Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 4th to May 6th

YearResultsNews 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Southeast Valley Championships

 

2011 Results - Southeast Valley Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 6th 2011, 6:57am
Licensed to Queen Creek High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 10:53 PM 
             South East ValleyChampionship - 5/4/2011 to 5/6/2011               
                            Queen Creek High School                             
                                    Results                                     
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Randle, Ebony                Red Mountain           12.87      12.70q -1.0  4  
  2 Ellis, Gabrielle             Highland               12.98      12.86q  0.7  1  
  3 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert                12.92      12.98q +0.0  2  
  4 Lydford, Rebecca             Mesa Mountai           13.12      13.14q +0.0  2  
  5 Brown, Hannah                Mesa Mountai           13.04      13.16q  0.3  3  
  6 Ellis, Brianna               Highland               13.08      13.17q  0.3  3  
  7 Puefua, Victoria             Mesquite               13.15      13.20q -1.0  4  
  8 Deutsch, Taylor              Basha                  13.23      13.27q  0.7  1  
  9 Marsh, Mindy                 Mesa Mountai           13.10      13.29q  0.7  1  
 10 Scarcello, Stephanie         Red Mountain           13.24      13.38   0.3  3  
 11 Clark, Sam                   Mesa Mountai           13.14      13.41  -1.0  4  
 12 Zaker, Jasmine               Desert Ridge           13.25      13.48   0.3  3  
 13 Foliaki, Alora               Desert Ridge           13.35      13.52  +0.0  2  
 14 Farkas, Bailey               Skyline                13.34      13.53  -1.0  4  
 15 Chrisman, Sierra             Basha                  13.27      13.73   0.7  1  
 16 Crump, Maddi                 Red Mountain           13.63      13.78   0.3  3  
 17 Metz, Rachel                 Skyline                13.99      13.81  +0.0  2  
 18 Sommer, Sharmaine            Mesa                   13.44      13.93   0.7  1  
 19 Hughes, Taylor               Desert Ridge           13.50      13.97   0.3  3  
 20 Stigen, Alicia               Red Mountain           13.73      14.10   0.7  1  
 21 Hines, Zendra                Mesa                   13.74      14.30  +0.0  2  
 22 Jeske, Alyssa                Skyline                13.81      14.40  -1.0  4  
 23 Quintrall, Robyn             Mesquite               14.21      14.41   0.7  1  
 24 Martinez, Jayde              Skyline                14.46      14.50   0.3  3  
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Randle, Ebony                Red Mountain           12.70      12.55   2.4  10    
  2 Ellis, Gabrielle             Highland               12.86      12.65   2.4   8    
  3 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert                12.98      12.67   2.4   6    
  4 Lydford, Rebecca             Mesa Mountai           13.14      12.90   2.4   5    
  5 Puefua, Victoria             Mesquite               13.20      12.98   2.4   4    
  6 Ellis, Brianna               Highland               13.17      12.99   2.4   3    
  7 Marsh, Mindy                 Mesa Mountai           13.29      13.04   2.4   2    
  8 Brown, Hannah                Mesa Mountai           13.16      13.07   2.4   1    
  9 Deutsch, Taylor              Basha                  13.27      13.20   2.4  
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Schroeder, Alexis            Red Mountain                      26.06q +0.0  3  
  2 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert                26.26      26.66q +0.0  1  
  3 Ellis, Gabrielle             Highland               26.57      26.74q  0.1  2  
  4 Lydford, Rebecca             Mesa Mountai           26.45      26.92q  0.1  2  
  5 Young, Jessica               Desert Ridge           27.02      27.10q +0.0  3  
  6 Deutsch, Taylor              Basha                  27.50      27.11q +0.0  3  
  7 Farkas, Bailey               Skyline                27.85      27.18q +0.0  1  
  8 Coleman, Savannah            Desert Ridge           28.30      27.26q +0.0  3  
  9 Puefua, Victoria             Mesquite               26.95      27.31q +0.0  3  
 10 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mesa Mountai           27.11      27.60  +0.0  1  
 11 Brown, Hannah                Mesa Mountai           27.13      27.76   0.1  2  
 12 Johnson, Sierra              Mesa Mountai           26.84      27.87  +0.0  1  
 13 Ellis, Brianna               Highland               27.18      28.04  +0.0  3  
 14 Metz, Rachel                 Skyline                28.66      28.08   0.1  2  
 15 Chrisman, Sierra             Basha                  28.60      28.20  +0.0  1  
 16 Crump, Maddi                 Red Mountain           27.93      28.74   0.1  2  
 17 Everett, Aubrianna           Basha                  28.30      29.11  +0.0  3  
 18 Jeske, Alyssa                Skyline                29.58      29.61   0.1  2  
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Schroeder, Alexis            Red Mountain           26.06      25.57   0.5  10    
  2 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert                26.66      25.92   0.5   8    
  3 Ellis, Gabrielle             Highland               26.74      26.36   0.5   6    
  4 Farkas, Bailey               Skyline                27.18      26.70   0.5   5    
  5 Lydford, Rebecca             Mesa Mountai           26.92      26.75   0.5   4    
  6 Coleman, Savannah            Desert Ridge           27.26      27.05   0.5   3    
  7 Puefua, Victoria             Mesquite               27.31      27.07   0.5   2    
  8 Deutsch, Taylor              Basha                  27.11      27.31   0.5   1    
  9 Young, Jessica               Desert Ridge           27.10      27.90   0.5  
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Baehr, Tanel                 Mesa Mountai         1:00.91    1:00.85q  1  
  2 Young, Jessica               Desert Ridge         1:02.63    1:01.25q  3  
  3 Coleman, Savannah            Desert Ridge         1:01.00    1:01.78q  2  
  4 Lemon, McKaylee              Gilbert              1:02.70    1:02.21q  1  
  5 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mesa Mountai         1:01.77    1:02.50q  1  
  6 Beltran, Blanca              Mesa Mountai         1:02.53    1:02.55q  3  
  7 Whitmeyer, Lauren            Mesquite             1:04.00    1:03.22q  2  
  8 Metz, Rachel                 Skyline              1:03.45    1:03.70q  2  
  9 Mook, Jade                   Mesquite             1:04.00    1:04.40q  1  
 10 Mason, Marlee                Mesa Mountai         1:04.14    1:04.41   3  
 11 Brown, Mikaela               Basha                1:04.20    1:05.12   3  
 12 Pothoff, Mara                Red Mountain         1:05.25    1:05.64   2  
 13 Smith, Ashley                Desert Ridge         1:04.35    1:06.25   1  
 14 Everett, Aubrianna           Basha                1:04.80    1:06.62   2  
 15 West, Hannah                 Red Mountain         1:07.78    1:07.39   3  
 16 Pawlak, Alexis               Red Mountain         1:06.24    1:08.18   1  
 17 Martinez, Jayde              Skyline              1:12.14    1:12.41   3  
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Baehr, Tanel                 Mesa Mountai         1:00.85    1:00.62   10    
  2 Young, Jessica               Desert Ridge         1:01.25    1:01.14    8    
  3 Coleman, Savannah            Desert Ridge         1:01.78    1:01.16    6    
  4 Beltran, Blanca              Mesa Mountai         1:02.55    1:02.22    5    
  5 Lemon, McKaylee              Gilbert              1:02.21    1:02.48    4    
  6 Jorgensen, Kylie             Mesa Mountai         1:02.50    1:02.58    3    
  7 Whitmeyer, Lauren            Mesquite             1:03.22    1:02.80    2    
  8 Metz, Rachel                 Skyline              1:03.70    1:03.12    1    
  9 Mook, Jade                   Mesquite             1:04.40    1:03.21   
  
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Shirif, Aliya                Desert Ridge         2:22.16    2:19.50   10    
  2 Decker, Brianna              Mesa Mountai         2:22.43    2:20.36    8    
  3 Haberman, Tory               Highland             2:20.00    2:23.99    6    
  4 Goodrich, Courtney           Basha                2:25.55    2:24.26    5    
  5 Hall, Whitney                Skyline              2:28.15    2:26.14    4    
  6 Heath, Imani                 Highland             2:26.58    2:26.48    3    
  7 Rock, Alicia                 Mesa Mountai         2:28.65    2:27.99    2    
  8 Riggs, Maddie                Highland             2:27.29    2:28.59    1    
  9 Heinze, Alicia               Mesa Mountai         2:31.14    2:29.90   
 10 Artt, Kaitlin                Red Mountain         2:29.20    2:31.25   
 11 Jaffe, Katie                 Red Mountain         2:32.70    2:31.50   
 12 Wangrycht, Kimmie            Mesquite             2:29.80    2:32.35   
 13 Dunn, Mellisa                Red Mountain         2:33.80    2:32.85   
 14 Jones, Chloey                Basha                2:36.50    2:36.41   
 15 Chute, Hannah                Mesquite             2:38.00    2:37.28   
 16 Farnsworth, Brigit           Mesa                 2:38.34    2:38.62   
 17 Mora, Olivia                 Red Mountain                    2:39.44   
 18 Quinn, Colleen               Basha                2:41.00    2:40.21   
 19 Moore, Jacey                 Mesa Mountai         2:29.79    2:40.77   
 20 Thompson, Kristen            Mesquite             2:41.00    2:41.00   
 21 Skyriotis, Thespina          Basha                2:47.88    2:44.81   
 22 Smith, Stephanie             Skyline              2:43.97    2:46.06   
 23 Eubanks, Chelcie             Skyline              2:43.38    2:46.33   
 24 Hacker, Zari                 Desert Ridge         3:06.11    2:48.69   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Rush, Kristi                 Highland                        5:13.25   10    
  2 Shirif, Aliya                Desert Ridge         5:21.10    5:17.46    8    
  3 Haberman, Tory               Highland             5:20.65    5:23.34    6    
  4 Dytrt, Billie                Mesa Mountai         5:31.39    5:23.54    5    
  5 Heath, Imani                 Highland             5:32.82    5:23.61    4    
  6 Riggs, Maddie                Highland             5:36.08    5:23.89    3    
  7 Moore, Jacey                 Mesa Mountai         5:29.09    5:29.49    2    
  8 King, Sheri                  Mesa Mountai         5:35.83    5:30.32    1    
  9 Bodrero, Jessika             Mesa Mountai         5:36.07    5:30.90   
 10 Wangrycht, Kimmie            Mesquite             5:39.00    5:36.95   
 11 Kerr, Amanda                 Red Mountain         5:35.50    5:39.38   
 12 Quinn, Colleen               Basha                6:04.00    5:46.31   
 13 Frey, Marissa                Mesquite             5:45.00    5:54.48   
 14 Swart, Megan                 Red Mountain         5:57.00    5:56.91   
 15 Sweeney, Ashlynn             Mesquite             5:41.00    5:59.72   
 16 Bradshaw, Emma               Mesa                 6:04.70    6:00.91   
 17 Altman, Kendra               Gilbert              5:58.00    6:03.20   
 18 Smith, Stephanie             Skyline              6:18.36    6:05.50   
 19 Delano, Taylor               Basha                5:54.12    6:08.56   
 20 Sackett, Gabi                Red Mountain         5:52.00    6:12.61   
 21 Prichard, Bree               Red Mountain         6:05.00    6:15.78   
 22 Beck, Sabrina                Mesa                 6:12.81    6:20.82   
 23 Norris, Stephanie            Mesa                 6:33.14    6:21.01   
 24 Begaye, Michaela             Skyline              6:14.23    6:21.92   
 25 Shell, Abby                  Desert Ridge         6:25.80    6:28.39   
 26 Crook, Jade                  Skyline              6:26.05    6:31.57   
 27 Hunn, Jordan                 Desert Ridge         7:14.68    7:33.61   
 -- Goodrich, Courtney           Basha                5:19.37         DQ   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Rush, Kristi                 Highland            11:19.92   11:28.42   10    
  2 Shaw, Emily                  Highland            11:59.38   11:58.54    8    
  3 Goodrich, Courtney           Basha               12:00.99   12:15.07    6    
  4 Frey, Marissa                Mesquite            12:33.80   12:22.64    5    
  5 Bowen, Michelle              Highland            12:45.00   12:24.67    4    
  6 Peters, Melanie              Mesa Mountai        12:33.42   12:29.11    3    
  7 Moore, Jacey                 Mesa Mountai        12:10.47   12:35.51    2    
  8 Kerr, Amanda                 Red Mountain        12:36.00   12:37.49    1    
  9 Stevens, Kenzie              Highland            12:36.76   12:38.96   
 10 Sweeney, Ashlynn             Mesquite            12:21.00   12:41.87   
 11 Quinn, Colleen               Basha               12:49.35   12:52.62   
 12 Nelson, Ashley               Gilbert             12:31.94   13:03.01   
 13 Faulkner, Tori               Mesa Mountai        12:33.12   13:08.79   
 14 Novotny, Tiana               Basha               14:08.00   13:20.37   
 15 Swart, Megan                 Red Mountain        12:46.00   13:28.54   
 16 Hemauer, Ashley              Red Mountain        13:32.00   13:44.53   
 17 Struble, Elsa                Red Mountain        13:40.00   13:49.63   
 18 Begaye, Michaela             Skyline             13:36.93   13:50.99   
 19 Garcia, Jessica              Desert Ridge        16:57.90   14:13.90   
 20 Finley, Brooke               Desert Ridge        15:09.30   14:27.64   
 21 Westfall, Savannah           Basha               15:03.86   15:22.59   
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Scofield, Ashley             Mesa Mountai           15.09      15.40q  1.1  3  
  2 Schroeder, Alexis            Red Mountain           15.04      15.51q  1.2  2  
  3 Johnson, Kami                Mesa Mountai           16.34      16.26q +0.0  1  
  4 De La Fe, Taylor             Basha                  16.71      16.75q +0.0  1  
  5 Ray, Shannon                 Basha                  17.05      17.31q  1.2  2  
  6 Wakefield, Meagan            Highland               17.50      17.58q  1.2  2  
  7 Hartwell, Elisabeth          Skyline                18.61      17.63q  1.1  3  
  7 Griego, Elise                Skyline                17.50      17.63q +0.0  1  
  9 Wilcken, Aubrie              Mesa Mountai           17.31      17.65q +0.0  1  
 10 Hansen, Alyson               Mesa Mountai           17.06      17.72   1.2  2  
 11 Terrill, Maleah              Desert Ridge           18.06      17.90   1.2  2  
 12 Birner, Sarah                Skyline                18.50      18.02  +0.0  1  
 13 Povar, Amy                   Desert Ridge           18.46      18.26   1.1  3  
 14 Roberts, Cassidy             Basha                  16.94      18.45   1.1  3  
 15 Bafia, Emily                 Basha                  18.50      18.56  +0.0  1  
 16 Sheesley, Laurel             Mesquite               19.22      18.77   1.1  3  
 17 McMullin, Maleah             Highland               19.16      19.05   1.2  2  
 18 Young, Holly                 Red Mountain           17.30      19.30   1.1  3  
 19 Clollins Lim, Melanies       Desert Ridge           19.58      20.05  +0.0  1  
 20 Awerkamp, Avery              Mesquite               22.08      21.29  +0.0  1  
 21 Walts, Panterra              Skyline                18.78      22.14   1.2  2  
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Schroeder, Alexis            Red Mountain           15.51      14.75   0.8  10    
  2 Johnson, Kami                Mesa Mountai           16.26      15.88   0.8   8    
  3 Ray, Shannon                 Basha                  17.31      16.43   0.8   6    
  4 De La Fe, Taylor             Basha                  16.75      16.47   0.8   5    
  5 Griego, Elise                Skyline                17.63      17.36   0.8   4    
  6 Hartwell, Elisabeth          Skyline                17.63      17.54   0.8   3    
  7 Wilcken, Aubrie              Mesa Mountai           17.65      17.55   0.8   2    
  8 Wakefield, Meagan            Highland               17.58      17.58   0.8   1    
  9 Scofield, Ashley             Mesa Mountai           15.40      19.71   0.8  
  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Johnson, Kami                Mesa Mountai           46.62      47.86q  2  
  2 Scofield, Ashley             Mesa Mountai           48.32      48.73q  3  
  3 Ray, Shannon                 Basha                  49.79      48.75q  1  
  4 Roberts, Cassidy             Basha                  48.18      49.22q  1  
  5 Wakefield, Meagan            Highland               52.40      49.64q  2  
  6 De La Fe, Taylor             Basha                  48.36      49.84q  3  
  7 Terrill, Maleah              Desert Ridge           51.00      51.14q  2  
  8 Birner, Sarah                Skyline                54.68      51.65q  1  
  8 Hansen, Alyson               Mesa Mountai           52.14      51.65q  3  
 10 Peterson, Marina             Red Mountain           50.20      51.74   2  
 11 Griego, Elise                Skyline                53.38      52.18   3  
 12 Runge, Kaylin                Red Mountain           53.30      53.05   3  
 13 Povar, Amy                   Desert Ridge           52.30      53.45   3  
 14 Miritello, Caylee            Gilbert                53.28      53.90   1  
 15 Bafia, Emily                 Basha                  52.40      54.01   2  
 16 Sheesley, Laurel             Mesquite               54.80      54.33   2  
 17 Baehr, Shea                  Mesa Mountai           52.13      54.38   1  
 18 Hartwell, Elisabeth          Skyline                55.17      54.61   2  
 19 Clollins Lim, Melanies       Desert Ridge           56.70      56.59   3  
 20 Awerkamp, Avery              Mesquite             1:03.07    1:01.29   3  
 21 Walts, Panterra              Skyline                56.42    1:02.43   1  
  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Scofield, Ashley             Mesa Mountai           48.73      47.74   10    
  2 Roberts, Cassidy             Basha                  49.22      47.99    8    
  3 De La Fe, Taylor             Basha                  49.84      48.03    6    
  4 Ray, Shannon                 Basha                  48.75      48.34    5    
  5 Johnson, Kami                Mesa Mountai           47.86      48.69    4    
  6 Wakefield, Meagan            Highland               49.64      50.20    3    
  7 Birner, Sarah                Skyline                51.65      51.22    2    
  8 Terrill, Maleah              Desert Ridge           51.14      51.58    1    
  9 Hansen, Alyson               Mesa Mountai           51.65      52.39   
  
