Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 4th to May 6th

YearResultsNews 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Southeast Valley Championships

 

2011 Results - Southeast Valley Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 6th 2011, 6:57am
Southeast Valley Championships
May 4, 2011 to May 6, 2011
Queen Creek High School, Queen Creek, AZ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 11.00w +2.4 1 10
2 Myles, Trevon   Mesquite 11.15w +2.4 1 7
2 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 11.15w +2.4 1 7
4 Spencer, Ernest   Mesa 11.19w +2.4 1 5
5 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 11.28w +2.4 1 4
6 Anderson, Brett   Gilbert 11.35w +2.4 1 3
7 McCoy, Austin   Mesquite 11.51w +2.4 1 2
8 Sweat, Anthony   Mesa 11.61w +2.4 1 1
9 Cook, Tanner   Desert Ridge 11.80w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 11.17 +0.9 1  
2 Myles, Trevon   Mesquite 11.22 -0.8 3  
3 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 11.24 -0.8 3  
4 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 11.25 -0.8 3  
5 McCoy, Austin   Mesquite 11.32 +0.9 1  
5 Spencer, Ernest   Mesa 11.32 +0.9 1  
7 Anderson, Brett   Gilbert 11.51 -0.8 2  
8 Cook, Tanner   Desert Ridge 11.54 -0.8 2  
9 Sweat, Anthony   Mesa 11.62 -0.8 3  
10 Brown, Clark   Mountain View Me 11.69 -0.8 2  
11 Koetz, Kalvin   Skyline 11.70 +0.9 1  
12 Evans, Kabian   Highland 12.03 -0.8 3  
13 Shabazz, Yusuf   Highland 12.07 -0.8 2  
14 Nix, Trey   Highland 12.28 -0.8 2  
15 Moen, Lucas   Highland 12.51 -0.8 3  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 10.79 -0.9 1 10
2 Howard, Alex   Williams Field 10.94 -0.9 1 8
3 Strnad, Michael   Higley 10.99 -0.9 1 6
4 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 11.35 -0.9 1 5
5 McKenzie, Sean   Williams Field 11.43 -0.9 1 4
6 Lee, J.T.   Maricopa 11.57 -0.9 1 3
7 Morgan, Tanner   Apache Junction 11.63 -0.9 1 2
8 Morgan, Bronson   Apache Junction 11.65 -0.9 1 1
9 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 11.81 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 10.86 +1.4 3  
2 Strnad, Michael   Higley 11.03 -0.3 1  
3 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 11.12 +1.4 3  
4 Howard, Alex   Williams Field 11.17 +1.4 2  
5 McKenzie, Sean   Williams Field 11.42 +1.4 2  
6 Morgan, Bronson   Apache Junction 11.55 +1.4 3  
7 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 11.56 -0.3 1  
8 Morgan, Tanner   Apache Junction 11.63 -0.3 1  
9 Lee, J.T.   Maricopa 11.67 +1.4 3  
10 Sites, Andrew   Queen Creek 11.80 -0.3 1  
11 Speltz, Zach   Higley 11.84 +1.4 2  
12 Danielson, Drake   Queen Creek 11.99 +1.4 3  
13 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 12.02 -0.3 1  
14 Coleman, Alex   Apache Junction 12.07 +1.4 2  
15 Guida, Matt   Queen Creek 12.15 -0.3 1  
16 Lynde, Joel   Poston Butte 12.52 +1.4 2  
17 Ing, Brendon   Poston Butte 13.02 +1.4 3  
18 Cazarez, Jon   Poston Butte 13.84 +1.4 2  
-- Machuca, Roy   Apache Junction DQ +1.4 3  
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 11.29 +0.7 1 10
2 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 11.58 +0.7 1 8
3 Bayda, Ryan   Seton Catholic 11.70 +0.7 1 6
4 Russell, Chris   Seton Catholic 11.80 +0.7 1 5
5 Procopio, Michael   Seton Catholic 11.89 +0.7 1 4
6 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 12.00 +0.7 1 3
7 Hartenbower, Matt   Seton Catholic 12.17 +0.7 1 2
8 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 12.18 +0.7 1 1
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 11.30 +0.8 1  
2 Kadzashie, Maxwell   San Tan Foothill 11.36 -0.4 2  
3 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 11.68 -0.4 2  
4 Russell, Chris   Seton Catholic 11.73 +0.8 1  
5 Bayda, Ryan   Seton Catholic 11.88 -0.4 2  
6 Procopio, Michael   Seton Catholic 12.08 +0.8 1  
7 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 12.19 -0.4 2  
8 Hartenbower, Matt   Seton Catholic 12.27 +0.8 1  
9 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 12.38 +0.8 1  
10 Lampa, Nathan   Combs 12.48 -0.4 2  
11 Prueher, Nick   Combs 12.82 -0.4 2  
12 Hightower, Justin   Gilbert Christia 12.93 +0.8 1  
13 Duran, Andres   Gilbert Christia 14.10 +0.8 1  
-- Brown, Nick   Florence DQ +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 22.38 +0.0 1 10
2 Myles, Trevon   Mesquite 22.49 +0.0 1 8
3 Armstrong, Michael   Mountain View Me 22.62 +0.0 1 6
4 McCoy, Austin   Mesquite 22.77 +0.0 1 5
5 Carter, Leonard   Desert Ridge 23.06 +0.0 1 4
6 Koetz, Kalvin   Skyline 23.18 +0.0 1 3
7 Reed, Harrison   Highland 23.31 +0.0 1 2
8 Romine, Ty   Gilbert 23.74 +0.0 1 1
9 Anderson, Brett   Gilbert 23.88 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Myles, Trevon   Mesquite 22.39 -0.2 2  
2 Wyatt, Garrett   Mountain View Me 22.48 -0.2 2  
3 Armstrong, Michael   Mountain View Me 22.87 +0.0 1  
4 McCoy, Austin   Mesquite 22.88 -0.2 2  
5 Reed, Harrison   Highland 23.18 +0.0 1  
6 Carter, Leonard   Desert Ridge 23.38 -0.2 2  
7 Koetz, Kalvin   Skyline 23.53 -0.2 2  
8 Romine, Ty   Gilbert 23.78 -0.2 2  
9 Anderson, Brett   Gilbert 23.81 +0.0 1  
10 Thomas, Tanner   Skyline 23.98 +0.0 1  
11 Sweat, Anthony   Mesa 24.02 +0.0 3  
12 Holgerson, Jurgen   Desert Ridge 24.16 +0.0 3  
13 Mapes, Jake   Skyline 24.20 +0.0 3  
14 Shabazz, Yusuf   Highland 24.51 +0.0 1  
15 Manis, Wyatt   Red Mountain 24.70 +0.0 1  
16 Evans, Kabian   Highland 24.71 -0.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 21.78 +0.6 1 10
2 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 22.08 +0.6 1 8
3 Strnad, Michael   Higley 22.55 +0.6 1 6
4 Payne, Terrance   Williams Field 22.87 +0.6 1 5
5 Morgan, Tanner   Apache Junction 23.59 +0.6 1 4
6 Morgan, Bronson   Apache Junction 23.83 +0.6 1 3
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 22.15 +0.0 2  
2 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 22.20 +0.0 1  
3 Strnad, Michael   Higley 22.55 +0.0 3  
4 Payne, Terrance   Williams Field 22.98 +0.0 1  
5 Donald, Ricky   Apache Junction 23.37 +0.0 3  
6 Lee, J.T.   Maricopa 23.43 +0.0 1  
7 Morgan, Bronson   Apache Junction 23.46 +0.0 3  
8 Bush, Thomas   Higley 23.52 +0.0 3  
9 Morgan, Tanner   Apache Junction 23.55 +0.0 2  
10 Gregson, Derek   Williams Field 23.74 +0.0 3  
11 Uhlorn, Josh   Perry 23.76 +0.0 2  
12 Blader, Reggie   Perry 23.80 +0.0 1  
13 Speltz, Zach   Higley 23.84 +0.0 3  
14 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 24.16 +0.0 1  
15 Sites, Andrew   Queen Creek 24.41 +0.0 2  
16 Rodriguez, Justin   Perry 24.61 +0.0 1  
17 Fuller, Danny   Apache Junction 24.84 +0.0 3  
18 Fennison, Josh   Queen Creek 25.10 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Robert   Florence 22.44 +0.0 1 10
2 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 22.54 +0.0 1 8
3 Brown, Nick   Florence 22.68 +0.0 1 6
4 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 23.34 +0.0 1 5
5 Bayda, Ryan   Seton Catholic 23.81 +0.0 1 4
6 Valentine, Leroy   Combs 24.13 +0.0 1 3
7 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 24.29 +0.0 1 2
8 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 24.49 +0.0 1 1
9 Luna, Frankie   Coolidge 24.82 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Robert   Florence 22.56 +0.1 3  
2 Brown, Nick   Florence 22.66 +0.0 2  
3 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 23.31 +0.0 2  
4 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 23.38 +0.3 1  
5 Bayda, Ryan   Seton Catholic 23.78 +0.0 2  
6 Valentine, Leroy   Combs 24.33 +0.3 1  
7 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 24.54 +0.1 3  
8 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 24.95 +0.3 1  
9 Luna, Frankie   Coolidge 24.99 +0.3 1  
10 Fugger, David   Seton Catholic 25.05 +0.1 3  
11 Yeskey, Zachary   Seton Catholic 25.32 +0.3 1  
12 Lampa, Nathan   Combs 25.46 +0.1 3  
13 Hightower, Justin   Gilbert Christia 25.98 +0.0 2  
14 Foreman, Carter   Gilbert Christia 26.40 +0.0 2  
15 Amestoy, Nathan   Combs 26.51 +0.1 3  
16 Duran, Andres   Gilbert Christia 29.79 +0.1 3  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glover, Patrick   Mountain View Me 49.73 1 10
2 Mayberry, Markel   Mesquite 50.76 1 8
3 Tobler, David   Mountain View Me 51.07 1 6
4 Clifford, Kyle   Mesa 51.73 1 5
5 Erekson, Klay   Desert Ridge 52.02 1 4
6 Graham, Michael   Mountain View Me 52.04 1 3
-- Wooden, Cameron   Mesquite DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glover, Patrick   Mountain View Me 49.94 1  
2 Wooden, Cameron   Mesquite 50.39 2  
3 Taylor, Miles   Mesa 50.91 2  
4 Tobler, David   Mountain View Me 51.53 4  
5 Clifford, Kyle   Mesa 51.57 1  
6 Graham, Michael   Mountain View Me 51.72 2  
7 Peschke, Zack   Gilbert 52.03 3  
8 Erekson, Klay   Desert Ridge 52.23 1  
9 Mayberry, Markel   Mesquite 52.57 3  
10 Thomas, Tanner   Skyline 52.79 3  
11 Reed, Harrison   Highland 52.88 4  
12 Moreno, Remington   Mesquite 53.84 4  
13 Caraballo, Carlos   Mesquite 53.88 1  
14 Davidson, Jordan   Desert Ridge 54.36 3  
15 Bui, Ryan   Basha 54.59 3  
16 Hudson, David   Red Mountain 54.60 2  
17 Reed, Logan   Highland 54.65 2  
18 Mapes, Jake   Skyline 54.99 2  
19 Auge, Jordan   Red Mountain 55.43 3  
20 Holgerson, Jurgen   Desert Ridge 56.09 1  
21 Manis, Wyatt   Red Mountain 56.20 1  
22 Trotter, Caleb   Highland 56.90 2  
23 Carlin, Alex   Basha 57.43 2  
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 49.70 1 10
2 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 51.67 1 8
3 Jones, Dimitri   Higley 51.99 1 6
4 Uhlorn, Josh   Perry 53.07 1 5
5 Johnson, Alec   Perry 53.24 1 4
6 Bush, Thomas   Higley 54.20 1 3
7 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 54.94 1 2
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 49.94 3  
2 Jones, Dimitri   Higley 51.18 2  
3 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 51.34 1  
4 Donald, Ricky   Apache Junction 52.17 1  
5 Johnson, Alec   Perry 52.49 3  
6 Bush, Thomas   Higley 52.53 3  
7 Uhlorn, Josh   Perry 53.32 2  
8 Payne, Terrance   Williams Field 53.89 1  
9 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 53.93 1  
10 Gregson, Derek   Williams Field 54.07 2  
11 Dillard, Shelby   Perry 54.56 3  
11 Speltz, Zach   Higley 54.56 2  
13 Carr, Rickey   Higley 55.07 2  
14 Stegner, Josh   Poston Butte 56.34 2  
15 Rodriguez, Justin   Perry 56.79 3  
16 Atencio, Jonathon   Queen Creek 57.08 1  
17 Cluff, Statler   Queen Creek 57.58 3  
18 Contress, Brendon   Poston Butte 57.74 1  
19 Lant, Mario   Apache Junction 1:02.12 3  
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stegner, Ron   Florence 51.48 1 10
2 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 52.77 1 8
3 Valentine, Leroy   Combs 52.85 1 6
4 Ibarra, Manny   Florence 53.08 1 5
5 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 53.66 1 4
6 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 54.38 1 3
7 Gillespie, Jacob   Seton Catholic 57.08 1 2
8 Foreman, Carter   Gilbert Christia 57.23 1 1
9 Olivarez, Josue   Combs 1:01.39 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stegner, Ron   Florence 51.57 2  
2 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 53.31 2  
3 Ibarra, Manny   Florence 53.49 1  
4 Valentine, Leroy   Combs 54.17 2  
5 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 54.85 1  
6 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 54.89 1  
7 Gillespie, Jacob   Seton Catholic 57.25 2  
7 Foreman, Carter   Gilbert Christia 57.25 1  
9 Olivarez, Josue   Combs 1:00.21 2  
10 Fugger, David   Seton Catholic 1:00.31 2  
11 Hartenbower, Matt   Seton Catholic 1:01.64 1  
12 Ortega, Brandon   Combs 1:02.92 2  
13 McClanahan, Jake   Gilbert Christia 1:04.65 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheat, Brandon   Mountain View Me 1:55.50 1 10
2 Graham, David   Highland 1:55.83 1 8
3 Barney, Taylor   Mountain View Me 1:59.86 1 6
4 Taylor, Miles   Mesa 2:00.24 1 5
5 Acosta, Ryan   Highland 2:00.59 1 4
6 LeMaire, Jon   Mountain View Me 2:00.79 1 3
7 Chavez, Randy   Skyline 2:00.95 1 2
8 Burley, Josh   Mountain View Me 2:02.36 1 1
9 Russon, Brent   Desert Ridge 2:02.51 1  
10 Villagren, Fermin   Skyline 2:02.68 1  
11 Arnett, Rigin   Mesa 2:02.92 1  
12 Kuhn, Ryan   Red Mountain 2:03.23 1  
13 Woolf, Logan   Highland 2:03.43 1  
14 Henderson, Andre   Skyline 2:03.82 1  
15 Hupe, Ricky   Mesquite 2:03.85 1  
16 Shahbazian, Robert   Mesquite 2:04.61 1  
17 Veglia, Anthony   Mesquite 2:05.78 1  
18 Cossette, Logan   Red Mountain 2:07.16 1  
19 Riech, Nathan   Basha 2:07.28 1  
20 Mora, Lamoni   Red Mountain 2:07.76 1  
21 Krolak, Caleb   Basha 2:07.80 1  
22 Abrahamson, Michael   Red Mountain 2:08.10 1  
23 Partida, Octavio   Skyline 2:08.78 1  
24 Jacomini, Dean   Basha 2:10.15 1  
25 Nys, Dillon   Basha 2:11.49 1  
26 McCleve, Reed   Desert Ridge 2:12.49 1  
27 Carrasco, Alberto   Mesa 2:20.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Conner, Austin   Queen Creek 2:00.67 1 10
2 Rodriguez, Nathan   Williams Field 2:00.74 1 8
3 Newman, John   Maricopa 2:01.45 1 6
4 Johnson, Alec   Perry 2:05.23 1 5
5 Aguilar, Gibran   Maricopa 2:07.26 1 4
6 Damien, Alex   Higley 2:07.63 1 3
7 Gonzales, Luis   Queen Creek 2:08.12 1 2
8 Moore, Travis   Maricopa 2:10.26 1 1
9 Quach, Jaron   Queen Creek 2:11.27 1  
10 Monk, Nobel   Higley 2:12.40 1  
11 Silva, Oshada   Perry 2:13.37 1  
12 Taylor, Matt   Higley 2:13.51 1  
13 Anderson, John   Higley 2:15.34 1  
14 Taylor, Alex   Poston Butte 2:17.74 1  
15 Wolfe, Mikey   Apache Junction 2:18.28 1  
15 Garcia, Austin   Maricopa 2:18.28 1  
17 Hahn, Tyler   Queen Creek 2:18.87 1  
18 Siwek, Jacob   Perry 2:21.82 1  
19 Detemple, Carter   Williams Field 2:23.21 1  
20 Brown, Chase   Williams Field 2:26.35 1  
21 Contress, Bruce   Poston Butte 2:27.41 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Escanuela, Andy   Florence 2:04.27 1 10
2 Miller, Devante   Florence 2:13.25 1 8
3 Judkins, Austin   Combs 2:13.85 1 6
4 Kauk, Andrew   Gilbert Christia 2:14.83 1 5
5 Olivarez, Josue   Combs 2:21.55 1 4
6 Spehar, Grant   Gilbert Christia 2:22.52 1 3
7 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 2:23.17 1 2
8 Johnson, Kyle   Seton Catholic 2:24.66 1 1
9 McClanahan, Jake   Gilbert Christia 2:27.38 1  
10 Speer, Mathew   Seton Catholic 2:29.87 1  
11 Zimmerer, Simon   Seton Catholic 2:31.09 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Massey, R.J.   Mountain View Me 4:24.88 1 10
2 Spence, Jordan   Mountain View Me 4:26.63 1 8
3 Chavez, Randy   Skyline 4:27.94 1 6
4 Villagren, Fermin   Skyline 4:28.64 1 5
5 Riech, Nathan   Basha 4:29.34 1 4
6 Woolf, Logan   Highland 4:30.89 1 3
7 Fabiano, Alex   Highland 4:35.11 1 2
8 Cowan, Blake   Mountain View Me 4:36.28 1 1
9 Breinholt, Cory   Highland 4:36.67 1  
10 Russon, Brent   Desert Ridge 4:37.60 1  
11 Sewell, Brent   Red Mountain 4:39.08 1  
12 Aguilar, Mannie   Highland 4:44.92 1  
13 Retana, Jose   Skyline 4:46.21 1  
14 Lawson, Sawyer   Mountain View Me 4:46.52 1  
15 Klomstad, Alex   Mesquite 4:46.57 1  
15 LeBeau, Logan   Skyline 4:46.57 1  
17 Hupe, Ricky   Mesquite 4:48.21 1  
18 Marriot, Andrew   Red Mountain 4:50.61 1  
19 Olsen, Mackenzie   Mesquite 4:56.72 1  
20 Ford, Jacob   Basha 4:57.20 1  
21 Carlson, Connor   Red Mountain 4:57.83 1  
22 Gookin, Dylon   Red Mountain 5:00.66 1  
23 Shahbazian, Robert   Mesquite 5:00.85 1  
24 Sanderell, Luke   Basha 5:01.47 1  
25 Molloy, Elijah   Desert Ridge 5:05.98 1  
26 Coleman, Calvin   Basha 5:17.93 1  
27 Goodman, Lincoln   Mesa 5:20.75 1  
28 Chambers, Nick   Mesa 5:25.10 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Nathan   Williams Field 4:25.38 1 10
2 Moore, Travis   Maricopa 4:25.97 1 8
3 Gonzales, Luis   Queen Creek 4:39.20 1 6
4 Taylor, Matt   Maricopa 4:46.01 1 5
5 Munoz, Aaron   Poston Butte 4:47.56 1 4
6 Ewert, Omar   Apache Junction 4:49.86 1 3
7 Siwek, Jacob   Perry 4:53.56 1 2
8 Barfuss, Brennen   Higley 4:53.57 1 1
9 Silva, Oshada   Perry 4:55.43 1  
10 Cave, Colton   Apache Junction 4:59.35 1  
11 Williams, Brian   Queen Creek 5:00.77 1  
12 Moore, Alec   Queen Creek 5:04.02 1  
13 McQuillen, Kyle   Perry 5:07.36 1  
14 Whitaker, Tony   Higley 5:09.87 1  
15 Wolfe, Mikey   Apache Junction 5:13.16 1  
16 Gelais, Caleb St.   Maricopa 5:19.96 1  
17 Hahn, Tyler   Queen Creek 5:21.42 1  
18 Detemple, Carter   Williams Field 5:24.28 1  
19 Conway, Prescott   Williams Field 5:25.77 1  
20 Contress, Bruce   Poston Butte 5:37.41 1  
21 Hardy, Amen   Poston Butte 5:46.68 1  
-- Johnson, Kevin   Seton Catholic NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kevin   Seton Catholic 4:48.84 1 10
2 Judkins, Austin   Combs 5:00.58 1 8
3 Kauk, Andrew   Gilbert Christia 5:06.93 1 6
4 Salazar, Cordero   Florence 5:08.99 1 5
5 Moses, Hayden   Gilbert Christia 5:16.72 1 4
6 Burke, Ryan   Seton Catholic 5:18.02 1 3
7 Toliusis, Matt   Florence 5:29.58 1 2
8 Trevino, Jimmy   Seton Catholic 5:36.77 1 1
9 Hasty, David   Gilbert Christia 5:45.49 1  
10 Greenawalt, Connor   Seton Catholic 5:51.08 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Randy   Skyline 9:46.12 1 10
2 Breinholt, Cory   Highland 9:47.29 1 8
3 Villagren, Fermin   Skyline 9:49.95 1 6
4 Wheat, Brandon   Mountain View Me 9:51.71 1 5
5 Sewell, Brent   Red Mountain 10:05.39 1 4
6 Spence, Jordan   Mountain View Me 10:09.75 1 3
7 Marriot, Andrew   Red Mountain 10:15.25 1 2
8 Olsen, Mackenzie   Mesquite 10:15.71 1 1
9 Yarbrough, Dallas   Highland 10:21.38 1  
10 Klomstad, Alex   Mesquite 10:22.00 1  
11 LeBeau, Logan   Skyline 10:24.46 1  
12 Hanson, Peter   Highland 10:25.75 1  
13 Misialek, Seth   Skyline 10:27.30 1  
14 Mallison, Alex   Highland 10:39.54 1  
15 Smith, Justin   Red Mountain 10:39.83 1  
16 Sanderell, Luke   Basha 10:42.03 1  
17 Friend, Zechriah   Desert Ridge 10:52.17 1  
18 Schultz, Joe   Gilbert 10:54.48 1  
19 Gissel, Colter   Gilbert 10:56.20 1  
20 Dennison, Kody   Basha 10:58.31 1  
21 Anderson, Zech   Gilbert 11:06.60 1  
22 Goodman, Lincoln   Mesa 11:08.99 1  
23 Gookin, Dylon   Red Mountain 11:14.68 1  
24 Lopez, Matt   Basha 11:19.37 1  
25 Joy, Austin   Basha 11:29.18 1  
26 Gardener, Joseph   Mesquite 11:49.80 1  
27 Vest, Caramon   Desert Ridge 12:04.65 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Luis   Queen Creek 10:10.42 1 10
2 Albrecht, Gunther   Perry 10:14.21 1 8
3 Taylor, Matt   Maricopa 10:21.86 1 6
4 Cave, Colton   Apache Junction 10:25.63 1 5
5 Ewert, Omar   Apache Junction 10:26.20 1 4
6 Barfuss, Brennen   Higley 10:26.45 1 3
7 Williams, Brian   Queen Creek 10:49.03 1 2
8 Moore, Alec   Queen Creek 10:49.51 1 1
9 Begay, Marcus   Higley 10:52.86 1  
10 McQuillen, Kyle   Perry 10:56.22 1  
11 De La Riva, Erick   Queen Creek 11:09.19 1  
12 Sprague, Justin   Perry 11:09.22 1  
13 Conway, Prescott   Williams Field 11:12.92 1  
14 Ricken, Cory   Maricopa 11:15.96 1  
15 Rees, Nate   Apache Junction 11:27.59 1  
16 Detemple, Carter   Williams Field 11:35.06 1  
17 Dean, Jonathan   Maricopa 11:35.46 1  
18 Montgomery, Brett   Williams Field 12:18.11 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kevin   Seton Catholic 10:22.93 1 10
2 Kauk, Andrew   Gilbert Christia 11:20.70 1 8
3 Burke, Ryan   Seton Catholic 11:26.45 1 6
4 Moses, Hayden   Gilbert Christia 11:32.15 1 5
5 Trevino, Jimmy   Seton Catholic 11:53.12 1 4
6 Toliusis, Matt   Florence 11:59.41 1 3
7 Polowski, Andrew   Seton Catholic 12:36.70 1 2
8 Redding, Chandler   Gilbert Christia 13:36.93 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wince, Connor   Red Mountain 14.58 1 10
2 Stoltzman, Ryan   Mesquite 14.65 1 8
3 Horton, Austin   Basha 14.73 1 6
4 Parker, Logan   Mountain View Me 15.44 1 5
5 Nicoll, Conrad   Mountain View Me 15.50 1 4
6 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 15.54 1 3
7 Spencer, Ernest   Mesa 15.61 1 2
8 Moralez, Clayton   Red Mountain 15.71 1 1
9 Robinson, Marcel   Basha 16.15 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wince, Connor   Red Mountain 14.75 3  
2 Horton, Austin   Basha 14.99 1  
3 Stoltzman, Ryan   Mesquite 15.13 2  
4 Nicoll, Conrad   Mountain View Me 15.39 1  
5 Parker, Logan   Mountain View Me 15.71 1  
6 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 15.74 3  
7 Robinson, Marcel   Basha 15.79 2  
8 Moralez, Clayton   Red Mountain 15.88 1  
9 Spencer, Ernest   Mesa 16.52 3  
10 Mapes, Joseph   Skyline 16.59 3  
11 White, Charles   Highland 16.93 3  
12 Coon, Gabriel   Skyline 17.17 1  
13 Crockett, Hamilton   Mesa 17.26 2  
14 Slawson, Nick   Mesa 17.33 2  
15 Smith, Ryan   Basha 17.50 2  
16 Williams, Benjamin   Skyline 17.89 1  
17 Gutierrez, Jason   Mesquite 18.66 1  
18 Graham, Jaleel   Highland 19.79 2  
19 Hedrik, Colton   Highland 21.70 3  
-- Decono, Anthony   Mesa DQ 3  
-- Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 14.58 1 10
2 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 15.01 1 8
3 Dickie, Quincy   Williams Field 15.64 1 6
4 Parson, Taelon   Perry 15.85 1 5
5 Spilsbury, Logan   Perry 16.11 1 4
6 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 16.21 1 3
7 Neely, Robert   Perry 16.27 1 2
8 Brewer, Jacob   Queen Creek 16.32 1 1
9 Young, Mythias   Higley 16.39 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 15.27 2  
2 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 15.28 1  
3 Dickie, Quincy   Williams Field 16.01 1  
4 Parson, Taelon   Perry 16.29 2  
5 Neely, Robert   Perry 16.33 2  
6 Young, Mythias   Higley 16.43 1  
7 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 16.56 1  
8 Brewer, Jacob   Queen Creek 16.87 1  
9 Spilsbury, Logan   Perry 17.31 2  
10 Riggs, Randal   Williams Field 17.38 1  
11 Moreno, Luis   Queen Creek 17.97 2  
12 Edwards, Branden   Apache Junction 18.84 2  
13 Hayden, Stephon   Poston Butte 19.39 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perez, Jose   Florence 15.61 1 10
2 Vance, Brennan   Seton Catholic 16.12 1 8
3 Sauceda, Ricky   Florence 16.13 1 6
4 Lawson, Issean   Florence 18.60 1 5
5 Russell, Nicolas   Seton Catholic 18.81 1 4
6 Greenawalt, Connor   Seton Catholic 20.48 1 3
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bruce, Mychael   San Tan Foothill 15.40 1  
2 Perez, Jose   Florence 15.56 1  
3 Vance, Brennan   Seton Catholic 16.09 1  
4 Sauceda, Ricky   Florence 16.10 1  
5 Lawson, Issean   Florence 18.20 1  
6 Bruce, Marius   San Tan Foothill 18.50 1  
7 Russell, Nicolas   Seton Catholic 19.13 1  
8 Greenawalt, Connor   Seton Catholic 23.98 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stoltzman, Ryan   Mesquite 38.71 1 10
2 Horton, Austin   Basha 39.09 1 8
3 Wince, Connor   Red Mountain 39.79 1 6
4 Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge 40.83 1 5
5 Slawson, Nick   Mesa 41.29 1 4
6 Parker, Logan   Mountain View Me 41.54 1 3
7 Johnson, James   Gilbert 41.80 1 2
8 Nicoll, Conrad   Mountain View Me 41.84 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stoltzman, Ryan   Mesquite 38.90 3  
2 Horton, Austin   Basha 39.27 2  
3 Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge 40.06 3  
4 Wince, Connor   Red Mountain 40.30 3  
5 Slawson, Nick   Mesa 40.83 1  
6 Holman, Khaled   Red Mountain 40.91 2  
7 Nicoll, Conrad   Mountain View Me 41.20 2  
8 Johnson, James   Gilbert 41.39 1  
9 Parker, Logan   Mountain View Me 41.41 1  
10 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 41.51 3  
11 White, Charles   Highland 42.77 1  
12 Mapes, Joseph   Skyline 42.80 2  
13 Coon, Gabriel   Skyline 43.31 1  
14 Tryon, Kyle   Mesa 43.41 2  
15 Moralez, Clayton   Red Mountain 43.64 1  
16 Taylor, Ben   Mesa 43.84 3  
17 Robinson, Marcel   Basha 44.81 2  
18 Williams, Benjamin   Skyline 45.01 3  
19 Gutierrez, Jason   Mesquite 45.55 2  
20 Moe, Dan   Basha 45.59 3  
21 Crockett, Hamilton   Mesa 46.53 2  
22 Hedrik, Colton   Highland 48.60 1  
23 Graham, Jaleel   Highland 50.51 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 38.47 1 10
2 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 39.21 1 8
3 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 39.27 1 6
4 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 41.04 1 5
5 Dickie, Quincy   Williams Field 41.39 1 4
6 DaCosta, Tristan   Higley 41.72 1 3
7 Spilsbury, Logan   Perry 41.98 1 2
8 Mahaffy, Craig   Perry 43.06 1 1
9 Young, Mythias   Higley 43.37 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 39.18 2  
2 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 40.25 1  
3 Dickie, Quincy   Williams Field 40.82 1  
4 DaCosta, Tristan   Higley 41.04 1  
5 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 41.06 2  
6 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 41.25 2  
7 Spilsbury, Logan   Perry 42.41 2  
8 Mahaffy, Craig   Perry 42.94 1  
9 Young, Mythias   Higley 43.15 2  
10 Parkinson, Kevin   Queen Creek 44.13 1  
11 Scholteus, Roman   Williams Field 44.15 2  
12 Neely, Robert   Perry 44.72 1  
13 Riggs, Randal   Williams Field 45.71 2  
14 Larson, Chase   Apache Junction 45.79 1  
15 Hayden, Stephon   Poston Butte 46.71 1  
16 Mayberry, Elan   Poston Butte 49.43 2  
17 Hon, Hunter   Higley 51.01 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Jermain   Florence 40.80 1 10
2 Russell, Chris   Seton Catholic 41.66 1 8
3 Sauceda, Ricky   Florence 43.67 1 6
4 Vance, Brennan   Seton Catholic 44.94 1 5
5 Lawson, Issean   Florence 47.23 1 4
6 Russell, Nicolas   Seton Catholic 47.28 1 3
7 Hill, Marquis   Combs 50.97 1 2
8 Greenawalt, Connor   Seton Catholic 54.07 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woods, Jermain   Florence 40.60 1  
2 Russell, Chris   Seton Catholic 42.53 1  
3 Vance, Brennan   Seton Catholic 43.50 1  
4 Sauceda, Ricky   Florence 44.90 1  
5 Russell, Nicolas   Seton Catholic 46.95 1  
6 Lawson, Issean   Florence 47.20 1  
7 Hill, Marquis   Combs 52.82 1  
8 Greenawalt, Connor   Seton Catholic 53.75 1  
9 Flake, Jordan   Combs 58.28 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Becerra, Cook,
Carter, McKechni
  Desert Ridge 43.11 1 10
2 Lopez, Caraball,
McCoy, Stoltzma
  Mesquite 43.33 1 8
-- Armstron, Brown,
Wyatt, Kiene
  Mountain View Me DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bush, Moronta,
Strnad, DaCosta
  Higley 42.16 1 10
2 Payne, McKenzie,
Howard, Schweich
  Williams Field 43.11 1 8
3 Bluebaug, Garcia,
Blader, Dillard
  Perry 44.36 1 6
4 Sites, Lock,
Harris, Danielso
  Queen Creek 44.69 1 5
5 Relay Team   Poston Butte 47.92 1 4
-- Fuller, Morgan,
Machuca, Morgan
  Apache Junction DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Lewis,
Brown, Davis
  Florence 42.62 1 10
2 Rodrigue, Procopio,
Bayda, Russell
  Seton Catholic 44.74 1 8
3 Fairbank, Lampa,
Valentin, Powell
  Combs 46.91 1 6
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stoltzma, Caraball,
Wooden, Mayberry
  Mesquite 3:22.14 1 10
2 Newman, Brown,
Kiene, Glover
  Mountain View Me 3:22.91 1 8
3 Davidson, Erekson,
Acevedo, McCleve
  Desert Ridge 3:28.23 1 6
4 Reed, Acosta,
Reed, Graham
  Highland 3:28.47 1 5
5 Buhr, Avila,
Johnson, Peschke
  Gilbert 3:29.71 1 4
6 Horton, Horton,
Riech, Cordova
  Basha 3:30.24 1 3
7 Thomas, Mapes,
Koetz, Henderso
  Skyline 3:30.33 1 2
8 Wince, Hudson,
Lowe, Kuhn
  Red Mountain 3:31.89 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamison, O'Conner,
Lock, Kirchner
  Queen Creek 3:24.02 1 10
2 Rodrigue, Gregson,
Butticci, Schweich
  Williams Field 3:30.55 1 8
3 Lee, Miller,
Newman, Samuels
  Maricopa 3:35.27 1 6
4 Strnad, Bush,
Jones, DaCosta
  Higley 3:40.98 1 5
5 Relay Team   Poston Butte 3:44.92 1 4
-- Garcia, Dillard,
Spilsbur, Uhlorn
  Perry DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stegner, Ibarra,
Sauceda, Escanuel
  Florence 3:35.24 1 10
2 Fairbank, Throckmo,
Judkins, Valentin
  Combs 3:42.61 1 8
3 Del Rio, Gillespi,
Vance, Russell
  Seton Catholic 3:50.37 1 6
4 McClanah, Foreman,
Hightowe, Young
  Gilbert Christia 3:51.84 1 5
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acosta, Breinhol,
Graham, Woolf
  Highland 7:59.34 1 10
2 Massey, Barney,
Lemaire, Wheat
  Mountain View Me 7:59.83 1 8
3 Villagre, Henderso,
Retana, Chavez
  Skyline 8:19.06 1 6
4 Garrett, Ford,
Pena, Riech
  Basha 8:23.79 1 5
5 Shahbazi, Caraball,
Hupe, Mayberry
  Mesquite 8:24.17 1 4
6 Kuhn, Hulteniu,
Abrahams, Gookin
  Red Mountain 8:28.15 1 3
7 Chapman, Avila,
Jackson, Sawyer
  Gilbert 8:34.72 1 2
8 Acevedo, McCleve,
Friend, Molloy
  Desert Ridge 9:21.36 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Aguilar,
Newman, Taylor
  Maricopa 8:23.89 1 10
2 Relay Team   Queen Creek 8:37.06 1 8
3 Silva, Siwek,
Britting, Ong
  Perry 8:54.07 1 6
4 Rodrigue, Gregson,
Detemple, Butticci
  Williams Field 8:56.01 1 5
5 Damien, Monk,
Taylor, Barfuss
  Higley 8:58.15 1 4
6 Relay Team   Poston Butte 9:31.23 1 3
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Escanuel, Stegner,
Ibarra, Miller
  Florence 9:06.87 1 10
2 McClanah, Foreman,
Moses, Kauk
  Gilbert Christia 9:17.28 1 8
3 Burke, Johnson,
Zimmerer, Harvey
  Seton Catholic 10:02.40 1 6
 
Mens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tauel, Talaiasi   Mesa 57-06.00(17.53m) 1 10
2 Barrett, Alex   Desert Ridge 56-08.50(17.28m) 1 8
3 Gordon, Devin   Red Mountain 55-07.00(16.94m) 1 6
4 Doane, Dallas   Desert Ridge 53-06.50(16.32m) 1 5
5 Hamberlin, Josh   Highland 53-00.00(16.15m) 1 4
6 Goode, Sam   Mountain View Me 52-00.50(15.86m) 1 3
7 Kamp, Sam   Mountain View Me 52-00.00(15.85m) 1 2
8 Roo, Calvin   Mesquite 49-02.50(15.00m) 1 1
9 Lane, Dalton   Gilbert 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
10 Blank, Levi   Mountain View Me 48-06.50(14.80m) 1  
11 Mungia, Fernando   Mesa 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
12 Aiono, Dylan   Gilbert 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
13 Birtcher, Weston   Mountain View Me 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
14 Lobatos, David   Red Mountain 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
15 King, Cody   Desert Ridge 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
16 Salvador, Andrew   Mesquite 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
17 Sinsabaugh, Cooper   Skyline 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
18 Ronquillo, Richard   Red Mountain 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
19 Tukuafu, Aaron   Mesquite 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
20 Mcintosh, Austin   Mesquite 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
21 Roberts, Dillon   Basha 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
22 Schrock, Robert   Mesa 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
23 Bradley, Michael   Skyline 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
24 August, Quentin   Skyline 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
25 Keyes, Alfred   Skyline 33-00.50(10.07m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibbons, Trevor   Williams Field 49-02.00(14.99m) 1 10
2 Van Soest, Chance   Apache Junction 48-04.00(14.73m) 1 8
3 Poland, Jordan   Williams Field 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 6
4 Dillard, Shelby   Perry 44-05.50(13.55m) 1 5
5 Baty, Jared   Higley 44-00.00(13.41m) 1 4
6 Jacquez, Ross   Williams Field 43-07.50(13.30m) 1 3
7 Moss, Jacob   Perry 41-11.00(12.78m) 1 2
8 Hughes, Patrick   Apache Junction 41-09.00(12.73m) 1 1
9 Mitchell, TJ   Higley 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
10 Peterson, Geordan   Queen Creek 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
11 Hosobe, Spencer   Higley 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
12 Garza, Christian   Higley 36-05.50(11.11m) 1  
13 Serrano, DJ   Perry 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
14 Dodge, Sean   Maricopa 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
15 Keeton, Russell   Queen Creek 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
16 Curtis, Braden   Queen Creek 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Kevin   Seton Catholic 48-08.00(14.83m) 1 10
2 Powell, Desmond   Combs 48-01.50(14.67m) 1 8
3 Jones, Allan   Florence 47-07.50(14.52m) 1 6
4 Alexander, Anfernee   Santa Cruz Valle 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 5
5 Garcia, Sabas   Florence 43-01.50(13.14m) 1 4
6 Tessier, Tom   Seton Catholic 38-08.00(11.79m) 1 3
7 Sagasta, Manuel   Coolidge 36-09.50(11.21m) 1 2
8 Mclaughlin, Kevin   Combs 32-08.00(9.96m) 1 1
9 Bruggeman, Luke   Seton Catholic 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
10 Zenteno, Kevin   Combs 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
11 Gonzales, Nathan   Combs 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
12 Chimel, Rob   Seton Catholic 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Alex   Desert Ridge 155-06(47.40m) 1 10
2 Hamberlin, Josh   Highland 154-01(46.96m) 1 8
3 Gordon, Devin   Red Mountain 153-04(46.74m) 1 6
4 Lobatos, David   Red Mountain 147-03(44.88m) 1 5
5 Goode, Sam   Mountain View Me 146-10(44.75m) 1 4
6 Vuncannon, Quaid   Mountain View Me 145-08(44.40m) 1 3
7 Kamp, Sam   Mountain View Me 144-00(43.89m) 1 2
8 Mungia, Fernando   Mesa 135-04(41.25m) 1 1
9 Brock, Ryder   Mountain View Me 128-01(39.04m) 1  
10 Papa, Sam   Desert Ridge 125-04(38.20m) 1  
11 Ronquillo, Richard   Red Mountain 123-06(37.64m) 1  
12 Sinsabaugh, Cooper   Skyline 122-00(37.19m) 1  
13 Salvador, Andrew   Mesquite 117-03(35.74m) 1  
14 Roo, Calvin   Mesquite 115-11(35.33m) 1  
15 Ramel, Samuel   Mesquite 112-08(34.34m) 1  
16 Emerson, Andrew   Gilbert 112-06(34.29m) 1  
17 Roberts, Dillon   Basha 112-02(34.19m) 1  
18 Guerber, Dustin   Desert Ridge 108-05(33.05m) 1  
19 Bradley, Michael   Skyline 102-05(31.22m) 1  
20 Jernigan, Dale   Highland 99-08(30.38m) 1  
21 Ginos, John   Highland 98-10(30.12m) 1  
22 Harwood, Tyler   Highland 97-05(29.69m) 1  
23 Heslop, Justin   Mesquite 92-04(28.14m) 1  
24 August, Quentin   Skyline 91-06(27.89m) 1  
25 Keyes, Alfred   Skyline 90-00(27.43m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibbons, Trevor   Williams Field 149-02(45.47m) 1 10
2 Van Soest, Chance   Apache Junction 148-00(45.11m) 1 8
3 Remley, Quiten   Williams Field 137-11(42.04m) 1 6
4 Hughes, Patrick   Apache Junction 134-07(41.02m) 1 5
5 Jacquez, Ross   Williams Field 133-05(40.67m) 1 4
6 O'Reilly, Tyler   Apache Junction 130-03(39.70m) 1 3
7 Peterson, Geordan   Queen Creek 124-03(37.87m) 1 2
8 Mitchell, TJ   Higley 118-07(36.14m) 1 1
9 Juarez, Aaron   Poston Butte 110-10(33.78m) 1  
10 Dodge, Sean   Maricopa 104-03(31.78m) 1  
11 Balero, Anthony   Higley 102-00(31.09m) 1  
12 Curtis, Braden   Queen Creek 98-07(30.05m) 1  
13 Hosobe, Spencer   Higley 98-04(29.97m) 1  
14 Molina, Robert   Maricopa 96-06(29.41m) 1  
15 Holyoak, Tucker   Queen Creek 95-07(29.13m) 1  
16 Serrano, DJ   Perry 95-06(29.11m) 1  
17 Quinones, Martin   Queen Creek 91-04(27.84m) 1  
18 Stocker, Brenton   Poston Butte 87-05(26.64m) 1  
19 Fowler, Daelin   Poston Butte 84-04(25.70m) 1  
20 Spriet, Matt   Higley 84-02(25.65m) 1  
21 Youst, Dusty   Poston Butte 63-07(19.38m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Anfernee   Santa Cruz Valle 143-03(43.66m) 1 10
2 McDonald, Kevin   Seton Catholic 140-00(42.67m) 1 8
3 Jones, Allan   Florence 137-02(41.81m) 1 6
4 Garcia, Sabas   Florence 125-05(38.23m) 1 5
5 Luna, Frankie   Coolidge 123-04(37.59m) 1 4
6 Powell, Desmond   Combs 115-09(35.28m) 1 3
7 Tessier, Tom   Seton Catholic 112-09(34.37m) 1 2
8 Sagasta, Manuel   Coolidge 109-08(33.43m) 1 1
9 Sichling, Heath   Florence 100-04(30.58m) 1  
10 Mclaughlin, Kevin   Combs 98-11(30.15m) 1  
11 Champagne, Paul   Seton Catholic 96-07(29.44m) 1  
12 Bruggeman, Luke   Seton Catholic 95-05(29.08m) 1  
13 Shover, Wasyka   Combs 77-00(23.47m) 1  
14 Salas, Joey   Combs 73-01(22.28m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uchytil, Braylen   Mountain View Me 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Pratt, Jordan   Red Mountain 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Byron   Desert Ridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Bellus, Anthony   Gilbert 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Ray, Daniel   Mountain View Me 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
5 Barnett, Sam   Highland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
7 Davey, Brandon   Mountain View Me 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Julander, Blake   Mesa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
8 Clutter, Bart   Mountain View Me 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
9 Lindsay, KJ   Desert Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Reich, Josh   Red Mountain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Sabrowski, Aaron   Red Mountain 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Brookings, Robbie   Desert Ridge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Tryon, Kyle   Mesa 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Avila, Easton   Gilbert 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Christiansen, Grant   Highland 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
16 Layser, Mike   Gilbert 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Derrius   Williams Field 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 10
2 Hamblin, Jake   Queen Creek 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Jones, Dimitri   Higley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Dillard, Bryce   Perry 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Williams, Tanner   Queen Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Contress, Brendon   Poston Butte 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Martindale, Landen   Higley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
7 Taylor, Matt   Higley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
9 Gardner, Jared   Queen Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Waskiewcz, Logan   Queen Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Morgan, Bronson   Apache Junction NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kadzashie, Maxwell   San Tan Foothill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Nguyen, Christian   Seton Catholic 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Wood, Gavin   Florence 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
-- Vance, Brennan   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Kendree, Sam   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 22-00.50(6.72m) +0.6 1 10
2 Heywood, Sam   Mesa 21-04.50(6.52m) +0.9 1 8
3 Stewart, Cody   Mountain View Me 21-00.00(6.40m) +1.2 1 6
4 Peschke, Zack   Gilbert 20-11.00(6.38m) +0.8 1 5
5 Watson, Tanner   Mountain View Me 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.2 1 3.50
5 Carter, Leonard   Desert Ridge 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.3 1 3.50
7 Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge 20-06.00(6.25m) +0.0 1 2
8 Wilson, Jacob   Mesa 20-00.50(6.11m) +0.8 1 1
9 Day, Kolton   Mountain View Me 19-11.50(6.08m) +0.2 1  
10 McCoy, Austin   Mesquite 19-02.00(5.84m) +0.2 1  
11 Nelson, Kevin   Mountain View Me 18-11.75(5.78m) +0.0 1  
12 Stevens, Travis   Red Mountain 18-11.00(5.77m) -1.1 1  
13 Clark, Cole   Highland 18-10.00(5.74m) +0.2 1  
14 Tanner, Young   Gilbert 18-09.75(5.73m) +0.6 1  
15 Layser, Mike   Gilbert 18-03.50(5.58m) -0.7 1  
16 Moreno, Remington   Mesquite 18-02.00(5.54m) +0.0 1  
17 Hupe, James   Mesquite 17-06.75(5.35m) -0.9 1  
18 Campbell, Ryan   Highland 17-05.00(5.31m) -0.3 1  
19 Barnett, Steve   Highland 16-11.00(5.16m) -1.3 1  
20 Pannelli, Joe   Skyline 16-01.50(4.91m) -1.3 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKenzie, Sean   Williams Field 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.4 1 10
2 Butticci, Tim   Williams Field 20-09.00(6.32m) +0.9 1 8
3 Martindale, Landen   Higley 20-01.00(6.12m) +0.7 1 6
4 Dickie, Quincy   Williams Field 20-00.50(6.11m) +0.0 1 5
5 Blader, Reggie   Perry 19-08.50(6.01m) +1.2 1 4
6 Moronta, Thomas   Higley 19-05.50(5.93m) +0.7 1 3
7 Arrington, Derek   Queen Creek 19-03.00(5.87m) +0.0 1 2
8 Regione, James   Poston Butte 18-02.50(5.55m) +0.0 1 1
9 Hansen, Jacob   Queen Creek 17-09.50(5.42m) +0.8 1  
10 Lindsey, Mathew   Queen Creek 17-00.00(5.18m) +0.9 1  
11 Workman, Tucker   Queen Creek 16-09.50(5.12m) +0.6 1  
12 Tanner, Jessie   Poston Butte 16-03.00(4.95m) +1.3 1  
13 Morgan, Walker   Apache Junction 15-03.00(4.65m) +1.2 1  
-- Jones, Dimitri   Higley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Machuca, Roy   Apache Junction ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baty, Jared   Higley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Jermain   Florence 22-03.50(6.79m) +0.0 1 10
2 Lewis, Robert   Florence 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 1 8
3 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.0 1 6
4 Washington, Kyle   Florence 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.0 1 5
5 Kadzashie, Maxwell   San Tan Foothill 20-08.50(6.31m) +0.0 1 4
6 Fairbanks, Tyler   Combs 19-04.50(5.91m) +0.7 1 3
7 Brown, Nick   Florence 19-02.50(5.85m) +0.0 1 2
8 Luna, Frankie   Coolidge 18-05.00(5.61m) +1.0 1 1
9 Mack, Dwight   Coolidge 18-03.50(5.58m) +0.5 1  
10 Rodriguez, Ryan   Seton Catholic 17-10.00(5.44m) +0.7 1  
10 Lampa, Nathan   Combs 17-10.00(5.44m) +0.5 1  
12 Bayda, Ryan   Seton Catholic 16-03.50(4.97m) +0.7 1  
13 Adams, Nick   Seton Catholic 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.9 1  
-- Johnson, Anthony   Seton Catholic ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hightower, Justin   Gilbert Christia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Throckmorton, Elijah   Combs ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carey, Fields   San Tan Foothill ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peschke, Zack   Gilbert 45-11.00(14.00m) +0.0 1 10
2 Watson, Tanner   Mountain View Me 43-02.00(13.16m) -0.3 1 8
3 Tanner, Young   Gilbert 42-11.00(13.08m) +0.0 1 6
4 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 41-11.25(12.78m) +0.0 1 5
5 Lee, Justin   Mountain View Me 41-03.00(12.57m) +0.0 1 4
6 Moreno, Remington   Mesquite 40-11.25(12.48m) +0.0 1 3
7 Chavez-Diaz, Balthazar   Mountain View Me 40-05.00(12.32m) +0.0 1 2
8 Nicoll, Caleb   Mountain View Me 40-03.00(12.27m) +0.0 1 1
9 Clark, Cole   Highland 39-07.50(12.08m) +0.0 1  
9 Bellus, Anthony   Gilbert 39-07.50(12.08m) +0.0 1  
11 Wilson, Jacob   Mesa 39-00.00(11.89m) +0.0 1  
12 Coon, Gabriel   Skyline 38-09.50(11.82m) +0.0 1  
13 Carter, Leonard   Desert Ridge 38-02.50(11.65m) -0.4 1  
14 Ziegler, Jordan   Red Mountain 37-11.00(11.56m) +0.0 1  
15 Baca, Adam   Skyline 37-06.25(11.44m) -0.5 1  
16 Barnett, Steve   Highland 37-05.50(11.42m) +0.0 1  
17 Morrison, Stephen   Mesa 37-04.50(11.39m) +0.0 1  
18 Hupe, James   Mesquite 37-02.00(11.33m) -0.1 1  
19 Slusher, Derek   Mesquite 36-10.00(11.23m) -0.1 1  
20 Stevens, Travis   Red Mountain 36-05.00(11.10m) +0.0 1  
21 Smothers, Trenton   Red Mountain 36-04.00(11.07m) -0.2 1  
-- Pratt, Jordan   Red Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rucas, Zach   Basha ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bailey, Matt   Basha ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Husar, JJ   Basha ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Ryan   Highland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, Derrius   Williams Field 44-06.50(13.58m) +1.6 1 10
2 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 44-03.00(13.49m) +0.7 1 8
3 Dickie, Quincy   Williams Field 42-06.50(12.97m) -1.5 1 6
4 Butticci, Tim   Williams Field 42-05.00(12.93m) +0.3 1 5
5 Williams, Tanner   Queen Creek 40-10.50(12.46m) +2.0 1 4
6 Arrington, Derek   Queen Creek 40-08.25(12.40m) +1.3 1 3
7 DaCosta, Tristan   Higley 40-08.00(12.40m) +1.4 1 2
8 Blader, Reggie   Perry 40-06.00(12.34m) -0.8 1 1
9 Regione, James   Poston Butte 38-07.00(11.76m) +1.0 1  
10 Martindale, Landen   Higley 38-02.50(11.65m) +2.9 1  
11 Workman, Tucker   Queen Creek 38-00.00(11.58m) +2.9 1  
12 Acquah, Eddy   Higley 37-08.00(11.48m) +3.4 1  
13 Campbell, Ryan   Highland 37-02.00(11.33m) +1.7 1  
13 Christensen, Hagan   Higley 37-02.00(11.33m) +1.3 1  
15 Tanner, Jessie   Poston Butte 35-11.50(10.96m) +2.3 1  
16 Mayberry, Elan   Poston Butte 34-06.00(10.52m) +2.7 1  
17 Cambria, Kia   Poston Butte 32-02.00(9.80m) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Seth   Coolidge 43-04.00(13.21m) +0.0 1 10
2 Woods, Jermain   Florence 41-10.50(12.76m) +0.0 1 8
3 Washington, Kyle   Florence 41-01.00(12.52m) +0.0 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Ryan   Seton Catholic 39-00.50(11.90m) -0.1 1 5
5 Lawson, Issean   Florence 36-11.00(11.25m) +0.0 1 4
6 Fugger, David   Seton Catholic 36-01.00(11.00m) -0.4 1 3
7 Harvey, Troy   Seton Catholic 34-03.00(10.44m) -0.4 1 2
8 Nguyen, Christian   Seton Catholic 34-01.00(10.39m) +0.4 1 1
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Starkey, Garrett   Basha 16-01.25(4.91m) 1 10
2 Jarvis, Jake   Mountain View Me 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Hiett, Nathan   Basha 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Zimpfer, Ben   Red Mountain 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Stewart, Cody   Mountain View Me 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Tolbert, Derek   Basha 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2.50
6 Nguyen, John   Mesquite 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2.50
8 Haycock, Dallin   Mountain View Me 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
9 Costello, Mike   Mountain View Me 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Fletcher, Eric   Gilbert 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Downey, Nick   Gilbert 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Burchett, Caleb   Red Mountain 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Clark, Cole   Highland 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Butterfield, Brandon   Mesquite 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
15 Poirier, Trey   Desert Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Smith, Samuel   Mesquite 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
18 Martineau, Jeff   Desert Ridge 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Cook, Tanner   Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Willis, Zach   Red Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Engle, Ryan   Red Mountain NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Greg   Queen Creek 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Dillard, Bryce   Perry 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Memmott, Calvin   Queen Creek 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Hansen, Jacob   Queen Creek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Forsgren, Garrett   Williams Field 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3.50
5 Blair, Jacob   Perry 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3.50
7 LeCates, Cody   Perry 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1.50
7 Olson, Dallin   Higley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1.50
8 Munsey, James   Queen Creek 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Young, Mythias   Higley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Olmstead, Justin   Higley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Edwards, Branden   Apache Junction 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Morgan, Walker   Apache Junction 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- McCune, Nyck   Apache Junction NH(--) 1  
-- Neher, Andrew   Higley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Penrod, Trevon   San Tan Foothill 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Flores, Jacob   Seton Catholic 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Weldon, Kyle   Seton Catholic 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Harvey, Troy   Seton Catholic 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
4 Amestoy, Nathan   Combs 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
4 Prueher, Nick   Combs 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
-- Hartenbower, Kevin   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Ortega, Brandon   Combs NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Randle, Ebony   Red Mountain 12.55w +2.4 1 10
2 Ellis, Gabrielle   Highland 12.65w +2.4 1 8
3 Suesue, Kalli   Gilbert 12.67w +2.4 1 6
4 Lydford, Rebecca   Mountain View Me 12.90w +2.4 1 5
5 Puefua, Victoria   Mesquite 12.98w +2.4 1 4
6 Ellis, Brianna   Highland 12.99w +2.4 1 3
7 Marsh, Mindy   Mountain View Me 13.04w +2.4 1 2
8 Brown, Hannah   Mountain View Me 13.07w +2.4 1 1
9 Deutsch, Taylor   Basha 13.20w +2.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Randle, Ebony   Red Mountain 12.70 -1.0 4  
2 Ellis, Gabrielle   Highland 12.86 +0.7 1  
3 Suesue, Kalli   Gilbert 12.98 +0.0 2  
4 Lydford, Rebecca   Mountain View Me 13.14 +0.0 2  
5 Brown, Hannah   Mountain View Me 13.16 +0.3 3  
6 Ellis, Brianna   Highland 13.17 +0.3 3  
7 Puefua, Victoria   Mesquite 13.20 -1.0 4  
8 Deutsch, Taylor   Basha 13.27 +0.7 1  
9 Marsh, Mindy   Mountain View Me 13.29 +0.7 1  
10 Scarcello, Stephanie   Red Mountain 13.38 +0.3 3  
11 Clark, Sam   Mountain View Me 13.41 -1.0 4  
12 Zaker, Jasmine   Desert Ridge 13.48 +0.3 3  
13 Foliaki, Alora   Desert Ridge 13.52 +0.0 2  
14 Farkas, Bailey   Skyline 13.53 -1.0 4  
15 Chrisman, Sierra   Basha 13.73 +0.7 1  
16 Crump, Maddi   Red Mountain 13.78 +0.3 3  
17 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 13.81 +0.0 2  
18 Sommer, Sharmaine   Mesa 13.93 +0.7 1  
19 Hughes, Taylor   Desert Ridge 13.97 +0.3 3  
20 Stigen, Alicia   Red Mountain 14.10 +0.7 1  
21 Hines, Zendra   Mesa 14.30 +0.0 2  
22 Jeske, Alyssa   Skyline 14.40 -1.0 4  
23 Quintrall, Robyn   Mesquite 14.41 +0.7 1  
24 Martinez, Jayde   Skyline 14.50 +0.3 3  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kenesha   Higley 12.44 +0.7 1 10
2 Woodson, Darreyl   Higley 12.66 +0.7 1 8
3 Mitchell, Derona   Maricopa 12.69 +0.7 1 6
4 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 12.91 +0.7 1 5
5 Yanish, Alyssa   Perry 13.05 +0.7 1 4
6 Shamsiddeen, Talaina   Higley 13.18 +0.7 1 3
7 Cox, Justice   Perry 13.35 +0.7 1 2
-- Fisher, Kailie   Higley DQ +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kenesha   Higley 12.52 +0.7 2  
2 Woodson, Darreyl   Higley 12.86 +0.3 3  
3 Mitchell, Derona   Maricopa 12.91 +0.4 1  
4 Shamsiddeen, Talaina   Higley 13.10 +0.7 2  
5 Yanish, Alyssa   Perry 13.17 +0.4 1  
6 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 13.33 +0.3 3  
7 Cox, Justice   Perry 13.39 +0.7 2  
8 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 13.47 +0.3 3  
9 Fisher, Kailie   Higley 13.67 +0.7 2  
10 Cochran, Stephanie   Williams Field 13.73 +0.7 2  
11 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 14.19 +0.7 2  
12 Reid, Carly   Apache Junction 14.67 +0.4 1  
13 Smith, Alyissa   Poston Butte 15.05 +0.4 1  
14 Rodelo, Laura   Williams Field 15.09 +0.4 1  
15 Smith, Alexis   Poston Butte 15.38 +0.3 3  
16 Fogge, Allie   Apache Junction 15.62 +0.7 2  
-- Owens, Raven   Queen Creek DNF +0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 12.77w +2.6 1 10
2 Cooper, Jerissa   Coolidge 12.88w +2.6 1 8
3 Erran, Ciara   Seton Catholic 13.24w +2.6 1 6
4 Blaser, Liz   Seton Catholic 13.74w +2.6 1 5
5 Hall, Halexis   Coolidge 13.86w +2.6 1 4
6 Andersson, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 13.89w +2.6 1 3
7 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 14.13w +2.6 1 2
8 Woods, Whitney   Florence 14.20w +2.6 1 1
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 12.98 +1.5 2  
2 Cooper, Jerissa   Coolidge 12.99 +2.0 1  
3 Erran, Ciara   Seton Catholic 13.29 +2.0 1  
4 Blaser, Liz   Seton Catholic 13.78 +1.5 2  
5 Hall, Halexis   Coolidge 13.96 +2.0 1  
6 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 14.08 +1.5 2  
7 Andersson, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 14.16 +2.0 1  
8 Woods, Whitney   Florence 14.33 +1.5 2  
9 Vega, Rebecca   Coolidge 14.67 +1.5 2  
10 Labedz, Thailer   Combs 15.46 +1.5 2  
11 Brennan, Hollie   Combs 15.57 +2.0 1  
12 Kace, Taylor   Combs 16.30 +2.0 1  
-- Stoll, Vanessa   Seton Catholic DQ +2.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schroeder, Alexis   Red Mountain 25.57 +0.5 1 10
2 Suesue, Kalli   Gilbert 25.92 +0.5 1 8
3 Ellis, Gabrielle   Highland 26.36 +0.5 1 6
4 Farkas, Bailey   Skyline 26.70 +0.5 1 5
5 Lydford, Rebecca   Mountain View Me 26.75 +0.5 1 4
6 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 27.05 +0.5 1 3
7 Puefua, Victoria   Mesquite 27.07 +0.5 1 2
8 Deutsch, Taylor   Basha 27.31 +0.5 1 1
9 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 27.90 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Schroeder, Alexis   Red Mountain 26.06 +0.0 3  
2 Suesue, Kalli   Gilbert 26.66 +0.0 1  
3 Ellis, Gabrielle   Highland 26.74 +0.1 2  
4 Lydford, Rebecca   Mountain View Me 26.92 +0.1 2  
5 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 27.10 +0.0 3  
6 Deutsch, Taylor   Basha 27.11 +0.0 3  
7 Farkas, Bailey   Skyline 27.18 +0.0 1  
8 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 27.26 +0.0 3  
9 Puefua, Victoria   Mesquite 27.31 +0.0 3  
10 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 27.60 +0.0 1  
11 Brown, Hannah   Mountain View Me 27.76 +0.1 2  
12 Johnson, Sierra   Mountain View Me 27.87 +0.0 1  
13 Ellis, Brianna   Highland 28.04 +0.0 3  
14 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 28.08 +0.1 2  
15 Chrisman, Sierra   Basha 28.20 +0.0 1  
16 Crump, Maddi   Red Mountain 28.74 +0.1 2  
17 Everett, Aubrianna   Basha 29.11 +0.0 3  
18 Jeske, Alyssa   Skyline 29.61 +0.1 2  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Darreyl   Higley 26.02 +0.3 1 10
2 Cox, Justice   Perry 27.17 +0.3 1 8
3 Shamsiddeen, Talaina   Higley 27.24 +0.3 1 6
4 Fisher, Kailie   Higley 27.54 +0.3 1 5
5 Yanish, Alyssa   Perry 27.57 +0.3 1 4
6 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 29.20 +0.3 1 3
7 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 29.53 +0.3 1 2
8 Ellis, Paige   Maricopa 29.97 +0.3 1 1
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Darreyl   Higley 26.59 -0.1 2  
2 Shamsiddeen, Talaina   Higley 27.07 -0.2 1  
3 Cox, Justice   Perry 27.73 -0.2 1  
4 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 27.79 -0.1 2  
5 Yanish, Alyssa   Perry 27.90 +0.2 3  
6 Fisher, Kailie   Higley 27.96 -0.1 2  
7 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 28.74 -0.2 1  
8 Ellis, Paige   Maricopa 29.05 +0.2 3  
9 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 29.46 -0.2 1  
10 McKinney, Tori   Williams Field 29.72 -0.2 1  
10 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 29.72 -0.1 2  
12 Rubio, Yomira   Poston Butte 29.79 +0.2 3  
13 Brown, Shawntae   Higley 30.35 -0.2 1  
14 Rodelo, Laura   Williams Field 30.56 -0.1 2  
15 Reid, Carly   Apache Junction 30.93 -0.1 2  
16 Reveria, Gina   Poston Butte 32.62 -0.1 2  
17 Fogge, Allie   Apache Junction 33.47 -0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 26.47 +0.2 1 10
2 Miles, Christine(Hannah)   Coolidge 26.85 +0.2 1 8
3 Fraser, J'Nae   Florence 27.43 +0.2 1 6
4 Erran, Ciara   Seton Catholic 27.86 +0.2 1 5
5 Sant, Jennifer   Seton Catholic 28.77 +0.2 1 4
6 Munoz, Kim   Florence 29.15 +0.2 1 3
7 Stoll, Vanessa   Seton Catholic 29.82 +0.2 1 2
8 Hall, Halexis   Coolidge 30.11 +0.2 1 1
9 Andersson, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 30.16 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 26.66 +0.2 2  
2 Miles, Christine(Hannah)   Coolidge 27.33 +0.2 1  
3 Fraser, J'Nae   Florence 27.58 +0.2 2  
4 Erran, Ciara   Seton Catholic 27.64 +0.2 1  
5 Munoz, Kim   Florence 28.29 +0.2 2  
6 Sant, Jennifer   Seton Catholic 29.24 +0.2 1  
7 Stoll, Vanessa   Seton Catholic 29.80 +0.2 1  
8 Hall, Halexis   Coolidge 30.11 +0.2 1  
9 Andersson, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 30.86 +0.2 1  
10 Meehan, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 32.36 +0.2 2  
11 Brennan, Hollie   Combs 32.53 +0.2 1  
12 Labedz, Thailer   Combs 33.35 +0.2 2  
13 Kace, Taylor   Combs 35.01 +0.2 1  
-- Anderson, Sheila   Florence DQ +0.2 2  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baehr, Tanel   Mountain View Me 1:00.62 1 10
2 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 1:01.14 1 8
3 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 1:01.16 1 6
4 Beltran, Blanca   Mountain View Me 1:02.22 1 5
5 Lemon, McKaylee   Gilbert 1:02.48 1 4
6 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 1:02.58 1 3
7 Whitmeyer, Lauren   Mesquite 1:02.80 1 2
8 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 1:03.12 1 1
9 Mook, Jade   Mesquite 1:03.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baehr, Tanel   Mountain View Me 1:00.85 1  
2 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 1:01.25 3  
3 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 1:01.78 2  
4 Lemon, McKaylee   Gilbert 1:02.21 1  
5 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 1:02.50 1  
6 Beltran, Blanca   Mountain View Me 1:02.55 3  
7 Whitmeyer, Lauren   Mesquite 1:03.22 2  
8 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 1:03.70 2  
9 Mook, Jade   Mesquite 1:04.40 1  
10 Mason, Marlee   Mountain View Me 1:04.41 3  
11 Brown, Mikaela   Basha 1:05.12 3  
12 Pothoff, Mara   Red Mountain 1:05.64 2  
13 Smith, Ashley   Desert Ridge 1:06.25 1  
14 Everett, Aubrianna   Basha 1:06.62 2  
15 West, Hannah   Red Mountain 1:07.39 3  
16 Pawlak, Alexis   Red Mountain 1:08.18 1  
17 Martinez, Jayde   Skyline 1:12.41 3  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Nichole   Perry 1:01.85 1 10
2 Gorten, Jensen   Perry 1:02.39 1 8
3 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 1:03.21 1 6
4 Hardy, Joselyn   Higley 1:03.92 1 5
5 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 1:04.56 1 4
6 Nolan, Coretta   Higley 1:05.72 1 3
7 Lucas, Jessica   Queen Creek 1:05.81 1 2
8 Gay, Shariah   Maricopa 1:08.84 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coleman, Nichole   Perry 1:01.87 1  
2 Lunter, Milou   Perry 1:02.69 2  
3 Gorten, Jensen   Perry 1:03.32 2  
4 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 1:03.64 1  
5 Hardy, Joselyn   Higley 1:03.83 1  
6 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 1:04.88 1  
7 Nolan, Coretta   Higley 1:05.78 1  
8 Lucas, Jessica   Queen Creek 1:07.44 1  
9 Gay, Shariah   Maricopa 1:08.83 1  
10 Orem, Sydney   Queen Creek 1:09.42 2  
11 McKinney, Tori   Williams Field 1:09.45 2  
12 Brown, Shawntae   Higley 1:10.23 1  
13 Barney, Raili   Maricopa 1:10.50 2  
14 Middlemas, Bailey   Williams Field 1:14.99 2  
15 ploense, Lacy   Poston Butte 1:16.40 2  
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)   Coolidge 1:01.60 1 10
2 Gomez, Julia   Florence 1:06.68 1 8
3 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 1:06.77 1 6
4 Woods, Whitney   Florence 1:06.96 1 5
5 Chavez, Cassie   Seton Catholic 1:09.25 1 4
6 Meehan, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 1:10.38 1 3
7 Blaser, Becca   Seton Catholic 1:10.79 1 2
8 Tiscareno, Natalie   Combs 1:17.73 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)   Coolidge 1:02.12 2  
2 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 1:05.47 1  
3 Gomez, Julia   Florence 1:06.03 1  
4 Woods, Whitney   Florence 1:08.77 1  
5 Blaser, Becca   Seton Catholic 1:10.10 2  
6 Honeywell, Tiffany   Florence 1:10.93 2  
7 Chavez, Cassie   Seton Catholic 1:11.09 1  
8 Meehan, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 1:13.62 2  
9 Tiscareno, Natalie   Combs 1:14.84 2  
10 Valera, Andrea   Seton Catholic 1:16.14 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shirif, Aliya   Desert Ridge 2:19.50 1 10
2 Decker, Brianna   Mountain View Me 2:20.36 1 8
3 Haberman, Tory   Highland 2:23.99 1 6
4 Goodrich, Courtney   Basha 2:24.26 1 5
5 Hall, Whitney   Skyline 2:26.14 1 4
6 Heath, Imani   Highland 2:26.48 1 3
7 Rock, Alicia   Mountain View Me 2:27.99 1 2
8 Riggs, Maddie   Highland 2:28.59 1 1
9 Heinze, Alicia   Mountain View Me 2:29.90 1  
10 Artt, Kaitlin   Red Mountain 2:31.25 1  
11 Jaffe, Katie   Red Mountain 2:31.50 1  
12 Wangrycht, Kimmie   Mesquite 2:32.35 1  
13 Dunn, Mellisa   Red Mountain 2:32.85 1  
14 Jones, Chloey   Basha 2:36.41 1  
15 Chute, Hannah   Mesquite 2:37.28 1  
16 Farnsworth, Brigit   Mesa 2:38.62 1  
17 Mora, Olivia   Red Mountain 2:39.44 1  
18 Quinn, Colleen   Basha 2:40.21 1  
19 Moore, Jacey   Mountain View Me 2:40.77 1  
20 Thompson, Kristen   Mesquite 2:41.00 1  
21 Skyriotis, Thespina   Basha 2:44.81 1  
22 Smith, Stephanie   Skyline 2:46.06 1  
23 Eubanks, Chelcie   Skyline 2:46.33 1  
24 Hacker, Zari   Desert Ridge 2:48.69 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kessle, Caitlin   Apache Junction 2:26.92 1 10
2 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 2:28.28 1 8
3 Davies, Catie   Williams Field 2:29.71 1 6
4 Harrison, Madison   Higley 2:33.28 1 5
5 Howarth, Amber   Perry 2:33.91 1 4
6 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 2:35.90 1 3
7 Arnold, Rachal   Queen Creek 2:39.47 1 2
8 Davies, Hannah   Williams Field 2:40.06 1 1
9 Behling, Morgan   Williams Field 2:42.41 1  
10 Torgerson, Bridget   Perry 2:42.91 1  
11 Sutorka, Sarah   Perry 2:44.88 1  
12 Bryan, Mariah   Higley 2:45.00 1  
13 Sandoval, Janet   Higley 2:47.84 1  
14 Arevalo, Illsee   Queen Creek 2:49.07 1  
15 Higginson, Madeline   Queen Creek 2:49.46 1  
16 Bencomo, Daisy   Maricopa 2:51.18 1  
17 Arnold, Bijuan   Poston Butte 3:00.54 1  
18 Frutiger, Kiana   Maricopa 3:00.66 1  
19 Thomas, Ashley   Poston Butte 3:16.44 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 2:35.90 1 10
2 Burke, Megan   Seton Catholic 2:41.69 1 8
3 Bahme, Korey   Florence 2:42.03 1 6
4 Garcia, Valerie   Florence 2:49.95 1 5
5 Johnson, Marly   Combs 2:50.82 1 4
6 Femiani, Cheyenne   Coolidge 2:53.45 1 3
7 Ferguson, Olivia   Gilbert Christia 2:54.53 1 2
8 VanHorn, Tyrza   Coolidge 2:55.75 1 1
9 Moses, Katelyn   Gilbert Christia 2:57.30 1  
10 Brady, Halle   Seton Catholic 2:58.17 1  
11 Veals, Amy   Seton Catholic 2:59.86 1  
12 Legassey, Hannah   Combs 3:02.05 1  
13 Longacre, Chelsea   Florence 3:04.26 1  
14 Heithaus, Nina   Combs 3:20.59 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rush, Kristi   Highland 5:13.25 1 10
2 Shirif, Aliya   Desert Ridge 5:17.46 1 8
3 Haberman, Tory   Highland 5:23.34 1 6
4 Dytrt, Billie   Mountain View Me 5:23.54 1 5
5 Heath, Imani   Highland 5:23.61 1 4
6 Riggs, Maddie   Highland 5:23.89 1 3
7 Moore, Jacey   Mountain View Me 5:29.49 1 2
8 King, Sheri   Mountain View Me 5:30.32 1 1
9 Bodrero, Jessika   Mountain View Me 5:30.90 1  
10 Wangrycht, Kimmie   Mesquite 5:36.95 1  
11 Kerr, Amanda   Red Mountain 5:39.38 1  
12 Quinn, Colleen   Basha 5:46.31 1  
13 Frey, Marissa   Mesquite 5:54.48 1  
14 Swart, Megan   Red Mountain 5:56.91 1  
15 Sweeney, Ashlynn   Mesquite 5:59.72 1  
16 Bradshaw, Emma   Mesa 6:00.91 1  
17 Altman, Kendra   Gilbert 6:03.20 1  
18 Smith, Stephanie   Skyline 6:05.50 1  
19 Delano, Taylor   Basha 6:08.56 1  
20 Sackett, Gabi   Red Mountain 6:12.61 1  
21 Prichard, Bree   Red Mountain 6:15.78 1  
22 Beck, Sabrina   Mesa 6:20.82 1  
23 Norris, Stephanie   Mesa 6:21.01 1  
24 Begaye, Michaela   Skyline 6:21.92 1  
25 Shell, Abby   Desert Ridge 6:28.39 1  
26 Crook, Jade   Skyline 6:31.57 1  
27 Hunn, Jordan   Desert Ridge 7:33.61 1  
-- Goodrich, Courtney   Basha DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davies, Catie   Williams Field 5:30.75 1 10
2 Harrison, Madison   Higley 5:41.53 1 8
3 DeLaVeaga, Taylor   Perry 5:41.86 1 6
4 Arnold, Rachal   Queen Creek 5:44.25 1 5
5 Davies, Hannah   Williams Field 5:48.06 1 4
6 Smith, Taylor   Perry 5:48.48 1 3
7 Mitchell, Sandin   Maricopa 5:54.29 1 2
8 Beach, Jessica   Maricopa 5:55.91 1 1
9 Sandoval, Janet   Higley 6:03.36 1  
10 Beach, Beth   Maricopa 6:03.99 1  
11 Behling, Morgan   Williams Field 6:07.54 1  
12 McOmber, Elisabeth   Higley 6:09.11 1  
13 Arevalo, Illsee   Queen Creek 6:16.77 1  
14 Elliott, Ashley   Perry 6:32.57 1  
15 Arnold, Bijuan   Poston Butte 6:45.18 1  
16 Perez, Rosa   Poston Butte 6:50.20 1  
-- Heninger, Kendra   Apache Junction DNF 1  
-- McMinn, Lindsey   Apache Junction DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 5:58.36 1 10
2 Moses, Katelyn   Gilbert Christia 6:23.06 1 8
3 Sparti, Jordan   Seton Catholic 6:23.63 1 6
4 Johnson, Marly   Combs 6:29.82 1 5
5 VanHorn, Tyrza   Coolidge 6:31.24 1 4
6 Ferguson, Olivia   Gilbert Christia 6:40.75 1 3
7 Bahme, Korey   Florence 6:43.04 1 2
8 Koliboski, Kendall   Seton Catholic 6:52.59 1 1
9 Heithaus, Nina   Combs 7:29.69 1  
10 Velasquez, Gabrielle   Coolidge 8:05.25 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rush, Kristi   Highland 11:28.42 1 10
2 Shaw, Emily   Highland 11:58.54 1 8
3 Goodrich, Courtney   Basha 12:15.07 1 6
4 Frey, Marissa   Mesquite 12:22.64 1 5
5 Bowen, Michelle   Highland 12:24.67 1 4
6 Peters, Melanie   Mountain View Me 12:29.11 1 3
7 Moore, Jacey   Mountain View Me 12:35.51 1 2
8 Kerr, Amanda   Red Mountain 12:37.49 1 1
9 Stevens, Kenzie   Highland 12:38.96 1  
10 Sweeney, Ashlynn   Mesquite 12:41.87 1  
11 Quinn, Colleen   Basha 12:52.62 1  
12 Nelson, Ashley   Gilbert 13:03.01 1  
13 Faulkner, Tori   Mountain View Me 13:08.79 1  
14 Novotny, Tiana   Basha 13:20.37 1  
15 Swart, Megan   Red Mountain 13:28.54 1  
16 Hemauer, Ashley   Red Mountain 13:44.53 1  
17 Struble, Elsa   Red Mountain 13:49.63 1  
18 Begaye, Michaela   Skyline 13:50.99 1  
19 Garcia, Jessica   Desert Ridge 14:13.90 1  
20 Finley, Brooke   Desert Ridge 14:27.64 1  
21 Westfall, Savannah   Basha 15:22.59 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davies, Catie   Williams Field 12:06.16 1 10
2 DeLaVeaga, Taylor   Perry 12:25.29 1 8
3 Mitchell, Sandin   Maricopa 12:54.66 1 6
4 Behling, Morgan   Williams Field 13:04.84 1 5
5 Beach, Jessica   Maricopa 13:17.03 1 4
6 Beach, Beth   Maricopa 13:17.61 1 3
7 Arnold, Rachal   Queen Creek 13:35.76 1 2
8 McMinn, Lindsey   Apache Junction 14:50.99 1 1
9 Arnold, Bijuan   Poston Butte 14:52.01 1  
10 Brenna, Samantha   Williams Field 15:07.18 1  
11 Booth, Sarah   Higley 15:49.65 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 13:26.04 1 10
2 VanHorn, Tyrza   Coolidge 14:05.83 1 8
3 Sparti, Jordan   Seton Catholic 14:19.23 1 6
4 Ferguson, Olivia   Gilbert Christia 14:33.11 1 5
5 Moses, Katelyn   Gilbert Christia 14:52.41 1 4
6 Velasquez, Gabrielle   Coolidge 17:23.83 1 3
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schroeder, Alexis   Red Mountain 14.75 1 10
2 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 15.88 1 8
3 Ray, Shannon   Basha 16.43 1 6
4 De La Fe, Taylor   Basha 16.47 1 5
5 Griego, Elise   Skyline 17.36 1 4
6 Hartwell, Elisabeth   Skyline 17.54 1 3
7 Wilcken, Aubrie   Mountain View Me 17.55 1 2
8 Wakefield, Meagan   Highland 17.58 1 1
9 Scofield, Ashley   Mountain View Me 19.71 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scofield, Ashley   Mountain View Me 15.40 3  
2 Schroeder, Alexis   Red Mountain 15.51 2  
3 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 16.26 1  
4 De La Fe, Taylor   Basha 16.75 1  
5 Ray, Shannon   Basha 17.31 2  
6 Wakefield, Meagan   Highland 17.58 2  
7 Hartwell, Elisabeth   Skyline 17.63 3  
7 Griego, Elise   Skyline 17.63 1  
9 Wilcken, Aubrie   Mountain View Me 17.65 1  
10 Hansen, Alyson   Mountain View Me 17.72 2  
11 Terrill, Maleah   Desert Ridge 17.90 2  
12 Birner, Sarah   Skyline 18.02 1  
13 Povar, Amy   Desert Ridge 18.26 3  
14 Roberts, Cassidy   Basha 18.45 3  
15 Bafia, Emily   Basha 18.56 1  
16 Sheesley, Laurel   Mesquite 18.77 3  
17 McMullin, Maleah   Highland 19.05 2  
18 Young, Holly   Red Mountain 19.30 3  
19 Clollins Lim, Melanies   Desert Ridge 20.05 1  
20 Awerkamp, Avery   Mesquite 21.29 1  
21 Walts, Panterra   Skyline 22.14 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kenesha   Higley 15.38 1 10
2 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 16.57 1 8
3 Nobles, Jaisenapple   Williams Field 17.29 1 6
4 Moss, Cetece   Poston Butte 17.45 1 5
5 Clark, Keziah   Higley 17.46 1 4
6 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 17.53 1 3
7 Adams, Camille   Seton Catholic 17.81 1 2
8 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 18.31 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kenesha   Higley 16.07 2  
2 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 17.24 1  
3 Nobles, Jaisenapple   Williams Field 17.66 1  
4 Clark, Keziah   Higley 17.71 3  
5 Moss, Cetece   Poston Butte 17.83 1  
6 Adams, Camille   Seton Catholic 17.94 3  
6 Ancich, Erica   Williams Field 17.94 2  
8 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 18.24 2  
9 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 18.46 3  
10 Washington, Lauren   Maricopa 18.55 1  
11 Haliberton, Asia   Poston Butte 19.02 3  
12 Linde, Brooke   Queen Creek 19.63 1  
13 Chaloux, Nicole   Williams Field 20.19 3  
14 Goldman, Eden   Perry 20.23 2  
15 Pennison, Caroline   Seton Catholic 20.26 2  
16 Ballesteros, Kelsie   Seton Catholic 21.58 3  
-- Rickhas, Caitlin   Higley DNF 1  
-- Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek DQ 3  
-- Jentzen, Danielle   Higley DQ 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Camille   Seton Catholic 17.94 1 10
2 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 18.46 1 8
3 Pennison, Caroline   Seton Catholic 20.26 1 6
4 Ballesteros, Kelsie   Seton Catholic 21.58 1 5
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Adams, Camille   Seton Catholic 17.94 1  
2 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 18.46 1  
3 Pennison, Caroline   Seton Catholic 20.26 1  
4 Ballesteros, Kelsie   Seton Catholic 21.58 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scofield, Ashley   Mountain View Me 47.74 1 10
2 Roberts, Cassidy   Basha 47.99 1 8
3 De La Fe, Taylor   Basha 48.03 1 6
4 Ray, Shannon   Basha 48.34 1 5
5 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 48.69 1 4
6 Wakefield, Meagan   Highland 50.20 1 3
7 Birner, Sarah   Skyline 51.22 1 2
8 Terrill, Maleah   Desert Ridge 51.58 1 1
9 Hansen, Alyson   Mountain View Me 52.39 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 47.86 2  
2 Scofield, Ashley   Mountain View Me 48.73 3  
3 Ray, Shannon   Basha 48.75 1  
4 Roberts, Cassidy   Basha 49.22 1  
5 Wakefield, Meagan   Highland 49.64 2  
6 De La Fe, Taylor   Basha 49.84 3  
7 Terrill, Maleah   Desert Ridge 51.14 2  
8 Birner, Sarah   Skyline 51.65 1  
8 Hansen, Alyson   Mountain View Me 51.65 3  
10 Peterson, Marina   Red Mountain 51.74 2  
11 Griego, Elise   Skyline 52.18 3  
12 Runge, Kaylin   Red Mountain 53.05 3  
13 Povar, Amy   Desert Ridge 53.45 3  
14 Miritello, Caylee   Gilbert 53.90 1  
15 Bafia, Emily   Basha 54.01 2  
16 Sheesley, Laurel   Mesquite 54.33 2  
17 Baehr, Shea   Mountain View Me 54.38 1  
18 Hartwell, Elisabeth   Skyline 54.61 2  
19 Clollins Lim, Melanies   Desert Ridge 56.59 3  
20 Awerkamp, Avery   Mesquite 1:01.29 3  
21 Walts, Panterra   Skyline 1:02.43 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Belnap, Maddie   Queen Creek 48.75 1 10
2 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 50.03 1 8
3 Burnett, Jalece   Poston Butte 50.40 1 6
4 Lawrence, Shealyn   Williams Field 51.04 1 5
5 Clark, Keziah   Higley 51.22 1 4
6 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 51.23 1 3
7 Goldman, Eden   Perry 51.37 1 2
8 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 54.45 1 1
9 Haliberton, Asia   Poston Butte 56.53 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Shealyn   Williams Field 49.78 1  
2 Burnett, Jalece   Poston Butte 49.91 2  
3 Clark, Keziah   Higley 50.33 2  
4 Belnap, Maddie   Queen Creek 50.70 1  
5 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 50.88 2  
6 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 51.33 1  
7 Goldman, Eden   Perry 52.19 2  
8 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 53.59 1  
9 Haliberton, Asia   Poston Butte 53.96 2  
10 Rickhas, Caitlin   Higley 55.45 1  
11 Washington, Lauren   Maricopa 56.28 1  
12 Heninger, Kendra   Apache Junction 58.73 1  
13 Burns, Cheyenne   Apache Junction 59.10 2  
-- Nobles, Jaisenapple   Williams Field DQ 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 48.67 1 10
2 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 55.45 1 8
3 Ballesteros, Kelsie   Seton Catholic 57.44 1 6
4 Durtschi, McKenzie   Combs 58.74 1 5
5 Jaramillo, Sara   Seton Catholic 59.47 1 4
6 Brennan, Hollie   Combs 1:02.63 1 3
7 Kace, Taylor   Combs 1:07.87 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moore, Miranda   Coolidge 47.23 1  
2 Pennison, Caroline   Seton Catholic 53.85 1  
3 St. Peter, Maddie   Seton Catholic 54.13 1  
4 Durtschi, McKenzie   Combs 56.40 1  
5 Johnson, Gabriella   Florence 56.80 1  
6 Ballesteros, Kelsie   Seton Catholic 57.89 1  
7 Jaramillo, Sara   Seton Catholic 57.90 1  
8 Brennan, Hollie   Combs 1:04.24 1  
9 Kace, Taylor   Combs 1:07.59 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lydford,
Brown, Marsh
  Mountain View Me 51.41 1 10
2 McMullin, Ellis,
Wakefiel, Ellis
  Highland 51.50 1 8
3 Coleman, Zaker,
Foliaki, Young
  Desert Ridge 51.53 1 6
4 Rohner, Mason,
Lemon, Suesue
  Gilbert 52.58 1 5
5 Deutsch, Everett,
Chrisman, Parlich
  Basha 53.00 1 4
6 Mook, Gloria,
Quintral, Puefua
  Mesquite 53.19 1 3
-- Young, Schroede,
Scarcell, Randle
  Red Mountain DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shamsidd, Ellswort,
Coleman, Fisher
  Higley 49.70 1 10
2 Bussey, Forbis,
Workman, Owens
  Queen Creek 51.45 1 8
3 Haliburt, Sandsbur,
Conner, Burnett
  Poston Butte 53.53 1 6
-- Lewis, Lawrence,
Nobles, Smith
  Williams Field DNF 1  
-- Coleman, Yanish,
Burke, Cox
  Perry DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Cooper,
Vega, Miles
  Coolidge 51.97 1 10
2 Blaser, Adams,
Sant, Erran
  Seton Catholic 52.41 1 8
3 Honeywel, Anderson,
Munoz, Fraser
  Florence 52.51 1 6
4 Rohrer, Brennan,
Labedz, Durtschi
  Combs 58.17 1 5
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Foliaki,
Shirif, Young
  Desert Ridge 4:06.07 1 10
2 Wakefiel, Heath,
Rush, Haberman
  Highland 4:07.21 1 8
3 Beltran, Baehr,
Jorgense, Johnson
  Mountain View Me 4:07.93 1 6
4 Scouras, De La Fe,
Payne, Roberts
  Basha 4:08.13 1 5
5 Hicks, Miritell,
Mason, Lemon
  Gilbert 4:09.25 1 4
6 Schroede, Artt,
Scarcell, Randle
  Red Mountain 4:17.58 1 3
7 Wangrych, Sheesley,
Whitmeye, Mook
  Mesquite 4:18.30 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Forbis, Walker,
Higginso, Belnap
  Queen Creek 4:12.67 1 10
2 Smith, Davies,
Nobles, Lawrence
  Williams Field 4:13.70 1 8
3 Woodson, Hardy,
Nolan, Harrison
  Higley 4:14.41 1 6
4 Relay Team   Poston Butte 4:31.16 1 5
5 Relay Team   Apache Junction 4:36.09 1 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Munoz, Gomez,
Fraser, Cardwell
  Florence 4:29.32 1 10
2 Chavez, Burke,
Garlid, Blaser
  Seton Catholic 4:33.89 1 8
3 Moore, VanHorn,
Hall, Femiani
  Coolidge 4:44.40 1 6
4 Fougnies, Andersso,
Meehan, Moses
  Gilbert Christia 4:53.10 1 5
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Haberman, Riggs,
Heath, Rush
  Highland 9:33.75 1 10
2 Rock, Heinze,
Decker, Baehr
  Mountain View Me 9:52.14 1 8
3 Artt, Kerr,
Jaffe, Dunn
  Red Mountain 10:19.00 1 6
4 Payne, Brown,
Scouras, Goodrich
  Basha 10:25.99 1 5
5 Wangrych, Johnston,
Chute, Thompson
  Mesquite 10:44.32 1 4
6 Garcia, Key,
Harvey, Shell
  Desert Ridge 11:47.84 1 3
-- Alberty, Brown,
Garrett, Garcia
  Gilbert NT 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Davies,
Catie, Smith
  Williams Field 10:20.17 1 10
2 Smith, DeLaVeag,
Howarth, Torgerso
  Perry 10:31.30 1 8
3 Camacho, Bryan,
Sandoval, McOmber
  Higley 10:49.26 1 6
4 Relay Team   Poston Butte 12:53.69 1 5
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Garlid,
Chavez, Taverna
  Seton Catholic 11:09.44 1 10
2 Bahme, Garcia,
Longacre, Woods
  Florence 11:57.37 1 8
3 Johnson, Heithaus,
Tiscaren, Legassey
  Combs 12:24.25 1 6
 
Womens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Padgett, Ana   Red Mountain 39-09.00(12.12m) 1 10
2 Ta'ase, Malia   Mountain View Me 37-04.50(11.39m) 1 8
3 Crandall, Olivia   Mountain View Me 35-09.00(10.90m) 1 6
4 Mennenga, Chloe   Mountain View Me 33-07.00(10.24m) 1 5
5 Ferris, McKayla   Basha 33-04.50(10.17m) 1 4
6 Tuiaki, Finau   Red Mountain 32-05.50(9.89m) 1 3
7 Despain, Kelsey   Gilbert 32-04.00(9.86m) 1 2
8 Nichols, Katie   Mountain View Me 31-09.00(9.68m) 1 1
9 Elliott, Lexi   Desert Ridge 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
10 Schaneberg, Kailey   Desert Ridge 30-09.50(9.39m) 1  
11 Stienecker, Lisa   Desert Ridge 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
12 Waldera, Christiana   Gilbert 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
13 Hickman, Hunter   Red Mountain 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
14 Powell, Tessa   Red Mountain 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
15 Hamberlin, Megan   Highland 24-10.50(7.58m) 1  
16 Arthur, Tashia   Skyline 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
17 Marucha, Shannon   Skyline 24-06.50(7.48m) 1  
18 Troyanek, Ashley   Highland 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
19 Bucholz, Cydney   Highland 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
20 Rice, Nicole   Mesquite 18-04.50(5.60m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DiMarco, Samantha   Perry 32-06.50(9.92m) 1 10
2 Adams, Sage   Williams Field 32-03.00(9.83m) 1 8
3 McGhee, Shaylin   Queen Creek 31-10.00(9.70m) 1 6
4 Thompson, Andrea   Maricopa 31-06.50(9.61m) 1 5
5 Gabriel, Deseria   Poston Butte 31-03.50(9.54m) 1 4
6 Batiste, Shalyna   Maricopa 28-07.50(8.72m) 1 3
7 Rainey, Morgan   Maricopa 27-05.00(8.36m) 1 2
8 Nirschol, Tossanra   Williams Field 27-04.50(8.34m) 1 1
9 Greene, Kayla   Perry 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
10 Lollie, Marissa   Williams Field 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
11 Day, Anne   Higley 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
12 Meason, Tyler   Apache Junction 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
13 Harvey, Taylor   Apache Junction 25-03.50(7.71m) 1  
14 Williams, Karlene   Queen Creek 25-00.50(7.63m) 1  
15 McMinn, Jessi   Apache Junction 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
16 Morris, Kylee   Queen Creek 24-02.00(7.37m) 1  
17 Gardner, Mariah   Queen Creek 23-11.50(7.30m) 1  
18 Nolan, Coretta   Higley 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
19 Blue, Kristina   Poston Butte 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lankster, Nneeka   Santa Cruz Valle 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 10
2 Bustos, Kayla   Seton Catholic 32-02.00(9.80m) 1 8
3 Cooper, Jerissa   Coolidge 31-06.50(9.61m) 1 6
4 Kehmeier, Megan   Gilbert Christia 30-05.50(9.28m) 1 5
5 Cox, Jennifer   Seton Catholic 27-01.00(8.26m) 1 4
6 Durtschi, McKenzie   Combs 26-04.00(8.03m) 1 3
7 Falatyn, Lauren   Seton Catholic 25-10.00(7.87m) 1 2
8 Smith, Jessica   Seton Catholic 24-07.50(7.51m) 1 1
9 Withrow, Elyssa   Coolidge 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
10 Stradling, Raenall   Combs 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Padgett, Ana   Red Mountain 119-06(36.42m) 1 10
2 Ferris, McKayla   Basha 117-10(35.92m) 1 8
3 Ta'ase, Malia   Mountain View Me 108-05(33.05m) 1 6
4 Stienecker, Lisa   Desert Ridge 106-03(32.39m) 1 5
5 Mennenga, Chloe   Mountain View Me 101-06(30.94m) 1 4
6 Webb, Angela   Gilbert 100-02(30.53m) 1 3
7 Marucha, Shannon   Skyline 99-00(30.18m) 1 2
8 Liechty, Alison   Mountain View Me 95-00(28.96m) 1 1
9 Elliott, Lexi   Desert Ridge 94-08(28.85m) 1  
10 Crandall, Olivia   Mountain View Me 90-09(27.66m) 1  
11 Hickman, Hunter   Red Mountain 89-07(27.31m) 1  
12 Blezinski, Briauna   Basha 87-09(26.75m) 1  
13 Schaneberg, Kailey   Desert Ridge 77-01(23.50m) 1  
14 Arthur, Tashia   Skyline 76-01(23.19m) 1  
15 Powell, Tessa   Red Mountain 70-11(21.62m) 1  
16 Hamberlin, Megan   Highland 69-03(21.11m) 1  
17 Rice, Nicole   Mesquite 68-08(20.93m) 1  
18 Troyanek, Ashley   Highland 56-07(17.25m) 1  
19 Sears, Kiersten   Highland 52-03(15.93m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gabriel, Deseria   Poston Butte 110-10(33.78m) 1 10
2 McGhee, Shaylin   Queen Creek 108-09(33.15m) 1 8
3 Adams, Sage   Williams Field 99-05(30.30m) 1 6
4 Steel, Sariah   Williams Field 93-10(28.60m) 1 5
5 Batiste, Shalyna   Maricopa 90-05(27.56m) 1 4
6 Knox, Kailin   Apache Junction 87-11(26.80m) 1 3
7 Nirschol, Tossanra   Williams Field 86-06(26.37m) 1 2
8 Rainey, Morgan   Maricopa 82-11(25.27m) 1 1
9 Butters, Courtney   Queen Creek 81-04(24.79m) 1  
10 Gardner, Mariah   Queen Creek 76-09(23.39m) 1  
11 Day, Anne   Higley 75-07(23.04m) 1  
12 Greene, Kayla   Perry 73-07(22.43m) 1  
13 DiMarco, Samantha   Perry 70-09(21.56m) 1  
14 Nolan, Coretta   Higley 68-01(20.75m) 1  
15 Thompson, Andrea   Maricopa 67-06(20.57m) 1  
16 Harvey, Taylor   Apache Junction 66-07(20.29m) 1  
17 Gibbs, Marissa   Queen Creek 65-09(20.04m) 1  
18 Estrada, Laura   Higley 60-09(18.52m) 1  
19 Waite, Melissa   Higley 56-08(17.27m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lankster, Nneeka   Santa Cruz Valle 112-11(34.42m) 1 10
2 Cox, Jennifer   Seton Catholic 92-05(28.17m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Sheila   Florence 89-05(27.25m) 1 6
4 Bustos, Kayla   Seton Catholic 81-08(24.89m) 1 5
5 Honeywell, Tiffany   Florence 81-02(24.74m) 1 4
6 Kehmeier, Megan   Gilbert Christia 80-10(24.64m) 1 3
7 Falatyn, Lauren   Seton Catholic 69-07(21.21m) 1 2
8 Withrow, Elyssa   Coolidge 68-10(20.98m) 1 1
9 Stradling, Raenall   Combs 64-04(19.61m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sweeney, Meagan   Red Mountain 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Marsh, Mindy   Mountain View Me 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Kami   Mountain View Me 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5.50
3 Fenn, Jazlee   Red Mountain 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5.50
5 McKendrick, Heather   Highland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Roberts, Cassidy   Basha 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Lovely, Larissa   Highland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1.50
7 Webb, Angela   Gilbert 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1.50
9 Hughes, Taylor   Desert Ridge 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Paetow, Ashley   Desert Ridge 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Watson, Maddie   Highland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Thompson, Summer   Desert Ridge 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Levenda, Bella   Red Mountain NH(--) 1  
-- Meridith, Jasmine   Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Hanson, Bailey   Queen Creek 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Ellis, Paige   Maricopa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
5 Fallon, Alana   Perry 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
5 Quiroz, Selena   Apache Junction 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
8 Turley, McKenna   Queen Creek 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.50
8 Ivers, Kelsey   Higley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.50
10 Freeman, Allison   Perry 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Connor, Tiana   Poston Butte 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Hills, Paige   Maricopa NH(--) 1  
-- Shamsiddeen, Talaina   Higley NH(--) 1  
-- Aulik, Sierra   Apache Junction NH(--) 1  
-- Rollins, Tessara   Higley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Camille   Seton Catholic 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 10
2 Pennison, Caroline   Seton Catholic 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 8
3 Stoll, Vanessa   Seton Catholic 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 6
 
Womens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zaker, Jasmine   Desert Ridge 16-07.00(5.05m) +0.0 1 10
2 Lydford, Rebecca   Mountain View Me 16-03.25(4.96m) +0.7 1 8
3 Churchman, Kelsey   Mountain View Me 16-02.00(4.93m) -0.7 1 6
4 Jameson, Tayler   Red Mountain 16-01.00(4.90m) +0.6 1 5
5 Mook, Jade   Mesquite 15-10.00(4.83m) +0.2 1 4
6 Sommer, Sharmaine   Mesa 15-09.00(4.80m) +0.6 1 3
7 Levenda, Bella   Red Mountain 15-08.50(4.79m) +0.0 1 2
8 Brown, Hannah   Mountain View Me 15-01.00(4.60m) +0.5 1 1
9 Jeske, Alyssa   Skyline 14-11.25(4.55m) +0.0 1  
10 Ellis, Gabrielle   Highland 14-10.50(4.53m) +2.4 1  
11 Suesue, Kalli   Gilbert 14-10.25(4.53m) +0.4 1  
12 Thompson, Summer   Desert Ridge 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.4 1  
13 Rohner, Tawsi   Gilbert 14-07.25(4.45m) +1.2 1  
14 Mason, Kelli   Gilbert 14-06.25(4.43m) +0.0 1  
15 Warth, Kristiana   Red Mountain 14-05.25(4.40m) -0.8 1  
16 Chrisman, Sierra   Basha 14-01.75(4.31m) +0.6 1  
17 Waddell, Kassidy   Highland 13-11.00(4.24m) -0.9 1  
18 Smith, Ashley   Desert Ridge 13-07.00(4.14m) +0.7 1  
19 Lovely, Larissa   Highland 13-00.75(3.98m) +2.4 1  
20 Watson, Maddie   Highland 12-08.50(3.87m) +2.2 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodson, Darreyl   Higley 16-06.00(5.03m) +2.1 1 10
2 Jackson, Courtney   Higley 15-10.25(4.83m) +1.3 1 8
3 Ellsworth, Simone   Higley 15-06.00(4.72m) +1.3 1 6
4 Fisher, Kailie   Higley 15-04.50(4.69m) +0.3 1 5
5 Smith, Jessie   Williams Field 15-03.50(4.66m) +0.0 1 4
6 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 15-03.00(4.65m) +0.1 1 2.50
6 Sandsbury, Jasmine   Poston Butte 15-03.00(4.65m) +0.0 1 2.50
8 Lewis, Breona   Williams Field 15-01.75(4.62m) +1.6 1 1
9 Quiroz, Selena   Apache Junction 15-00.75(4.59m) +0.9 1  
10 Linde, Brooke   Queen Creek 14-06.00(4.42m) +0.0 1  
11 Burnett, Jalece   Poston Butte 14-00.00(4.27m) +0.0 1  
12 Bonow, Rachael   Apache Junction 13-08.50(4.18m) +1.2 1  
13 Aulik, Sierra   Apache Junction 13-06.50(4.13m) +1.4 1  
14 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 12-06.75(3.83m) +0.3 1  
15 Soper, Khyana   Apache Junction 12-04.75(3.78m) +1.3 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Jerissa   Coolidge 16-01.00(4.90m) +0.0 1 10
2 Spinner, Susan   Seton Catholic 16-00.00(4.88m) +0.0 1 8
3 Munoz, Kim   Florence 15-00.00(4.57m) +0.0 1 6
4 Anderson, Sheila   Florence 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.0 1 5
5 Woods, Whitney   Florence 13-09.25(4.20m) +0.0 1 4
6 Hodges, Marie   Seton Catholic 12-07.50(3.85m) +0.0 1 3
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mason, Kelli   Gilbert 36-04.00(11.07m) +0.3 1 10
2 Puefua, Victoria   Mesquite 35-11.50(10.96m) +0.5 1 8
3 Sherwood, Marlee   Mountain View Me 35-02.25(10.73m) +0.6 1 6
4 Jameson, Tayler   Red Mountain 34-00.00(10.36m) +0.5 1 5
5 Moser, Sarah   Red Mountain 33-07.50(10.25m) +1.2 1 3.50
5 Hicks, Lauren   Gilbert 33-07.50(10.25m) +0.8 1 3.50
7 Churchman, Kelsey   Mountain View Me 32-05.00(9.88m) +0.2 1 2
8 Glenn, Emily   Basha 31-11.00(9.73m) +1.0 1 1
9 Garry, Amy   Mountain View Me 31-03.00(9.53m) +0.8 1  
10 Sharkey, Abbie   Red Mountain 30-02.25(9.20m) +1.0 1  
11 Warth, Kristiana   Red Mountain 28-05.00(8.66m) +0.3 1  
12 Hatch, Courtney   Highland 27-11.00(8.51m) +0.5 1  
13 Adams, Nicolette   Basha 27-06.00(8.38m) +0.2 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Belnap, Maddie   Queen Creek 34-00.50(10.38m) +1.3 1 10
2 Quiroz, Selena   Apache Junction 33-10.00(10.31m) +0.7 1 8
3 Jackson, Courtney   Higley 33-01.00(10.08m) +1.2 1 6
4 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 32-04.50(9.87m) +1.5 1 5
5 Ellsworth, Simone   Higley 32-02.00(9.80m) +0.2 1 4
6 Lewis, Breona   Williams Field 31-10.00(9.70m) +0.6 1 3
7 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 31-09.00(9.68m) +1.3 1 2
8 Fallon, Alana   Perry 30-08.00(9.35m) +1.9 1 1
9 Brackett, Lindsey   Higley 30-05.50(9.28m) +0.9 1  
10 Connor, Tiana   Poston Butte 30-04.50(9.26m) +0.0 1  
11 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 30-02.00(9.19m) +1.6 1  
12 Sandsbury, Jasmine   Poston Butte 30-00.00(9.14m) +1.5 1  
13 Aulik, Sierra   Apache Junction 29-08.50(9.06m) +1.8 1  
14 Chaloux, Nicole   Williams Field 29-06.50(9.00m) +1.5 1  
15 Bonow, Rachael   Apache Junction 29-03.50(8.93m) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)   Coolidge 34-04.00(10.46m) +1.3 1 10
2 Spinner, Susan   Seton Catholic 31-10.25(9.71m) +1.4 1 8
3 Fraser, J'Nae   Florence 29-03.50(8.93m) +2.4 1 6
4 Ward, Randi   Seton Catholic 28-00.00(8.53m) +1.2 1 5
5 Hodges, Marie   Seton Catholic 24-03.50(7.40m) +1.0 1 4
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pew, Lindsey   Mountain View Me 12-04.25(3.77m) 1 10
2 Quick, Devon   Mountain View Me 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 McMullin, Maleah   Highland 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Grieser, Morgan   Mountain View Me 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 King, Marlee   Mountain View Me 10-03.00(3.12m) 1 4
6 Sharkey, Abbie   Red Mountain 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Herchet, Alysa   Basha 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Bartlett, Cami   Basha 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Hamel, Shalynn   Gilbert 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Benzing, Emily   Red Mountain 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Steffels, Taylor   Desert Ridge 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Buzuleciu, Nikki   Gilbert 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Shirota, Sarah   Desert Ridge 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Lewis, Jenny   Gilbert 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
15 Sainsbury, Rebecca   Red Mountain 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
15 Storey, Jamie   Red Mountain 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
15 Martin, Kaitlin   Basha 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
15 Anderson, Sybil   Desert Ridge 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
15 Higgs, Sarah   Mesquite 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Buck, Brandy   Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bostaph, Jessica   Perry 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Rodriguez, Ashley   Perry 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Peterson, Chereese   Queen Creek 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Pemberton, MacKenzie   Williams Field 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Adams, Savanah   Williams Field 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3.50
5 Rollins, Tessara   Higley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3.50
7 Burns, Cheyenne   Apache Junction 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
7 Ivers, Kelsey   Higley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
7 Glad, Alexia   Queen Creek 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
-- Keith, Kayla   Higley NH(--) 1  
-- Isaksen, Chloe   Perry NH(--) 1  
-- Workman, Natalie   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Jaramillo, Sara   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Brady, Halle   Seton Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Rohrer, Katie   Combs NH(--) 1  
-- Labedz, Thailer   Combs NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 195.50 2) Highland 113.50 3) Red Mountain 97 4) Basha 75 5) Desert Ridge 70 6) Gilbert 47 7) Mesquite 34 8) Skyline 21 9) Mesa 3 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Higley 147 2) Queen Creek 144 3) Perry 113 4) Williams Field 103.50 5) Maricopa 44 6) Poston Butte 37.50 7) Apache Junction 30 8) Poston Butte 6 8) Seton Catholic 6 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seton Catholic 234 2) Coolidge 123 3) Florence 99 4) Gilbert Christian 41 5) Combs 34 6) Santa Cruz Valley 20 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 188.50 2) Desert Ridge 93.50 3) Mesquite 77.50 4) Highland 57.50 5) Red Mountain 57 6) Basha 44.50 7) Mesa 42.50 8) Skyline 40 9) Gilbert 38 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Queen Creek 173 2) Williams Field 162.50 3) Higley 96.50 4) Perry 89 5) Maricopa 57 6) Apache Junction 47 7) Poston Butte 19 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florence 218 2) Seton Catholic 182 3) Combs 66 4) Gilbert Christian 55 5) Coolidge 42 6) San Tan Foothills 24 7) Santa Cruz Valley 15

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Southeast Valley Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None