Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 22nd to Apr 23rd

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Utah County Invite

Timpanogos H.S.

April 22-23, 2011

4800 ft. altitude, cold (40-55 degrees)

 

2011 Results - Utah County Invitational

Published by
Coach Mostert   on Apr 23rd 2011, 4:11pm
Utah County Invite
Apr 22, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Jake   Copper Hills 11.37 nwi 1 10
2 Compton, Alex   Pleasant Grove 11.41 nwi 1 8
3 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 11.47 nwi 1 6
4 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 11.51 nwi 1 5
5 Odle, Cole   American Fork 11.62 nwi 1 4
6 Waitkevich, Nick   Westlake 11.72 nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Dallas   Provo 11.81 nwi 1 2
8 Kester, Kolby   Green River 11.92 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Jake   Copper Hills 11.20 nwi 10  
2 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 11.28 nwi 4  
3 Compton, Alex   Pleasant Grove 11.42 nwi 5  
4 Waitkevich, Nick   Westlake 11.48 nwi 7  
5 Kester, Kolby   Green River 11.50 nwi 3  
6 Brown, Dallas   Provo 11.52 nwi 3  
7 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 11.54 nwi 9  
7 Odle, Cole   American Fork 11.54 nwi 1  
9 Peterson, Jordan   Lehi 11.57 nwi 2  
10 Hayword, Zac   Timpview 11.60 nwi 11  
11 Saunders, Zac   Lone Peak 11.62 nwi 5  
11 Harrison, Devin   Green River 11.62 nwi 11  
11 Jensen, Ryan   Lone Peak 11.62 nwi 3  
14 Brown, Cayden   Timpanogos 11.65 nwi 4  
15 Grassley, Troy   Springville 11.66 nwi 9  
16 Latimer, Jordan   Orem 11.67 nwi 9  
17 Larsen, Kyle   Provo 11.69 nwi 7  
18 Tiatia, Josiah   Orem 11.75 nwi 1  
18 Miyasaki, Jalon   Springville 11.75 nwi 6  
20 Decker, Justin   Pleasant Grove 11.77 nwi 5  
20 Ortese, Kevin   Judge Memorial 11.77 nwi 2  
22 Dortch, Caden   Westlake 11.78 nwi 3  
23 Dean, Bryce   Payson 11.79 nwi 7  
24 Strobell, Bradford   Murray 11.80 nwi 10  
25 Bloom, Skyler   Green River 11.82 nwi 5  
26 McGinn, Cameron   Timpanogos 11.83 nwi 4  
27 Spencer, Jace   Salem Hills 11.84 nwi 8  
27 Crandall, Collin   Provo 11.84 nwi 7  
29 Noll, Jessie   Springville 11.85 nwi 6  
30 Kroupa, Adam   Green River 11.87 nwi 11  
31 Martinez, Cristian   Timpanogos 11.92 nwi 1  
31 Taylor, Alex   Copper Hills 11.92 nwi 2  
33 Reece, Josh   Salem Hills 11.93 nwi 7  
33 Smith, Rick   Mountain View UT 11.93 nwi 3  
35 Crandall, Trevor   Provo 11.97 nwi 4  
35 Petterson, Taylor   Copper Hills 11.97 nwi 6  
37 Kemp, Henry   Copper Hills 11.99 nwi 2  
38 Anderson, Grayden   Lone Peak 12.02 nwi 6  
39 Barlow, Cody   Salem Hills 12.04 nwi 8  
40 Day, Dallin   Lehi 12.12 nwi 11  
41 Plant, Dylan   Murray 12.14 nwi 8  
42 Ollerton, Justin   Springville 12.17 nwi 1  
42 Miller, Jake   Orem 12.17 nwi 11  
44 Willmore, Eric   Pleasant Grove 12.20 nwi 2  
45 Speer, Nathan   Westlake 12.22 nwi 8  
46 Jensen, Nate   Westlake 12.23 nwi 3  
46 Hamby, Kody   Salem Hills 12.23 nwi 7  
48 Fernandez, Taylor   Mountain View UT 12.25 nwi 5  
49 Mussleman, William   Lone Peak 12.29 nwi 8  
50 Pickard, James   Timpanogos 12.32 nwi 1  
51 Mortensen, Brayden   Lehi 12.35 nwi 10  
52 Lee, Sean   Mountain View UT 12.38 nwi 10  
53 Fenton, Justin   Spanish Fork 12.39 nwi 9  
54 Rucker, Jayden   Maple Mountain 12.40 nwi 3  
55 Slavins, Justin   Maple Mountain 12.45 nwi 2  
56 Findlay, Craig   Salem Hills 12.47 nwi 1  
57 Fox, Taylor   Payson 12.52 nwi 9  
58 Orton, Jerron   Spanish Fork 12.55 nwi 5  
59 Jones, Kayden   Westlake 12.56 nwi 8  
60 Sorenson, Taylor   Timpview 12.57 nwi 10  
61 Walker, Derek   Copper Hills 12.59 nwi 11  
62 Melling, Tyler   Maple Mountain 12.62 nwi 11  
63 Stanger, Koltin   Mountain View UT 12.67 nwi 6  
64 McBeth, Matt   Murray 12.68 nwi 10  
65 Landes, Russell   American Leaders 12.70 nwi 11  
66 Mullins, Sean   Timpview 12.74 nwi 1  
67 Klungle, Chase   Maple Mountain 12.82 nwi 9  
68 Silva, Brady   Spanish Fork 12.87 nwi 4  
69 Decker, Zach   Pleasant Grove 12.99 nwi 8  
70 John, Marcus   Spanish Fork 13.17 nwi 4  
71 Hall, McGrega   American Leaders 13.37 nwi 5  
72 Brailsford, George   Payson 13.59 nwi 6  
73 Burgener, Tyler   Pleasant Grove 14.00 nwi 3  
74 Francis, Jacob   Provo 14.22 nwi 8  
75 Williams, Adam   American Leaders 14.76 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 22.93 nwi 1 10
2 Strobell, Bradford   Murray 23.25 nwi 1 8
3 Harrison, Devin   Green River 23.26 nwi 1 6
4 Asay, Taylor   Copper Hills 23.30 nwi 1 5
5 Peterson, Jordan   Lehi 23.61 nwi 1 4
6 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 23.73 nwi 1 3
7 Miyasaki, Jalon   Springville 23.78 nwi 1 2
8 Rutland, Deion   Timpanogos 24.75 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 22.74 nwi 3  
2 Harrison, Devin   Green River 22.92 nwi 4  
3 Asay, Taylor   Copper Hills 23.16 nwi 8  
4 Strobell, Bradford   Murray 23.24 nwi 6  
5 Miyasaki, Jalon   Springville 23.27 nwi 5  
6 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 23.42 nwi 1  
7 Rutland, Deion   Timpanogos 23.55 nwi 1  
8 Peterson, Jordan   Lehi 23.60 nwi 5  
9 Spencer, Jace   Salem Hills 23.69 nwi 5  
10 Dortch, Caden   Westlake 23.87 nwi 4  
11 Decker, Justin   Pleasant Grove 23.92 nwi 6  
12 Crandall, Collin   Provo 23.99 nwi 7  
13 Ortese, Kevin   Judge Memorial 24.00 nwi 8  
14 McGinn, Cameron   Timpanogos 24.06 nwi 8  
15 Adams, Blake   Salem Hills 24.07 nwi 6  
16 Bloom, Skyler   Green River 24.08 nwi 4  
17 Barker, Devin   Maple Mountain 24.10 nwi 1  
18 Taylor, Alex   Copper Hills 24.11 nwi 3  
19 Muirbrook, Kevin   Maple Mountain 24.12 nwi 5  
20 Kroupa, Adam   Green River 24.13 nwi 3  
21 Siebert, Josh   Mountain View UT 24.19 nwi 6  
22 Reece, Josh   Salem Hills 24.26 nwi 3  
23 Benson, Jacob   Lehi 24.28 nwi 8  
24 Cox, Dylan   Murray 24.32 nwi 5  
24 Smith, Rick   Mountain View UT 24.32 nwi 4  
26 Plant, Dylan   Murray 24.33 nwi 1  
27 Noll, Jessie   Springville 24.34 nwi 3  
28 Crandall, Trevor   Provo 24.47 nwi 2  
29 McNeil, Taggert   Orem 24.69 nwi 7  
30 Hardy, Brandon   Orem 24.80 nwi 7  
31 Day, Dallin   Lehi 24.82 nwi 6  
32 Wahinehookai, Jake   Spanish Fork 24.83 nwi 1  
33 Tarter, Kyle   Salem Hills 24.85 nwi 6  
33 Waitkevich, Nick   Westlake 24.85 nwi 6  
35 Trent, Skyler   Pleasant Grove 24.92 nwi 2  
36 Jensen, Nate   Westlake 25.05 nwi 7  
37 Mehl, Derik   Springville 25.11 nwi 2  
38 Mortensen, Brayden   Lehi 25.12 nwi 2  
38 Miller, Jake   Orem 25.12 nwi 7  
40 Hackworth, Chris   Copper Hills 25.13 nwi 8  
41 Hillstead, Brock   Westlake 25.19 nwi 7  
41 Melling, Tyler   Maple Mountain 25.19 nwi 1  
43 Slavins, Justin   Maple Mountain 25.20 nwi 8  
44 Robison, Alex   Provo 25.28 nwi 3  
45 Willmore, Eric   Pleasant Grove 25.52 nwi 4  
46 Orton, Jerron   Spanish Fork 25.66 nwi 5  
47 LeBaron, Jon   Timpanogos 25.89 nwi 5  
48 Decker, Zach   Pleasant Grove 25.90 nwi 3  
49 Foli, Elvis   Mountain View UT 25.98 nwi 2  
50 Borkman, Josh   Salem Hills 26.11 nwi 5  
51 Mullins, Sean   Timpview 26.40 nwi 1  
52 Masterson, Andrew   Spanish Fork 26.42 nwi 4  
53 Landes, Russell   American Leaders 26.49 nwi 2  
54 Clark, Blake   Pleasant Grove 27.60 nwi 4  
55 Schumacher, Myles   Lehi 28.36 nwi 4  
-- Martinez, Cristian   Timpanogos NT nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odle, Cole   American Fork 50.41 1 10
2 Keller, Daniel   American Fork 50.44 1 8
3 Asay, Taylor   Copper Hills 51.06 1 6
4 Adams, Blake   Salem Hills 51.48 1 5
5 Charles, Taylor   Orem 51.51 1 4
6 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 51.60 1 3
7 Ellis, Blake   Lone Peak 52.25 1 2
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rounds, Andy   Skyline 48.48 2  
2 Charles, Taylor   Orem 51.56 8  
3 Keller, Daniel   American Fork 51.75 9  
3 Asay, Taylor   Copper Hills 51.75 11  
5 Liddiard, Tyler   Murray 52.00 6  
6 Odle, Cole   American Fork 52.16 3  
7 Adams, Blake   Salem Hills 52.35 5  
8 Ellis, Blake   Lone Peak 52.36 4  
9 Saunders, Zac   Lone Peak 52.74 1  
10 Wilson, Brian   Green River 52.79 7  
11 Jones, Daniel   Springville 52.96 7  
12 Hayword, Zac   Timpview 52.98 1  
13 Faux, Isaac   Maple Mountain 53.01 3  
14 Rutland, Deion   Timpanogos 53.08 4  
15 Poulos, Brandon   Orem 53.15 8  
16 Muirbrook, Kevin   Maple Mountain 53.30 6  
17 Johnson, Peter   Provo 53.52 7  
18 Pace, Jadon   Mountain View UT 53.95 10  
19 Lancaster, Dan   Green River 53.99 11  
20 Martinez, Cristian   Timpanogos 54.07 5  
21 Walker, Josh   Murray 54.12 9  
22 Benson, Matt   Mountain View UT 54.23 8  
23 Church, Trevor   Springville 54.25 6  
24 Barker, Devin   Maple Mountain 54.52 2  
25 Clark, Tim   Lone Peak 54.64 1  
26 Lau, Zach   Salem Hills 54.92 4  
27 Esser, Grant   Westlake 55.19 3  
28 Petterson, Taylor   Copper Hills 55.29 10  
29 Charles, Tanner   Orem 55.40 5  
30 Gallagher, Yanni   Kanab 55.46 1  
31 Lonsberry, Blake   Springville 55.50 8  
32 Wakley, Jaron   Westlake 55.59 7  
33 Bardalez, Jonathan   Westlake 55.65 8  
34 Melling, Tyler   Maple Mountain 55.75 11  
35 Kemp, Henry   Copper Hills 55.76 10  
36 Walton, Blake   Lone Peak 55.83 3  
37 Prothero, Eddie   Maple Mountain 55.87 2  
38 Roach, Justin   Timpview 56.06 10  
39 Hackworth, Chris   Copper Hills 56.15 4  
40 Cox, Dylan   Murray 56.35 11  
41 Summers, Marc   Copper Hills 56.42 6  
42 Tarter, Kyle   Salem Hills 56.55 5  
43 Hartford, Josh   Green River 56.69 11  
44 Barton, Bradley   Lehi 56.74 7  
45 LeBaron, Jon   Timpanogos 57.05 8  
46 McNeil, Taggert   Orem 57.16 10  
47 Chipman, Seth   Springville 57.17 5  
48 Hamby, Kody   Salem Hills 57.42 9  
49 Nadauld, Murphy   Springville 57.55 9  
50 Barton, Caleb   Provo 57.80 5  
51 Gwilliam, Dakota   Westlake 58.35 4  
52 Miller, Jake   Mountain View UT 58.46 1  
53 Clark, Blake   Pleasant Grove 58.54 9  
54 Robison, Alex   Provo 58.56 2  
55 Baker, Josh   American Fork 58.59 5  
56 Pickard, James   Timpanogos 58.89 11  
57 Lewis, Riley   American Leaders 58.95 6  
58 McIlmoil, John   Timpview 58.96 2  
59 Ballard, Parker   Lehi 59.53 7  
60 Orton, Jerron   Spanish Fork 59.64 9  
61 Brockbank, Bradley   Murray 59.83 3  
62 Lesa, Teiano   Provo 59.95 6  
