Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 4th to May 6th

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Southeast Valley Championships

 

2011 Results - Southeast Valley Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 6 2011, 06:57 AM
Southeast Valley Championships
May 4, 2011 to May 6, 2011
Queen Creek High School, Queen Creek, AZ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 11.00w +2.4 1 10
2 Myles, Trevon   Mesquite 11.15w +2.4 1 7
2 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 11.15w +2.4 1 7
4 Spencer, Ernest   Mesa 11.19w +2.4 1 5
5 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 11.28w +2.4 1 4
6 Anderson, Brett   Gilbert 11.35w +2.4 1 3
7 McCoy, Austin   Mesquite 11.51w +2.4 1 2
8 Sweat, Anthony   Mesa 11.61w +2.4 1 1
9 Cook, Tanner   Desert Ridge 11.80w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 11.17 +0.9 1  
2 Myles, Trevon   Mesquite 11.22 -0.8 3  
3 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 11.24 -0.8 3  
4 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 11.25 -0.8 3  
5 McCoy, Austin   Mesquite 11.32 +0.9 1  
5 Spencer, Ernest   Mesa 11.32 +0.9 1  
7 Anderson, Brett   Gilbert 11.51 -0.8 2  
8 Cook, Tanner   Desert Ridge 11.54 -0.8 2  
9 Sweat, Anthony   Mesa 11.62 -0.8 3  
10 Brown, Clark   Mountain View Me 11.69 -0.8 2  
11 Koetz, Kalvin   Skyline 11.70 +0.9 1  
12 Evans, Kabian   Highland 12.03 -0.8 3  
13 Shabazz, Yusuf   Highland 12.07 -0.8 2  
14 Nix, Trey   Highland 12.28 -0.8 2  
15 Moen, Lucas   Highland 12.51 -0.8 3  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 10.79 -0.9 1 10
2 Howard, Alex   Williams Field 10.94 -0.9 1 8
3 Strnad, Michael   Higley 10.99 -0.9 1 6
4 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 11.35 -0.9 1 5
5 McKenzie, Sean   Williams Field 11.43 -0.9 1 4
6 Lee, J.T.   Maricopa 11.57 -0.9 1 3
7 Morgan, Tanner   Apache Junction 11.63 -0.9 1 2
8 Morgan, Bronson   Apache Junction 11.65 -0.9 1 1
9 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 11.81 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 10.86 +1.4 3  
2 Strnad, Michael   Higley 11.03 -0.3 1  
3 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 11.12 +1.4 3  
4 Howard, Alex   Williams Field 11.17 +1.4 2  
5 McKenzie, Sean   Williams Field 11.42 +1.4 2  
6 Morgan, Bronson   Apache Junction 11.55 +1.4 3  
7 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 11.56 -0.3 1  
8 Morgan, Tanner   Apache Junction 11.63 -0.3 1  
9 Lee, J.T.   Maricopa 11.67 +1.4 3  
10 Sites, Andrew   Queen Creek 11.80 -0.3 1  
11 Speltz, Zach   Higley 11.84 +1.4 2  
12 Danielson, Drake   Queen Creek 11.99 +1.4 3  
13 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 12.02 -0.3 1  
14 Coleman, Alex   Apache Junction 12.07 +1.4 2  
15 Guida, Matt   Queen Creek 12.15 -0.3 1  
16 Lynde, Joel   Poston Butte 12.52 +1.4 2  
17 Ing, Brendon   Poston Butte 13.02 +1.4 3  
18 Cazarez, Jon   Poston Butte 13.84 +1.4 2  
-- Machuca, Roy   Apache Junction DQ +1.4 3  
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 11.29 +0.7 1 10
2 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 11.58 +0.7 1 8
3 Bayda, Ryan   Seton Catholic 11.70 +0.7 1 6
4 Russell, Chris   Seton Catholic 11.80 +0.7 1 5
5 Procopio, Michael   Seton Catholic 11.89 +0.7 1 4
6 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 12.00 +0.7 1 3
7 Hartenbower, Matt   Seton Catholic 12.17 +0.7 1 2
8 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 12.18 +0.7 1 1
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 11.30 +0.8 1  
2 Kadzashie, Maxwell   San Tan Foothill 11.36 -0.4 2  
3 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 11.68 -0.4 2  
4 Russell, Chris   Seton Catholic 11.73 +0.8 1  
5 Bayda, Ryan   Seton Catholic 11.88 -0.4 2  
6 Procopio, Michael   Seton Catholic 12.08 +0.8 1  
7 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 12.19 -0.4 2  
8 Hartenbower, Matt   Seton Catholic 12.27 +0.8 1  
9 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 12.38 +0.8 1  
10 Lampa, Nathan   Combs 12.48 -0.4 2  
11 Prueher, Nick   Combs 12.82 -0.4 2  
12 Hightower, Justin   Gilbert Christia 12.93 +0.8 1  
13 Duran, Andres   Gilbert Christia 14.10 +0.8 1  
-- Brown, Nick   Florence DQ +0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Randle, Ebony   Red Mountain 12.55w +2.4 1 10
2 Ellis, Gabrielle   Highland 12.65w +2.4 1 8
3 Suesue, Kalli   Gilbert 12.67w +2.4 1 6
4 Lydford, Rebecca   Mountain View Me 12.90w +2.4 1 5
5 Puefua, Victoria   Mesquite 12.98w +2.4 1 4
6 Ellis, Brianna   Highland 12.99w +2.4 1 3
7 Marsh, Mindy   Mountain View Me 13.04w +2.4 1 2
8 Brown, Hannah   Mountain View Me 13.07w +2.4 1 1
9 Deutsch, Taylor   Basha 13.20w +2.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Randle, Ebony   Red Mountain 12.70 -1.0 4  
2 Ellis, Gabrielle   Highland 12.86 +0.7 1  
3 Suesue, Kalli   Gilbert 12.98 +0.0 2  
4 Lydford, Rebecca   Mountain View Me 13.14 +0.0 2  
5 Brown, Hannah   Mountain View Me 13.16 +0.3 3  
6 Ellis, Brianna   Highland 13.17 +0.3 3  
7 Puefua, Victoria   Mesquite 13.20 -1.0 4  
8 Deutsch, Taylor   Basha 13.27 +0.7 1  
9 Marsh, Mindy   Mountain View Me 13.29 +0.7 1  
10 Scarcello, Stephanie   Red Mountain 13.38 +0.3 3  
11 Clark, Sam   Mountain View Me 13.41 -1.0 4  
12 Zaker, Jasmine   Desert Ridge 13.48 +0.3 3  
13 Foliaki, Alora   Desert Ridge 13.52 +0.0 2  
14 Farkas, Bailey   Skyline 13.53 -1.0 4  
15 Chrisman, Sierra   Basha 13.73 +0.7 1  
16 Crump, Maddi   Red Mountain 13.78 +0.3 3  
17 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 13.81 +0.0 2  
18 Sommer, Sharmaine   Mesa 13.93 +0.7 1  
19 Hughes, Taylor   Desert Ridge 13.97 +0.3 3  
20 Stigen, Alicia   Red Mountain 14.10 +0.7 1  
21 Hines, Zendra   Mesa 14.30 +0.0 2  
22 Jeske, Alyssa   Skyline 14.40 -1.0 4  
23 Quintrall, Robyn   Mesquite 14.41 +0.7 1  
24 Martinez, Jayde   Skyline 14.50 +0.3 3  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kenesha   Higley 12.44 +0.7 1 10
2 Woodson, Darreyl   Higley 12.66 +0.7 1 8
3 Mitchell, Derona   Maricopa 12.69 +0.7 1 6
4 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 12.91 +0.7 1 5
5 Yanish, Alyssa   Perry 13.05 +0.7 1 4
6 Shamsiddeen, Talaina   Higley 13.18 +0.7 1 3
7 Cox, Justice   Perry 13.35 +0.7 1 2
-- Fisher, Kailie   Higley DQ +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kenesha   Higley 12.52 +0.7 2  
2 Woodson, Darreyl   Higley 12.86 +0.3 3  
3 Mitchell, Derona   Maricopa 12.91 +0.4 1  
4 Shamsiddeen, Talaina   Higley 13.10 +0.7 2  
5 Yanish, Alyssa   Perry 13.17 +0.4 1  
6 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 13.33 +0.3 3  
7 Cox, Justice   Perry 13.39 +0.7 2  
8 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 13.47 +0.3 3  
9 Fisher, Kailie   Higley 13.67 +0.7 2  
10 Cochran, Stephanie   Williams Field 13.73 +0.7 2  
11 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 14.19 +0.7 2  
12 Reid, Carly   Apache Junction 14.67 +0.4 1  
13 Smith, Alyissa   Poston Butte 15.05 +0.4 1  
14 Rodelo, Laura   Williams Field 15.09 +0.4 1  
15 Smith, Alexis   Poston Butte 15.38 +0.3 3  
16 Fogge, Allie   Apache Junction 15.62 +0.7 2  
-- Owens, Raven   Queen Creek DNF +0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 12.77w +2.6 1 10
2 Cooper, Jerissa   Coolidge 12.88w +2.6 1 8
3 Erran, Ciara   Seton Catholic 13.24w +2.6 1 6
4 Blaser, Liz   Seton Catholic 13.74w +2.6 1 5
5 Hall, Halexis   Coolidge 13.86w +2.6 1 4
6 Andersson, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 13.89w +2.6 1 3
7 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 14.13w +2.6 1 2
8 Woods, Whitney   Florence 14.20w +2.6 1 1
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 12.98 +1.5 2  
2 Cooper, Jerissa   Coolidge 12.99 +2.0 1  
3 Erran, Ciara   Seton Catholic 13.29 +2.0 1  
4 Blaser, Liz   Seton Catholic 13.78 +1.5 2  
5 Hall, Halexis   Coolidge 13.96 +2.0 1  
6 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 14.08 +1.5 2  
7 Andersson, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 14.16 +2.0 1  
8 Woods, Whitney   Florence 14.33 +1.5 2  
9 Vega, Rebecca   Coolidge 14.67 +1.5 2  
10 Labedz, Thailer   Combs 15.46 +1.5 2  
11 Brennan, Hollie   Combs 15.57 +2.0 1  
12 Kace, Taylor   Combs 16.30 +2.0 1  
-- Stoll, Vanessa   Seton Catholic DQ +2.0 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 195.50 2) Highland 113.50 3) Red Mountain 97 4) Basha 75 5) Desert Ridge 70 6) Gilbert 47 7) Mesquite 34 8) Skyline 21 9) Mesa 3 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Higley 147 2) Queen Creek 144 3) Perry 113 4) Williams Field 103.50 5) Maricopa 44 6) Poston Butte 37.50 7) Apache Junction 30 8) Poston Butte 6 8) Seton Catholic 6 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seton Catholic 234 2) Coolidge 123 3) Florence 99 4) Gilbert Christian 41 5) Combs 34 6) Santa Cruz Valley 20 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 188.50 2) Desert Ridge 93.50 3) Mesquite 77.50 4) Highland 57.50 5) Red Mountain 57 6) Basha 44.50 7) Mesa 42.50 8) Skyline 40 9) Gilbert 38 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Queen Creek 173 2) Williams Field 162.50 3) Higley 96.50 4) Perry 89 5) Maricopa 57 6) Apache Junction 47 7) Poston Butte 19 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florence 218 2) Seton Catholic 182 3) Combs 66 4) Gilbert Christian 55 5) Coolidge 42 6) San Tan Foothills 24 7) Santa Cruz Valley 15

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Southeast Valley Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None