RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
105
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Messina, Phillip
St Michael - Kem
2:00.88
1
10
2
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
2:01.02
1
8
3
Dirienzo, Michael
Neil McNeil
2:01.14
1
6
4
Rukaj, Rigers
Marc Garneau - T
2:01.88
1
5
5
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
2:04.87
1
4
6
Thompson, Wyatt
St Michael - Kem
2:08.65
1
3
7
Dziemianko, Leonard
Richview CI
2:11.11
1
2
8
Foster, Eliot
Malvern
2:11.16
1
1
9
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
2:11.23
1
10
Torres, Gabriel
West Hill - Toro
2:11.39
1
11
Keating, Taylor
Crescent
2:11.81
1
12
Rose, Raheem
Newtonbrook
2:12.18
1
13
O'Reilly, Joel
Neil McNeil
2:12.25
1
14
Chukwu, Kelvin
Forest Hill - To
2:13.43
1
15
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
2:13.47
1
16
Roper, Mitchell
Royal St. George
2:13.60
1
17
Busch, Colin
Newtonbrook
2:16.02
1
18
Ganesh, Avin
Weston
2:39.71
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Ben
Leaside
2:01.42
1
10
2
Petta, Michael
Northern - Toron
2:02.29
1
8
3
Smith, Deandre
RH King Academy
2:03.47
1
6
4
Syryduk, Quinn
St Andrew's Juni
2:04.98
1
5
5
Carroll, Jake
Humberside
2:06.41
1
4
6
McMillan, Cameron
Hillfield Strath
2:06.73
1
3
7
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
2:07.92
1
2
8
Everard, Taylor
Northern - Toron
2:08.31
1
1
9
Massingham, Curtis
Michael Power-St
2:09.08
1
10
Dawson, Scott
St Michael - Kem
2:09.68
1
11
Smyth, Kyle
Birchmount Park
2:11.59
1
12
Bacic, Ryan
Michael Power-St
2:15.46
1
13
Howell, Tyrell
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:16.18
1
14
Farrell, Tyler
Upper Canada Col
2:16.72
1
15
Wahrhaftig, David
Zion Heights
2:17.22
1
16
Michalski, Caleb
Richview CI
2:17.32
1
17
Leon, Owen
St Michael - Kem
2:18.69
1
18
Cimino, Antonio
Dante Alighieri
2:20.23
1
19
Purvis, Joel
Etobicoke School
2:20.71
1
20
Turnbull, Jack
Etobicoke CI
2:23.40
1
21
Tenzin, Chograb
Victoria Park
2:23.72
1
22
Naipaul, Nicholas
Blessed Mother T
2:24.36
1
23
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
2:27.03
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grieve, Kyle
Richview CI
1:54.51
1
10
2
Tapley, Ryan
Silverthorn
1:55.63
1
8
3
Gordon, Andrew
Northern - Toron
1:57.13
1
6
4
Badali, Matthew
St Michael - Kem
1:58.29
1
5
5
Everard, Gareth
Northern - Toron
2:01.21
1
4
6
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
2:01.21
1
3
7
Miller, Jordan
Francis Liberman
2:01.55
1
2
8
Mohamed, Mohamed
Silverthorn
2:02.48
1
1
9
Scheibelhut, Brent
Etobicoke CI
2:02.56
1
10
Bernausoh, Dean
East York
2:05.21
1
11
Kerr, Clinton
West Hill - Toro
2:06.06
1
12
Vase, Lyndon
Neil McNeil
2:08.59
1
13
Tremayne, James
Royal St. George
2:08.60
1
14
Cordero-Ram, Nicolas
York Mills
2:09.83
1
15
Typa, Steven
Michael Power-St
2:10.44
1
16
Ross, Conor
St Michael - Kem
2:10.75
1
17
Raghunandan, Danny
Westview Centenn
2:11.86
1
18
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
2:13.93
1
19
Isse, Yusuf
Albert Campbell
2:16.40
1
20
Nakayama, Yoshiki
Ridley College
2:18.03
1
21
Srikrishnakumar, Anesh
Agincourt CI
2:20.22
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kyritsis, Christina
East York
2:17.94
1
10
2
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
2:19.08
1
8
3
