Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 6th to May 7th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Patriot League Outdoor Championships

 

2011 Results - Patriot League Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 08:38 PM
Patriot League Outdoor Championships
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Lafayette College, Easton, PA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 10.69 +0.5 1 10
2 McDaniel, Alfred   Army 10.69 +0.5 1 8
3 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 10.72 +0.5 1 6
4 Bell, Isaih   Bucknell 10.75 +0.5 1 4
5 Sylve, Domonick   Army 10.87 +0.5 1 2
6 Woods, Marlon   Bucknell 10.90 +0.5 1 1
7 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 10.93 +0.5 1  
8 Bogaard, Brett   Navy 11.14 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 10.67 +0.5 1  
2 Bell, Isaih   Bucknell 10.68w +2.5 2  
3 McDaniel, Alfred   Army 10.69w +2.5 2  
4 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 10.80 +0.5 1  
5 Woods, Marlon   Bucknell 10.89 +0.5 1  
7 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 10.90 +0.5 1  
8 Sylve, Domonick   Army 10.93 +0.5 1  
6 Bogaard, Brett   Navy 11.03w +2.5 2  
9 Zitnik, Andrew   Holy Cross (MA) 11.04w +2.5 2  
10 Edmond, Patrick   Navy 11.08w +2.5 2  
11 Teichgrab, Isaac   Navy 11.15w +2.5 2  
12 Riley, Kamal   Bucknell 11.15w +2.5 2  
13 DiPietro, Mike   Lafayette 11.21 +0.5 1  
14 Davies, Ross   Holy Cross (MA) 11.32 +0.5 1  
15 McGarrigle, Thomas   Bucknell 11.36w +2.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 21.42 +0.2 1 10
2 Bell, Isaih   Bucknell 21.43 +0.2 1 8
3 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 21.59 +0.2 1 6
4 McDaniel, Alfred   Army 21.64 +0.2 1 4
5 Jackson, Alexander   Navy 21.68 +0.2 1 2
6 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 21.80 +0.2 1 1
7 Hepp, Nick   Lafayette 21.82 +0.2 1  
8 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 21.92 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Justin   Bucknell 21.76w +3.6 2  
4 Bell, Isaih   Bucknell 21.79w +3.6 2  
2 DeRosa, Nick   Lafayette 21.89w +2.2 3  
3 McDaniel, Alfred   Army 21.90w +3.9 1  
5 Jackson, Alexander   Navy 21.92w +3.9 1  
7 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 21.99w +3.6 2  
8 Hepp, Nick   Lafayette 22.03w +3.9 1  
6 Rudolph, Jerome   Lafayette 22.08w +2.2 3  
9 Woods, Marlon   Bucknell 22.10w +3.9 1  
10 Sylve, Domonick   Army 22.29w +3.6 2  
11 Edmond, Patrick   Navy 22.37w +2.2 3  
12 Teichgrab, Isaac   Navy 22.38w +2.2 3  
13 Bogaard, Brett   Navy 22.52w +3.9 1  
14 Otieno, Martin   Lehigh 22.52w +2.2 3  
15 Michels, Christopher   Army 22.79w +3.6 2  
16 Robinson, David   Lafayette 22.81w +3.9 1  
17 DiPietro, Mike   Lafayette 22.94w +2.2 3  
18 Davies, Ross   Holy Cross (MA) 22.94w +2.2 3  
19 Riley, Kamal   Bucknell 23.08w +3.6 2  
20 Compton, Makura   Lehigh 23.14w +3.9 1  
21 Kempel, Kolton   Navy 24.05w +3.6 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 48.50 2 10
2 Jackson, Alexander   Navy 48.75 2 8
3 Monroe, Devin   Lehigh 48.84 2 6
4 Picardo, John   Bucknell 49.18 2 4
5 Hepp, Nick   Lafayette 49.41 2 2
6 Smith, Andrew   Colgate 50.07 2 1
7 Hutchins, Michael   Army 50.09 2  
8 Ciavardelli, John   Lehigh 50.43 1  
9 Washington, Wayland   Lehigh 51.67 1  
10 LaClair, Connor   Holy Cross (MA) 52.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donaldson, Jordan   Bucknell 1:51.01 1 10
2 Connelly, Lucas   Navy 1:52.00 1 8
3 Buckley, Niall   Lehigh 1:52.00 1 6
4 Knowlton, Jonathan   Colgate 1:52.36 1 4
5 Sullivan, Conor   American 1:52.43 1 2
6 Ash, David   Navy 1:52.64 1 1
7 Jones, Christopher   Army 1:52.81 1  
8 Stevenson, George   Navy 1:52.86 1  
9 Smith, Clay   Bucknell 1:53.05 1  
10 O'Connor, Kyle   Lehigh 1:53.33 1  
11 Kennedy, Weston   Navy 1:53.40 1  
12 Boyd, Chris   Bucknell 1:53.48 1  
13 Hula, Alex   American 1:53.69 1  
14 Boulat, Edouard   Colgate 1:54.03 1  
15 Pregler, Chris   Lafayette 1:54.62 1  
16 Parker, Christopher   Lafayette 1:54.75 1  
17 Torre-Santiago, Alexis   Army 1:54.89 1  
18 Metivier, Timothy   Colgate 1:55.62 1  
18 McGrath, Samuel   Holy Cross (MA) 1:55.62 1  
20 Wagner, Christopher   Army 1:55.70 1  
21 Wilkinson, Kenneth   Lehigh 1:55.87 1  
22 Novakowski, evan   Bucknell 1:56.13 1  
23 Gleason, Daniel   Colgate 1:56.14 1  
24 Block, Morgan   American 1:56.21 1  
25 Hargwood, Derrick   Lafayette 1:56.73 1  
26 Athanasidy, Nicholas   Holy Cross (MA) 1:56.92 1  
27 Rallis, Christos   Lehigh 1:58.83 1  
28 Petsky, Nicholas   Holy Cross (MA) 1:59.46 1  
29 Madsen, Stephen   Holy Cross (MA) 2:00.01 1  
30 Schwaibold, Dan   Colgate 2:00.06 1  
31 Turner, Kevin   Holy Cross (MA) 2:00.43 1  
32 Poles, Nicholas   Holy Cross (MA) 2:00.43 1  
33 Medeiros, Brendan   Holy Cross (MA) 2:02.90 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanko, Andrew   Navy 3:47.39 1 10
2 Rome, Cody   Navy 3:49.70 1 8
3 Boyd, Chris   Bucknell 3:50.96 1 6
4 Brown, Craig   American 3:54.25 1 4
5 Torre-Santiago, Alexis   Army 3:54.93 1 2
6 DellaPelle, Dominic   Navy 3:55.49 1 1
7 Nix, Daniel   Army 3:56.55 1  
8 Haney, Jeremy   Navy 3:57.33 1  
9 Abate, Stephen   Lehigh 3:59.57 1  
10 Medeiros, Brendan   Holy Cross (MA) 4:01.49 1  
11 Pope, John   American 4:01.75 1  
12 Tonn, Chris   American 4:02.72 1  
13 Mosconi, Dayne   Lafayette 4:15.82 1  
14 Fletcher, James   Holy Cross (MA) 4:20.48 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanko, Andrew   Navy 14:30.62 1 10
