Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 4th to May 6th

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Southeast Valley Championships

 

2011 Results - Southeast Valley Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 6 2011, 06:57 AM
Southeast Valley Championships
May 4, 2011 to May 6, 2011
Queen Creek High School, Queen Creek, AZ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheat, Brandon   Mountain View Me 1:55.50 1 10
2 Graham, David   Highland 1:55.83 1 8
3 Barney, Taylor   Mountain View Me 1:59.86 1 6
4 Taylor, Miles   Mesa 2:00.24 1 5
5 Acosta, Ryan   Highland 2:00.59 1 4
6 LeMaire, Jon   Mountain View Me 2:00.79 1 3
7 Chavez, Randy   Skyline 2:00.95 1 2
8 Burley, Josh   Mountain View Me 2:02.36 1 1
9 Russon, Brent   Desert Ridge 2:02.51 1  
10 Villagren, Fermin   Skyline 2:02.68 1  
11 Arnett, Rigin   Mesa 2:02.92 1  
12 Kuhn, Ryan   Red Mountain 2:03.23 1  
13 Woolf, Logan   Highland 2:03.43 1  
14 Henderson, Andre   Skyline 2:03.82 1  
15 Hupe, Ricky   Mesquite 2:03.85 1  
16 Shahbazian, Robert   Mesquite 2:04.61 1  
17 Veglia, Anthony   Mesquite 2:05.78 1  
18 Cossette, Logan   Red Mountain 2:07.16 1  
19 Riech, Nathan   Basha 2:07.28 1  
20 Mora, Lamoni   Red Mountain 2:07.76 1  
21 Krolak, Caleb   Basha 2:07.80 1  
22 Abrahamson, Michael   Red Mountain 2:08.10 1  
23 Partida, Octavio   Skyline 2:08.78 1  
24 Jacomini, Dean   Basha 2:10.15 1  
25 Nys, Dillon   Basha 2:11.49 1  
26 McCleve, Reed   Desert Ridge 2:12.49 1  
27 Carrasco, Alberto   Mesa 2:20.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Conner, Austin   Queen Creek 2:00.67 1 10
2 Rodriguez, Nathan   Williams Field 2:00.74 1 8
3 Newman, John   Maricopa 2:01.45 1 6
4 Johnson, Alec   Perry 2:05.23 1 5
5 Aguilar, Gibran   Maricopa 2:07.26 1 4
6 Damien, Alex   Higley 2:07.63 1 3
7 Gonzales, Luis   Queen Creek 2:08.12 1 2
8 Moore, Travis   Maricopa 2:10.26 1 1
9 Quach, Jaron   Queen Creek 2:11.27 1  
10 Monk, Nobel   Higley 2:12.40 1  
11 Silva, Oshada   Perry 2:13.37 1  
12 Taylor, Matt   Higley 2:13.51 1  
13 Anderson, John   Higley 2:15.34 1  
14 Taylor, Alex   Poston Butte 2:17.74 1  
15 Wolfe, Mikey   Apache Junction 2:18.28 1  
15 Garcia, Austin   Maricopa 2:18.28 1  
17 Hahn, Tyler   Queen Creek 2:18.87 1  
18 Siwek, Jacob   Perry 2:21.82 1  
19 Detemple, Carter   Williams Field 2:23.21 1  
20 Brown, Chase   Williams Field 2:26.35 1  
21 Contress, Bruce   Poston Butte 2:27.41 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Escanuela, Andy   Florence 2:04.27 1 10
2 Miller, Devante   Florence 2:13.25 1 8
3 Judkins, Austin   Combs 2:13.85 1 6
4 Kauk, Andrew   Gilbert Christia 2:14.83 1 5
5 Olivarez, Josue   Combs 2:21.55 1 4
6 Spehar, Grant   Gilbert Christia 2:22.52 1 3
7 Del Rio, PJ   Seton Catholic 2:23.17 1 2
8 Johnson, Kyle   Seton Catholic 2:24.66 1 1
9 McClanahan, Jake   Gilbert Christia 2:27.38 1  
10 Speer, Mathew   Seton Catholic 2:29.87 1  
11 Zimmerer, Simon   Seton Catholic 2:31.09 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shirif, Aliya   Desert Ridge 2:19.50 1 10
2 Decker, Brianna   Mountain View Me 2:20.36 1 8
3 Haberman, Tory   Highland 2:23.99 1 6
4 Goodrich, Courtney   Basha 2:24.26 1 5
5 Hall, Whitney   Skyline 2:26.14 1 4
6 Heath, Imani   Highland 2:26.48 1 3
7 Rock, Alicia   Mountain View Me 2:27.99 1 2
8 Riggs, Maddie   Highland 2:28.59 1 1
9 Heinze, Alicia   Mountain View Me 2:29.90 1  
10 Artt, Kaitlin   Red Mountain 2:31.25 1  
