Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 4th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20131 1 
2011191 3 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (91)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Nike Adams Invitational Entry Forms

 

13th Annual Nike / Adam’s Invitational
High School Track and Field Meet
Hosted By 

Mary Ward	 / Neil McNeil
Tony D’Agostino/ Al Baigent/ Steve Masterson
393-5544  /  393-5502
anthony.dagostino02@tcdsb.org
alanbaigent@sympatico.ca
mastersnsteve@hotmail.com

Date:				Friday, March 4th, 2011

Location:			York University Metro Complex

Time:				1:00pm to 8:00pm

Entry Fee:			$6.00 per individual event.
					$10.00 per relay event.
					$200.00 Team Max
					Payable to :  Neil McNeil High School

Entry Deadline: 	Friday, February 25th, 2011

Post Entries:		Post entries at double the entry 
                    fee with no team max.

Officials: Each school is required to supply one Official
•	All Athletes must be entered through their High School*
Entries should be sent, email or fax to:

Al. Baigent
Neil McNeil High School
127 Victoria Park Ave
Toronto, Ontario
M4E3S2
Fax: 416 – 512-3386 email: alanbaigent@sympatico.ca

(With Email / Fax entries the entry fee must be brought on the day of the meet


13th Annual Adams Invitational

TRACK EVENTS

START		EVENT#	    RUNNING EVENTS			ROUND

1:00pm		7		60m dash Midget Women		Prelim
1:20pm		10		60m dash Midget Men		Prelim
1:40pm		8		60m dash Junior Women		Prelim
2:00pm		11		60m dash Junior Men		Prelim
2:20pm		9		60m dash Senior Women		Prelim
2:40pm		12		60m dash Senior Men		Prelim

1:00pm		13		3000m Open Women		Final
1:00pm		14		3000m Open Men			Final

3:00pm		20		200m Dash Midget Women		Final
3:20pm		17		200m Dash Midget Men		Final
3:40pm		19		200m Dash Junior Women		Final
4:00pm		16		200m Dash Junior Men		Final
4:20pm		18		200m Dash Senior Women		Final
4:40pm		15		200m Dash Senior Men		Final

3:30pm		1		60m Hurdles Midget Women	Final
3:40pm		2		60m Hurdles Junior Women	Final
3:50pm		3		60m Hurdles Senior Women	Final
4:00pm		4		60m Hurdles Midget Men		Final
4:10pm		5		60m Hurdles Junior Men		Final
4:20pm		6		60m Hurdles Senior Men		Final

5:00pm		21		1000m Run Midget Women		Final
5:20pm		24		1000m Run Midget Men		Final
5:40pm		22		1000m Run Junior Women		Final
6:00pm		25		1000m Run Junior Men		Final
6:20pm		23		1000m Run Senior Women		Final
6:40pm		26		1000m Run Senior Men		Final

5:00pm		7		60m Dash Midget Women		Final
5:00pm		10		60m Dash Midget Men		Final
5:00pm		8		60m Dash Junior Women		Final
5:00pm		11		60m Dash Junior Men		Final
5:00pm		9		60m Dash Senior Women		Final
5:00pm		12		60m Dash Senior Men		Final

7:00pm		27		4x400m Relay Midget Women	Final
7:00pm		29		4x400m Relay Midget Boys	Final
7:00pm		28		4x400m Relay Open Girls 	Final	
7:00pm		30		4X400m Relay Open Boys		Final

Meet may run up to 15 minutes ahead of schedule




Field Events – 13th Annual Adams Invitational

START		EVENT#		FIELDEVENTS			ROUND
	
1:00pm		31		Shot Put Junior Women		Final
		32		Shot Put Open Women		Final
	
1:00pm		34		Pole Vault Open Women		Final
		35		Pole Vault Midget Men		Final
		36		Pole Vault Open Men		Final