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Mesa Mountain View  'A'                             50.78      51.41   10    
     1) Johnson, Sierra                 2) Lydford, Rebecca                
     3) Brown, Hannah                   4) Marsh, Mindy                    
  2 Highland  'A'                                       51.59      51.50    8    
     1) McMullin, Maleah                2) Ellis, Gabrielle                
     3) Wakefield, Meagan               4) Ellis, Brianna                  
  3 Desert Ridge  'A'                                   51.73      51.53    6    
     1) Coleman, Savannah               2) Zaker, Jasmine                  
     3) Foliaki, Alora                  4) Young, Jessica                  
  4 Gilbert  'A'                                        51.48      52.58    5    
     1) Rohner, Tawsi                   2) Mason, Kelli                    
     3) Lemon, McKaylee                 4) Suesue, Kalli                   
  5 Basha  'A'                                          52.61      53.00    4    
     1) Deutsch, Taylor                 2) Everett, Aubrianna              
     3) Chrisman, Sierra                4) Parlich, Danielle               
  6 Mesquite  'A'                                       52.64      53.19    3    
     1) Mook, Jade                      2) Gloria, Brittlyn                
     3) Quintrall, Robyn                4) Puefua, Victoria                
 -- Red Mountain  'A'                                   50.21         DQ   
     1) Young, Holly                    2) Schroeder, Alexis               
     3) Scarcello, Stephanie            4) Randle, Ebony                   
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Desert Ridge  'A'                                 4:12.43    4:06.07   10    
     1) Coleman, Savannah               2) Foliaki, Alora                  
     3) Shirif, Aliya                   4) Young, Jessica                  
  2 Highland  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:07.21    8    
     1) Wakefield, Meagan               2) Heath, Imani                    
     3) Rush, Kristi                    4) Haberman, Tory                  
  3 Mesa Mountain View  'A'                           4:05.82    4:07.93    6    
     1) Beltran, Blanca                 2) Baehr, Tanel                    
     3) Jorgensen, Kylie                4) Johnson, Kami                   
  4 Basha  'A'                                        4:06.44    4:08.13    5    
     1) Scouras, Natasha                2) De La Fe, Taylor                
     3) Payne, Stacey                   4) Roberts, Cassidy                
  5 Gilbert  'A'                                      4:23.48    4:09.25    4    
     1) Hicks, Lauren                   2) Miritello, Caylee               
     3) Mason, Kelli                    4) Lemon, McKaylee                 
  6 Red Mountain  'A'                                 4:13.00    4:17.58    3    
     1) Schroeder, Alexis               2) Artt, Kaitlin                   
     3) Scarcello, Stephanie            4) Randle, Ebony                   
  7 Mesquite  'A'                                     4:21.72    4:18.30    2    
     1) Wangrycht, Kimmie               2) Sheesley, Laurel                
     3) Whitmeyer, Lauren               4) Mook, Jade                      
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Highland  'A'                                     9:43.52    9:33.75   10    
     1) Haberman, Tory                  2) Riggs, Maddie                   
     3) Heath, Imani                    4) Rush, Kristi                    
  2 Mesa Mountain View  'A'                           9:52.63    9:52.14    8    
     1) Rock, Alicia                    2) Heinze, Alicia                  
     3) Decker, Brianna                 4) Baehr, Tanel                    
  3 Red Mountain  'A'                                10:08.00   10:19.00    6    
     1) Artt, Kaitlin                   2) Kerr, Amanda                    
     3) Jaffe, Katie                    4) Dunn, Mellisa                   
  4 Basha  'A'                                       10:06.24   10:25.99    5    
     1) Payne, Stacey                   2) Brown, Mikaela                  
     3) Scouras, Natasha                4) Goodrich, Courtney              
  5 Mesquite  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:44.32    4    
     1) Wangrycht, Kimmie               2) Johnston, Rachel                
     3) Chute, Hannah                   4) Thompson, Kristen               
  6 Desert Ridge  'A'                                10:30.90   11:47.84    3    
     1) Garcia, Jessica                 2) Key, Mikiayla                   
     3) Harvey, Leah                    4) Shell, Abby                     
 -- Gilbert  'A'                                     11:02.42         NT   
     1) Alberty, Katey                  2) Brown, Larissa                  
     3) Garrett, Taylor                 4) Garcia, Lauralee                
  
Girls High Jump Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Sweeney, Meagan              Red Mountain         4-10.00    5-00.00   10    
  2 Marsh, Mindy                 Mesa Mountai         5-00.00   J5-00.00    8    
  3 Johnson, Kami                Mesa Mountai         5-00.00    4-10.00    5.50 
  3 Fenn, Jazlee                 Red Mountain         4-10.00    4-10.00    5.50 
  5 McKendrick, Heather          Highland             4-10.00   J4-10.00    4    
  6 Roberts, Cassidy             Basha                5-00.00   J4-10.00    3    
  7 Lovely, Larissa              Highland             4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50 
  7 Webb, Angela                 Gilbert              5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50 
  9 Hughes, Taylor               Desert Ridge         4-10.00    4-06.00   
  9 Paetow, Ashley               Desert Ridge         4-06.00    4-06.00   
  9 Watson, Maddie               Highland             4-10.00    4-06.00   
 12 Thompson, Summer             Desert Ridge         4-06.00    4-04.00   
 -- Levenda, Bella               Red Mountain         4-10.00         NH   
 -- Meridith, Jasmine            Desert Ridge         4-06.00         NH   
  
Girls Pole Vault Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Pew, Lindsey                 Mesa Mountai        12-01.00   12-04.25   10    
  2 Quick, Devon                 Mesa Mountai        10-06.00   11-00.00    8    
  3 McMullin, Maleah             Highland            10-03.00   10-06.00    6    
  4 Grieser, Morgan              Mesa Mountai        10-06.00  J10-06.00    5    
  5 King, Marlee                 Mesa Mountai        10-00.00   10-03.00    4    
  6 Sharkey, Abbie               Red Mountain        10-00.00   10-00.00    3    
  7 Herchet, Alysa               Basha                9-06.00  J10-00.00    2    
  8 Bartlett, Cami               Basha                9-00.00    9-06.00    1    
  9 Hamel, Shalynn               Gilbert              9-00.00   J9-06.00   
 10 Benzing, Emily               Red Mountain         9-06.00    8-00.00   
 10 Steffels, Taylor             Desert Ridge         8-00.00    8-00.00   
 10 Buzuleciu, Nikki             Gilbert              8-06.00    8-00.00   
 13 Shirota, Sarah               Desert Ridge         8-00.00    7-06.00   
 13 Lewis, Jenny                 Gilbert              8-06.00    7-06.00   
 15 Sainsbury, Rebecca           Red Mountain         7-00.00    7-00.00   
 15 Storey, Jamie                Red Mountain         9-00.00    7-00.00   
 15 Martin, Kaitlin              Basha                8-00.00    7-00.00   
 15 Anderson, Sybil              Desert Ridge         8-06.00    7-00.00   
 15 Higgs, Sarah                 Mesquite             8-00.00    7-00.00   
 -- Buck, Brandy                 Desert Ridge         7-06.00         NH   
  
Girls Long Jump Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Zaker, Jasmine               Desert Ridge        16-06.00   16-07.00  +0.0  10    
  2 Lydford, Rebecca             Mesa Mountai        15-11.00   16-03.25   0.7   8    
  3 Churchman, Kelsey            Mesa Mountai        16-00.50   16-02.00  -0.7   6    
  4 Jameson, Tayler              Red Mountain        15-04.00   16-01.00   0.6   5    
  5 Mook, Jade                   Mesquite            15-07.00   15-10.00   0.2   4    
  6 Sommer, Sharmaine            Mesa                16-00.00   15-09.00   0.6   3    
  7 Levenda, Bella               Red Mountain        14-06.00   15-08.50  +0.0   2    
  8 Brown, Hannah                Mesa Mountai        15-07.00   15-01.00   0.5   1    
  9 Jeske, Alyssa                Skyline             14-06.00   14-11.25  +0.0  
 10 Ellis, Gabrielle             Highland            15-00.00   14-10.50   2.4  
 11 Suesue, Kalli                Gilbert             16-02.00   14-10.25   0.4  
 12 Thompson, Summer             Desert Ridge        15-01.00   14-07.50   0.4  
 13 Rohner, Tawsi                Gilbert             15-08.50   14-07.25   1.2  
 14 Mason, Kelli                 Gilbert             15-03.00   14-06.25  +0.0  
 15 Warth, Kristiana             Red Mountain        13-11.00   14-05.25  -0.8  
 16 Chrisman, Sierra             Basha               14-08.00   14-01.75   0.6  
 17 Waddell, Kassidy             Highland            14-10.00   13-11.00  -0.9  
 18 Smith, Ashley                Desert Ridge        13-08.00   13-07.00   0.7  
 19 Lovely, Larissa              Highland            14-03.50   13-00.75   2.4  
 20 Watson, Maddie               Highland            14-10.00   12-08.50   2.2  
  
Girls Triple Jump Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Mason, Kelli                 Gilbert             36-10.25   36-04.00   0.3  10    
  2 Puefua, Victoria             Mesquite            37-01.00   35-11.50   0.5   8    
  3 Sherwood, Marlee             Mesa Mountai        35-06.00   35-02.25   0.6   6    
  4 Jameson, Tayler              Red Mountain        32-08.00   34-00.00   0.5   5    
  5 Moser, Sarah                 Red Mountain        32-11.00   33-07.50   1.2   3.50 
  5 Hicks, Lauren                Gilbert             33-08.50   33-07.50   0.8   3.50 
  7 Churchman, Kelsey            Mesa Mountai        32-08.50   32-05.00   0.2   2    
  8 Glenn, Emily                 Basha               33-02.50   31-11.00   1.0   1    
  9 Garry, Amy                   Mesa Mountai        31-03.00   31-03.00   0.8  
 10 Sharkey, Abbie               Red Mountain        32-08.00   30-02.25   1.0  
 11 Warth, Kristiana             Red Mountain        29-11.00   28-05.00   0.3  
 12 Hatch, Courtney              Highland            28-05.50   27-11.00   0.5  
 13 Adams, Nicolette             Basha               28-10.75   27-06.00   0.2  
  
Girls Shot Put Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Padgett, Ana                 Red Mountain        41-04.00   39-09.00   10    
  2 Ta'ase, Malia                Mesa Mountai        37-10.00   37-04.50    8    
  3 Crandall, Olivia             Mesa Mountai        34-06.00   35-09.00    6    
  4 Mennenga, Chloe              Mesa Mountai        35-00.00   33-07.00    5    
  5 Ferris, McKayla              Basha               34-00.00   33-04.50    4    
  6 Tuiaki, Finau                Red Mountain        31-00.00   32-05.50    3    
  7 Despain, Kelsey              Gilbert             33-11.00   32-04.00    2    
  8 Nichols, Katie               Mesa Mountai        31-01.00   31-09.00    1    
  9 Elliott, Lexi                Desert Ridge        32-01.00   31-05.00   
 10 Schaneberg, Kailey           Desert Ridge        33-07.00   30-09.50   
 11 Stienecker, Lisa             Desert Ridge        31-01.00   30-06.00   
 12 Waldera, Christiana          Gilbert             28-06.00   29-10.00   
 13 Hickman, Hunter              Red Mountain        26-00.00   29-01.00   
 14 Powell, Tessa                Red Mountain        25-00.00   26-00.00   
 15 Hamberlin, Megan             Highland            25-01.25   24-10.50   
 16 Arthur, Tashia               Skyline             25-09.00   24-10.00   
 17 Marucha, Shannon             Skyline             24-05.00   24-06.50   
 18 Troyanek, Ashley             Highland            25-07.00   24-04.00   
 19 Bucholz, Cydney              Highland            25-07.00   23-09.50   
 20 Rice, Nicole                 Mesquite            18-03.00   18-04.50   
  
Girls Discus Throw Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Padgett, Ana                 Red Mountain          119-00     119-06   10    
  2 Ferris, McKayla              Basha                 127-04     117-10    8    
  3 Ta'ase, Malia                Mesa Mountai          116-10     108-05    6    
  4 Stienecker, Lisa             Desert Ridge          107-07     106-03    5    
  5 Mennenga, Chloe              Mesa Mountai          100-00     101-06    4    
  6 Webb, Angela                 Gilbert                84-03     100-02    3    
  7 Marucha, Shannon             Skyline                90-03      99-00    2    
  8 Liechty, Alison              Mesa Mountai          104-00      95-00    1    
  9 Elliott, Lexi                Desert Ridge          101-01      94-08   
 10 Crandall, Olivia             Mesa Mountai          107-00      90-09   
 11 Hickman, Hunter              Red Mountain           98-00      89-07   
 12 Blezinski, Briauna           Basha                  95-11      87-09   
 13 Schaneberg, Kailey           Desert Ridge           89-03      77-01   
 14 Arthur, Tashia               Skyline                81-05      76-01   
 15 Powell, Tessa                Red Mountain           89-00      70-11   
 16 Hamberlin, Megan             Highland               67-11      69-03   
 17 Rice, Nicole                 Mesquite               61-02      68-08   
 18 Troyanek, Ashley             Highland               66-00      56-07   
 19 Sears, Kiersten              Highland               52-04      52-03   
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Coleman, Kenesha             Higley                 12.61      12.52q  0.7  2  
  2 Woodson, Darreyl             Higley                 12.80      12.86q  0.3  3  
  3 Mitchell, Derona             Maricopa               12.93      12.91q  0.4  1  
  4 Shamsiddeen, Talaina         Higley                 13.01      13.10q  0.7  2  
  5 Yanish, Alyssa               Perry                  13.10      13.17q  0.4  1  
  6 Bussey, Riley                Queen Creek            12.90      13.33q  0.3  3  
  7 Cox, Justice                 Perry                  13.00      13.39q  0.7  2  
  8 Burke, Kaylin                Perry                  13.40      13.47q  0.3  3  
  9 Fisher, Kailie               Higley                 13.51      13.67q  0.7  2  
 10 Cochran, Stephanie           Williams Fie           14.30      13.73   0.7  2  
 11 Edwards, Ciera               Queen Creek            13.60      14.19   0.7  2  
 12 Reid, Carly                  Apache Junct           13.50      14.67   0.4  1  
 13 Smith, Alyissa               Poston Butte           13.80      15.05   0.4  1  
 14 Rodelo, Laura                Williams Fie           14.20      15.09   0.4  1  
 15 Smith, Alexis                Poston Butte                      15.38   0.3  3  
 16 Fogge, Allie                 Apache Junct           14.70      15.62   0.7  2  
 -- Owens, Raven                 Queen Creek            12.69        DNF   0.4  1  
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Coleman, Kenesha             Higley                 12.52      12.44   0.7  10    
  2 Woodson, Darreyl             Higley                 12.86      12.66   0.7   8    
  3 Mitchell, Derona             Maricopa               12.91      12.69   0.7   6    
  4 Bussey, Riley                Queen Creek            13.33      12.91   0.7   5    
  5 Yanish, Alyssa               Perry                  13.17      13.05   0.7   4    
  6 Shamsiddeen, Talaina         Higley                 13.10      13.18   0.7   3    
  7 Cox, Justice                 Perry                  13.39      13.35   0.7   2    
 -- Fisher, Kailie               Higley                 13.67         DQ   0.7  
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Woodson, Darreyl             Higley                 25.97      26.59q -0.1  2  
  2 Shamsiddeen, Talaina         Higley                 27.32      27.07q -0.2  1  
  3 Cox, Justice                 Perry                  26.85      27.73q -0.2  1  
  4 Burke, Kaylin                Perry                  27.65      27.79q -0.1  2  
  5 Yanish, Alyssa               Perry                  27.53      27.90q  0.2  3  
  6 Fisher, Kailie               Higley                 27.90      27.96q -0.1  2  
  7 Walker, Taylor               Queen Creek            28.34      28.74q -0.2  1  
  8 Ellis, Paige                 Maricopa               29.32      29.05q  0.2  3  
  9 Tietjen, Kayla               Queen Creek                       29.46q -0.2  1  
 10 McKinney, Tori               Williams Fie           29.20      29.72  -0.2  1  
 10 Edwards, Ciera               Queen Creek            29.00      29.72  -0.1  2  
 12 Rubio, Yomira                Poston Butte                      29.79   0.2  3  
 13 Brown, Shawntae              Higley                 28.00      30.35  -0.2  1  
 14 Rodelo, Laura                Williams Fie           30.10      30.56  -0.1  2  
 15 Reid, Carly                  Apache Junct           30.20      30.93  -0.1  2  
 16 Reveria, Gina                Poston Butte           28.80      32.62  -0.1  2  
 17 Fogge, Allie                 Apache Junct           31.20      33.47  -0.2  1  
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Woodson, Darreyl             Higley                 26.59      26.02   0.3  10    
  2 Cox, Justice                 Perry                  27.73      27.17   0.3   8    
  3 Shamsiddeen, Talaina         Higley                 27.07      27.24   0.3   6    
  4 Fisher, Kailie               Higley                 27.96      27.54   0.3   5    
  5 Yanish, Alyssa               Perry                  27.90      27.57   0.3   4    
  6 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek                       29.20   0.3   3    
  7 Walker, Taylor               Queen Creek            28.74      29.53   0.3   2    
  8 Ellis, Paige                 Maricopa               29.05      29.97   0.3   1    
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Coleman, Nichole             Perry                1:02.00    1:01.87q  1  
  2 Lunter, Milou                Perry                1:02.00    1:02.69q  2  
  3 Gorten, Jensen               Perry                1:03.00    1:03.32q  2  
  4 Walker, Taylor               Queen Creek          1:05.00    1:03.64q  1  
  5 Hardy, Joselyn               Higley               1:03.68    1:03.83q  1  
  6 Huffman, Hayley              Queen Creek          1:03.00    1:04.88q  1  
  7 Nolan, Coretta               Higley               1:05.95    1:05.78q  1  
  8 Lucas, Jessica               Queen Creek          1:10.00    1:07.44q  1  
  9 Gay, Shariah                 Maricopa             1:07.00    1:08.83q  1  
 10 Orem, Sydney                 Queen Creek          1:05.23    1:09.42   2  
 11 McKinney, Tori               Williams Fie         1:09.34    1:09.45   2  
 12 Brown, Shawntae              Higley                          1:10.23   1  
 13 Barney, Raili                Maricopa             1:08.00    1:10.50   2  
 14 Middlemas, Bailey            Williams Fie         1:12.20    1:14.99   2  
 15 ploense, Lacy                Poston Butte                    1:16.40   2  
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Coleman, Nichole             Perry                1:01.87    1:01.85   10    
  2 Gorten, Jensen               Perry                1:03.32    1:02.39    8    
  3 Walker, Taylor               Queen Creek          1:03.64    1:03.21    6    
  4 Hardy, Joselyn               Higley               1:03.83    1:03.92    5    
  5 Huffman, Hayley              Queen Creek          1:04.88    1:04.56    4    
  6 Nolan, Coretta               Higley               1:05.78    1:05.72    3    
  7 Lucas, Jessica               Queen Creek          1:07.44    1:05.81    2    
  8 Gay, Shariah                 Maricopa             1:08.83    1:08.84    1    
  
