Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
2013 
20122 2 
2011114 2 169 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (14)
View
+
Photos (169)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

2011 Information - Coaches Letter

Schedule:
Coaches Meeting - 9:45am
Midget Girls - 10:30am
Midget Boys - 11:00am
Junior Girls - 11:45am
Junior Boys - 12:15pm
Senior Girls - 1:00pm
Senior Boys - 1:45pm
Awards - 2:30pm

Course Maps - Link

 

2011 Results - LOSSA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 28 2011, 03:34 AM
LOSSA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
B Morgan Park, Pickering, ON, CA, L1X 1C9
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin  17:03.36     
2   LaHaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin  17:22.11     
3   Cauchi, Mitchell   Monsignor Paul D  17:33.62     
4   Brar, Rajan   Maxwell Heights  17:45.36     
5   Osborne, Eric   Bowmanville  18:00.22     
6   Gaskin, Vinton   RS McLaughlin  18:02.33     
7   MacKinnon, Lachlan   RS McLaughlin  18:02.74     
8   Hageman, Matt   Uxbridge  18:03.10     
9   Chase, Mitchell   Dunbarton  18:10.55     
10   Chase, Scott   Dunbarton  18:23.77     
11   Pehlemann, Bennet   Port Perry  18:29.56     
12   White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D  18:36.51     
13   Pollard, Lucas   Uxbridge  18:47.58     
14   Watson, Taylor   St Mary - Picker  18:55.25     
15   Welsh, Adam   Monsignor Paul D  19:00.96     
16   Bagnato, Nick   Pickering - Ajax  19:01.95     
17   Kporwodu, Shemar   All Saints - Whi  19:10.83     
18   Thom, Jacob   Sinclair  19:47.90     
19   Wilcox, Stuart   RS McLaughlin  19:48.40     
20   Beatty, Spencer   Donald A. Wilson  19:49.10     
21   Leblanc, Adam   Pickering - Ajax  19:51.82     
22   Berentschot, Josh   RS McLaughlin  19:57.74     
23   Hughes, John   Monsignor Paul D  20:00.46     
24   Wawszyszlo, Patrick   Monsignor Paul D  20:05.96     
25   Kostuch, Matthew   J Clarke Richard  20:06.68     
26   Whitworth, Kienan   O'Neill  20:12.24     
27   Cane, Anthony   St Mary - Picker  20:21.97     
28   Roberge, Dalton   Port Perry  20:26.97     
29   Southard, Bradley   Ajax  20:28.78     
30   Cvitkovic, Evan   All Saints - Whi  20:36.08     
31   Gooding, Brady   Pickering - Ajax  20:37.39     
32   Gray, Denin   Courtice  20:39.91     
33   Beepath, Sachin   Pickering - Ajax  20:42.35     
34   Sivanesan, Saumian   Pickering - Ajax  20:46.03     
35   Flann, James   Donald A. Wilson  20:48.39     
36   Mooy, Zack   Clarke  20:50.94     
37   Rickman, Addison   Courtice  21:16.85     
38   Menard, Chris   Uxbridge  21:29.51     
39   Robertson, Josh   Uxbridge  21:35.10     
40   Murphy, Tyler   All Saints - Whi  21:57.30     
41   Moore, Michael   Sinclair  22:20.01     
42   Pallister, Brandon   Bowmanville  22:27.53     
43   Williamson, Justin   Bowmanville  22:30.84     
44   Leggo, Ben   Courtice  22:37.64     
45   Riley, Tyson   All Saints - Whi  22:50.10     
46   Macdonald, Malcolm   Pine Ridge  22:50.84     
47   Yelk, Kerry   Pine Ridge  22:52.36     
48   Smyth, Francois   St Charles Garni  22:53.71     
49   Koubridis, Paul   Courtice  22:54.83     
50   Shaw, James   St Charles Garni  23:48.07     
51   Berthelette, Tyler   St Charles Garni  24:22.25     
52   Pelletier, Alexandre   St Charles Garni  24:22.61     
53   Gemme, Alexandre   St Charles Garni  24:27.04     
54   Mohammadi, Harris   Henry Street  24:27.39     
55   Robert, Benjamin   St Charles Garni  24:32.02     
56   Alfaro, Francisco   Monsignor Paul D  24:44.42     
57   Graham, Curtis   Port Perry  25:56.00     
58   Arko, Adam   Monsignor Paul D  26:19.26     
