Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 11th

YearResultsNews 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Bay of Quinte Championships

 

2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 11th 2011, 12:27pm
Licensed to Cossa - Bay of Quinte Assoc. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2011 09:47 PM
                       Bay of Quinte - 2011 - 5/11/2011                        
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
          BQ: * 13.17  5/14/2008   Jennylee Swallow, BSS - Belleville          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          13.87Q  NWI  3 
  2 Nicole Besnard               Esmg - Trenton           13.89Q  NWI  2 
  3 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         14.74Q  NWI  1 
  4 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            14.62Q  NWI  2 
  5 Abigail Cole                 Chhs - Madoc             14.74Q  NWI  3 
  6 Alexandra Isreal             Mss - Belleville         14.86Q  NWI  1 
  7 Lizzie Thomson               Qss - Belleville         14.87q  NWI  2 
  8 Jayme Wells                  Stcss-Belleville         14.93q  NWI  3 
  9 Tianna Sheppard              Stcss-Belleville         15.56   NWI  1 
 10 Shawna Bailey                Qss - Belleville         15.85   NWI  3 
 11 Rebecca Wildsmith            Nhhs - Bancroft          16.02   NWI  3 
 12 Gabriel Patenaude-Coutur     Esmg - Trenton           16.05   NWI  3 
 13 Meaghan Brennan              Stcss-Belleville         16.09   NWI  2 
 14 Jessica Allison              Nhhs - Bancroft          16.33   NWI  2 
 15 Taylerlee VanSlyke           Bss - Belleville         16.71   NWI  2 
 16 Rachel Goodman               Mss - Belleville         17.23   NWI  3 
 17 Elisa Green                  Nhhs - Bancroft          18.72   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 13.17  5/14/2008   Jennylee Swallow, BSS - Belleville          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Besnard               Esmg - Trenton           13.56   NWI 
  2 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          13.61   NWI 
  3 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            13.91   NWI 
  4 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         14.32   NWI 
  5 Alexandra Isreal             Mss - Belleville         14.33   NWI 
  6 Lizzie Thomson               Qss - Belleville         14.35   NWI 
  7 Jayme Wells                  Stcss-Belleville         14.41   NWI 
  8 Abigail Cole                 Chhs - Madoc             14.49   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
          BQ: * 11.69  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         12.52Q  NWI  2 
  2 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           12.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         12.87Q  NWI  1 
  4 Daniel Perry                 Qchs-Belleville          13.32Q  NWI  2 
  5 Matt Toshakovski             Enss - Brighton          13.33q  NWI  2 
  6 Tag-el-din Latef             BS - Consecon            13.60q  NWI  1 
  7 Devon Dunkley                Chhs - Madoc             13.61q  NWI  1 
  8 Jacob Panetta                Ncc - Belleville         13.78q  NWI  2 
  9 Todd Wolters                 Qchs-Belleville          13.79   NWI  2 
 10 Dominique Porter             Ncc - Belleville         13.81   NWI  1 
 11 Jeremiah Robbins             Nhhs - Bancroft          14.24   NWI  2 
 12 Karl Miller                  Enss - Brighton          14.44   NWI  1 
 13 Daniel Tapp                  Qchs-Belleville          14.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 11.69  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         12.36   NWI 
  2 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         12.53   NWI 
  3 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           12.65   NWI 
  4 Daniel Perry                 Qchs-Belleville          13.09   NWI 
  5 Devon Dunkley                Chhs - Madoc             13.20   NWI 
  6 Jacob Panetta                Ncc - Belleville         13.22   NWI 
  7 Matt Toshakovski             Enss - Brighton          13.27   NWI 
  8 Tag-el-din Latef             BS - Consecon            13.46   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
          BQ: * 26.35  10/5/2006   Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            29.28Q  NWI  2 
  2 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          29.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Emma McGarvey                Ncc - Belleville         29.69Q  NWI  3 
  4 Karli Voskamp                Enss - Brighton          29.86Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kierstyn Bennett             Peci - Picton            30.33Q  NWI  1 
  6 Hunter Clement               Qss - Belleville         31.14Q  NWI  3 
  7 Casey Devries-St. Jacque     Chhs - Madoc             30.40q  NWI  2 
  8 Amy Stather                  Css - Belleville         30.45q  NWI  1 
  9 Alicia Kempenaar             Css - Belleville         30.85   NWI  2 
 10 Alexandra Isreal             Mss - Belleville         31.29   NWI  1 
 11 Madison Davis-Smith          Stcss-Belleville         31.76   NWI  3 
 12 Lucy Park                    Css - Belleville         32.17   NWI  3 
 13 Jenna Press                  Css - Belleville         32.24   NWI  1 
 14 Chelsea Pickard              Qss - Belleville         32.45   NWI  2 
 15 Abigail Cole                 Chhs - Madoc             32.61   NWI  1 
 16 Jessica Allison              Nhhs - Bancroft          34.46   NWI  1 
 17 Taylerlee VanSlyke           Bss - Belleville         35.64   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 26.35  10/5/2006   Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          28.59   NWI 
  2 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            28.92   NWI 
  3 Emma McGarvey                Ncc - Belleville         29.16   NWI 
  4 Karli Voskamp                Enss - Brighton          29.72   NWI 
  5 Kierstyn Bennett             Peci - Picton            29.96   NWI 
  6 Casey Devries-St. Jacque     Chhs - Madoc             30.31   NWI 
  6 Hunter Clement               Qss - Belleville         30.31   NWI 
  8 Amy Stather                  Css - Belleville         31.12   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
          BQ: * 24.23  5/14/2008   Wei Wei Yan, ENSS - Brighton                
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton            25.37Q  NWI  2 
  2 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           26.12Q  NWI  3 
  3 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         26.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         25.84Q  NWI  2 
  5 Devon Dunkley                Chhs - Madoc             27.05Q  NWI  1 
  6 Dominique Porter             Ncc - Belleville         27.47Q  NWI  3 
  7 Daniel Perry                 Qchs-Belleville          27.08q  NWI  2 
  8 Brennan Gilmore              Enss - Brighton          27.11q  NWI  1 
  9 Gerald Bilker                Qchs-Belleville          27.34   NWI  1 
 10 Cole Goodfellow              Qss - Belleville         27.54   NWI  1 
 10 Tag-el-din Latef             BS - Consecon            27.54   NWI  3 
 12 Shane Molloy                 Stcss-Belleville         27.73   NWI  3 
 13 Matt Toshakovski             Enss - Brighton          28.32   NWI  1 
 14 Lance Kuschnik               Enss - Brighton          28.36   NWI  2 
 15 Jacob Panetta                Ncc - Belleville         28.59   NWI  1 
 16 Jimmy Corrigan               Ncc - Belleville         29.15   NWI  2 
 17 Karl Miller                  Enss - Brighton          29.18   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 24.23  5/14/2008   Wei Wei Yan, ENSS - Brighton                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton            25.05   NWI 
  2 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         25.54   NWI 
  3 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           25.72   NWI 
  4 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         25.79   NWI 
  5 Brennan Gilmore              Enss - Brighton          26.65   NWI 
  6 Daniel Perry                 Qchs-Belleville          26.94   NWI 
  7 Dominique Porter             Ncc - Belleville         27.65   NWI 
 -- Devon Dunkley                Chhs - Madoc               DNF   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 58.63  10/5/2006   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma McGarvey                Ncc - Belleville       1:03.84   2 
  2 Karli Voskamp                Enss - Brighton        1:06.23   2 
  3 Tori Sharpe                  Enss - Brighton        1:07.71   2 
  4 Cailey Jones                 Peci - Picton          1:08.54   1 
  5 Kierstyn Bennett             Peci - Picton          1:08.56   2 
  6 Casey Devries-St. Jacque     Chhs - Madoc           1:09.66   1 
  7 Amanda Lajoie                Ths - Trenton          1:10.17   1 
  8 Kiana Hynes                  Enss - Brighton        1:10.18   2 
  9 Jenna Press                  Css - Belleville       1:16.04   1 
 10 Christina Tufenkdjian        Esmg - Trenton         1:23.44   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 54.90  10/5/2006   Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Redka                   Css - Belleville         57.72   2 
  2 Riley Parker                 Css - Belleville         58.52   2 
  3 Cole Goodfellow              Qss - Belleville       1:00.64   2 
  4 Curtis Murray                Stcss-Belleville       1:01.04   2 
  5 Gerald Bilker                Qchs-Belleville        1:01.35   2 
  6 Wyatt Sears                  Nhhs - Bancroft        1:03.10   1 
  7 Lance Kuschnik               Enss - Brighton        1:03.57   2 
  8 Jimmy Corrigan               Ncc - Belleville       1:04.92   2 
  9 Morgan Moore                 Nhhs - Bancroft        1:12.40   1 
 10 Carson Freymond              Nhhs - Bancroft        1:14.77   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:18.54  10/5/2006   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Quinn                  Stcss-Belleville       2:37.32  
  2 Cailey Jones                 Peci - Picton          2:40.61  
  3 Emily Babcock                Qss - Belleville       2:43.69  
  4 Emma McGarvey                Ncc - Belleville       2:44.42  
  5 Kiana Hynes                  Enss - Brighton        2:47.37  
  6 Kayla Cassibo                Css - Belleville       2:47.73  
  7 Tori Sharpe                  Enss - Brighton        2:47.89  
  8 Morgan Walker                Ths - Trenton          2:50.13  
  9 Elsa Lagace                  Esmg - Trenton         2:59.29  
 10 Heidi Griffith               Enss - Brighton        3:01.07  
 11 Regan Veillette              Enss - Brighton        3:02.84  
 12 Elizabeth Birchard           Ncc - Belleville       3:04.29  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:11.37  5/14/2008   Dylan Semark, QSS - Belleville            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Jane                   Bss - Belleville       2:13.91  
  2 Jacob Schmidt                Enss - Brighton        2:15.99  
  3 Nick Vachon                  Enss - Brighton        2:18.82  
  4 Ben Fellows                  Ths - Trenton          2:22.02  
  5 Riley Parker                 Css - Belleville       2:24.06  
  6 Andrew Stickland             Css - Belleville       2:24.56  
  7 Curtis Murray                Stcss-Belleville       2:27.24  
  8 Anthony Chambers             Css - Belleville       2:32.27  
  9 Andrew Wryghte               Qchs-Belleville        2:33.06  
 10 Gerald Bilker                Qchs-Belleville        2:33.37  
 11 Brandon McLoed               Esmg - Trenton         2:42.14  
 12 Wesley Stakes                Peci - Picton          2:42.65  
 13 Jacob Palmateer              Chhs - Madoc           2:45.35  
 14 John Butler                  Bss - Belleville       2:48.15  
 15 Charlie Messom               BS - Consecon          2:58.42  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:59.75  5/12/2010   Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Quinn                  Stcss-Belleville       5:22.76  
  2 Morgan Walker                Ths - Trenton          5:50.63  
  3 Elizabeth Birchard           Ncc - Belleville       5:51.42  
  4 Melissa Moher                Ncc - Belleville       6:00.62  
  5 Brittany Callahan            Stcss-Belleville       6:05.50  
  6 Regan Veillette              Enss - Brighton        6:10.59  
  7 Heidi Griffith               Enss - Brighton        6:16.31  
  8 Ali Chesher                  Bss - Belleville       6:17.67  
  9 Jenn Bryant                  Css - Belleville       6:34.25  
 10 Haylie Rowan                 Bss - Belleville       6:34.91  
 11 Jenny Ma                     Mss - Belleville       6:42.14  
 12 Morgan Scott                 Enss - Brighton        6:45.27  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:25.11  5/12/2010   Adam Doxtator, BSS - Belleville           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Jane                   Bss - Belleville       4:43.66  
  2 Adam Jenkins                 Bss - Belleville       4:43.80  
  3 Nick Vachon                  Enss - Brighton        4:50.47  
  4 Jacob Schmidt                Enss - Brighton        4:55.32  
  5 Ben Fellows                  Ths - Trenton          5:09.21  
  6 Anthony Chambers             Css - Belleville       5:16.77  
  7 Andrew Wryghte               Qchs-Belleville        5:24.88  
  8 Wesley Stakes                Peci - Picton          5:28.75  
  9 Josue Guadarrama             Mss - Belleville       5:34.53  
 10 Michael Wryghte              Qchs-Belleville        5:37.36  
 11 Jacob Palmateer              Chhs - Madoc           5:38.15  
 12 John Butler                  Bss - Belleville       5:41.29  
 13 Joshua deHaan                Qchs-Belleville        6:12.40  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 10:58.30  5/12/2010   Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Cassibo                Css - Belleville      12:21.30  
  2 Laura Hatt                   Mss - Belleville      12:45.67  
  3 Brittany Callahan            Stcss-Belleville      13:47.20  
  4 Haylie Rowan                 Bss - Belleville      14:41.01  
  5 Heidi Griffith               Enss - Brighton       14:51.19  
  6 Morgan Scott                 Enss - Brighton       15:57.19  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9:33.81  5/12/2010   Adam Doxtator, BSS - Belleville           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Jenkins                 Bss - Belleville      10:25.82  
  2 Nick Vachon                  Enss - Brighton       10:40.27  
  3 Aaron Jane                   Bss - Belleville      10:56.64  
  4 Jacob Schmidt                Enss - Brighton       11:25.50  
  5 Josue Guadarrama             Mss - Belleville      12:38.06  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===============================================================================
          BQ: * 13.30  10/5/2006   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          14.61   NWI  2 
  2 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         14.94   NWI  2 
  3 Christine Bolik              Bss - Belleville         15.45   NWI  2 
  4 Piper Kehoe                  Stcss-Belleville         15.99   NWI  2 
  5 Tianna Sheppard              Stcss-Belleville         16.24   NWI  2 
  6 Jessica Allison              Nhhs - Bancroft          16.96   NWI  2 
  7 Madison Davis-Smith          Stcss-Belleville         17.49   NWI  2 
  8 Jacline Gnidec               Ncc - Belleville         18.25   NWI  1 
  9 Elisa Green                  Nhhs - Bancroft          28.44   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 15.53  12/5/2004   Kyle McNeely, East Northum                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chase Peck                   Css - Belleville         16.22   NWI 
  2 Trent Michaud                Enss - Brighton          17.19   NWI 
  3 Tyler Korotki                Enss - Brighton          17.71   NWI 
  4 Logan Crawford               Stcss-Belleville         17.85   NWI 
  5 Josh Gauvin                  Bss - Belleville         20.03   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 46.50  10/5/2006   Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          52.49  
  2 Christine Bolik              Bss - Belleville         54.34  
  3 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         55.81  
  4 Alexandra Isreal             Mss - Belleville         58.85  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 45.27  5/14/2008   Wei Wei Yan, ENSS - Brighton                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Michaud                Enss - Brighton          45.88  
  2 Logan Crawford               Stcss-Belleville         49.20  
  3 Curtis Murray                Stcss-Belleville         52.89  
  4 Carson Freymond              Nhhs - Bancroft          57.98  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.50m  5/14/2008   Catrina Davis, BSS - Belleville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          1.54m* 
  2 Amanda Whalen                Peci - Picton            1.40m  
  3 Amy Stather                  Css - Belleville         1.35m  
  3 Jenny Andrews                Peci - Picton            1.35m  
  5 Meaghan Brennan              Stcss-Belleville         1.20m  
  6 Emily Arnold                 Peci - Picton            1.15m  
 -- Brooke Doherty               Stcss-Belleville          FAIL  
 -- Nicole Besnard               Esmg - Trenton            FAIL  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.76m  5/12/2010   Blake Scheerhoorn, QCHS-Belleville          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Korotki                Enss - Brighton          1.56m  
  2 Bryce Timm                   Peci - Picton            1.53m  
  3 Brennan Gilmore              Enss - Brighton          1.50m  
  4 Devon Dunkley                Chhs - Madoc             1.45m  
  5 Jason Murray                 Esmg - Trenton           1.40m  
  6 Shane Molloy                 Stcss-Belleville        J1.40m  
 -- Jeremiah Robbins             Nhhs - Bancroft           FAIL  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.05m  5/13/2009   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Piper Kehoe                  Stcss-Belleville         4.67m   NWI 
  2 Nicole Besnard               Esmg - Trenton           4.45m   NWI 
  3 Jayme Wells                  Stcss-Belleville         4.44m   NWI 
  4 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          4.39m   NWI 
  5 Ally Davies                  Peci - Picton            4.36m   NWI 
  6 Melissa Paradis              Peci - Picton            4.25m   NWI 
  7 Amanda Lajoie                Ths - Trenton            4.22m   NWI 
  8 Emily Arnold                 Peci - Picton            4.02m   NWI 
  9 Kiana Hynes                  Enss - Brighton          3.92m   NWI 
 10 Ali Chesher                  Bss - Belleville         3.89m   NWI 
 11 Christine Bolik              Bss - Belleville         3.88m   NWI 
 12 Jacline Gnidec               Ncc - Belleville         3.77m   NWI 
 13 Amber Leonard-Free           Qss - Belleville         3.74m   NWI 
 14 Elsa Lagace                  Esmg - Trenton           3.45m   NWI 
 15 Shawna Bailey                Qss - Belleville         3.30m   NWI 
 16 Hunter Clement               Qss - Belleville         3.29m   NWI 
 17 Juliette Bouffard            Esmg - Trenton           3.20m   NWI 
 18 Sera Lee                     Enss - Brighton          3.18m   NWI 
 19 Brooke Doherty               Stcss-Belleville         3.07m   NWI 
 20 Jenny Andrews                Peci - Picton            2.94m   NWI 
 21 Christina Tufenkdjian        Esmg - Trenton           2.58m   NWI 
 22 Rachel Goodman               Mss - Belleville         2.27m   NWI 
 -- Kelsey Gaumond               Esmg - Trenton            FOUL   NWI 
 -- Tianna Sheppard              Stcss-Belleville          FOUL   NWI 
 -- Rachel Hoekstra              Enss - Brighton           FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.86m  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton            5.55m   NWI 
  2 Riley Parker                 Css - Belleville         5.03m   NWI 
  3 Dominique Porter             Ncc - Belleville         4.99m   NWI 
  4 Robert Stapley               Peci - Picton            4.98m   NWI 
  5 Brennan Gilmore              Enss - Brighton          4.71m   NWI 
  6 Lance Kuschnik               Enss - Brighton          4.49m   NWI 
  7 Matt Toshakovski             Enss - Brighton          4.46m   NWI 
  8 Michael Wryghte              Qchs-Belleville          4.27m   NWI 
  9 Daniel Santos                Ths - Trenton            4.17m   NWI 
 10 Nick Bowley                  Bss - Belleville         3.99m   NWI 
 11 Andrew Whyte                 Nhhs - Bancroft          3.90m   NWI 
 -- Jeremiah Robbins             Nhhs - Bancroft           FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 10.65m  5/13/2009   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Piper Kehoe                  Stcss-Belleville         9.93m   NWI 
  2 Amy Stather                  Css - Belleville         9.35m   NWI 
  3 Amanda Whalen                Peci - Picton            9.11m   NWI 
  4 Jayme Wells                  Stcss-Belleville         8.92m   NWI 
  5 Melissa Paradis              Peci - Picton            8.79m   NWI 
  6 Amanda Lajoie                Ths - Trenton            8.45m   NWI 
  7 Amber Leonard-Free           Qss - Belleville         8.34m   NWI 
  8 Ally Davies                  Peci - Picton            7.73m   NWI 
  9 Ali Chesher                  Bss - Belleville         7.63m   NWI 
 10 Sera Lee                     Enss - Brighton          6.81m   NWI 
 -- Jenna Press                  Css - Belleville          FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 12.64m  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton           11.33m   NWI 
  2 Robert Stapley               Peci - Picton           10.65m   NWI 
  3 Josh Gauvin                  Bss - Belleville        10.45m   NWI 
  4 Trent Michaud                Enss - Brighton         10.36m   NWI 
  5 Daniel Santos                Ths - Trenton            8.41m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9.27m  10/5/2006   Taylor White, North Hastin                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Bush                 Bss - Belleville         7.74m  
  2 Julene Preece                Bss - Belleville         7.15m  
  3 Natasha McConnell            Peci - Picton            6.77m  
  4 Stephanie Carr               Spcss - Trenton          6.40m  
  5 Kimberly Kennedy             Peci - Picton            6.38m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 12.64m  12/5/2004   Zack Moore, East Northum                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Radford                 Mss - Belleville        13.66m* 
  2 Tom Atkin                    Enss - Brighton         11.62m  
  3 Jeremy O'Neill               Mss - Belleville        10.86m  
  4 Daniel Alvarez-Molina        Stcss-Belleville        10.83m  
  5 Jacob Sharpe                 Mss - Belleville        10.32m  
  6 Bryce Timm                   Peci - Picton            9.62m  
  7 Brandon Albert               Chhs - Madoc             9.35m  
  8 Wyatt Sears                  Nhhs - Bancroft          9.30m  
  8 Brandon McLoed               Esmg - Trenton           9.30m  
 10 Bryce Eves                   Qss - Belleville         9.26m  
 11 Cole Goodfellow              Qss - Belleville         9.11m  
 -- Daniel Tapp                  Qchs-Belleville           FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 27.02m  5/12/2010   Courtney Wilson, PECI - Picton             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Bush                 Bss - Belleville        19.47m  
  2 Stephanie Carr               Spcss - Trenton         18.71m  
  3 Natasha McConnell            Peci - Picton           18.31m  
  4 Jenn Bryant                  Css - Belleville        18.22m  
  5 Julene Preece                Bss - Belleville        17.87m  
  6 Cailey Jones                 Peci - Picton           15.72m  
  7 Kimberly Kennedy             Peci - Picton           15.55m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 36.81m  5/14/2008   Dylan Staveley-Watson, CSS - Belleville    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Radford                 Mss - Belleville        32.04m  
  2 Andrew Whyte                 Nhhs - Bancroft         27.16m  
  3 Andrew Stickland             Css - Belleville        26.64m  
  4 Chase Peck                   Css - Belleville        25.87m  
  5 Cole Goodfellow              Qss - Belleville        24.88m  
  6 Jacob Sharpe                 Mss - Belleville        24.19m  
  7 Bryce Eves                   Qss - Belleville        23.04m  
  8 Jeremy O'Neill               Mss - Belleville        22.26m  
  9 Kyle Oliver                  Qss - Belleville        22.18m  
 10 Nick Bowley                  Bss - Belleville        21.05m  
 11 Brandon Albert               Chhs - Madoc            20.01m  
 12 Morgan Moore                 Nhhs - Bancroft         19.20m  
 13 Bryce Timm                   Peci - Picton           18.94m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 27.30m  5/14/2008   Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Chapman                Qss - Belleville        21.99m  
  2 Kimberly Kennedy             Peci - Picton           18.95m  
  3 Julene Preece                Bss - Belleville        18.39m  
  4 Shannon Bush                 Bss - Belleville        15.97m  
  5 Casey Devries-St. Jacque     Chhs - Madoc            11.04m  
  6 Stephanie Carr               Spcss - Trenton         10.84m  
  7 Abigail Cole                 Chhs - Madoc             3.48m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 43.27m  12/5/2004   Steve Therrien, Prince Edwar               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Peck                   Css - Belleville        44.90m* 
  2 Tom Atkin                    Enss - Brighton         39.80m  
  3 Noah Redka                   Css - Belleville        39.03m  
  4 Tyler Korotki                Enss - Brighton         37.10m  
  5 Wyatt Sears                  Nhhs - Bancroft         32.26m  
  6 Kyle Oliver                  Qss - Belleville        29.27m  
  7 Morgan Moore                 Nhhs - Bancroft         27.05m  
  8 Logan Crawford               Stcss-Belleville        26.75m  
  9 Joel Stratton                Stcss-Belleville        26.34m  
 10 Brandon Albert               Chhs - Madoc            25.72m  
 11 Bryce Eves                   Qss - Belleville        24.53m  
 12 Nick Bowley                  Bss - Belleville        24.14m  
 13 Andrew Whyte                 Nhhs - Bancroft         22.65m  
 14 Todd Wolters                 Qchs-Belleville         21.67m  
 15 John Butler                  Bss - Belleville        20.09m  
 16 Joshua deHaan                Qchs-Belleville         18.60m  
 17 Charlie Messom               BS - Consecon           13.12m  
 -- Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton            FOUL  
 -- Josh Gauvin                  Bss - Belleville          FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 53.88  10/5/2006   East Northumberland - coen, East Northum    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   54.14  
  2 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         56.60  
  3 Quinte - Belleville  'A'                              56.93  
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                   59.81  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 49.15  12/5/2004   East Northumberland S S, East Northum       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   50.36  
  2 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                    52.49  
  3 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      1:03.73  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
          BQ: * 12.88  5/13/2009   Nadine Paul, ESMG - Trenton                 
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         13.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Skylar Helm                  Stcss-Belleville         13.17Q  NWI  3 
  3 Amelie Comeau                Esmg - Trenton           14.13Q  NWI  1 
  4 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         13.84Q  NWI  3 
  5 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         14.52Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jordyn Stone                 Enss - Brighton          14.80Q  NWI  2 
  7 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.12q  NWI  3 
  8 Hanna Reinhardt              Nhhs - Bancroft          14.53q  NWI  3 
  9 Kelly Brett                  Enss - Brighton          14.55   NWI  1 
 10 Yumiko Sakurai               Mss - Belleville         14.58   NWI  3 
 11 Michaela Clement             Stcss-Belleville         14.73   NWI  1 
 12 Marissa Evans                Nhhs - Bancroft          14.86   NWI  1 
 13 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          14.98   NWI  2 
 14 Caitlin Jessome              Enss - Brighton          15.06   NWI  3 
 15 Bree Desoutels               Ths - Trenton            15.25   NWI  2 
 16 Gina Kim                     Ncc - Belleville         16.85   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 12.88  5/13/2009   Nadine Paul, ESMG - Trenton                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Skylar Helm                  Stcss-Belleville         12.70*  NWI 
  2 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         12.77*  NWI 
  3 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         13.62   NWI 
  4 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.02   NWI 
  5 Amelie Comeau                Esmg - Trenton           14.06   NWI 
  6 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         14.13   NWI 
  7 Hanna Reinhardt              Nhhs - Bancroft          14.35   NWI 
  8 Jordyn Stone                 Enss - Brighton          14.89   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
          BQ: * 11.58  5/14/2008   Craig Deck, THS - Trenton                   
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          12.27Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         12.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         12.31Q  NWI  3 
  4 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         12.34Q  NWI  2 
  5 Alex Leclerc                 Spcss - Trenton          12.37Q  NWI  3 
  6 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           12.59Q  NWI  1 
  7 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         12.53q  NWI  2 
  8 Mathieu Levesque             Esmg - Trenton           12.62q  NWI  3 
  9 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville         12.63   NWI  3 
 10 Dalton Brown                 Bss - Belleville         12.92   NWI  1 
 11 Corey Schamerhorn            Bss - Belleville         13.05   NWI  2 
 12 Aiden Baily-McQuade          Mss - Belleville         13.10   NWI  2 
 13 Brandon Culp                 Css - Belleville         13.57   NWI  3 
 14 Brian Lynch                  Stcss-Belleville         13.58   NWI  1 
 15 Tim Pandachuk                Enss - Brighton          13.73   NWI  3 
 16 Matt Norton                  Ths - Trenton            14.03   NWI  1 
 17 Nicholas Vanderwoude         Nhhs - Bancroft          14.13   NWI  1 
 18 Zack Fulford                 Ths - Trenton            14.26   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 11.58  5/14/2008   Craig Deck, THS - Trenton                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         11.98   NWI 
  2 Alex Leclerc                 Spcss - Trenton          12.11   NWI 
  3 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         12.20   NWI 
  4 Mathieu Levesque             Esmg - Trenton           12.21   NWI 
  5 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          12.23   NWI 
  6 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           12.25   NWI 
  7 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         12.28   NWI 
  8 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         12.31   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
          BQ: * 26.82  12/5/2004   Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         27.67Q  NWI  1 
  2 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville         27.76Q  NWI  2 
  3 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         28.63Q  NWI  3 
  4 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         29.53Q  NWI  2 
  5 Hanna Reinhardt              Nhhs - Bancroft          30.49Q  NWI  1 
  6 Liindy Mitchell              Enss - Brighton          30.65Q  NWI  3 
  7 Amelie Comeau                Esmg - Trenton           30.17q  NWI  2 
  8 Kelly Brett                  Enss - Brighton          30.27q  NWI  2 
  9 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          30.84   NWI  2 
 10 Chelsea Robinson             Stcss-Belleville         30.89   NWI  3 
 11 Marissa Evans                Nhhs - Bancroft          31.24   NWI  3 
 12 Emily Osmond                 Enss - Brighton          31.69   NWI  3 
 13 Jessica Carr                 Enss - Brighton          32.31   NWI  3 
 14 Kimberly Rousselle           Esmg - Trenton           34.69   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 26.82  12/5/2004   Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         26.92   NWI 
  2 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville         27.53   NWI 
  3 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         28.49   NWI 
  4 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         29.52   NWI 
  5 Amelie Comeau                Esmg - Trenton           29.93   NWI 
  6 Hanna Reinhardt              Nhhs - Bancroft          30.14   NWI 
  7 Liindy Mitchell              Enss - Brighton          30.48   NWI 
  8 Kelly Brett                  Enss - Brighton          31.00   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
          BQ: * 24.15  5/14/2008   Craig Deck, THS - Trenton                   
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         24.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         25.27Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kanoa Gaudrault              Esmg - Trenton           25.58Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          25.52Q  NWI  2 
  5 Alex Leclerc                 Spcss - Trenton          25.59Q  NWI  3 
  6 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         25.64Q  NWI  1 
  7 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           25.71q  NWI  2 
  8 Dalton Brown                 Bss - Belleville         26.03q  NWI  2 
