Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 10th

YearResultsNews 
*20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Cy Creek Invitational

 

2011 Results - Cy Creek Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Mar 9 2011, 09:13 PM
Cy Creek Invitational - Mar 10, 2011
Cypress Creek High School, Lake Worth, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 5k | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bogan, Jeffery   Houston Cypress 10.82 nwi 1 10
2 Ford, Keith   Houston Cypress 10.90 nwi 1 8
3 Skulski, Brian   Houston Stratfor 11.04 nwi 1 6
4 Gladwell, Matt   Houston Memorial 11.08 nwi 2 4
5 Tolentino, Martin   Houston Memorial 11.10 nwi 1 2
6 Pickett, Kerry   Houston Cypress 11.27 nwi 2 0.50
6 Carlton, Brent   Houston Memorial 11.27 nwi 1 0.50
8 Thomas, Tony   Houston Cypress 11.28 nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Phillip   Houston Cypress 11.30 nwi 2  
10 Rainey, Kelvin   Houston Stratfor 11.33 nwi 2  
11 Glover, Isaiah   Houston Stratfor 11.37 nwi 3  
12 Williams, Jeramah   Langham Creek 11.38 nwi 2  
12 Gonzales, Jean   Langham Creek 11.38 nwi 1  
14 Wilburn, Ryan   Tomball 11.44 nwi 1  
15 Giles, Isreal   Langham Creek 11.52 nwi 2  
16 Smith, Sean   Houston Cypress 11.63 nwi 2  
17 Kelly, Eric   Houston Cypress 11.67 nwi 3  
18 Alex, Polk   Tomball 11.72 nwi 3  
19 Hornsby, Detric   Houston Cypress 11.96 nwi 2  
20 Estay, Chase   Houston Cypress 12.32 nwi 3  
-- Mears, Garett   Tomball NT nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bogan, Jeffery   Houston Cypress 22.23 nwi 1 10
2 Ford, Keith   Houston Cypress 22.44 nwi 1 8
3 Oliveira, Trey   Houston Memorial 22.74 nwi 1 6
4 Jozwiak, Clint   Houston Cypress 23.21 nwi 1 4
5 Pickett, Kerry   Houston Cypress 23.28 nwi 1 2
6 McReynolds, Allen   Houston Cypress 23.37 nwi 2 1
7 Wheeler, Markel   Langham Creek 23.50 nwi 1  
8 Kelly, Eric   Houston Cypress 23.53 nwi 2  
9 Bigelow, Will   Houston Memorial 23.55 nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Rod   Houston Stratfor 23.66 nwi 2  
11 Masters, Davion   Houston Cypress 23.73 nwi 3  
12 Wendell, Will   Houston Memorial 23.78 nwi 2  
13 Williams, Jeramah   Langham Creek 24.06 nwi 2  
14 Ryan, Shattuck   Tomball 24.08 nwi 3  
14 DelAngel, Jeremy   Houston Cypress 24.08 nwi 2  
16 Martinez, John   Houston Stratfor 24.15 nwi 3  
17 Lebouf, Daniel   Langham Creek 24.19 nwi 1  
18 Barnes, Sullivan   Houston Stratfor 24.64 nwi 2  
19 Alex, Polk   Tomball 24.65 nwi 3  
20 Estay, Chase   Houston Cypress 24.70 nwi 2  
-- Malcom, Scott   Tomball NT nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliveira, Trey   Houston Memorial 50.31 1 10
2 Potthast, Markus   Houston Memorial 50.37 1 8
3 Vaughn, Austin   Houston Cypress 53.01 1 6
4 Boudreux, Aaron   Houston Cypress 53.20 2 4
5 Miller, Trey   Houston Stratfor 53.75 1 2
6 Demont, Sir Jean   Houston Cypress 53.89 1 1
7 Saleen, Saqlain   Houston Stratfor 54.34 2  
8 Tyree, Alan   Houston Cypress 54.35 1  
9 Tebbe, Max   Houston Memorial 54.50 2  
10 Ndjadi, J.D.   Houston Cypress 54.70 1  
11 Felix, Ruiz   Tomball 54.95 2  
12 Longwell, Brandon   Langham Creek 54.97 2  
13 Brillon, Andrew   Houston Stratfor 55.18 2  
14 Gipson, Jared   Houston Cypress 55.50 2  
15 Estay, Chase   Houston Cypress 56.09 2  
-- Gracia, Mason   Houston Cypress NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Cale   Houston Cypress 1:58.16 1 10
2 Blau, Keaton   Houston Cypress 2:00.00 1 8
3 Beachum, Caleb   Tomball 2:01.16 1 6
4 Parmley, Matt   Houston Cypress 2:01.50 1 4
5 Stripay, Zach   Tomball 2:02.86 1 2
6 Xu, Sheng   Houston Memorial 2:03.54 1 1
7 Stoeber, Colin   Houston Cypress 2:04.18 1  
8 Vaughn, Austin   Houston Cypress 2:05.10 1  
-- Kosely, Alex   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Demont, Sir Jean   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Nowak, Craig   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Hillarie, Zarion   Houston Stratfor NT 1  
