Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 22nd

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

 

2011 Results - Bulldog/University Early Season Qualifier

Published by
Matt   on Mar 23 2011, 01:27 AM
Bulldog/University Early Season Qualifier - Mar 22, 2011
Greeley, CO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond 11 Fort Collins 10.93 -1.2 4 10
2 Ariaz, Jade 12 Fort Collins 11.77 -1.2 4 7
3 Hange, Adam 12 Platte Valley 11.85 +0.3 3 6
4 Madison, Shawn 12 Platte Valley 11.86 -1.2 4 3
5 Rhoton, Sam 10 University 11.86 -1.2 4 4
6 Mosbrucker, Brady 11 Fort Collins 11.88 -1.2 4 2
7 Frausto, Andrei 12 Highland 11.95 -1.2 4 1
8 Foos, Chad 9 Eaton 12.00 +0.3 3  
9 Clough, Caleb 11 Frontier 12.07 +0.3 3  
2 Hughes, Matthew 10 Fort Collins 12.11 -1.2 4 8
11 Wilson, Billy 12 Platte Valley 12.27 +0.3 3  
12 Kirchniawy, Fabian 12 Pawnee High 12.36 +0.3 3  
13 Ball, Tony 12 Eaton 12.43 +0.3 3  
14 Gaab, Cody 12 Highland 12.50 +0.3 3  
15 Martin, Gus 11 Frontier 12.66 -1.2 4  
16 Burke, Curtis 9 Frontier 12.83 -0.3 2  
17 Mai, Keenan 10 Frontier 12.92 +0.3 3  
18 Hauska, Tyler 10 Eaton 12.94 -0.3 2  
19 Renyolds, Jason 11 Dayspring Ch 12.98 -0.3 2  
20 Pacharapha, Tanach 9 University 13.57 -0.3 2  
21 Botterill, Ben 9 University 13.61 -0.3 2  
22 Mcclure, Tyler 10 Weld Central 13.72 -0.3 2  
23 Turner, Tucker 10 Eaton 13.83 -0.6 1  
24 Fangmeier, Mitch 10 Platte Valley 14.23 -0.3 2  
25 Quinby, John 9 Weld Central 14.30 -0.6 1  
26 Sterner, David 12 Highland 15.56 -0.6 1  
27 Holguin-Lopez, Adan 9 Highland 15.84 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selby, Caleb 12 Eaton 24.06 -1.0 3 10
2 Waddell, Jordan 10 Highland 24.76 -1.0 3 8
3 Clough, Caleb 11 Frontier 25.40 -1.0 3 6
4 Chestnut, Jonathan 10 Frontier 25.45 -1.0 3 4
5 Black, Ryan 10 University 25.48 -1.0 3 2
6 Durst, Brad 12 Pawnee High 25.86 -1.3 2 1
7 Garland, Devin 9 Highland 25.99 -1.3 2  
8 Selby, Seth 12 Eaton 26.03 -1.0 3  
9 Joyner, Henry 10 University 26.18 -1.0 3  
10 Moore, Shawn 12 Platte Valley 26.46 -1.3 2  
11 Turner, Tucker 10 Eaton 28.01 -1.5 1  
12 Valentine, Jason 10 Highland 28.46 -1.5 1  
13 Fangmeier, Mitch 10 Platte Valley 29.12 -1.3 2  
14 Bylsma, Ethan 10 Frontier 29.19 -1.3 2  
15 Gebauer, Justin 9 Eaton 29.46 -1.3 2  
16 Quinby, John 9 Weld Central 30.23 -1.5 1  
-- Madison, Shawn 12 Platte Valley NT -1.5 4  
-- Rhoton, Sam 10 University NT -1.5 4  
-- Seeton, Caleb 10 Fort Collins NT -1.5 4  
-- Thurgood, Chase 10 Fort Collins NT -1.5 4  
-- Ariaz, Jade 12 Fort Collins NT -1.5 4  
-- Frausto, Andrei 12 Highland NT -1.5 4  
-- Hange, Adam 12 Platte Valley NT -1.5 4  
-- Zimmerman, Keon 11 Fort Collins NT -1.5 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greuel, Benjamin 10 Fort Collins 53.51 3 10
2 Waddell, Jordan 10 Highland 53.59 3 8
3 Foos, Chad 9 Eaton 54.03 3 6
4 Earley, Sean 10 Eaton 54.21 3 4
5 Waldie, Riley 9 Fort Collins 55.49 3 2
6 Johnson, Trey 9 Platte Valley 56.29 3 1
7 Mai, Keenan 10 Frontier 58.09 2  
7 Burke, Curtis 9 Frontier 58.09 2  
9 Keller, Nick 10 Fort Collins 58.38 2  
10 Eichman, Ty 9 Highland 58.89 3  
11 Strohauer, Tad 9 University 59.29 2  
12 Garland, Devin 9 Highland 1:00.26 2  
13 Lambert, Darrin 11 Platte Valley 1:01.49 2  
14 Paxton, Evan 9 Weld Central 1:02.75 1  
15 Naranjo, Tyson 10 Eaton 1:02.85 1  
16 Harris, Trent 9 Weld Central 1:03.12 2  
17 Drake, Nathan 9 University 1:04.52 2  
18 Udomsilp, Pong 9 University 1:06.29 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fritz, Brandon 12 Eaton 2:06.92 1 10
2 Eberhard, Dan 10 University 2:09.54 1 8
3 Knighton, Seth 10 Fort Collins 2:11.48 1 6
4 Baker, Chris 9 Frontier 2:12.21 1 4
5 Schneider, Justin 11 Platte Valley 2:12.24 1 2
6 Thaxton, Brandon 11 Frontier 2:13.44 1 1