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kessle, Caitlin              Apache Junct         2:29.10    2:26.92   10    
  2 Forbis, Kayla                Queen Creek          2:31.94    2:28.28    8    
  3 Catie, Davies                Williams Fie         2:30.00    2:29.71    6    
  4 Harrison, Madison            Higley               2:35.00    2:33.28    5    
  5 Howarth, Amber               Perry                2:39.00    2:33.91    4    
  6 Taverna, Vicky               Seton Cathol                    2:35.90    3    
  7 Arnold, Rachal               Queen Creek          2:43.00    2:39.47    2    
  8 Davies, Hannah               Williams Fie         2:34.00    2:40.06    1    
  9 Behling, Morgan              Williams Fie         2:39.00    2:42.41   
 10 Torgerson, Bridget           Perry                2:44.54    2:42.91   
 11 Sutorka, Sarah               Perry                2:40.00    2:44.88   
 12 Bryan, Mariah                Higley               2:45.00    2:45.00   
 13 Sandoval, Janet              Higley               2:40.00    2:47.84   
 14 Arevalo, Illsee              Queen Creek          2:45.00    2:49.07   
 15 Higginson, Madeline          Queen Creek          2:43.00    2:49.46   
 16 Bencomo, Daisy               Maricopa             2:48.89    2:51.18   
 17 Arnold, Bijuan               Poston Butte         2:39.00    3:00.54   
 18 Frutiger, Kiana              Maricopa             2:59.00    3:00.66   
 19 Thomas, Ashley               Poston Butte                    3:16.44   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Catie, Davies                Williams Fie         5:31.00    5:30.75   10    
  2 Harrison, Madison            Higley               5:46.00    5:41.53    8    
  3 DeLaVeaga, Taylor            Perry                5:22.00    5:41.86    6    
  4 Arnold, Rachal               Queen Creek          5:59.00    5:44.25    5    
  5 Davies, Hannah               Williams Fie         5:45.00    5:48.06    4    
  6 Smith, Taylor                Perry                5:39.00    5:48.48    3    
  7 Mitchell, Sandin             Maricopa             6:03.00    5:54.29    2    
  8 Beach, Jessica               Maricopa             6:10.00    5:55.91    1    
  9 Sandoval, Janet              Higley               6:10.00    6:03.36   
 10 Beach, Beth                  Maricopa             6:15.00    6:03.99   
 11 Behling, Morgan              Williams Fie         6:00.00    6:07.54   
 12 McOmber, Elisabeth           Higley               6:16.73    6:09.11   
 13 Arevalo, Illsee              Queen Creek          6:14.00    6:16.77   
 14 Elliott, Ashley              Perry                6:10.00    6:32.57   
 15 Arnold, Bijuan               Poston Butte         7:10.00    6:45.18   
 16 Perez, Rosa                  Poston Butte         7:30.00    6:50.20   
 -- Heninger, Kendra             Apache Junct         6:28.10        DNF   
 -- McMinn, Lindsey              Apache Junct         6:45.00        DNF   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Catie, Davies                Williams Fie        12:03.00   12:06.16   10    
  2 DeLaVeaga, Taylor            Perry               11:40.00   12:25.29    8    
  3 Mitchell, Sandin             Maricopa            13:10.00   12:54.66    6    
  4 Behling, Morgan              Williams Fie        14:35.00   13:04.84    5    
  5 Beach, Jessica               Maricopa            13:18.66   13:17.03    4    
  6 Beach, Beth                  Maricopa            14:15.67   13:17.61    3    
  7 Arnold, Rachal               Queen Creek         13:06.00   13:35.76    2    
  8 McMinn, Lindsey              Apache Junct        14:24.07   14:50.99    1    
  9 Arnold, Bijuan               Poston Butte        14:50.56   14:52.01   
 10 Brenna, Samantha             Williams Fie        12:16.44   15:07.18   
 11 Booth, Sarah                 Higley              14:21.00   15:49.65   
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Coleman, Kenesha             Higley                 15.44      16.07q -0.8  2  
  2 Tietjen, Kayla               Queen Creek            17.69      17.24q -0.5  1  
  3 Nobles, Jaisenapple          Williams Fie           18.32      17.66q -0.5  1  
  4 Clark, Keziah                Higley                 18.20      17.71q -1.7  3  
  5 Moss, Cetece                 Poston Butte           18.50      17.83q -0.5  1  
  6 Adams, Camille               Seton Cathol           16.75      17.94q -1.7  3  
  6 Ancich, Erica                Williams Fie           19.30      17.94q -0.8  2  
  8 Harrion, Khloe               Perry                  17.58      18.24q -0.8  2  
  9 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           19.01      18.46q -1.7  3  
 10 Washington, Lauren           Maricopa               17.90      18.55  -0.5  1  
 11 Haliberton, Asia             Poston Butte           18.20      19.02  -1.7  3  
 12 Linde, Brooke                Queen Creek            19.44      19.63  -0.5  1  
 13 Chaloux, Nicole              Williams Fie           19.20      20.19  -1.7  3  
 14 Goldman, Eden                Perry                  18.96      20.23  -0.8  2  
 15 Pennison, Caroline           Seton Cathol           18.08      20.26  -0.8  2  
 16 Ballesteros, Kelsie          Seton Cathol           20.59      21.58  -1.7  3  
 -- Rickhas, Caitlin             Higley                 20.43        DNF  -0.5  1  
 -- Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek            15.90         DQ  -1.7  3  
 -- Jentzen, Danielle            Higley                 20.48         DQ  -0.8  2  
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Coleman, Kenesha             Higley                 16.07      15.38   1.2  10    
  2 Tietjen, Kayla               Queen Creek            17.24      16.57   1.2   8    
  3 Nobles, Jaisenapple          Williams Fie           17.66      17.29   1.2   6    
  4 Moss, Cetece                 Poston Butte           17.83      17.45   1.2   5    
  5 Clark, Keziah                Higley                 17.71      17.46   1.2   4    
  6 Harrion, Khloe               Perry                  18.24      17.53   1.2   3    
  7 Adams, Camille               Seton Cathol           17.94      17.81   1.2   2    
  8 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           18.46      18.31   1.2   1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Lawrence, Shealyn            Williams Fie           52.50      49.78q  1  
  2 Burnett, Jalece              Poston Butte           52.89      49.91q  2  
  3 Clark, Keziah                Higley                 52.12      50.33q  2  
  4 Belnap, Maddie               Queen Creek            50.79      50.70q  1  
  5 Tietjen, Kayla               Queen Creek            53.76      50.88q  2  
  6 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek            51.62      51.33q  1  
  7 Goldman, Eden                Perry                  53.00      52.19q  2  
  8 Harrion, Khloe               Perry                  52.45      53.59q  1  
  9 Haliberton, Asia             Poston Butte           52.35      53.96q  2  
 10 Rickhas, Caitlin             Higley                 53.40      55.45   1  
 11 Washington, Lauren           Maricopa               55.00      56.28   1  
 12 Heninger, Kendra             Apache Junct           55.60      58.73   1  
 13 Burns, Cheyenne              Apache Junct           59.60      59.10   2  
 -- Nobles, Jaisenapple          Williams Fie           50.10         DQ   2  
  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Belnap, Maddie               Queen Creek            50.70      48.75   10    
  2 Tietjen, Kayla               Queen Creek            50.88      50.03    8    
  3 Burnett, Jalece              Poston Butte           49.91      50.40    6    
  4 Lawrence, Shealyn            Williams Fie           49.78      51.04    5    
  5 Clark, Keziah                Higley                 50.33      51.22    4    
  6 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek            51.33      51.23    3    
  7 Goldman, Eden                Perry                  52.19      51.37    2    
  8 Harrion, Khloe               Perry                  53.59      54.45    1    
  9 Haliberton, Asia             Poston Butte           53.96      56.53   
  
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Higley  'A'                                         50.00      49.70   10    
     1) Shamsiddeen, Talaina            2) Ellsworth, Simone               
     3) Coleman, Kenesha                4) Fisher, Kailie                  
  2 Queen Creek  'A'                                    54.00      51.45    8    
     1) Bussey, Riley                   2) Forbis, Kayla                   
     3) Workman, Natalie                4) Owens, Raven                    
  3 Poston Butte  'A'                                   54.10      53.53    6    
     1) Haliburton, Aisa                2) Sandsbury, Jasmine              
     3) Conner, Tiana                   4) Burnett, Jalece                 
 -- Williams Field  'A'                                 52.50        DNF   
     1) Lewis, Breona                   2) Lawrence, Shealyn               
     3) Nobles, Jaisenapple             4) Smith, Jessie                   
 -- Perry  'A'                                          51.18         DQ   
     1) Coleman, Nichole                2) Yanish, Alyssa                  
     3) Burke, Kaylin                   4) Cox, Justice                    
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Queen Creek  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:12.67   10    
     1) Forbis, Kayla                   2) Walker, Taylor                  
     3) Higginson, Madeline             4) Belnap, Maddie                  
  2 Williams Field  'A'                               4:19.57    4:13.70    8    
     1) Smith, Jessie                   2) Davies, Hannah                  
     3) Nobles, Jaisenapple             4) Lawrence, Shealyn               
  3 Higley  'A'                                       4:18.30    4:14.41    6    
     1) Woodson, Darreyl                2) Hardy, Joselyn                  
     3) Nolan, Coretta                  4) Harrison, Madison               
  4 Poston Butte  'A'                                            4:31.16    5    
  5 Apache Junction  'A'                              4:30.07    4:36.09    4    
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Williams Field  'A'                              10:16.13   10:20.17   10    
     1) Lawrence, Shealyn               2) Davies, Hannah                  
     3) Catie, Davies                   4) Smith, Jessie                   
  2 Perry  'A'                                       10:48.71   10:31.30    8    
     1) Smith, Taylor                   2) DeLaVeaga, Taylor               
     3) Howarth, Amber                  4) Torgerson, Bridget              
  3 Higley  'A'                                      11:02.00   10:49.26    6    
     1) Camacho, Anna                   2) Bryan, Mariah                   
     3) Sandoval, Janet                 4) McOmber, Elisabeth              
  4 Poston Butte  'A'                                           12:53.69    5    
  
Girls High Jump Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Harrion, Khloe               Perry                5-03.00    5-00.00   10    
  2 Tietjen, Kayla               Queen Creek          5-02.00   J5-00.00    8    
  3 Hanson, Bailey               Queen Creek          4-10.00   J5-00.00    6    
  4 Ellis, Paige                 Maricopa             5-00.00    4-10.00    5    
  5 Huffman, Hayley              Queen Creek          4-10.00    4-08.00    3    
  5 Fallon, Alana                Perry                5-00.00    4-08.00    3    
  5 Quiroz, Selena               Apache Junct         4-08.00    4-08.00    3    
  8 Turley, McKenna              Queen Creek          4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.50 
  8 Ivers, Kelsey                Higley               4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.50 
 10 Freeman, Allison             Perry                4-08.00    4-06.00   
 10 Connor, Tiana                Poston Butte         5-00.00    4-06.00   
 -- Hills, Paige                 Maricopa             4-10.00         NH   
 -- Shamsiddeen, Talaina         Higley               4-06.00         NH   
 -- Aulik, Sierra                Apache Junct         4-08.00         NH   
 -- Rollins, Tessara             Higley               4-06.00         NH   
  
Girls Pole Vault Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Bostaph, Jessica             Perry                9-06.00   10-00.00   10    
  2 Rodriguez, Ashley            Perry                8-00.00    9-00.00    8    
  3 Peterson, Chereese           Queen Creek          9-00.00    8-06.00    6    
  4 Pemberton, MacKenzie         Williams Fie         8-06.00    8-00.00    5    
  5 Adams, Savanah               Williams Fie         7-06.00    7-06.00    3.50 
  5 Rollins, Tessara             Higley               7-06.00    7-06.00    3.50 
  7 Burns, Cheyenne              Apache Junct         7-00.00    7-00.00    1    
  7 Ivers, Kelsey                Higley               6-06.00    7-00.00    1    
  7 Glad, Alexia                 Queen Creek          8-00.00    7-00.00    1    
 -- Keith, Kayla                 Higley               7-00.00         NH   
 -- Isaksen, Chloe               Perry                8-06.00         NH   
 -- Workman, Natalie             Queen Creek         10-00.00         NH   
  
Girls Long Jump Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Woodson, Darreyl             Higley              17-01.00   16-06.00   2.1  10    
  2 Jackson, Courtney            Higley              15-03.25   15-10.25   1.3   8    
  3 Ellsworth, Simone            Higley              16-06.00   15-06.00   1.3   6    
  4 Fisher, Kailie               Higley              15-03.00   15-04.50   0.3   5    
  5 Smith, Jessie                Williams Fie        15-02.00   15-03.50  +0.0   4    
  6 Bussey, Riley                Queen Creek         15-11.00   15-03.00   0.1   2.50 
  6 Sandsbury, Jasmine           Poston Butte        15-01.00   15-03.00  +0.0   2.50 
  8 Lewis, Breona                Williams Fie        14-07.00   15-01.75   1.6   1    
  9 Quiroz, Selena               Apache Junct        15-04.00   15-00.75   0.9  
 10 Linde, Brooke                Queen Creek         13-11.25   14-06.00  +0.0  
 11 Burnett, Jalece              Poston Butte        15-04.00   14-00.00  +0.0  
 12 Bonow, Rachael               Apache Junct        14-02.00   13-08.50   1.2  
 13 Aulik, Sierra                Apache Junct        14-07.00   13-06.50   1.4  
 14 Edwards, Ciera               Queen Creek         14-01.00   12-06.75   0.3  
 15 Soper, Khyana                Apache Junct        14-00.00   12-04.75   1.3  
  
Girls Triple Jump Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Belnap, Maddie               Queen Creek         33-10.50   34-00.50   1.3  10    
  2 Quiroz, Selena               Apache Junct        32-03.00   33-10.00   0.7   8    
  3 Jackson, Courtney            Higley              33-01.00   33-01.00   1.2   6    
  4 Huffman, Hayley              Queen Creek         31-08.75   32-04.50   1.5   5    
  5 Ellsworth, Simone            Higley              32-07.25   32-02.00   0.2   4    
  6 Lewis, Breona                Williams Fie        33-00.00   31-10.00   0.6   3    
  7 Crewse, Summer               Queen Creek         31-07.50   31-09.00   1.3   2    
  8 Fallon, Alana                Perry               27-00.00   30-08.00   1.9   1    
  9 Brackett, Lindsey            Higley              30-10.00   30-05.50   0.9  
 10 Connor, Tiana                Poston Butte        28-00.00   30-04.50  +0.0  
 11 Edwards, Ciera               Queen Creek         29-01.50   30-02.00   1.6  
 12 Sandsbury, Jasmine           Poston Butte        30-08.00   30-00.00   1.5  
 13 Aulik, Sierra                Apache Junct        30-03.00   29-08.50   1.8  
 14 Chaloux, Nicole              Williams Fie        28-06.00   29-06.50   1.5  
 15 Bonow, Rachael               Apache Junct        30-06.00   29-03.50   2.1  
  
Girls Shot Put Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 DiMarco, Samantha            Perry               29-09.00   32-06.50   10    
  2 Adams, Sage                  Williams Fie        32-07.00   32-03.00    8    
  3 McGhee, Shaylin              Queen Creek         32-01.00   31-10.00    6    
  4 Thompson, Andrea             Maricopa            30-10.00   31-06.50    5    
  5 Gabriel, Deseria             Poston Butte        32-00.00   31-03.50    4    
  6 Batiste, Shalyna             Maricopa            29-03.50   28-07.50    3    
  7 Rainey, Morgan               Maricopa            26-00.00   27-05.00    2    
  8 Nirschol, Tossanra           Williams Fie        28-05.00   27-04.50    1    
  9 Greene, Kayla                Perry               28-08.00   27-04.00   
 10 Lollie, Marissa              Williams Fie        32-07.00   27-00.00   
 11 Day, Anne                    Higley              23-08.00   26-08.00   
 12 Meason, Tyler                Apache Junct        26-04.00   26-06.00   
 13 Harvey, Taylor               Apache Junct        25-08.00   25-03.50   
 14 Williams, Karlene            Queen Creek         26-11.50   25-00.50   
 15 McMinn, Jessi                Apache Junct        25-03.00   24-07.00   
 16 Morris, Kylee                Queen Creek         28-09.25   24-02.00   
 17 Gardner, Mariah              Queen Creek         25-05.50   23-11.50   
 18 Nolan, Coretta               Higley              22-03.00   21-05.00   
 19 Blue, Kristina               Poston Butte        31-00.00   19-00.00   
  