59   Williams, Jake   Donald A. Wilson  27:57.75     
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice  20:10.32     
2   Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin  21:04.28     
3   Winkel, Bailey   Henry Street  21:13.81     
4   Cole, Keith   Courtice  21:19.00     
5   Millington, Samuel   Notre Dame - Aja  21:37.98     
6   McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin  21:39.67     
7   Thornber, Jeff   Eastdale - Oshaw  21:50.30     
8   McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin  22:03.07     
9   Crawford, James   Uxbridge  22:14.73     
10   Smalley, Brett   Uxbridge  22:18.47     
11   Pottle, Ryan   Uxbridge  22:19.74     
12   Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge  22:20.93     
13   Johnson, Zac   Monsignor Paul D  22:23.86     
14   Zavitski, Jon   Courtice  22:26.46     
15   Hyland, Charles   RS McLaughlin  22:43.75     
16   Lowing, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja  22:55.02     
17   Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja  23:00.61     
18   Fiorini, Sabastien   Sinclair  23:17.62     
19   Andrews, Spencer   Uxbridge  23:19.34     
20   Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin  23:23.35     
21   Collins, Tyler   Courtice  23:34.10     
22   Prendergast, Jake   Pine Ridge  23:35.05     
23   Lautenschlager, Sean   All Saints - Whi  23:35.70     
24   Condie, Matt   Port Perry  24:13.84     
25   Bolen, Nick   Sinclair  24:30.22     
26   Clark, Robby   Port Perry  24:37.65     
27   Moreau, Jake   Courtice  24:41.15     
28   Gale, James   Monsignor Paul D  25:14.79     
29   Benson, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja  25:30.08     
30   Medri, Matt   Sinclair  25:34.07     
31   Bell, Ryan   Sinclair  25:46.26     
32   Galbraith, Noah   Holy Trinity - C  25:54.16     
33   Moran, Liam   St Stephens  25:54.51     
34   Wettstone, John   All Saints - Whi  26:05.02     
35   OBrian, Kareem   Notre Dame - Aja  26:14.34     
36   Kostrzewa, Mathew   Notre Dame - Aja  26:17.76     
37   Hoverd, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja  26:20.56     
38   Quinn, Alex   Anderson Collegi  26:22.14     
39   Aydalla, Daniel   St Stephens  26:46.37     
40   Cane, Brendan   St Mary - Picker  26:46.83     
41   Matthews, Stevon   Courtice  26:51.84     
42   Beckett, Payton   Notre Dame - Aja  27:27.11     
43   Kegel, Andrew   Uxbridge  27:29.73     
44   Westcott, David   Father Leo Austi  27:47.95     
45   Barnet, Greg   Sinclair  27:57.32     
46   Rowland, Joshua   Father Leo Austi  27:59.41     
47   Hiemstra, Bradley   RS McLaughlin  28:13.54     
48   Khan, Rae   All Saints - Whi  28:21.61     
49   Walker, Matt   Clarke  28:25.48     
50   Medhekar, Sharvil   Donald A. Wilson  28:30.06     
51   Ulanicki, Jonathan   All Saints - Whi  28:40.30     
52   Hartwell, Ryan   Clarke  28:56.36     
53   Gahagan, Kyle   Courtice  28:58.64     
54   Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry  29:11.94     
55   Mavins, Doug   Sinclair  29:13.90     
56   Kemp, Jackson   Uxbridge  29:35.05     
57   Jake, Elsier   St Mary - Picker  30:22.32     
58   Hossack, Gavin   Port Perry  30:27.93     
59   Grant, Kieran   Holy Trinity - C  30:38.99     
60   Davis, Quentin   Father Leo Austi  30:45.67     
61   Lawrence, Cody   Ajax  31:25.36     
62   Khilji, Haziq   Sinclair  33:30.30     
63   Guiang, Jonathan   Sinclair  33:33.47     
64   Mursal, Mohamed   Pine Ridge  33:34.01     
65   Stevens, Kent   Henry Street  33:34.62     
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax  22:38.08     
2   Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D  23:25.56     