  9 Mathieu Levesque             Esmg - Trenton           26.05   NWI  3 
 10 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         26.80   NWI  3 
 11 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton          27.02   NWI  1 
 12 Brandon Larson               Ths - Trenton            27.78   NWI  2 
 13 Michael Alley                Ths - Trenton            27.83   NWI  3 
 14 Sam Palmer                   Enss - Brighton          28.20   NWI  3 
 15 Scott Wade                   Enss - Brighton          28.59   NWI  2 
 16 Nick Thamas                  Ths - Trenton            29.22   NWI  2 
 17 Luc Magne                    Enss - Brighton          29.25   NWI  1 
 18 Matt Norton                  Ths - Trenton            29.69   NWI  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 24.15  5/14/2008   Craig Deck, THS - Trenton                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         24.42   NWI 
  2 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         24.96   NWI 
  3 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          25.16   NWI 
  4 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         25.20   NWI 
  5 Kanoa Gaudrault              Esmg - Trenton           25.28   NWI 
  6 Alex Leclerc                 Spcss - Trenton          25.33   NWI 
  7 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           25.56   NWI 
  8 Dalton Brown                 Bss - Belleville         26.11   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 1:00.60  5/16/2007   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville       1:00.81   2 
  2 Sara Svoboda                 Css - Belleville       1:03.27   2 
  3 Laura Horwood                Stcss-Belleville       1:03.44   2 
  4 Hanna Bunton                 Stcss-Belleville       1:05.35   2 
  5 Claire Smith                 Chhs - Madoc           1:09.60   2 
  6 Sam Lafferty                 Enss - Brighton        1:09.74   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 53.00  5/16/2007   Sean McDonald, Bayside S S                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Weatherall              Qss - Belleville         53.70   2 
  2 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         54.75   2 
  3 Nathan Duffy                 Esmg - Trenton           57.77   2 
  4 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville         57.78   2 
  5 Scott Wade                   Enss - Brighton        1:03.21   1 
  6 Matt Norton                  Ths - Trenton          1:05.30   2 
  7 Sam Palmer                   Enss - Brighton        1:05.92   2 
  8 Nicholas Vanderwoude         Nhhs - Bancroft        1:06.13   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:26.73  5/16/2007   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Patton                Enss - Brighton        2:27.94  
  2 Sara Svoboda                 Css - Belleville       2:29.87  
  3 Laura Horwood                Stcss-Belleville       2:34.57  
  4 Shelby Jones                 Peci - Picton          2:36.87  
  5 Sarah Arendt                 Stcss-Belleville       2:55.25  
  6 Claire Smith                 Chhs - Madoc           2:57.69  
  7 Hanna Vance                  Stcss-Belleville       3:00.94  
  8 Sophia Merilainen            Ths - Trenton          3:02.61  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:00.42  5/14/2008   James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Weatherall              Qss - Belleville       2:09.98  
  2 Nathan Duffy                 Esmg - Trenton         2:12.01  
  3 Logan Laite                  Ths - Trenton          2:20.77  
  4 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville       2:25.61  
  5 Keegan Dagg                  Enss - Brighton        2:31.17  
  6 Felix Moreau                 Esmg - Trenton         2:32.81  
  7 Spencer Berry                Enss - Brighton        2:33.02  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:58.41  12/5/2004   Stephanie Flieler, Trenton HS-T           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Rainville-Barz     Esmg - Trenton         4:57.21* 
  2 Rachel Faulds                Ths - Trenton          4:58.09* 
  3 Sara Svoboda                 Css - Belleville       5:21.35  
  4 Olivia Patton                Enss - Brighton        5:29.50  
  5 Shelby Jones                 Peci - Picton          5:44.47  
  6 Kristin Wierda               Enss - Brighton        6:09.42  
  7 Sophia Merilainen            Ths - Trenton          6:18.79  
  8 Sarah Arendt                 Stcss-Belleville       6:29.79  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:14.11  5/12/2010   Nick Holden, QSS - Belleville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Doxtator                Bss - Belleville       4:26.82  
  2 Logan Laite                  Ths - Trenton          4:46.17  
  3 Felix Rank                   Qss - Belleville       4:52.93  
  4 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft        5:00.51  
  5 Spencer Berry                Enss - Brighton        5:14.38  
  6 Keegan Dagg                  Enss - Brighton        5:14.78  
  7 Felix Moreau                 Esmg - Trenton         5:36.16  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 10:38.72  5/12/2010   Alexandra Rainville, ESMG - Trenton      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Faulds                Ths - Trenton         10:32.45* 
  2 Alexandra Rainville-Barz     Esmg - Trenton        11:05.99  
  3 Brianna Christopher          Bss - Belleville      12:30.39  
  4 Kristin Wierda               Enss - Brighton       13:37.83  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9:26.28  5/16/2007   David Quinn, East Northum                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Doxtator                Bss - Belleville       9:46.43  
  2 Felix Rank                   Qss - Belleville      10:59.83  
  3 Spencer Berry                Enss - Brighton       11:51.27  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===============================================================================
          BQ: * 12.62  5/16/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Becky Wright                 Mss - Belleville         13.50   NWI  2 
  2 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.20   NWI  2 
  3 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          14.72   NWI  2 
  4 Hanna Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         15.37   NWI  2 
  5 Chelsea Robinson             Stcss-Belleville         15.39   NWI  2 
  6 Jordyn Stone                 Enss - Brighton          17.25   NWI  1 
  7 Emily Osmond                 Enss - Brighton          17.70   NWI  2 
  8 Caitlin Jessome              Enss - Brighton          18.31   NWI  1 
  9 Gina Kim                     Ncc - Belleville         18.63   NWI  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 15.40  5/12/2010   Reuben Meens, ENSS - Brighton               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evan Cleave                  Mss - Belleville         16.26   NWI 
  2 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          16.43   NWI 
  3 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         19.15   NWI 
  4 Riley Dagg                   Enss - Brighton          20.78   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 49.13  5/12/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Becky Wright                 Mss - Belleville         50.29   2 
  2 Hanna Bunton                 Stcss-Belleville         52.13   2 
  3 Yumiko Sakurai               Mss - Belleville         52.96   2 
  4 Chelsea Robinson             Stcss-Belleville         54.84   2 
  5 Sam Lafferty                 Enss - Brighton          55.44   2 
  6 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         55.54   1 
  7 Hanna Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         56.02   1 
  8 Emily Osmond                 Enss - Brighton          57.87   2 
  9 Liindy Mitchell              Enss - Brighton          57.95   2 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 43.72  5/13/2009   Jake Maynard, ENSS - Brighton               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          46.02   2 
  2 Evan Cleave                  Mss - Belleville         46.38   2 
  3 Michael Alley                Ths - Trenton            47.71   2 
  4 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville         48.20   2 
  5 James Ramp                   Stcss-Belleville         50.41   1 
  6 Riley Dagg                   Enss - Brighton          50.96   2 
  7 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         51.87   2 
  8 Nicholas Vanderwoude         Nhhs - Bancroft          55.50   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.60m  12/5/2004   Annabelle Pellerin, ES Marc Garn            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         1.46m  
  2 Brooke Gallant               Spcss - Trenton         J1.46m  
  3 Bobbi Archer                 Chhs - Madoc             1.35m  
  4 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville          1.30m  
  5 Regan McFarlane              Stcss-Belleville         1.20m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.84m  5/12/2010   Lucas Fallaise, CSS - Belleville            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville          1.93m* 
  2 Brad Reid                    Peci - Picton            1.75m  
  3 Simon Kelly                  Spcss - Trenton         J1.75m  
  4 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft          1.60m  
 -- Brandon Larson               Ths - Trenton             FAIL  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2.01m  5/12/2010   Naomi Douglas-Najem, MSS - Belleville       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Mss - Belleville         2.05m* 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 3.67m  1982        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         2.20m  
  2 Aiden Baily-McQuade          Mss - Belleville         1.75m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.23m  5/12/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         4.95m   NWI 
  2 Yumiko Sakurai               Mss - Belleville         4.31m   NWI 
  3 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville          4.29m   NWI 
  3 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Mss - Belleville         4.29m   NWI 
  5 Jordyn Stone                 Enss - Brighton          4.26m   NWI 
  6 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         4.07m   NWI 
  7 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton          4.06m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Carr                 Enss - Brighton         J4.06m   NWI 
  9 Carly Donaldson              Bss - Belleville         3.95m   NWI 
 10 Tanisha TeBrake              Qchs-Belleville          3.89m   NWI 
 11 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         3.88m   NWI 
 12 Bree Desoutels               Ths - Trenton            3.85m   NWI 
 13 Casey Dafoe                  Chhs - Madoc             3.78m   NWI 
 14 Samantha McLean              Ths - Trenton            3.76m   NWI 
 15 Kelly Brett                  Enss - Brighton          3.71m   NWI 
 16 Gina Kim                     Ncc - Belleville         3.54m   NWI 
 17 Emily Clark                  Peci - Picton            3.42m   NWI 
 18 K.C. Gornall                 Qchs-Belleville          3.28m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.79m  5/16/2007   Logan Cole, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mathieu Levesque             Esmg - Trenton           5.79m*  NWI 
  2 Kanoa Gaudrault              Esmg - Trenton           5.77m   NWI 
  3 Brad Reid                    Peci - Picton            5.50m   NWI 
  4 Caleb Hutchinson             Qchs-Belleville          5.44m   NWI 
  5 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville          5.43m   NWI 
  6 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft          5.28m   NWI 
  7 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville         5.14m   NWI 
  8 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton          5.11m   NWI 
  9 Corey Schamerhorn            Bss - Belleville         4.97m   NWI 
 10 Michael Alley                Ths - Trenton            4.90m   NWI 
 11 Tim Pandachuk                Enss - Brighton          4.89m   NWI 
 12 James Ramp                   Stcss-Belleville         4.71m   NWI 
 13 Luc Magne                    Enss - Brighton          4.60m   NWI 
 14 Brian Lynch                  Stcss-Belleville         4.56m   NWI 
 15 Tyler Shettel                Ncc - Belleville         4.47m   NWI 
 16 Brandon Larson               Ths - Trenton            4.33m   NWI 
 17 Brandon Culp                 Css - Belleville         4.17m   NWI 
 18 Zack Fulford                 Ths - Trenton            3.36m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 10.63m  5/12/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hanna Bunton                 Stcss-Belleville         9.65m   NWI 
  2 Becky Wright                 Mss - Belleville         9.61m   NWI 
  3 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville          9.55m   NWI 
  4 Casey Dafoe                  Chhs - Madoc             9.25m   NWI 
  5 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Mss - Belleville         9.21m   NWI 
  6 Carly Donaldson              Bss - Belleville         9.20m   NWI 
  7 Tanisha TeBrake              Qchs-Belleville          9.13m   NWI 
  8 Sam Lafferty                 Enss - Brighton          8.93m   NWI 
  9 Samantha McLean              Ths - Trenton            8.59m   NWI 
 10 Bobbi Archer                 Chhs - Madoc             8.02m   NWI 
 11 Emily Clark                  Peci - Picton            7.59m   NWI 
 12 K.C. Gornall                 Qchs-Belleville          7.08m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 12.20m  12/5/2004   Eddie Clare, Centennial S                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville         12.25m*  NWI 
  2 Kanoa Gaudrault              Esmg - Trenton          11.61m   NWI 
  3 Caleb Hutchinson             Qchs-Belleville         11.32m   NWI 
  4 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville        11.14m   NWI 
  5 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton         10.94m   NWI 
  6 Corey Schamerhorn            Bss - Belleville        10.58m   NWI 
  6 Tim Pandachuk                Enss - Brighton         10.58m   NWI 
  8 Tyler Shettel                Ncc - Belleville        10.26m   NWI 
  9 Tyler Leavitt                Enss - Brighton         10.13m   NWI 
 10 Michael Brogee               Chhs - Madoc             9.90m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9.27m  12/5/2004   Erin Vestervelt, Quinte SS-Be               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Wilson              Peci - Picton            9.87m* 
  2 Mikayla Brennan              Stcss-Belleville         9.63m* 
  3 Brittney Whiting             Ths - Trenton            9.32m* 
  4 Jessica Harpell              Ths - Trenton            8.36m  
  5 Kayla Downey                 Peci - Picton            8.35m  
  6 Kayla Egas                   Ths - Trenton            8.17m  
  7 Jessica Warrener             Chhs - Madoc             7.90m  
  8 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton          7.76m  
  9 Bella Hutchison              Bss - Belleville         7.67m  
 10 Megan Weinhold               Qss - Belleville         7.00m  
 11 Felicia Post                 Qss - Belleville         6.88m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 14.02m  12/5/2004   Ben Ruckstuhl, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton         14.26m* 
  2 Nathan Lake                  Chhs - Madoc            12.73m  
  3 Leaf Cummings                Mss - Belleville        12.25m  
  4 Alex Murray                  Mss - Belleville        11.91m  
  5 Michael Brogee               Chhs - Madoc            11.79m  
  6 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville        10.10m  
  7 Peter Paul                   BS - Consecon            9.74m  
  8 Mike Hilton                  Enss - Brighton          9.62m  
  9 Andrew Brooks                Css - Belleville         9.01m  
 10 Tyler Philip                 Peci - Picton            8.73m  
 11 Jesse Gratton                BS - Consecon            7.49m  
 12 Dan Gorrell                  BS - Consecon            7.40m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 26.41m  5/16/2007   Taylor White, North Hastin                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton         26.26m  
  2 Courtney Wilson              Peci - Picton           24.77m  
  3 Brittney Whiting             Ths - Trenton           24.65m  
  4 Jessica Harpell              Ths - Trenton           22.72m  
  5 Kayla Downey                 Peci - Picton           22.36m  
  6 Chanelle Keating             Nhhs - Bancroft         22.26m  
  7 Megan Weinhold               Qss - Belleville        22.15m  
  8 Mikayla Brennan              Stcss-Belleville        20.25m  
  9 Karley Spencer               Enss - Brighton         19.10m  
 10 Shannon Spencer              Peci - Picton           18.72m  
 11 C.J. Tipping                 Stcss-Belleville        18.54m  
 12 Brooke Walmsley              Peci - Picton           17.98m  
 13 Kayla Egas                   Ths - Trenton           17.82m  
 14 Bella Hutchison              Bss - Belleville        17.57m  
 15 Felicia Post                 Qss - Belleville        17.14m  
 16 Jessica Semark               Qss - Belleville        17.10m  
 17 Chelsea Pike                 Enss - Brighton         16.60m  
 18 Regan McFarlane              Stcss-Belleville        14.65m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 46.54m  12/5/2004   Ben Ruckstuhl, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Murray                  Mss - Belleville        36.14m  
  2 Morgan Johnson               Peci - Picton           35.81m  
  3 Mike Hilton                  Enss - Brighton         35.64m  
  4 Mike Rae                     Qss - Belleville        30.39m  
  5 Tyler Philip                 Peci - Picton           29.54m  
  6 Hunter Pelletier             Enss - Brighton         25.18m  
  7 Jayden Adams                 Enss - Brighton         25.12m  
  8 Peter Paul                   BS - Consecon           24.48m  
  9 Aaron Bonham-Carter          Peci - Picton           22.72m  
 10 Andrew Brooks                Css - Belleville        22.41m  
 11 Griffon Rupnow               Spcss - Trenton         21.99m  
 12 Dan Gorrell                  BS - Consecon           20.43m  
 13 Jesse Gratton                BS - Consecon           20.08m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 34.04m  5/13/2009   Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Pike                 Enss - Brighton         30.15m  
  2 Jessica Warrener             Chhs - Madoc            25.51m  
  3 Brittney Whiting             Ths - Trenton           24.92m  
  4 Jessica Harpell              Ths - Trenton           23.20m  
  5 Shannon Spencer              Peci - Picton           22.35m  
  6 Mikayla Brennan              Stcss-Belleville        22.34m  
  7 C.J. Tipping                 Stcss-Belleville        21.88m  
  8 Kayla Egas                   Ths - Trenton           21.52m  
  9 Jessica Semark               Qss - Belleville        21.40m  
 10 Kimberly Rousselle           Esmg - Trenton          19.94m  
 11 Bella Hutchison              Bss - Belleville        19.37m  
 12 Brooke Walmsley              Peci - Picton           13.06m  
 13 Karley Spencer               Enss - Brighton         12.00m  
 -- Courtney Wilson              Peci - Picton             FOUL  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 47.61m  10/5/2006   Steve Therrien, Prince Edwar               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Rae                     Qss - Belleville        43.81m  
  2 Tyler Leavitt                Enss - Brighton         39.51m  
  3 Nick Thamas                  Ths - Trenton           38.62m  
  4 Morgan Johnson               Peci - Picton           38.13m  
  5 Nathan Lake                  Chhs - Madoc            36.41m  
  6 Jayden Adams                 Enss - Brighton         35.45m  
  7 Griffon Rupnow               Spcss - Trenton         30.98m  
  8 Lucas Charron                Esmg - Trenton          30.56m  
  9 Aaron Bonham-Carter          Peci - Picton           29.67m  
 10 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton          28.23m  
 11 Hunter Pelletier             Enss - Brighton         27.24m  
 12 Andrew Brooks                Css - Belleville        26.43m  
 13 Patrick Gaunt                Spcss - Trenton         24.21m  
 14 Peter Paul                   BS - Consecon           21.69m  
 15 Dan Gorrell                  BS - Consecon           20.47m  
 16 Jesse Gratton                BS - Consecon           17.61m  
 17 Tyler Shettel                Ncc - Belleville        16.09m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 53.28  10/5/2006   East Northumberland - coen, East Northum    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         53.13*  2 
  2 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        54.95   2 
  3 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                          55.57   1 
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   56.57   2 
  5 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               56.61   1 
  6 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     57.06   2 
  7 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                             57.20   1 
  8 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          59.38   2 
  9 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                   59.89   2 
 10 Trenton High School  'A'                            1:02.28   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 47.65  12/5/2004   East Northumberland S S, East Northum       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     48.36  
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   48.77  
  3 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         50.27  
  4 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               50.68  
  5 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                                53.15  
  6 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'B'                     53.73  
  7 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                   55.10  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
          BQ: * 12.30  1987        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         13.42Q  NWI  2 
  2 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          13.88Q  NWI  1 
  3 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         13.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          13.98Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kandice Hennessey            Peci - Picton            14.58q  NWI  2 
  6 Megan MacLeod                Ncc - Belleville         14.60q  NWI  1 
  7 Brenna Kellar                Nhhs - Bancroft          14.71q  NWI  2 
  7 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft          14.71q  NWI  1 
  9 Noel Clement                 Stcss-Belleville         14.72   NWI  2 
 10 Angie Willemson              Mss - Belleville         14.79   NWI  2 
 11 Brittany Dhaene              Enss - Brighton          14.99   NWI  2 
 12 Holly Koch                   Chhs - Madoc             15.17   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 12.30  1987        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         13.03   NWI 
  2 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         13.42   NWI 
  3 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          13.66   NWI 
  4 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          13.87   NWI 
  5 Megan MacLeod                Ncc - Belleville         14.38   NWI 
  6 Kandice Hennessey            Peci - Picton            14.41   NWI 
  7 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft          14.47   NWI 
  8 Brenna Kellar                Nhhs - Bancroft          14.60   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
          BQ: * 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cullen McGrath               Mss - Belleville         11.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         11.91Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            12.07Q  NWI  3 
  4 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         12.21Q  NWI  3 
  5 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         12.42Q  NWI  1 
  6 Dylan Murray                 Stcss-Belleville         12.60Q  NWI  2 
  7 Kyle Tilley                  Enss - Brighton          12.45q  NWI  1 
  8 Gabe Zimmerman               Qchs-Belleville          12.65q  NWI  2 
  9 Josh Field                   Enss - Brighton         J12.65   NWI  2 
 10 Jesse Lott                   Chhs - Madoc             12.72   NWI  2 
 11 Devin McLaughlin             Nhhs - Bancroft          12.88   NWI  1 
 12 Zac Maguire                  Enss - Brighton          12.95   NWI  3 
 13 Maxime Therien               Esmg - Trenton           13.05   NWI  1 
 14 Matt Jackson                 Bss - Belleville         13.81   NWI  2 
 15 Basil Paul                   BS - Consecon            13.89   NWI  3 
 16 J.P. McNevan                 BS - Consecon            13.97   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cullen McGrath               Mss - Belleville         11.84   NWI 
  2 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         11.97   NWI 
  3 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            12.01   NWI 
  4 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         12.06   NWI 
  5 Gabe Zimmerman               Qchs-Belleville          12.29   NWI 
  6 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         12.38   NWI 
  7 Kyle Tilley                  Enss - Brighton          12.40   NWI 
  8 Dylan Murray                 Stcss-Belleville         12.54   NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
          BQ: * 25.61  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         26.76q  NWI 
  2 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         27.40q  NWI 
  3 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          28.00q  NWI 
  4 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          29.00q  NWI 
  5 Brenna Kellar                Nhhs - Bancroft          30.00q  NWI 
  6 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft          31.30q  NWI 
  7 Shannen Murphy               Chhs - Madoc             32.37q  NWI 
  8 Kandice Hennessey            Peci - Picton            32.40q  NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 25.61  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         27.32   NWI 
  2 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         27.67   NWI 
  3 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          28.28   NWI 
  4 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          28.44   NWI 
  5 Kandice Hennessey            Peci - Picton            30.54   NWI 
  6 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft          31.49   NWI 
  7 Shannen Murphy               Chhs - Madoc             31.99   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
          BQ: * 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         24.44Q  NWI  4 
  2 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            24.57Q  NWI  3 
  3 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         24.58Q  NWI  1 
  4 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         24.62Q  NWI  2 
  5 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          24.69q  NWI  3 
  6 Evan Corbett                 Stcss-Belleville         24.83q  NWI  1 
  7 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         24.89q  NWI  1 
  8 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         24.91q  NWI  2 
  9 Darrin Morgan                Enss - Brighton          25.17   NWI  4 
 10 Gabe Zimmerman               Qchs-Belleville          25.27   NWI  4 
 11 Josiah Fallaise              Css - Belleville         25.41   NWI  3 
 12 Kyle Tilley                  Enss - Brighton          25.44   NWI  2 
 13 Ben Mills                    Qchs-Belleville          25.45   NWI  1 
 14 Dylan Murray                 Stcss-Belleville         25.50   NWI  3 
 15 Josh Field                   Enss - Brighton          25.75   NWI  1 
 15 Josh Caron                   Nhhs - Bancroft          25.75   NWI  4 
 17 Ryan Proteau                 Qss - Belleville         26.01   NWI  3 
 18 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         26.31   NWI  2 
 19 Stephen Mawer                Chhs - Madoc             26.39   NWI  1 
 20 Basil Paul                   BS - Consecon            26.46   NWI  1 
 21 Devin McLaughlin             Nhhs - Bancroft          26.59   NWI  2 
 22 Aaron Blakely                Chhs - Madoc             27.03   NWI  4 
 23 Anthony Thamas               Ths - Trenton            27.72   NWI  4 
 24 Matt Jackson                 Bss - Belleville         28.34   NWI  3 
 25 Kevin Borger                 Qchs-Belleville          28.62   NWI  2 
 26 Cory Marvin                  Qss - Belleville         34.39   NWI  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         24.31   NWI 
  2 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            24.39   NWI 
  3 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          24.65   NWI 
  4 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         24.66   NWI 
  5 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         24.71   NWI 
  6 Evan Corbett                 Stcss-Belleville         24.81   NWI 
  7 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         24.86   NWI 
  8 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         25.04   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 59.31  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Riley                   Ncc - Belleville       1:06.73  
  2 Shannen Murphy               Chhs - Madoc           1:10.45  
  3 Whitney Donahue              Stcss-Belleville       1:11.75  
  4 Taryn Courneya               Stcss-Belleville       1:15.71  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 50.37  12/5/2004   Aaron White, Trenton HS-T                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Denny                  Stcss-Belleville         51.54   2 
  2 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         53.11   2 
  3 Kyle Tilley                  Enss - Brighton          54.49   2 
  4 Evan Corbett                 Stcss-Belleville         55.20   2 
  5 Dylan Murray                 Stcss-Belleville         55.98   2 
  6 Ben Mills                    Qchs-Belleville          56.35   2 
  7 Trevor Reid                  Ncc - Belleville         57.13   1 
  8 Devin McLaughlin             Nhhs - Bancroft          57.39   2 
  9 Gabe Zimmerman               Qchs-Belleville          57.80   2 
 10 Stephen Mawer                Chhs - Madoc             57.89   1 
 11 Dylan Harten                 Bss - Belleville       1:00.93   1 
 12 Aaron Blakely                Chhs - Madoc           1:01.27   1 
 13 Jonathan Sniderhan           Chhs - Madoc           1:02.16   1 
 14 Kevin Borger                 Qchs-Belleville        1:02.87   1 
 15 Brad Stein                   Chhs - Madoc           1:05.13   1 
 16 Zach Wright                  Css - Belleville       1:05.64   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:19.56  5/14/2008   Diana Boultbee, BSS - Belleville          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Riley                   Ncc - Belleville       2:35.39  
  2 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc           2:42.76  
  3 Sofia Arnekull               Peci - Picton          2:46.87  
  4 Marie Robertson              Enss - Brighton        2:48.78  
  5 Jill Falla                   Enss - Brighton        2:53.36  
  6 Kira Kardel                  Bss - Belleville       2:58.62  
  7 Brianna Dracup               Stcss-Belleville       3:01.29  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1:55.80  2001        Dan Tripp - QSS                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Miller                Peci - Picton          2:04.41  
  2 James Denny                  Stcss-Belleville       2:07.52  
  3 Trevor Reid                  Ncc - Belleville       2:14.74  
  4 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville       2:15.76  
  5 Zach Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft        2:17.11  
  6 Luc Helfer                   Enss - Brighton        2:17.31  
  7 Jonathan St. Pierre          Peci - Picton          2:19.00  
  8 Shawn Roth                   Enss - Brighton        2:20.29  
  9 Aaron Blakely                Chhs - Madoc           2:25.28  
 10 Shawn Ray                    Css - Belleville       2:28.07  
 11 Brandon Nadeau               Enss - Brighton        2:28.41  
 12 Jonathan Sniderhan           Chhs - Madoc           2:29.37  
 13 Brad Stein                   Chhs - Madoc           2:41.86  
 14 Hunter Scrimshaw             Css - Belleville       2:52.84  
 15 John Shisheesh               BS - Consecon          2:54.81  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:39.00  1975        Carrie Richards - BSS                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Winfeld                 Ncc - Belleville       5:20.77  
  2 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc           5:37.77  
  3 Marie Robertson              Enss - Brighton        5:51.87  
  4 Kira Kardel                  Bss - Belleville       5:57.66  
  5 Regan Cross                  Stcss-Belleville       5:59.40  
  6 Jill Falla                   Enss - Brighton        6:00.81  
  7 Chelsie Wood                 Peci - Picton          6:03.69  
  8 Sofia Arnekull               Peci - Picton          6:07.06  
  9 Regina Alexander             Chhs - Madoc           6:10.51  
 10 Brianna Dracup               Stcss-Belleville       6:13.45  
 11 Erin Salmon                  Enss - Brighton        6:20.15  
 12 Colleen Davies               Qchs-Belleville        6:38.12  
 13 Lauren Lacroix               Ths - Trenton          6:52.36  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 3:58.60  1983        Craig Maxfield - NCC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Qss - Belleville       4:15.22  
  2 Jordan Miller                Peci - Picton          4:21.17  
  3 Kaelan Parker                Css - Belleville       4:22.94  
  4 Trevor Reid                  Ncc - Belleville       4:37.52  
  5 Luc Helfer                   Enss - Brighton        4:44.65  
  6 Jared Dickey                 Nhhs - Bancroft        4:48.86  
  7 Shawn Roth                   Enss - Brighton        4:49.05  
  8 Dylan Ostroski               Peci - Picton          4:53.28  
  9 Tyler White                  Stcss-Belleville       5:02.86  
 10 Shawn Ray                    Css - Belleville       5:06.55  
 11 Brandon Nadeau               Enss - Brighton        5:08.39  
 12 Wes Lyons                    Stcss-Belleville       5:11.94  
 13 Jonathan St. Pierre          Peci - Picton          5:18.06  
 14 Taylor Fekete                BS - Consecon          5:18.48  
 15 Quinn Abram                  Peci - Picton          5:18.57  
 16 Joshua Bootsma               Qchs-Belleville        5:44.57  
 17 Nate Edwards                 Qss - Belleville       5:51.88  
 18 John Shisheesh               BS - Consecon          6:00.91  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 10:24.40  1988        Michele Foley - MSS                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Winfeld                 Ncc - Belleville      11:35.90  
  2 Jade Wallace                 Enss - Brighton       12:31.39  
  3 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc          13:00.09  
  4 Kelsey Dano                  Nhhs - Bancroft       13:09.33  
  5 Sarah Cleave                 Bss - Belleville      13:10.96  
  6 Erin Salmon                  Enss - Brighton       13:23.51  
  7 Regan Cross                  Stcss-Belleville      13:34.23  
  8 Micaila Mahoney-Ashberry     Css - Belleville      13:40.92  
  9 Regina Alexander             Chhs - Madoc          13:47.38  
 10 Chelsie Wood                 Peci - Picton         13:55.44  
 11 Taylor Dibbits               Enss - Brighton       14:45.50  
 12 Lauren Lacroix               Ths - Trenton         15:35.05  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 8:45.90  1980        Dennis Stark - QSS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Qss - Belleville       9:27.69  
  2 Jack Laundry                 Bss - Belleville       9:37.18  
  3 Jordan Miller                Peci - Picton          9:42.46  
  4 Kaelan Parker                Css - Belleville      10:11.11  
  5 Curtis Parker                Qss - Belleville      10:39.79  
  6 Dylan Ostroski               Peci - Picton         10:48.73  
  7 Luc Helfer                   Enss - Brighton       11:05.12  
  8 Tyler White                  Stcss-Belleville      11:22.57  
  9 Patrick Quinn                Enss - Brighton       11:34.52  
 10 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville      11:36.18  
 11 Wes Lyons                    Stcss-Belleville      11:47.27  
 12 Brandon Nadeau               Enss - Brighton       11:51.14  
 13 Brett Dubeau                 Css - Belleville      12:05.90  
 14 Taylor Fekete                BS - Consecon         12:18.56  
 15 Joshua Bootsma               Qchs-Belleville       12:50.90  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 15.06  5/14/2003   Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          17.89   NWI 
  2 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          18.79   NWI 
  3 Cindy Nelles                 Stcss-Belleville         18.81   NWI 
  4 Angie Willemson              Mss - Belleville         19.12   NWI 
  5 Brittany Dhaene              Enss - Brighton          19.58   NWI 
  6 Molly Corrigan               Ncc - Belleville         19.97   NWI 
  7 Jessica Donnan               Stcss-Belleville         22.21   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 15.51  12/5/2004   Jahn Van Egmond, East Northum               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          16.25   NWI 
  2 Derek Wendel                 Css - Belleville         16.60   NWI 
  3 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         16.61   NWI 
  4 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            17.60   NWI 
  5 Nathan Jianopolas            Mss - Belleville         20.63   NWI 
  6 David Timmins                Qchs-Belleville          21.57   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1:04.19  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville       1:12.61  
  2 Molly Corrigan               Ncc - Belleville       1:17.98  
  3 Helen Loghrin                Chhs - Madoc           1:19.42  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 56.30  1992        Jason McKissock - ENSS                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            59.40  
  2 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          59.43  
  3 Darrin Morgan                Enss - Brighton        1:04.88  
  4 Dane Beuckert                Qss - Belleville       1:05.47  
  5 Patrick Quinn                Enss - Brighton        1:05.63  
  6 Zach Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft        1:06.37  
  7 Jonathan Sniderhan           Chhs - Madoc           1:11.51  
  8 David Timmins                Qchs-Belleville        1:21.93  
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.64m  5/12/2010   Nikki Dehaan, QSS - Belleville              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily VanEgmond              Qchs-Belleville          1.50m  
  2 Cindy Nelles                 Stcss-Belleville         1.45m  
  3 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             1.40m  
  3 Olivia Dyer                  Enss - Brighton          1.40m  
  5 Tiffany Bate                 Ths - Trenton            1.25m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.99m  1996        Gary Strang - MSS                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         1.85m  
  1 Josiah Fallaise              Css - Belleville         1.85m  
  3 Dakota Mahar                 Css - Belleville         1.80m  
  4 Joel Reinhardus              Bss - Belleville        J1.80m  
  5 Joel Winsor                  Nhhs - Bancroft          1.75m  
  6 Taran Schubert               Enss - Brighton         J1.75m  
  7 Erik Shannon                 Spcss - Trenton         J1.75m  
  8 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville         1.70m  
  9 Alex Town                    Spcss - Trenton         J1.70m  
 10 Trevor Brickman              Spcss - Trenton          1.55m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2.25m  5/14/2008   Nikki Dehaan, QSS - Belleville              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angie Willemson              Mss - Belleville         2.05m  
  2 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville         1.75m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4.11m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Scrymagour             Mss - Belleville         3.00m  
  2 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         2.85m  
  3 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville         2.70m  
  4 Nathan Jianopolas            Mss - Belleville         2.20m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.34m  1988        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville         4.97m   NWI 
  2 Leeann Duncan                Bss - Belleville         4.58m   NWI 
  3 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         4.42m   NWI 
  3 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          4.42m   NWI 
  5 Jessica Palacious            Peci - Picton            4.39m   NWI 
  6 Helen Loghrin                Chhs - Madoc             4.30m   NWI 
  7 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             4.09m   NWI 
  8 Sofia Arnekull               Peci - Picton            3.93m   NWI 
  9 Holly Koch                   Chhs - Madoc             3.88m   NWI 
  9 Rachel Vandusen              Naec - Cloyne            3.88m   NWI 
 11 Noel Clement                 Stcss-Belleville         3.83m   NWI 
 12 Ashley Solmes                Bss - Belleville         3.77m   NWI 
 13 Brianna Rossit               Stcss-Belleville         3.66m   NWI 
 14 Kayla Slade                  Bss - Belleville         3.53m   NWI 
 15 Sawyer Bonin                 Stcss-Belleville         3.34m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 6.77m  1966        Vic Witriak - THS                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taran Schubert               Enss - Brighton          6.08m   NWI 
  2 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            6.02m   NWI 
  3 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         5.94m   NWI 
  4 Evan Metcalfe                Bss - Belleville         5.66m   NWI 
  5 Josh Caron                   Nhhs - Bancroft          5.65m   NWI 
  6 Ben Mills                    Qchs-Belleville          5.38m   NWI 
  7 Brad McRae                   Peci - Picton            5.30m   NWI 
  8 Tanner Ahola                 Chhs - Madoc             5.05m   NWI 
  9 Breadon Rorabeck             Mss - Belleville         4.87m   NWI 
 10 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         4.86m   NWI 
 11 Zac Powell                   Css - Belleville         4.75m   NWI 
 12 Zac Maguire                  Enss - Brighton          4.70m   NWI 
 13 Jesse Lott                   Chhs - Madoc             4.65m   NWI 
 14 Maxime Therien               Esmg - Trenton           4.52m   NWI 
 15 Matt Jackson                 Bss - Belleville         4.44m   NWI 
 16 J.P. McNevan                 BS - Consecon            4.34m   NWI 
 17 Basil Paul                   BS - Consecon            4.26m   NWI 
 18 Zach Wright                  Css - Belleville         3.64m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 10.76m  12/5/2004   Heather McCurdy, Bayside SS                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville        10.99m*  NWI 
  2 Leeann Duncan                Bss - Belleville         9.95m   NWI 
  3 Jessica Palacious            Peci - Picton            9.81m   NWI 
  4 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          9.74m   NWI 
  5 Helen Loghrin                Chhs - Madoc             9.68m   NWI 
  6 Ashley Howran                Nhhs - Bancroft          9.44m   NWI 
  7 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             9.26m   NWI 
  8 Kayla Slade                  Bss - Belleville         8.60m   NWI 
  9 Brianna Rossit               Stcss-Belleville         8.56m   NWI 
 10 Kara Hilton                  Nhhs - Bancroft          8.38m   NWI 
 11 Sawyer Bonin                 Stcss-Belleville         8.26m   NWI 
 12 Ashley Solmes                Bss - Belleville         8.23m   NWI 
 13 Nicole Trolley               Nhhs - Bancroft          6.65m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 14.57m  1976        Bob Thompson - THS                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taran Schubert               Enss - Brighton         11.94m   NWI 
  2 Evan Metcalfe                Bss - Belleville        11.46m   NWI 
  3 Josh Caron                   Nhhs - Bancroft         11.24m   NWI 
  4 Scott Scrymagour             Mss - Belleville        10.97m   NWI 
  5 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           10.84m   NWI 
  6 Jake Adams                   Qchs-Belleville          9.96m   NWI 
  7 Tanner Ahola                 Chhs - Madoc             9.92m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 12.89m  1968        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville         8.54m  
  2 Madison Danford              Chhs - Madoc             7.91m  
  3 Megan MacLeod                Ncc - Belleville         7.74m  
  4 Alicia Hennessey             Ths - Trenton            7.71m  
  5 Ashley Buls                  Naec - Cloyne            7.39m  
  6 Haleigh Prevost              Chhs - Madoc             7.16m  
  7 Christina Toshakovski        Enss - Brighton          7.00m  
  8 Danielle Decker              Css - Belleville        J7.00m  
  9 Jordon Campbell              Enss - Brighton          6.59m  
 10 Brooke Swoffer               Css - Belleville         5.49m  
 11 Lesley Butler                Chhs - Madoc             5.39m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 16.23m  1983        Robert Berry - NDSS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Bain                    Qss - Belleville        12.34m  
  2 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           11.66m  
  3 Zac Maguire                  Enss - Brighton         11.41m  
  4 Ben Hoftyser                 Qchs-Belleville         11.39m  
  5 Eric MacDonald               Enss - Brighton         10.59m  
  6 Masaki Hiratsuka             Qss - Belleville         9.73m  
  7 Carl Aupont                  Bss - Belleville         9.72m  
  8 Kevin Lake                   Chhs - Madoc             9.71m  
  9 Matt Windsor                 Enss - Brighton          9.43m  
 10 Jordan Franks                Chhs - Madoc             9.38m  
 11 Avery Veber                  BS - Consecon            8.87m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 42.30m  5/14/2003   Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Howran                Nhhs - Bancroft         31.99m  
  2 Stacy Williams               Peci - Picton           26.95m  
  3 Brittney Mumby               Qss - Belleville        25.55m  
  4 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville        22.61m  
  5 Haleigh Prevost              Chhs - Madoc            21.25m  
  6 Crysta Stubbs                Nhhs - Bancroft         21.10m  
  7 Jordan Semark                Qss - Belleville        20.45m  
  8 Danielle Decker              Css - Belleville        19.67m  
  9 Madison Danford              Chhs - Madoc            19.42m  
 10 Cindy Nelles                 Stcss-Belleville        19.36m  
 11 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft         19.33m  
 12 Jocelyn Wilson               Peci - Picton           19.02m  
 13 Kara Hilton                  Nhhs - Bancroft         18.30m  
 14 Jordon Campbell              Enss - Brighton         18.09m  
 15 Christina Toshakovski        Enss - Brighton         15.55m  
 16 Nicole Trolley               Nhhs - Bancroft         14.20m  
 -- Megan MacLeod                Ncc - Belleville          FOUL  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 44.44m  1985        Leroy Blugh - NDSS                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric MacDonald               Enss - Brighton         32.28m  
  2 Chad Bain                    Qss - Belleville        31.50m  
  3 Greg Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft         31.25m  
  4 Brad McRae                   Peci - Picton           30.55m  
  5 Ben Hoftyser                 Qchs-Belleville         26.62m  
  6 Matt Kofler                  Enss - Brighton         25.97m  
  7 Ryan Proteau                 Qss - Belleville        25.01m  
  8 Masaki Hiratsuka             Qss - Belleville        24.80m  
  9 Brandon Peever               Peci - Picton           24.57m  
 10 Dane Beuckert                Qss - Belleville        23.68m  
 11 Dylan Harten                 Bss - Belleville        23.52m  
 12 Travis Valliquette           Spcss - Trenton         23.17m  
 13 Brett Dubeau                 Css - Belleville        23.01m  
 14 Carl Aupont                  Bss - Belleville        22.84m  
 15 Matt Windsor                 Enss - Brighton         22.32m  
 16 Avery Veber                  BS - Consecon           21.73m  
 17 Joel Reinhardus              Bss - Belleville        20.03m  
 -- Cole Larson                  Qss - Belleville          FOUL  
 -- Nate Edwards                 Qss - Belleville          FOUL  
 -- Toshihiro Sakurai            Mss - Belleville          FOUL  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 44.90m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Mumby               Qss - Belleville        39.80m  
  2 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft         31.35m  
  3 Danielle Decker              Css - Belleville        28.00m  
  4 Stacy Williams               Peci - Picton           26.62m  
  5 Louise Okeese                Qchs-Belleville         21.96m  
  6 Crysta Stubbs                Nhhs - Bancroft         20.72m  
  7 Rachel Vandusen              Naec - Cloyne           20.56m  
  8 Jocelyn Wilson               Peci - Picton           19.23m  
  9 Brooke Swoffer               Css - Belleville        19.00m  
 10 Alicia Hennessey             Ths - Trenton           18.36m  
 11 Jordan Semark                Qss - Belleville        17.13m  
 12 Ashley Buls                  Naec - Cloyne           14.12m  
 13 Lesley Butler                Chhs - Madoc            13.81m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 55.23m  5/14/2008   Ian Wallwork, PECI - Picton                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Peever               Peci - Picton           44.22m  
  2 Cole Larson                  Qss - Belleville        41.04m  
  3 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           38.49m  
  4 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville        38.40m  
  5 Mitch Spencer                Peci - Picton           37.55m  
  6 Brad McRae                   Peci - Picton           36.70m  
  7 Jared Dickey                 Nhhs - Bancroft         34.28m  
  8 Jesse Lott                   Chhs - Madoc            34.18m  
  9 Carl Aupont                  Bss - Belleville        34.07m  
 10 Kevin Lake                   Chhs - Madoc            33.57m  
 11 Jordan Graham                Css - Belleville        33.17m  
 12 Breadon Rorabeck             Mss - Belleville        32.95m  
 13 Jake Adams                   Qchs-Belleville         31.58m  
 14 Greg Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft         30.21m  
 15 Eric MacDonald               Enss - Brighton         29.84m  
 16 Ben Hoftyser                 Qchs-Belleville         29.11m  
 17 Zach Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft         27.81m  
 18 Joel Reinhardus              Bss - Belleville        27.37m  
 19 Francis Menard               Esmg - Trenton          27.34m  
 20 Anthony Thamas               Ths - Trenton           27.21m  
 21 Toshihiro Sakurai            Mss - Belleville        26.49m  
 22 Hunter Scrimshaw             Css - Belleville        23.38m  
 23 Jordan Franks                Chhs - Madoc            17.85m  
 24 Nathan Rumbolt               BS - Consecon           17.19m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 52.50  10/5/2006   St. Theresa's S S - cost, St. Theresa       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                             53.60  
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   54.64  
  3 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        55.11  
  4 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          57.80  
  5 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         59.44  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
          BQ: * 45.00  1998        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         45.86   2 
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   46.44   2 
  3 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               47.32   1 
  4 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                    48.76   1 
  5 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          49.08   1 
  6 St. Theresa - Belleville  'B'                         49.42   2 
  7 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        49.91   2 
  8 North Hastings - Bancroft  'B'                        50.48   2 
  9 Bayfield School - Consecon  'A'                       53.24   2 
 10 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                                56.69   1 
 -- Centre Hastings - Madoc  'B'                             DQ   2 
 -- East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                      DQ   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 5:21.31  5/14/2008   Rachel Windsor, ENSS - Brighton           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Dyer                  Enss - Brighton        5:46.57  
  2 Brianna Christopher          Bss - Belleville       5:53.35  
  3 Kayla Cassibo                Css - Belleville       6:00.36  
  4 Jade Wallace                 Enss - Brighton        6:16.85  
  5 Sarah Cleave                 Bss - Belleville       6:22.12  
  6 Kelsey Dano                  Nhhs - Bancroft        6:26.95  
  7 Micaila Mahoney-Ashberry     Css - Belleville       6:52.88  
  8 Taylor Dibbits               Enss - Brighton        6:59.92  
  9 Chantelle Millar             Mss - Belleville       7:34.10  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 6:01.30  1985        Allan Faulds - CSS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Laundry                 Bss - Belleville       6:39.70  
  2 Adam Jenkins                 Bss - Belleville       7:11.49  
  3 Dane Beuckert                Qss - Belleville       7:16.09  
  4 Dylan Ostroski               Peci - Picton          7:25.10  
  5 Curtis Parker                Qss - Belleville       7:29.49  
  6 Patrick Quinn                Enss - Brighton        7:52.87  
  7 Zach Bateman                 Enss - Brighton        8:03.10  
  8 Quinn Abram                  Peci - Picton          8:26.03  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:13.61  5/14/2008   East Northumberland - Brighton, ENSS - Bri
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       4:27.67  
  2 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                        4:31.41  
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 4:34.74  
  4 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                           4:42.74  
  5 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      4:46.89  
  6 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 4:55.72  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 3:28.70  1989        East Northumberland                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       3:42.85  
  2 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                           3:42.93  
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 3:49.62  
  4 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      4:02.48  
  5 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              4:09.96  
  6 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                  4:11.68  
 -- East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                X4:05.27  
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
          BQ: * 16.78  5/14/2008   Rachelle Young, MSS - Belleville            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kate Woods                   Qchs-Belleville          23.24   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
          BQ: * 14.42  5/12/2010   Josh Fenton, CHHS - Madoc                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Fenton                  Chhs - Madoc             13.42*  NWI 
  2 Donald Winter                Mss - Belleville         14.05*  NWI 
  3 Cory Marvin                  Qss - Belleville         15.09   NWI 
  4 Michael McKinnon             Chhs - Madoc             16.07   NWI 
  5 Nathan Rumbolt               BS - Consecon            16.93   NWI 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #bay-of-quinte