Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 28th-29th 2015 Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 26th to May 27th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
126
2
2014
1
64
2
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
122
4
276
2011
1
121
2
37
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
121
)
View
+
Photos (
37
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 28th 2011, 12:23am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Corpus Christi Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Cayuga Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cayuga, Ontario
Lakeshore Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Mississauga Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
St Martin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Westmount Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
John Fraser Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Augustine Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Nelson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Hagersville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hagersville, Ontario
Port Colborne High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
White Oaks Ctr For Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Saltfleet High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Waterdown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterdown, Ontario
The Woodlands School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Harold M Brathwaite Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Aloysius Gonzaga School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Heart Lake Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Robert Bateman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Dunnville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnville, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Bishop Ryan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
Gordon Graydon Mem Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Thomas More Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Stephen Lewis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Notre Dame School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Iroquois Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Cathedral Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Ridgeway & Crystal Beach Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgeway, Ontario
Mentor College Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Holy Name Of Mary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
St Joan of Arc Catholic SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Lincoln M Alexander Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Oakville Trafalgar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Port Credit Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Meadowvale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Edmund Campion Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
MacLachlan College
Loyola Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Ascension Of Our Lord Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Stamford Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Cawthra Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Bramalea Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Mayfield Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Smithville Distr
Philip Pocock School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Thomas A Blakelock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
St Mary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Lorne Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Central Peel Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Parkside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Eastdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Humberview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolton, Ontario
M M Robinson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Bca-Brampton
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
John Cabot Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Ignatius of Loyola CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Clarkson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Turner Fenton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Georgetown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Jean Vanier Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Rick Hansen Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Burlington Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Robert F Hall Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caledon East, Ontario
Glenforest Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Kings Christian Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Iona Catholic Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Christ The King Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Ontario
Milton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
Welland Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
St Joseph Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Orchard Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Applewood Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Cardinal Ambrozic Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
St Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Erindale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
St Roch Catholic Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
Bishop Reding Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Milton, Ontario
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
St Marcellinus Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Father Michael Goetz School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Sandalwood Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Guido De Bres High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Streetsville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Brampton Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA South Regional Championships
2011 Meet Schedule
2011 General Information
2011 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 28th 2011, 12:23am
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Niagara Olympic Club Facility, 78 Louth St, St Catharines, ON, CA, L2S 2T7
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
AN Myer
Ancaster
Applewood Ht
Ascension of Our Lord
Assumption - Burlington
Barton SS
Beamsville
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Burlington Central
Cacss - Brampton
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cathedral
Cawthra Park
Cayuga
Central Peel
Chinguacousy
Christ the King
Clarkson
Corpus Christi
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
Erindale
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Father Michael Goetz
Fletcher's Meadow
Georgetown
Glenforest
Gordon Graydon
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Harold M Brathwaite
Heart Lake
Heritage Christian
Highland
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Name - Brampton
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Humberview
Iona Catholic
Iroquois Ridge
John Cabot
John Fraser
Kings Christian
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lincoln M. Alexander
Lorne Park
Loyola Catholic
MacLachlan College
Mayfield
Meadowvale
Mentor College
Milton
Mississauga SS
MM Robinson
Nelson
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame College - Welland
Oakville Trafalgar
Orchard Park
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Parkside - Dundas
Philip Pocock
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Rick Hansen
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Robert Bateman
Robert Hall
Saltfleet
Sandalwood Heights
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Augustine - Brampton
St Catharines
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Paul's - Trenton
St Roch - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
Stamford Collegiate
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Streetsville
The Woodlands
Thomas A Blakelock
Turner Fenton
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
White Oaks
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
9:19.43
1
2
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
9:21.01
1
3
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
9:27.61
1
4
Dellemonache, Alex
EL Crossley
9:30.18
1
5
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
9:36.55
1
6
Sanders, Brendan
Westlane
9:53.77
1
7
Fournier, Tyler
Cathedral
10:01.20
1
8
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
10:03.51
1
9
Bekirsky, Liam
Clarkson
10:04.29
1
10
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
10:05.89
1
11
Unknown Athlete
The Woodlands
10:06.12
1
12
Laurie, William
Notre Dame - Bur
10:10.39
1
13
Krafczek, Mitchell
Georgetown
11:03.05
1
14
MCDOUGALL, BRENDAN
Grimsby
11:29.48
1
15
Howson, Ryan
Georgetown
11:49.33
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
9:15.88
1
2
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
9:25.41
1
3
Zagar, Aiden
Mayfield
9:30.84
1
4
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
9:32.71
1
5
Bartle, Bryan
Georgetown
9:36.23
1
6
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
9:50.57
1
7
Gorbel, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
9:52.59
1
8
Bowers, Josh
Highland
9:53.38
1
9
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
9:57.77
1
10
Blais, Aaron
Clarkson
10:29.18
1
11
Unknown Athlete
St Aloysius Gonz
10:33.96
1
12
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
10:40.03
1
13
Santos, Alexander Dos
White Oaks
10:41.08
1
14
Simpson, Matt
Georgetown
10:43.04
1
15
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
11:11.72
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
8:57.01
1
2
McCann, Rob
Lorne Park
8:58.20
1
3
Wanuch, Jacob
Glenforest
8:58.83
1
4
Parrot-Migas, Philippe
St Aloysius Gonz
9:00.57
1
5
Xu, Rui
Westdale
9:02.75
1
6
SENECA, BRAYDEN
Notre Dame Colle
9:03.53
1
7
Russell, Alex
Bishop Tonnos
9:07.62
1
8
Forbes, Taylor
Highland
9:17.78
1
9
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
9:25.55
1
10
Westerman, Kevin
Corpus Christi
9:35.50
1
11
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
9:38.38
1
12
Milos, Tomi
Cardinal Newman
9:58.60
1
13
Michilak, Geoff
Nelson
10:17.60
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
10:27.11
1
2
Littler, Zoe
Nelson
10:47.31
1
3
Tate, Paige
Highland
10:48.84
1
4
Summers, Heather
Westdale
10:50.48
1
5
Meyer, Jessica
Blessed Trinity
10:58.68
1
6
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
11:11.40
1
7
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
11:18.99
1
8
Ferrara, Lauren
St Marcellinus
11:20.31
1
9
HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN
EL Crossley
11:31.64
1
10
Unknown Athlete
The Woodlands
11:34.72
1
11
Moorehead, Amy
St Marcellinus
11:50.37
1
12
Smith, Olyvia
Burlington Centr
11:52.81
1
13
Moore, Bree
Acton
12:18.81
1
14
Barran, Morgan
Thomas A Blakelo
12:38.81
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Ridgeway-Crystal
11:12.73
1
2
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
11:16.08
1
3
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
11:19.07
1
4
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
11:46.78
1
5
McNeil, Kayleigh
Georgetown
11:55.42
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Clarkson
11:59.41
1
7
Unknown Athlete
Cardinal Leger
12:06.72
1
8
Kellar, Sierra
Our Lady of Moun
12:09.16
1
9
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
12:12.11
1
10
Hilton, Jade
Lorne Park
12:13.11
1
11
Staples, Alyssa
Notre Dame Colle
12:15.63
1
12
Woodhouse, Alyssa
Denis Morris
12:20.73
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hennessy, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
10:31.01
1
2
REMPEL, KARLEY
EL Crossley
10:33.74
1
3
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
10:46.57
1
4
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
10:49.62
1
5
Conlon, Chloe
Notre Dame - Bra
11:09.06
1
6
McGaugh, Emily
Notre Dame - Bra
11:18.42
1
7
Boulton, Sasha
Thomas A Blakelo
11:22.98
1
8
Makins, Jill
Robert Bateman
11:24.60
1
9
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
11:28.65
1
10
Sheppard, Amanda
St Aloysius Gonz
11:35.51
1
11
Jarvis, Alex
Georgetown
11:42.41
1
12
Nagy, Skye
AN Myer
11:43.43
1
13
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
11:44.77
1
14
Melanie, Thompson
Highland
12:17.29
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
199541 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
980 shares:
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
126
2
2014
1
64
2
2013
1
3
1
2012
1
122
4
276
2011
1
121
2
37
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!