Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 27th to May 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (111)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

OFSAA West Regional Championships

 

2011 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 30th 2011, 12:22am
OFSAA - West Region Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  5/28/2011  Page 1 
OFSAA West Regionals 
Track and Field 
TD Waterhouse - University of Western Ontario  - 5/27/2011 to 5/28/2011 
Results 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   684 Adian Okutinyang       Northern  - Sarnia     12.94      12.95Q  NWI  1 
  2   116 Lexi Gillooly          C.C.H. - London        13.67      12.99Q  NWI  2 
  3   578 Jade Griffiths         Maranatha Christ       13.44      13.07Q  NWI  2 
  4  1276 Roslyn Mainland        Waterloo-Oxford        13.36      13.09Q  NWI  1 
  5   905 Kassidy Matthews       Simcoe - Simcoe        13.29      13.08Q  NWI  2 
  6   990 Marissa Mcnaughton     St. Anne - Windsor     13.40      13.15Q  NWI  1 
  7   222 Cassie Chretien        ES L'Essor             13.32      13.11q  NWI  2 
  8   396 Logan Land             Holy Trinity           13.49      13.16q  NWI  1 
  9   112 Elise DeDecker         C.C.H. - London        13.66      13.23   NWI  1 
 10  1090 Agata Kulczynska       St.Mary's-Kitche       13.47      13.30   NWI  2 
 11   706 Paisley Perri          Norwell                13.77      13.32   NWI  1 
 12   627 Bridget McIlmoyl       Mother Teresa          13.95      13.36   NWI  1 
 13   666 Cassidy Crowe          Northern  - Sarnia     13.48      13.41   NWI  2 13.404 
 14   159 Kenzie Jackson         Central Elgin          13.81     J13.41   NWI  2 13.405 
 15     5 Monica Topfer          A.B. Lucas - London    13.79      13.46   NWI  1 
 16   616 Leah Devos             Mother Teresa          13.92      13.80   NWI  2

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   578 Jade Griffiths         Maranatha Christ       13.07      12.88   NWI 
  2   684 Adian Okutinyang       Northern  - Sarnia     12.95      12.90   NWI 
  3   116 Lexi Gillooly          C.C.H. - London        12.99      12.95   NWI 
  4   905 Kassidy Matthews       Simcoe - Simcoe        13.08      12.98   NWI 
  5   396 Logan Land             Holy Trinity           13.16      13.00   NWI 
  6  1276 Roslyn Mainland        Waterloo-Oxford        13.09      13.08   NWI 
  7   222 Cassie Chretien        ES L'Essor             13.11      13.16   NWI 
  8   990 Marissa Mcnaughton     St. Anne - Windsor     13.15      13.32   NWI

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   691 Mitchell Smiley        Northern  - Sarnia     11.59      11.59Q  NWI  2 
  2   266 Alex Peters            Madill, F.E.           11.90      11.62Q  NWI  1 
  3   183 Roland Enache          Chatham-Kent           11.89      11.67Q  NWI  1 
  4   113 Lucas DeNard           C.C.H. - London        11.98      11.69Q  NWI  2 
  5   245 Skye Wolfe             Essex - Essex          12.03      11.73Q  NWI  1 
  6   305 Myles Deslandes        Galt - Cambridge       12.20      11.81Q  NWI  2 
  7   542 Dominic Mazza          London Central         12.13      11.74q  NWI  1 
  8    63 Jackson McIntosh       Bluevale - Waterloo    12.23      11.82q  NWI  1 
  9   135 Khaliel James          C.C.H. - Windsor       11.91      11.86   NWI  2 
 10   724 Noel Amaya             Lady of Lourdes        12.44      11.99   NWI  2 
 11   285 Miguel Martinez        Brennan, F.J.          12.14      12.06   NWI  2 
 12  1138 Sinjon Crombleholm     St.Thomas Aquina       12.33      12.07   NWI  1 
 13   105 Dylan Burns            C.C.H. - London        12.46      12.19   NWI  1 
 14  1085 Aldon Doyle            St.Mary's-Kitche       12.59      12.26   NWI  1 
 15    75 Jamal Jones-Peters     Brantford              12.46      12.27   NWI  2 
 16   576 Brett Van Dusen        Lord Dorchester        12.60      12.50   NWI  2

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   691 Mitchell Smiley        Northern  - Sarnia     11.59      11.43   NWI 
  2   266 Alex Peters            Madill, F.E.           11.62      11.54   NWI 
  3   113 Lucas DeNard           C.C.H. - London        11.69      11.69   NWI 
  4   542 Dominic Mazza          London Central         11.74      11.71   NWI 
  5   183 Roland Enache          Chatham-Kent           11.67      11.72   NWI 
  6   305 Myles Deslandes        Galt - Cambridge       11.81      11.76   NWI 
  7    63 Jackson McIntosh       Bluevale - Waterloo    11.82      11.84   NWI 
  8   245 Skye Wolfe             Essex - Essex          11.73      11.91   NWI

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   684 Adian Okutinyang       Northern  - Sarnia     26.28      26.80Q  NWI  2 
  2   905 Kassidy Matthews       Simcoe - Simcoe        26.92      26.85Q  NWI  1 
  3   613 Elizabeth Barbon       Mother Teresa          26.65      27.01Q  NWI  2 
  4   489 McKayla Eves           Lambton Central        26.90      27.11Q  NWI  1 
  5   666 Cassidy Crowe          Northern  - Sarnia     27.12      27.26Q  NWI  1 
  6   112 Elise DeDecker         C.C.H. - London        26.72      27.29Q  NWI  2 
  7   116 Lexi Gillooly          C.C.H. - London        26.64      27.28q  NWI  1 
  8  1276 Roslyn Mainland        Waterloo-Oxford        27.76      27.37q  NWI  2 
  9  1090 Agata Kulczynska       St.Mary's-Kitche       27.91      27.46   NWI  1 
 10   103 Adriana Beukeboom      C.C.H. - London        27.24      27.59   NWI  2 
 11   425 Mariah Wilson          Huron Park             26.63      27.65   NWI  1 
 12   222 Cassie Chretien        ES L'Essor             26.97      27.71   NWI  2 
 13   312 Natalie Coughlin       General Amherst        27.23      27.73   NWI  2 
 14   779 Danielle Buttinger     Resurrection           28.03      27.90   NWI  1 
 15  1056 Chelsea Gazzola        St. James - Guelph     28.10      28.28   NWI  2 
 16   627 Bridget McIlmoyl       Mother Teresa          27.22      28.31   NWI  1

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   684 Adian Okutinyang       Northern  - Sarnia     26.80      27.27  -1.3 
  2   489 McKayla Eves           Lambton Central        27.11      27.48  -1.3 
  3   905 Kassidy Matthews       Simcoe - Simcoe        26.85      27.52  -1.3 
  4   613 Elizabeth Barbon       Mother Teresa          27.01      27.78  -1.3 
  5   116 Lexi Gillooly          C.C.H. - London        27.28      27.84  -1.3 
  6   666 Cassidy Crowe          Northern  - Sarnia     27.26      28.04  -1.3 
  7  1276 Roslyn Mainland        Waterloo-Oxford        27.37      28.27  -1.3 
  8   112 Elise DeDecker         C.C.H. - London        27.29      28.50  -1.3

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   191 Kyle Hayes             College Avenue         23.49      24.04Q  NWI  2 
  2   691 Mitchell Smiley        Northern  - Sarnia     23.35      24.50Q  NWI  1 
  3   855 Nicholas O'Neill       Sandwich - Windsor     23.43      24.33Q  NWI  2 
  4   305 Myles Deslandes        Galt - Cambridge       24.66      24.70Q  NWI  1 
  5   193 Jose Santana Blass     College Avenue         24.32      24.73Q  NWI  1 
  6   113 Lucas DeNard           C.C.H. - London        24.12      24.82Q  NWI  2 
  7   183 Roland Enache          Chatham-Kent           23.97      24.80q  NWI  1 
  8   245 Skye Wolfe             Essex - Essex          24.06      25.01q  NWI  2 
  9    63 Jackson McIntosh       Bluevale - Waterloo    24.99      25.11   NWI  2 
 10   420 Chris Langford         Huron Park             24.99      25.12   NWI  1 
 11    90 David Mohan            Cameron Heights        25.81      25.24   NWI  2 
 12  1002 Kieran Lobb            St. Anne-Clinton       24.87      25.35   NWI  2 
 13  1106 Rhett Lucas            St. Mary's Dcvi        25.10      25.76   NWI  1 
 14  1009 Abdullah Hassen        St. Benedict           26.04      26.11   NWI  1 
 --   141 Patrick Carnahan       Centennial - Guelph    25.66        DNS   NWI  2 
 --  1025 Hayden McLean          St. Christopher        23.96        DNS   NWI  1

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   191 Kyle Hayes             College Avenue         24.04      24.01  -2.7 
  2   691 Mitchell Smiley        Northern  - Sarnia     24.50      24.02  -2.7 
  3   855 Nicholas O'Neill       Sandwich - Windsor     24.33      24.19  -2.7 
  4   113 Lucas DeNard           C.C.H. - London        24.82      24.33  -2.7 
  5   305 Myles Deslandes        Galt - Cambridge       24.70      24.79  -2.7 
  6   245 Skye Wolfe             Essex - Essex          25.01      24.82  -2.7 
  7   183 Roland Enache          Chatham-Kent           24.80      25.09  -2.7 
  8   193 Jose Santana Blass     College Avenue         24.73      25.21  -2.7

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 57.3h  1982        Donalda DUPREY / Pt. Elgin-Saugeen 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1   990 Marissa Mcnaughton     St. Anne - Windsor   1:02.74    1:01.03   2 
  2   613 Elizabeth Barbon       Mother Teresa        1:01.81    1:01.13   2 
  3  1049 Ivy Coulis             St. David            1:02.14    1:01.31   2 
  4  1221 Paiton Del Monte       Vincent Massey       1:03.22    1:01.99   1 
  5   779 Danielle Buttinger     Resurrection         1:02.58    1:02.08   2 
  6   106 Danielle Casavecch     C.C.H. - London      1:03.55    1:02.47   1 
  7   551 Danielle Grasman       London Christian     1:04.61    1:02.99   1 
  8  1056 Chelsea Gazzola        St. James - Guelph   1:02.83    1:03.02   2 
  9   438 Montana Crawford       Ross, John F.        1:03.07    1:03.30   2 1:03.291 
 10   718 Elena Simpson          Oakridge - London    1:03.21   J1:03.30   2 1:03.296 
 11   577 Ailene deVries         Maranatha Christ     1:04.34    1:03.52   1 
 12   351 Taylor Jarvis          Guelph - Guelph      1:03.08    1:04.05   2 
 13   109 Andrea Cimino          C.C.H. - London      1:05.31    1:04.36   1 
 14    51 Michaela Therrien      Belle River          1:07.10    1:04.46   1 
 15   616 Leah Devos             Mother Teresa        1:05.02    1:07.44   1 
 16   492 Alanna Jacques         Lambton Central      1:07.48    1:07.49   1

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 50.91  1994        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1   832 Carter Day             Sandwich - Windsor     52.78      52.01   2 
  2   855 Nicholas O'Neill       Sandwich - Windsor     52.83      52.80   2 
  3   191 Kyle Hayes             College Avenue         53.09      52.89   2 
  4  1025 Hayden McLean          St. Christopher        54.20      54.09   2 
  5  1294 Joe Lanigan            Woodland Christi       56.53      54.85   2 
  6   285 Miguel Martinez        Brennan, F.J.          55.89      55.44   2 
  7  1061 Thomas Laczko          St. John's College     57.70      56.30   1 
  8  1034 Nick VanBilsen         St. Christopher        55.28      56.58   2 
  9   373 Jarred Ryan            Holy Cross             56.43      56.70   1 
 10  1153 Conor O'Brien          St.Thomas Aquina       56.08      56.85   2 
 11   420 Chris Langford         Huron Park             56.79      56.87   1 
 12    90 David Mohan            Cameron Heights        57.25      57.02   1 
 13   301 Tyler Alviano          Galt - Cambridge       58.68      57.89   1 
 14   766 Trevor Roberts         Johnson, P.            58.49      59.20   1 
 --  1196 Nethaniel Gabriel      Strathroy  D C I       56.85        DNS   1 
 --   626 Marko Matijevic        Mother Teresa          57.03        DNS   1

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 2:12.68  2002        Alyson KOHLMEIER/Sarnia-St. Patirck' 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1299 Ashley Bickle          Woodstock  CI        2:26.34    2:25.60 
  2  1021 Lauren Holman          St. Christopher      2:26.25    2:26.46 
  3   984 Jessica Gaudette       St. Anne - Windsor   2:33.96    2:26.55 
  4  1099 Olivia Scagnetto       St.Mary's-Kitche     2:27.47    2:26.79 
  5   566 Julia Benati           Lord Dorchester      2:32.64    2:28.05 
  6   109 Andrea Cimino          C.C.H. - London      2:32.86    2:34.97 
  6    51 Michaela Therrien      Belle River          2:34.22    2:34.97 
  8   351 Taylor Jarvis          Guelph - Guelph      2:31.38    2:35.20 
  9  1067 Chelsey McQuiggan      St.Joe-St.Thomas     2:32.39    2:37.37 
 10    10 Samara Collin          Assumption-Brant     2:32.41    2:38.22 
 11   551 Danielle Grasman       London Christian     2:36.81    2:38.97 
 12   631 Alyssa Pileggi         Mother Teresa        2:32.71    2:39.58 
 13   942 Katie Sieling          Macdonald, J.A.      2:28.84    2:40.78 
 14  1028 Kierstynn Pettit       St. Christopher      2:31.43    2:42.65 
 --    87 Grace Gany             Cameron Heights      2:30.18        DNF 
 --   688 Emily Schaefer         Northern  - Sarnia   2:34.36        DNS

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 1:55.74  1989        Kevin Sullivan/Brantford-North Park 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   816 Lyjah Dunn             Riverside - Windsor  2:01.38    2:01.46 
  2  1270 Nick Bedi              Waterloo - Waterloo  2:05.49    2:03.13 
  3    98 Austen Bento           Cardinal Carter      2:10.47    2:03.16 
  4   543 Michael McCauley       London Central       2:05.07    2:04.19 
  5   214 Aaron Lebold           Elmira - Elmira      2:06.86    2:05.71 
  6  1112 Craig Klomp            St. Michael          2:06.07    2:06.38 
  7  1047 Riley Alvarez          St. David            2:10.63    2:09.34 
  8   921 Reid Palmer            Banting, Sir F.      2:09.00    2:09.90 
  9  1153 Conor O'Brien          St.Thomas Aquina     2:15.87    2:10.29 
 10   574 Taylor Norris          Lord Dorchester      2:14.39    2:10.48 
 11   142 Matthew Cimino         Centennial - Guelph  2:13.48    2:11.28 
 12   128 Calvin Ssemugenyi      C.C.H. - London      2:10.40    2:11.92 
 13   963 Colton Quigley         Southwood            2:12.97    2:12.14 
 14   279 Brandon Dumeah         Brennan, F.J.        2:11.54    2:14.57 
 15   136 Thomas Mayen           C.C.H. - Windsor     2:12.39    2:15.78 
 16   692 Rob Smith              Northern  - Sarnia   2:11.72    2:16.80

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 4:33.99  1997        Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1226 Olivia Little          Vincent Massey       4:53.41    4:55.05 
  2   155 Sarah Wismer           Centennial - Guelph  5:07.51    4:56.07 
  3  1299 Ashley Bickle          Woodstock  CI        5:04.94    4:56.28 
  4   248 Brianna Bird           Madill, F.E.         5:10.12    4:56.75 
  5   688 Emily Schaefer         Northern  - Sarnia   5:08.02    5:02.96 
  6  1021 Lauren Holman          St. Christopher      5:07.61    5:06.23 
  7   644 Emily Williams         North Lambton        5:06.39    5:10.27 
  8    87 Grace Gany             Cameron Heights      5:19.86    5:11.16 
  9     4 Maleah Marquis         A.B. Lucas - London  5:14.25    5:11.97 
 10   726 Alyssa Bolliger        Lady of Lourdes      5:14.14    5:12.47 
 11  1099 Olivia Scagnetto       St.Mary's-Kitche     5:09.73    5:12.75 
 12   665 Shae Colman            Northern  - Sarnia   5:13.01    5:19.92 
 13   631 Alyssa Pileggi         Mother Teresa        5:16.10    5:21.67 
 14  1007 Allie Amaral           St. Benedict         5:22.62    5:27.70 
 15  1067 Chelsey McQuiggan      St.Joe-St.Thomas     5:19.02    5:31.58 
 --  1171 Natalie Rohfritsch     Stratford Centra     5:13.55        DNS

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 4:00.0h  1986        Andrew DUTZ / London-Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1270 Nick Bedi              Waterloo - Waterloo  4:22.42    4:21.45 
  2   816 Lyjah Dunn             Riverside - Windsor  4:19.42    4:22.56 
  3   543 Michael McCauley       London Central       4:20.98    4:23.08 
  4  1112 Craig Klomp            St. Michael          4:18.70    4:24.46 
  5  1047 Riley Alvarez          St. David            4:28.26    4:26.12 
  6   921 Reid Palmer            Banting, Sir F.      4:28.00    4:26.16 
  7   214 Aaron Lebold           Elmira - Elmira      4:27.57    4:26.45 
  8  1035 Hendrik Vermeulen      St. Christopher      4:29.66    4:26.64 
  9   220 Matt Napier            Erin - Erin          4:29.43    4:31.67 
 10   732 Rawle Groothuizen      Lady of Lourdes      4:26.41    4:31.72 
 11   574 Taylor Norris          Lord Dorchester      4:28.16    4:32.61 
 12  1183 Mark Schmidt           Stratford NW         4:33.32    4:34.72 
 13   128 Calvin Ssemugenyi      C.C.H. - London      4:35.46    4:35.88 
 14   641 Connor Black           North Lambton        4:31.50    4:37.42 
 15   136 Thomas Mayen           C.C.H. - Windsor     4:42.89    4:44.07 
 16   824 Jacob Wagner           Riverside - Windsor  4:42.39    4:49.66

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 9:48.0h  1986        Jennifer ARMSTRONG / London-South 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1226 Olivia Little          Vincent Massey      10:34.72   10:38.82 
  2   155 Sarah Wismer           Centennial - Guelph 11:08.22   10:44.48 
  3   248 Brianna Bird           Madill, F.E.        11:26.46   11:07.32 
  4   726 Alyssa Bolliger        Lady of Lourdes     11:23.34   11:12.34 
  5     4 Maleah Marquis         A.B. Lucas - London 11:29.28   11:28.31 
  6   688 Emily Schaefer         Northern  - Sarnia  11:47.39   11:37.21 
  7   665 Shae Colman            Northern  - Sarnia  11:41.04   11:53.24 
  8   602 Emma Segato            Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.    12:02.60   11:58.57 
  9   596 Jamie-Lea Sharpe       Medway - Arva       12:23.01   12:10.48 
 10   546 Tori Sanderson         London Central      12:03.84   12:15.14 
 11   853 Ciara Multari          Sandwich - Windsor  11:49.60   12:18.24 
 12   212 Alex Hildebrand        Elmira - Elmira     12:11.29   12:26.16 
 13   945 Jacqui Tutssel         Macdonald, J.A.     12:17.69   12:59.61 
 14  1169 Caitlin McIntyre       Stratford Centra    12:12.63   13:10.29 
 --  1171 Natalie Rohfritsch     Stratford Centra    11:25.83        DNS 
 --  1021 Lauren Holman          St. Christopher     11:17.52        DNS

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 8:47.3h  1979        Chris BREWSTER / London-Cath. Cen. 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   732 Rawle Groothuizen      Lady of Lourdes      9:43.48    9:41.82 
  2   751 Brandon Thomas         Paris - Paris        9:46.42    9:41.92 
  3   220 Matt Napier            Erin - Erin         10:05.06    9:42.55 
  4  1183 Mark Schmidt           Stratford NW         9:49.08    9:43.36 
  5  1035 Hendrik Vermeulen      St. Christopher      9:48.84    9:44.17 
  6   240 Mitch Salter           Essex - Essex        9:56.54    9:57.30 
  7   374 Matt Sheeler           Holy Cross          10:22.87   10:01.56 
  8  1112 Craig Klomp            St. Michael          9:43.79   10:04.18 
  9   641 Connor Black           North Lambton       10:06.10   10:04.61 
 10   548 Jack Sheffar           London Central       9:55.39   10:11.22 
 11    97 Tanner Wing            Cameron Heights     10:07.48   10:13.48 
 12   824 Jacob Wagner           Riverside - Windsor 10:15.76   10:19.07 
 13  1273 Chris Motz             Waterloo - Waterloo 10:09.65   10:21.78 
 14  1231 Michael Tait           Vincent Massey      10:16.47   10:34.40 
 15   162 Jed Walker             Central Elgin       10:27.10   10:39.18 
 16   955 Ted Vanhie             South Huron         10:27.65   11:01.80

