Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 23rd

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Dakota Ridge Invitational

 

2011 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 25 2011, 04:54 AM
Dakota Ridge Invitational - Apr 23, 2011
Lakewood, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roup, Austin 12 Dakota Ridge 159-00(48.46m) 1  
2 Austin, Brendon 12 Chaparral 148-05(45.24m) 1  
3 Kozan, Alex   Valor Christian 148-01(45.14m) 1  
4 Figurski, Adam 12 Vista Ridge 143-11(43.87m) 1  
5 Karp, Ethan 11 ROCK 137-08.50(41.97m) 1  
6 Schultz, Taylor 11 Grandview 136-04.50(41.57m) 1  
7 Dubiel, Andrew 11 Vista Ridge 135-04.50(41.26m) 1  
8 Hanks, Jacob 10 Fort Collins 129-02.50(39.38m) 1  
9 Gilbert, Stanley   Valor Christian 128-11.50(39.31m) 1  
10 Ellington, Shane 11 Centaurus 126-00.50(38.42m) 1  
11 Carr, Nathan 11 Classical Academ 124-03(37.87m) 1  
12 Wilson, Bryce 11 ROCK 123-07(37.67m) 1  
13 Cooper, Stanford 9 Cherry Creek 120-06.50(36.74m) 1  
14 Harder, Aaaron 12 Arapahoe 120-04(36.68m) 1  
15 Hanson, Ben 11 Grandview 120-00(36.58m) 1  
16 Brown, Nick 12 Chatfield 119-10(36.53m) 1  
17 Beach, Sean 12 Golden 113-11(34.72m) 1  
18 Porter, Cole 11 Dakota Ridge 112-00(34.14m) 1  
18 Flores, Arthur 11 Mullen 112-00(34.14m) 1  
20 Webber, Grayson 9 Cheyenne Mountai 111-06.50(34.00m) 1  
21 Doyle, Michael 11 D'Evelyn 110-09.50(33.77m) 1  
22 Woicik, Jacob 12 Arapahoe 110-09(33.76m) 1  
23 Adams Palmer, Brandon 10 Fort Collins 110-07(33.71m) 1  
24 Hoehler, Anthony 12 Chatfield 110-01(33.55m) 1  
25 Boyle, Brendan 11 Doherty 108-11.50(33.21m) 1  
26 Rivera-Parker, Eric 11 Golden 105-06.50(32.17m) 1  
27 Gordon, Michael 11 Doherty 105-04(32.11m) 1  
28 Mills, John 12 ThunderRidge 102-08(31.29m) 1  
29 Lavigne, Troy 12 ThunderRidge 102-03.50(31.18m) 1  
30 Bennett, Jacob 10 Arvada West 100-00.50(30.49m) 1  
31 Andrzejewski, Tyler 10 Cherry Creek 98-02.50(29.93m) 1  
32 Ross, Tim 10 Classical Academ 97-00(29.57m) 1  
33 Dunbar, Grant 9 Centaurus 96-04.50(29.38m) 1  
34 Wendt, Zach 11 D'Evelyn 95-03(29.03m) 1  
35 Mosier, Daniel 10 Littleton 93-02.50(28.41m) 1  
36 McLean, Ryan   Middle Park 79-06.50(24.24m) 1  
37 Hatfield, Anthony   Middle Park 70-00(21.34m) 1  
-- Rabideau, Ian 12 Arvada West ND(--) 1  
-- Tokarsky, Nick 12 Chaparral ND(--) 1  
-- Rios, Zach 9 Mullen ND(--) 1  
-- Martinez, Cameron 9 Heritage ND(--) 1  
-- Seek, Tim 10 Heritage ND(--) 1  
-- Meraz, Christian   Fort Morgan ND(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Casey 11 Littleton ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooks, Alexis 12 Doherty 138-02(42.11m) 1  
2 Davis, Sydney 12 Arapahoe 121-01(36.91m) 1  
3 Larrabee, Aimee   Valor Christian 112-04(34.24m) 1  
4 Dern, Laresa 12 Fort Collins 111-00(33.83m) 1  
5 Apple, Ashley   Fort Morgan 108-00(32.92m) 1  
6 Minchow, Danyelle 12 Fort Collins 107-04(32.72m) 1  
7 Carr, Hannah 9 Classical Academ 102-11(31.37m) 1  
8 Musante, Erika 12 ROCK 100-03(30.56m) 1  
9 Carmack, Natasha 12 Chaparral 99-05(30.30m) 1  
10 Kauffman, Nicole   Fort Morgan 94-10(28.91m) 1  
11 Games, Brigitta 10 Chatfield 92-02(28.09m) 1  
12 Jackson, Carissa 12 Littleton 89-03(27.20m) 1  
13 Davies, Mia 11 Chaparral 85-05(26.04m) 1  
14 Sessions, Courtney 9 Cheyenne Mountai 83-04(25.40m) 1  
15 Krupp, Gabbie   Mullen 83-01(25.32m) 1  
16 Kopp, Meghan 10 D'Evelyn 82-11(25.27m) 1  
17 Ohlschwager, Kristi 11 Chatfield 81-03(24.77m) 1  
18 Rocco, Monica 12 Doherty 81-02(24.74m) 1  
19 Zimmerman, Leah 10 Heritage 81-01(24.71m) 1  
20 Higgins, Amanda 11 D'Evelyn 80-04(24.49m) 1  
21 Kohlts, Audrey 10 Arapahoe 80-01(24.41m) 1  
22 Mottesheard, Alanna 11 Golden 80-00(24.38m) 1  
23 Ptaskiwiecz, Elaine 10 Golden 79-07(24.26m) 1  
24 Martin, Kirsten 11 Vista Ridge 74-11(22.83m) 1  
25 Bedard, Kelsey 9 ROCK 74-06(22.71m) 1  
26 Schultz, Briauna   Valor Christian 74-02(22.61m) 1  
27 Miller, Kadesha 10 Cherry Creek 72-08(22.15m) 1  
28 Rains, Kaitlin 11 Grandview 71-05(21.77m) 1  
29 Kazmierski, Claire 9 Cheyenne Mountai 71-02(21.69m) 1  
30 Weidman, Hannah 12 Centaurus 70-00(21.34m) 1  
31 Acosta, Elizabeth 10 Centaurus 57-02(17.42m) 1  
-- Linke, McCall   Middle Park ND(--) 1  
-- Sorenson, Selene 9 Heritage ND(--) 1  
-- Kelton, Cheyenne 12 Littleton ND(--) 1  
-- St. Martin, Rebekkah 11 Grandview ND(--) 1  
-- Clifton, Taylor 11 Cherry Creek ND(--) 1  
-- Snow, Patricia 9 Vista Ridge ND(--) 1  
-- Shibe, Ashley 9 Classical Academ ND(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Fort Collins FTCO 110 2 Arapahoe High School ARAP 84 3 Rocky Mountain ROCK 58 4 Littleton LITT 54 5 Valor Christian VALO 48.2 6 Middle Park High School MIDD 42.2 7 Heritage High School HERI 36 8 Grandview High School GRDV 35 8 Doherty DOHE 35 10 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 34 11 Vista Ridge High School VIST 24 12 Chaparral High School CHAP 22 13 The Classical Academy CLAS 21 14 Chatfield CHAT 20.2 15 Arvada West High School ARVW 18.2 16 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 18 17 Mullen High School MULL 16 18 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 14 19 ThunderRidge THUN 11 20 Fort Morgan FTMO 10 20 Overland OVER 10 22 Boulder High BOUL 8 23 Golden High School GOLD 4 23 Pueblo South High School PUES 4 23 D'Evelyn T & F DEVE 4 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Arapahoe High School ARAP 91 2 Fort Collins FTCO 83.5 3 Mullen High School MULL 55 4 Valor Christian VALO 53.5 5 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 46 6 Chaparral High School CHAP 44 7 Vista Ridge High School VIST 42 8 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 35 9 Rocky Mountain ROCK 30 10 Doherty DOHE 24.5 11 Arvada West High School ARVW 22 12 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 21 13 Middle Park High School MIDD 20 14 Golden High School GOLD 18 14 Chatfield CHAT 18 16 Heritage High School HERI 17 17 Littleton LITT 16 18 ThunderRidge THUN 14.5 19 The Classical Academy CLAS 12 19 Grandview High School GRDV 12 21 D'Evelyn T & F DEVE 10 22 Centaurus High School CNTU 5 23 Bayfield Wolverines BAYF 4 23 Overland OVER 4 25 Fort Morgan FTMO 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Dakota Ridge Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: None