Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 31st

YearResultsVideoNews 
2013 
201115 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Marmonte League Meet - Newbury Park HS/Royal

 

2011 Results - Marmonte League Meet - NPHS/Royal

Published by
Matt   on Mar 31st 2011, 5:43pm
Newbury Park High School
Marmonte League Dual Meet Template - 3/31/2010
3/31/2010
Results - Today's Meet

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scanlan, Charlotte        10 Royal HS               13.10      13.42   NWI   5
  2 Macri, Marisa             11 Newbury Park HS        13.60      13.59   NWI   3
  3 Sipes, Savannah           09 Newbury Park HS        13.55      13.66   NWI   1
  4 Tatangelo, Meliss         11 Royal HS               13.99      13.80   NWI
  5 Steinfeld, Olivia         09 Royal HS               14.30      13.90   NWI
  6 Kabey, Nicole             11 Newbury Park HS        14.33      13.95   NWI
  7 Miranda, Justice          11 Royal HS               14.20      14.11   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan          12 Newbury Park HS        26.28      25.91   NWI  1   5
  2 Patton, Molly             12 Royal HS               27.80      27.14   NWI  1   3
  3 Tomlinson, Michela        09 Newbury Park HS        27.68      27.81   NWI  1   1
  4 Macri, Marisa             11 Newbury Park HS        28.84      28.10   NWI  1
  5 Scanlan, Charlotte        10 Royal HS               27.90      28.19   NWI  1
  6 Sipes, Savannah           09 Newbury Park HS        28.42      28.25   NWI  1
  7 Schaab, Sara              11 Royal HS               29.70      28.43   NWI  2
  8 Steinfeld, Olivia         09 Royal HS               28.00      28.85   NWI  1
  9 Tatangelo, Meliss         11 Royal HS               30.00      28.85   NWI  2
 10 Lott, Lacey               10 Royal HS               29.80      29.36   NWI  2
 11 Bunderson, Samantha       10 Royal HS               30.67      29.48   NWI  2
 12 Harris, Danielle          10 Royal HS                          30.40   NWI  2
 13 Sutton-Gray, Amanda       12 Royal HS                          30.70   NWI  2
 14 Miranda, Justice          11 Royal HS               28.20      31.68   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan          12 Newbury Park HS        57.64      59.12    5
  2 Patton, Molly             12 Royal HS               61.00      63.16    3
  3 Tomlinson, Michela        09 Newbury Park HS                   64.44    1
  4 Schaab, Sara              11 Royal HS               65.18      64.73
  5 Wentworth, Clarissa       12 Newbury Park HS                   65.22
  6 Bunderson, Samantha       10 Royal HS               66.00      65.99

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Megan           12 Newbury Park HS      2:22.96    2:22.50    5
  2 Sweetman, Emily           09 Newbury Park HS      2:27.72    2:25.11    3
  3 Cox, Sammie               09 Newbury Park HS      2:23.82    2:25.37    1
  4 Mateu, Sophie             11 Royal HS                        2:31.85
  5 Wentworth, Clarissa       12 Newbury Park HS      2:33.52    2:33.66
  6 Upson, Kelly              12 Royal HS                        2:37.52
  7 Burdon, Hunter            11 Royal HS                        2:41.07
  8 Del Duca, Justina         11 Newbury Park HS      2:37.16    2:43.03

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Shannon            12 Newbury Park HS      5:15.95    5:15.21    5
  2 Mateu, Sophie             11 Royal HS             5:18.77    5:26.78    3
  3 Cox, Sammie               09 Newbury Park HS      5:25.50    5:27.51    1
  4 Thompson, Megan           12 Newbury Park HS      5:25.42    5:30.21
  5 Upson, Kelly              12 Royal HS             5:26.92    5:31.96
  6 Burdon, Hunter            11 Royal HS                        6:01.14

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Shannon            12 Newbury Park HS     11:31.13   11:33.82    5
  2 Mateu, Sophie             11 Royal HS            11:37.34   11:45.61    3
  3 Upson, Kelly              12 Royal HS            11:24.55   11:46.50    1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Burns, Taylor             10 Newbury Park HS        17.67      17.39   NWI   5
  2 Sipes, Savannah           09 Newbury Park HS        17.89      17.52   NWI   3
  3 Wood, Rachel              09 Newbury Park HS        18.31      18.31   NWI   1
  4 Burow, Chloe              11 Royal HS               19.20      18.90   NWI
  5 Burow, Carlie             09 Royal HS               19.80      19.03   NWI
  6 Rayta, Seana              09 Royal HS                          20.73   NWI

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burow, Carlie             09 Royal HS               52.40      50.78    5
  2 Burns, Taylor             10 Newbury Park HS        51.54      52.42    3
  3 Wood, Rachel              09 Newbury Park HS        54.16      54.40    1
  4 Burow, Chloe              11 Royal HS               56.26      55.89
  5 Brunk, Andie              11 Newbury Park HS        57.50      56.02

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                                51.80      52.59    5
     1) Sipes, Savannah 09              2) Tomlinson, Michela 09
     3) Ansari, Shayda 11               4) Macri, Marisa 11
  2 Royal HS  'A'                                       54.07      53.55
     1) Tatangelo, Meliss 11            2) Miranda, Justice 11
     3) Scanlan, Charlotte 10           4) Steinfeld, Olivia 09

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              4:22.90    4:13.24    5
     1) Ansari, Shayda 11               2) Thompson, Megan 12
     3) Sweetman, Emily 09              4) Thompson, Morgan 12
  2 Royal HS  'A'                                     4:25.17    4:17.89
     1) Burow, Carlie 09                2) Patton, Molly 12
     3) Upson, Kelly 12                 4) Steinfeld, Olivia 09
  3 Newbury Park HS  'B'                                        x4:31.21
     1) Del Duca, Justina 11            2) Wentworth, Clarissa 12
     3) Macri, Marisa 11                4) Burns, Taylor 10

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burow, Carlie             09 Royal HS             4-10.00    4-06.00    4
  1 Wood, Rachel              09 Newbury Park HS      4-06.00    4-06.00    4

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kabey, Nicole             11 Newbury Park HS                 7-00.00    4
  1 Bowman, Rachel            12 Royal HS             7-00.00    7-00.00    4
  3 Harris, Danielle          10 Royal HS             6-06.00    6-06.00    1
  4 Cox, Sammie               09 Newbury Park HS                 6-00.00
 -- Langford, Jenna           12 Royal HS                             NH
 -- Del Duca, Justina         11 Newbury Park HS                      NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kabey, Nicole             11 Newbury Park HS     14-10.00   14-10.75   NWI   5
  2 Tomlinson, Michela        09 Newbury Park HS     14-03.50   14-04.00   NWI   3
  3 Sutton-Gray, Amanda       12 Royal HS            13-07.50   14-03.50   NWI   1
  4 Burow, Chloe              11 Royal HS            14-07.50   14-02.50   NWI
  5 Scanlan, Charlotte        10 Royal HS            14-05.25   13-11.75   NWI
  6 Lott, Lacey               10 Royal HS            13-04.75   13-08.75   NWI
  7 McWaid, Brittany          10 Newbury Park HS     12-05.75   13-03.00   NWI
 -- Maiello, Christina        12 Newbury Park HS                    FOUL
 -- Bole, Natasha             10 Royal HS            13-11.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Burow, Chloe              11 Royal HS            30-01.00   31-07.50   NWI   5
  2 Wentworth, Clarissa       12 Newbury Park HS     29-09.25   31-02.25   NWI   3
  3 Patton, Molly             12 Royal HS                       30-11.25   NWI   1
  4 Kabey, Nicole             11 Newbury Park HS     30-05.50   30-09.75   NWI
  5 Lott, Lacey               10 Royal HS            28-11.00   30-02.50   NWI
  6 Bole, Natasha             10 Royal HS            29-10.25   29-06.00   NWI
  7 Brunk, Andie              11 Newbury Park HS     29-02.50   29-04.50   NWI
  8 Sutton-Gray, Amanda       12 Royal HS            28-04.00   28-11.00   NWI
  9 McWaid, Brittany          10 Newbury Park HS     27-04.00   26-03.25   NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Erica              12 Newbury Park HS     27-00.00   28-02.00    5
  2 Rayta, Seana              09 Royal HS            30-08.50   27-07.00    3
  3 McWaid, Brittany          10 Newbury Park HS     24-08.00   26-11.00    1
  4 Langford, Jenna           12 Royal HS            23-05.00   25-04.50
  5 Salvatierra, Ana          11 Royal HS            22-09.00   23-04.00
  6 Leiva, Celene             10 Royal HS            22-02.50   21-08.75
  7 Lujan, Vanessa            11 Newbury Park HS     17-01.00   15-05.75

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leiva, Celene             10 Royal HS               65-09   76-09.75    5
  2 McWaid, Brittany          10 Newbury Park HS        70-02      74-06    3
  3 Rayta, Seana              09 Royal HS               68-02      74-04    1
  4 Salvatierra, Ana          11 Royal HS               65-03   71-09.50
  5 Smith, Erica              12 Newbury Park HS     67-06.50      71-08
  6 Langford, Jenna           12 Royal HS            59-04.50      64-08
  7 Brunk, Andie              11 Newbury Park HS        54-07      55-01
  8 Lujan, Vanessa            11 Newbury Park HS        35-06      30-05

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rock, Cecily              09 Newbury Park HS        14.14      13.76   NWI  1   5
  2 Yoo, Anna                 10 Newbury Park HS        14.29      13.83   NWI  1   3
  3 Rogers, Katie             09 Newbury Park HS        14.34      13.97   NWI  1   1
  4 Winzelberg, Robin         10 Newbury Park HS        14.25      14.06   NWI  1
  5 De Phillips, Danielle     11 Royal HS               14.62      14.20   NWI  1
  6 Lopez, Sabrina            09 Newbury Park HS        14.73      14.23   NWI  2
  7 Pennington, Elyse         10 Newbury Park HS        14.63      14.31   NWI  2
  8 Lovell, Ashley            10 Royal HS               14.76      14.41   NWI  1
  9 Moore, Natalie            10 Newbury Park HS        15.06      14.54   NWI  3
 10 Hoffman, Addie            10 Newbury Park HS        14.64      14.57   NWI  2
 11 Starks, Abagail           10 Royal HS               15.20      14.64   NWI  2
 12 Masyr, Samantha           09 Newbury Park HS        14.36      14.79   NWI  1
 13 Dreese, Rachel            09 Newbury Park HS        15.15      14.80   NWI  3
 14 Young, Adriana            10 Royal HS               15.27      14.86   NWI  2
 15 Dahl, Ashley              11 Royal HS               14.98      14.93   NWI  1
 16 L'Heureux, Jacqueline     11 Royal HS               15.11      15.00   NWI  1
 17 Wick, Jessica             09 Newbury Park HS                   15.07   NWI  3
 18 Andrade, Allison          09 Newbury Park HS        15.31      15.21   NWI  3
 19 Reinke, Kathryn           09 Newbury Park HS        15.21      15.27   NWI  3
 20 McKee, Shannen            10 Royal HS               17.98      16.30   NWI  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tylan            10 Newbury Park HS        29.02      28.70   NWI  1   5
  2 Jimenez, Sarah            09 Newbury Park HS        29.50      28.84   NWI  1   3
  3 Rock, Cecily              09 Newbury Park HS        28.97      28.93   NWI  1   1
  4 Yoo, Anna                 10 Newbury Park HS        29.48      29.01   NWI  1
  5 Rogers, Katie             09 Newbury Park HS        29.75      29.46   NWI  1
  6 Masyr, Samantha           09 Newbury Park HS        30.22      29.52   NWI  2
  7 Densmore, Lindsay         10 Royal HS               29.77      29.67   NWI  1
  8 Winzelberg, Robin         10 Newbury Park HS        29.83      29.79   NWI  2
  9 Hoffman, Addie            10 Newbury Park HS        30.94      30.33   NWI  2
 10 Pennington, Elyse         10 Newbury Park HS        31.05      30.57   NWI  3
 11 Moore, Natalie            10 Newbury Park HS        30.86      30.70   NWI  2
 12 Toro, Kennedy             09 Newbury Park HS        31.21      30.75   NWI  3
 13 L'Heureux, Ashley         10 Royal HS               30.79      30.76   NWI  2
 14 Starks, Abagail           10 Royal HS               30.40      31.05   NWI  1
 15 Koi, Victoria             09 Newbury Park HS        31.34      31.08   NWI  3
 16 Dreese, Rachel            09 Newbury Park HS        31.55      31.19   NWI  3
 17 Sharpe, Emily             09 Royal HS               31.78      31.24   NWI  2
 18 Andrade, Allison          09 Newbury Park HS        32.32      31.51   NWI  3
 19 Stanziano, Natalie        09 Newbury Park HS        33.08      32.39   NWI  3
 20 Dahl, Ashley              11 Royal HS               30.99      32.44   NWI  2
 21 Reinke, Kathryn           09 Newbury Park HS        32.41      32.57   NWI  3
 22 McKee, Shannen            10 Royal HS               37.23      34.12   NWI  2
 23 Levtschenko, Carol        12 Royal HS                          39.17   NWI  3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Sarah            09 Newbury Park HS        67.30      66.37   1   5
  2 Brunk, Alex               09 Newbury Park HS        68.08      68.11   1   3
  3 Toro, Kennedy             09 Newbury Park HS        68.96      68.78   1   1
  4 Van Ommeren, Bailey       10 Newbury Park HS        69.78      70.23   1
  5 Sheehan, McKenna          11 Newbury Park HS        71.21      70.31   2
  6 Powell, Makenna           10 Royal HS               73.25      70.55   1
  7 Densmore, Lindsay         10 Royal HS               69.65      70.57   1
  8 Koi, Victoria             09 Newbury Park HS        71.23      71.72   2
  9 Stanziano, Natalie        09 Newbury Park HS        72.85      72.15   2
 10 Wineman, Nicole           12 Newbury Park HS        71.87      72.79   2
 11 Dean, Gabby               09 Newbury Park HS        74.29      75.89   2
 12 Levtschenko, Carol        12 Royal HS               72.20    1:31.46   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cline, Danika             09 Newbury Park HS                 2:39.41    5
  2 Foudy, Caroline           10 Royal HS             2:40.00    2:43.58    3
  3 Sheehan, McKenna          11 Newbury Park HS      2:46.17    2:43.86    1
  4 Luna, Brieanna            09 Royal HS             2:49.57    2:44.38
  5 Le Grand, Emily           10 Royal HS             2:42.29    2:45.45
  6 Nadgauda, Ashni           10 Royal HS             2:45.31    2:46.21
  7 Lovell, Katie             10 Royal HS             2:39.57    2:47.20
  8 Jolley, Krista            10 Newbury Park HS      2:45.00    2:48.68
  9 Wineman, Nicole           12 Newbury Park HS                 2:50.02
 10 Pacifici, Michela         10 Royal HS             2:46.45    2:51.32
 11 Zampardi, Kaylee          10 Newbury Park HS      2:49.72    2:52.56
 12 Maddox, Aimee             10 Newbury Park HS      2:50.95    2:52.78
 13 Reimal, Emily             10 Newbury Park HS      2:41.69    2:53.91
 14 Romero, Reena             10 Royal HS             2:54.77    2:55.25
 15 Foudy, Kaylie             10 Royal HS             2:59.23    2:59.70
 16 Kenyon, Kara              09 Royal HS             3:02.28    3:00.59
 17 Mars, Charmaine           11 Royal HS                        3:00.70
 18 Dean, Gabby               09 Newbury Park HS      3:11.58    3:02.19
 19 Stelling, Annie           09 Royal HS             3:01.31    3:02.41
 20 Mars, Michelle            11 Royal HS                        3:17.78

Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cline, Danika             09 Newbury Park HS      5:36.29    5:47.85    5
  2 Jones, Lauren             10 Newbury Park HS      5:48.74    5:53.85    3
  3 Yang, Marissa             11 Royal HS             5:59.70    5:58.56    1
  4 Foudy, Caroline           10 Royal HS             5:58.59    5:59.94
  5 Luna, Brieanna            09 Royal HS             5:51.97    6:02.10
  6 Hurley, Hannah            10 Newbury Park HS      5:54.47    6:04.07
  7 Steinfeld, Shayne         11 Royal HS             6:01.05    6:05.77
  8 Tuso, Keara               10 Newbury Park HS      5:51.47    6:12.35
  9 Buff, Anessa              11 Newbury Park HS      5:55.73    6:12.80
 10 Le Grand, Emily           10 Royal HS             6:06.71    6:13.55
 11 Lovell, Katie             10 Royal HS             6:04.54    6:14.10
 12 Pacifici, Michela         10 Royal HS             6:03.31    6:14.60
 13 Westover, Andi            09 Newbury Park HS      5:58.22    6:14.90
 14 Dean, Rachel              09 Newbury Park HS      6:00.29    6:15.92
 15 Nadgauda, Ashni           10 Royal HS             6:06.75    6:16.83
 16 Patterson, Alexandra      12 Newbury Park HS      6:09.94    6:27.16
 17 Romero, Reena             10 Royal HS             6:31.05    6:30.93
 18 Reimal, Emily             10 Newbury Park HS      6:10.62    6:33.32
 19 Maddox, Aimee             10 Newbury Park HS      6:24.83    6:34.44
 20 Kenyon, Kara              09 Royal HS             6:33.87    6:36.63
 21 Zampardi, Kaylee          10 Newbury Park HS      6:32.17    6:45.63
 22 Mars, Charmaine           11 Royal HS             6:39.98    6:46.63
 23 Foudy, Kaylie             10 Royal HS             6:29.88    6:47.63
 24 Stelling, Annie           09 Royal HS             6:25.45    6:48.78
 25 Walter, Lauren            10 Royal HS                        6:59.40
 26 Mars, Michelle            11 Royal HS             7:10.04    7:48.98

Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lauren             10 Newbury Park HS     12:48.31   12:54.37    5
  2 Yang, Marissa             11 Royal HS            12:37.63   12:55.08    3
  3 Luna, Brieanna            09 Royal HS            12:35.77   13:00.13    1
  4 Steinfeld, Shayne         11 Royal HS            12:49.19   13:06.90
  5 Tuso, Keara               10 Newbury Park HS     12:47.80   13:07.60
  6 Hurley, Hannah            10 Newbury Park HS     12:55.35   13:08.93
  7 Buff, Anessa              11 Newbury Park HS                13:15.35
  8 Foudy, Caroline           10 Royal HS            12:32.49   13:15.72
  9 Patterson, Alexandra      12 Newbury Park HS                13:19.57
 10 Dean, Rachel              09 Newbury Park HS     13:09.61   13:19.98
 11 Westover, Andi            09 Newbury Park HS     13:07.31   13:34.63

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pennington, Elyse         10 Newbury Park HS        17.98      17.76   NWI  1   5
  2 Garner, Hanna             11 Royal HS               18.50      18.70   NWI  1   3
  3 Moore, Natalie            10 Newbury Park HS        18.59      18.84   NWI  1   1
  4 Pennington, Blaire        09 Newbury Park HS        18.71      19.10   NWI  1
  5 Shadday, Brittney         10 Royal HS               20.27      19.18   NWI  1
  6 Stallard, Amy             09 Royal HS               19.95      19.50   NWI  1
  7 Radley, Nettie            09 Royal HS               20.85      19.86   NWI  1
  8 Toth, Summer              11 Royal HS               20.91      20.33   NWI  2
  9 Adkins, Chali             09 Royal HS                          25.03   NWI  2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crandall, Carly           10 Newbury Park HS        55.33      54.95    5
  2 Radley, Nettie            09 Royal HS               58.22      56.93    3
  3 Pennington, Blaire        09 Newbury Park HS        59.37      57.70    1
  4 Baldwin, Alaina           10 Newbury Park HS        59.08      58.12
  5 Stallard, Amy             09 Royal HS               59.69      58.81

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                                51.80      54.81    5
     1) Yoo, Anna 10                    2) Rock, Cecily 09
     3) Masyr, Samantha 09              4) Johnson, Tylan 10
  2 Royal HS  'A'                                       54.07      55.95
     1) De Phillips, Danielle 11        2) Sharpe, Emily 09
     3) L'Heureux, Jacqueline 11        4) Lovell, Ashley 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              4:22.90    4:33.85    5
     1) Toro, Kennedy 09                2) Yoo, Anna 10
     3) Brunk, Alex 09                  4) Jimenez, Sarah 09
  2 Newbury Park HS  'B'                                        x4:45.92
     1) Koi, Victoria 09                2) Johnson, Tylan 10
  3 Royal HS  'A'                                     4:25.17    4:46.70
     1) Klachko, Allia 12               2) Powell, Makenna 10
     3) Densmore, Lindsay 10            4) Le Grand, Emily 10

Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunk, Alex               09 Newbury Park HS      4-06.00    4-06.00    5
  2 Kirchberg, Bailey         12 Royal HS             4-04.00    4-04.00    2
  2 Shadday, Brittney         10 Royal HS             3-10.00    4-04.00    2
  4 Klachko, Allia            12 Royal HS             4-00.00    4-00.00
  5 Radley, Nettie            09 Royal HS             4-00.00    3-10.00
  5 Stirling, Kayla           11 Royal HS                        3-10.00
 -- Smith, Yun                10 Royal HS                             NH
 -- Alvarez, Amanda           10 Royal HS                             NH
 -- Crandall, Carly           10 Newbury Park HS      4-02.00         NH
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Makenna           10 Royal HS             7-00.00    7-00.00    5
  2 Young, Adriana            10 Royal HS                        5-06.00    3
  3 Alvarez, Amanda           10 Royal HS                       J5-06.00    1
 -- Radley, Nettie            09 Royal HS                             NH
 -- Wineman, Nicole           12 Newbury Park HS                      NH
 -- Stanziano, Natalie        09 Newbury Park HS                      NH
 -- Debilzan, Kourtney        10 Royal HS                             NH

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Koi, Victoria             09 Newbury Park HS                14-00.00   NWI   5
  2 Baldwin, Alaina           10 Newbury Park HS     13-00.50   13-03.00   NWI   3
  3 Moore, Natalie            10 Newbury Park HS     12-06.25   13-01.50   NWI   1
  4 Garner, Hanna             11 Royal HS                       12-06.50   NWI
  5 Lopez, Sabrina            09 Newbury Park HS     11-09.00   12-04.00   NWI
  6 Kirchberg, Bailey         12 Royal HS            11-10.25   12-03.50   NWI
  7 De Phillips, Danielle     11 Royal HS            10-07.00   12-00.25   NWI
  8 Shadday, Brittney         10 Royal HS            12-09.50   12-00.00   NWI
  9 Stirling, Kayla           11 Royal HS            10-00.00   11-11.75   NWI
 10 Andrade, Allison          09 Newbury Park HS                11-05.00   NWI
 11 Van Ommeren, Bailey       10 Newbury Park HS     11-02.50   11-03.00   NWI
 12 Adkins, Chali             09 Royal HS            10-05.50   11-00.50   NWI

Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Sabrina            09 Newbury Park HS     26-04.00   27-11.00   NWI   5
  2 Baldwin, Alaina           10 Newbury Park HS     26-05.00   26-09.75   NWI   3
  3 De Phillips, Danielle     11 Royal HS            26-00.00   26-07.00   NWI   1
  4 Stirling, Kayla           11 Royal HS                       25-09.00   NWI
  5 Kirchberg, Bailey         12 Royal HS            25-10.00   25-08.25   NWI
  6 Klachko, Allia            12 Royal HS            26-00.50   25-05.50   NWI
  7 Van Ommeren, Bailey       10 Newbury Park HS     24-09.00   23-08.00   NWI

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ostovic, Ana              10 Newbury Park HS     20-04.50   21-07.00    5
  2 Boris, Jasmine            10 Royal HS            20-05.00   20-06.75    3
  3 Woldman, Taylor           10 Royal HS            22-06.50   20-05.00    1
  4 Garcia, Erica             10 Royal HS            20-08.00   19-10.00
  5 Grasso, Priscilla         11 Royal HS            20-02.50   19-03.00
  6 Guerrero, Lupita          10 Royal HS            18-11.00   18-10.00
  7 Wick, Jessica             09 Newbury Park HS     18-04.00   18-07.00
  8 Grasso, Nicolette         09 Royal HS            19-02.00   18-04.00
  9 Wick, Erin                09 Newbury Park HS     18-05.50   18-01.50
 10 Schwab, Courtney          10 Royal HS            17-03.00   16-10.50
 11 Mellem, Ivey              09 Newbury Park HS     17-02.00   16-09.50
 12 Exposito, Lindsay         09 Royal HS            17-02.00   16-07.75
 13 Leddy, Amanda             10 Royal HS            17-03.00   15-09.00
 14 Hernandez, Cristina       10 Royal HS            15-07.00   13-09.00

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Lupita          10 Royal HS               53-00      63-01    5
  2 Boris, Jasmine            10 Royal HS               54-05      61-08    3
  3 Ostovic, Ana              10 Newbury Park HS        60-09      60-03    1
  4 Exposito, Lindsay         09 Royal HS               48-04   58-10.50
  5 Wick, Jessica             09 Newbury Park HS        56-00      57-00
  6 Grasso, Priscilla         11 Royal HS               58-02      56-09
  7 Woldman, Taylor           10 Royal HS               44-07   52-02.50
  8 Grasso, Nicolette         09 Royal HS               45-10      49-11
  9 Mellem, Ivey              09 Newbury Park HS        49-00      43-04
 10 Leddy, Amanda             10 Royal HS               37-04      42-01
 11 Wick, Erin                09 Newbury Park HS     42-03.50      41-04
 12 Schwab, Courtney          10 Royal HS               42-00      38-06
 13 Garcia, Erica             10 Royal HS               34-10      38-03
 14 Hernandez, Cristina       10 Royal HS               35-06   37-08.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Conway, Codie             12 Newbury Park HS        11.44      11.34   NWI  1   5
  2 Gordon, Collin            11 Royal HS               11.76      11.72   NWI  1   3
  3 Riley, Devonte            11 Royal HS               11.82      11.78   NWI  1   1
  4 Riccardi, Gino            10 Royal HS               11.98      11.82   NWI  1
  5 Mullins, Tyler            11 Royal HS               12.21      11.93   NWI  1
  6 Hedlund, Seth             11 Newbury Park HS        12.50      11.95   NWI  1
  7 Choi, Alex                11 Newbury Park HS                   12.13   NWI  1
  8 Dunlea, Dylon             10 Newbury Park HS        12.60      12.15   NWI  1
  9 Rea, Ryan                 12 Royal HS               12.81      12.45   NWI  2
 10 Robles, Nicholas          12 Royal HS               13.35      12.88   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Conway, Codie             12 Newbury Park HS        23.39      23.15   NWI  1   5
  2 McCormick, Mason          12 Royal HS               24.20      23.62   NWI  1   3
  3 Prislac, Albert           12 Royal HS               25.00      24.02   NWI  1   1
  4 Riccardi, Gino            10 Royal HS               24.43      24.04   NWI  1
  5 Choi, Alex                11 Newbury Park HS        24.63      24.23   NWI  1
  6 Riley, Devonte            11 Royal HS               24.43      24.29   NWI  1
  7 Standridge, Kevin         10 Newbury Park HS        24.80      24.50   NWI  1
  8 Dunlea, Dylon             10 Newbury Park HS                   24.58   NWI  2
  9 Mullins, Tyler            11 Royal HS               25.05      24.61   NWI  2
 10 Rea, Ryan                 12 Royal HS               26.81      24.70   NWI  1
 11 Hedlund, Seth             11 Newbury Park HS                   24.70   NWI  1
 12 Valencia, Ryan            11 Royal HS               25.30      25.36   NWI  2
 13 Abhari, Austin            12 Royal HS               26.71      25.41   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grumney, Sean             12 Newbury Park HS        49.50      50.28    5
  2 Avendano, Bryan           11 Newbury Park HS        52.94      52.42    3
  3 McCormick, Mason          12 Royal HS               53.37      53.80    1
  4 Standridge, Kevin         10 Newbury Park HS        54.95      54.21
  5 Prislac, Albert           12 Royal HS               55.00      54.62
  6 Valencia, Ryan            11 Royal HS               57.04      55.27
  7 Velasco, Justin           12 Newbury Park HS        55.25      56.52
  8 Johnson, Corrigan         12 Royal HS               57.63      57.39

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grumney, Sean             12 Newbury Park HS      1:58.14    1:58.20    5
  2 Fought, Sean              11 Newbury Park HS      2:01.66    1:59.57    3
  3 Upson, Sean               12 Royal HS             2:02.54    2:01.43    1
  4 Gervasoni, Nicolas        12 Royal HS             2:05.40    2:03.07
  5 Klachko, Ryan             09 Royal HS             2:06.00    2:04.32
  6 Esparza, Kendall          11 Newbury Park HS      2:06.49    2:05.22
  7 Byrne, Jonathan           09 Newbury Park HS                 2:07.17
  8 Koscinski, Tanner         12 Royal HS             2:08.32    2:11.62
  9 Velasco, Justin           12 Newbury Park HS      2:18.03    2:11.72

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grumney, Sean             12 Newbury Park HS      4:25.43    4:32.32    5
  2 Upson, Sean               12 Royal HS             4:34.18    4:35.37    3
  3 Gervasoni, Nicolas        12 Royal HS             4:35.41    4:38.51    1
  4 Klachko, Ryan             09 Royal HS             4:38.67    4:39.41
  5 Esparza, Kendall          11 Newbury Park HS      4:38.71    4:45.13
  6 Byrne, Jonathan           09 Newbury Park HS      4:39.62    4:49.33
  7 Koscinski, Tanner         12 Royal HS             4:46.90    4:53.13

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Eric               10 Newbury Park HS     10:14.16   10:04.75    5
  2 Upson, Sean               12 Royal HS            10:03.04   10:10.80    3
  3 Klachko, Ryan             09 Royal HS            10:12.62   10:15.78    1
  4 Frick, Shannon            11 Newbury Park HS     10:32.39   10:23.59
  5 Koscinski, Tanner         12 Royal HS                       11:12.30

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rashoff, Andrew           12 Newbury Park HS        16.07      16.51   NWI   5
  2 Mantor, Ross              11 Royal HS               17.84      16.93   NWI   3
  3 Frick, Austin             10 Newbury Park HS        16.60      17.13   NWI   1
  4 Mogg, Kyle                11 Royal HS               17.30      17.84   NWI

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Collin            11 Royal HS               44.15      41.55    5
  2 Rashoff, Andrew           12 Newbury Park HS        43.07      42.36    3
  3 Frick, Austin             10 Newbury Park HS        44.86      44.88    1
  4 Mantor, Ross              11 Royal HS               46.20      45.78
  5 Mogg, Kyle                11 Royal HS               45.10      48.40
  6 Randhawa, Harjivan        12 Royal HS               51.80      50.32

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                                45.04      45.30    5
     1) Choi, Alex 11                   2) Avendano, Bryan 11
     3) Conway, Codie 12                4) Hedlund, Seth 11
  2 Royal HS  'A'                                       45.64      45.55
     1) Mullins, Tyler 11               2) McCormick, Mason 12
     3) Riccardi, Gino 10               4) Valencia, Ryan 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              3:29.45    3:28.40    5
     1) Avendano, Bryan 11              2) Fought, Sean 11
     3) Esparza, Kendall 11             4) Grumney, Sean 12
  2 Royal HS  'A'                                     3:37.46    3:40.00
     1) Gordon, Collin 11               2) Prislac, Albert 12
     3) McCormick, Mason 12             4) Upson, Sean 12

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mogg, Kyle                11 Royal HS             5-10.00    5-10.00    5
  2 Argue, Kyler              12 Newbury Park HS      5-04.00    5-08.00    3
  3 Dunlea, Dylon             10 Newbury Park HS      5-08.00   J5-08.00    1
  4 Johnson, Corrigan         12 Royal HS                        5-06.00
  5 Abhari, Austin            12 Royal HS             5-06.00    5-04.00
  6 Rea, Ryan                 12 Royal HS                        4-10.00
 -- Roberts, Vincent          11 Royal HS             5-08.00         NH
 -- King, Zac                 12 Newbury Park HS                      NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wondra, James             12 Newbury Park HS                11-06.50    5
  2 Abhari, Austin            12 Royal HS            11-06.00   11-06.25    3
  3 Phillips, Calder          12 Newbury Park HS                11-00.50    1
  4 Galindo, Antonio          12 Royal HS            11-00.00   11-00.25
  5 Roberts, Vincent          11 Royal HS                       10-06.50
 -- Mantor, Ross              11 Royal HS            10-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dunlea, Dakota            12 Newbury Park HS                20-11.00   NWI   5
  2 Conway, Codie             12 Newbury Park HS     17-07.00   19-06.00   NWI   3
  3 Mogg, Kyle                11 Royal HS            18-00.50   18-11.00   NWI   1
  4 Garry, Sean               12 Newbury Park HS     18-04.00   18-07.00   NWI
  5 Abhari, Austin            12 Royal HS            17-07.00   18-04.25   NWI
  6 King, Zac                 12 Newbury Park HS     16-04.00   17-11.25   NWI
  7 Roberts, Vincent          11 Royal HS            18-04.00   17-05.00   NWI
  8 Choi, Alex                11 Newbury Park HS                16-11.00   NWI
  9 Robles, Nicholas          12 Royal HS            15-02.50   15-11.00   NWI
 10 Argue, Kyler              12 Newbury Park HS                14-09.00   NWI
 -- Mason, Cameron            10 Royal HS            19-02.50       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Vincent          11 Royal HS            38-03.00   40-01.50   NWI   5
  2 Riccardi, Gino            10 Royal HS            38-04.00   39-01.00   NWI   3
  3 Galindo, Antonio          12 Royal HS            37-02.50   36-07.50   NWI   1
  4 Robles, Nicholas          12 Royal HS            33-01.00   35-00.25   NWI
  5 Argue, Kyler              12 Newbury Park HS                34-02.25   NWI
  6 King, Zac                 12 Newbury Park HS     31-09.50   33-11.50   NWI
  7 Rashoff, Andrew           12 Newbury Park HS                32-09.75   NWI
  8 Robles, Oren              11 Royal HS            32-08.50   32-00.50   NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gessler, Andrew           12 Newbury Park HS     42-03.00   43-09.50    5
  2 Cocilovo, Chris           12 Newbury Park HS     40-05.00   39-07.00    3
  3 Ceco, Daniel              11 Newbury Park HS     39-09.50   39-05.00    1
  4 Sipowicz, Matt            11 Newbury Park HS     40-06.00   39-01.50
  5 Carter, Calvin            12 Newbury Park HS     39-04.00   39-00.00
  6 Pallai, Ish               11 Newbury Park HS     34-07.00   38-00.00
  7 Powers, Liam              11 Newbury Park HS     34-00.00   36-09.00
  8 Williams, Nicholas        11 Royal HS            33-06.00   35-00.00
  9 Estrada, Oscar            11 Newbury Park HS     32-04.00   34-05.00
 10 Rampton, Brett            11 Royal HS            34-01.00   34-03.00
 11 Carrillo, William         10 Royal HS            38-11.00   33-09.75
 12 Houghton, Garrett         10 Royal HS            36-00.50   33-09.00
 13 Anderson, Jordan          11 Royal HS            34-01.50   33-06.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Calvin            12 Newbury Park HS     89-10.50     126-07    5
  2 Anderson, Jordan          11 Royal HS               97-02     114-04    3
  3 Powers, Liam              11 Newbury Park HS     97-09.50     114-00    1
  4 Robles, Oren              11 Royal HS              108-04  113-09.50
  5 Pallai, Ish               11 Newbury Park HS       109-00     113-03
  6 Gessler, Andrew           12 Newbury Park HS        81-09     102-11
  7 Sipowicz, Matt            11 Newbury Park HS       102-09     102-06
  8 Cocilovo, Chris           12 Newbury Park HS     06-01.50  100-11.50
  9 Houghton, Garrett         10 Royal HS              100-03   90-06.50
 10 Carrillo, William         10 Royal HS               96-05      90-06
 11 Ceco, Daniel              11 Newbury Park HS        93-10      90-00
 12 Randhawa, Harjivan        12 Royal HS               66-05      89-11
 13 Rampton, Brett            11 Royal HS            83-05.50      86-02
 14 Estrada, Oscar            11 Newbury Park HS        88-06      85-02
 15 Robles, Nicholas          12 Royal HS               91-08      84-04
 16 Galindo, Antonio          12 Royal HS               84-02      83-11
 17 Williams, Nicholas        11 Royal HS               70-06      74-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Michael           12 Newbury Park HS                   12.23   NWI  1   5
  2 Sheets, Michael           11 Royal HS               12.78      12.32   NWI  1   3
  3 Tignac, Joshua            10 Royal HS               12.57      12.58   NWI  1   1
  4 Leong, Kevin              10 Newbury Park HS        12.98      12.59   NWI  1
  5 Allen, Matthew            10 Newbury Park HS        12.95      12.78   NWI  1
  6 Sozzi, Daniel             11 Royal HS               13.10      12.80   NWI  1
  7 Chapman, Nick             09 Royal HS               12.99      12.98   NWI  1
  8 Raja, Jaanzeb             10 Royal HS               13.34      13.07   NWI  1
  9 McKenna, Joey             09 Newbury Park HS        13.47      13.23   NWI  1
 10 Skidmore, Travis          10 Royal HS               13.56      13.47   NWI  2
 11 McDowell, Timothy         11 Royal HS               13.62      13.64   NWI  2
 12 Avchen, Benjamin          09 Royal HS               14.72      14.14   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Rumaan             11 Newbury Park HS        25.14      24.72   NWI  1   5
  2 Miller, Michael           12 Newbury Park HS                   24.98   NWI  3
  3 Linnemeier, Anton         11 Newbury Park HS        25.67      25.14   NWI  1   3
  4 Sheets, Michael           11 Royal HS               25.99      25.38   NWI  1   1
  5 Tignac, Joshua            10 Royal HS               26.96      26.01   NWI  1
  6 Chason, Kevin             10 Newbury Park HS                   26.09   NWI  3
  7 Liudzius, Dannick         10 Royal HS               26.64      26.23   NWI  1
  8 Allen, Matthew            10 Newbury Park HS        26.98      26.36   NWI  1
  9 Raja, Jaanzeb             10 Royal HS               27.89      26.46   NWI  2
 10 Sozzi, Daniel             11 Royal HS               27.00      26.80   NWI  1
 11 Chapman, Nick             09 Royal HS               27.10      27.00   NWI  1
 12 Skidmore, Travis          10 Royal HS               28.23      27.01   NWI  2
 13 McKenna, Joey             09 Newbury Park HS        28.06      27.35   NWI  2
 14 Cordero, Cameron          09 Newbury Park HS        27.98      27.43   NWI  2
 15 Velasco, Evan             09 Newbury Park HS        27.68      27.60   NWI  2
 16 Hamilton, Chris           09 Newbury Park HS        29.57      27.79   NWI  2
 17 Sciamanna, Jason          11 Newbury Park HS        28.01      27.81   NWI  2
 18 Brown, Matthew            10 Royal HS               29.65      28.51   NWI  2
 19 Buchan, Marshall          09 Royal HS                          28.69   NWI  3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Rumaan             11 Newbury Park HS        56.85      56.03   1   5
  2 Portillo, Jean Carlos     11 Newbury Park HS        57.09      56.69   1   3
  3 Tharp, Taylor             11 Royal HS               58.33      57.20   1   1
  4 Ortega, Austin            09 Royal HS                          57.85   2
  5 Cannon, Casey             11 Newbury Park HS        60.23      58.00   1
  6 Douglas, Trevor           11 Newbury Park HS                   58.47   2
  7 Sheikh, Zuhair            10 Newbury Park HS        60.53      60.18   1
  7 Linnemeier, Anton         11 Newbury Park HS        59.32      60.18   1
  9 Sciamanna, Jason          11 Newbury Park HS        61.26      60.98   2
 10 Cordero, Cameron          09 Newbury Park HS        61.49      61.20   1
 11 Velasco, Evan             09 Newbury Park HS        61.55      61.68   2
 12 Hamilton, Chris           09 Newbury Park HS        62.92      62.19   2
 13 Brown, Matthew            10 Royal HS               66.52      64.60   1
 14 Marzalek, Hayden          09 Newbury Park HS        67.86      68.05   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portillo, Jean Carlos     11 Newbury Park HS      2:13.56    2:12.14    5
  2 Cordero, Austen           10 Newbury Park HS                 2:14.86    3
  3 Medina, Joseph            11 Royal HS             2:16.10    2:18.18    1
  4 Cox, Brandon              10 Newbury Park HS      2:17.54    2:18.42
  5 Smith, Tyler              09 Newbury Park HS      2:25.94    2:26.86
  6 Cannon, Casey             11 Newbury Park HS      2:43.74    2:28.95
  7 Pitt, Andrew              11 Royal HS                        2:34.02
  8 Marzalek, Hayden          09 Newbury Park HS      2:39.99    2:35.17

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant              11 Newbury Park HS                 4:54.02    5
  2 Cordero, Austen           10 Newbury Park HS      5:00.09    5:02.55    3
  3 Wuesthoff, TJ             11 Newbury Park HS      4:58.50    5:03.90    1
  4 Medina, Joseph            11 Royal HS             5:05.02    5:03.96
  5 Garner, Davis             09 Newbury Park HS      5:09.80    5:06.53
  6 Lasater, Austin           11 Newbury Park HS                 5:11.29
  7 Cox, Brandon              10 Newbury Park HS      5:12.01    5:14.45
  8 Sheehan, Casey            09 Newbury Park HS      5:12.66    5:15.66
  9 Basappa, Karthik          10 Newbury Park HS      5:16.16    5:17.73
 10 Steinwender, Anthony      10 Royal HS             5:05.02    5:24.08
 11 Stasinis, Luke            11 Royal HS             5:20.52    5:30.86
 12 Smith, Tyler              09 Newbury Park HS      5:29.06    5:32.22
 13 Stevens, Ben              10 Newbury Park HS      5:23.54    5:39.70
 14 Pitt, Andrew              11 Royal HS                        5:53.98

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garner, Davis             09 Newbury Park HS     11:22.60   11:13.72    5
  2 Wuesthoff, TJ             11 Newbury Park HS     11:23.12   11:16.53    3
  3 Sheehan, Casey            09 Newbury Park HS     11:25.56   11:21.04    1
  4 Basappa, Karthik          10 Newbury Park HS     12:24.33   12:06.96
  5 Stevens, Ben              10 Newbury Park HS                12:25.20

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Frick, Tristan            11 Newbury Park HS        18.59      16.56   NWI   5
  2 Douglas, Trevor           11 Newbury Park HS        18.02      18.09   NWI   3
  3 Buchan, Marshall          09 Royal HS               23.31      22.60   NWI   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frick, Tristan            11 Newbury Park HS        45.47      45.09    5
  2 Douglas, Trevor           11 Newbury Park HS        48.07      47.51    3
  3 Smith, Grant              11 Newbury Park HS        48.16      48.57    1
  4 Avchen, Benjamin          09 Royal HS               56.10      56.77

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Royal HS  'A'                                       45.64      72.47    5
     1) Chapman, Nick 09                2) Raja, Jaanzeb 10
     3) Sozzi, Daniel 11                4) Tignac, Joshua 10
 -- Newbury Park HS  'A'                                45.04         DQ
     1) Ahmed, Rumaan 11                2) Linnemeier, Anton 11
     3) Leong, Kevin 10                 4) Allen, Matthew 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              3:29.45    4:00.00    5
     1) Ahmed, Rumaan 11                2) Portillo, Jean Carlos 11
     3) Smith, Grant 11                 4) Linnemeier, Anton 11
  2 Newbury Park HS  'B'                                        x4:10.00
     1) Sciamanna, Jason 11             2) Sheikh, Zuhair 10
     3) Velasco, Evan 09                4)
  3 Royal HS  'A'                                     3:37.46    4:20.00
     1) Chapman, Nick 09                2) Sheets, Michael 11
     3) Sozzi, Daniel 11                4) Tharp, Taylor 11

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leong, Kevin              10 Newbury Park HS      5-02.00    5-02.00    5
  2 Douglas, Trevor           11 Newbury Park HS      4-10.00    5-00.00    3
  3 Huey, Jacint              10 Newbury Park HS      5-00.00   J5-00.00    1
  4 Cartaino, Tyler           09 Newbury Park HS      4-08.00    4-10.00
  5 Skidmore, Travis          10 Royal HS                        4-08.00

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Paul            11 Newbury Park HS                 9-06.00    5
  2 Kniseley, Auston          09 Royal HS             9-00.00    9-00.00    3

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cox, Brandon              10 Newbury Park HS                18-01.25   NWI   5
  2 Linnemeier, Anton         11 Newbury Park HS                17-08.25   NWI   3
  3 Chason, Kevin             10 Newbury Park HS                16-06.50   NWI   1
  4 Tharp, Taylor             11 Royal HS            16-03.00   16-04.25   NWI
  5 Cordero, Austen           10 Newbury Park HS                16-00.75   NWI
  6 Miller, Michael           12 Newbury Park HS                15-09.25   NWI
  7 Velasco, Evan             09 Newbury Park HS     14-03.00   15-09.00   NWI
  8 Huey, Jacint              10 Newbury Park HS                14-11.00   NWI
  9 Grippo, brian             09 Newbury Park HS     12-01.00   14-03.50   NWI
 10 Cartaino, Tyler           09 Newbury Park HS     14-00.50   13-07.25   NWI
 11 Sheets, Michael           11 Royal HS            15-03.00   13-05.00   NWI

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cartaino, Tyler           09 Newbury Park HS                28-02.00   NWI   5
  2 Grippo, brian             09 Newbury Park HS     26-11.00   27-09.00   NWI   3

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mejia, Jason              11 Newbury Park HS     33-03.50   35-05.00    5
  2 Barrus, Stephen           11 Newbury Park HS     35-00.50   34-08.00    3
  3 Stein, Matt               09 Newbury Park HS     30-07.00   30-07.00    1
  4 McDowell, Timothy         11 Royal HS            31-04.75   30-03.00
  5 Bejasa, Juan              11 Royal HS                       29-09.00
  6 Smith, Carson             09 Newbury Park HS     26-00.00   29-06.00
  7 Ceco, Andrew              09 Newbury Park HS     30-04.50   29-03.00
  8 Hunt, Cole                10 Royal HS            27-01.00   26-01.00
  9 Pitt, Grant               09 Royal HS            22-00.50   22-10.50

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bejasa, Juan              11 Royal HS            82-07.50     104-11    5
  2 Barrus, Stephen           11 Newbury Park HS                   89-02    3
  3 Mejia, Jason              11 Newbury Park HS                   84-04    1
  4 Stein, Matt               09 Newbury Park HS                   73-00
  5 Ceco, Andrew              09 Newbury Park HS                   72-05
  6 Sugioka, Kohji            12 Newbury Park HS                   71-04
  7 Smith, Carson             09 Newbury Park HS                71-00.50
  8 McDowell, Timothy         11 Royal HS               67-02      65-01
  9 Hunt, Cole                10 Royal HS            59-05.50      62-09
 10 Pitt, Grant               09 Royal HS               51-04   48-02.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Rylan             09 Royal HS               12.19     J12.00   NWI  1   5
  1 Abourched, Omar           10 Royal HS               12.70     J12.00   NWI  1
  1 Plunkett, Jacob           10 Royal HS               12.80     J12.00   NWI  1
  1 Jones, Eric               10 Royal HS               12.57     J12.00   NWI  1
  1 Florenca, Giovanni        10 Newbury Park HS        12.57     J12.00   NWI  1
  1 Frovarp, Cordel           09 Newbury Park HS                  J12.00   NWI  1
  2 Herron, Dave              10 Newbury Park HS        12.39     J12.00   NWI  1   3
  3 Chiou, Allen              10 Newbury Park HS                  J12.00   NWI  1   1
  4 Schoenfeld, Dylan         10 Royal HS               12.16     J12.00   NWI  1
 10 Polk, Braxton             10 Newbury Park HS        12.62     J12.32   NWI  2
 11 Frye, Johnny              10 Newbury Park HS        12.58     J12.44   NWI  2
 12 Kaleski, Guillaume        10 Royal HS               12.97     J12.71   NWI  2
 13 Spinneberg, Mitchell      09 Royal HS               13.05     J12.78   NWI  2
 14 Couch, Anthony            10 Royal HS                         J12.86   NWI  2
 15 Kniseley, Auston          09 Royal HS               13.37     J13.27   NWI  2
 16 Hacco, Chad               10 Royal HS               13.87     J13.40   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Herron, Dave              10 Newbury Park HS        25.10      24.64   NWI  1   5
  2 Polk, Braxton             10 Newbury Park HS        25.14      24.73   NWI  1   3
  3 Jones, Eric               10 Royal HS               26.20      25.61   NWI  1   1
  4 Cosgrove, Kyle            10 Newbury Park HS        26.17      25.62   NWI  2
  5 Yager, Tree               10 Newbury Park HS        25.32      25.85   NWI  1
  6 Chiou, Allen              10 Newbury Park HS        26.45      25.89   NWI  2
  7 Webster, Will             09 Newbury Park HS        26.84      26.09   NWI  3
  8 Shuster, Willem           09 Royal HS                          26.25   NWI  3
  9 Plunkett, Jacob           10 Royal HS               25.30      26.40   NWI  1
 10 Frye, Johnny              10 Newbury Park HS        26.33      26.43   NWI  2
 11 Frovarp, Cordel           09 Newbury Park HS                   26.43   NWI  1
 12 Scarpace, Garrett         09 Newbury Park HS        26.70      26.52   NWI  2
 13 Abourched, Omar           10 Royal HS               26.00      26.75   NWI  1
 14 Solano, Tristan           09 Royal HS               25.00      26.88   NWI  1
 15 Kaleski, Guillaume        10 Royal HS               27.55      26.95   NWI  2
 16 Kniseley, Auston          09 Royal HS               27.86      27.79   NWI  2
 17 Flannery, Chris           10 Royal HS               27.00      27.92   NWI  2
 18 Hacco, Chad               10 Royal HS               30.00      28.05   NWI  3
 19 Ruiz, Josh                09 Royal HS               26.00      28.82   NWI  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewing, Kyle               10 Newbury Park HS        56.62      54.65    5
  2 Shuster, Willem           09 Royal HS               60.00      57.46    3
  3 Cosgrove, Kyle            10 Newbury Park HS        57.31      57.86    1
  4 Scarpace, Garrett         09 Newbury Park HS        58.65      59.01
  5 Solano, Tristan           09 Royal HS               61.78      59.18
  6 Webster, Will             09 Newbury Park HS        59.83      59.40
  7 Yager, Tree               10 Newbury Park HS        59.85      59.77
  8 Ruiz, Josh                09 Royal HS               69.23      67.77

Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asturi, Vince             10 Royal HS                        2:09.25    5
  2 Garita, Lorenzo           10 Newbury Park HS                 2:12.71    3
  3 Ansari, Jahaan            10 Newbury Park HS      2:11.98    2:14.27    1
  4 Dunn, Chris               10 Newbury Park HS                 2:15.15
  5 Pond, Frederick           09 Newbury Park HS      2:15.00    2:15.41
  6 Foudy, Thomas             10 Royal HS             2:27.95    2:15.62
  7 Koscinski, Mason          09 Royal HS             2:33.65    2:34.65
  8 Haran, Sean               09 Royal HS             2:43.39    2:37.70
  9 Ricketts, Chad            09 Royal HS             2:40.53    2:39.90
 10 Schooler, Cameron         09 Royal HS             2:44.25    2:44.46

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garita, Lorenzo           10 Newbury Park HS      4:50.83    4:51.56    5
  2 Ansari, Jahaan            10 Newbury Park HS      4:51.11    4:55.38    3
  3 Rewers, Patrick           09 Newbury Park HS      4:51.85    4:55.92    1
  4 Pond, Frederick           09 Newbury Park HS      4:53.88    4:57.22
  5 Asturi, Vince             10 Royal HS                        4:58.35
  6 Foudy, Thomas             10 Royal HS             4:59.53    5:07.31
  7 Schumacher, Kyle          10 Royal HS             5:21.06    5:23.59
  8 Koscinski, Mason          09 Royal HS             5:33.51    5:24.84
  9 Boudreau, Jonas           10 Royal HS             5:33.22    5:35.04
 10 Olex, Jeffrey             10 Royal HS             5:14.75    5:39.34
 11 Kohler, Jesse             10 Royal HS             5:32.60    5:41.72
 12 Ricketts, Chad            09 Royal HS             5:40.35    5:42.73
 13 Haran, Sean               09 Royal HS             5:44.77    5:45.34
 14 Schooler, Cameron         09 Royal HS             6:04.37    6:08.03

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garita, Lorenzo           10 Newbury Park HS     10:45.40   10:46.88    5
  2 Rewers, Patrick           09 Newbury Park HS     11:15.40   11:02.71    3
  3 Schumacher, Kyle          10 Royal HS            12:05.56   11:03.05    1
  4 Foudy, Thomas             10 Royal HS                       11:29.17
  5 Olex, Jeffrey             10 Royal HS            11:33.96   11:32.02
  6 Dunn, Chris               10 Newbury Park HS                11:35.14
  7 Pond, Frederick           09 Newbury Park HS     11:29.89   11:59.71
  8 Kohler, Jesse             10 Royal HS                       12:32.50
  9 Ricketts, Chad            09 Royal HS                       12:32.72
 10 Koscinski, Mason          09 Royal HS                       12:37.57
 -- Poach, David              09 Royal HS            10:58.04         DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gratland, Shawn           10 Newbury Park HS        16.37      15.82   NWI   5
  2 Hansen, Rylan             09 Royal HS               17.38      17.89   NWI   3
  3 Okpaise, Derick           09 Royal HS               19.11      18.74   NWI   1
  4 Fibiger, Torsten          09 Newbury Park HS        19.53      19.77   NWI
  5 Campanella, Keegan        09 Royal HS               21.11      21.49   NWI
  6 Spinneberg, Mitchell      09 Royal HS                          21.60   NWI

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gratland, Shawn           10 Newbury Park HS        46.19      44.71    5
  2 Hansen, Rylan             09 Royal HS               46.28      45.48    3
  3 Schoenfeld, Dylan         10 Royal HS               45.80      45.51    1
  4 Okpaise, Derick           09 Royal HS               48.00      47.88
  5 Campanella, Keegan        09 Royal HS               51.96      50.39
  6 Fibiger, Torsten          09 Newbury Park HS        51.33      52.11
  7 Spinneberg, Mitchell      09 Royal HS               55.03      54.28

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park HS  'A'                                45.04      46.95    5
     1) Frye, Johnny 10                 2) Herron, Dave 10
     3) Cosgrove, Kyle 10               4) Chiou, Allen 10
  2 Royal HS  'A'                                       45.64      48.41
     1) Abourched, Omar 10              2) Jones, Eric 10
     3) Kniseley, Auston 09             4) Schoenfeld, Dylan 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Royal HS  'A'                                     3:37.46    4:00.00    5
     1) Okpaise, Derick 09              2) Hansen, Rylan 09
     3) Shuster, Willem 09              4) Solano, Tristan 09
  2 Newbury Park HS  'A'                              3:29.45    4:10.00
     1) Yager, Tree 10                  2) Scarpace, Garrett 09
     3) Ewing, Kyle 10                  4) Cosgrove, Kyle 10

Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewing, Kyle               10 Newbury Park HS      5-02.00    5-08.00    5
  2 Gratland, Shawn           10 Newbury Park HS      5-04.00    5-07.00    3
  3 McCormick, Sean           09 Royal HS             5-06.00    5-06.00    1
  4 Couch, Anthony            10 Royal HS             5-04.00    5-04.00
  5 Boudreau, Jonas           10 Royal HS                        5-02.00
  5 Banyai-Becker, Easton     10 Newbury Park HS      5-04.00    5-02.00
  7 Scarpace, Garrett         09 Newbury Park HS                 5-00.00
  8 Schoenfeld, Dylan         10 Royal HS                        4-10.00
  9 Wright, Brandon           10 Royal HS                        4-08.00
 10 Webster, Will             09 Newbury Park HS                 4-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flannery, Chris           10 Royal HS             8-06.00    9-06.00    5
  2 McCormick, Sean           09 Royal HS             9-00.00    9-00.00    3
  3 Kaleski, Guillaume        10 Royal HS                        8-03.00    1
 -- Kovach, Austin            10 Royal HS             8-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Okpaise, Derick           09 Royal HS            18-08.00   18-06.50   NWI   5
  2 Florenca, Giovanni        10 Newbury Park HS     17-07.00   17-09.25   NWI   3
  3 Desai, Darshan            10 Newbury Park HS     15-01.00   17-07.00   NWI   1
  4 Couch, Anthony            10 Royal HS            16-11.50   17-04.00   NWI
  5 Kovach, Austin            10 Royal HS            14-10.50   17-00.50   NWI
  6 Fibiger, Torsten          09 Newbury Park HS     17-03.00   16-08.00   NWI
  7 Abourched, Omar           10 Royal HS            15-09.00   16-04.25   NWI
  7 Ewing, Kyle               10 Newbury Park HS     17-01.00   16-04.25   NWI
  9 San Pedro, Kevin             Newbury Park HS     16-02.00   15-05.75   NWI
 10 Chiou, Allen              10 Newbury Park HS     15-00.00   14-05.25   NWI

Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Desai, Darshan            10 Newbury Park HS     33-05.50   34-02.25   NWI   5
  2 Florenca, Giovanni        10 Newbury Park HS     35-02.00   34-01.25   NWI   3
  3 Kovach, Austin            10 Royal HS            29-00.00   33-02.75   NWI   1

Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mares, Jacob              10 Royal HS            39-03.50   41-07.00    5
  2 Pashley Brooks, Mayson    10 Newbury Park HS     41-08.50   40-05.00    3
  3 Thompson, Tyler           10 Newbury Park HS     38-00.50   38-04.00    1
  4 Anderson, David           10 Newbury Park HS     36-01.50   36-03.50
  5 Robertson, Ryan           10 Newbury Park HS     36-09.00   35-09.75
  6 Diersing, Anthony         10 Royal HS            34-07.00   35-08.00
  7 DeLaTorre, Ryan           10 Newbury Park HS     32-08.75   35-02.25
  8 Walsh, Blake              10 Newbury Park HS     33-08.50   31-05.50

Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ryan           10 Newbury Park HS       102-05     105-08    5
  2 Pashley Brooks, Mayson    10 Newbury Park HS     82-00.50      98-04    3
  3 Thompson, Tyler           10 Newbury Park HS     98-06.50      96-11    1
  4 Anderson, David           10 Newbury Park HS        97-02      93-07
  5 Walsh, Blake              10 Newbury Park HS     79-00.50      92-07
  6 Diersing, Anthony         10 Royal HS               88-09      91-07
  7 DeLaTorre, Ryan           10 Newbury Park HS     83-04.50      86-11
  8 Mares, Jacob              10 Royal HS               85-05      72-05

 
 
Post as: 
History for Marmonte League Meet - NPHS/Royal
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1 5 1    
Hashtags: #marmonte-league