-- Barnes, Sullivan   Houston Stratfor NT 1  
-- Corral, Brian   Houston Memorial NT 1  
-- Oxenrieter, Ryan   Langham Creek NT 1  
-- Gracia, Mason   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Casady, Jason   Langham Creek NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Cale   Houston Cypress 4:17.59 1 10
2 Blau, Keaton   Houston Cypress 4:31.25 1 8
3 Stoeber, Colin   Houston Cypress 4:33.08 1 6
4 Beachum, Caleb   Tomball 4:34.98 1 4
5 McMurry, Colin   Houston Cypress 4:37.06 1 2
6 Groesbeck, Mitch   Houston Memorial 4:39.15 1 1
7 Parmley, Matt   Houston Cypress 4:42.59 1  
-- Jolly, Travis   Houston Memorial 4:44.57 1  
-- Protz, Dawson   Langham Creek NT 1  
-- Corral, Brian   Houston Memorial -- 1  
-- Arias, Carlos   Houston Memorial NT 1  
-- Nowak, Craig   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Bishop, Zach   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Mosser, Chris   Houston Christia NT 1  
-- Anderson, Jordan   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- McCarthy, Davin   Langham Creek NT 1  
-- Brown, Max   Houston Christia NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Demas, Devin   Houston Cypress 14.27 1 10
2 Austin, Adrian   Tomball 14.72 1 8
3 Keaton, Chuckie   Houston Cypress 15.06 1 6
4 Afadapa, Stephen   Houston Cypress 15.29 1 4
5 Burton, LeTrey   Tomball 15.30 1 2
6 Howard, Griffin   Houston Memorial 15.60 1 1
7 Morales, Chris   Langham Creek 16.40 2  
8 Howren, Jordan   Langham Creek 16.41 2  
9 McCampbell, Conner   Houston Memorial 16.55 2  
10 Lizzaraga, David   Houston Cypress 16.81 1  
11 Lindsey, Will   Houston Memorial 16.92 1  
12 Farris, Jacob   Houston Christia 17.25 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Adrian   Tomball 38.50 1 10
2 Burden, Clesmie   Houston Cypress 39.81 1 8
3 Burton, LeTrey   Tomball 39.92 2 6
4 Howard, Griffin   Houston Memorial 41.18 1 4
5 Juergens, Andrew   Langham Creek 41.87 1 2
6 Afadapa, Stephen   Houston Cypress 42.50 1 1
7 Earnhart, Colton   Houston Cypress 42.65 2  
8 Lizzaraga, David   Houston Cypress 43.01 1  
9 Morales, Chris   Langham Creek 43.16 1  
10 Howren, Jordan   Langham Creek 43.43 2  
11 Lindsey, Will   Houston Memorial 44.89 2  
12 Farris, Jacob   Houston Christia 45.88 2  
13 Phillips, J.D.   Houston Memorial 47.17 2  
-- Keaton, Chuckie   Houston Cypress NT 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brillon, Glover,
Miller, Rainey
  Houston Stratfor 43.18 1 20
2 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 43.69 1 16
3 Bogan, Huntsman,
Jozwiak, Rossett
  Houston Cypress 43.77 1 12
4 Mears, Polk,
Shattuck, Wilburn
  Tomball 43.83 1 8
5 Giles, Gonzales,
Lebouf, Williams
  Langham Creek 44.42 1 4
6 Relay Team   Houston Memorial 44.45 1 2
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bigelow, Carlton,
Ibrahim, Miller
  Houston Memorial 1:31.56 1 20
2 Edwards, Hollis,
Demas, Masters
  Houston Cypress 1:32.64 1 16
3 Jozwiak, Quisenbe,
Rossett, Johnson
  Houston Cypress 1:32.74 1 12
4 Relay Team   Tomball 1:32.95 1 8
5 Giles, Gonzales,
Lebouf, Wheeler
  Langham Creek 1:33.00 1 4
6 Glover, Martinez,
Phillips, Skulski
  Houston Stratfor 1:34.37 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Houston Memorial 3:26.34 1 20
2 Relay Team   Tomball 3:26.84 1 16
3 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 3:28.01 1 12
4 Brillon, Miller,
Phillips, Saleen
  Houston Stratfor 3:34.35 1 8
5 Demont, Hornsby,
Walter, McQuirte
  Houston Cypress 3:35.59 1 4
6 Howren, Juergens,
Longwell, Morales
  Langham Creek 3:49.71 1 2
-- Relay Team   Houston Cypress NT 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arias, Hardin,
Jolly, Miller
  Houston Memorial 10:43.27 1 20
2 Bishop, Gracia,
McMurry, Tyree
  Houston Cypress 11:25.20 1 16
3 Casady, McCarthy,
Protz, Wheeler
  Langham Creek 11:38.65 1 12
4 Anderson, Earnhart,
Salinas, Woods
  Houston Cypress 11:46.82 1 8
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gunderson, Cole   Houston Cypress 51-04.00(15.65m) 1 10
2 Small, Cody   Houston Cypress 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 8
3 Brown, Foster   Langham Creek 45-04.00(13.82m) 1 6
4 Mims, David   Houston Memorial 44-06.00(13.56m) 1 4
5 Gallagher, Michael   Houston Cypress 43-01.00(13.13m) 1 2
6 Piper, Marcus   Langham Creek 41-03.00(12.57m) 1 1
7 Hallenbeck, Bryan   Houston Stratfor 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
8 Thompson, Kennenth   Langham Creek 40-09.50(12.43m) 1  
9 Riddle, Austin   Houston Memorial 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
10 Tutunjian, Chris   Houston Christia 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
-- Leitko, Collin   Houston Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Bradshaw, Scot   Houston Memorial ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riddle, Austin   Houston Memorial 148-00(45.11m) 1 10
2 Mims, David   Houston Memorial 145-09(44.42m) 1 8
3 Gallagher, Michael   Houston Cypress 142-07(43.46m) 1 6
4 Thompson, Kennenth   Langham Creek 135-10(41.40m) 1 4
5 Martinez, Garrett   Langham Creek 133-08(40.74m) 1 2
6 Small, Cody   Houston Cypress 132-01(40.26m) 1 1
7 Gunderson, Cole   Houston Cypress 131-07(40.11m) 1  
8 Fernandez, Clarence   Langham Creek 120-03(36.65m) 1  
9 Hallenbeck, Bryan   Houston Stratfor 119-03(36.35m) 1  
10 Bradshaw, Scot   Houston Memorial 94-09(28.88m) 1  
-- Leitko, Collin   Houston Christia ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Afadapa, Stephen   Houston Cypress 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Kosely, Alex   Houston Cypress 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Sean, Fry   Tomball 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
3 Richard, Ryan   Langham Creek 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
3 Keaton, Chuckie   Houston Cypress 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Vaughn, Austin   Houston Cypress 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
7 Masters, Davion   Houston Cypress 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Xu, Hao   Houston Memorial 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Ndjadi, J.D.   Houston Cypress 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Farris, Jacob   Houston Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Angelle, Brian   Tomball NH(--) 1  
-- Burden, Clesmie   Houston Cypress NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keaton, Chuckie   Houston Cypress 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 10
2 Glover, Isaiah   Houston Stratfor 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Bogan, Jeffery   Houston Cypress 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1 6
4 Rainey, Kelvin   Houston Stratfor 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1 4
5 Ford, Keith   Houston Cypress 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 2
6 Hadidi, Yezan   Houston Memorial 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1 1
7 Ryan, Shattuck   Tomball 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
8 Smalls, Stephie   Houston Cypress 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
9 Burton, LeTrey   Tomball 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
10 Brillon, Andrew   Houston Stratfor 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
-- McQuirter, Alfred   Houston Cypress ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Trotter, Matt   Tomball ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Phillip   Houston Cypress ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Malcome   Houston Cypress 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1 10