63 Foli, Elvis   Mountain View UT 1:00.43 3  
64 John, Marcus   Spanish Fork 1:00.88 1  
65 Silva, Brady   Spanish Fork 1:01.57 1  
66 Olson, Caleb   American Leaders 1:02.53 10  
67 Jones, Kayden   Westlake 1:02.61 6  
68 Francis, Jacob   Provo 1:03.51 11  
69 Black, Kolby   Spanish Fork 1:03.61 10  
70 Mullins, Sean   Timpview 1:04.74 9  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelton, Haven   Pleasant Grove 1:55.97 1 10
2 Young, Clayton   American Fork 1:56.17 1 8
3 Sorensen, Alex   Evanston Senior 1:59.19 1 6
4 Jones, Daniel   Springville 1:59.36 1 5
5 Benson, Matt   Mountain View UT 1:59.63 1 4
6 Asay, Jayden   Mountain View UT 1:59.99 1 3
7 Faux, Isaac   Maple Mountain 2:01.68 1 2
8 Bloomfield, Andrew   Lone Peak 2:02.81 1 1
9 Patey, Paxton   Maple Mountain 2:04.13 1  
10 Keller, Daniel   American Fork 2:04.52 1  
11 Christensen, Garrett   Orem 2:06.72 1  
12 Williams, Shane   Springville 2:08.20 1  
13 Esser, Grant   Westlake 2:08.55 1  
14 Schulze, Kai   Payson 2:08.70 1  
15 Charles, Tanner   Orem 2:09.35 1  
16 King, Gordon   Mountain View UT 2:10.07 1  
17 Adams, Blake   Salem Hills 2:10.45 1  
18 Martinez, Emilio   American Fork 2:10.59 1  
19 Bardalez, Jonathan   Westlake 2:10.64 1  
20 Singleton, Kade   Copper Hills 2:11.01 1  
21 Lonsberry, Blake   Springville 2:11.46 1  
22 Lewis, Riley   American Leaders 2:11.69 1  
23 Wakley, Jaron   Westlake 2:12.41 1  
24 Chesnut, Matthew   Salem Hills 2:14.28 1  
25 Pederson, Zane   Timpanogos 2:15.11 1  
26 Maestas, Xavier   Murray 2:15.38 1  
27 Hartford, Josh   Green River 2:16.08 1  
28 Jackman, Tate   Timpanogos 2:16.14 1  
29 Guerrero, Fausto   Spanish Fork 2:16.33 1  
30 Shields, Ty   Springville 2:18.03 1  
31 Miller, Jake   Mountain View UT 2:18.41 1  
32 Wright, James   Salem Hills 2:18.93 1  
33 Hansen, Ian   Lehi 2:19.57 1  
34 Vance, Nathan   Maple Mountain 2:19.65 1  
35 Edmondson, Brandon   Salem Hills 2:19.75 1  
36 Lefevre, Shay   Maple Mountain 2:21.00 1  
37 Griffin, Dallin   Lehi 2:21.37 1  
38 Walsh, Connor   West Jordan 2:21.42 1  
39 Liddell, Taylor   Timpanogos 2:23.02 1  
40 Muhlestein, Tate   Salem Hills 2:23.35 1  
41 Blatter, Denver   Westlake 2:24.37 1  
42 Schofield, Parker   Murray 2:24.84 1  
43 Robertson, Adam   Provo 2:25.00 1  
44 Brockbank, Bradley   Murray 2:27.86 1  
45 Tate, Kline   Timpanogos 2:28.37 1  
46 Strong, Nate   Maple Mountain 2:30.41 1  
47 Nielsen, Ryan   Westlake 2:31.36 1  
48 Barrows, Brandon   Murray 2:39.67 1  
49 Mckell, Ian   Timpview 2:40.55 1  
50 Harper, Jared   Mountain View UT 2:41.19 1  
51 Hill, Aaron   Provo 2:41.27 1  
52 Younger, Reed   Spanish Fork 2:41.40 1  
53 Young, Taz   Spanish Fork 2:41.69 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Austin   American Fork 4:19.62 1 10
2 Morrin, Steve   Lone Peak 4:28.56 1 8
3 Faux, Isaac   Maple Mountain 4:33.48 1 6
4 Heslington, Jacob   Timpanogos 4:34.73 1 5
5 Edmondson, Brandon   Salem Hills 4:36.39 1 4
6 Patey, Paxton   Maple Mountain 4:36.87 1 3
7 Christensen, Garrett   Orem 4:36.90 1 2
8 Morrison, MacKenzie   American Fork 4:39.35 1 1
9 Christensen, Joseph   Springville 4:40.24 1  
10 Werner, Chance   Orem 4:40.26 1  
11 Brown, Alex   Mountain View UT 4:40.89 1  
12 Green, Tyson   American Fork 4:42.12 1  
13 King, Gordon   Mountain View UT 4:43.39 1  
14 Goff, Adam   Lone Peak 4:45.06 1  
15 Brower, Austin   Westlake 4:45.21 1  
16 McClelland, Brayden   American Fork 4:45.44 1  
17 Giles, Stephen   Mountain View UT 4:47.66 1  
18 Peck, Nathan   Salem Hills 4:48.18 1  
19 Griswold, Dallas   American Fork 4:50.34 1  
20 Gallagher, Yanni   Kanab 4:50.62 1  
21 Adams, Gabe   Provo 4:51.00 1  
22 Chesnut, Matthew   Salem Hills 4:51.34 1  
23 Walton, Cole   Lone Peak 4:52.00 1  
24 Harmon, Schyler   Pleasant Grove 4:52.09 1  
25 Hartford, Josh   Green River 4:52.62 1  
26 Winn, Cody   Lehi 4:54.40 1  
27 Schulze, Kai   Payson 4:54.72 1  
28 Peterson, Marc   Lone Peak 4:55.34 1  
29 Shields, Ty   Springville 4:55.72 1  
30 Birrell, Austin   Orem 4:56.56 1  
31 Stradley, Matthew   Copper Hills 4:56.70 1  
32 Dalley, Jantzen   Springville 4:56.84 1  
33 Singleton, Kade   Copper Hills 4:57.75 1  
34 Preece, CalDon   Westlake 4:59.24 1  
35 Young, Jarom   Green River 4:59.52 1  
36 Liddell, Taylor   Timpanogos 5:01.47 1  
37 Walker, Josh   Murray 5:02.84 1  
38 Vance, Nathan   Maple Mountain 5:02.86 1  
39 Guerrero, Fausto   Spanish Fork 5:03.32 1  
40 Minson, Alex   Salem Hills 5:03.58 1  
41 Robertson, Adam   Provo 5:03.94 1  
42 Wilcox, Derek   Lehi 5:04.33 1  
43 Park, Griffin   Springville 5:04.93 1  
44 Gardner, Owen   Springville 5:06.64 1  
45 Jackman, Tate   Timpanogos 5:06.88 1  
46 Garlick, Tanner   Lehi 5:07.46 1  
47 Secretan, Kjeisten   Lehi 5:08.15 1  
48 Griffin, Dallin   Lehi 5:08.28 1  
49 Holderness, Adam   Orem 5:09.46 1  
50 Runolfsen, Tanner   Spanish Fork 5:12.40 1  
51 Reimschussel, Reed   Pleasant Grove 5:12.42 1  
52 Wright, James   Salem Hills 5:12.63 1  
53 Bush, Samuel   Hunter 5:13.23 1  
54 Carlile, Hyrum   Westlake 5:13.43 1  
55 Gowers, Kyle   American Leaders 5:13.51 1  
56 Madsen, Kaleb   Timpanogos 5:13.96 1  
57 Gomez, Nephi   Westlake 5:16.50 1  
58 Sanders, Micah   Maple Mountain 5:18.36 1  
59 Richardson, Easton   Millard 5:18.47 1  
60 Guerra, Erwin   Mountain View UT 5:21.12 1  
61 Cook, Parker   Timpview 5:21.90 1  
62 Cannon, Paul   Murray 5:25.00 1  
63 Morgan, Elias   Timpview 5:26.56 1  
64 Schofield, Parker   Murray 5:29.61 1  
65 Bowers, David   Westlake 5:31.03 1  
66 Taylor, Christian   Maple Mountain 5:31.65 1  
67 Heaton, Will   Murray 5:33.58 1  
68 Dinkins, Malachi   Payson 5:34.13 1  
69 Goodwin, Daymen   Timpview 5:38.25 1  
70 Woodfield, Travis   Timpview 5:41.25 1  
71 Evans, Taten   American Leaders 5:41.30 1  
72 Hill, Aaron   Provo 5:41.62 1  
73 Young, Taz   Spanish Fork 5:49.10 1  
74 Barrows, Brandon   Murray 5:49.21 1  
75 Younger, Reed   Spanish Fork 6:03.74 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Austin   American Fork 9:09.74 1 10
2 Young, Clayton   American Fork 9:25.47 1 8
3 Taylor, Dallin   Hunter 9:34.87 1 6
4 Richardson, Ashenafe   American Fork 9:42.94 1 5
5 Morrison, MacKenzie   American Fork 9:44.14 1 4
6 Heslington, Jacob   Timpanogos 9:45.69 1 3
7 Sorensen, Alex   Evanston Senior 9:45.86 1 2
8 Asay, Jayden   Mountain View UT 9:49.13 1 1
9 Judd, Kevin   American Fork 9:56.41 1  
10 Goodwin, Parker   Mountain View UT 9:57.22 1  
11 Christensen, Joseph   Springville 10:00.41 1  
12 Patey, Paxton   Maple Mountain 10:08.42 1  
13 Edmondson, Brandon   Salem Hills 10:12.62 1  
14 Roberts, Mark   Mountain View UT 10:13.41 1  
15 Brown, Alex   Mountain View UT 10:15.31 1  
16 Werner, Chance   Orem 10:17.03 1  
17 Olson, Brady   Pleasant Grove 10:17.79 1  
18 Shields, Ty   Springville 10:21.51 1  
19 Christensen, Garrett   Orem 10:22.40 1  
20 Sabin, Zachary   Lone Peak 10:23.67 1  
21 Adams, Gabe   Provo 10:24.72 1  
22 Brower, Austin   Westlake 10:25.56 1  
23 Young, Jarom   Green River 10:29.62 1  
24 Chesnut, Matthew   Salem Hills 10:30.09 1  
25 Lewis, Jake   Lone Peak 10:30.56 1  
26 Birrell, Austin   Orem 10:31.78 1  
27 Dalley, Jantzen   Springville 10:32.31 1  
28 Peck, Nathan   Salem Hills 10:34.87 1  
29 Ercanbrack, Tyler   Springville 10:36.84 1  
30 Singleton, Kade   Copper Hills 10:46.91 1  
31 Bunker, Kyle   Orem 10:48.15 1  
32 Secretan, Kjeisten   Lehi 10:51.18 1  
33 Preece, CalDon   Westlake 10:51.44 1  
34 Hatch, Ryan   Mountain View UT 11:01.04 1  
35 Mitchell, Andrew   Murray 11:03.87 1  
36 Wilcox, Derek   Lehi 11:04.93 1  
37 Minson, Alex   Salem Hills 11:06.09 1  
38 Robertson, Adam   Provo 11:10.69 1  
39 Gowers, Kyle   American Leaders 11:15.88 1  
40 Guerrero, Fausto   Spanish Fork 11:16.37 1  
41 Raff, Dallan   Lehi 11:21.02 1  
42 Carlile, Hyrum   Westlake 11:26.88 1  
43 Vance, Nathan   Maple Mountain 11:28.75 1  
44 Rohbock, Sam   Salem Hills 11:30.93 1  
45 Sanders, Micah   Maple Mountain 11:32.93 1  
46 Raff, Tyson   Lehi 11:33.46 1  
47 Mecham, Jake   Timpanogos 11:36.12 1  
48 Madsen, Kaleb   Timpanogos 11:37.18 1  
49 Haynie, Teron   Maple Mountain 11:38.68 1  
50 Wilcox, Nathaniel   Timpview 11:40.01 1  
51 Tate, Kline   Timpanogos 11:41.21 1  
52 Schofield, Parker   Murray 11:48.72 1  
53 Powell, Zachary   Murray 11:49.02 1  
54 Kingston, David   Murray 11:53.53 1  
55 Bowers, David   Westlake 11:53.87 1  
56 Burrows, Adam   Westlake 11:56.37 1  
57 Nuckolls, Will   Timpview 11:57.06 1  
58 Heaton, Will   Murray 12:02.84 1  
59 Eatough, Jeremy   Provo 12:06.06 1  
60 Watson, Tyler   Payson 12:14.62 1  
61 Taylor, Christian   Maple Mountain 12:20.84 1  
62 Young, Taz   Spanish Fork 12:36.78 1  
63 Hill, Aaron   Provo 12:56.41 1  
64 Allen, Trenton   Provo 13:08.34 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kester, Kolby   Green River 14.76 1 10
2 Nelson, Jordan   Copper Hills 15.17 1 8
3 Jay, Jeremy   Springville 16.01 1 6
4 Egbert, Kaleb   Orem 16.07 1 5
5 Prothero, Eddie   Maple Mountain 16.09 1 4
6 Huber, Zach   Green River 16.39 1 3
7 Epperson, Jayden   Murray 17.08 1 2
8 Herd, Braeden   Mountain View UT 18.48 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nelson, Jordan   Copper Hills 15.13 4  
2 Kester, Kolby   Green River 15.35 6  
3 Egbert, Kaleb   Orem 15.90 3  
4 Jay, Jeremy   Springville 16.00 8  
5 Prothero, Eddie   Maple Mountain 16.01 2  
6 Huber, Zach   Green River 16.08 1  
7 Epperson, Jayden   Murray 16.12 7  
8 Herd, Braeden   Mountain View UT 16.17 5  
9 Hardy, Brandon   Orem 16.35 5  
10 Michaelis, Tyrone   Copper Hills 16.42 7  
11 Crandall, Collin   Provo 16.53 2  
12 Lee, Tanner   American Fork 17.05 6  
13 Bailey, Matt   Westlake 17.19 3  
14 Correa, Pedro   Mountain View UT 17.32 8  
15 Bartholomew, Michael   Springville 17.35 1  
15 Graves, Joey   Murray 17.35 7  
17 Barney, Alec   Salem Hills 17.43 4  
18 Austin, Tucker   Maple Mountain 17.45 6  
19 Best, Chad   Timpanogos 17.52 3  
20 Ofahengaue, Tre   Westlake 17.59 8  
21 Lewis, Mckay   Spanish Fork 17.65 1  
22 Adams, Kevin   Lone Peak 17.85 8  
23 Cook, Brian   Pleasant Grove 17.87 4  
24 Collard, Jacob   Hunter 17.95 5  
25 Simpson, Jake   Orem 17.97 5  
26 Nelson, Josh   Murray 18.07 4  
27 Crandall, Trevor   Provo 18.38 2  
28 Stark, Dallen   Springville 18.42 6  
29 Clyde, Bryce   Payson 18.51 2  
30 Graves, Paul   Murray 18.55 1  
31 Teng, Sam   Timpview 18.62 4  
32 Merriman, Andy   Timpanogos 18.94 8  
33 Adair, Joe   Lehi 19.02 4  
34 Spencer, Jordan   Salem Hills 19.22 3  
35 Garcia, Marcos   Copper Hills 19.29 3  
36 Rose, Mitchell   Springville 19.30 7  
37 Orullian, Jed   Lehi 19.34 7  
38 Strong, Scott   Maple Mountain 19.50 1  
39 Bishop, T.J.   American Fork 19.80 4  
40 Steele, Luke   Orem 19.88 6  
40 Diaz, Arthur   Murray 19.88 2  
42 Bergeson, Garrett   Orem 19.89 3  
43 Eliason, Aaron   Salem Hills 20.14 4  
44 Malm, Dylan   Salem Hills 21.24 3  
45 Russell, Steven   Spanish Fork 21.57 1  
46 Patchett, Jonathan   Provo 21.72 1  
47 Christiansen, Christevan   Provo 22.55 6  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kester, Kolby   Green River 39.69 1 10
2 Jay, Jeremy   Springville 39.86 1 8
3 Nelson, Jordan   Copper Hills 40.68 1 6
4 Epperson, Jayden   Murray 41.11 1 5
5 Graves, Joey   Murray 42.55 1 4
6 Hardy, Brandon   Orem 43.20 1 3
7 Huber, Zach   Green River 43.76 1 2
8 Herd, Braeden   Mountain View UT 46.15 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kester, Kolby   Green River 40.49 5  
2 Jay, Jeremy   Springville 40.78 5  
3 Epperson, Jayden   Murray 41.11 6  
4 Nelson, Jordan   Copper Hills 41.73 1  
5 Graves, Joey   Murray 42.91 3  
6 Herd, Braeden   Mountain View UT 42.99 2  
7 Huber, Zach   Green River 43.06 4  
7 Hardy, Brandon   Orem 43.06 5  
9 Nelson, Hunter   Springville 43.08 2  
9 Austin, Tucker   Maple Mountain 43.08 4  
11 Best, Chad   Timpanogos 43.33 5  
12 Parry, Sam   Lehi 43.41 4  
13 Egbert, Kaleb   Orem 43.63 6  
14 Birks, Chandler   Lone Peak 44.11 3  
15 Lee, Tanner   American Fork 44.16 6  
16 Crandall, Trevor   Provo 44.25 6  
17 Lewis, Mckay   Spanish Fork 44.36 6  
18 Bartholomew, Michael   Springville 44.57 3  
19 Crandall, Collin   Provo 44.67 6  
20 Stark, Dallen   Springville 44.91 3  
21 Adams, Kevin   Lone Peak 45.12 3  
22 Correa, Pedro   Mountain View UT 45.26 4  
23 Nelson, Josh   Murray 45.28 1  
24 Cook, Brian   Pleasant Grove 45.45 1  
25 Speer, Nathan   Westlake 45.63 6  
26 Michaelis, Tyrone   Copper Hills 46.11 4  
27 Simpson, Jake   Orem 46.40 4  
28 Bailey, Matt   Westlake 46.50 2  
29 Bishop, T.J.   American Fork 46.61 3  
30 Spencer, Jordan   Salem Hills 46.68 3  
31 Collard, Jacob   Hunter 46.98 1  
32 Adair, Joe   Lehi 47.32 1  
33 Eliason, Aaron   Salem Hills 47.41 2  
34 Strong, Scott   Maple Mountain 47.63 6  
34 Merriman, Andy   Timpanogos 47.63 5  
36 Barney, Alec   Salem Hills 47.71 2  
37 Patchett, Jonathan   Provo 48.35 1  
38 Ostrom, Erik   Lone Peak 48.38 3  
39 Garcia, Marcos   Copper Hills 48.63 2  
40 Schumacher, Myles   Lehi 48.68 5  
41 Malm, Dylan   Salem Hills 48.92 2  
42 Graves, Paul   Murray 49.93 5  
43 Russell, Steven   Spanish Fork 50.13 5  
44 Christiansen, Christevan   Provo 53.44 4  
45 Womack, Sam   Payson 53.92 1  
46 Tervort, Zachary   American Leaders 1:00.91 2  
-- Mitchell, Nathan   Westlake DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nelson,
Taylor, Asay
  Copper Hills 43.99 1 10
2 Relay Team   Timpview 44.24 1 8
3 Mortense, Peterson,
Benson, Farley
  Lehi 44.53 2 6
4 Relay Team   Springville 44.54 1 5
5 Matheson, Rutland,
Miller, Brown
  Timpanogos 44.56 1 4
6 Bloom, Kester,
Kroupa, Harrison
  Green River 44.78 1 3
7 Egbert, Latimer,
Wadswort, Tiatia
  Orem 45.04 2 2
8 Ofahenga, Hillstea,
Dortch, Waitkevi
  Westlake 45.08 2 1
9 Graves, Cox,
Plant, Strobell
  Murray 45.96 1  
10 Prothero, Barker,
Muirbroo, Slavins
  Maple Mountain 46.13 2  
11 Reece, Barlow,
Hamby, Spencer
  Salem Hills 46.46 1  
12 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 46.58 2  
13 Fenton, Lewis,
Masterso, Wahineho
  Spanish Fork 47.45 2  
14 Lesa, Robison,
Barton, Porter
  Provo 47.54 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Springville 3:30.44 1 10
2 Poulos, Charles,
Charles, Christen
  Orem 3:32.64 1 8
3 Barker, Slavins,
Faux, Muirbroo
  Maple Mountain 3:33.49 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 3:37.70 2 5
5 Hamby, Spencer,
Tarter, Adams
  Salem Hills 3:38.15 1 4
6 Hackwort, Summers,
Walker, Kemp
  Copper Hills 3:39.37 2 3
7 Bardalez, Esser,
Jones, Gwilliam
  Westlake 3:48.46 2 2
8 LeBaron, Miller,
Pickard, Martinez
  Timpanogos 3:54.25 2 1
9 Masterso, Runolfse,
Russell, Wahineho
  Spanish Fork 3:54.50 2  
10 Robison, Barton,
Patchett, Lesa
  Provo 4:10.77 2  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lone Peak 3:40.41 2 10
2 Matheson, Brown,
Rutland, Heslingt
  Timpanogos 3:40.86 1 8
3 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 3:43.95 1 6
4 Benson, Peterson,
Farley, Peterson
  Lehi 3:44.93 2 5
5 Latimer, McNeil,
Poulos, Werner
  Orem 3:47.24 1 4
6 Relay Team   Springville 3:47.92 1 3
7 Smith, Nelson,
Asay, Summers
  Copper Hills 3:49.71 2 2
8 Decker, Trent,
Compton, Shelton
  Pleasant Grove 3:49.79 1 1
9 Relay Team   Timpview 3:50.20 2  
10 Prothero, Rucker,
Merrell, Melling
  Maple Mountain 3:50.37 1  
11 Kroupa, Huber,
Hartford, Lancaste
  Green River 3:56.72 2  
12 Graves, Plant,
Epperson, Walker
  Murray 3:59.96 2  
13 Cooper, Malm,
Lau, Peck
  Salem Hills 4:00.62 1  
14 Masterso, Fenton,
Wahineho, Russell
  Spanish Fork 4:08.98 2  
15 Christia, Adams,
Hill, Allen
  Provo 4:09.13 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maluia, Bryce   Copper Hills 48-10.50(14.90m) 1 10
2 Decker, Zachary   Maple Mountain 47-00.25(14.33m) 1 8
3 Tiatia, Josiah   Orem 45-04.00(13.82m) 1 6
4 Boorman, Christian   Manti 44-07.25(13.60m) 1 5
5 Mortensen, Trenton   Salem Hills 44-06.00(13.56m) 1 4
6 Evans, Grant   Springville 43-09.50(13.35m) 1 3
7 Beddoes, Blake   Lehi 43-00.25(13.11m) 1 2
8 Holland, Justin   American Fork 41-11.00(12.78m) 1 1
9 Mua, Michael   Orem 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maluia, Bryce   Copper Hills 48-10.25(14.89m) 1  
2 Decker, Zachary   Maple Mountain 47-00.25(14.33m) 1  
3 Tiatia, Josiah   Orem 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
4 Boorman, Christian   Manti 44-07.25(13.60m) 1  
5 Mortensen, Trenton   Salem Hills 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
6 Evans, Grant   Springville 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
7 Beddoes, Blake   Lehi 43-00.25(13.11m) 1  
8 Holland, Justin   American Fork 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
9 Mua, Michael   Orem 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
10 Dortch, Caden   Westlake 40-07.50(12.38m) 1  
11 Porcaro, Skyler   Maple Mountain 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
12 Faalafua, Kahaii   Orem 39-10.25(12.15m) 1  
13 Lopez, Alonso   Lehi 38-07.25(11.77m) 1  
14 Hartshorn, Joe   Mountain View UT 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
15 Anderson, Tyler   Murray 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
16 Blanthorn, Tanner   Maple Mountain 37-10.25(11.54m) 1  
17 Petty, Tanner   Timpanogos 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
18 Bryan, Rayce   Murray 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
19 Duncan, Houser   Maple Mountain 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
19 Fiso, Levi   Lone Peak 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
21 Rogers, Shawn   Lehi 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
22 Whittle, David   Copper Hills 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
23 Smith, Josh   Orem 35-08.25(10.88m) 1  
24 Gonzalez, Miguel   Westlake 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
25 Bell, Devan   Maple Mountain 35-03.25(10.75m) 1  
26 Butler, Joseph   Salem Hills 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
27 Brockbank, Bradley   Murray 34-06.25(10.52m) 1  
28 Ostler, Jared   Murray 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
29 Brimhall, Robert   Salem Hills 33-09.25(10.29m) 1  
30 Greer, Gabe   Mountain View UT 33-05.50(10.20m) 1  
31 Deichman, Connor   Salem Hills 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
32 Stones, Nick   Salem Hills 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
33 Monsen, Michael   American Leaders 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
34 Burnett, Kyle   Murray 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Nathan   Provo 129-00.25(39.33m) 1 10
2 Mortensen, Trenton   Salem Hills 128-06(39.17m) 1 8
3 Boorman, Christian   Manti 127-04.25(38.82m) 1 6
4 Hartshorn, Joe   Mountain View UT 125-05.50(38.24m) 1 5
5 Porcaro, Skyler   Maple Mountain 121-07.25(37.06m) 1 4
6 Mua, Michael   Orem 115-04.50(35.17m) 1 3
7 Decker, Zachary   Maple Mountain 111-03(33.91m) 1 2
8 Dalmer, Fielding   Lone Peak 110-04(33.63m) 1 1
9 Anderson, Tyler   Murray 109-00.50(33.24m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Porter, Nathan   Provo 129-00.25(39.33m) 1  
2 Mortensen, Trenton   Salem Hills 128-06(39.17m) 1  
3 Boorman, Christian   Manti 127-04.25(38.82m) 1  
4 Hartshorn, Joe   Mountain View UT 125-05.50(38.24m) 1  
5 Porcaro, Skyler   Maple Mountain 121-07.25(37.06m) 1  
6 Mua, Michael   Orem 115-04.50(35.17m) 1  
7 Decker, Zachary   Maple Mountain 111-03(33.91m) 1  
8 Dalmer, Fielding   Lone Peak 110-04(33.63m) 1  
9 Anderson, Tyler   Murray 109-00.50(33.24m) 1  
10 Lopez, Alonso   Lehi 108-01(32.94m) 1  
11 Harris, Jeremy   Orem 107-06.50(32.78m) 1  
12 Meldrum, Logan   Provo 107-05(32.74m) 1  
13 Holland, Justin   American Fork 105-08.25(32.21m) 1  
14 Beddoes, Blake   Lehi 104-05(31.83m) 1  
15 Evans, Grant   Springville 104-00(31.70m) 1  
16 Nelson, Josh   Murray 100-10.50(30.75m) 1  
17 Blanthorn, Tanner   Maple Mountain 100-03.50(30.57m) 1  
18 Bell, Devan   Maple Mountain 100-01(30.51m) 1  
19 Tiatia, Josiah   Orem 100-00(30.48m) 1  
-- Ostler, Jared   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Orullian, Jed   Lehi ND(--) 1  
-- Petty, Tanner   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
-- Pinckney, Ryan   American Fork ND(--) 1  
-- Moon, Brock   Pleasant Grove ND(--) 1  
-- Zeeman, Britton   American Leaders ND(--) 1  
-- Acosta, Kevin   Provo ND(--) 1  
-- Hart, Richard   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
-- Randolph, Tyler   Spanish Fork ND(--) 1  
-- Atkinson, JT   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Whittle, David   Copper Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Sheranian, Hudson   Maple Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Brimhall, Robert   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Brockbank, Bradley   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Miguel   Westlake ND(--) 1  
-- Faalafua, Kahaii   Orem ND(--) 1  
-- Bryan, Rayce   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Brush, Nathan   Springville ND(--) 1  
-- Carvajal, Nick   Pleasant Grove ND(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Levi   Spanish Fork ND(--) 1  
-- Martin, Josh   Westlake ND(--) 1  
-- Monsen, J   American Leaders ND(--) 1  
-- Monsen, Michael   American Leaders ND(--) 1  
-- Brierly, Weston   Orem ND(--) 1  
-- Greer, Gabe   Mountain View UT ND(--) 1  
-- Brandon, Jordan   Spanish Fork ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stratton, Brendan   Lone Peak 168-10(51.46m) 1 10
2 Porcaro, Skyler   Maple Mountain 166-00(50.60m) 1 8
3 Butterfield, Collin   West Jordan 145-03(44.27m) 1 6
4 Anderson, Tyler   Murray 139-09(42.60m) 1 5
5 Jones, Jason   Murray 139-05(42.49m) 1 4
6 Nelson, Josh   Murray 138-09(42.29m) 1 3
7 Burnett, Kyle   Murray 136-03(41.53m) 1 2
8 Palmer, Trevor   Salem Hills 135-00(41.15m) 1 1
9 Hillstead, Brock   Westlake 133-09(40.77m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stratton, Brendan   Lone Peak 168-10(51.46m) 1  
2 Porcaro, Skyler   Maple Mountain 166-00(50.60m) 1  
3 Butterfield, Collin   West Jordan 145-03(44.27m) 1  
4 Anderson, Tyler   Murray 139-09(42.60m) 1  
5 Jones, Jason   Murray 139-05(42.49m) 1  
6 Nelson, Josh   Murray 138-09(42.29m) 1  
7 Burnett, Kyle   Murray 136-03(41.53m) 1  
8 Palmer, Trevor   Salem Hills 135-00(41.15m) 1  
9 Hillstead, Brock   Westlake 133-09(40.77m) 1  
10 Orullian, Jed   Lehi 130-01(39.65m) 1  
11 Compton, Alex   Pleasant Grove 127-07(38.89m) 1  
12 Goodrich, Daniel   Springville 126-09(38.63m) 1  
13 Jenkins, Brennen   Orem 125-10(38.35m) 1  
14 Cooper, Ricky   Salem Hills 122-09(37.41m) 1  
15 Brinton, Dustin   Springville 120-03(36.65m) 1  
16 Meerrill, Channing   Maple Mountain 119-11(36.55m) 1  
17 Michaelis, Tyrone   Copper Hills 119-06(36.42m) 1  
18 Pozernick, Landon   Salem Hills 118-04(36.07m) 1  
19 Bell, Devan   Maple Mountain 116-06(35.51m) 1  
19 Brandon, Jordan   Spanish Fork 116-06(35.51m) 1  
21 Fisio, Isaiah   Orem 115-11(35.33m) 1  
21 Atkinson, JT   Salem Hills 115-11(35.33m) 1  
23 Zeeman, Britton   American Leaders 115-04(35.15m) 1  
24 Brimhall, Robert   Salem Hills 114-10(35.00m) 1  
25 Fyffe, Austin   Lehi 112-09(34.37m) 1  
26 Randolph, Tyler   Spanish Fork 112-07(34.32m) 1  
27 Lortsher, Nick   West Jordan 112-00(34.14m) 1  
-- Riddle, Dylan   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
-- Womack, Sam   Payson ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Josh   Orem ND(--) 1  
-- Walker, Brandon   American Fork ND(--) 1  
-- Saunders, Max   Lone Peak ND(--) 1  
-- Schumacher, Myles   Lehi ND(--) 1  
-- Gardner, Jonathan   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Jeppson, Jacob   Lehi ND(--) 1  
-- Burggeman, Brandon   Copper Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Austen   Spanish Fork ND(--) 1  
-- Olson, Caleb   American Leaders ND(--) 1  
-- Bates, Drew   Maple Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- McGowan, Cody   Maple Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Murray, Mitchell   Springville ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shurtz, Addison   Mountain View UT 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Keller, Daniel   American Fork 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Matheson, Trever   Timpanogos 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Israelsen, Nathan   Springville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
4 Merrell, Lance   Maple Mountain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
6 Robison, Que   Timpview 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 Price, Aaron   Copper Hills 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
7 Stark, Dallen   Springville 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
9 Best, Chad   Timpanogos 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Ostrom, Erik   Lone Peak 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Barton, Bradley   Lehi 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Compton, Alex   Pleasant Grove 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Trent, Skyler   Pleasant Grove 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Burggeman, Brandon   Copper Hills 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Russell, Steven   Spanish Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Saffell, Cooper   Orem NH(--) 1  
-- Wakley, Jaron   Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Tyler   Lehi NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jared   Lehi NH(--) 1  
-- Stout, Steven   Salem Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Hale, Preston   Timpview NH(--) 1  
-- Klungle, Chase   Maple Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Dimond, Josh   Mountain View UT NH(--) 1  
-- Finkenthal, Hazael   Salem Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Moake, Ryan   Spanish Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Patchett, Jonathan   Provo NH(--) 1  
-- McBeth, Matt   Murray NH(--) 1  
-- Mitton, Harrison   Maple Mountain NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dean, Bryce   Payson 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1 10
9 Pace, Jadon   Mountain View UT 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1  
2 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1 8
3 Larsen, Kyle   Provo 20-06.25(6.25m) nwi 1 6
6 Best, Chad   Timpanogos 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 3
4 Maye, Mitch   Springville 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1 5
5 Speer, Nathan   Westlake 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1 4
7 Strobell, Bradford   Murray 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1 2
8 Flanary, Brendan   American Fork 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dean, Bryce   Payson 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1  
2 Pace, Jadon   Mountain View UT 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1  
3 Gardanier, Zach   Springville 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
4 Larsen, Kyle   Provo 20-06.25(6.25m) +0.0 1  
5 Best, Chad   Timpanogos 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
6 Strobell, Bradford   Murray 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
7 Speer, Nathan   Westlake 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
8 Maye, Mitch   Springville 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1  
9 Flanary, Brendan   American Fork 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
10 Brown, Cayden   Timpanogos 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
11 Birks, Chandler   Lone Peak 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
12 Rowley, Jonathon   Mountain View UT 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
13 Tarter, Kyle   Salem Hills 19-02.00(5.84m) +1.3 1  
14 Wakley, Jaron   Westlake 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
14 Parry, Sam   Lehi 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
16 Ostrom, Erik   Lone Peak 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1  
17 Birchett, Austin   Payson 18-07.25(5.67m) +2.2 1  
18 Klungle, Chase   Maple Mountain 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
19 Matheson, Trever   Timpanogos 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
20 Crandall, Austin   Springville 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
20 Trent, Skyler   Pleasant Grove 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
22 Herd, Braeden   Mountain View UT 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
23 Ollerton, Justin   Springville 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
24 Ballard, Parker   Lehi 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
25 Silva, Brady   Spanish Fork 17-09.75(5.43m) +1.7 1  
26 Burggeman, Brandon   Copper Hills 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
27 Benson, Jacob   Lehi 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
28 Butler, Joseph   Salem Hills 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
29 Clyde, Bryce   Payson 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
30 Jeppson, Jacob   Lehi 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
31 Willmore, Eric   Pleasant Grove 17-06.50(5.35m) +1.4 1  
32 Anderson, Rhett   Salem Hills 17-04.25(5.29m) +1.1 1  
33 Bartholomew, Michael   Springville 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
34 Findlay, Craig   Salem Hills 17-03.00(5.26m) +3.1 1  
35 Neto, Joao   Murray 17-01.50(5.22m) +0.0 1  
36 Carvajal, Nick   Pleasant Grove 16-11.25(5.16m) +2.5 1  
37 Esser, Grant   Westlake 16-11.00(5.16m) +0.0 1  
37 Dimond, Josh   Mountain View UT 16-11.00(5.16m) +2.4 1  
39 Strong, Scott   Maple Mountain 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
40 Cooper, Ricky   Salem Hills 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
41 John, Marcus   Spanish Fork 16-05.00(5.00m) +2.6 1  
42 Schofield, Parker   Murray 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
43 Richman, Daniel   Payson 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
44 Lowe, Dalyn   Payson 16-01.00(4.90m) +2.8 1  
-- McNeil, Taggert   Orem ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mussleman, William   Lone Peak 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Thomas, Andrew   Timpanogos 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Bishop, T.J.   American Fork 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Harman, Zack   Timpanogos 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Bills, Mitch   Timpanogos 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
5 LeBaron, Jon   Timpanogos 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
7 Wyatt, Logan   Timpanogos 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Hrynyshyn, Jeff   Timpanogos 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rosenberg, Kaisa   Springville 12.23 nwi 1 10
2 Baxter, Lauren   Timpview 12.28 nwi 1 8
3 Peterson, Wendy   Orem 12.93 nwi 1 6
4 Donaldson, Kaila   Westlake 12.96 nwi 1 5
5 Hayes, Jameela   West Jordan 13.02 nwi 1 4
6 Beckstead, Kassadi   Murray 13.03 nwi 1 3
7 Moffat, Audrey   Payson 13.35 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rosenberg, Kaisa   Springville 12.27 nwi 5  
2 Baxter, Lauren   Timpview 12.42 nwi 4  
3 Peterson, Wendy   Orem 12.79 nwi 1  
4 Beckstead, Kassadi   Murray 12.95 nwi 2  
5 Duncan, Sarah   Springville 13.06 nwi 10  
6 Donaldson, Kaila   Westlake 13.10 nwi 7  
7 Moffat, Audrey   Payson 13.12 nwi 9  
8 Hayes, Jameela   West Jordan 13.16 nwi 8  
9 Tramp, Vicki   Green River 13.18 nwi 6  
10 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 13.19 nwi 2  
11 Trawally, Fatou   Skyline 13.22 nwi 3  
12 Morin, Danaya   Westlake 13.25 nwi 9  
13 Williams, Jensen   Maple Mountain 13.26 nwi 8  
14 Heyn, Christine   Maple Mountain 13.29 nwi 4  
15 Wright, Kaitlyn   Lone Peak 13.30 nwi 7  
16 Vaughan, Julia   Lone Peak 13.34 nwi 1  
17 Herrera, Rosely   Mountain View UT 13.39 nwi 10  
17 Searle, Maya   Murray 13.39 nwi 2  
19 Lamoreaux, Corrie   Lone Peak 13.44 nwi 1  
20 Tobler, Natalie   Payson 13.45 nwi 2  
20 Reeves, Samantha   Orem 13.45 nwi 3  
22 Weight, Tessa   Maple Mountain 13.49 nwi 10  
23 Burr, Cassie   Timpanogos 13.54 nwi 5  
24 Laws, Nicole   Provo 13.60 nwi 7  
25 Hunter, Mckayla   Timpview 13.64 nwi 8  
26 May, Alex   Lehi 13.68 nwi 6  
27 Ross, Katie   Timpview 13.73 nwi 8  
28 Schmidt, Shelby   Lehi 13.79 nwi 5  
29 Terry, Marie   Springville 13.80 nwi 4  
30 Alvarez, Martha   American Leaders 13.82 nwi 4  
31 Pittard, Paige   Mountain View UT 13.88 nwi 8  
32 Willlardson, Eva   Timpanogos 13.91 nwi 1  
32 Lagunes, Perla   Springville 13.91 nwi 8  
34 Goeckeritz, Sofia   Murray 13.92 nwi 3  
35 Kelemen, Julia   Provo 13.94 nwi 4  
36 Tew, Camille   Salem Hills 13.96 nwi 6  
36 Thomas, Kaysha   Copper Hills 13.96 nwi 10  
38 Penney, Alexus   Copper Hills 13.99 nwi 4  
39 Giles, Abby   Westlake 14.08 nwi 7  
40 Pyper, Melissa   Murray 14.12 nwi 3  
41 Collard, Sarah   Provo 14.19 nwi 5  
42 Amos, Amber   Spanish Fork 14.20 nwi 4  
43 Keliiliki, Jalene   Maple Mountain 14.21 nwi 8  
44 Morales, Elizabeth   Taylorsville 14.23 nwi 1  
45 Gish, Crystal   Pleasant Grove 14.24 nwi 1  
46 DeLeo, Jessica   Spanish Fork 14.29 nwi 9  
47 Saunders, McKenzie   Salem Hills 14.31 nwi 3  
47 Young, Alison   Timpanogos 14.31 nwi 1  
49 Groberg, Michelle   American Leaders 14.35 nwi 5  
50 Graham, Bobbe   Maple Mountain 14.36 nwi 8  
51 Mackay, Maddy   Lehi 14.38 nwi 7  
52 Gardner, Coral   Mountain View UT 14.46 nwi 6  
53 Miller, Rachel   Lehi 14.51 nwi 10  
54 Codner, Kami   Mountain View UT 14.54 nwi 3  
55 Orme, Melissa   Springville 14.58 nwi 6  
56 Milton, Alyce   Spanish Fork 14.59 nwi 6  
57 Loveridge, Misty   Mountain View UT 14.60 nwi 9  
58 McDonald, Megan   Pleasant Grove 14.64 nwi 2  
59 Nichoels, Andie   Orem 14.70 nwi 9  
60 Nelson, Devyn   Copper Hills 14.76 nwi 3  
61 Killpack, Melissa   Orem 14.84 nwi 2  
62 Lewis, Clarissa   Westlake 14.86 nwi 3  
63 Carter, Shailee   Salem Hills 14.89 nwi 6  
64 Wixom, Natalie   Salem Hills 14.93 nwi 7  
65 Clayton, Chelsea   Timpanogos 15.56 nwi 1  
66 Roper, Katie   Provo 15.66 nwi 10  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rosenberg, Kaisa   Springville 25.29 nwi 1 10
2 Eaton, Lexi   Springville 26.36 nwi 1 8
3 Peterson, Wendy   Orem 26.37 nwi 1 6
4 Warner, Morgan   American Fork 26.71 nwi 1 5
5 Trawally, Fatou   Skyline 27.24 nwi 1 4
6 Wheeler, Aimee   Springville 27.27 nwi 1 3
7 Larsen, Brooke   Springville 27.32 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren   Timpview 25.05 nwi 4  
2 Rosenberg, Kaisa   Springville 25.20 nwi 6  
3 Eaton, Lexi   Springville 25.96 nwi 3  
4 Peterson, Wendy   Orem 26.29 nwi 8  
5 Wheeler, Aimee   Springville 26.53 nwi 5  
6 Warner, Morgan   American Fork 26.83 nwi 7  
7 Larsen, Brooke   Springville 26.86 nwi 2  
8 Trawally, Fatou   Skyline 27.14 nwi 9  
9 Donaldson, Kaila   Westlake 27.20 nwi 7  
10 Tramp, Vicki   Green River 27.27 nwi 4  
11 Fuller, Marcy   Timpanogos 27.37 nwi 9  
12 Williams, Jensen   Maple Mountain 27.45 nwi 1  
13 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 27.47 nwi 1  
14 Beckstead, Kassadi   Murray 27.57 nwi 1  
15 Bingham, Rachel   Maple Mountain 27.58 nwi 6  
16 Weight, Tessa   Maple Mountain 27.61 nwi 8  
17 Herrera, Rosely   Mountain View UT 27.68 nwi 2  
17 Reeves, Samantha   Orem 27.68 nwi 5  
19 Heyn, Christine   Maple Mountain 27.83 nwi 3  
20 Moffat, Audrey   Payson 27.90 nwi 2  
21 Keel, Lily   Westlake 27.93 nwi 1  
22 May, Alex   Lehi 28.00 nwi 3  
23 Cease, Katie   Westlake 28.06 nwi 9  
24 Eisert, Sarah   Copper Hills 28.12 nwi 6  
25 Searle, Maya   Murray 28.18 nwi 8  
26 Tagg, Jackie   Spanish Fork 28.20 nwi 2  
27 Burr, Cassie   Timpanogos 28.28 nwi 6  
28 Ricketts, Madeline   Copper Hills 28.38 nwi 8  
29 Black, Tatiana   Orem 28.39 nwi 8  
30 Kelemen, Julia   Provo 28.51 nwi 5  
31 Pyper, Melissa   Murray 28.57 nwi 7  
32 Pittard, Paige   Mountain View UT 28.62 nwi 4  
33 Laws, Nicole   Provo 28.64 nwi 5  
34 Hunt, Katie   American Fork 28.65 nwi 2  
35 Tew, Camille   Salem Hills 28.72 nwi 3  
36 Novak, Sondra   Maple Mountain 28.88 nwi 4  
37 Thomas, Kaysha   Copper Hills 29.07 nwi 7  
38 Goeckeritz, Sofia   Murray 29.08 nwi 9  
39 Nussbaum, Sierra   Green River 29.12 nwi 1  
40 Ross, Katie   Timpview 29.16 nwi 5  
41 Giles, Abby   Westlake 29.18 nwi 6  
42 Amos, Amber   Spanish Fork 29.34 nwi 9  
43 Gish, Crystal   Pleasant Grove 29.39 nwi 1  
44 Briggs, Mariah   Mountain View UT 29.40 nwi 2  
45 Saunders, McKenzie   Salem Hills 29.42 nwi 6  
46 Hunter, Mckayla   Timpview 29.46 nwi 4  
47 Crook, Cassidy   Spanish Fork 29.48 nwi 2  
48 Schmidt, Shelby   Lehi 29.52 nwi 7  
49 Wells, Tayla   Provo 29.63 nwi 5  
50 Spong, Karen   Provo 29.80 nwi 1  
51 Kueffner, Justine   Taylorsville 29.86 nwi 5  
52 Jenkinson, Anneliese   Pleasant Grove 29.91 nwi 9  
53 Penney, Alexus   Copper Hills 30.05 nwi 3  
54 Buckwalter, Kylie   American Fork 30.19 nwi 4  
55 Morales, Elizabeth   Taylorsville 30.25 nwi 7  
56 Milton, Alyce   Spanish Fork 30.40 nwi 3  
57 Ruffell, Lexi   Westlake 30.58 nwi 8  
58 Money, Maddy   Spanish Fork 30.59 nwi 7  
59 Hopkins, Brianna   Mountain View UT 30.80 nwi 2  
60 Elder, Elisa   Salem Hills 30.91 nwi 8  
61 Parker, Ashley   Murray 31.01 nwi 4  
62 Wixom, Natalie   Salem Hills 31.09 nwi 9  
63 Griffiths, Melanie   Salem Hills 31.38 nwi 5  
64 Mackay, Maddy   Lehi 31.89 nwi 6  
65 Yapias, Amanda   Provo 34.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren   Timpview 56.09 1 10
2 Warner, Morgan   American Fork 1:00.06 1 8
3 Morin, Danaya   Westlake 1:01.06 1 6
4 Keel, Lily   Westlake 1:01.26 1 5
5 Williams, Jensen   Maple Mountain 1:01.27 1 4
6 Cease, Katie   Westlake 1:01.83 1 3
7 Fuller, Marcy   Timpanogos 1:03.93 1 2
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baxter, Lauren   Timpview 56.56 4  
2 Larsen, Brooke   Springville 1:00.31 6  
3 Fuller, Marcy   Timpanogos 1:00.64 8  
4 Keel, Lily   Westlake 1:01.74 3  
5 Morin, Danaya   Westlake 1:01.78 2  
6 Warner, Morgan   American Fork 1:01.97 9  
7 Williams, Jensen   Maple Mountain 1:01.98 8  
8 Cease, Katie   Westlake 1:02.02 1  
9 Kauffman, Mikaela   Lehi 1:02.32 9  
10 Bernardo, Makayla   American Fork 1:02.52 5  
11 Lamoreaux, Corrie   Lone Peak 1:02.79 7  
12 Tobler, Natalie   Payson 1:02.88 2  
13 Eisert, Sarah   Copper Hills 1:03.09 9  
14 Stay, Rachel   Mountain View UT 1:03.18 2  
15 Elmont, Megan   Maple Mountain 1:03.22 5  
15 Kelemen, Julia   Provo 1:03.22 7  
17 Ricketts, Madeline   Copper Hills 1:03.39 3  
18 Ross, Katie   Timpview 1:04.11 8  
19 Bingham, Rachel   Maple Mountain 1:04.15 5  
20 Hunter, Mary alice   Lone Peak 1:04.20 4  
21 Tew, Camille   Salem Hills 1:04.44 6  
22 Line, Megan   American Fork 1:04.51 3  
23 Briggs, Mariah   Mountain View UT 1:05.14 7  
24 Messick, Camla   Timpview 1:05.46 3  
25 Rosenberg, Leksi   Springville 1:05.56 9  
26 Keliiliki, Jalene   Maple Mountain 1:05.82 4  
27 Graham, Bobbe   Maple Mountain 1:06.41 8  
28 Pyper, Melissa   Murray 1:06.44 5  
29 Diaz, Alyssa   Westlake 1:06.66 6  
30 Codner, Kami   Mountain View UT 1:06.84 2  
31 Foster, Abbie   Lehi 1:07.35 4  
32 Woodward, Caitlin   Lehi 1:07.49 1  
33 Money, Maddy   Spanish Fork 1:07.54 4  
34 Stratton, Rachel   Orem 1:07.58 8  
35 Beckstead, Jayda   Westlake 1:08.51 3  
36 Spong, Karen   Provo 1:08.72 1  
37 Lee, Abby   Orem 1:08.96 7  
38 Riches, Victoria   Murray 1:09.58 7  
39 Pace, Anna   Murray 1:09.79 1  
40 Stanton, Ashley   Salem Hills 1:10.03 3  
41 Stratton, Jordyn   Orem 1:10.18 6  
42 Milton, Alyce   Spanish Fork 1:10.33 7  
43 Hopkins, Brianna   Mountain View UT 1:10.48 9  
44 McVey, Becca   Salem Hills 1:11.84 8  
45 Orton, Louisa   Provo 1:12.10 7  
46 Parker, Ashley   Murray 1:12.89 6  
47 Mclannan, Lani   Timpview 1:12.95 8  
48 Morales, Elizabeth   Taylorsville 1:16.52 3  
49 Peatross, Alyssa   Salem Hills 1:16.66 2  
50 Peters, Abby   Payson 1:18.35 9  
-- Roper, Katie   Provo NT 7  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houle, Skotie   Orem 2:24.26 1 10
2 Stay, Rachel   Mountain View UT 2:24.37 1 8
3 Jones, Mallory   Timpview 2:24.64 1 6
4 Greenwood, Candace   Orem 2:26.13 1 5
5 Richardson, Kenna   Pleasant Grove 2:26.24 1 4
6 Nickerson, Angie   Murray 2:27.18 1 3
7 Tramp, Jackie   Green River 2:27.36 1 2
8 Baker, Alisa   Timpanogos 2:27.91 1 1
9 Brian, Montana   Orem 2:29.91 1  
10 Myers, Melissa   Payson 2:30.71 1  
11 Hash, Sarah   Maple Mountain 2:31.13 1  
12 Skousen, Lecy   Timpanogos 2:32.58 1  
13 Malm, Sierra   Salem Hills 2:33.93 1  
14 Chelak, Taylor   Timpview 2:34.49 1  
15 Draper, Kenzie   Lehi 2:35.58 1  
16 Schuring, Lindsay   Maple Mountain 2:35.70 1  
17 Thompson, Kylie   Maple Mountain 2:35.85 1  
18 Cook, Kaylee   Payson 2:36.00 1  
19 Duffin, Ally   Salem Hills 2:36.61 1  
20 Warnick, Rachel   Maple Mountain 2:36.74 1  
21 Whetten, Taryn   Pleasant Grove 2:37.35 1  
22 Riches, Victoria   Murray 2:38.53 1  
23 Woolley, Annie   Timpanogos 2:38.55 1  
24 Reed, Megan   Provo 2:38.82 1  
25 Blair, Lauren   Timpview 2:38.90 1  
26 Harris, Brigette   Maple Mountain 2:40.80 1  
27 Dougher, Tianna   Westlake 2:41.14 1  
28 Allphin, Mary   Payson 2:41.36 1  
29 Mitchel, Kate   Orem 2:41.68 1  
30 Nielson, Mackenzie   Springville 2:44.11 1  
31 Callister, Jasmine   Timpview 2:44.45 1  
32 Hansen, Megan   Lone Peak 2:44.96 1  
33 Foster, Abbie   Lehi 2:45.14 1  
34 Rosenberg, Leksi   Springville 2:45.98 1  
35 Crump, Chloe   American Fork 2:46.51 1  
36 Pace, Anna   Murray 2:47.55 1  
37 Ashcraft, Casey   Springville 2:47.95 1  
38 Neff, Ruby   Timpview 2:48.60 1  
39 Kueffner, Justine   Taylorsville 2:49.38 1  
40 Harmon, Rachel   Mountain View UT 2:51.15 1  
41 Hill, Amanda   Provo 2:52.33 1  
42 Moyer, Alyssa   Salem Hills 2:53.40 1  
43 Walker, Brieann   Westlake 2:55.84 1  
44 Box, Heather   Springville 2:56.84 1  
45 Pace, Emily   Provo 2:57.19 1  
46 Graves, Emma   Springville 2:58.84 1  
47 Wach, Megan   Copper Hills 2:59.09 1  
48 Harris, Jessica   Murray 3:02.68 1  
49 Pratt, Erica   Salem Hills 3:03.18 1  
50 Eborn, Mandi   Murray 3:09.23 1  
51 Perry, Ashlyn   Timpanogos 3:10.52 1  
52 Bandow, Kassi   Mountain View UT 3:12.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warner, Ashleigh   Mountain View UT 5:11.69 1 10
2 Harper, Summer   Orem 5:14.11 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete   Mountain View UT 5:14.24 1 6
4 Greenwood, Candace   Orem 5:29.69 1 5
5 Warner, Morgan   American Fork 5:31.08 1 4
6 Nickerson, Angie   Murray 5:31.26 1 3
7 Jones, Mallory   Timpview 5:32.98 1 2
8 Tramp, Jackie   Green River 5:33.01 1 1
9 Phelps, Ashley   Maple Mountain 5:33.35 1  
10 Eyestone, Ellie   Mountain View UT 5:33.98 1  
11 Skousen, Lecy   Timpanogos 5:36.35 1  
12 Heaps, Jackie   Lehi 5:36.95 1  
13 Knapp, Hayley   Maple Mountain 5:37.28 1  
14 Draper, Kenzie   Lehi 5:37.48 1  
15 Hullinger, Kate   Springville 5:38.32 1  
16 Bohr, Taylor   Green River 5:38.40 1  
17 Anderson, Ashley   Timpanogos 5:38.45 1  
18 Brian, Montana   Orem 5:38.75 1  
19 Terry, Sidney   Timpanogos 5:40.52 1  
20 Heninger, Alicia   Pleasant Grove 5:41.72 1  
21 Lee, Jamie   American Fork 5:42.96 1  
22 Crook, Cortney   Salem Hills 5:43.59 1  
23 Hash, Sarah   Maple Mountain 5:45.16 1  
24 Berlin, Hannah   Timpanogos 5:45.35 1  
25 Leach, Diane   American Fork 5:45.86 1  
26 Brockbank, Margo   Salem Hills 5:47.30 1  
27 Mayne, Hannah   Lone Peak 5:47.41 1  
28 Myers, Melissa   Payson 5:48.16 1  
29 Archer, Samantha   Copper Hills 5:48.31 1  
30 Malm, Sierra   Salem Hills 5:48.66 1  
31 Warnick, Rachel   Maple Mountain 5:49.13 1  
32 Allen, Emily   Lehi 5:50.80 1  
33 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn   American Fork 5:51.35 1  
34 Whetten, Taryn   Pleasant Grove 5:51.63 1  
35 Slemboski, Berlyn   Lone Peak 5:52.03 1  
36 Kropushek, Katrina   Westlake 5:52.75 1  
37 Houle, Skotie   Orem 5:53.02 1  
38 Trujillo, Ammy   Spanish Fork 5:55.17 1  
39 Walker, Ali   West Jordan 5:58.60 1  
40 Hartford, Anastasia   Green River 5:59.19 1  
41 Lux, Lakyn   American Fork 5:59.66 1  
42 Nielson, Mackenzie   Springville 6:00.19 1  
43 Reay, Bronte   Timpview 6:00.26 1  
44 Roberts, Leah   Timpview 6:00.36 1  
45 Callister, Jasmine   Timpview 6:00.51 1  
46 Mitchel, Kate   Orem 6:01.26 1  
47 Blair, Lauren   Timpview 6:02.00 1  
48 Morrin, Emily   Lone Peak 6:04.33 1  
49 Hill, Amanda   Provo 6:06.26 1  
50 Barnes, Bri   Springville 6:06.30 1  
51 Beard, Laurann   Mountain View UT 6:07.22 1  
52 Peterson, Sarah   Westlake 6:07.48 1  
53 Reed, Megan   Provo 6:08.69 1  
54 Schuring, Lindsay   Maple Mountain 6:08.85 1  
55 Chandler, Cassie   Spanish Fork 6:09.45 1  
56 Wilson, Amber   Timpanogos 6:09.79 1  
57 Larsen, Stephanie   West Jordan 6:10.57 1  
58 Moyer, Alyssa   Salem Hills 6:12.27 1  
59 Soules, Heather   Springville 6:13.21 1  
60 Annable, Hailey   Green River 6:17.04 1  
61 Gardner, Braden   Spanish Fork 6:18.04 1  
62 Bennett, Jessica   Westlake 6:18.28 1  
63 Boshard, Peggy   Provo 6:21.95 1  
64 Hills, Sara   West Jordan 6:24.01 1  
65 Pace, Emily   Provo 6:25.48 1  
66 Walker, Brieann   Westlake 6:26.40 1  
67 Olsen, Shantara   Spanish Fork 6:30.79 1  
68 Gibbs, Rebecca   Murray 6:33.09 1  
69 Jeppson, Jessi   Westlake 6:35.33 1  
70 Boyer, Katelyn   Springville 6:49.51 1  
71 Edwards, Min   Lehi 6:51.09 1  
72 Willes, Karly   Murray 7:03.55 1  
73 Warnock, Ella   Spanish Fork 7:10.78 1  
74 Gregory, Savanna   Murray 7:27.86 1  
75 Schneider, Sophia   Provo 7:47.30 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Summer   Orem 11:06.93 1 10
2 Warner, Ashleigh   Mountain View UT 11:21.38 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete   Mountain View UT 11:29.37 1 6
4 Greenwood, Candace   Orem 11:37.83 1 5
5 Bohr, Taylor   Green River 11:49.01 1 4
6 Heaps, Jackie   Lehi 11:57.48 1 3
7 Jube, Carrie   Timpview 12:02.34 1 2
8 Knapp, Hayley   Maple Mountain 12:04.59 1 1
9 Nickerson, Angie   Murray 12:09.41 1  
10 Lee, Jamie   American Fork 12:11.93 1  
11 Mayne, Hannah   Lone Peak 12:13.20 1  
12 Anderson, Ashley   Timpanogos 12:14.98 1  
13 Eyestone, Ellie   Mountain View UT 12:16.10 1  
14 Leach, Diane   American Fork 12:16.33 1  
15 Brian, Montana   Orem 12:22.59 1  
16 Berlin, Hannah   Timpanogos 12:22.67 1  
17 Allen, Emily   Lehi 12:22.81 1  
18 Phelps, Ashley   Maple Mountain 12:24.04 1  
19 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn   American Fork 12:30.93 1  
20 Heninger, Alicia   Pleasant Grove 12:37.34 1  
21 Malm, Sierra   Salem Hills 12:47.12 1  
22 Kropushek, Katrina   Westlake 12:48.56 1  
23 Peterson, Sarah   Westlake 12:53.00 1  
24 Skousen, Lecy   Timpanogos 12:58.78 1  
25 Slemboski, Berlyn   Lone Peak 12:59.33 1  
26 Gardner, Braden   Spanish Fork 13:00.64 1  
27 Hartford, Anastasia   Green River 13:00.84 1  
28 Warnick, Rachel   Maple Mountain 13:02.18 1  
29 Reay, Bronte   Timpview 13:04.51 1  
30 Heckel, Brynn   Maple Mountain 13:12.03 1  
31 Callister, Jasmine   Timpview 13:16.84 1  
32 Hill, Amanda   Provo 13:21.12 1  
33 Jones, Mallory   Timpview 13:21.77 1  
34 Wilson, Amber   Timpanogos 13:29.20 1  
35 Harris, Brigette   Maple Mountain 13:30.02 1  
36 Moyer, Alyssa   Salem Hills 13:31.52 1  
37 Bracken, Kaetlin   Salem Hills 13:39.24 1  
38 Harmon, Rachel   Mountain View UT 13:40.89 1  
39 Pace, Emily   Provo 13:45.33 1  
40 Bennett, Jessica   Westlake 13:52.04 1  
41 Peterson, Becka   Westlake 13:52.49 1  
42 Anderson, Mckenna   Timpview 14:04.63 1  
43 Ash, Kennadee   Orem 14:11.54 1  
44 Nielsen, Katelyn   Westlake 14:11.84 1  
45 Montanares, Kathrine   Murray 14:24.27 1  
46 Gibbs, Rebecca   Murray 14:28.26 1  
47 Pratt, Erica   Salem Hills 14:37.83 1  
48 Christensen, Emily   Salem Hills 14:48.46 1  
49 Willes, Karly   Murray 15:12.43 1  
50 Hallam, Allison   Spanish Fork 16:54.35 1  
-- Turley, Lisa   Provo DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 15.73 1 10
2 Stapel, Mindy   Springville 15.93 1 8
3 Brooks, Rachel   Copper Hills 16.36 1 6
4 Earl, Ashley   Copper Hills 16.73 1 5
5 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 16.81 1 4
6 Huntsman, Jennifer   Spanish Fork 16.85 1 3
7 Baker, Alisa   Timpanogos 16.93 1 2
8 Gomm, Tiffany   Maple Mountain 17.73 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 15.96 5  
2 Brooks, Rachel   Copper Hills 16.25 2  
3 Stapel, Mindy   Springville 16.41 3  
4 Huntsman, Jennifer   Spanish Fork 16.56 8  
5 Earl, Ashley   Copper Hills 16.60 9  
6 Baker, Alisa   Timpanogos 16.80 7  
7 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 16.85 8  
8 Gomm, Tiffany   Maple Mountain 16.92 7  
9 Tramp, Vicki   Green River 16.97 6  
9 Lines, Kim   Timpview 16.97 9  
11 Young, Ellery   Orem 17.11 1  
12 Sarmiento, Paola   Hunter 17.24 2  
13 Strosser, Tarin   Maple Mountain 17.31 5  
14 Pilcher, Lauren   Springville 17.44 6  
15 Roy, Tressa   Copper Hills 17.45 1  
16 Anderson, Kylee   Pleasant Grove 17.74 2  
17 Kueffner, Justine   Taylorsville 17.84 4  
18 Hunter, Mckayla   Timpview 17.95 7  
19 Eyre, Meagan   Copper Hills 17.98 5  
20 Nelson, Hannah   Springville 18.06 1  
21 Gritton, Megan   Copper Hills 18.12 4  
22 Schulz, Ashli   Pleasant Grove 18.16 3  
23 Richards, Summer   Lehi 18.28 8  
24 Garn, Megan   Springville 18.32 8  
25 Brown, Emily   Timpanogos 18.36 1  
26 Louder, Katelyn   Orem 18.42 4  
27 Friedbaum, Evie   Provo 18.51 9  
28 Hull, Courtney   American Fork 18.52 9  
29 Christiansen, Miranda   Timpview 18.56 9  
30 Vaughan, Julia   Lone Peak 18.57 7  
30 Groberg, Michelle   American Leaders 18.57 9  
32 Stone, Mindy   Salem Hills 18.89 2  
33 Ward, Olivia   Murray 19.09 9  
34 Johnson, Shantel   Maple Mountain 19.11 6  
35 Newbold, Elizabeth   Hunter 19.38 3  
36 Gomez, Kalani   Westlake 19.59 7  
37 Parker, Kayla   Hunter 19.60 1  
38 Muirbrook, Kayci   Spanish Fork 19.68 5  
39 Brocious, Lauren   American Fork 19.77 9  
40 Gardner, Coral   Mountain View UT 19.79 4  
41 Turnbow, Amber   Lone Peak 19.94 7  
42 McDonald, Megan   Pleasant Grove 20.09 5  
43 Morrison, Abby   American Fork 20.47 8  
44 Weight, Adrienne   Salem Hills 20.81 1  
45 Stanton, Ashley   Salem Hills 21.36 3  
46 Whitaker, Ashley   Provo 21.48 4  
47 Farnes, Maddie   Spanish Fork 21.70 6  
48 Lee, Alesha   Payson 22.64 2  
49 Eborn, Mandi   Murray 22.81 6  
50 Montanares, Kathrine   Murray 22.94 7  
51 Orme, Melissa   Springville 23.83 7  
-- Johanson, Hannah   Payson DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 47.52 1 10
2 Brooks, Rachel   Copper Hills 47.90 1 8
3 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 48.63 1 6
4 Earl, Ashley   Copper Hills 49.59 1 5
5 Lines, Kim   Timpview 50.84 1 4
6 Stapel, Mindy   Springville 51.52 1 3
7 Baker, Alisa   Timpanogos 55.06 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Duncan, Sarah   Springville 47.24 9  
2 Carlson, Kaity   West Jordan 48.02 3  
3 Stapel, Mindy   Springville 48.58 8  
4 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 48.59 2  
5 Brooks, Rachel   Copper Hills 49.04 4  
6 Baker, Alisa   Timpanogos 49.43 5  
7 Earl, Ashley   Copper Hills 49.51 7  
8 Lines, Kim   Timpview 50.25 2  
9 Morrison, Abby   American Fork 50.66 5  
10 Richards, Summer   Lehi 50.81 9  
11 Vaughan, Julia   Lone Peak 51.05 1  
12 Brown, Emily   Timpanogos 51.06 3  
13 Huntsman, Jennifer   Spanish Fork 51.37 6  
14 Bennett, Brette   Maple Mountain 51.54 9  
15 Roy, Tressa   Copper Hills 51.68 9  
16 Pilcher, Lauren   Springville 51.75 1  
17 Skousen, Lecy   Timpanogos 52.07 2  
18 Gnose, Tori   Green River 52.46 7  
19 Nelson, Hannah   Springville 52.92 2  
20 Hull, Courtney   American Fork 53.05 5  
21 Eyre, Meagan   Copper Hills 53.14 3  
22 Gomm, Tiffany   Maple Mountain 53.39 8  
23 Schulz, Ashli   Pleasant Grove 53.82 7  
24 Nelson, Devyn   Copper Hills 54.18 3  
25 Johnson, Shantel   Maple Mountain 54.23 6  
26 Kueffner, Justine   Taylorsville 54.46 5  
27 Garn, Megan   Springville 54.60 7  
28 Brocious, Lauren   American Fork 54.61 8  
29 Anderson, Kylee   Pleasant Grove 55.65 4  
30 Friedbaum, Evie   Provo 55.81 1  
31 Strosser, Tarin   Maple Mountain 56.36 8  
32 Ward, Olivia   Murray 56.48 4  
33 Hunter, Mary alice   Lone Peak 56.63 9  
34 Gomez, Kalani   Westlake 56.85 4  
35 Ellis, Kaylee   Lehi 57.57 3  
36 Lee, Alesha   Payson 57.70 3  
37 Stone, Mindy   Salem Hills 58.10 5  
38 Stanton, Ashley   Salem Hills 58.70 7  
39 Harris, Jessica   Murray 59.30 9  
40 Eborn, Mandi   Murray 59.48 6  
41 Muirbrook, Kayci   Spanish Fork 59.70 6  
42 Hill, Amanda   Provo 1:00.20 9  
43 Weight, Adrienne   Salem Hills 1:01.14 7  
44 Farnes, Maddie   Spanish Fork 1:01.60 2  
45 Montanares, Kathrine   Murray 1:02.75 8  
46 Peterson, Becka   Westlake 1:05.96 4  
47 Robbins, Heather   Timpanogos 1:05.98 4  
-- Reeves, Samantha   Orem DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Springville 49.05 1 10
2 Black, Reeves,
Harr, Peterson
  Orem 50.07 1 8
3 Heyn, Elmont,
Weight, Bingham
  Maple Mountain 51.36 1 6
4 Donaldso, Keel,
Giles, Morin
  Westlake 51.57 1 5
5 Burr, Willlard,
Sulz, Fuller
  Timpanogos 52.24 1 4
6 Beckstea, Goeckeri,
Searle, Tyler
  Murray 53.56 1 3
7 DeLeo, Money,
Tagg, Huntsman
  Spanish Fork 53.98 2 2
8 Relay Team   Payson 54.06 2 1
9 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 54.53 2  
10 Morrison, Brocious,
Hunt, McCormic
  American Fork 54.85 2  
-- Earl, Cruse,
Talbot, Brooks
  Copper Hills DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mountain View UT 4:06.12 1 10
2 Elmont, Keliilik,
Novak,nd, Williams
  Maple Mountain 4:15.12 1 8
3 Bernardo, Warner,
Garrison, Line
  American Fork 4:15.48 2 6
4 Eyre, Ricketts,
Eisert, Earl
  Copper Hills 4:15.98 1 5
5 Lee, Louder,
Houle, Peterson
  Orem 4:16.23 2 4
6 Willlard, Baker,
Jensen, Fuller
  Timpanogos 4:19.07 1 3
7 DeLeo, Tagg,
Trujillo, Huntsman
  Spanish Fork 4:23.32 2 2
8 Relay Team   Payson 4:27.04 2 1
9 Saunders, Duffin,
Stanton, Tew
  Salem Hills 4:27.99 2  
10 Tyler, Riches,
Pace, Parker
  Murray 4:47.51 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Springville 4:22.64 1 10
2 Donaldso, Keel,
Morin, Cease
  Westlake 4:26.23 1 8
3 Brooks, Eisert,
Ricketts, Archer
  Copper Hills 4:27.79 2 6
4 Relay Team   Timpview 4:29.26 1 5
5 Burr, Brown,
Jensen, Terry
  Timpanogos 4:30.55 1 4
6 Heyn, Weight,
Bingham, Bennett
  Maple Mountain 4:31.97 1 3
7 Jones, Schmidt,
Richards, Kauffman
  Lehi 4:34.39 1 2
8 Money, Tagg,
DeLeo, Trujillo
  Spanish Fork 4:35.98 2 1
9 Angerhof, Buckwalt,
Line, Bernardo
  American Fork 4:36.18 2  
10 Black, Harr,
Lee, Stratton
  Orem 4:42.43 1  
11 Annable, Nussbaum,
Tramp, Tramp
  Green River 4:55.47 2  
-- Wixom, Wilson,
McVey, Bracken
  Salem Hills DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Havea, Heilala   Copper Hills 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 10
2 Jackson, Noelani   Westlake 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 8
3 Goodwin, Kayla   Copper Hills 32-11.50(10.05m) 1 6
4 Shedden, Tanisha   Copper Hills 32-03.00(9.83m) 1 5
5 Urmston, Kaitlin   Spanish Fork 31-06.00(9.60m) 1 4
6 Novak, Sondra   Maple Mountain 31-04.00(9.55m) 1 3
7 Manumaleuna, Eve   Westlake 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 2
8 Saili, Shanice   Orem 30-03.00(9.22m) 1 1
9 Nelson, Taylor   Copper Hills 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Havea, Heilala   Copper Hills 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
2 Jackson, Noelani   Westlake 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
3 Shedden, Tanisha   Copper Hills 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
4 Urmston, Kaitlin   Spanish Fork 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
5 Novak, Sondra   Maple Mountain 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
6 Manumaleuna, Eve   Westlake 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
7 Goodwin, Kayla   Copper Hills 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
8 Nelson, Taylor   Copper Hills 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
9 Saili, Shanice   Orem 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
10 Havea, Kamesi   Copper Hills 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
10 Mackay, Maddy   Lehi 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
12 Habel, Nicole   Maple Mountain 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
13 Apaui-Lane, June   Salem Hills 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
14 Bohnet, Cassidee   Mountain View UT 28-02.50(8.60m) 1  
15 Tyler, Aubri   Murray 27-10.50(8.50m) 1  
16 Campbell, Jillian   Murray 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
17 Agovic, Irma   Murray 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
18 Steele, Mckell   Orem 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
18 Mcintosh, Taylor   Lone Peak 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
20 James, Gloria   Orem 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
20 Guas, Bianca   Lehi 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
22 Elmore, Holly   Maple Mountain 26-05.50(8.06m) 1  
23 Purcell, LesMarie   American Fork 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
24 Richter, Kirsten   Westlake 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
25 Jensen, Sam   Maple Mountain 24-02.00(7.37m) 1  
26 Beck, Shalisa   Lone Peak 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
27 Abreu, Krystal   Murray 22-10.50(6.97m) 1  
28 Bauer, Michele   Murray 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
29 Schneider, Sophia   Provo 16-08.50(5.09m) 1  
-- Williams, Jenny   Provo ND(--) 1  
-- Morley, Megan   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Carpenter, Kori   Maple Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Hodgson, Jaimee   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Stone, Mindy   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Beckstead, Bailey   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Flewallen, Shelby   Provo ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Havea, Heilala   Copper Hills 118-06.25(36.13m) 1 10
2 Saili, Shanice   Orem 96-11(29.54m) 1 8
3 Purcell, LesMarie   American Fork 91-07.75(27.93m) 1 6
4 Havea, Kamesi   Copper Hills 90-05(27.56m) 1 5
5 Glasmann, Megan   Park City 90-01.50(27.47m) 1 4
6 Guas, Bianca   Lehi 83-05.25(25.43m) 1 3
7 Manumaleuna, Eve   Westlake 82-09(25.22m) 1 2
8 Davis, Makanize   Maple Mountain 81-11.75(24.99m) 1 1
9 James, Gloria   Orem 80-09(24.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Havea, Heilala   Copper Hills 118-06.25(36.13m) 1  
2 Saili, Shanice   Orem 96-11(29.54m) 1  
3 Purcell, LesMarie   American Fork 91-07.75(27.93m) 1  
4 Glasmann, Megan   Park City 90-01.50(27.47m) 1  
5 Havea, Kamesi   Copper Hills 89-07.50(27.32m) 1  
6 Manumaleuna, Eve   Westlake 82-09(25.22m) 1  
7 Guas, Bianca   Lehi 82-03.25(25.08m) 1  
8 Davis, Makanize   Maple Mountain 81-11.75(24.99m) 1  
9 James, Gloria   Orem 80-09(24.61m) 1  
10 Mua, Lesa   Orem 80-05.75(24.53m) 1  
11 Moss, Krysta   American Fork 80-01.25(24.42m) 1  
12 Nelson, Taylor   Copper Hills 79-08.50(24.30m) 1  
13 Hair, Rachel   Maple Mountain 78-02.50(23.84m) 1  
14 Bohnet, Cassidee   Mountain View UT 77-09(23.70m) 1  
15 Mcintosh, Taylor   Lone Peak 76-11.75(23.46m) 1  
16 Tyler, Aubri   Murray 76-08.50(23.38m) 1  
17 Hunt, Sheridan   American Fork 74-06.75(22.73m) 1  
18 Jackson, Noelani   Westlake 74-06(22.71m) 1  
19 King, Kristen   Maple Mountain 73-05(22.38m) 1  
20 Shedden, Tanisha   Copper Hills 72-03.75(22.04m) 1  
-- Richter, Kirsten   Westlake ND(--) 1  
-- Siwik, Gabrielle   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Abreu, Krystal   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Robbins, Heather   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
-- Wilbur, Chelsea   Lehi ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Suzie   Provo ND(--) 1  
-- Sorenson, Izzy   Lone Peak ND(--) 1  
-- Tranter, Wesley   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Samantha   Lone Peak ND(--) 1  
-- Beckstead, Bailey   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Flewallen, Shelby   Provo ND(--) 1  
-- Carpenter, Kori   Maple Mountain ND(--) 1  
-- Klingler, Amy   Orem ND(--) 1  
-- Apaui-Lane, June   Salem Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Rhodes, Kim   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
-- Farmer, Ayla   Murray ND(--) 1  
-- Nellesen, Mckenzie   Maple Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glasmann, Megan   Park City 128-00(39.01m) 1 10
2 Goodwin, Kayla   Copper Hills 114-11(35.03m) 1 8
3 Urmston, Kaitlin   Spanish Fork 110-06(33.68m) 1 6
4 Hansen, Megan   Lone Peak 99-04(30.28m) 1 5
5 Steele, Mckell   Orem 98-05(30.00m) 1 4
6 Schulz, Ashli   Pleasant Grove 96-07(29.44m) 1 3
7 Sorenson, Izzy   Lone Peak 92-02(28.09m) 1 2
8 Martell, Crystal   Copper Hills 88-04(26.92m) 1 1
9 Moss, Krysta   American Fork 83-04(25.40m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glasmann, Megan   Park City 125-09(38.33m) 1  
2 Goodwin, Kayla   Copper Hills 114-11(35.03m) 1  
3 Hansen, Megan   Lone Peak 99-04(30.28m) 1  
4 Schulz, Ashli   Pleasant Grove 96-07(29.44m) 1  
5 Urmston, Kaitlin   Spanish Fork 95-05(29.08m) 1  
6 Martell, Crystal   Copper Hills 88-04(26.92m) 1  
7 Steele, Mckell   Orem 85-00(25.91m) 1  
8 Sorenson, Izzy   Lone Peak 84-05(25.73m) 1  
9 Moss, Krysta   American Fork 83-04(25.40m) 1  
10 Terry, Marie   Springville 83-00(25.30m) 1  
11 Hansen, Rachel   Lehi 81-03(24.77m) 1  
12 Holdaway, Jacque   Copper Hills 80-05(24.51m) 1  
13 Beck, Shalisa   Lone Peak 79-11(24.36m) 1  
14 Nelson, Erica   Timpview 79-08(24.28m) 1  
15 Findlay, Rachel   Murray 79-07(24.26m) 1  
16 McChesney, Mikayla   Lone Peak 78-11(24.05m) 1  
17 Novak, Sondra   Maple Mountain 78-10(24.03m) 1  
18 Sowards, Lexie   Provo 76-02(23.22m) 1  
19 Adams, Morgan   Springville 72-11(22.23m) 1  
20 Hair, Rachel   Maple Mountain 72-09(22.17m) 1  
21 Tyler, Aubri   Murray 72-07(22.12m) 1  
22 Meyer, Samantha   Lone Peak 72-03(22.02m) 1  
23 Irish, Mattie   Lehi 71-09(21.87m) 1  
24 Elmore, Holly   Maple Mountain 71-04(21.74m) 1  
25 Loveridge, Misty   Mountain View UT 70-09(21.56m) 1  
26 Stone, Mindy   Salem Hills 70-01(21.36m) 1  
27 Adams, Madison   Salem Hills 68-03(20.80m) 1  
28 Manumaleuna, Eve   Westlake 68-00(20.73m) 1  
29 Hopkins, Brianna   Mountain View UT 66-11(20.40m) 1  
30 Apaui-Lane, June   Salem Hills 66-07(20.29m) 1  
31 Purcell, LesMarie   American Fork 65-05(19.94m) 1  
32 Saili, Shanice   Orem 62-09(19.13m) 1  
33 Johnson, Suzie   Provo 62-00(18.90m) 1  
34 Wilbur, Chelsea   Lehi 61-11(18.87m) 1  
35 Johnson, Hailey   Springville 61-08(18.80m) 1  
36 Gomm, Tiffany   Maple Mountain 60-02(18.34m) 1  
36 Eager, Allison   Maple Mountain 60-02(18.34m) 1  
38 Rasmussen, Emma   Murray 59-11(18.26m) 1  
39 Bauer, Michele   Murray 56-02(17.12m) 1  
40 Schlesinger, Sheree   Westlake 54-11(16.74m) 1  
41 Siwik, Gabrielle   Murray 39-03(11.96m) 1  
42 Avery, Francis   Timpview 39-01(11.91m) 1  
-- Wilson, Amber   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
-- James, Gloria   Orem ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Jenny   Provo ND(--) 1  
-- Bean, Abbi   American Leaders ND(--) 1  
-- Hortin, Shayleigh   Spanish Fork ND(--) 1  
-- Rhodes, Kim   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
-- Decker, Claire   American Leaders ND(--) 1  
-- Roudabush, Maija   Spanish Fork ND(--) 1  
-- Boshard, Peggy   Provo ND(--) 1  
-- Nichoels, Andie   Orem ND(--) 1  
-- Stephenson, Keri   Timpanogos ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Lexi   Springville 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 7
2 Garrison, Taylir   American Fork 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 7
4 Stapel, Mindy   Springville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Cruse, Desirae   Copper Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3.50
5 Kretschmer, Tonilynn   Mountain View UT 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3.50
7 Lewis, Claire   Mountain View UT 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Turner, Chanel   Lone Peak 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Bennett, Brette   Maple Mountain 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Searle, Maya   Murray 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Nickerson, Angie   Murray 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Jenkinson, Anneliese   Pleasant Grove 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Talbot, Bethani   Copper Hills 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Elder, Elisa   Salem Hills 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Yingling, Abby   Lone Peak 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Graves, Emma   Springville 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Sumsion, Holly   Springville 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
18 Young, Ellery   Orem 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Mcgrath, Madison   Lone Peak 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Jones, Lindsey   Lone Peak 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Krout, Emily   Lone Peak 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 DeHoyos, Tori   Mountain View UT 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Gale, Natalie   Timpanogos 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Laws, Nicole   Provo 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Crowther, Jenna   Timpview NH(--) 1  
-- Crook, Cassidy   Spanish Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Miranda   Timpanogos NH(--) 1  
-- Campbell, Jillian   Murray NH(--) 1  
-- Clayton, Chelsea   Timpanogos NH(--) 1  
-- Mclannan, Lani   Timpview NH(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Leah   Timpview NH(--) 1  
-- Lines, Kim   Timpview NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Alesha   Payson NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Angerhofer, Kaijsa   American Fork 16-07.50(5.07m) -0.9 1 10
2 Wheeler, Aimee   Springville 16-06.00(5.03m) -1.3 1 8
3 Black, Tatiana   Orem 16-04.50(4.99m) +0.0 1 6
4 Beckstead, Kassadi   Murray 16-00.75(4.90m) -1.8 1 5
5 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 16-00.00(4.88m) -1.8 1 4
6 Steele, Mckell   Orem 15-07.00(4.75m) +0.0 1 3
7 Vaughan, Julia   Lone Peak 15-03.25(4.65m) -3.2 1 2
8 Mclannan, Lani   Timpview 15-02.25(4.63m) +0.0 1 1
9 Elmont, Megan   Maple Mountain 14-09.00(4.50m) -2.0 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Angerhofer, Kaijsa   American Fork 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
2 Wheeler, Aimee   Springville 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
3 Black, Tatiana   Orem 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
4 Beckstead, Kassadi   Murray 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
5 Vaitohi, Siale   Salem Hills 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
6 Steele, Mckell   Orem 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
7 Vaughan, Julia   Lone Peak 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
8 Mclannan, Lani   Timpview 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
9 Elmont, Megan   Maple Mountain 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
10 Riches, Victoria   Murray 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
11 Eaton, Lexi   Springville 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
12 Wright, Kaitlyn   Lone Peak 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
13 Friedbaum, Evie   Provo 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
14 Garn, Megan   Springville 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
15 Nussbaum, Sierra   Green River 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1  
16 Jenkinson, Anneliese   Pleasant Grove 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
17 Bennett, Brette   Maple Mountain 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
18 May, Alex   Lehi 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
19 Hair, Rachel   Maple Mountain 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
20 Laws, Nicole   Provo 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
21 Ruffell, Lexi   Westlake 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
22 Kretschmer, Tonilynn   Mountain View UT 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
23 Sumsion, Holly   Springville 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
24 Eborn, Mandi   Murray 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
25 Elder, Elisa   Salem Hills 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
26 Giles, Abby   Westlake 12-01.75(3.70m) nwi 1  
-- Young, Alison   Timpanogos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Rachel   Lehi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schulz, Ashli   Pleasant Grove ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Edholm, Audrey   Mountain View UT ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Morrison, Abby   American Fork ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sulz, Julie   Timpanogos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Miranda   Timpanogos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stokes, Sadie   Lehi ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roy, Tressa   Copper Hills 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
2 Robbins, Heather   Timpanogos 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Merriman, Sarah   Timpanogos 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Orem HS 89 2) Springville HS 87 3) Copper Hills HS 83.50 4) Mountain View HS 53.50 5) American Fork HS 46 6) Westlake High School 44 7) Timpview High School 38 8) Maple Mountain HS 27 8) Salem Hills 27 10) West Jordan HS 18 10) Timpanogos HS 18 10) Spanish Fork HS 18 13) Murray HS 17 14) Park City HS 14 15) Lone Peak HS 10 16) Lehi HS 8 17) Pleasant Grove HS 7 17) Green River HS WY 7 19) Payson Track 4 19) Skyline HS 4 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Fork HS 84 2) Springville HS 77 3) Copper Hills HS 61.50 4) Timpanogos HS 54 5) Maple Mountain HS 47.50 6) Murray HS 46 7) Lone Peak HS 42 8) Orem HS 37 9) Mountain View HS 36 10) Green River HS WY 35 11) Salem Hills 26 12) Pleasant Grove HS 19 13) Provo HS 18 14) Lehi HS 17 15) Timpview High School 11 15) Manti Boys 11 17) Payson Track 10 17) Westlake High School 10 19) Evanston 8 20) Hunter HS 6 20) West Jordan HS 6

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Utah County Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #uci