Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 6th to May 8th

YearResultsNews 
20151 2 
20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Horizon League Outdoor Championships

 

2011 Results - Horizon League Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 8th 2011, 8:16pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2011 04:32 PM
           Horizon League Championships 2011 - 5/6/2011 to 5/8/2011            
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                  Hosted by Butler Univ. @ Mike Carroll Track                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, Heather          SR Wright State             12.00Q -0.9  2 
  2 Jarrett, Ciara            FR Youngstown S             12.14Q  0.8  1 
  3 Gregory, Symona           SO Youngstown S             12.19Q  0.8  1 
  4 Lloyd, Cassandra          JR Wright State             12.23Q -0.9  2 
  5 Garner, Kenya             SO Youngstown S             12.31Q  0.8  1 
  6 Laaro, Simbi              FR Wis.-Milwauk             12.43Q -0.9  2 
  7 Crump, Andrea             JR Illinois-Chi             12.32q  0.8  1 
  8 Anthony, Alisha           SR Youngstown S             12.40q  0.8  1 
  9 Okonkwo, Chiamaka         SO Wis.-Milwauk             12.46  -0.9  2 
 10 Duncan, Nikia             SO Detroit Merc             12.53   0.8  1 
 11 Walker, Brianna           JR Loyola (Ill.             12.55  -0.9  2 
 12 Meisner, Nicole           FR Detroit Merc             12.60  -0.9  2 
 12 Morah, J.Chika            SO Wright State             12.60  -0.9  2 
 14 Parks, Tesa               FR Youngstown S             13.02   0.8  1 
 15 Ragland, Taylor           SO Detroit Merc             13.26  -0.9  2 
 16 Williams, Ciara           FR Butler                   13.50   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrett, Ciara            FR Youngstown S             11.80   0.4 
  2 Parrish, Heather          SR Wright State             11.87   0.4 
  3 Gregory, Symona           SO Youngstown S             12.05   0.4 
  4 Anthony, Alisha           SR Youngstown S             12.18   0.4 
  5 Crump, Andrea             JR Illinois-Chi             12.31   0.4 
  6 Laaro, Simbi              FR Wis.-Milwauk             12.39   0.4 
  7 Lloyd, Cassandra          JR Wright State             12.41   0.4 
  8 Garner, Kenya             SO Youngstown S             12.44   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Symona           SO Youngstown S             24.98Q  1.5  1 
  2 Jarrett, Ciara            FR Youngstown S             25.13Q  1.6  3 
  3 Lloyd, Cassandra          JR Wright State             25.18Q  1.3  2 
  4 Kaufmann, Angie           SR Wis.-Milwauk             25.33Q  1.5  1 
  5 Meisner, Nicole           FR Detroit Merc             25.58Q  1.3  2 
  6 Hart, Brandee             FR Detroit Merc             25.73Q  1.6  3 
  7 Parrish, Heather          SR Wright State             25.35q  1.5  1 
  8 Laaro, Simbi              FR Wis.-Milwauk             25.72q  1.5  1 
  9 Morah, J.Chika            SO Wright State             25.94   1.3  2 
 10 Duncan, Nikia             SO Detroit Merc             26.04   1.6  3 
 11 Vanwright, Alteeka        FR Youngstown S             26.22   1.6  3 
 12 Hall, Camille             FR Wright State             26.66   1.3  2 
 13 Walker, Brianna           JR Loyola (Ill.             26.79   1.6  3 
 14 Parks, Tesa               FR Youngstown S             27.45   1.3  2 
 15 Carpenter, Jasmine        SR Butler                   27.83   1.5  1 
 16 Gniatczyk, Emily          FR Illinois-Chi             28.10   1.5  1 
 17 Ragland, Taylor           SO Detroit Merc             28.39   1.6  3 
 18 Harness, Laura            FR Valparaiso               29.90   1.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrett, Ciara            FR Youngstown S             23.92   1.8 
  2 Kaufmann, Angie           SR Wis.-Milwauk             24.41   1.8 
  3 Gregory, Symona           SO Youngstown S             24.51   1.8 
  4 Parrish, Heather          SR Wright State             24.89   1.8 
  5 Hart, Brandee             FR Detroit Merc             25.09   1.8 
  6 Laaro, Simbi              FR Wis.-Milwauk             25.30   1.8 
  7 Lloyd, Cassandra          JR Wright State             25.32   1.8 
  8 Meisner, Nicole           FR Detroit Merc             25.47   1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Sequoyia         SR Detroit Merc             57.46q  1 
  2 Kaufmann, Angie           SR Wis.-Milwauk             58.88q  2 
  3 Hanson, Erika             JR Wis.-Milwauk             59.31q  2 
  4 Entzi, Taylor             SO Youngstown S             59.62q  1 
  5 Vanwright, Alteeka        FR Youngstown S             59.93q  1 
  6 Holy, Sophia              JR Loyola (Ill.           1:00.32q  2 
  7 Hall, Camille             FR Wright State           1:01.21q  1 
  8 Rogers, Whitney           SO Detroit Merc           1:01.70q  1 
  9 Cooper, Alexis            SO Youngstown S           1:01.76   1 
 10 Cassidy, Maddie           FR Butler                 1:02.71   2 
 11 Staniszeski, Taylor       SO Butler                 1:03.18   2 
 12 Hinton, Dorene            FR Butler                 1:03.20   2 
 13 Gniatczyk, Emily          FR Illinois-Chi           1:05.02   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Sequoyia         SR Detroit Merc             54.93  
  2 Kaufmann, Angie           SR Wis.-Milwauk             55.56  
  3 Hanson, Erika             JR Wis.-Milwauk             57.41  
  4 Entzi, Taylor             SO Youngstown S             58.64  
  5 Holy, Sophia              JR Loyola (Ill.             59.19  
  6 Vanwright, Alteeka        FR Youngstown S             59.66  
  7 Hall, Camille             FR Wright State           1:00.16  
  8 Rogers, Whitney           SO Detroit Merc           1:03.43  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Kaitlyn             SO Butler                 2:14.78Q  3 
  2 Legg, Kirsty              SO Butler                 2:14.82Q  2 
  3 Fisher, Tanaiya           SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:16.93Q  1 
  4 Ferry, Caitlin            SR Loyola (Ill.           2:17.23Q  1 
  5 Egan, Kelly               SO Loyola (Ill.           2:17.55Q  3 
  6 Schuette, Kristi          JR Wis.-Milwauk           2:18.32Q  2 
  7 Crisler, Catherine        SO Loyola (Ill.           2:17.57q  1 
  8 Bane, Jenn                JR Loyola (Ill.           2:17.89q  3 
  9 Johnson, Claire           FR Valparaiso             2:19.49   3 
 10 Mooney, Kirstin           SR Detroit Merc           2:19.88   2 
 11 Yegon, Nelly              SO Youngstown S           2:22.28   2 
 12 Martinez, Sarah           SO Detroit Merc           2:24.96   1 
 13 Brown, Shannon            JR Wis.-Milwauk           2:26.01   1 
 14 Roman, Jennifer           SR Youngstown S           2:27.21   2 
 15 Franco, Jenessa           FR Valparaiso             2:38.21   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Legg, Kirsty              SO Butler                 2:12.33  
  2 Fisher, Tanaiya           SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:13.03  
  3 Love, Kaitlyn             SO Butler                 2:13.19  
  4 Ferry, Caitlin            SR Loyola (Ill.           2:14.64  
  5 Crisler, Catherine        SO Loyola (Ill.           2:15.08  
  6 Bane, Jenn                JR Loyola (Ill.           2:16.24  
  7 Schuette, Kristi          JR Wis.-Milwauk           2:18.73  
  8 Egan, Kelly               SO Loyola (Ill.           2:20.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legg, Kirsty              SO Butler                 4:29.22  
  2 Shiell, Marbeth           SR Butler                 4:29.33  
  3 Clark, Katie              SO Butler                 4:29.94  
  4 Clark, Alyvia             FR Loyola (Ill.           4:32.51  
  5 Fisher, Tanaiya           SR Wis.-Milwauk           4:35.81  
  6 Burnett, Shelbi           SO Butler                 4:40.20  
  7 Johnson, Claire           FR Valparaiso             4:42.98  
  8 Hamilton, Samantha        SO Youngstown S           4:50.14  
  9 Janezic, Megan            FR Loyola (Ill.           4:50.96  
 10 Brown, Shannon            JR Wis.-Milwauk           4:56.12  