3   Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin  23:38.00     
4   Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja  23:47.08     
5   Grant, Alex   Pickering - Ajax  23:59.37     
6   Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin  24:09.57     
7   Thibert, Stuart   Port Perry  24:18.26     
8   Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D  24:24.55     
9   Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton  24:24.93     
10   King, Menelik   Pickering - Ajax  24:26.17     
11   Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D  24:45.02     
12   Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax  24:54.51     
13   Cranston, Cory   All Saints - Whi  24:59.04     
14   Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D  25:09.03     
15   Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin  25:27.32     
16   Jones, Zack   Courtice  25:34.55     
17   Vendrig, Kurt   Port Perry  25:38.98     
18   Hyde, Ashton   Pickering - Ajax  25:39.72     
19   Thomas, Aaron   Dunbarton  25:41.34     
20   Hossack, Matt   Port Perry  25:45.82     
21   Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D  25:56.95     
22   Richards, Ayre   Monsignor Paul D  26:04.88     
23   Robertson, Matt   Pickering - Ajax  26:15.96     
24   Pollard, Simon   Uxbridge  26:17.40     
25   Randall, Brenden   Courtice  26:24.89     
26   Heron, Marshall   Pickering - Ajax  26:48.47     
27   Johnson, Matt   Sinclair  26:58.51     
28   Ackerman, Brandan   Courtice  27:02.71     
29   Tompsett, Tyler   Anderson Collegi  27:03.79     
30   Thomson, Jacob   RS McLaughlin  27:06.90     
31   Doiron, Gabriel   Monsignor Paul D  27:12.73     
32   Bent, Garrett   Uxbridge  27:15.91     
33   Lamoureux, Ryan   Uxbridge  27:16.21     
34   Shatalow, Nicholas   Notre Dame - Aja  27:31.94     
35   Johnston, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja  27:40.64     
36   Hilliard, Colin   Anderson Collegi  27:43.74     
37   Bianca, Matthew   Dunbarton  27:49.41     
38   Holt, Jamie   RS McLaughlin  28:02.56     
39   Khawas, Dawood   Anderson Collegi  28:10.50     
40   Huggins, Xander   Port Perry  28:13.16     
41   McKinnon, Jake   Courtice  28:13.42     
42   White, Jake   St Stephens  28:13.93     
43   Chow, Ritchi   Sinclair  28:15.19     
44   Patel, Nikesh   O'Neill  28:28.30     
45   Khong, Edbert   Pickering - Ajax  28:28.68     
46   Rioux, Calvin   Monsignor Paul D  28:29.56     
47   Rodrigues, Cameron   St Mary - Picker  28:40.38     
48   Scott, Ben   Pickering - Ajax  28:42.34     
49   Lamouruex, Connor   Uxbridge  28:42.73     
50   Edmonstone, Connor   O'Neill  28:42.98     
51   Dineshkumar, Krish   Pine Ridge  28:55.16     
52   Miller, Rhys   Dunbarton  29:07.50     
53   Bell_Cassells, Jason   Maxwell Heights  29:20.28     
54   Eastham, Josh   St Stephens  29:44.15     
55   Semotiuk, David   Pine Ridge  29:51.89     
56   Hyatt, James   J Clarke Richard  29:55.56     
57   Bryant, Dayln   Port Perry  29:58.56     
58   Neilsen, Keelen   GL Roberts  30:21.76     
59   Buckeridge, Kevin   Denis O'Connor  30:51.58     
60   Daniels, Matt   GL Roberts  30:57.41     
61   Hall, Evan   O'Neill  30:59.03     
62   Commerford, Evan   Pine Ridge  31:08.01     
63   Semotiuk, Scott   Pine Ridge  31:13.95     
64   Westcott, Ben   Father Leo Austi  31:27.80     
65   Barrieau, Rian   Father Leo Austi  31:39.64     
66   Blake, Cole   Sinclair  31:42.87     
67   Gardiner, Josh   Holy Trinity - C  31:45.79     
68   Starr, Joey   Holy Trinity - C  31:58.79     
69   Trolly, Josh   Durham Christian  32:31.91     
70   Brett, Thornton   GL Roberts  32:32.67     
71   Dinneen, Mitchell   Father Leo Austi  32:48.63     
