Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 3rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 3 
20131 2 
201112 12 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (12)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Melbourne Track Classic - Melbourne

 

2011 Results - Melbourne Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on Mar 3 2011, 06:16 PM
Results via Athletics Australia
Athletics Australia-Schools 2 Meet - Organization License 
                     2011 IAAF Melbourne Track Classic                      
                    Olympic Park, Melbourne  - 3/03/2011                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 metres Wheel Chair
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Matt Cameron                 QLD                      15.35  -0.5       
  2 Jake Lappin                  VIC                      15.68  -0.5       
  3 Matthew Lack                 NZL                      15.86  -0.5       
  4 Sam Carter                   QLD                      16.15  -0.5       
  5 Xavier Elsworthy             VIC                      16.48  -0.5       
  6 Richard Colman               VIC                      17.15  -0.5       

Event 2  Women 100 metres Ambulant
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Carlee Beattie               QLD                      13.17  -1.0       
  2 Stephanie Schweitzer         NSW                      13.93  -1.0       
  3 Georgia Beikoff              NSW                      15.42  -1.0       
  4 Jamie McInnerney             SASI                     16.54  -1.0       
  5 Kelly Cartwright             VIC                      17.43  -1.0       
  6 Rachael Dodds                QLD                      17.99  -1.0       
  7 Nicole Sphear                VIC      

Event 3  Men Pole Vault .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sergey Kucheryanu            RUS                      5.30m        
  2 Joel Pocklington          86 VIC                      5.10m        
  3 Stephen Cain                 VIC                      4.95m        
  4 Matt Boyd                 90 QAS                      4.80m        
  5 James Filshie             81 VIC                      4.80m        
  6 Cameron Sherry            81 QLD                      4.60m        
  7 Brodie Cross              94 VIC                      4.60m        
  8 Jackson Bews              92 VIC                      4.60m        
 -- Christopher Clegg         85 NSW                         NH        

Event 4  Men Long Jump .
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Mitchell Watt                QAS                      7.98m   1.2       
  2 Kane Brigg                89 QAS                      7.45m   1.0       
  3 Chris Noffke              88 QAS                      7.36m   0.4       
  4 Shaun Fletcher            82 QLD                      7.32m   1.0       
  5 Mark Howard               86 NSW                      7.31m   1.1       
  6 Zane Leonard              85 VIC                      7.25m   0.8       
  7 Robert Stevens            84 VIC                      7.18m   1.2       
  8 Daniel Bailey             90 VIC                      6.86m   0.9       

Event 5  Men 100 metres Ambulant
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Simon Patmore                QLD                      11.76  -0.9       
  2 Andrew Matthews              NSW                      12.04  -0.9       
  3 Tim Sullivan                 VIC                      12.14  -0.9       
  4 Jack Swift                   VIC                      12.77  -0.9       
  5 Sean Roberts                 SASI                     13.57  -0.9       

Event 6  Women Discus Throw .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dani Samuels              90 NSWIS                   61.00m        
  2 Kim Mulhall               91 VIS                     52.42m        
  3 Margaret Satupai          92 SAM                     51.92m        
  4 Christie Chamberlain      89 NSW                     47.43m        
  5 Alix Kennedy              93 NSW                     46.57m        
  6 Rachel Evans              88 NSW                     42.42m        
  7 Sarah Hewitt              76 VIC                     37.27m        
  8 Catherine McCowan         86 VIC                     36.55m        

Event 7  Men 110 metres Hurdles .
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Greg Eyears               82 NSW                      14.37  -0.2       
  2 Ben Khongbut              91 VIC                      14.56  -0.2       
  3 Jack Conway               90 QLD                      14.58  -0.2       
  4 Pan Tong                  90 VIC                      15.13  -0.2       
  5 Matthew Blair             88 VIC                      15.43  -0.2       

Event 8  Men High Jump .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Chris Armet               86 VIC                      2.18m        
  2 Josh Hall                 90 QAS                      2.14m        
  3 Josh Lodge                82 NSW                      2.14m        
  4 Thomas Brennan            91 WA                       2.14m        
  5 Liam Zamel-Paez           88 QAS                      2.10m        
  6 Brandon Starc             94 NSWIS                    2.05m        
  7 Thomas Henry                 VIC                      1.95m        

Event 9  Men 400 metres Wheel Chair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Richard Colman               VIC                      50.92        
  2 Jake Lappin                  VIC                      50.99        
  3 Matthew Lack                 NZL                      51.01        
  4 Nathan Arkley                SASI                     52.68        
  5 Matt Cameron                 QLD                      52.93        
  6 Sam Carter                   QLD                      54.97        
  7 Xavier Elsworthy             VIC                      55.94        

Event 10  Men 100 metres .
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Aaron Rouge-Serret           VIS                      10.51  -1.0       
  2 Isaac Ntiamoah            84 NSWIS                    10.55  -1.0       
  3 Uzodinma Alozie           87 NSW                      10.58  -1.0       
  4 Matt Davies               86 QAS                      10.66  -1.0       
  5 Tim Leathart              90 NSW                      10.69  -1.0       
  6 Liam Gander               88 NSW                      10.73  -1.0       
  7 Jacob Groth               85 NSWIS                    10.78  -1.0       
  8 Carl Kurt Van Der Speck   78 NZL                      10.78  -1.0       
  9 Patrick Fakiye            91 NSWIS                    10.91  -1.0       

Event 11  Women 800 metres .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kenia Sinclair               JAM                    1:59.63        
  2 Tamsyn Lewis              79 VIC                    2:01.50        
  3 Katherine Katsanevakis    88 VIC                    2:02.60        
  4 Holly Noack               85 WA                     2:02.64        
  5 Kelly Hetherington        89 VIC                    2:03.12        
  6 Sianne Toemoe             90 NSWIS                  2:03.85        
  7 Erica Fountain               VIC                    2:05.18        
  8 Caitlin Pincott           83 QLD                    2:05.31        
  9 Kelly Young               84 NSW                    2:05.55        
 10 Angie Smit                92 NZL                    2:05.88        
 11 Trychelle Kingdom         91 VIS                    2:09.25        
 -- Anneliese Rubie              NSW                        DNF        

Event 12  Women 200 metres .
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Sally Pearson             87 QAS                      23.36  -0.4       
  2 Miki Barber                  USA                      23.64  -0.4       
  3 Laura Whaler              89 NSWIS                    24.11  -0.4       
  4 Monica Hargrove              USA                      24.12  -0.4       
  5 Charlotte van Veenendaal  89 QLD                      24.21  -0.4       
  6 Toea Wisil                88 PNG                      24.31  -0.4       
  7 Jody Henry                85 WAIS                     24.31  -0.4       
  8 Andrea Koenen             91 NZL                      24.33  -0.4       

Event 13  Women 1500 metres .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jemma Simpson                GBR                    4:08.49        
  2 Kaila McKnight            86 VIS                    4:08.94        
  3 Bridey Delaney            90 NSW                    4:11.01        
  4 Georgie Clarke            85 VIC                    4:12.01        
  5 Lisa Corrigan             84 ACT                    4:19.48        
  6 Hannah Newbould           92 NZL                    4:19.82        
  7 Anna Laman                97 NSW                    4:20.12        
  8 Amanda Paulin             90 VIC                    4:20.60        
  9 Linden Hall               92 VIC                    4:27.33        
 10 Emily Loughnan            88 WA                     4:28.07        
 11 Stacey Stanley            96 VIC                    4:29.00        
 12 Lara Nicod                86 NSW                    4:30.48        
 13 Lisa Stanton-Smith        90 VIC                    4:32.47        
 -- Eliza Curnow              92 VIC                        DNF        

Event 14  Men 400 metres Hurdles .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Justin Gaymon                USA                      49.75        
  2 Brendan Cole              83 AIS                      50.25        
  3 James Mortimer            83 NZL                      50.73        
  4 Michael Cochrane          92 NZL                      51.05        
  5 Sasha Alexeenko           92 QAS                      51.28        
  6 Daniel O'Shea             89 NZL                      51.62        
  7 Danny Brandwood           84 GBR                      52.02        
  8 Felipe De Castro Cruz     89 WA                       52.35        

Event 15  Women Shot Put .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Valerie Adams                NZL                     20.13m        
  2 Margaret Satupai          92 SAM                     15.45m        
  3 Kim Mulhall               91 VIS  

Event 16  Men Shot Put .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Reese Hoffa                  USA                     21.10m        
  2 Dale Stevenson            88 VIS                     19.41m        
  3 Damien Birkinhead         93 VIS                     17.52m        
  4 Tom Walsh                 92 NZL                     17.47m        
  5 Stuart Gyngell            65 NSW                     16.01m        
  6 Matthew Cowie             92 WAIS                    15.29m        
  7 Russell Short                VIC                     13.86m        

Event 17  Men Triple Jump .
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Henry Frayne                 QAS                     16.91m  +0.0       
  2 Alwyn Jones               87 VIC                     15.86m   0.3       
  3 Joshua Lumley             92 QLD                     15.39m   0.8       
  4 Mitchell Fontaine         93 VIC                     15.25m   0.5       
  5 Frank Brisevac            94 VIC                     15.21m   1.0       
  6 Ben King                  85 VIC                     14.79m   0.6       
  7 Daniel Pagnoccolo         90 VIC                     14.59m   1.1       
  8 Callan Rauchfuss          92 VIC                     14.52m  +0.0       
 -- Adam Rabone               87 VIC                       FOUL             

Event 18  Men 800 metres .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 David Rudisha                KEN                    1:43.88        
  2 Nick Symmonds                USA                    1:45.09        
  3 Lachlan Renshaw           87 NSWIS                  1:45.66        
  4 Tyler Mulder                 USA                    1:45.73        
  5 Alexander Rowe            92 VIS                    1:46.28        
  6 James Gurr                84 NSW                    1:46.52        
  7 Abraham Chepkirwok           UGA                    1:47.10        
  8 Tristan Garrett           89 NSW                    1:48.16        
 -- Sammy Tangui                 KEN                        DNF        

Event 19  Men 1500 metres .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jeffrey Riseley           86 VIS                    3:36.71        
  2 Asbel Kiprop                 KEN                    3:37.63        
  3 Alan Webb                    USA                    3:37.82        
  4 Nick Willis                  NZL                    3:38.76        
  5 James Kaan                91 NSWIS                  3:39.87        
  6 Nicholas Toohey           88 QLD                    3:41.10        
  7 William Leer                 USA                    3:41.42        
  8 Brenton Rowe              88 VIC                    3:41.69        
  9 Lee Emmanuel                 GBR                    3:41.91        
 10 Lachlan Chisholm          80 NSW                    3:42.29        
 11 Brett Robinson            91 ACT                    3:42.61        
 12 Grant Page                83 TAS                    3:42.72        
 13 Malcolm Hicks             88 NZL                    3:42.84        
 14 Jordan Williamsz          93 VIC                    3:51.83        
 -- Gilbert Kipchoge             KEN                        DNF        
 -- Mark Fountain             82 VIC                        DNF        

Event 20  Men 400 metres .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Steven Solomon            94 NSW                      46.12        
  2 Sean Wroe                 86 VIS                      46.23        
  3 Kevin Moore               92 NSWIS                    46.32        
  4 Ben Offereins             86 WAIS                     46.46        
  5 Matt Lynch                   NSWIS                    47.26        
  6 David Burke               91 NSW                      47.31        
  7 Clay Watkins              88 SASI                     47.46        
  8 John Steffensen           84 NSWIS                    47.97        

Event 21  Women 100 metres .
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Sally Pearson             87 QAS                      11.52  -1.1       
  2 Miki Barber                  USA                      11.61  -1.1       
  3 Charlotte van Veenendaal  89 QLD                      11.78  -1.1       
  4 Melissa Breen             91 ACTAS                    11.89  -1.1       
  5 Laura Whaler              89 NSWIS                    11.93  -1.1       
  6 Toea Wisil                88 PNG                      12.08  -1.1       
  7 Jessica Knox              78 NSW                      12.28  -1.1       
  8 Rochelle Coster           88 NZL                      12.41  -1.1       

Event 22  Men 200 metres .
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Aaron Rouge-Serret           VIS                      21.14  -0.5       
  2 Nicholas Hough               NSWIS                    21.29  -0.5       
  3 Tim Leathart              90 NSW                      21.54  -0.5       
  4 Liam Gander               88 NSW                      21.55  -0.5       
  5 Matt Davies               86 QAS                      21.57  -0.5       
  6 Jake Hammond                 NSW                      21.65  -0.5       
  7 Jacob Groth               85 NSWIS                    21.80  -0.5       
  8 Hugh Donovan                 QLD                      21.82  -0.5       

Event 23  Men 5000 metres .
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bernard Lagat                USA                   13:08.43        
  2 Ben St Lawrence           81 NSWIS                 13:10.08        
  3 Chris Solinsky               USA                   13:10.22        
  4 Matt Tegenkamp               USA                   13:16.27        
  5 Andrew Bumbalough            USA                   13:16.77        
  6 Craig Mottram             81 VIS                   13:25.15        
  7 Tim Nelson                   USA                   13:28.09        
  8 Jeremy Roff               84 NSWIS                 13:37.48        
  9 Isaac Songok                 KEN                   13:38.43        
 10 Collis Birmingham         86 VIS                   13:42.14        
 11 Liam Adams                86 VIC                   13:44.60        
 12 David McNeill             86 VIC                   13:51.95        
 13 Youcef Abdi                  NSWIS                 13:53.00        
 14 Craig Miller                 USA                   14:01.40        
 15 James Nipperess           91 NSWIS                 14:06.74        
 16 Russell Dessaix-Chn       79 NSW                   14:07.32        
 17 Alan Craigie              83 ACT                   14:24.21        
 -- Paul Hoffman                 VIC                        DNF        
 -- Philo Saunders               ACT                        DNF        
 -- Brandon Bethke               USA                        DNF

 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Shot puts and Men's TJ now added!
Chris Nickinson
Both shot puts and men's triple jump weren't up for some reason but will be here http://www.athletics...ta/live_results
History for Melbourne Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 4 3    
2011 1 2 12    
2010 1 8 1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #melbourne