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   410 Micaela McLean         Huron Heights          12.23      12.49Q  NWI  1 
  2   882 Alex Morrow            Saugeen                12.21      12.66Q  NWI  2 
  3  1049 Ivy Coulis             St. David              12.89      12.91Q  NWI  1 
  3  1163 Ashley Stoyanovich     St.Thomas Aquina       14.52      12.91Q  NWI  2 
  5   408 Julia Frey             Huron Heights          13.55      12.96Q  NWI  2 
  6   554 Kylie McDonald         London Christian       13.69      13.24Q  NWI  1 
  7   504 Mallory Straatman      Lambton Central        13.09      13.01q  NWI  2 
  8  1092 Angela Mercurio        St.Mary's-Kitche       12.94      13.46q  NWI  2 
  9  1193 Leah deVroomen         Strathroy  D C I       13.65      13.48   NWI  2 
 10   364 Brooke Shepley         Harrow  - Harrow       13.58      13.50   NWI  1 
 11   913 Emma Kowal             Banting, Sir F.        14.07      13.61   NWI  1 
 12   368 Holly Cavanagh         Holy Cross             14.39      13.77   NWI  1 
 13   123 Stephanie Otto         C.C.H. - London        14.19      14.00   NWI  2 
 14   132 Ryann Beal             C.C.H. - Windsor       14.10      14.02   NWI  2 
 15   836 Neely Ducre            Sandwich - Windsor     13.61      14.16   NWI  1 
 16  1042 Madisyn Campbell       St. Clair - Sarnia     14.22      14.24   NWI  1

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   410 Micaela McLean         Huron Heights          12.49      12.19   NWI 
  2   882 Alex Morrow            Saugeen                12.66      12.20   NWI 
  3   504 Mallory Straatman      Lambton Central        13.01      12.72   NWI 
  4  1049 Ivy Coulis             St. David              12.91      12.86   NWI 
  5  1092 Angela Mercurio        St.Mary's-Kitche       13.46      12.95   NWI 
  6  1163 Ashley Stoyanovich     St.Thomas Aquina       12.91      12.97   NWI 
  7   554 Kylie McDonald         London Christian       13.24      13.45   NWI 
 --   408 Julia Frey             Huron Heights          12.96        DNS   NWI

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   787 Connor Finnigan        Resurrection           14.89      14.47Q  NWI  1 
  2   842 Nathan Hesman          Sandwich - Windsor     15.38      14.99Q  NWI  2 
  3  1046 Brett Storr            St. Clair - Sarnia     15.30      15.01Q  NWI  2 
  4   186 Spencer Roe            Chatham-Kent           15.66      15.32Q  NWI  1 
  5  1033 Zach Taylor            St. Christopher        15.93      15.37Q  NWI  1 
  6   643 Sam Gordon             North Lambton          15.97      15.72Q  NWI  2 
  7   303 Nathan Balesdent       Galt - Cambridge       16.00      16.15q  NWI  2 
  8   188 Garcy Hughes           Chesley - Chesley      16.17      16.19q  NWI  1 
  9   584 Jake Dunbar            Medway - Arva          16.44      16.34   NWI  2 
 10   919 Kyle Morris            Banting, Sir F.        16.76      16.36   NWI  2 
 11   291 Elijah Callendar       Forest Heights         16.13      16.65   NWI  1 
 12    86 Christian Fryer-Da     Cameron Heights        17.30      16.68   NWI  1 
 13   370 Jesse Giffin           Holy Cross             16.93      16.81   NWI  1 
 14   996 Carson deRuiter        St. Anne-Clinton       17.50      17.23   NWI  2 
 15   907 Mackenzie Ferguson     Banting, Sir F.        17.73      17.47   NWI  1 
 --   419 Darren Holden          Huron Park             17.57        DNS   NWI  2

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   787 Connor Finnigan        Resurrection           14.47      14.23   NWI 
  2  1046 Brett Storr            St. Clair - Sarnia     15.01      14.73   NWI 
  3   842 Nathan Hesman          Sandwich - Windsor     14.99      14.93   NWI 
  4   643 Sam Gordon             North Lambton          15.72      15.30   NWI 
  5   303 Nathan Balesdent       Galt - Cambridge       16.15      15.57   NWI 
  6  1033 Zach Taylor            St. Christopher        15.37      15.98   NWI 
  7   188 Garcy Hughes           Chesley - Chesley      16.19      16.22   NWI 
 --   186 Spencer Roe            Chatham-Kent           15.32         DQ   NWI Pushed hurdle 4 

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 43.80  1997        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1   882 Alex Morrow            Saugeen                47.23      46.38   2 
  2  1049 Ivy Coulis             St. David              47.69      47.25   2 
  3   178 Stephanie Shaw         Centr Wellington       49.61      48.01   2 
  4   504 Mallory Straatman      Lambton Central        48.39      48.20   2 
  5   592 Christie Moir          Medway - Arva          49.39      49.27   2 
  6   364 Brooke Shepley         Harrow  - Harrow       50.74      49.62   2 
  7  1042 Madisyn Campbell       St. Clair - Sarnia     50.42      49.95   2 
  8   216 Stacey Hannan          Erin - Erin            51.34      50.66   1 
  9   965 Alessandra Ceccacc     St.Thomas              50.90      50.70   1 
 10   322 Joceyln Kivell         Glenview Park          51.19      50.96   1 
 11   910 Stefanie Genereaux     Banting, Sir F.        54.05      51.01   1 
 12   613 Elizabeth Barbon       Mother Teresa          51.58      52.52   1 
 13   697 ShaeLynn vanGassen     Northern  - Sarnia     50.28      52.53   2 
 14   913 Emma Kowal             Banting, Sir F.        53.43      52.59   1 
 15   123 Stephanie Otto         C.C.H. - London        54.20      52.73   1 
 --   371 Casey McDonnell        Holy Cross             54.01        DNS   1

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 40.41  5/28/2005   Jeremy Gibbons, Herman 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1   832 Carter Day             Sandwich - Windsor     42.06      41.03   2 
  2   962 Madalitso McHaina      Southwood              42.80      42.28   2 
  3   787 Connor Finnigan        Resurrection           45.28      43.01   2 
  4   970 Noah Mole              St.Thomas              43.39      43.37   2 
  5   842 Nathan Hesman          Sandwich - Windsor     45.21      43.77   2 
  6  1046 Brett Storr            St. Clair - Sarnia     43.77      44.38   2 
  7   907 Mackenzie Ferguson     Banting, Sir F.        45.64      44.98   2 
  8    86 Christian Fryer-Da     Cameron Heights        47.49      46.61   1 
  9    28 Matt Cowell            Belle River            45.75      46.63   1 
 10  1262 Abe Fischer            Walkerton              47.84      47.01   1 
 11     3 Micheal Macneill       A.B. Lucas - London    46.96      47.39   1 
 12   356 Mac Riley              Guelph - Guelph        47.76      48.07   1 
 13   996 Carson deRuiter        St. Anne-Clinton       46.97      48.16   1 
 14   919 Kyle Morris            Banting, Sir F.        48.40      48.54   1 
 15   550 Maarten deRegt         London Christian       48.88      52.39   1 
 --   626 Marko Matijevic        Mother Teresa          45.26        DNS   2

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height  1.35m 
 West Region: * 1.73m  1984        Leanne MADILL / Guelph-Centennial 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   521 Erin Katerberg         Listowel - Listowel    1.54m      1.63m 
  2   759 Abbey Williamson       Parkside               1.51m      1.54m 
  3   508 Kristina VanDamme      Lambton Central        1.43m      1.48m 
  4   394 Sydney Clarysse        Holy Trinity           1.40m     J1.48m 
  5   903 Leslie Campbell        Simcoe - Simcoe        1.45m      1.45m 
  6   184 Maddi Green            Chatham-Kent           1.40m      1.40m 
  7   635 Sanda Sotinac          Mother Teresa          1.35m     J1.40m 
  8   836 Neely Ducre            Sandwich - Windsor     1.46m     J1.40m 
  9  1081 Allison VanSligten     St. Mary's (Os)        1.40m     J1.40m 
 10   446 Megan Sanderson        Ross, John F.          1.35m     J1.40m 
 11   564 Sarah Baas             Lord Dorchester        1.45m      1.35m 
 11  1028 Kierstynn Pettit       St. Christopher        1.43m      1.35m 
 11   684 Adian Okutinyang       Northern  - Sarnia     1.43m      1.35m 
 11   163 Allana Beuermann       Central Huron          1.35m      1.35m 
 --   827 Shawna Poechman        Sacred Heart           1.35m         NH 
 --  1170 Shantel Plummer        Stratford Centra       1.45m        DNS

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 1.55 m 
 West Region: * 1.90m  6/2/2007    Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   509 Christian VanKlave     Lambton Central        1.69m      1.71m 
  2  1037 Kevin Willemse         St. Christopher        1.63m      1.68m 
  3  1054 Mitchell Yorke         St. David              1.69m     J1.68m 
  4   505 Matt Swarath           Lambton Central        1.66m     J1.68m 
  5    11 Ben Crocock            Assumption-Brant       1.63m      1.65m 
  5   266 Alex Peters            Madill, F.E.           1.70m      1.65m 
  7   418 Thomas Darlington      Huron Park             1.65m      1.60m 
  7   950 Mackenzie Crawford     South Huron            1.70m      1.60m 
  9   181 Jonathan Koomans       Chatham Christia       1.63m     J1.60m 
 10  1166 Ryan Bushfield         Stratford Centra       1.60m     J1.60m 
 11   406 Ifabiyi Adaran         Huron Heights          1.55m      1.55m 
 11   826 Daniel Miller          Sacred Heart           1.60m      1.55m 
 13   292 Marcus Gregory         Forest Heights         1.60m     J1.55m 
 --   694 Matt Templeton         Northern  - Sarnia     1.55m         NH 
 --  1196 Nethaniel Gabriel      Strathroy  D C I       1.65m        DNS 
 --   527 Locky Butcher          London Central         1.65m        DNS

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 2.00 m 
 West Region: * 3.80m  1997        Frank KLUNDERT / Cardinal Carter 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   712 Barrett Foster         Oakridge - London      2.90m      3.00m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   788 Paul Henning           Resurrection           2.50m      2.90m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1255 Devon Primeau          Herman, W.F.           2.75m      2.75m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   473 Jandre Smit            Kingsville             2.60m     J2.75m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5  1302 Brodie Monteith        Woodstock  CI          2.65m     J2.75m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6  1176 John Bice              Stratford NW           2.65m      2.60m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   327 Braden Adamson         Goderich - Goderich    2.65m     J2.60m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   860 Corey Seagull          Sandwich - Windsor     2.15m     J2.60m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9    83 Benjamin Drung         Cameron Heights        2.60m      2.45m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10   858 Erik Pelland           Sandwich - Windsor     2.15m     J2.45m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   433 Noah Ellis             Jacob Hespeler         2.40m     J2.45m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   988 Richard Lupas          St. Anne - Windsor     2.15m     J2.45m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   899 Brock Rigby            Saunders - London      2.50m      2.30m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14   807 Matt Szymanowski       Resurrection           2.40m     J2.30m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   342 Michael Holden         Grand River            2.30m     J2.30m 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 5.78m  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   489 McKayla Eves           Lambton Central        4.73m      4.91m   NWI 
  2   882 Alex Morrow            Saugeen                4.76m      4.87m   NWI 
  3    21 Richelle Brown         Belle River            4.68m      4.83m   NWI 
  4   312 Natalie Coughlin       General Amherst        4.74m      4.78m   NWI 
  5   396 Logan Land             Holy Trinity           4.57m      4.76m   NWI 
  6   589 Andrea Jones           Medway - Arva          4.67m      4.73m   NWI 
  7   410 Micaela McLean         Huron Heights          4.68m      4.68m   NWI 
  8   432 Courtney Brugger       Jacob Hespeler         4.52m      4.67m   NWI 
  9   521 Erin Katerberg         Listowel - Listowel    4.44m      4.61m   NWI 
 10  1066 Mia Manfredi           St.Joe-St.Thomas       4.29m      4.48m   NWI 
 11   313 Renee Fox              General Amherst        4.54m      4.43m   NWI 
 12   649 Lauren Gibbons         North Park             4.66m      4.38m   NWI 
 13  1172 Margaret Smith         Stratford Centra       4.38m      4.37m   NWI 
 14   513 Kaitlin Davie          Leamington             4.48m      4.33m   NWI 
 15     5 Monica Topfer          A.B. Lucas - London    4.24m      4.29m   NWI 
 --  1170 Shantel Plummer        Stratford Centra       4.43m        DNS   NWI

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 6.67m  1979        Ken BERRY / London-Laurier 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   183 Roland Enache          Chatham-Kent           5.57m      6.08m  -1.0 
     5.51m(1.4) 5.65m(-0.0) 5.95m(-1.2) 5.75m(-0.2) 6.08m(-1.0) PASS 
  2   321 Kyle Sinden            Glendale               5.68m      6.06m  -0.6 
     5.62m(-0.0) 5.79m(-1.8) 5.71m(-0.6) 6.06m(-0.6) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.47m(-0.0) 
  3   962 Madalitso McHaina      Southwood              5.62m      6.05m  -0.4 
     5.62m(-0.0) FOUL      5.64m(-1.3) 5.75m(-0.6) 6.05m(-0.4) 5.81m(-1.8) 
  4  1297 Jeremy Beynen          Woodstock  CI          5.37m      5.97m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.65m(-1.3) FOUL      4.94m(-0.0) 5.78m(-0.0) 5.97m(-0.0) 
  5   135 Khaliel James          C.C.H. - Windsor       5.52m      5.83m  -0.3 
     5.67m(-1.4) 5.56m(0.4) 5.68m(-1.5) 5.83m(-0.3) 5.11m(0.8) 5.77m(-0.0) 
  6  1247 Josh Jamili            Herman, W.F.           5.26m      5.69m  -1.0 
     5.27m(-1.2) 5.37m(0.4) 5.52m(-0.2) 5.69m(-1.0) 5.57m(-1.2) 5.66m(-0.0) 
  7   721 Stephen Taylor         Oakridge - London      5.30m     J5.69m  -0.3 
     5.58m(-1.2) 5.45m(-0.5) 5.58m(0.8) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.53m(-0.2) 5.69m(-0.3) 
  8   527 Locky Butcher          London Central         5.53m      5.63m  -0.9 
     5.63m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS 
  9    11 Ben Crocock            Assumption-Brant       5.52m      5.60m  -0.4 
     5.29m(-1.1) 5.43m(-0.8) 5.52m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.4) FOUL      5.51m(1.0) 
 10  1272 Sulaxsan Joseph        Waterloo - Waterloo    5.38m      5.49m  -0.5 
     5.17m(-0.8) 5.10m(-0.8) 5.49m(-0.5) 
 11  1109 Craig Brokers          St.Mary's-Woodst       5.29m      5.45m   NWI 
     5.11m(-0.6) 5.45m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.7) 
 12   462 Trevor Affleck         Kingsville             5.26m      5.30m  -2.0 
     5.22m(-1.5) 5.27m(-0.0) 5.30m(-2.0) 
 13  1249 Marcus Kentner         Herman, W.F.           5.33m      5.18m   NWI 
     5.18m(-0.0) FOUL      4.88m(-0.5) 
 14  1290 Justin Grimm           Westside               5.29m      5.15m  -0.5 
     FOUL      5.15m(-0.5) 4.94m(0.4) 
 15   142 Matthew Cimino         Centennial - Guelph    5.27m      5.14m   NWI 
     5.11m(-0.6) 5.14m(-0.0) FOUL 
 --  1138 Sinjon Crombleholm     St.Thomas Aquina       5.34m       FOUL 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 11.22m  6/2/2007    Katie Flemington, Centennial C 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1  1092 Angela Mercurio        St.Mary's-Kitche      10.85m     11.53m*  NWI 
     10.96m(-0.0) FOUL      11.05m(-0.0) 11.30m(-0.0) 11.53m(-0.0) 11.13m(-0.0) 
  2   432 Courtney Brugger       Jacob Hespeler        10.06m     10.38m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.38m(-0.0) 10.02m(-0.0) 10.14m(-0.0) 10.00m(-0.0) 9.87m(-0.0) 
  3   589 Andrea Jones           Medway - Arva         10.18m     10.14m   NWI 
     10.14m(-0.0) 9.66m(-0.0) 9.95m(-0.0) 9.94m(-0.0) 10.05m(-0.0) 10.12m(-0.0) 
  4   390 Carly Steer            Holy Names             9.76m    J10.14m   NWI 
     9.48m(-0.0) 9.76m(-0.0) 9.94m(-0.0) 9.41m(-0.0) FOUL      10.14m(-0.0) 
  5   368 Holly Cavanagh         Holy Cross             9.76m     10.10m   NWI 
     9.68m(-0.0) FOUL      9.76m(-0.0) 9.77m(-0.0) 9.81m(-0.0) 10.10m(-0.0) 
  6   875 Sabrina Goegan         Saugeen                9.15m      9.99m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.91m(-0.0) 9.68m(-0.0) 9.65m(-0.0) 9.76m(-0.0) 9.99m(-0.0) 
  7   394 Sydney Clarysse        Holy Trinity           9.16m      9.85m   NWI 
     9.61m(-0.0) 9.70m(-0.0) 9.81m(-0.0) 9.67m(-0.0) 9.85m(-0.0) 9.78m(-0.0) 
  8   562 Danielle Verrier       London South           9.68m      9.68m   NWI 
     9.68m(-0.0) 9.43m(-0.0) 9.46m(-0.0) 9.48m(-0.0) 9.31m(-0.0) 9.43m(-0.0) 
  9   476 Vanessa Wharram        Kingsville             9.79m      9.63m   NWI 
     9.47m(-0.0) 9.26m(-0.0) 9.63m(-0.0) 
 10   225 Samantha Yerke         ES L'Essor             9.53m      9.50m   NWI 
     8.92m(-0.0) 9.50m(-0.0) 9.42m(-0.0) 
 11  1093 Natalia Migdal         St.Mary's-Kitche       9.21m      9.49m   NWI 
     9.49m(-0.0) 9.30m(-0.0) 9.47m(-0.0) 
 12  1172 Margaret Smith         Stratford Centra       9.63m      9.39m   NWI 
     9.17m(-0.0) 9.39m(-0.0) 9.32m(-0.0) 
 13   498 Lisa Mihalik           Lambton Central        9.47m      9.33m   NWI 
     9.10m(-0.0) 8.74m(-0.0) 9.33m(-0.0) 
 14   512 Paige Johnston         Lambton-Kent           9.48m      9.02m   NWI 
     8.84m(-0.0) 9.02m(-0.0) 8.80m(-0.0) 
 --   554 Kylie McDonald         London Christian       9.56m       FOUL 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS 
 --  1170 Shantel Plummer        Stratford Centra       9.87m       FOUL 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 13.78m  1994        Kriss PETERSON / LaSalle-Sandwich 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   962 Madalitso McHaina      Southwood             12.27m     12.98m   NWI 
     11.85m(-0.0) 12.43m(-0.0) 12.58m(-0.0) 12.17m(-0.0) 12.40m(-0.0) 12.98m(-0.0) 
  2   378 Angelo Bortolin        Holy Names            12.33m     12.73m   NWI 
     12.15m(-0.0) 12.20m(-0.0) 12.27m(-0.0) 12.73m(-0.0) 12.67m(-0.0) 12.66m(-0.0) 
  3  1292 Chris Poletek          Westside              11.51m     12.58m   NWI 
     12.14m(-0.0) 12.15m(-0.0) 12.37m(-0.0) 12.40m(-0.0) 12.55m(-0.0) 12.58m(-0.0) 
  4   146 Bill Luong             Centennial - Guelph   11.37m     12.35m   NWI 
     11.66m(-0.0) 12.35m(-0.0) 11.45m(-0.0) 11.55m(-0.0) 11.89m(-0.0) 11.91m(-0.0) 
  5   721 Stephen Taylor         Oakridge - London     12.06m     12.27m   NWI 
     12.27m(-0.0) 11.80m(-0.0) 12.01m(-0.0) 11.70m(-0.0) 12.25m(-0.0) FOUL 
  6   224 Garrick Goddard        ES L'Essor            11.64m     12.06m   NWI 
     12.06m(-0.0) FOUL      11.52m(-0.0) 11.56m(-0.0) 11.67m(-0.0) 11.83m(-0.0) 
  7   181 Jonathan Koomans       Chatham Christia      11.52m     12.03m   NWI 
     11.88m(-0.0) 11.61m(-0.0) 11.58m(-0.0) 11.80m(-0.0) 11.53m(-0.0) 12.03m(-0.0) 
  8   266 Alex Peters            Madill, F.E.          11.36m     11.86m   NWI 
     11.79m(-0.0) 11.67m(-0.0) 11.61m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.86m(-0.0) 
  9   319 Troy Lamoure           Glendale              11.05m     11.69m   NWI 
     11.61m(-0.0) 11.69m(-0.0) 11.41m(-0.0) 
 10  1247 Josh Jamili            Herman, W.F.          12.05m     11.59m   NWI 
     11.59m(-0.0) FOUL      11.23m(-0.0) 
 11   379 Fiyin Folani           Holy Names            11.67m    J11.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.20m(-0.0) 11.59m(-0.0) 
 12  1166 Ryan Bushfield         Stratford Centra      11.20m     11.52m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.52m(-0.0) 11.50m(-0.0) 
 13  1138 Sinjon Crombleholm     St.Thomas Aquina      11.18m     11.25m   NWI 
     11.25m(-0.0) 11.18m(-0.0) 11.17m(-0.0) 
 14   406 Ifabiyi Adaran         Huron Heights         11.60m     11.20m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.93m(-0.0) 11.20m(-0.0) 
 --   527 Locky Butcher          London Central        11.92m        DNS   NWI 
 --    73 Tristan Almas          Brantford             11.32m        DNS   NWI