72   Brueggermann, Eric   Maxwell Heights  33:15.71     
73   Wicks, Chris   Sinclair  33:16.06     
74   Theriault, Eric   St Charles Garni  33:30.32     
75   Nzopfabarushe, Chevon   All Saints - Whi  33:33.23     
76   Weima, Zach   Durham Christian  34:51.43     
77   Alexander, Mike   Holy Trinity - C  34:56.01     
78   Archer, Ben   St Stephens  35:12.42     
79   Mensinkai, Jagadeesh   Henry Street  35:14.55     
80   Pennington, Jordan   Henry Street  35:20.48     
81   Alberigo, Olivier   St Charles Garni  35:53.37     
82   Ryall, Cody   GL Roberts  36:01.79     
83   Biro, Dylan   Monsignor John P  36:13.00     
84   Colacicco, Jacob   Holy Trinity - C  36:45.33     
85   Tai Udovicic, Christia   Denis O'Connor  38:05.46     
86   Hao, Victor   Sinclair  38:09.99     
87   Hinbest, Chris   Bowmanville  38:13.42     
88   Hodgson, Andrew   Father Leo Austi  40:15.35     
89   Valance, Harrison   O'Neill  40:22.85     
90   McKinnon, Justin   Ajax  40:38.22     
91   Gazdzicki, Matt   St Stephens  44:24.77     
92   Gray, Nicholas   Ajax  47:33.00     
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin  11:32.78     
2   Kearley, Julia   Uxbridge  11:41.51     
3   Penfold, Madison   O'Neill  11:52.89     
4   Cornacchia, Michelle   Notre Dame - Aja  12:32.90     
5   Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge  12:46.14     
6   Doiron, Claire   Monsignor Paul D  13:03.63     
7   Kennedy, Lauren   Courtice  13:07.17     
8   Savoie, Abby   RS McLaughlin  13:08.26     
9   McMillen, Nicole   Dunbarton  13:09.30     
10   Meuller, Paulina   All Saints - Whi  13:10.32     
11   Phemister, Genevieve   Ajax  13:11.49     
12   Tusckiewicz, Heidi   All Saints - Whi  13:12.09     
13   Ferguson, Kaylin   Dunbarton  13:12.55     
14   Warren, Julia   All Saints - Whi  13:15.96     
15   Stewart, Grace   Port Perry  13:20.19     
16   Warren, Nicole   Dunbarton  13:28.34     
17   Carvalho, Samantha   Donald A. Wilson  13:28.84     
18   Harrison, Jess   Port Perry  13:29.21     
19   Berkhof, Tahlia   O'Neill  13:32.99     
20   Heptinstall, Caleigh   Port Perry  13:35.48     
21   Rickard, Brynn   Clarington Centr  13:36.94     
22   Pardy, Kaitlyn   Holy Trinity - C  13:40.88     
23   Konecny, Sarah   Sinclair  13:41.94     
24   Madore, Cierra   Dunbarton  13:42.33     
25   Highstead, Katherine   Port Perry  13:43.14     
26   Gallacher, Lauren   Uxbridge  13:43.64     
27   Garriock, Maxine   Uxbridge  13:50.69     
28   Chebry, Kara   Monsignor Paul D  13:53.31     
29   McQuaid, Madison   All Saints - Whi  14:05.39     
30   Layng, Jenna   Courtice  14:10.03     
31   Willett, Amy   Sinclair  14:11.95     
32   Casalino, Meagan   Monsignor Paul D  14:12.33     
33   Quaife, Rebecca   St Mary - Picker  14:18.16     
34   Giron, Allesandra   All Saints - Whi  14:22.39     
35   Mette, Julie   O'Neill  14:23.93     
36   Murdock, Reilly   Holy Trinity - C  14:24.82     
37   Lowe-Wilde, Emily   Monsignor Paul D  14:26.87     
38   Thomas, Emily   Dunbarton  14:31.79     
39   Boyle, Caitlin   All Saints - Whi  14:34.08     
40   Hagerman, Sarah   Bowmanville  14:35.83     
41   Flint, Monica   Holy Trinity - C  14:36.11     
42   Chapman, Sabrina   Bowmanville  14:42.63     
43   Bone, Erika   Monsignor Paul D  14:59.81     
44   Marmina, Carly   Dunbarton  15:04.89     
45   Kazakis, Victoria   Dunbarton  15:06.63     
46   Williams, Kenisha   Notre Dame - Aja  15:20.00     
47   Hope Tomlinson, Chenoa   Courtice  15:20.94     
48   MacMahon, Rachel   Monsignor Paul D  15:21.22     
49   Cranston, Stephanie   All Saints - Whi  15:29.05     
50   Funk, Kersten   Courtice  15:32.81     
51   Williams, Brooke   Monsignor Paul D  15:34.72     
52   McMeekin, Samantha   Bowmanville  15:35.90     
53   Mcmeekin, Shelby   Bowmanville  15:39.14     
54   Aubrey, Alex   O'Neill  15:47.43     
55   Brown, Hayley   RS McLaughlin  15:49.13     
56   Butterworth, Shannon   Henry Street  15:56.01     
57   Robbins, Lianne   Holy Trinity - C  16:01.27     
58   Sorensen, Sydney   Bowmanville  16:05.97     
59   Sainsbury, Payton   Monsignor Paul D  16:06.70     
60   Edwards, Mackenzie   Monsignor Paul D  16:23.60     
61   Pereira, Sabrina   Monsignor Paul D  16:26.00     
62   Dalzell, Rosalind   All Saints - Whi  16:28.63     
63   Cooper, Mackenzie   Holy Trinity - C  16:31.48     
64   Hamilton, Bethanie   St Charles Garni  16:58.21     
65   Pelyk, Keely   Port Perry  16:59.81     
66   Maclean, Summer   Courtice  17:02.37     
67   Scott, Summer   Uxbridge  17:13.47     
68   James, Talika   Pickering - Ajax  17:20.29     
69   Carter, Rebecca   St Mary - Picker  17:20.87     
70   Gervais, Jessica   Denis O'Connor  17:27.05     
71   Hogarth, Briane   Courtice  17:38.85     
72   Giles, Taylor   GL Roberts  17:45.59     
73   Ojczyk, Jordan   GL Roberts  18:43.01     
74   Lyons, Sarah   Father Leo Austi  19:10.33     
75   Donaldson, Greer   Clarington Centr  19:49.89     
76   Evans, Jessica   Courtice  20:00.12     
77   Gaskin, Paige   Clarington Centr  20:02.66     
78   Figueiredo, Brooklyn   GL Roberts  22:48.24     
79   Horvat, Heather   GL Roberts  23:59.00     
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge  14:22.00     
2   Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge  14:55.03     
3   Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin  15:07.80     
4   Boucher, Bettina   Donald A. Wilson  15:29.18     
5   Howes, Sydney   St Stephens  15:34.43     
6   Parker, Cassie   Sinclair  15:59.61     
7   Howe, Olivia   Sinclair  16:31.18     
8   Herd, Alyssa   St Stephens  16:35.64     
9   Eastham, Nicole   St Stephens  16:38.90     
10   Leroux, Megan   Sinclair  16:44.54     
11   Martin, Mackenzie   Uxbridge  16:50.10     
12   Nakamura, Meagan   Courtice  16:59.93     
13   Gordon, Tyra   Notre Dame - Aja  17:19.16     
14   Giron, Christa   All Saints - Whi  17:25.90     
15   MacGregor, Carley   Monsignor Paul D  17:26.68     
16   Hamilton, Sarah   All Saints - Whi  17:29.13     
17   Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D  17:31.41     
18   Harrison, Mikaela   Sinclair  17:34.28     
19   Stein, Samantha   Ajax  17:36.93     
20   Yamashita, Hana   Courtice  17:42.67     
21   Muldoon, Cassandra   Holy Trinity - C  17:45.85     
22   Burry, Natasha   Courtice  18:05.13     
23   McIsaac, Erin   Uxbridge  18:06.46     
24   Whibbs, Sarah   Monsignor Paul D  18:09.74     
25   Clayton, Mikayla   Ajax  18:14.04     
26   Finlay, Chanta   All Saints - Whi  18:18.46     
27   Watt, Fiona   St Stephens  18:28.61     
28   Newell, Rebecca   Monsignor Paul D  18:29.73     
29   Noble, Kelc   Monsignor Paul D  18:30.73     
30   Lenis, Melissa   All Saints - Whi  18:38.19     
31   Surudjin, Teena   Notre Dame - Aja  18:45.86     
32   Hansen, Olivia   Uxbridge  18:54.37     
33   Webster, Lexi   Eastdale - Oshaw  19:18.13     
34   Leigh, Madison   St Stephens  19:21.82     
35   Hamel, Jessica   Holy Trinity - C  19:23.90     
36   Bennett, Ellyce   Denis O'Connor  19:30.34     
37   Chandhoke, Gurrathan   Sinclair  19:33.48     
38   Mariani, Rachel   Ajax  19:47.51     
39   Jonidi, Brittanie   St Mary - Picker  19:51.36     
40   McCrory, Meagan   Monsignor Paul D  19:53.44     
41   Lepik, Reena   Pickering - Ajax  20:03.70     
42   Perrault, Maddie   Courtice  20:11.04     
43   Hollingshead, Tanya   Courtice  20:11.41     
44   Plummer, Jordan   Pickering - Ajax  20:13.81     
45   Rowbotham, Karly   Holy Trinity - C  20:15.78     
46   Kerr, Kim   Pine Ridge  20:39.61     
47   McNaught, Victoria   Maxwell Heights  20:52.32     
48   Regier, Kristen   Father Leo Austi  20:53.58     
49   Barr, Rachel   St Stephens  21:05.85     
50   Cullen, Stephanie   Notre Dame - Aja  21:06.81     
51   Ruddock, Brittany   St Stephens  21:08.44     
52   Noronha, Janice   Notre Dame - Aja  21:08.90     
53   Neto, Susan   Pine Ridge  21:42.29     
54   Lewis, Kendra   Maxwell Heights  21:46.23     
55   Buckeridge, Kimberely   Denis O'Connor  21:47.47     
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Henderson, Teghan   Dunbarton  18:19.83     
2   Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D  18:37.45     
3   Burgess, Raquel   Uxbridge  18:51.77     
4   Gill, Serena   Pickering - Ajax  19:05.39     
5   Tell, Shaylynn   Father Leo Austi  19:28.98     
6   Klie, Siobhan   Anderson Collegi  19:49.92     
7   Codyre, Katey   Courtice  19:55.65     
8   Chant, Natalie   O'Neill  20:04.11     
9   Thompson, Larissa   O'Neill  20:12.37     
10   Arathoon, Katie   St Mary - Picker  20:19.09     
11   Kurhan, Jade   Monsignor Paul D  20:41.48     
12   Nock, Paige   Courtice  20:47.93     
13   Mactavish, Meghan   Port Perry  20:52.30     
14   Gray, Emma   Courtice  20:55.14     
15   Moore, Elise   Courtice  20:57.51     
16   DeSouza, Marisa   Father Leo Austi  21:01.74     
17   Kirk, Kaitlyn   RS McLaughlin  21:08.49     
18   Kawzenuk, Katie   RS McLaughlin  21:10.29     
19   Carter, Jenna   Sinclair  21:14.91     
20   Wilcox, Claire   RS McLaughlin  21:16.58     
21   Devilliers, Jessica   Courtice  21:23.11     
22   Greer, Emilie   Port Perry  21:25.91     
23   Penney, Heather   Port Perry  21:30.15     
24   Harvey, Rebecca   Uxbridge  21:33.33     
25   Potts, Taylor   Dunbarton  21:36.86     
26   Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Ivan   Notre Dame - Aja  21:39.10     
27   Skyers, Cierra   RS McLaughlin  21:41.89     
28   Gardener, Nicole   Pickering - Ajax  21:44.12     
29   Bungay, Alexis   Monsignor Paul D  21:46.38     
30   Neilson, Line   Port Perry  21:57.21     
31   Davis, Madison   Father Leo Austi  22:02.20     
32   Bolivar, Kristen   Sinclair  22:15.01     
33   Stevens, Jessica   Anderson Collegi  22:22.74     
34   Pulito, Jessica   Monsignor Paul D  22:25.72     
35   Panowyk, Katherine   All Saints - Whi  22:29.23     
36   Hansen, Emma   Uxbridge  22:33.33     
37   Cranfield, Lauren   Dunbarton  22:38.67     
38   Williams, Emily   Donald A. Wilson  22:41.60     
39   Marie Muller, Ann   Uxbridge  22:54.39     
40   Larchie, Aisha   Pickering - Ajax  23:00.90     
41   Camozzi, Christine   Monsignor Paul D  23:03.07     
42   Khong, Edrea   Pickering - Ajax  23:06.03     
43   Pelyk, Keir   Port Perry  23:11.93     
44   Wilks, Micaela   Port Perry  23:18.70     
45   Eagleson, Danielle   Bowmanville  23:29.18     
46   Quesnelle, Haleigh   Monsignor Paul D  23:30.16     
47   Stone-Papadopoulos, Br   Pickering - Ajax  23:31.47     
48   Evans, Karena   Pickering - Ajax  23:32.55     
49   Cuthbert, Jade   Denis O'Connor  23:33.24     
50   Vandersluis, Sydney   Dunbarton  23:36.78     
51   Bibby, Avery   St Stephens  23:38.39     
52   Starke, Christine   Uxbridge  23:45.59     
53   Anderson, Cassie   Uxbridge  23:48.85     
54   Green, Laura   O'Neill  23:49.18     
55   Riseley, Kristi   Pine Ridge  23:49.55     
56   Roach, Kaylynn   Monsignor Paul D  23:51.78     
57   Brownhill, Kayleigh   All Saints - Whi  23:52.54     
58   Ristow, Carly   O'Neill  23:56.29     