2 Brannigan, Jeff   American 14:34.57 1 8
3 Rome, Cody   Navy 14:43.99 1 6
4 Bunnell, Kenneth   Navy 14:46.78 1 4
5 Allen, Mark   American 14:48.38 1 2
6 Johnson, Christopher   Colgate 14:50.70 1 1
7 Mitchell, Michael   Army 14:59.74 1  
8 Brown, Craig   American 15:02.88 1  
9 Miller, James   Lehigh 15:04.24 1  
10 Flach, Evan   Lehigh 15:12.34 1  
11 Brown, Dave   Bucknell 15:14.35 1  
12 Nix, Daniel   Army 15:14.38 1  
13 Livingston, Bryce   Army 15:21.74 1  
14 Yamnicky, Robert   Bucknell 15:25.39 1  
15 Haney, Jeremy   Navy 15:29.24 1  
16 Morenus, Brian   Army 15:34.32 1  
17 Castelli, Mark   Army 16:07.61 1  
18 Brinton, Sam   Lafayette 16:29.42 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosgei, Evans   Lehigh 30:20.08 1 10
2 Eustis, Colin   American 30:29.70 1 8
3 Johnson, Christopher   Colgate 30:52.74 1 6
4 Galvin, Christopher   Navy 30:56.12 1 4
5 Mitchell, Michael   Army 31:06.18 1 2
6 Williams, Ryan   American 31:08.57 1 1
7 Leinenger, Mark   American 31:10.84 1  
8 Murphy, Charlie   Bucknell 31:43.42 1  
9 Brown, Dave   Bucknell 32:08.35 1  
10 Sample, Stephen   Lehigh 32:16.64 1  
11 Jervis, Andrew   Lehigh 32:29.41 1  
12 Bergan, Christopher   Holy Cross (MA) 32:33.88 1  
13 Sadlock, Josh   Lafayette 32:41.65 1  
14 Morenus, Brian   Army 33:12.24 1  
-- Olsen, Josh   American DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Dean   Navy 9:09.61 1 10
2 Kosgei, Evans   Lehigh 9:18.82 1 8
3 Lehardy, Barrett   Army 9:22.39 1 6
4 Altenau, Daniel   Holy Cross (MA) 9:23.50 1 4
5 Jester, Daniel   Army 9:25.19 1 2
6 Alvarado, Robert   Navy 9:25.43 1 1
7 Yamnicky, Robert   Bucknell 9:28.58 1  
8 Stasiowski, Ryan   Lafayette 9:36.80 1  
9 Castelli, Mark   Army 9:45.50 1  
10 Sansone, Keith   Bucknell 9:51.32 1  
11 Keehn, Matt   Lafayette 9:57.34 1  
12 O'Brien, Lyle   Lehigh 9:57.36 1  
13 Villescas, Dylan   Holy Cross (MA) 10:02.24 1  
14 Inacio, Jordan   Lehigh 10:17.75 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sylve, Domonick   Army 13.74 1 10
2 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 14.32 1 8
3 Martin, Kyler   Army 14.58 1 6
4 Simmonds, Mitch   Navy 14.61 1 4
5 Mularz, Dan   Bucknell 14.86 1 2
6 Ryan, Thomas   Army 14.97 1 1
7 Holland, James   Army 15.01 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sylve, Domonick   Army 13.92 2  
2 Simmonds, Mitch   Navy 14.68 1  
3 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 14.72 1  
4 Martin, Kyler   Army 14.88 2  
5 Holland, James   Army 15.09 1  
6 Mularz, Dan   Bucknell 15.11 2  
7 Ryan, Thomas   Army 15.22 2  
8 Brown, Jason   Bucknell 15.24 1  
9 Robinson, Seth   Lehigh 15.49 2  
10 Moczula, Timothy   Holy Cross (MA) 15.76 1  
11 St. Cyr, Thomas   Holy Cross (MA) 15.76 1  
12 Hendrix, Jean-Pierre   Lehigh 15.79 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob   Bucknell 53.39 2 10
2 Kensy, Taylor   Army 53.43 2 8
3 Mularz, Dan   Bucknell 53.65 2 6
4 Cheng, Alex   Army 54.20 2 4
5 McVeigh, Ryan   Lafayette 54.90 2 2
6 Martin, Kyler   Army 55.49 2 1
7 Robinson, Seth   Lehigh 55.56 1  
8 Johnson, Alex   Holy Cross (MA) 55.86 2  
9 Smith, Christopher   Army 55.97 2  
10 Leonard, Bill   Lafayette 56.25 1  
11 Franzese, Neil   Lafayette 56.31 1  
12 Hendrix, Jean-Pierre   Lehigh 56.96 1  
13 Shaw, Tim   Lafayette 57.15 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, DeRosa,
Hepp, Rudolph
  Lafayette 40.63 1 10
2 Woods, Hicks,
Riley, Bell
  Bucknell 40.95 1 8
3 Sylve, McDaniel,
Michels, Hutchins
  Army 41.05 1 6
4 Compton, Otieno,
Monroe, Paquin
  Lehigh 41.96 1 4
5 Edmond, Jackson,
Bogaard, Teichgra
  Navy 42.31 1 2
6 Davies, Johnson,
Fenner, Zitnik
  Holy Cross (MA) 42.52 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Picardo, Mularz,
Hicks, Donaldso
  Bucknell 3:16.64 1 10
2 McVeigh, DeRosa,
Hepp, Leonard
  Lafayette 3:17.13 1 8
3 Michels, Cayton,
Cheng, Kensy
  Army 3:19.05 1 6
4 Connelly, Ash,
Stevenso, Kempel
  Navy 3:19.67 1 4
5 Smith, Metivier,
Knowlton, Tooker
  Colgate 3:20.41 1 2
6 Otieno, Buckley,
Ciavarde, Monroe
  Lehigh 3:20.62 1 1
7 Athanasi, Petsky,
Johnson, LaClair
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:29.86 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Block, Branniga,
Hula, Sullivan
  American 7:32.40 1 10
2 Wagner, Livingst,
Torre-Sa, Jones
  Army 7:32.63 1 8
3 Novakows, Boyd,
Picardo, Donaldso
  Bucknell 7:32.76 1 6
4 Ash, Connelly,
Stevenso, Kennedy
  Navy 7:32.94 1 4
5 Boulat, Gleason,
Metivier, Knowlton
  Colgate 7:37.26 1 2
6 Pregler, Mosconi,
Parker, Hargwood
  Lafayette 7:44.04 1 1
7 Madsen, Poles,
McGrath, Medeiros
  Holy Cross (MA) 7:49.48 1  
8 Buckley, O'Connor,
Rallis, Wilkinso
  Lehigh 8:06.88 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boniwell, Chris   Navy 16.43m(53'10.75) 1 10
2 Geary, Scott   Army 16.38m(53'8.75) 1 8
3 Barr, Tom   Bucknell 15.73m(51'7.25) 1 6
4 Marcott, Quinten   Bucknell 15.68m(51'5.25) 1 4
5 Davis, Richard   Army 15.28m(50'1.5) 1 2
6 Shapiro, Zachary   Bucknell 15.27m(50'1) 1 1
7 Steinmetz, Jeffrey   Navy 14.94m(49'0) 1  
8 Buck, Christopher   Lehigh 14.91m(48'11) 1  
9 Duncavage, Zachary   Navy 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
10 Maguire, Mac   Lafayette 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
11 Okoye, Ricky   Lehigh 13.26m(43'6) 1  
12 McKenna, Kenneth   Holy Cross (MA) 12.88m(42'3) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Luke   Bucknell 48.86m(160'3.5) 1 10
2 Duncavage, Zachary   Navy 48.63m(159'6.5) 1 8
3 Davis, Richard   Army 48.58m(159'4.5) 1 6
4 Boniwell, Chris   Navy 47.10m(154'6.25) 1 4
5 Geary, Scott   Army 45.78m(150'2.25) 1 2
6 Fortney, Kyle   Navy 45.14m(148'1) 1 1
7 Joseph, Leonard   Bucknell 44.17m(144'10.75) 1  
8 Barr, Tom   Bucknell 44.12m(144'9) 1  
9 Sourbeer, Benjamin   Lehigh 42.67m(139'11.75) 1  
10 Okoye, Ricky   Lehigh 42.10m(138'1.25) 1  
11 Mottola, Ted   Bucknell 41.23m(135'3) 1  
12 Crystal, Matt   Lafayette 40.65m(133'4.25) 1  
-- McKenna, Kenneth   Holy Cross (MA) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Steinmetz, Jeffrey   Navy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heitzman, Ted   Bucknell 70.82m(232'4) 1 10
2 Bradford, Chase   Holy Cross (MA) 57.83m(189'8.75) 1 8
3 Ricks, Christopher   Navy 54.25m(177'11.75) 1 6
4 Luna, Chris   Lafayette 52.66m(172'9) 1 4
5 Patrick, Heath   Army 52.48m(172'2) 1 2
6 Kim, Kenny   Lehigh 51.13m(167'8.75) 1 1
7 Bankus, Aaron   Navy 49.93m(163'9.75) 1  
8 Ridinger, Derek   Lafayette 48.39m(158'9) 1  
9 Barr, Tom   Bucknell 46.04m(151'0.5) 1  
10 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 45.18m(148'2.5) 1  
11 Shapiro, Zachary   Bucknell 43.15m(141'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Leonard   Bucknell 57.25m(187'9.75) 1 10
2 Ricks, Christopher   Navy 54.52m(178'10.25) 1 8
3 Snoad, Nicholas   Army 53.91m(176'10.25) 1 6
4 Norwood, Patrick   Navy 53.51m(175'6.5) 1 4
5 Porter, Nicholas   Navy 52.05m(170'9) 1 2
6 Lawrence, Brandon   Army 50.82m(166'8.75) 1 1
7 Barr, Tom   Bucknell 50.50m(165'8) 1  
8 Crystal, Matt   Lafayette 50.08m(164'3.5) 1  
9 Mottola, Ted   Bucknell 49.42m(162'1.5) 1  
10 Dillon, Matthew   Army 47.91m(157'2) 1  
11 Buck, Christopher   Lehigh 47.80m(156'9.75) 1  
12 Shapiro, Zachary   Bucknell 47.63m(156'3) 1  
13 McKenna, Kenneth   Holy Cross (MA) 45.34m(148'9) 1  
14 Duncavage, Zachary   Navy 44.56m(146'2.25) 1  
15 Maguire, Mac   Lafayette 42.55m(139'7) 1  
16 Marcott, Quinten   Bucknell 40.04m(131'4.25) 1  
17 Paquette, Timothy   Holy Cross (MA) 38.17m(125'2.75) 1  
-- Webster, Luke   Bucknell FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fortney, Kyle   Navy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ciez, Patrick   Lehigh 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 10
2 Fitzgerald, Drew   Bucknell 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 8
3 Rumizen, Stephen   Lehigh 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 6
4 Wagner, Thomas   Army 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4
5 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 1.50
5 Wright, Zach   American 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 1.50
7 Houston, Joshua   Navy 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
8 Hutchins, Michael   Army 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
9 Brown, Jason   Bucknell 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
-- Montermini, Rand   Navy NH(--) 1  
-- Hruch, Nicholas   Bucknell NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tutunjian, Stephen   Lehigh 7.32m(24'0) +0.4 1 10
2 McDaniel, Alfred   Army 7.29m(23'11) +1.3 1 8
3 Hutchins, Michael   Army 7.24m(23'9) +0.4 1 6
4 Fitzgerald, Drew   Bucknell 6.96m(22'10) +0.8 1 4
5 Beebe, Frederick   Army 6.95m(22'9.5) +1.5 1 2
6 Johnson, Alex   Holy Cross (MA) 6.67m(21'10.5) +0.4 1 1
7 Prieto, Alex   Bucknell 6.55m w(21'5.75) +2.4 1  
8 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.9 1  
9 Orzol, Nick   Lafayette 6.49m w(21'3.5) +2.4 1  
-- Bell, Isaih   Bucknell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wagner, Thomas   Army 15.32m(50'3) +0.4 1 10
2 Tutunjian, Stephen   Lehigh 15.13m(49'7.5) +0.0 1 8
3 Beebe, Frederick   Army 14.85m(48'8.5) +1.1 1 6
4 McDaniel, Alfred   Army 14.17m(46'5.75) +0.0 1 4
5 Prieto, Alex   Bucknell 13.99m(45'10.75) +0.5 1 2
6 Kubinski, Dan   Bucknell 13.94m(45'8.75) +1.2 1 1
7 McGuire, Kevin   Bucknell 13.78m(45'2.5) +0.0 1  
8 Martin, Alex   Holy Cross (MA) 13.23m(43'4.75) +0.0 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Drew   Bucknell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Orzol, Nick   Lafayette FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Justin   Army 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 10
2 Fitzgerald, Drew   Bucknell 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 8
3 Stripe, Greg   Lafayette 4.65m(15'3) 1 6
4 Witter, Nathaniel   Bucknell 4.50m(14'9) 1 4
5 Neidhardt, Paul   Navy 4.50m(14'9) 1 1.50
5 Markwalter, Daniel   Bucknell 4.50m(14'9) 1 1.50
7 Woodason, Nathan   Navy 4.50m(14'9) 1  
7 Thompson, Michael   Lafayette 4.50m(14'9) 1  
9 Kochert, Ryan   Navy 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
10 Williams, Drew   Lafayette 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
-- Henderson, Nick   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Hagedorn, Jesse   Lehigh NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 6,606 1 10
2 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 6,588 1 8
3 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 6,552 1 6
4 Linder, David   Army 6,466 1 4
5 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 6,382 1 2
6 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 6,237 1 1
7 Bliss, Michael   Army 5,894 1  
8 Montermini, Rand   Navy 5,692 1  
9 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 5,149 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 11.03 1 854
2 Linder, David   Army 11.19 2 819
3 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 11.30 2 795
4 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 11.38 2 778
5 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 11.42 1 769
6 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 11.45 2 763
7 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 11.60 2 732
8 Montermini, Rand   Navy 11.62 1 728
9 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 11.73 1 705
10 Bliss, Michael   Army 11.76 1 699
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 15.23 3 822
2 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 15.29 3 815
3 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 15.31 3 812
4 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 15.91 1 743
5 Linder, David   Army 16.16 1 715
6 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 16.62 2 665
7 Montermini, Rand   Navy 16.79 2 646
8 Bliss, Michael   Army 17.17 2 607
9 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 19.60 3 381
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 4:20.48 1 808
2 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 4:40.66 1 676
3 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 4:41.11 1 673
4 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 4:42.07 1 667
5 Bliss, Michael   Army 4:52.76 1 602
6 Linder, David   Army 4:53.17 1 600
7 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 4:58.10 1 571
8 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 4:58.28 1 570
9 Montermini, Rand   Navy 5:00.21 1 559
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 50.38 2 797
2 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 52.02 1 724
3 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 52.37 1 709
4 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 52.41 2 707
5 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 52.61 2 698
6 Linder, David   Army 52.64 1 697
7 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 54.14 1 634
8 Bliss, Michael   Army 54.14 2 634
9 Montermini, Rand   Navy 54.55 1 617
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linder, David   Army 34.88m(114'5) 1 561
2 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 33.10m(108'7) 1 526
3 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 32.81m(107'7.5) 1 520
4 Bliss, Michael   Army 30.90m(101'4.5) 1 482
5 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 29.92m(98'1.75) 1 463
6 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 29.80m(97'9) 1 461
7 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 28.25m(92'8) 1 430
8 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 27.39m(89'10.25) 1 413
9 Montermini, Rand   Navy 25.34m(83'1.5) 1 374
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 785
2 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 758
2 Montermini, Rand   Navy 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 758
4 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
5 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
5 Bliss, Michael   Army 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
5 Linder, David   Army 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
8 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
9 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
10 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 480
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 55.12m(180'10) 1 665
2 Linder, David   Army 50.86m(166'10.25) 1 601
3 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 48.18m(158'0.75) 1 562
4 Bliss, Michael   Army 48.13m(157'10.75) 1 561
5 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 45.91m(150'7.25) 1 528
6 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 44.53m(146'1) 1 508
7 Montermini, Rand   Navy 42.46m(139'3.5) 1 478
8 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 40.19m(131'10.25) 1 445
9 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 35.73m(117'2.5) 1 381
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
2 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 6.86m(22'6) 1 781
3 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 6.81m(22'4) 1 769
4 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 695
5 Linder, David   Army 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
6 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 6.42m(21'0.75) 1 679
7 Montermini, Rand   Navy 6.23m(20'5.25) 1 637
8 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 6.11m(20'0.5) 1 610
9 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 5.97m(19'7) 1 580
10 Bliss, Michael   Army 5.82m(19'1) 1 548
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
2 Bliss, Michael   Army 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
3 Linder, David   Army 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
3 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
5 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
5 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
5 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
5 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
9 Montermini, Rand   Navy 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linder, David   Army 12.00m(39'4.25) 1 606
2 Fowler, Christopher   Navy 11.66m(38'3) 1 586
3 Powell, Andrew   Bucknell 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 516
4 Forrest, Kyle   Lehigh 10.45m(34'3.25) 1 513
5 Bliss, Michael   Army 10.29m(33'9) 1 503
6 Paquin, Ryan   Lehigh 9.88m(32'4.75) 1 478
7 Maurer, Alexander   Lehigh 9.76m(32'0.25) 1 471
8 Montermini, Rand   Navy 9.42m(30'10.75) 1 451
9 Carboni, Nick   Lafayette 9.19m(30'1.75) 1 437
10 Millard, Michael   Holy Cross (MA) 9.10m(29'10.25) 1 432
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 12.31 +0.2 1 10
2 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 12.37 +0.2 1 8
3 Clyde, Kelly   Lafayette 12.46 +0.2 1 6
4 Ridgway, Jessica   Navy 12.51 +0.2 1 4
5 Smith, Khaaleedah   Lehigh 12.52 +0.2 1 2
6 Straub, Margaret   Holy Cross (MA) 12.56 +0.2 1 1
7 Slotnick, Kristin   Lehigh 12.60 +0.2 1  
8 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 12.74 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 12.20 +1.9 1  
2 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 12.33 +1.9 2  
3 Ridgway, Jessica   Navy 12.33 +1.9 1  
4 Straub, Margaret   Holy Cross (MA) 12.38 +1.9 2  
5 Clyde, Kelly   Lafayette 12.38 +1.9 2  
6 Slotnick, Kristin   Lehigh 12.41 +1.9 1  
7 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 12.51 +1.9 1  
8 Smith, Khaaleedah   Lehigh 12.53 +1.9 2  
9 Huggins, Hallie   Army 12.56 +1.9 1  
10 Smith, Kristin   Navy 12.66 +1.9 1  
11 Forte, Melanie   Holy Cross (MA) 12.72 +1.9 2  
12 Jolie, Jenne   Navy 12.85 +1.9 1  
13 Hepworth, Emily   Colgate 12.88 +1.9 1  
14 King, Stefani   Army 13.21 +1.9 2  
15 Bautista, Jenny   Holy Cross (MA) 13.25 +1.9 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 24.85 +1.2 1 10
2 Zymet, Jennifer   Bucknell 24.91 +1.2 1 8
3 Slotnick, Kristin   Lehigh 25.07 +1.2 1 6
4 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 25.22 +1.2 1 4
5 Clyde, Kelly   Lafayette 25.39 +1.2 1 2
6 Straub, Margaret   Holy Cross (MA) 25.47 +1.2 1 1
7 Muccio, Christina   Bucknell 25.59 +1.2 1  
8 Littlejohn, Arabia   Navy 25.84 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 25.07 +1.8 3  
2 Slotnick, Kristin   Lehigh 25.36w +2.1 1  
5 Straub, Margaret   Holy Cross (MA) 25.42 +1.8 3  
3 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 25.44 +1.7 4  
6 Zymet, Jennifer   Bucknell 25.55 +1.7 4  
4 Clyde, Kelly   Lafayette 25.64 +1.5 2  
7 Muccio, Christina   Bucknell 25.76 +1.8 3  
8 Littlejohn, Arabia   Navy 25.80w +2.1 1  
9 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 26.07 +1.5 2  
10 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 26.08 +1.7 4  
11 Forte, Melanie   Holy Cross (MA) 26.22w +2.1 1  
12 Atkinson, Alexandra   Colgate 26.24w +2.1 1  
13 Ridgway, Jessica   Navy 26.28 +1.8 3  
14 McManus, Elizabeth   Lehigh 26.30 +1.8 3  
15 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 26.33 +1.7 4  
16 Knapp, Melissa   Lehigh 26.39 +1.7 4  
17 Albergo, Danielle   Lehigh 26.54 +1.8 3  
18 Adu, Adedayo   Lafayette 26.58 +1.5 2  
19 Hepworth, Emily   Colgate 26.87 +1.5 2  
20 Jolie, Jenne   Navy 26.98w +2.1 1  
21 Dupree, LaShaunda   Army 27.11 +1.8 3  
22 Edmonson, Noelle   Colgate 27.50 +1.7 4  
23 King, Stefani   Army 27.53w +2.1 1  
24 White, Caitlin   Holy Cross (MA) 27.63 +1.7 4  
25 Bautista, Jenny   Holy Cross (MA) 27.95 +1.5 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zymet, Jennifer   Bucknell 56.12 3 10
2 King-Prunty, Jamie   Colgate 56.73 3 8
3 Murph, Mansfield   Navy 56.98 3 6
4 Littlejohn, Arabia   Navy 57.74 3 4
5 Atkinson, Alexandra   Colgate 58.03 3 2
6 Albergo, Danielle   Lehigh 58.19 3 1
7 Muccio, Christina   Bucknell 58.27 3  
8 Anderson, Cassandra   Holy Cross (MA) 58.76 2  
9 McManus, Elizabeth   Lehigh 58.89 3  
10 Moylen, Arielle   Colgate 59.53 2  
11 Matusky, Megan   Lafayette 59.56 2  
12 Adu, Adedayo   Lafayette 59.59 2  
13 Gordon, Ashley   Army 1:00.04 2  
14 White, Kathryn   Lafayette 1:00.05 2  
15 Sleeper, Amy   Colgate 1:00.50 2  
16 Edmonson, Noelle   Colgate 1:00.70 1  
17 Bellerose, Lauren   Holy Cross (MA) 1:01.32 1  
18 Sylvia, Rachelle   Holy Cross (MA) 1:01.95 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacio, Jess   Navy 2:07.35 1 10
2 Hartnett, Katelyn   Holy Cross (MA) 2:09.33 1 8
3 Koch, Erin   American 2:09.86 1 6
4 Casalnova, Hana   Bucknell 2:11.29 1 4
5 Kendzor, Jessica   Lehigh 2:12.52 1 2
6 Burgess, Courtney   Holy Cross (MA) 2:12.90 1 1
7 Hawkey, Allison   Lafayette 2:15.36 1  
8 Pietrosh, Lauren   Lehigh 2:15.79 1  
9 Perry, Julia   Lehigh 2:17.91 1  
10 Neville, Alexandra   Lehigh 2:18.05 1  
11 Dowdy, Shalala   Army 2:18.09 1  
12 Braunegg, Beth   Bucknell 2:18.35 1  
13 Tolli, Caroline   Bucknell 2:20.44 1  
14 Sutherland, Allie   Army 2:22.34 1  
15 Coradino, Elizabethann   Lafayette 2:22.34 1  
16 Aaroe, Annie   Lafayette 2:22.86 1  
17 Fullerton, Mary   Holy Cross (MA) 2:23.52 1  
18 Fiesel, Cailey   Colgate 2:25.64 1  
19 Falvey, Kara   Lafayette 2:26.96 1  
20 Callahan, Ellen   Colgate 2:36.94 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacio, Jess   Navy 4:22.58 1 10
2 Koch, Erin   American 4:25.70 1 8
3 Moniz, Sarah   Bucknell 4:32.02 1 6
4 Liggett, Emily   Bucknell 4:34.55 1 4
5 Tyburski, Ali   American 4:38.91 1 2
6 Perry, Julia   Lehigh 4:40.40 1 1
7 Braunegg, Beth   Bucknell 4:40.82 1  
8 Welsh-Huggins, Sarah   Lafayette 4:42.39 1  
9 Fulmer, Stephanie   Bucknell 4:43.96 1  
10 Howley, Katherine   Lehigh 4:44.97 1  
11 Mellea, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) 4:49.45 1  
12 Prahl, Chelsea   Army 4:53.33 1  
13 Prins, Caroline   Colgate 4:53.42 1  
14 Brekka, Kathleen   Holy Cross (MA) 4:54.94 1  
15 Fullerton, Elizabeth   Holy Cross (MA) 4:55.22 1  
16 Collins, Katherine   Army 4:55.87 1  
17 Farber, Hallie   Lafayette 4:56.79 1  
18 Wolff, Rachael   American 4:59.60 1  
19 Evans, Kelsey   American 5:01.87 1  
20 Callahan, Kelly   Lafayette 5:02.53 1  
21 Letarte, Jessica   Army 5:02.90 1  
22 Hooley, Hilary   Colgate 5:03.20 1  
23 Sullivan, Julia   American 5:08.81 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rinehardt, Octavia   American 17:36.37 1 10
2 Moniz, Sarah   Bucknell 17:39.17 1 8
3 Taylor, Katie   Navy 17:43.25 1 6
4 Pierce, Katherine   Lehigh 17:46.89 1 4
5 Liggett, Emily   Bucknell 17:47.63 1 2
6 Byrne, Brigid   Navy 17:50.56 1 1
7 O'Donnell, Elizabeth   Army 17:53.11 1  
8 Clement, Courtney   Army 17:57.93 1  
9 Fulmer, Stephanie   Bucknell 17:58.17 1  
10 Chodoff, Alaina   Bucknell 18:00.20 1  
11 Sutherland, Paige   Holy Cross (MA) 18:00.38 1  
12 Tarallo, Julianne   Colgate 18:00.72 1  
13 Hooper, Alysha   Bucknell 18:11.47 1  
14 Marion, Stacey   Colgate 18:21.52 1  
15 Morse, Carolyn   Lehigh 18:22.73 1  
16 Troisi, Elizabeth   Lafayette 18:25.21 1  
17 Rahall, Bethany   Navy 18:25.22 1  
18 Cattano, Kelly   Colgate 18:28.05 1  
19 Weiner, Alexis   Lehigh 18:29.14 1  
20 Berard, Victoria   Lehigh 18:29.90 1  
21 Hughes, Emily   Holy Cross (MA) 18:30.17 1  
22 Grosskurth, Kelly   Bucknell 18:30.20 1  
23 Smith, Melissa   Bucknell 18:32.00 1  
24 van den Heuvel, Sandra   Holy Cross (MA) 18:40.38 1  
25 Abid, Anastasia   Navy 18:43.61 1  
26 Brenner, Aimee   Navy 18:51.49 1  
27 Blackburn, Jacqueline   Navy 19:09.33 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Katherine   Lehigh 36:22.58 1 10
2 Byrne, Brigid   Navy 36:50.06 1 8
3 DeRoo, Elise   Colgate 37:07.86 1 6
4 Tarallo, Julianne   Colgate 37:17.12 1 4
5 Kelly, Lauren   Lafayette 37:31.90 1 2
6 Chodoff, Alaina   Bucknell 37:43.00 1 1
7 Berard, Victoria   Lehigh 38:03.57 1  
8 Calvo, Rose   Holy Cross (MA) 38:33.54 1  
9 Humphries, Elizabeth   Holy Cross (MA) 38:41.12 1  
10 Marion, Stacey   Colgate 38:42.93 1  
11 Cattano, Kelly   Colgate 39:08.35 1  
12 Brenner, Aimee   Navy 39:13.27 1  
13 Blackburn, Jacqueline   Navy 39:37.42 1  
14 Smith, Melissa   Bucknell 40:23.10 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goeke, Leah   Bucknell 11:03.44 1 10
2 Grosskurth, Kelly   Bucknell 11:12.12 1 8
3 Mascaro, Andrea   Lehigh 11:12.64 1 6
4 Rahall, Bethany   Navy 11:14.64 1 4
5 Willey, Rose   Lafayette 11:14.95 1 2
6 Hetzel, Megan   Lehigh 11:17.50 1 1
7 Abid, Anastasia   Navy 11:26.37 1  
8 Prakel, Mary   Army 11:27.08 1  
9 Pierce, Hannah   Lehigh 11:28.74 1  
10 Rath, Chrissy   Army 11:56.46 1  
11 Muschlitz, Julissa   Lafayette 12:19.78 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya   Army 14.16 1 10
2 Linnehan, Erin   Holy Cross (MA) 14.40 1 8
3 Funk, Taylor   Bucknell 14.47 1 6
4 Leacock, Jamie   Bucknell 14.57 1 4
5 Huggins, Hallie   Army 14.98 1 2
6 Borke, Kerriann   Lafayette 15.02 1 1
7 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 15.04 1  
-- Love, Kaitlyn   Army DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Funk, Taylor   Bucknell 14.53 1  
2 Linnehan, Erin   Holy Cross (MA) 14.57 2  
3 Stallard, Tonya   Army 14.82 2  
4 Borke, Kerriann   Lafayette 14.85 1  
5 Leacock, Jamie   Bucknell 14.97 1  
7 Love, Kaitlyn   Army 15.01 1  
6 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 15.22 2  
8 Huggins, Hallie   Army 15.23 2  
9 Ernst, Jessica   Lehigh 15.27 2  
10 Carey, Kylene   Holy Cross (MA) 16.24 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leacock, Jamie   Bucknell 1:03.46 2 10
2 Marone, Chelsea   Lafayette 1:03.86 2 8
3 Funk, Taylor   Bucknell 1:03.97 1 6
4 Perone, Jessica   Lehigh 1:04.02 2 4
5 Jones, Hannah   Bucknell 1:04.05 2 2
6 Gorski, Brittany   Holy Cross (MA) 1:04.19 2 1
7 Senters, Kelly   Lafayette 1:04.37 2  
8 Hauck, Carissa   Army 1:05.57 1  
9 Smith, Kristin   Navy 1:05.70 1  
10 Carson, Lauren   Navy 1:05.73 1  
11 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 1:06.20 2  
12 Love, Kaitlyn   Army 1:07.30 2  
13 Oliva, Victoria   Lehigh 1:07.64 1  
14 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 1:09.76 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zymet, Funk,
Muccio, Hornock
  Bucknell 47.80 1 10
2 Forte, White,
Straub, Okpoebo
  Holy Cross (MA) 47.85 1 8
3 Smith, Slotnick,
Doersam, Knapp
  Lehigh 47.89 1 6
4 Ridgway, Ffrench,
Smith, Littlejo
  Navy 47.95 1 4
5 Adu, Matusky,
White, Clyde
  Lafayette 49.07 1 2
6 Huggins, Stallard,
Clark, Dupree
  Army 50.18 1 1
7 Hepworth, King-Pru,
Atkinson, Miller
  Colgate 50.48 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkinson, Miller,
Moylen, King-Pru
  Colgate 3:51.00 1 10
2 Littlejo, Ffrench,
Murph, Palacio
  Navy 3:51.83 1 8
3 Casalnov, Leacock,
Muccio, Zymet
  Bucknell 3:54.01 1 6
4 Anderson, Burgess,
Gorski, Hartnett
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:54.32 1 4
5 Marone, Adu,
Clyde, Matusky
  Lafayette 3:57.77 1 2
6 Gordon, Hauck,
Dowdy, Huggins
  Army 4:02.44 1 1
7 Albergo, McManus,
Knapp, Perone
  Lehigh 4:03.41 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brekka, Burgess,
Anderson, Hartnett
  Holy Cross (MA) 8:58.41 1 10
2 Tolli, Casalnov,
Braunegg, Moniz
  Bucknell 9:04.04 1 8
3 Neville, Perry,
Pietrosh, Kendzor
  Lehigh 9:09.74 1 6
4 Hall, Carson,
Murph, Palacio
  Navy 9:25.35 1 4
5 Dowdy, Sutherla,
Gordon, Hauck
  Army 9:32.91 1 2
6 Callahan, Hooley,
Fiesel, Prins
  Colgate 9:47.19 1 1
7 Aaroe, Coradino,
Falvey, Callahan
  Lafayette 9:54.66 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelps, Amanda   Navy 13.49m(44'3) 1 10
2 Misko, Rebecca   Bucknell 13.25m(43'5.5) 1 8
3 VonEiff, Janet   Navy 13.01m(42'8) 1 6
4 Brown, Teronda   Navy 12.90m(42'3.75) 1 4
5 Rycek, Laura   Bucknell 12.51m(41'0.5) 1 2
6 Stallard, Tonya   Army 12.19m(39'11.75) 1 1
7 Culkeen, Alexandria   Holy Cross (MA) 12.17m(39'11) 1  
8 Pena, Rachel   Lafayette 12.02m(39'5) 1  
9 Duhamel, Rebecca   Lehigh 11.18m(36'8) 1  
10 Schue, Savannah   Army 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
11 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
12 Baglio, Katie   Lehigh 10.88m(35'8.25) 1  
13 Wahls, Kathryn   Bucknell 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
14 Allam, Lauren   Navy 9.51m(31'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allam, Lauren   Navy 50.49m(165'7.75) 1 10
2 Misko, Rebecca   Bucknell 46.61m(152'11) 1 8
3 Waggoner, Jessica   Army 44.34m(145'5.5) 1 6
4 Monaghan, Abigail   Bucknell 44.09m(144'7.75) 1 4
5 Brown, Teronda   Navy 43.20m(141'8.75) 1 2
6 Duhamel, Rebecca   Lehigh 43.15m(141'6.75) 1 1
7 Steckel, Gwen   Lafayette 41.69m(136'9.25) 1  
8 Culkeen, Alexandria   Holy Cross (MA) 39.49m(129'6.5) 1  
9 VonEiff, Janet   Navy 38.89m(127'7) 1  
10 Lemon, E'Lana   Lehigh 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
11 Baglio, Katie   Lehigh 37.06m(121'7) 1  
12 Guynn, Maressa   Navy 36.77m(120'7.5) 1  
13 Schue, Savannah   Army 36.58m(120'0) 1  
14 Manning, Christy   Holy Cross (MA) 36.40m(119'5) 1  
15 Phelps, Amanda   Navy 36.24m(118'10.75) 1  
16 Ataman, Jimil   Lehigh 33.94m(111'4) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rycek, Laura   Bucknell 48.35m(158'7.5) 1 10
2 Membreno, Alix   Navy 47.21m(154'10.5) 1 8
3 Siegrist, Tayler   Bucknell 43.91m(144'0.5) 1 6
4 Folger, Kat   Bucknell 43.00m(141'0.75) 1 4
5 Kratz, Rebecca   Army 39.47m(129'5.75) 1 2
6 Miller, Nicole   Army 39.41m(129'3.5) 1 1
7 Hunsberger, Alexandra   Lafayette 38.83m(127'4.5) 1  
8 Romero, Melissa   Lehigh 36.82m(120'9.5) 1  
9 Odunze, Chisom   Army 36.57m(119'11.75) 1  
10 Earley, Lenora   Army 36.51m(119'9.25) 1  
11 Bradway, Bonny   Army 36.32m(119'1.75) 1  
12 Manning, Christy   Holy Cross (MA) 34.74m(113'11.5) 1  
13 Guynn, Maressa   Navy 34.14m(112'0) 1  
14 VonEiff, Janet   Navy 32.46m(106'5.75) 1  
15 Poulin, Katherine   Navy 30.96m(101'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelps, Amanda   Navy 55.20m(181'1) 1 10
2 Settle, Emily   Lehigh 53.90m(176'10) 1 8
3 Lemon, E'Lana   Lehigh 50.69m(166'3.5) 1 6
4 Starr, Ella   Navy 48.64m(159'6.75) 1 4
5 Pena, Rachel   Lafayette 47.67m(156'4.75) 1 2
6 Steckel, Gwen   Lafayette 46.89m(153'10) 1 1
7 Wahls, Kathryn   Bucknell 44.57m(146'2.5) 1  
8 Brown, Teronda   Navy 43.83m(143'9.5) 1  
9 Carpenter, Victoria   Army 42.70m(140'1) 1  
10 Ataman, Jimil   Lehigh 42.38m(139'0.5) 1  
11 Misko, Rebecca   Bucknell 42.36m(138'11.5) 1  
12 Germain, Kelcey   Holy Cross (MA) 42.25m(138'7.25) 1  
13 Duhamel, Rebecca   Lehigh 42.21m(138'5.75) 1  
14 Monaghan, Abigail   Bucknell 41.35m(135'7.75) 1  
15 Guynn, Maressa   Navy 39.98m(131'2) 1  
16 Jeffcoat, Makeba   Army 39.39m(129'2.75) 1  
-- Culkeen, Alexandria   Holy Cross (MA) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majchrzak, McKenzie   Army 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 8
3 Smith, Kristin   Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Ffrench, Veronica   Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 4
5 Johnson, Christina   Army 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
6 Miller, Brianna   Army 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 0.50
6 Ando, Emily   Bucknell 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 0.50
8 Lutzker, Laura   Bucknell 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Buckley, Ashley   Holy Cross (MA) 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Woodward, Krista   Lafayette 1.50m(4'11) 1  
10 Wagner, Jessica   Army 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Penge, Tiffany   Lehigh 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Wachter, Alexis   Lehigh 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 6.03m w(19'9.25) +3.6 1 10
2 Bucholz, Ashley   Navy 5.93m w(19'5.25) +6.1 1 8
3 Neilson, Joelle   Lafayette 5.75m w(18'10.25) +5.2 1 6
4 Borke, Kerriann   Lafayette 5.66m w(18'6.75) +4.3 1 4
5 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 5.56m w(18'2.75) +4.0 1 2
6 Penge, Tiffany   Lehigh 5.56m w(18'2.75) +3.6 1 1
7 Clark, Kasandra   Army 5.53m w(18'1.5) +4.5 1  
8 Mack, Charrell   Lehigh 5.49m(18'0) +1.9 1  
10 Romanelli, Alexandra   Bucknell 5.44m w(17'10) +5.1 1 5.25
9 Cardillo, Alyssa   Bucknell 5.44m w(17'10) +4.5 1  
11 Krause, Casey   Bucknell 5.35m w(17'6.5) +3.9 1  
12 Massey, Olivia   Bucknell 5.31m w(17'5) +3.0 1  
13 Hornock, Sasha   Bucknell 5.26m w(17'3) +3.2 1  
14 Dupree, LaShaunda   Army 5.16m w(16'11) +4.8 1  
15 Sluzewicz, Melanie   Navy 5.14m w(16'10.25) +3.5 1  
16 Woodward, Krista   Lafayette 5.13m w(16'9.75) +2.3 1  
17 Flood, Mariel   Holy Cross (MA) 4.82m w(15'9.75) +6.0 1  
18 Carey, Kylene   Holy Cross (MA) 4.76m w(15'7.25) +3.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neilson, Joelle   Lafayette 11.95m w(39'2.25) +3.0 1 10
2 Borke, Kerriann   Lafayette 11.74m(38'6) +1.4 1 8
3 Bucholz, Ashley   Navy 11.52m(37'9.5) +1.9 1 6
4 Romanelli, Alexandra   Bucknell 11.47m(37'7.5) +0.0 1 4
5 Krause, Casey   Bucknell 11.46m w(37'7) +2.3 1 2
6 Doersam, Alexandra   Lehigh 11.45m w(37'6.75) +3.6 1 1
7 Ross, Jarietta   Army 11.20m(36'8.75) +0.0 1  
8 Penge, Tiffany   Lehigh 11.19m w(36'8.5) +2.8 1  
9 Canfield, Sarah   Bucknell 10.87m w(35'7.75) +3.8 1  
10 Dupree, LaShaunda   Army 10.59m w(34'8.75) +3.5 1  
11 Devereux, Liann   Holy Cross (MA) 10.44m w(34'3) +3.9 1  
12 Stiles, Audrey   Navy 10.42m w(34'2) +2.2 1  
13 Cardillo, Alyssa   Bucknell 10.13m w(33'2.75) +2.8 1  
-- Meinelt, Sarah   Holy Cross (MA) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Kasandra   Army 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 10
2 Buffinton, Elise   Lafayette 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 8
3 Frey, Rebecca   Bucknell 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 6
4 Ando, Emily   Bucknell 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 4
5 Belick, Krista   Lehigh 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 2
-- Kronshage, Jordan   Navy NH(--) 1  
-- Huggins, Hallie   Army NH(--) 1  
-- Kohler, Brooke   Lafayette NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya   Army 4,696 1 10
2 Davis, Arian   Navy 4,590 1 8
3 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 4,505 1 6
4 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 4,258 1 4
5 Johnson, Christina   Army 4,115 1 2
6 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 3,936 1 1
7 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 3,696 1  
8 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 3,484 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya   Army 14.28 1 939
2 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 14.93 2 851
3 Davis, Arian   Navy 15.07 1 832
4 Johnson, Christina   Army 15.43 1 786
5 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 15.89 1 728
6 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 15.90 2 727
7 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 16.52 2 652
8 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 17.08 2 587
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya   Army 26.26 1 775
2 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 26.39 1 763
2 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 26.39 1 763
4 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 27.49 1 672
5 Davis, Arian   Navy 27.54 1 668
6 Johnson, Christina   Army 27.81 1 646
7 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 28.21 1 614
8 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 29.15 1 543
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 2:26.48 1 738
2 Davis, Arian   Navy 2:32.92 1 657
3 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 2:34.50 1 638
4 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 2:35.08 1 631
5 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 2:37.08 1 607
6 Stallard, Tonya   Army 2:40.42 1 568
7 Johnson, Christina   Army 2:42.29 1 547
8 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 2:54.04 1 423
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Arian   Navy 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
2 Johnson, Christina   Army 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
3 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
3 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
5 Stallard, Tonya   Army 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
6 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
6 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
8 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 1.39m(4'6.5) 1 502
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya   Army 41.04m(134'7.75) 1 687
2 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 31.68m(103'11) 1 508
3 Johnson, Christina   Army 30.73m(100'9.75) 1 490
4 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 30.05m(98'7) 1 478
5 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 27.17m(89'1.5) 1 423
6 Davis, Arian   Navy 26.89m(88'2.5) 1 418
7 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 23.28m(76'4.5) 1 350
8 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 20.58m(67'6) 1 300
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Arian   Navy 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 628
2 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 578
2 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 578
4 Stallard, Tonya   Army 4.68m(15'4.25) 1 474
5 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 4.64m(15'2.5) 1 464
6 Johnson, Christina   Army 4.54m(14'10.5) 1 438
7 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 4.44m(14'6.75) 1 413
8 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 345
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya   Army 11.89m(39'0) 1 654
2 Davis, Arian   Navy 11.31m(37'1.25) 1 616
3 Bretscher, Kristin   Bucknell 10.83m(35'6.25) 1 584
4 Robinson, Ashley   Navy 9.91m(32'6) 1 524
5 Porterlott, Krysta   Navy 9.44m(30'11.5) 1 493
6 Danilack, Lindsey   Army 9.12m(29'11) 1 472
6 Johnson, Christina   Army 9.12m(29'11) 1 472
8 Astor, Brooke   Lehigh 7.95m(26'0.75) 1 396

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bucknell 189.50 2) Navy 164 3) Lehigh 84 4) Lafayette 64 5) Holy Cross 62 6) Army 60.50 7) Colgate 31 8) American 26 Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bucknell 186 2) Army 157 3) Navy 132.50 4) Lehigh 91 5) Lafayette 49 6) American 36.50 7) Colgate 16 8) Holy Cross 14

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Patriot League Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008   1      
Hashtags: #patriot-league