1:00pm		41		High Jump Midget Women		Final
		42		High Jump Open Women		Final

1:00pm		40		Long Jump Open Men		Final

3:00pm		45		Shot Put Open Men		Final

3:00pm		43		High Jump Midget Men		Final
		44		High Jump Open Men		Final
	
3:30pm		38		Long Jump Open Women		Final

5:00pm		33		Shot Put Junior Men		Final

5:00pm		37		Long Jump Midget Women		Final
		38		Long Jump Midget Men		Final
					

 

2011 Results - Nike Adams Invitational

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Mar 5 2011, 02:38 AM
Nike Adams Invitational - Mar 4, 2011
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 60m | 200m | 1000m | 3000m | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 07.38 nwi 1  
2 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 07.46 nwi 1  
3 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 07.47 nwi 1  
4 Simms, Rakeem   Sir John A MacDo 07.52 nwi 1  
5 Amah, Selorm   St Basil the Gre 07.63 nwi 1  
6 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 07.73 nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Stephan   Francis Liberman 07.81 nwi 1  
7 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 07.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 07.33 nwi 1  
2 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 07.42 nwi 2  
3 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 07.48 nwi 1  
4 Amah, Selorm   St Basil the Gre 07.55 nwi 4  
5 Simms, Rakeem   Sir John A MacDo 07.63 nwi 4  
6 Lewis, Stephan   Francis Liberman 07.69 nwi 2  
7 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 07.74 nwi 7  
8 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 07.76 nwi 6  
9 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.77 nwi 1  
10 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen   Father Henry Car 07.82 nwi 1  
11 Cumberbatch, Joshua   Brebeuf College 07.83 nwi 6  
12 Shino, Danny   Father Henry Car 07.87 nwi 1  
12 Jayanathan, Sajay   Sir John A MacDo 07.87 nwi 3  
12 Hick, John   Lo-Ellen Park 07.87 nwi 1  
15 Baladad, Brandon   Cardinal Newman 07.88 nwi 6  
16 Wheldrake, Brodie   Birchmount Park 07.98 nwi 2  
17 O'Neil, Baptiste   Innisdale 07.99 nwi 7  
18 Clarke, Adonis   Father Henry Car 08.01 nwi 1  
19 Amadasun, Shawn   Cardinal Newman 08.03 nwi 3  
20 Wilson, Shacquille   St Basil the Gre 08.07 nwi 6  
20 Jamil, Amir   East York 08.07 nwi 2  
20 Patriquin, Johnathan   East York 08.07 nwi 2  
23 Laruffa, Andrew   Brebeuf College 08.12 nwi 5  
24 Miller, Andre   Sir John A MacDo 08.16 nwi 7  
25 Santacruz, David   East York 08.18 nwi 2  
25 Comendador, Jeremiah   Francis Liberman 08.18 nwi 4  
27 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 08.21 nwi 6  
28 Adu, Dennis   Chaminade Colleg 08.22 nwi 6  
28 Saad, Peter   Francis Liberman 08.22 nwi 7  
30 Higgins, Winston   Cardinal Newman 08.24 nwi 4  
30 Laird, Dylan   Birchmount Park 08.24 nwi 3  
32 Luong, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 08.25 nwi 7  
32 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 08.25 nwi 2  
32 Ysmael, Joseph   Birchmount Park 08.25 nwi 3  
35 Trach, Colin   West Ferris 08.28 nwi 3  
36 DaEira, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 08.30 nwi 7  
37 Imbriglio, Emilio   Francis Liberman 08.31 nwi 5  
38 Ferdinands, Gayan   Cardinal Newman 08.36 nwi 6  
39 Abate, Giuseppe   Cardinal Newman 08.52 nwi 3  
40 Telfer, Dylan   St Basil the Gre 08.53 nwi 5  
41 Ligsay, Erwin   Woburn 08.58 nwi 3  
42 Lacsina, Abe   Brebeuf College 08.70 nwi 6  
43 Flora, Munraj   St Basil the Gre 09.05 nwi 5  
44 Virgo, Wayne   Cardinal Newman 09.13 nwi 4  
45 Opoku, Daniel   St Basil the Gre 09.25 nwi 5  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Troya, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 07.47 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 07.49 nwi 1  
3 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 07.64 nwi 1  
4 Morancie, Jerome   Father Henry Car 07.65 nwi 1  
5 Palumbo, Alessandro   Cardinal Leger 07.72 nwi 1  
6 Boateng, Jude   Father Henry Car 07.78 nwi 1  
7 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 07.81 nwi 1  
8 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 07.87 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Troya, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 07.43 nwi 2  
2 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 07.52 nwi 1  
3 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 07.61 nwi 8  
4 Palumbo, Alessandro   Cardinal Leger 07.64 nwi 2  
5 Morancie, Jerome   Father Henry Car 07.76 nwi 1  
6 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 07.77 nwi 3  
7 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 07.78 nwi 2  
8 Boateng, Jude   Father Henry Car 07.79 nwi 8  
9 Yip Chuck, Dylan   Sacred Heart Cat 07.82 nwi 5  
10 Hutler, Greg   Westmount - Hami 07.88 nwi 2  
11 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.92 nwi 1  
11 Boachie, nan   Father Henry Car 07.92 nwi 1  
13 Magnaye, Ed-Claven   Brebeuf College 07.93 nwi 7  
14 Angulo, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 07.98 nwi 2  
14 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 07.98 nwi 3  
14 Guvara, William   Cardinal Newman 07.98 nwi 7  
17 Koutsoukis, Aristo   Lo-Ellen Park 08.01 nwi 3  
18 Spence, Andre   Notre Dame - Aja 08.02 nwi 4  
19 Aram, Norek   Sir John A MacDo 08.04 nwi 7  
20 Thomas, Khallid   Notre Dame - Aja 08.06 nwi 4  
21 Biskoris, Liam   Sir John A MacDo 08.07 nwi 5  
22 Bailey, Nathan   Father John Redm 08.09 nwi 6  
23 Asiedu, Terry   Father Henry Car 08.10 nwi 1  
24 Johnson, Malik   Father Henry Car 08.11 nwi 1  
25 Ly, Watson   Sir John A MacDo 08.13 nwi 4  
26 St.Clair, Jack   Father John Redm 08.17 nwi 6  
26 Fontonilla, matthew   Mary Ward 08.17 nwi 2  
28 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 08.18 nwi 3  
29 Nelson, Michael   Father Henry Car 08.25 nwi 1  
30 Ithayancesan, Delaxan   Mary Ward 08.28 nwi 2  
31 George, Devonte   Cardinal Newman 08.32 nwi 6  
32 Facey-Henry, Tavon   Sir John A MacDo 08.33 nwi 8  
33 Bayram, Haidar   Sir John A MacDo 08.34 nwi 6  
33 Ong, Dominic   St Maximilian Ko 08.34 nwi 5  
35 Regi-Alex, Arun   Woburn 08.35 nwi 6  
36 Trunzer, Kristian   Birchmount Park 08.44 nwi 3  
36 Van Delf, Chris   St Maximilian Ko 08.44 nwi 5  
38 Hardtman, Lionel   Father John Redm 08.45 nwi 7  
39 McCann, Spencer   Birchmount Park 08.49 nwi 4  
40 Chundamala, Chris   Cardinal Newman 08.52 nwi 5  
41 Brown, Dondre   Chaminade Colleg 08.69 nwi 7  
42 Le, Kevin   St Basil the Gre 08.71 nwi 7  
43 Martinez, Ric   Cardinal Newman 08.75 nwi 7  
43 Otieno, Elias   Erindale 08.75 nwi 6  
45 Cavalho, Braven   Pine Ridge 08.77 nwi 4  
45 Patel, Kush   Woburn 08.77 nwi 8  
47 Sarvas, Alex   Lo-Ellen Park 08.83 nwi 3  
48 Milne, John   Lo-Ellen Park 08.87 nwi 3  
49 Wallace, Daniel   Central Commerce 08.94 nwi 5  
50 Ross, Mitch   Lo-Ellen Park 09.02 nwi 4  
51 Menar, Rowin   Brebeuf College 09.06 nwi 4  
52 Bugay, Francis   Brebeuf College 09.21 nwi 5  
53 Ong, Ryan   Brebeuf College 09.62 nwi 6  
54 Sabourin, Brandon   Sir John A MacDo 09.82 nwi 6  
55 Chan, Charles   Brebeuf College 09.92 nwi 7  
- Chachula, Mykola   Father John Redm NT nwi 4  
- Salagubang, Shaun   Francis Liberman NT nwi 5  
- Kacaj, Peter   Michael Power-St NT nwi 3  
- Sweeney, Thomas   Mary Ward NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 07.19 nwi 1  
2 Chin, Matthew   Francis Liberman 07.23 nwi 1  
3 Jeremiah, Theo   Notre Dame - Aja 07.27 nwi 1  
4 Abbiew, Johnathan   East York 07.30 nwi 1  
5 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 07.36 nwi 1  
6 Shepard, Sean   Westview Centenn 07.37 nwi 1  
7 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 07.43 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 07.24 nwi 1  
2 Jeremiah, Theo   Notre Dame - Aja 07.25 nwi 2  
3 Chin, Matthew   Francis Liberman 07.27 nwi 6  
4 Bottero, Philip   Michael Power-St 07.31 nwi 1  
4 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 07.31 nwi 6  
4 Abbiew, Johnathan   East York 07.31 nwi 2  
7 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 07.34 nwi 2  
8 Shepard, Sean   Westview Centenn 07.35 nwi 1  
10 Brown, Jayden   Pine Ridge 07.42 nwi 1  
11 Pena, Sharlow   St Joan of Arc - 07.45 nwi 4  
12 Ahmed, Sangau   Central Commerce 07.46 nwi 8  
13 Bucknor, Nigel   Blessed Mother T 07.47 nwi 9  
14 Mahumed, Jamil   East York 07.51 nwi 7  
16 Naidoo, Rajiv   John Fraser 07.55 nwi 2  
17 Adanty, Kevin   St Joan of Arc - 07.56 nwi 4  
18 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 07.60 nwi 3  
19 Gill, Jordan   Pine Ridge 07.62 nwi 3  
19 Jones, Miguel   Blessed Mother T 07.62 nwi 7  
21 Kiralyfalvy, Victor   East York 07.63 nwi 4  
22 Belha, Josh   Francis Liberman 07.65 nwi 8  
23 Sands, Taylor   Westmount - Hami 07.66 nwi 5  
24 Chen, Alfred   Mary Ward 07.67 nwi 4  
26 Palma-Campbell, Trey   Notre Dame - Aja 07.73 nwi 6  
27 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 07.74 nwi 4  
28 Champagne, Aaron   Monsignor Paul D 07.76 nwi 2  
29 Squires, Sean   Sir John A MacDo 07.77 nwi 9  
30 Saab, Basel   Sir John A MacDo 07.78 nwi 7  
32 Adridge, Sydney   Francis Liberman 07.79 nwi 9  
33 Burtney, Josh   Lo-Ellen Park 07.80 nwi 5  
34 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 07.81 nwi 9  
35 Forsythe, Zack   York Mills 07.85 nwi 5  
36 Idowu, Dennis   Blessed Mother T 07.87 nwi 6  
37 Herder, Jayson   Francis Liberman 07.88 nwi 3  
38 Fang, Billy   Sir John A MacDo 07.91 nwi 8  
39 Poblete, Freddy   Brebeuf College 07.93 nwi 7  
40 Wong, Dylan   Francis Liberman 07.95 nwi 3  
41 Lucciantonio, Joe   Lo-Ellen Park 07.96 nwi 5  
42 Leuang, Ken   Sacred Heart Cat 07.98 nwi 10  
43 Boateng, Ernest   Father Henry Car 07.99 nwi 3  
44 Savarimuthu, Devon   Brebeuf College 08.05 nwi 9  
45 Wong, Jeremy   Brebeuf College 08.06 nwi 10  
46 Polomo, Ken   Chaminade Colleg 08.08 nwi 7  
47 Vuong, Francis   Francis Liberman 08.09 nwi 10  
48 Flatts-Robinson, Julian   Blessed Mother T 08.12 nwi 6  
48 Alamag, Gabrial   Notre Dame - Aja 08.12 nwi 10  
48 Arulappu, Jude   Chaminade Colleg 08.12 nwi 9  
51 Doang, Thang   East York 08.21 nwi 4  
52 Storms, Alex   Notre Dame - Aja 08.23 nwi 8  
53 Boutilier, Gabriel   Woburn 08.24 nwi 6  
54 Trace, Sean   Sacred Heart Cat 08.27 nwi 8  
55 Bardon, Stephen   Cardinal Newman 08.29 nwi 8  
56 Katigbak, Chris   Chinguacousy 08.31 nwi 5  
57 Collis, Richard   Father Henry Car 08.33 nwi 1  
58 Hoang, Everet   George S Henry A 08.36 nwi 10  
59 Ah-Sang, Justin   Brebeuf College 08.60 nwi 10  
60 Bakshi, Tazin   George S Henry A 08.82 nwi 6  
61 Bastarache, Eric   Cardinal Newman 08.94 nwi 10  
62 Algailani, Abdullah   Sir John A MacDo 08.96 nwi 6  
63 Li, Kaiser   Woburn 09.01 nwi 9  
64 Mendonca, Solomon   Cardinal Newman 09.07 nwi 8  
65 Naig, Genrev   Sir John A MacDo 09.19 nwi 4  
66 Moeen, Ghofrani   George S Henry A 09.30 nwi 7  
67 Thompson, Andre   St Joan of Arc - 09.59 nwi 2  
68 Castaldo, Matthias   Brebeuf College 10.71 nwi 8  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Diarra   Mary Ward 07.99 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 08.15 nwi 1  
3 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.24 nwi 1  
4 Ohizua, Joan   Mary Ward 08.25 nwi 1  
5 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 08.44 nwi 1  
6 Gayle, Tatyana   Father Henry Car 08.49 nwi 1  
7 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 08.52 nwi 1  
8 Conlin, Erica   Lo-Ellen Park 08.64 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Diarra   Mary Ward 08.08 nwi 2  
2 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.18 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 08.27 nwi 1  
4 Gayle, Tatyana   Father Henry Car 08.35 nwi 1  
5 Ohizua, Joan   Mary Ward 08.44 nwi 1  
6 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 08.46 nwi 1  
7 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 08.49 nwi 1  
8 Conlin, Erica   Lo-Ellen Park 08.58 nwi 2  
9 Bartoli, Sadie   Crestwood 08.64 nwi 5  
9 Robest, Niomi   Father Henry Car 08.64 nwi 2  
11 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.69 nwi 4  
12 Del La Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 08.77 nwi 3  
13 Kyei, Gifty   Father Henry Car 08.82 nwi 1  
14 Magyar, Sarah   St Maximilian Ko 08.85 nwi 5  
15 R-Bent, Tamera   Francis Liberman 08.87 nwi 4  
16 Yamoah, Nancy   Father Henry Car 08.94 nwi 2  
17 Silimanis, Chanel   Birchmount Park 09.00 nwi 2  
18 Quiambau, Joby   Mary Ward 09.01 nwi 3  
19 Shaw, Kelsey   Lo-Ellen Park 09.04 nwi 2  
20 King, Rowan   Elmvale 09.08 nwi 3  
20 Hache, Tiffany   Lo-Ellen Park 09.08 nwi 2  
22 Nwobu, Michelle   St Basil the Gre 09.11 nwi 4  
23 Chin, Chanice   Francis Liberman 09.15 nwi 4  
24 Gray, Sarah   Crestwood 09.17 nwi 5  
25 Leon, Asia   St Basil the Gre 09.18 nwi 5  
26 Ricketts, Berneadette   Michael Power-St 09.20 nwi 2  
27 Milionis, Vasi   Cardinal Newman 09.22 nwi 3  
28 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 09.24 nwi 6  
29 Namey, Lisa   Francis Liberman 09.29 nwi 5  
30 Catherine, Marin   Crestwood 09.33 nwi 4  
31 Irwin, Sam   Elmvale 09.35 nwi 3  
32 Franko, Samantha   St Maximilian Ko 09.40 nwi 5  
33 Palomo, Graciela   St Maximilian Ko 09.42 nwi 4  
34 Wickware, Courtney   Crestwood 09.55 nwi 3  
35 McCann, Kalli   Lo-Ellen Park 09.61 nwi 3  
36 Digioacchino, Clarissa   St Maximilian Ko 09.92 nwi 3  
37 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 10.21 nwi 6  
38 Murray, Gabrielle   St Basil the Gre 10.95 nwi 4  
- Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 08.08 nwi 1  
2 Shepherd, Nickolene   Birchmount Park 08.33 nwi 1  
3 Grant, Riann   Birchmount Park 08.35 nwi 1  
4 Hawthorne, Kaliesha   Blessed Mother T 08.51 nwi 1  
5 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.54 nwi 1  
6 Wu, Erica   Westmount - Hami 08.57 nwi 1  
7 Matthews, Neeki   Birchmount Park 08.58 nwi 1  
8 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 08.59 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 08.11 nwi 4  
2 Grant, Riann   Birchmount Park 08.42 nwi 2  
3 Shepherd, Nickolene   Birchmount Park 08.47 nwi 2  
4 Matthews, Neeki   Birchmount Park 08.57 nwi 2  
5 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 08.61 nwi 1  
6 Wu, Erica   Westmount - Hami 08.65 nwi 1  
7 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.71 nwi 1  
7 Hawthorne, Kaliesha   Blessed Mother T 08.71 nwi 5  
9 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 08.72 nwi 1  
10 Holligan, Deandra   Birchmount Park 08.76 nwi 6  
11 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 08.86 nwi 5  
12 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 08.87 nwi 1  
13 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 08.92 nwi 4  
13 Aralnathan, Nancy   Mary Ward 08.92 nwi 2  
15 Betancourt, Alexandra   Notre Dame - Aja 09.00 nwi 5  
16 Drozdowshy, Victoria   Michael Power-St 09.03 nwi 1  
17 Mahon, Tatiana   Cardinal Newman 09.04 nwi 4  
18 Alarie, Marianne   Lo-Ellen Park 09.05 nwi 1  
19 John, Diontae   Francis Liberman 09.11 nwi 4  
20 Jacob, Mayah   Father Henry Car 09.12 nwi 2  
21 Persaud, Letisha   Pine Ridge 09.14 nwi 3  
21 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 09.14 nwi 2  
23 Yao, Zoey   Lo-Ellen Park 09.17 nwi 3  
24 Brown, Dayna   Lo-Ellen Park 09.18 nwi 3  
25 Kerr, Andia   Erindale 09.20 nwi 7  
26 Rose, Samantha   Sacred Heart Cat 09.23 nwi 4  
27 Boating, Victoria   Father Henry Car 09.27 nwi 3  
28 Pearce, Blaire   St Maximilian Ko 09.31 nwi 6  
29 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 09.32 nwi 3  
30 Phan, Darlene   St Joan of Arc - 09.34 nwi 3  
31 Santi, Julia   Lo-Ellen Park 09.37 nwi 2  
31 Noble, Kelcey   Monsignor Paul D 09.37 nwi 1  
31 Herbert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 09.37 nwi 7  
34 Owusu-Ansah, Serwaa   Father Henry Car 09.44 nwi 3  
35 Zahedum, Mahsa   Sir John A MacDo 09.48 nwi 7  
36 Partington, Serena   Michael Power-St 09.51 nwi 2  
37 Frame, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 09.55 nwi 4  
38 Sarpong, Courtney   Notre Dame - Aja 09.56 nwi 5  
38 Thomas, katerina   St Maximilian Ko 09.56 nwi 6  
40 Dimatulac, Kayla   St Maximilian Ko 09.63 nwi 5  
41 Brown, Priscilla   Cardinal Newman 09.68 nwi 6  
42 Samoil, Diana   St Maximilian Ko 09.69 nwi 5  
43 Simonetta, Danielle   St Maximilian Ko 09.71 nwi 4  
44 Alaeddrine, Fatina   Lo-Ellen Park 09.75 nwi 3  
45 Gillette, Moriah   Francis Liberman 09.81 nwi 7  
46 Harrison, Jennifer   St Maximilian Ko 09.95 nwi 6  
47 Lui, Fiona   Francis Liberman 10.33 nwi 7  
- Daly, Desiree   Woburn NT nwi 6  
- Raymond, Andi   St Maximilian Ko NT nwi 7  
- Mikayla, Cantelope   St Maximilian Ko NT nwi 7  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 07.74 nwi 1  
2 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 07.87 nwi 1  
3 Reid, Jeamelian   Father Henry Car 07.97 nwi 1  
5 Amo-Mensa, Evea   Father Henry Car 08.06 nwi 1  
6 Adu-Poku, Eunice   Francis Liberman 08.36 nwi 1  
7 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.53 nwi 1  
8 Amankwaah, Rhonda   Father Henry Car 09.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 07.72 nwi 1  
2 Reid, Jeamelian   Father Henry Car 07.93 nwi 1  
3 Amo-Mensa, Evea   Father Henry Car 07.97 nwi 1  
4 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 07.98 nwi 1  
6 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.48 nwi 1  
7 Adu-Poku, Eunice   Francis Liberman 08.55 nwi 4  
8 Amankwaah, Rhonda   Father Henry Car 08.58 nwi 2  
9 Elliott, Clarissa   Lo-Ellen Park 08.59 nwi 2  
9 Smith-Foster, Christina   Father Henry Car 08.59 nwi 1  
11 Nersereau, Samantha   Westmount - Hami 08.62 nwi 3  
12 Angoh, Sophie   Mary Ward 08.64 nwi 2  
13 Richards, Anjelica   Father Henry Car 08.67 nwi 2  
14 Daily, Carley   Lo-Ellen Park 08.73 nwi 2  
15 Harrison, N'Neka   Birchmount Park 08.74 nwi 3  
16 Janeil, Roberts   Woburn 08.76 nwi 5  
17 Parolin, Sonya   Michael Power-St 08.82 nwi 3  
18 Esson-Phillips, Cassandr   Father Henry Car 08.90 nwi 3  
19 Osei, Peggy   Michael Power-St 08.94 nwi 2  
20 Sancartier, Halley   Lo-Ellen Park 09.00 nwi 3  
20 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 09.00 nwi 5  
22 Kinwani, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 09.01 nwi 4  
22 Speers, Sadie   Elmvale 09.01 nwi 4  
24 Hypolite, Aisa   East York 09.05 nwi 4  
25 Lambert, Clarisa   Woburn 09.14 nwi 5  
26 Richards, Kendra   Pine Ridge 09.15 nwi 4  
27 Chiesa, Alicia   Lo-Ellen Park 09.16 nwi 3  
28 Martin, Ashley   Notre Dame - Aja 09.19 nwi 4  
29 Lumley, Adria   Lo-Ellen Park 09.24 nwi 4  
29 LeBlance, Alexandra   St Maximilian Ko 09.24 nwi 6  
31 Bianchi, Nicole   Michael Power-St 09.25 nwi 3  
32 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 09.29 nwi 6  
33 Chung, Christyna   Francis Liberman 09.40 nwi 5  
34 Koterniak, Ana   George S Henry A 09.55 nwi 5  
35 Norng, Diana   Sir John A MacDo 09.72 nwi 5  
36 Ally, Renee   Blessed Mother T 09.83 nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
coi
what does nwi mean?
taylorgang
where are the hurdle results?!
Chris Nickinson
Looking into it!
Port Hope Spartans
The 60 m hurdle results are missing. Is it possible to have these included in the results???
History for Nike Adams Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 49 1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 31 2    
2011 1 91 3    
2010 1   1