Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 4th to May 6th

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Southeast Valley Championships

 

2011 Results - Southeast Valley Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 6 2011, 06:57 AM
Southeast Valley Championships
May 4, 2011 to May 6, 2011
Queen Creek High School, Queen Creek, AZ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Alex   Desert Ridge 155-06(47.40m) 1 10
2 Hamberlin, Josh   Highland 154-01(46.96m) 1 8
3 Gordon, Devin   Red Mountain 153-04(46.74m) 1 6
4 Lobatos, David   Red Mountain 147-03(44.88m) 1 5
5 Goode, Sam   Mountain View Me 146-10(44.75m) 1 4
6 Vuncannon, Quaid   Mountain View Me 145-08(44.40m) 1 3
7 Kamp, Sam   Mountain View Me 144-00(43.89m) 1 2
8 Mungia, Fernando   Mesa 135-04(41.25m) 1 1
9 Brock, Ryder   Mountain View Me 128-01(39.04m) 1  
10 Papa, Sam   Desert Ridge 125-04(38.20m) 1  
11 Ronquillo, Richard   Red Mountain 123-06(37.64m) 1  
12 Sinsabaugh, Cooper   Skyline 122-00(37.19m) 1  
13 Salvador, Andrew   Mesquite 117-03(35.74m) 1  
14 Roo, Calvin   Mesquite 115-11(35.33m) 1  
15 Ramel, Samuel   Mesquite 112-08(34.34m) 1  
16 Emerson, Andrew   Gilbert 112-06(34.29m) 1  
17 Roberts, Dillon   Basha 112-02(34.19m) 1  
18 Guerber, Dustin   Desert Ridge 108-05(33.05m) 1  
19 Bradley, Michael   Skyline 102-05(31.22m) 1  
20 Jernigan, Dale   Highland 99-08(30.38m) 1  
21 Ginos, John   Highland 98-10(30.12m) 1  
22 Harwood, Tyler   Highland 97-05(29.69m) 1  
23 Heslop, Justin   Mesquite 92-04(28.14m) 1  
24 August, Quentin   Skyline 91-06(27.89m) 1  
25 Keyes, Alfred   Skyline 90-00(27.43m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibbons, Trevor   Williams Field 149-02(45.47m) 1 10
2 Van Soest, Chance   Apache Junction 148-00(45.11m) 1 8
3 Remley, Quiten   Williams Field 137-11(42.04m) 1 6
4 Hughes, Patrick   Apache Junction 134-07(41.02m) 1 5
5 Jacquez, Ross   Williams Field 133-05(40.67m) 1 4
6 O'Reilly, Tyler   Apache Junction 130-03(39.70m) 1 3
7 Peterson, Geordan   Queen Creek 124-03(37.87m) 1 2
8 Mitchell, TJ   Higley 118-07(36.14m) 1 1
9 Juarez, Aaron   Poston Butte 110-10(33.78m) 1  
10 Dodge, Sean   Maricopa 104-03(31.78m) 1  
11 Balero, Anthony   Higley 102-00(31.09m) 1  
12 Curtis, Braden   Queen Creek 98-07(30.05m) 1  
13 Hosobe, Spencer   Higley 98-04(29.97m) 1  
14 Molina, Robert   Maricopa 96-06(29.41m) 1  
15 Holyoak, Tucker   Queen Creek 95-07(29.13m) 1  
16 Serrano, DJ   Perry 95-06(29.11m) 1  
17 Quinones, Martin   Queen Creek 91-04(27.84m) 1  
18 Stocker, Brenton   Poston Butte 87-05(26.64m) 1  
19 Fowler, Daelin   Poston Butte 84-04(25.70m) 1  
20 Spriet, Matt   Higley 84-02(25.65m) 1  
21 Youst, Dusty   Poston Butte 63-07(19.38m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Anfernee   Santa Cruz Valle 143-03(43.66m) 1 10
2 McDonald, Kevin   Seton Catholic 140-00(42.67m) 1 8
3 Jones, Allan   Florence 137-02(41.81m) 1 6
4 Garcia, Sabas   Florence 125-05(38.23m) 1 5
5 Luna, Frankie   Coolidge 123-04(37.59m) 1 4
6 Powell, Desmond   Combs 115-09(35.28m) 1 3
7 Tessier, Tom   Seton Catholic 112-09(34.37m) 1 2
8 Sagasta, Manuel   Coolidge 109-08(33.43m) 1 1
9 Sichling, Heath   Florence 100-04(30.58m) 1  
10 Mclaughlin, Kevin   Combs 98-11(30.15m) 1  
11 Champagne, Paul   Seton Catholic 96-07(29.44m) 1  
12 Bruggeman, Luke   Seton Catholic 95-05(29.08m) 1  
13 Shover, Wasyka   Combs 77-00(23.47m) 1  
14 Salas, Joey   Combs 73-01(22.28m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Padgett, Ana   Red Mountain 119-06(36.42m) 1 10
2 Ferris, McKayla   Basha 117-10(35.92m) 1 8
3 Ta'ase, Malia   Mountain View Me 108-05(33.05m) 1 6
4 Stienecker, Lisa   Desert Ridge 106-03(32.39m) 1 5
5 Mennenga, Chloe   Mountain View Me 101-06(30.94m) 1 4
6 Webb, Angela   Gilbert 100-02(30.53m) 1 3
7 Marucha, Shannon   Skyline 99-00(30.18m) 1 2
8 Liechty, Alison   Mountain View Me 95-00(28.96m) 1 1
9 Elliott, Lexi   Desert Ridge 94-08(28.85m) 1  
10 Crandall, Olivia   Mountain View Me 90-09(27.66m) 1  
11 Hickman, Hunter   Red Mountain 89-07(27.31m) 1  
12 Blezinski, Briauna   Basha 87-09(26.75m) 1  
13 Schaneberg, Kailey   Desert Ridge 77-01(23.50m) 1  
14 Arthur, Tashia   Skyline 76-01(23.19m) 1  
15 Powell, Tessa   Red Mountain 70-11(21.62m) 1  
16 Hamberlin, Megan   Highland 69-03(21.11m) 1  
17 Rice, Nicole   Mesquite 68-08(20.93m) 1  
18 Troyanek, Ashley   Highland 56-07(17.25m) 1  
19 Sears, Kiersten   Highland 52-03(15.93m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gabriel, Deseria   Poston Butte 110-10(33.78m) 1 10
2 McGhee, Shaylin   Queen Creek 108-09(33.15m) 1 8
3 Adams, Sage   Williams Field 99-05(30.30m) 1 6
4 Steel, Sariah   Williams Field 93-10(28.60m) 1 5
5 Batiste, Shalyna   Maricopa 90-05(27.56m) 1 4
6 Knox, Kailin   Apache Junction 87-11(26.80m) 1 3
7 Nirschol, Tossanra   Williams Field 86-06(26.37m) 1 2
8 Rainey, Morgan   Maricopa 82-11(25.27m) 1 1
9 Butters, Courtney   Queen Creek 81-04(24.79m) 1  
10 Gardner, Mariah   Queen Creek 76-09(23.39m) 1  
11 Day, Anne   Higley 75-07(23.04m) 1  
12 Greene, Kayla   Perry 73-07(22.43m) 1  
13 DiMarco, Samantha   Perry 70-09(21.56m) 1  
14 Nolan, Coretta   Higley 68-01(20.75m) 1  
15 Thompson, Andrea   Maricopa 67-06(20.57m) 1  
16 Harvey, Taylor   Apache Junction 66-07(20.29m) 1  
17 Gibbs, Marissa   Queen Creek 65-09(20.04m) 1  
18 Estrada, Laura   Higley 60-09(18.52m) 1  
19 Waite, Melissa   Higley 56-08(17.27m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lankster, Nneeka   Santa Cruz Valle 112-11(34.42m) 1 10
2 Cox, Jennifer   Seton Catholic 92-05(28.17m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Sheila   Florence 89-05(27.25m) 1 6
4 Bustos, Kayla   Seton Catholic 81-08(24.89m) 1 5
5 Honeywell, Tiffany   Florence 81-02(24.74m) 1 4
6 Kehmeier, Megan   Gilbert Christia 80-10(24.64m) 1 3
7 Falatyn, Lauren   Seton Catholic 69-07(21.21m) 1 2
8 Withrow, Elyssa   Coolidge 68-10(20.98m) 1 1
9 Stradling, Raenall   Combs 64-04(19.61m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 195.50 2) Highland 113.50 3) Red Mountain 97 4) Basha 75 5) Desert Ridge 70 6) Gilbert 47 7) Mesquite 34 8) Skyline 21 9) Mesa 3 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Higley 147 2) Queen Creek 144 3) Perry 113 4) Williams Field 103.50 5) Maricopa 44 6) Poston Butte 37.50 7) Apache Junction 30 8) Poston Butte 6 8) Seton Catholic 6 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seton Catholic 234 2) Coolidge 123 3) Florence 99 4) Gilbert Christian 41 5) Combs 34 6) Santa Cruz Valley 20 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 188.50 2) Desert Ridge 93.50 3) Mesquite 77.50 4) Highland 57.50 5) Red Mountain 57 6) Basha 44.50 7) Mesa 42.50 8) Skyline 40 9) Gilbert 38 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Queen Creek 173 2) Williams Field 162.50 3) Higley 96.50 4) Perry 89 5) Maricopa 57 6) Apache Junction 47 7) Poston Butte 19 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florence 218 2) Seton Catholic 182 3) Combs 66 4) Gilbert Christian 55 5) Coolidge 42 6) San Tan Foothills 24 7) Santa Cruz Valley 15

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Southeast Valley Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None