Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 2nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20141 1 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011181 3 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (81)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011


Saturday, April 2nd, 2011
A.C. Reynolds High School (Asheville, NC)
Coverage by WNCPrepTrack.com

Official Site

 

 

Top Performances
Girls
100-meter hurdles – Jennifer Cannon (Tennessee High) 14.99
3200-meter run - Brooke Gordon (TC Roberson) 11:10.68
Discus - Sequoia Watkins (TC Roberson) 121-9
Pole Vault - Sage Proffit (North Buncombe) 12-0
Shot Put - Sequoia Watkins (TC Roberson) 40-6.5
Shot Put - Hailey Cook (Hendersonville) 38-4


Boys
300 Meter Hurdles - Demonte Wilson (Crest) 39.25p + 39.36
Discus - Courtland Clavette (AC Reynolds) 168-0
Long Jump - Max Hartmann (Asheville School) 22-6
Pole Vault - Tyler Samotis (East Henderson) 14-0
Triple Jump - Daisaun White (Asheville High) 46-9.5
Triple Jump - Graham Boone (Science Hill) 45-6

 

 

2011 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic

Published by
David Pickett   on Apr 3 2011, 01:45 AM
Blue Ridge Track Classic - Apr 2, 2011
Asheville, NC, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Short, Jadon 12 Oak Ridge 10.88 nwi 1 10
2 McSwainii, Harvey 11 Crest 10.97 nwi 1 8
3 Shelton, Ben 12 North Buncombe 11.08 nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Shaikel 12 East Henderson 11.22 nwi 1 5
5 Cobb, Kaylynn 11 Lebanon 11.29 nwi 1 4
6 Moore, Matt 10 Oak Ridge 11.32 nwi 1 3
7 Blanc, Cody 11 Knoxville Centra 11.43 nwi 1 2
8 Mitchell, Ryan 12 Science Hill 11.43 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Short, Jadon 12 Oak Ridge 10.97 nwi 6  
2 McSwainii, Harvey 11 Crest 11.07 nwi 1  
3 Shelton, Ben 12 North Buncombe 11.07 nwi 4  
4 Moore, Matt 10 Oak Ridge 11.30 nwi 6  
5 Mitchell, Ryan 12 Science Hill 11.37 nwi 5  
6 Davis, Shaikel 12 East Henderson 11.37 nwi 7  
7 Blanc, Cody 11 Knoxville Centra 11.37 nwi 2  
8 Cobb, Kaylynn 11 Lebanon 11.39 nwi 2  
9 Felton, Demonte 9 Hardin Valley Ac 11.45 nwi 6  
10 Freeman, Lucus 12 Hendersonville 11.58 nwi 4  
11 Lavergne, Adrian 11 Tennessee 11.63 nwi 2  
12 Carrington, Xavier 11 Ashbrook 11.63 nwi 3  
13 Holloway, Tysean 10 Asheville 11.65 nwi 3  
14 Talley, Donivon 12 North Buncombe 11.73 nwi 2  
15 Martin, Leonard 12 Asheville School 11.75 nwi 6  
16 Taylor, Killian 11 A.C. Reynolds 11.79 nwi 7  
17 Jackson, Christopher 11 T C Roberson 11.85 nwi 4  
18 Crawford, Jeremy 10 Ashbrook 11.86 nwi 3  
19 Lundberg, Alex 10 Science Hill 11.91 nwi 5  
20 Smith, Jalen 12 Hardin Valley Ac 11.93 nwi 1  
21 Newring, Justin 12 Hardin Valley Ac 11.94 nwi 7  
22 Wiley, Dyshawn 12 Ashbrook 12.00 nwi 5  
23 Hill, Trenton 12 East Henderson 12.00 nwi 1  
24 Suber, Mahogany 10 T C Roberson 12.02 nwi 6  
25 Martin, Damien 12 A.C. Reynolds 12.03 nwi 3  
26 Austin, Devante 10 R-S Central 12.04 nwi 6  
27 Foster, Eugene 11 Asheville 12.10 nwi 4  
28 Scales, Ryan 11 T C Roberson 12.12 nwi 1  
29 Raymond, Dessa 11 Asheville School 12.15 nwi 5  
30 Hunt, Johnny 11 R-S Central 12.18 nwi 1  
31 Caliri, Lincoln 12 Hendersonville 12.22 nwi 2  
32 Nicholson, Elijah 11 Hayesville 12.26 nwi 4  
33 Marion, Aj 11 A.C. Reynolds 12.28 nwi 7  
34 Green, Austin 10 Asheville School 12.30 nwi 5  
35 Brown, Quiante 10 Asheville 12.34 nwi 5  
36 Shepard, Donte 12 Oak Ridge 12.37 nwi 2  
37 Daggs, Jamil 9 Tennessee 12.44 nwi 4  
38 Smith, Spenser 11 Marion 12.51 nwi 3  
39 Patterson, Jermonte 11 Knoxville Centra 12.52 nwi 4  
40 Howard, Rex 9 Knoxville Centra 12.65 nwi 3  
41 Clark, Travis 9 John S. Battle 12.70 nwi 7  
42 Lynch, Dewon 12 R-S Central 12.77 nwi 3  
43 Williams, Dayrion 9 Hayesville 12.90 nwi 6  
44 Davis, Adam 11 North Buncombe 12.96 nwi 7  
45 Moore, Jacob 12 Elizabethton 12.99 nwi 7  
46 Muong, Mason 11 East Henderson 13.05 nwi 2  
47 Leaman, Brian 9 Marion 13.11 nwi 5  
48 Chalvet, Daniel 12 Asheville Christ 13.15 nwi 5  
49 Stiltner, Morgan 11 Lebanon 13.33 nwi 2  
50 Jenkins, Drew 11 Elizabethton 13.37 nwi 3  
51 Smith, Clayton 11 Elizabethton 13.82 nwi 1  
52 Dean, Rusty 10 John S. Battle 14.23 nwi 4  
-- Eary, Glenn 12 Marion DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yarnell, Emily 11 Hardin Valley Ac 12.36 nwi 1 10
2 Whiteside, Ari 9 T C Roberson 12.82 nwi 1 8
3 Mitchell, Ashlee 10 Tennessee 12.98 nwi 1 6
4 Proffitt, Sage 11 North Buncombe 12.98 nwi 1 5
5 Doucette, Looie 12 A.C. Reynolds 12.99 nwi 1 4
6 Burris, Stephanie 12 Tuscola 13.32 nwi 1 3
7 McKendrick, Cierra 11 T C Roberson 13.33 nwi 1 2
8 Ponder, Ashleigh 11 Madison 13.55 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yarnell, Emily 11 Hardin Valley Ac 12.45 nwi 1  
2 Proffitt, Sage 11 North Buncombe 12.84 nwi 6  
3 Whiteside, Ari 9 T C Roberson 12.91 nwi 2  
4 Doucette, Looie 12 A.C. Reynolds 13.01 nwi 4  
5 McKendrick, Cierra 11 T C Roberson 13.04 nwi 4  
6 Burris, Stephanie 12 Tuscola 13.07 nwi 1  
7 Mitchell, Ashlee 10 Tennessee 13.14 nwi 3  
8 Ponder, Ashleigh 11 Madison 13.20 nwi 3  
9 White, Sierra 11 Tennessee 13.24 nwi 2  
10 Bryan, Chenell 10 A.C. Reynolds 13.31 nwi 3  
11 Mason, Anissa 12 Knoxville Centra 13.33 nwi 6  
12 Ervin, Abby 9 Hardin Valley Ac 13.49 nwi 1  
13 Barnett, Kelly 10 Asheville Christ 13.53 nwi 6  
14 Bradley, Kenedy 10 Marion 13.54 nwi 1  
15 Hodge, Jayde 10 Hardin Valley Ac 13.58 nwi 4  
