Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
201116 2 171 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (6)
View
+
Photos (171)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

2011 GHAC XC Championships - Information

Tuesday, October 25
Christie Conservation Area

9:00 AM - COACHES MEETING
10:00 AM - MIDGET GIRLS 3 KM
10:45 AM - MIDGET BOYS 5 KM
11:30 AM - JUNIOR GIRLS 4 KM
12:15 PM - JUNIOR BOYS 6 KM
1:00 PM - SENIOR GIRLS 5 KM
1:45 PM - SENIOR BOYS 7 KM
2:45 PM -  AWARDS

 

2011 Results - GHAC XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 26 2011, 12:06 PM
GHAC XC Championships - Oct 25, 2011
Hamilton, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 274 Barnes, Nick   Burlington Centr  17:44  3:33   
2 518 Knebel, Matt   Georgetown  18:30  3:42   
3 260 Pillinger, Nathan   Thomas A Blakelo  18:33  3:43   
4 307 Bahr, Dylan   Corpus Christi  18:35  3:43   
5 73 Grimminck, Eric   Nelson  18:42  3:45   
6 38 McAnuff, Sean   Oakville Trafalg  18:54  3:47   
7 74 Maltby, Jake   Nelson  19:20  3:52   
8 175 Tweedle, Adam   Cardinal Newman  19:22  3:53   
9 365 Fitzpatrick, Mathew   Abbey Park  19:27  3:54   
10 539 Moffit, Colin   EC Drury  19:34  3:55   
11 501 Korol, Ryan   Notre Dame - Bur  19:40  3:56   
12 402 Stevenson, Brendan   Christ the King  19:45  3:57   
13 259 Pillinger, Reece   Thomas A Blakelo  19:47  3:58   
14 75 Kent, Dorian   Nelson  19:48  3:58   
15 235 Barran, Mitchell   Thomas A Blakelo  19:50  3:58   
16 515 Bahen, Owen   Georgetown  20:16  4:04   
17 443 Sobotta, Cedric   St Ignatius of L  20:18  4:04   
18 498 Gimon, Adrian   Notre Dame - Bur  20:18  4:04   
19 607 Thompson, Elton   St Thomas Aquina  20:19  4:04   
20 568 Miller, Zac   St Thomas More  20:20  4:04   
21 500 Hunski, Justin   Notre Dame - Bur  20:25  4:05   
22 400 Meneses, Alec   Christ the King  20:30  4:06   
23 516 Carson, Liam   Georgetown  20:30  4:06   
24 519 Payne, Jake   Georgetown  20:45  4:09   
25 535 Jaison, Joshua   EC Drury  20:47  4:10   
26 608 Tonnor-Goulart, Kyle   St Thomas Aquina  20:52  4:11   
27 193 Shields, Jonathan   Bishop Tonnos  21:04  4:13   
28 97 Perry, Jack   Iroquois Ridge  21:09  4:14   
29 85 Doherty, Drew   Iroquois Ridge  21:14  4:15   
30 517 Keenie, Ryan   Georgetown  21:17  4:16   
31 368 Hamed, Maiek   Abbey Park  21:31  4:19   
32 140 Schaper, Justin   Bishop P.F. Redi  21:34  4:19   
33 499 Johnson, Alex   Notre Dame - Bur  21:40  4:20   
34 243 Dempster, Jared   Thomas A Blakelo  21:52  4:23   
35 77 Tate, Carter   Nelson  21:52  4:23   
36 86 Gravelle, Nathan   Iroquois Ridge  21:56  4:24   
37 37 Pennyfather, Sam   Oakville Trafalg  22:01  4:25   
38 227 Behr, Jeffray   Aldershot  22:01  4:25   
39 35 Wilson, Matthew   Oakville Trafalg  22:02  4:25   
40 308 Honda, Jack   Corpus Christi  22:04  4:25   
41 39 Gilhooly, Michael   Oakville Trafalg  22:04  4:25   
42 310 Solomon, Jordan   Corpus Christi  22:11  4:27   
43 114 Goulart, Matthew   Holy Trinity - O  22:14  4:27   
44 401 Thompson, Adam   Christ the King  22:19  4:28   
45 606 Rieckelman, Will   St Thomas Aquina  22:33  4:31   
46 309 Page, Jake   Corpus Christi  22:44  4:33   
47 229 Rooks, Daniel   Aldershot  22:48  4:34   
48 91 Lister, Warren   Iroquois Ridge  22:48  4:34   
49 383 Schiffner, Scott   Abbey Park  22:49  4:34   
50 637 Mattiuz, Cody   Bishop Ryan  22:58  4:36   
51 615 Patterson, Javon   Cathedral  23:02  4:37   
52 204 Cole, Williamson   Robert Bateman  23:05  4:37   
53 605 Maher, Brendan   St Thomas Aquina  23:13  4:39   
54 72 Evans, Davyd   Nelson  23:36  4:44   
55 268 Stelmach, Martin   Thomas A Blakelo  23:36  4:44   
56 496 Camara, Devon   Notre Dame - Bur  24:27  4:54   
57 502 Marcantio, Tyler   Notre Dame - Bur  24:29  4:54   
58 138 Peixe, Alex   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:30  4:54   
59 36 Haugrud, Jack   Oakville Trafalg  24:38  4:56   
60 444 Couto, Darren   St Ignatius of L  24:40  4:56   
61 139 Rivas, Victor   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:45  4:57   
62 626 Panchar, Chance   Assumption - Bur  24:49  4:58   
63 533 Cambell, Drew   EC Drury  24:49  4:58   
64 540 Punniyamoorty, Kalesh   EC Drury  24:53  4:59   
65 389 Townsend, Logan   Abbey Park  25:23  5:05   
66 497 Giansante, Christian   Notre Dame - Bur  25:27  5:06   
67 351 Schroder, Ian   White Oaks  25:27  5:06   
68 219 Laing, Ben   Lester B Pearson  25:30  5:06   
69 266 Sehri, Mert   Thomas A Blakelo  25:43  5:09   
70 538 Michaelis, Jake   EC Drury  26:07  5:14   
71 292 Gnanasekarem, Andrew   Milton  26:13  5:15   
72 537 Michaelis, Cole   EC Drury  26:28  5:18   
73 536 Macrae, Matt   EC Drury  26:29  5:18   
74 293 Permejo, Jan Carlo   Milton  26:52  5:23   
75 10 Hagar, Luke   St Mary's - Toro  26:54  5:23   
76 275 Hall, Thomas   Burlington Centr  29:42  5:57   
77 534 Hughes, Jack   EC Drury  29:44  5:57   
78 377 Millard, Quin   Abbey Park  30:05  6:01   
79 445 Mathew, Ben   St Ignatius of L  34:49  6:58   
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 148 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:21  3:24   
2 521 Simpson, Matt   Georgetown  22:29  3:45   
3 407 Pundsack, Andrew   Christ the King  22:34  3:46   
4 523 Wanless, Ben   Georgetown  23:08  3:52   
5 209 To, Kevin   Robert Bateman  23:17  3:53   
6 350 Dossantos, Alexander   White Oaks  23:26  3:55   
7 524 Wanless, Max   Georgetown  23:52  3:59   
8 644 Martin, David   Bishop Ryan  23:57  4:00   
9 380 Pratt, Mitchell   Abbey Park  24:06  4:01   
10 569 Lepore, Nicholas   St Thomas More  24:25  4:05   
11 522 Toth, Jordan   Georgetown  24:35  4:06   
12 145 Lemieux, Isiah   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:39  4:07   
13 451 Stochl, Mark   St Ignatius of L  24:43  4:08   
14 147 Madahey, Hakeem   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:45  4:08   
15 165 Griffin, Liam   Cardinal Newman  24:46  4:08   
16 405 McAtamney, Michael   Christ the King  24:52  4:09   
17 205 Andersen, Stephen   Robert Bateman  24:54  4:09   
18 144 Jones, David   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:55  4:10   
19 115 Reid, David   Holy Trinity - O  24:58  4:10   
20 446 Ruscica, Sebastian   St Ignatius of L  24:59  4:10   
21 388 Toms, Andrew   Abbey Park  25:00  4:10   
22 206 Ball, Alex   Robert Bateman  25:09  4:12   
23 641 Sianchuk, Luke   Bishop Ryan  25:17  4:13   
24 279 Moll, Brigham   Burlington Centr  25:19  4:14   
25 628 Vito, Francesco   Assumption - Bur  25:25  4:15   
26 450 Molloy, Tim   St Ignatius of L  25:29  4:15   
27 452 Jakovljevic, Thomas   St Ignatius of L  25:46  4:18   
28 294 Yep, Brandon   Milton  25:53  4:19   
29 642 Rabatich, Tyler   Bishop Ryan  25:56  4:20   
30 448 Cross, David   St Ignatius of L  26:07  4:22   
31 174 Sbraccia, Adrian   Cardinal Newman  26:15  4:23   
32 171 Orzel, Simon   Cardinal Newman  26:19  4:24   
33 643 Merino, Joel   Bishop Ryan  26:21  4:24   
34 151 Woodcock, Gordon   Bishop P.F. Redi  26:39  4:27   
35 384 Spencer, Cole   Abbey Park  26:40  4:27   
36 503 Curran, Robert   Notre Dame - Bur  26:51  4:29   
37 453 Cipriano, Jj   St Ignatius of L  26:55  4:30   
38 59 Elchuk, David   St Jean de Brebe  26:57  4:30   
39 627 Bossert, Ryan   Assumption - Bur  27:04  4:31   
40 150 Villa, Ernest   Bishop P.F. Redi  27:08  4:32   
41 208 Hassan, Syed   Robert Bateman  27:16  4:33   
42 116 Buraxcynski, Michael   Holy Trinity - O  27:22  4:34   
43 117 Heytens, Andrew   Holy Trinity - O  27:22  4:34   
44 78 Clarke, Thompson   Nelson  27:28  4:35   
45 277 Beckman, Liam   Burlington Centr  27:58  4:40   
46 211 Henry, Yang   Robert Bateman  28:10  4:42   
47 478 Karat, Josh   Acton  28:11  4:42   
48 449 McAllindon, Connor   St Ignatius of L  28:13  4:43   
49 447 Morton, Josh   St Ignatius of L  29:10  4:52   
50 315 Olson, Cody   Corpus Christi  29:16  4:53   
51 210 Wong, Jason   Robert Bateman  29:27  4:55   
52 166 Hitzroth, Connor   Cardinal Newman  29:31  4:56   
53 479 Bedard, Will   Acton  29:31  4:56   
54 207 Enders, Jack   Robert Bateman  30:23  5:04   
55 454 Nairn, Cameron   St Ignatius of L  30:36  5:06   
56 547 Kerr, Stu   EC Drury  30:56  5:10   
57 549 Murphy, Sam   EC Drury  30:56  5:10   
58 550 Turner, Wyatt   EC Drury  30:56  5:10   
59 406 Morris, Spencer   Christ the King  31:36  5:16   
60 390 Vilcu, Florin   Abbey Park  31:58  5:20   
61 276 Gilchrist, Adam   Burlington Centr  32:02  5:21   
62 548 Maycock, Teshaun   EC Drury  32:08  5:22   
63 551 Watts, Chris   EC Drury  34:17  5:43   
64 278 Bettinson, Matt   Burlington Centr  35:13  5:53   
65 570 Romaniw, Michael   St Thomas More  35:26  5:55   
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 332 Angelatos, Chris   Corpus Christi  25:15  3:37   
2 176 Tweedle, Jeff   Cardinal Newman  25:35  3:40   
3 561 MacDonald, Shane   EC Drury  25:45  3:41   
4 1 Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle  25:57  3:43   
5 170 Milos, Tomi   Cardinal Newman  26:28  3:47   
6 649 Doering, Brad   Bishop Ryan  26:36  3:48   
7 242 Cetin, Berkin   Thomas A Blakelo  26:41  3:49   
8 157 LeDrew, Connor   Bishop P.F. Redi  26:47  3:50   
9 530 Krafcxek, Mitchell   Georgetown  26:55  3:51   
10 419 McKnight, Nick   Christ the King  26:58  3:52   
11 621 Fournier, Tyler   Cathedral  27:05  3:53   
12 393 Watson, David   Abbey Park  27:06  3:53   
13 513 Podrebarac, Logan   Notre Dame - Bur  27:13  3:54   
14 43 McAnuff, Ryan   Oakville Trafalg  27:13  3:54   
15 457 Zielinski, Kevin   St Ignatius of L  27:15  3:54   
16 46 Ladly-Freeman, Connor   Oakville Trafalg  27:17  3:54   
17 249 Hoff, Trevor   Thomas A Blakelo  27:19  3:55   
18 44 Angus, Scott   Oakville Trafalg  27:27  3:56   
19 45 Hammond, Connor   Oakville Trafalg  27:29  3:56   
20 529 Flydorf, Olin   Georgetown  27:32  3:56   
21 181 Trevor, Clark   Bishop Tonnos  27:33  3:57   
22 333 D�Andrade, Daniel   Corpus Christi  27:37  3:57   
23 456 O'Hanlon, Shane   St Ignatius of L  27:45  3:58   
24 79 Wainman, Markku   Nelson  27:47  3:59   
25 470 Nicolaou, Erik   St Ignatius of L  28:00  4:00   
26 158 Schaper, Nathan   Bishop P.F. Redi  28:10  4:02   
27 480 Hannah, Zach   Acton  28:11  4:02   
28 93 Martyn, Mack   Iroquois Ridge  28:13  4:02   
29 218 Fader, JD   Robert Bateman  28:14  4:02   
30 19 Klassen, Kyle   Kings Christian  28:19  4:03   
31 330 Solomon, Brandon   Corpus Christi  28:29  4:05   
32 250 Hong, Tommy   Thomas A Blakelo  28:31  4:05   
33 565 Walter, Justin   EC Drury  28:31  4:05   
34 338 Kyc, Philip   Corpus Christi  28:40  4:06   
35 458 Szybalski, Arthur   St Ignatius of L  28:41  4:06   
36 172 Ryan, Jake   Cardinal Newman  28:41  4:06   
37 370 Hazineh, Brandon   Abbey Park  28:54  4:08   
38 507 Cone, Ryan   Notre Dame - Bur  28:55  4:08   
39 611 Wallace, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina  29:05  4:10   
40 82 Breeson, Jon   Iroquois Ridge  29:12  4:11   
41 20 Sciarra, Sebastian   Kings Christian  29:13  4:11   
42 460 Goold, Wade   St Ignatius of L  29:14  4:11   
43 463 White, Connor   St Ignatius of L  29:15  4:11   
44 527 Bahen, Eric   Georgetown  29:19  4:12   
45 558 Brown, Nathan   EC Drury  29:21  4:12   
46 509 Ellison, David   Notre Dame - Bur  29:28  4:13   
47 48 Chung, Robert   Oakville Trafalg  29:32  4:14   
48 531 Sykes, Spencer   Georgetown  29:33  4:14   
49 563 Nicholson, Reed   EC Drury  29:39  4:15   
50 331 Olson, Caleb   Corpus Christi  29:42  4:15   
51 559 Campbell, Luke   EC Drury  29:42  4:15   
52 566 Zammit, Anthony   EC Drury  29:48  4:16   
53 263 Schnarr, Darcy   Thomas A Blakelo  29:49  4:16   
54 329 O�Reilly, Brad   Corpus Christi  29:52  4:16   
55 528 Duffy, Blake   Georgetown  29:54  4:17   
56 336 James, Michael   Corpus Christi  29:59  4:17   
57 60 Watson, Gregory   St Jean de Brebe  30:05  4:18   
58 88 Kadar, Attila   Iroquois Ridge  30:11  4:19   
59 337 Wise, Nathan   Corpus Christi  30:14  4:20   
60 464 Baldazzi, Nick   St Ignatius of L  30:15  4:20   
61 187 McDermott, James   Bishop Tonnos  30:18  4:20   
62 18 Muntwyler, Mackenzie   Kings Christian  30:18  4:20   
63 8 Hardy, Colin   St Mary's - Toro  30:22  4:21   
64 213 Armstrong, Ben   Robert Bateman  30:22  4:21   
65 418 Giroux, Mitchell   Christ the King  30:38  4:23   
66 89 Kotulak, Cameron   Iroquois Ridge  30:51  4:25   
67 512 McIsaac, Danny   Notre Dame - Bur  30:54  4:25   
68 156 Harris, Thomas   Bishop P.F. Redi  30:54  4:25   
69 334 Wise, Daniel   Corpus Christi  31:00  4:26   
70 14 Benoit, Jeremy   St Mary's - Toro  31:16  4:28   
71 41 O'Shaughnessy, Nolan   Oakville Trafalg  31:17  4:29   
72 466 O'Grady, Adam   St Ignatius of L  31:20  4:29   
73 173 Sawadski, Jesse   Cardinal Newman  31:22  4:29   
74 280 Moll, Tyson   Burlington Centr  31:24  4:30   
75 212 Quade, Allen   Robert Bateman  31:29  4:30   
76 650 Gates, Zack   Bishop Ryan  31:31  4:31   
77 251 Howard, Michael   Thomas A Blakelo  31:45  4:33   
78 122 Hundt, Devin   Holy Trinity - O  31:49  4:33   
79 375 Luxton, Adam   Abbey Park  31:49  4:33   
80 376 McCutcheon, Brandon   Abbey Park  31:51  4:33   
81 339 Ognibene, Tristan   Corpus Christi  31:52  4:34   
82 123 Vangemert, Stephen   Holy Trinity - O  31:54  4:34   
83 560 Carter, Justin   EC Drury  31:57  4:34   
84 506 Cain, Kyle   Notre Dame - Bur  32:02  4:35   
85 215 Yousef, Sheteiwy   Robert Bateman  32:04  4:35   
86 184 Gill, Josh   Bishop Tonnos  32:08  4:36   
87 230 Wilms, Chris   Aldershot  32:08  4:36   
88 421 Nauta, Tom   Christ the King  32:09  4:36   
89 505 Bidulka, Patrick   Notre Dame - Bur  32:20  4:38   
90 295 Smyth, Ian   Milton  32:24  4:38   
91 619 Orrelano, Carlos   Cathedral  32:24  4:38   
92 335 Bachetti, Julian   Corpus Christi  32:24  4:38   
93 214 Graham, Barnes   Robert Bateman  32:30  4:39   
94 270 Vrooman, Noah   Thomas A Blakelo  32:31  4:39   
95 468 Hirmiz, Yousif   St Ignatius of L  32:33  4:39   
96 635 Stringer, Andrew   Assumption - Bur  32:36  4:40   
97 353 Stadler, Colin   White Oaks  32:38  4:40   
98 15 Gair, Andrew   St Mary's - Toro  32:38  4:40   
99 47 Colby, Michael   Oakville Trafalg  32:38  4:40   
100 459 Bogias, Chris   St Ignatius of L  32:38  4:40   
101 61 Marriott, Sabato   St Jean de Brebe  32:58  4:43   
102 557 Barter, Scott   EC Drury  32:58  4:43   
103 328 Ciesielczuk, Alex   Corpus Christi  33:03  4:44   
104 162 Athan, Josh   Cardinal Newman  33:15  4:45   
105 465 Kang, Alex   St Ignatius of L  33:16  4:46   
106 514 Rakoczy, Jackson   Notre Dame - Bur  33:16  4:46   
107 504 Bidulka, Andrew   Notre Dame - Bur  33:21  4:46   
108 240 Bunner, Gren   Thomas A Blakelo  33:27  4:47   
109 482 Paquin-Felske, Jon   Acton  33:28  4:47   
110 467 Ladouceur, Nolan   St Ignatius of L  33:34  4:48   
111 391 Walker, Tristan   Abbey Park  33:38  4:49   
112 562 McLean, Kalem   EC Drury  33:39  4:49   
113 564 Otsuka, Matt   EC Drury  33:39  4:49   
114 101 Turk, Andrew   Iroquois Ridge  33:46  4:50   
115 296 Stroink, Devin   Milton  34:04  4:52   
116 262 Ramsay, Travis   Thomas A Blakelo  34:15  4:54   
117 355 Boettinger, Cael   Abbey Park  34:20  4:55   
118 127 Silveira, Matthew   Holy Trinity - O  34:29  4:56   
119 422 Neumann, Derek   Christ the King  34:30  4:56   
120 231 Monjezi, Kayvon   Aldershot  34:32  4:56   
121 651 Luchesa, Andrew   Bishop Ryan  34:33  4:57   
122 367 Good, Malcolm   Abbey Park  34:34  4:57   
123 95 Miculis, Adam   Iroquois Ridge  35:01  5:01   
124 87 Julien, David   Iroquois Ridge  35:07  5:01   
125 217 Jaden, Tom   Robert Bateman  35:08  5:02   
126 481 Hilson, Alex   Acton  35:35  5:05   
127 159 Sinclair, Alastair   Bishop P.F. Redi  35:35  5:05   
128 417 Choi, Francis   Christ the King  35:42  5:06   
129 623 McMillan, Alex   Cathedral  36:15  5:11   
130 508 Culbert, Ryan   Notre Dame - Bur  36:17  5:11   
131 552 Green, Chad   EC Drury  36:24  5:12   
132 622 Moreno, Hector   Cathedral  36:36  5:14   
133 469 Docherty, Carson   St Ignatius of L  37:47  5:24   
134 99 Sanderson, Eric   Iroquois Ridge  37:47  5:24   
135 195 Teal, Carter   Bishop Tonnos  38:02  5:26   
136 126 Duhamel, John   Holy Trinity - O  38:08  5:27   
137 252 Ivanov, Max   Thomas A Blakelo  38:10  5:28   
138 420 Morris, Connor   Christ the King  38:10  5:28   
139 216 Karan, Singh   Robert Bateman  39:49  5:42   
140 455 McGillivray, Sean   St Ignatius of L  42:40  6:06   
141 461 Levasseur, Liam   St Ignatius of L  42:40  6:06   
142 254 Mancini, Giani   Thomas A Blakelo  50:03  7:09   
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 426 Nixon, Sarah   St Ignatius of L  11:16  3:46   
2 396 Baines, Haleigh   Christ the King  11:27  3:49   
3 261 Ramier, Emily   Thomas A Blakelo  11:29  3:50   
4 424 Braunstein, Georgia   St Ignatius of L  11:32  3:51   
5 63 Davero, Hannah   Nelson  11:34  3:52   
6 425 Gregatti, Victoria   St Ignatius of L  11:34  3:52   
7 197 Emma, Mitchell   Robert Bateman  11:41  3:54   
8 301 Benoit, Heather   Corpus Christi  11:42  3:54   
9 483 Ouellette, Madeline   Notre Dame - Bur  11:52  3:58   
10 191 Niemczyk, Veronika   Bishop Tonnos  12:15  4:05   
11 2 Melnyk, Thais   St Mary's - Toro  12:18  4:06   
12 427 Goold, Carling   St Ignatius of L  12:22  4:08   
13 399 Peel, Mary-Lynne   Christ the King  12:24  4:08   
14 132 McKenna, Caroline   Bishop P.F. Redi  12:25  4:09   
15 304 Zrno, Melanie   Corpus Christi  12:29  4:10   
16 225 Desilva, Katie   Aldershot  12:37  4:13   
17 281 Andersen, Thyra   Milton  12:46  4:16   
18 397 Hutchings, Lauren   Christ the King  12:52  4:18   
19 283 Kern, Julie   Milton  12:53  4:18   
20 282 Holman, Katie   Milton  12:59  4:20   
21 257 Paterson, Charlotte   Thomas A Blakelo  13:03  4:21   
22 300 Mendoza, Frency   Corpus Christi  13:12  4:24   
23 341 Oberholster, Olivia   White Oaks  13:12  4:24   
24 241 Burgess, Hannah   Thomas A Blakelo  13:17  4:26   
25 129 Dolan, Emily   Bishop P.F. Redi  13:21  4:27   
26 284 Westwater, Emma   Milton  13:21  4:27   
27 344 Prestidge, Amanda   White Oaks  13:27  4:29   
28 192 Rossato, Ashely   Bishop Tonnos  13:35  4:32   
29 9 Perdue, Rachel   St Mary's - Toro  13:38  4:33   
30 471 Secord, Emily   Acton  13:47  4:36   
31 22 Semler, Rachel   Oakville Trafalg  13:49  4:37   
32 614 Barrios-Barrer, Shaele   Cathedral  13:52  4:38   
33 340 Field, Paige   White Oaks  13:54  4:38   
34 102 Wieckowski, Lia   Iroquois Ridge  14:00  4:40   
35 84 Diianni, Julia   Iroquois Ridge  14:00  4:40   
36 428 Pope, Dana   St Ignatius of L  14:08  4:43   
37 130 Legree, Deonna   Bishop P.F. Redi  14:12  4:44   
38 51 Mendoza, Katrina   St Jean de Brebe  14:14  4:45   
39 23 Peaker, Clare   Oakville Trafalg  14:15  4:45   
40 305 Luzny, Natalie   Corpus Christi  14:17  4:46   
41 178 Barnard, Katherine   Bishop Tonnos  14:23  4:48   
42 81 Boncore, Lianna   Iroquois Ridge  14:23  4:48   
43 17 Cummings, Emily   Kings Christian  14:26  4:49   
44 342 Mayer, Haley   White Oaks  14:31  4:51   
45 189 Mulligan, Sarah   Bishop Tonnos  14:34  4:52   
46 264 Schnarr, Alanna   Thomas A Blakelo  14:44  4:55   
47 131 Maturana, Javiera   Bishop P.F. Redi  14:53  4:58   
48 272 Verwey, Brianne   Burlington Centr  15:03  5:01   
49 64 Kellam, Olivia   Nelson  15:13  5:05   
50 299 Bowers, Audrey   Corpus Christi  15:24  5:08   
51 462 Pope, Dana   St Ignatius of L  15:25  5:09   
52 423 Armenta, Isabel   St Ignatius of L  15:28  5:10   
53 133 Sinnige, Katie   Bishop P.F. Redi  15:33  5:11   
54 345 Mogus, Julia   White Oaks  15:42  5:14   
55 636 McFadden, Sasha   Bishop Ryan  16:06  5:22   
56 613 Patenaude, Nicole   Cathedral  16:06  5:22   
57 398 Maulucci, Francesca   Christ the King  16:16  5:26   
58 244 Fanaian, Golnoosh   Thomas A Blakelo  16:24  5:28   
59 624 Spencer, Tameka   Assumption - Bur  16:28  5:30   
60 169 Lovnicki, Carley   Cardinal Newman  16:35  5:32   
61 532 Ahmed, Aysha   EC Drury  16:42  5:34   
62 306 Masnaghi, Tylar   Corpus Christi  16:45  5:35   
63 303 Williams, Lauren   Corpus Christi  16:45  5:35   
64 50 Wright, Annamarie   St Jean de Brebe  17:26  5:49   
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 363 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park  15:25  3:52   
2 430 Ratcliffe, Alex   St Ignatius of L  15:50  3:58   
3 429 O'Neill, Bridget   St Ignatius of L  15:50  3:58   
4 520 Brewster, Lauren   Georgetown  16:13  4:04   
5 487 Mawhinney, Erin   Notre Dame - Bur  16:16  4:04   
6 403 Kiroplis, Irene   Christ the King  16:26  4:07   
7 24 Vandenbygaart, Taylor   Oakville Trafalg  16:44  4:11   
8 346 Hobbs, Myranda   White Oaks  16:52  4:13   
9 226 Finkbeiner, Mackenzie   Aldershot  16:54  4:14   
10 167 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman  17:21  4:21   
11 359 D'Aurizio, Jenna   Abbey Park  17:22  4:21   
12 431 Borea, Isabella   St Ignatius of L  17:30  4:23   
13 180 Castro, Raquel   Bishop Tonnos  17:32  4:23   
14 488 Paula, Mawryczew   Notre Dame - Bur  17:36  4:24   
15 362 Droppo, Emily   Abbey Park  17:54  4:29   
16 485 Chisholm, Darcy   Notre Dame - Bur  18:11  4:33   
17 489 Meringer, Michelle   Notre Dame - Bur  18:13  4:34   
18 395 Zamdvaiz, Arielle   Abbey Park  18:16  4:34   
19 119 McLean, Taylor   Holy Trinity - O  18:34  4:39   
20 546 Spehar, Karina   EC Drury  18:42  4:41   
21 53 Agnew, Katie   St Jean de Brebe  18:44  4:41   
22 374 Liu, Chelsea   Abbey Park  18:47  4:42   
23 490 Reis, Natalie   Notre Dame - Bur  19:02  4:46   
24 433 Neilsen, Emma   St Ignatius of L  19:10  4:48   
25 484 Badovinac, Juliana   Notre Dame - Bur  19:14  4:49   
26 473 Foot, Allison   Acton  19:16  4:49   
27 185 Lockey, Jayden   Bishop Tonnos  19:28  4:52   
28 434 Sharp, Meghan   St Ignatius of L  19:34  4:54   
29 314 Pacheco, Michaela   Corpus Christi  19:37  4:55   
30 65 Greenfield, Katrina   Nelson  19:38  4:55   
31 313 James, Melissa   Corpus Christi  19:40  4:55   
32 105 Sputore, Marissa   Holy Trinity - O  19:56  4:59   
33 404 Ray, Lucy   Christ the King  20:02  5:01   
34 486 Marques, Emily   Notre Dame - Bur  20:04  5:01   
35 387 Thomson, Hannah   Abbey Park  20:09  5:03   
36 16 Keith, Hannah   Kings Christian  20:13  5:04   
37 286 Salt, Sarah   Milton  20:13  5:04   
38 285 Foley, Kathleen   Milton  20:16  5:04   
39 601 Remundaro, Ruth   St Thomas Aquina  20:39  5:10   
40 143 Novak, Jessica   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:39  5:10   
41 199 Sherilyn, Lu   Robert Bateman  20:47  5:12   
42 638 Ford, Brooke   Bishop Ryan  20:52  5:13   
43 381 Russell, Alicia   Abbey Park  20:56  5:14   
44 312 Tousaw, Madison   Corpus Christi  21:05  5:17   
45 432 O'Hanlon, Dayna   St Ignatius of L  21:19  5:20   
46 26 McClure, Sarah   Oakville Trafalg  21:31  5:23   
47 311 Po, Angela   Corpus Christi  21:40  5:25   
48 298 Pereira, April   Corpus Christi  21:41  5:26   
49 543 Goodman, Jen   EC Drury  21:54  5:29   
50 474 Thoman, Brieanne   Acton  22:12  5:33   
51 168 Kobernyk, Katie   Cardinal Newman  22:20  5:35   
52 639 Amores, Andrea   Bishop Ryan  22:22  5:36   
53 200 Rathie, Brooke   Robert Bateman  22:26  5:37   
54 221 Deramos, Jaime   Lester B Pearson  22:31  5:38   
55 599 O'Connor, Shannon   St Thomas Aquina  22:35  5:39   
56 612 Murray, Maria   St Thomas Aquina  23:22  5:51   
57 640 Cimadamore, Natasha   Bishop Ryan  23:32  5:53   
58 25 Trikos, Anna   Oakville Trafalg  23:36  5:54   
59 163 Balbino, Lynette   Cardinal Newman  23:55  5:59   
60 544 Tjon-Aloi, Rebecca   EC Drury  24:27  6:07   
61 542 Bruner, Rachel   EC Drury  24:28  6:07   
62 27 Lim, Samantha   Oakville Trafalg  25:38  6:25   
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 602 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina  18:54  2:42   
2 106 Bronzovich, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O  19:50  2:50   
3 69 Littler, Zoe   Nelson  20:00  2:52   
4 572 Barry, Chelsea   St Thomas More  20:05  2:53   
5 491 Labelle, Shannon   Notre Dame - Bur  20:26  2:56   
6 239 Boulton, Sasha   Thomas A Blakelo  20:37  2:57   
7 575 Romaniw, Olivia   St Thomas More  20:44  2:58   
8 182 Codispodi, Marissa   Bishop Tonnos  20:59  3:00   
9 526 Watson, Caitlin   Georgetown  21:04  3:01   
10 273 Niemisto, Katri   Burlington Centr  21:20  3:03   
11 409 Cameron, Lindsay   Christ the King  21:23  3:04   
12 224 Davis, Hayley   Lester B Pearson  21:29  3:05   
13 154 Lingard, Rachel   Bishop P.F. Redi  21:32  3:05   
14 234 Barran, Morgan   Thomas A Blakelo  21:36  3:06   
15 475 Moore-Ambrozic, Bree   Acton  21:48  3:07   
16 317 Cayenne, Diarra   Corpus Christi  21:52  3:08   
17 356 Brennan, Sarah   Abbey Park  21:53  3:08   
18 54 Kelly, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe  21:57  3:09   
19 525 Dickson, Claire   Georgetown  22:03  3:09   
20 476 Kovacevic, Jade   Acton  22:05  3:10   
21 4 Nedelko, Lindsey   St Mary's - Toro  22:09  3:10   
22 354 Banero, Shannon   Abbey Park  22:20  3:12   
23 318 Wale, Jenn   Corpus Christi  22:29  3:13   
24 66 Chandler, Jaclyn   Nelson  22:34  3:14   
25 258 Paterson, Mary   Thomas A Blakelo  22:36  3:14   
26 196 Comand, Mackenzie   Bishop Tonnos  22:43  3:15   
27 288 Bucking, Alison   Milton  22:43  3:15   
28 325 Colarossi, Rachel   Corpus Christi  22:44  3:15   
29 440 Pogacean, Daiana   St Ignatius of L  22:44  3:15   
30 83 Colwell, Julia   Iroquois Ridge  22:49  3:16   
31 361 Donati, Megan   Abbey Park  22:50  3:16   
32 223 Budd, Danielle   Lester B Pearson  22:56  3:17   
33 108 Vangemert, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O  23:00  3:18   
34 12 Jozefczak, Jessica   St Mary's - Toro  23:00  3:18   
35 30 Luel, Jojo   Oakville Trafalg  23:02  3:18   
36 188 Morrison, Becky   Bishop Tonnos  23:15  3:20   
37 324 Arango, Paulita   Corpus Christi  23:17  3:20   
38 68 Kellam, Hilary   Nelson  23:29  3:22   
39 435 Nasato, Annie   St Ignatius of L  23:31  3:22   
40 238 Bocking, Grace   Thomas A Blakelo  23:33  3:22   
41 439 Hennessy, Corey   St Ignatius of L  23:34  3:22   
42 408 Bell, Stephanie   Christ the King  23:38  3:23   
43 107 Bilokrely, Natalie   Holy Trinity - O  23:47  3:24   
44 190 Munoz, Caroline   Bishop Tonnos  23:49  3:25   
45 186 Mammoletti, Mariah   Bishop Tonnos  23:49  3:25   
46 357 Cogle, Camalee   Abbey Park  23:49  3:25   
47 70 Stewart, Carissa   Nelson  23:50  3:25   
48 236 Vanzutphen, Maren   Thomas A Blakelo  23:53  3:25   
49 237 Bernier, Gabrielle   Thomas A Blakelo  24:04  3:27   
50 3 Cauduro, Emily   St Mary's - Toro  24:05  3:27   
51 6 Sinclair, Isabel   St Mary's - Toro  24:13  3:28   
52 155 Rueda, Maria   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:14  3:28   
53 222 Patterson, Brianne   Lester B Pearson  24:22  3:29   
54 492 Mepham, Amy   Notre Dame - Bur  24:23  3:29   
55 71 Takaoka, Alyson   Nelson  24:24  3:30   
56 321 Buttrum, Kaitlin   Corpus Christi  24:32  3:31   
57 153 Gordon, Kaitlyn   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:33  3:31   
58 245 Galachinska, Marina   Thomas A Blakelo  24:35  3:31   
59 630 Karcz, Meredith   Assumption - Bur  24:43  3:32   
60 436 Dwyer, Meredyth   St Ignatius of L  24:52  3:34   
61 349 Tarnouska, Anastasiya   White Oaks  24:55  3:34   
62 394 Wickham, Kate   Abbey Park  25:02  3:35   
63 411 Coome, Courtney   Christ the King  25:03  3:35   
64 414 Mick, Laura   Christ the King  25:06  3:36   
65 267 Soeder, Jamie   Thomas A Blakelo  25:08  3:36   
66 648 Iseppon, Taylor   Bishop Ryan  25:11  3:36   
67 55 Chechalk, Laura   St Jean de Brebe  25:27  3:39   
68 291 Wormald, Jennifer   Milton  25:31  3:39   
69 98 Rasi, Natasha   Iroquois Ridge  25:33  3:39   
70 647 Rocci, Elisa   Bishop Ryan  25:38  3:40   
71 573 Spano, Elisa   St Thomas More  25:39  3:40   
72 438 Lesiuta, Kimmy   St Ignatius of L  25:44  3:41   
73 28 Wang, Cathy   Oakville Trafalg  25:45  3:41   
74 29 Peaker, Julia   Oakville Trafalg  25:59  3:43   
75 203 Morton, Holly   Robert Bateman  26:05  3:44   
76 7 Sinclair, Erin   St Mary's - Toro  26:13  3:45   
77 287 Babin, Nicole   Milton  26:19  3:46   
78 316 Lozowik, Basia   Corpus Christi  26:20  3:46   
79 120 Silla, Jessica   Holy Trinity - O  26:23  3:47   
80 571 Cosentino, Marina   St Thomas More  26:27  3:47   
81 554 Bocchinfuso, Sara   EC Drury  26:27  3:47   
82 413 Green, Christina   Christ the King  26:38  3:49   
83 323 Mykytsey, Olga   Corpus Christi  26:39  3:49   
84 415 Morgan, Taylor   Christ the King  26:52  3:51   
85 90 Kotulak, Courtney   Iroquois Ridge  26:56  3:51   
86 412 Cowan, Hayley   Christ the King  27:02  3:52   
87 57 Robinson, Brittany   St Jean de Brebe  27:05  3:53   
88 247 Guitor, Gaby   Thomas A Blakelo  27:06  3:53   
89 67 Cunningham, Cassie   Nelson  27:06  3:53   
90 56 Umolac, Ashley   St Jean de Brebe  27:08  3:53   
91 320 Williams, Kailey   Corpus Christi  27:08  3:53   
92 322 Hamel, Nicole   Corpus Christi  27:09  3:53   
93 631 Karcz, Rachel   Assumption - Bur  27:10  3:53   
94 92 Martini, Christina   Iroquois Ridge  27:11  3:53   
95 553 Babin, Courtney   EC Drury  27:16  3:54   
96 183 Giftopolous, Tessa   Bishop Tonnos  27:21  3:55   
97 410 Campbell, Emma   Christ the King  27:25  3:55   
98 494 Robinson, Alyssa   Notre Dame - Bur  28:01  4:01   
99 33 Grinton, Olivia   Oakville Trafalg  28:12  4:02   
100 348 Zerrouk, Yasmin   White Oaks  28:12  4:02   
101 253 Jacobs, Alex   Thomas A Blakelo  28:13  4:02   
102 646 Cheeseman, Charlotte   Bishop Ryan  28:25  4:04   
103 289 Rollins, Shani   Milton  28:26  4:04   
104 201 Heather, Heaps   Robert Bateman  28:27  4:04   
105 111 Francis, Kadijah   Holy Trinity - O  28:40  4:06   
106 416 Raap, Victoria   Christ the King  28:40  4:06   
107 645 Michalski, Camilla   Bishop Ryan  28:59  4:09   
108 437 Akuoko-Dabankah, Clove   St Ignatius of L  29:02  4:09   
109 441 Perosa, Vanessa   St Ignatius of L  29:03  4:09   
110 327 Toumani, Saurelle   Corpus Christi  29:10  4:10   
111 233 Tidd, Saxon   Aldershot  30:36  4:23   
112 232 Purdi, Nikki   Aldershot  30:39  4:23   
113 290 Whorwood, Jazz   Milton  31:18  4:29   
114 442 Van Ryn, Jessica   St Ignatius of L  32:46  4:41   
115 618 Panesar, Emilia   Cathedral  32:54  4:42   
116 632 Home, Melanie   Assumption - Bur  32:55  4:43   
117 113 Levy, Alicia   Holy Trinity - O  33:42  4:49   
118 112 Noel, Shailah   Holy Trinity - O  33:42  4:49   
119 319 Siekiel, Jennifer   Corpus Christi  34:54  5:00   
120 13 Iveneky, Liz   St Mary's - Toro  35:00  5:00   
121 31 Laplante, Liseanne   Oakville Trafalg  38:26  5:30   
122 32 Kuzan, Emilka   Oakville Trafalg  38:27  5:30   
123 634 Sullivan, Amy   Assumption - Bur  40:33  5:48   
124 633 Stevens, Brittany   Assumption - Bur  40:33  5:48   
Team Scores
Senior Boys Teams 1. 67 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 27:22 1:49:26) 2. 88 Corpus Christi ( 27:31 1:50:01) 3. 98 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 27:56 1:51:41) 4. 109 T.A. Blakelock ( 28:05 1:52:20) 5. 116 Cardinal Newman ( 28:02 1:52:06) 6. 121 Georgetown D. H.S. ( 28:20 1:53:19) 7. 130 E C Drury ( 28:19 1:53:16) 8. 164 Notre Dame ( 29:08 1:56:30) 9. 192 Iroquois Ridge HS ( 29:37 1:58:27) 10. 208 Abbey Park ( 29:55 1:59:40) 11. 229 Bishop Reding ( 30:22 2:01:26) 12. 253 Robert Bateman HS ( 30:33 2:02:09) 13. 282 Christ the King ( 31:04 2:04:15) 14. 303 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S. ( 32:01 2:08:01) 15. 363 Cathedral ( 33:05 2:12:20) 16. 414 Holy Trinity Oakville ( 34:05 2:16:20) Senior Girls Teams 1. 85 T.A. Blakelock ( 22:06 1:28:22) 2. 104 Corpus Christi ( 22:36 1:30:22) 3. 112 Nelson HS ( 22:29 1:29:53) 4. 114 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S. ( 22:42 1:30:46) 5. 116 Abbey Park ( 22:43 1:30:52) 6. 156 St. Mary C.S.S. ( 23:22 1:33:27) 7. 157 Holy Trinity Oakville ( 23:15 1:33:00) 8. 162 St. Thomas More ( 23:14 1:32:55) 9. 169 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 23:41 1:34:41) 10. 180 Christ the King ( 23:48 1:35:10) 11. 262 St Jean de Brebeuf ( 25:25 1:41:37) 12. 275 MIlton District High School ( 25:45 1:42:59) 13. 278 Iroquois Ridge HS ( 25:38 1:42:29) 14. 281 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 25:45 1:42:58) 15. 345 BISHOP RYAN ( 27:04 1:48:13) 16. 391 Assumption ( 31:21 2:05:21) Junior Boys Teams 1. 24 Georgetown D. H.S. ( 23:31 1:34:04) 2. 45 Bishop Reding ( 23:40 1:34:40) 3. 85 Robert Bateman HS ( 25:09 1:40:36) 4. 86 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 25:15 1:40:57) 5. 93 BISHOP RYAN ( 25:23 1:41:31) 6. 125 Abbey Park ( 26:56 1:47:44) 7. 130 Cardinal Newman ( 26:43 1:46:51) 8. 194 Burlington Central High School( 30:08 2:00:32) 9. 233 E C Drury ( 31:14 2:04:56) Junior Girls Teams 1. 41 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 17:05 1:08:20) 2. 45 Abbey Park ( 17:15 1:08:57) 3. 52 Notre Dame ( 17:34 1:10:16) 4. 151 Corpus Christi ( 20:31 1:22:02) 5. 173 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 21:53 1:27:29) 6. 190 E C Drury ( 22:23 1:29:31) Midget Boys Teams 1. 61 Nelson HS ( 19:56 1:19:42) 2. 65 Georgetown D. H.S. ( 20:01 1:20:01) 3. 65 T.A. Blakelock ( 20:01 1:20:02) 4. 83 Notre Dame ( 20:31 1:22:03) 5. 123 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 21:16 1:25:01) 6. 132 Corpus Christi ( 21:24 1:25:34) 7. 141 Iroquois Ridge HS ( 21:47 1:27:07) 8. 143 St. Thomas Aquinas ( 21:45 1:26:57) 9. 154 Abbey Park ( 22:18 1:29:10) 10. 162 E C Drury ( 22:31 1:30:03) Midget Girls Teams 1. 23 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 11:41 46:44) 2. 82 MIlton District High School ( 13:00 51:59) 3. 85 Corpus Christi ( 12:55 51:40) 4. 90 Christ the King ( 13:15 52:59) 5. 94 T.A. Blakelock ( 13:09 52:33) 6. 123 Bishop Reding ( 13:43 54:51) 7. 124 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S. ( 13:42 54:47) 8. 127 White Oaks Secondary School ( 13:46 55:04)

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for GHAC XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 6 2 171  
2010 1 14 5 134  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #ghac