Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 20th to May 21st

YearResultsVideoNews 
201113 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (3)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

 

2011 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 21 2011, 08:35 PM
West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
May 20, 2011 to May 21, 2011
Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 11 Valley Wetzel 11.41 nwi 1 10
2 Dobbins, Will 12 Charleston Catho 11.59 nwi 1 8
3 Gore, Jonathan 10 Fayetteville 11.70 nwi 1 6
4 Parker, Joshua 10 East Hardy 11.73 nwi 1 4
5 Aichele, Cory 11 Doddridge County 11.79 nwi 1 2
6 Redman, Josh 12 Pendleton County 11.84 nwi 1 1
7 Litviak, Cameron 11 Calhoun County 12.07 nwi 1  
8 Renner, Derek 11 St. Marys 12.09 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pingley, Casey 11 Valley Wetzel 11.26 nwi 2  
2 Gore, Jonathan 10 Fayetteville 11.39 nwi 1  
3 Aichele, Cory 11 Doddridge County 11.45 nwi 1  
4 Parker, Joshua 10 East Hardy 11.50 nwi 2  
5 Dobbins, Will 12 Charleston Catho 11.53 nwi 1  
6 Redman, Josh 12 Pendleton County 11.54 nwi 1  
7 Renner, Derek 11 St. Marys 11.76 nwi 2  
8 Litviak, Cameron 11 Calhoun County 11.76 nwi 2  
9 Swaniger, Ronald 11 Clay-Battelle 11.79 nwi 2  
10 Doss, Kyler 10 Pocahontas Count 11.82 nwi 2  
11 White, Larry 11 Buffalo 11.83 nwi 1  
12 Richardson, Louis 11 Moorefield 11.89 nwi 1  
13 Jones, Aaron 11 Williamstown 12.02 nwi 1  
14 Lovins, Tracey 10 Fayetteville 12.03 nwi 2  
15 Ingram, Brandon 12 Wheeling Central 12.06 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 11 Liberty (Harriso 11.07 nwi 1 10
2 Kacor, Brendan 12 Magnolia 11.16 nwi 1 8
3 Griffin, Marquez 10 Point Pleasant 11.37 nwi 1 6
4 Doak, Alex 10 Tyler Consolidat 11.41 nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Trey 12 Bluefield 11.62 nwi 1 2
6 Brown, Jovarre 10 Oak Hill 11.63 nwi 1 1
7 Coats, Quinton 11 Oak Hill 11.68 nwi 1  
8 Marr-Madariaga, Devin 12 Summers County H 12.02 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 11 Liberty (Harriso 10.95 nwi 2  
2 Kacor, Brendan 12 Magnolia 11.25 nwi 1  
3 Doak, Alex 10 Tyler Consolidat 11.35 nwi 2  
4 Griffin, Marquez 10 Point Pleasant 11.39 nwi 1  
5 Coats, Quinton 11 Oak Hill 11.46 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Trey 12 Bluefield 11.47 nwi 2  
7 Brown, Jovarre 10 Oak Hill 11.52 nwi 2  
8 Marr-Madariaga, Devin 12 Summers County H 11.63 nwi 2  
10 Harrison, Jerry 11 Lincoln 11.69 nwi 1  
9 Wilkenson, Austin 11 Sherman 11.69 nwi 2  
11 Lofton, Andrew 12 Petersburg 11.74 nwi 1  
12 Leggett, Montel 09 Bluefield 11.79 nwi 2  
13 Walker, Bill 12 Sissonville 11.86 nwi 1  
14 Rohde, Dakota 09 Magnolia 11.89 nwi 1  
-- Pullen, Josie 12 Poca FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 11.15 nwi 1 10
2 Reynolds, Jacob 11 Cabell Midland 11.27 nwi 1 8
3 Edwards, Ramon 10 Woodrow Wilson 11.33 nwi 1 6
4 Hython, Charles 11 Robert C Byrd 11.36 nwi 1 4
5 Switzer, Ryan 10 George Washingto 11.42 nwi 1 2
6 Flatley, Jacob 12 Wheeling Park 11.48 nwi 1 1
7 Tilley, Zach 11 Woodrow Wilson 11.61 nwi 1  
-- Wesley, Nikko 11 Woodrow Wilson FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Jacob 11 Cabell Midland 11.07 nwi 2  
2 Price, Dante 10 Jefferson 11.07 nwi 1  
3 Wesley, Nikko 11 Woodrow Wilson 11.11 nwi 2  
4 Edwards, Ramon 10 Woodrow Wilson 11.14 nwi 1  
5 Switzer, Ryan 10 George Washingto 11.17 nwi 2  
6 Hython, Charles 11 Robert C Byrd 11.28 nwi 1  
7 Flatley, Jacob 12 Wheeling Park 11.30 nwi 2  
8 Tilley, Zach 11 Woodrow Wilson 11.34 nwi 2  
9 Lambert, Tyler 11 Jefferson 11.36 nwi 1  
10 Ferguson, Joshua 10 Musselman 11.42 nwi 1  
11 Thurman, John 12 Parkersburg Sout 11.51 nwi 2  
12 Dent, Josh 10 Wheeling Park 11.53 nwi 2  
13 Grove, Garrett 11 Greenbrier East 11.55 nwi 1  
14 Murray, Alex 11 Winfield 11.63 nwi 1  
15 Ingram, Bryce 09 Wheeling Park 11.64 nwi 2  
16 DeWitt, Derek 12 Preston 11.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zuspan, Kelsey 10 Wahama HS 12.96 nwi 1 10
2 Montgomery, Jessica 12 Gilmer County 13.21 nwi 1 8
3 Jenkins, Randi 12 East Hardy 13.23 nwi 1 6
4 Ratnani, Alexandrine 11 Charleston Catho 13.27 nwi 1 4
5 Kaba, Fanta 10 Pendleton County 13.35 nwi 1 2
6 Finley, Elaysia 09 Bishop Donahue 13.45 nwi 1 1
7 Mason, McKensie 11 Wheeling Central 13.48 nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Rachel 11 St. Marys 13.53 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Zuspan, Kelsey 10 Wahama HS 13.00 nwi 2  
2 Montgomery, Jessica 12 Gilmer County 13.14 nwi 1  
3 Jenkins, Randi 12 East Hardy 13.16 nwi 2  
4 Taylor, Rachel 11 St. Marys 13.22 nwi 1  
5 Ratnani, Alexandrine 11 Charleston Catho 13.29 nwi 1  
6 Mason, McKensie 11 Wheeling Central 13.33 nwi 1  
7 Finley, Elaysia 09 Bishop Donahue 13.34 nwi 2  
8 Kaba, Fanta 10 Pendleton County 13.40 nwi 1  
9 Hammer, Kylie 11 Williamstown 13.45 nwi 1  
10 Banks, Olivia 12 Williamson HS 13.49 nwi 2  
11 Chidester, Ashley 09 Williamstown 13.53 nwi 2  
12 Evans, Amber 10 Tucker County 13.56 nwi 2  
13 Kimble, Jessie 12 Pendleton County 13.62 nwi 2  
14 Parsons, Lynnsie 10 Paden City HS 14.06 nwi 1  
15 Hypes, Morgan 11 Midland Trail HS 14.34 nwi 1  
16 Walton, Samantha 10 Pocahontas Count 14.37 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Candace 11 Summers County H 12.85 nwi 1 10
2 Burch, Alexis 10 Oak Glen 12.86 nwi 1 8
3 Cunningham, Madison 10 Lincoln 13.20 nwi 1 6
4 Kendrick, Samara 10 Liberty (Harriso 13.28 nwi 1 4
5 Martin, Hayle 11 Oak Hill 13.37 nwi 1 2
6 Allen, Alexandra 09 Liberty (Harriso 13.41 nwi 1 1
7 Harman, Haven 11 Liberty (Harriso 13.61 nwi 1  
8 Spitzer, Alexis 09 Keyser 13.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burch, Alexis 10 Oak Glen 12.59 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Candace 11 Summers County H 12.64 nwi 2  
3 Cunningham, Madison 10 Lincoln 12.93 nwi 1  
4 Kendrick, Samara 10 Liberty (Harriso 12.97 nwi 2  
5 Martin, Hayle 11 Oak Hill 13.04 nwi 2  
6 Allen, Alexandra 09 Liberty (Harriso 13.17 nwi 2  
7 Harman, Haven 11 Liberty (Harriso 13.26 nwi 2  
8 Spitzer, Alexis 09 Keyser 13.36 nwi 1  
9 Hesson, Cara 12 Point Pleasant 13.38 nwi 2  
10 Young, Raven 10 Weir 13.45 nwi 1  
11 Patterson, Emily 12 Magnolia 13.55 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Ashley 10 Scott 13.56 nwi 1  
13 Pernell, Holly 10 Herbert Hoover 13.60 nwi 2  
14 Webb, Tyler 10 Wayne 13.64 nwi 2  
-- Foley, Rheanna 12 Tyler Consolidat FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Days, Mykera 09 Martinsburg 12.58 nwi 1 10
2 Hosby, Jasmyn 11 Martinsburg 12.61 nwi 1 8
3 Sharpe, Tara 12 Musselman 12.62 nwi 1 6
4 Allen, Alexandria 11 Capital 12.77 nwi 1 4
5 Hosby, Devyn 09 George Washingto 12.77 nwi 1 2
6 Dickens, Shalynn 12 Martinsburg 12.82 nwi 1 1
7 Trott, Natasha 10 Morgantown 12.83 nwi 1  
8 Dotson, Sydney 10 University 12.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Days, Mykera 09 Martinsburg 12.33 nwi 1  
3 Sharpe, Tara 12 Musselman 12.39 nwi 1  
5 Hosby, Devyn 09 George Washingto 12.54 nwi 1  
2 Hosby, Jasmyn 11 Martinsburg 12.62 nwi 2  
4 Trott, Natasha 10 Morgantown 12.63 nwi 2  
6 Dickens, Shalynn 12 Martinsburg 12.64 nwi 2  
7 Allen, Alexandria 11 Capital 12.66 nwi 1  
8 Dotson, Sydney 10 University 13.01 nwi 2  
9 Simon, Kari 11 Parkersburg Sout 13.01 nwi 1  
10 Spencer, Tanija 11 Capital 13.16 nwi 1  
11 Baldwin, Knisha 10 Morgantown 13.17 nwi 2  
12 Robinson, Brooke 12 Hampshire 13.22 nwi 1  
13 Huckleberry, Jazmyne 10 Princeton Senior 13.25 nwi 2  
14 Scott, Jessica 11 Huntington 13.35 nwi 2  
15 Cole, Emily 10 Winfield 13.46 nwi 1  
16 Thompson, Shea 10 St Albans 13.67 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Williamstown HS 125 2) Charleston Catholic HS 77 3) Saint Marys HS 76.50 4) Doddridge County HS 69 5) South Harrison HS 36 6) Wheeling Central Catholic 30 7) Wahama HS 24 8) Union HS 18 9) Tucker County HS 16.50 10) Gilmer County HS 16 11) Madonna HS 15 12) East Hardy HS 10 13) Wirt County HS 9 14) Valley (Wetzel) HS 8 15) Moorefield HS 6 15) Buffalo HS 6 17) Meadow Bridge HS 4 17) Williamson HS 4 19) Pendleton County HS 3 20) Paden City HS 2 20) Richwood HS 2 22) Bishop Donahue HS 1 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 50 2) Tyler Consolidated HS 46 3) Oak Glen HS 41 4) Philip Barbour HS 37 5) Weir HS 35 6) Frankfort HS 34 6) Poca HS 34 8) Lincoln HS 32 8) Keyser HS 32 10) Wayne HS 30 11) Ritchie County HS 26 11) PikeView HS 26 13) Summers County HS 22 14) Liberty (Harrison) HS 21 15) Shady Spring HS 19 16) Magnolia HS 17 17) Roane County HS 12 18) Point Pleasant HS 11 19) Herbert Hoover HS 8 19) Grafton HS 8 21) Oak Hill HS 6 22) Independence HS 4 23) Sissonville HS 2 24) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1 24) Scott HS 1 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 82 2) Martinsburg HS 81 3) Jefferson HS 36 3) Elkins HS 36 5) John Marshall HS 31 6) Preston HS 25 6) Wheeling Park HS 25 8) Winfield HS 23 9) Washington HS 22 10) Parkersburg HS 18 10) University HS 18 10) Capital HS 18 13) Morgantown HS 15 14) Brooke HS 13 15) Hurricane HS 12 15) Fairmont Senior HS 12 15) Saint Albans HS 12 18) Musselman HS 11 19) Hampshire HS 10 19) Nicholas County HS 10 21) Parkersburg South HS 7.50 22) George Washington HS 7 22) Lewis County HS 7 24) Nitro HS 6 24) Bridgeport HS 6 26) Cabell Midland HS 5 27) Hedgesville HS 4 28) Greenbrier East HS 2.50 29) Ripley HS 2 30) Princeton HS 1 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 88 2) Charleston Catholic HS 67 3) Williamstown HS 56 4) Saint Marys HS 50 5) Buffalo HS 48 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 42 7) East Hardy HS 36 8) Pocahontas County HS 35 9) Wheeling Central Catholic 29 10) Richwood HS 28 11) Gilmer County HS 22 12) Fayetteville HS 14 13) Wirt County HS 11 14) Mount Hope HS 7 15) Cameron HS 6 16) Bishop Donahue HS 4 16) Calhoun County HS 4 18) Madonna HS 2 18) Tucker County HS 2 18) Pendleton County HS 2 18) South Harrison HS 2 18) Clay-Battelle HS 2 23) Valley (Fayette) HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Magnolia HS 79 2) Ritchie County HS 72 3) Keyser HS 58 4) Point Pleasant HS 42 5) Liberty (Harrison) HS 40 6) Tyler Consolidated HS 36 7) Oak Hill HS 29 8) Greenbrier West HS 28 9) Scott HS 23 10) Philip Barbour HS 21 11) Lincoln HS 16 11) Webster County HS 16 13) Sherman HS 14 14) Shady Spring HS 11 15) Berkeley Springs HS 10 16) Ravenswood HS 9 17) Weir HS 8 17) Braxton County HS 8 17) Bluefield HS 8 17) Oak Glen HS 8 21) Roane County HS 7 21) Poca HS 7 23) PikeView HS 2 23) Frankfort HS 2 23) Westside HS 2 26) Independence HS 1 26) Herbert Hoover HS 1 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 98.50 2) Cabell Midland HS 80 3) Wheeling Park HS 44 4) Winfield HS 42 5) Elkins HS 36 6) Woodrow Wilson HS 31 7) South Charleston HS 29 7) Parkersburg South HS 29 9) Hurricane HS 24 10) Washington HS 18 11) Martinsburg HS 17 12) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 16 13) George Washington HS 12 14) Lewis County HS 10 14) Musselman HS 10 16) Robert C. Byrd HS 9 17) Princeton HS 8 17) Preston HS 8 19) Fairmont Senior HS 7.50 20) Parkersburg HS 7 21) Logan HS 6 22) Greenbrier East HS 5 23) Hedgesville HS 4 24) Huntington HS 2 24) University HS 2 26) Ripley HS 1 26) John Marshall HS 1 26) Bridgeport HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 126 2    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1 3 1    
2010 1 116 1    
2009 1 92 2