16 Blalock, Sabrina 11 Tuscola 13.66 nwi 2  
17 Hall, Tish 11 R-S Central 13.73 nwi 6  
18 McClure, Morgan 10 Tuscola 13.77 nwi 4  
19 Bristol, Tia 9 R-S Central 13.81 nwi 3  
20 Johnson, Bookie 12 A.C. Reynolds 13.96 nwi 5  
21 Cash, Diamond 11 Hendersonville 14.07 nwi 4  
22 McCaskill, Aiyana 9 Ashbrook 14.07 nwi 1  
23 Bryant, Zantora 9 North Buncombe 14.09 nwi 2  
24 Bentivogli, Jenea 10 Swain County 14.14 nwi 4  
25 Black, Kayla 10 Science Hill 14.19 nwi 5  
26 Ferguson, Danielle 12 T C Roberson 14.20 nwi 3  
27 Smith, Melissa 11 Asheville 14.25 nwi 1  
28 Rock, Natalie 10 East Henderson 14.34 nwi 3  
29 Baird, Labrea 10 Asheville 14.47 nwi 2  
30 Molyzsko, Molly 10 Swain County 14.51 nwi 6  
31 Dalton, Taloni 12 Marion 14.63 nwi 2  
32 Khouri, Elana 9 North Buncombe 14.80 nwi 6  
33 Suber, Charity 9 East Henderson 14.91 nwi 5  
34 Johnson, Elizabeth 9 Lebanon 15.11 nwi 2  
35 Weyandt, Leah 12 Hendersonville 15.19 nwi 5  
36 Sain, Nicole 10 East Henderson 15.40 nwi 4  
37 Ampudia, Adrie 10 Marion 15.82 nwi 1  
38 Shown, Olivia 9 Elizabethton 16.15 nwi 3  
39 Robles, Carmen 9 Swain County 16.18 nwi 1  
40 Crudup, Brianna 10 Asheville 16.26 nwi 5  
41 Anderson, Grace 11 Asheville Christ 16.36 nwi 3  
42 Ryans, Jesse 10 Elizabethton 16.48 nwi 5  
43 Mosley, Savannah 12 John S. Battle 17.61 nwi 4  
-- Cooter, Katie 10 Elizabethton DNS nwi 6  
-- Ondayog, Tiana 11 Ashbrook DNS nwi 5  
-- Thompson, Jahdiya 11 Ashbrook DNS nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) T.C. Roberson 182 2) Hardin Valley 73 3) A.C. Reynolds 65 4) North Buncombe 64 5) Tennessee HS 58.50 6) Tuscola 55 7) Oak Ridge 38.50 8) Swain County 27 9) Hendersonville 24 10) East Henderson 20 11) Science Hill 19 12) Marion 15 12) Madison 15 14) R-S Central 9 15) Asheville Christian Academ 8 16) Asheville 5 16) Owen 5 18) Pisgah 4 18) Ashbrook 4 20) Brevard 2 20) Hayesville 2 20) Lebanon 2 23) Elizabethton 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) T.C. Roberson 96.50 2) Hardin Valley 81.50 3) Oak Ridge 69 3) A.C. Reynolds 69 5) Asheville 64 6) East Henderson 56.50 7) Asheville School 47.50 8) Crest 38 9) North Buncombe 26 10) Knoxville Central 21 11) Ashbrook 19 12) Lebanon 17 13) Hayesville 13 14) Science Hill 12 15) Virginia HS 10 15) Asheville Christian Acade 10 15) Marion 10 18) Hendersonville 9 19) Brevard 8 20) Enka 6 21) Madison 5 21) Pisgah 5 23) Carolina Day School 4 24) Elizabethton 2 25) Tennessee HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Blue Ridge Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1 1  
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 81 3    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None