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 12.06m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1022 Caroline Hummell       St. Christopher        8.73m      9.93m 
      8.86m  9.43m  9.73m  9.78m  9.93m  9.09m 
  2   951 Beth Kester            South Huron            9.33m      9.75m 
      9.14m  FOUL  9.75m  9.08m  9.00m  8.78m 
  3    37 Krystin Lawrence       Belle River            8.84m      9.14m 
      9.14m  9.06m  8.68m  9.08m  8.20m  9.06m 
  4   197 Sky Grant-Alexande     Delhi - Delhi          9.02m      9.03m 
      9.03m  8.57m  8.62m  8.94m  8.96m  8.93m 
  5   825 Lauren Williams        Riverside - Windsor    9.03m      8.91m 
      7.75m  7.96m  8.46m  8.54m  8.91m  8.87m 
  6   281 Alexandra Hannah       Brennan, F.J.          9.13m      8.89m 
      FOUL  8.89m  8.51m  8.61m  8.66m  8.53m 
  7   554 Kylie McDonald         London Christian       8.12m      8.86m 
      8.86m  8.80m  8.04m  7.42m  8.06m  8.38m 
  8    21 Richelle Brown         Belle River            8.87m      8.78m 
      8.51m  8.34m  8.35m  8.77m  FOUL  8.78m 
  9   196 Leah Ebdon             Delhi - Delhi          8.41m      8.43m 
      8.43m  8.18m  7.77m 
 10   522 Krista Klumpenhouw     Listowel - Listowel    8.19m      8.11m 
      8.00m  7.94m  8.11m 
 11   518 Elizabeth deJong       Listowel - Listowel    8.22m      8.07m 
      8.06m  8.07m  7.17m 
 12   718 Elena Simpson          Oakridge - London      8.00m      7.68m 
      7.29m  7.38m  7.68m 
 13  1307 Danielle Schaefer      Macdonald, J.A.        7.73m      7.48m 
      7.46m  7.48m  7.33m 
 14   638 Katelyn Vanpraet       Mother Teresa          9.21m      7.29m 
      FOUL  7.29m  FOUL 
 15   873 Holly Glenn            Saugeen                7.66m      7.15m 
      7.03m  6.88m  7.15m 
 16   763 Deanna Morbrook        Johnson, P.            7.94m      7.03m 
      7.03m  6.94m  5.95m 
 --  1095 Brandy Murovec         St.Mary's-Kitche       7.65m        DNS

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 18.23m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1202 Andrew Martin          Strathroy  D C I      13.88m     14.84m 
  2  1016 Sam Ellenor            St. Christopher       14.16m     14.10m 
  3  1113 Lucas Lamondin         St. Michael           12.76m     13.95m 
  4   167 Mackenzie Josie        Central Huron         12.73m     13.29m 
  5    23 Keith Carscadden       Belle River           13.29m     13.00m 
  6    94 Matthew Ross           Cameron Heights       12.71m     12.65m 
  7   918 Devon McKenzie         Banting, Sir F.       12.76m     12.63m 
  8   235 Jarrett Nantais        Essex - Essex         12.58m     12.53m 
  9   398 Colton McLeod          Holy Trinity          12.66m     12.49m 
 10  1062 Jordan Mark            St. John's College    12.19m     12.39m 
 11   848 Adam Lomazzo           Sandwich - Windsor    12.93m     12.38m 
 12   552 Min Woo Kim            London Christian      12.39m     12.34m 
 13   474 Logan Webster          Kingsville            13.18m     12.24m 
 14   749 Travis Rawn            Owen Sound            11.77m     12.22m 
 15   604 Derek Elliott          Mitchell - Mitchell   11.94m     12.15m 
 16   883 Stephen Pilar          Saugeen               11.56m     11.89m

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 40.46m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   825 Lauren Williams        Riverside - Windsor   29.42m     31.09m 
      27.37m  27.38m  26.33m  28.36m  27.77m  31.09m 
  2   219 Rebecca Morrison       Erin - Erin           24.25m     29.75m 
      25.12m  24.67m  25.91m  22.36m  29.75m  22.85m 
  3    43 Lauren Pizzicaroli     Belle River           26.06m     28.12m 
      22.01m  25.43m  26.69m  20.03m  28.12m  24.77m 
  4   722 Alex Clodd             Orangeville           20.10m     25.67m 
      25.67m  19.06m  24.53m  20.83m  17.78m  24.15m 
  5   276 Naomi van Stuyvenb     Madill, F.E.          24.63m     25.32m 
      21.04m  22.81m  22.46m  22.71m  25.32m  FOUL 
  6  1036 Riley Wilhelm          St. Christopher       20.43m     24.76m 
      20.72m  21.77m  24.76m  20.62m  22.46m  22.06m 
  7   716 Carleigh Sanders       Oakridge - London     22.91m     23.72m 
      FOUL  23.72m  FOUL  18.43m  23.17m  23.02m 
  8   444 Deborah Martin-Nin     Ross, John F.         22.38m     22.74m 
      FOUL  15.78m  22.74m  21.67m  FOUL  FOUL 
  9   873 Holly Glenn            Saugeen               22.55m     22.63m 
      21.74m  FOUL  22.63m 
 10   656 Melissa Bennett        Northern  - Sarnia    22.82m     22.58m 
      22.58m  FOUL  21.44m 
 11   615 Miranda Boone          Mother Teresa         24.47m     21.84m 
      FOUL  21.84m  FOUL 
 12   274 Marion Studhalter      Madill, F.E.          23.75m     21.77m 
      20.31m  21.77m  FOUL 
 13   638 Katelyn Vanpraet       Mother Teresa         27.08m     21.74m 
      FOUL  21.74m  18.29m 
 14   763 Deanna Morbrook        Johnson, P.           20.50m     16.89m 
      16.89m  FOUL  15.45m 
 15   282 Mandy Johnstone        Brennan, F.J.         21.08m     16.24m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.24m 
 --   522 Krista Klumpenhouw     Listowel - Listowel   21.94m        DNS

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 55.14m  2002        Joe POCOCK/Windsor 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   462 Trevor Affleck         Kingsville            43.32m     42.34m 
  2   883 Stephen Pilar          Saugeen               33.48m     40.29m 
  3  1202 Andrew Martin          Strathroy  D C I      42.99m     39.93m 
  4  1227 Zehao Liu              Vincent Massey        36.75m     39.08m 
  5   604 Derek Elliott          Mitchell - Mitchell   35.64m     37.07m 
  6  1113 Lucas Lamondin         St. Michael           35.06m     36.90m 
  7  1044 Marco Parete           St. Clair - Sarnia    36.88m     36.71m 
  8    68 Jack Van Damme         Bluevale - Waterloo   37.79m     35.45m 
  9   221 Josh Pedersen          Erin - Erin           33.71m     34.98m 
 10   920 Everett Nyhof          Banting, Sir F.       33.82m     33.21m 
 11   157 Simon Brekelmans       Central Elgin         36.08m     32.10m 
 12    46 Jordan Robinet         Belle River           35.82m     31.64m 
 13   760 Joey Borsuk            Johnson, P.           34.84m     31.32m 
 14  1016 Sam Ellenor            St. Christopher       35.73m     30.78m 
 15  1291 James Hestlinga        Westside              31.21m     30.08m 
 16   917 Kevin Mackie           Banting, Sir F.       36.64m     26.77m

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 39.25m  2009        Brooke ROWLAND, Westside 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   484 Jenna Bolton           Lambton Central       30.02m     31.28m 
  2  1242 Hailey Gagnon          Herman, W.F.          29.75m     31.11m 
  3  1131 Olivia Prins           St. Patrick's         31.00m     30.11m 
  4  1237 Hailey Bondy           Herman, W.F.          28.87m     27.74m 
  5    52 Reighan Pflug          Bishop MacDonnel      25.09m     27.43m 
  6   426 Morgan Bates           Ingersoll             27.36m     26.59m 
  7    37 Krystin Lawrence       Belle River           28.35m     26.32m 
  8   877 Mariah Kloosterhof     Saugeen               22.54m     25.18m 
  9   722 Alex Clodd             Orangeville           22.92m     24.17m 
 10  1104 Taylor Fawcett         St. Mary's Dcvi       25.02m     23.86m 
 11   219 Rebecca Morrison       Erin - Erin           26.89m     23.18m 
 12   367 Lindsey Boere          Holy Cross            22.27m     22.24m 
 13  1110 Heather Denny          St. Michael           25.06m     21.89m 
 14   951 Beth Kester            South Huron           24.25m     21.86m 
 15   594 Victoria Reid          Medway - Arva         21.96m     19.61m 
 16   741 Aida Raab              Lady of Lourdes       24.34m     19.24m

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 61.70m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   700 Matt Withers           Northern  - Sarnia    44.42m     48.26m 
  2  1025 Hayden McLean          St. Christopher       42.68m     47.28m 
  3   469 Hube Kemmere           Kingsville            41.57m     46.17m 
  4   283 Alex Keys              Brennan, F.J.         43.29m     45.53m 
  5  1129 James Pavey            St. Patrick's         44.12m     43.57m 
  6  1058 Jason Keating          St. James - Guelph    39.55m     41.82m 
  7   275 Anthony Vader          Madill, F.E.          39.36m     40.33m 
  8   401 Jake Stewart           Holy Trinity          34.07m     38.24m 
  9   359 Bailey Collins         H.B. Beal - London    38.85m     37.58m 
 10   870 Josh Caley             Saugeen               35.93m     36.30m 
 11    74 Austin Jones           Brantford             37.28m     34.71m 
 12  1180 Garrett James          Stratford NW          36.03m     33.69m 
 13   586 Sean Harris            Medway - Arva         35.00m     32.50m 
 14   597 Ben Smith              Medway - Arva         33.38m     31.33m 
 15   954 Scott Taylor           South Huron           32.55m     30.26m 
 --   459 Noah VanVeen           Kincardine            35.51m       FOUL

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 50.00  1996        LONDON - BANTING 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             51.81      51.74   2 
  2 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                         53.42      51.87   2 
  3 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                     52.38      52.49   2 
  4 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       53.45      53.08   2 
  5 Medway - Arva  'A'                                  54.50      53.55   2 
  6 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                          54.46      54.00   2 
  7 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                      55.02      54.09   1 
  8 St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                       54.51      54.47   2 
  9 Bluevale - Waterloo  'A'                            55.72      55.13   1 
 10 Kingsville - Kingsville  'A'                        55.22      55.22   1 
 11 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                         55.38      55.25   1 
 12 Saugeen - Port Elgin  'A'                           54.74      55.48   1 
 13 Huron Heights - Kitchener  'A'                      55.45      55.51   1 
 14 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            55.63      55.81   1 
 15 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         56.37      57.95   1 
 -- Catholic Central - London  'A'                      50.95         DQ   2 Exchange 2

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 45.37  2002        LASALLE-VILLANOVA 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             47.01      46.23   2 
  2 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      47.26      46.82   2 
  3 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         47.15      46.84   2 
  4 Galt - Cambridge  'A'                               48.08      47.45   2 
  5 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                 48.37      47.92   2 
  6 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     48.63      48.39   1 
  7 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       49.89      48.43   1 
  8 London Central  - London  'A'                       48.84      48.58   1 
  9 Forest Heights - Kitchener  'A'                     49.80      48.87   1 
 10 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             47.77      49.22   2 
 11 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            49.61      49.32   1 
 12 Grand River  - Kitchener  'A'                       48.58      49.34   2 
 13 Stratford NW - Stratford  'A'                       49.25      49.52   1 
 -- St. Mary's - St. Mary's  'A'                        49.32         DQ   1 Exchange 3 
 -- St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                       47.70         DQ   2 Exchange 2 
 -- Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         48.64        DNS   1

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac. 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   133 Samantha Brosseau      C.C.H. - Windsor       13.13      12.93Q -0.1  1 
  2   176 Kelsi Darmon           Centr Wellington       13.40      13.07Q  NWI  2 
  3   299 Tegan Sauer            Forest Heights         13.16      13.11Q -0.1  1 
  4    29 Madison Dalley         Belle River            13.11      13.13Q  NWI  2 
  5   949 Mikhaila Wright        Laurier, Sir W.        13.56      13.25Q -0.1  1 
  6   946 Mikesha Bobb           Laurier, Sir W.        13.38      13.36Q  NWI  2 
  7   896 Dimitra Lerikos        Saunders - London      13.53      13.27q -0.1  1 
  8  1253 Tina Pantic            Herman, W.F.           13.46      13.34q -0.1  1 
  9   347 Brooke Betts           Grey Highlands         13.50      13.42   NWI  2 
 10  1074 Madison Herman         St.Joe's-Windsor       13.73      13.54   NWI  2 
 11  1075 Elizabeth Hesley       St.Joe's-Windsor       13.51      13.56  -0.1  1 
 12   428 Sarah Eyndhoven        Ingersoll              13.82      13.64   NWI  2 
 13   168 Kelsey King            Central Huron          13.63      13.65   NWI  2 
 14   161 Sarah Muma             Central Elgin          13.77      13.67  -0.1  1 
 15   761 Madeline Dailey        Johnson, P.            13.51      13.68   NWI  2 
 --   395 Celina DeCarolis       Holy Trinity           13.48        DNS  -0.1  1

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac. 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   133 Samantha Brosseau      C.C.H. - Windsor       12.93      12.82   0.7 
  2   299 Tegan Sauer            Forest Heights         13.11      12.92   0.7 
  3    29 Madison Dalley         Belle River            13.13      12.98   0.7 
  4   176 Kelsi Darmon           Centr Wellington       13.07      13.00   0.7 
  5   949 Mikhaila Wright        Laurier, Sir W.        13.25      13.23   0.7 
  6   946 Mikesha Bobb           Laurier, Sir W.        13.36      13.32   0.7 
  7   896 Dimitra Lerikos        Saunders - London      13.27      13.43   0.7 
  8  1253 Tina Pantic            Herman, W.F.           13.34      13.49   0.7

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1  1060 Andrew Zamin           St. James - Guelph     11.54      11.29Q  1.9  2 
  2  1246 Curtis Holmes          Herman, W.F.           11.60      11.45Q  1.4  1 
  3   651 Breyden Miller         North Park             12.09      11.55Q  1.9  2 
  4   393 Anthony Ubah           Holy Names             11.52      11.59Q  1.4  1 
  5   974 Ricardo Rabanes        St.Thomas              11.54      11.56Q  1.9  2 
  6   585 Cody Filson            Medway - Arva          11.94      11.61Q  1.4  1 
  7  1053 Aaron Stemmler         St. David              11.88      11.63q  1.9  2 
  8   544 Stefan Poirier         London Central         11.88      11.67q  1.9  2 
  9  1214 Garrett Turner         Ursuline College       11.97      11.74   1.9  2 
 10   362 Donovan Selmes         H.B. Beal - London     12.00      11.76   1.4  1 
 11   203 Craig Maltby           East Elgin - Aylmer    12.06      11.97   1.4  1 
 12   771 Ricardo Carranza       Regina Mundi           12.16      11.98   1.9  2 11.971 
 13   242 Jacob Taveirne         Essex - Essex          11.98     J11.98   1.9  2 11.976 
 14   519 Conner Dewar           Listowel - Listowel    12.35      11.99   1.4  1 
 --   739 Nick Parisotto         Lady of Lourdes        11.80        DNS   1.4  1 
 --   812 Billy Young            Resurrection           11.96        DNS   1.4  1

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1246 Curtis Holmes          Herman, W.F.           11.45      11.38   0.9 
  2   585 Cody Filson            Medway - Arva          11.61      11.59   0.9 11.586 
  3   393 Anthony Ubah           Holy Names             11.59     J11.59   0.9 11.589 
  4   544 Stefan Poirier         London Central         11.67      11.63   0.9 
  5   974 Ricardo Rabanes        St.Thomas              11.56      11.69   0.9 
  6  1053 Aaron Stemmler         St. David              11.63      11.72   0.9 11.711 
  7   651 Breyden Miller         North Park             11.55     J11.72   0.9 11.714 
 --  1060 Andrew Zamin           St. James - Guelph     11.29        DNF   0.9

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac. 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   440 Alison Fraser          Ross, John F.          26.56      26.86Q -1.0  2 
  2    29 Madison Dalley         Belle River            26.47      27.49Q -1.7  1 
  3   768 Rheanna Bulten         Preston - Cambridge    27.13      27.33Q -1.0  2 
  4  1253 Tina Pantic            Herman, W.F.           26.81      27.96Q -1.7  1 
  5  1088 Monica Januszek        St.Mary's-Kitche       26.92      27.36Q -1.0  2 
  6   161 Sarah Muma             Central Elgin          26.44      28.01Q -1.7  1 28.002 
  7   133 Samantha Brosseau      C.C.H. - Windsor       25.95      27.43q -1.0  2 
  8     1 Carolyn Adams          A.B. Lucas - London    26.51      27.59q -1.0  2 
  9   949 Mikhaila Wright        Laurier, Sir W.        26.88      28.01  -1.7  1 28.008 
 10   168 Kelsey King            Central Huron          27.31      28.36  -1.7  1 
 11   176 Kelsi Darmon           Centr Wellington       27.41      28.38  -1.0  2 
 12   516 Amber Quick            Leamington             27.36      28.43  -1.0  2 
 13   497 Shauna McPhail         Lambton Central        27.47      28.81  -1.7  1 
 14   608 Steffie Smith          Montcalm - London      27.69      28.94  -1.7  1 
 15   130 Kasia Suski            C.C.H. - London        28.04      28.95  -1.0  2 
 --   806 Bailey Sprout          Resurrection           27.19        DNS  -1.7  1

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac. 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   440 Alison Fraser          Ross, John F.          26.86      25.89  -1.6 
  2  1088 Monica Januszek        St.Mary's-Kitche       27.36      26.81  -1.6 
  3    29 Madison Dalley         Belle River            27.49      27.01  -1.6 
  4   768 Rheanna Bulten         Preston - Cambridge    27.33      27.25  -1.6 
  5     1 Carolyn Adams          A.B. Lucas - London    27.59      27.40  -1.6 
  6  1253 Tina Pantic            Herman, W.F.           27.96      27.55  -1.6 
  7   161 Sarah Muma             Central Elgin          28.01      27.73  -1.6 
  8   133 Samantha Brosseau      C.C.H. - Windsor       27.43      35.27  -1.6

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1  1246 Curtis Holmes          Herman, W.F.           22.96      23.44Q -1.7  1 
  2   529 Greg Cherniak          London Central         23.14      23.61Q -0.4  2 
  3  1279 Chase Konecny          West Elgin             23.19      23.91Q -1.7  1 
  4  1254 Dylan Papak            Herman, W.F.           23.86      23.97Q -0.4  2 
  5   544 Stefan Poirier         London Central         24.11      24.01Q -1.7  1 
  6   393 Anthony Ubah           Holy Names             23.66      24.08Q -0.4  2 
  7   974 Ricardo Rabanes        St.Thomas              23.40      24.08q -1.7  1 
  8   651 Breyden Miller         North Park             24.37      24.31q -0.4  2 
  9   203 Craig Maltby           East Elgin - Aylmer    23.76      24.44  -1.7  1 
 10   939 Michael Piaseczney     Macdonald, J.A.        24.17      24.48  -0.4  2 
 11   213 Sab Huber              Elmira - Elmira        24.32      24.74  -0.4  2 
 12  1091 Sam Martinello         St.Mary's-Kitche       24.08      24.85  -1.7  1 24.848 
 13   679 Adam Lane              Northern  - Sarnia     24.23     J24.85  -1.7  1 24.850 
 14   771 Ricardo Carranza       Regina Mundi           24.46      24.88  -1.7  1 
 --   253 Luke Dailleboust       Madill, F.E.           23.53        DNS  -0.4  2 
 --  1060 Andrew Zamin           St. James - Guelph     23.07        DNS  -0.4  2

