Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 4th to May 6th

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Southeast Valley Championships

 

2011 Results - Southeast Valley Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 6 2011, 06:57 AM
Southeast Valley Championships
May 4, 2011 to May 6, 2011
Queen Creek High School, Queen Creek, AZ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glover, Patrick   Mountain View Me 49.73 1 10
2 Mayberry, Markel   Mesquite 50.76 1 8
3 Tobler, David   Mountain View Me 51.07 1 6
4 Clifford, Kyle   Mesa 51.73 1 5
5 Erekson, Klay   Desert Ridge 52.02 1 4
6 Graham, Michael   Mountain View Me 52.04 1 3
-- Wooden, Cameron   Mesquite DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glover, Patrick   Mountain View Me 49.94 1  
2 Wooden, Cameron   Mesquite 50.39 2  
3 Taylor, Miles   Mesa 50.91 2  
4 Tobler, David   Mountain View Me 51.53 4  
5 Clifford, Kyle   Mesa 51.57 1  
6 Graham, Michael   Mountain View Me 51.72 2  
7 Peschke, Zack   Gilbert 52.03 3  
8 Erekson, Klay   Desert Ridge 52.23 1  
9 Mayberry, Markel   Mesquite 52.57 3  
10 Thomas, Tanner   Skyline 52.79 3  
11 Reed, Harrison   Highland 52.88 4  
12 Moreno, Remington   Mesquite 53.84 4  
13 Caraballo, Carlos   Mesquite 53.88 1  
14 Davidson, Jordan   Desert Ridge 54.36 3  
15 Bui, Ryan   Basha 54.59 3  
16 Hudson, David   Red Mountain 54.60 2  
17 Reed, Logan   Highland 54.65 2  
18 Mapes, Jake   Skyline 54.99 2  
19 Auge, Jordan   Red Mountain 55.43 3  
20 Holgerson, Jurgen   Desert Ridge 56.09 1  
21 Manis, Wyatt   Red Mountain 56.20 1  
22 Trotter, Caleb   Highland 56.90 2  
23 Carlin, Alex   Basha 57.43 2  
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 49.70 1 10
2 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 51.67 1 8
3 Jones, Dimitri   Higley 51.99 1 6
4 Uhlorn, Josh   Perry 53.07 1 5
5 Johnson, Alec   Perry 53.24 1 4
6 Bush, Thomas   Higley 54.20 1 3
7 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 54.94 1 2
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 49.94 3  
2 Jones, Dimitri   Higley 51.18 2  
3 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 51.34 1  
4 Donald, Ricky   Apache Junction 52.17 1  
5 Johnson, Alec   Perry 52.49 3  
6 Bush, Thomas   Higley 52.53 3  
7 Uhlorn, Josh   Perry 53.32 2  
8 Payne, Terrance   Williams Field 53.89 1  
9 Thompson, Dejon   Queen Creek 53.93 1  
10 Gregson, Derek   Williams Field 54.07 2  
11 Dillard, Shelby   Perry 54.56 3  
11 Speltz, Zach   Higley 54.56 2  
13 Carr, Rickey   Higley 55.07 2  
14 Stegner, Josh   Poston Butte 56.34 2  
15 Rodriguez, Justin   Perry 56.79 3  
16 Atencio, Jonathon   Queen Creek 57.08 1  
17 Cluff, Statler   Queen Creek 57.58 3  
18 Contress, Brendon   Poston Butte 57.74 1  
19 Lant, Mario   Apache Junction 1:02.12 3  
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stegner, Ron   Florence 51.48 1 10
2 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 52.77 1 8
3 Valentine, Leroy   Combs 52.85 1 6
4 Ibarra, Manny   Florence 53.08 1 5
5 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 53.66 1 4
6 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 54.38 1 3
7 Gillespie, Jacob   Seton Catholic 57.08 1 2
8 Foreman, Carter   Gilbert Christia 57.23 1 1
9 Olivarez, Josue   Combs 1:01.39 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stegner, Ron   Florence 51.57 2  
2 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 53.31 2  
3 Ibarra, Manny   Florence 53.49 1  
4 Valentine, Leroy   Combs 54.17 2  
5 Young, Corbin   Gilbert Christia 54.85 1  
6 Van Horn, Rez   Coolidge 54.89 1  
7 Gillespie, Jacob   Seton Catholic 57.25 2  
7 Foreman, Carter   Gilbert Christia 57.25 1  
9 Olivarez, Josue   Combs 1:00.21 2  
10 Fugger, David   Seton Catholic 1:00.31 2  
11 Hartenbower, Matt   Seton Catholic 1:01.64 1  
12 Ortega, Brandon   Combs 1:02.92 2  
13 McClanahan, Jake   Gilbert Christia 1:04.65 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baehr, Tanel   Mountain View Me 1:00.62 1 10
2 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 1:01.14 1 8
3 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 1:01.16 1 6
4 Beltran, Blanca   Mountain View Me 1:02.22 1 5
5 Lemon, McKaylee   Gilbert 1:02.48 1 4
6 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 1:02.58 1 3
7 Whitmeyer, Lauren   Mesquite 1:02.80 1 2
8 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 1:03.12 1 1
9 Mook, Jade   Mesquite 1:03.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baehr, Tanel   Mountain View Me 1:00.85 1  
2 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 1:01.25 3  
3 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 1:01.78 2  
4 Lemon, McKaylee   Gilbert 1:02.21 1  
5 Jorgensen, Kylie   Mountain View Me 1:02.50 1  
6 Beltran, Blanca   Mountain View Me 1:02.55 3  
7 Whitmeyer, Lauren   Mesquite 1:03.22 2  
8 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 1:03.70 2  
9 Mook, Jade   Mesquite 1:04.40 1  
10 Mason, Marlee   Mountain View Me 1:04.41 3  
11 Brown, Mikaela   Basha 1:05.12 3  
12 Pothoff, Mara   Red Mountain 1:05.64 2  
13 Smith, Ashley   Desert Ridge 1:06.25 1  
14 Everett, Aubrianna   Basha 1:06.62 2  
15 West, Hannah   Red Mountain 1:07.39 3  
16 Pawlak, Alexis   Red Mountain 1:08.18 1  
17 Martinez, Jayde   Skyline 1:12.41 3  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Nichole   Perry 1:01.85 1 10
2 Gorten, Jensen   Perry 1:02.39 1 8
3 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 1:03.21 1 6
4 Hardy, Joselyn   Higley 1:03.92 1 5
5 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 1:04.56 1 4
6 Nolan, Coretta   Higley 1:05.72 1 3
7 Lucas, Jessica   Queen Creek 1:05.81 1 2
8 Gay, Shariah   Maricopa 1:08.84 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coleman, Nichole   Perry 1:01.87 1  
2 Lunter, Milou   Perry 1:02.69 2  
3 Gorten, Jensen   Perry 1:03.32 2  
4 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 1:03.64 1  
5 Hardy, Joselyn   Higley 1:03.83 1  
6 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 1:04.88 1  
7 Nolan, Coretta   Higley 1:05.78 1  
8 Lucas, Jessica   Queen Creek 1:07.44 1  
9 Gay, Shariah   Maricopa 1:08.83 1  
10 Orem, Sydney   Queen Creek 1:09.42 2  
11 McKinney, Tori   Williams Field 1:09.45 2  
12 Brown, Shawntae   Higley 1:10.23 1  
13 Barney, Raili   Maricopa 1:10.50 2  
14 Middlemas, Bailey   Williams Field 1:14.99 2  
15 ploense, Lacy   Poston Butte 1:16.40 2  
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)   Coolidge 1:01.60 1 10
2 Gomez, Julia   Florence 1:06.68 1 8
3 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 1:06.77 1 6
4 Woods, Whitney   Florence 1:06.96 1 5
5 Chavez, Cassie   Seton Catholic 1:09.25 1 4
6 Meehan, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 1:10.38 1 3
7 Blaser, Becca   Seton Catholic 1:10.79 1 2
8 Tiscareno, Natalie   Combs 1:17.73 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)   Coolidge 1:02.12 2  
2 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 1:05.47 1  
3 Gomez, Julia   Florence 1:06.03 1  
4 Woods, Whitney   Florence 1:08.77 1  
5 Blaser, Becca   Seton Catholic 1:10.10 2  
6 Honeywell, Tiffany   Florence 1:10.93 2  
7 Chavez, Cassie   Seton Catholic 1:11.09 1  
8 Meehan, Lauren   Gilbert Christia 1:13.62 2  
9 Tiscareno, Natalie   Combs 1:14.84 2  
10 Valera, Andrea   Seton Catholic 1:16.14 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 195.50 2) Highland 113.50 3) Red Mountain 97 4) Basha 75 5) Desert Ridge 70 6) Gilbert 47 7) Mesquite 34 8) Skyline 21 9) Mesa 3 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Higley 147 2) Queen Creek 144 3) Perry 113 4) Williams Field 103.50 5) Maricopa 44 6) Poston Butte 37.50 7) Apache Junction 30 8) Poston Butte 6 8) Seton Catholic 6 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seton Catholic 234 2) Coolidge 123 3) Florence 99 4) Gilbert Christian 41 5) Combs 34 6) Santa Cruz Valley 20 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 188.50 2) Desert Ridge 93.50 3) Mesquite 77.50 4) Highland 57.50 5) Red Mountain 57 6) Basha 44.50 7) Mesa 42.50 8) Skyline 40 9) Gilbert 38 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Queen Creek 173 2) Williams Field 162.50 3) Higley 96.50 4) Perry 89 5) Maricopa 57 6) Apache Junction 47 7) Poston Butte 19 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florence 218 2) Seton Catholic 182 3) Combs 66 4) Gilbert Christian 55 5) Coolidge 42 6) San Tan Foothills 24 7) Santa Cruz Valley 15

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Southeast Valley Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None