Girls Discus Throw Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Gabriel, Deseria             Poston Butte          109-00     110-10   10    
  2 McGhee, Shaylin              Queen Creek           100-06     108-09    8    
  3 Adams, Sage                  Williams Fie          104-08      99-05    6    
  4 Steel, Sariah                Williams Fie           89-05      93-10    5    
  5 Batiste, Shalyna             Maricopa               95-08      90-05    4    
  6 Knox, Kailin                 Apache Junct           84-00      87-11    3    
  7 Nirschol, Tossanra           Williams Fie           90-00      86-06    2    
  8 Rainey, Morgan               Maricopa               74-06      82-11    1    
  9 Butters, Courtney            Queen Creek                       81-04   
 10 Gardner, Mariah              Queen Creek            63-09      76-09   
 11 Day, Anne                    Higley                 69-02      75-07   
 12 Greene, Kayla                Perry                  75-00      73-07   
 13 DiMarco, Samantha            Perry                  75-06      70-09   
 14 Nolan, Coretta               Higley                 69-06      68-01   
 15 Thompson, Andrea             Maricopa               61-05      67-06   
 16 Harvey, Taylor               Apache Junct           82-00      66-07   
 17 Gibbs, Marissa               Queen Creek                       65-09   
 18 Estrada, Laura               Higley                 62-06      60-09   
 19 Waite, Melissa               Higley                 67-00      56-08   
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Moore, Miranda               Coolidge               13.03      12.98q  1.5  2  
  2 Cooper, Jerissa              Coolidge               13.17      12.99q  2.0  1  
  3 Erran, Ciara                 Seton Cathol           13.46      13.29q  2.0  1  
  4 Blaser, Liz                  Seton Cathol           14.20      13.78q  1.5  2  
  5 Hall, Halexis                Coolidge               14.11      13.96q  2.0  1  
  6 Cardwell, Natalie            Florence               13.80      14.08q  1.5  2  
  7 Andersson, Lauren            Gilbert Chri           14.21      14.16q  2.0  1  
  8 Woods, Whitney               Florence               13.90      14.33q  1.5  2  
  9 Vega, Rebecca                Coolidge               15.08      14.67q  1.5  2  
 10 Labedz, Thailer              Combs                  15.60      15.46   1.5  2  
 11 Brennan, Hollie              Combs                  15.64      15.57   2.0  1  
 12 Kace, Taylor                 Combs                  15.93      16.30   2.0  1  
 -- Stoll, Vanessa               Seton Cathol           14.13         DQ   2.0  1  
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Moore, Miranda               Coolidge               12.98      12.77   2.6  10    
  2 Cooper, Jerissa              Coolidge               12.99      12.88   2.6   8    
  3 Erran, Ciara                 Seton Cathol           13.29      13.24   2.6   6    
  4 Blaser, Liz                  Seton Cathol           13.78      13.74   2.6   5    
  5 Hall, Halexis                Coolidge               13.96      13.86   2.6   4    
  6 Andersson, Lauren            Gilbert Chri           14.16      13.89   2.6   3    
  7 Cardwell, Natalie            Florence               14.08      14.13   2.6   2    
  8 Woods, Whitney               Florence               14.33      14.20   2.6   1    
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Moore, Miranda               Coolidge               26.81      26.66q  0.2  2  
  2 Miles, Christine(Hannah)     Coolidge               27.56      27.33q  0.2  1  
  3 Fraser, J'Nae                Florence               26.50      27.58q  0.2  2  
  4 Erran, Ciara                 Seton Cathol           28.31      27.64q  0.2  1  
  5 Munoz, Kim                   Florence               28.51      28.29q  0.2  2  
  6 Sant, Jennifer               Seton Cathol           29.36      29.24q  0.2  1  
  7 Stoll, Vanessa               Seton Cathol           29.37      29.80q  0.2  1  
  8 Hall, Halexis                Coolidge               30.76      30.11q  0.2  1  
  9 Andersson, Lauren            Gilbert Chri           30.76      30.86q  0.2  1  
 10 Meehan, Lauren               Gilbert Chri           31.90      32.36   0.2  2  
 11 Brennan, Hollie              Combs                  33.79      32.53   0.2  1  
 12 Labedz, Thailer              Combs                  33.73      33.35   0.2  2  
 13 Kace, Taylor                 Combs                  36.92      35.01   0.2  1  
 -- Anderson, Sheila             Florence               28.51         DQ   0.2  2  
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Moore, Miranda               Coolidge               26.66      26.47   0.2  10    
  2 Miles, Christine(Hannah)     Coolidge               27.33      26.85   0.2   8    
  3 Fraser, J'Nae                Florence               27.58      27.43   0.2   6    
  4 Erran, Ciara                 Seton Cathol           27.64      27.86   0.2   5    
  5 Sant, Jennifer               Seton Cathol           29.24      28.77   0.2   4    
  6 Munoz, Kim                   Florence               28.29      29.15   0.2   3    
  7 Stoll, Vanessa               Seton Cathol           29.80      29.82   0.2   2    
  8 Hall, Halexis                Coolidge               30.11      30.11   0.2   1    
  9 Andersson, Lauren            Gilbert Chri           30.86      30.16   0.2  
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)     Coolidge             1:00.57    1:02.12q  2  
  2 Cardwell, Natalie            Florence             1:04.91    1:05.47q  1  
  3 Gomez, Julia                 Florence             1:06.00    1:06.03q  1  
  4 Woods, Whitney               Florence             1:08.85    1:08.77q  1  
  5 Blaser, Becca                Seton Cathol         1:10.12    1:10.10q  2  
  6 Honeywell, Tiffany           Florence             1:08.00    1:10.93q  2  
  7 Chavez, Cassie               Seton Cathol         1:08.00    1:11.09q  1  
  8 Meehan, Lauren               Gilbert Chri         1:10.66    1:13.62q  2  
  9 Tiscareno, Natalie           Combs                1:16.76    1:14.84q  2  
 10 Valera, Andrea               Seton Cathol         1:12.00    1:16.14   1  
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)     Coolidge             1:02.12    1:01.60   10    
  2 Gomez, Julia                 Florence             1:06.03    1:06.68    8    
  3 Cardwell, Natalie            Florence             1:05.47    1:06.77    6    
  4 Woods, Whitney               Florence             1:08.77    1:06.96    5    
  5 Chavez, Cassie               Seton Cathol         1:11.09    1:09.25    4    
  6 Meehan, Lauren               Gilbert Chri         1:13.62    1:10.38    3    
  7 Blaser, Becca                Seton Cathol         1:10.10    1:10.79    2    
  8 Tiscareno, Natalie           Combs                1:14.84    1:17.73    1    
  
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Taverna, Vicky               Seton Cathol         2:40.32    2:35.90   10    
  2 Burke, Megan                 Seton Cathol         2:51.56    2:41.69    8    
  3 Bahme, Korey                 Florence             3:00.00    2:42.03    6    
  4 Garcia, Valerie              Florence             2:52.70    2:49.95    5    
  5 Johnson, Marly               Combs                2:48.76    2:50.82    4    
  6 Femiani, Cheyenne            Coolidge             2:53.71    2:53.45    3    
  7 Ferguson, Olivia             Gilbert Chri         2:53.23    2:54.53    2    
  8 VanHorn, Tyrza               Coolidge             2:55.56    2:55.75    1    
  9 Moses, Katelyn               Gilbert Chri         2:44.09    2:57.30   
 10 Brady, Halle                 Seton Cathol         2:59.00    2:58.17   
 11 Veals, Amy                   Seton Cathol         2:56.84    2:59.86   
 12 Legassey, Hannah             Combs                3:05.12    3:02.05   
 13 Longacre, Chelsea            Florence             3:17.00    3:04.26   
 14 Heithaus, Nina               Combs                3:28.66    3:20.59   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Taverna, Vicky               Seton Cathol         5:59.21    5:58.36   10    
  2 Moses, Katelyn               Gilbert Chri         6:12.69    6:23.06    8    
  3 Sparti, Jordan               Seton Cathol         6:26.34    6:23.63    6    
  4 Johnson, Marly               Combs                6:26.42    6:29.82    5    
  5 VanHorn, Tyrza               Coolidge             6:15.11    6:31.24    4    
  6 Ferguson, Olivia             Gilbert Chri         6:43.07    6:40.75    3    
  7 Bahme, Korey                 Florence                        6:43.04    2    
  8 Koliboski, Kendall           Seton Cathol         6:42.31    6:52.59    1    
  9 Heithaus, Nina               Combs                7:21.74    7:29.69   
 10 Velasquez, Gabrielle         Coolidge             8:24.70    8:05.25   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Taverna, Vicky               Seton Cathol                   13:26.04   10    
  2 VanHorn, Tyrza               Coolidge                       14:05.83    8    
  3 Sparti, Jordan               Seton Cathol        14:21.01   14:19.23    6    
  4 Ferguson, Olivia             Gilbert Chri        14:41.79   14:33.11    5    
  5 Moses, Katelyn               Gilbert Chri        14:22.04   14:52.41    4    
  6 Velasquez, Gabrielle         Coolidge            15:40.00   17:23.83    3    
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Adams, Camille               Seton Cathol           16.75      17.94q +0.0  
  2 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           19.01      18.46q +0.0  
  3 Pennison, Caroline           Seton Cathol           18.08      20.26q +0.0  
  4 Ballesteros, Kelsie          Seton Cathol           20.59      21.58q +0.0  
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Adams, Camille               Seton Cathol           17.94      17.94  +0.0  10    
  2 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           18.46      18.46  +0.0   8    
  3 Pennison, Caroline           Seton Cathol           20.26      20.26  +0.0   6    
  4 Ballesteros, Kelsie          Seton Cathol           21.58      21.58  +0.0   5    
  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
========================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Moore, Miranda               Coolidge               47.23      47.23q  
  2 Pennison, Caroline           Seton Cathol           53.85      53.85q  
  3 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           54.13      54.13q  
  4 Durtschi, McKenzie           Combs                  56.40      56.40q  
  5 Johnson, Gabriella           Florence               56.80      56.80q  
  6 Ballesteros, Kelsie          Seton Cathol           57.89      57.89q  
  7 Jaramillo, Sara              Seton Cathol           57.90      57.90q  
  8 Brennan, Hollie              Combs                1:04.24    1:04.24q  
  9 Kace, Taylor                 Combs                1:07.59    1:07.59q  
  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Moore, Miranda               Coolidge               47.23      48.67   10    
  2 St. Peter, Maddie            Seton Cathol           54.13      55.45    8    
  3 Ballesteros, Kelsie          Seton Cathol           57.89      57.44    6    
  4 Durtschi, McKenzie           Combs                  56.40      58.74    5    
  5 Jaramillo, Sara              Seton Cathol           57.90      59.47    4    
  6 Brennan, Hollie              Combs                1:04.24    1:02.63    3    
  7 Kace, Taylor                 Combs                1:07.59    1:07.87    2    
  
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Coolidge  'A'                                       51.34      51.97   10    
     1) Hall, Halexis                   2) Cooper, Jerissa                 
     3) Vega, Rebecca                   4) Miles, Christine(Hannah)        
  2 Seton Catholic  'A'                                 53.00      52.41    8    
     1) Blaser, Liz                     2) Adams, Camille                  
     3) Sant, Jennifer                  4) Erran, Ciara                    
  3 Florence  'A'                                       52.80      52.51    6    
     1) Honeywell, Tiffany              2) Anderson, Sheila                
     3) Munoz, Kim                      4) Fraser, J'Nae                   
  4 Combs  'A'                                          59.60      58.17    5    
     1) Rohrer, Katie                   2) Brennan, Hollie                 
     3) Labedz, Thailer                 4) Durtschi, McKenzie              
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Florence  'A'                                     4:27.00    4:29.32   10    
     1) Munoz, Kim                      2) Gomez, Julia                    
     3) Fraser, J'Nae                   4) Cardwell, Natalie               
  2 Seton Catholic  'A'                               4:39.40    4:33.89    8    
     1) Chavez, Cassie                  2) Burke, Megan                    
     3) Garlid, Kathryn                 4) Blaser, Becca                   
  3 Coolidge  'A'                                     4:28.16    4:44.40    6    
     1) Moore, Miranda                  2) VanHorn, Tyrza                  
     3) Hall, Halexis                   4) Femiani, Cheyenne               
  4 Gilbert Christian  'A'                            4:46.73    4:53.10    5    
     1) Fougnies, Alli                  2) Andersson, Lauren               
     3) Meehan, Lauren                  4) Moses, Katelyn                  
  
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Seton Catholic  'A'                              10:40.70   11:09.44   10    
     1) Burke, Megan                    2) Garlid, Kathryn                 
     3) Chavez, Cassie                  4) Taverna, Vicky                  
  2 Florence  'A'                                    12:23.00   11:57.37    8    
     1) Bahme, Korey                    2) Garcia, Valerie                 
     3) Longacre, Chelsea               4) Woods, Whitney                  
  3 Combs  'A'                                       13:06.05   12:24.25    6    
     1) Johnson, Marly                  2) Heithaus, Nina                  
     3) Tiscareno, Natalie              4) Legassey, Hannah                
  
Girls High Jump Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Adams, Camille               Seton Cathol         4-08.00    4-08.00   10    
  2 Pennison, Caroline           Seton Cathol         4-04.00    4-04.00    8    
  3 Stoll, Vanessa               Seton Cathol         4-00.00   J4-04.00    6    
  
Girls Pole Vault Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
 -- Jaramillo, Sara              Seton Cathol                         NH   
 -- Brady, Halle                 Seton Cathol         6-06.00         NH   
 -- Rohrer, Katie                Combs                7-00.00         NH   
 -- Labedz, Thailer              Combs                7-00.00         NH   
  
Girls Long Jump Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Cooper, Jerissa              Coolidge            16-00.00   16-01.00  +0.0  10    
  2 Spinner, Susan               Seton Cathol        15-00.50   16-00.00  +0.0   8    
  3 Munoz, Kim                   Florence            14-08.00   15-00.00  +0.0   6    
  4 Anderson, Sheila             Florence            13-08.00   14-10.00  +0.0   5    
  5 Woods, Whitney               Florence            14-01.00   13-09.25  +0.0   4    
  6 Hodges, Marie                Seton Cathol        11-00.00   12-07.50  +0.0   3    
  
Girls Triple Jump Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Miles, Christine(Hannah)     Coolidge                       34-04.00   1.3  10    
  2 Spinner, Susan               Seton Cathol        33-05.50   31-10.25   1.4   8    
  3 Fraser, J'Nae                Florence            30-10.50   29-03.50   2.4   6    
  4 Ward, Randi                  Seton Cathol        28-04.00   28-00.00   1.2   5    
  5 Hodges, Marie                Seton Cathol        24-00.00   24-03.50   1.0   4    
  
Girls Shot Put Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lankster, Nneeka             Santa Cruz V        35-05.50   35-02.00   10    
  2 Bustos, Kayla                Seton Cathol        32-00.00   32-02.00    8    
  3 Cooper, Jerissa              Coolidge            32-04.00   31-06.50    6    
  4 Kehmeier, Megan              Gilbert Chri        30-05.75   30-05.50    5    
  5 Cox, Jennifer                Seton Cathol        27-03.00   27-01.00    4    
  6 Durtschi, McKenzie           Combs               27-03.50   26-04.00    3    
  7 Falatyn, Lauren              Seton Cathol        24-09.50   25-10.00    2    
  8 Smith, Jessica               Seton Cathol        24-01.50   24-07.50    1    
  9 Withrow, Elyssa              Coolidge            23-10.00   23-04.00   
 10 Stradling, Raenall           Combs               21-02.00   21-05.00   
  
Girls Discus Throw Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lankster, Nneeka             Santa Cruz V          100-10     112-11   10    
  2 Cox, Jennifer                Seton Cathol           85-00      92-05    8    
  3 Anderson, Sheila             Florence               88-05      89-05    6    
  4 Bustos, Kayla                Seton Cathol           76-03      81-08    5    
  5 Honeywell, Tiffany           Florence               92-00      81-02    4    
  6 Kehmeier, Megan              Gilbert Chri           90-01      80-10    3    
  7 Falatyn, Lauren              Seton Cathol           71-04      69-07    2    
  8 Withrow, Elyssa              Coolidge               72-01      68-10    1    
  9 Stradling, Raenall           Combs                  59-00      64-04   
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Becerra, Jordan              Desert Ridge           11.45      11.17q  0.9  1  
  2 Myles, Trevon                Mesquite               11.14      11.22q -0.8  3  
  3 McKechnie, Sean              Desert Ridge           11.26      11.24q -0.8  3  
  4 Wyatt, Garrett               Mesa Mountai           10.97      11.25q -0.8  3  
  5 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite               11.48      11.32q  0.9  1  
  5 Spencer, Ernest              Mesa                   11.23      11.32q  0.9  1  
  7 Anderson, Brett              Gilbert                11.35      11.51q -0.8  2  
  8 Cook, Tanner                 Desert Ridge           11.50      11.54q -0.8  2  
  9 Sweat, Anthony               Mesa                   11.54      11.62q -0.8  3  
 10 Brown, Clark                 Mesa Mountai           11.54      11.69  -0.8  2  
 11 Koetz, Kalvin                Skyline                11.81      11.70   0.9  1  
 12 Evans, Kabian                Highland               11.49      12.03  -0.8  3  
 13 Shabazz, Yusuf               Highland               12.30      12.07  -0.8  2  
 14 Nix, Trey                    Highland               12.40      12.28  -0.8  2  
 15 Moen, Lucas                  Highland               12.03      12.51  -0.8  3  
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Becerra, Jordan              Desert Ridge           11.17      11.00   2.4  10    
  2 Myles, Trevon                Mesquite               11.22      11.15   2.4   7    
  2 Wyatt, Garrett               Mesa Mountai           11.25      11.15   2.4   7    
  4 Spencer, Ernest              Mesa                   11.32      11.19   2.4   5    
  5 McKechnie, Sean              Desert Ridge           11.24      11.28   2.4   4    
  6 Anderson, Brett              Gilbert                11.51      11.35   2.4   3    
  7 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite               11.32      11.51   2.4   2    
  8 Sweat, Anthony               Mesa                   11.62      11.61   2.4   1    
  9 Cook, Tanner                 Desert Ridge           11.54      11.80   2.4  
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Myles, Trevon                Mesquite               22.50      22.39q -0.2  2  
  2 Wyatt, Garrett               Mesa Mountai           22.16      22.48q -0.2  2  
  3 Armstrong, Michael           Mesa Mountai           22.84      22.87q +0.0  1  
  4 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite               23.02      22.88q -0.2  2  
  5 Reed, Harrison               Highland               23.14      23.18q +0.0  1  
  6 Carter, Leonard              Desert Ridge           23.07      23.38q -0.2  2  
  7 Koetz, Kalvin                Skyline                23.97      23.53q -0.2  2  
  8 Romine, Ty                   Gilbert                23.55      23.78q -0.2  2  
  9 Anderson, Brett              Gilbert                24.14      23.81q +0.0  1  
 10 Thomas, Tanner               Skyline                23.89      23.98  +0.0  1  
 11 Sweat, Anthony               Mesa                   23.70      24.02  +0.0  3  
 12 Holgerson, Jurgen            Desert Ridge           23.80      24.16  +0.0  3  
 13 Mapes, Jake                  Skyline                23.19      24.20  +0.0  3  
 14 Shabazz, Yusuf               Highland               24.51      24.51  +0.0  1  
 15 Manis, Wyatt                 Red Mountain           23.65      24.70  +0.0  1  
 16 Evans, Kabian                Highland               23.92      24.71  -0.2  2  
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Wyatt, Garrett               Mesa Mountai           22.48      22.38  +0.0  10    
  2 Myles, Trevon                Mesquite               22.39      22.49  +0.0   8    
  3 Armstrong, Michael           Mesa Mountai           22.87      22.62  +0.0   6    
  4 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite               22.88      22.77  +0.0   5    
  5 Carter, Leonard              Desert Ridge           23.38      23.06  +0.0   4    
  6 Koetz, Kalvin                Skyline                23.53      23.18  +0.0   3    
  7 Reed, Harrison               Highland               23.18      23.31  +0.0   2    
  8 Romine, Ty                   Gilbert                23.78      23.74  +0.0   1    
  9 Anderson, Brett              Gilbert                23.81      23.88  +0.0  
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Glover, Patrick              Mesa Mountai           50.22      49.94q  1  
  2 Wooden, Cameron              Mesquite               50.81      50.39q  2  
  3 Taylor, Miles                Mesa                   50.96      50.91q  2  
  4 Tobler, David                Mesa Mountai           50.57      51.53q  4  
  5 Clifford, Kyle               Mesa                   51.23      51.57q  1  
  6 Graham, Michael              Mesa Mountai           52.29      51.72q  2  
  7 Peschke, Zack                Gilbert                51.57      52.03q  3  
  8 Erekson, Klay                Desert Ridge           52.17      52.23q  1  
  9 Mayberry, Markel             Mesquite               51.28      52.57q  3  
 10 Thomas, Tanner               Skyline                53.21      52.79   3  
 11 Reed, Harrison               Highland               53.42      52.88   4  
 12 Moreno, Remington            Mesquite               51.00      53.84   4  
 13 Caraballo, Carlos            Mesquite               52.61      53.88   1  
 14 Davidson, Jordan             Desert Ridge           53.05      54.36   3  
 15 Bui, Ryan                    Basha                  54.71      54.59   3  
 16 Hudson, David                Red Mountain           53.63      54.60   2  
 17 Reed, Logan                  Highland               53.57      54.65   2  
 18 Mapes, Jake                  Skyline                52.28      54.99   2  
 19 Auge, Jordan                 Red Mountain           54.74      55.43   3  
 20 Holgerson, Jurgen            Desert Ridge           53.40      56.09   1  
 21 Manis, Wyatt                 Red Mountain           55.12      56.20   1  
 22 Trotter, Caleb               Highland               55.76      56.90   2  
 23 Carlin, Alex                 Basha                  56.40      57.43   2  
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Glover, Patrick              Mesa Mountai           49.94      49.73   10    
  2 Mayberry, Markel             Mesquite               52.57      50.76    8    
  3 Tobler, David                Mesa Mountai           51.53      51.07    6    
  4 Clifford, Kyle               Mesa                   51.57      51.73    5    
  5 Erekson, Klay                Desert Ridge           52.23      52.02    4    
  6 Graham, Michael              Mesa Mountai           51.72      52.04    3    
 -- Wooden, Cameron              Mesquite               50.39         DQ   
  