 11 Yegon, Nelly              SO Youngstown S           4:57.15  
 12 Zehel, Nicole             FR Valparaiso             4:59.29  
 13 Butler, Liz               JR Loyola (Ill.           5:00.51  
 14 Humphrey, Nicole          JR Butler                 5:04.01  
 15 Shemwell, Grace           FR Valparaiso             5:05.49  
 16 Hofsess, Rachel           FR Detroit Merc           5:08.56  
 17 Martinez, Sarah           SO Detroit Merc           5:18.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Katie              SO Butler                16:51.14  
  2 McKillop, Lauren          SO Butler                17:11.03  
  3 Valgoi, Gina              SO Loyola (Ill.          17:14.50  
  4 Sigg, Elise               SO Wis.-Milwauk          17:18.48  
  5 Shiell, Marbeth           SR Butler                17:32.43  
  6 Hopwood, Natalie          SR Wright State          17:40.06  
  7 Edwards, Rosie            SR Butler                17:52.63  
  8 Hamilton, Samantha        SO Youngstown S          18:14.45  
  9 Howarth, Becky            JR Butler                18:19.89  
 10 Ma, Joanie                SO Wright State          18:23.40  
 11 Haberkorn, Lauren         JR Butler                18:26.69  
 12 Rack, Alison              SR Loyola (Ill.          18:39.27  
 13 Baker, Colleen            SO Loyola (Ill.          18:47.89  
 14 Gillam, Rosemary          SR Illinois-Chi          19:03.20  
 15 Cheruiyot, Nelly          JR Wright State          19:13.53  
 16 Pompeo, Anna              FR Youngstown S          19:15.23  
 17 Bernstein, Julia          SO Wis.-Milwauk          19:39.09  
 18 Millard, Rudy             JR Wright State          19:40.54  
 19 Kerlin, Haley             SO Valparaiso            19:56.44  
 20 Watkins, Grace            FR Valparaiso            19:56.66  
 21 Nutter, Kelsi             JR Wright State          19:59.28  
 22 Walker, Bianca            JR Wright State          19:59.93  
 23 Eger, Victoria            FR Detroit Merc          20:43.22  
 24 Bowman, Whitney           SR Valparaiso            20:54.83  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKillop, Lauren          SO Butler                35:48.67  
  2 Sigg, Elise               SO Wis.-Milwauk          36:10.46  
  3 Valgoi, Gina              SO Loyola (Ill.          37:13.94  
  4 Hopwood, Natalie          SR Wright State          37:17.43  
  5 Edwards, Rosie            SR Butler                37:50.40  
  6 Baker, Colleen            SO Loyola (Ill.          38:00.45  
  7 Bernstein, Julia          SO Wis.-Milwauk          38:07.61  
  8 Gillam, Rosemary          SR Illinois-Chi          38:14.58  
  9 Pompeo, Anna              FR Youngstown S          38:25.33  
 10 Ma, Joanie                SO Wright State          38:36.21  
 11 Haberkorn, Lauren         JR Butler                38:47.62  
 12 Oles, Christina           FR Youngstown S          39:31.91  
 13 Cheruiyot, Nelly          JR Wright State          39:36.75  
 14 Millard, Rudy             JR Wright State          40:03.29  
 15 Kerlin, Haley             SO Valparaiso            41:33.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra          JR Wright State             13.38Q  1.8  2 
  2 Okonkwo, Chiamaka         SO Wis.-Milwauk             14.21Q  1.2  1 
  3 Folino, Emily             JR Wright State             14.29Q  1.8  2 
  4 Schuh, Aimee              JR Illinois-Chi             14.82Q  1.2  1 
  5 Homan, Kendall            FR Youngstown S             14.78Q  1.8  2 
  6 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk             14.89Q  1.2  1 
  7 Kosiorek, Laura           JR Youngstown S             14.91q  1.2  1 
  8 Hart, Brandee             FR Detroit Merc             15.01q  1.2  1 
  9 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             15.07   1.8  2 
 10 Pachol, Nicole            SO Youngstown S             15.08   1.8  2 
 11 Nemcik, Haley             SO Wright State             15.93   1.2  1 
 12 Tiggs, Kayelin            FR Wright State             15.98   1.8  2 
 13 Ballun, Jorie             SR Valparaiso               17.32   1.2  1 
 14 Harness, Laura            FR Valparaiso               17.46   1.2  1 
 15 Just, Haley               FR Valparaiso               22.35   1.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra          JR Wright State             13.58   1.3 
  2 Okonkwo, Chiamaka         SO Wis.-Milwauk             14.14   1.3 
  3 Folino, Emily             JR Wright State             14.20   1.3 
  4 Schuh, Aimee              JR Illinois-Chi             14.41   1.3 
  5 Homan, Kendall            FR Youngstown S             14.47   1.3 
  6 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk             14.54   1.3 
  7 Kosiorek, Laura           JR Youngstown S             14.61   1.3 
  8 Hart, Brandee             FR Detroit Merc             14.98   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noelliste, Nicole         JR Loyola (Ill.           1:01.11Q  1 
  2 Pachol, Nicole            SO Youngstown S           1:02.31Q  2 
  3 Burrows, Calanetta        JR Wis.-Milwauk           1:02.98Q  2 
  4 Folino, Emily             JR Wright State           1:03.62Q  1 
  5 Smid, Olivia              SO Detroit Merc           1:05.61Q  1 
  6 Taylor, Katie             SR Detroit Merc           1:07.87Q  2 
  7 Tiggs, Kayelin            FR Wright State           1:08.41q  1 
  8 Corbitt, Lindsey          SR Butler                 1:08.46q  2 
  9 Ballun, Jorie             SR Valparaiso             1:10.18   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelliste, Nicole         JR Loyola (Ill.           1:00.13  
  2 Folino, Emily             JR Wright State           1:01.23  
  3 Pachol, Nicole            SO Youngstown S           1:01.63  
  4 Burrows, Calanetta        JR Wis.-Milwauk           1:01.70  
  5 Smid, Olivia              SO Detroit Merc           1:05.21  
  6 Tiggs, Kayelin            FR Wright State           1:07.98  
  7 Taylor, Katie             SR Detroit Merc           1:09.06  
  8 Corbitt, Lindsey          SR Butler                 1:09.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Samantha        SO Youngstown S          10:56.87  
  2 Burnett, Shelbi           SO Butler                11:03.97  
  3 Johnson, Jaime            SO Illinois-Chi          11:23.88  
  4 Butler, Liz               JR Loyola (Ill.          11:32.97  
  5 Zehel, Nicole             FR Valparaiso            11:44.69  
  6 Humphrey, Nicole          JR Butler                11:45.96  
  7 Shemwell, Grace           FR Valparaiso            11:58.24  
  8 Walker, Bianca            JR Wright State          11:58.25  
  9 Oberski, Katrina          SO Detroit Merc          12:07.31  
 10 Digby, Katherine          SO Youngstown S          12:09.63  
 11 Watkins, Grace            FR Valparaiso            12:19.30  
 12 Locascio, Danielle        SR Loyola (Ill.          12:33.16  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright State  'A'                                     46.68  
     1) Kopp, Kylie SO                  2) Lloyd, Cassandra JR            
     3) Morah, J.Chika SO               4) Parrish, Heather SR            
     5) Folino, Emily JR                6)                                
  2 Youngstown St.  'A'                                   47.21  
     1) Entzi, Taylor SO                2) Jarrett, Ciara FR              
     3) Garner, Kenya SO                4) Gregory, Symona SO             
     5) Vanwright, Alteeka FR           6)                                
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                   47.44  
     1) Okonkwo, Chiamaka SO            2) Kaufmann, Angie SR             
     3) Taylor, Samia SO                4) Laaro, Simbi FR                
     5) Pierce, Reigna SR               6) Burrows, Calanetta JR          
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                    47.69  
     1) Duncan, Nikia SO                2) Calhoun, Sequoyia SR           
     3) Hart, Brandee FR                4) Meisner, Nicole FR             
  5 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                    48.49  
     1) Walker, Brianna JR              2) Noelliste, Nicole JR           
     3) LeFlore, Natalie JR             4) Carajohn, Candice SO           
     5) Holy, Sophia JR                 6)                                
  6 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                                 48.80  
     1) Denisenko, Mariya FR            2) Schuh, Aimee JR                
     3) Wallace, Katie FR               4) Crump, Andrea JR               
     5) Schuh, Kellie JR                6) Christus, Alexandra FR         
     7) Ogundare, Toni JR               8) Gniatczyk, Emily FR            
  7 Butler  'A'                                           51.14  
     1) Carpenter, Jasmine SR           2) Cassidy, Maddie FR             
     3) Williams, Ciara FR              4) Hinton, Dorene FR              
     5) Staniszeski, Taylor SO          6) Corbitt, Lindsey SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:49.10  
     1) Burrows, Calanetta JR           2) Schuette, Kristi JR            
     3) Hanson, Erika JR                4) Kaufmann, Angie SR             
  2 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:52.40  
     1) Hart, Brandee FR                2) Meisner, Nicole FR             
     3) Mooney, Kirstin SR              4) Calhoun, Sequoyia SR           
  3 Youngstown St.  'A'                                 3:52.49  
     1) Pachol, Nicole SO               2) Entzi, Taylor SO               
     3) Jarrett, Ciara FR               4) Vanwright, Alteeka FR          
  4 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:53.40  
     1) Bane, Jenn JR                   2) Holy, Sophia JR                
     3) Ferry, Caitlin SR               4) Noelliste, Nicole JR           
  5 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               3:58.76  
     1) Schuh, Aimee JR                 2) Johnson, Jaime SO              
     3) Ogundare, Toni JR               4) Schuh, Kellie JR               
  6 Wright State  'A'                                   4:01.32  
     1) Kopp, Kylie SO                  2) Parrish, Heather SR            
     3) Hall, Camille FR                4) Folino, Emily JR               
  7 Butler  'A'                                         4:12.32  
     1) Staniszeski, Taylor SO          2) Cassidy, Maddie FR             
     3) Hinton, Dorene FR               4) Burnett, Shelbi SO             
  8 Valparaiso  'A'                                     4:17.60  
     1) Ballun, Jorie SR                2) Shemwell, Grace FR             
     3) Zehel, Nicole FR                4) Johnson, Claire FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rettburg, Katrina         FR Youngstown S             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Sciacero, Constance       JR Illinois-Chi             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.             1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 McConville, Chantel       SO Wis.-Milwauk             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Cuniberti, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc             1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Heath, Laurel             SR Illinois-Chi             1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Mongoven, Ashlee          JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Mwale, Sharon             FR Illinois-Chi             1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Smid, Olivia              SO Detroit Merc             1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Stiger, Kara              FR Youngstown S             1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Amicone, Brittany         JR Youngstown S             1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Havener, Erin             SR Wis.-Milwauk             3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Schuh, Kellie             JR Illinois-Chi             3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Fisher, Courtney          JR Wis.-Milwauk             3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Finer, Sarah              SO Wis.-Milwauk             3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Hartzell, Erin            FR Wright State             3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Magnuson, Amy             SR Wis.-Milwauk             3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Carpin, Amanda            SR Youngstown S             3.25m   10-08.00 
  8 McConville, Chantel       SO Wis.-Milwauk             3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Berry, Jessica            FR Wright State             3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Freeman, Kelly            FR Valparaiso               3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Laidlaw, Stephanie        JR Illinois-Chi                NH            
 -- Zauner, Kayla             FR Detroit Merc                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Alisha           SR Youngstown S             6.02m   0.4  19-09.00 
  2 Pierce, Reigna            SR Wis.-Milwauk             5.86m  -0.4  19-02.75 
  3 Taylor, Samia             SO Wis.-Milwauk             5.72m  -0.9  18-09.25 
  4 Parrish, Heather          SR Wright State             5.70m  -1.5  18-08.50 
  5 Crump, Andrea             JR Illinois-Chi             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  6 Homan, Kendall            FR Youngstown S             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  7 Schuh, Aimee              JR Illinois-Chi             5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25  5.28
  8 Rettburg, Katrina         FR Youngstown S             5.31m   0.6  17-05.25  5.25
  9 Suchla, Erika             SO Wis.-Milwauk             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 10 LeFlore, Natalie          JR Loyola (Ill.             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 11 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
 12 Griebel, Casey            FR Wis.-Milwauk             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 13 Denisenko, Mariya         FR Illinois-Chi             5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
 14 Rogers, Whitney           SO Detroit Merc             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 15 Parks, Tesa               FR Youngstown S             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 16 Soule, Bri                SO Detroit Merc             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 17 Ragland, Taylor           SO Detroit Merc             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 18 Nemcik, Haley             SO Wright State             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 -- Kalkstein, Susan          JR Detroit Merc              FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia             SO Wis.-Milwauk            12.83m   1.6  42-01.25 
  2 Pierce, Reigna            SR Wis.-Milwauk            12.37m   2.4  40-07.00 
  3 Crump, Andrea             JR Illinois-Chi            12.29m   2.4  40-04.00 
  4 Anthony, Alisha           SR Youngstown S            11.97m   2.6  39-03.25 
  5 Schuh, Kellie             JR Illinois-Chi            11.96m   3.7  39-03.00 
  6 Suchla, Erika             SO Wis.-Milwauk            11.94m   1.1  39-02.25 
  7 Homan, Kendall            FR Youngstown S            11.80m   1.2  38-08.75 
  8 Parrish, Heather          SR Wright State            11.78m   2.1  38-07.75 
  9 Kosiorek, Laura           JR Youngstown S            11.57m   2.7  37-11.50 
 10 LeFlore, Natalie          JR Loyola (Ill.            11.08m   1.8  36-04.25 
 11 Kalkstein, Susan          JR Detroit Merc            11.06m   1.6  36-03.50 
 12 Griebel, Casey            FR Wis.-Milwauk            10.76m   2.7  35-03.75 
 13 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi            10.52m   2.8  34-06.25 
 14 Christus, Alexandra       FR Illinois-Chi            10.29m   1.3  33-09.25 
 15 Rogers, Whitney           SO Detroit Merc            10.24m   3.8  33-07.25 
 16 Nemcik, Haley             SO Wright State            10.04m   2.5  32-11.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Kaitlyn         JR Youngstown S            14.13m   46-04.25 
  2 Roth, Alison              JR Youngstown S            13.75m   45-01.50 
  3 Drozdowski, Sarah         FR Valparaiso              12.72m   41-08.75 
  4 Kubicina, KaiCee          JR Youngstown S            12.29m   40-04.00 
  5 Harmon, Nancy             FR Wis.-Milwauk            11.78m   38-07.75 
  6 Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc            11.66m   38-03.25 
  7 Harrison, Maria           FR Wright State            11.63m   38-02.00 
  8 Alsum, Brittany           SO Wis.-Milwauk            11.30m   37-01.00 
  9 Warner, Alexandria        JR Illinois-Chi            11.27m   36-11.75 
 10 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc            10.82m   35-06.00 
 11 Rohfling, Jordan          SR Loyola (Ill.            10.73m   35-02.50 
 12 Blanchard, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc            10.36m   34-00.00 
 13 Watkins, Catherine        SO Butler                   9.97m   32-08.50 
 14 Cox, Amanda               SR Youngstown S             9.89m   32-05.50 
 15 Bingham, Robin            SO Loyola (Ill.             9.77m   32-00.75 
 16 Games, Amelia             SO Loyola (Ill.             9.68m   31-09.25 
 -- Myles, Moriah             SO Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roth, Alison              JR Youngstown S            45.91m     150-07 
  2 Alsum, Brittany           SO Wis.-Milwauk            45.07m     147-10 
  3 Kubicina, KaiCee          JR Youngstown S            43.67m     143-03 
  4 Griffith, Kaitlyn         JR Youngstown S            43.56m     142-11 
  5 Harmon, Nancy             FR Wis.-Milwauk            41.91m     137-06 
  6 Bingham, Robin            SO Loyola (Ill.            41.12m     134-11 
  7 Funk, Erica               FR Valparaiso              39.73m     130-04 
  8 Clark, Erin               SR Illinois-Chi            39.69m     130-02 
  9 Harrison, Maria           FR Wright State            38.97m     127-10 
 10 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc            37.91m     124-04 
 11 Warner, Alexandria        JR Illinois-Chi            37.38m     122-08 
 12 Rohfling, Jordan          SR Loyola (Ill.            36.21m     118-09 
 13 Drozdowski, Sarah         FR Valparaiso              34.56m     113-05 
 14 Games, Amelia             SO Loyola (Ill.            33.96m     111-05 
 15 Williams, Ashley          SO Illinois-Chi            33.81m     110-11 
 16 Myles, Moriah             SO Wis.-Milwauk            33.17m     108-10 
 17 Cox, Amanda               SR Youngstown S            33.02m     108-04 
 18 Blanchard, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc            32.32m     106-00 
 19 Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc            31.52m     103-05 
 20 Watkins, Catherine        SO Butler                  26.52m      87-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Kaitlyn         JR Youngstown S            54.88m     180-01 
  2 Hall, Alexis              SR Youngstown S            49.73m     163-02 
  3 Clark, Erin               SR Illinois-Chi            48.61m     159-06 
  4 Drozdowski, Sarah         FR Valparaiso              46.92m     153-11 
  5 Harmon, Nancy             FR Wis.-Milwauk            46.58m     152-10 
  6 Harrison, Maria           FR Wright State            45.86m     150-05 
  7 Warner, Alexandria        JR Illinois-Chi            43.94m     144-02 
  8 Games, Amelia             SO Loyola (Ill.            42.21m     138-06 
  9 Williams, Ashley          SO Illinois-Chi            40.55m     133-00 
 10 Rohfling, Jordan          SR Loyola (Ill.            40.26m     132-01 
 11 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc            39.43m     129-04 
 12 Alsum, Brittany           SO Wis.-Milwauk            37.65m     123-06 
 13 Blanchard, Stephanie      FR Detroit Merc            37.58m     123-03 
 -- Bingham, Robin            SO Loyola (Ill.              FOUL            
 -- Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc              FOUL            
 -- Myles, Moriah             SO Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parham, Jessica           FR Youngstown S            41.89m     137-05 
  2 McCurdy, Brooke           FR Wright State            39.49m     129-07 
  3 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk            38.01m     124-08 
  4 Egan, Kelly               SO Loyola (Ill.            37.64m     123-06 
  5 Hall, Lyndsie             SR Youngstown S            37.53m     123-01 
  6 Prelac, Melanie           JR Youngstown S            35.85m     117-07 
  7 Myles, Moriah             SO Wis.-Milwauk            34.30m     112-06 
  8 Clark, Erin               SR Illinois-Chi            28.62m      93-11 
  9 Griffith, Kaitlyn         JR Youngstown S            27.16m      89-01 
 10 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State            26.98m      88-06 
 11 Games, Amelia             SO Loyola (Ill.            26.81m      87-11 
 12 Watkins, Catherine        SO Butler                  26.13m      85-09 
 13 Bollenbacher, Val         SR Valparaiso              25.29m      83-00 
 14 Williams, Ashley          SO Illinois-Chi            25.15m      82-06 
 15 Rohfling, Jordan          SR Loyola (Ill.            24.43m      80-02 
 16 Koglin, Allyson           FR Detroit Merc            23.71m      77-09 
 17 Bingham, Robin            SO Loyola (Ill.            22.46m      73-08 
 18 Berlin, Lauren            FR Detroit Merc            20.59m      67-07 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             25.44   4.1    847
  2 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk             25.71   4.1    823
  3 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.             25.83   4.1    812
  4 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk             26.86   4.1    724
  5 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi             27.28   4.1    689
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk           2:26.50     737
  2 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk           2:32.36     664
  3 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State           2:37.01     608
  4 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi           2:54.30     420
  5 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.           2:59.60     369
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk             14.60   3.8    895
  2 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             14.79   3.8    870
  3 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.             15.18   3.8    818
  4 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk             15.36   3.8    795
  5 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi             16.87   3.8    611
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk             5.41m   1.9  17-09.00    674
  2 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.             5.35m   0.6  17-06.75    657
  3 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             5.03m   0.9  16-06.00    567
  4 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.87m   1.4  15-11.75    524
  5 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi             4.54m   1.3  14-10.75    438
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk            10.04m   32-11.25    532
  2 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.             9.57m   31-04.75    501
  3 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State             9.15m   30-00.25    474
  4 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi             8.66m   28-05.00    442
  5 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk             8.42m   27-07.50    427
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk            34.37m     112-09    560
  2 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk            24.70m      81-00    377
  3 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State            24.26m      79-07    368
  4 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi            21.33m      70-00    314
 -- Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.              FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaal, Shelby            SO Wis.-Milwauk              4910  
  2 Kopp, Kylie               SO Wright State              4389  
  3 Hamel, Laura              JR Wis.-Milwauk              4235  
  4 Carajohn, Candice         SO Loyola (Ill.              3846  
  5 Johnson, Jennifer         SO Illinois-Chi              3437  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Michael            SO Youngstown S             10.68Q  0.8  2 
  2 Irwin, Tarelle            SO Youngstown S             10.80Q  1.3  1 
  3 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc             10.77Q  0.8  2 
  4 Smith, Julian             FR Valparaiso               10.93Q  1.3  1 
  5 Cleary, Earnest           SR Detroit Merc             10.91Q  0.8  2 
  6 Hollingsworth, Anthony    JR Illinois-Chi             10.98Q  1.3  1 
  7 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                   10.97q  0.8  2 
  8 Anthony, Charles          FR Detroit Merc             11.14q  1.3  1 
  9 Kubik, Matt               FR Illinois-Chi             11.17   0.8  2 
 10 Garth, Justen             FR Illinois-Chi             11.26   0.8  2 
 11 Stanner, Josh             JR Illinois-Chi             11.36   1.3  1 
 12 Renner, Cory              SR Illinois-Chi             11.37   1.3  1 
 13 Osayande, Deonte          SR Detroit Merc             11.38   1.3  1 
 14 Dowdell, Derek            FR Youngstown S             13.21   0.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc             10.63   2.5 
  2 Smith, Julian             FR Valparaiso               10.68   2.5 
  3 Davis, Michael            SO Youngstown S             10.73   2.5 
  4 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                   10.74   2.5 
  5 Hollingsworth, Anthony    JR Illinois-Chi             10.83   2.5 
  6 Cleary, Earnest           SR Detroit Merc             10.94   2.5 
  7 Anthony, Charles          FR Detroit Merc             11.03   2.5 
  8 Irwin, Tarelle            SO Youngstown S             14.17   2.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Julian             FR Valparaiso               21.55Q -0.8  3 
  2 Hanna, Lesley             SR Detroit Merc             21.62Q  1.7  1 
  3 Davis, Michael            SO Youngstown S             21.78Q  1.9  2 
  4 Hollingsworth, Anthony    JR Illinois-Chi             21.88Q -0.8  3 
  5 Irwin, Tarelle            SO Youngstown S             21.89Q  1.7  1 
  6 Stanner, Josh             JR Illinois-Chi             22.22Q  1.9  2 
  7 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                   21.98q  1.7  1  21.979
  8 Wetzel, Mike              SO Loyola (Ill.             21.98q -0.8  3  21.980
  9 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc             22.24   1.9  2 
 10 Abbot, Bay                FR Loyola (Ill.             22.44  -0.8  3 
 10 Anthony, Charles          FR Detroit Merc             22.44   1.7  1 
 12 Renner, Cory              SR Illinois-Chi             22.45   1.9  2 
 13 Kubik, Matt               FR Illinois-Chi             22.75   1.7  1 
 14 Osayande, Deonte          SR Detroit Merc             22.86   1.9  2 
 15 Prisby, Donte             SR Loyola (Ill.             22.95   1.7  1 
 16 Kott, Dennis              JR Loyola (Ill.             22.97  -0.8  3 
 17 Garth, Justen             FR Illinois-Chi             23.12   1.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Michael            SO Youngstown S             21.50   1.4 
  2 Hanna, Lesley             SR Detroit Merc             21.52   1.4 
  3 Smith, Julian             FR Valparaiso               21.62   1.4 
  4 Stanner, Josh             JR Illinois-Chi             21.87   1.4 
  5 Hollingsworth, Anthony    JR Illinois-Chi             21.90   1.4 
  6 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                   22.04   1.4 
  7 Wetzel, Mike              SO Loyola (Ill.             22.18   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanna, Lesley             SR Detroit Merc             47.79Q  1 
  2 Wetzel, Mike              SO Loyola (Ill.             48.22Q  3 
  3 Kagarise, Adam            SR Youngstown S             48.71Q  2 
  4 Berry, Alex               FR Butler                   49.01Q  2 
  5 Brown, Lewis              SR Illinois-Chi             49.22Q  1 
  6 Raffin, Joseph            SO Detroit Merc             49.93Q  3 
  7 Abbot, Bay                FR Loyola (Ill.             49.39q  1 
  8 Blackmon, Ryan            FR Illinois-Chi             50.35q  2 
  9 Wallace, Andrew           FR Butler                   50.72   1 
 10 Prisby, Donte             SR Loyola (Ill.             51.04   3 
 11 Manuel, Andrew            SR Wis.-Milwauk             51.26   1 
 12 Magnetta, Brad            FR Butler                   51.40   2 
 13 Kott, Dennis              JR Loyola (Ill.             51.41   3 
 14 Delcambre, Mickey         FR Valparaiso               55.93   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanna, Lesley             SR Detroit Merc             47.28  
  2 Wetzel, Mike              SO Loyola (Ill.             48.01  
  3 Berry, Alex               FR Butler                   48.27  
  4 Kagarise, Adam            SR Youngstown S             48.48  
  5 Brown, Lewis              SR Illinois-Chi             49.23  
  6 Abbot, Bay                FR Loyola (Ill.             49.50  
  7 Raffin, Joseph            SO Detroit Merc             49.60  
  8 Blackmon, Ryan            FR Illinois-Chi             50.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gauson, Kris              SR Butler                 1:53.39Q  1 
  2 Murray, Declan            SO Loyola (Ill.           1:53.87Q  3 
  3 Spaciel, Jake             JR Wis.-Milwauk           1:55.18Q  2 
  4 Zaluckyj, Matt            JR Illinois-Chi           1:54.05Q  1 
  5 Fisher, Toney             FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:54.28Q  3 
  6 Fine, Nolan               JR Loyola (Ill.           1:55.36Q  2 
  7 Denham, Scott             SR Youngstown S           1:54.19q  1 
  8 Mahler, Matthew           SR Detroit Merc           1:54.46q  3 
  9 Karkalis, Angelos         FR Illinois-Chi           1:54.58   1 
 10 Perez, Erik               SR Illinois-Chi           1:55.46   2 
 11 Smalley, Chris            SO Detroit Merc           1:55.58   1 
 12 Wile, Anthony             SR Loyola (Ill.           1:56.17   2 
 13 Radlich, Bob              JR Detroit Merc           1:56.59   3 
 14 Bradford, Walley          SO Valparaiso             1:57.26   1 
 15 Klipstein, Brian          FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:58.74   3 
 16 Schnake, Derek            JR Valparaiso             1:59.64   2 
 17 Peters, Brian             JR Loyola (Ill.           2:01.81   2 
 18 Carter, David             SR Valparaiso             2:02.56   1 
 19 Button, Keith             SR Valparaiso             2:03.12   3 
 20 Francis, Alex             SO Wis.-Milwauk           2:05.05   2 
 21 Przybyla, Matthew         FR Valparaiso             2:09.30   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Declan            SO Loyola (Ill.           1:50.16  
  2 Gauson, Kris              SR Butler                 1:51.61  
  3 Spaciel, Jake             JR Wis.-Milwauk           1:51.87  
  4 Zaluckyj, Matt            JR Illinois-Chi           1:52.76  
  5 Mahler, Matthew           SR Detroit Merc           1:53.00  
  6 Fine, Nolan               JR Loyola (Ill.           1:53.85  
  7 Fisher, Toney             FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:54.07  
  8 Denham, Scott             SR Youngstown S           1:57.68  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauson, Kris              SR Butler                 3:48.00  
  2 Jordan, Craig             SO Butler                 3:50.00  
  3 Reilly, Jake              SO Wis.-Milwauk           3:50.94  
  4 Karkalis, Angelos         FR Illinois-Chi           3:52.97  
  5 Mahler, Matthew           SR Detroit Merc           3:54.16  
  6 Hinckley, Tyler           JR Illinois-Chi           3:54.26  
  7 Rupe, Eric                FR Youngstown S           3:55.23  
  8 Autio, Jacob              FR Loyola (Ill.           4:01.19  
  9 Radlich, Bob              JR Detroit Merc           4:02.87  
 10 McCabe, Matt              SR Loyola (Ill.           4:03.56  
 11 Schuenke, Chris           JR Wis.-Milwauk           4:07.89  
 12 Glotfelty, Bobby          SO Wis.-Milwauk           4:08.91  
 13 Smalley, Chris            SO Detroit Merc           4:09.30  
 14 Liederbach, Patrick       SR Detroit Merc           4:11.14  
 15 Peters, Brian             JR Loyola (Ill.           4:11.62  
 16 Carter, David             SR Valparaiso             4:11.74  
 17 Glass, John               JR Illinois-Chi           4:12.16  
 18 Schnake, Derek            JR Valparaiso             4:14.78  
 19 Thornburg, Alex           FR Loyola (Ill.           4:17.00  
 20 Heiman, keifer            FR Valparaiso             4:17.70  
 21 Button, Keith             SR Valparaiso             4:18.61  
 22 Przybyla, Matthew         FR Valparaiso             4:20.77  
 23 Smalley, Kevin            SR Detroit Merc           4:24.43  
 24 Bradford, Walley          SO Valparaiso             4:26.40  
 25 Denham, Scott             SR Youngstown S           4:27.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Proctor, Matt             JR Butler                14:39.80  
  2 Stein, Josh               JR Loyola (Ill.          14:40.08  
  3 Hawkins, Callum           FR Butler                14:42.90  
  4 Roeder, Justin            SR Butler                14:51.80  
  5 Denk, Brian               JR Illinois-Chi          14:52.86  
  6 Reifenberg, Ben           SR Loyola (Ill.          15:09.41  
  7 Kehoe, Sam                JR Illinois-Chi          15:11.62  
  8 Gundersen, Craig          JR Butler                15:15.13  
  9 Eaton, Taylor             SR Butler                15:20.18  
 10 Harris, Alexander         SR Detroit Merc          15:27.10  
 11 Lawder, Matt              SR Butler                15:32.15  
 12 Wells, Thomas             JR Wis.-Milwauk          15:35.46  
 13 Baumgartner, Ryan         SO Wis.-Milwauk          15:36.59  
 14 Nelkie, Martin            FR Detroit Merc          15:37.53  
 15 Copploe, Joe              SR Youngstown S          15:44.73  
 16 Pinon, Roger              SR Illinois-Chi          15:47.32  
 17 Fagan, Nick               JR Valparaiso            15:52.01  
 18 Ramson, James             SR Youngstown S          15:57.31  
 19 Gay, Edwin                SO Detroit Merc          15:58.58  
 20 Darbandi, Arash           FR Illinois-Chi          16:06.63  
 21 Ayala, Ryan               SR Detroit Merc          16:12.97  
 22 Westbrook, Erik           JR Detroit Merc          16:25.18  
 23 Johnson, Joe              SO Valparaiso            16:27.83  
 24 Sangha, Khushpal          FR Loyola (Ill.          16:37.95  
 25 Bowen, Blane              JR Valparaiso            16:48.49  
 26 Piaskowy, Jordan          JR Valparaiso            16:59.21  
 27 Ronghi, Lance             SO Youngstown S          17:05.39  
 28 Hartenberger, Joel        SR Valparaiso            17:06.62  
 29 Bednarczyk, Chris         SR Valparaiso            17:21.90  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roeder, Justin            SR Butler                30:04.39  
  2 Stein, Josh               JR Loyola (Ill.          30:26.80  
  3 Gundersen, Craig          JR Butler                30:49.23  
  4 Denk, Brian               JR Illinois-Chi          30:54.56  
  5 Kehoe, Sam                JR Illinois-Chi          31:09.84  
  6 Boardman, Tom             SR Butler                31:20.19  
  7 Harris, Alexander         SR Detroit Merc          31:41.37  
  8 Copploe, Joe              SR Youngstown S          32:14.29  
  9 Eaton, Taylor             SR Butler                32:15.82  
 10 Nelkie, Martin            FR Detroit Merc          32:19.10  
 11 Ramson, James             SR Youngstown S          32:39.80  
 12 Wells, Thomas             JR Wis.-Milwauk          33:00.12  
 13 Westbrook, Erik           JR Detroit Merc          33:17.88  
 14 Hartenberger, Joel        SR Valparaiso            35:13.58  
 -- Kohs, Thomas              FR Illinois-Chi               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Busby, Durell             FR Wis.-Milwauk             14.23Q -0.7  2 
  2 Solomon, Martin           FR Youngstown S             14.84Q  1.4  1 
  3 Campbell, Aviram          JR Detroit Merc             14.93Q -0.7  2 
  4 Wall, Andy                SR Illinois-Chi             15.10Q  1.4  1 
  5 Delveaux, Alex            FR Wis.-Milwauk             15.11Q -0.7  2 
  6 Reeves, Darius            SO Youngstown S             15.18Q  1.4  1 
  7 Febus, Clay               FR Youngstown S             15.16q -0.7  2 
  8 Ivanics, Steven           FR Detroit Merc             15.19q  1.4  1 
  9 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             15.41  -0.7  2 
 10 Sever, Brent              SR Butler                   15.51  -0.7  2 
 11 Sousa, Rodrigo            FR Loyola (Ill.             15.66  -0.7  2 
 12 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             15.81   1.4  1 
 13 Wang, Mick                FR Butler                   15.82   1.4  1 
 14 Schleis, Dexter           FR Wis.-Milwauk             16.16   1.4  1 
 15 Brooks, Bryan             FR Detroit Merc             16.18   1.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Martin           FR Youngstown S             14.56   1.3 
  2 Campbell, Aviram          JR Detroit Merc             14.67   1.3 
  3 Delveaux, Alex            FR Wis.-Milwauk             14.69   1.3 
  4 Wall, Andy                SR Illinois-Chi             14.70   1.3 
  5 Febus, Clay               FR Youngstown S             14.96   1.3 
  6 Reeves, Darius            SO Youngstown S             15.12   1.3 
  7 Ivanics, Steven           FR Detroit Merc             15.18   1.3 
 -- Busby, Durell             FR Wis.-Milwauk                FS   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Martin           FR Youngstown S             53.76Q  1 
  2 Schleis, Dexter           FR Wis.-Milwauk             53.87Q  2 
  3 Febus, Clay               FR Youngstown S             54.39Q  2 
  4 Campbell, Aviram          JR Detroit Merc             54.71Q  1 
  5 Donald, Anthony           SO Detroit Merc             54.84Q  1 
  6 Lefler, Vincent           SO Detroit Merc             55.12Q  2 
  7 Stanciauskas, Ramunas     SR Loyola (Ill.             55.24q  2 
  8 Delveaux, Alex            FR Wis.-Milwauk             55.44q  1 
  9 Kammrath, Jack            SO Butler                   58.61   1 
 10 Brooks, Bryan             FR Detroit Merc             59.16   2 
 11 Ivanics, Steven           FR Detroit Merc           1:02.74   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Martin           FR Youngstown S             53.10  
  2 Schleis, Dexter           FR Wis.-Milwauk             53.48  
  3 Lefler, Vincent           SO Detroit Merc             53.65  
  4 Febus, Clay               FR Youngstown S             54.18  
  5 Campbell, Aviram          JR Detroit Merc             54.32  
  6 Delveaux, Alex            FR Wis.-Milwauk             54.39  
  7 Donald, Anthony           SO Detroit Merc             54.48  
  8 Stanciauskas, Ramunas     SR Loyola (Ill.             56.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Craig             SO Butler                 9:19.13  
  2 Schuenke, Chris           JR Wis.-Milwauk           9:20.63  
  3 Proctor, Matt             JR Butler                 9:22.82  
  4 Rupe, Eric                FR Youngstown S           9:35.34  
  5 Glotfelty, Bobby          SO Wis.-Milwauk           9:37.43  
  6 Glass, John               JR Illinois-Chi           9:40.55  
  7 Lawder, Matt              SR Butler                 9:40.62  
  8 Thornburg, Alex           FR Loyola (Ill.          10:00.01  
  9 Greenhoe, Brian           SR Detroit Merc          10:04.92  
 10 Gay, Edwin                SO Detroit Merc          10:06.16  
 11 Piaskowy, Jordan          JR Valparaiso            10:15.04  
 12 Felton, Sam               FR Detroit Merc          10:21.08  
 13 Ronghi, Lance             SO Youngstown S          10:27.87  
 14 Morris, Mack              JR Valparaiso            11:01.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                                 41.36  
     1) Kubik, Matt FR                  2) Renner, Cory SR                
     3) Stanner, Josh JR                4) Hollingsworth, Anthony JR      
     5) Garth, Justen FR                6) Blackmon, Ryan FR              
     7) Torres, Nick FR                 8) Deyo, Bret FR                  
  2 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                    41.45  
     1) Landrum, Vushaun JR             2) Hanna, Lesley SR               
     3) Anthony, Charles FR             4) Cleary, Earnest SR             
  3 Butler  'A'                                           42.44  
     1) Sever, Brent SR                 2) Berry, Alex FR                 
     3) Spears, Nigel FR                4) Brueggemann, Thomas FR         
     5) Wang, Mick FR                   6)                                
  4 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                   42.48  
     1) Schleis, Dexter FR              2) Hughes, Nick FR                
     3) Delveaux, Alex FR               4) Busby, Durell FR               
     5) Whitewater, Jake JR             6)                                
  5 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                    42.68  
     1) Abbot, Bay FR                   2) Wetzel, Mike SO                
     3) Prisby, Donte SR                4) Kott, Dennis JR                
     5) McLachlan, James FR             6)                                
  6 Valparaiso  'A'                                       43.47  
     1) Smith, Julian FR                2) Carey, Sean FR                 
     3) Ruppel, Ryan SR                 4) Holy, Joe FR                   
     5) Mickens, Jarrett SR             6)                                
 -- Youngstown St.  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Solomon, Martin FR              2) Irwin, Tarelle SO              
     3) Kagarise, Adam SR               4) Davis, Michael SO              
     5) Dowdell, Derek FR               6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:14.25  
     1) Murray, Declan SO               2) Stanciauskas, Ramunas SR       
     3) Abbot, Bay FR                   4) Wetzel, Mike SO                
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               3:15.07  
     1) Blackmon, Ryan FR               2) Perez, Erik SR                 
     3) Zaluckyj, Matt JR               4) Brown, Lewis SR                
  3 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:17.59  
     1) Raffin, Joseph SO               2) Lefler, Vincent SO             
     3) Mahler, Matthew SR              4) Hanna, Lesley SR               
  4 Butler  'A'                                         3:19.89  
     1) Berry, Alex FR                  2) Wallace, Andrew FR             
     3) Magnetta, Brad FR               4) Gauson, Kris SR                
  5 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:20.04  
     1) Delveaux, Alex FR               2) Schleis, Dexter FR             
     3) Fisher, Toney FR                4) Spaciel, Jake JR               
  6 Youngstown St.  'A'                                 3:21.58  
     1) Solomon, Martin FR              2) Febus, Clay FR                 
     3) Denham, Scott SR                4) Kagarise, Adam SR              
  7 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:29.02  
     1) Schnake, Derek JR               2) Ruppel, Ryan SR                
     3) Button, Keith SR                4) Bradford, Walley SO            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Brian           SR Youngstown S             2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Hughes, Nick              FR Wis.-Milwauk             2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Higginbotham, Justin      SO Illinois-Chi             1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Wall, Andy                SR Illinois-Chi             1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Hartsough, Aaron          FR Youngstown S             1.91m    6-03.25 
  7 Welasa, Charlie           SO Valparaiso               1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 Simmons, Travis           FR Valparaiso               1.86m    6-01.25 
  9 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             1.81m    5-11.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vetesnik, Garrett         SO Wis.-Milwauk             5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Copley, Johny             JR Youngstown S             4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Gowdy, Zach               JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Bialik, Joseph            FR Youngstown S             4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Kamm, Nate                SR Illinois-Chi             4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 Carey, Sean               FR Valparaiso               4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Kubik, Matt               FR Illinois-Chi             4.10m   13-05.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, James          FR Loyola (Ill.             7.63m  -1.5  25-00.50 
  2 Mickens, Jarrett          SR Valparaiso               7.36m  -0.7  24-01.75 
  3 Patterson, Ja'Quan        SO Detroit Merc             6.89m   3.3  22-07.25 
  4 Smith, Julian             FR Valparaiso               6.81m  -0.8  22-04.25 
  5 Schleis, Dexter           FR Wis.-Milwauk             6.70m  -1.0  21-11.75 
  6 Landrum, Vushaun          JR Detroit Merc             6.52m  -0.5  21-04.75 
  7 Oyegoke, Michael          FR Youngstown S             6.50m   2.1  21-04.00  6.18
  8 Torres, Nick              FR Illinois-Chi             6.50m  -1.5  21-04.00  foul
  9 Spears, Nigel             FR Butler                   6.44m  -1.7  21-01.50 
 10 Hanselman, Jeff           JR Youngstown S             6.26m  -0.5  20-06.50 
 11 Hovan, Chris              SO Valparaiso               5.93m   1.8  19-05.50 
 12 Cuff, Davion              JR Youngstown S             5.90m  -0.6  19-04.25 
 -- Davis, Dorian             FR Youngstown S              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, James          FR Loyola (Ill.            14.92m   1.7  48-11.50 
  2 Davis, Dorian             FR Youngstown S            14.69m   1.6  48-02.50 
  3 Mickens, Jarrett          SR Valparaiso              14.18m   2.7  46-06.25 
  4 Wall, Andy                SR Illinois-Chi            14.13m   1.1  46-04.25 
  5 Patterson, Ja'Quan        SO Detroit Merc            14.10m   1.9  46-03.25 
  6 Reeves, Darius            SO Youngstown S            14.08m   1.1  46-02.50 
  6 Higginbotham, Justin      SO Illinois-Chi            14.08m   2.0  46-02.50 
  8 Schubert, Steve           SR Valparaiso              13.94m   2.4  45-09.00 
  9 Cuff, Davion              JR Youngstown S            13.46m   4.3  44-02.00 
 10 Deyo, Bret                FR Illinois-Chi            13.31m   1.7  43-08.00 
 11 Hovan, Chris              SO Valparaiso              12.66m   1.4  41-06.50 
 12 Oyegoke, Michael          FR Youngstown S            12.20m   1.7  40-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace, Bobby              SO Youngstown S            16.14m   52-11.50 
  2 Sever, John               SO Youngstown S            16.05m   52-08.00 
  3 Erickson, Scott           FR Wis.-Milwauk            15.96m   52-04.50 
  4 Pallini, John             SR Youngstown S            14.89m   48-10.25 
  5 Folger, Jeremiah          SR Youngstown S            14.35m   47-01.00 
  6 Thomas, George            FR Youngstown S            12.76m   41-10.50 
  7 Jensen, Matt              JR Wis.-Milwauk            12.69m   41-07.75 
  8 Schwan, Caleb             SO Youngstown S            12.68m   41-07.25 
  9 Lopez, Deven              FR Loyola (Ill.            12.62m   41-05.00 
 10 Lewis, Eric               FR Detroit Merc            12.24m   40-02.00 
 11 Owen, Brad                SO Butler                  12.05m   39-06.50 
 12 George, Mitchell          SO Illinois-Chi            11.47m   37-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erickson, Scott           FR Wis.-Milwauk            49.25m     161-07 
  2 Grace, Bobby              SO Youngstown S            49.13m     161-02 
  3 Jensen, Matt              JR Wis.-Milwauk            47.73m     156-07 
  4 Cassano, Sam              SR Youngstown S            47.44m     155-08 
  5 Thomas, George            FR Youngstown S            46.69m     153-02 
  6 Rixon, Bill               JR Valparaiso              46.59m     152-10 
  7 Sever, John               SO Youngstown S            46.45m     152-05 
  8 Owen, Brad                SO Butler                  44.70m     146-08 
  9 Lewis, Eric               FR Detroit Merc            41.10m     134-10 
 10 Pallini, John             SR Youngstown S            40.61m     133-03 
 11 Schwan, Caleb             SO Youngstown S            40.60m     133-02 
 12 Lopez, Deven              FR Loyola (Ill.            39.88m     130-10 
 13 Folger, Jeremiah          SR Youngstown S            39.00m     127-11 
 14 Stegenga, Ryan            SO Valparaiso              27.84m      91-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Matt              JR Wis.-Milwauk            55.39m     181-09 
  2 Grace, Bobby              SO Youngstown S            55.11m     180-10 
  3 Rixon, Bill               JR Valparaiso              51.44m     168-09 
  4 Lewis, Eric               FR Detroit Merc            51.16m     167-10 
  5 Thomas, George            FR Youngstown S            49.38m     162-00 
  6 Schwan, Caleb             SO Youngstown S            48.96m     160-07 
  7 Erickson, Scott           FR Wis.-Milwauk            45.13m     148-01 
  8 Folger, Jeremiah          SR Youngstown S            44.00m     144-04 
  9 George, Mitchell          SO Illinois-Chi            42.73m     140-02 
 10 Cassano, Sam              SR Youngstown S            42.56m     139-07 
 11 Lopez, Deven              FR Loyola (Ill.            33.98m     111-06 
 -- Stegenga, Ryan            SO Valparaiso                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Busby, Durell             FR Wis.-Milwauk            58.50m     191-11 
  2 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk            54.31m     178-02 
  3 Irwin, Tarelle            SO Youngstown S            48.66m     159-08 
  4 Wall, Andy                SR Illinois-Chi            43.58m     143-00 
  5 Schubert, Steve           SR Valparaiso              42.84m     140-07 
  6 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk            41.12m     134-11 
  7 Henkel, Chad              FR Valparaiso              35.97m     118-00 
  8 Pallini, John             SR Youngstown S            13.42m      44-00 
  9 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             5.07m      16-08 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             10.97   3.9    867
  2 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             11.08   3.9    843
  3 Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk             11.10   3.9    838
  4 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             11.21   3.9    814
  5 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi             11.29   3.9    797
  6 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             11.84   3.9    683
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             51.28     757
  2 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi             51.88     730
  3 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             52.05     723
  4 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             53.12     676
  5 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             54.34     626
 -- Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc           4:44.97     649
  2 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk           4:50.98     613
  3 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk           5:17.36     464
  4 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi           5:27.07     414
  5 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk           5:59.76     265
 -- Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             15.29   1.4  2    815
  2 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             15.30   1.4  2    814
  3 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             15.39   0.9  1    803
  4 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             17.10   0.9  1    614
  5 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi             17.89   1.4  2    535
 -- Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk               DNF   1.4  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             2.07m    6-09.50    868
  2 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  5 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 -- Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  4 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             3.45m   11-03.75    469
  5 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 -- Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             6.81m   5.7  22-04.25    769
  2 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk             6.63m   3.3  21-09.00    727
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc             6.59m   3.1  21-07.50    718
  4 Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk             6.00m   3.9  19-08.25    587
  5 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             5.93m   4.0  19-05.50    571
  6 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi             5.88m   1.7  19-03.50    561
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk            11.34m   37-02.50    566
  2 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc            10.75m   35-03.25    531
  3 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk             9.81m   32-02.25    474
  4 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk             9.71m   31-10.25    468
  5 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi             8.64m   28-04.25    404
  6 Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk             8.45m   27-08.75    393
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk            33.53m     110-00    534
  2 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc            31.70m     104-00    498
  3 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk            27.71m      90-11    420
  4 Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk            27.64m      90-08    418
  5 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk            27.36m      89-09    413
  6 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi            24.85m      81-06    364
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk            51.90m     170-03    617
  2 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk            38.12m     125-01    415
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc            36.03m     118-02    385
  4 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk            35.07m     115-01    371
  5 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi            25.29m      83-00    234
  6 Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk            17.83m      58-06    132
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feuk, Drew                JR Wis.-Milwauk              6532  
  2 Crogan, Ben               JR Wis.-Milwauk              6311  
  3 Hennrick, Taylor          SO Detroit Merc              6192  
  4 Parker, Luke              FR Wis.-Milwauk              5604  
  5 Mwale, Roy                SO Illinois-Chi              4822  
  6 Simon, Dan                SO Wis.-Milwauk              2368  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Milwaukee             174        2) Youngstown St.            171   
    3) Butler                      82        4) Wright State               76   
    5) Loyola (Ill.)               59        6) Illinois-Chicago           49   
    7) Detroit Mercy               27        8) Valparaiso                 12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Milwaukee             156        2) Youngstown St.            135.50
    3) Butler                     100        4) Detroit Mercy              82   
    5) Loyola (Ill.)               69        6) Illinois-Chicago           66.50
    7) Valparaiso                  42                                           

 
 
Post as: 
History for Horizon League Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1