11 Jaffe, Katie   Red Mountain 2:31.50 1  
12 Wangrycht, Kimmie   Mesquite 2:32.35 1  
13 Dunn, Mellisa   Red Mountain 2:32.85 1  
14 Jones, Chloey   Basha 2:36.41 1  
15 Chute, Hannah   Mesquite 2:37.28 1  
16 Farnsworth, Brigit   Mesa 2:38.62 1  
17 Mora, Olivia   Red Mountain 2:39.44 1  
18 Quinn, Colleen   Basha 2:40.21 1  
19 Moore, Jacey   Mountain View Me 2:40.77 1  
20 Thompson, Kristen   Mesquite 2:41.00 1  
21 Skyriotis, Thespina   Basha 2:44.81 1  
22 Smith, Stephanie   Skyline 2:46.06 1  
23 Eubanks, Chelcie   Skyline 2:46.33 1  
24 Hacker, Zari   Desert Ridge 2:48.69 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kessle, Caitlin   Apache Junction 2:26.92 1 10
2 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 2:28.28 1 8
3 Davies, Catie   Williams Field 2:29.71 1 6
4 Harrison, Madison   Higley 2:33.28 1 5
5 Howarth, Amber   Perry 2:33.91 1 4
6 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 2:35.90 1 3
7 Arnold, Rachal   Queen Creek 2:39.47 1 2
8 Davies, Hannah   Williams Field 2:40.06 1 1
9 Behling, Morgan   Williams Field 2:42.41 1  
10 Torgerson, Bridget   Perry 2:42.91 1  
11 Sutorka, Sarah   Perry 2:44.88 1  
12 Bryan, Mariah   Higley 2:45.00 1  
13 Sandoval, Janet   Higley 2:47.84 1  
14 Arevalo, Illsee   Queen Creek 2:49.07 1  
15 Higginson, Madeline   Queen Creek 2:49.46 1  
16 Bencomo, Daisy   Maricopa 2:51.18 1  
17 Arnold, Bijuan   Poston Butte 3:00.54 1  
18 Frutiger, Kiana   Maricopa 3:00.66 1  
19 Thomas, Ashley   Poston Butte 3:16.44 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taverna, Vicky   Seton Catholic 2:35.90 1 10
2 Burke, Megan   Seton Catholic 2:41.69 1 8
3 Bahme, Korey   Florence 2:42.03 1 6
4 Garcia, Valerie   Florence 2:49.95 1 5
5 Johnson, Marly   Combs 2:50.82 1 4
6 Femiani, Cheyenne   Coolidge 2:53.45 1 3
7 Ferguson, Olivia   Gilbert Christia 2:54.53 1 2
8 VanHorn, Tyrza   Coolidge 2:55.75 1 1
9 Moses, Katelyn   Gilbert Christia 2:57.30 1  
10 Brady, Halle   Seton Catholic 2:58.17 1  
11 Veals, Amy   Seton Catholic 2:59.86 1  
12 Legassey, Hannah   Combs 3:02.05 1  
13 Longacre, Chelsea   Florence 3:04.26 1  
14 Heithaus, Nina   Combs 3:20.59 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 195.50 2) Highland 113.50 3) Red Mountain 97 4) Basha 75 5) Desert Ridge 70 6) Gilbert 47 7) Mesquite 34 8) Skyline 21 9) Mesa 3 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Higley 147 2) Queen Creek 144 3) Perry 113 4) Williams Field 103.50 5) Maricopa 44 6) Poston Butte 37.50 7) Apache Junction 30 8) Poston Butte 6 8) Seton Catholic 6 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Seton Catholic 234 2) Coolidge 123 3) Florence 99 4) Gilbert Christian 41 5) Combs 34 6) Santa Cruz Valley 20 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mesa Mountain View 188.50 2) Desert Ridge 93.50 3) Mesquite 77.50 4) Highland 57.50 5) Red Mountain 57 6) Basha 44.50 7) Mesa 42.50 8) Skyline 40 9) Gilbert 38 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Queen Creek 173 2) Williams Field 162.50 3) Higley 96.50 4) Perry 89 5) Maricopa 57 6) Apache Junction 47 7) Poston Butte 19 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florence 218 2) Seton Catholic 182 3) Combs 66 4) Gilbert Christian 55 5) Coolidge 42 6) San Tan Foothills 24 7) Santa Cruz Valley 15

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Southeast Valley Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None