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   529 Greg Cherniak          London Central         23.61      23.31  -2.6 
  2  1246 Curtis Holmes          Herman, W.F.           23.44      23.50  -2.6 
  3  1279 Chase Konecny          West Elgin             23.91      23.69  -2.6 
  4  1254 Dylan Papak            Herman, W.F.           23.97      23.86  -2.6 
  5   393 Anthony Ubah           Holy Names             24.08      23.87  -2.6 
  6   974 Ricardo Rabanes        St.Thomas              24.08      24.00  -2.6 
  7   544 Stefan Poirier         London Central         24.01      24.30  -2.6 
  8   651 Breyden Miller         North Park             24.31      24.78  -2.6

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 54.56  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1   440 Alison Fraser          Ross, John F.          59.00      58.30   2 
  2  1031 Michelle Reddy         St. Christopher        59.55      59.34   2 
  3  1282 Ellen Diemert          West Hill            1:01.00    1:00.45   2 
  4  1253 Tina Pantic            Herman, W.F.         1:01.66    1:01.27   2 
  5   837 Courtney Fleming       Sandwich - Windsor   1:01.92    1:01.75   2 
  6   571 Morgan Hendriks        Lord Dorchester      1:01.62    1:01.78   2 
  7  1080 Jallandra Warden       St.Joe's-Windsor     1:03.35    1:02.50   1 
  8   568 Maddie DeDecker        Lord Dorchester      1:02.28    1:02.65   2 
  9   608 Steffie Smith          Montcalm - London    1:03.63    1:03.29   1 
 10  1284 Kelly Long             West Hill            1:04.62    1:03.58   1 
 11   175 Taryn Collins          Centr Wellington     1:05.57    1:04.77   1 
 12  1149 Leah Komer             St.Thomas Aquina     1:05.19    1:05.42   1 
 13   621 Sara Grzywnowicz       Mother Teresa        1:04.75    1:05.65   1 
 14  1134 Breanne Anderson       St.Thomas Aquina     1:05.92    1:06.78   1 
 --   680 Kaitlyn Mahu           Northern  - Sarnia   1:03.66        DNS   1 
 --  1088 Monica Januszek        St.Mary's-Kitche     1:01.05        DNS   2

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 47.94  1997        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1    95 Jordan Sherwood        Cameron Heights        51.73      50.63   2 
  2  1254 Dylan Papak            Herman, W.F.           51.98      51.70   2 
  3  1279 Chase Konecny          West Elgin             52.20      51.93   2 
  4   856 Khalil Parris          Sandwich - Windsor     52.11      52.06   2 
  5  1091 Sam Martinello         St.Mary's-Kitche       53.12      52.80   2 
  6   529 Greg Cherniak          London Central         52.38      53.12   2 
  7   405 Mark Emode             Kennedy, Hon.W.C       53.57      53.41   2 
  8   203 Craig Maltby           East Elgin - Aylmer    54.35      54.36   1 
  9   731 Braedon Gorgi          Lady of Lourdes        55.14      54.37   1 
 10   101 John Arboleda          C.C.H. - London        54.55      54.46   1 
 11   213 Sab Huber              Elmira - Elmira        54.74      54.58   1 
 12   924 Liam Wilson            Banting, Sir F.        54.78      55.11   1 
 13   676 Jordan Huzevka         Northern  - Sarnia     54.11      55.88   1 
 14  1194 Tom deVroomen          Strathroy  D C I       53.71      55.96   2 
 --   704 Nick Zottl             Northern  - Sarnia     53.80         DQ   1 
 --   748 Tyler McCracken        Owen Sound             55.80        DNS   1

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 2:08.52  6/2/2007    Jessica Parry, C. C. London 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1097 Jaimie Phelan          St.Mary's-Kitche     2:18.92    2:13.80 
  2  1282 Ellen Diemert          West Hill            2:21.36    2:18.09 
  3   421 Madalyn Ruby           Huron Park           2:21.97    2:21.63 
  4   481 Jennifer Rowe          Kitchener Waterl     2:30.83    2:21.92 
  5     9 Cozette Collin         Assumption-Brant     2:24.85    2:22.48 
  6  1031 Michelle Reddy         St. Christopher      2:21.89    2:25.14 
  7   571 Morgan Hendriks        Lord Dorchester      2:25.29    2:27.95 
  8   423 Marissa Ukos           Huron Park           2:29.55    2:27.96 
  9   392 Carlie Trombley        Holy Names           2:27.71    2:29.79 
 10   985 Brittany Gill          St. Anne - Windsor   2:24.30    2:32.15 
 11   642 Jana George            North Lambton        2:30.31    2:32.19 
 12   617 Sabrina Fitzgerald     Mother Teresa        2:31.15    2:32.49 
 13  1288 Alex Denning           Westside             2:35.10    2:37.02 
 14  1248 Mandie Jubenville      Herman, W.F.         2:33.51    2:37.61 
 15   898 Aleksandra Rakic       Saunders - London    2:33.29    2:39.61 
 --  1003 Jordan McWhinney       St. Anne-Clinton     2:35.30        DNS

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 1:50.90  2000        Nathan BRANNEN / Preston HS 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   849 Michael Lozinski       Sandwich - Windsor   2:00.44    2:00.84 
  2   605 Ryan Foott             Montcalm - London    2:04.48    2:02.31 
  3   861 Ryan Sinclair          Sandwich - Windsor   2:05.66    2:03.37 
  4   404 Tommy Douangchanth     Kennedy, Hon.W.C     2:08.58    2:03.39 
  5   405 Mark Emode             Kennedy, Hon.W.C     2:03.15    2:03.56 
  6   924 Liam Wilson            Banting, Sir F.      2:05.95    2:04.28 
  7  1197 Derek Hick             Strathroy  D C I     2:05.10    2:04.83 
  8   450 Liam Stiles            Ross, John F.        2:04.58    2:05.34 
  9  1223 Emmanuel Igbokwe       Vincent Massey       2:03.09    2:05.67 
 10   650 Riley Malcomb          North Park           2:05.32    2:06.41 
 11  1280 Jacob MacDonald        West Elgin           2:09.80    2:08.19 
 12    66 Jesse Smith            Bluevale - Waterloo  2:09.29    2:08.47 
 13   922 Devan Pfister          Banting, Sir F.      2:13.63    2:16.70 
 14  1201 Matt Laberge           Strathroy  D C I     2:09.39    2:19.89 
 --   867 Brodie Archer          Saugeen              2:16.98        DNS

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 4:28.35  6/1/2007    Jessica Parry, C. C. London 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1097 Jaimie Phelan          St.Mary's-Kitche     4:39.85    4:35.10 
  2  1162 Hilary Stafford        St.Thomas Aquina     4:48.15    4:39.30 
  3   421 Madalyn Ruby           Huron Park           4:57.67    4:49.66 
  4     9 Cozette Collin         Assumption-Brant     5:17.32    4:55.19 
  5  1296 Jordyn Visscher        Woodland Christi     5:09.96    4:56.50 
  6    38 Jazmin Martin          Belle River          5:05.14    4:59.79 
  7   569 Mariel Fluttert        Lord Dorchester      5:06.88    5:00.38 
  8  1027 Nicki Parkes           St. Christopher      5:06.45    5:02.14 
  9   324 Breanne Lyons          Glenview Park        5:23.03    5:03.67 
 10   423 Marissa Ukos           Huron Park           5:17.33    5:03.73 
 11  1203 Katie Matthews         Strathroy  D C I     5:02.88    5:07.51 
 12   985 Brittany Gill          St. Anne - Windsor   5:15.44    5:08.42 
 13  1116 Sami McGuinness        St. Michael          5:11.66    5:09.25 
 14  1284 Kelly Long             West Hill            5:25.43    5:26.25 
 15   702 Michelle Wong          Northern  - Sarnia   5:16.03    5:29.32 
 16   995 Brittany Sovran        St. Anne - Windsor   5:15.76    5:53.05

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 3:49.3h  1994        Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1086 Ben Flanagan           St.Mary's-Kitche     4:06.69    4:03.56 
  2   472 Ryan Sleiman           Kingsville           4:05.39    4:05.54 
  3   311 Brandon Allen          General Amherst      4:11.84    4:08.53 
  4   210 Matt Bannon            Elmira - Elmira      4:19.05    4:10.43 
  5   849 Michael Lozinski       Sandwich - Windsor   4:21.15    4:14.82 
  6   605 Ryan Foott             Montcalm - London    4:20.00    4:15.05 
  7   450 Liam Stiles            Ross, John F.        4:19.99    4:15.56 
  8  1174 Cael Wishart           Stratford Centra     4:21.13    4:15.58 
  9  1197 Derek Hick             Strathroy  D C I     4:17.50    4:17.13 
 10  1229 Alexander Rochelea     Vincent Massey       4:24.72    4:19.35 
 11   150 Peter Quosai           Centennial - Guelph  4:28.56    4:20.54 
 12   650 Riley Malcomb          North Park           4:33.79    4:24.97 
 13  1280 Jacob MacDonald        West Elgin           4:31.19    4:26.82 
 14  1223 Emmanuel Igbokwe       Vincent Massey       4:25.30    4:26.85 
 15  1303 Colin Pegg             Woodstock  CI        4:31.09    4:33.29 
 16  1201 Matt Laberge           Strathroy  D C I     4:32.16    4:34.28

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 9:50.02  2001        Amy KOHLMEIER /Sarnia-St.Patrick's 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1162 Hilary Stafford        St.Thomas Aquina    10:30.36   10:20.06 
  2  1296 Jordyn Visscher        Woodland Christi    11:08.43   10:50.88 
  3  1027 Nicki Parkes           St. Christopher     11:13.37   10:51.27 
  4    38 Jazmin Martin          Belle River         11:00.34   10:52.00 
  5   569 Mariel Fluttert        Lord Dorchester     11:12.61   10:52.73 
  6  1116 Sami McGuinness        St. Michael         11:05.65   11:07.77 
  7   324 Breanne Lyons          Glenview Park       11:40.90   11:25.77 
  8   777 Heather Bertram        Resurrection        12:03.13   11:42.72 
  9  1168 Lauren Manders         Stratford Centra    11:59.17   11:50.37 
 10   493 Jessica Jamieson       Lambton Central     11:42.56   11:50.64 
 11   667 Linda Dumalo           Northern  - Sarnia  11:45.30   11:53.14 
 12  1105 Deanna Kerekes         St. Mary's Dcvi     12:09.94   11:54.71 
 13  1278 Anna Burns             Wellington Heigh    11:58.06   11:54.75 
 14   348 Lauren Moore           Grey Highlands      12:13.80   12:44.23 
 --  1203 Katie Matthews         Strathroy  D C I    10:58.37        DNS 
 --   280 Celeah Gagnon          Brennan, F.J.       11:43.63        DNS

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 8:35.46  2001        Adam HORTIAN / Bluevale 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1086 Ben Flanagan           St.Mary's-Kitche     9:14.25    8:47.13 
  2   472 Ryan Sleiman           Kingsville           8:46.01    8:55.31 
  3   311 Brandon Allen          General Amherst      9:12.78    9:05.79 
  4   210 Matt Bannon            Elmira - Elmira      9:21.70    9:16.92 
  5   399 Stefan Peters          Holy Trinity         9:35.28    9:23.45 
  6  1174 Cael Wishart           Stratford Centra     9:35.09    9:27.54 
  7   150 Peter Quosai           Centennial - Guelph  9:51.22    9:27.99 
  8  1229 Alexander Rochelea     Vincent Massey       9:41.95    9:37.56 
  9   636 Caleb Trotter          Mother Teresa        9:44.93    9:55.82 
 10   539 William Litchfield     London Central       9:49.42    9:59.79 
 11  1303 Colin Pegg             Woodstock  CI        9:42.35    9:59.93 
 12   976 Alex Smith             St.Thomas            9:49.55   10:06.89 
 13    24 Adam Charlton          Belle River          9:50.45   10:18.15 
 14   523 Dallas McGriskin       Listowel - Listowel  9:48.18   10:20.68 
 15   746 Emmett Watters         Lady of Lourdes      9:55.60   10:21.90 
 16  1189 Nic Bylsma             Strathroy  D C I     9:43.87   10:27.60

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   768 Rheanna Bulten         Preston - Cambridge    12.56      12.35Q  NWI  1 
  2   412 Megan Parsons          Huron Heights          12.84      12.48Q  NWI  2 
  3   437 Emily Bowerman         Ross, John F.          12.49      12.63Q  NWI  2 
  4   133 Samantha Brosseau      C.C.H. - Windsor       12.50      12.66Q  NWI  1 
  5   946 Mikesha Bobb           Laurier, Sir W.        12.91      12.73Q  NWI  1 
  6   258 Leah Hutchison         Madill, F.E.           13.08      12.87Q  NWI  2 
  7   612 Megan Baker            Mother Teresa          12.87      12.88q  NWI  2 
  8  1000 Shelby Janmaat         St. Anne-Clinton       13.05      13.02q  NWI  1 
  9   695 Holly Thomas           Northern  - Sarnia     13.50      13.12   NWI  2 
 10  1159 Mackenzie Puklicz      St.Thomas Aquina       13.26      13.17   NWI  1 
 11   456 Anique Daley           McGregor, John         13.60      13.22   NWI  1 
 12     1 Carolyn Adams          A.B. Lucas - London    13.27      13.27   NWI  1 
 13   341 Tori Givlin            Grand River            13.54      13.43   NWI  2 
 14  1267 Ericka Chuli           Waterford              13.60      13.63   NWI  1 
 15    34 Olivia King            Belle River            13.13      14.88   NWI  2 
 --   986 Natalie Kindiak        St. Anne - Windsor     13.82        DNS   NWI  2

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   133 Samantha Brosseau      C.C.H. - Windsor       12.66      12.19   NWI 
  2   412 Megan Parsons          Huron Heights          12.48      12.28   NWI 
  3   946 Mikesha Bobb           Laurier, Sir W.        12.73      12.42   NWI 
  4   437 Emily Bowerman         Ross, John F.          12.63      12.54   NWI 
  5   768 Rheanna Bulten         Preston - Cambridge    12.35      12.68   NWI 
  6  1000 Shelby Janmaat         St. Anne-Clinton       13.02      12.95   NWI 
  7   258 Leah Hutchison         Madill, F.E.           12.87      13.09   NWI 
  8   612 Megan Baker            Mother Teresa          12.88      16.65   NWI

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 13.49  2009        Gregory MACNEILL, Mother Theresa 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1    95 Jordan Sherwood        Cameron Heights        13.87    * 13.42Q  NWI  2 
  2   893 Ben Craik              Saunders - London      14.41      14.31Q  NWI  1 
  3   952 Will Potter            South Huron            14.95      14.15Q  NWI  2 
  4   253 Luke Dailleboust       Madill, F.E.           14.18      14.36Q  NWI  1 
  5  1053 Aaron Stemmler         St. David              14.49      14.37Q  NWI  2 
  6   676 Jordan Huzevka         Northern  - Sarnia     15.39      14.84Q  NWI  1 14.832 
  7  1144 Mike Frizzell          St.Thomas Aquina       15.70      14.59q  NWI  2 
  8  1214 Garrett Turner         Ursuline College       14.73      14.61q  NWI  2 
  9   490 Mike Giorgi            Lambton Central        14.82      14.84   NWI  1 14.835 
 10   967 Phil Janikowski        St.Thomas              15.21      15.23   NWI  1 
 11  1032 Nathan Taylor          St. Christopher        15.42      15.24   NWI  2 
 12   868 Morgan Archer          Saugeen                15.39      15.25   NWI  2 
 --  1164 Hunter Tilden          St.Thomas Aquina       15.69         DQ   NWI  1 
 --   217 Brandyn Leitert        Erin - Erin            15.17        DNS   NWI  2 
 --   115 Cameron Geddes         C.C.H. - London        15.78        DNS   NWI  1 
 --   739 Nick Parisotto         Lady of Lourdes        14.91        DNS   NWI  1

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 13.49  2009        Gregory MACNEILL, Mother Theresa 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1    95 Jordan Sherwood        Cameron Heights        13.42      13.62   NWI 
  2   253 Luke Dailleboust       Madill, F.E.           14.36      13.98   NWI 
  3   893 Ben Craik              Saunders - London      14.31      14.39   NWI 
  4  1053 Aaron Stemmler         St. David              14.37      14.48   NWI 
  5  1144 Mike Frizzell          St.Thomas Aquina       14.59      14.54   NWI 
  6   952 Will Potter            South Huron            14.15      14.57   NWI 
  7  1214 Garrett Turner         Ursuline College       14.61      14.59   NWI 
  8   676 Jordan Huzevka         Northern  - Sarnia     14.84      15.88   NWI

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 41.78  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1   946 Mikesha Bobb           Laurier, Sir W.        48.26      47.01   2 
  2   456 Anique Daley           McGregor, John         49.26      47.07   2 
  3   768 Rheanna Bulten         Preston - Cambridge    47.61      47.20   2 
  4   437 Emily Bowerman         Ross, John F.          51.57      47.58   1 
  5   837 Courtney Fleming       Sandwich - Windsor     48.11      47.85   2 
  6   412 Megan Parsons          Huron Heights          50.80      48.79   1 
  7   377 Rachel Wolfs           Holy Cross             48.75      49.17   2 
  8   887 Sydney Barber          Saunders - London      49.18      49.19   2 
  9  1140 Lauren Daniel          St.Thomas Aquina       49.62      49.81   2 
 10   695 Holly Thomas           Northern  - Sarnia     49.12      49.86   2 
 11  1267 Ericka Chuli           Waterford              50.36      50.34   1 
 12   621 Sara Grzywnowicz       Mother Teresa          50.81      50.46   1 
 13   909 Desree Gammon          Banting, Sir F.        50.47      50.68   1 
 14   416 Michelle Thompson      Huron Heights          51.58      51.69   1 
 15   972 Ashley Paling          St.Thomas              50.53      51.77   1 
 --   662 Chantal Caraher        Northern  - Sarnia     50.54        DNS   1

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 38.11  1996        Jeff ELLIS/Orangeville 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1    95 Jordan Sherwood        Cameron Heights        39.01      39.44   2 
  2  1279 Chase Konecny          West Elgin             41.54      40.45   2 
  3  1053 Aaron Stemmler         St. David              42.01      40.49   2 
  4   856 Khalil Parris          Sandwich - Windsor     40.93      40.93   2 
  5   952 Will Potter            South Huron            41.53      41.42   2 
  6   676 Jordan Huzevka         Northern  - Sarnia     41.75      42.04   2 
  7   256 Jesse Fortier          Madill, F.E.           42.62      42.07   1 
  8   967 Phil Janikowski        St.Thomas              42.90      42.18   1 
  9  1222 Destin Gardner         Vincent Massey         42.45      42.54   2 
 10  1144 Mike Frizzell          St.Thomas Aquina       44.70      42.72   1 
 11   415 Matthew Stirling       Huron Heights          44.48      43.26   1 
 12   405 Mark Emode             Kennedy, Hon.W.C       42.07      43.33   2 
 13  1091 Sam Martinello         St.Mary's-Kitche       42.89      43.42   1 
 14   737 Evan McLaughlin        Lady of Lourdes        43.24      44.18   1 
 15   632 Austin Rublik          Mother Teresa          44.68      45.61   1 
 16   254 Garrett Davidson       Madill, F.E.           45.00      46.94   1

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 1.35 m 
 West Region: * 1.77m  1985        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1     1 Carolyn Adams          A.B. Lucas - London    1.61m      1.66m 
  2   304 Ashlyn Beckman         Galt - Cambridge       1.63m      1.63m 
  3   611 Ali Baker              Mother Teresa          1.65m     J1.63m 
  4   174 Melissa Stapleton      Centre Dufferin        1.55m      1.60m 
  5   395 Celina DeCarolis       Holy Trinity           1.55m      1.55m 
  6   506 Emelia Unsworth        Lambton Central        1.49m     J1.55m 
  7  1076 Kyla MacDougall        St.Joe's-Windsor       1.52m     J1.55m 
  8  1057 Alexabree James-As     St. James - Guelph     1.55m      1.50m 
  9   927 Jess Authier           Macdonald, J.A.        1.55m     J1.50m 
 10   258 Leah Hutchison         Madill, F.E.           1.58m      1.45m 
 11  1148 Samantha Jones         St.Thomas Aquina       1.40m      1.40m 
 11   645 Nadine Anderson        North Middlesex        1.45m      1.40m 
 13    49 Victoria Smith         Belle River            1.43m     J1.40m 
 14   831 Erika Corey            Sandwich - Windsor     1.49m      1.35m 
 15  1185 Amanda Zehr            Stratford NW           1.40m     J1.35m 
 --   847 Emily Loebach          Sandwich - Windsor     1.49m         NH

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 1.65 m 
 West Region: * 2.01m  1984        Andrew MCLEAN / Arva-Medway 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1234 Trevor Way             Vincent Massey         1.76m      1.78m 
  2   930 Braden Cok             Macdonald, J.A.        1.74m      1.75m 
  3   427 Curtis Beckett         Ingersoll              1.73m      1.70m 
  4   435 Dexter Newman          Diefenbaker, J.        1.77m     J1.70m 
  5   355 Terry Pham             Guelph - Guelph        1.60m     J1.70m 
  6   838 Quinn Fleming          Sandwich - Windsor     1.65m     J1.70m 
  6   251 Adam Cousins           Madill, F.E.           1.73m     J1.70m 
  8   260 Dennis Knop            Madill, F.E.           1.65m      1.65m 
  8   856 Khalil Parris          Sandwich - Windsor     1.70m      1.65m 
 10   514 Cornelius Froese       Leamington             1.65m     J1.65m 
 11  1194 Tom deVroomen          Strathroy  D C I       1.70m     J1.65m 
 11   957 Reid Earnshaw          Southwood              1.68m     J1.65m 
 13   565 Ryan Baker             Lord Dorchester        1.65m      1.60m 
 13   573 Colin Nancekivell      Lord Dorchester        1.65m      1.60m 
 15  1015 Daniel Dennis          St. Christopher        1.65m     J1.60m 
 --  1285 Thaine Vandyk          West Hill              1.68m        DNS

Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 1.70 m 
 West Region: * 3.70m  5/28/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   847 Emily Loebach          Sandwich - Windsor     2.60m      2.95m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   463 Rachel Brandner        Kingsville             2.45m      2.85m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   916 Meredith Leitch        Banting, Sir F.        2.75m      2.85m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   713 Kayla Hopkins          Oakridge - London      2.45m      2.55m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   992 Nadya Morrow           St. Anne - Windsor     2.30m     J2.55m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.65 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  1233 Karran Wang            Vincent Massey         2.30m      2.40m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   709 Shayla Burrows         Oakridge - London      2.00m      2.25m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    19 Micayla Pella          Assumption-Winds       2.00m      2.25m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   926 Kate Anderson          Macdonald, J.A.        2.10m     J2.25m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10   938 Amanda Murray          Macdonald, J.A.        1.90m     J2.25m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   719 Jamila Skinner         Oakridge - London      2.15m      2.10m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 2.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12   886 Sarah Bansteev         Saunders - London      1.80m      1.90m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12  1148 Samantha Jones         St.Thomas Aquina       1.80m      1.90m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   940 Lisa Rutherford        Macdonald, J.A.        1.90m      1.90m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   935 Nicole Kocher          Macdonald, J.A.        1.70m      1.90m 
     1.70 1.90 2.10 
        O    O  XXX

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 2.25 m 
 West Region: * 4.40m  1991        Mike NOLAN / Lord Dorchester 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   710 Brian Choja            Oakridge - London      3.65m      3.70m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   902 Connor Young           Saunders - London      3.80m     J3.70m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3   461 Corey Abbruzzese       Kingsville             3.35m      3.15m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   851 Grahame McNevin        Sandwich - Windsor     3.25m     J3.15m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1164 Hunter Tilden          St.Thomas Aquina       2.90m     J3.15m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   514 Cornelius Froese       Leamington             2.95m      3.00m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   714 Ashton Marlow          Oakridge - London      3.20m      3.00m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   989 Ryan McAiney           St. Anne - Windsor     3.05m     J3.00m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   937 Brian Mundt            Macdonald, J.A.        3.20m     J3.00m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   796 Trevon Mendez          Resurrection           2.80m      2.85m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   838 Quinn Fleming          Sandwich - Windsor     2.75m      2.85m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   198 Ty Hamilton            Delhi - Delhi          3.30m     J2.85m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 13  1184 Mark Wouters           Stratford NW           2.60m      2.70m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14    78 Marc Chen              Cameron Heights        2.10m      2.55m 
     2.15 2.35 2.55 2.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   931 Caleb Dale             Macdonald, J.A.        2.20m         NH 
     2.15 2.35 
      XPP   XX 
 --   328 Aaron Bos              Goderich - Goderich    2.75m        DNS 
     2.15 
      DNS

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 5.76m  1981        Tina LETOURNEAU / Windsor-Brennan 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   395 Celina DeCarolis       Holy Trinity           4.99m      5.33m   0.4 
     5.27m(-0.0) 5.29m(-0.0) 5.33m(0.4) 5.30m(1.7) FOUL      5.17m(0.8) 
  2  1030 Danielle Quinn         St. Christopher        4.76m      5.02m  -0.9 
     5.02m(-0.9) 4.83m(-0.0) 4.83m(-1.6) 4.75m(0.9) 4.85m(-1.6) 4.72m(-0.0) 
  3   612 Megan Baker            Mother Teresa          5.00m      4.98m   NWI 
     4.69m(-0.0) 4.98m(-0.0) 4.88m(-0.2) FOUL      4.88m(-2.3) 4.56m(-1.7) 
  4   506 Emelia Unsworth        Lambton Central        4.58m      4.93m   NWI 
     4.76m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.85m(-1.3) 4.80m(0.7) 4.85m(-0.0) 4.93m(-0.0) 
  5   789 Emma Higgins           Resurrection           4.86m      4.92m   1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(1.3) FOUL      4.84m(-1.9) 4.90m(-0.0) 
  6   959 Courtney Harley        Southwood              4.68m      4.85m   NWI 
     4.85m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.4) FOUL      4.52m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) FOUL 
  7   772 Taylor House           Regina Mundi           4.89m      4.81m   NWI 
     4.81m(-0.0) FOUL      4.49m(-0.0) 4.49m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.7) 4.55m(-1.6) 
  8   829 Natalia Augustyn       Sandwich - Windsor     4.61m      4.80m   0.4 
     4.34m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) 4.80m(0.4) FOUL      4.76m(-0.6) 4.71m(-0.2) 
  9   403 Jenna West             Holy Trinity           5.23m      4.71m  -0.9 
     4.71m(-0.9) 4.20m(-0.0) FOUL 
 10  1069 Megan Payler           St.Joe-St.Thomas       4.70m      4.70m   NWI 
     4.59m(0.8) 4.70m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.0) 
 11   388 Sierra Spadafora       Holy Names             4.53m      4.68m   0.4 
     4.55m(-0.4) 4.62m(-1.7) 4.68m(0.4) 
 12  1159 Mackenzie Puklicz      St.Thomas Aquina       4.66m      4.52m  -0.2 
     4.49m(-0.2) 4.52m(-0.2) 4.14m(0.9) 
 13   530 Alexandria Clark       London Central         4.74m      4.51m  -0.7 
     4.51m(-0.7) 4.42m(-0.0) FOUL 
 14   205 Claudia Warner         East Elgin - Aylmer    4.60m      4.48m   NWI 
     4.48m(-0.0) 4.19m(-0.0) 4.33m(0.8) 
 15   761 Madeline Dailey        Johnson, P.            4.73m      4.46m  -1.0 
     FOUL      4.46m(-1.0) 4.45m(1.7) 
 16   979 Meighen Boyd           St. Anne - Windsor     4.45m      4.39m   NWI 
     4.39m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.1) 4.02m(0.2)

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 7.18m  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   930 Braden Cok             Macdonald, J.A.        5.97m      6.21m   NWI 
  2   217 Brandyn Leitert        Erin - Erin            5.87m      6.10m   NWI 
  3   253 Luke Dailleboust       Madill, F.E.           6.21m      6.01m   NWI 
  4   243 Mitchell Taveirne      Essex - Essex          5.78m      5.88m   NWI 
  5   134 Tyrell Davis           C.C.H. - Windsor       5.65m     J5.88m   NWI 
  6   272 Tyrell Smith           Madill, F.E.           5.90m      5.82m   NWI 
  7   783 Kyle Patrick Denni     Resurrection           5.74m      5.75m   NWI 
  8   391 Malcolm Thompson       Holy Names             5.91m     J5.75m   NWI 
  9   242 Jacob Taveirne         Essex - Essex          6.18m      5.66m   NWI 
 10  1222 Destin Gardner         Vincent Massey         5.68m      5.56m   NWI 
 11   256 Jesse Fortier          Madill, F.E.           5.83m      5.51m   NWI 
 12   317 Graham Deller          Glencoe - Glencoe      5.84m      5.47m   NWI 
 13   590 Bruce Li               Medway - Arva          5.72m      5.36m   NWI 
 14    62 Austin Kreller         Bluevale - Waterloo    5.49m      4.93m   NWI 
 --   618 Scott Goad             Mother Teresa          5.97m       FOUL 
 --   448 William Snarr          Ross, John F.          5.40m        DNS   NWI

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 11.94m  1995        Monique HAAN / London Christian 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1  1030 Danielle Quinn         St. Christopher       10.77m     10.88m   0.3 
  2   403 Jenna West             Holy Trinity          10.69m     10.83m   0.7 
  3   829 Natalia Augustyn       Sandwich - Windsor    10.69m     10.60m  -0.6 
  4   388 Sierra Spadafora       Holy Names            10.19m     10.51m  +0.0 
  5   258 Leah Hutchison         Madill, F.E.          10.08m     10.45m  +0.0 
  6  1069 Megan Payler           St.Joe-St.Thomas      10.30m     10.40m  +0.0 
  7   255 Kelsie Eadie           Madill, F.E.           9.76m     10.26m  +0.0 
  8   428 Sarah Eyndhoven        Ingersoll              9.41m      9.84m  +0.0 
  9   532 Mikaela Ferguson       London Central         9.41m      9.82m   0.5 
 10  1188 Alison Brown           Strathroy  D C I       9.57m      9.77m   0.5 
 11   956 Nicki Cruickshank      Southwood             10.22m      9.76m   NWI 
 12   979 Meighen Boyd           St. Anne - Windsor     9.91m      9.67m   0.5 
 13  1050 Maggie Devine          St. David              9.85m      8.98m  -0.3 
 --   765 Mackenzie Pulham       Johnson, P.           10.02m       FOUL 
 --   960 Kayleigh Hutt-Tayl     Southwood              9.80m        DNS   NWI 
 --   506 Emelia Unsworth        Lambton Central        9.79m        DNS   NWI

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 15.22m  2000        Kenen SHADD / Kitchner-Grand River CI 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   930 Braden Cok             Macdonald, J.A.       12.64m     13.11m   NWI 
     13.11m(-0.0) 13.07m(-0.0) 12.56m(-0.0) 12.32m(-0.0) PASS      PASS 
  2   217 Brandyn Leitert        Erin - Erin           12.31m     12.83m   NWI 
     12.83m(-0.0) FOUL      12.51m(-0.0) FOUL      12.23m(-0.0) 12.14m(-0.0) 
  3   243 Mitchell Taveirne      Essex - Essex         12.64m     12.77m   NWI 
     12.62m(-0.0) 12.77m(-0.0) 11.23m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.64m(-0.0) 
  4  1087 Riley Flanagan         St.Mary's-Kitche      11.98m     12.53m   NWI 
     12.18m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.53m(-0.0) 
  5   618 Scott Goad             Mother Teresa         12.40m     12.47m   NWI 
     12.45m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL 
  6   391 Malcolm Thompson       Holy Names            12.27m     12.34m   NWI 
     FOUL      11.36m(-0.0) 12.03m(-0.0) 12.34m(-0.0) 11.93m(-0.0) 11.91m(-0.0) 
  7  1124 Cormac Brown           St. Patrick's         11.86m     12.07m   NWI 
     12.07m(-0.0) 11.51m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL 
  8   242 Jacob Taveirne         Essex - Essex         12.25m     11.90m   NWI 
     11.90m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS 
  9  1204 Kevin Maurer           Strathroy  D C I      12.17m     11.74m   NWI 
     11.74m(-0.0) 11.74m(-0.0) 11.57m(-0.0) 
 10   678 Devon Laird            Northern  - Sarnia    11.82m     11.71m   NWI 
     11.67m(-0.0) 11.71m(-0.0) FOUL 
 11    12 Spencer Lee            Assumption-Brant      11.38m     11.56m   NWI 
     11.56m(-0.0) 11.44m(-0.0) 11.10m(-0.0) 
 12   317 Graham Deller          Glencoe - Glencoe     11.89m     11.44m   NWI 
     11.44m(-0.0) 11.32m(-0.0) 11.11m(-0.0) 
 13   600 Jeremy White           Medway - Arva         11.88m     11.31m   NWI 
     11.15m(-0.0) 11.15m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0) 
 14   634 Mujahid Sarwar         Mother Teresa         11.90m     11.30m   NWI 
     11.01m(-0.0) 11.29m(-0.0) 11.30m(-0.0) 
 --    62 Austin Kreller         Bluevale - Waterloo   12.24m       FOUL 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL 
 --   272 Tyrell Smith           Madill, F.E.          12.22m       FOUL 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 13.30m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford - North Park 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   588 Nicole Horneman        Medway - Arva         11.90m     11.29m 
  2   664 Mackenzie Colbran      Northern  - Sarnia    10.08m     10.04m 
  3   533 Kathleen Francis       London Central        10.53m      9.84m 
  4   876 Kelly Gribbons         Saugeen                9.66m      9.66m 
  5    45 Brianna Quennevill     Belle River            9.42m      9.58m 
  6   865 Alex Coyle             Sarnia - Sarnia        9.61m      9.51m 
  7     6 Natalie Warren         A.B. Lucas - London    9.75m      9.22m 
  8  1181 Brett Jutzi            Stratford NW           9.78m      9.19m 
  9   639 Kaitlyn Waters         Mother Teresa          9.47m      9.07m 
 10  1244 Joslyn Gauthier        Herman, W.F.           9.45m      8.93m 
 11   204 Karli Milmine          East Elgin - Aylmer    9.14m      8.92m 
 12   316 Rebecca Wynn           General Amherst        9.18m      8.90m 
 13   603 Brittany Wilson        Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.       8.54m      8.55m 
 14   200 Mercedes VanSloun      Delhi - Delhi          9.10m      8.37m 
 15   300 Mandy Woods            Forest Heights         8.19m      8.35m 
 --   478 Kelsey Ambrose         Kitchener Waterl       8.11m        DNS

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 17.41m  2009        Jordan YOUNG, St.Joseph St.Thomas 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   725 Austin Baggio          Lady of Lourdes       13.70m     15.11m 
  2   515 Colin Harris           Leamington            14.97m     14.89m 
  3   908 Emmett Ferrence        Banting, Sir F.       14.31m     14.88m 
  4  1208 Josh Vandeven          Strathroy  D C I      14.22m     14.50m 
  5   906 Christopher Cambri     Banting, Sir F.       13.81m     14.41m 
  6    26 Michael Collins        Belle River           14.07m     14.24m 
  7  1266 Lucas Palmer           Walkerville           14.63m     14.15m 
  8   231 Amari Ellsworth        Essex - Essex         14.56m     13.65m 
  9   320 Jack Moylan            Glendale              13.18m     13.33m 
 10   137 Andrew Vermette        C.C.H. - Windsor      14.35m     13.22m 
 11   211 Chadd Bauman           Elmira - Elmira       13.41m     13.16m 
 12   195 Curtis Cherewka        Delhi - Delhi         13.58m     12.83m 
 13   318 Nolan Ambros           Glendale              11.98m     11.35m 
 14   557 Tim Schaafsma          London Christian      11.72m     10.54m 
 --  1008 Mitchell Dempsey       St. Benedict          14.07m        DNS 
 --   904 Brady Crandall         Simcoe - Simcoe       13.85m        DNS

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 44.24m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1    16 Quinn Conlon           Assumption-Winds      36.07m     35.23m 
  2   876 Kelly Gribbons         Saugeen               32.41m     34.11m 
  3   533 Kathleen Francis       London Central        34.00m     32.01m 
  4   588 Nicole Horneman        Medway - Arva         33.24m     31.65m 
  5  1181 Brett Jutzi            Stratford NW          29.85m     31.27m 
  6   865 Alex Coyle             Sarnia - Sarnia       31.13m     29.60m 
  7   422 Stephanie Shepard      Huron Park            30.31m     28.85m 
  8     6 Natalie Warren         A.B. Lucas - London   26.50m     28.74m 
  9   316 Rebecca Wynn           General Amherst       27.41m     27.36m 
 10   223 Maggie Forshaw         ES L'Essor            26.66m     25.83m 
 11   208 Laurie Stankiewicz     Eastwood              24.77m     24.52m 
 12   200 Mercedes VanSloun      Delhi - Delhi         25.35m     23.93m 
 13  1119 Bridget O'Reilly       St. Michael           24.74m     23.24m 
 14    33 Michelle Hunter        Belle River           27.89m     23.10m 
 15   648 Brianna Atto           North Park            25.29m     22.69m 
 --   180 Jessica Wilson         Centr Wellington      26.54m        DNS

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 61.26m  2009        Jordan YOUNG, St.Joseph St. Thomas 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   704 Nick Zottl             Northern  - Sarnia    45.26m     50.21m 
      45.75m  42.92m  48.45m  46.40m  50.21m  49.82m 
  2   314 Todd Girard            General Amherst       42.39m     49.85m 
      42.67m  38.86m  38.60m  45.82m  36.70m  49.85m 
  3  1208 Josh Vandeven          Strathroy  D C I      52.70m     49.68m 
      FOUL  45.42m  FOUL  47.97m  49.68m  FOUL 
  4    56 James Burns            Bluevale - Waterloo   46.77m     49.40m 
      FOUL  46.78m  48.69m  49.40m  47.08m  FOUL 
  5   866 Lee Wilson             Sarnia - Sarnia       43.10m     43.95m 
      42.27m  42.33m  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL  FOUL 
  6   582 Jesse Cook             Medway - Arva         39.82m     40.49m 
      40.49m  38.52m  38.94m  39.41m  FOUL  37.33m 
  7   881 Tyler Middleton        Saugeen               42.43m     39.12m 
      38.87m  FOUL  39.12m  FOUL  FOUL  36.20m 
  8   207 Daniel Dorman          Eastwood              37.22m     37.31m 
      37.31m  30.89m  FOUL  36.42m  FOUL  FOUL 
  9   727 Andrew Chapman         Lady of Lourdes       39.00m     35.93m 
      35.93m  34.97m  28.02m 
 10   906 Christopher Cambri     Banting, Sir F.       39.25m     35.34m 
      35.34m  FOUL  34.61m 
 11   284 Kellen LeClair         Brennan, F.J.         41.10m     35.23m 
      34.41m  FOUL  35.23m 
 12  1115 Mac MacSorley          St. Michael           35.76m     34.76m 
      FOUL  34.76m  32.80m 
 13   260 Dennis Knop            Madill, F.E.          35.83m     34.28m 
      33.35m  34.28m  32.85m 
 14   958 Joshua Gallant         Southwood             36.08m     33.91m 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.91m 
 15   137 Andrew Vermette        C.C.H. - Windsor      42.63m     33.58m 
      33.58m  FOUL  FOUL 
 --   914 Jeff Langford          Banting, Sir F.       39.92m       FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 48.84m  1989        Margaret GRIFFITHS / Windsor-Brennan 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1    49 Victoria Smith         Belle River           39.73m     38.43m 
  2   503 Mackenzie Sleaford     Lambton Central       33.80m     36.06m 
  3   422 Stephanie Shepard      Huron Park            33.43m     35.74m 
  4     6 Natalie Warren         A.B. Lucas - London   32.21m     32.14m 
  5   687 Abby Roberts           Northern  - Sarnia    32.28m     31.68m 
  6   607 Emily Nham             Montcalm - London     31.41m     31.66m 
  7   876 Kelly Gribbons         Saugeen               31.54m     31.32m 
  8  1020 Jordan Henry           St. Christopher       30.51m     30.81m 
  9  1159 Mackenzie Puklicz      St.Thomas Aquina      29.96m     29.65m 
 10   588 Nicole Horneman        Medway - Arva         29.49m     29.55m 
 11   645 Nadine Anderson        North Middlesex       29.50m     29.29m 
 12   603 Brittany Wilson        Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.      26.41m     26.50m 
 13  1264 Kelsey Simpson         Walkerton             24.52m     25.55m 
 14   966 Rachael Durocher       St.Thomas             30.43m     25.49m 
 15    65 Vanesa Miller          Bluevale - Waterloo   23.33m     24.91m 
 16   323 Rebecca Kruliki        Glenview Park         25.61m     21.08m

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 61.10m  2009        Tyler WITHERS, Northern 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1    48 Josh Shepley           Belle River           57.54m     57.26m 
  2  1219 Hussein Bazzi          Vincent Massey        51.35m     49.07m 
  3  1230 Ryan Smith             Vincent Massey        50.88m     47.87m 
  4    26 Michael Collins        Belle River           44.78m     47.63m 
  5   538 Isaiah Kelly           London Central        46.63m     47.21m 
  6   731 Braedon Gorgi          Lady of Lourdes       44.60m     45.28m 
  7   762 Lukas McDowall         Johnson, P.           40.52m     44.58m 
  8   775 DeSean Thelwell        Regina Mundi          49.86m     44.04m 
  9   284 Kellen LeClair         Brennan, F.J.         46.06m     42.60m 
 10   417 Will Chesney           Huron Park            47.73m     41.26m 
 11   202 Brady Dyck             East Elgin - Aylmer   39.82m     37.82m 
 12    13 Colton Martin          Assumption-Brant      42.66m     37.36m 
 13   325 Evan Redka             Glenview Park         46.20m     35.53m 
 14  1071 Brian VanBelois        St.Joe-St.Thomas      39.96m     32.34m 
 --  1111 Mike Duddy             St. Michael           40.67m       FOUL 
 --  1269 Dakotta Robinson       Waterford             41.08m        DNS

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 49.80  2006        LONDON - BANTING 
                       K. Law,M.Harris,B.Rausch,S.Malek 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                         50.40      50.36   2 
  2 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       50.83      50.59   2 
  3 Holy Trinity - Simcoe  'A'                          52.24      51.39   2 
  4 St. Joseph's - Windsor  'A'                         52.68      51.68   2 
  5 Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                     52.89      52.41   2 
  6 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                         52.76      52.42   2 
  7 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             53.77      52.68   1 
  8 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                 53.20      52.92   1 
  9 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                           53.43      53.01   1 
 10 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     53.18      53.07   2 
 11 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                     53.07      53.28   2 
 12 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     54.01      53.35   1 
 13 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                      53.59      53.77   1 
 14 Saunders - London  'A'                              54.38      54.07   1 
 15 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             53.61      54.46   1 
 -- John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                          53.49         DQ   1 Exchange 2

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 43.15  2002        LONDON-CATHOLIC CENTRAL 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Essex - Essex  'A'                                  45.58      45.13   2 
  2 Medway - Arva  'A'                                  45.95      45.35   2 
  3 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        45.61      45.44   2 
  4 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             46.48      45.52   2 
  5 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       46.18      45.78   2 
  6 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                         46.78      45.94   1 
  7 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                          46.35      45.97   2 
  8 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                 46.50      46.13   1 
  9 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                         46.22      46.29   2 
 10 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         46.34      46.46   2 
 11 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      47.21      46.52   1 
 12 West Elgin - West Lorne  'A'                        48.21      47.99   1 
 13 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                         48.49      48.19   1 
 14 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          48.66      48.59   1 
 -- Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                  46.56         DQ   1 
 -- John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                          46.55        DNS   1

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 12.08  2004        Emily JOHNSON/Guelph-J. F. Ross 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1  1011 Jellisa Westney        St. Benedict           12.40      12.23Q  NWI  2 
  2  1043 Brittany Lewis         St. Clair - Sarnia     12.38      12.32Q  1.3  1 
  3   352 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph - Guelph        12.99      12.54Q  NWI  2 
  4   333 Jenny Carrique         Grand River            13.04      12.56Q  1.3  1 
  5   961 Chisomo McHaina        Southwood              12.67      12.55Q  NWI  2 
  6   993 Emily Omahen           St. Anne - Windsor     12.71      12.57Q  1.3  1 
  7   948 McKenzie Johnson       Laurier, Sir W.        13.03      12.69q  1.3  1 
  8  1212 Carley Horvath         Ursuline College       12.92      12.81q  1.3  1 
  9   458 Victoria Liberis       John Paul II           13.33      12.84   1.3  1 
 10   192 Karleigh Parker        College Avenue         13.30      12.90   1.3  1 
 11   818 Tichina Jones          Riverside - Windsor    12.95      12.91   NWI  2 
 12   269 Kayla Smith            Madill, F.E.           13.27      12.99   NWI  2 
 13  1136 Sara Costa             St.Thomas Aquina       13.38      13.12   NWI  2 
 14   118 Tori Haffner           C.C.H. - London        13.49      13.37   NWI  2 
 15    42 Karlee Parent          Belle River            13.26      13.56   NWI  2 
 16   728 Rachel Costa           Lady of Lourdes        13.56      14.31   1.3  1

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 12.08  2004        Emily JOHNSON/Guelph-J. F. Ross 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1011 Jellisa Westney        St. Benedict           12.23      11.89*  0.1 
  2  1043 Brittany Lewis         St. Clair - Sarnia     12.32      12.20   0.1 
  3   961 Chisomo McHaina        Southwood              12.55      12.37   0.1 
  4   352 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph - Guelph        12.54      12.39   0.1 
  5   948 McKenzie Johnson       Laurier, Sir W.        12.69      12.51   0.1 
  6   333 Jenny Carrique         Grand River            12.56      12.52   0.1 
  7   993 Emily Omahen           St. Anne - Windsor     12.57      12.69   0.1 
  8  1212 Carley Horvath         Ursuline College       12.81      12.87   0.1

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 10.57  1994        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   660 Drelan Bramwell        Northern  - Sarnia     10.98      10.84Q  1.1  1 
  2   654 Tyler Annett           Northern  - Sarnia     10.98      10.96Q  1.0  2 
  3   298 Devon Rittinger        Forest Heights         11.32      11.00Q  1.0  2 
  4   296 Mitch Odonnell         Forest Heights         11.28      11.04Q  1.1  1 
  5   625 Brandyn Martineau      Mother Teresa          11.29      11.04Q  1.0  2 
  6   209 Emeka Agada            Elmira - Elmira        11.29      11.41Q  1.1  1 
  7   382 Matt McKeegan          Holy Names             11.08      11.06q  1.0  2 
  8   525 Jordan Boutilier       London Central         11.90      11.30q  1.0  2 
  9   173 Graydon Lynch          Centre Dufferin        11.72      11.33   1.0  2 
 10   652 Morgan Walls           North Park             11.70      11.40   1.0  2 
 11  1078 George Santos          St.Joe's-Windsor       11.57      11.53   1.1  1 
 12   375 Mike Slegers           Holy Cross             11.86      11.57   1.1  1 
 13   264 Brayden Pellett        Madill, F.E.           11.88      11.58   1.1  1 
 14   524 Nate Behar             London Central         12.00      11.59   1.1  1 
 15   110 Dylan Cregan           C.C.H. - London        11.95      11.68   1.0  2 
 16  1238 Cody Brown             Herman, W.F.           11.68      11.84   1.1  1

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 10.57  1994        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   660 Drelan Bramwell        Northern  - Sarnia     10.84      10.73   0.1 
  2   654 Tyler Annett           Northern  - Sarnia     10.96      10.85   0.1 
  3   298 Devon Rittinger        Forest Heights         11.00      10.95   0.1 
  4   296 Mitch Odonnell         Forest Heights         11.04      10.98   0.1 10.971 
  5   209 Emeka Agada            Elmira - Elmira        11.41     J10.98   0.1 10.979 
  6   625 Brandyn Martineau      Mother Teresa          11.04      11.04   0.1 
  7   525 Jordan Boutilier       London Central         11.30      11.33   0.1 
  8   382 Matt McKeegan          Holy Names             11.06      11.43   0.1

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 24.70  1999        Jessica ZELINKA/Banting 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1  1011 Jellisa Westney        St. Benedict           24.93      25.23Q -1.3  1 
  2   352 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph - Guelph        26.68      26.51Q -1.3  2 
  3   948 McKenzie Johnson       Laurier, Sir W.        26.06      26.42Q -1.3  1 
  4   541 Christine MacNeill     London Central         25.65      26.64Q -1.3  2 
  5   333 Jenny Carrique         Grand River            26.80      26.57Q -1.3  1 
  6   993 Emily Omahen           St. Anne - Windsor     25.79      27.01Q -1.3  2 
  7   818 Tichina Jones          Riverside - Windsor    26.12      26.58q -1.3  1 
  8   717 Nicole Setteringto     Oakridge - London      26.24      26.84q -1.3  1 
  9   620 Amy Grzywnowicz        Mother Teresa          26.37      27.00  -1.3  1 
 10   614 Jennifer Barbon        Mother Teresa          26.20      27.42  -1.3  2 
 11   118 Tori Haffner           C.C.H. - London        26.61      27.67  -1.3  2 
 12   728 Rachel Costa           Lady of Lourdes        28.02      27.97  -1.3  1 
 13  1127 Janessa Laureano       St. Patrick's          26.76      28.07  -1.3  1 
 14  1217 Daniella Abrams        Vincent Massey         27.47      28.14  -1.3  2 
 15   834 Raegan Deschamps       Sandwich - Windsor     27.58      28.37  -1.3  2 
 16   961 Chisomo McHaina        Southwood              26.21      29.20  -1.3  2

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 24.70  1999        Jessica ZELINKA/Banting 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1011 Jellisa Westney        St. Benedict           25.23      25.23  -2.0 
  2   352 Marissa Kurtimah       Guelph - Guelph        26.51      26.05  -2.0 
  3   333 Jenny Carrique         Grand River            26.57      26.42  -2.0 
  4   818 Tichina Jones          Riverside - Windsor    26.58      26.53  -2.0 
  5   948 McKenzie Johnson       Laurier, Sir W.        26.42      26.59  -2.0 
  6   541 Christine MacNeill     London Central         26.64      26.67  -2.0 
  7   993 Emily Omahen           St. Anne - Windsor     27.01      27.05  -2.0 
  8   717 Nicole Setteringto     Oakridge - London      26.84      27.28  -2.0

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   660 Drelan Bramwell        Northern  - Sarnia     21.96      22.68Q -1.4  2 
  2   654 Tyler Annett           Northern  - Sarnia     21.91      23.34Q -0.6  1 
  3   382 Matt McKeegan          Holy Names             22.30      22.73Q -1.4  2 
  4   525 Jordan Boutilier       London Central         23.06      23.41Q -0.6  1 
  5    88 Christopher Green      Cameron Heights        23.21      23.43Q -1.4  2 
  6  1078 George Santos          St.Joe's-Windsor       23.13      23.49Q -0.6  1 
  7  1059 Jermain Stephenson     St. James - Guelph     22.77      23.59q -1.4  2 
  8   652 Morgan Walls           North Park             23.47      23.66q -1.4  2 
  9   579 David Nunn             Maranatha Christ       23.38      23.70  -0.6  1 
 10   625 Brandyn Martineau      Mother Teresa          22.53      23.75  -0.6  1 
 11   773 Justin Kobarda         Regina Mundi           23.45      23.80  -0.6  1 
 12   375 Mike Slegers           Holy Cross             23.16      23.84  -1.4  2 23.832 
 13   308 Emerson Petri          Galt - Cambridge       23.68     J23.84  -1.4  2 23.837 
 14   998 Shem Farray            St. Anne-Clinton       23.77      24.41  -0.6  1 
 15   127 Myles Rombough         C.C.H. - London        22.69      24.76  -0.6  1 
 --   297 Nienkel Paljola        Forest Heights         23.04        DNS  -1.4  2

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   660 Drelan Bramwell        Northern  - Sarnia     22.68      22.05  -1.4 
  2   654 Tyler Annett           Northern  - Sarnia     23.34      22.56  -1.4 
  3   382 Matt McKeegan          Holy Names             22.73      22.65  -1.4 
  4   525 Jordan Boutilier       London Central         23.41      22.98  -1.4 
  5  1059 Jermain Stephenson     St. James - Guelph     23.59      23.29  -1.4 
  6   652 Morgan Walls           North Park             23.66      23.37  -1.4 
  7  1078 George Santos          St.Joe's-Windsor       23.49      23.38  -1.4 
  8    88 Christopher Green      Cameron Heights        23.43      23.63  -1.4

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 55.02  1985        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1  1043 Brittany Lewis         St. Clair - Sarnia     55.82      55.36   2 
  2  1011 Jellisa Westney        St. Benedict           58.85      56.20   2 
  3   531 Taylor Farquhar        London Central         58.41      57.09   2 
  4   151 Helena Reinfels        Centennial - Guelph    59.23      58.48   2 
  5   620 Amy Grzywnowicz        Mother Teresa        1:00.09      59.07   2 
  6   614 Jennifer Barbon        Mother Teresa          59.55      59.10   2 
  7   740 Hannah Pearsall        Lady of Lourdes      1:03.51    1:00.72   1 
  8   728 Rachel Costa           Lady of Lourdes      1:02.42    1:01.64   1 
  9   693 Siobhan Smith          Northern  - Sarnia   1:01.88    1:02.21   2 
 10   129 Jordan Stapleford      C.C.H. - London      1:04.02    1:02.64   1 
 11  1252 Alex McLean            Herman, W.F.         1:02.01    1:02.68   2 
 12   400 Ashley Snyder          Holy Trinity         1:03.76    1:02.98   1 
 13   753 Amanda Hancock         Parkside             1:04.39    1:03.49   1 
 14   545 Stephanie Rigg         London Central       1:03.16    1:03.50   1 
 15    53 Breanne Nicholas       Blenheim - Blenheim  1:02.27    1:03.55   1 
 16   862 Lyndsey Telega         Sandwich - Windsor   1:02.82    1:04.28   1

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 47.59  1999        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1  1251 Brandon McBride        Herman, W.F.           47.94      48.03   2 
  2  1059 Jermain Stephenson     St. James - Guelph     49.72      49.65   2 
  3   297 Nienkel Paljola        Forest Heights         50.80      49.92   2 
  4   127 Myles Rombough         C.C.H. - London        50.38      50.58   2 
  5   252 Ben Dailleboust        Madill, F.E.           50.81      50.79   2 
  6   382 Matt McKeegan          Holy Names             50.21      51.23   2 
  7   675 Brandon Huzevka        Northern  - Sarnia     50.25      51.24   2 
  8   579 David Nunn             Maranatha Christ       50.77      51.74   2 
  9   140 Sean Black             Centennial - Guelph    52.68      52.09   1 
 10  1078 George Santos          St.Joe's-Windsor       50.85      52.14   1 
 11   451 Charlie Sutton         Ross, John F.          51.77      52.46   1 
 12   397 Tommy Land             Holy Trinity           51.90      52.58   1 
 13  1001 Jordan Kadlecik        St. Anne-Clinton       52.26      52.87   1 
 14   111 Curtis D'Hollander     C.C.H. - London        52.88      53.03   1 
 15  1156 Caleb Papineau         St.Thomas Aquina       53.28      53.05   1 
 16   107 Ryan Chevalier         C.C.H. - London        53.27      53.07   1

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 2:09.88  2008        Jessica PARRY, Catholic Central  Lon 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   315 Meaghan Marton         General Amherst      2:18.40    2:17.52 
  2   780 Jessica Buttinger      Resurrection         2:19.07    2:18.74 
  3  1157 Katie Parry            St.Thomas Aquina     2:21.11    2:19.92 
  4  1123 Sarah Wilson           St. Michael          2:24.25    2:19.95 
  5  1052 Aliya Roga             St. David            2:23.53    2:20.21 
  6   357 Lindsay Thompson       Guelph - Guelph      2:22.47    2:22.01 
  7   653 Sabrina Abram          Northern  - Sarnia   2:24.01    2:22.88 
  8   218 Maggie MacDonald       Erin - Erin          2:22.46    2:23.67 
  9  1283 Chelsea Gilles         West Hill            2:22.50    2:23.96 
 10   495 Darian Limb            Lambton Central      2:25.60    2:26.06 
 11    39 Amanda Matthews        Belle River          2:25.02    2:27.14 
 12  1155 Juane Odendaal         St.Thomas Aquina     2:28.30    2:30.51 
 13   753 Amanda Hancock         Parkside             2:33.75    2:32.72 
 14   862 Lyndsey Telega         Sandwich - Windsor   2:24.48    2:33.56 
 15   190 Erika Graf             College Avenue       2:38.31    2:40.11 
 16  1300 Tori McMullen          Woodstock  CI        2:39.40    2:47.09

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 1:48.69  2001        Natthan BRANNEN / Preston 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1251 Brandon McBride        Herman, W.F.         1:52.48    1:53.91 
  2   781 Scott Buttinger        Resurrection         1:55.13    1:54.53 
  3   138 Drew Anderson          Centennial - Guelph  1:56.90    1:55.38 
  4   813 Corey Bellemore        Riverside - Windsor  1:55.44    1:55.63 
  5   681 Shawn Master           Northern  - Sarnia   1:55.96    1:56.05 
  6  1001 Jordan Kadlecik        St. Anne-Clinton     1:57.48    1:57.22 
  7  1286 Devan Elijah           Westminster          1:58.45    1:57.42 
  8    67 Alexander Ullman       Bluevale - Waterloo  1:58.72    1:57.89 
  9   675 Brandon Huzevka        Northern  - Sarnia   1:55.91    1:58.58 
 10  1070 Chris Taylor           St.Joe-St.Thomas     1:59.67    1:59.60 
 11  1213 Taylor McArthur        Ursuline College     1:57.07    1:59.68 
 12   179 Austin Trapp           Centr Wellington     2:00.00    2:00.86 
 13   770 Lorcan Balfe           Regina Mundi         2:03.22    2:01.69 
 14    58 Daniel Debus           Bluevale - Waterloo  2:01.24    2:01.80 
 15   560 Luke Rachar            London South         2:02.24    2:02.13 
 --   119 Danny McKee            C.C.H. - London      2:03.62        DNS

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 4:26.66  2008        Jessica PARRY, Catholic Cenral Londo 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   670 Katie Fleischer        Northern  - Sarnia   4:41.00    4:38.14 
  2  1220 Frances Bernard        Vincent Massey       4:46.92    4:41.41 
  3   315 Meaghan Marton         General Amherst      4:43.59    4:41.92 
  4   640 Jaclyn White           Mother Teresa        4:48.51    4:43.97 
  5  1157 Katie Parry            St.Thomas Aquina     5:00.80    4:50.98 
  6  1123 Sarah Wilson           St. Michael          4:50.79    4:52.55 
  7   460 Kortney Watson         Kincardine           4:58.39    4:54.74 
  8   218 Maggie MacDonald       Erin - Erin          5:00.66    4:58.82 
  9   353 Vanessa Linton         Guelph - Guelph      4:57.73   J4:58.82 
 10   278 Madeline Yungblut      Madill, F.E.         5:06.63    5:00.04 
 11  1012 Chantal Bourassa       St. Christopher      4:59.00    5:00.08 
 12    39 Amanda Matthews        Belle River          5:03.84    5:00.50 
 13  1052 Aliya Roga             St. David            4:56.95    5:04.08 
 14   361 Katie Komarnicky       H.B. Beal - London   5:10.01    5:07.57 
 15   609 Sarah Spottiswood      Montcalm - London    5:09.22    5:22.41 
 --   780 Jessica Buttinger      Resurrection         4:52.20        DNS

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 3:45.06  1993        Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Par 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1173 Mackay Wilson          Stratford Centra     4:01.87    3:59.10 
  2  1084 Sam Baxter             St.Mary's-Kitche     4:10.03    4:00.12 
  3   681 Shawn Master           Northern  - Sarnia   4:00.42    4:01.43 
  4   813 Corey Bellemore        Riverside - Windsor  4:03.21    4:01.79 
  5   138 Drew Anderson          Centennial - Guelph  4:12.13    4:02.10 
  6  1165 Matthew Travaglini     St.Thomas Aquina     4:08.62    4:04.41 
  7  1213 Taylor McArthur        Ursuline College     4:07.41    4:07.03 
  8  1070 Chris Taylor           St.Joe-St.Thomas     4:16.42    4:08.20 
  9   179 Austin Trapp           Centr Wellington     4:13.85    4:09.36 
 10    58 Daniel Debus           Bluevale - Waterloo  4:13.81    4:09.99 
 11   769 Gavin Shields          Preston - Cambridge  4:15.04    4:12.95 
 12   560 Luke Rachar            London South         4:15.56    4:13.25 
 13   672 Tyler Hewlett          Northern  - Sarnia   4:18.26    4:13.51 
 14   567 Patrick Deane          Lord Dorchester      4:19.73    4:17.24 
 15   814 Justin Bellemore       Riverside - Windsor  4:24.02    4:21.14 
 --   647 Aaron Hendrikx         North Middlesex      4:01.96        DNF

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 9:39.9h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   670 Katie Fleischer        Northern  - Sarnia  10:23.41   10:03.54 
  2   640 Jaclyn White           Mother Teresa       10:15.43   10:06.38 
  3   315 Meaghan Marton         General Amherst     10:38.65   10:17.82 
  4  1220 Frances Bernard        Vincent Massey      10:44.19   10:24.91 
  5  1218 Zeinab Baydoun         Vincent Massey      11:01.31   10:35.17 
  6   278 Madeline Yungblut      Madill, F.E.        10:49.77   10:52.83 
  7   460 Kortney Watson         Kincardine          11:00.08   10:58.34 
  8   429 Emily Krugar           Ingersoll           11:13.08   11:10.01 
  9  1289 Heather Dimond         Westside            10:56.41   11:13.41 
 10  1004 Shannen Murray         St. Anne-Clinton    11:17.68   11:17.72 
 11   361 Katie Komarnicky       H.B. Beal - London  11:18.50   11:21.82 
 12   353 Vanessa Linton         Guelph - Guelph     10:50.72   11:26.59 
 13   880 Cailin McMeekin        Saugeen             11:27.19   11:28.86 
 14   646 Kristen Bullock        North Middlesex     11:24.10   11:42.19 
 15    17 Gabrielle Malette      Assumption-Winds    11:13.26   11:48.43 
 --  1277 Laura Warr             Waterloo-Oxford     11:34.24        DNS

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 8:21.8h  1995        Matt KERR / Fergus - Centre Wellingt 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1173 Mackay Wilson          Stratford Centra     8:45.16    8:39.97 
  2  1224 Andrew Kowalsky        Vincent Massey       8:45.58    8:41.54 
  3  1084 Sam Baxter             St.Mary's-Kitche     8:59.11    8:44.09 
  4  1165 Matthew Travaglini     St.Thomas Aquina     8:57.70    8:44.48 
  5  1019 Matt Hall              St. Christopher      8:45.95    8:47.34 
  6  1228 Daniel Piticariu       Vincent Massey       8:48.14    8:52.68 
  7   871 Logan Chappell         Saugeen              9:10.11    9:01.30 
  8   661 Zac Brown              Northern  - Sarnia   8:51.15    9:01.41 
  9    18 Reid Mitchell          Assumption-Winds     9:13.53    9:03.79 
 10  1051 James Milton           St. David            9:11.84    9:03.80 
 11  1198 Jeremy Hick            Strathroy  D C I     9:15.04    9:04.13 
 12   769 Gavin Shields          Preston - Cambridge  9:14.90    9:06.55 
 13   715 Shane Roberts          Oakridge - London    9:22.81    9:06.76 
 14   570 Jeremy Granger         Lord Dorchester      9:28.84    9:29.48 
 15  1118 Tyler Natywary         St. Michael          9:26.09    9:33.82 
 16   479 Brett Crowley          Kitchener Waterl     9:18.85    9:37.79

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1   717 Nicole Setteringto     Oakridge - London      14.29      14.16Q  1.6  2 
  2   541 Christine MacNeill     London Central         14.34      14.60Q  0.3  1 
  3   629 Alysha Newman          Mother Teresa          14.93      14.83Q  0.3  1 
  4   822 Bailey Penney          Riverside - Windsor    15.49      15.14Q  1.6  2 
  5    42 Karlee Parent          Belle River            15.61      15.37Q  0.3  1 
  6   148 Eszter Nagy            Centennial - Guelph    15.95      15.46Q  1.6  2 
  7   559 Jasmin Kerr            London South           15.97      15.51q  0.3  1 
  8   309 Liz Phillips           Galt - Cambridge       15.75      15.82q  0.3  1 
  9   365 Elisa Wright           Harrow  - Harrow       16.75      16.19   1.6  2 
 10  1094 Cheryse Mitton         St.Mary's-Kitche       16.43      16.37   0.3  1 
 11  1045 Kim Ross               St. Clair - Sarnia     16.67      17.04   0.3  1 
 --  1005 Nadine Otten           St. Anne-Clinton       16.12         DQ   0.3  1 
 --   879 Emily MacLeod          Saugeen                16.32         DQ   1.6  2 
 --   206 Clarice Chin           Eastwood               15.76         DQ   1.6  2 
 --   471 Courteney Rivait       Kingsville             15.60         DQ   1.6  2 Rule 162.6 
 --   431 Phoebe Sampey          Ingersoll              16.35        DNS   1.6  2

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1   717 Nicole Setteringto     Oakridge - London      14.16      13.91   0.1 
  2   541 Christine MacNeill     London Central         14.60      14.02   0.1 
  3   629 Alysha Newman          Mother Teresa          14.83      14.62   0.1 
  4   822 Bailey Penney          Riverside - Windsor    15.14      15.15   0.1 
  5   309 Liz Phillips           Galt - Cambridge       15.82      15.25   0.1 
  6   559 Jasmin Kerr            London South           15.51      15.36   0.1 
  7   148 Eszter Nagy            Centennial - Guelph    15.46      15.46   0.1 
  8    42 Karlee Parent          Belle River            15.37      15.62   0.1

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
================================================================================= 
 West Region: * 13.46  5/28/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1  1082 Calvin Arsenault       St.Mary's-Kitche       14.32      14.44Q -0.1  2 
  2   363 Mitch Long             Harrow  - Harrow       15.25      15.10Q +0.0  1 
  2    30 Branden Gow            Belle River            14.75      15.10Q +0.0  1 
  4  1006 Grant Sparling         St. Anne-Clinton       15.02      14.68Q -0.1  2 
  5    61 Charl Fourie           Bluevale - Waterloo    15.31      14.87Q -0.1  2 
  6  1265 Mat West               Walkerton              15.07      15.20Q +0.0  1 
  7   298 Devon Rittinger        Forest Heights         14.40      15.22q +0.0  1 
  8    88 Christopher Green      Cameron Heights        14.88      15.38q -0.1  2 
  9   845 Kyle Landry            Sandwich - Windsor     15.78      15.87  +0.0  1 
 10   997 Matt deRuiter          St. Anne-Clinton       16.18      15.92  +0.0  1 
 11   500 Michael Paisley        Lambton Central        15.28      15.95  -0.1  2 
 12   491 Michael Gray           Lambton Central        15.77      15.99  +0.0  1 
 13   201 Jevon Bisschop         East Elgin - Aylmer    16.59      16.66  -0.1  2 
 14   889 Tyler Callahan         Saunders - London      16.91      16.82  -0.1  2 
 15   911 Matt Gruninger         Banting, Sir F.        17.42      17.27  +0.0  1 
 16  1122 Nathan Walsh           St. Michael            17.61      17.86  -0.1  2

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 13.46  5/28/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1082 Calvin Arsenault       St.Mary's-Kitche       14.44      14.04  -0.7 
  2   298 Devon Rittinger        Forest Heights         15.22      14.40  -0.7 
  3  1006 Grant Sparling         St. Anne-Clinton       14.68      14.57  -0.7 
  4    30 Branden Gow            Belle River            15.10      14.65  -0.7 14.644 
  5    61 Charl Fourie           Bluevale - Waterloo    14.87     J14.65  -0.7 14.646 
  6    88 Christopher Green      Cameron Heights        15.38      14.97  -0.7 
  7   363 Mitch Long             Harrow  - Harrow       15.10      15.02  -0.7 
  8  1265 Mat West               Walkerton              15.20      15.13  -0.7

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 58.03  1995        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1  1043 Brittany Lewis         St. Clair - Sarnia   1:00.66    1:01.13   2 
  2   531 Taylor Farquhar        London Central       1:02.02    1:02.38   2 
  3   151 Helena Reinfels        Centennial - Guelph  1:04.60    1:04.22   2 
  4   620 Amy Grzywnowicz        Mother Teresa        1:06.31    1:06.03   2 
  5   774 Alysha Matthews        Regina Mundi         1:08.15    1:07.31   1 
  6   471 Courteney Rivait       Kingsville           1:06.55    1:08.40   2 
  7  1094 Cheryse Mitton         St.Mary's-Kitche     1:10.30    1:08.56   1 
  8   545 Stephanie Rigg         London Central       1:09.84    1:08.63   1 
  9    91 Samantha Murray        Cameron Heights      1:09.79    1:09.09   1 
 10   309 Liz Phillips           Galt - Cambridge     1:08.13    1:09.69   2 
 11   273 Julie-Anne Staehli     Madill, F.E.         1:07.84    1:09.96   2 
 12   693 Siobhan Smith          Northern  - Sarnia   1:06.62    1:11.12   2 
 13   510 Jilleen VanLeerzem     Lambton Central      1:10.93    1:12.29   1 
 14   171 Adrienne Wise          Central Huron        1:14.55    1:12.63   1 
 15    22 Kelly Burton           Belle River          1:09.92    1:12.99   1 
 16  1048 Nicki Brennan          St. David            1:11.09    1:14.45   1

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 52.37  1997        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1  1082 Calvin Arsenault       St.Mary's-Kitche       55.22      54.79   2 
  2  1006 Grant Sparling         St. Anne-Clinton       56.03      56.13   2 
  3   252 Ben Dailleboust        Madill, F.E.           57.20      56.16   2 
  4   451 Charlie Sutton         Ross, John F.          56.55      56.78   2 
  5   841 Micah Hesman           Sandwich - Windsor     56.35      56.82   2 
  6   830 Shawn Beaudoin         Sandwich - Windsor     57.16      57.06   2 
  7   757 Corey Squires          Parkside               59.09      59.82   1 
  8   698 Broderick Webster      Northern  - Sarnia     59.26    1:00.03   1 
  9   997 Matt deRuiter          St. Anne-Clinton     1:00.83    1:00.53   1 
 10   358 Ervin Uzunovic         Guelph - Guelph        59.32    1:00.65   1 
 11   443 Jeff Mah               Ross, John F.        1:00.51    1:01.26   1 
 12   491 Michael Gray           Lambton Central        58.11    1:01.35   2 
 13   845 Kyle Landry            Sandwich - Windsor   1:01.90    1:01.69   1 
 14   912 Wilson Kabutangana     Banting, Sir F.      1:01.53    1:03.17   1 
 15   999 Patrick Hartman        St. Anne-Clinton     1:00.43    1:07.34   1 
 --    61 Charl Fourie           Bluevale - Waterloo    58.39         DQ   2

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 1.43 m 
 West Region: * 1.78m  1986        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1293 Brooke Rowland         Westside               1.60m      1.70m 
  2  1298 Alyssa Bickle          Woodstock  CI          1.50m      1.60m 
  3  1306 Kaitlin Wilhelm        Woodstock  CI          1.61m     J1.60m 
  4   480 Avrya Janke            Kitchener Waterl       1.55m      1.55m 
  5   818 Tichina Jones          Riverside - Windsor    1.57m     J1.55m 
  5   306 Bryar Hind             Galt - Cambridge       1.50m     J1.55m 
  5   143 Charlotte Clarke       Centennial - Guelph    1.50m     J1.55m 
  8   933 Caitlin Hughes         Macdonald, J.A.        1.55m      1.50m 
  9   487 Vanessa Dam            Lambton Central        1.57m     J1.50m 
 10   170 Vanessa Wilts          Central Huron          1.50m      1.45m 
 10  1191 Shelby Charlton        Strathroy  D C I       1.50m      1.45m 
 10   457 Melissa Smyth          McGregor, John         1.51m      1.45m 
 13  1215 Alex Wolting           Ursuline College       1.48m     J1.45m 
 14  1301 JulieAnn Milling       Woodstock  CI          1.45m      1.40m 
 15  1079 Tessa Sharman          St.Joe's-Windsor       1.45m     J1.40m 
 --   707 Ruthie Aideyan         Oakridge - London      1.61m        DNS

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 1.73 m 
 West Region: * 2.19m  5/28/2010   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1305 Branden Wilhelm        Woodstock  CI          2.16m      2.18m 
  2   485 Scott Campbell         Lambton Central        1.89m      1.94m 
  3  1265 Mat West               Walkerton              1.90m     J1.94m 
  4   520 Quinton Eaton          Listowel - Listowel    1.90m      1.88m 
  5   863 Kevin Xu               Sandwich - Windsor     1.75m      1.80m 
  5  1216 Jay Knelsen            Valley Heights         1.80m      1.80m 
  7  1295 David Nightingale      Woodland Christi       1.75m     J1.80m 
  8   294 Barney Inthavonky      Forest Heights         1.80m     J1.80m 
  9  1209 Erik VanDyk            Strathroy  D C I       1.80m     J1.80m 
  9   271 Tyler Smith            Madill, F.E.           1.90m     J1.80m 
 11   830 Shawn Beaudoin         Sandwich - Windsor     1.86m      1.75m 
 12   104 Mark Boles             C.C.H. - London        1.80m     J1.75m 
 13   189 Jeremy Armour          College Avenue         1.85m     J1.75m 
 14   326 Robert Thomas          Glenview Park          1.75m     J1.75m 
 15   835 Eric DiTomasso         Sandwich - Windsor     1.75m      1.70m 
 16   980 Austin Crough          St. Anne - Windsor     1.75m     J1.70m

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 1.90 m 
 West Region: * 3.55m  6/2/2007    Jen House, Oakridge SS 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   629 Alysha Newman          Mother Teresa          3.50m      3.91m* 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.91 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   192 Karleigh Parker        College Avenue         3.80m      3.65m* 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3   708 Robin Bone             Oakridge - London      3.50m      2.75m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4   987 Tori LaRocque          St. Anne - Windsor     2.30m      2.60m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    81 Elisa Dorman           Cameron Heights        2.30m     J2.60m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6    20 Laura Sauro            Assumption-Winds       2.45m      2.45m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1135 Michelle Corbiere      St.Thomas Aquina       2.45m     J2.45m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   340 Alyssa Fiedler         Grand River            2.30m     J2.45m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   349 Danika Boutilier       Guelph - Guelph        2.20m      2.30m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   892 Jenn Christie          Saunders - London      2.30m      2.30m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   466 Kaylie Crawford        Kingsville             2.15m     J2.30m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12   994 Jen Romaniuk           St. Anne - Windsor     2.30m     J2.30m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   850 Jillian McFadden       Sandwich - Windsor     2.15m      2.15m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14   434 Meagan McDougall       Jacob Hespeler         1.90m      2.00m 
     1.80 2.00 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   800 Anamaria Radu          Resurrection           1.70m        DNS 
     1.80 
      DNS

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior 
========================================================================= 
 Starting height 2.85 m 
 West Region: * 5.10m  1985        Doug WOOD / Wingham-Madill 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1   936 Emil Larsson           Macdonald, J.A.        3.75m      4.15m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   901 Chris Waugh            Saunders - London      3.90m      4.05m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   895 Matt Hartley           Saunders - London      3.60m     J4.05m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   835 Eric DiTomasso         Sandwich - Windsor     3.45m      3.75m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   980 Austin Crough          St. Anne - Windsor     3.70m     J3.75m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   841 Micah Hesman           Sandwich - Windsor     3.35m      3.60m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7  1160 Jacob Scarfone         St.Thomas Aquina       3.70m     J3.60m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8   189 Jeremy Armour          College Avenue         3.60m      3.40m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9   981 Ryan Dmytrow           St. Anne - Windsor     3.45m     J3.40m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   991 Tim Mlinaric           St. Anne - Windsor     3.20m      3.20m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11   941 Kevin Sherk            Macdonald, J.A.        2.60m     J3.20m 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   747 Josh Eppel             Owen Sound             2.50m      2.60m 
     2.60 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 --   915 Mike Lavadas           Banting, Sir F.        2.90m         NH 
     2.60 
      XXX 
 --   943 James Steubing         Macdonald, J.A.        3.30m         NH 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   329 Patrick Kloeze         Goderich - Goderich    3.20m         NH 
     2.60 2.80 3.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   750 Spencer Turbitt        Owen Sound             2.90m        DNS 
     2.60 
      DNS

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 5.92m  1996        Laura WESSELING / Delhi 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   717 Nicole Setteringto     Oakridge - London      5.57m      5.40m  -3.2 
     4.88m(-0.0) 5.34m(-3.0) 5.40m(-3.2) 5.19m(-3.0) FOUL      5.09m(-0.0) 
  2  1293 Brooke Rowland         Westside               5.46m      5.37m  -2.5 
     5.23m(-0.0) 5.33m(-3.0) 5.23m(-0.0) FOUL      5.37m(-2.5) FOUL 
  3   993 Emily Omahen           St. Anne - Windsor     5.46m      5.36m  -2.7 
     FOUL      5.34m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) 5.36m(-2.7) 5.28m(-1.9) 5.03m(-0.0) 
  4  1065 Kelly Bedek            St.Joe-St.Thomas       5.51m      5.31m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.31m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.00m(-0.0) 
  5   599 Mikaela Vandenheuv     Medway - Arva          5.33m      5.15m   NWI 
     5.15m(-0.0) 5.02m(-0.0) 5.07m(-1.5) 4.87m(-0.0) FOUL      5.05m(-0.0) 
  6  1212 Carley Horvath         Ursuline College       4.89m      5.07m   NWI 
     5.07m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL 
  7    42 Karlee Parent          Belle River            4.77m      4.91m   NWI 
     4.55m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS 
  8   720 Briawna Taylor         Oakridge - London      5.10m     J4.91m   NWI 
     4.91m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.29m(-0.0) 
  9   559 Jasmin Kerr            London South           5.35m      4.88m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.88m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) 
 10   237 Phyllicia Pile         Essex - Essex          4.98m      4.85m   NWI 
     4.32m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) 
 11   944 Payton Thiel           Macdonald, J.A.        4.82m      4.83m   NWI 
     4.66m(-0.0) 4.83m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 
 12    53 Breanne Nicholas       Blenheim - Blenheim    4.95m      4.80m   NWI 
     4.80m(-0.0) 4.62m(-1.4) 4.54m(-0.0) 
 13  1271 Jessica Clancy         Waterloo - Waterloo    4.79m      4.75m   NWI 
     4.75m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0) 4.66m(-0.0) 
 14   206 Clarice Chin           Eastwood               4.85m      4.74m   NWI 
     4.74m(-0.0) 4.71m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.0) 
 15   117 Heather Grandy         C.C.H. - London        5.03m      4.46m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.46m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 
 --  1063 Tessa Rowe             St. John's College     4.74m        DNS   NWI

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 7.50m  5/29/2010   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   296 Mitch Odonnell         Forest Heights         7.00m      6.89m   NWI 
  2  1305 Branden Wilhelm        Woodstock  CI          6.73m      6.85m   NWI 
  3   182 Tom Bednarik           Chatham-Kent           6.48m      6.58m   NWI 
  4   265 Cole Pellett           Madill, F.E.           7.00m      6.47m   NWI 
  5   246 Michael Ballagh        Madill, F.E.           6.37m      6.17m   NWI 
  6   449 Symon Stevens-Guil     Ross, John F.          6.11m     J6.17m   NWI 
  7   346 Mike Peters            Grand River            6.26m      6.13m   NWI 
  8   797 Marvin Muschette       Resurrection           6.52m      6.08m   NWI 
  9  1243 Jaydon Gauthier        Herman, W.F.           6.43m      6.06m   NWI 
 10   156 Riley Bell             Central Elgin          6.42m      6.04m   NWI 
 11   840 Gideon Hesman          Sandwich - Windsor     6.11m      6.03m   NWI 
 12   386 Egbo Nawesei           Holy Names             6.13m      6.02m   NWI 
 12  1236 Mike Ascott            Herman, W.F.           6.45m      6.02m   NWI 
 14   912 Wilson Kabutangana     Banting, Sir F.        6.10m      5.83m   NWI 
 15   264 Brayden Pellett        Madill, F.E.           6.35m      5.71m   NWI 
 16   742 Max Raab               Lady of Lourdes        6.14m      5.51m   NWI

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 12.11m  1996        Monique HAAN / London Christian 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   561 Krista Sipprell        London South          11.57m     11.49m   NWI 
  2  1065 Kelly Bedek            St.Joe-St.Thomas      11.23m     11.41m   NWI 
  3   599 Mikaela Vandenheuv     Medway - Arva         11.28m     11.22m   NWI 
  4   559 Jasmin Kerr            London South          11.04m     11.14m   NWI 
  5    60 Emily Ersman           Bluevale - Waterloo   10.94m     11.00m   NWI 
  6   409 Danielle Gunsch        Huron Heights         10.47m    J11.00m   NWI 
  7   477 Nancy YU               Kingsville            10.88m     10.93m   NWI 
  8   117 Heather Grandy         C.C.H. - London       10.97m     10.65m   NWI 
  9   237 Phyllicia Pile         Essex - Essex         10.54m     10.40m   NWI 
 10  1212 Carley Horvath         Ursuline College      10.25m     10.35m   NWI 
 11    80 Leah de los Santos     Cameron Heights       10.46m     10.19m   NWI 
 11    15 Taylor Wilson          Assumption-Brant      10.37m     10.19m   NWI 
 11   764 Alexandria Pulham      Johnson, P.           10.39m     10.19m   NWI 
 14   475 Jessica Wharram        Kingsville            10.30m      9.90m   NWI 
 --   287 Rachelle Russette      Brennan, F.J.         10.15m       FOUL 
 --   707 Ruthie Aideyan         Oakridge - London     11.10m       FOUL

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 15.73m  2002        Kenen SHADD/Kitchener Grand River 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1   265 Cole Pellett           Madill, F.E.          13.89m     13.84m   NWI 
     13.61m(-0.0) 13.41m(-0.0) 13.84m(-0.0) 13.64m(-0.0) PASS      13.66m(-0.0) 
  2   555 Steven Riosa           London Christian      13.02m     13.75m   NWI 
     13.15m(-0.0) 12.80m(-0.0) 13.25m(-0.0) 13.11m(-0.0) 13.75m(-0.0) 13.63m(-0.0) 
  3  1236 Mike Ascott            Herman, W.F.          13.71m     13.73m   NWI 
     13.18m(-0.0) 13.61m(-0.0) 13.54m(-0.0) 12.86m(-0.0) FOUL      13.73m(-0.0) 
  4  1243 Jaydon Gauthier        Herman, W.F.          12.63m     13.65m   NWI 
     13.16m(-0.0) FOUL      12.77m(-0.0) 12.83m(-0.0) 12.89m(-0.0) 13.65m(-0.0) 
  5   182 Tom Bednarik           Chatham-Kent          13.49m     13.58m   NWI 
     13.22m(-0.0) 13.27m(-0.0) 13.54m(-0.0) 13.27m(-0.0) 12.96m(-0.0) 13.58m(-0.0) 
  6   742 Max Raab               Lady of Lourdes       12.20m     12.96m   NWI 
     12.96m(-0.0) 12.26m(-0.0) 11.61m(-0.0) 11.95m(-0.0) 12.10m(-0.0) 12.48m(-0.0) 
  7    99 Devin Foldesi          Cardinal Carter       12.35m     12.93m   NWI 
     12.93m(-0.0) 12.65m(-0.0) 12.66m(-0.0) 12.29m(-0.0) 12.63m(-0.0) 12.57m(-0.0) 
  8   246 Michael Ballagh        Madill, F.E.          13.10m     12.91m   NWI 
     12.91m(-0.0) FOUL      12.83m(-0.0) 12.87m(-0.0) 12.89m(-0.0) FOUL 
  9   797 Marvin Muschette       Resurrection          14.33m     12.88m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.88m(-0.0) 
 10  1263 Alex Gebhardt          Walkerton             12.57m     12.60m   NWI 
     12.60m(-0.0) 12.49m(-0.0) 12.30m(-0.0) 
 11   701 Tyler Withers          Northern  - Sarnia    12.62m     12.49m   NWI 
     12.49m(-0.0) 12.02m(-0.0) FOUL 
 12  1190 Logan Carey            Strathroy  D C I      12.76m     12.41m   NWI 
     12.14m(-0.0) 11.97m(-0.0) 12.41m(-0.0) 
 13   199 Johan Jenkins          Delhi - Delhi         12.33m     12.30m   NWI 
     FOUL      12.30m(-0.0) 12.21m(-0.0) 
 14  1274 Jordan Schulz          Waterloo - Waterloo   12.40m     12.13m   NWI 
     12.13m(-0.0) 11.88m(-0.0) 11.91m(-0.0) 
 --   156 Riley Bell             Central Elgin         13.15m       FOUL 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL 
 --   424 Ryan Wells             Huron Park            12.50m       FOUL 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 14.25m  1996        Liz TOMAN / Elmira 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1073 Jacinta Cowan          St.Joe's-Windsor      12.38m     12.18m 
  2  1017 Danielle Girard        St. Christopher       11.18m     11.14m 
  3    69 Jill Van Damme         Bluevale - Waterloo   12.35m     10.88m 
  4   754 Jill Knight            Parkside              10.90m     10.61m 
  5  1132 Ciji Service           St. Patrick's         10.38m     10.55m 
  6  1167 Brindley Jantzi        Stratford Centra      10.10m     10.39m 
  7   511 Caleigh Welten         Lambton Central       10.32m     10.18m 
  8   488 Karly Dobbin           Lambton Central       10.88m     10.14m 
  9    76 Karlee Kelly           Bruce Penninsula       9.93m      9.95m 
 10   194 Emily Brooks           Delhi - Delhi         10.55m      9.88m 
 11  1281 Emily Charlton         West Hill             10.11m      9.46m 
 12   558 Allyson Steutker       London Christian       9.59m      9.37m 
 13   517 Patti Blake            Listowel - Listowel    9.52m      9.34m 
 14   923 Emily Weston           Banting, Sir F.        9.80m      9.33m 
 15    14 Taylor Meggitt         Assumption-Brant      10.37m      9.12m 
 --  1114 Kelsey MacSorley       St. Michael            9.08m        DNS

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 20.78m  1995        Brad SNYDER / Windsor - St. Joseph's 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1235 Jordan Young           Vincent Massey        18.06m     18.92m 
      ND  17.91m  18.92m  ND  ND  18.16m 
  2  1245 Darnell Girard         Herman, W.F.          16.66m     16.96m 
      16.07m  ND  16.19m  16.96m  16.19m  16.60m 
  3   658 Brett Boersma          Northern  - Sarnia    14.56m     15.22m 
      14.06m  15.22m  13.89m  14.27m  14.20m  14.30m 
  4   869 Kevin Bowman           Saugeen               14.23m     15.15m 
      ND  13.80m  13.12m  14.21m  ND  15.15m 
  5   624 Zach Mallough          Mother Teresa         14.34m     15.11m 
      ND  12.24m  15.11m  14.40m  14.43m  14.36m 
  6   230 Josh Dame              Essex - Essex         14.99m     14.98m 
      13.59m  14.31m  14.31m  ND  14.42m  14.98m 
  7    96 Tyler Varga            Cameron Heights       13.88m     13.52m 
      13.52m  12.92m  12.23m  ND  12.69m  12.89m 
  8    92 Jamie Nay              Cameron Heights       13.70m     13.33m 
      13.33m  12.96m  12.45m  12.53m  12.86m  12.79m 
  9   229 Cameron Branch         Essex - Essex         14.32m     13.29m 
      13.29m  12.62m  12.11m 
 10  1141 Aaron Dinich           St.Thomas Aquina      13.06m     12.76m 
      12.29m  11.45m  12.76m 
 11   430 Joe Parsons            Ingersoll             12.78m     12.57m 
      12.57m  12.04m  12.10m 
 12   563 Mark Wheatley          London South          13.39m     12.51m 
      11.82m  12.22m  12.51m 
 13   705 Alex Lebbink           Norwell               13.69m     12.47m 
      12.47m  ND  ND 
 14  1178 Matt Dobbin            Stratford NW          12.81m     12.46m 
      12.46m  11.65m  11.77m 
 15   606 Matt Leeming           Montcalm - London     12.56m     11.90m 
      11.11m  11.20m  11.90m 
 --     8 Nick Burdett           Assumption-Brant      13.05m        DNS

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 48.20m  1982        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1    69 Jill Van Damme         Bluevale - Waterloo   39.86m     41.66m 
  2   819 Milica Kulidzan        Riverside - Windsor   35.54m     37.16m 
  3   488 Karly Dobbin           Lambton Central       34.69m     33.44m 
  4  1073 Jacinta Cowan          St.Joe's-Windsor      32.12m     32.48m 
  5   923 Emily Weston           Banting, Sir F.       34.64m     32.44m 
  6   884 Christie Robertson     Saugeen               32.36m     31.77m 
  7   234 Nicole Morse           Essex - Essex         31.32m     31.30m 
  8  1211 Sierra Stoffelson      Tollgate              31.60m     30.10m 
  9   711 Katie Costello         Oakridge - London     32.49m     29.65m 
 10   496 Carissa Luker          Lambton Central       33.72m     29.09m 
 11   366 Alexis Beddard         Holy Cross            31.77m     28.71m 
 12  1167 Brindley Jantzi        Stratford Centra      30.20m     28.51m 
 13   572 Brooke Hoxar           Lord Dorchester       33.22m     27.25m 
 14   215 Jasmine Wilson         Elmira - Elmira       28.56m     25.70m 
 15    76 Karlee Kelly           Bruce Penninsula      30.39m     23.94m 
 --   517 Patti Blake            Listowel - Listowel   30.30m       FOUL

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 64.94m  1995        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1235 Jordan Young           Vincent Massey        58.66m     61.02m 
  2   869 Kevin Bowman           Saugeen               47.51m     47.79m 
  3   230 Josh Dame              Essex - Essex         46.37m     46.24m 
  4  1068 Charles Nyugen         St.Joe-St.Thomas      43.66m     46.01m 
  5  1146 Garrett Heming         St.Thomas Aquina      41.22m     42.13m 
  6   261 Mitch Kuik             Madill, F.E.          35.52m     40.52m 
  7   583 Andrew Cullen          Medway - Arva         38.36m     40.10m 
  8   820 Dan Medel              Riverside - Windsor   39.00m     39.71m 
  9   815 Luke Chitiim           Riverside - Windsor   41.81m     39.27m 
 10  1265 Mat West               Walkerton             41.09m     39.21m 
 11   874 Thomas Godwin          Saugeen               39.06m     38.33m 
 12   563 Mark Wheatley          London South          36.75m     37.49m 
 13    36 Taylor Kreitzer        Belle River           39.11m     37.16m 
 14   593 Jacob O'Neil           Medway - Arva         36.45m     36.26m 
 15    92 Jamie Nay              Cameron Heights       36.39m     33.23m 
 --   872 Jayce Dunlop           Saugeen               40.97m       FOUL

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 47.56m  1997        Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1293 Brooke Rowland         Westside              40.36m     41.82m 
  2   192 Karleigh Parker        College Avenue        38.01m     40.45m 
  3   819 Milica Kulidzan        Riverside - Windsor   37.78m     39.06m 
  4   487 Vanessa Dam            Lambton Central       33.65m     38.52m 
  5   286 Hannah Robson          Brennan, F.J.         39.05m     38.25m 
  6   262 Gina Murray            Madill, F.E.          35.71m     38.15m 
  7   852 Sarah Meeke            Sandwich - Windsor    36.06m     37.20m 
  8   215 Jasmine Wilson         Elmira - Elmira       37.92m     36.22m 
  9   767 Colleen Thibert        Johnson, P.           34.40m     35.13m 
 10   601 Breanne Hutchings      Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.      32.72m     35.10m 
 11   630 Hien Ngo               Mother Teresa         30.38m     34.73m 
 12   878 Hillary Lubimiv        Saugeen               35.45m     32.17m 
 13  1200 Katrina Jeromkin       Strathroy  D C I      31.10m     30.05m 
 14   888 Sophie Bauer           Saunders - London     33.86m     29.89m 
 15  1304 Mara Rumble            Woodstock  CI         29.42m     26.50m 
 --    41 Kim Moroun             Belle River           33.56m        DNS

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 70.20m  2001        Trevor SNYDER / Windsor-St.Joseph's 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1    35 Brad Kreitzer          Belle River           55.03m     59.29m 
  2    36 Taylor Kreitzer        Belle River           55.22m     55.66m 
  3   701 Tyler Withers          Northern  - Sarnia    50.16m     53.04m 
  4  1232 Richard Veenstra       Vincent Massey        49.78m     51.70m 
  5   500 Michael Paisley        Lambton Central       52.88m     48.95m 
  6   261 Mitch Kuik             Madill, F.E.          46.99m     47.47m 
  7   335 Eric Danecke           Grand River           50.25m     47.03m 
  8  1287 Isaiah Mels            Westminster           47.13m     46.84m 
  9   874 Thomas Godwin          Saugeen               49.30m     46.30m 
 10   610 Nolan Anderson         Mother Teresa         47.91m     45.17m 
 11  1268 Josh Prine             Waterford             47.44m     45.02m 
 12   953 Stephen Runhart        South Huron           46.03m     44.91m 
 13   172 Tom Bentley            Centre Dufferin       43.69m     44.44m 
 14  1117 Mitch McIntosh         St. Michael           42.56m     40.34m 
 15   804 Tyler Schneider        Resurrection          44.77m     39.06m 
 16   587 Cole Herglotz          Medway - Arva         45.53m     37.67m

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 48.73  2000        LONDON-BANTING 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                         50.06      50.01   2 
  2 London Central  - London  'A'                       50.54      50.25   2 
  3 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      51.16      50.46   2 
  4 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             51.89      51.02   2 
  5 St. Clair - Sarnia  'A'                             52.10      51.58   2 
  6 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            52.35      51.66   1 
  7 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          52.94      51.98   1 
  8 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                  52.00      52.15   2 
  9 Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London  'A'                   52.44      52.64   1 
 10 Guelph - Guelph  'A'                                52.56      52.80   1 
 11 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             52.36      53.07   1 
 12 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       53.29      53.16   1 
 13 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                   53.39      53.20   1 
 14 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                      52.49      53.30   1 
 15 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     51.72      55.03   2 
 -- Riverside - Windsor  'A'                            51.38         DQ   2 Exchange 1

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 42.1h  1992        WATERLOO-BLUEVALE 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             43.04      42.21   2 
  2 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         44.00      42.88   2 
  3 Forest Heights - Kitchener  'A'                     44.94     J42.88   2 
  4 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                         43.64      42.96   2 
  5 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                          43.85      43.27   2 
  6 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             44.75      43.60   2 
  7 London Central  - London  'A'                       44.46      43.61   2 
  8 Chatham-Kent - Chatham  'A'                         45.47      44.69   1 
  9 Grand River  - Kitchener  'A'                       45.31      44.75   1 
 10 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                          45.75      45.32   1 
 11 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     45.42      46.05   1 
 12 Central Huron - Clinton  'A'                        45.07      46.50   1 
 13 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                  45.63      47.16   1 
 -- St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                           45.31         DQ   1 Exchange 1 
 -- Catholic Central - London  'A'                      44.33         DQ   2 Exchange 3 
 -- Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        45.19        DNS   1

Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 5:02.59  2009        Haley Cadwallader, Sarnia CI@TS 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1218 Zeinab Baydoun         Vincent Massey       5:18.06    5:10.04 
  2  1027 Nicki Parkes           St. Christopher      5:31.13    5:16.55 
  3   273 Julie-Anne Staehli     Madill, F.E.         5:26.03    5:18.81 
  4   357 Lindsay Thompson       Guelph - Guelph      5:32.37    5:19.33 
  5    17 Gabrielle Malette      Assumption-Winds     5:34.89    5:27.75 
  6   609 Sarah Spottiswood      Montcalm - London    5:36.61    5:28.53 
  7  1155 Juane Odendaal         St.Thomas Aquina     5:29.44    5:31.16 
  8  1012 Chantal Bourassa       St. Christopher      5:37.49    5:32.91 
  9  1004 Shannen Murray         St. Anne-Clinton     5:30.47    5:35.39 
 10   360 Michelle Kennedy       H.B. Beal - London   5:42.16    5:44.84 
 11   683 Paige Odegard          Northern  - Sarnia   5:54.51    5:47.82 
 12  1187 Tiana Beharriell       Strathroy  D C I     5:49.15    5:49.24 
 13    59 Marina Drygala         Bluevale - Waterloo  6:03.29    5:51.75 
 14   723 Ashley Nevidomskis     Orangeville          6:00.72    5:51.86 
 15  1275 Steph Lupton           Waterloo-Oxford      5:55.78    5:59.35 
 16  1096 Ainsley Nantes         St.Mary's-Kitche     6:13.01    6:05.25

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 5:56.7h  1984        Nick CIPP/Waterloo-Bluevale 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1228 Daniel Piticariu       Vincent Massey       6:05.35    5:59.44 
  2   661 Zac Brown              Northern  - Sarnia   6:16.32    6:06.56 
  3    67 Alexander Ullman       Bluevale - Waterloo  6:23.36    6:08.85 
  4  1019 Matt Hall              St. Christopher      6:18.14    6:09.72 
  5  1198 Jeremy Hick            Strathroy  D C I     6:20.22    6:15.77 
  6  1225 Matt Krey              Vincent Massey       6:23.46    6:19.25 
  7    18 Reid Mitchell          Assumption-Winds     6:27.44    6:27.08 
  8  1150 Nate Lamb              St.Thomas Aquina     6:18.25    6:31.48 
  9  1064 Tyler vanLeeuwen       St. John's College   6:41.70    6:40.91 
 10  1286 Devan Elijah           Westminster          6:35.42    6:41.01 
 11   897 Coulton MacDonald      Saunders - London    6:38.98    6:41.55 
 12  1010 Nathan Schmidt         St. Benedict         6:43.43    6:42.24 
 13    54 Stuart Bennett         Bluevale - Waterloo  6:45.31    6:46.44 
 14     2 Brandon Graham         A.B. Lucas - London  6:37.51    6:48.62 
 15  1055 Dan Caudle             St. James - Guelph   6:49.16    6:53.99 
 --   999 Patrick Hartman        St. Anne-Clinton     6:14.66        DNF

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 3:54.13  2008        RESURRECTION 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                       4:04.26    4:02.13   2 
  2 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                          4:08.28    4:04.02   2 
  3 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                       4:06.02    4:04.05   2 
  4 Catholic Central - London  'A'                    4:07.06    4:04.78   2 
  5 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                           4:18.10    4:07.70   1 
  6 Guelph - Guelph  'A'                              4:11.49    4:08.86   2 
  7 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                           4:11.48    4:09.47   2 
  8 St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                     4:15.23    4:10.48   1 
  9 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                   4:09.92    4:12.13   2 
 10 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                4:19.46    4:13.91   1 
 11 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                4:11.63    4:15.92   2 
 12 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                   4:17.83    4:16.60   1 
 13 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                       4:16.13    4:16.69   1 
 14 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                        4:17.32    4:16.81   1 
 15 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                     4:11.97    4:17.72   1 
 16 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                           4:18.54    4:19.94   1

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
============================================================================ 
 West Region: * 3:19.22  5/29/2010   W. F. Herman S S - swhe, Herman, W.F. 
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                       3:25.47    3:21.82   2 
  2 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                           3:23.96    3:22.70   2 
  3 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                           3:29.76    3:26.86   2 
  4 Catholic Central - London  'A'                    3:27.13    3:29.95   2 
  5 Bluevale - Waterloo  'A'                          3:31.27    3:30.18   2 
  6 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                         3:28.05    3:30.36   2 
  7 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                   3:34.78    3:31.23   2 
  8 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                       3:35.98    3:33.09   1 
  9 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                        3:35.24    3:34.08   1 
 10 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                   3:35.95    3:34.92   1 
 11 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                        3:36.66    3:36.62   1 
 12 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                3:35.08    3:37.97   1 
 13 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                          3:35.83    3:38.53   1 
 14 London Central  - London  'A'                     3:38.78    3:46.99   1 
 -- Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                 3:36.33        DNF   1 
 -- F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                       3:29.35         DQ   2 Threw baton

Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 15.29  5/28/2006   Joanna Edwards, MacKenzie-Sarnia 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1  1125 Sylvia Crevier         St. Patrick's          17.38      16.92   NWI 
  2   553 Sara Kim               London Christian       20.23      18.44   NWI 
  3  1128 Melissa McCaig         St. Patrick's          21.54      22.10   NWI 
  4  1133 Sarah Yates            St. Patrick's          23.17      22.92   NWI 
 --  1130 Rebecca Pitts          St. Patrick's          19.84        DNS   NWI

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
============================================================================== 
 West Region: * 12.08  6/1/2006    Deric Kruse, F.E.Madill 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind 
============================================================================== 
  1     7 Brandon Wong           MacKenzie, A.          13.73      13.64   NWI 
  2   556 Cody Salomons          London Christian       14.22      14.08   NWI 
  3   330 Ieshon Morris          Goderich - Goderich    15.41      14.75   NWI 
  4  1126 Josh DaSilva           St. Patrick's          15.86      15.91   NWI 
  5    84 Blaine Fiss            Cameron Heights        21.37      22.13   NWI

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 4:37.13  2008        Ian Van Heteren, Strathroy 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1121 Eric Voss              St. Michael          7:07.26    6:47.65

Event 109  Women 800 Meter Run Blind 
========================================================================= 
 West Region: * 3:07.25  2009        Rachel SCHELHAAS, St. Michael 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1  1120 Rachel Schelhaas       St. Michael          3:02.44    3:01.23*

 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   123      
2014 1 134 2    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 116 5 990  
2011 1 111 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa