Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jun 3rd to Jun 4th

YearResultsVideoNews 
2014 
*201311 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 2 
2008 
2007 
2006 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships

 

2011 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 4 2011, 10:47 PM
Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 3, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Radford / Harrisonburg / Richmond, VA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Group AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scharf, Harrison 11 E C Glass 11.14 -1.2 1 10
2 Lacy, Carl 12 Eastern View 11.16 -1.2 1 8
3 Freeman, Jahmal 11 Brunswick Senior 11.21 -1.2 1 6
4 Branch, Coby 11 Nottoway School 11.23 -1.2 1 5
5 Peeples, Randall 10 Greensville Coun 11.30 -1.2 1 4
6 Smallwood, Desmond 11 Lafayette 11.37 -1.2 1 3
7 Foxx, Deshon 12 Brookville 11.41 -1.2 1 2
8 Douglas, Agozirim   Kettle Run 11.47 -1.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m Group AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lacy, Carl 12 Eastern View 10.87 +0.5 1  
2 Scharf, Harrison 11 E C Glass 10.87 +0.9 3  
3 Branch, Coby 11 Nottoway School 10.93 +1.0 2  
4 Freeman, Jahmal 11 Brunswick Senior 11.01 +1.0 4  
5 Peeples, Randall 10 Greensville Coun 11.01 +0.5 1  
6 Smallwood, Desmond 11 Lafayette 11.08 +0.9 3  
7 Foxx, Deshon 12 Brookville 11.17 +0.5 1  
8 Douglas, Agozirim   Kettle Run 11.18 +1.0 4  
9 Burns, Derek 11 Freedom (LC) 11.21 +0.9 3  
9 Whitaker, Joe 12 Nottoway School 11.21 +1.0 4  
11 Pressler, Timothy 12 Warren County 11.24 +1.0 4  
12 Taylor, Glenn 10 James Monroe 11.25 +1.0 2  
13 Moon, Jarret 11 Staunton River 11.26 +0.9 3  
14 Moss, Jaquan 11 Magna Vista 11.32 +0.5 1  
15 Ellis, Tyrone 12 Orange County 11.33 +0.5 1  
16 Robinson, Akil 11 Charlottesville 11.33 +1.0 2  
17 Coles, Meech 12 Staunton River 11.39 +1.0 2  
18 Tapscott, Josh   Kettle Run 11.41 +0.9 3  
19 Donigan, Patrick 11 E C Glass 11.47 +0.9 3  
20 Eggleston, Chris 12 Staunton River 11.48 +1.0 2  
21 Suttles, Tucker 11 William Byrd 11.48 +0.9 3  
22 Cromwell, Jared   Tuscarora 11.55 +1.0 4  
23 Snell, Zach 11 Christiansburg 11.57 +1.0 2  
24 Butler, Adam 11 Wilson Memorial 11.60 +1.0 2  
25 Massie, Ross 11 Abingdon 11.60 +0.5 1  
26 Widener, Caleb 11 Abingdon 11.76 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Group AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Roderque 12 Brooke Point 10.83 +0.0 1 10
2 Williams, Mustaqeem 9 Forest Park 10.83 +0.0 1 8
3 Johnson, Keith 12 Petersburg 10.87 +0.0 1 6
4 Burke, Justin 12 First Colonial 10.88 +0.0 1 5
5 Benion Jr., DeVaughn 12 George Washingto 10.91 +0.0 1 4
6 Reed, Lonnie 11 Colonial Forge 10.92 +0.0 1 3
7 Chambers, Teshad 12 Highland Springs 10.96 +0.0 1 2
8 Mitchell, Walter 12 Salem (Virginia 11.00 +0.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Group AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Roderque 12 Brooke Point 10.68w +2.7 2  
2 Chambers, Teshad 12 Highland Springs 10.73w +2.5 1  
3 Mitchell, Walter 12 Salem (Virginia 10.76w +2.2 6  
4 Reed, Lonnie 11 Colonial Forge 10.76 +1.8 5  
7 Williams, Mustaqeem 9 Forest Park 10.77w +2.2 6  
5 Benion Jr., DeVaughn 12 George Washingto 10.79 +1.8 3  
8 Johnson, Keith 12 Petersburg 10.82 +1.8 5  
9 Ojo, Kelvin 12 Stone Bridge 10.84 +1.8 3  
10 Price, Sean 12 South Lakes 10.85w +2.5 1  
11 Ellison, Alex 10 Annandale 10.86w +2.7 2  
6 Burke, Justin 12 First Colonial 10.86 -0.4 4  
12 Reed, Pete 11 Colonial Forge 10.88 +1.8 3  
13 Marriner, Josh 10 Western Branch 10.91w +2.2 6  
14 Long, Aron 11 Stonewall Jackso 10.95w +2.2 6  
15 Rogers, Dexter 11 Stone Bridge 10.98w +2.7 2  
16 Harris, Lawrence 10 Granby 10.99 +1.8 3  
17 Bates, Jamarian 11 Matoaca 11.00 +1.8 5  
18 Elie, Trevor 12 Atlee 11.00 +1.8 3  
19 Hardy, Malcolm 12 William Fleming 11.03 -0.4 4  
20 Glover, Mondryl 9 Western Branch 11.04 +1.8 5  
21 Cooke, Terrill 12 Cosby 11.05w +2.5 1  
22 Key, Majique 12 Woodside 11.06w +2.2 6  
23 Raymond, Ayo 10 James Robinson S 11.06 +1.8 5  
24 Allen, Salas 11 Bayside 11.07w +2.7 2  
25 Van Balen, Dylan 11 Annandale 11.09w +2.5 1  
25 Hayes, De'Chavon 12 Varina 11.09w +2.7 2  
27 Reid, Dj 10 Thomas Dale 11.09 -0.4 4  
28 Muamba, Amandouce 12 Falls Church 11.10w +2.2 6  
29 Brown, Michael-Thomas 10 Mount Vernon 11.10w +2.5 1  
30 Lawton, Mike 12 Grassfield 11.16 -0.4 4  
31 mcbride, domonick 12 Bethel 11.16w +2.5 1  
32 Boadu, Kenny 12 Osbourn Park 11.16 +1.8 3  
33 Baah, Joseph 11 South County 11.21 -0.4 4  
34 Gilchrist, Quentin 12 Lakeland 11.21 +1.8 5  
35 Summer, Za'Quan 11 T C Williams 11.23w +2.2 6  
36 Wise, Tyree 9 Granby 11.23 +1.8 3  
37 Wilson, Jamal 12 Stafford 11.27w +2.5 1  
38 Richardson, Devan 9 Halifax County S 11.28 -0.4 4  
-- Ouden, Matt 12 Brooke Point FS +1.8 3  
-- Smith, Damian 11 Green Run DQ -0.4 4  
-- Dove, Brian 11 Forest Park SCR +2.7 2  
-- Boyd, Terrance 12 Halifax County S SCR +2.5 1  
-- Owusu, Rex 12 Mills E Godwin SCR +1.8 5  
 
Womens 100m Group AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Ronnie 12 Southampton 12.08 -1.3 1 10
2 Carr, Alyn 10 Blacksburg 12.19 -1.3 1 8
3 Layne, Meyhonia 12 Eastern View 12.40 -1.3 1 6
4 Ford, Jasmain 10 Warren County 12.57 -1.3 1 5
5 Leach, Shaquera   Briar Woods 12.59 -1.3 1 4
6 Polk, Amethyst 12 King George 12.62 -1.3 1 3
7 Bateman, Zakiya 9 E C Glass 12.63 -1.3 1 2
8 Flower, Abigail 12 E C Glass 12.64 -1.3 1 1
 
Womens 100m Group AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Ronnie 12 Southampton 11.86 +0.7 4  
2 Carr, Alyn 10 Blacksburg 12.10 +0.5 3  
3 Leach, Shaquera   Briar Woods 12.13 +0.3 1  
5 Flower, Abigail 12 E C Glass 12.21 +0.5 3  
4 Ford, Jasmain 10 Warren County 12.30 +1.2 2  
6 Bateman, Zakiya 9 E C Glass 12.33 +1.2 2  
7 Layne, Meyhonia 12 Eastern View 12.35 +0.3 1  
8 Polk, Amethyst 12 King George 12.47 +0.7 4  
9 Walker, Naomi 10 Smithfield 12.56 +0.5 3  
10 Revely, Olivia 9 E C Glass 12.62 +0.3 1  
11 Goodlet, Adrianne 9 New Kent 12.63 +0.3 1  
12 Morris, Akia 10 Harrisonburg 12.70 +0.7 4  
13 Fletcher, Toni 11 Freedom (LC) 12.71 +0.3 1  
14 Harpster, Anna 11 Woodgrove 12.71 +1.2 2  
15 Hanks, Micah 9 Tabb 12.73 +0.5 3  
16 Ferrell, Krista 11 Lafayette 12.80 +0.5 3  
17 Weber, Sarah 11 Broad Run 12.82 +0.7 4  
18 Wyatt, Catherine 9 Woodgrove 12.92 +0.3 1  
19 Chapelle, Keyana 11 Northside 12.93 +0.7 4  
20 Janney, Alexis 11 Lord Botetourt 12.97 +0.7 4  
21 Wilkins, Lauren 12 Sherando 13.04 +1.2 2  
22 McGowen, Annie 10 Northside 13.11 +1.2 2  
23 Scott, Dominique 9 Eastern View 13.12 +1.2 2  
24 Long, Charnee 12 Orange County 13.21 +0.5 3  
25 McCloud, Alexis 11 Pulaski County 13.40 +0.5 3  
 
Womens 100m Group AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah 12 Western Branch 11.39 +1.5 1 10
2 Peterson, Christal 12 Phoebus 11.71 +1.5 1 8
3 Walker, Breanna 11 Osbourn Park 12.03 +1.5 1 6
4 Taylor, Taranisha 11 Western Branch 12.04 +1.5 1 5
5 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Branch 12.18 +1.5 1 4
6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Thomas Dale 12.30 +1.5 1 3
7 Brown, Qualitra 12 King's Fork 12.42 +1.5 1 2
8 Cunningham, Torie 12 Meadowbrook 30.57 +1.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m Group AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah 12 Western Branch 11.49w +2.3 5  
2 Peterson, Christal 12 Phoebus 11.67w +2.9 4  
3 Cunningham, Torie 12 Meadowbrook 11.87w +3.3 1  
4 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Branch 12.03w +3.2 3  
6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Thomas Dale 12.03w +3.3 1  
5 Walker, Breanna 11 Osbourn Park 12.08 +1.6 2  
7 Brown, Qualitra 12 King's Fork 12.08w +3.2 3  
8 Taylor, Taranisha 11 Western Branch 12.13 +1.6 2  
9 Molton, Shyra 11 Patrick Henry (A 12.15w +2.9 4  
10 Taylor, Breanna 11 John Marshall 12.18 +1.6 2  
11 Wallace, Quanesha 12 Armstrong 12.18 +1.6 2  
12 Morton, Meshala 9 Mountain View 12.23w +3.3 1  
13 Peter, Carina 11 Herndon 12.39w +2.9 4  
14 Forbes, De'ana 10 George Washingto 12.39w +2.9 4  
15 Seward, Justice 11 Salem (Virginia 12.40w +2.3 5  
16 Winston, Shacoria 12 Lloyd C Bird 12.44w +2.9 4  
17 Shufford, Jenira 11 Heritage (Newpor 12.45w +2.3 5  
18 Wilson, Lora 11 George Washingto 12.47w +3.2 3  
19 McGhee, J'Quiana 12 Woodbridge 12.49w +3.3 1  
20 Williams, Anna 10 Thomas A Edison 12.50w +2.9 4  
21 Mckenzie, Kaydianne 12 Phoebus 12.52w +2.3 5  
22 Idris, Amira 12 C D Hylton 12.54w +3.2 3  
22 Snipes, Gabrielle 9 King's Fork 12.54w +2.3 5  
24 Hankins, Jasmine 11 Tallwood 12.56w +3.2 3  
25 Goode, Kerisha 9 Hayfield 12.56 +1.6 2  
26 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah 10 Hampton 12.59w +2.3 5  
27 Osbourne, Savannah 10 Massaponax 12.63 +1.6 2  
28 Kearney, Khadeja 11 Churchland 12.64w +3.3 1  
29 Webb, Gabren 9 Riverbend 12.75w +2.9 4  
30 Coleman, Marsharika 11 Washington-Lee 12.81w +3.2 3  
31 Jackson, Alexis 10 Deep Creek 12.83w +2.3 5  
-- Stalling, Simone 12 George Washingto SCR +3.3 1  
-- McCants, Brittney 12 Kempsville SCR +3.2 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Group AA Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hidden Valley Hhigh Schoo 48 2) John Handley High School 40 3) Blacksburg High School 35 4) Tabb High School 33 5) Sherando High School 32 6) E.C.Glass High School 31 6) Louisa County High School 31 8) Christiansburg High Scho 25 9) Robert E. Lee High School 23 9) King George High School 23 11) Woodgrove High School 22 12) Briar Woods High School 18 12) Southampton High School 18 14) Freedom High School 17 14) Fluvanna County High Schoo 17 16) Fauquier High School 16 16) Eastern View High School 16 18) Grafton High School 14 18) Pulaski Country High Schoo 14 20) Turner Ashby High School 13 20) Brentsville District High 13 20) Tusacrora High School 13 23) Greensville County High Sc 12 23) Western Albemarle High Sc 12 25) Jamestown High School 11 26) Cave Spring High School 10 26) Brookville High School 10 28) Dominion High School 6 28) Potomac Falls High School 6 28) Skyline High School 6 28) Tazewell High School 6 28) Heritage High School 6 33) Rustburg High School 5.50 34) Brunswick Sr. High School 5 34) Lord Botetourt High School 5 34) Warren County High School 5 37) Bassett High School 4 37) Monticello High School 4 37) Wilson Memorial High Schoo 4 37) Graham High School 4 41) Lafayette High School 3 41) Broadway High School 3 41) Staunton River High School 3 41) Millbrook High School 3 41) James Monroe High School 3 46) Tunstall High School 2 46) Northside High School 2 46) Bruton High School 2 46) Caroline High School 2 46) Powhatan High School 2 46) Broad Run High School 2 52) Marion Senior High School 1.50 53) Orange County High School 1 Group AA Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Louisa County High School 74.50 2) Loudoun County High Schoo 46 3) New Kent High School 41 3) E.C.Glass High School 41 5) Christiansburg High Schoo 39 5) Broad Run High School 39 7) Potomac Falls High School 25 8) Brunswick Sr. High School 21 9) Blacksburg High School 20 10) Eastern View High School 18 11) Fauquier High School 17 12) Staunton River High Schoo 16 12) Grafton High School 16 12) Charlottesville High Scho 16 15) Jamestown High School 12 15) Jefferson Forest High Sch 12 15) Western Albemarle High Sch 12 18) Liberty High School 11 19) Turner Ashby High School 10 19) Monticello High School 10 19) Warren County High School 10 19) Greensville County High S 10 19) Skyline High School 10 19) Chancellor High School 10 19) Harrisonburg High School 10 19) Liberty High School 10 27) Lafayette High School 9 28) Fluvanna County High Scho 8 28) Spotswood High School 8 28) Prince Edward High School 8 28) John Handley High School 8 32) William Byrd High School 7 32) Cave Spring High School 7 34) Brookville High School 6 35) Nottoway High School 5.50 36) Heritage High School 5 36) Culpeper High School 5 36) York High School 5 36) Smithfield High School 5 40) Amherst County High Schoo 4 41) Kettle Run High School 3 42) Courtland High School 2.50 43) Broadway High School 2 43) Tabb High School 2 43) Abingdon High School 2 43) Freedom High School 2 47) King George High School 1.50 48) Caroline High School 1 Group AAA Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch 112 2) Lake Braddock 31 3) Thomas Dale 30 3) Phoebus 30 5) Grassfield 29 5) Green Run 29 7) Cosby 25 8) South County 21 9) Osbourn Park 18 10) Landstown 17 10) Battlefield 17 10) Atlee 17 13) Mountain View 16 14) Thomas Edison 14 15) Riverbend High School 13 16) Lee-Davis 12 17) Bethel 11 17) Hayfield 11 19) Churchland 10 19) Stone Bridge 10 19) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 10 22) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 9 22) Norview 9 22) Stafford 9 25) Granby 8 25) Henrico 8 25) West Springfield 8 25) C.D. Hylton 8 29) West Potomac 7 29) Matoaca High School 7 29) John Marshall 7 32) Ocean Lakes 6 32) Maggie Walker 6 32) Washington-Lee 6 32) Menchville 6 32) James W. Robinson 6 32) Midlothian 6 38) Prince George High School 5 38) Hampton 5 38) Kings Fork 5 38) ARMSTRONG 5 42) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 4 42) Woodbridge 4 42) Gar-Field 4 45) Gloucester 3 45) Hanover 3 45) Indian River 3 45) Monacan 3 45) Chantilly 3 50) Oscar Smith 2.50 50) Lake Taylor 2.50 52) Massaponax 2 53) North Stafford 1.50 53) Cox 1.50 55) W.T. Woodson 1 55) Colonial Forge 1 55) Manchester 1 55) Meadowbrook 1 55) South Lakes 1 55) Kellam 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Atlee 41 2) First Colonial 35.50 3) Mountain View 28 4) Western Branch 27 5) Annandale 24 6) Colonial Forge 21.50 7) Potomac Senior High School 21 8) Woodbridge 20 8) Oscar Smith 20 8) Brooke Point 20 11) Grassfield 19 12) Lee-Davis 18 13) Heritage (Newport News) 17 13) Westfield 17 13) Lakeland 17 16) Forest Park 16 17) Petersburg 14 17) Woodrow Wilson 14 17) South Lakes 14 20) Chantilly 13 21) Granby 12 22) Landstown 11 22) Salem (Virginia Beach) 11 22) Meadowbrook 11 25) Albemarle 10 25) Lake Braddock 10 25) Kings Fork 10 25) Matoaca High School 10 25) Tallwood 10 25) James W. Robinson 10 31) Great Bridge 9 32) Hampton 8.50 33) Midlothian 8 33) Riverbend High School 8 35) Phoebus 7 36) Heritage (Leesburg) 6 36) Douglas Freeman 6 38) Thomas Dale 5 38) Highland Springs 5 38) Nansemond River 5 38) Gar-Field 5 38) McLean 5 43) J.R. Tucker High School 4.50 43) T.C. Williams 4.50 43) Kellam 4.50 46) Churchland 4 46) Green Run 4 46) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 4 46) George Washington 4 50) Indian River 3.50 51) Centreville 3 51) Oakton 3 51) Booker T. Washington 3 54) Massaponax 2.50 55) North Stafford 2 55) Huguenot 2 55) Bayside 2 55) Warwick 2 55) Stafford 2 55) Loudoun Valley 2 61) Princess Anne 1 61) John Marshall 1 61) Thomas Edison 1 61) Manchester 1 61) Hanover 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   2