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Wheat, Brandon               Mesa Mountai         1:56.94    1:55.50   10    
  2 Graham, David                Highland             1:57.00    1:55.83    8    
  3 Barney, Taylor               Mesa Mountai         1:59.96    1:59.86    6    
  4 Taylor, Miles                Mesa                 2:02.84    2:00.24    5    
  5 Acosta, Ryan                 Highland             2:03.00    2:00.59    4    
  6 Lemaire, Jon                 Mesa Mountai         2:00.17    2:00.79    3    
  7 Chavez, Randy                Skyline              1:58.00    2:00.95    2    
  8 Burley, Josh                 Mesa Mountai         2:01.16    2:02.36    1    
  9 Russon, Brent                Desert Ridge         2:03.90    2:02.51   
 10 Villagren, Fermin            Skyline              2:01.00    2:02.68   
 11 Arnett, Rigin                Mesa                 2:02.88    2:02.92   
 12 Kuhn, Ryan                   Red Mountain         2:02.30    2:03.23   
 13 Woolf, Logan                 Highland             2:03.00    2:03.43   
 14 Henderson, Andre             Skyline              2:01.00    2:03.82   
 15 Hupe, Ricky                  Mesquite             2:03.55    2:03.85   
 16 Shahbazian, Robert           Mesquite             2:03.99    2:04.61   
 17 Veglia, Anthony              Mesquite             2:05.00    2:05.78   
 18 Cossette, Logan              Red Mountain         2:09.70    2:07.16   
 19 Riech, Nathan                Basha                1:58.71    2:07.28   
 20 Mora, Lamoni                 Red Mountain         2:09.80    2:07.76   
 21 Krolak, Caleb                Basha                2:10.20    2:07.80   
 22 Abrahamson, Michael          Red Mountain         2:07.70    2:08.10   
 23 Partida, Octavio             Skyline              2:06.00    2:08.78   
 24 Jacomini, Dean               Basha                2:09.71    2:10.15   
 25 Nys, Dillon                  Basha                2:10.50    2:11.49   
 26 McCleve, Reed                Desert Ridge         2:01.50    2:12.49   
 27 Carrasco, Alberto            Mesa                 2:07.00    2:20.40   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Massey, R.J.                 Mesa Mountai         4:28.32    4:24.88   10    
  2 Spence, Jordan               Mesa Mountai         4:37.32    4:26.63    8    
  3 Chavez, Randy                Skyline              4:26.00    4:27.94    6    
  4 Villagren, Fermin            Skyline              4:29.00    4:28.64    5    
  5 Riech, Nathan                Basha                4:27.07    4:29.34    4    
  6 Woolf, Logan                 Highland             4:38.00    4:30.89    3    
  7 Fabiano, Alex                Highland             4:42.05    4:35.11    2    
  8 Cowan, Blake                 Mesa Mountai         4:36.12    4:36.28    1    
  9 Breinholt, Cory              Highland             4:32.96    4:36.67   
 10 Russon, Brent                Desert Ridge         4:37.79    4:37.60   
 11 Sewell, Brent                Red Mountain         4:39.20    4:39.08   
 12 Aguilar, Mannie              Highland             4:48.00    4:44.92   
 13 Retana, Jose                 Skyline              4:33.00    4:46.21   
 14 Lawson, Sawyer               Mesa Mountai         4:38.85    4:46.52   
 15 Klomstad, Alex               Mesquite             4:47.15    4:46.57   
 15 LeBeau, Logan                Skyline              4:42.00    4:46.57   
 17 Hupe, Ricky                  Mesquite             5:00.00    4:48.21   
 18 Marriot, Andrew              Red Mountain         4:47.20    4:50.61   
 19 Olsen, Mackenzie             Mesquite             5:03.00    4:56.72   
 20 Ford, Jacob                  Basha                4:54.68    4:57.20   
 21 Carlson, Connor              Red Mountain         4:48.10    4:57.83   
 22 Gookin, Dylon                Red Mountain         4:46.50    5:00.66   
 23 Shahbazian, Robert           Mesquite             4:40.12    5:00.85   
 24 Sanderell, Luke              Basha                4:56.35    5:01.47   
 25 Molloy, Elijah               Desert Ridge         4:57.90    5:05.98   
 26 Coleman, Calvin              Basha                4:58.32    5:17.93   
 27 Goodman, Lincoln             Mesa                 5:08.14    5:20.75   
 28 Chambers, Nick               Mesa                 5:20.24    5:25.10   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Chavez, Randy                Skyline              9:45.00    9:46.12   10    
  2 Breinholt, Cory              Highland             9:48.39    9:47.29    8    
  3 Villagren, Fermin            Skyline              9:49.00    9:49.95    6    
  4 Wheat, Brandon               Mesa Mountai         9:50.43    9:51.71    5    
  5 Sewell, Brent                Red Mountain        10:03.30   10:05.39    4    
  6 Spence, Jordan               Mesa Mountai        10:11.54   10:09.75    3    
  7 Marriot, Andrew              Red Mountain        10:12.00   10:15.25    2    
  8 Olsen, Mackenzie             Mesquite            10:38.37   10:15.71    1    
  9 Yarbrough, Dallas            Highland            10:15.98   10:21.38   
 10 Klomstad, Alex               Mesquite            10:20.39   10:22.00   
 11 LeBeau, Logan                Skyline             10:17.00   10:24.46   
 12 Hanson, Peter                Highland            10:32.29   10:25.75   
 13 Misialek, Seth               Skyline             10:20.00   10:27.30   
 14 Mallison, Alex               Highland            10:20.00   10:39.54   
 15 Smith, Justin                Red Mountain        10:32.00   10:39.83   
 16 Sanderell, Luke              Basha               11:01.00   10:42.03   
 17 Friend, Zechriah             Desert Ridge        10:35.90   10:52.17   
 18 Schultz, Joe                 Gilbert             11:07.00   10:54.48   
 19 Gissel, Colter               Gilbert             11:11.29   10:56.20   
 20 Dennison, Kody               Basha               10:25.22   10:58.31   
 21 Anderson, Zech               Gilbert             10:55.84   11:06.60   
 22 Goodman, Lincoln             Mesa                11:08.00   11:08.99   
 23 Gookin, Dylon                Red Mountain        10:28.72   11:14.68   
 24 Lopez, Matt                  Basha               10:34.46   11:19.37   
 25 Joy, Austin                  Basha               11:13.30   11:29.18   
 26 Gardener, Joseph             Mesquite                       11:49.80   
 27 Vest, Caramon                Desert Ridge        11:59.70   12:04.65   
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Wince, Connor                Red Mountain           14.51      14.75q -1.2  3  
  2 Horton, Austin               Basha                  15.09      14.99q  0.6  1  
  3 Stoltzman, Ryan              Mesquite               15.00      15.13q  0.7  2  
  4 Nicoll, Conrad               Mesa Mountai           15.13      15.39q  0.6  1  
  5 Parker, Logan                Mesa Mountai           16.20      15.71q  0.6  1  
  6 Nicoll, Caleb                Mesa Mountai           15.41      15.74q -1.2  3  
  7 Robinson, Marcel             Basha                  15.55      15.79q  0.7  2  
  8 Moralez, Clayton             Red Mountain           15.84      15.88q  0.6  1  
  9 Spencer, Ernest              Mesa                   15.25      16.52q -1.2  3  
 10 Mapes, Joseph                Skyline                16.99      16.59  -1.2  3  
 11 White, Charles               Highland               16.19      16.93  -1.2  3  
 12 Coon, Gabriel                Skyline                16.70      17.17   0.6  1  
 13 Crockett, Hamilton           Mesa                   16.84      17.26   0.7  2  
 14 Slawson, Nick                Mesa                   16.20      17.33   0.7  2  
 15 Smith, Ryan                  Basha                  17.56      17.50   0.7  2  
 16 Williams, Benjamin           Skyline                17.78      17.89   0.6  1  
 17 Gutierrez, Jason             Mesquite               18.51      18.66   0.6  1  
 18 Graham, Jaleel               Highland               20.37      19.79   0.7  2  
 19 Hedrik, Colton               Highland               21.40      21.70  -1.2  3  
 -- Decono, Anthony              Mesa                   17.24         DQ  -1.2  3  
 -- Bevak, Alex                  Desert Ridge           15.64         DQ   0.6  1  
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Wince, Connor                Red Mountain           14.75      14.58   2.6  10    
  2 Stoltzman, Ryan              Mesquite               15.13      14.65   2.6   8    
  3 Horton, Austin               Basha                  14.99      14.73   2.6   6    
  4 Parker, Logan                Mesa Mountai           15.71      15.44   2.6   5    
  5 Nicoll, Conrad               Mesa Mountai           15.39      15.50   2.6   4    
  6 Nicoll, Caleb                Mesa Mountai           15.74      15.54   2.6   3    
  7 Spencer, Ernest              Mesa                   16.52      15.61   2.6   2    
  8 Moralez, Clayton             Red Mountain           15.88      15.71   2.6   1    
  9 Robinson, Marcel             Basha                  15.79      16.15   2.6  
  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Stoltzman, Ryan              Mesquite               39.82      38.90q  3  
  2 Horton, Austin               Basha                  39.44      39.27q  2  
  3 Bevak, Alex                  Desert Ridge           41.50      40.06q  3  
  4 Wince, Connor                Red Mountain           39.90      40.30q  3  
  5 Slawson, Nick                Mesa                   41.24      40.83q  1  
  6 Holman, Khaled               Red Mountain           40.40      40.91q  2  
  7 Nicoll, Conrad               Mesa Mountai           41.32      41.20q  2  
  8 Johnson, James               Gilbert                41.19      41.39q  1  
  9 Parker, Logan                Mesa Mountai           42.65      41.41q  1  
 10 Nicoll, Caleb                Mesa Mountai           41.37      41.51   3  
 11 White, Charles               Highland               41.94      42.77   1  
 12 Mapes, Joseph                Skyline                42.73      42.80   2  
 13 Coon, Gabriel                Skyline                43.85      43.31   1  
 14 Tryon, Kyle                  Mesa                   41.84      43.41   2  
 15 Moralez, Clayton             Red Mountain           43.60      43.64   1  
 16 Taylor, Ben                  Mesa                   42.85      43.84   3  
 17 Robinson, Marcel             Basha                  43.17      44.81   2  
 18 Williams, Benjamin           Skyline                44.52      45.01   3  
 19 Gutierrez, Jason             Mesquite               46.51      45.55   2  
 20 Moe, Dan                     Basha                  44.35      45.59   3  
 21 Crockett, Hamilton           Mesa                   43.94      46.53   2  
 22 Hedrik, Colton               Highland               48.03      48.60   1  
 23 Graham, Jaleel               Highland               52.80      50.51   2  
  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Stoltzman, Ryan              Mesquite               38.90      38.71   10    
  2 Horton, Austin               Basha                  39.27      39.09    8    
  3 Wince, Connor                Red Mountain           40.30      39.79    6    
  4 Bevak, Alex                  Desert Ridge           40.06      40.83    5    
  5 Slawson, Nick                Mesa                   40.83      41.29    4    
  6 Parker, Logan                Mesa Mountai           41.41      41.54    3    
  7 Johnson, James               Gilbert                41.39      41.80    2    
  8 Nicoll, Conrad               Mesa Mountai           41.20      41.84    1    
  
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Desert Ridge  'A'                                   42.86      43.11   10    
     1) Becerra, Jordan                 2) Cook, Tanner                    
     3) Carter, Leonard                 4) McKechnie, Sean                 
  2 Mesquite  'A'                                       42.82      43.33    8    
     1) Lopez, Anthony                  2) Caraballo, Carlos               
     3) McCoy, Austin                   4) Stoltzman, Ryan                 
 -- Mesa Mountain View  'A'                             42.33         DQ   
     1) Armstrong, Michael              2) Brown, Carter                   
     3) Wyatt, Garrett                  4) Kiene, Michael                  
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Mesquite  'A'                                     3:28.48    3:22.14   10    
     1) Stoltzman, Ryan                 2) Caraballo, Carlos               
     3) Wooden, Cameron                 4) Mayberry, Markel                
  2 Mesa Mountain View  'A'                           3:22.09    3:22.91    8    
     1) Newman, Justin                  2) Brown, Carter                   
     3) Kiene, Michael                  4) Glover, Patrick                 
  3 Desert Ridge  'A'                                 3:31.29    3:28.23    6    
     1) Davidson, Jordan                2) Erekson, Klay                   
     3) Acevedo, Juan                   4) McCleve, Reed                   
  4 Highland  'A'                                     3:31.00    3:28.47    5    
     1) Reed, Logan                     2) Acosta, Ryan                    
     3) Reed, Harrison                  4) Graham, David                   
  5 Gilbert  'A'                                      3:30.88    3:29.71    4    
     1) Buhr, Trevor                    2) Avila, Easton                   
     3) Johnson, James                  4) Peschke, Zack                   
  6 Basha  'A'                                        3:32.09    3:30.24    3    
     1) Horton, Matt                    2) Horton, Austin                  
     3) Riech, Nathan                   4) Cordova, Adrian                 
  7 Skyline  'A'                                      3:29.00    3:30.33    2    
     1) Thomas, Tanner                  2) Mapes, Jake                     
     3) Koetz, Kalvin                   4) Henderson, Andre                
  8 Red Mountain  'A'                                 3:31.12    3:31.89    1    
     1) Wince, Connor                   2) Hudson, David                   
     3) Lowe, Joseph                    4) Kuhn, Ryan                      
  
Boys High Jump Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Uchytil, Braylen             Mesa Mountai         6-04.00    6-02.00   10    
  2 Pratt, Jordan                Red Mountain         6-06.00    6-00.00    8    
  3 Johnson, Byron               Desert Ridge         6-02.00   J6-00.00    6    
  4 Bellus, Anthony              Gilbert              6-00.00   J6-00.00    5    
  5 Ray, Daniel                  Mesa Mountai         6-00.00   J6-00.00    3.50 
  5 Barnett, Sam                 Highland             6-00.00   J6-00.00    3.50 
  7 Davey, Brandon               Mesa Mountai         6-00.00   J6-00.00    2    
  8 Julander, Blake              Mesa                 5-10.00    5-10.00    0.50 
  8 Clutter, Bart                Mesa Mountai         6-01.00    5-10.00    0.50 
  9 Lindsay, KJ                  Desert Ridge         6-00.00   J5-10.00   
  9 Reich, Josh                  Red Mountain         6-00.00   J5-10.00   
 12 Sabrowski, Aaron             Red Mountain         5-10.00    5-08.00   
 13 Brookings, Robbie            Desert Ridge         5-08.00    5-06.00   
 13 Tryon, Kyle                  Mesa                 5-10.00    5-06.00   
 13 Avila, Easton                Gilbert              5-08.00    5-06.00   
 16 Christiansen, Grant          Highland             5-04.00    5-04.00   
 16 Layser, Mike                 Gilbert              5-08.00    5-04.00   
  
Boys Pole Vault Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Starkey, Garrett             Basha               15-00.00   16-01.25   10    
  2 Jarvis, Jake                 Mesa Mountai        13-06.00   14-06.00    8    
  3 Hiett, Nathan                Basha               13-00.00   13-06.00    6    
  4 Zimpfer, Ben                 Red Mountain        13-06.00  J13-06.00    5    
  5 Stewart, Cody                Mesa Mountai        14-00.00   13-00.00    4    
  6 Tolbert, Derek               Basha               13-06.00  J13-00.00    2.50 
  6 Nguyen, John                 Mesquite            11-00.00  J13-00.00    2.50 
  8 Haycock, Dallin              Mesa Mountai        13-00.00  J13-00.00    1    
  9 Costello, Mike               Mesa Mountai        13-06.00   12-06.00   
  9 Fletcher, Eric               Gilbert             12-06.00   12-06.00   
  9 McKechnie, Sean              Desert Ridge        11-00.00   12-06.00   
  9 Downey, Nick                 Gilbert             12-06.00   12-06.00   
 13 Burchett, Caleb              Red Mountain        13-06.00   12-00.00   
 13 Clark, Cole                  Highland            11-06.00   12-00.00   
 15 Butterfield, Brandon         Mesquite            11-01.00   11-00.00   
 15 Poirier, Trey                Desert Ridge        11-00.00   11-00.00   
 17 Smith, Samuel                Mesquite            11-06.00   10-06.00   
 18 Martineau, Jeff              Desert Ridge        10-00.00   10-00.00   
 -- Cook, Tanner                 Desert Ridge        12-06.00         NH   
 -- Willis, Zach                 Red Mountain        13-00.00         NH   
 -- Engle, Ryan                  Red Mountain        11-06.00         NH   
  
