Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
201214 1 175 
20101 1 8 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (4)
View
+
Photos (175)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Ventura Invitational

Saturday, March 10th 2012

2011 Results Posted here

Download Contract Here

Medals for the top 5 athletes in each event for each division will be awarded (FROSH/SOPH, VARSITY, BOYS, GIRLS) The Ventura invitational will also have a team scored section and the top 2 teams in each category as well as an overall (sweepstakes) champion for each gender will receive team plaques.
Entries
Meet entries will be handled by EPI sports (www.episports.com) and should be online ready for registration on 1/15/2012. The final deadline for meet entries will be 3/4/2012.
Other Information
Meet Location:

Ventura High School, Larrabee Stadium
2. North Catalina
Ventura CA 93001

Date: 3/10/2012
Start Time 8:45am
Approx. End Time 5:30pm
Team Web Site: http://www.vhstrack.com/
 

Order of Events

March 10, 2012

 

Track Events will start at 8:45 a.m…Field events will start at 9:00 a.m. by flight or 5/7 alive…BE ON TIME warmed up and ready to compete.

 

1. Girls F/S 4X1600 Relay (X-Country Style)

2. Boys F/S 4X1600 Relay (X-Country Style)

3. Girls Varsity 4X1600 Relay

4. Boys Varsity 4X1600 Relay

5. Girls F/S Shuttle Hurdles

6. Girls Varsity Shuttle Hurdles

7. Boys F/S Shuttle Hurdles

8. Boys Varsity Shuttle Hurdles

9. Girls F/S 4X100 Relay

10. Boys F/S 4X100 Relay

11. Girls Varsity 4X100 Relay

12. Boys Varsity 4X100 Relay

13. Girls F/S 4X800 Relay

14. Boys F/S 4X800 Relay

15. Girls Varsity 4X800 Relay

16. Boys Varsity 4X800 relay

17. Girls F/S 400m

18. Boys F/S 400m

19. Girls Varsity 400m

20. Boys Varsity 400m

21. Girls F/S 100m

22. Boys F/S 100m

23. Girls Varsity 100m

24. Boys Varsity 100m

25. Girls F/S DMR

26. Boys F/S DMR

27. Girls Varsity DMR

28. Boys Varsity DMR

29. F/S Girls 300H

30. Varsity Girls 300H

31. F/S Boys 300H

32. Varsity Boys 300H

33. Girls F/S 200m

34. Boys F/S 200m

35. Girls Varsity 200m

36. Boys Varsity 200m

37. Girls Throwers 4X100

38. Boys Throwers 4X100

39. Girls F/S 4X400

40. Boys F/S 4X400

41. Girls Varsity 4X400

42. Boys Varsity 4X400

 




 

2012 Results - Ventura Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 10th 2012, 9:17pm

Website:Click here


Licensed to Ventura High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2012 11:45 PM
                        3rd Annual Ventura Inviational                         
                   Larabee Stadium, Ventura, CA  - 3/10/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.34  1986        Caine, Hueneme                              
        Meet: M 12.88  3/12/2011   Jillian Krulac, Thousand Oak                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               12.13      12.65M  1.5  7  10   
  2 Poindexter, Nicole        12 Bishop Diego           12.82      12.77M  1.5  7   8   
  3 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas              13.27      12.98   1.5  7   6   
  4 Herman, Kylie             11 Ventura                13.21      13.07   1.5  7   5   
  5 Miranda, Rebecka          11 Cabrillo (Lo           13.68      13.09   1.5  6   4   
  6 Ross, Lauren              12 West Ranch             12.17      13.17   1.5  7   3   
  7 LaViale, Courtney         12 San Marcos -           13.21      13.18   1.5  7   2   
  8 Macri, Marisa             12 Newbury Park           13.54      13.42   1.5  6   1   
  9 Box, Daryan               11 St. Bonavent           13.39      13.44   1.5  6 
 10 Smith, Rachel              9 West Ranch             13.60      13.52   1.5  6 
 11 Loring, Jasmine           11 Oxnard                 13.21      13.54   1.5  7 
 12 Laurin, Shannon           11 Saugus                 13.16      13.61   1.5  7 
 13 Graves, Briah             11 Pacifica (Ox           13.77      13.61   1.1  5 
 14 Foley, Erin               12 Thousand Oak           13.84      13.64   1.1  5 
 15 Tatangelo, Meliss         12 Royal                  14.54      13.72   1.9  3 
 16 Holmquist, Heidi          11 Simi Valley            13.74      13.80   1.5  6 
 17 Covarrubias, Adriana       9 Cabrillo (Lo           14.14      13.82   1.5  4 
 18 Andrews, Sarah            12 West Ranch             14.00      13.84   1.1  5 
 19 Turner-Harvey, Angela     11 Rio Mesa               14.22      13.85   1.5  4 
 20 Henry, Theresa            12 Channel Isla           13.76      13.85   1.1  5 
 21 Kovacevich, Megan         11 Thousand Oak           14.79      13.89   1.9  3 
 22 Leutheuser, Lauren        12 San Marcos -           13.65      13.93   1.5  6 
 23 Diaz, Arica               10 Oxnard                            13.96   NWI  1 
 24 Brooks, Fabre             10 Buena                  13.79      13.96   1.1  5 
 25 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park           13.14      14.00   1.5  7 
 26 Vance, Caroline           11 San Marcos -           13.77      14.06   1.1  5 
 27 Lewis, Shatrika           11 Pacifica (Ox           14.20      14.06   1.5  4 
 28 Miranda, Justice          12 Royal                  14.84      14.12   1.9  3 
 29 Jesu, Jessica             12 Ventura                13.68      14.12   1.5  6 
 30 Wahner, Jessica           11 Simi Valley            14.48      14.14   1.9  3 
 31 Neuman, Alexis            12 Rio Mesa               14.29      14.19   1.5  4 
 32 Maciel, Carly             12 Buena                  14.32      14.20   1.5  4 
 33 Speed, Taylor             11 Oxnard                 14.74      14.27   1.9  3 
 34 Dixon-Guron, Tianna       12 Dos Pueblos            15.04      14.29   1.0  2 
 34 Declet, Denise            12 Rio Mesa               14.10      14.29   1.5  4 
 36 Mckay, Tamekia            12 Pacifica (Ox           15.07      14.36   1.0  2 
 37 Cyr, Sofia                10 Buena                  14.37      14.36   1.9  3 
 38 Yoo, Anna                 11 Newbury Park           14.64      14.37   1.9  3 
 39 Rios, Mackenzie           11 Dos Pueblos            14.60      14.45   1.9  3 
 40 Bagasol, Danessa           9 Santa Maria            16.04      14.49   1.0  2 
 41 Enos, Nicole              12 Cabrillo (Lo           14.36      14.52   1.5  4 
 42 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal                  14.04      14.67   1.1  5 
 43 Remy, Morgan              11 Santa Barbar           15.17      14.89   1.0  2 
 44 Scuelari, Allie           11 Santa Barbar           14.14      14.92   1.5  4 
 45 Almadin, Tatyana          12 Santa Maria            16.44      14.94   NWI  1 
 46 Roberson, Savannah        12 St. Bonavent           13.92      14.99   1.1  5 
 47 Jaramillo, Lanieya R      11 Channel Isla           15.03      15.58   1.0  2 
 48 Rosales, Jessica          12 Channel Isla           15.99      15.81   1.0  2 
 49 Segura, Melissa           11 Orcutt Acade           16.04      16.06   1.0  2 
 50 Hveng, Rui                11 Orcutt Acade           16.24      16.46   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 25.2h  1977        Haynes, Julia, Ventura                      
        Meet: M 26.28  3/12/2011   Morgan Thompson, Newbury Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               26.12      25.75M  1.7  7  10   
  2 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley            26.29      25.94M  1.7  7   8   
  3 Poindexter, Nicole        12 Bishop Diego           26.37      26.54   1.7  7   6   
  4 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oak           26.20      26.93   1.7  7   5   
  5 Ross, Lauren              12 West Ranch             26.10      27.41   1.7  7   4   
  6 Patterson, Anisa          12 Ventura                27.38      27.43   1.7  6   3   
  7 Aguilar, Priscilla        11 Dos Pueblos            26.74      27.52   1.7  7   2   
  8 Box, Daryan               11 St. Bonavent           28.22      27.65   0.7  5   1   
  9 Speed, Taylor             11 Oxnard                 27.24      27.85   1.7  6 
 10 Autotte, Korina           11 Ventura                28.01      28.08   1.7  6 
 11 Laurin, Shannon           11 Saugus                 28.94      28.40   0.6  4 
 12 Leutheuser, Lauren        12 San Marcos -           29.67      28.40   1.3  3 
 13 Graves, Briah             11 Pacifica (Ox           28.13      28.86   0.7  5 
 14 Beattie, Erinn             9 Buena                  28.39      28.96   0.7  5 
 15 Smith, Rachel              9 West Ranch             27.74      29.07   1.7  6 
 16 Perkins, Xiomara          11 West Ranch             26.80      29.10   1.7  7 
 17 De Phillips, Danielle     12 Royal                  30.04      29.22   1.3  3 
 18 Gonzales, Jenny           11 San Marcos -           33.83      29.24   1.2  1 
 19 Declet, Denise            12 Rio Mesa               28.50      29.44   0.7  5 
 20 Neuman, Alexis            12 Rio Mesa               28.79      29.58   0.6  4 
 21 McCauley, Marissa         11 Saugus                 29.24      29.76   0.6  4 
 22 Stewart, Jadie            10 Newbury Park           30.24      29.76   1.2  2 
 23 Henry, Theresa            12 Channel Isla           29.10      29.81   0.6  4 
 24 Gong, Samantha            10 Oxnard                 27.24      29.82   1.7  6 
 25 Dixon-Guron, Tianna       12 Dos Pueblos            29.94      29.84   1.3  3 
 26 Yoo, Anna                 11 Newbury Park           28.24      29.88   0.7  5 
 27 Nava, Athena              11 Cabrillo (Lo           28.24      30.02   0.7  5 
 28 Densmore, Lindsay         11 Royal                  29.64      30.07   1.3  3 
 29 Rios, Mackenzie           11 Dos Pueblos            29.04      30.23   0.6  4 
 30 Lewis, Shatrika           11 Pacifica (Ox           28.56      30.27   0.7  5 
 31 Loring, Jasmine           11 Oxnard                 26.74      30.29   1.7  7 
 32 Bagasol, Danessa           9 Santa Maria            32.50      30.43   1.2  1 
 33 Remy, Morgan              11 Santa Barbar           30.60      30.77   1.2  2 
 34 Tatangelo, Meliss         12 Royal                  29.24      31.12   1.3  3 
 35 Grajeda, Megan            11 St. Bonavent           30.02      31.83   1.3  3 
 36 Almadin, Tatyana          12 Santa Maria            33.49      32.20   1.2  1 
 37 Biggerstaff, Michelle     12 Channel Isla           28.89      32.40   0.6  4 
 38 Jaramillo, Lanieya R      11 Channel Isla           30.05      32.66   1.2  2 
 39 Segura, Melissa           11 Orcutt Acade           30.74      33.18   1.2  2 
 40 Nebran, Rozelle           12 San Marcos -           34.87      33.57   1.2  1 
 41 Hveng, Rui                11 Orcutt Acade           32.24      34.55   1.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 58.65  3/12/2011   Jenna Vincej, Saugus                        
        Meet: M 58.65  3/12/2011   Jenna Vincej, Saugus                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Xiomara          11 West Ranch             58.80      59.43   4  10   
  2 Falahat, Amy              12 West Ranch             59.20      62.02   4   8   
  3 Weldon, Kelly             10 Simi Valley            63.70      62.21   4   6   
  4 Shelly, Sunita            12 Simi Valley            64.50      62.56   3   5   
  5 Meredith, Amanda          11 Saugus                 65.49      63.83   3   4   
  6 Gear, Natalie             12 St. Bonavent           61.00      64.16   4   3   
  7 Aguirre, Maria             9 Santa Maria            75.24      65.22   1   2   
  8 Campbell, Aimee           10 Oxnard                 67.74      65.54   3   1   
  9 Frederick, Danielle       12 Royal                  66.24      65.62   3 
 10 Tymon, Jordan             11 Dos Pueblos            63.64      65.71   4 
 11 McCauley, Marissa         11 Saugus                 68.64      66.28   2 
 12 Biggerstaff, Michelle     12 Channel Isla           68.00      67.13   2 
 13 Torres, Jannet            12 Pacifica (Ox           70.00      68.26   2 
 14 Diaz, Arica               10 Oxnard                 67.28      68.83   3 
 15 Densmore, Lindsay         11 Royal                  64.24      69.16   3 
 16 Morales, Darla            11 Pacifica (Ox           70.00      69.25   1 
 17 Thoresen, Ali             10 Buena                             69.38   1 
 18 Hoffman, Addie            11 Newbury Park           69.24      70.43   2 
 19 Ramirez, Anaiancy         11 Pacifica (Ox           70.00      71.83   1 
 20 Cooke, Ashley             12 Royal                  68.24      72.20   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.17  1987        Rosemond, Julie, Ventura                    
        Meet: M 46.11  3/12/2011   Elysia Hodges, San Marcos -                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeRogatis, Andrea         12 Dos Pueblos            48.14      48.44   5  10   
  2 Wolf, Danica              12 Moorpark               47.39      49.25   5   8   
  3 Sipes, Savannah           10 Newbury Park           50.24      49.74   5   6   
  4 Bailey, Dani              11 Thousand Oak           49.69      50.24   5   5   
  5 Kufta, Jane               12 Buena                  52.54      51.14   4   4   
  6 Malloy, Kaitlyn           11 Ventura                52.97      51.63   4   3   
  7 Kovacs, Sydney            12 Dos Pueblos            56.44      51.69   2   2   
  8 Khalil, Christina         12 San Marcos -           51.31      51.76   4   1   
  9 Taylor, Hannah            11 Thousand Oak           53.31      51.87   3 
 10 Kodera, Erika             10 Thousand Oak           52.98      52.13   4 
 11 Herr, Colleen             11 Saugus                 51.97      52.24   4 
 12 Popp, Cassie              12 Simi Valley            55.41      52.56   3 
 13 Fry, Rachel               11 Dos Pueblos            51.24      52.87   5 
 14 Lovell, Ashley            11 Royal                  55.24      53.79   3 
 15 Ling, Elizabeth           12 Simi Valley            58.23      53.83   2 
 16 Enos, Alyssa              12 Cabrillo (Lo           51.91      54.13   4 
 17 Yehezkel, Shani           12 Saugus                 52.54      54.36   4 
 18 Covarrubias, Adriana       9 Cabrillo (Lo           50.50      54.40   5 
 19 Owens, Mia                12 Santa Barbar           55.24      55.09   3 
 20 Burns, Taylor             11 Newbury Park           52.24      55.12   4 
 21 Rodriguez, Michelle       10 Simi Valley            54.90      56.21   3 
 22 Vazquez, Ruth             11 Channel Isla                      56.88   1 
 23 Vandenburg, Caitlyn       11 Royal                  56.24      56.98   2 
 24 Gragas, Rebecca           12 Saugus                 55.11      57.33   3 
 25 Murillo, Guiselle         11 Oxnard                 58.37      57.75   2 
 26 Madueno, Catherine        11 Channel Isla           62.69      59.73   1 
 27 Juarez, Andrea            11 St. Bonavent           57.54      59.76   2 
 28 Gleason, Kiana            12 St. Bonavent           58.29      60.40   2 
 29 Hahm, Celeste             12 West Ranch             54.70      61.46   3 
 30 Murillo, Nikki            11 St. Bonavent           64.98      62.76   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.9h  1978        , Thousand Oaks                             
        Meet: M 50.04  3/13/2010   Newbury Park, Newbury Park                  
                       A Galipeau, M Thompson, L Preston, M Thompson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simi Valley  'A'                                    50.05      50.05   2  10   
     1) Holmquist, Heidi 11             2) Richards, Madisen 10           
     3) Weldon, Kelly 10                4) Shelly, Sunita 12              
  2 West Ranch  'A'                                     56.40      51.73   1   8   
     1) Perkins, Xiomara 11             2) Falahat, Amy 12                
     3) Ross, Lauren 12                 4) Smith, Rachel 9                
  3 Ventura  'A'                                        52.27      51.76   2   6   
     1) Herman, Kylie 11                2) Patterson, Anisa 12            
     3) Jesu, Jessica 12                4) Colvin, Danielle 11            
     5) N'Getta, Kate 10               6) Thompson, Elizebeth 9          
  4 St. Bonaventure  'A'                                50.69      51.87   2   5   
     1) Roberson, Savannah 12           2) Ondrejko, Kristen 11           
     3) Gear, Natalie 12                4) Box, Daryan 11                 
     5) Tougas, Laura 12                6) Stringer, Kai 12               
  5 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                  53.39      52.01   2   4   
     1) Lewis, Shatrika 11              2) Black, Jazzelena 12            
     3) Ramirez, Anaiancy 11            4) Graves, Briah 11               
  6 San Marcos -ss  'A'                                 52.34      52.40   2   3   
     1) Koopmans, Kaylin 12             2) Leutheuser, Lauren 12          
     3) LaViale, Courtney 12            4) Vance, Caroline 11             
  7 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                                 52.24      53.33   2   2   
     1) Miranda, Rebecka 11             2) Covarrubias, Adriana 9         
     3) Nava, Athena 11                 4) Enos, Nicole 12                
     5) Enos, Alyssa 12                 6)                                
  8 Oxnard  'A'                                         53.96      53.98   2   1   
     1) Gong, Samantha 10               2) Diaz, Arica 10                 
     3) Speed, Taylor 11                4) Loring, Jasmine 11             
     5) Schroder, Simone 9              6)                                
  9 Buena  'A'                                          54.33      54.22   1 
     1) Maciel, Carly 12                2) Thoresen, Ali 10               
     3) Brooks, Fabre 10                4) Cyr, Sofia 10                  
 10 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                    55.14      54.33   1 
     1) Aguilar, Priscilla 11           2) Rios, Mackenzie 11             
     3) Tymon, Jordan 11                4) Fry, Rachel 11                 
 11 Channel Islands  'A'                                55.04      55.11   1 
     1) Henry, Theresa 12               2) Biggerstaff, Michelle 12       
     3) Madueno, Catherine 11           4) Umu, Tiara 11                  
     5) Vazquez, Ruth 11                6) Acosta, Paola 11               
 12 Pacifica (Ox)  'B'                                            x56.55   1 
     1) Ferreira, Ana 11                2) Morales, Darla 11              
     3) Morales, Andrea 11              4) Hernadez, Arianna 12           
 13 Santa Maria  'A'                                    64.24      57.58   1 
     1)                                 2) Bagasol, Danessa 9             
     3) Aguirre, Maria 9                4) Almadin, Tatyana 12            
     5) Salas, Eva 11                   6)                                
 14 Dos Pueblos  'B'                                    59.14     x57.93   1 
     1) Poindexter, Niema 10            2) Scarvelis, Stamatia 10         
     3) Dixon-Guron, Tianna 12          4) Stelly, Marisa 11              
 15 Channel Islands  'B'                                57.03     x59.89   1 
     1) Acosta, Paola 11                2) Jaramillo, Lanieya R 11        
     3) Vazquez, Ruth 11                4) Rosales, Jessica 12            
 -- Royal  'A'                                          53.24         DQ   2 
     1) Miranda, Justice 12             2) Tatangelo, Meliss 12           
     3) De Phillips, Danielle 12        4) Scanlan, Charlotte 11          
     5) Starks, Abagail 11              6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 56.65  3/12/2011   Thousand Oaks, Thousand Oak                 
        Meet: M 56.65  3/12/2011   Thousand Oaks, Thousand Oak                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calabasas  'A'                                      55.24      57.15   10   
     1) Rossi, Alana 12                 2) Rossi, Marissa 12              
     3) Rossi, Sarina 12                4) Lee, Ann 12                    
  2 Ventura  'A'                                        62.24      61.11    8   
     1) Tice, Lindsey 11                2) Henchy, Katie 10               
     3) Patterson, Anisa 12             4) Watkins, Molly 12              
  3 Royal  'A'                                          58.24      62.09    6   
     1) Rayta, Seana 10                 2) Leiva, Celene 11               
     3) Guerrero, Lupita 11             4) Schwab, Courtney 11            
  4 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                             63.11    5   
     1) Garcia, Karina 12               2) Centeno, Veronica 12           
     3) Ornelas, Georgina 11            4) Helling, Aliyah 11             
  5 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  60.55      65.68    4   
     1) Tro, Ali 11                     2) Jaimes, Taylor 11              
     3) Iverson, Sidney 10              4) Hensley, Amanda 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:59.97  3/12/2011   San Marcos -ss, San Marcos -              
                         K Rheinschild, K Koopmans, M Brashears, H McDaniel
        Meet: M 3:59.97  3/12/2011   San Marcos -ss, San Marcos -              
                         K Rheinschild, K Koopmans, M Brashears, H McDaniel
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Ranch  'A'                                   4:02.30    4:08.31   2  10   
     1) Perkins, Xiomara 11             2) Falahat, Amy 12                
     3) Ross, Lauren 12                 4) Welker, Ashley 12              
  2 Ventura  'A'                                      4:19.74    4:11.37   2   8   
     1) Autotte, Korina 11              2) Colvin, Danielle 11            
     3) Patterson, Anisa 12             4) N'Getta, Kate 10              
     5) Thompson, Elizebeth 9           6) Shaw, Delaney 11               
  3 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     4:20.24    4:16.35   2   6   
     1) Gasner, Anika 12                2) Sewell, Sabrina 12             
     3) Garcia, Julianna 12             4) Nava, Jennifer 12              
  4 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                  4:15.24    4:19.35   2   5   
     1) Rios, Mackenzie 11              2) Tymon, Jordan 11               
     3) Redick, Emma 11                 4) Lopez, Kelsey 11               
  5 Newbury Park  'A'                                 4:25.24    4:20.39   2   4   
     1) Ansari, Shayda 12               2) Sipes, Savannah 10             
     3) Wood, Rachel 10                 4) Ranucci, Rachel 11             
  6 Royal  'A'                                        4:18.24    4:24.95   2   3   
     1) Densmore, Lindsay 11            2) Lovell, Ashley 11              
     3) Lovell, Katie 11                4) Starks, Abagail 11             
     5) Van Kralingen, Nikita 12        6)                                
  7 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                4:54.00    4:36.53   1   2   
     1) Torres, Jannet 12               2) Morales, Darla 11              
     3) Ramirez, Anaiancy 11            4) Rios, Liliana 12               
  8 Channel Islands  'A'                              4:44.00    4:42.43   1   1   
     1) Acosta, Paola 11                2) Biggerstaff, Michelle 12       
     3) Henry, Theresa 12               4) Vazquez, Ruth 11               
     5) Madueno, Catherine 11           6)                                
  9 Royal  'B'                                        4:20.24   x4:46.95   2 
     1) Schaab, Sara 12                 2) Atkinson, Devin 11             
     3) Bunderson, Samantha 11          4) Powell, Makenna 11             
     5) Cooke, Ashley 12                6)                                
 10 Santa Barbara  'A'                                4:36.21    4:47.80   1 
     1) Scuelari, Allie 11              2) Drechsler, Kelley 12           
     3) Remy, Morgan 11                 4) Gallegos, Gabrielle 12         
 11 Santa Maria  'A'                                  5:20.98    4:55.33   1 
     1) Angkahan, Rosiele 10            2) Salas, Eva 11                  
     3) Aguirre, Maria 9                4) Almadin, Tatyana 12            
     5) Bagasol, Danessa 9              6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 9:38.06  3/13/2010   West Ranch, West Ranch                    
                         B Miller, K Long, A Welker, J Owen                
        Meet: M 9:38.06  3/13/2010   West Ranch, West Ranch                    
                         B Miller, K Long, A Welker, J Owen                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      10:01.14    9:59.95   10   
     1) Vincej, Jenna 12                2) Reed, Alex 12                  
     3) Nelson, Lizzy 12                4) Hoslet, Heidi 11               
  2 San Marcos -ss  'A'                               9:49.00   10:04.84    8   
     1) Koopmans, Kaylin 12             2) Kuehn, Kaitlyn 11              
     3) Pacheco, Rocio 11               4) Thwing, Annie 12               
  3 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     9:09.24   10:10.84    6   
     1) Gasner, Anika 12                2) Sewell, Sabrina 12             
     3) Garcia, Julianna 12             4) Nava, Jennifer 12              
  4 Oxnard  'A'                                                 10:18.89    5   
     1) Albers, Kelly 10                2) Dang, Isabella 10              
     3) Kesti, Elisabeth 11             4) Caldwell, Sydney 11            
     5) Schroder, Simone 9              6)                                
  5 Saugus  'B'                                      10:21.14  x10:22.61  
     1) McCall, Jordan 12               2) Altieri, Olivia 11             
     3) Sassano, Nina 11                4) Hill, Alexandra 11             
  6 Simi Valley  'A'                                 11:00.24   10:42.62    4   
     1) DuCasse, Lauren 11              2) Kapin, Sierra 11               
     3) Lichstein, Kaela 11             4) Besch, Emily 11                
  7 Buena  'A'                                       10:50.24   10:45.13    3   
     1) Al-Saleh, Lujain 12             2) King, Hannah 11                
     3) Conlon, Chloe 12                4) Shah, Aliya 11                 
  8 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                          11:01.43    2   
     1) Torres, Jannet 12               2) Lopez, Rebeca 12               
     3) Cervantes, Andrea 11            4) Hernandez, Erica 11            
  9 Orcutt Academy  'A'                              11:30.24   11:07.05    1   
     1) Campbell, Kaitlin 12            2) Steller, Tori 11               
     3) Heredia, Alycea 10              4) Ortiz, Maria 11                
 10 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               10:50.24   11:08.15  
     1) Russett, Melissa 11             2) Segovia, Rita 12               
     3) Jesse, Gabby 11                 4) Johnson, Genevieve 11          
 11 Calabasas  'A'                                   10:40.24   11:21.65  
     1) Cassel, Sydney 11               2) Rossi, Sarina 12               
     3) Wilder, Rebecca 11              4) Watts, Cheyenne 11             
 12 Simi Valley  'B'                                 11:35.24  x11:32.09  
     1) Guerrero, Jackie 11             2) Rodriguez, Stephanie 11        
     3) Hernandez, Desiree 11           4) Sperry, Stephanie 11           
 13 Buena  'B'                                       12:00.24  x11:44.48  
     1) Perez, Kalie 12                 2) Canales, Cari 11               
     3) Gomez, Mandii 12                4) Sanchez, Monica 11             
 14 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                              11:30.00   11:57.40  
     1) Flores, Camila 11               2) Kerley, Samantha 11            
     3) Rodriguez, Victoria 10          4) Porras, Celina 11              
 
Girls 4x1600 Yard Relay Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 20:51.74  3/12/2011   Saugus, Saugus                           
                          A Hampton, D Hernando, S Bulder, K Mahoney        
        Meet: M 20:51.74  3/12/2011   Saugus, Saugus                           
                          A Hampton, D Hernando, S Bulder, K Mahoney        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      22:01.14   21:17.06   10   
     1) Jauregui, Jenay 12              2) Huntington, Katie 11           
     3) McCall, Jessica 12              4) Frankian, Karis 12             
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               21:20.24   22:02.07    8   
     1) Joerger, Melanie 12             2) Padberg, Kalin 12              
     3) Padberg, Ashton 12              4) Turner, Caitlin 12             
  3 Saugus  'B'                                      22:41.14  x22:11.25  
     1) Altieri, Olivia 11              2) Hoslet, Heidi 11               
     3) Bosnoyan, Francesca 12          4) Sassano, Nina 11               
  4 Westlake  'A'                                    21:15.00   22:18.60    6   
     1) Ghazarian, Nicki 12             2) Giguere, Jenny 9               
     3) McNurlan, Deanna 12             4) Douille, Clarice 9             
  5 Royal  'A'                                       21:00.24   22:46.99    5   
     1) Amaya, Emely 10                 2) Holland, Brianne 9             
     3) Foudy, Caroline 11              4) Mateu, Sophie 12               
  6 Thousand Oaks  'B'                               22:40.24  x23:10.55  
     1) Johnson, Genevieve 11           2) Russett, Melissa 11            
     3) Culhane, Melissa 11             4) Navarro, Parker 11             
  7 Newbury Park  'A'                                17:00.24   24:10.56    4   
     1) Jones, Lauren 11                2) Ranucci, Rachel 11             
     3) Sheehan, McKenna 12             4) Reimal, Emily 11               
  8 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                          24:31.19    3   
     1) Lopez, Rebeca 12                2) Cervantes, Andrea 11           
     3) Hernandez, Erica 11             4) Cisneros, Guadalupe 12         
  9 Ventura  'A'                                     25:10.24   25:28.66    2   
     1) Vasquez, Emily 11               2) Venya, Jenny 11                
     3) Martinez, Bianca 11             4) Venya, Jocelyn 11              
 10 Pacifica (Ox)  'B'                                         x26:59.26  
     1) Jaramillo, Jacqueline 11        2) Limas, Jessica 11              
     3) Mendez, Ianitze 11              4) Chavez, Natali 12              
 11 Oxnard  'A'                                                 28:23.92    1   
     1) Caldwell, Sydney 11             2) Albers, Kelly 10               
     3) Kesti, Elisabeth 11             4) Dang, Isabella 10              
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12:24.62  3/12/2011   Saugus, Saugus                           
                          S Bulder, A Hampton, D Hernando, K Mahoney        
        Meet: M 12:24.62  3/12/2011   Saugus, Saugus                           
                          S Bulder, A Hampton, D Hernando, K Mahoney        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      13:01.14   12:39.62   10   
     1) Jauregui, Jenay 12              2) Vincej, Jenna 12               
     3) Huntington, Katie 11            4) Frankian, Karis 12             
  2 West Ranch  'A'                                  12:42.20   12:49.68    8   
     1) Welker, Ashley 12               2) Falahat, Amy 12                
     3) Perkins, Xiomara 11             4) Phillips, Samantha 12          
  3 Westlake  'A'                                    12:51.00   12:50.04    6   
     1) Edell, Brooke 10                2) Giguere, Jenny 9               
     3) Ghazarian, Nicki 12             4) Jenkins, Katrina 9             
  4 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                 13:16.24   12:56.57    5   
     1) Redick, Emma 11                 2) Lopez, Kelsey 11               
     3) Schipper, Marika 11             4) Zerrenner, Adeline 10          
  5 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              13:04.00   13:30.79    4   
     1) Thwing, Annie 12                2) Koopmans, Kaylin 12            
     3) Kuehn, Kaitlyn 11               4) Pacheco, Rocio 11              
     5) Roman, Iulia 12                 6)                                
  6 Rio Mesa  'A'                                    13:30.24   13:37.69    3   
     1) Gonzalez, Brittany 11           2) Nava, Jennifer 12              
     3) Gasner, Anika 12                4) Sewell, Sabrina 12             
  7 Moorpark  'A'                                    12:00.00   13:47.77    2   
     1) Ip, Michelle 11                 2) Ito, Leandra 12                
     3) Wolf, Danica 12                 4) Peterson, Lauren 12            
  8 Newbury Park  'A'                                13:23.24   13:53.10    1   
     1) Ranucci, Rachel 11              2) Crandall, Carly 11             
     3) Ansari, Shayda 12               4) Jones, Lauren 11               
     5) Burns, Taylor 11                6)                                
  9 Simi Valley  'A'                                 14:05.24   14:00.43  
     1) Besch, Emily 11                 2) DuCasse, Lauren 11             
     3) Lichstein, Kaela 11             4) Kapin, Sierra 11               
 10 Thousand Oaks  'B'                               14:00.24  x14:02.89  
     1) Smiley, Rachel 11               2) Culhane, Melissa 11            
     3) Navarro, Parker 11              4) Shafer, Summer 11              
 11 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                          14:16.52  
     1) Cisneros, Guadalupe 12          2) Cervantes, Andrea 11           
     3) Hernandez, Erica 11             4) Limas, Jessica 11              
 12 San Marcos -ss  'B'                              14:16.24  x14:33.90  
     1) Tapia, Diana 11                 2) Petteway, Alana 12             
     3) Lol, Shannon 12                 4) Roman, Iulia 12                
 13 Orcutt Academy  'A'                              14:50.24   14:53.00  
     1) Heredia, Alycea 10              2) Steller, Tori 11               
     3) Campbell, Kaitlin 12            4) Ortiz, Maria 11                
 14 Simi Valley  'B'                                 15:00.24  x14:54.23  
     1) Guerrero, Jackie 11             2) Rodriguez, Stephanie 11        
     3) Hernandez, Desiree 11           4) Sperry, Stephanie 11           
 15 Calabasas  'A'                                   18:59.24   15:04.53  
     1) Cassel, Sydney 11               2) Leedom, Allegra 11             
     3) Watts, Cheyenne 11              4) Wilder, Rebecca 11             
 16 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                              15:00.00   15:34.46  
     1) Kerley, Samantha 11             2) Rodriguez, Victoria 10         
     3) Flores, Camila 11               4) Porras, Celina 11              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 65.0h  1982        , Ventura                                   
        Meet: M 69.51  3/13/2010   Simi Valley, Simi Valley                    
                       A Hamilton, J McCormack, H Nelson, C Popp         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park  'A'                                 1:20.00      70.48   1  10   
     1) Wood, Rachel 10                 2) Baldwin, Aliana 11             
     3) Stewart, Jadie 10               4) Sipes, Savannah 10             
     5) Burns, Taylor 11                6)                                
  2 Simi Valley  'A'                                    72.00      71.09   2   8   
     1) Popp, Cassie 12                 2) Rasmussen, Michelle 12         
     3) Peterson, Onyx 12               4) Rodriguez, Nicole 10           
  3 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                             71.17   1   6   
     1) Taylor, Hannah 11               2) Caldwell, Angelyn 12           
     3) Kodera, Erika 10                4) McElroy, Jessica 11            
  4 Oxnard  'A'                                                    71.74   1   5   
     1) Manley, Caitlin 11              2) Ochoa, Rebecca 11              
     3) Murillo, Guiselle 11            4) Soto, Karina 11                
  5 Ventura  'A'                                        68.50      72.62   2   4   
     1) N'Getta, Kate 10               2) Thompson, Elizebeth 9          
     3) Malloy, Kaitlyn 11              4) Herman, Kylie 11               
     5) Barkley, Katie 11               6)                                
  6 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                  1:30.30      73.60   1   3   
     1) DeRogatis, Andrea 12            2) Fry, Rachel 11                 
     3) Kovacs, Sydney 12               4) Garcia, Kayla 10               
  7 Saugus  'A'                                         75.15      73.92   2   2   
     1) Alpern, Chelsea 12              2) Herr, Colleen 11               
     3) Yehezkel, Shani 12              4) Gragas, Rebecca 12             
  8 Royal  'A'                                          72.00      77.87   2   1   
     1) Burow, Chloe 12                 2) Garner, Hanna 12               
     3) Lott, Lacey 11                  4) Vandenburg, Caitlyn 11         
     5) Bole, Natasha 11                6) Le Grand, Emily 11             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  5-06  1986        Runyon, Adolfo Camarillo                    
     Stadium: S  5-06  3/12/2011   Reagan Nizdil, Rio Mesa                     
        Meet: M  5-06  3/12/2011   Reagan Nizdil, Rio Mesa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beattie, Erinn             9 Buena                5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oak         5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Caldwell, Angelyn         12 Thousand Oak         5-00.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Peterson, Lauren          12 Moorpark             4-08.00   J5-02.00    5   
  5 Nelson, Ayla              12 Dos Pueblos          4-10.00    5-00.00    3.50
  5 Melser, Taylor            12 West Ranch           5-02.00    5-00.00    3.50
  7 Kufta, Jane               12 Buena                4-06.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Steve, Mekalyn            11 Ventura              4-08.00   J4-10.00    1   
  9 Fruin, Delaney            10 Dos Pueblos          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Gibbons, Natalie          12 Ventura              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 13 Stringer, Kai             12 St. Bonavent         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 13 Coffin, Morgan            11 Cabrillo (Lo                    4-04.00  
 13 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Juarez, Andrea            11 St. Bonavent         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hampton, Cassandra        12 Dos Pueblos          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Gear, Natalie             12 St. Bonavent         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Latham, Lauren            11 Thousand Oak         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Eaton, Rachel             11 Saugus               5-03.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, Monica            12 Simi Valley          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Garratt, Charlotte        10 San Marcos -         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Saunders, Tori            11 San Marcos -         4-06.00         NH  
 -- O'Higgins, Fiona          11 Buena                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Stewart, Jadie            10 Newbury Park                         NH  
 -- Paffrath, Leah            12 Simi Valley          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Morales, Emma             12 Channel Isla         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Madueno, Catherine        11 Channel Isla         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Laporte, Audriana         11 Cabrillo (Lo                         NH  
 -- VanWagoner, Jana          11 Ventura              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Khalil, Christina         12 San Marcos -         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Vazquez, Ruth             11 Channel Isla         4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tokar, Holly              11 Ventura             11-06.00   11-03.00   10   
  2 Caldwell, Angelyn         12 Thousand Oak         9-06.00    9-03.00    7   
  2 Barnes, Frances           12 Moorpark             9-06.00   J8-09.00    7   
  4 Melser, Taylor            12 West Ranch           8-06.00   J8-09.00    5   
  5 Powell, Makenna           11 Royal                7-00.00    8-03.00    4   
  6 McCormack, Kerry          12 Simi Valley          9-00.00    7-09.00    3   
  7 Mohrhoff, Krystine        12 Moorpark             7-06.00   J7-09.00    2   
  8 Lainfiesta, Rebecca       11 Royal                7-00.00    7-03.00    1   
  9 Colón, Isabel             10 Cabrillo (Lo         8-00.00   J7-03.00  
 -- Murphy, Kassandra         10 West Ranch           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Montoya, Breanna          12 Saugus               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Tro, Ali                  11 Santa Barbar         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Jessica            9 Simi Valley          6-06.00         NH  
 -- Herman, Kylie             11 Ventura              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Pearson, Dana             12 Thousand Oak        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Van Donge, Kate           11 Santa Barbar         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S    19-01  1983        Bryant, Tamara, Ventura                  
        Meet: M 16-11.25  3/12/2011   Madisen Richards, Simi Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley         17-01.00   17-07.00M  NWI  10   
  2 Poindexter, Niema         10 Dos Pueblos         16-07.00   16-10.00   NWI   8   
  3 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oak        16-05.00   16-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Patterson, Anisa          12 Ventura             17-01.50  J16-09.00   NWI   5   
  5 Miranda, Rebecka          11 Cabrillo (Lo                   16-05.50   NWI   4   
  6 Poindexter, Nicole        12 Bishop Diego        17-04.00   16-03.50   NWI   3   
  7 Black, Jazzelena          12 Pacifica (Ox        17-03.00  J16-03.50   NWI   2   
  8 Colvin, Danielle          11 Ventura             15-10.00   16-00.00   NWI   1   
  9 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas           16-02.00   15-11.00   NWI 
 10 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard              15-08.50   15-00.00   NWI 
 11 Khalil, Christina         12 San Marcos -        14-11.00   14-10.50   NWI 
 12 Peterson, Lauren          12 Moorpark            16-06.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 13 Peterson, Onyx            12 Simi Valley         15-00.00   14-08.00   NWI 
 14 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park        15-06.00   14-07.50   NWI 
 15 McElroy, Jessica          11 Thousand Oak        15-04.00   14-05.50   NWI 
 16 Hodge, Brianna            11 West Ranch          15-00.00   14-02.00   NWI 
 17 Holmquist, Heidi          11 Simi Valley         14-01.00   14-01.00   NWI 
 18 Bole, Natasha             11 Royal               14-07.00   14-00.00   NWI 
 19 Cornist, Ashley           11 Royal               14-02.00   13-11.50   NWI 
 19 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park        14-09.00   13-11.50   NWI 
 21 Gallegos, Gabrielle       12 Santa Barbar        14-03.50   13-10.50   NWI 
 22 Ramos, Chloe              11 Oxnard              14-08.50   13-09.00   NWI 
 23 Ruble, Sarah              12 Thousand Oak        13-08.50   13-08.00   NWI 
 23 Delgado, Mariah           12 Oxnard              14-05.50   13-08.00   NWI 
 25 Brooks, Fabre             10 Buena               13-00.00   13-07.00   NWI 
 25 Bagasol, Danessa           9 Santa Maria         11-02.00   13-07.00   NWI 
 27 Elvin, Katie              11 Buena               12-05.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 27 Lee, Ann                  12 Calabasas           14-00.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 29 Nava, Athena              11 Cabrillo (Lo        15-03.00   13-04.00   NWI 
 30 Mathews, Madeline         11 Dos Pueblos         15-00.00   13-03.50   NWI 
 31 Orr, Emily                11 Saugus              14-00.00   13-00.50   NWI 
 32 Collins, Becca            12 St. Bonavent        14-00.00   13-00.00   NWI 
 33 Vance, Caroline           11 San Marcos -                   12-11.00   NWI 
 34 Estrada, Brenda           12 Channel Isla        13-00.00   12-10.50   NWI 
 35 Burow, Chloe              12 Royal               14-06.00   12-09.50   NWI 
 36 Carey, Marissa            11 West Ranch          13-08.00   12-09.00   NWI 
 37 Williams, Kiara           12 St. Bonavent        12-00.00   12-08.00   NWI 
 38 Harwood, Annie            11 Saugus              12-02.00   12-02.50   NWI 
 38 Chavez, Natali            12 Pacifica (Ox        13-02.00   12-02.50   NWI 
 40 Saunders, Tori            11 San Marcos -        12-03.00   12-02.00   NWI 
 41 Maciel, Carly             12 Buena               12-05.00   11-07.50   NWI 
 42 Juarez, Andrea            11 St. Bonavent        14-06.00   11-07.00   NWI 
 43 Trescarte, Lisa           12 Santa Maria         12-02.00   10-10.00   NWI 
 44 Jaramillo, Lanieya R      11 Channel Isla        13-00.00    9-09.50   NWI 
 -- Angkahan, Rosiele         10 Santa Maria         11-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ellis, Nicollette         11 Rio Mesa            13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Zirbel, Danielle          12 Saugus              15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hampp, Sophia             11 Santa Barbar        11-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Baldwin, Aliana           11 Newbury Park        15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake            12-10.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Laporte, Audriana         11 Cabrillo (Lo                         ND   NWI 
 -- Morales, Emma             12 Channel Isla        14-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Scarvelis, Stamatia       10 Dos Pueblos         16-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sanchez, Cecily           12 Santa Barbar        11-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Thompson, Elizebeth        9 Ventura             15-04.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 36-08.75  1983        Newbury Park                             
        Meet: M    34-08  3/13/2010   Meredith Bell, Thousand Oak              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Black, Jazzelena          12 Pacifica (Ox        39-09.00   38-04.00S  NWI  10   
  2 Miranda, Rebecka          11 Cabrillo (Lo        34-02.00   36-02.50M  NWI   8   
  3 Barkley, Katie            11 Ventura             30-09.00   31-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Ramos, Chloe              11 Oxnard              28-06.00   31-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 VanWagoner, Jana          11 Ventura             29-07.00   31-05.50   NWI   4   
  6 Delgado, Mariah           12 Oxnard                         31-04.50   NWI   3   
  7 Hodge, Brianna            11 West Ranch          34-09.00   31-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Kabey, Nicole             12 Newbury Park        32-08.00   30-09.50   NWI   1   
  9 Bole, Natasha             11 Royal               30-05.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 10 Lott, Lacey               11 Royal               30-07.00   30-07.00   NWI 
 11 Shen, Pearl               11 San Marcos -        27-01.00   30-04.00   NWI 
 12 Vance, Caroline           11 San Marcos -        29-10.00   30-01.50   NWI 
 13 Chambers, Erin            11 Oxnard              30-09.00   30-00.00   NWI 
 14 Peterson, Onyx            12 Simi Valley         34-00.00   29-08.50   NWI 
 15 Gallegos, Gabrielle       12 Santa Barbar        31-01.00   29-08.00   NWI 
 16 Gibbons, Natalie          12 Ventura             30-03.00   29-04.00   NWI 
 17 Khalil, Christina         12 San Marcos -        31-04.00   29-01.00   NWI 
 18 Estrada, Brenda           12 Channel Isla        30-00.00   28-05.00   NWI 
 19 Coffin, Morgan            11 Cabrillo (Lo        26-05.00   28-02.00   NWI 
 20 Cornist, Ashley           11 Royal               30-01.00   28-01.00   NWI 
 21 Collins, Kaila            11 Buena               29-00.00   27-09.00   NWI 
 22 Carey, Marissa            11 West Ranch          34-02.00   27-07.50   NWI 
 23 Saunders, Tori            11 San Marcos -        27-07.00   27-05.00   NWI 
 24 Clancy, Ashley            12 Thousand Oak        26-03.00   26-02.00   NWI 
 25 Chavez, Natali            12 Pacifica (Ox        26-06.00   26-01.00   NWI 
 26 McWaid, Brittany          11 Newbury Park        29-00.00   25-01.00   NWI 
 27 Herring, Kalvyn           11 Buena               25-01.00   24-03.00   NWI 
 -- Colvin, Danielle          11 Ventura             32-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Trescarte, Lisa           12 Santa Maria         22-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- O'Higgins, Fiona          11 Buena               30-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal               31-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ruble, Sarah              12 Thousand Oak        28-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- McElroy, Jessica          11 Thousand Oak        29-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ellis, Nicollette         11 Rio Mesa            30-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Poindexter, Niema         10 Dos Pueblos         34-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 42-00.25  1981        Rudd, Burroughs                          
        Meet: M    40-10  3/13/2010   Alex Morgan, Ventura                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Stamatia       10 Dos Pueblos         43-05.00   39-10.75   10   
  2 Hernadez, Arianna         12 Pacifica (Ox        34-01.00   38-06.00    8   
  3 Hyatt, Kelsey             12 San Marcos -        33-00.00   35-08.00    6   
  4 Jimenez, Jennifer         11 Dos Pueblos         34-01.00   34-10.50    5   
  5 Roffel, Elena             12 Rio Mesa            32-03.00   34-07.50    4   
  6 Tice, Lindsey             11 Ventura             30-03.00   33-05.00    3   
  7 Henchy, Katie             10 Ventura             33-01.00   33-03.00    2   
  8 Ridley, Starr             11 Oxnard              33-00.00   32-08.50    1   
  9 Steward, Andisha          12 Channel Isla        35-01.00   32-07.50  
 10 Reaves, Katherine         11 Thousand Oak        34-06.25   32-02.00  
 11 Sanders, Anissa           11 Santa Barbar        30-06.50   31-01.50  
 12 Moore, Madison            10 West Ranch          32-02.00   30-09.25  
 13 Franklin, Christine       12 Simi Valley         24-00.00   30-07.50  
 14 De Stefano, Kassy         11 Saugus              33-07.00   30-04.00  
 15 Graves, Rachel            12 Rio Mesa            31-06.00   30-02.00  
 16 Pluim, Lauren             11 Cabrillo (Lo        29-03.25   30-00.50  
 17 Rowe, Aaliyah             12 Buena               30-10.00   29-09.50  
 18 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas           29-06.00   29-06.50  
 19 Homb, Katelynn            11 Ventura             32-00.00   28-10.50  
 20 Manhart, Erielle          12 Buena               33-02.00   28-09.75  
 21 Cisneros, Guadalupe       12 Pacifica (Ox        37-09.00   27-06.50  
 21 Rossi, Alana              12 Calabasas           26-05.00   27-06.50  
 23 Arteaga, Diana            11 Rio Mesa            27-06.00   27-05.00  
 24 Foster, Ashlie            11 West Ranch          32-00.00   26-08.50  
 25 McWaid, Brittany          11 Newbury Park        29-00.00   26-02.00  
 26 O'Donnell, Madison        12 St. Bonavent        30-00.00   25-10.00  
 27 Scott, Sara               11 San Marcos -        27-00.00   25-03.75  
 28 Holmes-Ford, Jordan       10 Cabrillo (Lo        23-08.25   24-07.50  
 29 Apinyavat, Sonia          12 Simi Valley         20-00.00   24-05.00  
 30 Pearce-Harris, Salina     12 Simi Valley         20-00.00   21-10.00  
 31 Jaimes, Taylor            11 Santa Barbar        23-04.25   21-04.00  
 32 Hernandez, Stephanie      11 Cabrillo (Lo        23-04.00   21-03.00  
 -- Guerrero, Lupita          11 Royal               25-00.00         ND  
 -- Spencer, Mackenzie        12 Dos Pueblos         25-11.00         ND  
 -- Eulogio, Paula            11 Santa Maria         17-00.00         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Monica         11 Santa Maria         22-01.25         ND  
 -- Leiva, Celene             11 Royal               28-08.00         ND  
 -- Surak, Ashley             12 West Ranch          30-09.00         ND  
 -- Schwab, Courtney          11 Royal               24-10.00         ND  
 -- Elena, Elizabeth          12 Santa Maria         17-05.00         ND  
 -- Cutsinger, Lauren         10 San Marcos -        24-00.00         ND  
 -- Rossi, Sarina             12 Calabasas           24-00.00         ND  
 -- Curiel, Evelyn            12 Santa Barbar        24-02.50         ND  
 -- Jirka, Danielle           11 Saugus              31-04.50         ND  
 -- Harris, Sharon            11 Westlake            17-09.00         ND  
 -- Bertaud, Marissa          11 Saugus              19-11.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Kayla              11 Oxnard                               ND  
 -- Zeferino, Alejandra       12 Channel Isla        25-06.00         ND  
 -- Ornelas, Georgina         11 Pacifica (Ox        17-02.00         ND  
 -- Wada, Toni                11 Buena               25-03.00         ND  
 -- Umu, Tiara                11 Channel Isla        34-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 149-10  3/13/2010   Alex Morgan, Ventura                       
        Meet: M 149-10  3/13/2010   Alex Morgan, Ventura                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Homb, Katelynn            11 Ventura               121-03     120-01    9   
  1 Scarvelis, Stamatia       10 Dos Pueblos           117-08     120-01    9   
  3 Steward, Andisha          12 Channel Isla          112-00     110-09    6   
  4 Roffel, Elena             12 Rio Mesa              101-04     101-07    5   
  5 Graves, Rachel            12 Rio Mesa              103-03      99-07    4   
  6 Sanders, Anissa           11 Santa Barbar           96-00      98-11    3   
  7 Rowe, Aaliyah             12 Buena                  80-09      97-02    2   
  8 Ridley, Starr             11 Oxnard                100-00      95-06    1   
  9 Henchy, Katie             10 Ventura                80-00      95-03  
 10 Tice, Lindsey             11 Ventura                96-02      94-11  
 11 Reaves, Katherine         11 Thousand Oak           92-02      92-09  
 12 Manhart, Erielle          12 Buena                  97-00      92-02  
 13 Hyatt, Kelsey             12 San Marcos -          103-00      90-09  
 14 Hernadez, Arianna         12 Pacifica (Ox           92-05      89-07  
 15 Melser, Taylor            12 West Ranch             97-00      88-06  
 16 Arteaga, Diana            11 Rio Mesa               87-00      88-04  
 17 Garcia, Karina            12 Pacifica (Ox           86-05      88-01  
 18 Moore, Madison            10 West Ranch            102-00      87-11  
 19 Pluim, Lauren             11 Cabrillo (Lo           87-05      87-04  
 20 De Stefano, Kassy         11 Saugus                 75-03      84-00  
 21 Rossi, Alana              12 Calabasas              91-01      83-00  
 22 Tro, Ali                  11 Santa Barbar        79-04.50      80-04  
 23 Franklin, Christine       12 Simi Valley            65-00      80-03  
 24 Jimenez, Jennifer         11 Dos Pueblos            82-06       9-10  
 -- Bertaud, Marissa          11 Saugus                 39-09         ND  
 -- O'Donnell, Madison        12 St. Bonavent           65-00         ND  
 -- Foster, Ashlie            11 West Ranch             95-00         ND  
 -- Jirka, Danielle           11 Saugus                 85-11         ND  
 -- McWaid, Brittany          11 Newbury Park           70-00         ND  
 -- Spencer, Mackenzie        12 Dos Pueblos            93-04         ND  
 -- Leiva, Celene             11 Royal                  74-00         ND  
 -- Elena, Elizabeth          12 Santa Maria            46-11         ND  
 -- Guerrero, Lupita          11 Royal                  72-00         ND  
 -- Schwab, Courtney          11 Royal                  70-00         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Monica         11 Santa Maria            61-03         ND  
 -- Cutsinger, Lauren         10 San Marcos -           70-00         ND  
 -- Barrera, Joana            12 Santa Maria            41-00         ND  
 -- Wada, Toni                11 Buena                  65-10         ND  
 -- Umu, Tiara                11 Channel Isla           82-00         ND  
 -- Lee, Ann                  12 Calabasas              70-00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Nicolemarie    12 Channel Isla           75-00         ND  
 -- Scott, Sara               11 San Marcos -           80-00         ND  
 -- Pearce-Harris, Salina     12 Simi Valley            63-00         ND  
 -- Apinyavat, Sonia          12 Simi Valley            63-00         ND  
 -- Jaimes, Taylor            11 Santa Barbar           63-09         ND  
 -- Jones, Kayla              11 Oxnard                               ND  
 -- Centeno, Veronica         12 Pacifica (Ox           77-10         ND  
 -- Harris, Sharon            11 Westlake               36-06         ND  
 -- Holmes-Ford, Jordan       10 Cabrillo (Lo           62-03         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Stephanie      11 Cabrillo (Lo           79-09         ND  
 -- Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas              90-00         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.34  1986        Caine, Hueneme                              
        Meet: M 13.51  3/13/2010   Denise Declet, Rio Mesa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Greenlaw, Alisha          10 Rio Mesa               13.70      12.95M  NWI  9  10   
  2 Klapp, Natalie             9 Dos Pueblos            12.94      13.13M  NWI  9   8   
  3 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake               13.41      13.25M  NWI  9   6   
  4 Julio, Ashley              9 San Marcos -           13.21      13.47M  NWI  9   5   
  5 Bilson, Laura Ann          9 Newbury Park           13.84      13.55   NWI  8   4   
  6 Poling, Kylie             10 Thousand Oak           13.72      13.56   NWI  8   3   
  7 Schentrup, Teigan         10 Thousand Oak           13.36      13.65   NWI  9   2   
  8 Fisher, Jillian           10 San Marcos -           13.01      13.70   NWI  9   1   
  9 Lopez, Cecelia            10 Pacifica (Ox           14.93      13.78   NWI  4 
 10 Weeks, Breanna             9 Santa Barbar           15.05      13.79   NWI  3 
 11 Eldridge, Leah             9 Saugus                 13.66      13.94   NWI  9 
 12 Baluyot, Kassandra V       9 Channel Isla           14.23      14.03   NWI  7 
 13 Crimi, Gianna             10 West Ranch             15.50      14.04   NWI  3 
 14 Brent, Adazjia            10 West Ranch             15.00      14.05   NWI  4 
 15 Chamberlain, Riley        10 Simi Valley            14.09      14.07   NWI  8 
 16 Hansen, Jessica           10 Rio Mesa               14.06      14.07   NWI  8 
 17 Swangler, Hannah          10 Rio Mesa               14.30      14.09   NWI  7 
 18 Constanozo, Sierra         9 Newbury Park           14.33      14.11   NWI  6 
 19 Brown, Aiyana              9 Pacifica (Ox           14.68      14.11   NWI  5 
 20 Manley, Ashley            10 Saugus                 14.22      14.12   NWI  7 
 21 Hammond, Ryanna            9 Newbury Park           14.54      14.15   NWI  5 
 22 Arguilles, Justine         9 St. Bonavent           14.65      14.16   NWI  5 
 23 Terry, Madison            10 Santa Barbar           14.37      14.25   NWI  6 
 24 Cantrell, Lexi            10 West Ranch             15.00      14.25   NWI  4 
 25 Dolne, Jahleane            9 Westlake               14.77      14.29   NWI  4 
 26 Werner, Camille           10 Ventura                14.34      14.29   NWI  6 
 27 Stueckle, Audrey          10 Thousand Oak           14.79      14.34   NWI  4 
 28 Orozco, Jenny              9 Buena                  14.66      14.34   NWI  5 
 29 Ebrahim, Nooreen           9 Simi Valley            14.46      14.42   NWI  6 
 30 Oliver, Ashley            10 Cabrillo (Lo           14.24      14.44   NWI  7 
 31 Weaver, Kendall           10 Dos Pueblos            14.64      14.55   NWI  5 
 32 Mercado, Angel             9 Orcutt Acade           15.64      14.62   NWI  2 
 33 Garcia, Christina          9 Oxnard                            14.63   NWI  1 
 34 Udden, Wei-Joan           10 Dos Pueblos            15.04      14.65   NWI  3 
 35 Moreno, Yvette            10 Oxnard                 14.56      14.65   NWI  5 
 36 Golshani, Michelle        10 Oxnard                 14.96      14.65   NWI  4 
 37 Power, Jamie               9 Ventura                14.59      14.67   NWI  5 
 38 Vonsgsaroj, Sandra         9 Orcutt Acade           14.10      14.68   NWI  7 
 39 Stevens, Emily             9 San Marcos -           13.75      14.70   NWI  8 
 40 Ambriz, Edalith           10 Channel Isla           15.60      14.73   NWI  2 
 41 Watson, Morgan             9 Pacifica (Ox           15.19      14.85   NWI  3 
 42 Shott, Destiny            10 Cabrillo (Lo           14.54      14.88   NWI  6 
 43 Grasso, Nicolette         10 Royal                  15.24      14.91   NWI  3 
 44 Alevra, Marianna           9 Santa Barbar           15.16      14.94   NWI  3 
 45 Zamudio, Naomi            10 Santa Barbar           14.62      14.96   NWI  5 
 46 Thornton, Morgan           9 West Ranch             14.00      14.99   NWI  8 
 47 Farfan, Monica             9 Channel Isla           15.46      15.04   NWI  3 
 48 Huerta, Ana M             10 Channel Isla           15.68      15.07   NWI  2 
 49 Masini, Megan             10 San Marcos -           13.89      15.09   NWI  8 
 50 Meyer, Annalise            9 Westlake               15.54      15.14   NWI  3 
 51 Mendoza, Michelle          9 St. Bonavent           15.71      15.30   NWI  2 
 52 Jones, Kaeli               9 Cabrillo (Lo           14.14      15.31   NWI  7 
 53 Navari, Haley              9 Royal                  15.04      15.49   NWI  4 
 54 Wick, Erin                10 Newbury Park           13.81      15.53   NWI  8 
 55 Woodward, Meghan           9 St. Bonavent           16.02      15.73   NWI  2 
 56 Patel, Riketa              9 Cabrillo (Lo           14.34      15.75   NWI  6 
 57 Holiday, Bayley           10 Rio Mesa               14.38      15.79   NWI  6 
 58 Braddock, Kimberly        10 Royal                  14.84      15.99   NWI  4 
 59 Oergel, Megan             10 Thousand Oak                      16.79   NWI  1 
 60 Winyuwangse, Evelyn       10 Orcutt Acade           16.04      16.85   NWI  2 
 61 Castaneda, Breanna         9 St. Bonavent           16.96      16.86   NWI  2 
 62 Lewis, Renae               9 Pacifica (Ox           14.72      17.31   NWI  5 
 63 Stasinis, Lindsay         10 Royal                  15.14      17.87   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 25.2h  1977        Haynes, Julia, Ventura                      
        Meet: M 27.62  3/12/2011   Kelly Weldon, Simi Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Klapp, Natalie             9 Dos Pueblos            25.54      26.93M  1.4  9  10   
  2 Schentrup, Teigan         10 Thousand Oak           28.08      27.72   1.4  9   8   
  3 Bilson, Laura Ann          9 Newbury Park           34.24      27.88   0.1  2   6   
  4 Holen, Jessy               9 West Ranch             32.80      28.35   1.9  3   5   
  5 Chamberlain, Riley        10 Simi Valley            28.76      28.49   1.8  8   4   
  6 Myszkowski, Casey          9 Moorpark               28.34      28.65   1.4  9   3   
  7 Chiu, Savannah            10 Saugus                 29.72      29.23   1.3  7   2   
  8 Terry, Madison            10 Santa Barbar           29.65      29.32   1.3  7   1   
  9 Baluyot, Kassandra V       9 Channel Isla           29.30      29.42   1.8  8 
 10 Hansen, Jessica           10 Rio Mesa               29.74      29.52   1.3  7 
 11 Zamudio, Naomi            10 Santa Barbar           29.63      29.53   1.3  7 
 12 Weaver, Kendall           10 Dos Pueblos            28.24      29.59   1.4  9 
 13 Poling, Kylie             10 Thousand Oak           29.16      29.59   1.8  8 
 14 Arguilles, Justine         9 St. Bonavent           32.13      29.70   1.9  3 
 15 Birmele, Sidney            9 Saugus                 29.47      29.78   1.8  8 
 16 Swangler, Hannah          10 Rio Mesa               29.74      29.85   1.3  7 
 17 Power, Jamie               9 Ventura                29.99      29.93   1.3  6 
 18 Weeks, Breanna             9 Santa Barbar           30.27      29.99   1.5  5 
 19 Anderson, Natalie          9 San Marcos -           32.66      30.02   0.1  2 
 20 Poe, Jaimee               10 West Ranch             32.00      30.03   1.9  3 
 21 Dolne, Jahleane            9 Westlake               32.26      30.04   1.9  3 
 22 Whitesell, Lucy            9 Calabasas              30.64      30.16   1.2  4 
 23 Golshani, Michelle        10 Oxnard                 30.47      30.20   1.5  5 
 24 Selig, McKenzie           10 Rio Mesa               30.44      30.21   1.5  5 
 25 Stueckle, Audrey          10 Thousand Oak           29.85      30.26   1.3  7 
 26 Grinker, Riley             9 Newbury Park           35.24      30.31   0.1  2 
 27 Seyle, Alex               10 San Marcos -           30.12      30.32   1.3  6 
 28 Stockdill, Claire          9 Buena                  30.57      30.33   1.5  5 
 29 Garcia, Christina          9 Oxnard                 30.62      30.42   1.2  4 
 30 Mercado, Angel             9 Orcutt Acade           30.34      30.51   1.5  5 
 31 Tandy, Laura               9 West Ranch             31.50      30.55   1.9  3 
 32 Patel, Riketa              9 Cabrillo (Lo           31.24      30.61   1.2  4 
 33 Watson, Morgan             9 Pacifica (Ox           31.23      30.69   1.2  4 
 34 Farrell, Taylor            9 Ventura                29.81      30.78   1.3  7 
 35 Williams, Sedona           9 Rio Mesa               30.34      30.88   1.5  5 
 36 Cancino, Daisy             9 Pacifica (Ox           30.56      31.01   1.5  5 
 37 Rosenbach, Phoebe         10 San Marcos -           31.02      31.22   1.2  4 
 38 Meyer, Annalise            9 Westlake               31.16      31.24   1.2  4 
 39 Saperstein, Kaitlin        9 San Marcos -           29.03      31.29   1.8  8 
 40 Ambriz, Edalith           10 Channel Isla           32.50      31.50   1.9  3 
 41 Farfan, Monica             9 Channel Isla           31.46      31.55   1.2  4 
 42 Mendoza, Michelle          9 St. Bonavent           32.49      32.19   1.9  3 
 43 Jones, Kaeli               9 Cabrillo (Lo           29.24      32.52   1.8  8 
 44 Barragan, Imelda L        10 Channel Isla           32.30      32.52   1.9  3 
 45 Craig, Amanda              9 Royal                  30.34      32.83   1.5  5 
 46 Baeza, Samantha            9 Orcutt Acade           30.74      32.94   1.2  4 
 47 Dahl, Ashley              12 Royal                  30.24      33.06   1.3  6 
 48 Stasinis, Lindsay         10 Royal                  30.04      33.07   1.3  6 
 49 Grasso, Nicolette         10 Royal                  30.44      33.27   1.5  5 
 50 Woodward, Meghan           9 St. Bonavent           33.90      34.21   0.1  2 
 51 Winyuwangse, Evelyn       10 Orcutt Acade           30.74      34.83   1.2  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 59.64  1995        Campbell, Nicole, Ventura                   
        Meet: M 61.28  3/12/2011   Brooke Edell, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant-Simental, Jesa     10 Buena                  67.57      65.30   5  10   
  2 Canales, Caylin           10 Dos Pueblos            67.54      65.86   5   8   
  3 Kunz, Anastasia            9 San Marcos -           69.50      65.99   4   6   
  4 Schentrup, Teigan         10 Thousand Oak           66.60      66.08   6   5   
  5 Magner, Tabitha           10 Dos Pueblos            67.74      66.41   5   4   
  6 Ebrahim, Nooreen           9 Simi Valley            68.68      66.65   4   3   
  7 Holehouse, Clare          10 San Marcos -           69.50      66.98   4   2   
  8 Holguin, Emily             9 St. Bonavent           68.73      67.48   4   1   
  9 Baluyot, Kassandra V       9 Channel Isla           66.00      67.89   6 
 10 Quinn, Gabriella           9 Santa Barbar           75.10      68.24   1 
 11 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park           65.24      68.37   6 
 12 Vermilyea, Heather        10 Dos Pueblos            72.74      68.69   2 
 13 Allred, Emily             10 Thousand Oak           67.93      69.34   5 
 14 Holmen, Malyn             10 St. Bonavent           67.24      69.42   6 
 15 Petrocelli, Giuliana       9 Royal                  71.24      69.69   3 
 16 Gaynor, Danielle           9 Newbury Park           67.00      70.15   6 
 17 Albers, Kelly             10 Oxnard                 67.79      70.26   5 
 18 Schroder, Simone           9 Oxnard                            70.59   1 
 19 Tandy, Laura               9 West Ranch             61.67      70.62   6 
 20 Preistly, Martha           9 St. Pius X             65.80      70.67   6 
 21 Perry, Taylor              9 Thousand Oak           74.45      70.89   2 
 22 Riccardi, Antoinette       9 Royal                  70.74      70.98   3 
 23 Stanziano, Natalie        10 Newbury Park           70.24      71.09   3 
 24 Hogensen, Peggy           10 Santa Barbar           69.58      71.62   4 
 25 Farfan, Monica             9 Channel Isla           70.00      71.75   4 
 26 Barragan, Imelda L        10 Channel Isla           73.00      72.07   2 
 27 Brady, Julia              10 Buena                  72.24      72.12   5 
 28 Swanson, Chelsea          10 Orcutt Acade           71.24      72.33   3 
 29 Brown, McKenna             9 Newbury Park           71.24      72.36   3 
 30 Luna, Brieanna            10 Royal                  70.24      72.47   3 
 31 Ray, Hannah                9 St. Bonavent           67.24      72.63   6 
 32 Vogel, Deanna             10 Orcutt Acade           75.24      74.06   1 
 33 Safranavicius, Gabija     10 Santa Barbar           73.02      76.09   2 
 34 Bird, Antara               9 Santa Barbar           72.80    1:26.31   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.17  1987        Rosemond, Julie, Ventura                    
        Meet: M 50.13  3/13/2010   Danielle Bailey, Thousand Oak               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Kayla             10 Dos Pueblos            50.24      49.13M  4  10   
  2 Greenlaw, Alisha          10 Rio Mesa               52.34      49.22M  4   8   
  3 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                  50.05      49.82M  4   6   
  4 Mohrhoff, Katie           10 Saugus                 52.19      52.93   4   5   
  5 Julio, Ashley              9 San Marcos -           53.43      54.07   4   4   
  6 Karandikar, Aanavi        10 San Marcos -           52.87      54.08   4   3   
  7 Kunz, Anastasia            9 San Marcos -           53.84      54.62   4   2   
  8 Griffith, Mikaila         10 Cabrillo (Lo           55.24      55.61   3   1   
  9 Oliver, Ashley            10 Cabrillo (Lo           52.70      55.67   4 
 10 Rios, Andrea               9 Channel Isla                      56.60   1 
 11 Holiday, Bayley           10 Rio Mesa               54.44      58.05   3 
 12 Dolne, Jahleane            9 Westlake               56.60      58.28   3 
 13 Glass, Morgan             10 Rio Mesa               57.38      58.48   3 
 14 Matthews, Kelsea          10 Royal                  58.24      58.96   2 
 15 Orozco, Karina            10 Channel Isla                      59.40   1 
 16 Stallard, Amy             10 Royal                  57.24      59.48   3 
 17 Cates, Carina              9 Pacifica (Ox           66.44      59.55   1 
 18 Pham, Michelle             9 Newbury Park                      60.16   1 
 19 Bitters, Jessica           9 Santa Barbar           64.59      60.66   2 
 20 Sullivan, Olivia          10 Newbury Park                      61.47   1 
 21 Agron, Kylee               9 Saugus                 62.67      62.16   2 
 22 Lopez, Cecelia            10 Pacifica (Ox           63.00      64.04   2 
 23 Aguirre, Citlalli         10 Channel Isla                      64.86   1 
 24 Klinger, Kelsey            9 Santa Barbar           65.69      65.84   2 
 25 Jentz, Marin              10 Calabasas              61.00      66.94   2 
 26 DePledge, Lindsey          9 Santa Barbar           62.80      67.17   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.9h  1978        , Thousand Oaks                             
        Meet: M 52.53  3/12/2011   Simi Valley, Simi Valley                    
                       M Ahl, L Hunt, H Holmquist, A Woodhouse           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                    53.74      51.57M  3  10   
     1) Klapp, Natalie 9                2) Magner, Tabitha 10             
     3) Gee, Megan 10                   4) Eilbacher, Sydney 10           
  2 Newbury Park  'A'                                   56.24      52.52M  2   8   
     1) Bilson, Laura Ann 9             2) Tomlinson, Michela 10          
     3) Rock, Cecily 10                 4) Avendano, Jayne 9              
     5) Hammond, Ryanna 9               6)                                
  3 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       54.10      52.78   3   6   
     1) Greenlaw, Alisha 10             2) Swangler, Hannah 10            
     3) Hansen, Jessica 10              4) Holiday, Bayley 10             
     5) Selig, McKenzie 10              6)                                
  4 San Marcos -ss  'A'                                 56.65      54.28   2   5   
     1) Fisher, Jillian 10              2) Riveroll, Claudia 10           
     3) Seyle, Alex 10                  4) Stevens, Emily 9               
  5 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  56.07      54.45   3   4   
     1) Salgado, Siena 10               2) Terry, Madison 10              
     3) Carlentine, Madison 10          4) Martindale, Kelli 10           
     5) Nicholson, Amanda 10            6)                                
  6 Moorpark  'A'                                       60.24      55.01   1   3   
     1) Carrillo, Naomi 9               2) Mathews, Gillian 9             
     3) Helms, Hope 9                   4) Peoples, Becky 9               
  7 West Ranch  'A'                                     56.40      55.22   2   2   
     1) Thornton, Morgan 9              2) Brent, Adazjia 10              
     3) Cantrell, Lexi 10               4) Tandy, Laura 9                 
  8 Dos Pueblos  'B'                                    55.44     x55.41   3 
     1) Weaver, Kendall 10              2) Udden, Wei-Joan 10             
     3) Sullivan, Emma 10               4) Canales, Caylin 10             
  9 Saugus  'A'                                         54.24      56.44   3   1   
     1) Eldridge, Leah 9                2) Shaw, Alana 10                 
     3) Moncibais, Mackinzie 9          4) Buhain, Lanica 9               
     5) Chiu, Savannah 10               6) Manley, Ashley 10              
 10 Ventura  'A'                                        54.84      56.46   3 
     1) Werner, Camille 10              2) Farrell, Taylor 9              
     3) Power, Jamie 9                  4) Ritchie, Rae 9                 
     5) Autotte, Kylee 9                6)                                
 11 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                  56.37      56.68   2 
     1) Cancino, Daisy 9                2) Castanon, Alexandra 10         
     3) Brown, Aiyana 9                 4) Lopez, Cecelia 10              
 12 Pacifica (Ox)  'B'                                  58.45     x56.90   2 
     1) Ayala, Melissa 10               2) Lomeli, Briana 10              
     3) Hurtado, Sharleene 9            4) Watson, Morgan 9               
 13 Buena  'A'                                          56.04      57.28   3 
     1) Davis, Christina 10             2) Harasta, Nikki 9               
     3) Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10        4) Gomez, Ashley 10               
 14 Royal  'A'                                          54.24      57.29   3 
     1) Steinfeld, Olivia 10            2) Navari, Haley 9                
     3) Grasso, Nicolette 10            4) Stasinis, Lindsay 10           
     5) LaSpada, Caitlyn 9              6)                                
 15 Channel Islands  'A'                                57.55      57.87   2 
     1) Baluyot, Kassandra V 9          2) Rios, Andrea 9                 
     3) Ambriz, Edalith 10              4) Farias, Melissa 10             
     5) Orozco, Karina 10               6) Huerta, Ana M 10               
 16 Oxnard  'A'                                         57.59      57.91   2 
     1) Hsu, Angeline 9                 2) Garcia, Christina 9            
     3) Golshani, Michelle 10           4) Albers, Kaitlyn 9              
 17 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                                 58.24      57.97   2 
     1) Jones, Kaeli 9                  2) Patel, Riketa 9                
     3) Griffith, Mikaila 10            4) Oliver, Ashley 10              
 18 Orcutt Academy  'A'                                 58.84      59.90   1 
     1) Baeza, Samantha 9               2) Vonsgsaroj, Sandra 9           
     3) Vogel, Deanna 10                4) Swanson, Chelsea 10            
 -- St. Bonaventure  'A'                                60.70        DNF   1 
     1) Woodward, Meghan 9              2) Holmen, Malyn 10               
     3) Mendoza, Michelle 9             4) Arguilles, Justine 9           
     5) Gilcrest, Lexie 10              6) Castaneda, Breanna 9           
 -- Santa Barbara  'B'                                  58.54         DQ   2 
     1) Weeks, Breanna 9                2) Sanchez, Sierra 9              
     3) Alevra, Marianna 9              4) Zamudio, Naomi 10              
     5) Quinn, Gabriella 9              6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:06.9h  1978        , Thousand Oaks                           
        Meet: M 4:19.66  3/12/2011   Ventura, Ventura                          
                         D Reeves, B Collazo, S Kauffman, H Kirkagaard     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 San Marcos -ss  'A'                               4:31.00    4:24.21   1  10   
     1) Tracy, Rachel 10                2) Brewer, Ella 10                
     3) Fay, Rachel 10                  4) Carney, Ashley 10              
  2 Moorpark  'A'                                     4:30.24    4:27.30   2   8   
     1) Hardie, Morgan 9                2) Helms, Hope 9                  
     3) Ristau, Taylor 9                4) Rouse, Kelsey 9                
  3 West Ranch  'A'                                   4:31.00    4:27.79   2   6   
     1) Magsarili, Marisa 9             2) Leonhardt, Meghan 10           
     3) Poe, Jaimee 10                  4) Pielli, Jacqueline 9           
  4 Royal  'A'                                        4:32.24    4:28.06   2   5   
     1) Amaya, Emely 10                 2) Braddock, Kimberly 10          
     3) Burow, Carlie 10                4) Navari, Haley 9                
  5 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                  4:18.04    4:29.26   1   4   
     1) Vermilyea, Heather 10           2) Canales, Caylin 10             
     3) Magner, Tabitha 10              4) Klapp, Natalie 9               
  6 Ventura  'A'                                      3:29.74    4:31.76   1   3   
     1) Power, Jamie 9                  2) Farrell, Taylor 9              
     3) Fountain, Taylor 10             4) Peters, Mattie 9               
     5) Werner, Camille 10              6) Mathers, Kendall 10            
  7 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                4:39.00    4:35.55   2   2   
     1) Cancino, Daisy 9                2) Castanon, Alexandra 10         
     3) Lujan, Karina 9                 4) Luna, Maria 10                 
  8 Newbury Park  'A'                                 4:20.24    4:39.92   1   1   
     1) Masyr, Samantha 10              2) Constanozo, Sierra 9           
     3) Tomlinson, Michela 10           4) Avendano, Jayne 9              
     5) Siros, Michelle 9               6)                                
  9 Santa Barbara  'A'                                4:24.67    4:40.52   1 
     1) Salgado, Siena 10               2) Nicholson, Amanda 10           
     3) Terry, Madison 10               4) Carlentine, Madison 10         
 10 San Marcos -ss  'B'                               4:45.00   x4:46.51   1 
     1) O'Donnell, Andie 10            2) Holehouse, Clare 10            
     3) Kunz, Anastasia 9               4) John, Jasmine 10               
 11 Royal  'B'                                        4:36.24   x4:58.05   1 
     1) Luna, Brieanna 10               2) LaSpada, Caitlyn 9             
     3) Stasinis, Lindsay 10            4) Steinfeld, Olivia 10           
 12 Channel Islands  'A'                              4:50.00    5:00.14   2 
     1) Leon, Roxanne 10                2) Barragan, Imelda L 10          
     3) Farfan, Monica 9                4) Rios, Andrea 9                 
     5) Orozco, Karina 10               6) Rivas, Eva S 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10:07.35  3/12/2011   Ventura, Ventura                         
                          S Kauffman, K Lomagno, E Hooke, B Collazo         
        Meet: M 10:07.35  3/12/2011   Ventura, Ventura                         
                          S Kauffman, K Lomagno, E Hooke, B Collazo         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      10:21.14   10:02.44M  10   
     1) Janes, Sabrina 9                2) LaPlant, Darby 9               
     3) Ortega, Samantha 9              4) Frankian, Abigail 10           
  2 Ventura  'A'                                     10:05.24   10:07.27M   8   
     1) Beauregard, Paris 10            2) Lomagno, Kelly 10              
     3) Guadiana, Becky 10              4) Munoz, Chloe 10                
  3 West Ranch  'A'                                  10:34.10   10:34.54    6   
     1) Magsarili, Marisa 9             2) Berk, Jena 10                  
     3) Leonhardt, Meghan 10            4) Rojas, Katie 10                
     5) Olson, Kaeli 9                  6)                                
  4 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              10:15.00   10:35.56    5   
     1) Fay, Rachel 10                  2) Fisher, Jewel 10               
     3) Tracy, Rachel 10                4) Bowdle, Krista 10              
  5 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                 11:21.24   10:38.38    4   
     1) McClure, Elaine 9               2) Schulep, Tatianna 9            
     3) Fygenson, Racquel 9             4) Lafferty, Gabriela 10          
  6 Saugus  'B'                                      10:41.14  x10:39.94  
     1) Schulhofer, Avery 9             2) DeJesus, Amanda 10             
     3) Lopez, Makaila 9                4) Burkett, Vanessa 10            
  7 Newbury Park  'A'                                10:20.24   10:50.96    3   
     1) Cox, Sammie 10                  2) Boedigheimer, Monica 9         
     3) Cox, Natalie 9                  4) Porter, Lauren 9               
  8 Royal  'A'                                       10:40.24   11:17.11    2   
     1) Shigematsu, Kailyn 9            2) Koning, Ashley 9               
     3) Kenyon, Kara 10                 4) Oquist, Jessica 9              
  9 Ventura  'B'                                     11:10.24  x11:20.44  
     1) Almodovar, Monique 10           2) Fonseca, Maria 10              
     3) Reyes-Vizcarra, Sarah 10        4) Wright, Emma 9                 
 10 Channel Islands  'A'                                        11:23.48    1   
     1) Rivas, Eva S 10                 2) Hernandez, Rebecca 10          
     3) Leon, Roxanne 10                4) PerezSalgado, Janelle 9        
 11 San Marcos -ss  'B'                              11:00.00  x11:28.03  
     1) Funk, McKenzie 10               2) Wallace, Brooke 10             
     3) Mead, Laurel 10                 4) Simons, Kayla 9                
 12 Rio Mesa  'A'                                    12:00.24   11:47.39  
     1) Weisenberger, Camryn 9          2) Vasquez, Jacqueline 10         
     3) West, Sophie 10                 4) Gonzalez, Anyssa 9             
 13 Orcutt Academy  'A'                              11:56.24   11:48.28  
     1) DeBruno, Kaitlin 9              2) Steller, Kaetie 9              
     3) Magana, Zyanya 10               4) Uvalle, Carmen 9               
 14 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                          11:49.21  
     1) Cervantes, Laura 10             2) Avendano, Chavely 9            
     3) Johnson, Paulina 10             4) Lujan, Karina 9                
 15 Oxnard  'A'                                                 11:49.68  
     1) Dang, Isabella 10               2) Albers, Kelly 10               
     3) Avila, Khrystin 9               4) Juarez, Norma 9                
 16 Santa Barbara  'A'                               11:25.37   11:59.42  
     1) Wolf, Lauren 10                 2) Chard, Taylor 10               
     3) Ziaee, Maia 9                   4) DeLaCruz, Cambria 9            
 17 Simi Valley  'B'                                 11:30.24  x12:07.10  
     1) Pacheco, Alyssa 9               2) McRae, Laura 10                
     3) Penchoen-Lind, Rachael 10       4) Cervantes, Daniela 9           
     5) Bastian, Alia 10                6) Segura, Alicia 10              
 18 Calabasas  'A'                                   11:00.24   12:14.08  
     1) Krekorian, Jordan 9             2) Tarlow, Darby 9                
     3) Brauer, Rachel 10               4) Chopra, Samiksha 9             
 19 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               11:50.24   12:16.59  
     1) De Luca, Madison 9              2) Hann, Jeannette 9              
     3) Kocipak, Jennifer 10            4) Elwess, Arianna 9              
 20 Westlake  'A'                                    12:00.00   12:58.86  
     1) Blank, Ali 10                   2) Colwell, Kelly 10              
     3) Douille, Clarice 9              4) Johnson, Nicole 9              
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 22:45.00  3/12/2011   Ventura, Ventura                         
                          H Kirkagaard, K Lomagno, B Guadiana, P Shelton    
        Meet: M 22:45.00  3/12/2011   Ventura, Ventura                         
                          H Kirkagaard, K Lomagno, B Guadiana, P Shelton    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park  'A'                                24:10.24   10:00.00M  10   
     1) Cox, Natalie 9                  2) Cox, Sammie 10                 
     3) Dean, Rachel 10                 4) Porter, Lauren 9               
  2 West Ranch  'A'                                  23:40.24   11:00.00M   8   
     1) Nesheim, Amanda 10              2) Phillips, Abbie 10             
     3) Maldonado, Alexis 10            4) Pielli, Jacqueline 9           
  3 Moorpark  'A'                                    24:00.24   12:00.00M   6   
     1) Shaffer, Riley 9                2) Hardie, Morgan 9               
     3) Gilmore, Morgan 9               4) Gyalay, Monika 9               
  4 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                              24:20.00   13:00.00M   5   
     1) Hersey, Autumn 10               2) Davis, McKell 10               
     3) Guzman, Andrea 10               4) Fernandez, Brandy 10           
  5 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                 33:40.24   14:00.00M   4   
     1) Urschel, Meredith 9             2) Fygenson, Racquel 9            
     3) Lafferty, Gabriela 10           4) McClure, Elaine 9              
  6 Saugus  'A'                                      24:01.14   15:00.00M   3   
     1) Jones, Madison 9                2) Sakai, Bella 9                 
     3) Ruiz, Jessica 9                 4) Hall, Rachel 10                
  7 Buena  'A'                                       26:00.24   16:00.00M   1.50
     1) Christenson, Karli 9            2) Canales, Ariana 10             
     3) Conlon, Caylie 9                4) Serrano, Sarah 10              
  7 Ventura  'A'                                     22:24.24   16:00.00M   1.50
     1) Kearney, Megan 10               2) Lomagno, Kelly 10              
     3) Carey, Megan 10                 4) Beauregard, Paris 10           
  9 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              24:50.00   17:00.00M 
     1) Funk, McKenzie 10               2) Mead, Laurel 10                
     3) Logan, Juliana 10               4) Simes, Pauline 10              
 
Girls Distance Medley FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 12:48.8h  1979        , Adolfo Camarillo                       
        Meet: M 13:03.92  3/12/2011   Ventura, Ventura                         
                          B Guadiana, B Collazo, E Hooke, H Kirkagaard      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                      13:51.14   13:10.90   10   
     1) Ortega, Samantha 9              2) Janes, Sabrina 9               
     3) LaPlant, Darby 9                4) Frankian, Abigail 10           
  2 Moorpark  'A'                                    12:00.00   13:12.71    8   
     1) Ip, Danielle 9                  2) Reis, Courtney 10              
     3) Gyalay, Monika 9                4) Rouse, Kelsey 9                
     5) Helms, Hope 9                   6)                                
  3 Buena  'A'                                       14:00.24   13:45.06    6   
     1) Campbell, Melanie 9             2) Bumann, Sonja 10               
     3) Perez, Kenna 9                  4) Cooper, Natalie 9              
  4 Newbury Park  'A'                                14:14.24   13:49.56    5   
     1) Cox, Natalie 9                  2) Dean, Rachel 10                
     3) Rock, Cecily 10                 4) Cox, Sammie 10                 
     5) Porter, Lauren 9                6) Masyr, Samantha 10             
  5 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              13:30.00   13:55.07    4   
     1) Bowdle, Krista 10               2) Allen, Emily 9                 
     3) Fay, Rachel 10                  4) Fisher, Jewel 10               
  6 West Ranch  'A'                                  13:34.30   14:04.49    3   
     1) Phillips, Abbie 10              2) Nesheim, Amanda 10             
     3) Magsarili, Marisa 9             4) Utvich, Carlee 9               
  7 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                 14:35.24   14:06.12    2   
     1) Fygenson, Racquel 9             2) Schulep, Tatianna 9            
     3) Lafferty, Gabriela 10           4) McClure, Elaine 9              
  8 Saugus  'B'                                      14:41.14  x14:11.94  
     1) DeJesus, Amanda 10              2) Schulhofer, Avery 9            
     3) Lopez, Makaila 9                4) Burkett, Vanessa 10            
  9 Simi Valley  'A'                                 14:25.24   14:45.19    1   
     1) Soliman, Yasmine 9              2) Myles, Justice 9               
     3) Sucich, Amber 9                 4) Gonzalez, Melissa 10           
     5) Sperry, Stephanie 11            6) Sandoval, Leslie 10            
 10 Channel Islands  'A'                                        14:59.29  
     1) Rivas, Eva S 10                 2) Hernandez, Rebecca 10          
     3) Leon, Roxanne 10                4) PerezSalgado, Janelle 9        
 11 Simi Valley  'B'                                 15:00.24  x15:13.90  
     1) Chandler, Chloe 9               2) Penchoen-Lind, Rachael 10      
     3) Koberling, Sarah 9              4) Cervantes, Daniela 9           
     5) Bastian, Alia 10                6) Segura, Alicia 10              
 12 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               13:20.24   15:16.57  
     1) Groenveld, Kori 10              2) Kocipak, Jennifer 10           
     3) Loose, Esther 9                 4) Hann, Jeannette 9              
 13 Buena  'B'                                       15:00.24  x15:30.35  
     1) Canales, Ariana 10              2) Serrano, Sarah 10              
     3) Bryant-Simental, Jesa 10        4) Nofzinger, Lizzy 9             
 14 Rio Mesa  'A'                                    14:00.24   15:31.23  
     1) Gonzalez, Anyssa 9              2) Hidalgo, Ana 10                
     3) West, Sophie 10                 4) Gonzales, Desiree 9            
 15 St. Bonaventure  'A'                             17:00.24   15:39.30  
     1) Contreras, Elyzabeth 10         2) Donlon, Julia 9                
     3) Ray, Hannah 9                   4) Van Conas, Julia 10            
     5) Rodriguez, Valery 10            6) Gilcrest, Lexie 10             
 16 Orcutt Academy  'A'                              15:15.24   15:46.03  
     1) Magana, Zyanya 10               2) Uvalle, Carmen 9               
     3) Steller, Kaetie 9               4) DeBruno, Kaitlin 9             
 17 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                          16:03.36  
     1) Puga, Mirelia 9                 2) Mojica, Jasmin 10              
     3) Avendano, Chavely 9             4) Cervantes, Laura 10            
 18 Calabasas  'A'                                   15:45.24   16:37.23  
     1) Brauer, Rachel 10               2) Stillman, Tess 9               
     3) Tarlow, Darby 9                 4) Krekorian, Jordan 9            
 19 Channel Islands  'B'                                       x16:50.56  
     1) Leon, Gabriela 12               2) Lopez, Gabi Y 10               
     3) River, Taylor 9                 4) Santoyo, Vanessa 12            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 65.0h  1982        , Ventura                                   
        Meet: M 72.29  3/12/2011   Newbury Park, Newbury Park                  
                       S Sipes, R Wood, E Pennington, T Burns            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 San Marcos -ss  'A'                                 79.00      71.80M  2  10   
     1) Karandikar, Aanavi 10           2) Budgett, Grace 9               
     3) Stevens, Emily 9                4) Riveroll, Claudia 10           
  2 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                             76.11   1   8   
     1) Valdiva, Stephanie 10           2) Cates, Carina 9                
     3) Lopez, Cecelia 10               4) Mendez, Ianitze 11             
  3 Royal  'A'                                          76.00      76.32   2   6   
     1) Burow, Carlie 10                2) Rayta, Seana 10                
     3) Radley, Nettie 10               4) Oquist, Jessica 9              
  4 Channel Islands  'A'                                           79.49   1   5   
     1) Aguirre, Citlalli 10            2) Orozco, Karina 10              
     3) Farias, Melissa 10              4) Rios, Andrea 9                 
  5 Santa Barbara  'A'                                1:30.13    1:28.28   1   4   
     1) Bird, Antara 9                  2) Bitters, Jessica 9             
     3) Gil, Ariana 9                   4) DePledge, Lindsey 9            
 
