Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 26th to May 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20111121 2 37 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (121)
View
+
Photos (37)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

OFSAA South Regional Championships

2011 Meet Schedule

2011 General Information

 

2011 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 28 2011, 12:23 AM
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Niagara Olympic Club Facility, 78 Louth St, St Catharines, ON, CA, L2S 2T7
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.02 -0.3 1  
2 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.42 -0.3 1  
3 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.45 -0.3 1  
4 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 11.55 -0.3 1  
5 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.56 -0.3 1  
6 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 11.64 -0.3 1  
7 Nardangeli, Kyle   Denis Morris 11.97 -0.3 1  
8 Gordon, Brandon   Bishop P.F. Redi 11.98 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.11 -0.4 2  
2 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.41 -0.4 2  
1 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 11.49 +0.1 1  
2 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.51 +0.1 1  
3 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 11.57 -0.4 2  
3 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.67 +0.1 1  
4 Nardangeli, Kyle   Denis Morris 11.91 +0.1 1  
5 Gordon, Brandon   Bishop P.F. Redi 11.95 +0.1 1  
4 Bartlett, Nicholas   Beamsville 11.98 -0.4 2  
5 Fasullo, Victor   Nelson 11.99 -0.4 2  
6 Bos, Steve   Guido DeBres 12.00 +0.1 1  
7 Caunce, Noah   Notre Dame - Bur 12.06 +0.1 1  
6 Begg, Jesse   AN Myer 12.18 -0.4 2  
7 Karch, Justin   Nelson 12.27 -0.4 2  
8 Kirby, Jordan   Georgetown 12.29 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.64 +0.2 1  
2 Young, Michael   Governor Simcoe 11.70 +0.2 1  
3 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 11.70 +0.2 1  
4 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 11.82 +0.2 1  
5 Fera, Josh   Christ the King 11.88 +0.2 1  
6 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 12.10 +0.2 1  
7 Lopat, Bartosz   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.21 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 11.60 +0.7 2  
1 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.67 +0.2 1  
2 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 11.81 +0.2 1  
2 Young, Michael   Governor Simcoe 11.88 +0.7 2  
3 Fera, Josh   Christ the King 11.88 +0.7 2  
4 Lopat, Bartosz   Bishop P.F. Redi 11.94 +0.7 2  
5 Ellis, Xavier   St Thomas More 12.07 +0.7 2  
3 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 12.16 +0.2 1  
4 Wininger, Conner   Governor Simcoe 12.25 +0.2 1  
5 Unknown Athlete   St Marquerite d 12.37 +0.2 1  
6 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 12.38 +0.2 1  
6 Cazala, Marcello   Notre Dame Colle 12.38 +0.7 2  
7 DeBowy, Cameron   Christ the King 12.45 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 10.90 -0.5 1  
2 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.13 -0.5 1  
3 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.24 -0.5 1  
4 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.25 -0.5 1  
5 Bourgeois, Alex   Sir Winston Chur 11.28 -0.5 1  
6 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 11.44 -0.5 1  
7 Schinkel, Lucas   Lakeshore Cath - 11.46 -0.5 1  
8 Merritt, Nathan   Ridgeway-Crystal 11.47 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 10.96 +0.4 2  
2 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.26 +0.4 2  
1 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.27 -0.6 1  
2 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.30 -0.6 1  
3 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 11.30 +0.4 2  
3 Bourgeois, Alex   Sir Winston Chur 11.38 -0.6 1  
4 Merritt, Nathan   Ridgeway-Crystal 11.48 -0.6 1  
4 Schinkel, Lucas   Lakeshore Cath - 11.48 +0.4 2  
5 Augustine, John   Notre Dame Colle 11.55 +0.4 2  
5 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 11.57 -0.6 1  
6 Morgan, Damon   Assumption - Bur 11.74 +0.4 2  
6 Boucher, Mike   Nelson 11.80 -0.6 1  
7 Hospedale, Tyler   Notre Dame - Bur 11.97 -0.6 1  
8 Cussen, Jake   Iroquois Ridge 11.98 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.04 -0.5 1  
2 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.52 -0.5 1  
3 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.69 -0.5 1  
4 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 12.81 -0.5 1  
5 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 12.88 -0.5 1  
6 Yeboah, Annemarie   Guido DeBres 12.95 -0.5 1  
7 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 13.20 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.03 -1.3 2  
1 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.49 +0.5 1  
2 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.60 +0.5 1  
3 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 12.70 +0.5 1  
4 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 12.75 +0.5 1  
2 Yeboah, Annemarie   Guido DeBres 12.96 -1.3 2  
5 Unknown Athlete   St Roch - Brampt 13.01 +0.5 1  
6 Woods, Shanelle   Fletcher's Meado 13.19 +0.5 1  
3 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 13.26 -1.3 2  
4 Orr-Campbell, Chantai   Burlington Centr 13.28 -1.3 2  
5 Hoskin, Grace   Parkside - Dunda 13.31 -1.3 2  
6 Morrison, Nicole   Westdale 13.42 -1.3 2  
7 Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres 13.44 +0.5 1  
7 VanSydenborgh, Denise   Guido DeBres 13.54 -1.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   St Roch - Brampt 12.43 +0.0 1  
2 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 12.56 +0.0 1  
3 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.58 +0.0 1  
4 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 12.93 +0.0 1  
5 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 13.01 +0.0 1  
6 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 13.21 +0.0 1  
7 Boekestyn, Brooke   Heritage Christi 13.30 +0.0 1  
8 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 13.35 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   St Roch - Brampt 12.63 -0.8 1  
2 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 12.75 -0.8 1  
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.79 -0.9 2  
2 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 13.03 -0.9 2  
3 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 13.18 -0.8 1  
3 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 13.18 -0.9 2  
4 Boekestyn, Brooke   Heritage Christi 13.20 -0.8 1  
5 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 13.33 -0.8 1  
4 Luciano, Nicole   AN Myer 13.38 -0.9 2  
6 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 13.49 -0.8 1  
5 Davidson, Kristen   Sherwood 13.78 -0.9 2  
7 Trombetta, Amelia   Cardinal Newman 13.78 -0.8 1  
6 Ohanlon, Dayna   St Ignatius of L 13.86 -0.9 2  
8 Bowie, Hailey   Bishop Tonnos 13.89 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 11.85 -0.8 1  
2 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.31 -0.8 1  
3 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.40 -0.8 1  
4 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.53 -0.8 1  
5 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.63 -0.8 1  
6 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.65 -0.8 1  
7 Rodriques, Tasha   Westlane 12.86 -0.8 1  
8 Britton, Curlyn   Corpus Christi 13.05 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 11.88 -1.1 2  
2 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.24 -1.1 2  
1 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.47 +0.1 1  
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.69 +0.1 1  
3 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.78 -1.1 2  
3 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.79 +0.1 1  
4 Britton, Curlyn   Corpus Christi 12.88 +0.1 1  
4 Rodriques, Tasha   Westlane 12.89 -1.1 2  
5 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 13.03 +0.1 1  
5 Ligas, Ashley   Highland 13.03 -1.1 2  
6 Killeen, Marti   St Ignatius of L 13.17 -1.1 2  
6 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 13.35 +0.1 1  
7 MUSCA, MIREILLE   Blessed Trinity 13.39 -1.1 2  
7 Prempeh, Lavinia   St Thomas Aquina 13.54 +0.1 1  
8 Osland, Brittany   Abbey Park 13.54 +0.1 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 64 2    
2013 1 3 1    
2012 1 122 4 276  
2011 1 121 2 37  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1