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto French
2:20.05
1
6
4
Lampard, Katherine
Havergal
2:27.41
1
5
5
Rueter, Annie
Havergal
2:29.91
1
4
6
Ciullo, Dominique
Loretto Abbey
2:30.63
1
3
7
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
2:31.29
1
2
8
Danson, Andrienne
Monarch Park
2:37.48
1
1
9
Lopez, Alysah
Cedarbrae CI
2:39.12
1
10
Surajram, Morgan
Bishop Allen Aca
2:40.34
1
11
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:44.72
1
12
Camara, Adrain
Blessed Mother T
2:45.48
1
13
lu, Nicole
York Mills
2:46.14
1
14
Kilian, Alex
Monarch Park
2:48.23
1
15
Yeung, Samantha
Newtonbrook
2:49.74
1
16
Amador, Carolyn
Silverthorn
2:51.04
1
17
Bayes-Fleming, Nicole
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:57.55
1
18
Karic, Theodora
Windfields Jr. H
3:27.65
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Sofia
Birchmount Park
2:25.15
1
10
2
Kunicyn, Cassidy
St Joseph's Morr
2:27.85
1
8
3
Tudo, Kathleen
Vaughan Road Aca
2:29.34
1
6
4
Gorkunberg, Michelle
William Lyon Mac
2:29.45
1
5
5
Nardi, Danielle
Northern - Toron
2:32.81
1
4
6
Tryczynska, Alicja
Bishop Allen Aca
2:35.34
1
3
7
Midgen, Sabina
Northern - Toron
2:36.37
1
2
8
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
2:36.74
1
1
9
Kita, Helena
Monarch Park
2:38.77
1
10
McGlynn, Bridget
De La Salle Coll
2:38.84
1
11
Currie, Cadence
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:39.68
1
12
Bincik, Hanna
Branksome Hall
2:39.98
1
13
Turner, Ally
Holy Trinity - R
2:43.23
1
14
Vandeherderi, Mikarla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:44.72
1
15
Eustace, Emma
Etobicoke CI
2:45.13
1
16
Galler-Tough, Dana
Newtonbrook
2:45.33
1
17
Gyimah, Aja
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:46.44
1
18
Lopez, Leticia
St Joseph's Coll
2:47.11
1
19
Mosca, Corrina
Hillfield Strath
2:49.85
1
20
Santos, Hannah Dos
Vaughan Road Aca
2:53.02
1
21
Li, Lauren
Richview CI
2:59.65
1
22
Nguyen, Teresa
St Joseph's Coll
3:02.51
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whelan, Elizabeth
Branksome Hall
2:12.41
1
10
2
McLeod, Vanessa
Father John Redm
2:15.20
1
8
3
Hill, Samantha
Eastern Commerce
2:17.54
1
6
4
Caniso, Melissa
Humberside
2:17.88
1
5
5
Walmsley, Honor
Rosedale Heights
2:18.85
1
4
6
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
2:25.36
1
3
7
Tidona, Courtney
St Thomas of Vil
2:30.55
1
2
8
Wesolowski, Michelle
Bishop Allen Aca
2:31.29
1
1
9
Zvarych, Oksana
Etobicoke CI
2:36.80
1
10
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
2:36.81
1
11
Buchanan, Carolyn
St John's Kilmar
2:38.61
1
12
Ciullo, Alana
Loretto Abbey
2:39.26
1
13
Allison, Riley
York Mills
2:41.25
1
14
Parker, Nicole
West Hill - Toro
2:41.31
1
15
Dejonge, Melissa
Hillfield Strath
2:41.72
1
16
Marczenko, Elizabeth
Bishop Allen Aca
2:46.46
1
17
Hall, Alethea
Downsview
3:16.52
1
--
Klos, Inna Crocetti
Etobicoke School
DQ
1
Womens 800m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laribi, Anna
Lawrence Park
3:55.57
1
10
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
194594 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
JG, SG, MB, JB, and SB pole vault will be contested Tuesday, May 24th
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 20th 2011, 2:42am
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!