Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 16th to Mar 17th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20121110 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (110)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas Southern Relays

 

2012 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 17th 2012, 9:00pm
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: Mile

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Authorlee, Jermaine 12 North Shore Seni 10.95 -2.4 2  
2 Fulks, Kyle 11 Katy 11.15 -2.4 2  
3 Driver, D'Landeon 12 James Madison 11.17 -2.4 2  
4 Holmes, Nathan 12 Port Arthur Memo 11.26 -2.4 2  
5 Davis, Antwuan 11 Bastrop 11.30 -2.4 2  
6 Handsborough, Kabodrea 12 Crockett 11.35 -2.3 1  
7 Taylor, Marcus 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.40 -2.3 1  
8 Bernard, Roderick 10 Houston Sharpsto 11.42 -2.3 1  
9 Barre, Mark 10 FB Thurgood Mars 11.45 -2.3 1  
10 Caldwell, Trey 12 Richardson Berkn 11.49 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fulks, Kyle 11 Katy 10.95 -1.9 2  
2 Driver, D'Landeon 12 James Madison 10.96 -2.6 6  
3 Authorlee, Jermaine 12 North Shore Seni 10.99 -2.3 1  
4 Nelson, Nicholas 12 Beaumont Ozen 11.18 -1.9 10  
5 Jones, Ridge 12 DeSoto 11.18 -4.3 12  
6 Davis, Antwuan 11 Bastrop 11.24 -4.3 11  
7 Holmes, Nathan 12 Port Arthur Memo 11.26 -4.3 12  
8 Hinson, Reggie 12 Lancaster 11.30 -1.8 7  
9 Barre, Mark 10 FB Thurgood Mars 11.31 -1.8 7  
10 Johnson, Treyvion 11 Houston Eisenhow 11.32 -3.3 3  
11 Handsborough, Kabodrea 12 Crockett 11.32 -2.6 6  
12 Taylor, Marcus 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.33 -1.9 10  
13 Arnett, James 12 Alief Hastings 11.36 -3.4 4  
14 Caldwell, Trey 12 Richardson Berkn 11.36 -1.9 2  
15 Brown, Rodney 11 Chester W Nimitz 11.39 -2.3 1  
16 Bernard, Roderick 10 Houston Sharpsto 11.39 -1.9 10  
17 Hooks, Trevin 12 Houston Washingt 11.41 -1.9 2  
18 Brown, Curtis 11 Episcopal 11.43 -3.3 3  
19 Randolph, Jordan 10 Waco University 11.44 -2.3 1  
20 Robinson, Dionte 10 Liberty 11.45 -2.3 1  
21 George, Aaron 11 Humble Summer Cr 11.47 -4.3 11  
22 White, Travian 12 Lancaster 11.47 -4.3 11  
23 Floyd, Xavier 11 Ft. Bend Elkins 11.50 -2.9 8  
24 Young, Matthew 12 North Shore Seni 11.51 -1.8 7  
25 Blackmon, Joshua 12 Houston Lamar 11.54 -3.1 5  
26 Bell, Jordan 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.56 -3.3 3  
27 Cleveland, Elliot 10 St Thomas 11.58 -2.6 6  
28 Hervey, Justin 10 Beaumont West Br 11.62 -4.3 12  
29 Washinton, Chris 12 Walter L Cohen 11.63 -1.8 7  
30 Holliday, Jerkalye 12 Humble 11.63 -1.8 7  
31 Miller, Josef 12 Home Schooled 11.68 -1.9 2  
32 Harrison, JuNorman 12 Caldwell 11.69 -3.1 5  
33 Williams, Davin 12 Houston Lamar 11.71 -3.4 4  
34 Dickson, Trevor 12 Spring Westfield 11.72 -4.3 11  
35 Garrett, T'Andre 12 Furr 11.74 -1.9 2  
36 Walker, Javon 11 Alief Elsik 11.76 -2.3 1  
37 Childs, Rendrick 11 Cypress Ridge 11.78 -3.3 3  
38 Evans, Johnny 12 Humble Summer Cr 11.78 -4.3 12  
39 Brown, Dontae 10 Chester W Nimitz 11.78 -2.6 6  
40 Guerrero, Gilbert 11 Round Rock Austi 11.80 -1.9 2  
41 Smith, Reginald 12 James Madison 11.80 -3.3 3  
42 Allen, Richard 11 John Curtis Chri 11.81 -5.0 9  
43 Hayes, Sam 12 Houston Westbury 11.82 -3.4 4  
44 Porter, Brandon 11 John Curtis Chri 11.83 -4.3 11  
45 Roberts, Treyvion 10 Houston Eisenhow 11.84 -2.6 6  
46 Estes, Cameron 11 New Waverly 11.91 -2.9 8  
47 Quezergue, Joshua 12 CC Carroll 11.94 -5.0 9  
48 Williamson, Colby 11 Home Schooled 11.94 -1.8 7  
49 Darby, Kamon 10 Beaumont Central 11.96 -1.8 7  
50 Franklin, Vincent 12 El Paso El Dorad 11.96 -3.4 4  
51 Shakir, Zyris 12 Houston Washingt 11.97 -3.3 3  
52 Lightfoot, Thomas 12 Beaumont West Br 12.00 -3.4 4  
53 Luster, Billy 11 CC Carroll 12.01 -4.3 12  
54 Siverand, Kamer 09 Cypress Ridge 12.04 -1.9 10  
55 Waller, DelShon 11 FB Thurgood Mars 12.05 -5.0 9  
56 Cloud, Errol 11 Jack Yates 12.10 -2.9 8  
57 Childs, Quinton 11 El Paso El Dorad 12.10 -4.3 11  
58 Redmon, Benny 09 Humble 12.10 -3.1 5  
59 Gamble, Shawn 12 Round Rock Austi 12.13 -2.9 8  
60 Alvarado, Andrew 11 Arlington Housto 12.13 -2.9 8  
61 Raliegh, Emmitt 11 Spring Westfield 12.25 -5.0 9  
62 Matthews, Justin 12 Wharton 12.34 -3.4 4  
63 Dixon, John 10 Sterling 12.35 -2.6 6  
64 Haynes, Jordan 10 FB Travis 12.35 -5.0 9  
65 Jones, Trenton 10 KIPP Sunnyside 12.36 -2.6 6  
66 Lewis, Johntrel 11 Houston Bellaire 12.36 -2.3 1  
67 Grissom, Bartee 11 Wharton 12.49 -1.9 10  
68 Gibson, Dontae 11 Sterling 12.54 -3.1 5  
69 Bailey, Wellinton 12 Walter L Cohen 12.54 -3.3 3  
70 Moore, Greg 10 Pope John XXIII 12.60 -3.4 4  
71 Scranton, James 10 Kashmere Senior 12.71 -1.9 10  
72 Allen, Josh 12 Jack Yates 12.71 -3.1 5  
73 Martinez, Isaiah 10 Kingsville Acade 12.82 -1.9 2  
74 Moreno, Regino 11 CC Carroll 12.85 -1.9 10  
75 Davis, Albert 10 Kashmere Senior 12.97 -4.3 11  
76 Martin, Roman 09 KIPP Sunnyside 13.07 -1.9 2  
77 Delarosa, A.J 10 Kingsville Acade 13.35 -5.0 9  
-- Antonie, Dennis 10 Liberty FS -1.8 7  
-- Ogu, Emmanuel 10 Alief Hastings FS -2.6 6  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Justin 11 Texas Southern 10.79 -1.9 2  
2 Wilson, Damani 10 Harvard 10.92 -1.9 2  
3 Spencer, Javon 10 Southwest Christ 11.06 -1.9 2  
4 Williams, Robert 12 Prairie View A&M 11.09 -1.9 2  
5 Keith, Shelton 12 Grambling State 11.14 -4.2 1  
6 Ezekoye, Andrew 10 Harvard 11.19 -1.9 2  
7 Lewis, Terrance 11 Alcorn State 11.24 -1.9 2  
8 Vick, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 11.34 -4.2 1  
9 Carter, Cameron 9 Kansas City 11.38 -4.2 1  
10 Caldwell, Jacque 11 Alcorn State 11.40 -4.2 1  
11 neely, darius 9 Dillard 11.43 -4.2 1  
12 Odiboh, James 9 Alabama State 11.44 -1.9 2  
13 Baltazar, Steven 12 Grambling State 11.48 -4.2 1  
14 Simmons, Tobyus 9 Dillard 11.51 -4.2 1  
15 Gasway, Cornellus 9 Kansas City 11.60 -4.2 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ezekoye, Andrew 10 Harvard 11.03 -1.8 4  
1 Williams, Robert 12 Prairie View A&M 11.03 -1.0 3  
3 Byrd, Sylvester 10 Alabama State 11.07 -2.8 6  
4 Wilson, Damani 10 Harvard 11.07 -1.8 4  
5 Anderson, Justin 11 Texas Southern 11.09 -3.4 5  
6 Spencer, Javon 10 Southwest Christ 11.12 -2.8 6  
7 Odiboh, James 9 Alabama State 11.17 -1.8 4  
8 Lewis, Terrance 11 Alcorn State 11.23 -2.5 1  
9 Keith, Shelton 12 Grambling State 11.25 -2.4 2  
10 Vick, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 11.31 -2.5 1  
11 Carter, Cameron 9 Kansas City 11.32 -2.4 2  
12 Gasway, Cornellus 9 Kansas City 11.33 -2.8 6  
12 Baltazar, Steven 12 Grambling State 11.33 -3.4 5  
14 Caldwell, Jacque 11 Alcorn State 11.33 -1.8 4  
15 neely, darius 9 Dillard 11.34 -1.8 4  
16 Simmons, Tobyus 9 Dillard 11.37 -1.0 3  
17 Henry, Chris 10 Kansas City 11.41 -3.4 5  
18 Allen, Blake 9 Southwest Christ 11.43 -2.4 2  
19 Williams, Brendon 10 Southwest Christ 11.45 -3.4 5  
20 Cue, Tyler 9 Kansas City 11.48 -2.5 1  
21 Christopher, Jonquil 9 Kansas City 11.49 -1.0 3  
22 Hoover, Jordan 11 Prairie View A&M 11.51 -2.4 2  
23 Ruhe, Matt 9 Concordia (TX) U 11.51 -1.8 4  
24 Montano, Erik 11 Texas Southern 11.53 -2.8 6  
25 Hicks, Xavier 9 Southwest Christ 11.57 -2.4 2  
26 Wilson, Rashad 10 Prairie View A&M 11.61 -3.4 5  
27 Beasley, Will 10 Rice 11.65 -2.5 1  
28 Buckles, Ricky 10 Alabama State 11.67 -3.4 5  
29 Holiday, Marion 12 Concordia (TX) U 11.75 -2.5 1  
30 Adako, Isaac 11 Rice 11.76 -2.4 2  
31 Mc Gee, Shaine 11 Texas Southern 11.79 -2.8 6  
32 Higgins, Alden 9 Rice 11.87 -1.0 3  
33 Kearney, Byron 10 Alabama State 11.97 -3.4 5  
34 Jackson, Andre 10 Prairie View A&M 11.97 -1.0 3  
35 Smith, Mason 10 Alabama State 12.08 -1.8 4  
36 Roberts, Lawernce 10 Grambling State 12.16 -2.8 6  
37 Rosario, Santano 9 Rice 12.23 -2.8 6  
38 Collins, Wendell 10 Dillard 12.55 -2.5 1  
39 Nwaneri, Rhema 9 Texas College 12.58 -2.4 2  
-- Gilbert, Terry 10 Prairie View A&M FS -1.0 3  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ali, Ahmed 12 Alief Hastings 21.52 -1.8 8  
2 Fulks, Kyle 11 Katy 21.68 -1.8 8  
3 Brown, Curtis 11 Episcopal 22.20 -1.8 8  
4 Marshall, Jamal 12 Ft. Bend Elkins 22.37 -1.8 8  
5 Davis, Antwuan 11 Bastrop 22.42 -2.6 2  
6 Nelson, Nicholas 12 Beaumont Ozen 22.50 -1.7 9  
7 Johnson, Treyvion 11 Houston Eisenhow 22.53 -1.8 8  
8 Deere, William 12 Caldwell 22.60 -1.7 9  
9 Lott, Vernon 11 San Antonio Memo 22.67 -1.7 1  
10 Driver, D'Landeon 12 James Madison 22.79 -1.7 9  
11 tribble, alford 11 DeSoto 22.81 -1.8 11  
12 Bernard, Roderick 10 Houston Sharpsto 22.87 -1.7 1  
13 Chuckwuma, Raymond 12 FB Travis 22.88 -1.8 8  
14 pryor, Caleb 12 DeSoto 22.90 -1.7 9  
15 Batson, Tyler 11 Spring Westfield 22.93 -2.7 4  
16 Allen, Richard 11 John Curtis Chri 22.94 -1.7 9  
17 Esho, Temitope 12 Alief Elsik 22.97 -1.7 1  
18 Wallace, Devin 09 Humble 22.98 -1.8 11  
19 Kuyatsemi, Tortseju 11 Alief Hastings 22.98 -2.6 2  
20 Shaver, Alex 09 Richmond George 23.02 -1.8 11  
21 Randolph, Jordan 10 Waco University 23.10 -1.7 9  
22 Galloway, Fred 12 Houston Washingt 23.17 -2.5 3  
23 Harris, Montieco 11 Baytown Sterling 23.18 -1.8 11  
24 Hoyt, Jecory 11 Houston MacArthu 23.24 -1.8 11  
25 Hamilton, Daniel 11 Lancaster 23.29 -1.9 10  
26 McGowen, Willie 12 FB Thurgood Mars 23.30 -0.9 5  
27 Justice, Jamison 11 FB Travis 23.32 -1.8 8  
28 Grosvenor, Tyree 10 Humble Atascocit 23.35 -0.9 5  
29 Appleton, Roosevelt 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 23.39 -2.6 2  
30 Nunez, Eduardo 11 El Paso El Dorad 23.40 -2.0 6  
31 Polley, William 11 FB Thurgood Mars 23.43 -1.9 10  
32 Hamilton, Arno 09 North Shore Seni 23.45 -1.7 1  
33 Wilson, LeDerrick 10 El Paso El Dorad 23.47 -1.8 11  
34 Price, Devante 10 CC Carroll 23.47 -3.1 13  
35 Miller, Josef 12 Home Schooled 23.48 -2.0 6  
36 Kirby, Derwood 12 Pflugerville Hen 23.57 -1.7 9  
37 Austin, Michael 10 Cypress Ridge 23.57 -0.9 5  
38 McBride, Cameron 11 Beaumont West Br 23.59 -2.0 6  
39 Williams, Joshua 12 Chester W Nimitz 23.62 -2.0 6  
40 Estes, Cameron 11 New Waverly 23.63 -1.9 10  
41 Marks, Xavian 09 Richmond George 23.63 -0.9 5  
42 Brown Jr., Montria 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 23.65 -1.7 9  
43 Warfield, DeYasim 11 Crockett 23.66 -2.6 7  
44 Hickey, Raylon 09 Bastrop 23.71 -2.5 3  
45 Chambers, Xaiver 12 Round Rock Austi 23.79 -2.6 7  
46 Perrier, Trey 12 John Curtis Chri 23.85 -1.7 1  
47 Rayford, Justin 12 Houston Bellaire 23.94 -2.7 4  
48 Boltie, A. J. 12 McAllen Memorial 23.96 -2.6 2  
49 Jeffrey, Davis 12 Wharton 24.07 -2.6 7  
50 Freeman, Jonathan 12 Awty Internation 24.08 -2.7 4  
51 Gillis, Derrick 11 North Shore Seni 24.13 -2.6 2  
52 Smith, Courtney 10 James Madison 24.29 -2.6 7  
53 Bissoon, Najee 12 Humble Summer Cr 24.32 -1.8 11  
54 Baldwin, Nick 12 Humble 24.33 -1.8 11  
55 Holmes, Kyle 12 Beaumont Central 24.45 -2.6 7  
56 Fontenot, Jeremiah 11 Arlington Bowie 24.52 -2.5 3  
57 Carmouche, Justin 09 Houston Lamar 24.54 -2.3 12  
58 Gray, Marcus 12 Beaumont West Br 24.54 -0.9 5  
59 Ketchem, J.W. 09 Houston Lamar 24.55 -2.7 4  
60 Matthews, Justin 12 Wharton 24.59 -3.1 13  
61 Holloway, Michael 12 Chester W Nimitz 24.64 -2.5 3  
62 Deforest, Johnny 09 St Thomas 24.83 -2.3 12  
63 Lewis, Johntrel 11 Houston Bellaire 24.88 -2.5 3  
64 Miles, Charles 10 CC Carroll 24.91 -0.9 5  
65 Beasley, Donovin 11 CC Carroll 24.94 -3.1 13  
66 Williams, Casey 11 Alief Elsik 25.02 -2.6 2  
67 Murphy, Ryan 11 Round Rock Austi 25.17 -1.9 10  
68 Arnold, Bryan 11 CC Carroll 25.35 -0.9 5  
69 Beavers, Aubrey 12 Jack Yates 25.43 -2.6 7  
70 Allen, Josh 12 Jack Yates 25.47 -2.7 4  
71 Jones, Trenton 10 KIPP Sunnyside 25.56 -3.1 13  
72 Rivers, Andr'e 10 Kashmere Senior 25.82 -2.3 12  
73 Martinez, Juan 10 CC Carroll 25.83 -2.5 3  
74 Goss, Cailen 11 Caldwell 25.89 -2.0 6  
75 Dixon, John 10 Sterling 26.31 -3.1 13  
76 Delarosa, A.J 10 Kingsville Acade 26.67 -2.6 7  
77 Labanino, Nick 10 Kingsville Acade 26.80 -2.6 7  
78 Martin, Roman 09 KIPP Sunnyside 27.35 -3.1 13  
79 Gibson, Dontae 11 Sterling 27.89 -2.7 4  
 
Mens 200m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holmes, Michael 11 Texas Southern 22.49 -2.7 6  
2 Butler, Vincent 12 Alabama State 22.56 -5.3 5  
3 Hicks, Xavier 9 Southwest Christ 22.82 -2.7 6  
4 Caldwell, Jacque 11 Alcorn State 22.85 -2.7 6  
5 Cue, Tyler 9 Kansas City 22.87 -5.3 5  
6 Ruhe, Matt 9 Concordia (TX) U 22.87 -2.9 3  
7 Sharp, Quincy 9 Kansas City 22.90 -1.3 4  
8 Meminger, Jonathan 12 Harvard 22.90 -2.7 6  
9 Vick, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 22.91 -1.2 2  
10 Odiboh, James 9 Alabama State 22.93 -1.2 2  
11 Lockhart, Quantavious 11 Alabama State 23.17 -1.2 2  
12 Perry, Jaquan 9 Kansas City 23.18 -2.7 6  
13 Montano, Erik 11 Texas Southern 23.21 -1.3 4  
14 Jones, Matthew 10 Dillard 23.21 -2.9 3  
15 Manuel, Vincent 9 Grambling State 23.21 -2.7 6  
16 Bousqueto, Patrick 9 Huston-Tillotson 23.23 -5.3 5  
17 Christopher, Jonquil 9 Kansas City 23.25 -1.3 4  
18 Hoover, Jordan 11 Prairie View A&M 23.26 -1.3 4  
19 neely, darius 9 Dillard 23.29 -5.3 5  
20 Lacroix, Jeff 10 Texas Southern 23.36 -5.3 5  
21 Powell, Jordan 9 Prairie View A&M 23.38 -1.2 2  
22 Laub, Owen 9 Harvard 23.42 -2.9 3  
23 McGary, Prentiss 9 Prairie View A&M 23.44 -2.9 3  
24 Holiday, Marion 12 Concordia (TX) U 23.53 -1.3 4  
25 Porter, Adonis 9 Southwest Christ 23.57 -2.7 6  
26 Washington, James 11 Concordia (TX) U 23.58 -1.2 2  
27 Miller, Ladalrius 10 Dillard 23.66 -5.3 5  
28 Buckles, Ricky 10 Alabama State 23.70 -1.2 2  
29 Bynes, Antonieo 9 Kansas City 23.71 -1.6 1  
30 Simmons, Tobyus 9 Dillard 23.95 -5.3 5  
31 Wise, Devon 9 Texas College 23.99 -1.6 1  
32 Broussard, Christian 11 Prairie View A&M 24.23 -2.9 3  
33 Smith, Mason 10 Alabama State 24.30 -1.6 1  
34 McCullum, Darryl 9 Houston Baptist 24.31 -1.3 4  
35 Nwaneri, Rhema 9 Texas College 24.65 -1.6 1  
36 Mc Gee, Shaine 11 Texas Southern 29.23 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durham, Chris 12 Lufkin 48.83 1  
2 Lecense, Aaron 12 Humble Summer Cr 49.09 1  
3 Deleon, Ryan 11 CC Carroll 49.10 1  
4 Massey, Lamont 11 Walter L Cohen 49.85 1  
5 Emesih, Ike 12 Spring Westfield 50.06 1  
6 Wheeler, Shaquille 11 Houston Westbury 50.84 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Richards, Joseph 12 Beaumont Ozen 47.94 1  
2 Stovall, William 12 DeSoto 49.13 5  
3 Durham, Chris 12 Lufkin 49.49 9  
4 Massey, Lamont 11 Walter L Cohen 49.50 5  
5 Lecense, Aaron 12 Humble Summer Cr 49.68 4  
6 Wheeler, Shaquille 11 Houston Westbury 49.79 1  
7 Emesih, Ike 12 Spring Westfield 49.79 8  
8 Deleon, Ryan 11 CC Carroll 49.86 10  
10 Harris, Montieco 11 Baytown Sterling 50.06 5  
9 Lott, Vernon 11 San Antonio Memo 50.06 1  
11 Anderson, Desmond 11 Lancaster 50.26 4  
12 McFarland, Jarrell 12 FB Travis 50.29 8  
13 Pierre, Demarcus 12 Houston Washingt 50.33 12  
14 Benjamin, Lloyd 12 Houston MacArthu 50.43 10  
15 Cooper, Jacolby 11 John Curtis Chri 50.48 7  
16 Kirby, Derwood 12 Pflugerville Hen 50.55 9  
17 Ikegbunam, Stanley 11 Richmond George 50.59 3  
18 Julian, Lloyd 11 Episcopal 50.60 12  
18 Meama, Jean C 12 Round Rock Austi 50.60 2  
20 Robinson, Anfernee 10 Lancaster 50.64 1  
21 Howard, Kennedy 11 Humble Atascocit 51.04 12  
22 Brown Jr., Montria 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 51.32 6  
23 Peacock, Demetrius 12 Wharton 51.43 4  
24 Sykes, Marcus 12 Cypress Ridge 51.51 9  
25 Wells, Jonathan 12 Spring Westfield 51.83 13  
26 Brown, Deon 11 Houston Westbury 51.84 6  
27 Latson, Joel 09 Episcopal 51.87 2  
28 Strambler, Lonnie 10 Chester W Nimitz 51.88 4  
29 Ford, Ashton 11 FB Thurgood Mars 51.95 4  
30 Boltie, A. J. 12 McAllen Memorial 51.96 11  
31 Powers, D'Claude 12 FB Thurgood Mars 51.98 7  
32 Robinson, Kevin 12 Beaumont Central 52.08 8  
33 Lackey, Stephen 11 Chester W Nimitz 52.10 2  
34 Estes, Cameron 11 New Waverly 52.15 5  
35 Taylor, DeMarco 11 Ft. Bend Elkins 52.24 9  
36 Scott, Tevin 11 Round Rock Austi 52.26 6  
37 Semien, Brandon 12 Alief Elsik 52.26 8  
38 Rayford, Justin 12 Houston Bellaire 52.34 13  
39 Gibson, Tim 11 La Porte 52.38 5  
40 Simmons, Joshua 11 Jack Yates 52.40 5  
41 Patterson, Jordan 12 Arlington Bowie 52.41 3  
42 Thomas, Brodrick 12 North Shore Seni 52.82 6  
43 Kirby, Brandon 10 Pflugerville Hen 52.88 11  
43 Eaton, Jeremiah 11 James Madison 52.88 7  
45 Vasquez, Michael 12 El Paso El Dorad 52.98 2  
46 Rodriguez, Mario 10 St Thomas 53.06 11  
47 Brown, Josh 12 Richardson Berkn 53.24 13  
48 Seastrunk, Jaron 12 Beaumont West Br 53.26 10  
49 Everett, Alex 11 Richmond George 53.38 11  
50 Sneed, Keenan 09 North Shore Seni 53.42 3  
51 Plata, Fernando 11 El Paso El Dorad 53.60 9  
52 Singleton, Keith 12 Walter L Cohen 53.72 13  
53 Williams, Marcus 11 Crockett 53.93 1  
54 Woods, Kelvian 11 Alief Hastings 54.06 7  
55 Weasby, A'Darius 10 Houston Eisenhow 54.55 9  
56 Nedd, Darrell 12 Humble Summer Cr 54.71 10  
57 Freeman, Kevin 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 54.99 9  
58 Calvert, Andrew 10 St Thomas Episco 55.01 3  
59 White, Bryant 11 Humble 55.30 2  
60 QUINTANA, JOHN 12 Arlington Housto 55.85 12  
61 Jason, Lemson 12 Wharton 55.86 11  
62 Grey, D'Errix 11 Alief Elsik 56.07 7  
63 Jonathan, Lewis 10 La Porte 56.43 3  
64 Ballew, Schuyler 11 Liberty 56.50 10  
65 Hrncir, Matthew 09 St Thomas Episco 56.74 7  
66 Marshall, LaDaniel 12 CC Carroll 57.60 7  
67 Bolden, Brandon 12 James Madison 57.70 2  
68 Jones, Trenton 10 KIPP Sunnyside 57.89 10  
69 Ownens, Duane 11 Beaumont West Br 58.24 4  
70 Davis, Darrel 12 Sterling 58.39 10  
71 Lambert, Litroy 10 Sterling 58.59 2  
72 Davis, Cedric 12 Furr 58.62 5  
73 Barber, Darrius 10 Crockett 59.08 11  
74 Miles, Zacchaeus 12 Humble 1:01.32 6  
75 Black, Christopher 09 Kashmere Senior 1:02.22 11  
76 Whittaker, Elijah 09 KIPP Sunnyside 1:11.73 5  
-- Mouton, John 12 St Thomas DQ 11  
-- Ceaser, Ronnie 10 Beaumont Ozen DQ 6  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollywood, Jyles 10 Southwest Christ 47.83 1  
2 Butler, Vincent 12 Alabama State 48.39 1  
3 Ezzard, Jevonte 9 Dillard 49.03 1  
4 Wilson, Dewaylon 10 Prairie View A&M 49.08 1  
5 roberts, dana 9 Kansas City 49.63 1  
6 Taylor, Kevin 10 Grambling State 49.96 1  
7 Smith, Edgar 10 Prairie View A&M 49.98 1  
8 Pierre, Andrew 9 Kansas City 50.89 1  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Butler, Vincent 12 Alabama State 49.07 4  
2 Hollywood, Jyles 10 Southwest Christ 49.24 1  
3 Pierre, Andrew 9 Kansas City 49.64 3  
4 Wilson, Dewaylon 10 Prairie View A&M 49.65 1  
5 Taylor, Kevin 10 Grambling State 49.70 3  
6 roberts, dana 9 Kansas City 49.81 2  
7 Ezzard, Jevonte 9 Dillard 49.94 2  
8 Smith, Edgar 10 Prairie View A&M 50.75 2  
9 Flores, Carlos 9 Alabama State 50.97 1  
10 Jones, Matthew 10 Dillard 51.10 5  
11 Perry, Cedric 10 Concordia (TX) U 51.35 2  
12 Nash, Emory 10 Dillard 51.35 4  
13 Mc Elroy, Terrence 9 Texas Southern 51.38 3  
14 Manuel, Vincent 9 Grambling State 51.40 2  
15 Porter, Adonis 9 Southwest Christ 51.59 3  
16 Washington, James 11 Concordia (TX) U 52.01 3  
17 Coleman, Breland 9 Rice 52.33 4  
18 Johnson, Ryheem 9 Southwest Christ 52.37 4  
19 Peters, Sean 9 Rice 53.34 1  
20 McCullum, Darryl 9 Houston Baptist 53.42 5  
21 Beavers, Pharon 9 Texas Southern 53.45 3  
22 Manning, Jasper 12 Texas College 53.71 1  
23 Edwards, Carrenado 11 Texas College 53.98 4  
24 Smith, Justin 10 Texas Southern 54.52 4  
25 Saint-Jean, Carleddy 11 Alabama State 55.07 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Tyrone 12 Houston Bellaire 1:53.93 1  
2 Henderson, Blair 11 St Louis Catholi 1:54.24 1  
3 Vanderwalt, Shaun   Cypress Falls 1:56.89 1  
4 Shelton, Daniel 10 North Shore Seni 1:58.12 1  
5 Walker-Williams, Simba 12 DeSoto 1:58.24 1  
6 Cazares, Ian 10 Cypress Ridge 1:58.36 1  
7 Harris, Montieco 11 Baytown Sterling 2:01.05 1  
8 Acosta, Jorge 11 Houston MacArthu 2:01.59 1  
9 Weldai, Maron 12 Richardson Berkn 2:02.00 1  
10 Hamilton, Anthony 11 Alief Elsik 2:02.73 1  
11 Torres, Luis 11 Cypress Ridge 2:02.85 1  
12 Lackey, Stephen 11 Chester W Nimitz 2:03.09 1  
13 Keller, Corey 12 Spring Westfield 2:03.51 1  
14 Moore, Demeris 12 Ft. Bend Elkins 2:04.31 1  
15 Lightener, Xiaver 11 Humble Summer Cr 2:05.19 1  
16 Witte, Corbin 11 Strake Jesuit Co 2:05.27 1  
17 Pemberton, Enrique 12 FB Thurgood Mars 2:05.46 1  
18 Kirby, Brandon 10 Pflugerville Hen 2:05.60 1  
19 Owens, Ryan 12 Dayton 2:05.77 1  
20 Nico, Fred 12 Port Arthur Memo 2:06.27 1  
21 Welch, Jamall 12 Lancaster 2:06.44 1  
22 Lecesne, Josh 10 Humble Summer Cr 2:07.77 1  
23 Hassan, Omar 11 Alief Hastings 2:07.97 1  
24 Smith, Henry 10 John Curtis Chri 2:07.98 1  
25 Hamilton, Austin 12 Strake Jesuit Co 2:08.03 1  
26 Garcia, Eduardo 09 North Shore Seni 2:08.11 1  
27 Rodriguez, Mario 10 St Thomas 2:08.52 1  
28 Mcgee, Michael 12 Humble 2:08.59 1  
29 Forward, Alex 11 Ft. Bend Elkins 2:08.98 1  
30 Brown, Isaac 09 Houston Washingt 2:09.06 1  
31 Kinard, Dustin 11 John Curtis Chri 2:09.26 1  
32 Ojomo, Ladi 11 Alief Hastings 2:09.69 1  
33 Hawk, Matthew 12 St Thomas Episco 2:10.09 1  
34 Cole, Phillip 10 Port Arthur Memo 2:10.24 1  
35 Liu, Marc 12 St Thomas Episco 2:10.47 1  
36 Alexander, Kelvin 11 El Paso El Dorad 2:10.74 1  
37 Carter, Nicholas 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:11.02 1  
38 Edwards, Davonte 11 Chester W Nimitz 2:11.12 1  
39 Chandler, Grayson 11 Houston Lamar 2:11.93 1  
40 Janer, Jordan 10 Richmond George 2:11.96 1  
41 Grant, Harrison 10 St Thomas 2:12.02 1  
42 Phillip, Gerrod 11 St Thomas 2:13.25 1  
43 Ross, Travis 12 FB Thurgood Mars 2:13.80 1  
44 Calvert, Andrew 10 St Thomas Episco 2:13.86 1  
45 Taylor, Reginald 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:14.14 1  
46 Glasper, Lionel 12 Walter L Cohen 2:14.39 1  
47 Stafford, Jeremiah 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:14.74 1  
48 Hutchful, Claude 12 Alief Hastings 2:15.64 1  
49 Link, Skylar 10 St Pius X 2:17.72 1  
50 Gonzales, Miguel 11 Arlington Bowie 2:18.04 1  
51 Grant, Jeremiah 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:18.80 1  
52 Castro, Ramiro 10 CC Carroll 2:19.13 1  
53 Meama, Jean C 12 Round Rock Austi 2:20.78 1  
54 Singleton, Cody 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:21.29 1  
55 Srinivasan, Vilvesh 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:22.60 1  
56 Clewis, JaQuon 10 Sterling 2:23.25 1  
57 Murray, Stafford 11 James Madison 2:23.57 1  
58 Fairly, Ralph 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:24.01 1  
59 O'Neal, Gary 11 Jack Yates 2:26.80 1  
60 Badon, Freddie 10 Walter L Cohen 2:29.24 1  
61 Berry, Nathan 10 Sterling 2:32.96 1  
62 Trapp, Eric 10 Home Schooled 2:33.55 1  
63 Newcomb, Steven 09 Home Schooled 2:33.76 1  
64 Freeman, Kevin 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:34.62 1  
65 Whittaker, Elijah 09 KIPP Sunnyside 2:49.02 1  
 
Mens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bilbrew, Chris 12 adidas Team Gree 1:53.60 1  
2 McNiff, Ryan 12 adidas Team Gree 1:53.77 1  
3 Paison, Brian 12 Harvard 1:56.20 1  
4 batiste, sorone 12 Unattached 1:56.37 1  
5 Flores, Carlos 9 Alabama State 1:57.49 1  
6 Alexander, Michael   Unattached 1:57.76 1  
7 Allen, Richard   Unattached 1:59.68 1  
8 Laymen, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:59.78 1  
9 Goodwin, Travon 11 Unattached 1:59.90 1  
10 Kelly, Trevee 9 Alcorn State 2:00.69 1  
11 Spearman, Leonard 9 Texas Southern 2:01.09 1  
12 Butler, Darius 11 Huston-Tillotson 2:01.60 1  
13 McDowell, Justin 12 Unattached 2:01.88 1  
14 Garza, Rudy 10 Dillard 2:02.03 1  
15 Watkins, John 10 Prairie View A&M 2:02.49 1  
16 Hebert, Lester 12 Grambling State 2:02.89 1  
17 Wright, Xavier 9 Huston-Tillotson 2:03.22 1  
18 White, Michael 10 Prairie View A&M 2:03.46 1  
19 Brown, Atavion 10 Prairie View A&M 2:05.99 1  
20 Lloyd, Alphonso 12 Unattached 2:09.26 1  
21 Shibeshi, Nahum 12 Unattached 2:09.98 1  
22 Saint-Jean, Carleddy 11 Alabama State 2:11.29 1  
23 Rapheal, Neal 11 Alcorn State 2:13.65 1  
24 Gibson, Daniel 9 Dillard 2:13.71 1  
25 Tannous, Pierre 12 Prairie View A&M 2:17.07 1  
26 Cook, Jerrell 9 Unattached 2:22.78 1  
 
Mens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNiff, Ryan 12 adidas Team Gree 3:53.51 1  
2 Roberts, Travis 10 Rice 3:56.28 1  
3 Mendoza, Maximo 12 Houston Baptist 3:56.46 1  
4 Bilbrew, Chris 12 adidas Team Gree 3:59.86 1  
5 Price, Darwin 12 Grambling State 4:00.35 1  
6 Llamas, James 12 Rice 4:00.95 1  
7 Abuhamra, Sammy 10 Rice 4:02.04 1  
8 Laymen, Chris   adidas Team Gree 4:02.16 1  
9 Fessahaie, Meron NA Rice 4:03.89 1  
10 Troop, Mike 11 Rice 4:05.67 1  
11 Pope, Deonte 10 Grambling State 4:05.84 1  
12 Urbanelli, Tony 9 Rice 4:06.41 1  
13 Rosas, Lucio 9 Prairie View A&M 4:08.04 1  
14 Broden, Brandon 12 Texas Southern 4:10.41 1  
15 Goodwin, Travon 11 Unattached 4:11.99 1  
16 batiste, sorone 12 Unattached 4:13.15 1  
17 Ruffin, Christopher 12 Grambling State 4:14.54 1  
18 Alvardo, George 10 Texas Southern 4:18.22 1  
19 Thomas, Philip 9 Prairie View A&M 4:18.34 1  
20 Gayten, Trevor 10 Grambling State 4:18.36 1  
21 Vega, Jose 9 Texas Southern 4:18.54 1  
22 Casias, Zach 10 Rice 4:18.73 1  
23 Spearman, Leonard 9 Texas Southern 4:18.76 1  
24 Alvardo, Brian 10 Texas Southern 4:21.25 1  
25 McDowell, Justin 12 Unattached 4:22.90 1  
26 Kelly, Trevee 9 Alcorn State 4:25.80 1  
27 Hebert, Lester 12 Grambling State 4:28.03 1  
28 Watkins, John 10 Prairie View A&M 4:29.68 1  
29 White, Michael 10 Prairie View A&M 4:39.87 1  
30 Ortiz, Oscar 9 Texas Southern 4:41.40 1  
31 Gibson, Daniel 9 Dillard 4:49.64 1  
32 Brougton, Jamal 9 Alcorn State 5:00.44 1  
33 Mecum, Matthew 10 Concordia (TX) U 5:11.59 1  
-- Rapheal, Neal 11 Alcorn State DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Aaron 12 Pope John XXIII 4:23.61 1  
2 Jackson, Tyrone 12 Houston Bellaire 4:24.48 1  
3 Castilleja, Jo Alan 11 St Thomas 4:25.02 1  
4 Lara, Frank 10 Strake Jesuit Co 4:25.12 1  
5 Fraga, Juan 11 Houston MacArthu 4:26.86 1  
6 Jepson, Ben 10 Austin Westlake 4:28.33 1  
7 McClain, Randy 12 Onalaska 4:30.45 1  
8 Shumaker, Michael 11 Austin Westlake 4:30.99 1  
9 Garcia, Orlando 11 North Shore Seni 4:31.81 1  
10 Cazares, Ian 10 Cypress Ridge 4:32.19 1  
11 Walker, Scott 12 Strake Jesuit Co 4:32.72 1  
12 Lewis, Jeremy 11 Houston Lamar 4:36.65 1  
13 Frazier, Grady 12 Thomas K Gorman 4:37.84 1  
14 Johnson, Gabriel 12 Beaumont West Br 4:38.59 1  
15 Norman, Ty 11 Beaumont West Br 4:41.07 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murray, Aaron 12 Pope John XXIII 4:28.76 1  
1 Murray, Aaron 12 Pope John XXIII 4:28.76 1  
2 Lara, Frank 10 Strake Jesuit Co 4:31.84 1  
2 Lara, Frank 10 Strake Jesuit Co 4:31.84 1  
3 Jackson, Tyrone 12 Houston Bellaire 4:32.21 1  
3 Jackson, Tyrone 12 Houston Bellaire 4:32.21 1  
4 Grijalva, Michael 12 El Paso El Dorad 4:32.39 1  
4 Grijalva, Michael 12 El Paso El Dorad 4:32.39 1  
5 Castilleja, Jo Alan 11 St Thomas 4:33.17 1  
5 Castilleja, Jo Alan 11 St Thomas 4:33.17 1  
6 Shumaker, Michael 11 Austin Westlake 4:33.44 1  
6 Shumaker, Michael 11 Austin Westlake 4:33.44 1  
7 Frazier, Grady 12 Thomas K Gorman 4:34.16 1  
7 Frazier, Grady 12 Thomas K Gorman 4:34.16 1  
8 Walker, Scott 12 Strake Jesuit Co 4:34.33 1  
8 Walker, Scott 12 Strake Jesuit Co 4:34.33 1  
9 Fraga, Juan 11 Houston MacArthu 4:34.79 1  
9 Fraga, Juan 11 Houston MacArthu 4:34.79 1  
10 Lewis, Jeremy 11 Houston Lamar 4:34.93 1  
10 Lewis, Jeremy 11 Houston Lamar 4:34.93 1  
11 Norman, Ty 11 Beaumont West Br 4:35.33 1  
11 Norman, Ty 11 Beaumont West Br 4:35.33 1  
12 Garcia, Orlando 11 North Shore Seni 4:35.66 1  
12 Garcia, Orlando 11 North Shore Seni 4:35.66 1  
13 Cazares, Ian 10 Cypress Ridge 4:36.02 1  
13 Cazares, Ian 10 Cypress Ridge 4:36.02 1  
14 Johnson, Gabriel 12 Beaumont West Br 4:36.11 1  
14 Johnson, Gabriel 12 Beaumont West Br 4:36.11 1  
15 Jepson, Ben 10 Austin Westlake 4:36.97 1  
15 Jepson, Ben 10 Austin Westlake 4:36.97 1  
16 McClain, Randy 12 Onalaska 4:37.19 1  
16 McClain, Randy 12 Onalaska 4:37.19 1  
17 Granados, Jeffrey 11 Houston Bellaire 4:39.04 1  
17 Granados, Jeffrey 11 Houston Bellaire 4:39.04 1  
18 Mcgee, Michael 12 Humble 4:39.54 1  
18 Mcgee, Michael 12 Humble 4:39.54 1  
19 Matthews, Nicholas 11 St Thomas 4:40.32 1  
19 Matthews, Nicholas 11 St Thomas 4:40.32 1  
20 Durand, Ricardo 11 Spring Westfield 4:42.12 1  
20 Durand, Ricardo 11 Spring Westfield 4:42.12 1  
21 Hawk, Andrew 11 St Thomas Episco 4:42.30 1  
21 Hawk, Andrew 11 St Thomas Episco 4:42.30 1  
22 Witte, Corbin 11 Strake Jesuit Co 4:42.78 1  
22 Witte, Corbin 11 Strake Jesuit Co 4:42.78 1  
23 Mayorga, Jonathan 10 Cypress Ridge 4:44.04 1  
23 Mayorga, Jonathan 10 Cypress Ridge 4:44.04 1  
24 Hillhouse, BJ 11 Brookshire Royal 4:45.13 1  
24 Hillhouse, BJ 11 Brookshire Royal 4:45.13 1  
25 Babiker, Babiker 11 Alief Elsik 4:45.92 1  
25 Babiker, Babiker 11 Alief Elsik 4:45.92 1  
26 Janer, Jordan 10 Richmond George 4:46.58 1  
26 Janer, Jordan 10 Richmond George 4:46.58 1  
27 Cook, Brant 10 Arlington Bowie 4:47.75 1  
27 Cook, Brant 10 Arlington Bowie 4:47.75 1  
28 Marrero, Reese 11 Austin Westlake 4:47.85 1  
28 Marrero, Reese 11 Austin Westlake 4:47.85 1  
29 Stribling, Garrison 12 Ft. Bend Elkins 4:48.88 1  
29 Stribling, Garrison 12 Ft. Bend Elkins 4:48.88 1  
30 Garcia, Oscar 11 Houston MacArthu 4:51.26 1  
30 Garcia, Oscar 11 Houston MacArthu 4:51.26 1  
31 Russell, Matt 10 Montgomery 4:51.95 1  
31 Russell, Matt 10 Montgomery 4:51.95 1  
32 Jenkins, Robbie   Cypress Falls 4:51.95 1  
32 Jenkins, Robbie   Cypress Falls 4:51.95 1  
33 Dantzler, Alex 09 Cypress Ridge 4:52.08 1  
33 Dantzler, Alex 09 Cypress Ridge 4:52.08 1  
34 Harrington, Troy 12 St Thomas 4:52.42 1  
34 Harrington, Troy 12 St Thomas 4:52.42 1  
35 Zuker, Ben 11 Austin Westlake 4:53.01 1  
35 Zuker, Ben 11 Austin Westlake 4:53.01 1  
36 Cantu, Eric 11 La Porte 4:53.36 1  
36 Cantu, Eric 11 La Porte 4:53.36 1  
37 Heining, Peyton 10 Round Rock Austi 4:53.70 1  
37 Heining, Peyton 10 Round Rock Austi 4:53.70 1  
38 Landers, Tom 10 St Thomas Episco 4:54.74 1  
38 Landers, Tom 10 St Thomas Episco 4:54.74 1  
39 Grant, Harrison 10 St Thomas 4:54.89 1  
39 Grant, Harrison 10 St Thomas 4:54.89 1  
40 Floores, Travis 12 Round Rock Austi 4:55.56 1  
40 Floores, Travis 12 Round Rock Austi 4:55.56 1  
41 Carranza, Randy 11 Arlington Bowie 4:56.40 1  
41 Carranza, Randy 11 Arlington Bowie 4:56.40 1  
42 Pleitez, Roberto 09 Houston Lamar 4:57.37 1  
42 Pleitez, Roberto 09 Houston Lamar 4:57.37 1  
43 Carter, David 10 Austin Westlake 4:57.68 1  
43 Carter, David 10 Austin Westlake 4:57.68 1  
44 Perez, Enrique 10 North Shore Seni 4:57.81 1  
44 Perez, Enrique 10 North Shore Seni 4:57.81 1  
45 Guerrero, Aljandro 11 Alief Hastings 4:59.12 1  
45 Guerrero, Aljandro 11 Alief Hastings 4:59.12 1  
46 Philipo, Zakeo 12 Houston Westbury 5:00.18 1  
46 Philipo, Zakeo 12 Houston Westbury 5:00.18 1  
47 Rubio, Daniel 11 CC Carroll 5:01.24 1  
47 Rubio, Daniel 11 CC Carroll 5:01.24 1  
48 Hill, Magnum 12 Alief Elsik 5:03.62 1  
48 Hill, Magnum 12 Alief Elsik 5:03.62 1  
49 Hernandez, Daniel 11 Montgomery 5:03.86 1  
49 Hernandez, Daniel 11 Montgomery 5:03.86 1  
50 Matthews, Ben 09 Awty Internation 5:04.48 1  
50 Matthews, Ben 09 Awty Internation 5:04.48 1  
51 Crux, Thor 09 Awty Internation 5:04.60 1  
51 Crux, Thor 09 Awty Internation 5:04.60 1  
52 Adair, Kenny 10 DeSoto 5:05.10 1  
52 Adair, Kenny 10 DeSoto 5:05.10 1  
53 Heikkila, Chandler 10 Richmond George 5:05.19 1  
53 Heikkila, Chandler 10 Richmond George 5:05.19 1  
54 Schindel, Matt 11 Austin Westlake 5:05.51 1  
54 Schindel, Matt 11 Austin Westlake 5:05.51 1  
55 Welch, Jamall 12 Lancaster 5:07.74 1  
55 Welch, Jamall 12 Lancaster 5:07.74 1  
56 Pruneda, Gabe 10 Katy 5:07.93 1  
56 Pruneda, Gabe 10 Katy 5:07.93 1  
57 Hivnor, Matias 09 Houston Christia 5:09.70 1  
57 Hivnor, Matias 09 Houston Christia 5:09.70 1  
58 Williams, Derrick 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 5:11.05 1  
58 Williams, Derrick 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 5:11.05 1  
59 Pendergast, Trevor 8 Home Schooled 5:12.59 1  
59 Pendergast, Trevor 8 Home Schooled 5:12.59 1  
60 Downs, Garrett 09 Austin Westlake 5:13.36 1  
60 Downs, Garrett 09 Austin Westlake 5:13.36 1  
61 Cervantes, Ty 11 Round Rock Austi 5:13.72 1  
61 Cervantes, Ty 11 Round Rock Austi 5:13.72 1  
62 Cabrera, Jose 12 Katy 5:14.89 1  
62 Cabrera, Jose 12 Katy 5:14.89 1  
63 Fields, Leonard 10 Jack Yates 5:15.59 1  
63 Fields, Leonard 10 Jack Yates 5:15.59 1  
64 Moran, Bryton 09 Onalaska 5:15.95 1  
64 Moran, Bryton 09 Onalaska 5:15.95 1  
65 Rios, Sammy 11 Kingsville Acade 5:16.55 1  
65 Rios, Sammy 11 Kingsville Acade 5:16.55 1  
66 Bonilla, Chirtain 10 Alief Hastings 5:17.48 1  
66 Bonilla, Chirtain 10 Alief Hastings 5:17.48 1  
67 Michael, Davis 10 La Porte 5:18.57 1  
67 Michael, Davis 10 La Porte 5:18.57 1  
68 Salgado, Anthony 11 Alief Hastings 5:19.06 1  
68 Salgado, Anthony 11 Alief Hastings 5:19.06 1  
69 Grant, Jeremiah 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 5:19.46 1  
69 Grant, Jeremiah 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 5:19.46 1  
70 Tesfai, Nahom 12 Houston Westbury 5:23.98 1  
70 Tesfai, Nahom 12 Houston Westbury 5:23.98 1  
71 Cruz, Zach 11 Home Schooled 5:24.14 1  
71 Cruz, Zach 11 Home Schooled 5:24.14 1  
72 Duque, David 10 Kingsville Acade 5:27.17 1  
72 Duque, David 10 Kingsville Acade 5:27.17 1  
73 Crawford, Kyle 11 St Pius X 5:27.25 1  
73 Crawford, Kyle 11 St Pius X 5:27.25 1  
74 Sanchez, Luis 12 Spring Westfield 5:27.88 1  
74 Sanchez, Luis 12 Spring Westfield 5:27.88 1  
75 Facey-Garcia, Duane 11 FB Travis 5:30.09 1  
75 Facey-Garcia, Duane 11 FB Travis 5:30.09 1  
76 Pavlasek, Harrison 11 Round Rock Austi 5:30.73 1  
76 Pavlasek, Harrison 11 Round Rock Austi 5:30.73 1  
77 Newcomb, Steven 09 Home Schooled 5:31.26 1  
77 Newcomb, Steven 09 Home Schooled 5:31.26 1  
78 Golden, Davonte 12 Chester W Nimitz 5:34.31 1  
78 Golden, Davonte 12 Chester W Nimitz 5:34.31 1  
79 Gonzalez, Mitch 10 St Thomas 5:37.92 1  
79 Gonzalez, Mitch 10 St Thomas 5:37.92 1  
80 Murray, Stafford 11 James Madison 5:39.95 1  
80 Murray, Stafford 11 James Madison 5:39.95 1  
81 Whittaker, Elijah 09 KIPP Sunnyside 5:56.43 1  
81 Whittaker, Elijah 09 KIPP Sunnyside 5:56.43 1  
82 Hopkins, Leeland 10 KIPP Sunnyside 7:50.74 1  
82 Hopkins, Leeland 10 KIPP Sunnyside 7:50.74 1  
 
Mixed Mile Race Walk Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flores, Geraldo   South Texas Race 8:01.14 1  
2 Serna, Matias   South Texas Race 8:06.59 1  
3 Rodriguez, Kasandra   South Texas Race 8:37.99 1  
4 Aguilar, Jonathan   South Texas Race 8:38.20 1  
5 Juarez, Julisa   South Texas Race 9:02.49 1  
6 Flores, Diana Lee   South Texas Race 9:07.13 1  
7 Barlass, Ben   Houston Race Wal 9:23.56 1  
8 Gonzalez, Itzel   South Texas Race 9:23.83 1  
9 Flores, Gisela   South Texas Race 9:26.96 1  
10 Espericueta, Desiree   South Texas Race 9:34.06 1  
11 Antuna, Emely   South Texas Race 9:34.90 1  
12 Berry, Stevie   Houston Race Wal 9:36.27 1  
13 Vosta, Loiza   Houston Race Wal 9:48.17 1  
14 Sanchez, Brianna   South Texas Race 9:48.31 1  
16 Garcia, Narda   South Texas Race 9:51.10 1  
17 Rodriguez, Karina   South Texas Race 9:53.15 1  
18 Barlass, Ruth   Houston Race Wal 10:08.51 1  
19 Berry, Dillon   Houston Race Wal 10:11.01 1  
20 Campos, Janessa   South Texas Race 10:16.29 1  
21 Andrean, Emilio   South Texas Race 10:26.43 1  
22 Aguilar, Denise   South Texas Race 10:26.51 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Aaron 12 Pope John XXIII 9:37.55 1  
2 Grijalva, Michael 12 El Paso El Dorad 9:40.22 1  
3 Frazier, Grady 12 Thomas K Gorman 9:44.98 1  
4 McClain, Randy 12 Onalaska 9:56.40 1  
5 Jepson, Ben 10 Austin Westlake 10:00.15 1  
6 Johnson, Gabriel 12 Beaumont West Br 10:04.18 1  
7 Aviles, Mateo 12 Houston MacArthu 10:04.70 1  
8 Hawk, Andrew 11 St Thomas Episco 10:05.12 1  
9 Durand, Ricardo 11 Spring Westfield 10:06.21 1  
10 Babiker, Babiker 11 Alief Elsik 10:07.14 1  
11 Garcia, Orlando 11 North Shore Seni 10:10.16 1  
12 Hack, Guilhem 12 Awty Internation 10:12.89 1  
13 Hillhouse, BJ 11 Brookshire Royal 10:13.13 1  
14 Fessehaie, Meron 11 Richardson Berkn 10:16.38 1  
15 Hernandez, Joseph 11 Strake Jesuit Co 10:17.99 1  
16 Willson, Zach 11 Round Rock Austi 10:20.42 1  
17 Bitoni, Daniel 11 CC Carroll 10:23.41 1  
18 Kline, Peter 09 CC Carroll 10:23.60 1  
19 Zuker, Ben 11 Austin Westlake 10:24.92 1  
20 Norman, Ty 11 Beaumont West Br 10:25.29 1  
21 Bishop, Nathan 12 Houston Lamar 10:27.06 1  
22 Stribling, Garrison 12 Ft. Bend Elkins 10:28.46 1  
23 Harrington, Troy 12 St Thomas 10:29.73 1  
24 Dantzler, Alex 09 Cypress Ridge 10:30.52 1  
25 Liu, Marc 12 St Thomas Episco 10:31.90 1  
26 Heikkila, Chandler 10 Richmond George 10:34.65 1  
27 Heining, Peyton 10 Round Rock Austi 10:34.93 1  
28 Kinard, Dustin 11 John Curtis Chri 10:38.23 1  
29 Cook, Brant 10 Arlington Bowie 10:40.55 1  
30 Jenkins, Robbie   Cypress Falls 10:40.90 1  
31 Tosch, Will 12 Strake Jesuit Co 10:43.25 1  
32 Contreras, Jesus 12 Houston MacArthu 10:45.10 1  
33 Lansford, Scott 12 CC Carroll 10:45.35 1  
34 Landers, Tom 10 St Thomas Episco 10:45.46 1  
35 Matthews, Ben 09 Awty Internation 10:51.34 1  
36 Adair, Kenny 10 DeSoto 10:55.99 1  
37 Gonzales, Miguel 11 Arlington Bowie 10:56.57 1  
38 Martinez, Xavier 11 North Shore Seni 11:07.46 1  
39 Cervantes, Ty 11 Round Rock Austi 11:21.38 1  
40 Vaporciyan, Alex 11 Strake Jesuit Co 11:30.83 1  
41 Duque, David 10 Kingsville Acade 11:34.79 1  
42 Sanchez, Luis 12 Spring Westfield 11:36.08 1  
43 Moran, Bryton 09 Onalaska 11:37.04 1  
44 Garcia, Hilario 09 Kingsville Acade 11:39.59 1  
45 McDaniel, Brendon 12 Jack Yates 11:40.03 1  
46 Rios, Sammy 11 Kingsville Acade 11:40.82 1  
47 Bonilla, Chirtain 10 Alief Hastings 11:46.35 1  
48 Guerrero, Aljandro 11 Alief Hastings 11:48.47 1  
49 Crawford, Kyle 11 St Pius X 11:49.02 1  
50 Pavlasek, Harrison 11 Round Rock Austi 12:00.53 1  
51 Cruz, Zach 11 Home Schooled 12:04.22 1  
52 Lauten, Trevor 12 St Pius X 12:07.41 1  
 
Mens 5000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broden, Brandon 12 Texas Southern 15:49.02 1  
2 Gayten, Trevor 10 Grambling State 16:01.14 1  
3 Rosas, Lucio 9 Prairie View A&M 16:08.54 1  
4 Simie, Abel 10 Prairie View A&M 16:20.69 1  
5 Ruffin, Christopher 12 Grambling State 16:24.44 1  
6 Ayala, Eric   Unattached 16:25.20 1  
7 Alvardo, Brian 10 Texas Southern 16:27.97 1  
8 Hampton, Errol 11 Prairie View A&M 16:32.81 1  
9 Thomas, Philip 9 Prairie View A&M 16:52.35 1  
10 Alvardo, George 10 Texas Southern 16:55.39 1  
11 Vega, Jose 9 Texas Southern 17:08.65 1  
12 Davis, Adrain 10 Prairie View A&M 18:49.39 1  
13 Ortiz, Oscar 9 Texas Southern 19:24.84 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Tony 10 Beaumont Ozen 14.50 2  
2 Jackson, Tequille 12 Lancaster 14.58 2  
3 Johnson, Lawrence 12 Houston MacArthu 14.61 2  
4 Thomas, Devodney 12 Lancaster 14.80 2  
5 Warnick, Evan 12 Round Rock Austi 14.86 2  
6 Morris, Xavier 12 Jack Yates 14.86 2  
7 Zamora, Ishmael 10 Alief Elsik 14.88 2  
8 Cormier-Young, Sayvon 11 Chester W Nimitz 14.99 1  
9 Jerry, Don 11 Arlington Bowie 15.07 1  
10 Nelson, Edwin 12 Nederland 15.24 2  
11 jackson, nick 12 DeSoto 15.25 1  
12 Jefferson, Jonathan 11 San Antonio Memo 15.26 1  
13 Armstead, Chevis 09 DeSoto 15.53 1  
14 Gibbs, John 12 Houston Washingt 15.85 1  
15 McBride, Justin 10 Cypress Ridge 16.15 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Tony 10 Beaumont Ozen 14.62 1  
2 Morris, Xavier 12 Jack Yates 14.81 4  
3 Zamora, Ishmael 10 Alief Elsik 15.04 2  
4 Thomas, Devodney 12 Lancaster 15.06 2  
5 Johnson, Lawrence 12 Houston MacArthu 15.16 4  
6 Nelson, Edwin 12 Nederland 15.20 1  
7 Jackson, Tequille 12 Lancaster 15.26 5  
8 Warnick, Evan 12 Round Rock Austi 15.28 7  
9 jackson, nick 12 DeSoto 15.31 3  
10 Jefferson, Jonathan 11 San Antonio Memo 15.36 8  
11 Jerry, Don 11 Arlington Bowie 15.40 6  
12 Floyd, Zack 12 CC Carroll 15.53 7  
13 McBride, Justin 10 Cypress Ridge 15.62 5  
14 Cormier-Young, Sayvon 11 Chester W Nimitz 15.67 6  
15 Gibbs, John 12 Houston Washingt 15.74 1  
16 Armstead, Chevis 09 DeSoto 15.99 3  
17 Asberer, Kevin 12 Alief Hastings 16.00 8  
18 Evans, D'Sean 12 CC Carroll 16.10 6  
19 Hamilton, Arno 09 North Shore Seni 16.10 6  
20 Williams, Kajuan 10 Arlington Housto 16.12 4  
21 Riley, Duke 11 John Curtis Chri 16.18 8  
22 Hill, Holten 09 Houston Lamar 16.26 3  
23 Douglas, Kelsey 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 16.27 5  
24 Hie, Achille 12 FB Travis 16.31 5  
25 Guster, Gerry 12 Cypress Ridge 16.42 7  
26 Carmichael, Foster 12 Strake Jesuit Co 16.56 3  
27 McWilliams, Rodney 10 Houston MacArthu 16.61 7  
28 Greene, Dominique 12 Houston Lamar 16.64 6  
29 Blease, Thadeaus 12 Humble Atascocit 16.65 7  
30 Powell, Daniel 10 El Paso El Dorad 16.66 4  
31 Hamilton, Dashon 09 North Shore Seni 16.71 2  
32 Meloncon, Broderick 10 Chester W Nimitz 16.73 1  
33 Anderson, Geremy 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 16.86 1  
34 Mclemore, J'Quinston 11 Alief Hastings 17.02 2  
35 Farris, Jacob 11 Houston Christia 17.15 6  
36 Bryant, Gerald 10 Humble 17.29 1  
37 Prince, Terry 12 Houston Eisenhow 17.34 3  
38 Font, Jonah 11 Richmond George 17.43 5  
39 Richmond, Cody 11 Rogers 17.78 5  
40 Kelly, Reggie 11 CC Carroll 18.06 8  
41 Stripling, Aaron 11 Round Rock Austi 18.57 2  
42 Ayunnussi, Leke 11 FB Travis 18.77 8  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkinson, Sheldon 12 Texas Southern 14.39 2  
2 Donelson, William 12 Prairie View A&M 14.47 2  
3 Baisden, Sylvester 10 Grambling State 14.77 2  
4 Adams, Jeffery 12 Alabama State 14.87 2  
5 Jordan, Ronald 10 Alabama State 14.89 2  
6 Woodard, Preston 10 Prairie View A&M 15.17 2  
7 Guillory, Keenun 9 Grambling State 15.29 2  
8 Johnson, Crayton 9 Prairie View A&M 15.58 1  
9 O'Neale, Gabe 11 Houston Baptist 15.64 1  
10 Solomon, Cordarren 12 Prairie View A&M 15.75 1  
11 Holbrook, Shantoni 10 Alcorn State 16.40 1  
12 Wilson, Javaris 9 Texas College 16.52 1  
13 Harris, Jarvis 9 Harvard 16.55 2  
14 Alvarez, Ramiro 11 Grambling State 16.89 1  
15 King, Runell 10 Dillard 17.35 1  
16 McLaughlin, Stanley 9 Alcorn State 18.01 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilkinson, Sheldon 12 Texas Southern 14.69 1  
2 Donelson, William 12 Prairie View A&M 14.77 3  
3 Baisden, Sylvester 10 Grambling State 15.05 3  
4 Jordan, Ronald 10 Alabama State 15.06 2  
5 Adams, Jeffery 12 Alabama State 15.29 2  
6 Woodard, Preston 10 Prairie View A&M 15.35 3  
7 Harris, Jarvis 9 Harvard 15.38 1  
8 Guillory, Keenun 9 Grambling State 15.44 2  
9 Johnson, Crayton 9 Prairie View A&M 15.58 2  
10 O'Neale, Gabe 11 Houston Baptist 15.66 3  
11 Holbrook, Shantoni 10 Alcorn State 15.97 2  
12 Solomon, Cordarren 12 Prairie View A&M 16.35 1  
13 Alvarez, Ramiro 11 Grambling State 16.36 1  
14 Wilson, Javaris 9 Texas College 17.05 3  
15 King, Runell 10 Dillard 17.55 3  
16 McLaughlin, Stanley 9 Alcorn State 17.76 1  
17 Miller, Ladalrius 10 Dillard 17.77 2  
18 Huey, Bryant 9 Texas College 19.42 1  
19 wilson, sean 9 Dillard 22.13 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Xavier 12 Jack Yates 38.00 9  
2 Jackson, Tequille 12 Lancaster 39.09 9  
3 Brown, Tony 10 Beaumont Ozen 39.33 1  
4 Johnson, Lawrence 12 Houston MacArthu 39.47 9  
5 Peeples, Jammil 11 Port Arthur Memo 39.69 9  
6 Cormier-Young, Sayvon 11 Chester W Nimitz 40.06 6  
7 Gibbs, John 12 Houston Washingt 40.10 3  
8 Burns, DeAndre 12 Caldwell 40.14 1  
9 Evans, D'Sean 12 CC Carroll 40.15 6  
10 Barrett, Danzel 12 Alief Taylor 40.41 1  
11 Font, Jonah 11 Richmond George 40.49 4  
12 Peacock, Demetrius 12 Wharton 40.77 8  
13 Armstead, Chevis 09 DeSoto 40.83 7  
14 Robinson, Anthony 10 Lancaster 40.87 4  
15 Warnick, Evan 12 Round Rock Austi 40.89 3  
16 Nelson, Edwin 12 Nederland 40.92 4  
17 Nicholas, Willam 12 Houston MacArthu 41.13 4  
18 Joseph, John 10 North Shore Seni 41.24 7  
19 Brant, Parker 12 Strake Jesuit Co 41.27 4  
20 Zamora, Ishmael 10 Alief Elsik 41.51 6  
21 Worrell, Jericho 11 Houston Eisenhow 41.68 9  
22 Lacy, chris 10 DeSoto 41.69 6  
23 Gillis, Jamall 12 Wharton 41.73 8  
24 Prince, Terry 12 Houston Eisenhow 41.78 5  
25 Jefferson, Jonathan 11 San Antonio Memo 41.98 6  
26 Mclemore, J'Quinston 11 Alief Hastings 42.07 7  
27 Blease, Thadeaus 12 Humble Atascocit 42.09 6  
28 Farris, Jacob 11 Houston Christia 42.12 3  
29 Greene, Dominique 12 Houston Lamar 42.13 1  
30 Gayle, Craig 12 Richardson Berkn 42.19 1  
31 Riley, Duke 11 John Curtis Chri 42.37 1  
32 Smith, Darrielle 11 Houston Lamar 42.39 7  
33 Skala, Carson 10 Rogers 42.44 7  
34 Gibbs, William 11 Houston Washingt 42.59 5  
35 Bryant, Gerald 10 Humble 42.66 4  
36 McBride, Justin 10 Cypress Ridge 42.73 3  
37 Kelly, Reggie 11 CC Carroll 42.78 8  
38 Reed, Brindan 10 North Shore Seni 43.04 3  
39 Douglas, Kelsey 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 43.14 1  
40 Asberer, Kevin 12 Alief Hastings 43.16 7  
41 Torres, Luis 11 Cypress Ridge 43.34 6  
42 O'Conner, Donovan 12 Houston Westbury 43.50 4  
43 Dennis, Herculano 10 CC Carroll 43.55 2  
44 Stripling, Aaron 11 Round Rock Austi 43.71 5  
45 Anderson, Geremy 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 44.03 3  
46 Parchment, Braxton 10 Humble 44.50 5  
47 Hie, Achille 12 FB Travis 44.85 9  
48 Meloncon, Broderick 10 Chester W Nimitz 45.20 7  
49 Carmichael, Foster 12 Strake Jesuit Co 45.30 4  
50 Powell, Daniel 10 El Paso El Dorad 45.53 5  
51 Christie, A'Darron 09 Kashmere Senior 46.72 2  
52 Green, Gary 09 KIPP Sunnyside 49.28 8  
53 Doakes, Darius 09 FB Travis 51.45 5  
54 Taylor, Nelson 11 Walter L Cohen 52.59 8  
55 Quinn, Tevin 11 Walter L Cohen 1:03.61 8  
-- Guster, Gerry 12 Cypress Ridge DNF 9  
-- Frank, Brian 11 James Madison DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donelson, William 12 Prairie View A&M 51.52 2  
2 Jones, SirPaul 9 Kansas City 51.75 2  
3 Shurbet, Collin 12 Rice 53.23 2  
4 Perry, Cedric 10 Concordia (TX) U 54.40 1  
5 Jordan, Ronald 10 Alabama State 55.31 2  
6 Overshown, Patrick 11 Prairie View A&M 55.60 1  
7 Alvarez, Ramiro 11 Grambling State 55.74 1  
8 Johnson, Lee 12 Rice 55.82 2  
9 Johnson, Crayton 9 Prairie View A&M 56.78 1  
10 O'Neale, Gabe 11 Houston Baptist 57.04 1  
11 Holbrook, Shantoni 10 Alcorn State 57.45 2  
12 Jackson, Shawn 10 Grambling State 58.17 1  
13 McLaughlin, Stanley 9 Alcorn State 58.32 2  
14 Garza, Rudy 10 Dillard 58.90 1  
15 Solomon, Cordarren 12 Prairie View A&M 1:02.24 3  
16 Bickham, James 11 Prairie View A&M 1:04.78 3  
17 Odeh, Lambert 10 Houston Baptist 1:05.63 3  
18 Huey, Bryant 9 Texas College 1:07.04 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 41.27 2  
2 Relay Team   DeSoto 41.29 2  
3 Relay Team   Alief Taylor 41.63 2  
4 Relay Team   Alief Hastings 41.92 2  
5 Relay Team   Lancaster 41.95 2  
6 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 42.24 2  
7 Relay Team   Chester W Nimitz 42.30 2  
8 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 42.31 2  
9 Relay Team   Crockett 42.58 1  
10 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 42.63 1  
11 Relay Team   Houston Lamar 42.68 1  
12 Relay Team   James Madison 42.79 1  
13 Relay Team   Houston Washingt 42.81 1  
14 Relay Team   Alief Elsik 42.92 1  
15 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Elkins 43.19 1  
16 Relay Team   Bastrop 43.25 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Echols, Wilson,
acy, Jones
  DeSoto 41.51 6  
2 Foley, Allen,
Johnson, Hardeman
  Alief Taylor 41.63 4  
3 Houston, Authorle,
McDuffy, Alexande
  North Shore Seni 42.04 2  
4 Newbold, Hinson,
White, Sowells
  Lancaster 42.05 3  
5 Ogu, Arnett,
Kuyatsem, Ali
  Alief Hastings 42.18 2  
6 Williams, Brown,
Hadnot, Young
  Chester W Nimitz 42.45 5  
7 Bell, Taylor,
Thomas, Wilhite
  Ft. Bend Hightow 42.57 5  
8 Barre, Gibson,
Mayberry, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 42.64 1  
9 Driver, Eaton,
Frank, Smith
  James Madison 42.88 5  
10 Sannoh, Lancaste,
Blackmon, Williams
  Houston Lamar 42.91 6  
11 Bellfiel, Evans,
Harris, George
  Humble Summer Cr 43.06 5  
12 Galloway, Carter,
Jackson, Hooks
  Houston Washingt 43.20 4  
13 Thompson, Marshall,
Taylor, Floyd
  Ft. Bend Elkins 43.22 1  
14 Holloway, Simmons,
Thompson, Williams
  Alief Elsik 43.23 2  
15 Foytik, Wellingt,
Hickey, Davis
  Bastrop 43.26 4  
16 Parker, Warfield,
Simon, Handsbor
  Crockett 43.36 6  
17 Benjamin, Wiley,
Fontenot, Johnson
  Houston MacArthu 43.46 4  
18 Anthony, Harrell,
Garrett, Warnick
  Round Rock Austi 43.52 6  
19 Jones, Caldwell,
Ezenagu, Terrell
  Richardson Berkn 43.70 1  
20 Lightfoo, Johnson,
Gray, Hervey
  Beaumont West Br 43.71 6  
21 Burns, Harrison,
Burns, Deere
  Caldwell 43.77 3  
22 Quezergu, Arnold,
Valadez, Evans
  CC Carroll 43.80 2  
23 Connerly, Holliday,
MIlls, Redmon
  Humble 43.86 5  
24 Julian, Robinson,
Gray, Brown
  Episcopal 43.92 6  
25 Brant, Carpente,
Dixon, Boswick
  Strake Jesuit Co 43.99 5  
26 Hines, Hayes,
Wheeler, Brown
  Houston Westbury 44.03 2  
27 Allen, Riley,
Cooper, Porter
  John Curtis Chri 44.09 1  
28 Nunez, Childs,
Franklin, Wilson
  El Paso El Dorad 44.34 1  
29 Guidry, Schwartz,
Knight, Johnson
  St Pius X 44.68 3  
30 Butler, Washinto,
Bailey, Singleto
  Walter L Cohen 45.30 4  
31 Dickson, Tisdale,
Bridges, Raliegh
  Spring Westfield 45.46 6  
32 Alonzo, Dawson,
Rodrigue, Price
  Corpus Christi K 45.75 2  
33 ALVARADO, BURTON,
PERKINS, WOODS
  Arlington Housto 45.91 1  
34 Glaspie, Mitchell,
Marks, Martin
  Kashmere Senior 46.42 5  
35 Jones, Green,
Walden, Martin
  KIPP Sunnyside 47.88 3  
36 Moreno, Villarea,
Martinez, Luster
  Corpus Christi W 48.27 3  
37 Davis, Dixon,
Gibson, Rice
  Sterling 48.70 2  
38 Cavazos, Martinez,
Ramon, Delarosa
  Kingsville Acade 51.41 6  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Keith,
Murphy, Hall
  Grambling State 40.80 2  
2 Anderson, Lacroix,
Dickerso, Montano
  Texas Southern 41.23 2  
3 Gasway, Carter,
Johnson, Cue
  Kansas City 41.36 2  
4 Christop, Sharp,
Perry, Henry
  Kansas City 41.55 2  
5 Dotson, Caldwell,
Shumaker, Lewis
  Alcorn State 42.01 2  
6 Spencer, Hollywoo,
Hicks, Williams
  Southwest Christ 42.16 2  
7 Malave, Harris,
Boyd, Christia
  Houston Baptist 42.29 2  
8 Collins, neely,
Miller, Simmons
  Dillard 42.30 1  
9 Jackson, Hoover,
Powell, Wilson
  Prairie View A&M 42.75 1  
10 Harris, Meminger,
Wilson, Ezekoye
  Harvard 42.86 1  
11 Adako, Beasley,
Bradley, Rosario
  Rice 43.44 1  
12 Lyons, Edwards,
Wise, Lee
  Texas College 56.01 1  
-- Baisden, Guillory,
Jackson, Manuel
  Grambling State DNF 1  
-- Buckles, Butler,
Smith, Byrd
  Alabama State DNF 1  
-- Gilbert, Evans,
Coleman, Williams
  Prairie View A&M DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DeSoto 1:24.99 2  
2 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 1:25.60 2  
3 Relay Team   Lancaster 1:27.12 2  
4 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 1:27.15 2  
5 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 1:27.27 2  
6 Relay Team   Chester W Nimitz 1:27.28 2  
7 Relay Team   Alief Taylor 1:27.66 1  
8 Relay Team   Alief Elsik 1:28.16 1  
9 Relay Team   Beaumont Ozen 1:28.26 2  
10 Relay Team   FB Travis 1:28.29 1  
11 Relay Team   Episcopal 1:28.46 1  
12 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 1:28.70 1  
13 Relay Team   Houston Washingt 1:28.72 1  
14 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Elkins 1:28.86 2  
15 Relay Team   John Curtis Chri 1:29.67 1  
16 Relay Team   James Madison 1:30.74 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alexande, Authorle,
McDuffy, Jones
  North Shore Seni 1:26.95 4  
2 Echols, Wilson,
acy, Jones
  DeSoto 1:27.45 7  
3 Sowells, Hinson,
White, Mims
  Lancaster 1:27.47 5  
4 Williams, Young,
Hadnot, Brown
  Chester W Nimitz 1:27.50 2  
5 Barre, Gibson,
McGowen, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:27.80 1  
6 Taylor, Bell,
Wilhite, Thomas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:27.88 1  
7 Thompson, Marshall,
Taylor, Floyd
  Ft. Bend Elkins 1:28.18 4  
8 James, Nelson,
Richards, Brown
  Beaumont Ozen 1:28.30 4  
9 Johnson, Allen,
Hardeman, Foley
  Alief Taylor 1:28.64 6  
10 Julian, Robinson,
Gray, Brown
  Episcopal 1:28.77 6  
11 Rose, Justice,
McFarlan, Chuckwum
  FB Travis 1:29.45 2  
12 Walker, Williams,
Esho, Simmons
  Alief Elsik 1:29.64 7  
13 Bellfiel, Sharp,
Lecense, Harris
  Humble Summer Cr 1:29.70 7  
14 Galloway, Carter,
Jackson, Hooks
  Houston Washingt 1:29.98 4  
15 Driver, Smith,
Smith, Gibbs
  James Madison 1:30.23 5  
16 Allen, Riley,
Porter, Cooper
  John Curtis Chri 1:30.39 5  
17 Williams, Sannoh,
Walker, Bonney
  Houston Lamar 1:30.46 2  
18 Nicholas, Wiley,
Fontenot, Hoyt
  Houston MacArthu 1:30.53 1  
19 Handsbor, Simon,
Warfield, Parker
  Crockett 1:30.67 3  
20 Alaniz, Valadez,
Arnold, Quezergu
  CC Carroll 1:30.72 3  
21 Caldwell, Brooks-G,
Terrell, Ezenagu
  Richardson Berkn 1:30.86 2  
22 White, Connerly,
MIlls, Holliday
  Humble 1:31.53 3  
23 Detana, Muhammad,
Merchant, Armagon
  Humble Atascocit 1:31.91 7  
24 Harrell, Parinell,
Anthony, Murphy
  Round Rock Austi 1:31.98 3  
25 Siverand, Childs,
Blackshi, Austin
  Cypress Ridge 1:32.00 7  
26 Darby, Holmes,
Robinson, Malbroug
  Beaumont Central 1:32.12 7  
27 Gray, Hatcher,
Johnson, Hervey
  Beaumont West Br 1:32.49 6  
28 Tisdale, Bridges,
Batson, Guillory
  Spring Westfield 1:32.94 1  
29 Brant, Wilson,
Dixon, Carpente
  Strake Jesuit Co 1:33.15 7  
30 Goss, Harrison,
Burns, Deere
  Caldwell 1:33.48 1  
31 Garrett, Estes,
Jochin, Fruge
  Furr 1:34.19 4  
32 ALVARADO, BLACK,
WOODS, PERKINS
  Arlington Housto 1:36.22 4  
33 Vasquez, Dawson,
Jackson, Rodrigue
  Corpus Christi K 1:36.44 6  
34 Antonie, Doucet,
Douglas, Foster
  Liberty 1:36.80 2  
35 Bailey, Butler,
Singleto, Massey
  Walter L Cohen 1:36.91 5  
36 Glaspie, Mitchell,
Batts, Banks
  Kashmere Senior 1:37.15 2  
37 Davis, Dixon,
Gibson, Clewis
  Sterling 1:38.06 2  
38 Oneal, Gillis,
Ray II, Peacock
  Wharton 1:38.74 1  
39 Moreno, Martinez,
Luster, Villarea
  Corpus Christi W 1:38.80 1  
40 Nunez, Childs,
Franklin, Wilson
  El Paso El Dorad 1:39.92 4  
41 Walden, Green,
Martin, Jones
  KIPP Sunnyside 1:40.56 3  
42 Alvarado, DiNardo,
Minor, Anthony
  St. Dominic Savi 1:40.86 3  
-- Arnett, Kuyatsem,
Ali, Mclemore
  Alief Hastings DNF 3  
-- Hines, Hayes,
Charles, Harris
  Houston Westbury DNF 5  
-- Dauphine, Peeples,
Solco, Holmes
  Port Arthur Memo DNF 6  
-- Catalon, Johnson,
Carter, Roberts
  Houston Eisenhow DNF 5  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Keith, Williams,
Murphy, Taylor
  Grambling State 1:25.96 1  
2 Lacroix, Dickerso,
Anderson, Holmes
  Texas Southern 1:26.10 1  
3 Gasway, Johnson,
Perry, Cue
  Kansas City 1:27.03 1  
4 Malave, Harris,
Christia, Boyd
  Houston Baptist 1:28.04 1  
5 Matthews, Jackson,
Jordan, Dotson
  Alcorn State 1:28.95 1  
6 Manning, Edwards,
Wise, Lee
  Texas College 1:32.45 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DeSoto 3:16.44 2  
2 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 3:19.35 2  
3 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 3:20.04 2  
4 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 3:21.89 1  
5 Relay Team   Round Rock Austi 3:22.43 2  
6 Relay Team   Lancaster 3:23.33 2  
7 Relay Team   Houston MacArthu 3:23.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 3:24.61 1  
9 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 3:24.95 1  
10 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Elkins 3:25.76 2  
11 Relay Team   FB Travis 3:26.13 2  
12 Relay Team   Houston Lamar 3:27.50 1  
13 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 3:27.52 1  
14 Relay Team   Chester W Nimitz 3:28.08 2  
15 Relay Team   Alief Elsik 3:28.78 1  
16 Relay Team   Strake Jesuit Co 3:30.09 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lackey, Williams,
Hadnot, Young
  Chester W Nimitz 3:16.99 3  
2 pryor, Collins,
Cook, Stovall
  DeSoto 3:18.35 2  
3 Anderson, Robinson,
Jackson, Mims
  Lancaster 3:19.04 1  
4 Jones, Powers,
Ford, Gibson
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:19.07 3  
5 Garrett, Parinell,
Anthony, Friedric
  Round Rock Austi 3:19.61 3  
6 Chatman, Peeples,
Dauphine, Holmes
  Port Arthur Memo 3:20.37 1  
7 Taylor, Floyd,
Thompson, Marshall
  Ft. Bend Elkins 3:20.64 4  
8 Chuckwum, Justice,
McFarlan, Moncure
  FB Travis 3:24.03 6  
9 Brown Jr, Bilton,
Thomas, Wilhite
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:25.23 1  
10 Washingt, Gray,
Zamora, Semien
  Alief Elsik 3:25.33 6  
11 Salazar, Price,
Howard, Blease
  Humble Atascocit 3:25.64 2  
12 Bonney, Walker,
Lopez, Weston
  Houston Lamar 3:26.80 5  
13 Gould, Washingt,
Lightene, Jimenez
  Humble Summer Cr 3:27.07 6  
14 Brown, Wheeler,
Hines, Harris
  Houston Westbury 3:27.60 5  
15 Carmicha, Wilson,
Obi, Raskosky
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:27.71 5  
16 Acosta, Nicholas,
Hoyt, Benjamin
  Houston MacArthu 3:27.85 4  
17 Pierre, Gibbs,
Gibbs, Brown
  Houston Washingt 3:27.87 5  
18 Price, Morris,
Alonzo, Deleon
  Corpus Christi K 3:28.31 4  
19 Allen, Smith,
Kinard, Cooper
  John Curtis Chri 3:28.65 4  
20 Brown, Gayle,
Puccio, Brooks-G
  Richardson Berkn 3:29.84 5  
21 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 3:30.24 2  
22 White, Connerly,
MIlls, Miles
  Humble 3:31.08 5  
23 Quezergu, Alaniz,
Floyd, Valadez
  CC Carroll 3:32.19 6  
24 Thomas, McDuffy,
Jones, Collins
  North Shore Seni 3:32.39 2  
25 Enriquez, Alexande,
Plata, Vasquez
  El Paso El Dorad 3:36.14 6  
26 Hines, Carter,
Worrell, Prince
  Houston Eisenhow 3:37.53 3  
27 QUINTANA, WOODS,
ROBERTS, BURTON
  Arlington Housto 3:37.64 1  
28 Alvarado, DiNardo,
Harrell, Minor
  St. Dominic Savi 3:42.48 6  
29 Coleman, Haywood,
King, Thomas
  Vision Academy 3:48.86 3  
30 Martinez, Marshall,
Luster, Villarea
  Corpus Christi W 3:52.48 4  