7 Hartley, James 12 Highland 2:13.62 1  
8 Ettien, Sean 11 Fort Collins 2:14.98 1  
9 Tyrell, Alex 11 Frontier 2:18.98 1  
10 Tang, Steven 11 Fort Collins 2:19.73 1  
11 Lightfoot, Kelton 11 University 2:21.24 1  
12 Wands, Jake 11 Fort Collins 2:25.17 1  
13 Gregory, Nick 11 Eaton 2:25.90 1  
14 Jones, David 9 Eaton 2:33.54 1  
15 Loffhagen, Luke 11 Highland 2:35.67 1  
16 Smith, Jacob 11 Frontier 2:36.55 1  
17 Harris, Trent 9 Weld Central 2:43.70 1  
18 Bigley, Xavier 10 University 2:46.75 1  
19 Anderson, Justin 9 Platte Valley 2:48.49 1  
20 Bond, Brad 10 University 2:55.36 1  
21 Hopper, Brandon 11 Dayspring Ch 2:56.78 1  
22 Belfrage, Sean 9 Highland 3:47.43 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knighton, Seth 10 Fort Collins 4:51.17 1 10
2 Nwizu, Chibuikem 10 Frontier 4:51.54 1 8
3 Fritz, Brandon 12 Eaton 4:52.04 1 6
4 Heintzelman, Keith 12 Dayspring Ch 4:54.91 1 4
5 Wands, Jake 11 Fort Collins 4:56.06 1 2
6 Jensen, Dalton 11 Frontier 5:01.00 1 1
7 Tang, Steven 11 Fort Collins 5:08.33 1  
8 Rhodebeck, Adam 10 Weld Central 5:12.09 1  
9 Hartley, James 12 Highland 5:20.89 1  
10 Fogel, Josh 9 Frontier 5:27.09 1  
11 Longwell, William 9 Eaton 5:27.75 1  
12 Coleman, Nathan 9 University 5:30.35 1  
13 Jones, David 9 Eaton 5:33.86 1  
14 Bond, Arete 10 University 5:34.40 1  
15 Gregory, Nick 11 Eaton 5:41.55 1  
16 Loffhagen, Luke 11 Highland 5:46.19 1  
17 Best, Aaron 9 Frontier 5:48.07 1  
18 Anderson, Justin 9 Platte Valley 5:56.38 1  
19 Lezama, Hugo 9 Weld Central 6:03.14 1  
20 Phauth, Matt 10 Weld Central 6:11.43 1  
21 Tecle, Habtom 10 University 6:25.08 1  
22 Sameshima, Keaton 10 Highland 6:29.35 1  
23 Belfrage, Sean 9 Highland 6:50.59 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coles, Garrett 10 University 10:31.49 1 10
2 Alegria, Isaac 11 Platte Valley 10:40.87 1 8
3 Devore, Bryan 12 Eaton 10:49.11 1 6
4 Heintzelman, Keith 12 Dayspring Ch 11:09.32 1 4
5 Seale, Trey 11 Fort Collins 11:13.22 1 2
6 Benzel, Marcus 11 Fort Collins 11:17.85 1 1
7 Nwizu, Chibuikem 10 Frontier 11:35.25 1  
8 Mohamed, Mazin 10 Fort Collins 11:45.50 1  
9 Rhodebeck, Adam 10 Weld Central 11:46.05 1  
10 Roberts, Garret 10 University 11:52.38 1  
11 Jensen, Dalton 11 Frontier 12:10.80 1  
12 Longwell, William 9 Eaton 12:13.49 1  
13 Rattle, Joey 10 Frontier 12:47.48 1  
14 Tyrell, Sean 9 Frontier 12:50.87 1  
15 Schreibman, Robert 9 University 12:55.30 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huwa, Jordan 10 Platte Valley 16.79 2 10
2 Seeton, Caleb 10 Fort Collins 17.51 2 8
3 Rogers, Ryan 10 Fort Collins 17.65 2 6
4 Baumeister, Austin 9 Frontier 18.00 2 4
5 Joens, Dillon 10 Platte Valley 18.51 2 2
6 Kerr, Colin 9 Frontier 18.98 2 1
7 Murphy, Levi 11 Fort Collins 19.67 1  
8 Lightfoot, Madison 9 University 20.09 1  
9 Rogers, Keith 10 Platte Valley 20.25 2  
10 Weiderspon, Thomas 11 University 24.34 1  
-- Cochran, Zach 11 Fort Collins DNF 1  
-- Ethridge, Christian 9 Frontier DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huggins, Will 11 Fort Collins 42.30 3 10
2 Rogers, Ryan 10 Fort Collins 44.35 3 8
3 Baumeister, Austin 9 Frontier 46.29 3 6
4 Joens, Dillon 10 Platte Valley 47.51 2 4
5 Garcia, Alex 10 Platte Valley 47.85 2 2
6 Murphy, Levi 11 Fort Collins 48.76 3 1
7 Lightfoot, Madison 9 University 49.37 2  
8 Hauska, Tyler 10 Eaton 50.05 2  
9 Kirchniawy, Fabian 12 Pawnee High 50.79 1  
10 Weiderspon, Thomas 11 University 51.31 2  
11 Morrow, Dalton 9 University 51.58 2  
12 Gebauer, Justin 9 Eaton 54.34 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ariaz, Palmier,
Bozmans, Mosbruck
  Fort Collins 44.76 1 10
2 Madison, Hange,
Wilson, Huwa
  Platte Valley 45.14 1 8
3 Clough, Smith,
Cogswell, Martin
  Frontier 46.64 1 6
4 Frausto, Waddell,
Gaab, Eichman
  Highland 47.17 1 4
5 Joyner, Holt,
Botteril, Black
  University 50.17 1 2
6 Gebauer, Morefiel,
Salazar, Turner
  Eaton 53.48 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerma, Poulsen,
Seeton, Greuel
  Fort Collins 1:35.60 1 10
2 Kelley, Eberhard,
Noe, Black
  University 1:38.55 1 8
3 Kruideni, Earley,
Ball, Hauska
  Eaton 1:39.98 1 6
4 Schneide, Johnson,
Rogers, Moore
  Platte Valley 1:43.38 1 4
5 Hartley, Valentin,
Eichman, Garland
  Highland 1:45.08 1 2
6 Stasinsk, Chestnut,
Chestnut, Bylsma
  Frontier 1:52.45 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Huggins, Thurgood,
Poulsen, Greuel
  Fort Collins 3:33.76 1 10
2 Kelley, Eberhard,
Rhoton, Noe
  University 3:43.89 1 8
3 Hartley, Frausto,
Waddell, Eichman
  Highland 3:47.87 1 6
4 Travis, Earley,
Selby, Selby
  Eaton 3:48.01 1 4
5 Smith, Cogswell,
Ethridge, Kerr
  Frontier 3:53.37 1 2
6 Alegria, Johnson,
Rogers, Olsen
  Platte Valley 3:57.66 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lightfoo, Flores,
Coles, Eberhard
  University 8:48.09 1 10
2 Schneide, Lambert,
Garcia, Alegria
  Platte Valley 8:58.04 1 8
3 Seale, Keller,
Gloor, Benzel
  Fort Collins 9:08.27 1 6
4 Devore, Kruideni,
Fritz, Travis
  Eaton 9:10.53 1 4
5 Rhodebec, Phauth,
Harris, Koh
  Weld Central 10:32.43 1 2
6 White, Street,
Ethridge, Han
  Frontier 10:42.88 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanks, Jacob 10 Fort Collins 49-06.00(15.09m) 1 10
2 Osborn, Nick 11 Highland 42-09.50(13.04m) 1 8
3 Adams-Palmer, Brandon 10 Fort Collins 41-03.00(12.57m) 1 6
4 Renyolds, Jason 11 Dayspring Ch 41-01.00(12.52m) 1 4
5 White, Josh 11 Frontier 39-01.50(11.93m) 1 2
6 Gaab, Cody 12 Highland 38-11.00(11.86m) 1 1
7 Swambom, Lief 11 Fort Collins 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
8 Shoop, Dalton 10 Eaton 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
9 Selby, Caleb 12 Eaton 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
10 Nelson, Chris 11 Highland 34-02.50(10.43m) 1  
11 Olsen, Kyle 11 Platte Valley 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
12 Moore, Sean 11 University 32-10.50(10.02m) 1  
13 Locke, Thomas 12 University 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
14 Perez, Jordan 11 Platte Valley 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
15 Stout, Andrew 9 Eaton 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
16 Whistance, Bryson 9 Weld Central 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
17 McKenney, Drey 11 Eaton 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
17 Schumacher, Keaton 12 University 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
19 Dyer, Tony 9 Highland 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
20 McClain, Seth 10 Platte Valley 30-02.50(9.21m) 1  
21 Chavez, Josh 12 Frontier 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
22 Baumeister, Haden 11 Frontier 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
23 Richter, Tim 9 Weld Central 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
24 Jones, Andrew 12 Frontier 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
25 Johnson, Cade 10 Platte Valley 23-00.00(7.01m) 1  
26 Quinones, Mel 9 University 19-03.00(5.87m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goode, Levi 12 University 110-09(33.76m) 1 10
2 Gaab, Cody 12 Highland 107-07(32.79m) 1 8
3 Baiamonte, Wes 12 Eaton 104-10(31.95m) 1 6
4 Strohauer, Tad 9 University 102-01(31.12m) 1 4
5 Moore, Sean 11 University 101-09(31.01m) 1 2
6 Hanks, Jacob 10 Fort Collins 100-03(30.56m) 1 1
7 Shoop, Dalton 10 Eaton 99-00(30.18m) 1  
8 Adams-Palmer, Brandon 10 Fort Collins 96-08(29.46m) 1  
9 Swambom, Lief 11 Fort Collins 96-06(29.41m) 1  
10 Joens, Dillon 10 Platte Valley 95-06(29.11m) 1  
11 Rexius, Holden 11 Eaton 93-00(28.35m) 1  
12 Kirkpatrick, Sinjin 9 Frontier 88-10(27.08m) 1  
13 Stout, Andrew 9 Eaton 88-06(26.97m) 1  
14 Olsen, Kyle 11 Platte Valley 81-11(24.97m) 1  
15 Dyer, Tony 9 Highland 76-09(23.39m) 1  
16 Johnson, Cade 10 Platte Valley 76-01(23.19m) 1  
17 Osborn, Nick 11 Highland 73-03(22.33m) 1  
18 Struzenburg, Andrew 9 Frontier 72-08(22.15m) 1  
19 Perez, Jordan 11 Platte Valley 70-07(21.51m) 1  
20 Richter, Tim 9 Weld Central 69-08(21.23m) 1  
21 Powell, Logan 9 Frontier 66-07(20.29m) 1  
22 Whistance, Bryson 9 Weld Central 65-02(19.86m) 1  
23 Sameshima, Keaton 10 Highland 62-04(19.00m) 1  
24 Lauer, Lucas 9 University 58-04(17.78m) 1  
25 Stolley, Sam 9 Frontier 51-03(15.62m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Cassidy 11 Fort Collins 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Durst, Brad 12 Pawnee High 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Palmier, Steven 11 Fort Collins 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Wilson, Billy 12 Platte Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
5 Olsen, Kyle 11 Platte Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
5 Ebens, Michael 10 University 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
6 Chinn, Sean 12 University 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.25
6 Kirchniawy, Fabian 12 Pawnee High 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.25
6 Baumeister, Austin 9 Frontier 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.25
6 Joens, Dillon 10 Platte Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.25
-- Morrow, Dalton 9 University NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmier, Steven 11 Fort Collins 20-04.50(6.21m) +0.1 1 10
2 Thurgood, Chase 10 Fort Collins 20-00.75(6.12m) +2.0 1 8
3 Wortman, Tim 12 University 19-05.75(5.94m) +0.7 1 6
4 Foos, Chad 9 Eaton 19-04.50(5.91m) -1.4 1 4
5 Durst, Brad 12 Pawnee High 18-06.00(5.64m) +2.2 1 2
6 Spence, Zach 11 University 18-00.00(5.49m) -0.3 1 1
7 Clough, Caleb 11 Frontier 17-09.00(5.41m) +0.3 1  
8 Selby, Seth 12 Eaton 17-03.75(5.28m) +1.7 1  
9 Zimmerman, Keon 11 Fort Collins 16-11.50(5.17m) +0.1 1  
10 Ettien, Sean 11 Fort Collins 16-08.00(5.08m) -0.1 1  
11 Moore, Shawn 12 Platte Valley 16-03.00(4.95m) +2.4 1  
12 Cogswell, Lucas 9 Frontier 16-00.00(4.88m) +3.2 1  
13 Chinn, Sean 12 University 14-10.50(4.53m) +0.2 1  
14 Fangmeier, Mitch 10 Platte Valley 13-10.00(4.22m) -1.4 1  
14 Salazar, Mathias 9 Eaton 13-10.00(4.22m) +0.1 1  
16 Sterner, David 12 Highland 13-00.50(3.98m) -0.1 1  
17 Morefield, Justin 9 Eaton 13-00.00(3.96m) -0.8 1  
18 Scott, Curtis 11 Frontier 11-10.00(3.61m) +0.9 1  
19 Holguin-Lopez, Adan 9 Highland 11-07.50(3.54m) +0.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmier, Steven 11 Fort Collins 43-10.50(13.37m) +2.1 1 10
2 Wortman, Tim 12 University 40-01.00(12.22m) +2.6 1 8
3 Thurgood, Chase 10 Fort Collins 39-01.25(11.92m) +0.7 1 6
4 Mosbrucker, Brady 11 Fort Collins 38-04.50(11.70m) +0.1 1 4
5 Earley, Sean 10 Eaton 36-11.00(11.25m) -1.8 1 2
6 Spence, Zach 11 University 36-09.00(11.20m) +0.6 1 1
7 Poulsen, Matthew 10 Fort Collins 36-02.50(11.04m) -0.3 1  
8 Baiamonte, Wes 12 Eaton 35-06.50(10.83m) +2.1 1  
9 Garcia, Alex 10 Platte Valley 35-02.75(10.74m) +2.4 1  
10 Durst, Brad 12 Pawnee High 35-01.00(10.69m) +1.4 1  
11 Smith, Lucas 9 Frontier 34-09.00(10.59m) +1.9 1  
12 Nelson, Chris 11 Highland 31-03.75(9.54m) +3.3 1  
13 Gregory, Nick 11 Eaton 28-06.75(8.71m) +2.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vang, Justin 11 Erie 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Krier, David 12 University 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Bunker, Ladd 10 Erie 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Perkins, Jordan 11 University 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
5 Naranjo, Tyson 10 Eaton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
6 Travis, Luke 11 Eaton 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
7 Jones, David 9 Eaton 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Haynes, Ryleigh 9 Eaton 13.51 +0.3 4 10
2 Brandly, Mariah 11 Eaton 13.59 +0.3 4 8
3 Stults, Ashlyn 10 Fort Collins 13.64 +0.3 4 6
4 Cass, Adele 11 Pawnee High 13.98 +0.3 4 4
5 Bajarano, Ayme 10 Fort Collins 14.10 +0.3 4 2
6 Toomey, Lauren 10 Fort Collins 14.18 +0.3 4 1
7 Gaab, Kayla 10 Highland 14.39 +0.3 4  
8 Hill, Merinda 10 Dayspring Ch 14.75 +0.7 3  
9 Johnson, Haley 9 Platte Valley 14.89 +0.7 3  
10 Johnston, Deeona 12 Pawnee High 14.94 +0.7 3  
11 Irgram, Sara 9 Dayspring Ch 15.21 +0.9 1  
11 Schwark, Jazmin 9 Eaton 15.21 +0.6 2  
13 Santos, Makayla 9 Frontier 15.23 +0.7 3  
14 Brannan, Paige 9 Highland 15.40 +0.6 2  
15 Murray, Megan 9 Frontier 15.60 +0.7 3  
16 Hnizdil, Emma 9 Highland 15.79 +0.6 2  
17 Guzman, Michelle 9 Highland 15.84 +0.6 2  
18 Moreno, Abriana 12 University 15.86 +0.7 3  
19 Salzano, Rachel 11 University 15.92 +0.6 2  
20 Hernon, Katie 12 Eaton 16.29 +0.9 1  
21 Stratman, Lauren 10 Dayspring Ch 16.38 +0.6 2  
22 Pitzl, Christina 11 Dayspring Ch 16.52 +0.9 1  
23 Nestor, Chandise 10 Weld Central 16.56 +0.6 2  
24 Ripoll, Courtney 11 Weld Central 16.57 +0.6 2  
24 Olson, Ariana 11 Platte Valley 16.57 +0.7 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ledall, Aimee 10 Eaton 27.42 -1.8 4 10
2 Siemens, Jordyn 10 Fort Collins 28.42 -1.8 4 8
3 Boyer, Hailey 9 Fort Collins 28.50 -1.8 4 6
4 Metzler, Karina 11 Dayspring Ch 29.06 -2.3 3 4
5 Cass, Adele 11 Pawnee High 29.12 -1.8 4 2
6 Shoop, Lauren 12 Eaton 29.17 -2.3 3 1
7 Rennat, Alexandra 10 Fort Collins 29.34 -1.8 4  
8 Cheney, Leah 10 Eaton 29.65 -1.9 2  
9 Taplin, Kayla 11 Dayspring Ch 29.66 -1.8 4  
10 Mitchell, Jessie 12 Dayspring Ch 29.93 -1.8 4  
11 Robinson, Magan 9 Weld Central 30.44 -1.9 2  
12 Gaab, Kayla 10 Highland 30.84 -2.3 3  
13 Santos, Makayla 9 Frontier 31.81 -2.3 3  
14 Johnson, Haley 9 Platte Valley 32.26 -1.9 2  
15 Bascomb, Jacklyn 10 Highland 32.34 -1.9 2  
16 Brannan, Paige 9 Highland 32.36 -1.9 2  
17 Gonzalez, Demi 9 Platte Valley 32.46 -1.9 2  
18 Irgram, Sara 9 Dayspring Ch 32.51 -2.2 1  
19 Murray, Megan 9 Frontier 33.30 -2.3 3  
20 Zitek, Afton 9 Pawnee High 34.30 -1.9 2  
21 Nestor, Chandise 10 Weld Central 34.37 -2.2 1  
22 Salzano, Rachel 11 University 34.53 -1.9 2  
23 Bookhamer, Aarika 9 Eaton 34.82 -2.2 1  
24 Achziger, Christine 12 Highland 45.81 -2.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moralez, Rachael 10 Platte Valley 1:03.22 3 10
2 Granillo, Marlyn 10 Frontier 1:04.56 3 8
3 Suppes, Alexandra 10 Fort Collins 1:05.64 3 6
4 Metzler, Karina 11 Dayspring Ch 1:07.32 1 4
5 Thomas, Imani 9 Fort Collins 1:10.78 3 2
6 Smith, Dakota 10 Highland 1:12.57 3 1
7 Olson, Andrea 9 Platte Valley 1:12.61 2  
8 Kinnison, Taylor 9 Highland 1:12.67 2  
9 Bond, Dustie 11 Platte Valley 1:17.74 2  
10 Mitchell, Heather 11 Dayspring Ch 1:19.27 1  
11 Nestor, Chandise 10 Weld Central 1:20.48 2  
12 Ripoll, Courtney 11 Weld Central 1:24.03 2  
13 Shupe, Kira 11 Dayspring Ch 1:33.68 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schorg, Abby 10 Platte Valley 2:34.11 1 10
2 Morrison, Molly 10 Frontier 2:35.38 1 8
3 Bancroft, Taylor 9 Frontier 2:37.08 1 6
4 Gutierrez, Brianna 11 Frontier 2:39.05 1 4
5 Miklos, Kira 9 Fort Collins 2:41.50 1 2
6 Carow, Gretchen 11 Fort Collins 2:47.35 1 1
7 Oweimrin, Audrey 9 Fort Collins 2:48.27 1  
8 Conlon, Shannan 9 Fort Collins 2:49.86 1  
9 Sampson, Mariah 10 Highland 2:54.93 1  
10 Johnston, Deeona 12 Pawnee High 3:00.38 1  
11 Konig, Delaney 12 Highland 3:01.21 1  
12 Tarantino, Samantha 12 Highland 3:04.06 1  
13 Patchett, Natalee 9 University 3:04.26 1  
14 Karre, Tyla 10 Platte Valley 3:04.62 1  
15 Birt, Brenna 10 University 3:05.17 1  
16 Pruett, Morgan 9 Highland 3:09.63 1  
17 Niccolai, Sammy 9 Dayspring Ch 3:28.21 1  
18 Shupe, Kira 11 Dayspring Ch 3:36.39 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miklos, Kira 9 Fort Collins 5:39.66 1 10
2 Oweimrin, Audrey 9 Fort Collins 5:41.49 1 8
3 Carow, Gretchen 11 Fort Collins 5:51.08 1 6
4 Van Zyl, Kari 9 Fort Collins 5:53.09 1 4
5 Morrison, Molly 10 Frontier 5:53.50 1 2
6 Cannon, Ellie 9 Platte Valley 6:19.05 1 1
7 Vande Steeg, Kacey 10 Platte Valley 6:19.33 1  
8 Amen, Cheyenne 9 Platte Valley 6:27.29 1  
9 Sheets, Sierra 9 Eaton 6:38.34 1  
10 Kimmel, Kelly 10 Highland 6:46.90 1  
11 Konig, Delaney 12 Highland 6:58.15 1  
12 Tarantino, Samantha 12 Highland 6:58.22 1  
13 Pruett, Morgan 9 Highland 7:25.86 1  
14 Sheldon, Aleahdell 9 Weld Central 8:19.94 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conlon, Shannan 9 Fort Collins 12:38.78 1 10
2 Patchett, Natalee 9 University 14:37.66 1 8
3 Kimmel, Kelly 10 Highland 14:39.21 1 6
4 Bray, Amie 9 University 15:05.61 1 4
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taplin, Kayla 11 Dayspring Ch 17.76 2 10
2 Guerin, Kaylee 12 Platte Valley 18.77 2 8
3 Grave, Kristen 11 Frontier 19.09 2 6
4 Medina, Coreen 10 Highland 19.31 2 4
5 Lange, Nicole 10 Fort Collins 19.70 2 2
6 Vair-Grilley, Erin 10 Highland 20.13 2 1
7 Robinson, Magan 9 Weld Central 20.39 2  
8 Sereff, Beth 11 Frontier 20.54 1  
9 Moore, Shonna 12 Platte Valley 20.83 1  
10 Edsall, Janell 9 Eaton 20.88 1  
11 Miller, Jenna 9 Dayspring Ch 21.06 1  
12 Olson, Andrea 9 Platte Valley 21.75 1  
13 Kinnison, Taylor 9 Highland 21.90 1  
14 Mawson, Holly 9 Eaton 21.96 1  
15 Gonzalez, Demi 9 Platte Valley 24.09 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franco, Monica 11 Fort Collins 47.28 3 10
2 Dietrich, Aubree 12 Fort Collins 48.03 3 8
3 Heltenberg, Paitton 10 Eaton 50.69 3 6
4 Medina, Coreen 10 Highland 53.37 3 4
5 Needens, Jordan 12 Eaton 54.03 2 2
6 Strohauer, April 12 University 54.42 3 1
7 Sereff, Beth 11 Frontier 54.53 3  
8 Robinson, Magan 9 Weld Central 55.31 2  
9 Grave, Kristen 11 Frontier 55.98 3  
10 Edsall, Janell 9 Eaton 57.26 1  
11 Vair-Grilley, Erin 10 Highland 59.47 2  
12 Gonzalez, Demi 9 Platte Valley 59.78 2  
13 Bajarano, Ayme 10 Fort Collins 1:00.15 2  
14 Kinnison, Taylor 9 Highland 1:01.48 1  
15 Mawson, Holly 9 Eaton 1:02.38 1  
16 Bray, Amie 9 University 1:02.48 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stults, Wetzel,
Rennat, Toomey
  Fort Collins 52.85 1 10
2 Brandly, Heltenbe,
Ledall, Cunningh
  Eaton 52.86 1 8
3 Guerin, Buttolph,
Furnish, Holton
  Platte Valley 55.17 1 6
4 Bascomb, Hnizdil,
Brannan, Vair-Gri
  Highland 1:00.54 1 4
5 Hill, Shupe,
Miller, Pitzl
  Dayspring Ch 1:03.38 1 2
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Guerin, Buttolph,
Furnish, Holton
  Platte Valley 1:51.07 1 10
2 Wetzel, Rennat,
Boyer, Bajarano
  Fort Collins 1:54.87 1 8
3 Taplin, Mitchell,
Metzler, Irgram
  Dayspring Ch 1:55.34 1 6
4 Bothwell, Strohaue,
Reeve, Crowe
  University 1:57.04 1 4
5 Brandly, Cunningh,
Pierce, Haynes
  Eaton 1:58.22 1 2
6 Bascomb, Gaab,
Medina, Smith
  Highland 1:59.98 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shoop, Cheney,
Needens, Pierce
  Eaton 4:19.60 1 10
2 Stults, Wetzel,
Suppes, Miklos
  Fort Collins 4:24.51 1 8
3 Ley, Schorg,
Vande St, Amen
  Platte Valley 4:51.48 1 6
4 Amaya, Kirkpatr,
Patchett, Crowe
  University 5:03.27 1 4
5 Tarantin, Kimmel,
Sampson, Kinnison
  Highland 5:10.02 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ley, Schorg,
Nunez, Cannon
  Platte Valley 10:35.49 1 10
2 Shoop, Cheney,
Sheets, Needens
  Eaton 10:53.55 1 8
3 Tarantin, Konig,
Sampson, Pruett
  Highland 12:19.55 1 6
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wetzel, Rennat,
Siemens, Toomey
  Fort Collins 1:57.39 1 10
2 Bothwell, Strohaue,
Amaya, Reeve
  University 2:05.47 1 8
3 Gaab, Medina,
Smith, Vair-Gri
  Highland 2:05.98 1 6
4 Buttolph, Furnish,
Karre, Moralez
  Platte Valley 2:06.67 1 4
5 Relay Team   Eaton 2:15.79 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herl, Mel 11 Eaton 33-10.00(10.31m) 1 10
2 Naibauer, Kendra 12 Platte Valley 32-00.50(9.77m) 1 8
3 Minchow, Danyelle 12 Fort Collins 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 6
4 Warkentin, Ashley 12 University 30-03.00(9.22m) 1 4
5 Beran, Tessa 10 Platte Valley 29-07.00(9.02m) 1 2
6 Dern, Laresa 12 Fort Collins 29-02.00(8.89m) 1 1
7 Ruff, Keri 10 Eaton 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
8 Collins, Allison 11 Fort Collins 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
9 Timm, Tasha 11 Pawnee High 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
10 Cass, Adele 11 Pawnee High 27-01.50(8.27m) 1  
11 Garcia, Deirdra 11 Highland 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
12 Coles, Jensine 12 University 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
13 Dern, Autumn 9 Fort Collins 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
14 Rios, Miriam 12 Platte Valley 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
15 Davis, Trista 11 Pawnee High 24-08.50(7.53m) 1  
16 Henry, Megan 9 Weld Central 24-06.50(7.48m) 1  
17 Cobb, Morgan 9 Highland 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
18 Perez, Allysa 9 Highland 23-01.00(7.04m) 1  
19 Spalding, Jessica 11 Weld Central 21-09.50(6.64m) 1  
20 Kelley, Erynn 12 Highland 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
21 Rusch, Courtney 11 University 21-08.50(6.62m) 1  
22 Hernon, Katie 12 Eaton 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
23 Lane, Brooke 9 Weld Central 18-06.00(5.64m) 1  
24 Miller, Shawndra 10 Eaton 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dern, Laresa 12 Fort Collins 107-00(32.61m) 1 10
2 Naibauer, Kendra 12 Platte Valley 104-05(31.83m) 1 8
3 Herl, Mel 11 Eaton 98-03(29.95m) 1 6
4 Mitchell, Jessie 12 Dayspring Ch 98-00(29.87m) 1 4
5 Ruff, Keri 10 Eaton 96-01(29.29m) 1 2
6 Garcia, Deirdra 11 Highland 88-08(27.03m) 1 1
7 Minchow, Danyelle 12 Fort Collins 86-11(26.49m) 1  
8 Collins, Allison 11 Fort Collins 82-03(25.07m) 1  
9 Beran, Tessa 10 Platte Valley 80-09(24.61m) 1  
10 Timm, Tasha 11 Pawnee High 78-11(24.05m) 1  
11 Fisher, Tori 11 University 71-00(21.64m) 1  
12 Henry, Megan 9 Weld Central 70-08(21.54m) 1  
13 Warkentin, Ashley 12 University 70-00(21.34m) 1  
14 Kochevar, Kayleigh 9 Highland 67-04(20.52m) 1  
15 Johnson, Haley 9 Platte Valley 64-10(19.76m) 1  
16 Davis, Trista 11 Pawnee High 63-05(19.33m) 1  
17 Coles, Jensine 12 University 63-01(19.23m) 1  
18 Rusch, Courtney 11 University 57-09(17.60m) 1  
19 Lane, Brooke 9 Weld Central 56-11(17.35m) 1  
20 Kelley, Erynn 12 Highland 56-06(17.22m) 1  
21 Spalding, Jessica 11 Weld Central 55-02(16.81m) 1  
22 Klaus, Katie 9 Weld Central 54-09(16.69m) 1  
23 Miller, Shawndra 10 Eaton 45-10(13.97m) 1  
24 Maag, Bree 9 Highland 41-09(12.73m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franco, Monica 11 Fort Collins 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Dietrich, Aubree 12 Fort Collins 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Fisher, Tori 11 University 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Moralez, Rachael 10 Platte Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
5 Kjeldgaard, Courtney 11 University 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 Haynes, Ryleigh 9 Eaton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.50
6 Bratton, Cassie 12 University 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.50
7 Cunningham, Kendra 12 Eaton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Lange, Nicole 10 Fort Collins 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Pierce, Brittany 9 Eaton 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Salzano, Rachel 11 University 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Vande Steeg, Kacey 10 Platte Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heltenberg, Paitton 10 Eaton 16-05.75(5.02m) +0.2 1 10
2 Stults, Ashlyn 10 Fort Collins 14-08.50(4.48m) +0.0 1 8
3 Rios, Miriam 12 Platte Valley 14-07.25(4.45m) +2.7 1 6
4 Guerin, Kaylee 12 Platte Valley 14-04.75(4.39m) +2.4 1 4
5 Johnston, Lyndee 10 Pawnee High 14-00.00(4.27m) +0.8 1 2
6 Cheney, Leah 10 Eaton 13-08.75(4.18m) +1.9 1 1
7 Cass, Adele 11 Pawnee High 13-07.75(4.16m) +1.1 1  
8 Bothwell, Kelsey 12 University 13-05.00(4.09m) +2.2 1  
9 Cohen, Hope 10 University 13-04.00(4.06m) +1.2 1  
10 Johnston, Deeona 12 Pawnee High 12-09.50(3.90m) +1.1 1  
11 Bascomb, Jacklyn 10 Highland 12-08.75(3.88m) +3.6 1  
12 Stratman, Lauren 10 Dayspring Ch 11-06.75(3.52m) +1.3 1  
13 Devore, Savannah 9 University 11-04.50(3.47m) -0.6 1  
14 Pitzl, Christina 11 Dayspring Ch 10-08.50(3.26m) +2.3 1  
15 Kail, Katerina 12 Frontier 10-08.00(3.25m) -0.2 1  
15 Guzman, Michelle 9 Highland 10-08.00(3.25m) +2.7 1  
17 Niccolai, Sammy 9 Dayspring Ch 9-02.50(2.81m) +0.0 1  
18 Luden, Shay 11 Dayspring Ch 9-02.25(2.80m) +1.9 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Granillo, Marlyn 10 Frontier 32-04.75(9.87m) +4.2 1 10
2 Lange, Nicole 10 Fort Collins 31-08.75(9.67m) +0.5 1 8
3 Rios, Miriam 12 Platte Valley 30-09.25(9.38m) +2.8 1 6
4 Johnston, Lyndee 10 Pawnee High 28-05.25(8.67m) +1.4 1 4
5 Johnston, Deeona 12 Pawnee High 27-09.00(8.46m) +3.0 1 2
6 Smith, Dakota 10 Highland 27-03.25(8.31m) +1.2 1 1
7 Schuessler, Clara 9 University 26-07.75(8.12m) +0.8 1  
8 Hill, Merinda 10 Dayspring Ch 24-08.25(7.52m) +1.9 1  
9 Kail, Katerina 12 Frontier 22-04.50(6.82m) +2.7 1  
10 Kulia, Bogdana 12 Frontier 21-05.50(6.54m) +1.3 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Taryn 11 Erie 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 10
2 Jelden, Karli 11 Eaton 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
3 Gallagher, Haley 9 Erie 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Moreno, Abriana 12 University 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 4
5 Peters, Laura 11 University 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2
-- Amaya, Aleia 11 University NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Collins High School 179 2) Eaton High School 104.50 3) Platte Valley High School 103 4) University High School 47.50 5) Frontier Academy 44 6) Highland High School 37 7) Dayspring Christian Academ 30 8) Erie High School 16 9) Pawnee High School 14 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Collins High School 200 2) University High School 97.25 3) Eaton High School 72 4) Platte Valley High School 64.25 5) Frontier Academy 47.25 6) Highland High School 46 7) Erie High School 16 8) Dayspring Christian Acade 12 9) Pawnee High School 11.25 10) Weld Central Senior High 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bulldog/University Early Season Qualifier
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #results