Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 9th to Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (541)
View
+
Photos (85)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14 2011, 10:15 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

*Mt. Sac Relays Live webcast will begin on Friday at 6pm PST and Saturday at 9am PST.  All races from Thursday, Friday and Saturday will be up for free on-demand viewing shortly after each race.

 

2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 14 2011, 10:15 PM
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 9, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | 4x1 Mile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Open HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Land, Kasper,
Schmidt, Kraemer
  San Luis Obispo 18:21.84 1  
2 Kabealo, Messana,
Traquada, Pons
  South Pasadena 18:24.75 1  
3 Velazque, Villinue,
Pena, Padilla
  Cabrillo (Lompoc 18:24.82 1  
4 DiGiallo, Johnson,
Peterson, Mori
  Valencia (Valenc 18:29.26 1  
5 Duncan, Anderson,
Esparza, Owens
  Crescenta Valley 18:34.89 1  
6 McKendry, Domingue,
Forte, McKendry
  Elsinore 18:35.50 1  
7 Estabrid, Haugen,
Szczypio, Puebla
  Burroughs (Ridge 18:43.50 1  
8 Peralta, Mercardo,
Luis, Paez
  Ontario 18:46.62 1  
9 Lawson, Hutchins,
Enos, Schwartz
  Sir Francis Drak 18:49.80 1  
10 Lopez, Lopez,
Zubak, Moulton
  Santiago (Corona 18:54.55 1  
11 Gomez, Lopez,
Potts, Pineda
  West Covina 18:59.52 1  
12 Relay Team   Arcadia 18:59.57 1  
13 Cohen, Lee,
Lieb, Wilson
  Heritage 19:01.09 1  
14 Walker, Scheuerm,
Woods, Lux
  Santa Barbara 19:02.67 1  
15 Magallan, Huynh,
Martinez, Gutierre
  Baldwin Park 19:02.98 1  
16 McIntosh, Elizalde,
Aguayo, Montello
  Chino 19:06.81 1  
17 Marsh, Green,
Holloway, Griffith
  Quartz Hill 19:08.09 1  
18 Arthur, Soudani,
Williams, Amaro
  Rio Mesa 19:13.33 1  
19 Gamble, Johnson,
Rooney, Jacobsen
  Tehachapi 19:16.73 1  
20 Barajas, Guasso,
Fasana, Nobbs
  Bonita 19:19.87 1  
21 Relay Team   Colony 19:32.24 1  
22 Arredond, Platero,
Pleitez, Ramirez
  Paramount 19:37.81 1  
23 Cerezo,e, Esparza,
Zhong, li
  Rosemead 19:42.12 1  
24 Fernande, Daiz,
Gordon, Garcia
  Montclair 19:44.59 1  
25 Freeston, Landeros,
Dumler, Barrett
  Upland 19:49.16 1  
26 Tile, Quarles,
Liu, Chiang
  Cerritos 19:49.68 1  
27 Zipursky, Sisario,
Wu, Gala
  Dougherty Valley 20:10.43 1  
28 Sosa, Orellana,
Nava, Martinez
  Locke 20:12.17 1  
29 Martinez, Maranda,,
Torres, Bailey
  San Gorgonio 20:16.46 1  
30 Hnyin, Waldron,
Jiminez,, Nephew
  Arroyo Valley 20:20.14 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   E. Roosevelt 17:58.65 1  
2 Jordan, Griego,
Sager, Thomas
  Granite Hills 18:08.49 1  
3 Vigil, Larsen,
Cecil, Howes
  Redlands East Va 18:09.61 1  
4 Haney, Miller,
Kelly, Fisher
  Stockdale 18:25.58 1  
5 Agbede, Castillo,
Sherman, Suarez
  Bonita Vista 18:29.93 1  
6 Avila, Munoz,
Reyes, Ruiz
  Cathedral 18:30.77 1  
7 Relay Team   Loyola 18:32.71 1  
8 Mora, Dorantes,
Perez, Acevedo
  Whittier 18:33.03 1  
9 Moreno, Placenci,
Viss, Villalpa
  Shafter 18:34.77 1  
10 Bernal, Pantoja,
Vanegas-, Sotelo
  Millikan 18:34.83 1  
11 Relay Team   Great Oak 18:36.23 1  
12 Relay Team   Arcadia 18:49.89 1  
13 Garcia, Martinez,
Del Vall, Tinoco
  Golden Valley 18:53.88 1  
14 Martinez, Martinez,
Hines, Martinez
  Etiwanda 18:55.71 1  
15 Sauceda, Witkowsk,
Ramirez-, Sweet
  Point Loma 18:57.71 1  
16 Faustino, Cortez,
Castaned, Gonzalez
  Santee EC 18:58.15 1  
17 Perry, Pleitez,
Orozco, Delgado
  Lakewood 19:00.49 1  
18 Lebovitz, Hamilton,
Borsook, Cartwrig
  Chadwick 19:01.00 1  
19 Stalters, Hermes,
Valerian, Frazier
  Northgate 19:03.57 1  
20 Relay Team   Clovis West 19:05.61 1  
21 Mancilla, Bautista,
Ramirez, Roldan
  California (Whit 19:06.83 1  
22 Baerga, Penn,
Villa, Eskinder
  Poly (Long Beach 19:22.07 1  
23 Ingram, Le,
Mikhailp, Zadooria
  Hoover 19:58.55 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Open HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pavey, Sorto,
Gonzales, Caplen
  Poly (Long Beach 22:11.62 1  
2 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 22:28.26 1  
3 Anderson, Ramirez,
Hitchcoc, Renken
  South Pasadena 22:31.82 1  
4 Jesu, Thompson,
Figueroa, Lamongno
  Ventura 22:31.86 1  
5 Stert, Stert,
Gould, Garcia
  Upland 22:41.14 1  
6 Codilla, Johal,
Casillas, Budnvec
  Etiwanda 22:43.53 1  
7 Aparicio, Earlywin,
Rodrigue, Vollmer
  Santiago (Corona 22:48.19 1  
8 Arigo, Grady,
Carmo, Rife-Dup
  San Luis Obispo 22:48.29 1  
9 Hua, Simental,
Phung, Luc
  Rosemead 22:49.80 1  
10 Cortez, Rivera,
Ramirez, Ibarra
  San Gorgonio 23:04.57 1  
11 Huizar, Gutierre,
Galvan, Paola
  Chino 23:08.01 1  
12 Relay Team   Crescenta Valley 23:08.50 1  
13 Relay Team   Northgate 23:09.98 1  
14 Falomir, Contrera,
Fuentes, Medina
  Covina 23:19.92 1  
15 Herrera, Navarro,
Salazar, Trejo
  Paramount 23:34.43 1  
16 morales, Quintani,
Vaquero, Flores
  Santee EC 23:37.99 1  
17 Jimenez, Alfaro,
Carranza, Alvarez
  Baldwin Park 23:58.86 1  
18 Anderson, Kilmond,
Gil, Gillis
  Louisville 24:10.52 1  
19 Perrault, Garcia,
Mistrett, Tovar
  Tehachapi 24:45.67 1  
20 Hernande, Yanez,
Reyes, Sanchez
  Arroyo Valley 25:13.95 1  
21 Budlong, Carey,
Wood, Weber
  Burroughs (Ridge 25:15.04 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay Seeded HS Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Salvador, Rodarte,
Trujillo, Darrow
  Millikan 21:35.74 1  
2 Byrne, Cox,
Thompson, Sweetman
  Newbury Park 21:38.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Great Oak 21:48.85 1  
4 Arft, Sanin,
Renken, Jorgense
  Claremont 21:56.92 1  
5 Bennis, Lacey,
McManus, Deimling
  Granite Hills 22:01.04 1  
6 Relay Team   Bullard 22:04.79 1  
7 Flores, Garcia,
Jackson, Scott
  Bonita 22:15.69 1  
8 Jacobs, Zabaleta,
Daniels, Arnold
  Redlands 22:28.61 1  
9 Kuehn, Rheinsch,
Thwing, Fisher
  San Marcos 22:33.34 1  
10 Ouye, Waller,
Shadden, Buchbind
  Chadwick 22:40.21 1  
11 Fellows, Hebb,
Hebb, Miner
  Redlands East Va 22:45.80 1  
12 Sunio, Caliz,
Avila, Tai
  Cerritos 22:50.12 1  
13 Healy, Roemer,
Casarez, Schrier
  St Francis (Moun 23:05.39 1  
14 Guzman, Gonzales,
Gaytan, Romo
  California (Whit 23:06.35 1  
15 Butler, Harral,
Hoey, Justus
  Glendora 23:13.03 1  
-- Braun, Gifford,
Gifford, Weege
  Mullen DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mt. Sac Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2001 1 54 1