Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 6th to May 7th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Colonial Athletic Association Outdoor Championships

 

2011 Results - Colonial Athletic Association Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 08:11 PM
Colonial Athletic Association Outdoor Championships
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn 11 George Mason 10.32w +2.7 1  
2 Wilson, DeAngelo 12 Virginia Commonw 10.41w +2.7 1  
3 Johnson, Jeremy 10 North Carolina-W 10.56w +2.7 1  
4 Prevette, Justin 12 North Carolina-W 10.71w +2.7 1  
5 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 10 George Mason 10.77w +2.7 1  
6 Nixon, Johnathan 9 North Carolina-W 10.85w +2.7 1  
7 Velez, Darius 11 Northeastern 10.86w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, DeAngelo 12 Virginia Commonw 10.40w +3.0 1  
2 Ruffin, Rachaunn 11 George Mason 10.43w +3.1 2  
3 Prevette, Justin 12 North Carolina-W 10.50w +4.0 3  
4 Johnson, Jeremy 10 North Carolina-W 10.53w +4.0 3  
5 Norvell, Antonio 12 Virginia Commonw 10.60w +3.0 1  
6 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 10 George Mason 10.64w +3.1 2  
7 Velez, Darius 11 Northeastern 10.73w +3.0 1  
8 Nixon, Johnathan 9 North Carolina-W 10.80w +4.0 3  
9 Jones, Kyle 12 Virginia Commonw 10.83w +3.1 2  
10 Bostick, Josh 10 Virginia Commonw 10.84w +3.0 1  
11 Lindsay, David 10 North Carolina-W 10.85w +3.1 2  
12 Gainous, Alex 12 Georgia State 10.86w +4.0 3  
13 Shapiro, Alex 9 Northeastern 10.97w +3.0 1  
14 Smith, Corey 9 Georgia State 11.00w +3.0 1  
15 Jackson, Tyler 10 Virginia Commonw 11.02w +4.0 3  
16 Miles, Christopher 10 Georgia State 11.22w +3.0 1  
17 Kutchen, Tim 11 Delaware 11.24w +3.1 2  
18 Mason, Myles 11 Northeastern 11.55w +4.0 3  
19 Hamilton, Jametreus 11 Georgia State 11.80w +3.1 2  
-- Moody, Allan 12 Virginia Commonw DNF +3.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn 11 George Mason 21.48 -2.1 1  
2 Wilson, DeAngelo 12 Virginia Commonw 21.50 -2.1 1  
3 Vaughn, Adrian 9 George Mason 21.54 -2.1 1  
4 Bullard, Ja-Vell 11 George Mason 21.60 -2.1 1  
5 Seward, Donnie 12 Virginia Commonw 21.71 -2.1 1  
6 Wilson, Kevin 11 George Mason 21.78 -2.1 1  
7 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 10 George Mason 21.88 -2.1 1  
8 Vaughn, Nick 11 George Mason 22.08 -2.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn 11 George Mason 21.17 +1.6 1  
5 Seward, Donnie 12 Virginia Commonw 21.24 +1.6 1  
2 Vaughn, Adrian 9 George Mason 21.30 -0.6 4  
6 Vaughn, Nick 11 George Mason 21.46 -0.6 4  
7 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 10 George Mason 21.53 +1.6 1  
3 Wilson, Kevin 11 George Mason 21.54 -0.4 2  
8 Wilson, DeAngelo 12 Virginia Commonw 21.58 -0.4 2  
4 Bullard, Ja-Vell 11 George Mason 21.59 -1.2 3  
9 Prevette, Justin 12 North Carolina-W 21.72 -1.2 3  
10 Johnson, Jeremy 10 North Carolina-W 21.90 -1.2 3  
11 Norvell, Antonio 12 Virginia Commonw 21.92 -0.4 2  
12 Fronczkowski, Vinny 11 Delaware 22.06 -1.2 3  
13 Costanzo, Dominic 10 Virginia Commonw 22.12 -0.6 4  
14 Shapiro, Alex 9 Northeastern 22.13 -0.4 2  
15 Bostick, Josh 10 Virginia Commonw 22.14 +1.6 1  
16 Clayton, Tyreece 9 Delaware 22.35 -0.4 2  
17 Rollins, Kasey 9 Georgia State 22.47 +1.6 1  
18 Gainous, Alex 12 Georgia State 22.58 -0.6 4  
19 Molligan, Justin 11 Delaware 22.76 -1.2 3  
20 Kutchen, Tim 11 Delaware 22.96 -0.6 4  
21 Smith, Corey 9 Georgia State 23.19 -1.2 3  
22 Miles, Christopher 10 Georgia State 23.42 -0.6 4  
23 Hamilton, Jametreus 11 Georgia State 25.11 -0.4 2  
-- Baboke, Olufemi 9 Georgia State DNF +1.6 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verburg, David 10 George Mason 46.61 1  
2 Vaughn, Nick 11 George Mason 47.60 1  
3 Bullard, Ja-Vell 11 George Mason 47.71 1  
4 Empty, George 10 George Mason 47.89 1  
5 Vaughn, Adrian 9 George Mason 48.10 1  
6 Wilson, Kevin 11 George Mason 48.10 1  
7 Seward, Donnie 12 Virginia Commonw 48.31 1  
8 Foreman, Trip 9 North Carolina-W 48.74 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Verburg, David 10 George Mason 47.51 2  
2 Empty, George 10 George Mason 47.83 1  
3 Bullard, Ja-Vell 11 George Mason 48.17 3  
4 Wilson, Kevin 11 George Mason 48.18 2  
5 Vaughn, Nick 11 George Mason 48.18 1  
6 Seward, Donnie 12 Virginia Commonw 48.75 1  
7 Vaughn, Adrian 9 George Mason 48.88 3  
8 Foreman, Trip 9 North Carolina-W 49.28 2  
9 Fronczkowski, Vinny 11 Delaware 49.43 3  
10 Costanzo, Dominic 10 Virginia Commonw 49.60 3  
11 Molligan, Justin 11 Delaware 50.53 1  
12 Forgo, Steve 9 Delaware 51.25 2  
13 Clayton, Tyreece 9 Delaware 52.52 3  
14 Gentles, Anthony 10 Northeastern 52.68 2  
15 Baboke, Olufemi 9 Georgia State 54.07 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanderham, Bob 11 North Carolina-W 1:48.67 1  
2 Zahorodny, Wil 11 North Carolina-W 1:48.78 1  
3 Golden, Tyler 11 George Mason 1:49.14 1  
4 Pachella, Michael 12 George Mason 1:51.23 1  
5 Whetsell, Evan 11 Northeastern 1:51.43 1  
6 Mittelman, Max 10 North Carolina-W 1:51.81 1  
7 mostrag, axel 12 Virginia Commonw 1:52.13 1  
8 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam 11 William & Mary 1:52.18 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zahorodny, Wil 11 North Carolina-W 1:51.77 1  
3 Golden, Tyler 11 George Mason 1:52.47 1  
5 Whetsell, Evan 11 Northeastern 1:52.64 1  
6 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam 11 William & Mary 1:53.65 1  
2 Vanderham, Bob 11 North Carolina-W 1:53.82 2  
4 mostrag, axel 12 Virginia Commonw 1:54.11 2  
7 Pachella, Michael 12 George Mason 1:54.14 2  
8 Mittelman, Max 10 North Carolina-W 1:54.84 2  
9 hinton, alex 10 Virginia Commonw 1:56.31 1  
10 Tait, Mike 12 Delaware 1:57.81 2  
11 Harper, Chris 12 Georgia State 1:58.02 1  
12 Snyder, Andrew 9 Northeastern 1:58.22 1  
13 Dampier, Michael 9 Georgia State 1:58.61 2  
14 Blitzer, David 12 William & Mary 1:59.84 1  
15 Scott, Corey 9 Virginia Commonw 2:00.48 2  
16 Kapadia, Shyam 10 Georgia State 2:05.06 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sklodowski, Brian 12 William & Mary 3:47.22 1  
2 Woodard, Lewis 12 William & Mary 3:47.89 1  
3 LaMastro, Anthony 12 George Mason 3:49.10 1  
4 berkhedle, walid 12 Virginia Commonw 3:51.89 1  
5 Boudreau, Parker 11 George Mason 3:52.77 1  
6 McGreal, Andrew 11 George Mason 3:54.70 1  
7 Tamer, Remy 12 North Carolina-W 3:55.38 1  
8 Rushing, David 10 George Mason 3:56.00 1  
9 simmons, tyler 11 Virginia Commonw 3:56.60 1  
10 Grant, Daniel 11 Northeastern 3:57.62 1  
11 Grieco, Joe 9 Delaware 4:04.67 1  
-- Anderson, John 9 William & Mary DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boudreau, Parker 11 George Mason 3:56.75 1  
2 Sklodowski, Brian 12 William & Mary 3:57.21 1  
3 LaMastro, Anthony 12 George Mason 3:57.71 1  
4 Woodard, Lewis 12 William & Mary 3:57.84 1  
5 Rushing, David 10 George Mason 3:58.14 1  
7 berkhedle, walid 12 Virginia Commonw 3:59.10 1  
6 McGreal, Andrew 11 George Mason 3:59.18 1  
9 Grieco, Joe 9 Delaware 3:59.69 1  
8 Tamer, Remy 12 North Carolina-W 4:00.04 1  
10 simmons, tyler 11 Virginia Commonw 4:00.09 1  
11 Grant, Daniel 11 Northeastern 4:00.21 1  
12 Anderson, John 9 William & Mary 4:01.19 1  
13 Townsend, James 11 Delaware 4:01.36 1  
14 Putzeys, Sebastian 11 Northeastern 4:05.69 1  
15 Harper, Chris 12 Georgia State 4:06.22 1  
16 Kapadia, Shyam 10 Georgia State 4:09.70 1  
17 Ryan, Andrew 9 William & Mary 4:12.09 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Eric 9 Northeastern 14:27.04 1  
2 Weaver, Andy 11 Delaware 14:27.68 1  
3 Zyryanov, Alex 10 George Mason 14:35.65 1  
4 Gunzenhauser, Radford 9 William & Mary 14:38.59 1  
5 Wilhelm, Patterson 12 William & Mary 14:43.02 1  
6 Grey, Jon 12 William & Mary 14:45.60 1  
7 Conway, Michael 9 George Mason 14:50.33 1  
8 Doyle, Brian 9 Northeastern 15:06.41 1  
9 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua 9 William & Mary 15:07.31 1  
10 leavitt, brenden 10 Virginia Commonw 15:30.52 1  
11 Burke, Tom 11 William & Mary 15:34.11 1  
-- Vincent, Steve 12 Delaware DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGrath, Alex 10 William & Mary 30:48.87 1  
2 Hardin, Josh 9 William & Mary 30:48.92 1  
3 Massam, Ben 12 William & Mary 30:48.99 1  
4 Blankenship, Phillip 9 George Mason 31:34.82 1  
5 Pitts, Andrew 9 George Mason 31:34.86 1  
6 Monroe, Ross 12 North Carolina-W 31:54.56 1  
7 Shaver, Cameron 11 North Carolina-W 31:57.00 1  
8 Siravo, Joe 11 Northeastern 32:02.62 1  
9 Galasso, Aidan 9 Delaware 32:45.68 1  
-- Hennessy, Kieran 9 George Mason DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Callan, Daniel 11 George Mason 9:12.33 1  
2 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam 11 William & Mary 9:17.36 1  
3 Reynolds, Robert 11 George Mason 9:24.50 1  
4 Carmichael, Kelly 11 North Carolina-W 9:34.36 1  
5 Doyle, Brian 9 Northeastern 9:38.57 1  
6 Feeney, Dan 10 Delaware 9:44.01 1  
7 Jazwinski, Joey 9 North Carolina-W 9:46.13 1  
8 Shaver, Cameron 11 North Carolina-W 9:51.13 1  
9 Enriquez, Warren 9 Georgia State 9:54.14 1  
10 Black, Brandon 9 Georgia State 10:12.20 1  
11 Tomy, Tyler 9 Georgia State 10:17.18 1  
12 Black, Julian 9 Georgia State 10:25.01 1  
-- Grant, Daniel 11 Northeastern DNF 1  
-- Anderson, John 9 William & Mary DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Handy, Lavell 11 George Mason 14.37 1  
2 Lindsay, David 10 North Carolina-W 14.41 1  
3 Rollins, Kasey 9 Georgia State 15.05 1  
4 Felmet, Chris 11 North Carolina-W 15.16 1  
5 Colon, Anthony 9 North Carolina-W 15.31 1  
6 Smith, Andrue 10 Delaware 15.46 1  
7 Turner, Chase 9 Virginia Commonw 15.56 1  
-- Collins, Sean 9 Northeastern DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Handy, Lavell 11 George Mason 14.00 1  
2 Lindsay, David 10 North Carolina-W 14.41 2  
3 Felmet, Chris 11 North Carolina-W 14.63 2  
4 Rollins, Kasey 9 Georgia State 14.73 1  
5 Smith, Andrue 10 Delaware 14.93 1  
6 Colon, Anthony 9 North Carolina-W 15.09 2  
7 Collins, Sean 9 Northeastern 15.10 2  
8 Turner, Chase 9 Virginia Commonw 15.18 1  
9 McIntosh, Chris 12 William & Mary 15.32 1  
10 Clark, Matt 11 William & Mary 15.35 2  
11 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 16.28 1  
-- Campbell, Brent 9 North Carolina-W DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Jonathan 12 Northeastern 51.65 1  
2 Felmet, Chris 11 North Carolina-W 53.18 1  
3 McIntosh, Chris 12 William & Mary 53.19 1  
4 Hernandez, jeff 12 Virginia Commonw 53.98 1  
5 Empty, George 10 George Mason 53.99 1  
6 Colon, Anthony 9 North Carolina-W 56.67 1  
7 Smith, Andrue 10 Delaware 57.07 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Jonathan 12 Northeastern 53.37 1  
2 Empty, George 10 George Mason 53.77 2  
3 Felmet, Chris 11 North Carolina-W 54.31 2  
4 Hernandez, jeff 12 Virginia Commonw 54.80 2  
5 Collins, Sean 9 Northeastern 55.17 1  
6 McIntosh, Chris 12 William & Mary 55.28 2  
7 Colon, Anthony 9 North Carolina-W 55.43 1  
8 Smith, Andrue 10 Delaware 55.51 1  
9 Morse, Cameron 10 Virginia Commonw 55.59 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Ruffin,
Baker-Jo, Vaughn
  George Mason 40.54 1  
2 Seward, Jones,
Bostick, Wilson
  Virginia Commonw 40.70 1  
3 Nixon, Prevette,
Lindsay, Johnson
  North Carolina-W 41.14 1  
4 Gainous, Smith,
Rollins, Miles
  Georgia State 42.23 1  
5 Velez, Shapiro,
Hall, Gentles
  Northeastern 42.56 1  
6 Kutchen, Clayton,
Fronczko, Shober
  Delaware 42.95 1  
7 Clark, Katz,
McIntosh, Methaban
  William & Mary 43.80 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shapiro, Hall,
Whetsell, Miranda
  Northeastern 3:15.99 1  
2 Foreman, Vanderha,
Mittelma, Zahorodn
  North Carolina-W 3:16.60 1  
3 Seward, Bostick,
Costanzo, Hernande
  Virginia Commonw 3:16.77 1  
4 Fronczko, Clayton,
Forgo, Molligan
  Delaware 3:18.75 1  
5 Clark, Methaban,
Blitzer, McIntosh
  William & Mary 3:26.43 1  
6 Gainous, Harper,
Dampier, Baboke
  Georgia State 3:29.48 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viotto, John 12 Delaware 17.15m(56'3) 1  
2 Jablonski, Patrick 12 Northeastern 16.36m(53'8) 1  
3 Alexander, Nick 12 Delaware 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
4 Byrne, Tim 9 Delaware 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
5 Kennedy, Robert 9 Delaware 14.91m(48'11) 1  
6 Edison, Marvin 12 Virginia Commonw 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
7 Dillashaw, John 12 North Carolina-W 14.38m(47'2) 1  
8 Rosenberg, Kevin 9 Northeastern 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
9 White, John 9 Northeastern 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
10 Thomason, Luke 10 Virginia Commonw 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
11 Farelli, John 9 Delaware 13.78m(45'2.5) 1  
12 Mastone, Mark 11 Northeastern 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
13 Nguyen, Kirk 9 George Mason 13.29m(43'7) 1  
14 Kelly, Ryan 9 North Carolina-W 13.21m(43'4) 1  
15 Schwendtner, Jim 11 Delaware 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viotto, John 12 Delaware 50.34m(165'1.75) 1  
2 Jablonski, Patrick 12 Northeastern 48.89m(160'4.75) 1  
3 Klatzkin, Dan 12 William & Mary 47.70m(156'5.75) 1  
4 Beach, Ryan 10 Delaware 46.57m(152'9.25) 1  
5 Kennedy, Robert 9 Delaware 45.75m(150'1) 1  
6 Barbour, Kyle 10 North Carolina-W 45.29m(148'7) 1  
7 Griffin, Eric 10 North Carolina-W 43.93m(144'1.5) 1  
8 Nguyen, Kirk 9 George Mason 43.02m(141'1.5) 1  
9 Schwendtner, Jim 11 Delaware 41.99m(137'9) 1  
10 Byrne, Tim 9 Delaware 41.61m(136'6) 1  
11 Rosenberg, Kevin 9 Northeastern 41.44m(135'11.5) 1  
12 Farelli, John 9 Delaware 40.43m(132'7.5) 1  
13 Braunagel, Ryan 11 Delaware 39.46m(129'5.5) 1  
14 Ebbs, Charles 9 Northeastern 38.96m(127'9.75) 1  
15 Alexander, Nick 12 Delaware 38.07m(124'10.75) 1  
16 Mastone, Mark 11 Northeastern 37.90m(124'4) 1  
17 White, John 9 Northeastern 37.62m(123'5) 1  
18 Dillashaw, John 12 North Carolina-W 37.51m(123'0.75) 1  
19 Renn, Matthew 9 William & Mary 33.80m(110'10.5) 1  
-- Parkhurst, Kevin 10 Virginia Commonw FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heroux, Brandon 11 William & Mary 69.37m(227'7) 1  
2 Reider, Christopher 9 Northeastern 54.73m(179'6.5) 1  
3 Wooten, Kenneth 10 Virginia Commonw 53.09m(174'2) 1  
4 Dillashaw, John 12 North Carolina-W 52.09m(170'10.75) 1  
5 Moody, Allan 12 Virginia Commonw 51.90m(170'3.25) 1  
6 Dow, AJ 9 North Carolina-W 51.23m(168'0.75) 1  
7 Andrus, Greg 11 Northeastern 48.82m(160'2) 1  
8 Campbell, Kyle 9 North Carolina-W 47.19m(154'9.75) 1  
9 Hinkle, Matt 9 Delaware 45.57m(149'6) 1  
10 Mastone, Mark 11 Northeastern 43.51m(142'8.75) 1  
11 Wellington, Jason 9 George Mason 42.41m(139'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwendtner, Jim 11 Delaware 57.51m(188'8) 1  
2 Jordan, Zach 12 William & Mary 55.24m(181'2.75) 1  
3 Whitesel, Connor 12 Delaware 54.68m(179'4.75) 1  
4 Hall, James 9 Northeastern 54.08m(177'5) 1  
5 Braunagel, Ryan 11 Delaware 52.85m(173'4.5) 1  
6 Milder, Max 9 Northeastern 52.57m(172'5.5) 1  
7 Iannetta, Alex 12 Northeastern 51.03m(167'5) 1  
8 Barbour, Kyle 10 North Carolina-W 50.98m(167'3) 1  
9 Kennedy, Robert 9 Delaware 50.04m(164'2) 1  
10 Wellington, Jason 9 George Mason 45.74m(150'0.75) 1  
11 Beach, Ryan 10 Delaware 44.16m(144'10.5) 1  
12 Parkhurst, Kevin 10 Virginia Commonw 44.07m(144'7) 1  
13 Nguyen, Kirk 9 George Mason 43.23m(141'9.75) 1  
14 Griffin, Eric 10 North Carolina-W 40.87m(134'1) 1  
15 Kelly, Ryan 9 North Carolina-W 40.82m(133'11) 1  
16 Renn, Matthew 9 William & Mary 39.69m(130'2.5) 1  
-- Engel, Chris 9 Delaware FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katz, Ben 10 William & Mary 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
2 Elliston, Logan 10 North Carolina-W 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
3 Li, Adrian 12 Northeastern 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
4 Carradine, Alex 12 North Carolina-W 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
5 Kenealy, Dusty 11 North Carolina-W 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
6 Staples, Andrew 11 Northeastern 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
7 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
8 Pope, Andrew 11 North Carolina-W 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
10 Edwards, Joe 12 Virginia Commonw 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
9 Davis, Tejorn 10 Northeastern 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
11 Shipp, Andrew 9 Virginia Commonw 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Handy, Lavell 11 George Mason 7.58m w(24'10.25) +2.8 1  
2 Staples, Andrew 11 Northeastern 7.23m(23'8.5) +1.6 1  
3 Miranda, Kaylin 10 Northeastern 7.22m w(23'8.25) +4.5 1  
4 Webley, Dwight 11 George Mason 7.16m(23'5.75) +0.0 1  
5 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 10 George Mason 6.95m w(22'9.5) +3.4 1  
6 Prevette, Justin 12 North Carolina-W 6.86m(22'6) +1.8 1  
6 Poole, Kendall 10 Delaware 6.86m w(22'6) +5.6 1  
8 Davis, Tejorn 10 Northeastern 6.71m(22'0) +0.0 1  
9 Shipp, Andrew 9 Virginia Commonw 6.68m w(21'10.75) +3.4 1  
10 Bergson, Brendan 12 Northeastern 6.59m w(21'7.25) +4.0 1  
10 Hunter, Andre 9 Virginia Commonw 6.59m(21'7.25) -2.3 1  
12 Manning, Edward 11 North Carolina-W 6.37m w(20'10.75) +3.7 1  
13 Chatman, Aerial 9 North Carolina-W 6.30m(20'8) -0.9 1  
14 Norvell, Antonio 12 Virginia Commonw 6.29m w(20'7.5) +4.4 1  
15 Smith, Corey 9 Georgia State 6.24m w(20'5.5) +3.7 1  
16 Ledlum, LaSalle 9 Georgia State 5.59m(18'4) +2.0 1  
-- Campbell, Brent 9 North Carolina-W FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Handy, Lavell 11 George Mason 15.49m w(50'9.75) +2.8 1  
2 Chatman, Aerial 9 North Carolina-W 15.20m w(49'10.25) +2.1 1  
3 Webley, Dwight 11 George Mason 15.09m(49'6) +0.0 1  
4 Manning, Edward 11 North Carolina-W 14.69m w(48'2.25) +3.2 1  
5 Edwards, Joe 12 Virginia Commonw 14.45m(47'4.75) -0.1 1  
6 Davis, Tejorn 10 Northeastern 14.36m w(47'1.25) +3.4 1  
7 Racca, Brian 11 Northeastern 13.80m(45'3.25) +0.7 1  
-- Poole, Kendall 10 Delaware FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sun, Wes 10 George Mason 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
2 Dietrick, Patrick 10 George Mason 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
3 Oxenford, Lee 11 George Mason 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
4 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
4 Daly, Brian 11 Northeastern 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
6 Vallone, George 12 Delaware 4.36m(14'3.5) 1  
7 Trikakis, Josh 10 George Mason 4.36m(14'3.5) 1  
-- Ordway, Shane 11 Delaware NH(--) 1  
-- Zwarycz, Eric 9 Virginia Commonw NH(--) 1  
-- Reading, Michael 9 North Carolina-W NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 6,479 1  
2 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 6,376 1  
3 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 6,232 1  
4 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 6,182 1  
5 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 6,161 1  
6 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 5,935 1  
7 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 5,527 1  
8 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 5,499 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 10.97 2 867
2 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 11.36 2 782
3 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 11.40 2 774
4 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 11.44 2 765
5 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 11.57 1 738
6 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 11.60 1 732
7 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 11.63 1 725
8 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 11.63 2 725
9 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 11.69 2 713
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 15.58 3 781
2 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 15.68 3 769
3 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 15.78 1 758
4 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 15.81 2 754
5 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 15.99 1 734
6 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 16.29 2 700
7 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 16.37 3 692
8 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 16.50 1 677
9 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 17.19 2 605
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 4:30.78 1 739
2 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 4:37.17 1 698
3 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 4:55.98 1 583
4 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 5:02.22 1 547
5 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 5:12.64 1 489
6 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 5:12.96 1 487
7 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 5:17.82 1 461
8 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 5:24.35 1 428
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 50.01 1 814
2 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 51.34 1 754
3 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 51.53 2 745
4 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 51.97 2 726
5 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 52.18 2 717
6 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 52.90 1 686
7 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 53.20 1 673
8 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 55.42 2 582
9 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 56.08 2 556
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 34.66m(113'8.5) 1 557
2 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 34.60m(113'6) 1 556
3 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 33.40m(109'6.75) 1 532
4 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 32.81m(107'7.5) 1 520
5 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 31.00m(101'8.25) 1 484
6 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 28.34m(92'11.75) 1 432
7 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 27.73m(90'11.5) 1 420
8 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 25.56m(83'10.25) 1 378
9 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 25.20m(82'8) 1 371
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
2 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
3 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
4 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 544
4 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 544
6 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 520
7 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 496
8 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 1.58m(5'2) 1 449
9 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 404
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 48.58m(159'4.5) 1 568
2 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 46.99m(154'2) 1 544
3 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 44.64m(146'5.25) 1 510
4 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 39.77m(130'5.75) 1 439
5 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 39.30m(128'11) 1 432
6 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 36.27m(118'11.75) 1 388
7 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 36.20m(118'9) 1 387
8 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 35.70m(117'1.5) 1 380
9 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 35.10m(115'1.75) 1 372
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 7.01m(22'11.75) 1 816
2 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 6.78m(22'2.75) 1 762
3 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 6.65m(21'9.75) 1 732
4 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
5 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 6.36m(20'10.25) 1 666
6 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 624
7 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
8 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 6.01m(19'8.5) 1 589
9 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 5.64m(18'6) 1 510
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 4.58m(15'0.25) 1 784
2 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 4.48m(14'8.25) 1 754
3 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 640
3 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 640
3 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 640
6 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 3.78m(12'4.75) 1 557
7 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 2.98m(9'9.25) 1 352
8 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 2.78m(9'1.25) 1 305
9 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 2.58m(8'5.5) 1 259
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Jackson 9 Northeastern 11.50m(37'8.75) 1 576
2 Passalaqua, Joe 12 Delaware 11.30m(37'0.75) 1 564
3 Shober, Ross 12 Delaware 11.00m(36'1) 1 546
4 Simkins, Jeremy 12 Delaware 10.56m(34'7.75) 1 519
5 Osorio, Gustavo 10 George Mason 10.43m(34'2.5) 1 512
6 Crawford, Kenzell 9 George Mason 10.05m(32'11.5) 1 489
7 Wellington, David 11 George Mason 9.90m(32'5.75) 1 480
8 Lucas, Dylan 9 Northeastern 9.47m(31'0.75) 1 454
9 Griffin, Travis 9 North Carolina-W 8.26m(27'1) 1 382
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fortune, Quina 12 Virginia Commonw 11.57 +1.5 1  
2 Simmons, Jordan 9 James Madison 11.77 +1.5 1  
3 Reid, Maleena 9 North Carolina-W 11.93 +1.5 1  
4 McDonald, Marissa 10 James Madison 11.98 +1.5 1  
5 Clark, Crystalyne 10 George Mason 12.02 +1.5 1  
6 Jemmott, Katea 9 George Mason 12.23 +1.5 1  
7 Hayes, Dionna 10 Virginia Commonw 13.42 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fortune, Quina 12 Virginia Commonw 11.60w +4.1 2  
2 Simmons, Jordan 9 James Madison 11.73w +3.9 3  
3 Hayes, Dionna 10 Virginia Commonw 11.73w +3.1 1  
4 Reid, Maleena 9 North Carolina-W 11.92w +3.9 3  
5 Clark, Crystalyne 10 George Mason 11.94w +3.1 1  
6 Adams, Ashley 12 Towson 11.96w +4.1 2  
7 Jemmott, Katea 9 George Mason 12.02w +3.9 3  
8 McDonald, Marissa 10 James Madison 12.12w +4.1 2  
9 Moore, Tamara 9 Georgia State 12.14w +3.9 3  
10 Mangum, Krista 9 North Carolina-W 12.16w +4.1 2  
11 Baxter, Maya 10 North Carolina-W 12.28w +4.1 2  
12 Chandler, TaNay 10 George Mason 12.34w +3.1 1  
13 Hollis, Asia 12 Delaware 12.37w +3.9 3  
14 Timberlake, Sherrie 9 Virginia Commonw 12.39w +3.1 1  
15 Williams, Ashley 9 James Madison 12.39w +3.1 1  
16 Pitts, Ashlee 9 Northeastern 12.40w +3.9 3  
17 Privette, Lauren 9 James Madison 12.41w +3.1 1  
17 Jackson, Latricia 11 Georgia State 12.41w +4.1 2  
19 Vaughn, Desiree 9 Towson 12.49w +3.1 1  
20 James, Latoya 9 Delaware 12.54w +4.1 2  
21 Coleman, Gabrielle 9 Delaware 12.68w +3.9 3  
22 Rowe, Kamilah 11 Northeastern 12.79w +3.9 3  
23 Madigan, Kelly 11 Northeastern 12.90w +3.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fortune, Quina 12 Virginia Commonw 23.77 -0.7 1  
2 Caruso, Victoria 10 Delaware 24.17 -0.7 1  
3 Simmons, Jordan 9 James Madison 24.38 -0.7 1  
4 Clark, Crystalyne 10 George Mason 24.75 -0.7 1  
5 Swann, Brandy 11 Georgia State 24.95 -0.7 1  
6 Finney, Jazlynn 11 Virginia Commonw 24.96 -0.7 1  
7 Reid, Maleena 9 North Carolina-W 25.07 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fortune, Quina 12 Virginia Commonw 23.41 +1.4 1  
2 Caruso, Victoria 10 Delaware 23.75w +2.2 2  
3 Finney, Jazlynn 11 Virginia Commonw 24.20 +1.9 3  
5 Simmons, Jordan 9 James Madison 24.30w +2.2 2  
4 Hayes, Dionna 10 Virginia Commonw 24.32w +2.2 4  
6 Reid, Maleena 9 North Carolina-W 24.39 +1.9 3  
7 Clark, Crystalyne 10 George Mason 24.43w +2.2 4  
8 Swann, Brandy 11 Georgia State 24.51 +1.4 1  
9 Barron, Daianna 9 George Mason 24.62 +1.4 1  
10 Cox, Kristi 12 Delaware 24.91w +2.2 2  
11 Kauffman, Alexis 12 North Carolina-W 24.92w +2.2 4  
12 Williams, Ashley 9 James Madison 24.94w +2.2 2  
13 Morris, Ciarra 9 James Madison 25.01 +1.9 3  
14 Dupiche, Nijah 10 Delaware 25.27w +2.2 2  
15 Vaughn, Desiree 9 Towson 25.28w +2.2 4  
16 Trotman, Sarah 11 Northeastern 25.28 +1.4 1  
17 McAlpine, Aubrie 11 James Madison 25.35 +1.9 3  
18 Jemmott, Katea 9 George Mason 25.37w +2.2 4  
19 Timberlake, Sherrie 9 Virginia Commonw 25.62w +2.2 4  
20 Pitts, Ashlee 9 Northeastern 25.67w +2.2 2  
21 Chandler, TaNay 10 George Mason 25.75 +1.4 1  
22 Coleman, Gabrielle 9 Delaware 26.00 +1.4 1  
23 Martin, Shemika 10 Towson 26.03w +2.2 2  
24 Lott, Jaquonna 10 James Madison 26.25 +1.4 1  
25 Hollis, Asia 12 Delaware 26.59 +1.9 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caruso, Victoria 10 Delaware 53.87 1  
2 Barron, Daianna 9 George Mason 55.42 1  
3 Swann, Brandy 11 Georgia State 55.93 1  
4 Dupiche, Nijah 10 Delaware 56.65 1  
5 Cox, Kristi 12 Delaware 57.21 1  
6 Miles, Shantel 10 George Mason 57.72 1  
7 Aduma, Niaimani 9 Virginia Commonw 57.96 1  
8 Boden, Christina 12 Towson 58.43 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Caruso, Victoria 10 Delaware 54.30 1  
2 Barron, Daianna 9 George Mason 55.58 2  
3 Swann, Brandy 11 Georgia State 55.77 3  
4 Dupiche, Nijah 10 Delaware 56.41 2  
5 Cox, Kristi 12 Delaware 57.00 2  
6 Boden, Christina 12 Towson 58.10 1  
7 Miles, Shantel 10 George Mason 58.23 3  
8 Aduma, Niaimani 9 Virginia Commonw 58.26 2  
9 Smith, Jaclyn 11 James Madison 58.72 1  
10 Lott, Jaquonna 10 James Madison 58.95 1  
11 McDonald, Maria 10 James Madison 59.10 3  
12 Kauffman, Alexis 12 North Carolina-W 59.54 3  
13 Poore, Gabrielle 10 James Madison 1:00.23 1  
14 Lott, Jamie 10 James Madison 1:00.70 2  
15 Henry, Camille 9 Northeastern 1:01.49 3  
16 Joyner, Kiera 9 Towson 1:03.43 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Seri 12 Northeastern 2:13.52 1  
2 Prettyman, Lindsay 9 Delaware 2:13.71 1  
3 McKenzie, Monique 11 George Mason 2:15.20 1  
4 Boulay, Rebecca 11 North Carolina-W 2:15.27 1  
5 Gallagher, Christiana 11 Northeastern 2:16.37 1  
6 Love, Jasmine 12 Georgia State 2:17.09 1  
7 Gispert, Emily 9 Delaware 2:19.14 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Seri 12 Northeastern 2:14.51 2  
2 Prettyman, Lindsay 9 Delaware 2:14.64 3  
4 Boulay, Rebecca 11 North Carolina-W 2:14.67 2  
7 Gallagher, Christiana 11 Northeastern 2:14.92 2  
5 Sevachko, Brittany 11 William & Mary 2:15.06 3  
8 Gispert, Emily 9 Delaware 2:15.10 3  
3 Love, Jasmine 12 Georgia State 2:15.49 1  
6 McKenzie, Monique 11 George Mason 2:15.80 1  
9 Mitchell, Danyel 11 Georgia State 2:16.18 3  
10 Wilhelm, Brittany 11 James Madison 2:16.38 1  
11 Walters, Nicole 11 Virginia Commonw 2:16.77 1  
12 Wasserman, Rachel 10 Delaware 2:19.75 3  
13 Murphy, Keely 12 William & Mary 2:21.89 1  
14 Mortimer, Courtney 11 Northeastern 2:23.17 2  
15 Lee, Christina 9 William & Mary 2:24.84 2  
16 Kasimova, Liya 11 Towson 2:25.53 3  
17 Moss, Kimberly 11 George Mason 2:25.67 1  
18 Scheren, Hailey 9 Virginia Commonw 2:26.99 2  
19 Scruggs, Danielle 12 Towson 2:31.68 3  
20 Ward, Rachel 9 Towson 2:34.92 3  
21 Barrett, Aryn 9 Towson 2:35.07 2  
22 McGrainer, Nicole 9 Towson 2:35.99 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ma, Nao 11 George Mason 4:31.14 1  
2 Reiner, Annie 10 James Madison 4:32.14 1  
3 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen 9 William & Mary 4:33.22 1  
4 Harman, Katie 10 James Madison 4:36.00 1  
5 Olsen, Jessica 9 Delaware 4:44.01 1  
6 Janeczko, Cara 9 William & Mary 4:44.30 1  
7 Coyne, Laura 11 Northeastern 4:45.59 1  
8 Mitchell, Danyel 11 Georgia State 4:46.13 1  
9 Schick, Clarissa 9 William & Mary 4:46.26 1  
10 Fickel, Samantha 12 George Mason 4:46.90 1  
11 Buenaga, Katie 10 William & Mary 4:52.71 1  
12 Mandrachia, Karen 12 Delaware 5:02.28 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ma, Nao 11 George Mason 4:47.47 1  
3 Fickel, Samantha 12 George Mason 4:47.55 1  
2 Olsen, Jessica 9 Delaware 4:47.67 1  
4 Harman, Katie 10 James Madison 4:47.70 1  
5 Reiner, Annie 10 James Madison 4:47.71 1  
6 Mitchell, Danyel 11 Georgia State 4:47.74 1  
7 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen 9 William & Mary 4:47.81 1  
9 Buenaga, Katie 10 William & Mary 4:47.96 1  
8 Schick, Clarissa 9 William & Mary 4:49.26 1  
10 Coyne, Laura 11 Northeastern 4:49.38 1  
11 Janeczko, Cara 9 William & Mary 4:53.20 1  
12 Mandrachia, Karen 12 Delaware 4:56.36 1  
13 Britto, Michelle 10 William & Mary 5:00.80 1  
14 Dillow, Katlyn 11 Towson 5:04.70 1  
15 Kennedy, Alyssa 9 Delaware 5:05.15 1  
16 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli 11 Towson 5:10.73 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parris, Alison 12 James Madison 16:44.22 1  
2 Balouris, Elaina 9 William & Mary 16:59.45 1  
3 Nobles, Stacey 10 James Madison 17:28.19 1  
4 DiVecchia, Melissa 10 William & Mary 17:29.62 1  
5 Sinclair, Anna 9 Georgia State 17:31.04 1  
6 Gervais, Brandi 12 Towson 17:40.63 1  
7 Payne, Carolyn 9 James Madison 17:43.80 1  
8 Smith, Lanie 9 William & Mary 17:47.67 1  
9 Seiwell, Leeann 10 Delaware 18:02.14 1  
10 Postma, Lauren 12 Georgia State 18:07.47 1  
11 Anderson, Zanny 11 Georgia State 18:08.17 1  
12 Klein, Danielle 9 Northeastern 18:32.54 1  
13 Griffith, Erika 11 Towson 18:34.78 1  
14 McKenzie, Hannah 10 Towson 19:01.91 1  