Girls High Jump FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  5-06  1986        Runyon, Adolfo Camarillo                    
        Meet: M  4-10  3/13/2010   Jayme Gray, Westlake                        
        Meet: M  4-10  3/11/2011   Rachel Eaton, Saugus                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez-Fields, Candic  10 Ventura              5-02.00    5-03.00M  10   
  2 Selig, McKenzie           10 Rio Mesa             4-10.00    4-10.00M   8   
  3 Rouse, Kelsey              9 Moorpark             5-00.00   J4-10.00M   6   
  4 Schrock, Madison          10 Moorpark             4-06.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Mathers, Kendall          10 Ventura              4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Bertsch, Morgan           10 Simi Valley          4-04.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Clyde, Courtney            9 San Marcos -         4-02.00    4-04.00    0.33
  8 Norris, Cynthia            9 Moorpark             4-08.00    4-04.00    0.33
  8 Swangler, Hannah          10 Rio Mesa             4-02.00    4-04.00    0.33
 11 Devinney, McKenna          9 Buena                4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 12 Matthews, Kelsea          10 Royal                4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 13 Myszkowski, Casey          9 Moorpark             4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 14 Mader, Kendall             9 Newbury Park                    4-02.00  
 14 Avendano, Jayne            9 Newbury Park         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 16 Kent, Jenelle              9 Rio Mesa             4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 17 Orozco, Karina            10 Channel Isla         4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 18 Farias, Melissa           10 Channel Isla         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 18 Sullivan, Olivia          10 Newbury Park                    4-00.00  
 20 John, Jasmine             10 San Marcos -         4-00.00   J4-00.00  
 -- Mahony, Evelyn            10 St. Bonavent         3-10.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Michaila          10 Santa Barbar         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Bird, Antara               9 Santa Barbar         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Madison             9 Buena                4-00.00         NH  
 -- Koehler, Dianna            9 San Marcos -         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Aguirre, Citlalli         10 Channel Isla         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Patterson, Karen           9 Oxnard               3-10.00         NH  
 -- Dunn, Morgan              10 Santa Barbar         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault FR/SO
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eilbacher, Sydney         10 Dos Pueblos          9-00.00    8-09.00   10   
  2 Dugas, Karli              10 Ventura              9-00.00    8-03.00    8   
  3 Peoples, Becky             9 Moorpark             7-06.00   J8-03.00    6   
  4 Karandikar, Aanavi        10 San Marcos -         8-00.00    7-09.00    4.50
  4 Benson, Sima              10 Thousand Oak         7-00.00    7-09.00    4.50
  6 Sullivan, Emma            10 Dos Pueblos          7-06.00    7-03.00    3   
  7 Trigueiro, Krista          9 Cabrillo (Lo         8-00.00    6-09.00    2   
 -- Pearson, Darby             9 Thousand Oak         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Moon, Yeajean             10 West Ranch           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Radley, Nettie            10 Royal                6-06.00         NH  
 -- Hardie, Morgan             9 Moorpark             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Du, Kyra                  10 West Ranch           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Kramer, Casey              9 Simi Valley          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Ironhill, Isabella         9 Simi Valley          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Stanziano, Natalie        10 Newbury Park                         NH  
 -- Gaynor, Danielle           9 Newbury Park                         NH  
 -- DePledge, Lindsey          9 Santa Barbar         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Dunn, Morgan              10 Santa Barbar         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Glass, Karly               9 Westlake                             NH  
 -- Prince, Aubrey             9 San Marcos -         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 19-01  1983        Bryant, Tamara, Ventura                     
        Meet: M 15-04  3/12/2011   Paige Sullivan, Moorpark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carney, Ashley            10 San Marcos -        15-00.00   15-11.00M  NWI  10   
  2 Dugas, Karli              10 Ventura             14-05.00   14-04.50   NWI   7   
  2 Hammond, Ryanna            9 Newbury Park        15-04.00   14-04.50   NWI   7   
  4 Grinker, Riley             9 Newbury Park        14-03.00   14-04.00   NWI   5   
  5 Mader, Kendall             9 Newbury Park        14-03.00   13-09.00   NWI   3.50
  5 Lewis, Renae               9 Pacifica (Ox        12-09.00   13-09.00   NWI   3.50
  7 Rodriguez, Nicole         10 Simi Valley         13-01.00   13-05.00   NWI   2   
  8 Moreno, Yvette            10 Oxnard              13-01.00   13-00.50   NWI   1   
  9 Swangler, Hannah          10 Rio Mesa            12-06.00   13-00.00   NWI 
  9 Budgett, Grace             9 San Marcos -        12-02.00   13-00.00   NWI 
 11 Selig, McKenzie           10 Rio Mesa            13-04.00   12-11.00   NWI 
 12 Birmele, Sidney            9 Saugus              12-06.00   12-10.50   NWI 
 13 Brady, Julia              10 Buena               11-00.00   12-08.00   NWI 
 14 Demachkie, Aisha          10 Santa Barbar         9-06.00   12-06.00   NWI 
 15 Julio, Ashley              9 San Marcos -        12-00.00   12-04.00   NWI 
 15 Kent, Jenelle              9 Rio Mesa            12-00.00   12-04.00   NWI 
 15 Clyde, Courtney            9 San Marcos -        11-10.00   12-04.00   NWI 
 18 Lester, Raine             10 Dos Pueblos         12-05.00   12-03.00   NWI 
 19 Marin, Angelica            9 West Ranch          12-05.00   12-02.50   NWI 
 20 Douglas, Sarah            10 Ventura             12-06.00   12-00.50   NWI 
 21 Holen, Jessy               9 West Ranch          13-10.00   11-10.00   NWI 
 22 Lopez, Cecelia            10 Pacifica (Ox                   11-07.50   NWI 
 23 Mendez, Yara              10 Pacifica (Ox         9-09.00   11-07.00   NWI 
 24 Huerta, Ana M             10 Channel Isla        12-00.00   11-04.50   NWI 
 25 McConnell, Jaime           9 Buena               12-09.00   11-00.00   NWI 
 26 Carriger, Maegan          10 Buena               13-09.00   10-06.50   NWI 
 27 Dunn, Morgan              10 Santa Barbar        11-07.00   10-06.00   NWI 
 28 Howell, Jessica           10 Dos Pueblos         13-00.00   10-05.50   NWI 
 29 Arnaiz, Sheenalyn          9 Channel Isla        12-00.00   10-05.00   NWI 
 30 Theiss, Allie              9 West Ranch          13-08.00   10-02.00   NWI 
 31 Jentz, Marin              10 Calabasas           14-00.00    9-08.50   NWI 
 32 Tubiolo, Mirra             9 Santa Barbar        12-00.00    9-06.00   NWI 
 33 Gonzalez, Brenda S        10 Channel Isla        12-00.00    8-00.50   NWI 
 -- Holguin, Emily             9 St. Bonavent        10-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Woodward, Meghan           9 St. Bonavent        12-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Shaw, Alana               10 Saugus              14-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Martindale, Kelli         10 Santa Barbar        14-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Moncibais, Mackinzie       9 Saugus              13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ambriz, Edalith           10 Channel Isla        12-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Farrell, Taylor            9 Ventura             13-11.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Klobuchel, Riley           9 Dos Pueblos         13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Valdiva, Stephanie        10 Pacifica (Ox        11-08.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S 36-08.75  1983        Newbury Park                             
        Meet: M 32-01.50  3/12/2011   Rachel Oatis, Santa Barbar               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Ryanna            9 Newbury Park        28-00.00   31-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Valdiva, Stephanie        10 Pacifica (Ox                   30-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Julio, Ashley              9 San Marcos -                   27-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Selig, McKenzie           10 Rio Mesa            29-08.50   27-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Moreno, Yvette            10 Oxnard              28-11.00   27-00.00   NWI   4   
  6 Martindale, Kelli         10 Santa Barbar        31-03.00   26-01.00   NWI   3   
  7 Fountain, Taylor          10 Ventura             28-10.00   25-10.00   NWI   2   
  8 Devinney, McKenna          9 Buena                          25-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 McConnell, Jaime           9 Buena               25-01.00   24-07.00   NWI 
 -- Champagne, Allison         9 Ventura             27-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Mendez, Yara              10 Pacifica (Ox                         ND   NWI 
 -- Rothstein, Kathleen        9 Ventura             27-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Clyde, Courtney            9 San Marcos -                         ND   NWI 
 -- Orozco, Jenny              9 Buena               26-03.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Kunz, Anastasia            9 San Marcos -        30-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Koehler, Dianna            9 San Marcos -                         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 42-00.25  1981        Rudd, Burroughs                          
        Meet: M    37-04  3/12/2011   Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mader, Kendall             9 Newbury Park        36-00.00   39-02.75M  10   
  2 Colletto, Madison         10 Ventura             29-04.00   31-06.00    8   
  3 Coubal, Alexa              9 Thousand Oak        28-00.00   30-10.50    6   
  4 Watkins, Jasmyne          10 Ventura             25-10.00   30-03.50    5   
  5 Caruana, Savannah         10 West Ranch          28-00.00   28-10.75    4   
  6 Mach, Connie              10 Simi Valley         29-09.00   28-05.50    3   
  7 Washington, Brianna       10 Saugus              27-01.00   28-00.00    2   
  8 Cantrell, Lexi            10 West Ranch          28-00.00   27-09.00    1   
  9 Sanders, Anola            10 Ventura             30-03.00   27-06.25  
 10 O'Brien, Katie            10 Saugus              27-11.50   27-05.50  
 11 Mackay, Merrika           10 Moorpark            27-07.00   27-04.00  
 12 Lugo, Micaiah             10 Rio Mesa            25-04.00   27-03.25  
 13 Hatfield, Madison          9 Calabasas           29-11.00   27-00.75  
 14 Huss, Myah                 9 Moorpark            24-00.00   26-00.75  
 15 Todo, Kaylee               9 Moorpark            22-11.00   25-07.00  
 16 Lopez, Leticia A          10 Channel Isla        22-03.00   24-09.00  
 17 Hensley, Amanda           10 Santa Barbar        26-07.00   24-08.00  
 18 Toral, Veronica            9 San Marcos -        23-00.00   24-06.50  
 19 Du, Kyra                  10 West Ranch          27-00.00   24-02.00  
 20 Alm, Maddie                9 Orcutt Acade        26-00.00   23-08.50  
 20 Goeres, Madison            9 Saugus              25-10.50   23-08.50  
 22 Walton, Amber             10 Buena               23-08.00   23-06.00  
 23 Dillon, Adrianna          10 Pacifica (Ox        24-08.00   22-11.50  
 24 Corona, Diana             10 Pacifica (Ox        23-06.00   22-07.75  
 25 Leon, Arianna             10 San Marcos -        22-00.00   22-06.50  
 26 Harasta, Nikki             9 Buena               22-11.00   22-02.50  
 27 Fernandez, Marisol         9 Thousand Oak        22-11.00   22-00.50  
 28 Wick, Jessica             10 Newbury Park        20-00.00   21-09.00  
 29 Allen, Nicolette           9 Rio Mesa            24-01.00   21-08.00  
 30 Silvas, Julie              9 Santa Maria         21-05.00   21-05.75  
 31 Baumgardner, Gaby          9 Cabrillo (Lo        20-01.75   20-09.00  
 32 Martinez, Ileanna          9 Rio Mesa            17-04.00   20-08.50  
 33 Iverson, Sidney           10 Santa Barbar        21-03.00   20-06.25  
 34 Fuentes, Ruth              9 San Marcos -        22-00.00   20-05.50  
 34 Rodriguez, Madeline       10 Dos Pueblos         25-04.00   20-05.50  
 36 Herrera, Jocelyn C         9 Channel Isla        22-07.00   20-05.00  
 37 Bashline, Jordan           9 Orcutt Acade        25-00.00   20-03.75  
 38 Rodriguez, Valery         10 St. Bonavent        19-00.00   20-02.00  
 39 Wick, Erin                10 Newbury Park        19-00.00   20-01.00  
 40 Garcia, Emily              9 Buena               19-09.00   19-09.50  
 -- Rayta, Seana              10 Royal               30-00.00         ND  
 -- Stimson, Ella              9 Dos Pueblos         18-04.00         ND  
 -- Cano, Alejandra            9 St. Bonavent        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Armenta, Alicia           10 Channel Isla        16-05.00         ND  
 -- Martindale, Kelli         10 Santa Barbar        29-08.75         ND  
 -- Malolepszy, Eva           10 Cabrillo (Lo        21-00.00         ND  
 -- Wickman, Kelsey            9 Simi Valley         24-09.00         ND  
 -- Massey, Jacqueline         9 Simi Valley         25-06.00         ND  
 -- Turnbull, Jamie            9 Westlake            16-03.00         ND  
 -- Rivera, Crystal           12 Pacifica (Ox        22-07.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Reyna               9 Oxnard                               ND  
 -- White, Megan               9 Orcutt Acade        23-00.00         ND  
 -- Amparan, Jurnee           10 Oxnard              20-07.50         ND  
 -- Caballero, Raquel         10 Cabrillo (Lo        17-07.25         ND  
 -- White, Cheyenne            9 Oxnard                               ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 122-09  1982        Morgan, Alex, Ventura                      
        Meet: M 112-05  3/12/2011   Katelynn Homb, Ventura                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mader, Kendall             9 Newbury Park           84-06     104-02   10   
  2 Lugo, Micaiah             10 Rio Mesa               86-01     102-02    8   
  3 Mackay, Merrika           10 Moorpark               78-08      89-06    6   
  4 Dillon, Adrianna          10 Pacifica (Ox           66-01      85-04    5   
  5 O'Brien, Katie            10 Saugus                 84-10      84-00    4   
  6 Coubal, Alexa              9 Thousand Oak        74-09.50      82-06    3   
  7 Corona, Diana             10 Pacifica (Ox           82-00      79-09    2   
  8 Colletto, Madison         10 Ventura                75-00      78-08    1   
  9 Hensley, Amanda           10 Santa Barbar           82-06      77-00  
 10 Watkins, Jasmyne          10 Ventura                83-09      76-06  
 11 Wick, Jessica             10 Newbury Park           79-05      74-09  
 12 Washington, Brianna       10 Saugus                 76-03      74-05  
 13 Cantrell, Lexi            10 West Ranch             70-00      73-00  
 14 Mach, Connie              10 Simi Valley            72-00      71-02  
 15 Sanders, Anola            10 Ventura                87-02      70-01  
 16 Rodriguez, Madeline       10 Dos Pueblos            72-00      70-00  
 17 Iverson, Sidney           10 Santa Barbar           62-06      67-03  
 18 Huss, Myah                 9 Moorpark               55-05      67-02  
 19 Navarrete, Andrea         10 Pacifica (Ox           51-00      66-10  
 20 Fernandez, Marisol         9 Thousand Oak        63-05.50      66-05  
 21 Silvas, Julie              9 Santa Maria            47-02      65-10  
 22 Rayta, Seana              10 Royal                  76-00      65-08  
 23 Malolepszy, Eva           10 Cabrillo (Lo           58-06      63-04  
 24 Wickman, Kelsey            9 Simi Valley            53-06      62-07  
 24 Goeres, Madison            9 Saugus              56-05.50      62-07  
 26 Harasta, Nikki             9 Buena                  58-00      62-06  
 27 Fuentes, Ruth              9 San Marcos -           40-00      61-01  
 -- Caruana, Savannah         10 West Ranch             65-00         ND  
 -- Wick, Erin                10 Newbury Park           59-00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Emily              9 Buena                  56-07         ND  
 -- Walton, Amber             10 Buena                  54-02         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Valery         10 St. Bonavent           50-00         ND  
 -- Stimson, Ella              9 Dos Pueblos            33-10         ND  
 -- Castillio, Jessica        10 West Ranch             65-04         ND  
 -- Cano, Alejandra            9 St. Bonavent           45-00         ND  
 -- Massey, Jacqueline         9 Simi Valley            56-00         ND  
 -- Leon, Arianna             10 San Marcos -           40-00         ND  
 -- Montelongo, Lilianna       9 Channel Isla           41-00         ND  
 -- Shanaberger, Nicole        9 Santa Barbar           46-07         ND  
 -- Allen, Nicolette           9 Rio Mesa               52-08         ND  
 -- Turnbull, Jamie            9 Westlake            38-09.50         ND  
 -- Toral, Veronica            9 San Marcos -           50-00         ND  
 -- Martinez, Ileanna          9 Rio Mesa               42-07         ND  
 -- Amparan, Jurnee           10 Oxnard                 61-00         ND  
 -- Signorelli, Lindsey        9 Cabrillo (Lo           44-02         ND  
 -- White, Cheyenne            9 Oxnard                               ND  
 -- Brown, Reyna               9 Oxnard                 40-04         ND  
 -- Zeferino, Maricruz         9 Channel Isla           49-03         ND  
 -- Bernardino, Diana L       10 Channel Isla           50-01         ND  
 -- Baumgardner, Gaby          9 Cabrillo (Lo           51-06         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.74  2006        Smith, Brandon, Ventura                     
        Meet: M 10.97  3/12/2011   Blake Selig, Rio Mesa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roach, Cameron            12 Rio Mesa               10.98      10.97M  1.9  7  10   
  2 Selig, Blake              12 Rio Mesa                          11.02   1.9  7   8   
  3 Thayer, Andrew            12 San Marcos -           11.24      11.15   1.9  7   6   
  4 White, Rod                12 Rio Mesa               11.52      11.28   1.1  6   5   
  5 Wright, Dominick          12 Calabasas              11.40      11.37   1.9  7   4   
  6 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard                 11.60      11.42   1.1  6   3   
  7 Lee, Montre               11 St. Bonavent           11.58      11.43   1.1  6   2   
  8 Martinez, Jesus           11 Channel Isla           11.60      11.52   1.1  6   1   
  9 Nelson, MJ                11 Simi Valley            11.82      11.56   1.7  5 
 10 Harbert, Tyler            11 Buena                  11.91      11.67   1.7  5 
 11 Doyle, Devin              11 Calabasas              11.77      11.67   1.7  5 
 12 Choi, Alex                12 Newbury Park           11.94      11.68   1.7  5 
 13 Hendriex, Quinten         12 Saugus                 11.77      11.71   1.7  5 
 14 Kenneth, Barrows          12 St. Pius X             11.70      11.72   1.1  6 
 15 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal                  12.05      11.73   2.3  4 
 16 Montes, Isaiah            12 Cabrillo (Lo           11.74      11.73   1.1  6 
 17 Jackson, Isiah            12 Oxnard                 12.26      11.76   1.7  2 
 18 Alibi, Saheed             11 West Ranch             12.30      11.77   1.7  2 
 19 Koehn, Gavin              11 Santa Barbar           11.91      11.79   1.7  5 
 20 O'Roke, Grayson           11 Ventura                12.09      11.80   1.1  3 
 21 Lyttle, Zahr              11 West Ranch             11.52      11.81   1.9  7 
 22 Riley, Devonte            12 Royal                  12.34      11.91   1.7  2 
 23 Rudman, Jordan            12 Thousand Oak           12.00      11.94   2.3  4 
 24 Cabellero, Angel          12 Channel Isla           12.12      11.98   1.1  3 
 25 Bryant, Eric              10 Oxnard                 11.94      11.99   2.3  4 
 26 Silva, Ryan               11 Simi Valley            12.48      12.01   1.7  2 
 27 Aguilar, Marcus           10 Buena                  11.63      12.03   1.1  6 
 28 Babauta, Terence          12 Cabrillo (Lo           12.04      12.06   2.3  4 
 29 Reyes, Refugio            12 Simi Valley            12.34      12.06   1.7  2 
 30 Oeffling, Nick            12 Thousand Oak           12.00      12.08   2.3  4 
 31 Jellison, Bradford        12 Santa Barbar           11.84      12.09   1.7  5 
 32 Hutchinson, Vincent       11 Calabasas              11.99      12.13   2.3  4 
 33 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake               12.10      12.14   1.1  3 
 34 Morro, Jake               12 Channel Isla           12.10      12.20   1.1  3 
 35 Jennings, Corey           11 St. Bonavent           12.34      12.21   1.7  2 
 36 Dolne, Jachwa             11 Westlake               12.51      12.21   1.8  1 
 37 Mullins, Tyler            12 Royal                  12.41      12.22   1.7  2 
 38 Hernandez, Dan            11 San Marcos -           12.20      12.24   1.1  3 
 39 McKay, Sean               12 West Ranch             12.50      12.27   1.7  2 
 40 Moua, Marshall            12 Dos Pueblos            12.54      12.30   1.8  1 
 41 Portune, Sean             12 Santa Maria            12.15      12.30   1.1  3 
 42 Wilczynski, Kevin         12 Saugus                 12.05      12.31   2.3  4 
 43 Montes, David             10 Santa Maria            12.10      12.42   1.1  3 
 44 Flores, Johnathon         11 Pacifica (Ox           11.54      12.48   1.1  6 
 45 Dacanay, Matt             10 Thousand Oak           12.20      12.51   1.1  3 
 46 Blank, Jason              12 Westlake               12.90      12.54   1.8  1 
 47 Anderson, Jacob           11 St. Bonavent           12.75      12.55   1.8  1 
 48 Frederick, Dane           12 Buena                  12.57      12.58   1.8  1 
 49 Loberg, Anthony           11 Santa Maria            12.34      12.66   1.7  2 
 50 Massey, Mecah              9 St. Pius X             11.70      12.67   1.1  6 
 51 Robertson, Brandon        11 Orcutt Acade           12.87      12.73   1.8  1 
 52 Macias, Mark              11 Pacifica (Ox           11.94      12.88   2.3  4 
 53 Williams, Billie          11 Cabrillo (Lo           12.14      12.99   1.1  3 
 54 Dill, Cody                11 Orcutt Acade           13.74      13.18   1.8  1 
 55 Knight, Zach               9 St. Pius X             11.40      13.24   1.9  7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 21.89  1995        Ramsey, Jay, Ventura                        
        Meet: M 21.91  3/13/2010   Jamison Jordan, Rio Mesa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roach, Cameron            12 Rio Mesa               22.28      22.48   1.7  8  10   
  2 Selig, Blake              12 Rio Mesa               22.20      22.59   1.7  8   8   
  3 Gatewood, Jeremy          12 Saugus                 22.64      22.79   1.7  8   6   
  4 Wright, Dominick          12 Calabasas              22.90      22.95   1.7  8   5   
  5 Lee, Montre               11 St. Bonavent           23.11      23.19   1.7  8   4   
  6 Zimmerman, Darion         12 Rio Mesa                          23.32   1.7  8   3   
  7 Fasth, Collin             11 Santa Barbar           23.53      23.48   1.1  7   2   
  8 Nelson, MJ                11 Simi Valley            23.47      23.53   1.1  7   1   
  9 Rudolph, Nick             12 Ventura                23.94      23.54   0.9  6 
 10 Alibi, Saheed             11 West Ranch             23.46      23.65   1.1  7 
 11 Macias, Mark              11 Pacifica (Ox           24.44      23.82   0.8  5 
 12 Montes, Isaiah            12 Cabrillo (Lo           23.84      23.85   0.9  6 
 13 Hendriex, Quinten         12 Saugus                            23.95   1.5  2 
 14 Knight, Zach               9 St. Pius X             22.90      24.05   1.7  8 
 15 Helo, Rudy                11 Simi Valley            25.20      24.23   0.9  3 
 16 Eide, Paul                11 Ventura                23.79      24.36   0.9  6 
 17 Januska, Nick             12 Ventura                24.37      24.39   0.8  5 
 18 Degraffinreid, Jordan     11 Dos Pueblos            23.44      24.41   1.1  7 
 19 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park           27.24      24.50   1.5  2 
 20 Freeman, Anthony          11 Calabasas              23.70      24.52   1.1  7 
 21 Aguilar, Marcus           10 Buena                  24.12      24.55   0.9  6 
 22 Marigny, Rollo            11 Channel Isla           24.34      24.56   0.8  5 
 23 Hodges, Jacob             11 Thousand Oak           26.13      24.57   1.5  2 
 24 Silva, Ryan               11 Simi Valley            24.60      24.60   0.3  4 
 25 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake               23.95      24.68   0.9  6 
 26 Lyttle, Zahr              11 West Ranch             23.74      24.91   1.1  7 
 27 Vauclin, Anthony          12 Cabrillo (Lo           25.04      24.91   0.9  3 
 28 Echevaria, Kyle           12 Channel Isla           25.34      25.13   0.9  3 
 29 Moua, Marshall            12 Dos Pueblos            25.04      25.17   0.9  3 
 30 Echevarria, Cory          12 Channel Isla           24.60      25.21   0.3  4 
 31 Montes, David             10 Santa Maria            26.74      25.41   1.5  2 
 32 deMaille, Austin          11 Newbury Park           26.24      25.58   1.5  2 
 33 Lowe, Jon                 12 Saugus                 23.89      25.66   0.9  6 
 34 Hewitt, Austin            11 Oxnard                 25.45      25.72   0.9  3 
 35 Flores, Johnathon         11 Pacifica (Ox           23.98      25.81   0.9  6 
 36 Ochoa, Samual             12 West Ranch             24.80      25.95   0.3  4 
 37 Borden, Greyson           12 Santa Maria            25.94      26.09   0.9  3 
 38 Colvin, Walter            10 Orcutt Acade           24.94      26.13   0.3  4 
 39 Keinert, Daniel            9 Orcutt Acade           25.74      26.17   0.9  3 
 40 Massey, Mecah              9 St. Pius X             23.50      26.26   1.1  7 
 41 Ortega, Max               11 Dos Pueblos            27.74      26.69   1.5  2 
 42 Castells, Mariano         12 St. Bonavent           24.64      26.91   0.3  4 
 43 Stevens, James            11 Santa Barbar           24.11      26.97   0.9  6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 48.63  1995        Ramsey, Jay, Ventura                        
        Meet: M 49.50  3/13/2010   LaDarrin Roach, Rio Mesa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holguin, Eric             12 St. Bonavent           51.76      50.44   7  10   
  2 Zimmerman, Darion         12 Rio Mesa               50.89      50.63   7   8   
  3 Lopez, Mathew             12 Pacifica (Ox           51.39      51.73   7   6   
  4 Gordon, Collin            12 Royal                  55.44      51.76   4   5   
  5 Avendano, Bryan           12 Newbury Park           52.24      52.09   6   4   
  6 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            52.21      52.90   7   3   
  7 Marigny, Rollo            11 Channel Isla           53.30      53.04   6   2   
  8 Coles, Michael            11 Thousand Oak           52.24      53.33   7   1   
  9 Medina, Kyle              11 Ventura                52.13      53.42   7 
 10 Lyon, John (Nate)         12 Buena                  53.87      53.46   5 
 11 Ramirez, David            11 Ventura                55.12      53.69   5 
 12 Eide, Paul                11 Ventura                53.97      53.81   5 
 13 Briones, Zachary          12 Dos Pueblos            53.24      54.02   6 
 14 Arellano, Miguel          11 Pacifica (Ox           53.28      54.05   6 
 15 Mochizuki, Kyle           12 Oxnard                 53.87      54.07   5 
 16 Garrett, Edmund           12 Moorpark               56.24      54.09   3 
 17 Godinez, Jesse            11 Oxnard                 52.76      54.84   6 
 18 Hall, Ian                 11 San Marcos -           55.91      55.03   4 
 19 Parry, Brandon            12 Simi Valley            56.34      55.10   3 
 20 Pineda, Alec              11 Saugus                 56.14      55.29   3 
 21 Bugtai, Leo               12 Thousand Oak           55.51      55.56   4 
 22 Hernandez, Edel           11 Channel Isla           55.63      55.60   4 
 23 Helo, Rudy                11 Simi Valley            56.52      55.90   3 
 24 Vauclin, Anthony          12 Cabrillo (Lo           54.74      56.21   5 
 25 Amparan, CJ               12 Santa Barbar           58.11      56.63   2 
 26 Ahmed, Rumaan             12 Newbury Park           54.24      57.22   5 
 27 Pagano, Terry             12 Newbury Park           51.52      58.04   7 
 28 Manzo, Marco              10 Santa Maria            58.23      58.22   2 
 29 Borden, Greyson           12 Santa Maria            57.84      58.48   2 
 30 Colvin, Walter            10 Orcutt Acade           55.94      58.89   4 
 31 Santa Cruz, Fabian        12 St. Bonavent           60.16      58.92   1 
 32 Keinert, Daniel            9 Orcutt Acade           58.54      59.86   2 
 33 Gonzalez, Isaiah          11 Royal                  57.74      59.97   2 
 34 Dill, Cody                11 Orcutt Acade           58.54      60.28   2 
 35 Moreno, Abraham           11 Dos Pueblos            55.94      60.40   4 
 36 Stratton, David           11 West Ranch             59.40      60.50   2 
 37 Pena, Jordan              11 Santa Barbar           61.31      63.03   1 
 38 Soto, Frank               12 Channel Isla           54.74      63.68   5 
 39 Gordon, Scott             12 Santa Barbar           61.33      65.82   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 37.4h  1978        Curran, Willie, Crespi                      
        Meet: M 39.62  3/12/2011   Tristan Lake, San Marcos -                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Collin            12 Royal                  42.10      40.71   6  10   
  2 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            40.68      41.03   6   8   
  3 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena                  41.57      41.21   6   6   
  4 Ross, Matthew             11 St. Bonavent           43.69      41.61   5   5   
  5 Pantoja, Daniel           12 Channel Isla           42.70      41.78   6   4   
  6 Peterson, Greg            12 San Marcos -           42.45      41.94   6   3   
  7 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa               41.34      41.96   6   2   
  8 Kroll, John               11 Ventura                43.10      43.03   5   1   
  9 Frick, Tristan            12 Newbury Park           50.24      43.11   1 
 10 Kowell, Dustin            12 Thousand Oak           45.03      43.27   4 
 11 DeSantiago, Adrian        11 St. Bonavent           45.47      43.73   3 
 12 Grajeda, Shane            11 Ventura                43.77      43.77   5 
 13 Martinez, Sal             12 Pacifica (Ox           45.45      43.84   3 
 14 Holt, Nicholas            11 Rio Mesa               44.85      43.96   4 
 15 Larson, Marshall          12 Cabrillo (Lo           41.99      44.27   6 
 16 Gratland, Shawn           11 Newbury Park           48.24      44.28   2 
 17 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena                  43.51      44.67   5 
 18 Mears, Kyle               12 Saugus                 43.87      44.69   5 
 19 Frick, Austin             11 Newbury Park           48.67      44.98   2 
 20 Lee, Kevin                11 Saugus                 46.39      45.24   2 
 21 Adams, Andrew             11 Oxnard                 45.25      45.33   4 
 22 Haerterich, Mitchell      12 Rio Mesa               44.75      45.53   4 
 23 Manzo, Marco              10 Santa Maria            47.84      45.97   2 
 24 Jasso, Miguel             11 San Marcos -           45.78      46.77   3 
 25 Vampola, Brian            11 Dos Pueblos            49.11      47.20   2 
 26 Dody, Nic                 11 Thousand Oak           45.72      47.27   3 
 27 Cabrales, Adrian          12 Channel Isla           47.60      47.30   2 
 28 Britt, Elijah             12 Cabrillo (Lo           43.94      47.54   5 
 29 Nelson, MJ                11 Simi Valley            46.69      48.29   2 
 30 Mantor, Ross              12 Royal                  44.25      48.56   4 
 31 Arias, Antonio            12 Westlake               50.81      49.90   1 
 32 Synnes, Vlad              11 Channel Isla                      51.89   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 41.42  3/13/2010   Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa                          
                       J Jordan, L Roach, B Selig, J Perkins             
        Meet: M 41.42  3/13/2010   Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa                          
                       J Jordan, L Roach, B Selig, J Perkins             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       42.87      42.02   4  10   
     1) Zimmerman, Darion 12            2) Selig, Blake 12                
     3) Weisenberger, Drew 11           4) Roach, Cameron 12              
     5) White, Rod 12                   6)                                
  2 San Marcos -ss  'A'                                 44.54      43.86   4   8   
     1) Thayer, Andrew 12               2) Charest, Tanner 10             
     3) Sininger, Colin 11              4) Erickson, Cole 12              
  3 Oxnard  'A'                                         44.09      44.23   4   6   
     1) Legohn, Jelani 11               2) Weiss, Grant 12                
     3) Jackson, Isiah 12               4) Bryant, Eric 10                
     5) Hewitt, Austin 11               6) Beckly, Charles 12             
  4 Simi Valley  'A'                                    44.69      44.66   4   5   
     1) Nelson, MJ 11                   2) Wirtz, Gabriel 11              
     3) Silva, Ryan 11                  4) Helo, Rudy 11                  
  5 West Ranch  'A'                                     48.50      44.76   2   4   
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu 11              2) Alibi, Saheed 11               
     3) McKay, Sean 12                  4) Lyttle, Zahr 11                
  6 Ventura  'A'                                        44.83      44.94   4   3   
     1) Wade, Chad 11                   2) O'Roke, Grayson 11            
     3) Januska, Nick 12                4) Rudolph, Nick 12               
     5) Bourbeau, Trevor 11             6) Christie, Noah 11              
  7 Saugus  'A'                                                    45.12   1   2   
     1) Hendriex, Quinten 12            2) Lee, Kevin 11                  
     3) Wilczynski, Kevin 12            4) Gatewood, Jeremy 12            
  8 Royal  'A'                                          44.40      45.50   4   1   
     1) Mullins, Tyler 12               2) Riccardi, Gino 11              
     3) Riley, Devonte 12               4) Sozzi, Daniel 12               
     5) Valencia, Ryan 12               6)                                
  9 Rio Mesa  'B'                                       45.90     x45.51   3 
     1) White, Rod 12                   2) Oliver, Jordan 11              
     3) Oliver, Ryan 11                 4) Bolling, Dennis 11             
 10 Channel Islands  'A'                                45.84      46.03   3 
     1) Carrillo, Raymundo 11           2) Martinez, Jesus 11             
     3) Marigny, Rollo 11               4) Pantoja, Daniel 12             
     5) Cabellero, Angel 12             6)                                
 11 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                  45.97      46.27   3 
     1) Flores, Johnathon 11            2) Macias, Mark 11                
     3) Madrigal, Giovanni 12           4) Aina, Michael 11               
 12 Royal  'B'                                          45.90     x46.41   3 
     1) Bateman, David 12               2) Coe, Andrew 11                 
     3) Gormaz, Robert 12               4) Spatz, Jacob 12                
 13 Buena  'A'                                          47.14      46.53   2 
     1) Aguilar, Marcus 10              2) Lyon, John (Nate) 12           
     3) Albanez, Malik 10               4) Harbert, Tyler 11              
 14 Westlake  'A'                                       47.00      47.85   2 
     1) Arias, Antonio 12               2) Cornelison, Matthew 12         
     3) Kern, William 12                4) Chan, Colin 12                 
 15 Santa Maria  'A'                                    49.13      47.94   2 
     1) Montes, David 10                2) Portune, Sean 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Fidencio 10          4) Linsangan, Michael 12          
     5) Loberg, Anthony 11              6)                                
 16 Newbury Park  'A'                                   49.84      48.53   1 
     1) Choi, Alex 12                   2) Avendano, Bryan 12             
     3) Gratland, Shawn 11              4) deMaille, Austin 11            
 17 Dos Pueblos  'B'                                    50.24     x48.84   1 
     1) Moreno, Abraham 11              2) Ortega, Max 11                 
     3) Swanson, Ciza 11                4) Delgado, Luis 11               
 18 Orcutt Academy  'A'                                 46.34      49.79   2 
     1) Dill, Cody 11                   2) Robertson, Brandon 11          
     3) Colvin, Walter 10               4) Keinert, Daniel 9              
 -- St. Pius X  'A'                                     43.90        DNF   4 
     1) Earnhart, Colton 9              2) Kenneth, Barrows 12            
     3) Knight, Zach 9                  4) Massey, Mecah 9                
 -- St. Bonaventure  'A'                                43.46         DQ   4 
     1) Lee, Montre 11                  2) Ross, Matthew 11               
     3) Marlow, Peter 12                4) Holguin, Eric 12               
     5) Jennings, Corey 11              6) Anderson, Jacob 11             
 -- Channel Islands  'B'                                46.04         DQ   3 
     1) Cabellero, Angel 12             2) Echevaria, Kyle 12             
     3) Echevarria, Cory 12             4) Morro, Jake 12                 
     5) Harper, Anthony 12              6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 48.08  3/13/2010   West Ranch, West Ranch                      
                       A Nowakowski, A Nowakowski, N Bradbury, T Ferrier 
        Meet: M 48.08  3/13/2010   West Ranch, West Ranch                      
                       A Nowakowski, A Nowakowski, N Bradbury, T Ferrier 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       47.74      46.43M  10   
     1) McNair, Christian 12            2) Wrout, Tanner 12               
     3) Espinoza, Matthew 11            4) Haerterich, Mitchell 12        
  2 St. Bonaventure  'A'                                49.74      49.55    8   
     1) DiPoalo, Domenic 12             2) Franke, Jase 10                
     3) Hamrick, Zachary 10             4) Kurz, Jeremy 10                
     5) Jones, Shumon 9                 6) Boales, Conor 11               
  3 Ventura  'A'                                        55.24      50.04    6   
     1) Marlow, Robert 12               2) Pulido, Cory 12                
     3) Beilke, Eric 11                 4) Walker, Devon 12               
  4 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  49.95      51.05    5   
     1) Guerrero, Daniel 11             2) Rangel, Endy 12                
     3) Gonzalez, Daniel 11             4) Danow, Eddie 12                
  5 San Marcos -ss  'A'                                 56.20      53.82    4   
     1) Hoeflich, Josh 11               2) Negash, Zech 12                
     3) Zimmerman, Noah 12              4) Groover, Reggie 11             
     5) Orosco, Michael Anthony 11      6)                                
  6 Oxnard  'A'                                         44.09      54.55    3   
     1) Diaz, Elliott 10                2) Chavira, Thomas 12             
     3) Castro, Rolando 12              4) Turner, Joey 12                
  7 Royal  'A'                                          48.00      55.75    2   
     1) Anderson, Jordan 12             2) Kelly, Kyle 12                 
     3) Mares, Jacob 11                 4) Williams, Nicholas 12          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:22.58  3/13/2010   Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa                        
                         S Richards, L Roach, B Selig, J Jordan            
        Meet: M 3:22.58  3/13/2010   Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa                        
                         S Richards, L Roach, B Selig, J Jordan            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park  'A'                                 3:35.24    3:26.97   3  10   
     1) Fought, Sean 12                 2) Lasater, Austin 12             
     3) Avendano, Bryan 12              4) Pagano, Terry 12               
     5) Ewing, Kyle 11                  6)                                
  2 Ventura  'A'                                      3:33.94    3:27.14   3   8   
     1) Ryan, Shane 12                  2) Medina, Kyle 11                
     3) Eide, Paul 11                   4) Kroll, John 11                 
     5) Ramirez, David 11               6) Henley, Gage 12                
  3 San Marcos -ss  'A'                               3:28.21    3:28.99   3   6   
     1) McBride, David 12               2) Sanchez, Victor 12             
     3) Erickson, Cole 12               4) Dodson, Joseph 12              
  4 Channel Islands  'A'                              3:37.00    3:34.68   2   5   
     1) Cabellero, Angel 12             2) Marigny, Rollo 11              
     3) Pantoja, Daniel 12              4) Hernandez, Edel 11             
     5) Soto, Frank 12                  6)                                
  5 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                3:34.00    3:36.23   3   4   
     1) Lopez, Mathew 12                2) Madrigal, Giovanni 12          
     3) Martinez, Sal 12                4) Arellano, Miguel 11            
  6 San Marcos -ss  'B'                               3:35.00   x3:37.86   3 
     1) Sininger, Colin 11              2) Cruikshank, Cameron 12         
     3) McComb, Burke 12                4) Peterson, Greg 12              
  7 West Ranch  'A'                                   3:51.00    3:40.02   2   3   
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu 11              2) Nieves, Gabriel 11             
     3) Lyttle, Zahr 11                 4) Miller, Pierce 11              
  8 Moorpark  'A'                                     3:50.24    3:43.52   2   2   
     1) Garrett, Edmund 12              2) Martinez, Carlos 12            
     3) Juanillo, Ruben 12              4) Stevens, Zachary 11            
  9 St. Pius X  'A'                                              3:48.36   2   1   
 10 West Ranch  'B'                                   3:55.40   x3:49.16   2 
     1) Ochoa, Samual 12                2) Ludwig, Joseph 12              
     3) Generoso, Eugene 11             4) Waalk, Zach 11                 
 11 Santa Maria  'A'                                  3:48.84    3:54.01   2 
     1) Marcial, Javier 12              2) Kakuk, Daniel 11               
     3) Rodriguez, Fidencio 10          4) Aparicio, Cesar 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:02.3h  1977        , Simi Valley                             
        Meet: M 8:11.92  3/12/2011   Newbury Park, Newbury Park                
                         K Esparza, S Fought, J Byrne, S Grumney           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbury Park  'A'                                 8:00.24    8:08.36M  10   
     1) Lasater, Austin 12              2) Standridge, Kevin 11           
     3) Fought, Sean 12                 4) Esparza, Kendall 12            
     5) Byrne, Jonny 10                 6)                                
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                8:08.24    8:10.01M   8   
     1) Lopez, Tommy 12                 2) Guerrero, Michael 11           
     3) Ho, Kevin 12                    4) Kodera, Sho 12                 
  3 Royal  'A'                                        8:20.24    8:18.71    6   
     1) Asturi, Vince 11                2) Klachko, Ryan 10               
     3) Chavez, Luis 11                 4) Foudy, Thomas 11               
  4 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     8:18.24    8:20.91    5   
     1) Soudani, Connor 12              2) Arthur, Glenn 12               
     3) Graham, Andrew 12               4) Williams, Jesse 12             
  5 San Marcos -ss  'A'                               8:25.00    8:23.81    4   
     1) McComb, Burke 12                2) Cruikshank, Cameron 12         
     3) Harris, Michael 11              4) Sanchez, Victor 12             
     5) Fearer, Nathaniel 12            6) Hall, Ian 11                   
  6 West Ranch  'A'                                   8:20.30    8:25.99    3   
     1) Ludwig, Joseph 12               2) Black, Jeffrey 11              
     3) Generoso, Eugene 11             4) Miller, Pierce 11              
     5) O'Rullian, Brian 12            6)                                
  7 Moorpark  'A'                                     8:40.24    8:28.22    2   
     1) Gyalay, Tamas 12                2) Juanillo, Ruben 12             
     3) Martinez, Carlos 12             4) Patel, Teerth 11               
  8 Thousand Oaks  'B'                                8:36.24   x8:39.52  
     1) Wells, Matt 11                  2) Hughes, Tyler 12               
     3) McKay, Jackson 11               4) Ledbetter, Jake 11             
  9 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                               8:29.00    8:39.57    1   
     1) Kirts, Miles 12                 2) Guzman, Isac 11                
     3) Munar, Dane 10                  4) Colón, Alec 12                 
 10 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                8:42.24    8:41.04  
     1) Armendariz, Juan 12             2) Yonko, Charlie 12              
     3) Fuentes, Gerardo 12             4) Cruz, Luis 11                  
 11 Saugus  'A'                                       8:41.14    8:42.71  
     1) Garifi, Kevin 11                2) Yuwiler, Robert 12             
     3) Valero, Pablo 11                4) Foote, Joe 11                  
 12 Saugus  'B'                                       9:01.14   x8:48.80  
     1) Janson, Cody 12                 2) Jones, Parker 12               
     3) Ornelas, Rodrigo 11             4) Fisher, Austin 11              
 13 Oxnard  'A'                                       8:00.00    8:49.95  
     1) Le, Tommy 10                    2) Mochizuki, Kyle 12             
     3) Chavez, Francisco 12            4) Godinez, Jesse 11              
 14 Westlake  'A'                                     9:00.00    8:53.30  
     1) Hess, Philip 12                 2) Vural, Alper 12                
     3) Venegas, Javi 12                4) Leung, Dylan 12                
 15 Buena  'A'                                        8:40.24    9:02.13  
     1) Barnes, Thatcher 11             2) Montes, Martin 11              
     3) Reagan, Spencer 11              4) Parsons, Danny 12              
 16 West Ranch  'B'                                   8:35.20   x9:07.97  
     1) Gutierrez, Ramon 11             2) Waalk, Zach 11                 
     3) Larimore, Cody 11               4) Romero, Chris 11               
     5) Russell, Connor 12              6)                                
 17 Santa Barbara  'A'                                9:22.48    9:09.24  
     1) Scheuermann, James 11           2) Mjelde, Tanner 11              
     3) Woods, Eric 11                  4) Diaz, Jacob 11                 
 18 Thousand Oaks  'C'                                          x9:12.63  
     1) Yee, Matt 11                    2) Lujan, Christian 11            
     3) Tooch, Tyler 11                 4) Emch, Trendyn 11               
 19 Santa Maria  'A'                                  8:57.24    9:26.53  
     1) Diaz, Angel 12                  2) Marcial, Javier 12             
     3) Aparicio, Cesar 12              4) Lazaro, Hammer 12              
 20 Channel Islands  'A'                              8:45.54    9:33.39  
     1) Quiroz, Refugio 12              2) Marcias, Steven 12             
     3) Jasso, Santiago 11              4) Lopez, Fernando 10             
 21 Royal  'B'                                        8:35.24   x9:45.23  
     1) Olex, Jeffrey 11                2) Stasinis, Luke 12              
     3) Kohler, Jesse 11                4) Boudreau, Jonas 11             
 22 Buena  'B'                                        9:00.24   x9:45.33  
     1) O'Neill, Garrett 12            2) Portillo, Chris 12             
     3) Baucom, Jeff 11                 4) Aviles, Evander 11             
 23 Calabasas  'A'                                    8:25.24    9:53.14  
     1) Borjas, Devin 12                2) Schroeder, Grady 12            
     3) Nierenberg, Colin 11            4) Kunin, Asher 12                
 24 Cabrillo (Lom)  'B'                               9:20.00  x11:08.82  
     1) Dubois, Paul 11                 2) Wilder, Alex 11                
     3) Wilder, Dylan 11                4) Yowler, Daniel 11              
 
Boys 4x1600 Yard Relay Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 17:56.41  3/13/2010   Royal, Royal                             
                          T Edwards, P Jesson, S Davidson, K Yoakum         
        Meet: M 17:56.41  3/13/2010   Royal, Royal                             
                          T Edwards, P Jesson, S Davidson, K Yoakum         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               18:12.24   18:24.66   10   
     1) Kodera, Sho 12                  2) Spencer, Michael 12            
     3) Worley, Sam 12                  4) Lopez, Tommy 12                
  2 Saugus  'A'                                      18:41.14   18:26.66    8   
     1) Tuit, Daniel 12                 2) Janaslani, Anthony 11          
     3) Ornelas, Rodrigo 11             4) Yarnall, AJ 11                 
  3 Newbury Park  'A'                                18:30.24   18:27.34    6   
     1) Byrne, Jonny 10                 2) Frick, Shannon 12              
     3) Fought, Sean 12                 4) Esparza, Kendall 12            
     5) Standridge, Kevin 11            6)                                
  4 Moorpark  'A'                                    20:00.24   18:36.63    5   
     1) Gyalay, Tamas 12                2) Silver, Sean 12                
     3) Juanillo, Ruben 12              4) Patel, Teerth 11               
  5 Ventura  'A'                                     18:49.24   18:49.60    4   
     1) Slater, Conrad 11               2) Vielbig, Joseph 11             
     3) Carrasco, Rudy 11               4) Roberts, Ian 12                
     5) Baker, Lee 11                   6)                                
  6 Royal  'A'                                       19:20.24   19:07.99    3   
     1) Klachko, Ryan 10                2) Chavez, Luis 11                
     3) Foudy, Thomas 11                4) Medina, Joseph 12              
  7 Saugus  'B'                                      19:21.14  x19:10.72  
     1) Janson, Cody 12                 2) Jones, Parker 12               
     3) Fisher, Austin 11               4) Roaquin, Jay-Jay 12            
  8 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                              19:10.00   19:48.28    2   
     1) Kirts, Miles 12                 2) Wiswall, Charlie 11            
     3) Colón, Alec 12                  4) Johnson, Matthew 11            
  9 Thousand Oaks  'B'                               19:12.24  x19:58.08  
     1) Teague, Matt 12                 2) Hughes, Tyler 12               
     3) Germann, Quentin 12             4) Enriquez, David 12             
 10 Simi Valley  'A'                                 19:00.00   20:27.52    1   
     1) Delgado, Eric 11                2) Applegate, Noah 11             
     3) Sandoval, Tito 11               4) Bacera, Matthew 12             
 11 St. Bonaventure  'A'                             19:40.24   20:28.92  
     1) McDermott, James 12             2) Allen, Anthony 12              
     3) Kaiser, Andy 9                  4) Berdahl, Nicholas 11           
     5) Garner, Dylan 11                6)                                
 12 Cabrillo (Lom)  'B'                              21:50.00  x20:37.00  
     1) Trevi, Zach 12                  2) Munar, Dane 10                 
     3) Vargas, Sergio 11               4) Tovar, Estaban 11              
 13 Royal  'B'                                       22:00.24  x20:45.29  
     1) Huson, James 12                 2) Steinwender, Anthony 11        
     3) Kohler, Jesse 11                4) Olex, Jeffrey 11               
 14 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              20:15.00   20:47.67  
     1) Dalton, Aaron 12                2) Fearer, Nathaniel 12           
     3) Jimenez, Alberto 12             4) Brady, Colin 11                
     5) Miley, Jay 11                   6) McComb, Burke 12               
 15 Oxnard  'A'                                      20:00.00   20:53.69  
     1) Thompson, Zane 12               2) Ramirez, Benjamin 12           
     3) Larrieu, Kenny 12               4) Castro, Rolando 12             
     5) Chavez, Francisco 12            6) Atcheson, Matthew 12           
 16 Santa Maria  'A'                                 19:47.24   20:55.09  
     1) Diaz, Angel 12                  2) Marcial, Javier 12             
     3) Aparicio, Cesar 12              4) Lazaro, Hammer 12              
     5) Gonzalez, Daniel 12             6)                                
 17 Rio Mesa  'A'                                    20:00.24   20:59.95  
     1) Saucedo, Jose 11                2) McKenna, Thomas 11             
     3) Smith, Cody 11                  4) Kobayashi, Joseph 11           
 18 Channel Islands  'A'                             19:00.24   21:03.44  
     1) Quiroz, Refugio 12              2) Marcias, Steven 12             
     3) Jasso, Santiago 11              4) Lopez, Fernando 10             
 19 Simi Valley  'B'                                 21:00.00  x21:19.03  
     1) Ibarra, Diego 12                2) Rahgoshay, Arrad 12            
     3) Sharma, Divya 11                4) McMillan, Robert 11            
 20 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                          21:29.99  
     1) Aguilera, Christian 12          2) Garcia, Thomas 12              
     3) Luciano, Jesus 11               4) Vaca, Leo 11                   
 21 St. Pius X  'A'                                             21:43.18  
 22 Calabasas  'A'                                   19:50.24   21:47.52  
     1) Borjas, Devin 12                2) Nierenberg, Colin 11           
     3) Loo, Kendall 12                 4) Schroeder, Grady 12            
 23 St. Bonaventure  'B'                             22:40.24  x23:30.95  
     1) Killion, Sean 9                 2) Hernandez, Tony 12             
     3) Miles, Brenden 10               4) Steed, Matt 9                  
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10:03.0h  1973        , Lompoc                                 
        Meet: M 10:39.62  3/12/2011   Dos Pueblos, Dos Pueblos                 
                          A Lopez, J Bartholomew, B Fernandez, S Sushchikh  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                 11:12.24   10:43.87   10   
     1) Fernandez, Bryan 11             2) Cochran, William 11            
     3) Linehan, John 11                4) Davis, Maxwell 11              
  2 Saugus  'A'                                      10:56.14   10:54.25    8   
     1) Tuit, Daniel 12                 2) Gatewood, Jeremy 12            
     3) Janaslani, Anthony 11           4) Yarnall, AJ 11                 
  3 Ventura  'A'                                     10:54.24   10:54.34    6   
     1) Medina, Kyle 11                 2) Roberts, Ian 12                
     3) Bourbeau, Trevor 11             4) Herrera, Edwin 12              
  4 Newbury Park  'A'                                11:10.24   11:03.56    5   
     1) Esparza, Kendall 12             2) Byrne, Jonny 10                
     3) deMaille, Austin 11             4) Frick, Shannon 12              
     5) Ahmed, Rumaan 12                6)                                
  5 Rio Mesa  'A'                                    10:55.24   11:03.85    4   
     1) Soudani, Connor 12              2) White, Rod 12                  
     3) Graham, Andrew 12               4) Arthur, Glenn 12               
  6 Westlake  'A'                                    10:22.00   11:07.90    3   
     1) Peterson, Rocky 11              2) Kern, William 12               
     3) Sommers, Nick 12                4) Venegas, Javi 12               
  7 Moorpark  'A'                                    10:00.24   11:14.66    2   
     1) Juanillo, Ruben 12              2) Garrett, Edmund 12             
     3) Patel, Teerth 11                4) Gyalay, Tamas 12               
  8 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               10:53.24   11:20.61    1   
     1) Spencer, Michael 12             2) Ho, Kevin 12                   
     3) Teague, Matt 12                 4) Guerrero, Michael 11           
  9 West Ranch  'A'                                  11:21.30   11:25.51  
     1) Russell, Connor 12              2) Oguejiofor, Chu 11             
     3) Miller, Pierce 11               4) Black, Jeffrey 11              
     5) Shifflett, Ben 10               6)                                
 10 Royal  'A'                                       13:50.00   11:31.19  
     1) Asturi, Vince 11                2) Medina, Joseph 12              
     3) Huson, James 12                 4) Solano, Tristan 10             
 11 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                              11:11.00   11:32.83  
     1) Wiswall, Charlie 11             2) Guzman, Isac 11                
     3) Kirts, Miles 12                 4) Colón, Alec 12                 
 12 Thousand Oaks  'B'                               11:18.24  x11:34.33  
     1) Voelker, Daniel 12              2) Germann, Quentin 12            
     3) Germann, Ethan 11               4) Enriquez, David 12             
 13 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                          11:37.15  
     1) Aguilera, Christian 12          2) Vaca, Leo 11                   
     3) Morgenstern, Sabastian 11       4) Martinez, Luis 11              
 14 Saugus  'B'                                      11:46.14  x11:39.74  
     1) Yuwiler, Robert 12              2) Garifi, Kevin 11               
     3) Foote, Joe 11                   4) Valero, Pablo 11               
 15 St. Bonaventure  'A'                             12:04.24   11:41.91  
     1) Allen, Anthony 12               2) Castells, Mariano 12           
     3) Kaiser, Andy 9                  4) McDermott, James 12            
     5) Berdahl, Nicholas 11            6) Santa Cruz, Fabian 12          
 16 Westlake  'B'                                              x11:43.19  
 17 Buena  'B'                                       12:10.24  x11:51.59  
     1) Montes, Martin 11               2) Portillo, Chris 12             
     3) O'Neill, Garrett 12            4) Tovar, Isaac 12                
 18 Oxnard  'A'                                      12:00.00   11:52.32  
     1) Le, Tommy 10                    2) Godinez, Jesse 11              
     3) Larrieu, Kenny 12               4) Patterson, Ryan 12             
 19 Simi Valley  'A'                                 14:00.00   11:55.45  
     1) Delgado, Eric 11                2) Applegate, Noah 11             
     3) Sandoval, Tito 11               4) Bacera, Matthew 12             
 20 Santa Maria  'A'                                 12:45.24   12:05.38  
     1) Lazaro, Hammer 12               2) Aparicio, Cesar 12             
     3) Marcial, Javier 12              4) Diaz, Angel 12                 
 21 Santa Barbara  'B'                               11:50.79  x12:12.80  
     1) Woods, Eric 11                  2) Amparan, CJ 12                 
     3) Guerrero, Daniel 11             4) Scheuermann, James 11          
 22 Cabrillo (Lom)  'B'                              11:40.00  x12:16.09  
     1) Trevi, Zach 12                  2) Dubois, Paul 11                
     3) Munar, Dane 10                  4) Johnson, Matthew 11            
 23 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              12:15.00   12:27.51  
     1) Fearer, Nathaniel 12            2) Hall, Ian 11                   
     3) Brady, Colin 11                 4) Miley, Jay 11                  
     5) Harris, Michael 11              6) Sanchez, Victor 12             
 24 St. Pius X  'A'                                   9:45.00   12:28.02  
     1) Crawford, Kyle 11               2) Knight, Zach 9                 
     3) Lauten, Trevor 9                4) Link, Skylar 9                 
 25 Thousand Oaks  'C'                                         x12:33.04  
     1) Olivas, Ben 12                  2) Emch, Trendyn 11               
     3) Hillman, Alex 11                4) Styhr, Alex 11                 
 26 Simi Valley  'B'                                 16:00.00  x12:33.94  
     1) Ibarra, Diego 12                2) Rahgoshay, Arrad 12            
     3) Sharma, Divya 11                4) McMillan, Robert 11            
 27 Calabasas  'A'                                   23:00.24   12:36.53  
     1) Borjas, Devin 12                2) Schroeder, Grady 12            
     3) Nierenberg, Colin 11            4) Wright, Dominick 12            
 28 Channel Islands  'A'                             10:20.24   12:36.58  
     1) Quiroz, Refugio 12              2) Marcias, Steven 12             
     3) Jasso, Santiago 11              4) Lopez, Fernando 10             
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 62.8h  1980        , Ventura                                   
        Meet: M 65.07  3/12/2011   Ventura, Ventura                            
                       A Lopez, J Herbold, A Maklouf, J Kroll            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buena  'A'                                          65.30      63.99M  3  10   
     1) Davis, Spencer 12               2) Linman, Matthew 12             
     3) Kim, Daniel 11                  4) Roberts, Dylan 11              
     5) Albanez, Malik 10               6)                                
  2 Oxnard  'A'                                         57.25      67.52   3   8   
     1) Weiss, Grant 12                 2) Legohn, Jelani 11              
     3) Beckly, Charles 12              4) Juarez, Jacob 11               
     5) Adams, Andrew 11                6)                                
  3 Newbury Park  'A'                                   61.00      68.55   3   6   
     1) Frick, Tristan 12               2) Douglas, Trevor 12             
     3) Frick, Austin 11                4) Gratland, Shawn 11             
  4 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                             68.63   1   5   
     1) Dacanay, Matt 10                2) Kowell, Dustin 12              
     3) McIntyre, Chase 10              4) Pratt, Julian 11               
     5) Dody, Nic 11                    6)                                
  5 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       70.00      70.30   2   4   
     1) Teart, Anthony 11               2) Holt, Nicholas 11              
     3) Haerterich, Mitchell 12         4) Bolling, Dennis 11             
  6 Simi Valley  'A'                                    68.00      71.25   3   3   
     1) Goodwin, Travis 12              2) Viray, Alexander 11            
     3) Wirtz, Gabriel 11               4) Woolsey, Matt 10               
  7 Westlake  'A'                                       70.04      71.40   2   2   
     1) Augustyn, Adam 12               2) Arias, Antonio 12              
     3) Pijuan, Paris 11                4) Astor, Philip 10               
  8 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                  1:30.00      74.24   1   1   
     1) Lew, Evan 11                    2) Cordes, Kyle 12                
     3) Vampola, Brian 11               4) Fry, Joshua 9                  
  9 Channel Islands  'B'                                        x1:22.20   1 
     1) Carrillo, Raymundo 11           2) Morkunas, Edward 10            
     3) Thai, Daniel 11                 4) Franco, Michael 12             
 10 Channel Islands  'A'                                         1:24.30   1 
     1) Pantoja, Daniel 12              2) Cabrales, Adrian 12            
     3) Martinez, Jesus 11              4) Synnes, Vlad 11                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  6-08  1981        Cunningham, Randall, Santa Barbara          
        Meet: M  6-02  3/13/2010   Shane Ryan, Ventura                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shane               12 Ventura              6-05.00    6-06.00M  10   
  2 Jackson, Isiah            12 Oxnard               5-04.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Cordes, Kyle              12 Dos Pueblos          5-08.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Dody, Nic                 11 Thousand Oak         5-04.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Henley, Gage              12 Ventura              5-11.00   J5-08.00    3.50
  5 Bieza, Brian              12 Dos Pueblos          5-10.00   J5-08.00    3.50
  7 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park         5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Ennis, Jammal             12 Ventura              5-08.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Harper, Anthony           12 Channel Isla         5-10.00    5-04.00  
 10 Williams, Billie          11 Cabrillo (Lo                   J5-04.00  
 10 Keil, Griffin             11 Thousand Oak         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 12 Morro, Jake               12 Channel Isla         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 13 Larrieu, Kenny            12 Oxnard               5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 14 Spadoro, Philip           11 Dos Pueblos          5-08.00    5-02.00  
 14 Parry, Brandon            12 Simi Valley          5-02.00    5-02.00  
 14 French, Daniel            12 Cabrillo (Lo                    5-02.00  
 14 Aina, Michael             11 Pacifica (Ox                    5-02.00  
 -- Gonzales, Jacob           12 Buena                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Frey, Jacob               12 West Ranch           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brennan, Corley           12 Oxnard               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gratland, Shawn           11 Newbury Park         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Mogg, Kyle                12 Royal                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Collins, Mark             11 West Ranch           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kakuk, Daniel             11 Santa Maria          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Soto, Frank               12 Channel Isla         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Sanchez, Victor           12 San Marcos -         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Medina, Angel             11 Rio Mesa             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Brenton           11 Santa Barbar         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Oatis, Matthew            12 Santa Barbar         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Pijuan, Paris             11 Westlake             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Boyd, Willie              11 Pacifica (Ox                         NH  
 -- Helo, Rudy                11 Simi Valley          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Turnquist, Colby          11 Cabrillo (Lo                         NH  
 -- Duongtran, Gabriel        11 Rio Mesa             5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Michael       12 Moorpark            14-06.00   15-03.00   10   
  2 Strong, Joseph            12 Dos Pueblos         13-06.00   13-03.00    8   
  3 Pijuan, Paris             11 Westlake            12-06.00   12-03.00    6   
  4 Mantor, Ross              12 Royal               10-06.00  J12-03.00    5   
  5 Pugh, Geoffery            12 Ventura             10-06.00   11-09.00    4   
  6 Keil, Griffin             11 Thousand Oak         9-06.00   11-03.00    3   
  7 Wadley, Elijah            11 San Marcos -        11-00.00   10-09.00    2   
  8 Chun, Matt                12 Thousand Oak        11-06.00  J10-09.00    1   
  9 Switzer, Kurtis           11 Dos Pueblos         11-00.00  J10-09.00  
 10 Flannery, Chris           11 Royal               10-00.00   10-03.00  
 11 Peterson, Reed            12 San Marcos -         9-00.00    9-09.00  
 12 French, Steven             9 Cabrillo (Lo        11-00.00   J9-09.00  
 13 Rosenberg, Paxton         12 West Ranch           9-06.00    9-03.00  
 14 Lee, Kevin                11 Saugus               8-00.00   J9-03.00  
 15 Yuwiler, Robert           12 Saugus               8-00.00    8-09.00  
 -- Uchiyama, Matt            12 West Ranch           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Rosellini, Donovan        10 Simi Valley          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Beck, Sid                 11 Santa Barbar         9-05.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Paul            12 Newbury Park         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Holmquist, Justin          9 Simi Valley          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Jack            10 Ventura              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Pardo, Steven             11 Moorpark            11-06.00         NH  
 -- Oatis, Matthew            12 Santa Barbar         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S    23-03  1984        Nelson, Simi Valley                      
        Meet: M 20-11.25  3/13/2010   Terrance Nunnery, Ventura                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Selig, Blake              12 Rio Mesa            22-08.00   22-06.50M  NWI  10   
  2 Rudolph, Nick             12 Ventura             20-01.00   20-11.50M  NWI   8   
  3 Montes, Isaiah            12 Cabrillo (Lo                   20-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 Weiss, Grant              12 Oxnard              20-05.50   20-03.25   NWI   5   
  5 Neary, Conor              12 Ventura             19-10.00   20-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Roberts, Dylan            11 Buena               19-11.75   19-11.50   NWI   3   
  7 Florenca, Giovanni        11 Newbury Park        20-00.00   19-07.00   NWI   2   
  8 Kenneth, Barrows          12 St. Pius X          21-06.00   19-06.50   NWI   1   
  9 Oeffling, Nick            12 Thousand Oak        19-10.00   19-03.00   NWI 
 10 Linsangan, Michael        12 Santa Maria         17-05.00   18-10.50   NWI 
 11 Holguin, Eric             12 St. Bonavent        17-00.00   18-09.00   NWI 
 12 Blank, Jason              12 Westlake            19-00.00   18-08.50   NWI 
 13 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa            18-06.00   18-08.00   NWI 
 14 Kim, Daniel               11 Buena               17-08.00   18-06.00   NWI 
 15 Larson, Marshall          12 Cabrillo (Lo                   18-05.50   NWI 
 16 McBride, David            12 San Marcos -                   18-04.00   NWI 
 17 Abourched, Omar           11 Royal               18-00.00   18-03.50   NWI 
 18 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park        17-02.00   18-01.00   NWI 
 18 Brennan, Corley           12 Oxnard              16-05.75   18-01.00   NWI 
 20 Armendariz, Juan          12 Pacifica (Ox        18-06.00   17-11.50   NWI 
 21 Dody, Nic                 11 Thousand Oak        17-02.00   17-11.00   NWI 
 22 Morro, Jake               12 Channel Isla        18-00.00   17-10.00   NWI 
 22 Pantoja, Daniel           12 Channel Isla        19-01.00   17-10.00   NWI 
 24 Thayer, Andrew            12 San Marcos -                   17-09.50   NWI 
 24 Buzzelli, Matt            11 Thousand Oak        18-09.00   17-09.50   NWI 
 26 Pineda, Alec              11 Saugus              17-07.00   17-09.00   NWI 
 27 Nevarez, Adan             12 Pacifica (Ox        18-06.00   17-08.00   NWI 
 28 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley         17-02.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 28 Gil, Chris                11 Saugus              16-03.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 30 Linman, Matthew           12 Buena               17-09.75   17-05.50   NWI 
 31 DeSantiago, Adrian        11 St. Bonavent        16-00.00   17-03.00   NWI 
 31 Echevarria, Cory          12 Channel Isla        18-01.00   17-03.00   NWI 
 33 Tabor, Asa                11 Ventura             19-02.00   17-02.00   NWI 
 34 Portune, Sean             12 Santa Maria         16-06.00   16-07.50   NWI 
 35 Anderson, Jacob           11 St. Bonavent        15-00.00   16-04.00   NWI 
 36 Loberg, Anthony           11 Santa Maria         14-09.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 37 Sininger, Colin           11 San Marcos -        18-00.00   15-08.00   NWI 
 38 Burquez, Christopher      11 Cabrillo (Lo                   14-08.00   NWI 
 39 Kerman, Jimmy             11 Santa Barbar        16-02.00   14-04.50   NWI 
 -- Saldivar, Alfonso         11 Oxnard              17-07.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Duongtran, Gabriel        11 Rio Mesa            18-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Paskal, Avery             12 Santa Barbar        16-06.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Koehn, Gavin              11 Santa Barbar        18-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Knight, Zach               9 St. Pius X          18-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Fan, Nathan               12 Westlake            19-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hendriex, Quinten         12 Saugus                               ND   NWI 
 -- Ghias, Saif               12 West Ranch          17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gil, Mathias              11 West Ranch          16-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Chapman, James            11 Dos Pueblos         18-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Fuentes, Gerardo          12 Pacifica (Ox        17-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Switzer, Kurtis           11 Dos Pueblos         17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cordes, Kyle              12 Dos Pueblos         18-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Banerjee, Sedrick         11 West Ranch          17-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S    47-03  1985        Hooks, Art, Lakewood                     
        Meet: M 43-03.50  3/12/2011   Shane Rowen, San Marcos -                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Vincent          12 Royal               40-00.25   42-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Lopez, Mathew             12 Pacifica (Ox        41-01.00   41-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley         31-02.00   40-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal               40-00.00   40-06.00   NWI   5   
  5 Davis, Spencer            12 Buena               40-00.00   40-04.50   NWI   4   
  6 Teart, Anthony            11 Rio Mesa            41-07.00   40-03.00   NWI   3   
  7 Tabor, Asa                11 Ventura             41-02.00   40-01.50   NWI   2   
  8 Saldivar, Alfonso         11 Oxnard              40-01.75   39-10.00   NWI   1   
  9 Peterson, Greg            12 San Marcos -        40-03.00   39-07.75   NWI 
 10 Kim, Daniel               11 Buena               37-00.00   39-07.00   NWI 
 11 Turnquist, Colby          11 Cabrillo (Lo                   39-04.00   NWI 
 12 Ennis, Jammal             12 Ventura             40-08.00   39-02.00   NWI 
 13 Bourbeau, Trevor          11 Ventura             39-10.00   39-01.00   NWI 
 14 Leon-Garcia, Elmer        11 Ventura             38-08.00   38-11.00   NWI 
 15 Gil, Chris                11 Saugus              32-01.00   38-02.75   NWI 
 16 Linsangan, Michael        12 Santa Maria         38-06.00   37-01.00   NWI 
 17 Buzzelli, Matt            11 Thousand Oak        38-09.50   36-08.00   NWI 
 18 Fuentes, Gerardo          12 Pacifica (Ox        36-00.00   36-07.50   NWI 
 19 Jasso, Miguel             11 San Marcos -                   36-02.50   NWI 
 20 Florenca, Giovanni        11 Newbury Park        36-05.00   35-05.75   NWI 
 21 Mould, Carson             11 Thousand Oak        37-00.00   34-10.00   NWI 
 22 Viray, Alexander          11 Simi Valley         30-07.00   34-06.50   NWI 
 23 Oatis, Matthew            12 Santa Barbar        36-00.00   34-02.50   NWI 
 24 Aguilera, Christian       12 Pacifica (Ox        32-02.00   33-04.75   NWI 
 25 Burquez, Christopher      11 Cabrillo (Lo                   32-09.50   NWI 
 26 Loberg, Anthony           11 Santa Maria         31-02.00   32-02.25   NWI 
 -- Koehn, Gavin              11 Santa Barbar        38-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Stevens, James            11 Santa Barbar        38-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bieza, Brian              12 Dos Pueblos         39-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ghias, Saif               12 West Ranch          36-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Charest, Tanner           10 San Marcos -                         ND   NWI 
 -- Linman, Matthew           12 Buena               35-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Abourched, Omar           11 Royal               38-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Jackson, Isiah            12 Oxnard              37-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Beckly, Charles           12 Oxnard              35-06.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Dominguez, Timothy        11 Rio Mesa            36-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Duongtran, Gabriel        11 Rio Mesa            38-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sininger, Colin           11 San Marcos -        37-07.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Cabrales, Adrian          12 Channel Isla        38-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Fan, Nathan               12 Westlake            41-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Chapman, James            11 Dos Pueblos         40-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cordes, Kyle              12 Dos Pueblos         38-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Beck, Sid                 11 Santa Barbar        37-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Hodges, Jacob             11 Thousand Oak        35-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 60-11  3/12/2011   Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos             
        Meet: M 60-11  3/12/2011   Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavira, Thomas           12 Oxnard              47-02.25   48-09.75   10   
  2 Walker, Devon             12 Ventura             48-02.00   47-11.75    8   
  3 Meikle, Logan             11 Simi Valley         46-00.00   45-08.75    6   
  4 Bender, Matt              12 Shafter             47-11.00   45-04.50    5   
  5 Delgadillo, Jorge         11 Santa Maria         47-01.25   45-02.50    4   
  6 Marlow, Robert            12 Ventura             44-05.00   44-05.75    3   
  7 Johnson-Green, Caeden     11 Cabrillo (Lo        38-05.25   44-04.50    2   
  8 Bell, Nick                12 Cabrillo (Lo        43-05.50   43-05.25    1   
  9 DiPoalo, Domenic          12 St. Bonavent        43-00.00   43-03.75  
 10 Geiger, Tanner            12 Simi Valley         45-00.00   42-08.50  
 11 Commadore, Jalen          11 Santa Barbar        39-00.00   41-05.25  
 12 Babauta, Terence          12 Cabrillo (Lo        40-08.00   41-03.50  
 13 Turner, Joey              12 Oxnard              40-07.00   41-02.25  
 14 Navarro, Robert           11 Pacifica (Ox        39-03.00   40-04.25  
 15 Sipowicz, Matt            12 Newbury Park        36-11.00   40-00.00  
 16 Lucia, Javier             12 Pacifica (Ox        39-07.00   39-09.25  
 17 Marley, Edward            12 Channel Isla        41-00.00   39-01.00  
 18 Gastaldo, Albert          12 West Ranch          40-00.00   38-08.75  
 19 Hiott, James              12 Westlake            39-03.00   37-11.00  
 20 Magana, Alejandro         12 Channel Isla        42-00.00   37-09.00  
 21 Rangel, Endy              12 Santa Barbar        37-02.75   37-08.50  
 22 Zimmerman, Noah           12 San Marcos -        39-05.00   37-04.25  
 23 Barreto, Ray              12 Buena               36-06.00   36-08.25  
 24 Groover, Reggie           11 San Marcos -        40-00.00   36-06.50  
 25 Awa-Dubose, Orion         12 Rio Mesa            38-10.50   36-06.25  
 26 Rios, Frankie             11 Pacifica (Ox        38-05.00   36-06.00  
 27 Howard, Billy             12 Buena               39-11.00   36-01.75  
 28 Johnson, Clayton          11 Westlake            35-00.00   34-11.00  
 29 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa            40-07.00   34-04.25  
 -- Ziolkowski, Nick          11 Westlake            37-08.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Denley         11 Saugus              45-08.00         ND  
 -- Boales, Conor             11 St. Bonavent        32-00.00         ND  
 -- Palmer, Brandon           12 West Ranch          41-05.00         ND  
 -- Gastaldo, Nick            11 West Ranch          44-08.00         ND  
 -- Mares, Jacob              11 Royal               45-00.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Nicholas        12 Royal               38-00.00         ND  
 -- Diaz, Elliott             10 Oxnard              39-00.00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Eduardo           12 Santa Maria         31-05.00         ND  
 -- Solorio, Alex             12 Santa Maria         34-08.50         ND  
 -- Bejasa, Juan              12 Royal               39-00.00         ND  
 -- Hart, Jonathan            11 Simi Valley         42-00.00         ND  
 -- Montelongo, Jose          12 Channel Isla        39-00.00         ND  
 -- Mendez, Andres            11 Buena               31-06.00         ND  
 -- Gutierrez, Nicholas       12 Rio Mesa            38-07.00         ND  
 -- Beilke, Eric              11 Ventura             47-09.00         ND  
 -- Guerrero, Daniel          11 Santa Barbar        34-03.50         ND  
 -- Negash, Zech              12 San Marcos -        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Dale, Connor              12 Dos Pueblos         32-01.00         ND  
 -- Spadoro, Philip           11 Dos Pueblos         40-05.00         ND  
 -- Franke, Jase              10 St. Bonavent        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Bell, Gregory             10 Dos Pueblos         40-00.00         ND  
 -- Kuthi, Alexander          12 Thousand Oak        34-02.00         ND  
 -- Goldberg, Matt            12 Thousand Oak        31-05.00         ND  
 -- Reeder, Brice             12 Thousand Oak        40-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 179-02.50  1967        Bernardi, Fred, Hart                    
        Meet: M    171-01  3/12/2011   Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bender, Matt              12 Shafter               176-02     171-04M  10   
  2 Beilke, Eric              11 Ventura               159-01     165-03    8   
  3 Walker, Devon             12 Ventura               149-05     147-05    6   
  4 McNair, Christian         12 Rio Mesa              147-07     144-01    5   
  5 Hart, Jonathan            11 Simi Valley           144-00     140-05    4   
  6 Marlow, Robert            12 Ventura                          133-04    3   
  7 Bell, Nick                12 Cabrillo (Lo          133-03     128-10    2   
  8 Gastaldo, Nick            11 West Ranch            132-00     128-08    1   
  9 Wrout, Tanner             12 Rio Mesa              145-00     124-08  
 10 Magana, Alejandro         12 Channel Isla          123-00     122-08  
 11 Reyes, Refugio            12 Simi Valley           118-00     121-10  
 12 Pulido, Cory              12 Ventura               137-08     120-05  
 13 Kelly, Kyle               12 Royal                 108-00     119-10  
 14 Delgadillo, Jorge         11 Santa Maria           132-08     117-11  
 15 Franke, Jase              10 St. Bonavent          122-00     117-00  
 16 Commadore, Jalen          11 Santa Barbar        97-07.50     116-11  
 17 Diaz, Elliott             10 Oxnard              09-02.50     116-05  
 18 Tapia, Alex               11 Pacifica (Ox          122-01     116-02  
 19 Negash, Zech              12 San Marcos -          120-00     115-07  
 20 Kuthi, Alexander          12 Thousand Oak        24-02.50     115-03  
 21 Carrillo, Calvin          11 Pacifica (Ox          115-00     114-01  
 22 Zimmerman, Noah           12 San Marcos -          120-00     112-08  
 23 Meikle, Logan             11 Simi Valley           140-00     112-02  
 24 Johnson-Green, Caeden     11 Cabrillo (Lo          102-01     111-06  
 25 Eberle, Nicholas          12 West Ranch            120-02     110-10  
 26 Walsh, Blake              11 Newbury Park          104-08     110-02  
 27 Aguilera, Jaime           11 Oxnard                102-00     109-06  
 28 Monacada, Anthony         11 Pacifica (Ox           99-02     107-09  
 29 DiPoalo, Domenic          12 St. Bonavent          105-00     107-02  
 30 Sipowicz, Matt            12 Newbury Park          107-00     107-00  
 30 Bejasa, Juan              12 Royal                 105-00     107-00  
 32 Anderson, Jordan          12 Royal                 110-00     105-09  
 33 Marley, Edward            12 Channel Isla          113-00     105-00  
 34 Howard, Billy             12 Buena                 108-10     103-09  
 35 Palmer, Brandon           12 West Ranch            150-00     103-04  
 36 Goldberg, Matt            12 Thousand Oak        97-06.50     103-00  
 37 Gruel, Jose               12 Channel Isla          100-00     100-05  
 38 Danow, Eddie              12 Santa Barbar          102-11     100-04  
 -- Hiott, James              12 Westlake              119-00         ND  
 -- Anguiano, Alejandro       11 Santa Maria            97-00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Denley         11 Saugus                127-10         ND  
 -- Villapando, Daniel        12 Santa Maria            93-10         ND  
 -- Barreto, Ray              12 Buena                 107-04         ND  
 -- Mendez, Andres            11 Buena                  80-09         ND  
 -- Robertson, Ryan           11 Newbury Park          111-10         ND  
 -- Estrada, Josue            11 Oxnard                 85-10         ND  
 -- Ziolkowski, Nick          11 Westlake               99-02         ND  
 -- Johnson, Clayton          11 Westlake               92-10         ND  
 -- Spadoro, Philip           11 Dos Pueblos            89-06         ND  
 -- Bell, Gregory             10 Dos Pueblos           122-10         ND  
 -- Dale, Connor              12 Dos Pueblos           100-01         ND  
 -- Babauta, Terence          12 Cabrillo (Lo           95-00         ND  
 -- Reeder, Brice             12 Thousand Oak          101-07         ND  
 -- Hoeflich, Josh            11 San Marcos -          120-00         ND  
 -- Espinoza, Matthew         11 Rio Mesa              104-07         ND  
 -- Frazier, Jason            12 St. Bonavent           65-00         ND  
 -- Rangel, Endy              12 Santa Barbar           94-10         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.74  2006        Smith, Brandon, Ventura                     
        Meet: M 11.89  3/13/2010   Manuel Hernandez, San Marcos                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rohlfing, Mason           10 Thousand Oak           11.83      11.64M  NWI  9  10   
  2 Daniel, Eric              10 Ventura                11.83      11.74M  NWI  9   8   
  3 Manwani, Kush              9 Pacifica (Ox           12.08      11.76M  NWI  8   6   
  4 Davis, Kevin              10 Pacifica (Ox           11.99      11.77M  NWI  8   5   
  5 Tulloch, Nathaniel        10 Cabrillo (Lo           11.74      11.78M  NWI  9   4   
  6 Tran, Kyle                10 San Marcos -           12.63      11.81M  NWI  6   3   
  7 Russell, Jon              10 Saugus                 11.81      11.87M  NWI  9   2   
  8 Thompson, David            9 Rio Mesa               11.88      11.93   NWI  9   1   
  9 Ramirez, Leo              10 St. Bonavent           12.27      11.96   NWI  7 
 10 White, Anthony             9 Rio Mesa               11.92      11.99   NWI  9 
 11 Norris, John              11 Dos Pueblos            12.17      12.00   NWI  8 
 12 Reeves, David             10 West Ranch             11.61      12.04   NWI  9 
 13 Mazur, Max                10 West Ranch             12.30      12.05   NWI  7 
 14 Parker, Michael            9 Saugus                 12.00      12.07   NWI  8 
 15 Anderson, David           10 Channel Isla           12.20      12.28   NWI  7 
 16 Sy, Toby                  10 Santa Barbar           12.41      12.29   NWI  7 
 17 Smith, Chase               9 Ventura                13.15      12.35   NWI  3 
 18 Frovarp, Cordel           10 Newbury Park           12.46      12.39   NWI  6 
 19 Vigil, Sonny               9 St. Bonavent           12.25      12.39   NWI  7 
 20 Arellano, Justin          10 Pacifica (Ox           12.81      12.40   NWI  4 
 21 Martinez, Carlos           9 Ventura                12.68      12.46   NWI  6 
 22 Martinez, Ricardo T       10 Channel Isla           12.30      12.49   NWI  7 
 23 Vlaming, Taylor            9 Saugus                            12.50   NWI  1 
 24 Owens, Tyler               9 Thousand Oak           13.02      12.50   NWI  4 
 25 Perez, Victor             10 Simi Valley            12.69      12.51   NWI  5 
 26 Bichard, Blake            10 Oxnard                 12.20      12.53   NWI  8 
 27 Choi, Eugene               9 Cabrillo (Lo           11.99      12.56   NWI  8 
 28 Blatt, Skyker              9 Calabasas              12.44      12.59   NWI  7 
 29 Rodriguez Jr, Raul         9 San Marcos -           12.60      12.63   NWI  6 
 30 Nordin, Brandon           10 Newbury Park           12.74      12.70   NWI  5 
 31 Lucas, Forrest             9 Saugus                 12.52      12.72   NWI  6 
 32 Anderson, Rajamn          10 Channel Isla           12.54      12.73   NWI  6 
 33 Walker, Casey              9 Ventura                12.76      12.75   NWI  5 
 34 Collins, Logan            10 Royal                  13.44      12.75   NWI  2 
 35 Chapman, Nick             10 Royal                  13.04      12.78   NWI  3 
 36 Danny, Aaron              10 West Ranch             12.80      12.78   NWI  5 
 37 Esswein, Brandon          10 Simi Valley            12.94      12.79   NWI  4 
 38 Lazalde, Manny             9 Simi Valley            12.75      12.81   NWI  5 
 39 Lance, Derek              10 Simi Valley            12.80      12.82   NWI  5 
 40 McKenna, Joey             10 Newbury Park           13.64      12.83   NWI  2 
 41 Ingram, Steven            10 Rio Mesa               11.95      12.85   NWI  8 
 42 Coffey, Lavanson          10 Cabrillo (Lo           11.94      12.87   NWI  9 
 43 Cuico, Francis            10 Oxnard                 12.90      12.88   NWI  4 
 44 Kniseley, Auston          10 Royal                  13.14      12.90   NWI  3 
 45 Gutierrez, Manuel          9 Moorpark               12.89      12.91   NWI  4 
 46 Aguirre, Raul             10 Santa Maria            13.04      12.91   NWI  4 
 47 Diep, Jason                9 San Marcos -           12.60      12.93   NWI  6 
 48 Arreola, Jose             10 Pacifica (Ox           12.97      12.98   NWI  4 
 49 DeFatta, Ryan              9 Moorpark               14.24      13.03   NWI  1 
 50 Castaneda, Manuel         10 Santa Maria            12.54      13.07   NWI  6 
 51 Lau, Erik                 10 Newbury Park           12.71      13.10   NWI  5 
 52 Schindler, Josh            9 Buena                  13.34      13.13   NWI  3 
 53 Ulep, Skyler              10 Santa Barbar           13.87      13.22   NWI  2 
 54 Babauta, Devin            10 Oxnard                 13.50      13.22   NWI  2 
 55 Poe, Gavin                 9 Dos Pueblos            13.74      13.25   NWI  2 
 56 Velasco, Alex              9 St. Bonavent           13.52      13.25   NWI  2 
 57 Cabalas, Carlos           10 West Ranch             12.80      13.28   NWI  5 
 58 Fink, Nicolas             10 Calabasas              12.14      13.38   NWI  8 
 59 Maguire, Brandon           9 Moorpark               13.14      13.39   NWI  3 
 60 Miguel, Elmer             10 Santa Barbar           13.95      13.42   NWI  1 
 61 Aronson, Tyler             9 Oxnard                 13.40      13.44   NWI  2 
 62 Jones, Shumon              9 St. Bonavent           13.51      13.46   NWI  2 
 63 Kurtzman, Sam              9 Calabasas              12.40      13.72   NWI  7 
 64 Talamantes, James          9 Santa Maria            12.94      13.74   NWI  4 
 65 DeFatta, Luke              9 Moorpark               13.94      13.85   NWI  1 
 66 Claudio, Vladimir         10 Santa Barbar           14.20      13.88   NWI  1 
 67 Bae, Mark                  9 Orcutt Acade           14.04      14.08   NWI  1 
 68 Book, Tracy                9 Calabasas              12.54      14.20   NWI  6 
 69 Coracero, Antonio          9 Orcutt Acade           14.44      14.53   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================================
     Stadium: S 21.89  1995        Ramsey, Jay, Ventura                        
        Meet: M 23.51  3/12/2011   Collin Fasth, Santa Barbar                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Eric              10 Ventura                23.89      23.77   1.1  9  10   
  2 Cantle, Jonathon           9 Westlake               24.20      24.01   1.1  9   8   
  3 Hernandez, Stephen         9 Thousand Oak           23.66      24.07   1.1  9   6   
  4 Ramirez, Leo              10 St. Bonavent           24.03      24.18   1.1  9   5   
  5 Parker, Michael            9 Saugus                 24.35      24.19   1.3  8   4   
  6 Davis, Kevin              10 Pacifica (Ox           24.13      24.33   1.1  9   3   
  7 Droughn, Lawrence         10 Rio Mesa               24.39      24.34   1.3  8   2   
  8 Barry, Alex                9 Calabasas              24.04      24.36   1.1  9   1   
  9 David, Jake               10 Ventura                24.51      24.46   1.3  8 
 10 Winans, Brice             10 Ventura                24.59      24.68   1.3  8 
 11 Hail, Nickolas            10 San Marcos -           25.43      24.83   0.2  6 
 12 Norris, John              11 Dos Pueblos            24.24      24.96   1.1  9 
 13 Chau, Nile                10 Thousand Oak           25.24      24.98   0.2  6 
 14 Dixon, Bryce              10 St. Bonavent           25.03      25.00   1.7  7 
 15 Martinez, Ricardo T       10 Channel Isla           25.10      25.19   1.7  7 
 16 Rassool, Alex             10 West Ranch             25.00      25.21   1.7  7 
 17 Ablingis, Lukas           10 San Marcos -           25.89      25.24   1.0  5 
 18 Pekar, Tanner              9 Ventura                25.51      25.51   0.2  6 
 19 Lucas, Forrest             9 Saugus                 26.17      25.54   1.0  5 
 20 Tadeo, Marco               9 Buena                  25.12      25.63   0.2  6 
 21 Adedigba, Rola            10 Thousand Oak           25.49      25.65   0.2  6 
 22 Bichard, Blake            10 Oxnard                 26.06      25.72   1.0  5 
 23 Perez, Victor             10 Simi Valley            25.21      25.74   0.2  6 
 24 Hayes, Terrance           10 Calabasas              25.00      25.83   1.7  7 
 25 Yang, Andrew               9 Dos Pueblos            25.54      25.85   0.2  6 
 26 Okpaise, Derick           10 Royal                  26.74      25.88   2.4  4 
 27 Nordin, Brandon           10 Newbury Park           27.26      25.89   1.2  3 
 28 McCormick, Sean           10 Royal                  25.74      25.91   1.0  5 
 29 Melikidse, Quentin        10 West Ranch             27.40      26.10   1.2  3 
 30 Cooper, Marcelese          9 West Ranch             27.20      26.12   1.2  3 
 31 Esswein, Brandon          10 Simi Valley            26.50      26.20   2.4  4 
 32 Lazalde, Manny             9 Simi Valley            25.90      26.30   1.0  5 
 33 McKenna, Joey             10 Newbury Park           27.34      26.41   1.2  3 
 34 Lance, Derek              10 Simi Valley            25.93      26.44   1.0  5 
 35 Rios, Julian               9 Pacifica (Ox           24.27      26.46   1.3  8 
 36 Sanchez, Christian        10 Thousand Oak           24.43      26.47   1.3  8 
 37 Chapman, Nick             10 Royal                  26.04      26.48   1.0  5 
 38 Aguirre, Raul             10 Santa Maria            27.56      26.52   1.6  2 
 39 Traxler, Christian C       9 Channel Isla           24.30      26.52   1.3  8 
 40 Jostes, Nate              10 Cabrillo (Lo           24.74      26.53   1.7  7 
 41 Singson, Jason Robert      9 Moorpark               26.73      26.55   2.4  4 
 42 Schindler, Josh            9 Buena                  27.19      26.74   1.2  3 
 43 Alvarez, Jose             10 Pacifica (Ox           24.98      26.75   1.7  7 
 44 Ramirez, Steven            9 West Ranch             28.50      26.80   1.6  2 
 45 Lau, Erik                 10 Newbury Park           28.27      26.81   1.6  2 
 46 Garrett, Ethan             9 Moorpark               27.13      27.11   2.4  4 
 47 Cuico, Francis            10 Oxnard                 26.88      27.23   2.4  4 
 48 Babauta, Devin            10 Oxnard                 27.02      27.24   2.4  4 
 49 Ball, James                9 Santa Barbar           27.13      27.50   2.4  4 
 50 Lopez, Christian          10 Santa Maria            28.54      27.52   1.6  2 
 51 Blair, Jordan              9 Moorpark               28.66      27.67   1.6  2 
 52 Fink, Nicolas             10 Calabasas              24.40      27.74   1.3  8 
 53 Aronson, Tyler             9 Oxnard                 27.39      27.77   1.2  3 
 54 Chacon, Daniel            10 Channel Isla           27.24      28.05   1.2  3 
 55 Miguel, Elmer             10 Santa Barbar           28.43      28.31   1.6  2 
 56 Waldron, Joshua            9 Royal                  24.74      28.35   1.7  7 
 57 Pope, Jordan              10 Calabasas              25.10      28.52   1.7  7 
 58 Ulep, Skyler              10 Santa Barbar           27.24      28.87   1.2  3 
 59 Bae, Mark                  9 Orcutt Acade           27.54      29.37   1.2  3 
 60 anthony, devon            10 Channel Isla                      29.59   1.6  2 
 61 Coracero, Antonio          9 Orcutt Acade           28.44      30.25   1.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 48.63  1995        Ramsey, Jay, Ventura                        
        Meet: M 53.30  3/12/2011   Sergio Maldonado, Moorpark                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Stephen         9 Thousand Oak           52.46      53.16M  7  10   
  2 Droughn, Lawrence         10 Rio Mesa               52.48      53.35   7   8   
  3 Harding, Tanner            9 Saugus                 59.22      56.00   5   6   
  4 Barry, Alex                9 Calabasas              55.50      56.77   7   5   
  5 Hayes, Terrance           10 Calabasas              55.40      57.38   7   4   
  6 Perez, Victor             10 Simi Valley            59.34      57.84   5   3   
  7 Garrett, Ethan             9 Moorpark               58.64      57.84   6   2   
  8 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            58.47      57.86   6   1   
  9 Estrada, Mario            10 Ventura                59.95      58.50   5 
 10 Bichard, Blake            10 Oxnard                 60.10      58.64   4 
 11 Flores, Carlos            10 West Ranch             61.50      58.95   4 
 12 Beattie, Adam             10 Saugus                 59.86      59.13   5 
 13 Graham, Aaron             10 Rio Mesa               56.74      59.25   6 
 14 Hong, Joshua               9 West Ranch             66.00      59.30   2 
 15 Jostes, Nate              10 Cabrillo (Lo           56.24      59.35   7 
 16 Webster, Will             10 Newbury Park           59.64      59.42   5 
 17 Collins, Logan            10 Royal                  59.64      59.68   5 
 18 Velasco, Evan             10 Newbury Park           59.24      59.73   5 
 19 Werner, Erick             10 West Ranch             62.30      59.78   3 
 20 Koscinski, Mason          10 Royal                  60.76      60.90   4 
 21 Mann, Blake               10 West Ranch             65.60      61.01   2 
 22 Esswein, Brandon          10 Simi Valley            60.04      61.02   5 
 23 Hunter, Tyson             10 Newbury Park           63.24      61.82   3 
 24 Fatemi, Ryan               9 Westlake               64.74      62.04   3 
 25 Stalker, Danny             9 St. Bonavent           64.13      62.77   3 
 26 Patel, Amir               10 Cabrillo (Lo           60.24      63.27   4 
 27 Moore, Jared               9 Orcutt Acade           65.24      63.42   2 
 28 Iverson, Garrett           9 Santa Barbar           62.15      63.59   4 
 29 Vanega, Alfonso           10 Oxnard                 64.24      64.70   3 
 30 Lykins, Cody              10 Orcutt Acade           64.24      65.19   3 
 31 Sneddon, Eric              9 St. Bonavent           66.10      65.20   2 
 32 Clow, Brian                9 St. Bonavent           65.03      65.45   2 
 33 Santisteban, Alan          9 Royal                  67.49      65.80   2 
 34 Audoma, Gianni            10 Channel Isla           62.24      66.00   3 
 35 Mason, Tanner              9 Santa Barbar           68.64      66.85   1 
 36 Gil, Christian             9 St. Bonavent           66.01      67.59   2 
 37 Paley, Jacob              10 Thousand Oak           67.18      69.05   2 
 38 Camacho, Alejandro         9 Santa Barbar           63.61      72.20   3 
 39 McBurnie, Tajo             9 Santa Barbar           64.93      72.51   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 37.4h  1978        Curran, Willie, Crespi                      
        Meet: M 42.18  3/12/2011   Anthony Teart, Rio Mesa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Bryan, Sean             10 Westlake               45.11      44.19   4  10   
  2 Eidson, Ryley             10 Ventura                44.86      44.38   4   8   
  3 Wilson, Jonathan          10 San Marcos -           45.21      44.82   4   6   
  4 Walker, Ethan             10 Saugus                 45.74      44.90   4   5   
  5 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            20.77      45.42   4   4   
  6 Anthony, Billy            10 Saugus                 46.90      45.65   3   3   
  7 Crawford, Zak             10 Ventura                46.03      46.01   4   2   
  8 Adams, James              10 Oxnard                 47.34      47.30   3   1   
  9 Esswein, Brandon          10 Simi Valley            20.77      47.94   4 
 10 Gaitan, Gavin              9 Santa Barbar           48.10      48.04   3 
 11 anthony, devon            10 Channel Isla                      48.18   1 
 12 Koscinski, Mason          10 Royal                  47.50      48.35   3 
 13 Grieder, William          10 Ventura                45.39      48.55   4 
 14 VanWyk, Wes                9 Santa Barbar           52.51      48.75   2 
 15 Phipps, Kaden             10 Royal                  49.50      48.84   3 
 16 Estrada, Gerardo          10 Santa Maria            65.24      49.06   1 
 17 Fassl, Nicholas           10 Rio Mesa               51.00      49.83   2 
 18 Carmona, Adam              9 Rio Mesa               51.00      51.10   2 
 19 DeNault, Zac              10 Saugus                 49.27      51.25   3 
 20 Espinoza, Jesus            9 Rio Mesa               50.80      51.87   2 
 21 Mangers, Andrew           10 West Ranch             48.64      52.94   3 
 22 Cruikshank, Henry         10 San Marcos -           49.21      53.49   3 
 23 Ryan, Talley               9 Santa Barbar           56.15      54.98   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 42.76  2009        , Ventura                                   
        Meet: M 44.86  3/13/2010   Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa                          
                       J Nunnery, C Roach, T Wrout, J Turner             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure  'A'                                47.66      46.38   3  10   
     1) Ramirez, Leo 10                 2) Dixon, Bryce 10                
     3) Hamrick, Zachary 10             4) Vigil, Sonny 9                 
     5) Velasco, Alex 9                 6) Jones, Shumon 9                
  2 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       46.20      46.55   3   8   
     1) Nunnery, Davonte 10             2) Droughn, Lawrence 10           
     3) Thompson, David 9               4) Ingram, Steven 10              
     5) White, Anthony 9                6)                                
  3 Ventura  'A'                                        47.04      46.95   3   6   
     1) Daniel, Eric 10                 2) Eidson, Ryley 10               
     3) Kwon, Peter 9                   4) David, Jake 10                 
     5) Walker, Casey 9                 6) Crawford, Zak 10               
  4 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                  48.21      47.08   2   5   
     1) Arellano, Justin 10             2) Hernandez, Jasha 10            
     3) Hall, Grant 10                  4) Davis, Kevin 10                
  5 Saugus  'A'                                                    47.15   1   4   
     1) Lucas, Forrest 9                2) Parker, Michael 9              
     3) Russell, Jon 10                 4) Vlaming, Taylor 9              
     5) Harding, Tanner 9               6)                                
  6 West Ranch  'A'                                     51.20      47.44   2   3   
     1) Rassool, Alex 10                2) Cabalas, Carlos 10             
     3) Mazur, Max 10                   4) Reeves, David 10               
  7 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                                 46.24      47.82   3   2   
     1) Choi, Eugene 9                  2) Coffey, Lavanson 10            
     3) Jostes, Nate 10                 4) Tulloch, Nathaniel 10          
  8 San Marcos -ss  'A'                                 48.11      47.95   2   1   
     1) Paulson, Garrett 9              2) Tran, Kyle 10                  
     3) Wilson, Jonathan 10             4) Diep, Jason 9                  
  9 Channel Islands  'A'                                45.84      48.40   3 
     1) Anderson, David 10              2) Anderson, Rajamn 10            
     3) Traxler, Christian C 9          4) Martinez, Ricardo T 10         
     5) Garcia, Angel 10                6) Sanchez, Uriel 10              
 10 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  49.42      48.50   2 
     1) Sy, Toby 10                     2) Adderly, RJ 10                 
     3) Parent, Zachary 9               4) Cetti, Liam 9                  
     5) Arnesen, Finn 10                6)                                
 11 Royal  'A'                                          46.04      48.67   3 
     1) Chapman, Nick 10                2) Kniseley, Auston 10            
     3) Okpaise, Derick 10              4) Ortega, Austin 10              
 12 Dos Pueblos  'B'                                    51.74     x48.85   2 
     1) Davis, Lucas 9                  2) Yang, Andrew 9                 
     3) Lewis, Sean 9                   4) Lang, Damien 10                
 13 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                    49.74      49.19   2 
     1) Poe, Gavin 9                    2) Norris, John 11                
     3) Cutcliffe, Tate 10              4) Lehmann, Landon 9              
     5) Maddalon, Joseph 10             6)                                
 14 Buena  'A'                                          49.19      49.45   2 
     1) Schindler, Josh 9               2) Tadeo, Marco 9                 
     3) Michel, Jacob 10                4) Kunes, Kaleb 9                 
 15 Westlake  'B'                                       55.24     x50.35   1 
     1) Jaich, Teodor 9                 2) Serwitz, Max 9                 
     3) Zamora, Kevin 9                 4) Kerner, Justin 9               
 16 West Ranch  'B'                                     52.40     x50.39   1 
     1) Werner, Erick 10                2) Danny, Aaron 10                
     3) Mann, Blake 10                  4) Monroe, Tanner 10              
 17 Santa Barbara  'B'                                  51.24     x52.13   2 
     1) Ulep, Skyler 10                 2) Ball, James 9                  
     3) Weisman, Andrew 9               4) Claudio, Vladimir 10           
     5) Zavala, Gerardo 9               6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:23.8h  1965        , Crescenta Valley                        
        Meet: M 3:40.43  3/13/2010   Rio Mesa, Rio Mesa                        
                         J Turner, T Wrout, A Teart, N Hernandez           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     3:41.22    3:39.59M  3  10   
     1) Fitzgerald, James 9             2) Thompson, David 9              
     3) Wrout, Cameron 9                4) Droughn, Lawrence 10           
  2 Ventura  'A'                                      3:39.24    3:42.70   3   8   
     1) Winans, Brice 10                2) Eidson, Ryley 10               
     3) Grossman, Thomas 9              4) McGhee, Zach 10                
     5) Thompson, Michael 9             6) Martinez, Carlos 9             
  3 San Marcos -ss  'A'                               3:47.10    3:42.95   3   6   
     1) Wilson, Jonathan 10             2) Lamoutte, Lucas 9              
     3) Tran, Kyle 10                   4) Kistner, Ian 9                 
  4 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                3:48.00    3:45.87   3   5   
     1) Lopez, Alejandro 10             2) Arreola, Jose 10               
     3) Davis, Kevin 10                 4) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
  5 Santa Barbara  'A'                                3:55.11    3:51.10   3   4   
     1) Cannon-Berg, Roy 10             2) Thedorff, Jonah 10             
     3) Gaitan, Gavin 9                 4) Brothers, Isaiah 10            
     5) Arnesen, Finn 10                6)                                
  6 Newbury Park  'A'                                 3:54.24    3:51.59   3   3   
     1) Ewing, Cameron 9                2) Velasco, Evan 10               
     3) Rewers, Patrick 10              4) Adams, Chris 9                 
     5) Webster, Will 10                6)                                
  7 Ventura  'B'                                      3:43.24   x3:52.32   3 
     1) Crawford, Zak 10                2) Daniel, Eric 10                
     3) Delgado, Alfred 9               4) Grieder, William 10            
     5) Sweet, Logan 9                  6) Larson, Andrew 9               
  8 West Ranch  'A'                                   4:09.20    3:54.87   2   2   
     1) Rassool, Alex 10                2) Flores, Carlos 10              
     3) Werner, Erick 10                4) Ramirez, Steven 9              
  9 Royal  'A'                                        4:06.24    3:57.73   2   1   
     1) Waldron, Joshua 9               2) Kniseley, Auston 10            
     3) Phipps, Kaden 10                4) Ortega, Austin 10              
     5) DePhillips, Christopher 10      6) Santisteban, Alan 9            
 10 West Ranch  'B'                                   4:10.20   x4:04.23   2 
     1) Swenson, Brent 10               2) Melikidse, Quentin 10          
     3) Mann, Blake 10                  4) Monroe, Tanner 10              
 11 Moorpark  'A'                                     4:00.24    4:11.04   2 
     1) Austin, Andrew 9                2) Mohidin, Zohair 9              
     3) Ruano, Ferid 9                  4) Harrington, Lyle 9             
 12 Santa Barbara  'B'                                4:18.21   x4:11.27   2 
     1) Woods, Scott 10                 2) Owens, Nate 9                  
     3) Murillo, Gabe 10                4) Mason, Tanner 9                
     5) McBurnie, Tajo 9                6)                                
 13 Santa Maria  'A'                                             4:13.25   2 
 14 San Marcos -ss  'B'                               4:20.31   x4:13.29   2 
     1) Nabidavoodi, Neema 9            2) Angel, Agustin 10              
     3) Jaime, Guerrero 10              4) Greig, Peter 9                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:02.3h  1977        , Simi Valley                             
        Meet: M 8:46.08  3/12/2011   Saugus, Saugus                            
                         A Mahoney, J Foote, A Pearson, A Yarnall          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                                  8:43.28M  10   
  2 Moorpark  'A'                                    10:00.24    8:43.30M   8   
     1) Silver, Colin 10                2) FoundLooney, Charles 10        
     3) Brewer, Joseph 10               4) Halsema, Spencer 10            
  3 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                  9:14.30    8:44.42M   6   
     1) Smith, Cole 10                  2) Bradford, Tyler 10             
     3) McGuan, Andrew 10               4) Greening, John 10              
  4 Ventura  'A'                                      8:47.24    8:46.51    5   
     1) McGhee, Zach 10                 2) Thompson, Michael 9            
     3) Larson, Andrew 9                4) Mayorga, Angel 10              
  5 Dos Pueblos  'B'                                  9:57.69   x9:09.41  
     1) McElwee, Joshua 10              2) Seibel, Samuel 10              
     3) Dutter, Collin 10               4) Wasjutin, Ian 9                
  6 San Marcos -ss  'A'                               9:00.00    9:09.60    4   
     1) Salas, Eric 10                  2) Bradford, Grant 10             
     3) Logan, Joe 10                   4) Greig, Peter 9                 
  7 Newbury Park  'A'                                 9:00.24    9:10.61    3   
     1) Rewers, Patrick 10              2) Pond, Frederick 10             
     3) Gardner, Davis 10               4) Adams, Chris 9                 
  8 Santa Barbara  'A'                                9:08.87    9:12.33    2   
     1) Bello, Gustavo 10               2) Cannon-Berg, Roy 10            
     3) Apodaca, Bradley 10             4) Thedorff, Jonah 10             
     5) Gaitan, Gavin 9                 6)                                
  9 Buena  'A'                                        9:20.24    9:20.79    1   
     1) Anthony, Sean 9                 2) Villanueva, Danny 10           
     3) Strader, Andrew 9               4) Newman, Ben 9                  
 10 West Ranch  'A'                                   9:36.26    9:25.30  
     1) Tan, Joshua 9                   2) Go, Drew 10                    
     3) Winkler, Justin 10              4) Aguilera, Juan 10              
     5) Watler, Patrick 9               6)                                
 11 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     9:10.24    9:29.78  
     1) Griffith, Matthew 10            2) Arnold, Ethan 10               
     3) Davis, Justin 9                 4) Graham, Aaron 10               
 12 Orcutt Academy  'A'                               9:00.24    9:36.39  
     1) Murillo, Nick 9                 2) Rowan, Joey 10                 
     3) Uvalle, Tony 10                 4) Cervantes, Xavier 9            
 13 Pacifica (Ox)  'A'                                           9:39.49  
     1) Lopez, Alejandro 10             2) Lujan, Dominick 10             
     3) Arreola, Jose 10                4) Hernandez, Mario 10            
 14 Royal  'A'                                       11:00.24    9:41.02  
     1) Haran, Sean 10                  2) Kephart, Christopher 9         
     3) Kishlock, Benjamin 9            4) Ricketts, Chad 10              
 15 Buena  'B'                                       11:40.24   x9:42.08  
     1) Orrantia, Juan (John) 9         2) Negrete, Daniel 10             
     3) Kwanzy, Charles 9               4) Meugniot, Chris 9              
 16 Calabasas  'A'                                    8:50.24    9:43.05  
     1) Hester, Lucas 10                2) Guardian, Patrick 10           
     3) Tipp, Billy 10                  4) Vertelney, Ben 9               
 17 Channel Islands  'A'                              8:50.24    9:44.18  
     1) Flores, Erik 9                  2) Vazquez, Jesus 11              
     3) Cabral, Isaac A 10              4) Morales, Juan A 11             
     5) Ledesma, Ain 10                 6)                                
 18 Thousand Oaks  'A'                                9:12.24    9:53.28  
     1) Enriquez, Michael 10            2) Duran, Devin 10                
     3) Dalton, Tanner 9                4) Dalton, Toby 9                 
 19 Thousand Oaks  'B'                                9:40.24   x9:56.91  
     1) Sauber, Matt 10                 2) Si, Edward 9                   
     3) Mirras, Alex 9                  4) Cereghino, Tanner 9            
 20 Oxnard  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:58.44  
     1) Barron, Yannick 10              2) Leon, Jesus 9                  
     3) Verduzco, Gerardo 9             4) Lopez, Raymundo 10             
 21 Santa Barbara  'B'                                9:35.60  x10:00.04  
     1) Munizich, Tanner 10             2) Hunter, Andrew 9               
     3) Graves, Will 10                 4) Woods, Scott 10                
     5) Hampp, Franz 9                  6)                                
 22 Simi Valley  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:01.08  
     1) Sullivan, Connor 9              2) Viray, Arjun 10                
     3) Mendoza, Richard 10             4) Ruelas, Jonathan 10            
 23 Santa Maria  'A'                                 11:05.24   10:15.37  
     1) Snow, Sterling 9                2) Zarate, Oscar 9                
     3) Atilano, Ezequiel 9             4) Zarate, Daniel 9               
 24 Channel Islands  'B'                              9:00.24  x10:20.42  
     1) Tapia, Esteban 9                2) Rodriguez, Cesar 9             
     3) Covarrubias, Ivan 9             4) Escovedo-Lara, Omar 11         
     5) Hurtado, Jesse 10               6)                                
 25 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                              10:20.00   10:21.68  
     1) Madden, Jacob 9                 2) Tyler, Anthony 9               
     3) Roell, Emilio 9                 4) Petterson, Connor 9            
 26 Calabasas  'B'                                    9:50.24  x10:56.11  
     1) Rosenfeld, Caleb 9              2) Lau, Brenden 9                 
     3) Edwards, Ross 9                 4) Noohi, Ayiene 10               
 
Boys 4x1600 Yard Relay FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 19:16.58  3/12/2011   Westlake, Westlake                       
                          C Costa, M Giguere, K Fratello-Hakim, R Peterson  
        Meet: M 19:16.58  3/12/2011   Westlake, Westlake                       
                          C Costa, M Giguere, K Fratello-Hakim, R Peterson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                    19:00.00   10:00.00M  10   
     1) Costa, Chris 10                 2) Giguere, Mikey 10              
     3) Rigby, Graham 9                 4) O'Bryan, Sean 10              
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               18:59.24   11:00.00M   8   
     1) Garvin, Chris 10                2) Thomas, Ben 10                 
     3) Joerger, Brian 9                4) Flynn, Spencer 9               
  3 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                 20:24.91   12:00.00M   6   
     1) Smith, Cole 10                  2) Bradford, Tyler 10             
     3) McGuan, Andrew 10               4) Greening, John 10              
  4 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              19:40.00   13:00.00M   5   
     1) Swider, Nicholas 10             2) Logan, Joe 10                  
     3) Sorensen, Ryan 10               4) Morales, Marcus 9              
  5 Santa Barbara  'A'                               19:58.71   14:00.00M   4   
     1) Apodaca, Bradley 10             2) Munizich, Tanner 10            
     3) Hunter, Andrew 9                4) Bello, Gustavo 10              
  6 Newbury Park  'A'                                21:00.24   15:00.00M   3   
     1) Pond, Frederick 10              2) Hamilton, Chris 10             
     3) Rewers, Patrick 10              4) Blatter, Jared 10              
     5) Gardner, Davis 10               6)                                
  7 West Ranch  'A'                                  20:48.30   16:00.00M   2   
     1) Garcia, Ashton 10               2) Aguilera, Juan 10              
     3) Winkler, Justin 10              4) Thomson, David 10              
  8 Ventura  'A'                                     20:00.24   17:00.00M   1   
     1) Askar, Evan 9                   2) Montcastle, Daniel 9           
     3) Delgado, Alfred 9               4) Mayorga, Angel 10              
  9 Calabasas  'A'                                   20:10.24   18:00.00M 
     1) Guardian, Patrick 10            2) Hester, Lucas 10               
     3) Tipp, Billy 10                  4) Vertelney, Ben 9               
 10 Saugus  'A'                                                 19:00.00M 
 
Boys Distance Medley FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 10:03.0h  1973        , Lompoc                                 
        Meet: M 11:19.55  3/12/2011   Saugus, Saugus                           
                          P Valero, A Mahoney, J Foote, A Yarnall           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                    10:55.00   11:02.95M  10   
     1) Cantle, Jonathon 9              2) Giguere, Mikey 10              
     3) Costa, Chris 10                 4) Rigby, Graham 9                
  2 Thousand Oaks  'A'                               11:02.24   11:25.74    8   
     1) Garvin, Chris 10                2) Arndt, John 10                 
     3) Trujillo, Chris 10              4) Thomas, Ben 10                 
  3 San Marcos -ss  'A'                              11:20.00   11:33.24    6   
     1) Bradford, Grant 10              2) Tran, Kyle 10                  
     3) Kistner, Ian 9                  4) Salas, Eric 10                 
  4 Thousand Oaks  'B'                               11:14.24  x11:39.89  
     1) Flynn, Spencer 9                2) DeMello, James 9               
     3) Boden, Grant 9                  4) Joerger, Brian 9               
  5 Dos Pueblos  'A'                                 12:09.67   11:43.40    5   
     1) Wasjutin, Christian 9           2) Seibel, Samuel 10              
     3) Dutter, Collin 10               4) Downey, Philip 10              
  6 Rio Mesa  'A'                                    11:17.24   11:49.63    4   
     1) Swanson, Austin 9               2) White, Anthony 9               
     3) Wrout, Cameron 9                4) Fitzgerald, James 9            
  7 Santa Barbara  'A'                               11:58.81   11:51.75    3   
     1) Apodaca, Bradley 10             2) Thedorff, Jonah 10             
     3) Arnesen, Finn 10                4) Bello, Gustavo 10              
     5) Hampp, Franz 9                  6)                                
  8 Newbury Park  'A'                                12:20.24   11:57.29    2   
     1) Blatter, Jared 10               2) Gardner, Davis 10              
     3) Pond, Frederick 10              4) Hamilton, Chris 10             
     5) Rewers, Patrick 10              6)                                
  9 West Ranch  'A'                                  12:30.00   12:16.68    1   
     1) Watler, Patrick 9               2) Thomson, David 10              
     3) Winkler, Justin 10              4) Flores, Carlos 10              
 10 Ventura  'A'                                     11:29.24   12:20.04  
     1) Delgado, Alfred 9               2) McGhee, Zach 10                
     3) Martinez, Carlos 9              4) Askar, Evan 9                  
 11 Orcutt Academy  'A'                              12:00.24   12:20.20  
     1) Cervantes, Xavier 9             2) Colvin, Walter 10              
     3) Murillo, Nick 9                 4) Rowan, Joey 10                 
 12 San Marcos -ss  'B'                              12:30.00  x12:32.25  
     1) Morales, Marcus 9               2) Wilson, Jonathan 10            
     3) Roman, Dan 10                   4) Ghitterman, Ben 10             
 13 Channel Islands  'A'                              8:20.24   12:32.83  
     1) Flores, Erik 9                  2) Vazquez, Jesus 11              
     3) Cabral, Isaac A 10              4) Morales, Juan A 11             
     5) Ledesma, Ain 10                 6)                                
 14 Dos Pueblos  'B'                                 12:39.67  x12:35.09  
     1) Wasjutin, Ian 9                 2) Li, Michael 9                  
     3) McElwee, Joshua 10              4) Stucky, Jacob 9                
 15 Santa Barbara  'B'                               12:46.79  x12:39.58  
     1) Hunter, Andrew 9                2) Woods, Scott 10                
     3) Zevallos, David 9               4) Munizich, Tanner 10            
     5) Zhang, Kai 9                    6)                                
 16 Oxnard  'A'                                      11:10.00   12:42.90  
     1) Bichard, Blake 10               2) Padilla, Noe 10                
     3) Romero, Michael 11              4) Verduzco, Gerardo 9            
 17 Calabasas  'A'                                   12:30.24   12:48.17  
     1) Guardian, Patrick 10            2) Vertelney, Ben 9               
     3) Tipp, Billy 10                  4) Barry, Alex 9                  
 18 Moorpark  'A'                                    12:00.24   12:48.18  
     1) Halsema, Spencer 10             2) Mohidin, Zohair 9              
     3) Austin, Andrew 9                4) Brewer, Joseph 10              
 19 West Ranch  'B'                                  12:45.30  x12:50.01  
     1) Garcia, Ashton 10               2) Go, Drew 10                    
     3) Aguilera, Juan 10               4) Tan, Joshua 9                  
 20 Simi Valley  'B'                                 16:00.00  x12:50.97  
     1) Rietveld, Brett 9               2) Kohn, Jordan 10                
     3) Mendoza, Richard 10             4) Rowland, Ryan 10               
 21 Pacifica (Ox)  'B'                                         x12:52.08  
     1) Garcia, Jamie 10                2) Lujan, Dominick 10             
     3) Rodriguez, Rudy 10              4) Arreola, Jose 10               
 22 Royal  'A'                                       10:30.00   13:01.34  
     1) Charlson, Daniel 9              2) Parks, Harrison 9              
     3) Rea, Nicholas 9                 4) Schooler, Cameron 10           
 23 Cabrillo (Lom)  'A'                              13:25.00   13:02.68  
     1) Madden, Jacob 9                 2) Roell, Emilio 9                
     3) Petterson, Connor 9             4) Tyler, Anthony 9               
 24 Santa Maria  'A'                                 15:00.24   13:09.57  
     1) Zarate, Daniel 9                2) Zarate, Oscar 9                
     3) Atilano, Ezequiel 9             4) Snow, Sterling 9               
 25 Simi Valley  'A'                                 17:00.00   13:19.73  
     1) Sullivan, Connor 9              2) Mamigonian, Michael 9          
     3) Tetef, Tyler 9                  4) Viray, Arjun 10                
 26 Buena  'B'                                       13:00.24  x13:34.35  
     1) Strader, Andrew 9               2) Christenson, Dylan 10          
     3) Kunes, Kaleb 9                  4) Negrete, Daniel 10             
 27 Channel Islands  'B'                              8:30.84  x13:41.85  
     1) Tapia, Esteban 9                2) Rodriguez, Cesar 9             
     3) Covarrubias, Ivan 9             4) Escovedo-Lara, Omar 11         
     5) Hurtado, Jesse 10               6)                                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FR/SO
===================================================================================
     Stadium: S 62.8h  1980        , Ventura                                   
        Meet: M 70.02  3/13/2010   Buena, Buena                                
                       S Davis, C Clobes, D Roberts, M Linman            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ventura  'A'                                        68.00      71.86   2  10   
     1) Grieder, William 10             2) Reading, Derek 10              
     3) Eidson, Ryley 10                4) Peterson, Jack 10              
     5) Dawson, Dieon 10                6) Crawford, Zak 10               
  2 Simi Valley  'A'                                    68.00      73.07   2   8   
     1) Esswein, Brandon 10             2) Negrete, Davis 10              
     3) Lodter, Brandon 9               4) Billing, Alex 9                
  3 Royal  'A'                                          72.00      73.15   2   6   
     1) Koscinski, Mason 10             2) Phipps, Kaden 10               
     3) Campanella, Keegan 10           4) Calderon, Gabriel 9            
     5) Dunkleberger, Blake 9           6)                                
  4 Ventura  'B'                                                  x73.43   1 
  5 San Marcos -ss  'A'                               1:20.00      73.81   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Jonathan 10             2) Rennacker, Nathan 9            
     3) Cruikshank, Henry 10            4) Taylor Pierce, Alexander 9     
  6 Saugus  'A'                                                    76.15   1   4   
     1) Anthony, Billy 10               2) Beattie, Adam 10               
     3) DeNault, Zac 10                 4) Walker, Ethan 10               
  7 Rio Mesa  'A'                                     1:20.00      78.13   1   3   
     1) White, Anthony 9                2) Espinoza, Jesus 9              
     3) Carmona, Adam 9                 4) Fassl, Nicholas 10             
  8 Santa Barbara  'A'                                1:27.44    1:28.56   1   2   
     1) Gaitan, Gavin 9                 2) VanWyk, Wes 9                  
     3) Iverson, Garrett 9              4) Ryan, Talley 9                 
 
Boys High Jump FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S  6-08  1981        Cunningham, Randall, Santa Barbara          
        Meet: M  5-06  3/13/2010   Anthony Teart, Rio Mesa                     
        Meet: M  5-06  3/11/2011   Christian Bernal, Westlake                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewing, Cameron             9 Newbury Park         5-10.00    5-09.00M  10   
  2 McCormick, Sean           10 Royal                5-08.00   J5-09.00M   8   
  3 Cawley, Max                9 West Ranch           5-06.00    5-06.00M   6   
  4 Thomas, Gabriel           10 Buena                5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Anderson, David           10 Channel Isla         5-06.00   J5-04.00    4   
  6 Soules, Matt               9 Westlake             5-02.00   J5-04.00    3   
  7 Wrout, Cameron             9 Rio Mesa             5-04.00   J5-04.00    2   
  8 Adams, Chris               9 Newbury Park                    5-02.00    1   
  9 Espinoza, Jesus            9 Rio Mesa             5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Payovich, Skylar          10 Santa Barbar         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Meinhold, Jieh            10 Dos Pueblos          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Clow, Brian                9 St. Bonavent         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 13 Challenor, Alfred          9 Ventura              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 13 Bell, Connor              10 Thousand Oak         4-08.00   J5-00.00  
 15 Nofrey, Daniel             9 Dos Pueblos          4-08.00   J5-00.00  
 16 Noell, Justin             10 Buena                5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 17 Billing, Alex              9 Simi Valley          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 17 Adderly, RJ               10 Santa Barbar         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 19 Parent, Zachary            9 Santa Barbar         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 20 Padilla, Noe              10 Oxnard               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 21 Whisler, Andrew            9 Saugus               4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 22 Dixon, Bryce              10 St. Bonavent         5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 23 Chacon, Daniel            10 Channel Isla         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 24 Taylor Pierce, Alexander   9 San Marcos -         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 25 Aguirre, Raul             10 Santa Maria          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 26 Shinn, Cameron             9 San Marcos -         5-02.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Riemen, Nick              10 Thousand Oak         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Johns, Brandon            10 West Ranch           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Talamantes, James          9 Santa Maria          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Story, Alex               10 West Ranch           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Hight, Matthew            10 West Ranch           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Arnold, Ethan             10 Rio Mesa             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Tate, Travis               9 Saugus               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Goodman, Samuel            9 San Marcos -         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Raynor, Kirk               9 San Marcos -         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Lodter, Brandon            9 Simi Valley          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kirk, Damont              10 Buena                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Rajamn          10 Channel Isla         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Winans, Brice             10 Ventura              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Adedigba, Rola            10 Thousand Oak         5-00.00         NH  
 -- anthony, devon            10 Channel Isla                         NH  
 -- Dawson, Dieon             10 Ventura              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Arnesen, Finn             10 Santa Barbar         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Grossman, Thomas           9 Ventura              5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault FR/SO
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David, Jake               10 Ventura             13-04.00   13-03.00   10   
  2 Bryan, Conner             10 Moorpark            11-00.00   11-09.00    8   
  3 Cutcliffe, Tate           10 Dos Pueblos         11-00.00   10-09.00    6   
  4 Hunter, Tyson             10 Newbury Park        10-08.00   10-03.00    5   
  5 Evans, Austin             10 Thousand Oak        10-06.00  J10-03.00    4   
  6 Turk, Matthew              9 San Marcos -         9-00.00    9-09.00    3   
  7 Smelley, Travis           10 San Marcos -                   J9-00.00    2   
  8 Lang, Damien              10 Dos Pueblos          8-06.00   J9-03.00    1   
  9 Winans, Brice             10 Ventura             10-00.00    8-09.00  
 10 Brothers, Isaiah          10 Santa Barbar         8-06.00   J8-09.00  
 11 Moss, John                 9 Cabrillo (Lo         9-06.00    8-02.00  
 12 Sperry, Robert            10 Simi Valley          8-00.00    7-09.00  
 -- Anselmo, Justine          10 Santa Maria          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Campanella, Keegan        10 Royal                8-00.00         NH  
 -- Cantrell, Logan            9 West Ranch           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Bryant, Lucas             10 West Ranch           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Larson, Zack               9 Saugus               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Morales, Joseph            9 Saugus               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Kerner, Justin             9 Westlake                             NH  
 -- Muench, George             9 Westlake                             NH  
 -- Cannon-Berg, Roy          10 Santa Barbar         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Riemen, Nick              10 Thousand Oak        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Poole, Sean                9 Calabasas            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Kaplan, Zack               9 Calabasas            8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S    23-03  1984        Nelson, Simi Valley                      
        Meet: M 18-08.25  3/12/2011   Asa Tabor, Ventura                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Okpaise, Derick           10 Royal               19-10.00   18-10.50M  NWI  10   
  2 Noell, Justin             10 Buena               18-08.00   18-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Cawley, Max                9 West Ranch          18-00.00   18-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Meinhold, Jieh            10 Dos Pueblos         17-04.00   18-01.50   NWI   5   
  5 Adams, Chris               9 Newbury Park        17-02.00   17-09.00   NWI   4   
  6 Chau, Nile                10 Thousand Oak        18-10.00   17-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Brown, Dillon             10 Ventura             17-02.00  J17-08.00   NWI   2   
  8 Lamoutte, Lucas            9 San Marcos -        17-06.00   17-06.50   NWI   1   
  9 Muir, Parker              10 Dos Pueblos         17-06.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 10 Velasco, Evan             10 Newbury Park        15-09.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 11 Pugh, Coop                10 San Marcos -        17-00.00   17-03.00   NWI 
 12 Davis, Kevin              10 Pacifica (Ox        16-05.00   17-02.00   NWI 
 12 Sanchez, Uriel            10 Channel Isla        17-09.00   17-02.00   NWI 
 14 Walker, Ethan             10 Saugus              17-10.00   17-01.00   NWI 
 15 Hartman, Stephen          10 Buena               18-01.50   17-00.00   NWI 
 16 Parent, Zachary            9 Santa Barbar        15-07.00   16-10.50   NWI 
 17 David, Jake               10 Ventura             18-10.00   16-10.00   NWI 
 18 Hall, Grant               10 Pacifica (Ox        17-01.00   16-08.00   NWI 
 19 Rohlfing, Mason           10 Thousand Oak        18-02.00   16-07.50   NWI 
 19 Feuer, Bronson             9 West Ranch          15-01.00   16-07.50   NWI 
 21 Garcia, Angel             10 Channel Isla        17-09.00   16-04.00   NWI 
 22 Cortez, Tommy             10 Oxnard              16-08.00   16-02.75   NWI 
 23 Anthony, Billy            10 Saugus              17-02.00   16-02.00   NWI 
 24 Hernandez, Stephen         9 Thousand Oak        18-03.00   16-00.50   NWI 
 25 Parker, Michael            9 Saugus              16-02.00   15-11.25   NWI 
 26 Challenor, Alfred          9 Ventura             16-02.00   15-11.00   NWI 
 26 Adedigba, Rola            10 Thousand Oak        17-00.00   15-11.00   NWI 
 26 Moore, Tristan             9 San Marcos -                   15-11.00   NWI 
 29 Santander, Christian       9 Pacifica (Ox        13-07.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 30 Cetti, Liam                9 Santa Barbar        14-10.00   15-08.75   NWI 
 31 Weisman, Andrew            9 Santa Barbar        15-02.00   15-05.25   NWI 
 32 Grieder, William          10 Ventura             16-10.00   15-05.00   NWI 
 33 McKenna, Joey             10 Newbury Park        15-10.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 34 Cleland, Nicholas          9 Dos Pueblos         14-11.00   14-10.50   NWI 
 35 Perez, Alberto            10 Oxnard              14-02.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 35 Cuico, Francis            10 Oxnard              14-04.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 37 Grippo, Brian             10 Newbury Park        14-03.00   14-09.00   NWI 
 38 Hamrick, Zachary          10 St. Bonavent        15-00.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 39 Renteria, Daniel           9 Oxnard              14-10.00   14-03.00   NWI 
 40 Fassl, Nicholas           10 Rio Mesa            15-06.00   13-08.25   NWI 
 41 Traxler, Christian C       9 Channel Isla        17-02.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 42 Glesby, Spencer            9 Santa Barbar        13-07.00   13-00.50   NWI 
 43 Hernandez, Mario          10 Pacifica (Ox        13-02.00   12-10.50   NWI 
 44 Thomas, Gabriel           10 Buena               17-06.25   11-11.00   NWI 
 -- Talamantes, James          9 Santa Maria         12-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Shamir, Mor               10 Calabasas           18-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Anselmo, Justine          10 Santa Maria         13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Soules, Matt               9 Westlake            16-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake            15-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- White, Anthony             9 Rio Mesa            17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Vlaming, Taylor            9 Saugus                               ND   NWI 
 -- Jostes, Nate              10 Cabrillo (Lo                         ND   NWI 
 -- Vigil, Sonny               9 St. Bonavent        15-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Choi, Eugene               9 Cabrillo (Lo                         ND   NWI 
 -- Chacon, Daniel            10 Channel Isla        15-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Clow, Brian                9 St. Bonavent        13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Alvarado, Marcus           9 San Marcos -        17-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gil, Christian             9 St. Bonavent        12-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: S    47-03  1985        Hooks, Art, Lakewood                     
        Meet: M 40-10.50  3/12/2011   Gabriel Duongtran, Rio Mesa              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cawley, Max                9 West Ranch          39-00.00   40-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Meinhold, Jieh            10 Dos Pueblos         37-00.00   38-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Lamoutte, Lucas            9 San Marcos -        38-00.00   37-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Muir, Parker              10 Dos Pueblos         35-11.00   36-04.50   NWI   5   
  5 Brown, Dillon             10 Ventura             35-06.00   35-07.50   NWI   4   
  6 Garcia, Jamie             10 Pacifica (Ox        30-05.00   35-06.00   NWI   3   
  7 Hartman, Stephen          10 Buena                          35-02.50   NWI   2   
  8 Feuer, Bronson             9 West Ranch          35-00.00   35-01.75   NWI   1   
  9 Fassl, Nicholas           10 Rio Mesa            34-06.00   34-07.50   NWI 
 10 Davis, Noah               10 Buena               35-05.00   34-06.75   NWI 
 11 Cetti, Liam                9 Santa Barbar        33-07.00   34-06.50   NWI 
 12 Grippo, Brian             10 Newbury Park        31-02.00   34-05.00   NWI 
 13 Challenor, Alfred          9 Ventura             34-00.00   34-00.00   NWI 
 14 Parent, Zachary            9 Santa Barbar        33-01.00   33-00.00   NWI 
 15 Garcia, Angel             10 Channel Isla        36-03.00   32-08.25   NWI 
 16 Larson, Zack               9 Saugus              31-05.00   32-00.50   NWI 
 17 Weisman, Andrew            9 Santa Barbar        31-06.00   31-06.75   NWI 
 18 Kellogg, Matt              9 Buena                          31-05.50   NWI 
 19 Glesby, Spencer            9 Santa Barbar        30-10.00   29-07.00   NWI 
 20 Hernandez, Mario          10 Pacifica (Ox        29-03.00   29-00.00   NWI 
 -- Moore, Tristan             9 San Marcos -                         ND   NWI 
 -- Soules, Matt               9 Westlake            32-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Rohlfing, Mason           10 Thousand Oak        37-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Pugh, Coop                10 San Marcos -        28-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake            34-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Alvarado, Marcus           9 San Marcos -        35-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sanchez, Uriel            10 Channel Isla        36-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Noonan, Richie            11 Thousand Oak        33-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Shamir, Mor               10 Calabasas           36-10.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 60-07.50  1969        Cunningham, Sam, Santa Barbara           
        Meet: M    48-03  3/12/2011   Logan Meikle, Simi Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bultman, Nathan            9 West Ranch          46-04.00   45-11.00   10   
  2 Falahat, Mason            10 West Ranch          44-11.00   45-06.25    8   
  3 Abbott, Derek             10 Dos Pueblos         39-09.00   44-00.50    6   
  4 Dickinson, Jonathan       10 Dos Pueblos         34-05.00   42-11.00    5   
  5 Stewart, Philip           10 Orcutt Acade        45-02.00   42-09.75    4   
  6 Michalec, Tanner          10 Ventura             38-10.00   38-10.50    3   
  7 Arroyo, Steven             9 Ventura             37-00.00   38-05.50    2   
  8 Segura, Alfonso           10 Pacifica (Ox                   37-09.25    1   
  9 Perez, Gilbert            10 Channel Isla        43-00.00   37-09.00  
 10 Castillo, Ramon           10 Oxnard              37-02.25   37-05.50  
 11 Jones, Shumon              9 St. Bonavent        38-00.00   37-02.00  
 12 Torres, Nicolas           10 Rio Mesa            38-01.00   36-11.75  
 13 Gurrola, Nickolas         10 Moorpark            37-08.00   36-07.00  
 14 Smith, Alexander          10 West Ranch          38-00.00   36-05.00  
 15 Hamrick, Zachary          10 St. Bonavent        36-00.00   36-01.50  
 16 Harrison, Devon            9 Ventura             37-05.00   35-11.75  
 17 Almontes, Bryan           10 Channel Isla        38-00.00   35-10.25  
 18 Beltron, Jonathan         10 Oxnard              36-06.25   35-07.75  
 19 Romero, David             10 Moorpark            37-01.00   35-01.00  
 20 Lopez, Ricardo J          10 Channel Isla        37-00.00   35-00.75  
 21 Henry, Austin             10 Rio Mesa            37-09.00   34-08.25  
 22 Payovich, Skylar          10 Santa Barbar        35-05.00   34-07.75  
 23 Gonzalez, Joseph          10 Rio Mesa            34-06.00   34-07.00  
 24 Toasco, Noah              10 Buena               35-00.00   34-06.00  
 25 Babuata, Collin            9 Cabrillo (Lo        30-06.75   33-11.50  
 26 Pollara, Curtis            9 Newbury Park        33-02.00   33-07.00  
 27 Martinez, Anthony         10 Orcutt Acade        43-06.00   33-00.00  
 28 Sookikian, Jordan         10 Thousand Oak        33-04.00   32-08.75  
 29 Whisler, Andrew            9 Saugus              31-07.00   32-07.00  
 30 Marcus, Ari               10 Dos Pueblos         33-08.00   32-06.75  
 31 Montesinos, Ricardo        9 Saugus              31-07.00   32-01.00  
 31 Peacock, Bryce             9 Saugus              33-07.00   32-01.00  
 33 Cockerell, Evan            9 Buena               25-00.00   31-08.00  
 34 Kurz, Jeremy              10 St. Bonavent        34-00.00   31-05.75  
 35 Castellanos, David         9 Santa Maria         29-10.00   31-05.00  
 36 Eicher, Thomas             9 Simi Valley         29-07.00   30-09.25  
 37 Gutierrez, Jorge           9 Santa Maria         29-08.00   30-08.00  
 -- Linsangan, Marvin          9 Santa Maria         22-07.00         ND  
 -- Chittenden, Craig         10 Oxnard              28-03.00         ND  
 -- Skidmore, Gunnar           9 Simi Valley         26-04.00         ND  
 -- Silecchio, Donald          9 Simi Valley         36-06.00         ND  
 -- Murillo, Gabe             10 Santa Barbar        36-01.00         ND  
 -- Kershaw, James             9 Cabrillo (Lo        25-02.00         ND  
 -- Lemos, Blaise              9 San Marcos -        22-00.00         ND  
 -- Fidel, Tyler               9 Santa Barbar        22-07.00         ND  
 -- Arcilla, Paul              9 Cabrillo (Lo        26-01.75         ND  
 -- Lamoutte, Lucas            9 San Marcos -        48-00.00         ND  
 -- Miller, Jeremy            10 San Marcos -        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Benson, Michael           10 Calabasas           30-00.00         ND  
 -- Aaron, Brett               9 Thousand Oak        28-09.00         ND  
 -- Pineda, Esteban           10 Thousand Oak        30-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw FR/SO
================================================================================
     Stadium: S 179-02.50  1967        Bernardi, Fred, Hart                    
        Meet: M    144-02  3/12/2011   Eric Beilke, Ventura                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romero, David             10 Moorpark              100-00     125-07   10   
  2 Bultman, Nathan            9 West Ranch            120-02     123-01    8   
  3 Perez, Gilbert            10 Channel Isla          112-00     113-05    6   
  4 Gurrola, Nickolas         10 Moorpark              100-00     112-06    5   
  5 Michalec, Tanner          10 Ventura               106-11     102-11    4   
  6 Abbott, Derek             10 Dos Pueblos            94-02      97-05    3   
  7 Hamrick, Zachary          10 St. Bonavent           89-00      97-00    2   
  8 Kurz, Jeremy              10 St. Bonavent           86-00      96-06    1   
  9 Coffey, Lavanson          10 Cabrillo (Lo           84-02      94-08  
 10 Sookikian, Jordan         10 Thousand Oak           91-06      92-10  
 11 Rodriguez, Eduardo        10 Ventura               105-07      91-02  
 12 Dickinson, Jonathan       10 Dos Pueblos            98-00      91-01  
 13 Almontes, Bryan           10 Channel Isla           85-00      89-08  
 14 Pineda, Esteban           10 Thousand Oak           80-04      89-07  
 15 Harrison, Devon            9 Ventura                92-00      88-05  
 16 Lopez, Ricardo J          10 Channel Isla           90-00      86-01  
 17 Toasco, Noah              10 Buena                  86-03      85-04  
 18 Torres, Nicolas           10 Rio Mesa               76-11      84-01  
 19 Falahat, Mason            10 West Ranch             95-00      82-05  
 20 Marcus, Ari               10 Dos Pueblos            90-04      82-04  
 21 Castillo, Ramon           10 Oxnard              75-01.50      82-01  
 22 Payovich, Skylar          10 Santa Barbar           75-05      81-04  
 23 Peacock, Bryce             9 Saugus                 70-02      80-05  
 -- Raguini, Vincent           9 St. Bonavent           68-00         ND  
 -- Silecchio, Donald          9 Simi Valley            99-00         ND  
 -- Cockerell, Evan            9 Buena                  57-00         ND  
 -- Linsangan, Marvin          9 Santa Maria         44-00.50         ND  
 -- Gutierrez, Jorge           9 Santa Maria         63-01.50         ND  
 -- Chittenden, Craig         10 Oxnard                 66-03         ND  
 -- Beltron, Jonathan         10 Oxnard                 67-06         ND  
 -- Smith, Alexander          10 West Ranch            100-05         ND  
 -- Pollara, Curtis            9 Newbury Park           75-07         ND  
 -- Castellanos, David         9 Santa Maria            64-00         ND  
 -- Fidel, Tyler               9 Santa Barbar           52-01         ND  
 -- Miller, Jeremy            10 San Marcos -           72-00         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Joseph          10 Rio Mesa               83-07         ND  
 -- Murillo, Gabe             10 Santa Barbar           64-04         ND  
 -- Kaplan, Zack               9 Calabasas              90-00         ND  
 -- McDuffie, Montrell         9 Rio Mesa               70-07         ND  
 -- Lemos, Blaise              9 San Marcos -           50-00         ND  
 -- Aaron, Brett               9 Thousand Oak           70-04         ND  
 -- Segura, Alfonso           10 Pacifica (Ox                         ND  
 -- Eicher, Thomas             9 Simi Valley            58-00         ND  
 -- Whisler, Andrew            9 Saugus                 54-02         ND  
 -- Babuata, Collin            9 Cabrillo (Lo           77-03         ND  
 -- Montesinos, Ricardo        9 Saugus                 59-01         ND  
 -- Kershaw, James             9 Cabrillo (Lo           73-09         ND  


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
SVTrackMom
Where can we find the field event results?
History for Ventura Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1 2 4 15  
2013 2 4 2 87  
2012 1 4 1 175  
2011 1 7 2 56  
2010 1   1 8