31 Harris, Black,
Davis, Lenton
  Kashmere Senior 4:00.05 1  
32 Clewis, Gibson,
Lambert, Davis
  Sterling 4:04.90 1  
33 Massey, Bailey,
Singleto, Glasper
  Walter L Cohen 4:04.93 3  
-- Harrell, Ramlal,
Richards, Latson
  Episcopal DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacroix, Lacroix,
Dickerso, Holmes
  Texas Southern 3:11.62 2  
2 Brown, Murphy,
Williams, Leaks
  Grambling State 3:12.50 2  
3 Wilson, Donelson,
Williams, Lewis
  Prairie View A&M 3:12.91 2  
4 Shurbet, Johnson,
Denny, Hmaidan
  Rice 3:18.25 2  
5 Butler, Flores,
Byrd, Adams
  Alabama State 3:19.07 2  
6 Hicks, Malave,
Harris, Christia
  Houston Baptist 3:19.53 2  
7 Hollywoo, Spencer,
Porter, Johnson
  Southwest Christ 3:20.83 2  
8 Overshow, Smith,
Evans, Johnson
  Prairie View A&M 3:21.04 1  
9 Nash, ezzard,
neely, Jones
  Dillard 3:21.33 1  
10 Taylor, Taylor,
Manuel, Hebert
  Grambling State 3:23.59 1  
11 Jordan, Dotson,
Jackson, Matthews
  Alcorn State 3:26.93 2  
12 Jordan, Lockhart,
Odiboh, Buckles
  Alabama State 3:31.46 1  
13 Manning, Gilchris,
Stewart, Edwards
  Texas College 3:31.79 1  
14 Relay Team   Houston Communit 3:36.01 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Ammons,
Lara, Raskosky
  Strake Jesuit Co 8:09.34 1  
2 Nico, Joseph,
Cole, Chatman
  Port Arthur Memo 8:24.52 1  
3 Floores, Mackey,
Friedric, McAndrew
  Round Rock Austi 8:25.68 1  
4 Deleon, Davila,
Pittdman, Trevino
  CC Carroll 8:32.29 1  
5 Hamilton, Semien,
Hill, Babiker
  Alief Elsik 8:36.94 1  
6 Liu, Hawk,
Calvert, Hawk
  St Thomas Episco 8:37.46 1  
7 Stafford, Srinivas,
Carter, Taylor
  Ft. Bend Hightow 8:39.87 1  
8 Brooks, cortez,
woods, Birminha
  DeSoto 8:42.13 1  
9 Hassan, Guerrero,
Hutchful, Ojomo
  Alief Hastings 8:50.85 1  
10 O'Conner, Branson,
Tesfai, Philipo
  Houston Westbury 9:03.09 1  
11 Penderga, Shy,
Dulworth, Shy
  Home Schooled 9:07.19 1  
12 Fields, Rainbolt,
Christia, O'Neal
  Jack Yates 9:20.58 1  
13 Mcgee, Connerly,
MIlls, White
  Humble 9:23.07 1  
14 Garcia, Perez,
Harvison, Martinez
  North Shore Seni 9:23.92 1  
15 Badon, Milton,
Miller, Curtis
  Walter L Cohen 9:47.05 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pope, Leaks,
Taylor, Price
  Grambling State 7:47.14 1  
2 Aguinaga, Montoya,
Zamora, Perri
  Houston Baptist 8:02.13 1  
3 Kelly, Brougton,
Walker, Rapheal
  Alcorn State 8:58.42 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Gillis,
Sneed, Shelton
  North Shore Seni 3:34.65 2  
2 Aldridge, Allen,
Strong, Birminha
  DeSoto 3:38.92 2  
3 White, Baldwin,
Berrotte, Mcgee
  Humble 3:39.37 4  
4 Solco, Angelle,
Joseph, Nico
  Port Arthur Memo 3:39.93 4  
5 Gibson, Lewis,
Claypool, Holmes
  La Porte 3:40.49 4  
6 Thompson, Lerch,
Mouton, Matthews
  St Thomas 3:41.23 4  
7 Malbroug, Morris,
Robinson, Darby
  Beaumont Central 3:43.49 3  
8 Holloway, Williams,
Bogany, Edwards
  Chester W Nimitz 3:44.64 5  
9 Jones, Louis,
Puccio, Weldai
  Richardson Berkn 3:45.45 4  
10 Bissoon, Benford,
Bonhomme, Lecesne
  Humble Summer Cr 3:47.05 3  
11 Barnett, Richard,
Washingt, Hill
  Alief Elsik 3:50.43 1  
12 Solomon, Okonye,
Wilson, Janer
  Richmond George 3:50.53 5  
13 Ogu, Alexande,
lewis, Hassan
  Alief Hastings 3:51.13 1  
14 Appleton, Price,
Schannon, Stafford
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:51.76 3  
15 Arnold, Miles,
Davila, Dennis
  CC Carroll 3:52.71 5  
16 Hernande, Chambers,
Scott, Mackey
  Round Rock Austi 3:54.32 2  
17 Anthony, Minor,
DiNardo, Minor
  St. Dominic Savi 3:59.32 1  
18 Moore, Haynes,
Bailey, Igwe
  FB Travis 4:02.45 1  
19 Veazie, Davis,
Harrison, Johnson
  Houston Eisenhow 4:07.79 4  
20 Williams, Miller,
Penderga, Shy
  Home Schooled 4:09.34 2  
21 Driver, Smith,
Eaton, Murray
  James Madison 4:09.53 5  
22 Washinto, Singleto,
Massey, Glasper
  Walter L Cohen 4:21.25 4  
23 Martin, Jones,
Walden, Green
  KIPP Sunnyside 4:39.47 5  
24 Scranton, Jacobs,
Lenton, Perez
  Kashmere Senior 4:40.54 3  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Keith, Williams,
Brown, Price
  Grambling State 3:25.81 1  
2 Meminger, Harris,
Laub, Reck
  Harvard 3:28.93 1  
3 Gasway, Cue,
Johnson, Jones
  Kansas City 3:30.48 1  
4 Byrd, Lockhart,
Butler, Flores
  Alabama State 3:31.93 1  
5 Dotson, Jackson,
Jordan, Brougton
  Alcorn State 3:35.44 1  
6 Montano, Lacroix,
Mc Elroy, Anderson
  Texas Southern 3:35.46 1  
7 Williams, Evans,
Lewis, Range
  Prairie View A&M 3:37.53 1  
-- Malave, Hicks,
Christia, Perri
  Houston Baptist DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Raskosky, Wilson,
Thompson, Ammons
  Strake Jesuit Co 10:35.78 1  
2 Walker-W, Aldridge,
Hewitt, Burney
  DeSoto 10:49.95 1  
3 Garcia, Collins,
Shelton, Garcia
  North Shore Seni 10:56.97 1  
4 McAndrew, Willson,
Hernande, Friedric
  Round Rock Austi 10:57.08 1  
5 Trevino, Deleon,
Miles, Pittdman
  CC Carroll 11:07.66 1  
6 Aguilera, Zaaban,
Haynes, Cantu
  La Porte 11:17.57 1  
7 Allen, Williams,
Pleitez, Lewis
  Houston Lamar 11:18.45 1  
8 Fujayigb, Kidsy,
Moore, Striblin
  Ft. Bend Elkins 11:27.25 1  
9 Carranza, Badger,
Patterso, Cook
  Arlington Bowie 11:40.63 1  
10 Dulworth, Miller,
Shy, Penderga
  Home Schooled 11:45.76 1  
11 Stafford, Srinivas,
Carter, Williams
  Ft. Bend Hightow 11:47.24 1  
12 Hassan, Baker,
Ojomo, Hutchful
  Alief Hastings 11:49.75 1  
13 Harris, Ayunnuss,
Jinks, Facey-Ga
  FB Travis 12:50.16 1  
14 Fields, Allen,
O'Neal, McDaniel
  Jack Yates 13:06.24 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Roman 12 Houston Spring W 56-07.75(17.27m) 1  
2 Aleman, Ricardo 12 San Antonio Memo 54-07.75(16.66m) 1  
3 Jubutu, Abolade 12 Strake Jesuit Co 53-10.50(16.42m) 1  
4 Thomas, Eric 11 John Curtis Chri 53-04.50(16.27m) 1  
5 Taylor, Anthony 11 John Curtis Chri 52-10.50(16.12m) 1  
6 Herrera, Jose 11 Brownsville Hann 52-02.50(15.91m) 1  
7 Hughes, Benjamin 11 Waco University 50-08.25(15.45m) 1  
8 Mata, Manny 12 El Paso El Dorad 50-06.50(15.41m) 1  
9 Payne, Thalan 12 Beaumont Ozen 50-01.75(15.28m) 1  
10 Augustine, Jereem 12 Port Arthur Memo 50-00.25(15.25m) 1  
11 Harper, Christian 12 North Shore Seni 49-07.75(15.13m) 1  
12 gay, josh 10 DeSoto 49-06.50(15.10m) 1  
13 Salinas, Rigo 10 Mission Sharylan 49-03.75(15.03m) 1  
14 Beasley, Jacoby 12 Lancaster 48-05.00(14.76m) 1  
15 Moore, Jayven 12 Alief Hastings 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
16 Riser, Curtis 12 DeSoto 47-05.25(14.46m) 1  
17 Mcmillian, Devonte 12 Port Arthur Memo 47-03.50(14.41m) 1  
18 Williams, Craigery 12 Alief Elsik 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
19 Reed, DeVohn 11 Alief Elsik 45-02.75(13.79m) 1  
20 Farley, Darnell 12 Lancaster 45-01.75(13.76m) 1  
21 Matlock, Kiante 11 Humble Summer Cr 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
22 zorrell, Ezell 12 Humble 44-03.75(13.51m) 1  
23 Uwaezuoke, Jerry 12 Houston Westbury 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
24 Crawford, Bobby 11 FB Travis 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
25 DiFransico, Anthony 12 Humble Summer Cr 43-05.50(13.25m) 1  
26 Walker, Hardreck 11 Spring Westfield 43-04.00(13.21m) 1  
27 Mark Osundo, McDaniel 11 Ft. Bend Elkins 43-03.75(13.20m) 1  
28 Odom, Jalen 12 FB Thurgood Mars 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
29 Battle, Malcolm 11 Chester W Nimitz 42-07.75(13.00m) 1  
30 Savage-Lewis, Ira 10 Houston Lamar 42-02.75(12.87m) 1  
31 Johnson, Marcus 11 FB Thurgood Mars 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
32 Thornton, Deon 11 Houston Westbury 40-09.75(12.44m) 1  
-- Harrell, Charlie 12 St. Dominic Savi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cook, British 09 KIPP Sunnyside FOUL(--) 1  
-- Roach, Troy 12 North Shore Seni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Price, Joshua 11 Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ibik, Ifey 12 FB Travis FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Damon 12 Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glauser, Ben 9 Harvard 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
2 Zinchenko, Alex 11 Rice 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
3 Adkins, Jake 11 Houston Baptist 15.24m(50'0) 1  
4 Thrasher, Lee 11 Alabama State 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
5 Coleman, Robert 9 Texas College 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
6 Roberts, Kaylon 10 Grambling State 13.62m(44'8) 1  
7 Rodriguez, Trey 12 Houston Baptist 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
8 Young, David 9 Grambling State 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
9 Lee, Richard 9 Texas College 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
10 Williams, Justin 9 Texas College 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
11 Haynes, Matthew 11 Alcorn State 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
12 Dickey, Freddy 9 Alcorn State 12.07m(39'7) 1  
13 Nix, Bruce 11 Alcorn State 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
14 Moore, Gerulius 9 Texas College 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
-- Ramsey, Derrick 10 Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Roman 12 Houston Spring W 162-05.25(49.51m) 1  
2 Simmons, Rodrick 12 North Shore Seni 157-01.75(47.90m) 1  
3 Salinas, Rigo 10 Mission Sharylan 148-00(45.11m) 1  
4 Farley, Darnell 12 Lancaster 146-00.25(44.51m) 1  
5 Aleman, Ricardo 12 San Antonio Memo 144-01(43.92m) 1  
6 Bultzo, Tyler 12 Round Rock Austi 142-03(43.36m) 1  
7 Williams, Craigery 12 Alief Elsik 136-05.25(41.59m) 1  
8 zorrell, Ezell 12 Humble 136-04.75(41.57m) 1  
9 Thompson, Damon 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 135-09(41.38m) 1  
10 Sylvester, Anthony 10 Beaumont Ozen 133-11.25(40.82m) 1  
11 mcgarritty, markus 11 DeSoto 133-06.25(40.70m) 1  
12 Beasley, Jacoby 12 Lancaster 132-11.25(40.52m) 1  
13 Mark Osundo, McDaniel 11 Ft. Bend Elkins 131-09.50(40.17m) 1  
14 Herrera, Jose 11 Brownsville Hann 131-06(40.08m) 1  
15 gay, josh 10 DeSoto 130-01(39.65m) 1  
16 Moreno, Regino 11 CC Carroll 130-00(39.62m) 1  
17 Harper, Christian 12 North Shore Seni 127-05.25(38.84m) 1  
17 Uwaezuoke, Jerry 12 Houston Westbury 127-05.25(38.84m) 1  
19 Underbrink, Ben 11 Richardson Berkn 127-02(38.76m) 1  
20 Barbosa, Carlos 12 Strake Jesuit Co 125-02.25(38.16m) 1  
21 Reed, DeVohn 11 Alief Elsik 124-05.50(37.93m) 1  
22 Bradford, Travis 11 St Thomas 123-07.25(37.67m) 1  
23 Hyder, Braylon 10 Houston Lamar 123-03(37.57m) 1  
24 Payne, Thomas 12 Beaumont Ozen 122-03.25(37.27m) 1  
25 Perrier, Claude 11 St Thomas 121-04.75(37.00m) 1  
26 Mason, Steven 11 St Thomas Episco 120-03.75(36.67m) 1  
27 Thornton, Deon 11 Houston Westbury 110-03.75(33.62m) 1  
28 Turner, Kelvin 10 Houston Westbury 107-08.25(32.82m) 1  
29 Frank, Santiago 11 Houston Eisenhow 106-09.50(32.55m) 1  
30 Brooks, Evan 11 Chester W Nimitz 104-04(31.80m) 1  
31 Crawford, Bobby 11 FB Travis 103-01(31.42m) 1  
32 Taylor, Anthony 11 John Curtis Chri 102-08.75(31.31m) 1  
33 Devine, Dan 12 Houston Lamar 102-08.25(31.30m) 1  
34 Battle, Malcolm 11 Chester W Nimitz 101-08(30.99m) 1  
-- Riley, Duke 11 John Curtis Chri FOUL(--) 1  
-- Moore, Greg 10 Pope John XXIII FOUL(--) 1  
-- Igwe, Michael 11 FB Travis FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mata, Manny 12 El Paso El Dorad FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Woolery, Hickel NA Texas A&M-Corpus 53.86m(176'8.25) 1  
1 Zinchenko, Alex 11 Rice 50.95m(167'1.75) 1  
2 Gilliam, Jarrett 11 Houston Baptist 45.06m(147'10) 1  
3 Roberts, Kaylon 10 Grambling State 40.81m(133'10.5) 1  
4 Ramsey, Derrick 10 Texas Southern 38.70m(126'11.5) 1  
5 Anthony, Smith 10 Prairie View A&M 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Trey 12 Houston Baptist 38.26m(125'6.25) 1  
7 Dickey, Freddy 9 Alcorn State 34.47m(113'1) 1  
8 Young, David 9 Grambling State 31.18m(102'3.5) 1  
9 Haynes, Matthew 11 Alcorn State 30.02m(98'5.75) 1  
10 Nix, Bruce 11 Alcorn State 25.56m(83'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Clayton 11 Rice 57.21m(187'8.25) 1  
2 Roberts, Kaylon 10 Grambling State 51.38m(168'6.75) 1  
3 McClain, Phillip 9 Grambling State 51.02m(167'4.5) 1  
4 Spinks, Jack 11 Rice 50.36m(165'2.5) 1  
5 Stewart, Norman 9 Texas College 41.68m(136'8.75) 1  
6 Adkins, Jake 11 Houston Baptist 41.55m(136'3.75) 1  
7 Wright, Devarus 11 Texas Southern 36.39m(119'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glauser, Ben 9 Harvard 54.22m(177'10.5) 1  
2 Adkins, Jake 11 Houston Baptist 49.29m(161'8.5) 1  
3 Williams, Nick 10 Rice 46.53m(152'7.75) 1  
4 Gilliam, Jarrett 11 Houston Baptist 45.98m(150'10) 1  
5 Rodriguez, Trey 12 Houston Baptist 44.17m(144'10.75) 1  
6 Ramsey, Derrick 10 Texas Southern 41.04m(134'7.75) 1  
7 Anthony, Smith 10 Prairie View A&M 39.76m(130'5.25) 1  
8 Roberts, Kaylon 10 Grambling State 38.51m(126'4) 1  
9 Thrasher, Lee 11 Alabama State 34.88m(114'5) 1  
-- Biyale-Benibo, Osaki NA Rice 33.33m(109'4) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Alex   San Marcos 7-01.00(2.16m) 1  
2 Sales, Roland 12 Arlington Bowie 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Reece, Jonathan 12 New Waverly 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Kidsy, Darvin 11 Ft. Bend Elkins 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Dupree, Malachi 10 John Curtis Chri 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Merchant, Elijah 11 Humble Atascocit 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Gipson, Natron 10 Arlington Bowie 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Vincent, Cameron 12 Port Arthur Memo 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Christaino, Micheal 12 Round Rock Austi 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Austin, Dakota 11 Lancaster 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Motley, Jonathan 11 North Shore Seni 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Pinkney, Alfred 11 Wharton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Banks, Keenan 12 Beaumont West Br 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Graves, Gairy 10 Humble Summer Cr 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Ikegbunam, Stanley 11 Richmond George 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Everett, Alex 11 Richmond George 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
17 Cook, Tony 12 DeSoto 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Martin, Trevion 09 Chester W Nimitz 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Brumant, Rowan 12 St Thomas NH(--) 1  
-- Guidry, Trey 12 St Pius X NH(--) 1  
-- Edo, Soma 11 Richardson Berkn NH(--) 1  
-- Patrick, Cody 12 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Robichaux, Quinn 10 St. Dominic Savi NH(--) 1  
-- gatson, kendrick 12 Spring Westfield NH(--) 1  
-- Richard, Dytrell 10 Houston Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Conway, Jacobbee 11 Houston Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Chambers, Kelsey 10 Jack Yates NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, William 11 Jack Yates NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Joeal 10 Ft. Bend Hightow NH(--) 1  
-- Ademiluyi, Joshua 11 Ft. Bend Hightow NH(--) 1  
-- Beasley, Donovin 11 CC Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Price, Devante 10 CC Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Gholar, Duane 12 Alief Elsik NH(--) 1  
-- Zamora, Ishmael 10 Alief Elsik NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Jamal 12 Ft. Bend Elkins NH(--) 1  
-- Dulop, John 11 Awty Internation NH(--) 1  
-- McKelvey, John 11 Kashmere Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Albert 10 Kashmere Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Wilkins, Teyjon 11 Humble NH(--) 1  
-- Acosta, Johnathan 10 Humble NH(--) 1  
-- Flores, Roberto 09 El Paso El Dorad NH(--) 1  
-- Echols, Bryson 12 DeSoto NH(--) 1  
-- Riley, Dijon 11 North Shore Seni NH(--) 1  
-- Patterson, Eldridge 09 El Paso El Dorad NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Aaron 12 Texas Southern 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Wiest, Tyler 11 Rice 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Baptiste, Raphiel 10 Texas Southern 1.91m(6'3) 1  
-- Smith, Justin 10 Texas Southern NH(--) 1  
-- Otoo, Solomon 11 Grambling State NH(--) 1  
-- Spinks, Jack 11 Rice NH(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Sean 12 Grambling State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Jakobi 11 Beaumont Ozen 21-06.00(6.55m) -0.6 1  
2 Collins, Kyle 11 DeSoto 21-04.00(6.50m) -3.9 1  
3 Zamora, Ishmael 10 Alief Elsik 21-02.00(6.45m) -1.5 1  
4 Reece, Jonathan 12 New Waverly 21-00.00(6.40m) -3.4 1  
5 McDuffy, Larry 12 North Shore Seni 20-08.00(6.30m) -2.7 1  
6 Alaniz, Zachariah 09 CC Carroll 20-08.00(6.30m) -3.4 1  
7 Carter, Daryl 12 Houston Washingt 20-07.00(6.27m) -4.2 1  
8 Newbold, La'Darius 12 Lancaster 20-06.00(6.25m) -1.9 1  
9 Ketchem, J.W. 09 Houston Lamar 20-03.00(6.17m) -4.3 1  
10 Rose, Michael 12 FB Travis 20-02.00(6.15m) -2.6 1  
11 Jackson, Darrell 11 James Madison 20-01.00(6.12m) -0.2 1  
12 Thomas, Joshua 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 20-00.00(6.10m) -2.2 1  
13 Sellers, Kaylon 10 Beaumont Ozen 19-11.00(6.07m) -2.4 1  
14 Luster, Billy 11 CC Carroll 19-10.00(6.05m) -1.4 1  
15 Jones, Quincy 11 Richardson Berkn 19-09.00(6.02m) -3.7 1  
15 Pinkney, Alfred 11 Wharton 19-09.00(6.02m) -1.8 1  
15 Morris, Xavier 12 Jack Yates 19-09.00(6.02m) -2.7 1  
18 Estes, Cameron 11 New Waverly 19-08.00(5.99m) -2.9 1  
19 Bonney, John 10 Houston Lamar 19-06.00(5.94m) -2.6 1  
20 Hamilton, Daniel 11 Lancaster 19-05.00(5.92m) -3.4 1  
21 Grissom, Bartee 11 Wharton 19-04.00(5.89m) -2.0 1  
21 Lerch, Miles 12 St Thomas 19-04.00(5.89m) -2.2 1  
23 Badger, Jaylen 09 Arlington Bowie 19-03.00(5.87m) -3.1 1  
24 Houston, Tristian 09 North Shore Seni 18-08.00(5.69m) -3.4 1  
25 Okunnu, Saheed 12 Alief Taylor 18-06.00(5.64m) -4.0 1  
26 Enriquez, Andre 10 El Paso El Dorad 18-04.00(5.59m) -2.3 1  
26 Solomon, Regginald 09 Richmond George 18-04.00(5.59m) -1.8 1  
28 Thompson, Edward 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 18-02.00(5.54m) -2.9 1  
29 Plata, Fernando 11 El Paso El Dorad 17-10.00(5.44m) -2.2 1  
29 Benford, Jared 11 Humble Summer Cr 17-10.00(5.44m) -2.1 1  
29 Villareal, Jonathan 11 CC Carroll 17-10.00(5.44m) -2.7 1  
32 Aldridge, Howard 11 DeSoto 17-08.00(5.38m) -2.0 1  
33 McFarland, Jarrell 12 FB Travis 17-01.00(5.21m) -3.7 1  
33 Singletary, Chantz 11 Spring Westfield 17-01.00(5.21m) -2.4 1  
35 Simon, Jonathan 09 Awty Internation 17-00.00(5.18m) -3.7 1  
36 Gibbs, William 11 Houston Washingt 16-05.00(5.00m) -1.3 1  
37 Black, Marvin 10 Arlington Housto 16-00.00(4.88m) -1.4 1  
-- Louis, Yedidiah 11 Richardson Berkn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Christaino, Micheal 12 Round Rock Austi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Marks, Xavian 09 Richmond George FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williamson, Colby 11 Home Schooled FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Perla, Ricky 11 Houston MacArthu FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Gerald 10 Humble FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Patterson, Jordan 12 Arlington Bowie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Lamon 12 St Pius X FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Haller, Cedric 12 Houston Westbury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Frank, Brian 11 James Madison FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Animashaun, Ayo   Unattached 7.11m(23'3.75) -1.8 1  
-- Washington, Antonie   Unattached 6.78m(22'2.75) -1.5 1  
-- Davis, Kendle   Unattached 6.69m(21'11.25) -3.0 1  
1 Lewis, Sean 12 Grambling State 6.61m(21'8) -2.5 1  
2 Rogers, Aaron 12 Texas Southern 6.52m(21'4.5) -3.5 1  
3 Wilson, Rashad 10 Prairie View A&M 6.43m(21'1) -4.5 1  
-- Henry, Milton   Unattached 6.36m(20'10.25) -3.2 1  
4 Otoo, Solomon 11 Grambling State 6.35m(20'10) -2.3 1  
5 Rolle, Drayton 9 Texas Southern 6.34m(20'9.5) -3.3 1  
6 Woodard, Preston 10 Prairie View A&M 6.34m(20'9.5) -3.3 1  
7 Pryor, Kenneth 10 Texas Southern 6.19m(20'3.5) -3.7 1  
8 Roberts, Michael 9 Houston Baptist 6.14m(20'1.5) -3.7 1  
9 Matthews, Alvin 12 Alcorn State 6.11m(20'0.5) -5.1 1  
10 Williams, Demetrious 9 Texas Southern 6.07m(19'10.75) -2.3 1  
11 Kearney, Byron 10 Alabama State 6.02m(19'9) +1.9 1  
11 Kearney, Christian 10 UT-Tyler 6.02m(19'9) -3.4 1  
13 Edwards, Carrenado 11 Texas College 5.95m(19'6.25) -2.2 1  
14 Manning, Jasper 12 Texas College 5.90m(19'4.25) -2.0 1  
15 Thompson, Brandon 10 Alcorn State 5.84m(19'1.75) -2.1 1  
16 Williams, Ian 9 Texas Southern 5.75m(18'10.25) -2.9 1  
17 Dotson, Darrell 9 Houston Baptist 5.72m(18'9) -3.0 1  
18 Jackson, Shawn 10 Grambling State 5.56m(18'2.75) -2.3 1  
19 Huey, Bryant 9 Texas College 5.31m(17'5) -1.3 1  
-- Long, Stevin 10 Prairie View A&M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McDuffy, Larry 12 North Shore Seni 44-10.50(13.68m) -2.9 1  
2 Jones, Jakobi 11 Beaumont Ozen 44-06.50(13.58m) -1.2 1  
3 Williamson, Colby 11 Home Schooled 44-05.00(13.54m) -1.5 1  
4 Sellers, Kaylon 10 Beaumont Ozen 44-04.50(13.53m) -2.6 1  
5 Hall, Kevan 12 Houston Lamar 43-11.00(13.39m) +0.0 1  
6 Okunnu, Saheed 12 Alief Taylor 43-09.50(13.35m) -3.3 1  
7 Burns, DeAndre 12 Caldwell 43-06.50(13.27m) -1.9 1  
8 Pierre, Demarcus 12 Houston Washingt 41-11.50(12.79m) -1.5 1  
9 Darby, Kamon 10 Beaumont Central 41-06.50(12.66m) -2.4 1  
10 Jones, Quincy 11 Richardson Berkn 41-06.00(12.65m) -1.8 1  
11 Patterson, Eldridge 09 El Paso El Dorad 41-05.00(12.62m) -1.9 1  
12 sage, sage 09 DeSoto 41-01.50(12.53m) -0.9 1  
13 Jerry, Don 11 Arlington Bowie 40-11.00(12.47m) -2.6 1  
14 gray, corey 10 DeSoto 40-10.50(12.46m) -1.4 1  
15 Blow, Jon 11 Humble Atascocit 40-10.00(12.45m) -3.0 1  
16 Thompson, Carrington 12 Houston Lamar 40-06.50(12.36m) -0.5 1  
17 Bryant, Gerald 10 Humble 40-05.50(12.33m) -2.3 1  
18 Flores, Roberto 09 El Paso El Dorad 40-03.50(12.28m) -2.7 1  
19 Baker, Jeremy 12 CC Carroll 40-01.50(12.23m) +0.2 1  
20 Small, Niko 09 Arlington Bowie 40-01.00(12.22m) -1.5 1  
-- Simon, Jonathan 09 Awty Internation FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Solomon, Regginald 09 Richmond George FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hamilton, Daniel 11 Lancaster FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fairly, Ralph 11 Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Graves, Gairy 10 Humble Summer Cr FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Skala, Carson 10 Rogers FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Black, Marvin 10 Arlington Housto FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Singletary, Chantz 11 Spring Westfield FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Salazar, Joseph 10 Humble Atascocit FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Grissom, Bartee 11 Wharton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Edward 10 Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Lamon 12 St Pius X FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodard, Preston 10 Prairie View A&M 16.13m w(52'11) +3.3 1  
2 Brown, Fred   Unattached 16.03m w(52'7) +2.7 1  
3 Animashaun, Ayo   Unattached 15.27m w(50'1) +3.7 1  
4 Kearney, Byron 10 Alabama State 14.22m w(46'7.75) +3.4 1  
5 Williams, Ian 9 Texas Southern 13.72m w(45'0) +4.2 1  
6 Guillory, Keenun 9 Grambling State 13.66m w(44'9.75) +2.1 1  
7 Williams, Demetrious 9 Texas Southern 13.53m w(44'4.5) +2.3 1  
8 Rolle, Drayton 9 Texas Southern 13.47m w(44'2.25) +2.6 1  
9 Dotson, Darrell 9 Houston Baptist 13.43m(44'0.5) +1.7 1  
10 Thompson, Brandon 10 Alcorn State 13.11m w(43'0) +3.3 1  
-- Matthews, Alvin 12 Alcorn State ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Rashad 10 Prairie View A&M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pryor, Kenneth 10 Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duvio, Dylan 11 John Curtis Chri 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Richard, Derek 12 FB Travis 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Perry, Michael   Nacogdoches 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Thompson, Andrew 11 St Thomas 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Mcgough, Grant 11 Houston Clear La 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 George, Aaron 11 Humble Summer Cr 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Plata, Fernando 11 El Paso El Dorad 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Jones, Cary 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Williams, Payson 11 St Thomas 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Steen, Daven 10 North Shore Seni 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Sherels, Muner 10 DeSoto 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Hinojos, Ray 10 North Shore Seni 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Seth   USA All-Stars 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
2 Weiler, Nico 11 Harvard 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
3 Hsu, Alec 10 Rice 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Pillow, Chris 9 Rice 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Chaney, Clayton 11 Rice 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
6 Bickham, James 11 Prairie View A&M 3.62m(11'10.5) 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Bealoved 11 Beaumont Ozen 12.43 -2.6 1  
2 OKEREKE, ONYEOMA 12 W W Samuell 12.49 -3.6 2  
3 Landry, Mona 12 North Shore Seni 12.53 -3.6 2  
4 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 12.56 -3.6 2  
5 Miles, Daijonae 12 FB Thurgood Mars 12.62 -3.6 2  
6 Hatchett, Jessica 12 Montgomery 12.62 -3.6 2  
7 Moran, Sandra 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.63 -2.6 1  
8 Babineaux, Tristen 10 Cypress Ridge 12.70 -2.6 1  
9 Roberts, Asia 12 Humble Summer Cr 12.74 -3.6 2  
10 Armstrong, Myavia 11 Wharton 12.79 -2.6 1  
11 Jones, Reagan 12 Port Arthur Memo 12.81 -2.6 1  
12 Emeodi, Judy 11 Round Rock Austi 12.84 -3.6 2  
13 Roberson, Daye Shon 11 Phillis Wheatley 12.85 -2.6 1  
14 Horn, Desiree 10 North Shore Seni 12.90 -2.6 1  
-- Carter, Bria 11 Cypress Ridge FS -3.6 2  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 OKEREKE, ONYEOMA 12 W W Samuell 12.18 -0.8 7  
2 Miles, Daijonae 12 FB Thurgood Mars 12.26 -2.6 5  
3 Landry, Mona 12 North Shore Seni 12.29 -0.9 8  
4 Hatchett, Jessica 12 Montgomery 12.29 -0.9 10  
5 Emeodi, Judy 11 Round Rock Austi 12.41 -1.2 6  
6 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 12.42 -2.6 5  
7 Roberts, Asia 12 Humble Summer Cr 12.48 -0.9 10  
8 Carter, Bria 11 Cypress Ridge 12.51 -3.4 12  
9 Horn, Desiree 10 North Shore Seni 12.52 -2.3 4  
10 Carter, Glorlisha 09 Bastrop 12.53 -2.3 4  
11 Brown, Bealoved 11 Beaumont Ozen 12.55 -4.8 11  
12 Roberson, Daye Shon 11 Phillis Wheatley 12.55 -1.4 3  
13 Moran, Sandra 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.56 -2.5 2  
14 Babineaux, Tristen 10 Cypress Ridge 12.60 -1.2 6  
15 Armstrong, Myavia 11 Wharton 12.62 -3.4 1  
16 Jones, Reagan 12 Port Arthur Memo 12.67 -3.4 1  
17 Gordon, Jasmine 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.70 -3.4 1  
18 Powell, Gjavaie 12 Humble 12.76 -1.2 6  
19 Thompson, Marjorie 09 Cypress Ridge 12.81 -0.8 7  
20 Jones, Raven 09 Spring Westfield 12.82 -0.9 8  
21 Black, Brianna 11 Cypress Ridge 12.83 -2.3 4  
22 Carter, Ra'shanda 10 Houston Bellaire 12.84 -0.9 10  
23 Taylor, Casha 10 Spring Westfield 12.85 -3.4 1  
24 Flournoy, Sharica 12 Humble 12.86 -1.4 3  
25 Odhiambo, Hapynes 12 Alief Taylor 12.91 -1.4 3  
26 Gill, Joi 09 Houston Lamar 12.93 -0.8 7  
27 Hawkins, Special 09 Beaumont Central 12.94 -3.4 12  
28 Fontenot, Jameka 12 Beaumont Ozen 12.95 -1.5 9  
29 Mendoza, Liniuska 09 FB Thurgood Mars 12.99 -1.4 3  
29 Iloanya, Nicole 10 Arlington Bowie 12.99 -0.9 10  
31 Howells, Sydney 09 Round Rock Austi 12.99 -3.4 12  
32 Vaughn-Hart, Bria 11 Katy 13.04 -3.4 1  
33 Francis, Zahra 10 Alief Taylor 13.05 -0.9 8  
34 Boulden, Denetria 12 Klein Forest 13.12 -3.6 13  
35 Conner, Tracy 10 Houston Reagan 13.16 -3.6 13  
36 Buckner, Raven 11 Episcopal 13.18 -1.5 9  
37 Shy, Kristie 11 Home Schooled 13.19 -4.8 11  
38 Young, Tyla 12 Spring 13.21 -2.6 5  
39 Hill, Frednisha 11 Channelview 13.23 -1.2 6  
40 McKane, Simmone 12 San Antonio Memo 13.25 -1.5 9  
41 Montgomery, Brittani 12 Beaumont Central 13.26 -0.8 7  
42 Coby, Eboni 11 Lancaster 13.28 -4.8 11  
43 Fox, Naomi 10 CC Carroll 13.32 -0.9 10  
44 Peterson, Kyla 11 Bastrop 13.32 -0.8 7  
45 Ne'Ambria, Hull 12 Lancaster 13.32 -3.6 13  
46 Pettit, Jaelyn 09 Dallas Hampton P 13.33 -2.6 5  
47 Washington, Ashley 11 Cypress Ridge 13.35 -2.5 2  
48 Phillips, Deja 10 Katy 13.37 -0.9 8  
49 Thomas, Taylor 09 Humble Summer Cr 13.40 -4.8 11  
50 Thompson, Sharde 11 Houston Westbury 13.49 -2.6 5  
51 Williams, Faith 09 Alpha Omega 13.52 -3.4 12  
52 Vann, Amari 09 Houston Bellaire 13.52 -0.9 10  
53 Dixon, Ashley 12 Channelview 13.54 -1.4 3  
54 Vallier, Terria 11 Stafford 13.55 -0.9 10  
55 Stricklin-levingston, Ad 10 Arlington Bowie 13.55 -2.3 4  
56 Finley, Cherylle 09 Stafford 13.57 -0.9 10  
57 Trimble, Davonna 12 CC Carroll 13.58 -2.5 2  
58 Brooks, Leonna 12 Brookshire Royal 13.59 -1.5 9  
59 Jacobs, Lashae 11 Sterling 13.59 -3.4 12  
60 Evans, Tia 12 Jack Yates 13.63 -3.6 13  
61 Polanco, Khalina 10 El Paso El Dorad 13.64 -0.9 8  
62 Howard, Ashely 11 Phillis Wheatley 13.65 -1.5 9  
63 Parker, Riviera 12 Ft. Bend Willowr 13.67 -1.2 6  
64 McFarland, Arkesha 10 Chester W Nimitz 13.74 -2.5 2  
65 Lilly, Robinique 12 Ft. Bend Willowr 13.76 -1.5 9  
66 Gould, Brigid 10 Houston Lamar 13.81 -0.9 8  
67 Miller, Amanda 10 Home Schooled 13.85 -0.8 7  
68 Young, Taylor 10 Furr 13.88 -3.6 13  
69 Padilla, Jazmin 11 El Paso Andress 13.91 -4.8 11  
70 Coleman, Erin 12 El Paso Andress 13.92 -2.3 4  
71 Broussard, Kandice 09 KIPP Sunnyside 14.05 -1.2 6  
72 Haynes, Dominique 09 Arlington Housto 14.08 -3.4 12  
73 Noel, Carla 11 Kingsville Acade 14.10 -4.8 11  
74 Rodriguez, Corina 11 Furr 14.32 -2.6 5  
75 Maryat, deonna 10 Chester W Nimitz 14.32 -3.4 1  
76 Escandon, Gina 10 Pope John XXIII 14.76 -3.4 12  
77 Cavazos, Robin 10 Kingsville Acade 14.77 -2.3 4  
78 Cage, Chatera 12 Port Arthur Memo 15.11 -3.6 13  
79 Brooks, Jonnecia 10 James Madison 15.22 -2.6 5  
80 Waldrup, Darvia 09 Kashmere Senior 15.54 -4.8 11  
81 Trotter, Chelsea 12 Jack Yates 15.61 -2.3 4  
82 Washington, Rolonda 09 KIPP Sunnyside 16.01 -1.5 9  
-- Locure, Alex 11 John Curtis Chri FS -1.2 6  
 
Womens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Springer, Candace 11 Rice 12.21 -3.2 2  
2 Rolle, Tia 12 Alabama State 12.21 -3.2 2  
3 Knighton, Precious 9 Rice 12.49 -3.2 2  
4 Pope, Jasmine 11 Alabama State 12.65 -3.2 2  
5 Henry, Courtney 10 Dillard 12.65 -3.2 2  
6 Dixon, Myesha 11 Prairie View A&M 12.70 -3.2 2  
7 Lee, Latrice 10 Alabama State 12.73 -3.2 1  
8 Thomas, Shanna 10 Southwest Christ 12.73 -3.2 2  
9 Getfield, Sydney 9 Concordia (TX) U 12.75 -3.2 1  
10 Hill, Keely 10 Prairie View A&M 12.88 -3.2 2  
11 Jackson, Amanda 10 Texas Southern 12.90 -3.2 1  
12 Harrison, Brionna 9 Kansas City 12.90 -3.2 1  
13 Smith, Nakiya 9 Kansas City 12.91 -3.2 1  
14 Showell, Destinee 10 Dillard 12.94 -3.2 1  
15 Turner, Raven 11 Prairie View A&M 12.99 -3.2 1  
 
Womens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rolle, Tia 12 Alabama State 12.20 -2.0 1  
2 Springer, Candace 11 Rice 12.43 -3.7 4  
3 Knighton, Precious 9 Rice 12.51 -2.0 1  
4 Thomas, Shanna 10 Southwest Christ 12.59 -3.7 4  
5 Dixon, Myesha 11 Prairie View A&M 12.68 -2.2 2  
6 Pope, Jasmine 11 Alabama State 12.71 -3.7 3  
7 Hill, Keely 10 Prairie View A&M 12.76 -2.0 1  
8 Henry, Courtney 10 Dillard 12.77 -3.7 3  
9 james, laquanda 9 Dillard 12.77 -2.2 2  
10 Showell, Destinee 10 Dillard 12.82 -2.2 2  
11 Getfield, Sydney 9 Concordia (TX) U 12.83 -2.0 1  
12 Smith, Nakiya 9 Kansas City 12.84 -2.2 2  
13 Lee, Latrice 10 Alabama State 12.85 -3.7 3  
14 Jackson, Amanda 10 Texas Southern 12.87 -2.0 1  
15 Turner, Raven 11 Prairie View A&M 12.90 -3.7 4  
16 Harrison, Brionna 9 Kansas City 13.11 -3.7 3  
17 Mayhue, Jatarra 11 Texas Southern 13.12 -3.7 4  
18 Jordan, Ariane 10 Prairie View A&M 13.17 -2.2 2  
19 Udoessien, Julie 11 Texas Lutheran 13.30 -2.0 1  
20 De Leon, Desiree 9 Concordia (TX) U 13.38 -2.2 2  
21 Fowler, Brittany 10 Grambling State 13.39 -3.7 4  
22 Tyrell, Jahneel 10 Alabama State 13.50 -3.7 3  
23 Taylor, Brenisha 10 Texas Southern 13.51 -3.7 3  
24 McIntosh, juliena 10 Kansas City 13.65 -2.2 2  
25 Hardeman, De'Angelique 9 Prairie View A&M 13.69 -2.0 1  
26 Askew, Randi 9 Concordia (TX) U 13.74 -2.2 2  
27 Green, Anquiette 10 Texas College 13.83 -3.7 3  
28 johnson, Julia 9 Dillard 13.84 -3.7 4  
29 Watts, Asenath 10 Kansas City 14.12 -3.7 4  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 10 McDonogh 35 24.34 -2.4 12  
2 Brown, Bealoved 11 Beaumont Ozen 25.10 -3.5 1  
3 Henderson, Nicole 10 McDonogh 35 25.38 -2.5 10  
4 OKEREKE, ONYEOMA 12 W W Samuell 25.53 -2.4 12  
5 Roberson, Daye Shon 11 Phillis Wheatley 25.55 -2.4 12  
6 Wesley, Macahla 11 Austin Johnson 25.67 -3.5 1  
7 Wilson, Ke'Andrea 12 Lancaster 25.69 -2.4 12  
8 Duncan, Kiersten 12 Cypress Ridge 25.71 -2.4 12  
9 Mitchell, Akeyla 10 CC Carroll 25.72 -2.4 12  
10 Hatchett, Jessica 12 Montgomery 25.73 -2.4 12  
11 Miles, Daijonae 12 FB Thurgood Mars 25.77 -3.5 1  
12 Doffeny, Jourdan 12 San Antonio Memo 25.78 -1.6 8  
13 Carter, Bria 11 Cypress Ridge 25.83 -3.5 1  
14 Wilson, Dafeionthay 11 Klein Forest 26.02 -0.9 5  
15 Carter, Glorlisha 09 Bastrop 26.04 -3.5 1  
16 Armstrong, Myavia 11 Wharton 26.31 -1.5 11  
17 Harris, Brittany 11 Cypress Ridge 26.38 -2.4 7  
18 Vaughn-Hart, Bria 11 Katy 26.38 -1.6 8  
19 Gordon, Jasmine 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 26.40 -0.9 5  
20 Bennett, Lisa 12 El Paso Andress 26.45 -1.6 8  
21 Berkhaulter, A'Driana 11 Lancaster 26.54 -2.5 10  
22 McKane, Simmone 12 San Antonio Memo 26.65 -0.9 5  
23 Hancock, Robyn 12 Beaumont Ozen 26.67 -2.5 10  
24 McCants, Jasmine 12 Spring Westfield 26.68 -0.9 5  
25 Redmond, Maureen 12 Channelview 26.69 -1.6 8  
26 Conner, Tracy 10 Houston Reagan 26.70 -0.9 5  
27 Cotton, Taylor 11 Klein Forest 26.86 -2.6 6  
28 Ware, Qwentadria 12 North Shore Seni 26.88 -2.6 6  
29 Shy, Kristie 11 Home Schooled 26.96 -2.3 9  
30 Washington, Currin 09 Arlington Bowie 27.09 -2.6 6  
31 Petitt, Daresha 10 Houston Eisenhow 27.12 -2.6 6  
32 Fortenberry, Alexia 11 West Jefferson 27.13 -2.5 10  
33 Parker, Kariella 10 Houston Lamar 27.13 -2.4 7  
34 Jones, Ophelia 12 Cypress Ridge 27.16 -2.5 10  
35 Goudeau, Daevonna