15 Kosinski, Lindsay 11 Northeastern 19:18.80 1  
-- Barton, Jess 11 Northeastern DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gorman, Katie 10 James Madison 35:54.94 1  
2 Lasker, Sara 11 William & Mary 35:59.90 1  
3 Budd, Kelsey 12 William & Mary 36:22.06 1  
4 Watunya, Jennifer 12 Delaware 36:23.87 1  
5 Martin, Kristen 12 Northeastern 36:48.05 1  
6 Ogden, Katie 11 Towson 37:02.22 1  
7 Zozos, Jessica 11 James Madison 37:16.28 1  
8 Wybersky, Ashley 9 North Carolina-W 37:49.47 1  
9 Dietz, Kristen 11 William & Mary 38:15.43 1  
10 Strange, Julie 9 James Madison 38:27.87 1  
11 Barrett, Katie 9 Northeastern 38:30.28 1  
12 Wells, Lauren 12 North Carolina-W 38:41.07 1  
13 Roution, Liz 11 North Carolina-W 39:37.98 1  
14 Humphrey, Laurie 10 North Carolina-W 40:12.52 1  
15 Wardwell, Lauren 9 Northeastern 42:50.86 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graney, Betsy 12 William & Mary 10:49.58 1  
2 Showalter, Katharine 10 Georgia State 10:56.86 1  
3 Patterson, Lily 12 North Carolina-W 11:09.31 1  
4 Brennan, Erin 11 North Carolina-W 11:14.85 1  
5 Bishop, Alison 10 Georgia State 11:23.97 1  
6 Houle, Kacee 11 Georgia State 11:26.83 1  
7 Savarese, Michelle 10 James Madison 11:32.78 1  
8 Barrett, Katie 9 Northeastern 11:40.00 1  
9 Jemison, Kelly 12 James Madison 11:49.16 1  
10 Sloat, Christine 11 Delaware 11:49.54 1  
11 Davis, Mikaela 10 James Madison 11:52.07 1  
12 Tuttle, Mary 12 Towson 11:59.72 1  
13 Martin, Kristen 12 Northeastern 12:06.75 1  
14 Haran, Katy 10 North Carolina-W 12:17.76 1  
15 DelaCruz, Heather 11 Virginia Commonw 12:30.81 1  
16 Powell, Tracy 12 Delaware 12:37.67 1  
-- Gervais, Brandi 12 Towson DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Tamara 9 Georgia State 13.85 1  
2 Wright, Cortney 12 North Carolina-W 13.85 1  
3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena 11 Northeastern 13.90 1  
4 Mangum, Krista 9 North Carolina-W 13.97 1  
5 James, Latoya 9 Delaware 14.15 1  
6 Okusaga, Motara 12 Towson 14.37 1  
7 Dent, Lavina 12 Georgia State 14.40 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Adams, Ashley 12 Towson 13.48 2  
2 Wright, Cortney 12 North Carolina-W 13.78 1  
3 Mangum, Krista 9 North Carolina-W 13.95 3  
4 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena 11 Northeastern 13.99 2  
5 Moore, Tamara 9 Georgia State 14.06 3  
6 James, Latoya 9 Delaware 14.07 1  
7 Dent, Lavina 12 Georgia State 14.16 3  
8 Okusaga, Motara 12 Towson 14.16 2  
9 Hennessy, Kayla 12 Delaware 14.18 1  
10 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle 10 James Madison 14.34 2  
11 Hill, Daniellle 10 Georgia State 14.41 1  
12 Norman, Leah 10 Georgia State 14.55 1  
13 Salke, Katie 10 Towson 14.60 3  
14 Hinton, Maya 9 Towson 14.88 3  
14 Guevel, Katie 12 William & Mary 14.88 2  
16 Zaremba, Kiah 9 William & Mary 15.28 3  
17 Fox, Bethany 9 Delaware 15.46 2  
18 Madigan, Kate 9 Northeastern 15.86 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Daniellle 10 Georgia State 58.90 1  
2 Wheaton, Taylor 9 George Mason 58.99 1  
3 Hennessy, Kayla 12 Delaware 1:00.42 1  
4 Okusaga, Motara 12 Towson 1:00.43 1  
5 Bowen, Sara 11 North Carolina-W 1:03.09 1  
6 Dent, Lavina 12 Georgia State 1:03.13 1  
7 Norman, Leah 10 Georgia State 1:05.31 1  
8 Hinton, Maya 9 Towson 1:05.40 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hill, Daniellle 10 Georgia State 1:00.52 3  
4 Wheaton, Taylor 9 George Mason 1:01.16 3  
2 Okusaga, Motara 12 Towson 1:01.93 2  
3 Hennessy, Kayla 12 Delaware 1:02.20 1  
5 Bowen, Sara 11 North Carolina-W 1:03.51 2  
6 Norman, Leah 10 Georgia State 1:03.78 2  
7 Dent, Lavina 12 Georgia State 1:04.22 3  
8 Hinton, Maya 9 Towson 1:04.72 3  
9 Hudson, Chelsea 9 Northeastern 1:05.08 1  
10 Staton, Whitney 10 James Madison 1:05.20 3  
11 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena 11 Northeastern 1:06.03 3  
12 Miles, Leslie 9 Towson 1:06.71 1  
13 Fox, Bethany 9 Delaware 1:07.63 2  
14 Simmons, Carly 9 Delaware 1:08.04 1  
15 Underhill, Meghan 9 Northeastern 1:11.51 2  
-- Adams, Ashley 12 Towson DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aduma, Fortune,
Finney, Hayes
  Virginia Commonw 45.27 2  
2 McDonald, Simmons,
Williams, Morris
  James Madison 45.91 2  
3 Clark, Chandler,
Jemmott, Barron
  George Mason 46.49 2  
4 Mangum, Reid,
Baxter, Kauffman
  North Carolina-W 46.69 2  
5 Campbell, Vaughn,
Okusaga, Hinton
  Towson 47.71 1  
6 Pitts, Abdur-Ra,
Trotman, Henry
  Northeastern 47.86 2  
7 Hill, Moore,
Dent, Holt
  Georgia State 47.88 1  
8 Hollis, Dupiche,
Cox, Coleman
  Delaware 48.76 2  
9 Guevel, Crowley,
Dory, Gaeto
  William & Mary 49.03 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Caruso, Dupiche,
Hennessy, Cox
  Delaware 3:42.55 1  
2 Miles, Barron,
Clark, Graham
  George Mason 3:44.23 1  
3 Nugent, Swann,
Dent, Hill
  Georgia State 3:45.99 1  
4 Smith, Staton,
McDonald, Wilhelm
  James Madison 3:47.36 1  
5 Bowen, Kauffman,
Boulay, Wright
  North Carolina-W 3:52.67 1  
6 Hudson, Gordon,
Abdur-Ra, Gallaghe
  Northeastern 3:56.63 1  
7 Campbell, Okusaga,
Hinton, Boden
  Towson 4:00.76 1  
8 Buenaga, Crowley,
Murphy, Lee
  William & Mary 4:07.49 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryhill, Yolanda 12 Georgia State 13.97m(45'10) 1  
2 Charles, Althea 12 Northeastern 13.95m(45'9) 1  
3 Mosley, Samantha 11 Virginia Commonw 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
4 Pantale, Alana 9 Delaware 12.90m(42'3.75) 1  
5 Shivers, Shannel 11 Towson 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
6 Greene, Kristen 9 James Madison 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
7 Rhea, Brittany 12 Georgia State 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
8 Smith, Shianna 11 Towson 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
9 Shirley, Melissa 9 Towson 11.47m(37'7.5) 1  
10 Peay, Kayla 9 North Carolina-W 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
11 Challis, Erin 9 William & Mary 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
12 Ettarh, Aretah 9 Delaware 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
13 Boyd, Tia 9 George Mason 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryhill, Yolanda 12 Georgia State 48.78m(160'0.25) 1  
2 Anyaugo, Julia 11 Virginia Commonw 45.51m(149'3.5) 1  
3 Pantale, Alana 9 Delaware 43.30m(142'0.5) 1  
4 Taback, Rachel 10 Northeastern 41.66m(136'8) 1  
5 Charles, Althea 12 Northeastern 41.12m(134'10.75) 1  
6 Shivers, Shannel 11 Towson 38.51m(126'4) 1  
7 Shirley, Melissa 9 Towson 37.92m(124'4.75) 1  
8 Mosley, Samantha 11 Virginia Commonw 37.91m(124'4.5) 1  
9 Smith, Shianna 11 Towson 37.38m(122'7.5) 1  
10 Rhea, Brittany 12 Georgia State 37.03m(121'5.75) 1  
11 Davis, Tierra 9 North Carolina-W 36.31m(119'1.5) 1  
12 Moss, Christianna 10 James Madison 36.28m(119'0.25) 1  
13 Boyd, Tia 9 George Mason 35.46m(116'4) 1  
14 Jensen, Rachel 10 Delaware 35.31m(115'10) 1  
15 VanStory, Jasmine 11 George Mason 34.11m(111'10.75) 1  
16 Oare, Meredith 9 George Mason 33.66m(110'5) 1  
17 Newman, Kailyn 9 George Mason 32.89m(107'10.75) 1  
18 Cherry, DN 9 North Carolina-W 32.88m(107'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seamon, Jillian 11 Delaware 41.07m(134'8.75) 1  
2 Crocker, Heather 12 Northeastern 39.37m(129'2) 1  
3 Guevel, Katie 12 William & Mary 39.10m(128'3.25) 1  
4 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 38.30m(125'7.75) 1  
5 Youngman, Emily 10 North Carolina-W 36.26m(118'11.5) 1  
6 Izzicupo, Christina 10 Northeastern 34.73m(113'11.25) 1  
7 Gellert, Anna Rose 9 William & Mary 34.15m(112'0.25) 1  
8 Kerrigan, Kristi 10 North Carolina-W 32.77m(107'6) 1  
9 Greene, Kristen 9 James Madison 32.52m(106'8.25) 1  
10 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 32.33m(106'0.75) 1  
11 Kennedy, Kathryn 9 Towson 31.58m(103'7.25) 1  
12 Trantham, Kayla 9 William & Mary 30.13m(98'10) 1  
13 Shirley, Melissa 9 Towson 29.80m(97'9) 1  
14 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 28.79m(94'5.25) 1  
15 Rodriguez, Andrea 11 Georgia State 23.81m(78'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Althea 12 Northeastern 58.36m(191'5.5) 1  
2 Shivers, Shannel 11 Towson 50.73m(166'5) 1  
3 Westover, Julia 10 Northeastern 50.58m(165'11.25) 1  
4 Berryhill, Yolanda 12 Georgia State 49.69m(163'0.25) 1  
5 Smith, Shianna 11 Towson 49.59m(162'8.25) 1  
6 Sniscak, Courtney 9 Delaware 49.33m(161'10) 1  
7 Preston, Brandy 11 Virginia Commonw 47.87m(157'0.5) 1  
8 Taback, Rachel 10 Northeastern 45.95m(150'9) 1  
9 Rhea, Brittany 12 Georgia State 43.63m(143'1.5) 1  
10 Cherry, DN 9 North Carolina-W 42.55m(139'7) 1  
11 May, Adrena 10 James Madison 41.49m(136'1.25) 1  
12 VanStory, Jasmine 11 George Mason 40.79m(133'9.75) 1  
13 Boyd, Tia 9 George Mason 40.26m(132'1) 1  
14 Challis, Erin 9 William & Mary 36.70m(120'4.75) 1  
15 Bethea, Princess 10 Virginia Commonw 35.08m(115'1) 1  
16 Moss, Christianna 10 James Madison 34.04m(111'8) 1  
17 Newman, Kailyn 9 George Mason 31.86m(104'6.25) 1  
-- Jensen, Rachel 10 Delaware FOUL(--) 1  
-- Oare, Meredith 9 George Mason FOUL(--) 1  
-- Peay, Kayla 9 North Carolina-W FOUL(--) 1  
-- Davis, Tierra 9 North Carolina-W FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Shaquita 12 Georgia State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
2 Morris, Allison 12 Virginia Commonw 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
2 Graham, Dominique 9 George Mason 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
4 Campbell, Evan 9 Towson 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
5 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle 10 James Madison 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
6 Cance, Ida 11 Northeastern 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
6 Dabney, Ashley 10 Towson 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
8 Gray, Briana 12 Delaware 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
11 Jochem, Sarah 9 James Madison 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
12 Henry, Taren 9 George Mason 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
9 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
9 Fonville, Johnique 10 North Carolina-W 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
13 Young, Kayla 9 James Madison 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
14 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
-- Simpson, Megan 9 Virginia Commonw NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Tamara 9 Georgia State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nugent, Angelia 11 Georgia State 6.06m w(19'10.5) +4.1 1  
2 Finney, Jazlynn 11 Virginia Commonw 5.99m w(19'7.75) +2.4 1  
3 Adams, Ashley 12 Towson 5.96m w(19'6.5) +5.1 1  
4 Aduma, Niaimani 9 Virginia Commonw 5.91m w(19'4.5) +5.8 1  
5 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac 11 George Mason 5.91m w(19'4.5) +4.3 1  
6 Reid, Maleena 9 North Carolina-W 5.86m w(19'2.5) +6.3 1  
7 McDonald, Marissa 10 James Madison 5.76m w(18'10.75) +4.5 1  
8 Morris, Paige 9 Delaware 5.73m w(18'9.5) +3.5 1  
9 Jackson, Latricia 11 Georgia State 5.27m w(17'3.25) +3.9 1  
10 Stevens, Olivia 9 Northeastern 5.24m w(17'2.25) +5.3 1  
11 Dory, Nicole 9 William & Mary 5.24m w(17'2.25) +2.9 1  
12 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 5.20m w(17'0.5) +4.8 1  
13 Young, Kayla 9 James Madison 5.17m w(16'11.5) +4.8 1  
14 Gaeto, Alyssa 12 William & Mary 5.14m w(16'10.25) +4.2 1  
15 Staton, Whitney 10 James Madison 5.10m w(16'8.75) +5.0 1  
16 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel 11 George Mason 4.96m w(16'3.25) +4.8 1  
17 Carty, Karissa 9 Delaware 4.90m w(16'0.75) +4.4 1  
18 Holt, Kelsye 9 Georgia State 4.89m(16'0.5) +2.0 1  
19 Young, Shaquita 12 Georgia State 4.77m w(15'7.75) +3.2 1  
20 Hunger, Samantha 10 Delaware 4.54m w(14'10.5) +3.2 1  
-- Jemmott, Katea 9 George Mason FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Privette, Lauren 9 James Madison FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nugent, Angelia 11 Georgia State 12.37m(40'7) -0.4 1  
2 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac 11 George Mason 12.21m(40'0.5) +1.5 1  
3 Smith, Jaclyn 11 James Madison 12.14m(39'9.75) +0.0 1  
4 Stevens, Olivia 9 Northeastern 11.58m(37'11.75) +0.4 1  
5 Fonville, Johnique 10 North Carolina-W 11.57m(37'11.5) +1.1 1  
6 McAvoy, Jennifer 10 Virginia Commonw 11.44m w(37'6.25) +3.0 1  
7 Pingue, Georgia 9 Northeastern 11.39m(37'4.25) +1.5 1  
8 Dory, Nicole 9 William & Mary 11.29m(37'0.25) +1.2 1  
9 Jackson, Latricia 11 Georgia State 11.22m(36'9.5) +1.3 1  
10 Gaeto, Alyssa 12 William & Mary 10.97m(35'11.75) +2.0 1  
11 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel 11 George Mason 10.95m w(35'11) +2.2 1  
12 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 10.90m w(35'9) +2.3 1  
13 Salke, Katie 10 Towson 10.89m(35'8.5) -0.2 1  
13 Oxley, Grace 9 William & Mary 10.89m w(35'8.5) +2.7 1  
15 Bresnahan, Lynnie 11 William & Mary 10.88m w(35'8.25) +2.8 1  
16 Morris, Paige 9 Delaware 10.79m(35'4.75) -0.4 1  
17 Hunger, Samantha 10 Delaware 10.73m w(35'2.25) +3.3 1  
18 Carty, Karissa 9 Delaware 10.05m w(32'11.5) +2.9 1  
-- Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Privette, Lauren 9 James Madison FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McDonald, Jessica 10 Delaware FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mandissa 10 George Mason 3.98m(13'0.5) 1  
2 Decarteret, Jillena 10 Northeastern 3.98m(13'0.5) 1  
3 Powell, Annie 12 North Carolina-W 3.86m(12'7.75) 1  
4 Daywalt, Jordan 11 North Carolina-W 3.56m(11'8) 1  
10 Bennett, Lauren 10 Northeastern 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
5 Dory, Nicole 9 William & Mary 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
6 Jordan, Maggie 12 North Carolina-W 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
6 Newing, Stephanie 12 Virginia Commonw 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
8 Markow, Courtney 9 Delaware 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
9 McGlade, Colleen 10 George Mason 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
11 Jeremiah, Emily 12 William & Mary 3.26m(10'8.25) 1  
12 Hinz, Kelsey 10 George Mason 3.26m(10'8.25) 1  
13 Louden, Riley 9 Virginia Commonw 2.96m(9'8.5) 1  
14 Stenzel, Jennifer 9 George Mason 2.96m(9'8.5) 1  
14 Benigno, Gina 11 Towson 2.96m(9'8.5) 1  
-- Dutton, Justine 9 Virginia Commonw NH(--) 1  
-- Petti, Emilee 9 Towson NH(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Jessica 10 Delaware NH(--) 1  
-- Sahd, Adriane 9 Towson NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 4,617 1  
2 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 4,530 1  
3 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 4,449 1  
4 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 4,139 1  
5 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 4,119 1  
6 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 4,112 1  
7 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 3,956 1  
8 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 3,532 1  
9 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 3,325 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 14.44 3 917
2 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 14.79 1 870
3 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 14.91 2 854
4 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 15.24 1 810
5 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 15.33 3 799
6 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 15.61 1 763
7 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 15.76 3 744
8 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 17.63 3 527
9 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 21.20 2 210
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 25.60 2 833
2 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 26.41 1 762
3 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 26.48 1 756
4 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 26.79 2 729
5 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 26.97 2 714
6 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 27.04 1 708
7 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 27.37 2 681
8 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 27.49 1 672
9 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 28.23 2 613
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 2:26.37 1 739
2 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 2:27.82 1 720
3 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 2:31.60 1 673
4 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 2:33.99 1 644
5 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 2:35.95 1 620
6 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 2:36.24 1 617
7 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 2:39.08 1 583
8 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 2:48.01 1 484
9 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 2:48.43 1 480
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
2 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
2 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
4 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
5 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
5 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
7 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
8 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 481
8 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 481
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 37.61m(123'4.5) 1 622
2 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 31.95m(104'9.75) 1 514
3 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 29.65m(97'3.25) 1 470
4 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 29.01m(95'2) 1 458
5 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 28.58m(93'9) 1 450
6 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 27.02m(88'7.75) 1 420
7 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 24.51m(80'4.75) 1 373
8 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 20.31m(66'7.5) 1 295
9 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 18.43m(60'5.5) 1 260
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 5.46m(17'10.75) 1 688
2 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
3 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
4 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
5 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 5.09m(16'8.25) 1 584
6 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 4.92m(16'1.5) 1 538
7 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 4.70m(15'5) 1 479
8 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 4.64m(15'2.5) 1 464
9 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 4.31m(14'1.5) 1 381
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montgomery, Jacia 11 Georgia State 9.74m(31'11.25) 1 512
2 Denger, Amanda 9 George Mason 9.52m(31'2.75) 1 498
3 Putman, Leah 12 Delaware 9.40m(30'10) 1 490
4 Monk, Jennifer 10 James Madison 9.16m(30'0.5) 1 475
5 Crooke, Allyson 9 Northeastern 9.01m(29'6.5) 1 465
6 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 8.57m(28'1.25) 1 436
7 Van Hulst, Jessica 10 North Carolina-W 8.51m(27'11) 1 432
8 Bumbernick, Lindsay 12 Towson 8.25m(27'0.75) 1 416
9 Cooke, Jessica 10 Towson 8.01m(26'3.25) 1 400

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Georgia State 133 2) George Mason 105 3) Northeastern 100.50 4) James Madison 98 5) Delaware 96 6) UNC-Wilmington 81.50 7) VCU 79.50 8) William and Mary 61 9) Towson 60.50 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) George Mason 239 2) UNC-Wilmington 143.50 3) Northeastern 125.50 4) Delaware 112 5) William and Mary 109 6) VCU 67 7) Georgia State 14

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Colonial Athletic Association CAA Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1