Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20111105 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (105)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

 

2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 19 2011, 10:32 PM
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pezzetta, Stefano   De La Salle Coll 45.22m(148'4.25) 1 10
2 Christodoulo, William   Crescent 43.82m(143'9) 1 8
3 Rutherford, Trey   St Thomas of Vil 42.70m(140'1) 1 6
4 Ciulini, Paul   St Thomas of Vil 33.51m(109'11.25) 1 5
5 Thomas, Damiene   Chaminade Colleg 33.48m(109'10) 1 4
6 Dai, Alex   Dr Norman Bethun 32.12m(105'4.5) 1 3
7 Obiri-Yeboa, Jonathan   Father Henry Car 29.39m(96'5) 1 2
8 Carusone, Julian   Vaughan Road Aca 28.28m(92'9.25) 1 1
9 Deursen, Scott Van   Lawrence Park 27.92m(91'7) 1  
10 Hopkins, Evan   Lawrence Park 27.19m(89'2.25) 1  
11 Ko, Jonathan   York Mills 25.72m(84'4.5) 1  
12 Said, Ahsan   Woburn 25.56m(83'10.25) 1  
13 Scully, Douglas   Lawrence Park 24.26m(79'7) 1  
14 Tkach, Paul   Bishop Allen Aca 24.22m(79'5.5) 1  
15 Hua, George   Sir John A MacDo 23.80m(78'1) 1  
16 Fillicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 23.42m(76'10) 1  
17 Abbas, Taha   North Albion 23.09m(75'9) 1  
18 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 22.67m(74'4.5) 1  
19 Stevanovic, Aleksa   Etobicoke CI 21.19m(69'6.25) 1  
20 Ceballos, Art   Vaughan Road Aca 17.57m(57'7.5) 1  
-- Predeine, Alex   Newtonbrook ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 43.65m(143'2.5) 1 10
2 Smith, Mitchell   Pickering Colleg 37.70m(123'8.25) 1 8
3 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 33.43m(109'8) 1 6
4 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 33.13m(108'8.25) 1 5
5 Smith, Evan   Pickering Colleg 33.01m(108'3.5) 1 4
6 Oliveria, Glener   Lawrence Park 32.58m(106'10.5) 1 3
7 Christello, Nick   Chaminade Colleg 30.49m(100'0.25) 1 2
8 Bae, Paul   Brebeuf College 29.95m(98'3) 1 1
9 Chen, Jeffrey   Windfields Jr. H 28.08m(92'1.5) 1  
10 O'Donnell, Sean   Windfields Jr. H 27.94m(91'8) 1  
11 Govedaris, George   Upper Canada Col 27.02m(88'7.75) 1  
12 Wakessa, Oliyad   Neil McNeil 26.86m(88'1.25) 1  
13 Plakhov, Damyan   Lawrence Park 26.66m(87'5.5) 1  
14 Dodig, Matthew   De La Salle Coll 26.47m(86'10) 1  
15 Scott, Robert   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.45m(83'5.75) 1  
16 Huang, Clark   Dr Norman Bethun 24.17m(79'3.5) 1  
17 Walker, Nolan   Chaminade Colleg 24.09m(79'0.25) 1  
18 Satchithan, Saiesasan   Sir John A MacDo 23.85m(78'2.75) 1  
19 Pitre, Sean   Monarch Park 23.79m(78'0.5) 1  
20 Edwards, Andrew   North Albion 21.69m(71'1.75) 1  
21 Sauret, Peter   Windfields Jr. H 20.06m(65'9.75) 1  
22 Smith, Bryn   Etobicoke CI 19.79m(64'11) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 48.65m(159'7.25) 1 10
2 Gennaro, Tanner   St Thomas of Vil 37.84m(124'1.75) 1 8
3 Alsalman, Amjed   Dr Norman Bethun 35.70m(117'1.5) 1 6
4 Anoya, Stuart   Chaminade Colleg 35.59m(116'9) 1 5
5 Ng, Neon   Albert Campbell 35.32m(115'10.5) 1 4
6 Mei, Yu   Sir John A MacDo 31.90m(104'7.75) 1 3
7 Carr, Antonio   Cardinal Newman 31.45m(103'2) 1 2
8 Rivas, Lucas   Chaminade Colleg 31.20m(102'4.25) 1 1
9 Potier, Carl-Andre   Upper Canada Col 31.15m(102'2.25) 1  
10 Shi, Tony   Dr Norman Bethun 29.66m(97'3.5) 1  
11 Skeath, Jared   Bishop Allen Aca 29.57m(97'0) 1  
12 Daly, Connor   Newtonbrook 29.52m(96'10) 1  
13 Kosloff, Titus   Ridley College 28.43m(93'3.25) 1  
14 Bhangu, Karanuir   Thistletown 27.51m(90'3) 1  
15 Kilibarda, Nikola   Scarlett Heights 26.95m(88'5) 1  
16 Best, Aaron   Eastern Commerce 25.70m(84'3.75) 1  
17 Milligan, Michael   Westview Centenn 25.04m(82'1.75) 1  
18 Seto, Richard   York Mills 23.18m(76'0.5) 1  
19 Kostyk, Brandon   Lawrence Park 21.65m(71'0.25) 1  
20 Willmott, Ian   Etobicoke CI 21.33m(69'11.75) 1  
21 Yung, Paco   York Mills 21.06m(69'1) 1  
22 Zimmermann, Michael   Etobicoke CI 19.16m(62'10.25) 1  
-- Tzemis, Peter   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  
-- MacKinnon, Kevin   De La Salle Coll ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Ashley   Downsview 23.43m(76'10.25) 1 10
2 Trotman, Lea   St Thomas of Vil 23.14m(75'11) 1 8
3 Ramesh, Luxana   Woburn 23.10m(75'9.25) 1 6
4 Morris, Nadjea   Newtonbrook 22.00m(72'2) 1 5
5 Kulyasa, Roxy   Bishop Allen Aca 20.98m(68'9.75) 1 4
6 Plummer, Allison   Monarch Park 20.50m(67'3) 1 3
7 Logush, Lauren   St Thomas of Vil 19.00m(62'4) 1 2
8 Han, Carly   Sir John A MacDo 18.67m(61'3) 1 1
9 Liang, Maggie   Dr Norman Bethun 17.49m(57'4.5) 1  
10 Estevez, Fernanda   Bishop Allen Aca 17.30m(56'9) 1  
11 Pokuaa, Beverly   Don Bosco 17.07m(56'0) 1  
12 Jones, Samantha   St Thomas of Vil 16.32m(53'6.5) 1  
13 Su, Jane   University of To 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
14 Astvatsatzyan, Gayane   Lawrence Park 15.52m(50'11) 1  
15 Jaikissoon, Cindy   Westview Centenn 15.51m(50'10.5) 1  
16 Chan, Alex   Crestwood Prepar 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
17 Wensley, Victoria   Sir John A MacDo 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
18 Norman, Zoe   University of To 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
19 Ali, Yusra   Newtonbrook 10.92m(35'9.75) 1  
-- Jones, Sulangh   Vaughan Road Aca ND(--) 1  
-- Lopes, Sandra   Loretto College ND(--) 1  
-- Lindsay, Devorah   Vaughan Road Aca ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardware, Mia   Lester B Pearson 21.82m(71'7) 1 10
2 Desta, Rewena   Loretto College 21.61m(70'10.75) 1 8
3 Si, Diana   Dr Norman Bethun 20.95m(68'8.75) 1 6
4 Tomazos, Stephani   De La Salle Coll 20.37m(66'9.75) 1 5
5 Khoo, Amelia   Dr Norman Bethun 20.20m(66'3.25) 1 4
6 Larm, Fion   Windfields Jr. H 17.70m(58'0.75) 1 3
7 Trim, Courtney   Lawrence Park 17.30m(56'9) 1 2
8 Clarke, Kimberly   Sir John A MacDo 16.90m(55'5.25) 1 1
9 Hawthorne, Kaliesha   Blessed Mother T 16.67m(54'8.25) 1  
10 Muru, Jackie   Richview CI 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
11 Furgiuele, Andrea   De La Salle Coll 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
12 Obiabuba, Chiderah   Loretto College 16.45m(53'11.5) 1  
13 Xuan, Lucy   Windfields Jr. H 16.38m(53'8.75) 1  
14 Lavia-Walters, Timika   Downsview 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
15 How, Grace Cha   Father John Redm 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
16 Lee, Yu-Rim   University of To 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Appiah, Martha   Don Bosco 33.24m(109'0.5) 1 10
2 Hovey, Gwen   Sir John A MacDo 28.31m(92'10.5) 1 8
3 H, Stephanie Nakamata   Don Mills 25.87m(84'10.5) 1 6
4 McKoy, Tiffany   Woburn 25.16m(82'6.5) 1 5
5 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 24.94m(81'9.75) 1 4
6 Turner, Karmealia   Don Mills 24.51m(80'4.75) 1 3
7 Davies, Brittany   Hillfield Strath 24.47m(80'3.25) 1 2
8 Lo, Michelle   Dr Norman Bethun 22.78m(74'8.75) 1 1
9 Thorpe, Joeleen   Nelson A Boylen 22.00m(72'2) 1  
10 Murray, Aliyah   Richview CI 21.54m(70'8) 1  
11 McKenzie, Beth   Lawrence Park 21.15m(69'4.5) 1  
12 Kennedy, Lauren   Bishop Allen Aca 20.59m(67'6.5) 1  
13 Drozdowsky, Valerie   Michael Power-St 20.52m(67'3.75) 1  
14 Zuccaro, Stephanie   St Thomas of Vil 19.67m(64'6.25) 1  
15 Oldfield, Lauren   St Thomas of Vil 19.64m(64'5) 1  
16 Yu, Jasmine   Monarch Park 18.56m(60'10.5) 1  
17 Ferriera, Jennifer   Archbishop Romer 18.46m(60'6.75) 1  
18 Gould, Nrika   Downsview 17.22m(56'5.75) 1  
19 Kukovica, Emily   De La Salle Coll 17.03m(55'10.25) 1  
20 Gordon, Stephanie   Vaughan Road Aca 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
21 Alarcon, Diana   Cedarbrae CI 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
22 Chow, Ashley   Monarch Park 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
-- Kitson, Deshawna   Richview CI ND(--) 1  
-- Burton, Hailey   Lawrence Park ND(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
JG, SG, MB, JB, and SB pole vault will be contested Tuesday, May 24th
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 175 2    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 180 4 789  
2011 1 105 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa