Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
105
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
21.64
nwi
1
10
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
22.54
nwi
1
8
3
Constantine, Terence
Emery
22.93
nwi
1
6
4
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.47
nwi
1
5
5
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
23.91
nwi
1
4
6
Edwards, Keshorn
James Cardinal M
23.93
nwi
1
3
7
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.32
nwi
1
2
8
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
24.48
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
23.20
nwi
1
2
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
23.75
nwi
3
4
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.79
nwi
1
5
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
24.11
nwi
3
3
Constantine, Terence
Emery
24.16
nwi
2
7
Edwards, Keshorn
James Cardinal M
24.19
nwi
3
8
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.38
nwi
1
6
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
24.48
nwi
2
9
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
24.53
nwi
2
10
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.65
nwi
1
11
Silva, Bradley De
Bloor
24.67
nwi
3
12
Simpson, Joshua
York Mills
24.95
nwi
1
13
Vasilyev, Daniil
Martingrove
25.06
nwi
2
14
Giovannone, Jullian
St Thomas of Vil
25.21
nwi
3
15
Jemil, Amir
East York
25.28
nwi
1
16
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
25.33
nwi
2
17
Spence, O'Neil
Downsview
25.41
nwi
2
18
Boyd, Mark
Monarch Park
25.65
nwi
1
19
Giannace, Giancarlo
St Thomas of Vil
25.95
nwi
3
20
Forgione, Eric
St Michael - Kem
26.03
nwi
3
21
Morant, Jevoni
York Memorial
26.07
nwi
3
22
Santa-Cruz, David
East York
26.22
nwi
2
23
Corolis, Matt
Crescent
26.28
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
22.93
nwi
1
10
2
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
23.73
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
23.80
nwi
1
6
4
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
23.83
nwi
1
5
5
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
23.94
nwi
1
4
6
Paul, Tyrell
Leaside
24.34
nwi
1
3
7
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
24.62
nwi
1
2
8
Kattan, Jason
Crescent
25.09
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
23.96
nwi
1
2
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
23.97
nwi
3
3
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
24.19
nwi
2
4
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
24.26
nwi
1
5
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
24.70
nwi
2
7
Paul, Tyrell
Leaside
24.72
nwi
1
8
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
24.96
nwi
2
9
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
25.14
nwi
2
6
Kattan, Jason
Crescent
25.31
nwi
3
10
Elliot, Scott
St Andrew's Coll
25.43
nwi
1
11
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
25.44
nwi
1
12
Ketwaroo, Randy
RH King Academy
25.54
nwi
3
13
Nurse, DeSean
Birchmount Park
25.57
nwi
3
14
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
25.75
nwi
2
15
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
25.80
nwi
3
16
Green, Nick
Ridley College
25.97
nwi
2
17
Wu, James
Vaughan Road Aca
26.01
nwi
2
18
Khan, Reynard
Etobicoke School
26.10
nwi
2
19
Adamo, Idoko
Emery
26.63
nwi
3
20
Lee, Shemar
Sir Sandford Fle
26.97
nwi
1
21
Hornby, Dylan
Etobicoke CI
27.24
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
21.34
nwi
1
10
2
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
21.75
nwi
1
8
3
Lawrence, Shaquille
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.42
nwi
1
6
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
22.43
nwi
1
5
5
Goodfellow, Nathan
East York
22.69
nwi
1
4
6
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.70
nwi
1
3
7
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
22.95
nwi
1
2
8
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
23.07
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
21.97
nwi
3
2
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
22.47
nwi
1
3
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
22.68
nwi
2
4
Lawrence, Shaquille
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.75
nwi
1
7
Goodfellow, Nathan
East York
22.83
nwi
1
5
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
22.85
nwi
2
6
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
22.89
nwi
3
8
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.91
nwi
2
9
Lyte, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.00
nwi
2
10
Pera, Zak-I
Thistletown
23.04
nwi
3
11
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
23.05
nwi
3
12
Jarrett, Devon
Lakeshore CI - T
23.35
nwi
1
13
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
23.70
nwi
1
14
Dobell, Reid
Country Day
23.76
nwi
2
15
Kaba, Sekou Mohamed
Martingrove
23.78
nwi
3
16
Abbiw, Jonathan
East York
23.83
nwi
3
17
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael - Kem
24.11
nwi
2
18
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
24.23
nwi
1
19
Lamptey, Lester
Malvern
24.57
nwi
2
20
Fuschini, Jonathan
St Thomas of Vil
24.65
nwi
3
21
Dujic, Filip
Northern - Toron
24.72
nwi
2
22
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
24.84
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christiani, Alison
Loretto Abbey
25.52
nwi
1
10