59   Wilbour, Courtney   Holy Trinity - C  24:01.25     
60   Corringham, Alisha   Dunbarton  24:06.84     
61   Smith, Jen   Pine Ridge  24:08.24     
62   Darrah, Avery   Pine Ridge  24:09.97     
63   McKinnon, Rachaael   Sinclair  24:11.74     
64   Kong, Rebecca   Dunbarton  24:12.00     
65   Krumma, Julia   Dunbarton  24:12.24     
66   Carmichael, Sydney   Pine Ridge  24:14.91     
67   Parr, Rachell   All Saints - Whi  24:45.37     
68   Golding, Haley   Clarke  25:22.95     
69   Vandergaast, Carly   Durham Christian  25:36.77     
70   Edwards, Masrine   Sinclair  25:39.47     
71   Jobb, Riekie   Courtice  25:40.37     
72   Robbins, Alana   Holy Trinity - C  25:45.48     
73   Smith, Claire   Pine Ridge  25:46.51     
74   Palmer, Emily   All Saints - Whi  25:53.68     
75   Deschene, Natalie   All Saints - Whi  25:59.00     
76   Laing, Krista   Monsignor Paul D  26:04.12     
77   Lipsett, Jaclyn   Pine Ridge  26:08.26     
78   Grant, Emma   Holy Trinity - C  26:27.58     
79   Long, Kelsee   Eastdale - Oshaw  26:28.88     
80   Graham, Rebecca   Pine Ridge  26:29.80     
81   Takashima, Alanna   Dunbarton  26:44.42     
82   Juneau, Emily   GL Roberts  27:08.57     
83   Mullins, Amanda   All Saints - Whi  27:13.18     
84   Molano, Maria   Holy Trinity - C  27:30.05     
85   Dykeman, D'Arcy   Holy Trinity - C  27:54.10     
86   Refalo, Sarah   Pine Ridge  28:24.19     
87   Killen, Tessa   RS McLaughlin  28:47.00     
88   Hogg, Jenell   Pine Ridge  28:51.92     
89   Loudfoot, Meg   Durham Christian  29:32.08     
90   Jones, Hannah   Durham Christian  29:44.91     
91   Kiritsis, Kassie   Denis O'Connor  30:21.54     
92   Blair, Holly   Father Leo Austi  32:08.63     
Team Scores
Senior Boys 7000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Pickering - Ajax 28 1 5 10 12 18 23 26 45 48 Total Time: 1:35:58.13 Average: 23:59.53 2 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa 35 2 8 11 14 21 22 31 46 Total Time: 1:37:44.16 Average: 24:26.04 3 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 54 3 6 15 30 38 Total Time: 1:40:21.79 Average: 25:05.45 4 Port Perry - Port Perry 84 7 17 20 40 57 Total Time: 1:43:56.22 Average: 25:59.06 5 Courtice - Courtice 110 16 25 28 41 Total Time: 1:47:15.57 Average: 26:48.89 6 Dunbarton - Pickering 117 9 19 37 52 Total Time: 1:47:03.18 Average: 26:45.80 7 Uxbridge S S 138 24 32 33 49 Total Time: 1:49:32.25 Average: 27:23.06 8 Sinclair - Whitby 209 27 43 66 73 86 Total Time: 2:00:12.63 Average: 30:03.16 9 Pine Ridge SS 231 51 55 62 63 Total Time: 2:01:09.01 Average: 30:17.25 10 O'Neill - Oshawa 244 44 50 61 89 Total Time: 2:08:33.16 Average: 32:08.29 11 St. Stephen - Bowmanville 265 42 54 78 91 Total Time: 2:17:35.27 Average: 34:23.82 12 G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 270 58 60 70 82 Total Time: 2:09:53.63 Average: 32:28.41 13 Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby 288 64 65 71 88 Total Time: 2:16:11.42 Average: 34:02.86 14 Holy Trinity - Courtice 296 67 68 77 84 Total Time: 2:15:25.92 Average: 33:51.48 Senior Girls 5000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Courtice - Courtice 48 7 12 14 15 21 71 Total Time: 1:22:36.23 Average: 20:39.06 2 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa 76 2 11 29 34 41 46 56 76 Total Time: 1:23:31.03 Average: 20:52.76 3 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 82 17 18 20 27 87 Total Time: 1:25:17.25 Average: 21:19.31 4 Port Perry - Port Perry 88 13 22 23 30 43 44 Total Time: 1:25:45.57 Average: 21:26.39 5 Uxbridge S S 102 3 24 36 39 52 53 Total Time: 1:25:52.82 Average: 21:28.21 6 Dunbarton - Pickering 113 1 25 37 50 60 64 65 81 Total Time: 1:26:12.14 Average: 21:33.04 7 Pickering - Ajax 114 4 28 40 42 47 48 Total Time: 1:26:56.44 Average: 21:44.11 8 O'Neill - Oshawa 129 8 9 54 58 Total Time: 1:28:01.95 Average: 22:00.49 9 Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby 144 5 16 31 92 Total Time: 1:34:41.55 Average: 23:40.39 10 Sinclair - Whitby 184 19 32 63 70 Total Time: 1:33:21.13 Average: 23:20.28 11 All Saints - Whitby 233 35 57 67 74 75 83 Total Time: 1:37:00.82 Average: 24:15.21 12 Pine Ridge SS 244 55 61 62 66 73 77 80 86 88 Total Time: 1:36:22.67 Average: 24:05.67 13 Holy Trinity - Courtice 293 59 72 78 84 85 Total Time: 1:43:44.36 Average: 25:56.09 Junior Boys 6000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 31 2 6 8 15 20 47 Total Time: 1:27:30.77 Average: 21:52.69 2 Courtice - Courtice 40 1 4 14 21 27 41 53 Total Time: 1:27:29.88 Average: 21:52.47 3 Uxbridge S S 42 9 10 11 12 19 43 56 Total Time: 1:29:13.87 Average: 22:18.47 4 Notre Dame - Ajax 67 5 16 17 29 35 36 37 42 Total Time: 1:33:03.69 Average: 23:15.92 5 Sinclair - Whitby 104 18 25 30 31 45 55 62 63 Total Time: 1:39:08.17 Average: 24:47.04 6 All Saints - Whitby 156 23 34 48 51 Total Time: 1:46:42.63 Average: 26:40.66 7 Port Perry - Port Perry 162 24 26 54 58 Total Time: 1:48:31.36 Average: 27:07.84 Junior Girls 4000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Uxbridge S S 37 1 2 11 23 32 Total Time: 1:04:13.59 Average: 16:03.40 2 Sinclair - Whitby 41 6 7 10 18 37 Total Time: 1:06:49.61 Average: 16:42.40 3 St. Stephen - Bowmanville 49 5 8 9 27 34 49 51 Total Time: 1:07:17.58 Average: 16:49.40 4 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa 84 15 17 24 28 29 40 Total Time: 1:11:37.56 Average: 17:54.39 5 All Saints - Whitby 86 14 16 26 30 Total Time: 1:11:51.68 Average: 17:57.92 6 Courtice - Courtice 96 12 20 22 42 43 Total Time: 1:12:58.77 Average: 18:14.69 7 Notre Dame - Ajax 146 13 31 50 52 Total Time: 1:18:20.73 Average: 19:35.18 Midget Boys 5000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa 16 1 2 6 7 19 22 Total Time: 1:10:30.54 Average: 17:37.64 2 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa 53 3 12 15 23 24 56 58 Total Time: 1:15:11.55 Average: 18:47.89 3 Uxbridge S S 98 8 13 38 39 Total Time: 1:19:55.29 Average: 19:58.82 4 Pickering - Ajax 101 16 21 31 33 34 Total Time: 1:20:13.51 Average: 20:03.38 5 All Saints - Whitby 132 17 30 40 45 Total Time: 1:24:34.31 Average: 21:08.58 6 Courtice - Courtice 162 32 37 44 49 Total Time: 1:27:29.23 Average: 21:52.31 7 Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby 201 48 50 51 52 53 55 Total Time: 1:35:26.64 Average: 23:51.66 Midget Girls 3000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Uxbridge S S 60 2 5 26 27 67 Total Time: 52:01.98 Average: 13:00.50 2 Dunbarton - Pickering 62 9 13 16 24 38 44 45 Total Time: 53:32.52 Average: 13:23.13 3 All Saints - Whitby 65 10 12 14 29 34 39 49 62 Total Time: 53:43.76 Average: 13:25.94 4 Port Perry - Port Perry 78 15 18 20 25 65 Total Time: 54:08.02 Average: 13:32.01 5 Paul Dwyer - Oshawa 103 6 28 32 37 43 48 51 59 60 61 Total Time: 55:36.14 Average: 13:54.04 6 O'Neill - Oshawa 111 3 19 35 54 Total Time: 55:37.24 Average: 13:54.31 7 Courtice - Courtice 134 7 30 47 50 66 71 76 Total Time: 58:10.95 Average: 14:32.74 8 Holy Trinity - Courtice 156 22 36 41 57 63 Total Time: 58:43.08 Average: 14:40.77 9 Bowmanville - Bowmanville 187 40 42 52 53 58 Total Time: 1:00:33.50 Average: 15:08.38 10 G.L. Roberts - Oshawa 302 72 73 78 79 Total Time: 1:23:15.84 Average: 20:48.96

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for LOSSA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 2   2    
2011 1 14 2 169  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #lossa #ontario