2 Rainey, Kelvin   Houston Stratfor 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1 8
3 Vaughn, Austin   Houston Cypress 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1 6
4 Burton, LeTrey   Tomball 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1 4
5 Glover, Isaiah   Houston Stratfor 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1 2
6 Hadidi, Yezan   Houston Memorial 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1 1
7 Gipson, Jared   Houston Cypress 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
8 Xu, Hao   Houston Memorial 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
-- Burden, Clesmie   Houston Cypress ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McQuirter, Alfred   Houston Cypress ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ezzelle, Mason   Tomball 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 9
1 Favor, Everrette   Houston Stratfor 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 9
3 Carameros, George   Houston Memorial 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
3 Groves, Trevor   Houston Cypress 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Wyrick, R.J.   Houston Cypress 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
6 Morales, Chris   Langham Creek 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
-- Curry, Ted   Houston Memorial NH(--) 1  
-- Stephens, Tim   Houston Memorial NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weathersby, Jade   Tomball 12.62 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis, Jasmine   Houston Cypress 12.73 nwi 1 8
3 Curry, Angie   Houston Cypress 12.89 nwi 1 6
4 McCarthy, Kaylee   The Woodlands 12.93 nwi 1 4
5 Holden, Charmale   Houston Cypress 12.97 nwi 1 2
6 Turner, Ashli   Klein 13.10 nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Breya   Houston Cypress 13.16 nwi 3  
8 Adams, Erin   Houston Cypress 13.17 nwi 2  
9 Alexander, Ashley   Klein 13.27 nwi 1  
10 Rojas, Adriana   Houston Cypress 13.33 nwi 3  
11 Clawson, Mary Louise   Houston Christia 13.50 nwi 3  
12 Hilton, Caitlin   Houston Stratfor 13.58 nwi 2  
13 Reed, Gabriella   Willis 13.63 nwi 2  
14 Huff, Latasha   Willis 13.64 nwi 2  
15 Hicks, Destiny   Tomball 13.77 nwi 2  
16 Kizzie, Kiesha   Willis 13.89 nwi 2  
17 Johnson-Hazelwood, Danei   Houston Cypress 13.92 nwi 2  
18 Daroch, Shauna   Houston Cypress 14.35 nwi 3  
19 East, Joy   Houston Cypress 14.36 nwi 1  
-- McCants, Vicky   The Woodlands NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crowe, Alexis   The Woodlands 25.10 nwi 1 10
2 Hebert, Alexus   Houston Cypress 25.49 nwi 1 8
3 Davis, Farrin   Houston Cypress 25.59 nwi 1 6
4 Gordon, Tarmeshia   Klein 26.00 nwi 1 4
5 Wandix, Sydney   Cy Fair Girls 26.12 nwi 1 2
6 White, Adia   Cy Fair Girls 26.66 nwi 3 1
7 Baldwin, Tracy   Langham Creek 26.80 nwi 2  
8 McCarthy, Kaylee   The Woodlands 26.85 nwi 1  
9 Knox, Caitlenn   Houston Cypress 27.14 nwi 4  
10 Holden, Charmale   Houston Cypress 27.35 nwi 1  
10 Crockett, Shamaujae   Houston Stratfor 27.35 nwi 2  
12 Roberson, Kalee   Houston Cypress 27.45 nwi 2  
13 Fowler, Ke'Andrea   Willis 27.48 nwi 3  
14 Plucheck, Hannah   Tomball 27.50 nwi 2  
15 Harman, Allie   Tomball 27.84 nwi 2  
16 Carrington, Jerrica   Willis 27.92 nwi 3  
17 McCants, Vicky   The Woodlands 28.00 nwi 3  
18 Child, Amy   Houston Cypress 28.02 nwi 4  
19 Hicks, Destiny   Tomball 28.71 nwi 4  
20 Johnson-Hazelwood, Danei   Houston Cypress 28.85 nwi 2  
21 Jervis, Vaunda   Langham Creek 29.03 nwi 2  
22 White, Toyrealle   Houston Stratfor 29.12 nwi 3  
23 Culpepper, Haley   Cy Fair Girls 29.25 nwi 3  
24 East, Joy   Houston Cypress 30.73 nwi 1  
-- Devereaux, Gloria   Willis NT nwi 3  
-- Davis, Daryan   Langham Creek NT nwi 2  
-- Frazelle, Emily   Houston Stratfor NT nwi 3  
-- Wurdeman, Melanie   Houston Cypress NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Daina   Houston Cypress 57.48 1 10
2 Wood, Kathryn   Houston Stratfor 1:00.16 1 8
3 Creasman, Michelle   The Woodlands 1:01.39 1 6
4 Miller, Kali   The Woodlands 1:01.98 1 4
5 Clawson, Mary Louise   Houston Christia 1:02.45 2 2
6 Shim, Sarah   Langham Creek 1:03.96 1 1
7 Davis, Daryan   Langham Creek 1:04.52 1  
8 Connor, Kasey   The Woodlands 1:04.57 1  
9 Smith, Lavonna   Willis 1:09.66 2  
-- Greene, Jessica   Houston Cypress NT 2  
-- Gossett, Taylor   Houston Cypress NT 2  
-- Kroll, Tiffany   Tomball NT 2  
-- Adamik, Rene   Willis NT 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schilsky, Leslie   Houston Cypress 2:15.00 1 10
2 Curry, Monique   Houston Cypress 2:17.74 1 8
3 Sharp, Brianna   Houston Cypress 2:18.65 1 6
4 Murray, Colleen   The Woodlands 2:18.67 1 4
5 Creasman, Michelle   The Woodlands 2:21.38 1 2
6 Brady, Alana   The Woodlands 2:21.49 1 1
7 Wood, Kathryn   Houston Stratfor 2:23.65 1  
-- Ameringer, Mary   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Garcia, Audrey   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Gossett, Taylor   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Reina, Becca   Willis NT 1  
-- Greene, Jessica   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Haymaker, Kati   Tomball NT 1  
-- Culpepper, Haley   Cy Fair Girls NT 1  
-- Wright, Katherine   Cy Fair Girls NT 1  
-- Pool, Natalie   Tomball NT 1  
-- Davis, Emily   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Samarneh, Lara   Houston Stratfor NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willard, Katie   The Woodlands 5:04.30 1 10
2 Hayes, Shelby   The Woodlands 5:11.42 1 8
3 Thompson, Samantha   The Woodlands 5:17.68 1 6
4 Trevino, Kelly   Houston Cypress 5:19.11 1 4
5 Bottoms, Janae   Klein 5:24.18 1 2
6 Tait, Caitlyn   Tomball 5:27.11 1 1
7 St. Martin, Rachel   Tomball 5:27.64 1  
8 Evans, Diana   Klein 5:28.73 1  
-- Martin, Ashley   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Franke, Elise   Houston Stratfor NT 1  
-- Gonzales, Nadia   Langham Creek NT 1  
-- Campbell, Jessica   Willis NT 1  
-- Ragland, Makayla   Willis NT 1  
-- Davis, Emily   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Adamik, Rene   Willis NT 1  
-- Pool, Natalie   Tomball NT 1  
-- Samarneh, Lara   Houston Stratfor NT 1  
-- Jones, Becca   Houston Stratfor NT 1  
-- Robinson, Kelly   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Ameringer, Mary   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Garcia, Audrey   Houston Cypress NT 1  
-- Boane, Katie   Cy Fair Girls NT 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roper, Cali   Willis 17:31.50 1  
2 McLellan, Madi   The Woodlands 17:36.50 1  
3 Guidot, Ashley   The Woodlands 17:38.10 1  
4 Fritz, Lauren   Cy Fair Girls 17:38.40 1  
5 Lyons, Margo   The Woodlands 17:44.50 1  
6 Pena, Sarah   Cy Fair Girls 17:47.10 1  
7 Montgomery, Hillary   Klein 17:57.10 1  
8 Livergood, Madeline   Cy Fair Girls 18:10.50 1  
9 Jansen, Ashley   The Woodlands 18:55.10 1  
10 Porter, Amanda   The Woodlands 18:56.80 1  
11 Deakins, Haley   Houston Cypress 19:03.60 1  
12 Ford, Cody   Houston Cypress 19:15.90 1  
13 Tubbs, Lanie   Klein 19:28.50 1  
14 Huryn, Grace   The Woodlands 19:31.10 1  
15 Tung, Cindy   Houston Stratfor 19:55.30 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ransom, Skylar   Langham Creek 14.61 1 10
2 Demas, Danielle   Houston Cypress 14.88 1 8
3 Feeney, Abby   The Woodlands 15.10 1 6
4 Palmer, Alicia   The Woodlands 15.11 1 4
5 Clay, Jessica   Tomball 15.79 1 2
6 Katterhagen, Jillian   The Woodlands 16.00 1 1
7 Baptiste, Isabella   Klein 16.61 2  
8 Wendt, Kayla   Houston Cypress 16.65 2  
9 Hopwood, Brittany   Houston Cypress 16.84 1  
10 Darilek, Kayla   Klein 16.92 2  
11 Whyte, Yanique   Klein 17.03 2  
12 Cisne, Kirdy   Houston Cypress 17.90 1  
13 Benders, Brittaney   Houston Stratfor 18.35 2  
14 Sheehy, Madison   Houston Christia 19.00 2  
15 Suero, Xulia   Houston Stratfor 19.03 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schilsky, Leslie   Houston Cypress 44.15 1 10
2 Katterhagen, Jillian   The Woodlands 45.36 1 8
3 Demas, Danielle   Houston Cypress 46.48 1 6
4 Feeney, Abby   The Woodlands 47.17 1 4
5 Hopwood, Brittany   Houston Cypress 47.78 1 2
6 Ogilvie, Ashley   Cy Fair Girls 48.22 2 1
7 Haymaker, Cara   Tomball 48.38 1  
8 Palmer, Alicia   The Woodlands 48.49 1  
9 Wendt, Kayla   Houston Cypress 48.71 1  
10 Clay, Jessica   Tomball 50.44 2  
11 Bradley, Krystyn   Klein 50.50 2  
12 Suero, Xulia   Houston Stratfor 51.21 2  
13 Benders, Brittaney   Houston Stratfor 52.41 2  
-- Cisne, Kirdy   Houston Cypress NT 2  
-- Sheehy, Madison   Houston Christia NT 2  
-- Milton, Danielle   Houston Christia NT 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Demas, Harper,
Lewis, Roberson
  Houston Cypress 49.92 1 20
2 Hebert, Hopwood,
Richards, Orundami
  Houston Cypress 50.26 2 16
3 Alexande, Gbadamos,
Gordon, Turner
  Klein 50.39 1 12
4 Feeney, Katterha,
Lindsey, Wilken
  The Woodlands 50.47 1 8
5 Relay Team   Tomball 51.82 1 4
6 Davis, Davis,
Smith, Rojas
  Houston Cypress 52.17 2 2
7 Cameron, Jones,
Wandix, White
  Cy Fair Girls 53.05 1  
8 Fowler, Huff,
Kizzie, Reed
  Willis 53.50 2  
9 Relay Team   Houston Stratfor 53.74 2  
10 Shim, Baldwin,
Jervis, Ransom
  Langham Creek 1:11.90 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Lindsey,
Palmer, Wilken
  The Woodlands 1:43.89 1 20
2 Cameron, Denby,
Wandix, White
  Cy Fair Girls 1:44.19 1 16
3 Relay Team   Tomball 1:45.98 1 12
4 Hebert, Orundami,
Richards, Sharp
  Houston Cypress 1:46.03 2 8
5 Curry, Knox,
Lewis, Roberson
  Houston Cypress 1:47.10 1 4
6 Shim, Baldwin,
Jervis, Ransom
  Langham Creek 1:48.71 1 2
7 Davis, Child,
Rojas, Adams
  Houston Cypress 1:49.36 2  
8 Alexande, Gbadamos,
Gordon, Turner
  Klein 1:50.11 1  
9 Carringt, Devereau,
Fowler, Owens
  Willis 1:51.27 2  
10 Frazelle, Hilton,
Serrano, White
  Houston Stratfor 1:55.68 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Schilsky,
Curry, Curry
  Houston Cypress 3:56.44 1 20
2 Brady, Crowe,
Lindsey, Wilken
  The Woodlands 3:58.54 1 16
3 Haymaker, Haymaker,
Hebert, Wooten
  Tomball 4:04.36 1 12
4 Orundami, Sharp,
Wendt, Richards
  Houston Cypress 4:06.23 1 8
5 Cameron, Denby,
Jones, Ogilvie
  Cy Fair Girls 4:12.12 1 4
6 Relay Team   Houston Stratfor 4:18.07 1 2
7 Relay Team   Willis 4:28.19 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Connor, Lyons,
Miller, Novelli
  The Woodlands 12:40.59 1 20
2 Adamik, Campbell,
Ragland, Reina
  Willis 12:57.65 1 16
3 Relay Team   Tomball 13:12.29 1 12
4 Franke, Jones,
Tung, White
  Houston Stratfor 13:31.40 1 8
5 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 13:38.96 1 4
6 Relay Team   Houston Cypress 13:47.35 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Tori   Houston Cypress 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 10
2 Lewis, Derian   Houston Cypress 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 8
3 Pacenda, Hillary   Houston Stratfor 36-02.00(11.02m) 1 6
4 Jensen, Marissa   Houston Stratfor 34-09.00(10.59m) 1 4
5 Kennedy, Ashley   The Woodlands 34-05.00(10.49m) 1 2
6 Holley, Jaricak   Houston Cypress 34-02.00(10.41m) 1 1
7 Ogunseye, Kene   Cy Fair Girls 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
8 Temple, Meghan   Klein 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
9 Watts, Jamari   Cy Fair Girls 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
10 Fobbs, Tykera   Cy Fair Girls 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
11 Fowler, De'Andre   Willis 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
12 Wilson, Kornisha   Houston Cypress 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
13 Hunter, Leslie   Willis 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
14 Reistroffer, Maria   Klein 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
15 Bentman, Elise   Houston Cypress 25-03.50(7.71m) 1  
16 Williams, Camille   Houston Cypress 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
17 Gordon, Amanda   Houston Cypress 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
-- Martin, Meish   Willis ND(--) 1  
-- Kelly, Renee   Tomball ND(--) 1  
-- Leitko, Amie   Houston Christia ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Temple, Meghan   Klein 115-01(35.08m) 1 10
2 Reistroffer, Maria   Klein 111-04(33.93m) 1 8
3 Mack, Tori   Houston Cypress 111-03(33.91m) 1 6
4 Watts, Jamari   Cy Fair Girls 105-11(32.28m) 1 4
5 Pacenda, Hillary   Houston Stratfor 101-05(30.91m) 1 2
6 Bentman, Elise   Houston Cypress 100-05(30.61m) 1 1
7 Dominguez, Cassie   Cy Fair Girls 96-06(29.41m) 1  
8 Lewis, Derian   Houston Cypress 93-10(28.60m) 1  
9 Kennedy, Ashley   The Woodlands 91-08(27.94m) 1  
10 Bradley, Krystyn   Klein 83-10(25.55m) 1  
11 Gordon, Amanda   Houston Cypress 81-06(24.84m) 1  
12 Ogunseye, Kene   Cy Fair Girls 80-04(24.49m) 1  
13 Wilson, Onjanique   Willis 78-07(23.95m) 1  
14 Wilson, Kornisha   Houston Cypress 73-07(22.43m) 1  
15 Holley, Jaricak   Houston Cypress 73-01(22.28m) 1  
16 Taylor, Kimberly   Houston Stratfor 64-10(19.76m) 1  
17 Williams, Camille   Houston Cypress 61-11(18.87m) 1  
17 Hunter, Leslie   Willis 61-11(18.87m) 1  
-- Martin, Meish   Willis ND(--) 1  
-- Leitko, Amie   Houston Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Jensen, Marissa   Houston Stratfor ND(--) 1  
-- Kelly, Renee   Tomball ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Melai   Tomball 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Kirk, Kristen   Houston Cypress 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 7
2 Harman, Allie   Tomball 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 7
4 Kiedels, Anika   The Woodlands 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
4 McAdams, Hannah   Houston Cypress 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
6 Wood, Nicole   The Woodlands 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 1
-- Williams, Daryianne   Houston Cypress NH(--) 1  
-- Gratehouse, Lindsey   Houston Cypress NH(--) 1  
-- Daroch, Shauna   Houston Cypress NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Lavonna   Willis NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Kimberly   Houston Stratfor NH(--) 1  
-- Loving, Jasmine   Klein NH(--) 1  
-- Andritsos, Teddie   The Woodlands NH(--) 1  
-- Wandix, Sydney   Cy Fair Girls NH(--) 1  
-- White, Adia   Cy Fair Girls NH(--) 1  
-- Barger, Rebeccah   Cy Fair Girls NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crockett, Shamaujae   Houston Stratfor 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1 10
2 Carter, Melai   Tomball 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1 8
3 Harper, Daina   Houston Cypress 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1 5
3 Hebert, Alexus   Houston Cypress 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Hopwood, Brittany   Houston Cypress 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1 2
6 Wilken, Lindsey   The Woodlands 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 1
7 Cameron, Lakesha   Cy Fair Girls 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
8 Martin, Meish   Willis 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
9 Curry, Angie   Houston Cypress 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
10 Shim, Sarah   Langham Creek 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
11 McCarthy, Kaylee   The Woodlands 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
12 Gbadamosi, Princess   Klein 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
13 Plucheck, Hannah   Tomball 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Lavonna   Willis 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
14 Palmer, Alicia   The Woodlands 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
16 Frazelle, Emily   Houston Stratfor 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
17 Huff, Latasha   Willis 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
18 Clay, Jessica   Tomball 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
18 Wandix, Sydney   Cy Fair Girls 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
20 Denby, Nicole   Cy Fair Girls 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
21 Benders, Brittaney   Houston Stratfor 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
22 Kirk, Kristen   Houston Cypress 4-10.00(1.47m) nwi 1  
-- Carrington, Jerrica   Willis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Roberson, Kalee   Houston Cypress ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jervis, Vaunda   Langham Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hebert, Alexus   Houston Cypress 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1 10
2 Knox, Caitlenn   Houston Cypress 34-03.50(10.45m) nwi 1 8
3 Milton, Danielle   Houston Christia 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1 6
4 Kroll, Tiffany   Tomball 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1 4
5 Kirk, Kristen   Houston Cypress 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1 2
6 Shim, Sarah   Langham Creek 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1 1
7 Jervis, Vaunda   Langham Creek 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
8 Denby, Nicole   Cy Fair Girls 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
9 Huff, Latasha   Willis 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
10 Frazelle, Emily   Houston Stratfor 29-06.50(9.00m) nwi 1  
11 Weathersby, Jade   Tomball 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
12 Gbadamosi, Princess   Klein 28-04.50(8.65m) nwi 1  
13 White, Toyrealle   Houston Stratfor 28-01.50(8.57m) nwi 1  
-- Duff, Alexis   The Woodlands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hopwood, Brittany   Houston Cypress ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bedrosian, Hillary   Cy Fair Girls ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Plucheck, Hannah   Tomball ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wood, Nicole   The Woodlands ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katterhagen, Jillian   The Woodlands 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 9
1 Wooten, Brittnay   Tomball 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 9
3 Mitcham, Kristen   Houston Cypress 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
3 Gullo, Alyssa   Houston Cypress 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
3 McClellan, Monica   Houston Cypress 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Chan, Caitlenn   Houston Cypress 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
7 Connor, Kasey   The Woodlands 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Zuspan, Kara   The Woodlands 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Serrano, Angelina   Houston Stratfor 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Ray, Andy   Cy Fair Girls 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Baldwin, Tracy   Langham Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Childs, Hope   Houston Cypress NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Charlsie   Cy Fair Girls NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cy Creek Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1