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
26.04
nwi
1
8
3
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
26.09
nwi
1
6
4
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
26.53
nwi
1
5
5
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
27.17
nwi
1
4
6
Enavworhe, Elohor
Father John Redm
27.56
nwi
1
3
7
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
27.85
nwi
1
2
8
Vakicevic, Sara
Riverdale
27.96
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christiani, Alison
Loretto Abbey
26.35
nwi
1
2
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
26.47
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
26.48
nwi
2
5
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
26.66
nwi
1
3
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
27.06
nwi
3
6
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
27.44
nwi
3
7
Enavworhe, Elohor
Father John Redm
27.94
nwi
1
8
Vakicevic, Sara
Riverdale
28.38
nwi
3
9
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
28.94
nwi
1
10
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
28.98
nwi
2
11
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
28.98
nwi
3
12
Lee, Rebecca
Jarvis
29.28
nwi
1
13
Teekasingh, Katey
Martingrove
29.36
nwi
2
14
Vanherk, Sammy
Monarch Park
29.52
nwi
2
15
Church, Chloe
St Clement's - T
29.58
nwi
1
16
Woodward, Caroline
Trinity College
29.86
nwi
2
17
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
29.87
nwi
2
18
O'Shea, Calleigh
De La Salle Coll
29.95
nwi
3
19
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
30.09
nwi
3
20
Rossi, Meghan
St Thomas of Vil
31.15
nwi
1
21
Wilson, Rachael
York Mills
31.62
nwi
2
22
Archibald, Meshonda
Kipling
31.86
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
George S Henry A
26.56
nwi
1
10
2
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
27.34
nwi
1
8
3
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
27.48
nwi
1
6
4
Marier, Nickelle
Earl Haig
27.59
nwi
1
5
5
Matthews, Neeki
Birchmount Park
27.83
nwi
1
4
6
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
27.85
nwi
1
3
7
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
27.95
nwi
1
2
--
Jones, Briana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Briana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.83
nwi
2
2
Layne, D'Andra
George S Henry A
27.08
nwi
1
4
Marier, Nickelle
Earl Haig
27.65
nwi
1
3
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
27.94
nwi
3
7
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
27.94
nwi
1
5
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
27.95
nwi
2
8
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
28.15
nwi
2
9
Wilson, Brianna
Malvern
28.20
nwi
2
6
Matthews, Neeki
Birchmount Park
28.26
nwi
3
10
Burey, Aliyah
Westview Centenn
28.33
nwi
3
11
D'Oliveira, Alexandra
Malvern
28.42
nwi
1
12
Ferguson, Hilary
North Toronto
28.44
nwi
2
13
Karolidis, Emily
Bishop Allen Aca
28.94
nwi
1
14
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
28.95
nwi
1
15
Williams, Sari
Don Mills
28.95
nwi
3
16
Higa, Jordan
Trinity College
29.20
nwi
1
17
Walter, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
29.41
nwi
3
18
McCreath, Asasha
West Humber
29.70
nwi
2
19
Postiglio, Nicoletta
St Thomas of Vil
29.84
nwi
2
20
Wickens, Grace
St Clement's - T
29.90
nwi
3
21
Lackey, Michelle
Richview CI
30.70
nwi
1
22
Brink, Monica
Richview CI
30.80
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
24.75
nwi
1
10
2
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.23
nwi
1
8
3
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
25.28
nwi
1
6
4
Brereton, Tamara
Oakwood
25.67
nwi
1
5
5
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
25.91
nwi
1
4
6
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
26.16
nwi
1
3
7
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
26.20
nwi
1
2
--
Weathers, Nicollette
Father John Redm
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.49
nwi
1
2
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
25.71
nwi
3
3
Brereton, Tamara
Oakwood
25.79
nwi
2
4
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
25.96
nwi
2
5
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
26.04
nwi
1
7
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
26.05
nwi
1
6
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
26.23
nwi
3
8
Weathers, Nicollette
Father John Redm
26.62
nwi
3
9
Nugent, Alexus
Weston
26.95
nwi
3
10
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
27.07
nwi
2
11
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.25
nwi
2
12
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
28.62
nwi
3
13
Leon, Shanique
Nelson A Boylen
28.71
nwi
2
14
Bertucca, Angelica
De La Salle Coll
28.73
nwi
2
15
Mathialaga, Samantha
University of To
28.78
nwi
1
16
Davidson, Allie
Hillfield Strath
29.20
nwi
1
17
Dadebo, Lilian
Downsview
29.65
nwi
1
18
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
29.70
nwi
2
19
Smith, Alisa
Western Technica
30.07
nwi
3
20
Sansom, Maddy
Monarch Park
30.59
nwi
3
21
Pike, Kenesha
Scarlett Heights
31.78
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
194809 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
JG, SG, MB, JB, and SB pole vault will be contested Tuesday, May 24th
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 20th 2011, 2:42am
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!