Boys Long Jump Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Becerra, Jordan              Desert Ridge        20-09.00   22-00.50   0.6  10    
  2 Heywood, Sam                 Mesa                22-05.00   21-04.50   0.9   8    
  3 Stewart, Cody                Mesa Mountai        20-08.00   21-00.00   1.2   6    
  4 Peschke, Zack                Gilbert             21-06.00   20-11.00   0.8   5    
  5 Watson, Tanner               Mesa Mountai        20-09.50   20-06.50   0.2   3.50 
  5 Carter, Leonard              Desert Ridge        20-04.00   20-06.50   0.3   3.50 
  7 Bevak, Alex                  Desert Ridge        20-04.00   20-06.00  +0.0   2    
  8 Wilson, Jacob                Mesa                20-01.00   20-00.50   0.8   1    
  9 Day, Kolton                  Mesa Mountai        20-04.50   19-11.50   0.2  
 10 McCoy, Austin                Mesquite            21-00.00   19-02.00   0.2  
 11 Nelson, Kevin                Mesa Mountai        20-06.00   18-11.75  +0.0  
 12 Stevens, Travis              Red Mountain        18-10.00   18-11.00  -1.1  
 13 Clark, Cole                  Highland            20-01.00   18-10.00   0.2  
 14 Tanner, Young                Gilbert             20-06.00   18-09.75   0.6  
 15 Layser, Mike                 Gilbert             19-09.00   18-03.50  -0.7  
 16 Moreno, Remington            Mesquite            19-01.50   18-02.00  +0.0  
 17 Hupe, James                  Mesquite            17-08.50   17-06.75  -0.9  
 18 Campbell, Ryan               Highland            17-05.00   17-05.00  -0.3  
 19 Barnett, Steve               Highland            18-03.50   16-11.00  -1.3  
 20 Pannelli, Joe                Skyline             18-04.00   16-01.50  -1.3  
  
Boys Triple Jump Division 1 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Peschke, Zack                Gilbert             44-09.00   45-11.00  +0.0  10    
  2 Watson, Tanner               Mesa Mountai        41-07.50   43-02.00  -0.3   8    
  3 Tanner, Young                Gilbert             43-00.00   42-11.00  +0.0   6    
  4 Becerra, Jordan              Desert Ridge        41-01.00   41-11.25  +0.0   5    
  5 Lee, Justin                  Mesa Mountai        42-05.00   41-03.00  +0.0   4    
  6 Moreno, Remington            Mesquite            39-11.00   40-11.25  +0.0   3    
  7 Chavez-Diaz, Balthazar       Mesa Mountai        40-03.50   40-05.00  +0.0   2    
  8 Nicoll, Caleb                Mesa Mountai        40-09.00   40-03.00  +0.0   1    
  9 Clark, Cole                  Highland            40-06.00   39-07.50  +0.0  
  9 Bellus, Anthony              Gilbert             40-11.25   39-07.50  +0.0  
 11 Wilson, Jacob                Mesa                42-09.00   39-00.00  +0.0  
 12 Coon, Gabriel                Skyline             37-05.00   38-09.50  +0.0  
 13 Carter, Leonard              Desert Ridge        39-08.00   38-02.50  -0.4  
 14 Ziegler, Jordan              Red Mountain        39-11.00   37-11.00  +0.0  
 15 Baca, Adam                   Skyline             36-05.00   37-06.25  -0.5  
 16 Barnett, Steve               Highland            38-02.00   37-05.50  +0.0  
 17 Morrison, Stephen            Mesa                38-00.00   37-04.50  +0.0  
 18 Hupe, James                  Mesquite            36-11.00   37-02.00  -0.1  
 19 Slusher, Derek               Mesquite                       36-10.00  -0.1  
 20 Stevens, Travis              Red Mountain        37-10.00   36-05.00  +0.0  
 21 Smothers, Trenton            Red Mountain        38-11.00   36-04.00  -0.2  
 -- Pratt, Jordan                Red Mountain        41-00.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Rucas, Zach                  Basha               38-08.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Bailey, Matt                 Basha               37-05.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Husar, JJ                    Basha               37-01.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Campbell, Ryan               Highland            38-04.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Bevak, Alex                  Desert Ridge        43-05.00         ND   NWI  
  
Boys Shot Put Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Tauel, Talaiasi              Mesa                53-00.00   57-06.00   10    
  2 Barrett, Alex                Desert Ridge        51-07.00   56-08.50    8    
  3 Gordon, Devin                Red Mountain        55-01.00   55-07.00    6    
  4 Doane, Dallas                Desert Ridge        50-01.00   53-06.50    5    
  5 Hamberlin, Josh              Highland            51-04.00   53-00.00    4    
  6 Goode, Sam                   Mesa Mountai        53-07.00   52-00.50    3    
  7 Kamp, Sam                    Mesa Mountai        50-03.00   52-00.00    2    
  8 Roo, Calvin                  Mesquite            47-11.00   49-02.50    1    
  9 Lane, Dalton                 Gilbert             50-04.00   49-00.00   
 10 Blank, Levi                  Mesa Mountai        49-06.00   48-06.50   
 11 Mungia, Fernando             Mesa                50-06.00   48-00.00   
 12 Aiono, Dylan                 Gilbert             47-05.00   46-06.50   
 13 Birtcher, Weston             Mesa Mountai        46-10.00   46-03.50   
 14 Lobatos, David               Red Mountain        46-00.00   45-08.00   
 15 King, Cody                   Desert Ridge        43-01.00   44-07.00   
 16 Salvador, Andrew             Mesquite            45-10.50   44-06.00   
 17 Sinsabaugh, Cooper           Skyline             40-05.00   43-00.00   
 18 Ronquillo, Richard           Red Mountain        44-06.00   42-02.00   
 19 Tukuafu, Aaron               Mesquite            43-02.00   41-06.50   
 20 Mcintosh, Austin             Mesquite            37-10.50   40-05.00   
 21 Roberts, Dillon              Basha               40-00.50   39-05.50   
 22 Schrock, Robert              Mesa                40-00.00   39-01.00   
 23 Bradley, Michael             Skyline             40-11.00   36-10.50   
 24 August, Quentin              Skyline             35-05.50   36-05.00   
 25 Keyes, Alfred                Skyline             28-05.00   33-00.50   
  
Boys Discus Throw Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Barrett, Alex                Desert Ridge          155-01     155-06   10    
  2 Hamberlin, Josh              Highland              160-08     154-01    8    
  3 Gordon, Devin                Red Mountain          160-00     153-04    6    
  4 Lobatos, David               Red Mountain          140-00     147-03    5    
  5 Goode, Sam                   Mesa Mountai          151-00     146-10    4    
  6 Vuncannon, Quaid             Mesa Mountai          152-02     145-08    3    
  7 Kamp, Sam                    Mesa Mountai          146-00     144-00    2    
  8 Mungia, Fernando             Mesa                  133-06     135-04    1    
  9 Brock, Ryder                 Mesa Mountai          137-10     128-01   
 10 Papa, Sam                    Desert Ridge          153-02     125-04   
 11 Ronquillo, Richard           Red Mountain          132-00     123-06   
 12 Sinsabaugh, Cooper           Skyline               124-03     122-00   
 13 Salvador, Andrew             Mesquite              129-10     117-03   
 14 Roo, Calvin                  Mesquite              123-02     115-11   
 15 Samuel, Ramel                Mesquite              127-01     112-08   
 16 Emerson, Andrew              Gilbert               121-06     112-06   
 17 Roberts, Dillon              Basha                 130-06     112-02   
 18 Guerber, Dustin              Desert Ridge          115-04     108-05   
 19 Bradley, Michael             Skyline                80-05     102-05   
 20 Jernigan, Dale               Highland              100-10      99-08   
 21 Ginos, John                  Highland              103-05      98-10   
 22 Harwood, Tyler               Highland              100-01      97-05   
 23 Heslop, Justin               Mesquite               99-06      92-04   
 24 August, Quentin              Skyline               103-00      91-06   
 25 Keyes, Alfred                Skyline                90-10      90-00   
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Moronta, Thomas              Higley                 10.78      10.86q  1.4  3  
  2 Strnad, Michael              Higley                 10.93      11.03q -0.3  1  
  3 Kirchner, Todd               Queen Creek            11.13      11.12q  1.4  3  
  4 Howard, Alex                 Williams Fie           10.95      11.17q  1.4  2  
  5 McKenzie, Sean               Williams Fie           11.35      11.42q  1.4  2  
  6 Morgan, Bronson              Apache Junct           11.50      11.55q  1.4  3  
  7 Samuels, Tim                 Maricopa               11.30      11.56q -0.3  1  
  8 Morgan, Tanner               Apache Junct           11.10      11.63q -0.3  1  
  9 Lee, J.T.                    Maricopa               11.40      11.67q  1.4  3  
 10 Sites, Andrew                Queen Creek            11.53      11.80  -0.3  1  
 11 Speltz, Zach                 Higley                 11.37      11.84   1.4  2  
 12 Danielson, Drake             Queen Creek            11.93      11.99   1.4  3  
 13 Thompson, Dejon              Queen Creek                       12.02  -0.3  1  
 14 Coleman, Alex                Apache Junct           11.55      12.07   1.4  2  
 15 Guida, Matt                  Queen Creek            11.87      12.15  -0.3  1  
 16 Lynde, Joel                  Poston Butte           11.81      12.52   1.4  2  
 17 Ing, Brendon                 Poston Butte           12.10      13.02   1.4  3  
 18 Cazarez, Jon                 Poston Butte           12.60      13.84   1.4  2  
 -- Machuca, Roy                 Apache Junct           11.20         DQ   1.4  3  
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Moronta, Thomas              Higley                 10.86      10.79  -0.9  10    
  2 Howard, Alex                 Williams Fie           11.17      10.94  -0.9   8    
  3 Strnad, Michael              Higley                 11.03      10.99  -0.9   6    
  4 Kirchner, Todd               Queen Creek            11.12      11.35  -0.9   5    
  5 McKenzie, Sean               Williams Fie           11.42      11.43  -0.9   4    
  6 Lee, J.T.                    Maricopa               11.67      11.57  -0.9   3    
  7 Morgan, Tanner               Apache Junct           11.63      11.63  -0.9   2    
  8 Morgan, Bronson              Apache Junct           11.55      11.65  -0.9   1    
  9 Samuels, Tim                 Maricopa               11.56      11.81  -0.9  
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Moronta, Thomas              Higley                 22.22      22.15q +0.0  2  
  2 Kirchner, Todd               Queen Creek            22.26      22.20q +0.0  1  
  3 Strnad, Michael              Higley                 22.15      22.55q +0.0  3  
  4 Payne, Terrance              Williams Fie           23.17      22.98q +0.0  1  
  5 Donald, Ricky                Apache Junct           23.06      23.37q +0.0  3  
  6 Lee, J.T.                    Maricopa               23.20      23.43q +0.0  1  
  7 Morgan, Bronson              Apache Junct           23.52      23.46q +0.0  3  
  8 Bush, Thomas                 Higley                 24.03      23.52q +0.0  3  
  9 Morgan, Tanner               Apache Junct           22.99      23.55q +0.0  2  
 10 Gregson, Derek               Williams Fie           23.90      23.74  +0.0  3  
 11 Uhlorn, Josh                 Perry                  23.50      23.76  +0.0  2  
 12 Blader, Reggie               Perry                  23.80      23.80  +0.0  1  
 13 Speltz, Zach                 Higley                 23.07      23.84  +0.0  3  
 14 Thompson, Dejon              Queen Creek                       24.16  +0.0  1  
 15 Sites, Andrew                Queen Creek            23.80      24.41  +0.0  2  
 16 Rodriguez, Justin            Perry                  23.90      24.61  +0.0  1  
 17 Fuller, Danny                Apache Junct                      24.84  +0.0  3  
 18 Fennison, Josh               Queen Creek            25.79      25.10  +0.0  2  
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Moronta, Thomas              Higley                 22.15      21.78   0.6  10    
  2 Kirchner, Todd               Queen Creek            22.20      22.08   0.6   8    
  3 Strnad, Michael              Higley                 22.55      22.55   0.6   6    
  4 Payne, Terrance              Williams Fie           22.98      22.87   0.6   5    
  5 Morgan, Tanner               Apache Junct           23.55      23.59   0.6   4    
  6 Morgan, Bronson              Apache Junct           23.46      23.83   0.6   3    
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Kirchner, Todd               Queen Creek            49.37      49.94q  3  
  2 Jones, Dimitri               Higley                 52.40      51.18q  2  
  3 Samuels, Tim                 Maricopa               52.00      51.34q  1  
  4 Donald, Ricky                Apache Junct           52.43      52.17q  1  
  5 Johnson, Alec                Perry                  53.40      52.49q  3  
  6 Bush, Thomas                 Higley                 52.80      52.53q  3  
  7 Uhlorn, Josh                 Perry                  52.42      53.32q  2  
  8 Payne, Terrance              Williams Fie           53.60      53.89q  1  
  9 Thompson, Dejon              Queen Creek                       53.93q  1  
 10 Gregson, Derek               Williams Fie           53.40      54.07   2  
 11 Dillard, Shelby              Perry                  53.25      54.56   3  
 11 Speltz, Zach                 Higley                 53.40      54.56   2  
 13 Carr, Rickey                 Higley                 55.00      55.07   2  
 14 Stegner, Josh                Poston Butte           54.45      56.34   2  
 15 Rodriguez, Justin            Perry                  53.46      56.79   3  
 16 Atencio, Jonathon            Queen Creek            55.20      57.08   1  
 17 Cluff, Statler               Queen Creek            56.00      57.58   3  
 18 Contress, Brendon            Poston Butte           53.35      57.74   1  
 19 Lant, Mario                  Apache Junct           58.30    1:02.12   3  
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Kirchner, Todd               Queen Creek            49.94      49.70   10    
  2 Samuels, Tim                 Maricopa               51.34      51.67    8    
  3 Jones, Dimitri               Higley                 51.18      51.99    6    
  4 Uhlorn, Josh                 Perry                  53.32      53.07    5    
  5 Johnson, Alec                Perry                  52.49      53.24    4    
  6 Bush, Thomas                 Higley                 52.53      54.20    3    
  7 Thompson, Dejon              Queen Creek            53.93      54.94    2    
  
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 O'Conner, Austin             Queen Creek          2:02.97    2:00.67   10    
  2 Rodriguez, Nathan            Williams Fie         1:59.00    2:00.74    8    
  3 Newman, John                 Maricopa             2:03.34    2:01.45    6    
  4 Johnson, Alec                Perry                2:05.24    2:05.23    5    
  5 Aguilar, Gibran              Maricopa             2:04.30    2:07.26    4    
  6 Damien, Alex                 Higley               2:09.00    2:07.63    3    
  7 Gonzales, Luis               Queen Creek          2:08.93    2:08.12    2    
  8 Moore, Travis                Maricopa             2:04.97    2:10.26    1    
  9 Quach, Jaron                 Queen Creek          2:13.19    2:11.27   
 10 Monk, Nobel                  Higley               2:12.00    2:12.40   
 11 Silva, Oshada                Perry                2:07.00    2:13.37   
 12 Taylor, Matt                 Higley               2:18.84    2:13.51   
 13 Anderson, John               Higley               2:14.00    2:15.34   
 14 Taylor, Alex                 Poston Butte         2:10.23    2:17.74   
 15 Wolfe, Mikey                 Apache Junct         2:15.20    2:18.28   
 15 Garcia, Austin               Maricopa             2:16.00    2:18.28   
 17 Hahn, Tyler                  Queen Creek          2:14.20    2:18.87   
 18 Siwek, Jacob                 Perry                2:06.00    2:21.82   
 19 Detemple, Carter             Williams Fie         2:19.00    2:23.21   
 20 Brown, Chase                 Williams Fie         2:25.00    2:26.35   
 21 Contress, Bruce              Poston Butte         2:18.34    2:27.41   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Rodriguez, Nathan            Williams Fie         4:29.00    4:25.38   10    
  2 Moore, Travis                Maricopa             4:30.77    4:25.97    8    
  3 Gonzales, Luis               Queen Creek          4:42.60    4:39.20    6    
  4 Taylor, Matt                 Maricopa             4:53.00    4:46.01    5    
  5 Munoz, Aaron                 Poston Butte         4:48.05    4:47.56    4    
  6 Ewert, Omar                  Apache Junct         4:48.10    4:49.86    3    
  7 Siwek, Jacob                 Perry                4:50.00    4:53.56    2    
  8 Barfuss, Brennen             Higley               4:52.00    4:53.57    1    
  9 Silva, Oshada                Perry                4:52.00    4:55.43   
 10 Cave, Colton                 Apache Junct         4:53.20    4:59.35   
 11 Williams, Brian              Queen Creek          4:55.00    5:00.77   
 12 Moore, Alec                  Queen Creek          4:44.20    5:04.02   
 13 McQuillen, Kyle              Perry                           5:07.36   
 14 Whitaker, Tony               Higley               5:03.00    5:09.87   
 15 Wolfe, Mikey                 Apache Junct         5:25.90    5:13.16   
 16 Gelais, Caleb St.            Maricopa             5:16.02    5:19.96   
 17 Hahn, Tyler                  Queen Creek          4:49.46    5:21.42   
 18 Detemple, Carter             Williams Fie         5:20.00    5:24.28   
 19 Conway, Prescott             Williams Fie         5:22.00    5:25.77   
 20 Contress, Bruce              Poston Butte         4:52.10    5:37.41   
 21 Hardy, Amen                  Poston Butte         5:30.11    5:46.68   
 -- Johnson, Kevin               Seton Cathol                         NT   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Gonzales, Luis               Queen Creek         10:28.52   10:10.42   10    
  2 Albrecht, Gunther            Perry               10:19.00   10:14.21    8    
  3 Taylor, Matt                 Maricopa            10:34.85   10:21.86    6    
  4 Cave, Colton                 Apache Junct        10:46.20   10:25.63    5    
  5 Ewert, Omar                  Apache Junct        10:45.20   10:26.20    4    
  6 Barfuss, Brennen             Higley              10:26.28   10:26.45    3    
  7 Williams, Brian              Queen Creek         11:28.84   10:49.03    2    
  8 Moore, Alec                  Queen Creek         11:28.84   10:49.51    1    
  9 Begay, Marcus                Higley              10:47.71   10:52.86   
 10 McQuillen, Kyle              Perry               10:50.00   10:56.22   
 11 De La Riva, Erick            Queen Creek         11:32.15   11:09.19   
 12 Sprague, Justin              Perry               11:05.00   11:09.22   
 13 Conway, Prescott             Williams Fie        11:52.00   11:12.92   
 14 Ricken, Cory                 Maricopa            11:25.02   11:15.96   
 15 Rees, Nate                   Apache Junct        11:35.80   11:27.59   
 16 Detemple, Carter             Williams Fie        11:55.00   11:35.06   
 17 Dean, Jonathan               Maricopa            11:25.00   11:35.46   
 18 Montgomery, Brett            Williams Fie        12:40.00   12:18.11   
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jamison, Vernon              Queen Creek            14.51      15.27q -1.1  2  
  2 Lock, Colton                 Queen Creek            15.33      15.28q  0.2  1  
  3 Dickie, Quincy               Williams Fie           16.12      16.01q  0.2  1  
  4 Parson, Taelon               Perry                  16.32      16.29q -1.1  2  
  5 Neely, Robert                Perry                  16.70      16.33q -1.1  2  
  6 Young, Mythias               Higley                 16.50      16.43q  0.2  1  
  7 Garcia, Kaleb                Perry                  16.76      16.56q  0.2  1  
  8 Brewer, Jacob                Queen Creek            16.88      16.87q  0.2  1  
  9 Spilsbury, Logan             Perry                  16.45      17.31q -1.1  2  
 10 Riggs, Randal                Williams Fie           16.70      17.38   0.2  1  
 11 Moreno, Luis                 Queen Creek            17.23      17.97  -1.1  2  
 12 Edwards, Branden             Apache Junct           18.20      18.84  -1.1  2  
 13 Hayden, Stephon              Poston Butte           16.70      19.39  -1.1  2  
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Jamison, Vernon              Queen Creek            15.27      14.58   1.4  10    
  2 Lock, Colton                 Queen Creek            15.28      15.01   1.4   8    
  3 Dickie, Quincy               Williams Fie           16.01      15.64   1.4   6    
  4 Parson, Taelon               Perry                  16.29      15.85   1.4   5    
  5 Spilsbury, Logan             Perry                  17.31      16.11   1.4   4    
  6 Garcia, Kaleb                Perry                  16.56      16.21   1.4   3    
  7 Neely, Robert                Perry                  16.33      16.27   1.4   2    
  8 Brewer, Jacob                Queen Creek            16.87      16.32   1.4   1    
  9 Young, Mythias               Higley                 16.43      16.39   1.4  
  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jamison, Vernon              Queen Creek            39.84      39.18q  2  
  2 Lock, Colton                 Queen Creek            38.56      40.25q  1  
  3 Dickie, Quincy               Williams Fie           40.97      40.82q  1  
  4 DaCosta, Tristan             Higley                 41.50      41.04q  1  
  5 Garcia, Kaleb                Perry                  39.81      41.06q  2  
  6 Harris, Dedrick              Queen Creek            41.56      41.25q  2  
  7 Spilsbury, Logan             Perry                  41.56      42.41q  2  
  8 Mahaffy, Craig               Perry                  41.80      42.94q  1  
  9 Young, Mythias               Higley                 42.80      43.15q  2  
 10 Parkinson, Kevin             Queen Creek            42.39      44.13   1  
 11 Scholteus, Roman             Williams Fie           46.01      44.15   2  
 12 Neely, Robert                Perry                  44.58      44.72   1  
 13 Riggs, Randal                Williams Fie           45.20      45.71   2  
 14 Larson, Chase                Apache Junct           46.30      45.79   1  
 15 Hayden, Stephon              Poston Butte           44.24      46.71   1  
 16 Mayberry, Elan               Poston Butte           43.35      49.43   2  
 17 Hon, Hunter                  Higley                 51.00      51.01   2  
  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Lock, Colton                 Queen Creek            40.25      38.47   10    
  2 Jamison, Vernon              Queen Creek            39.18      39.21    8    
  3 Garcia, Kaleb                Perry                  41.06      39.27    6    
  4 Harris, Dedrick              Queen Creek            41.25      41.04    5    
  5 Dickie, Quincy               Williams Fie           40.82      41.39    4    
  6 DaCosta, Tristan             Higley                 41.04      41.72    3    
  7 Spilsbury, Logan             Perry                  42.41      41.98    2    
  8 Mahaffy, Craig               Perry                  42.94      43.06    1    
  9 Young, Mythias               Higley                 43.15      43.37   
  
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Higley  'A'                                         42.65      42.16   10    
     1) Bush, Thomas                    2) Moronta, Thomas                 
     3) Strnad, Michael                 4) DaCosta, Tristan                
  2 Williams Field  'A'                                 42.70      43.11    8    
     1) Payne, Terrance                 2) McKenzie, Sean                  
     3) Howard, Alex                    4) Schweichler, Sean               
  3 Perry  'A'                                          44.00      44.36    6    
     1) Bluebaugh, Dalton               2) Garcia, Kaleb                   
     3) Blader, Reggie                  4) Dillard, Bryce                  
  4 Queen Creek  'A'                                    45.50      44.69    5    
     1) Sites, Andrew                   2) Lock, Colton                    
     3) Harris, Dedrick                 4) Danielson, Drake                
  5 Poston Butte  'A'                                              47.92    4    
 -- Apache Junction  'A'                                43.87         DQ   
     1) Fuller, Danny                   2) Morgan, Bronson                 
     3) Machuca, Roy                    4) Morgan, Tanner                  
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Queen Creek  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:24.02   10    
     1) Jamison, Vernon                 2) O'Conner, Austin                
     3) Lock, Colton                    4) Kirchner, Todd                  
  2 Williams Field  'A'                               3:33.00    3:30.55    8    
     1) Rodriguez, Nathan               2) Gregson, Derek                  
     3) Butticci, Tim                   4) Schweichler, Sean               
  3 Maricopa  'A'                                     3:31.00    3:35.27    6    
     1) Lee, J.T.                       2) Miller, Ivan                    
     3) Newman, John                    4) Samuels, Tim                    
  4 Higley  'A'                                       3:30.41    3:40.98    5    
     1) Strnad, Michael                 2) Bush, Thomas                    
     3) Jones, Dimitri                  4) DaCosta, Tristan                
  5 Poston Butte  'A'                                            3:44.92    4    
 -- Perry  'A'                                        3:29.68         DQ   
     1) Garcia, Kaleb                   2) Dillard, Shelby                 
     3) Spilsbury, Logan                4) Uhlorn, Josh                    
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Maricopa  'A'                                     8:35.00    8:23.89   10    
     1) Moore, Travis                   2) Aguilar, Gibran                 
     3) Newman, John                    4) Taylor, Matt                    
  2 Queen Creek  'A'                                  9:05.00    8:37.06    8    
     1) O'Conner, Austin                2)                                 
     3) Harris, Dedrick                 4) Quach, Jaron                    
  3 Perry  'A'                                        8:40.85    8:54.07    6    
     1) Silva, Oshada                   2) Siwek, Jacob                    
     3) Brittingham, Zach               4) Ong, Connor                     
  4 Williams Field  'A'                               8:40.00    8:56.01    5    
     1) Rodriguez, Nathan               2) Gregson, Derek                  
     3) Detemple, Carter                4) Butticci, Tim                   
  5 Higley  'A'                                       9:08.66    8:58.15    4    
     1) Damien, Alex                    2) Monk, Nobel                     
     3) Taylor, Matt                    4) Barfuss, Brennen                
  6 Poston Butte  'A'                                            9:31.23    3    
  
Boys High Jump Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kelly, Derrius               Williams Fie         6-00.00    6-03.00   10    
  2 Hamblin, Jake                Queen Creek          6-04.00    6-02.00    8    
  3 Jones, Dimitri               Higley               6-06.00   J6-02.00    6    
  4 Dillard, Bryce               Perry                6-00.00    6-00.00    5    
  5 Williams, Tanner             Queen Creek          6-00.00    5-08.00    4    
  6 Contress, Brendon            Poston Butte                    5-06.00    3    
  7 Martindale, Landen           Higley               5-06.00   J5-06.00    1.50 
  7 Taylor, Matt                 Higley               5-08.00   J5-06.00    1.50 
  9 Gardner, Jared               Queen Creek          5-06.00    5-04.00   
  9 Waskiewcz, Logan             Queen Creek          5-04.00    5-04.00   
 -- Morgan, Bronson              Apache Junct         5-08.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Peterson, Greg               Queen Creek         15-00.00   15-00.00   10    
  2 Dillard, Bryce               Perry               13-06.00   13-06.00    8    
  3 Memmott, Calvin              Queen Creek         13-00.00   13-00.00    6    
  4 Hansen, Jacob                Queen Creek         12-06.00   12-06.00    5    
  5 Forsgren, Garrett            Williams Fie        13-00.00  J12-06.00    3.50 
  5 Blair, Jacob                 Perry               12-06.00  J12-06.00    3.50 
  7 LeCates, Cody                Perry               12-06.00   12-00.00    1.50 
  7 Olson, Dallin                Higley              11-09.00   12-00.00    1.50 
  8 Munsey, James                Queen Creek         12-06.00  J12-00.00   
 10 Young, Mythias               Higley               9-06.00   10-06.00   
 10 Olmstead, Justin             Higley              11-00.00   10-06.00   
 12 Edwards, Branden             Apache Junct         9-06.00   10-00.00   
 13 Morgan, Walker               Apache Junct         8-06.00    9-06.00   
 -- McCune, Nyck                 Apache Junct         9-00.00         NH   
 -- Neher, Andrew                Higley              10-00.00         NH   
  
Boys Long Jump Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 McKenzie, Sean               Williams Fie        20-11.00   21-04.00   0.4  10    
  2 Butticci, Tim                Williams Fie        21-01.00   20-09.00   0.9   8    
  3 Martindale, Landen           Higley              19-09.00   20-01.00   0.7   6    
  4 Dickie, Quincy               Williams Fie        19-10.00   20-00.50  +0.0   5    
  5 Blader, Reggie               Perry               19-02.00   19-08.50   1.2   4    
  6 Moronta, Thomas              Higley              20-04.00   19-05.50   0.7   3    
  7 Arrington, Derek             Queen Creek         20-03.00   19-03.00  +0.0   2    
  8 Regione, James               Poston Butte        18-01.00   18-02.50  +0.0   1    
  9 Hansen, Jacob                Queen Creek         17-06.00   17-09.50   0.8  
 10 Lindsey, Mathew              Queen Creek                    17-00.00   0.9  
 11 Workman, Tucker              Queen Creek         18-03.50   16-09.50   0.6  
 12 Tanner, Jessie               Poston Butte        17-06.00   16-03.00   1.3  
 13 Morgan, Walker               Apache Junct        18-02.25   15-03.00   1.2  
 -- Jones, Dimitri               Higley              21-02.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Machuca, Roy                 Apache Junct        19-03.25         ND   NWI  
 -- Baty, Jared                  Higley              20-02.00         ND   NWI  
  
Boys Triple Jump Division 2 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Kelly, Derrius               Williams Fie        44-05.00   44-06.50   1.6  10    
  2 Jamison, Vernon              Queen Creek         43-10.50   44-03.00   0.7   8    
  3 Dickie, Quincy               Williams Fie        41-09.00   42-06.50  -1.5   6    
  4 Butticci, Tim                Williams Fie        43-11.00   42-05.00   0.3   5    
  5 Williams, Tanner             Queen Creek         41-00.00   40-10.50   2.0   4    
  6 Arrington, Derek             Queen Creek         41-01.50   40-08.25   1.3   3    
  7 DaCosta, Tristan             Higley              41-03.00   40-08.00   1.4   2    
  8 Blader, Reggie               Perry               41-02.00   40-06.00  -0.8   1    
  9 Regione, James               Poston Butte        37-08.00   38-07.00   1.0  
 10 Martindale, Landen           Higley              38-11.75   38-02.50   2.9  
 11 Workman, Tucker              Queen Creek         38-08.00   38-00.00   2.9  
 12 Acquah, Eddy                 Higley              38-03.00   37-08.00   3.4  
 13 Campbell, Ryan               Highland                       37-02.00   1.7  
 13 Christensen, Hagan           Higley                         37-02.00   1.3  
 15 Tanner, Jessie               Poston Butte        37-10.00   35-11.50   2.3  
 16 Mayberry, Elan               Poston Butte                   34-06.00   2.7  
 17 Cambria, Kia                 Poston Butte                   32-02.00   1.3  
  
Boys Shot Put Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Gibbons, Trevor              Williams Fie        46-11.00   49-02.00   10    
  2 Van Soest, Chance            Apache Junct        50-01.00   48-04.00    8    
  3 Poland, Jordan               Williams Fie        44-05.00   45-02.00    6    
  4 Dillard, Shelby              Perry               44-07.00   44-05.50    5    
  5 Baty, Jared                  Higley              44-02.00   44-00.00    4    
  6 Jacquez, Ross                Williams Fie        44-01.00   43-07.50    3    
  7 Moss, Jacob                  Perry               39-00.00   41-11.00    2    
  8 Hughes, Patrick              Apache Junct        43-07.50   41-09.00    1    
  9 Mitchell, TJ                 Higley              40-00.00   40-06.00   
 10 Peterson, Geordan            Queen Creek         43-04.50   38-11.00   
 11 Hosobe, Spencer              Higley              38-03.00   38-03.50   
 12 Garza, Christian             Higley              35-04.50   36-05.50   
 13 Serrano, DJ                  Perry               35-07.50   35-00.00   
 14 Dodge, Sean                  Maricopa            33-01.00   34-02.00   
 15 Keeton, Russell              Queen Creek         24-04.75   33-07.00   
 16 Curtis, Braden               Queen Creek         35-00.00   30-07.00   
  
Boys Discus Throw Division 2 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Gibbons, Trevor              Williams Fie          156-06     149-02   10    
  2 Van Soest, Chance            Apache Junct          148-02     148-00    8    
  3 Remley, Quiten               Williams Fie          128-03     137-11    6    
  4 Hughes, Patrick              Apache Junct          128-02     134-07    5    
  5 Jacquez, Ross                Williams Fie          131-02     133-05    4    
  6 O'Reilly, Tyler              Apache Junct          146-11     130-03    3    
  7 Peterson, Geordan            Queen Creek           129-03     124-03    2    
  8 Mitchell, TJ                 Higley                123-02     118-07    1    
  9 Juarez, Aaron                Poston Butte          110-00     110-10   
 10 Dodge, Sean                  Maricopa              104-11     104-03   
 11 Balero, Anthony              Higley                109-04     102-00   
 12 Curtis, Braden               Queen Creek                       98-07   
 13 Hosobe, Spencer              Higley              15-02.50      98-04   
 14 Molina, Robert               Maricopa                          96-06   
 15 Holyoak, Tucker              Queen Creek           100-07      95-07   
 16 Serrano, DJ                  Perry                 100-01      95-06   
 17 Quinones, Martin             Queen Creek            79-06      91-04   
 18 Stocker, Brenton             Poston Butte          115-00      87-05   
 19 Fowler, Daelin               Poston Butte                      84-04   
 20 Spriet, Matt                 Higley                105-00      84-02   
 21 Youst, Dusty                 Poston Butte                      63-07   
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Davis, Deshaun               Florence               11.09      11.30q  0.8  1  
  2 Kadzashie, Maxwell           San Tan Foot           11.20      11.36q -0.4  2  
  3 Ellis, Seth                  Coolidge               11.45      11.68q -0.4  2  
  4 Russell, Chris               Seton Cathol           11.90      11.73q  0.8  1  
  5 Bayda, Ryan                  Seton Cathol           11.80      11.88q -0.4  2  
  6 Procopio, Michael            Seton Cathol           11.93      12.08q  0.8  1  
  7 Young, Corbin                Gilbert Chri           12.12      12.19q -0.4  2  
  8 Hartenbower, Matt            Seton Cathol           12.39      12.27q  0.8  1  
  9 Van Horn, Rez                Coolidge               12.56      12.38q  0.8  1  
 10 Lampa, Nathan                Combs                  12.21      12.48  -0.4  2  
 11 Prueher, Nick                Combs                  12.71      12.82  -0.4  2  
 12 Hightower, Justin            Gilbert Chri           12.91      12.93   0.8  1  
 13 Duran, Andres                Gilbert Chri           14.24      14.10   0.8  1  
 -- Brown, Nick                  Florence               11.60         DQ   0.8  1  
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Davis, Deshaun               Florence               11.30      11.29   0.7  10    
  2 Ellis, Seth                  Coolidge               11.68      11.58   0.7   8    
  3 Bayda, Ryan                  Seton Cathol           11.88      11.70   0.7   6    
  4 Russell, Chris               Seton Cathol           11.73      11.80   0.7   5    
  5 Procopio, Michael            Seton Cathol           12.08      11.89   0.7   4    
  6 Young, Corbin                Gilbert Chri           12.19      12.00   0.7   3    
  7 Hartenbower, Matt            Seton Cathol           12.27      12.17   0.7   2    
  8 Van Horn, Rez                Coolidge               12.38      12.18   0.7   1    
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3 
================================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# 
================================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Lewis, Robert                Florence               22.25      22.56q  0.1  3  
  2 Brown, Nick                  Florence               23.30      22.66q +0.0  2  
  3 Ellis, Seth                  Coolidge               23.37      23.31q +0.0  2  
  4 Davis, Deshaun               Florence               22.85      23.38q  0.3  1  
  5 Bayda, Ryan                  Seton Cathol           24.70      23.78q +0.0  2  
  6 Valentine, Leroy             Combs                  23.53      24.33q  0.3  1  
  7 Young, Corbin                Gilbert Chri           24.38      24.54q  0.1  3  
  8 Van Horn, Rez                Coolidge               25.12      24.95q  0.3  1  
  9 Luna, Frankie                Coolidge               25.60      24.99q  0.3  1  
 10 Fugger, David                Seton Cathol           25.47      25.05   0.1  3  
 11 Yeskey, Zachary              Seton Cathol           26.13      25.32   0.3  1  
 12 Lampa, Nathan                Combs                  25.41      25.46   0.1  3  
 13 Hightower, Justin            Gilbert Chri           26.13      25.98  +0.0  2  
 14 Foreman, Carter              Gilbert Chri           26.08      26.40  +0.0  2  
 15 Amestoy, Nathan              Combs                  26.21      26.51   0.1  3  
 16 Duran, Andres                Gilbert Chri           29.86      29.79   0.1  3  
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Lewis, Robert                Florence               22.56      22.44  +0.0  10    
  2 Davis, Deshaun               Florence               23.38      22.54  +0.0   8    
  3 Brown, Nick                  Florence               22.66      22.68  +0.0   6    
  4 Ellis, Seth                  Coolidge               23.31      23.34  +0.0   5    
  5 Bayda, Ryan                  Seton Cathol           23.78      23.81  +0.0   4    
  6 Valentine, Leroy             Combs                  24.33      24.13  +0.0   3    
  7 Young, Corbin                Gilbert Chri           24.54      24.29  +0.0   2    
  8 Van Horn, Rez                Coolidge               24.95      24.49  +0.0   1    
  9 Luna, Frankie                Coolidge               24.99      24.82  +0.0  
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Stegner, Ron                 Florence               51.50      51.57q  2  
  2 Del Rio, PJ                  Seton Cathol           54.26      53.31q  2  
  3 Ibarra, Manny                Florence               53.58      53.49q  1  
  4 Valentine, Leroy             Combs                  54.49      54.17q  2  
  5 Young, Corbin                Gilbert Chri           53.79      54.85q  1  
  6 Van Horn, Rez                Coolidge               55.21      54.89q  1  
  7 Gillespie, Jacob             Seton Cathol           55.77      57.25q  2  
  7 Foreman, Carter              Gilbert Chri           59.24      57.25q  1  
  9 Olivarez, Josue              Combs                  58.27    1:00.21q  2  
 10 Fugger, David                Seton Cathol           58.70    1:00.31   2  
 11 Hartenbower, Matt            Seton Cathol         1:02.64    1:01.64   1  
 12 Ortega, Brandon              Combs                1:08.14    1:02.92   2  
 13 McClanahan, Jake             Gilbert Chri           57.41    1:04.65   1  
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Stegner, Ron                 Florence               51.57      51.48   10    
  2 Del Rio, PJ                  Seton Cathol           53.31      52.77    8    
  3 Valentine, Leroy             Combs                  54.17      52.85    6    
  4 Ibarra, Manny                Florence               53.49      53.08    5    
  5 Young, Corbin                Gilbert Chri           54.85      53.66    4    
  6 Van Horn, Rez                Coolidge               54.89      54.38    3    
  7 Gillespie, Jacob             Seton Cathol           57.25      57.08    2    
  8 Foreman, Carter              Gilbert Chri           57.25      57.23    1    
  9 Olivarez, Josue              Combs                1:00.21    1:01.39   
  
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Escanuela, Andy              Florence             2:00.95    2:04.27   10    
  2 Miller, Devante              Florence             2:18.00    2:13.25    8    
  3 Judkins, Austin              Combs                2:18.84    2:13.85    6    
  4 Kauk, Andrew                 Gilbert Chri         2:18.73    2:14.83    5    
  5 Olivarez, Josue              Combs                2:21.18    2:21.55    4    
  6 Spehar, Grant                Gilbert Chri         2:24.50    2:22.52    3    
  7 Del Rio, PJ                  Seton Cathol         2:19.00    2:23.17    2    
  8 Johnson, Kyle                Seton Cathol         2:29.47    2:24.66    1    
  9 McClanahan, Jake             Gilbert Chri         2:22.22    2:27.38   
 10 Speer, Mathew                Seton Cathol         2:27.55    2:29.87   
 11 Zimmerer, Simon              Seton Cathol         2:31.51    2:31.09   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Johnson, Kevin               Seton Cathol         4:48.00    4:48.84   10    
  2 Judkins, Austin              Combs                4:58.62    5:00.58    8    
  3 Kauk, Andrew                 Gilbert Chri         4:53.63    5:06.93    6    
  4 Salazar, Cordero             Florence             5:08.82    5:08.99    5    
  5 Moses, Hayden                Gilbert Chri         5:15.46    5:16.72    4    
  6 Burke, Ryan                  Seton Cathol         5:11.65    5:18.02    3    
  7 Toliusis, Matt               Florence             5:38.32    5:29.58    2    
  8 Trevino, Jimmy               Seton Cathol         5:40.71    5:36.77    1    
  9 Hasty, David                 Gilbert Chri         5:43.92    5:45.49   
 10 Greenawalt, Connor           Seton Cathol         5:58.20    5:51.08   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Johnson, Kevin               Seton Cathol        10:28.00   10:22.93   10    
  2 Kauk, Andrew                 Gilbert Chri        11:43.49   11:20.70    8    
  3 Burke, Ryan                  Seton Cathol        11:17.68   11:26.45    6    
  4 Moses, Hayden                Gilbert Chri        11:34.40   11:32.15    5    
  5 Trevino, Jimmy               Seton Cathol        12:33.90   11:53.12    4    
  6 Toliusis, Matt               Florence            12:30.62   11:59.41    3    
  7 Polowski, Andrew             Seton Cathol        12:54.51   12:36.70    2    
  8 Redding, Chandler            Gilbert Chri        14:16.23   13:36.93    1    
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
============================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind 
============================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Bruce, Mychael               San Tan Foot           15.40      15.40q +0.0  
  2 Perez, Jose                  Florence               15.56      15.56q +0.0  
  3 Vance, Brennan               Seton Cathol           16.09      16.09q +0.0  
  4 Sauceda, Ricky               Florence               16.10      16.10q +0.0  
  5 Lawson, Issean               Florence               18.20      18.20q +0.0  
  6 Bruce, Marius                San Tan Foot           18.50      18.50q +0.0  
  7 Russell, Nicolas             Seton Cathol           19.13      19.13q +0.0  
  8 Greenawalt, Connor           Seton Cathol           23.98      23.98q +0.0  
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Perez, Jose                  Florence               15.56      15.61   1.1  10    
  2 Vance, Brennan               Seton Cathol           16.09      16.12   1.1   8    
  3 Sauceda, Ricky               Florence               16.10      16.13   1.1   6    
  4 Lawson, Issean               Florence               18.20      18.60   1.1   5    
  5 Russell, Nicolas             Seton Cathol           19.13      18.81   1.1   4    
  6 Greenawalt, Connor           Seton Cathol           23.98      20.48   1.1   3    
  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
========================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
========================================================================= 
Preliminaries 
  1 Woods, Jermain               Florence               40.60      40.60q  
  2 Russell, Chris               Seton Cathol           42.53      42.53q  
  3 Vance, Brennan               Seton Cathol           43.50      43.50q  
  4 Sauceda, Ricky               Florence               44.90      44.90q  
  5 Russell, Nicolas             Seton Cathol           46.95      46.95q  
  6 Lawson, Issean               Florence               47.20      47.20q  
  7 Hill, Marquis                Combs                  52.82      52.82q  
  8 Greenawalt, Connor           Seton Cathol           53.75      53.75q  
  9 Flake, Jordan                Combs                  58.28      58.28q  
  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Woods, Jermain               Florence               40.60      40.80   10    
  2 Russell, Chris               Seton Cathol           42.53      41.66    8    
  3 Sauceda, Ricky               Florence               44.90      43.67    6    
  4 Vance, Brennan               Seton Cathol           43.50      44.94    5    
  5 Lawson, Issean               Florence               47.20      47.23    4    
  6 Russell, Nicolas             Seton Cathol           46.95      47.28    3    
  7 Hill, Marquis                Combs                  52.82      50.97    2    
  8 Greenawalt, Connor           Seton Cathol           53.75      54.07    1    
  
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Florence  'A'                                       42.50      42.62   10    
     1) Woods, Jermain                  2) Lewis, Robert                   
     3) Brown, Nick                     4) Davis, Deshaun                  
  2 Seton Catholic  'A'                                 44.84      44.74    8    
     1) Rodriguez, Ryan                 2) Procopio, Michael               
     3) Bayda, Ryan                     4) Russell, Chris                  
  3 Combs  'A'                                          46.66      46.91    6    
     1) Fairbanks, Tyler                2) Lampa, Nathan                   
     3) Valentine, Leroy                4) Powell, Desmond                 
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Florence  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:35.24   10    
     1) Stegner, Ron                    2) Ibarra, Manny                   
     3) Sauceda, Ricky                  4) Escanuela, Andy                 
  2 Combs  'A'                                        3:44.37    3:42.61    8    
     1) Fairbanks, Tyler                2) Throckmorton, Elijah            
     3) Judkins, Austin                 4) Valentine, Leroy                
  3 Seton Catholic  'A'                               3:52.44    3:50.37    6    
     1) Del Rio, PJ                     2) Gillespie, Jacob                
     3) Vance, Brennan                  4) Russell, Chris                  
  4 Gilbert Christian  'A'                            3:49.78    3:51.84    5    
     1) McClanahan, Jake                2) Foreman, Carter                 
     3) Hightower, Justin               4) Young, Corbin                   
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Florence  'A'                                     9:25.21    9:06.87   10    
     1) Escanuela, Andy                 2) Stegner, Ron                    
     3) Ibarra, Manny                   4) Miller, Devante                 
  2 Gilbert Christian  'A'                            9:38.60    9:17.28    8    
     1) McClanahan, Jake                2) Foreman, Carter                 
     3) Moses, Hayden                   4) Kauk, Andrew                    
  3 Seton Catholic  'A'                               9:24.48   10:02.40    6    
     1) Burke, Ryan                     2) Johnson, Kyle                   
     3) Zimmerer, Simon                 4) Harvey, Troy                    
  
Boys High Jump Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kadzashie, Maxwell           San Tan Foot         6-00.00    6-00.00   10    
  2 Nguyen, Christian            Seton Cathol         5-04.00    5-06.00    8    
  3 Wood, Gavin                  Florence             5-06.00    5-00.00    6    
 -- Vance, Brennan               Seton Cathol         5-00.00         NH   
 -- Kendree, Sam                 Seton Cathol         5-00.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Penrod, Trevon               San Tan Foot        14-00.00   14-00.00   10    
  2 Flores, Jacob                Seton Cathol        13-06.00   13-00.00    8    
  3 Weldon, Kyle                 Seton Cathol         9-06.00    9-06.00    6    
  4 Harvey, Troy                 Seton Cathol        10-00.00    9-00.00    4    
  4 Amestoy, Nathan              Combs               10-00.00    9-00.00    4    
  4 Prueher, Nick                Combs                9-00.00    9-00.00    4    
 -- Hartenbower, Kevin           Seton Cathol         8-00.00         NH   
 -- Ortega, Brandon              Combs                9-00.00         NH   
  
Boys Long Jump Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Woods, Jermain               Florence            21-04.00   22-03.50  +0.0  10    
  2 Lewis, Robert                Florence            20-08.00   21-10.00  +0.0   8    
  3 Ellis, Seth                  Coolidge            20-01.00   20-10.00  +0.0   6    
  4 Washington, Kyle             Florence            20-06.00  J20-10.00  +0.0   5    
  5 Kadzashie, Maxwell           San Tan Foot        19-07.50   20-08.50  +0.0   4    
  6 Fairbanks, Tyler             Combs               19-01.00   19-04.50   0.7   3    
  7 Brown, Nick                  Florence            19-06.00   19-02.50  +0.0   2    
  8 Luna, Frankie                Coolidge            19-05.50   18-05.00   1.0   1    
  9 Mack, Dwight                 Coolidge                       18-03.50   0.5  
 10 Rodriguez, Ryan              Seton Cathol        17-05.50   17-10.00   0.7  
 10 Lampa, Nathan                Combs               17-06.25   17-10.00   0.5  
 12 Bayda, Ryan                  Seton Cathol        18-07.00   16-03.50   0.7  
 13 Adams, Nick                  Seton Cathol        16-04.00   14-10.00   0.9  
 -- Johnson, Anthony             Seton Cathol        15-06.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Hightower, Justin            Gilbert Chri        16-04.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Throckmorton, Elijah         Combs               15-06.00         ND   NWI  
 -- Carey, Fields                San Tan Foot        19-00.50         ND   NWI  
  
Boys Triple Jump Division 3 
===================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points 
===================================================================================== 
  1 Ellis, Seth                  Coolidge            43-10.75   43-04.00  +0.0  10    
  2 Woods, Jermain               Florence            42-05.00   41-10.50  +0.0   8    
  3 Washington, Kyle             Florence            41-03.00   41-01.00  +0.0   6    
  4 Rodriguez, Ryan              Seton Cathol        40-07.50   39-00.50  -0.1   5    
  5 Lawson, Issean               Florence            38-01.00   36-11.00  +0.0   4    
  6 Fugger, David                Seton Cathol        30-06.00   36-01.00  -0.4   3    
  7 Harvey, Troy                 Seton Cathol        33-08.00   34-03.00  -0.4   2    
  8 Nguyen, Christian            Seton Cathol        34-10.50   34-01.00   0.4   1    
  
Boys Shot Put Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 McDonald, Kevin              Seton Cathol        49-06.50   48-08.00   10    
  2 Powell, Desmond              Combs               47-07.00   48-01.50    8    
  3 Jones, Allan                 Florence            51-06.00   47-07.50    6    
  4 Alexander, Anfernee          Santa Cruz V        42-09.00   47-02.50    5    
  5 Garcia, Sabas                Florence            42-10.50   43-01.50    4    
  6 Tessier, Tom                 Seton Cathol        38-07.00   38-08.00    3    
  7 Sagasta, Manuel              Coolidge            37-07.00   36-09.50    2    
  8 Mclaughlin, Kevin            Combs               29-07.50   32-08.00    1    
  9 Bruggeman, Luke              Seton Cathol        29-07.00   32-02.00   
 10 Zenteno, Kevin               Combs               32-02.00   31-04.50   
 11 Gonzales, Nathan             Combs               26-11.00   28-08.00   
 12 Chimel, Rob                  Seton Cathol        28-05.75   26-02.00   
  
Boys Discus Throw Division 3 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Alexander, Anfernee          Santa Cruz V          126-07     143-03   10    
  2 McDonald, Kevin              Seton Cathol          152-07     140-00    8    
  3 Jones, Allan                 Florence              138-10     137-02    6    
  4 Garcia, Sabas                Florence              152-02     125-05    5    
  5 Luna, Frankie                Coolidge              117-09     123-04    4    
  6 Powell, Desmond              Combs                 113-03     115-09    3    
  7 Tessier, Tom                 Seton Cathol          111-04     112-09    2    
  8 Sagasta, Manuel              Coolidge              116-08     109-08    1    
  9 Sichling, Heath              Florence              105-04     100-04   
 10 Mclaughlin, Kevin            Combs                  85-03      98-11   
 11 Champagne, Paul              Seton Cathol        90-03.50      96-07   
 12 Bruggeman, Luke              Seton Cathol        94-02.50      95-05   
 13 Shover, Wasyka               Combs                  78-02      77-00   
 14 Salas, Joey                  Combs                  67-00      73-01   
  
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1 
================================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Highland  'A'                                     8:07.83    7:59.34   10    
     1) Acosta, Ryan                    2) Breinholt, Cory                 
     3) Graham, David                   4) Woolf, Logan                    
  2 Mesa Mountain View  'A'                           8:10.26    7:59.83    8    
     1) Massey, R.J.                    2) Barney, Taylor                  
     3) Lemaire, Jon                    4) Wheat, Brandon                  
  3 Skyline  'A'                                      8:17.00    8:19.06    6    
     1) Villagren, Fermin               2) Henderson, Andre                
     3) Retana, Jose                    4) Chavez, Randy                   
  4 Basha  'A'                                        8:31.50    8:23.79    5    
     1) Garrett, Brandon                2) Ford, Jacob                     
     3) Pena, Matt                      4) Riech, Nathan                   
  5 Mesquite  'A'                                     8:27.51    8:24.17    4    
     1) Shahbazian, Robert              2) Caraballo, Carlos               
     3) Hupe, James                     4) Mayberry, Markel                
  6 Red Mountain  'A'                                 8:23.00    8:28.15    3    
     1) Kuhn, Ryan                      2) Hultenius, Devin                
     3) Abrahamson, Michael             4) Gookin, Dylon                   
  7 Gilbert  'A'                                      8:47.54    8:34.72    2    
     1) Chapman, Ben                    2) Avila, Easton                   
     3) Jackson, Dylan                  4) Sawyer, Brent                   
  8 Desert Ridge  'A'                                10:05.86    9:21.36    1    
     1) Acevedo, Juan                   2) McCleve, Reed                   
     3) Friend, Zechriah                4) Molloy, Elijah                  
  
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Mesa Mountain View         195.50     2) Highland                  113.50 
    3) Red Mountain                97        4) Basha                      75    
    5) Desert Ridge                70        6) Gilbert                    47    
    7) Mesquite                    34        8) Skyline                    21    
    9) Mesa                         3                                            
  
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Higley                     147        2) Queen Creek               144    
    3) Perry                      113        4) Williams Field            103.50 
    5) Maricopa                    44        6) Poston Butte               37.50 
    7) Apache Junction             30        8) Poston Butte                6    
    8) Seton Catholic               6                                            
  
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Seton Catholic             234        2) Coolidge                  123    
    3) Florence                    99        4) Gilbert Christian          41    
    5) Combs                       34        6) Santa Cruz Valley          20    
  
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Mesa Mountain View         188.50     2) Desert Ridge               93.50 
    3) Mesquite                    77.50     4) Highland                   57.50 
    5) Red Mountain                57        6) Basha                      44.50 
    7) Mesa                        42.50     8) Skyline                    40    
    9) Gilbert                     38                                            
  
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Queen Creek                173        2) Williams Field            162.50 
    3) Higley                      96.50     4) Perry                      89    
    5) Maricopa                    57        6) Apache Junction            47    
    7) Poston Butte                19                                            
  
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Florence                   218        2) Seton Catholic            182    
    3) Combs                       66        4) Gilbert Christian          55    
    5) Coolidge                    42        6) San Tan Foothills          24    
    7) Santa Cruz Valley           15                                            
 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Southeast Valley Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None