Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 6th to Apr 7th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (184)
View
+
Photos (5236)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Florida Relays
Apr 8th 2012, 1:05am
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Pepsi Florida Relays

 

2012 Results - Florida Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 8th 2012, 1:05am
Florida Relays
Apr 6, 2012 to Apr 7, 2012
University of Florida, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL, US, 32611
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfiled, Levonte   Jones 10.21w +2.3 1  
2 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.37w +2.3 1  
3 Bromell, Trayvon 10 Gibbs 10.64w +2.3 1  
4 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 10.68 +1.8 3  
5 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.70w +2.3 1  
6 Glass, Najee 12 St Peters Prep 10.73w +2.3 1  
7 Berry, Evan 10 Creekside 10.76 +1.9 2  
8 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 10.79 +1.8 3  
9 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 10.85 +1.9 2  
10 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 10.86 +1.9 2  
11 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 10.87 +1.8 3  
12 Lily, Synjohn 12 Apopka 10.88 +1.9 2  
13 Holsey, Josh 12 Creekside 10.93 +1.9 2  
14 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 10.96 +0.1 4  
15 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 10.99 +1.8 3  
16 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 11.03 +0.1 4  
17 Brown, Robert 11 Lake Mary 11.03w +2.8 7  
18 Gayle, Anthony 12 Pine Ridge 11.05 +0.1 4  
19 Williams, Travon 11 St Cloud 11.06 +1.0 6  
20 Hayes, Markee 11 West Port 11.06 +1.4 5  
21 Armstrong, John 12 Olympia 11.07 +1.9 2  
22 Dunbar, Rajee 12 Gonzaga College 11.08 +0.1 4  
23 Taylor, D'Shea 12 Winter Park 11.09 +1.0 6  
24 Tillman, Mike 11 Buchholz 11.09 +1.4 5  
25 Coburn, Angel 12 West Orange 11.12 +1.4 5  
26 Tatis, Joshua 11 Oak Ridge 11.12 +1.8 3  
27 Hicks, Josh 10 Palmetto 11.14 +1.0 6  
28 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler 11.15 +1.0 6  
29 Daniels, Damien 10 Gibbs 11.17 +1.9 2  
30 Abdullah, Bilal 12 Brookwood 11.18 +1.1 9  
31 McKenzie, Isaiah   American Heritag 11.19 +1.9 2  
32 Johnson, Antonio 10 Lake Mary 11.20 +1.0 6  
33 Barnes, Qua 12 Apopka 11.22w +2.8 7  
34 Felton, Demonte 10 Hardin Valley Ac 11.24 +1.4 5  
35 Clark, Marcus 11 North Florida Ch 11.24w +2.8 7  
36 Henderson, Justin 09 Lake Wales 11.24 +0.4 8  
37 Bazanos, Daniel 12 Spruce Creek 11.25 +1.1 9  
38 Reus, Jordan 11 St Cloud 11.26 +1.4 5  
39 Quinn, Devin 09 Charlotte 11.26w +2.5 12  
40 YOUNG, WILLIE 11 Lake Wales 11.26w +2.8 7  
41 Jamison, Isaiah 12 Bradford 11.27 +1.1 10  
42 Tharp, Branden 12 The Bolles 11.27 +1.1 10  
43 Battle, Brandon 12 Martin County 11.27w +2.8 7  
44 Davis, Omari 12 Trinity Prep 11.28 +1.1 9  
45 Roberson, Christian 12 Hallandale 11.34 +1.0 6  
46 Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto 11.35w +2.8 7  
47 Burgman, Marquis 11 Holy Trinity (Me 11.36 +0.4 8  
48 Ellis, Steven 12 Wekiva 11.36 +1.1 9  
49 Motes, Bryce 10 Fleming Island 11.38 +0.4 8  
50 Dennis, Brandon 12 Gonzaga College 11.39 +0.4 8  
51 Fyne, Reshawd 12 Martin County 11.40 +1.4 5  
52 Webb, Rapheal 11 Gainesville 11.40 +1.1 9  
53 Wilson, Andrew 12 Pine Ridge 11.44 +0.1 4  
54 Gibson, Jarrett   Pope 11.45w +2.1 11  
55 Walker, Hiram 11 Gainesville 11.45 +1.1 9  
56 Walter, Derrick 12 Hallandale 11.46 +1.8 3  
57 Benton, Bryant 10 Leesburg 11.48w +2.1 11  
58 Williams, Dexter 09 Olympia 11.48 +1.4 5  
59 Richardson, Raymere 11 Vero Beach Senio 11.48 +0.1 4  
60 Williams, Ronnie 12 North Florida Ch 11.48 +0.4 8  
60 Lewis, Brandon 12 Miramar 11.48 +1.4 5  
62 Rupert, Tim 11 Hardin Valley Ac 11.52 +1.1 10  
63 Wright, Dravious 11 Vero Beach Senio 11.53 +1.8 3  
63 Godwin, Nate   Freedom (Tampa) 11.53 +0.4 8  
63 Revell II, Milton 12 The Bolles 11.53 +1.1 10  
66 Gardner, Willie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 11.55 +1.1 10  
67 Sands, Alec 12 Trinity Prep 11.57 +1.1 10  
68 Cornell, Christian 12 Westminster 11.62 +1.0 6  
69 Bryant, Santavious 12 Wheeler 11.70w +2.1 11  
70 Hayes, Joshua 10 Providence 11.70w +2.5 12  
71 Spence, Andrew 09 Spruce Creek 11.74w +2.1 11  
72 Hall, Anderson 11 Providence 11.74 +1.1 10  
73 Telfer, Trent 12 North Port 11.76 +0.1 4  
74 Day, Carson   Pope 11.87w +2.1 11  
75 Badger, Charlie 09 Community School 11.94 +1.1 10  
76 Holton, Marcus 09 Lawton Chiles 12.08w +2.5 12  
77 Allen, Dwayne 10 Lawton Chiles 12.53w +2.5 12  
-- Howard, Tracy 12 Miramar FS +2.8 7  
-- Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone FS +2.3 1  
-- Mathews, Turrel 11 Flagler Palm Coa FS +0.4 8  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Demps, Jeff 12 Florida 10.11 +1.1 1  
2 Hyman, Kemar 12 Florida State 10.14 +1.1 1  
3 Hargrett, Chris 12 Boston Elite 10.19w +3.4 2  
4 Lee, Brent 11 Jackson State 10.25w +3.4 2  
5 Emery, Evan 10 High Point 10.28w +3.4 2  
6 Wesh, Darrell 10 Virginia Tech 10.31w +2.3 3  
7 Mvrume, Gabriel   Unattached 10.31w +3.4 2  
8 Sterling, Rhoan   Unattached 10.32w +3.4 2  
9 Smellie, Gavin 12 Athletics Canada 10.32 +1.1 1  
10 Ruffin, Rachaunn 12 George Mason 10.36w +3.4 2  
11 Gittens, Ramon 12 GW Express 10.38 +1.1 1  
12 Dzingai, Brian   Unattached 10.39w +3.3 4  
13 Butler, Kind 12 Indiana 10.40 +1.1 1  
14 Young, Javon 12 Charleston South 10.40 +1.1 1  
15 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 10.43w +3.2 8  
16 Seymore, Leonardo 11 Florida 10.44w +3.3 4  
17 Tillman, Jeremy 12 Florida A&M 10.46w +3.3 4  
18 Lopez, Miguel 12 ISANDER SANT 10.48w +2.3 3  
19 Lewis, Miles 11 Buffalo 10.49 +1.3 7  
20 Petty, Tazz 12 Unattached 10.51w +2.3 3  
21 Amalberth, Marcos 12 ISANDER SANT 10.51w +3.3 4  
22 Adu-bobie, Richard 12 Athletics Canada 10.53 +1.1 1  
23 Mahlung, Nickolei 11 Long Island U - 10.54w +3.2 8  
24 Makinde, Olwasegun 12 Athletics Canada 10.54 +1.2 5  
25 Betts, Joseph 9 Radford 10.54 +1.3 7  
25 Johnson, Rozzie 10 Charleston South 10.54 +1.9 6  
27 Smith, Seyi 12 Athletics Canada 10.56 +1.1 1  
28 Ambler, David 11 Florida State 10.56w +3.3 4  
29 Dooms, Allen 12 Radford 10.57w +3.2 8  
29 Richey, Niko 12 Florida A&M 10.57w +2.3 3  
31 Ansley, Ramaan 11 St Augustine's 10.57w +2.8 9  
31 Johnson, Jeremy 11 North Carolina-W 10.57 +1.9 6  
33 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 10.58 +1.2 5  
34 Jones, Geno   SPEED BEGINS 10.58w +3.3 4  
35 Plump, Eric 12 Savannah State 10.58 +1.9 6  
36 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 10.61 +1.3 7  
37 Shields, Bradley 9 Mississippi 10.62 +1.2 5  
38 Winfrey, Eric 9 South Carolina 10.63w +3.3 4  
39 Campbell, Khristian 10 Florida Internat 10.64w +3.2 8  
40 Kelly, Richard 11 Jackson State 10.65w +3.2 8  
41 Lawrence, Desmond 10 East Carolina 10.65w +2.8 9  
42 Rivas, Diego   Venezuela 10.65 +1.2 5  
43 Lewis, Austin 10 East Carolina 10.66 +1.2 5  
44 Jackson, Christopher 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.66 +1.9 6  
44 El-Sabawi, Bassim 10 Miami (FL) 10.66w +3.2 8  
46 Sales, Antonio   Unattached 10.67w +2.3 3  
47 Page, R.J. 11 Boston Universit 10.68 +1.9 6  
48 Baker, Darrius 11 Savannah State 10.68 +1.3 7  
49 Baker-Johnson, Travaug 11 George Mason 10.70w +3.2 8  
50 Chirinos, Jermaine   Venezuela 10.75w +2.3 3  
51 West, Julius 10 St Augustine's 10.76 +1.3 7  
52 Harris, Eric 10 Georgia 10.78 +1.2 5  
53 Williamson, Mikhail 9 Long Island U - 10.79w +3.2 8  
54 Jones, Perron 11 Georgia Tech 10.80w +2.8 9  
55 williams, kim 12 Zenith Velocity 10.80 +1.2 5  
56 Hawkes, Floyd 12 Maryland 10.80w +2.8 9  
57 Barren, Phillip 11 North Carolina C 10.81 +1.9 6  
58 de Leon, Hector 12 ISANDER SANT 10.81 +1.9 6  
59 Allen, Aaron 11 Fort Valley Stat 10.83 +1.3 7  
60 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 10.84 +1.9 6  
61 Sult, Tyler 11 Indiana 10.85w +2.8 9  
62 Granger, Michael 11 Mississippi 10.86 +1.1 1  
63 Robinson, Leon 11 Embry-Riddle 10.90w +3.3 4  
64 Bony, Said   Venezuela 10.95w +2.8 9  
65 Marshall, Antonial 10 East Carolina 10.99w +2.8 9  
66 Guscott, Nicholas 11 Rhode Island 11.01w +2.8 9  
67 Navarro, Geoff 12 Monmouth (NJ) 11.01w +2.8 9  
68 Pereira, Matt 11 Boston Universit 11.04w +3.2 8  
69 Minton, Frank   Unattached 11.13w +3.3 4  
70 Walker, Quinten 12 Norfolk State 11.14 +1.3 7  
71 Rogers, Aaron   Unattached 11.21 +1.2 5  
-- Royster, Chris 10 South Carolina FS +2.3 3  
 
Mens 200m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Maurice 12 Florida State 20.08w +3.4 1  
2 Miller, Ramon   TEAM BAHAMAS 20.29w +3.3 3  
3 Young, Isiah 11 Mississippi 20.35w +3.4 1  
4 Butler, Kind 12 Indiana 20.43w +2.8 2  
5 Byram, Brandon   Unattached 20.48w +3.4 1  
6 Jobodwana, Anaso 9 Jackson State 20.48w +2.8 2  
7 Lawrence, Torrin 12 Georgia 20.51w +2.8 2  
8 Williams, Horatio 12 Florida State 20.57w +2.8 2  
9 Smellie, Gavin 12 Athletics Canada 20.58w +3.4 1  
10 Demps, Jeff 12 Florida 20.64w +3.3 3  
11 Dukes, Dedric 9 Florida 20.65w +2.8 2  
12 Seymore, Leonardo 11 Florida 20.71w +3.3 3  
13 Smith, Calvin   adidas 20.73w +3.4 1  
14 McKenzie, Ramone 12 Pure Athletics 20.75w +3.4 1  
15 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 20.78w +3.3 3  
16 Makinde, Olwasegun 12 Athletics Canada 20.81w +3.3 3  
17 Young, Javon 12 Charleston South 20.89w +2.8 2  
18 Dzingai, Brian   Unattached 20.95w +2.8 2  
19 Page, R.J. 11 Boston Universit 20.98w +2.1 4  
20 Wells, Evander 12 World Express 21.00w +3.4 1  
21 Graham, Jr 9 Florida 21.00w +2.1 4  
22 Richey, Niko 12 Florida A&M 21.06w +3.3 3  
23 Thomas, Julian   Birchfield H 21.11w +2.1 4  
24 Storey, Waymon 10 Georgia 21.15w +2.1 4  
25 Harris, Eric 10 Georgia 21.23w +3.3 3  
26 Emery, Evan 10 High Point 21.42w +2.1 4  
27 Albishi, Hamed 12 Saudi Arabia 21.72w +2.1 4  
28 Charles, Ricardo   Athletics Canada 22.28w +2.1 4  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McQuay, Tony 11 Florida 45.65 1  
2 Hyatt, Dane   Unattached 45.68 2  
3 Scott, Josh 12 GW Express 46.11 1  
4 Hayes, Armanti 12 Unattached 46.21 3  
5 Edmonds, Josh 10 St Augustine's 46.21 2  
6 Verburg, David 11 George Mason 46.24 3  
7 Drakeford, Antione 12 Unattached 46.42 2  
8 Torrance, Jamaal 12 GW Express 46.43 1  
9 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 46.62 1  
10 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 46.80 7  
11 Longart, Omar   Venezuela 46.86 3  
12 Graham, Jr 9 Florida 46.93 3  
13 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 46.95 5  
14 Miller, Bryan 12 World Express 47.13 1  
15 Winston, De'Myco 10 Western Kentucky 47.14 2  
16 Vaughn, Chris 11 Indiana 47.15 7  
17 Latty, Tewado 11 Boston Universit 47.15 1  
18 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 47.15 4  
19 O'Connor, Brandon   Unattached 47.16 1  
20 Robertson, Michael   Athletics Canada 47.19 5  
21 Ramirez, Arturo   Venezuela 47.19 7  
22 McKay, Antonio 12 Georgia Tech 47.21 6  
23 Ayre, Sanjay   Puma 47.39 1  
24 Gravesande, Clayton 10 South Carolina 47.44 5  
24 Quarles, James 10 St Augustine's 47.44 4  
26 Curry, Randy   GW Express 47.44 2  
27 Bravo, Albert   Venezuela 47.61 4  
28 Strachan, Jamieson 12 World Express 47.66 2  
29 clarke, sekou   Unattached 47.67 4  
30 Clark, Charles   Unattached 47.70 5  
31 Oliver, Dante' 10 Mississippi 47.70 7  
32 Eruchie, Somto   Birchfield H 47.74 5  
33 Lawrence, Rayon 12 Coppin State 47.74 5  
34 Vaughn, Nick 12 George Mason 47.75 6  
35 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 47.85 3  
36 Aguilar, Alberto   Venezuela 47.95 3  
37 Higgs, Jordan 12 Morgan State 48.13 6  
38 Carter, Dredame 12 Florida Memorial 48.15 4  
39 Albishi, Hamed 12 Saudi Arabia 48.15 7  
40 Jones, Olajuwon 11 WOLFPACK 48.18 4  
41 Davidson, Anthony 10 Rhode Island 48.22 7  
42 Bullard, Ja-Vell 12 George Mason 48.23 3  
43 Young, Bobby 12 Unattached 48.26 2  
44 Morgan, Derrick 10 Florida A&M 48.26 6  
45 Bouttry, D'Mitri 12 North Carolina A 48.33 7  
46 AlHosah, Yonas 12 Saudi Arabia 48.36 4  
47 Devore, Tariq 11 Delaware State 48.36 6  
48 Carter, Andre 11 South Carolina 48.43 6  
49 Senick, Joel 12 Boston Universit 48.44 3  
50 Burris, Michael 9 Florida 48.48 5  
51 Foster, Chris 9 Georgia 48.55 3  
52 Toppin, Jovon 11 Florida 48.66 5  
53 Fisher, Kelly 12 St Augustine's 48.69 7  
54 Boyd, Corryl 12 Long Island U - 48.75 7  
55 Abkar, Abdullah 12 Saudi Arabia 48.97 6  
56 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 49.01 5  
57 Brown, Tyquan 11 Delaware State 49.02 6  
58 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 50.05 6  
-- McGrath, Jordan   Birchfield H FS 4  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kisean 12 Brookwood 1:54.62 1  
2 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:54.72 1  
3 Deceus, Jean 11 Immokalee 1:55.17 1  
4 Jackson, Chris 11 West Port 1:55.19 1  
5 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:55.49 1  
6 Close, Jessie 12 Lincoln 1:55.54 1  
7 Marshall, Jake 12 Ponte Vedra 1:56.13 1  
8 Lindsey, John 11 Winter Park 1:56.55 1  
9 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 1:56.91 2  
10 Paynter, Brandon 12 Ponte Vedra 1:57.18 1  
11 Fogg, Alex 12 Community School 1:57.29 2  
12 Peletier, Josh 12 Palmetto Ridge 1:57.61 1  
13 Robinson, William 12 Lake Mary 1:57.80 1  
14 Loyack, Joey 11 Lake Nona 1:57.86 2  
15 Patton, Ryan 12 Spruce Creek 1:58.84 4  
16 Vera, Davey 12 South Sumter 1:59.41 3  
17 Simpkins, Joshua   Jones 1:59.69 2  
18 Heron, Kevin 10 Bloomingdale Sen 1:59.95 3  
19 Chenault, Tyrin   Jones 2:00.24 2  
20 Caballero, Pedro 11 Brookwood 2:00.88 2  
21 Strickland, Luke 10 North Florida Ch 2:00.93 2  
22 Zagra, Justin 11 Olympia 2:01.50 2  
23 Lee, Trevon 10 Cardinal Gibbons 2:01.51 4  
24 Johnson, Germain 11 Boyd Anderson 2:01.64 4  
25 David, William 11 Wekiva 2:01.72 2  
26 Brown, Rashard 11 Buchholz 2:01.84 4  
27 Loyack, Andrew 10 Lake Nona 2:01.96 2  
28 Armor, James 12 Spruce Creek 2:02.25 3  
29 Cartagena, Jose 11 Estero 2:02.37 1  
30 Pollard, Cory 11 Crystal River 2:02.42 3  
31 Pierre, Renald 09 Immokalee 2:03.48 4  
32 Arnold, Morgan 11 Naples 2:03.50 3  
33 Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:03.55 2  
34 Williams, Damoi   Cypress Creek 2:03.95 3  
35 Banker, Wes 11 Hardin Valley Ac 2:03.98 4  
36 Williams, Trey 12 Alexander 2:04.29 3  
37 Cohn, Austin 11 Mt Dora 2:04.34 5  
38 McDonald, Adavion 12 Miramar 2:04.35 5  
39 Guire, Stefan 11 DeLand 2:04.37 5  
40 Fenelon, Jefferson 11 Vero Beach Senio 2:04.37 2  
41 Mattera, Tyler 12 Wiregrass Ranch 2:04.53 4  
42 Namukaya, Chriss 12 Pendleton 2:04.80 5  
43 Ernest, Andre 11 Miramar 2:05.10 3  
44 Betancourt, Jaquan 11 Naples 2:05.11 4  
45 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 2:05.44 3  
46 Gangemi, Jag 11 Westminster 2:05.51 5  
47 Riech, Nate 11 Milton 2:05.58 1  
48 Bembrey, Nikko   Matanzas 2:05.97 4  
49 Meyerson, Henry 12 Gonzaga College 2:06.11 4  
50 Bruce, Tyler 12 Pine Ridge 2:06.44 6  
51 Dhillon, Austin 10 Westminster 2:06.47 5  
52 Shearman, Brendan 11 Fort Myers 2:07.06 4  
53 Correa, Gaby 8 Ransom-Everglade 2:07.15 5  
54 Mason, Mitchell 11 Fort Myers 2:07.86 6  
55 Morris, Matthew 12 The Bolles 2:08.23 2  
56 Edmonds, DeVontre 12 Bradford 2:08.61 5  
57 Schmick, Brennan   Cypress Creek 2:08.86 4  
58 Sweetapple, David 11 St Andrews 2:08.95 6  
59 Napier, Josh 10 Lakewood Ranch 2:09.34 6  
60 Duffy, Kevin 12 Flagler Palm Coa 2:09.73 3  
61 Wallisch, Sean 12 Gonzaga College 2:09.77 4  
62 Mutungu, Eddie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:10.07 5  
63 Hill, Patrick 11 Wiregrass Ranch 2:10.17 5  
64 Gentry, Brian 11 St. Stephens Ev 2:10.60 6  
65 Figeroa, Victor 12 Tavares 2:10.61 5  
66 Davis, Malik 10 Creekside 2:10.83 4  
67 Briner, Steven 11 Estero 2:10.99 5  
68 Greer, Miles 09 Walton 2:11.28 6  
69 Quinn, Connor   Charlotte 2:11.56 3  
70 Edenfield, Tyler 11 Alexander 2:12.61 3  
71 Kreilein, Taylor 12 St Andrews 2:12.87 6  
72 Whitehead, Austin 11 Bradford 2:13.09 6  
73 Humphreys, Evan 11 Hardin Valley Ac 2:13.43 5  
74 Greene, Tom 12 Athens Academy 2:13.95 6  
75 Nichlaus, Shawn 09 Lakewood Ranch 2:14.06 6  
76 Jarriel, Caleb 12 Nease 2:16.49 6  
77 Sharpe, Ryan 12 Westminster 2:18.00 6  
78 Jenkins, Jordan 12 Creekside 2:18.56 5  
79 Sorrick, Christopher 12 Anclote 2:18.75 5  
80 Huskey, Will 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:19.71 6  
81 Bolger, Mason 10 Lake Mary 2:19.83 6  
82 Lisitano, Justin 11 Creekside 2:19.93 6  
-- Turner, Will 11 Gainesville DNF 6  
-- Jones, Hannibal 11 Buchholz DNF 4  
-- Knauf, Trevor 10 Lawton Chiles DNF 5  
 
Mens 800m INVITE High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arroyo, Andres   Colonial 1:51.04 1  
2 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Charlotte 1:51.46 1  
3 Burton, Jake 12 Martin County 1:52.83 1  
4 Teixeira, Otniel 12 Lake Brantley 1:53.00 1  
5 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 1:53.87 1  
6 Dey, Daniel 12 Olympia 1:54.77 1  
7 Yoonis, Adel 11 Wheeler 1:56.29 1  
8 Montenari, Mathew 12 Northside Christ 1:56.85 1  
9 Moore, Jonathan 11 Thomas Jefferson 1:57.08 1  
10 Barrett, Jonathan   American Heritag 2:00.91 1  
 
Mens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Kevin 12 S.E.T.A. 1:47.59 1  
2 Mokone, David 10 Western Kentucky 1:48.13 1  
3 Holmes, Donte 12 Delaware State 1:48.48 1  
4 Webb, Sharif   Unattached 1:48.52 1  
5 Vanderham, Bob 12 North Carolina-W 1:48.68 1  
6 Gibson, Darrin 11 Florida State 1:48.75 1  
7 Cardillo, Tyler 9 Florida 1:48.85 1  
8 Mitchell, John 11 Florida 1:49.20 1  
9 Slate, Chris 12 Clemson 1:50.23 2  
10 Zahorodny, Wil 12 North Carolina-W 1:50.97 2  
11 VERAS, JOSE 12 Zenith Velocity 1:51.12 2  
12 Neal, Keffri 9 Kentucky 1:51.44 3  
13 Navarrete, Pablo 12 Florida State 1:51.71 3  
14 Leroux, Adam 12 Winthrop 1:51.76 3  
15 Grass, Daniel 11 Georgia 1:51.76 2  
16 Trzasalski, Jakub 10 East Carolina 1:51.85 2  
17 Washington, Moses   TEAM MOWASH 1:51.85 3  
18 Quercia, Michael 10 East Carolina 1:51.95 2  
19 Wehunt, Daniel 11 Florida 1:52.17 2  
20 Palmer, Ford 11 Monmouth (NJ) 1:52.18 2  
21 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 1:52.23 3  
22 Lynch, Marcelis 11 St Augustine's 1:52.36 4  
23 Parisi, Lou 12 Temple 1:52.54 2  
24 Scharold, Robert 10 Kentucky 1:52.61 4  
25 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah 11 Gardner-Webb 1:52.68 4  
26 Scheff, Rick 12 Georgia Tech 1:53.10 3  
27 Ross, Stuart 9 Boston Universit 1:53.53 3  
28 Lee, Daquam 12 Boston Elite 1:53.54 2  
29 Ramsay, Eric   Unattached 1:53.76 2  
30 Cephas, Danzeto 12 North Carolina A 1:54.08 4  
31 Fife, Nolan 9 Indiana 1:54.14 4  
32 Webb, Alan   Unattached 1:54.17 3  
33 Dennig, Steven 9 Tampa 1:54.52 4  
34 Mask, Isaiah 12 Buffalo 1:54.68 4  
35 Hendershot, Nathan 10 Clemson 1:54.72 2  
36 Lawrence, Luc 10 Florida 1:54.78 4  
37 Agard, Matthew 10 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:54.79 3  
38 Davis, Cameron   Unattached 1:55.23 4  
39 Deji, Owolabi 11 Florida A&M 1:55.25 4  
40 Sawe, Joshua 12 McNeese State 1:57.20 4  
41 Unknown Athlete 9 CUNY Kingsboroug 1:58.54 3  
 
Mens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Shawn 11 Georgia Tech 3:46.85 1  
2 Stockberger, Daniel 12 Indiana 3:47.24 1  
3 Mokone, David 10 Western Kentucky 3:47.83 1  
4 Samoei, Fred 12 World Express 3:47.90 1  
5 Dickerson, Cameron 11 North Florida 3:48.44 1  
6 Rooney, David 12 McNeese State 3:49.07 1  
7 Young, Riley 11 Mississippi 3:49.55 3  
8 Ripley, Ryan   New Balance 3:49.92 1  
9 Weatherford, Andy 12 Indiana 3:50.00 1  
10 Clifford, Alec 10 Georgia Tech 3:50.64 1  
11 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex 11 McNeese State 3:50.86 1  
12 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Clemson 3:51.09 1  
13 Stowe, Joseph 11 Georgia Tech 3:51.40 1  
14 Halasek, Trent 12 Kentucky 3:51.78 3  
15 Reade, Fraser 11 Georgia 3:52.47 3  
16 Castillo, Sebastian 11 Florida Internat 3:52.82 3  
17 Post, James 11 North Florida 3:53.15 2  
18 Davis, Cullen 9 Temple 3:53.16 3  
19 Kaczka, Gregory 11 Miami (FL) 3:53.57 3  
20 Nadzam, Josh 12 Kentucky 3:53.81 2  
21 Webb, Alan   Unattached 3:54.08 1  
22 Neff, Danny 11 Georgia 3:54.16 1  
23 Greenwald, Jeremy 9 Georgia Tech 3:54.18 2  
24 Kahleifeh, Adam 10 Kentucky 3:54.66 2  
25 Nierman, Robby 10 Indiana 3:54.83 2  
26 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 3:55.38 3  
27 Svoboda, Miles 12 Georgia 3:55.54 2  
28 Holguin, Gabe 10 Winthrop 3:56.30 3  
29 Porter, Daniel 11 East Carolina 3:56.66 3  
30 Maloney, Martin 11 Clemson 3:57.26 2  
31 Torke, Harsha 9 Florida 3:57.60 3  
32 Kellar, William 10 Temple 3:58.26 2  
33 Adams, Connor 9 Miami (FL) 3:58.39 2  
34 Hines, JL 9 Florida 3:59.31 2  
35 Garcia, Eddie 9 Florida 3:59.32 3  
36 Miller, Austin 10 East Carolina 4:01.18 3  
37 Horvath, Balint 12 Boston Universit 4:01.63 3  
38 Tyler, Tim 9 Clemson 4:04.13 2  
39 Razick, Robert 11 South Carolina 4:11.18 2  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton 4:22.71 1  
2 Kotick, Jacob 12 Booker T. Washin 4:24.47 1  
3 Hoffman, Alex 12 Holy Trinity (Me 4:25.63 1  
4 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 4:27.03 1  
5 Brown, Ace 11 Fort Myers 4:27.60 1  
6 Morgan, Bailey 12 St Cloud 4:28.25 1  
7 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:28.41 1  
8 Iglesias, Andrew 10 Pembroke Pines C 4:29.43 1  
9 Scott, Brent 12 Community School 4:29.54 1  
10 Turner, Trevor 12 Brookwood 4:29.66 1  
11 Brown, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge 4:30.78 1  
12 Templeton, Aaron 10 Hardin Valley Ac 4:30.79 1  
13 Bireda, Ermias 11 Wiregrass Ranch 4:31.06 2  
14 Hoban, Matthew 12 Mt Dora 4:32.88 2  
15 Tampa, Cash 09 Creekside 4:33.21 2  
16 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 4:34.20 1  
17 russo, sean 12 Chamberlain 4:34.53 2  
18 Jacobsen, Nic 8 St Andrews 4:35.55 2  
19 DelaCruz, Leonel 11 Immokalee 4:36.43 2  
20 Peck, Ryan 09 Wheeler 4:36.59 2  
21 Allen, Cameron   Matanzas 4:37.05 2  
22 Martinez, Matt 12 Naples 4:37.97 2  
23 Smith, Preston 10 Spruce Creek 4:38.05 3  
24 Castro, Manuel 11 Immokalee 4:38.64 2  
25 Weaver, John 10 Mandarin 4:38.83 2  
26 Schmick, Brennan   Cypress Creek 4:38.97 1  
27 PORTER, ODAINE 11 Wekiva 4:39.57 3  
28 Montgomery, Alex 12 Community School 4:39.60 2  
29 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel 11 Hardin Valley Ac 4:39.65 3  
30 Bergengruen, Jan 11 Ransom-Everglade 4:40.21 2  
31 Geer, Matthew 11 D W Daniel 4:40.57 3  
32 Kalvin, Garrisson 10 Naples 4:40.63 3  
33 DuCharme, Broc 10 Alexander 4:41.19 3  
34 Dipsiner, Evan 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:41.29 3  
35 Crymes, Kurt 11 Athens Academy 4:41.68 3  
36 Cohn, Austin 11 Mt Dora 4:41.78 2  
37 Merrill, Andrew 12 Bradford 4:42.48 3  
38 LeBlanc, Matthew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 4:43.37 3  
39 Velez, George 11 Lake Nona 4:43.53 2  
40 Bennett, Tyler 10 Fort Myers 4:44.09 2  
41 Demons, Keith 12 Vero Beach Senio 4:44.20 4  
42 Jones, Brandon 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:44.55 3  
43 Peralta, Angelo 11 Lake Nona 4:44.85 3  
44 Lassley, Adam 11 Mandarin 4:46.79 3  
45 Walbert, Bradley 11 Flagler Palm Coa 4:47.32 3  
46 Chadderton, Ryan 11 Bloomingdale Sen 4:47.85 4  
47 Decker, Austin 10 The Bolles 4:47.87 3  
48 Scansy, Michael 11 Alexander 4:48.30 3  
49 Insel, Blake 12 Nease 4:48.47 4  
50 Pulliam, Kevin 10 Gonzaga College 4:48.98 3  
51 Guzman, Brock 10 Key West 4:49.79 4  
52 Willis, Adam 11 Westminster 4:50.07 3  
53 Gatti, Matt 12 Gonzaga College 4:50.77 2  
54 Herrera, Felipe 11 The Bolles 4:51.88 4  
55 Westlake, Garrett 11 P.K. Yonge 4:52.45 1  
56 Gillenwaters, John 11 Bradford 4:52.46 4  
57 Hovey, Cole 12 Olympia 4:52.69 3  
58 Wilhelm, Taylor 11 Harmony 4:52.84 4  
59 Huffman, Bobby 10 Lake Mary 4:54.91 4  
60 Heathcott, Cole 12 St Andrews 4:56.50 4  
61 Gentry, Brian 11 St. Stephens Ev 4:56.90 4  
62 Abreu, Jeremy 11 Nease 4:57.19 4  
63 Thiemann, Ben 11 Creekside 4:57.49 4  
64 Fernandez, Chris 12 Lecanto 4:57.51 4  
65 Hill, David 12 Wiregrass Ranch 4:57.86 3  
66 Monteau, Andrew 10 Buchholz 4:58.39 4  
67 Jacob, Gilbert 10 Harmony 4:58.59 4  
68 Toriscelli, Shane 11 Chamberlain 4:59.96 4  
69 Castillo, Edger   Cypress Creek 5:00.13 3  
70 Malloy, Cody 11 Leesburg 5:02.66 3  
71 Kutner, Jordan 11 Vero Beach Senio 5:04.06 4  
72 Mueller, Sam 11 Lecanto 5:07.74 4  
73 Sommer, Adam 10 Estero 5:08.71 1  
74 Garcia, Simon 10 Lake Mary 5:13.45 4  
75 Garrett, Alex 12 Flagler Palm Coa 5:16.23 4  
 
Mens 1600m INVITE High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 4:16.41 1  
2 Anguish, William 12 Winter Park 4:16.46 1  
3 Dwyer, Henry 11 Athens Academy 4:19.16 1  
4 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 4:19.59 1  
5 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero 4:19.94 1  
6 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:19.96 1  
7 Malanoski, Morgan 12 Brookwood 4:20.45 1  
8 Ivankovic, Andre 11 D W Daniel 4:20.49 1  
9 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 4:20.92 1  
10 Moore, Daniel 12 Holy Trinity (Me 4:23.37 1  
11 Flowers, Jordan 10 Westminster 4:25.29 1  
12 Fleming, Patrick 11 Pope 4:25.31 1  
13 Godwin, Chris 12 Buchholz 4:26.01 1  
14 Ojeda, Mario 12 Northside Christ 4:26.96 1  
15 Irigoyen, Bert 12 Ransom-Everglade 4:37.02 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, AJ 32 Dr Phillips 9:43.86 1  
2 Kathman, Kyler 12 Spruce Creek 9:44.01 1  
3 Moore, Mitchell 12 Olympia 9:49.29 1  
4 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 9:51.55 1  
5 Slann, Jacob 09 D W Daniel 9:54.10 2  
6 Hines, Jared   Jones 9:58.64 2  
7 Ritchie, Ramsey 10 Mc Callie 10:02.98 1  
8 Hernandez, Alexander 11 Estero 10:04.63 1  
9 Peck, Ryan 09 Wheeler 10:05.85 1  
10 Kameh, Tyler 11 Spruce Creek 10:09.02 1  
11 Spidell, Stephen 11 Hardin Valley Ac 10:09.41 2  
12 Cole, Matt 12 St Cloud 10:12.01 2  
13 Parrenelli, Nicholas 11 Martin County 10:12.50 2  
14 Hoyle, Chris 10 Gonzaga College 10:12.75 1  
15 Jones, Matthew 10 Mc Callie 10:13.59 1  
16 O'Brien, Tyler 10 Martin County 10:13.64 2  
17 Shearer, Lee 11 Naples 10:14.13 2  
18 Aitken, Michael 12 Mandarin 10:14.37 1  
19 Dolan, David 12 P.K. Yonge 10:15.58 2  
20 Carroll, Thomas 11 Flagler Palm Coa 10:16.91 1  
21 Gubitz, Al 11 Creekside 10:17.14 2  
22 Hippely, Sam 12 Wiregrass Ranch 10:18.38 1  
23 O'Connor, Harry 10 Westminster 10:18.42 2  
24 Janson, Joseph 10 P.K. Yonge 10:20.41 2  
25 Arnold, Mitch 10 Lakewood Ranch 10:21.74 3  
26 Sorrick, Christopher 12 Anclote 10:22.56 2  
27 Millson, Sam 10 Trinity Prep 10:24.57 1  
28 Smith, Sean 12 Westminster 10:25.23 1  
29 Hall, Ben 11 Wiregrass Ranch 10:26.42 2  
30 DelaCruz, Leonel 11 Immokalee 10:27.32 1  
31 Malloy, Cody 11 Leesburg 10:28.89 2  
32 Grey, Trey 12 Alexander 10:29.03 2  
33 Roche, Tim 11 Nease 10:30.82 3  
34 Montalvo, Antonio 11 St Cloud 10:32.04 3  
35 Castro, Manuel 11 Immokalee 10:32.88 2  
36 Castillo, Edger   Cypress Creek 10:33.77 2  
37 Petow, Kevin 12 Creekside 10:33.94 1  
38 Barner, Adam 12 Gainesville 10:34.13 2  
39 Howard, Trent 11 Lake Mary 10:34.83 3  
40 Jodice, Noah 12 D W Daniel 10:35.47 3  
41 DeGale, Ryan 09 Lake Mary 10:35.96 3  
42 Hearn, Adam 09 Athens Academy 10:36.06 3  
43 Kaleel, Nick 10 St Andrews 10:36.27 3  
44 Ledesma, Ricky 10 Estero 10:36.88 3  
45 Demons, Keith 12 Vero Beach Senio 10:37.71 2  
46 montoya, sebastian 12 Chamberlain 10:39.25 2  
47 Kutner, Jordan 11 Vero Beach Senio 10:43.27 2  
48 King, Jacob 10 Alexander 10:43.52 2  
49 Tomita, Aeschton 12 Key West 10:45.19 3  
50 fuhr, jacob 12 Chamberlain 10:47.15 3  
51 Higginbotham, Cole 10 Tavares 10:55.08 3  
52 Long, Tyler 11 Fort Myers 10:55.47 3  
53 Estes, Steven 09 Lakewood Ranch 10:55.64 3  
54 Garrett, Ashton 09 Flagler Palm Coa 11:03.41 3  
55 Mchugh, Jack 09 Santa Fe Catholi 11:05.55 3  
56 Bonafe, Tyler 11 Riverview 11:10.66 3  
57 Williams, Sam 10 Athens Academy 11:16.80 3  
58 Hales, Thomas 09 Bradford 11:34.41 3  
59 Compton, Josh 10 Fort White 13:14.69 3  
-- Westfall, Christopher 11 Orange City Univ DNF 1  
-- Dillard, Brian 12 Boca Raton Commu DNF 2  
-- O'Linn, Sean 10 Ponte Vedra DNF 1  
-- Gorora, Frankie 12 St Andrews DNF 3  
 
Mens 3200m INVITE High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 9:21.68 1  
2 Barudin, Matt 12 Brookwood 9:22.64 1  
3 McClintock, Matthew 11 Brookwood 9:23.03 1  
4 Castagnaro, Joey 12 Holy Trinity (Me 9:24.76 1  
5 Templeton, Will 12 Hardin Valley Ac 9:25.84 1  
6 Buzzard, Taylor 12 Lawton Chiles 9:30.21 1  
7 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview 9:31.31 1  
8 Mowery, Tyler 12 Mandarin 9:32.20 1  
9 Reynolds, Mac 12 Nease 9:38.61 1  
10 Gates, Herbert 11 Naples 9:39.92 1  
11 Kattenberg, Tristen 11 Holy Trinity (Me 9:46.61 1  
12 Zimmerman, Cade 10 Lawton Chiles 9:49.60 1  
13 Licari, Peter   Hagerty 9:50.69 1  
14 Hundersmark, Ryan 12 Buchholz 9:57.82 1  
15 Drumm, David   Matanzas 10:00.88 1  
 
Mens 5000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Izewski, Josh 11 Florida 14:02.57 1  
2 Kirwa, Evans 12 Embry-Riddle 14:03.80 1  
3 Rwaheru, Deus 12 Western Kentucky 14:04.81 1  
4 Orta, Luis 11 Kentucky 14:09.47 1  
5 Lord, Brandon 10 Georgia 14:21.03 1  
6 Richardson, Brett 11 Georgia 14:34.34 1  
7 Detweiler, Brian 11 Georgia 14:47.03 1  
8 Hackney, J P 12 Georgia 14:49.27 1  
9 Baker, Luke 10 Georgia 14:49.84 1  
10 mott, jonathan 12 Unattached 14:50.98 1  
11 Adnew, Damtew 9 Norfolk State 14:57.95 1  
12 Quinn, Sean 11 Florida State 15:02.38 1  
13 Yanichko, Chris 10 Florida Southern 15:03.75 1  
14 Estrada, Joshua 10 Florida Internat 15:06.40 1  
15 Cruz, Argeo 10 Florida Gulf Coa 15:06.53 1  
16 McClay, Michael 10 Gardner-Webb 15:06.77 1  
17 Roeser, Kurt   Unattached 15:08.37 1  
18 Hurd, Sean 9 Western Kentucky 15:10.34 1  
19 Sanchez, Joshua 12 Florida R.C. 15:13.61 1  
20 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 15:15.06 1  
21 Cabrera, Dominick 9 Florida State 15:15.84 1  
22 Luttrell, Walter 11 Kentucky 15:18.00 1  
23 Carmichael, Kelly 12 North Carolina-W 15:18.01 1  
24 Manirumva, Lewi 11 McNeese State 15:19.37 1  
25 Menaker, Brian 12 Florida R.C. 15:22.54 1  
26 Isreal-McBee, Ruben 12 Savannah State 15:23.74 1  
27 Vidal, Michael 9 Florida Atlantic 15:25.70 1  
28 Shaver, Cameron 12 North Carolina-W 15:25.88 1  
29 Millay, Daniel   Unattached 15:26.19 1  
30 Eden, Stacey 10 Kentucky 15:26.75 1  
31 Rego, Christopher 12 Unattached 15:27.96 1  
32 Jarnigen, Jacee 9 Miami (FL) 15:32.80 1  
33 Orgass, Peter 11 Tampa 15:36.01 1  
34 Toledo, Charles 11 Tampa 15:36.05 1  
35 Waldrop, Austin 11 The Citadel 15:38.28 1  
36 Tomchinsky, David 10 Florida Southern 15:38.52 1  
37 Kilp, Timo 10 Nova Southeaster 15:38.94 1  
38 Meagher, Kevin 11 Nova Southeaster 15:47.57 1  
-- Rey, Agustin 12 Nova Southeaster DNF 1  
-- Curley, Steve   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleaver, Matt 12 Georgia 8:49.38 1  
2 McCormack, Ty 10 Clemson 8:59.65 1  
3 Parrish, Mark 10 Florida 9:01.01 1  
4 DiGennaro, Michael   DELAWARE RUN 9:05.45 1  
5 Chettleburgh, Kyle 12 Western Kentucky 9:05.92 1  
6 Koenck, Jonathon 12 McNeese State 9:08.96 1  
7 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 9:10.50 1  
8 Anderson, Michael 12 Florida 9:21.65 1  
9 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 9:28.80 1  
10 Sparks, Charlie 10 Georgia 9:32.50 1  
11 Barron, Gabriel 9 Webber Internati 9:36.98 1  
12 Boiywo, David 11 Florida Tech 9:38.60 1  
13 Moreaux, Brock 10 McNeese State 9:39.21 1  
14 Price, Lewis 11 Tampa 9:48.34 1  
15 Kogut, Andrew 9 McNeese State 9:51.11 1  
16 Hernandez, Omar 11 Nova Southeaster 9:54.96 1  
17 Scott, Brandon 10 Webber Internati 9:57.12 1  
18 Crecco, Nico 11 Nova Southeaster 10:46.09 1  
19 Gide, Bsrat 11 Fort Valley Stat 10:46.99 1  
20 Clare, Patrick 10 Embry-Riddle 10:47.72 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter   American Heritag 14.17 1  
2 Dillon, Kimlon 12 Apopka 14.22 1  
3 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 14.58 1  
4 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 14.61 3  
5 Neal, Keanu 11 South Sumter 14.64 2  
6 Anderson, Nicholas 11 Wekiva 14.68 2  
7 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 14.91 3  
8 Isang, Iman 12 Mc Callie 14.99 2  
9 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.00 1  
10 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 15.14 2  
11 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 15.16 2  
12 Toussaint, Yveneld 11 Vero Beach Senio 15.17 3  
13 Williams, Kadeem 11 Flagler Palm Coa 15.19 3  
14 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 15.24 3  
15 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 15.28 4  
16 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 15.50 5  
17 Lawson, Jay 11 Brookwood 15.54 4  
18 Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar 15.57 1  
19 James, Draeland 11 Providence 15.58 4  
20 Ausustin, Carl   Cypress Creek 15.58 4  
21 Booth, Charles 12 Thomas Jefferson 15.61 2  
22 Porter, Deondre 10 Thomas Jefferson 15.64 3  
23 Daniels, Damien 10 Gibbs 15.86 5  
24 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 15.89 5  
25 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port 15.95 2  
26 Flounders, Britton 12 Olympia 15.99 3  
27 McClary, Gabriel 10 Winter Park 16.02 6  
28 Long, Deric 12 Westminster 16.03 8  
29 Mitchell, Randall 12 Gonzaga College 16.04 4  
30 McMillon, Terry 12 Spruce Creek 16.09 3  
31 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 16.18 3  
32 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Wheeler 16.18 5  
32 Peters, Scott 12 Westminster 16.18 4  
34 Erwin, Michael 11 Florida Christia 16.35 6  
35 Noel, Isaiah 10 Charlotte 16.42 7  
36 Dixon, Jonathan 09 The Bolles 16.45 8  
37 Torsza, Ryan 11 Bartram Trail 16.52 6  
38 Lester, Luke 12 Palmetto 16.55 5  
39 Mizzell, John   Cypress Creek 16.59 7  
40 Brown, Dejan 09 Naples 16.70 8  
41 Gray, Darien 11 Gonzaga College 16.79 5  
42 Carrier, Nathan 11 Trinity Prep 16.81 7  
43 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 17.20 9  
44 Thomas, Chris 10 Hardin Valley Ac 17.28 9  
45 Nieto, Carlos 11 Florida Christia 17.32 7  
46 Holton, Marcus 09 Lawton Chiles 17.56 8  
47 Morrision, Nick 11 Leesburg 17.67 8  
48 Roberts, Thomas   Lecanto 18.09 9  
49 Burum, Isaiah 10 Hardin Valley Ac 18.49 8  
50 Phillips, John 12 Alonso 18.54 7  
51 Foster, Reis 12 Lecanto 18.91 9  
-- Cooper, Sammie 11 Flagler Palm Coa DQ 6  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ash, Ronnie   Nike 13.10 1  
2 Faulk, Dexter   Hobson's Choice 13.25 1  
3 Fourie, Lehann   Unattached 13.31 1  
4 Oliver, David 12 Nike 13.43 1  
5 Payne, David 12 TRAIN GANG 13.47 1  
6 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 13.48 1  
7 Hill, Devon 12 Miami (FL) 13.58 2  
8 Hicks, Antwon   Unattached 13.67 1  
9 townsend, fredrick   Unattached 13.68 1  
10 Adams, Spencer 11 Clemson 13.72 2  
11 Dutch, Johnny   Nike 13.73 2  
12 Lovett, Eddie 10 Florida 13.86 2  
13 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 13.94 2  
14 Ames, Brendan 12 TRAIN GANG 13.97 1  
15 Al-Ameen, Alex 12 TRAIN GANG 14.03 4  
16 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 12 Florida State 14.09 4  
17 lopez lopez, francisco   Unattached 14.09 3  
18 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 14.10 3  
19 Massenburg, Aramis 12 Norfolk State 14.12 2  
20 Artis-Gray, Jeff 11 Virginia Tech 14.13 2  
21 Emere, Steve 11 Florida A&M 14.13 3  
22 Maxey, Marcus 11 Clemson 14.16 2  
23 Rolle, Charlton 12 Clemson 14.17 3  
24 Wyatt, Vincent 9 Radford 14.18 4  
25 Boyd, Jason 12 St Augustine's 14.18 3  
26 Holman, Cory 12 Georgia 14.19 4  
27 Murray, Ty'reak 10 St Augustine's 14.24 5  
28 Ray, Zach 12 Maryland 14.26 6  
29 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 14.29 4  
30 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 14.30 3  
31 McFrazier, Joshua 10 Temple 14.33 5  
32 Daube, Karlis 11 Western Kentucky 14.33 5  
33 Samuels, Joseph 10 East Carolina 14.36 4  
34 Hall, Cameron 9 Savannah State 14.45 6  
35 Griffith, Ronnie 12 St Augustine's 14.46 6  
36 Cook, Christian 9 Miami (FL) 14.48 3  
37 Lindsay, David 11 North Carolina-W 14.68 5  
38 Powell, Glenn 9 Georgia Tech 14.68 6  
39 Boateng, Christian 9 Morgan State 14.71 3  
40 Byrd, Justin 11 Florida State 14.75 5  
41 Brady, Geoffrey 10 Jackson State 14.76 7  
42 Lewis, Jeffery 10 North Carolina A 14.79 5  
43 Johnson, Cyrus 9 Western Kentucky 14.79 5  
44 Bagley, Brandon 11 Kentucky 14.82 7  
45 Salgado, Daniel 10 Florida State 14.83 7  
46 Semien, Robert 9 Mississippi 14.86 6  
47 Boyer, Kenny 12 Jackson State 14.96 6  
48 Parker, Chris 12 Maryland 15.03 7  
49 Lane, Jared 9 Northeastern 15.15 6  
50 Scantling, Garrett 9 Georgia 15.16 7  
51 Davis, Darrius 9 Fort Valley Stat 15.24 6  
52 Nyalls, Carlton 9 Florida A&M 15.32 6  
53 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Northeastern 15.36 7  
54 Williams, Anthony 9 George Mason 15.89 5  
-- Carroll, Damarius   Boston Elite FS 4  
-- Robinson, Emmanuel 9 Morgan State DNF 4  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Bershawn 12 GW Express 48.49 1  
2 Dutch, Johnny   Nike 48.96 1  
3 Hollimon, Austin 12 Unattached 50.61 1  
4 Blanks, Carson 12 Mississippi 50.79 2  
5 Victorian, Jibri 11 Coppin State 50.98 3  
6 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 51.02 2  
7 Adams, Phillip 12 Georgia 51.22 2  
8 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 51.45 1  
9 beauvais, alie 12 Zenith Velocity 51.48 1  
10 Briscoe, Mario   Drivephaze T 51.49 3  
11 Harley, Quinton 11 East Carolina 51.73 3  
12 Branch, Drew 9 Georgia 51.89 5  
13 Vitale, Stephen 10 Boston Universit 52.02 6  
14 Stenner, Juan 9 South Carolina 52.11 2  
15 Daube, Karlis 11 Western Kentucky 52.18 4  
16 Sharahili, Bandar 12 Saudi Arabia 52.38 1  
17 Noel, Akido 11 St Augustine's 52.46 3  
18 Garcia-Tunon, Javier   Unattached 52.48 2  
19 Burroughs, Devon 11 St Augustine's 52.70 3  
20 Ray, Zach 12 Maryland 52.73 5  
21 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 52.93 2  
22 Lowery, Jerome 12 Pittsburgh 52.98 6  
22 Empty, George 11 George Mason 52.98 6  
24 Greaves, Karym 12 St Augustine's 53.00 5  
25 Cole, William 11 Buffalo 53.11 3  
26 Hindes, Ryan 12 Indiana 53.16 5  
27 Bejarano, Michael 12 Florida Internat 53.22 5  
28 Peterson, Rod 12 Boston Elite 53.32 3  
29 Samuels, Joseph 10 East Carolina 53.61 4  
30 Olinger, Brett 12 Radford 53.62 4  
31 Bully, Ras-Len 12 Florida Internat 53.64 4  
32 Farquhason, Richard 12 Coppin State 53.88 5  
33 Reed, Jarius 10 Virginia State 53.91 5  
34 Castilletti, Mark 10 Rhode Island 53.93 5  
35 Hill, Devon 12 Miami (FL) 53.99 4  
36 Word, Brian 10 Mississippi 53.99 6  
37 Rucker, Reggie   GW Express 54.05 2  
38 Colon, Anthony 10 North Carolina-W 54.10 1  
39 Massenburg, Aramis 12 Norfolk State 54.17 6  
40 Burnside, Nejmi 10 South Carolina 54.21 6  
41 Boateng, Christian 9 Morgan State 54.21 5  
42 Cook, Christian 9 Miami (FL) 54.44 6  
43 Adams, Spencer 11 Clemson 54.64 2  
44 Chavous, Andrew 9 Winthrop 55.11 6  
45 Boonham, Victor 11 Rhode Island 55.26 6  
46 Alejandro, Eric   Unattached 55.28 1  
47 Cameron, Clive 10 Virginia State 57.64 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, Berry,
Holsey, Buchanno
  Creekside 41.42 1  
2 Hall, McClary,
Dix, Coppet
  St Thomas Aquina 41.91 1  
3 Davis, Sanders,
Walter, Wilson
  Hallandale 42.37 1  
4 Dudley, Evans,
James, Rollins
  Buchholz 42.42 3  
5 Relay Team   Jones 42.57 2  
6 Antoine, Tatis,
Tyler, Scott
  Oak Ridge 42.62 1  
7 Little, Griffin,
Griffin, Mitchell
  Lakewood 42.64 2  
8 Pfeifer, Reus,
Jandrew, Williams
  St Cloud 42.65 3  
9 Walker, Jealks,
Thompson, Young
  Gainesville 42.72 3  
10 Jamison, James,
Jonas, Lane
  Bradford 42.73 4  
11 Blocker, Fields,
Barnes, Lily
  Apopka 42.74 2  
12 Abnar, Williams,
Williams, Davis
  Lincoln 42.77 2  
13 Battle, Burrows,
Fyne, Simmons
  Martin County 42.85 4  
14 Burston, Smith,
Jackson, Hicks
  Palmetto 43.13 3  
15 Roberts, williams,
Nelson, zephir
  Dillard 43.17 2  
16 Dunbar, Dennis,
Gray, Mitchell
  Gonzaga College 43.27 4  
17 King, Ivory,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 43.30 1  
18 Bromell, Evans,
Smith, Daniels
  Gibbs 43.43 1  
19 Robinson, Howard,
Taylor, Lewis
  Miramar 43.48 4  
20 Brooks, Evanson,
Harris, Nunn
  South Lake (Grov 43.51 5  
21 Agurs, Pollack,
Holmes, Carnes
  Manatee 43.84 5  
22 Register, Watson,
Jackson, Tiller
  Thomas Jefferson 43.90 2  
23 Rutland, Johnson,
Thomas, Brown
  Lake Mary 44.11 5  
24 Armstron, Flounder,
Lennon, Williams
  Olympia 44.13 4  
25 Hylton, Acree,
Wiggins, Plante
  First Academy 44.15 7  
26 Maxwell, Harrison,
Bryant, Jenkins
  Wheeler 44.18 5  
27 Miller, Rupert,
Scott, Felton
  Hardin Valley Ac 44.32 6  
28 Grove, Roy,
Fraga, Machiela
  Kings Academy 44.34 7  
29 Allen, Cornell,
Peters, Ufere
  Westminster 44.37 7  
30 Walkow, Hobbs,
Dornevil, James
  Naples 44.43 8  
31 Mejias, Gardner,
Williams, Mathews
  Flagler Palm Coa 44.45 4  
32 Castillo, Coffey,
Robinson, Showers
  Alonso 44.65 8  
33 Jacobs, Williams,
Forgham-, Taylor
  Winter Park 44.78 6  
34 Maroon, Nieto,
Nieto, Alayon
  Florida Christia 45.28 8  
35 Burgman, Simon,
Britten, Netterst
  Holy Trinity (Me 45.33 4  
36 Bruce, Gayle,
Wilson, Foster
  Pine Ridge 45.38 6  
37 Relay Team   Zepherhills 45.40 7  
-- Allen, Cromarti,
Gallaher, Holton
  Lawton Chiles DNF 8  
-- Natson, Gray,
Davis, Jones
  Boyd Anderson DNF 2  
-- Walker, Shaw,
Thomas, Hayward
  Godby DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Salaam, Bledman,
Padgett, Ashmeade
  Pure Athletics 38.64 1  
2 Demps, McQuay,
Seymore, Dukes
  Florida 38.91 1  
3 Adu-bobi, Smith,
Connaugh, Makinde
  Athletics Canada 39.16 1  
4 Kimmons, Gatlin,
Faulk, Brown
  Star athletics i 39.54 1  
5 Hancock, Newman,
Perry, Sales
  SPEED ELITE 39.61 2  
6 Byrd, Royster,
Gravesan, Winfrey
  South Carolina 39.92 1  
7 House, Williams,
Elliott, Womack
  North Carolina A 40.13 2  
8 Sult, Butler,
Vaughn, Stoner
  Indiana 40.17 2  
9 Chirinos, Ramirez,
Rivas, Acevedo
  Venezuela 40.24 2  
10 Brathwai, Martin,
Monrose, Green
  Star athletics i 40.26 1  
11 Johnson, Young,
Tyler, Allen
  Charleston South 40.39 3  
12 Granger, Young,
Serrette, Shields
  Mississippi 40.40 3  
13 Fraser, Murdock,
Abdul-Ma, Adams
  Clemson 40.53 2  
14 Foster, Storey,
Harris, Adams
  Georgia 40.55 2  
15 Brady, Jobodwan,
Kelly, Lee
  Jackson State 40.58 5  
16 Baker, Price,
Hall, Plump
  Savannah State 40.87 4  
17 West, Quarles,
Ansley, Stuart
  St Augustine's 41.02 2  
18 Johnson, Hill,
El-Sabaw, Cook
  Miami (FL) 41.03 4  
19 Addison, Barren,
Boye-Wea, Pratt
  North Carolina C 41.12 4  
20 Washingt, Perkins,
Jackson, Clarke
  Bethune-Cookman 41.13 4  
21 Hill, Murray,
Thompson, Hobwana
  Pittsburgh 41.43 4  
22 David, Davenpor,
David, Hawkes
  Maryland 41.46 4  
23 Boyd, Richards,
Mahlung, Stewart
  Long Island U - 41.55 5  
24 Beal, Ray,
McClary, Robinson
  Embry-Riddle 41.62 5  
25 Campbell, McGill,
Bully, Paul
  Florida Internat 41.77 5  
26 Olinger, Dooms,
Posey, Betts
  Radford 41.79 5  
27 Guscott, Boonham,
Woodley, Young
  Rhode Island 41.83 5  
28 Wilson, Pensyl,
McGee, Myers
  Temple 42.02 3  
29 Wilkes, Johnson,
Lindsay, Nixon
  North Carolina-W 42.12 5  
30 Seese, Moise,
Hemenez, Washingt
  Nova Southeaster 42.28 2  
31 Wells, Lindsey,
Celestie, Remo
  McNeese State 42.44 5  
32 Baker, Davis,
Chaney J, Hunter
  Fort Valley Stat 42.73 4  
33 Relay Team   Tulane 42.96 3  
34 Madrid, Henderso,
Jones-La, Harden
  VELOCITY STRIDER 43.36 3  
-- Hyman, Williams,
Mitchell, van Lamo
  Florida State DNF 1  
-- fahie, Durant,
Brown, hunt
  U.S. Virgin Isla DNF 4  
-- Wells, Sorrillo,
Perry, Miller
  World Express DNF 1  
-- Redfearn, Charles,
Higgs, Boateng
  Morgan State DNF 5  
-- williams, Gordon,
beauvais, Summers
  Zenith Velocity DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, McClary,
Dix, Coppet
  St Thomas Aquina 1:26.67 1  
2 Davis, Sanders,
Roberson, Wilson
  Hallandale 1:27.90 1  
3 Barnes, Fields,
Dillon, Lily
  Apopka 1:28.37 1  
4 Abnar, Joseph,
Williams, Williams
  Lincoln 1:28.51 1  
5 Ellis, David,
Anderson, Fair
  Wekiva 1:29.20 1  
6 Dudley, Evans,
James, Ivey
  Buchholz 1:29.68 3  
7 Williams, Reus,
Jandrew, Pfeifer
  St Cloud 1:30.20 4  
8 Agurs, Pollack,
Holmes, Carnes
  Manatee 1:30.65 4  
9 Relay Team   American Heritag 1:30.82 4  
10 Roberts, williams,
zephir, Bailey
  Dillard 1:30.87 2  
11 Abdullah, Tate,
Thomas, Martin
  Brookwood 1:31.19 3  
12 Burston, Brice,
Taylor, Pierre
  Palmetto 1:31.22 4  
13 Mejias, Mathews,
Gardner, Williams
  Flagler Palm Coa 1:31.24 2  
14 Bromell, Smith,
Evans, Allen
  Gibbs 1:31.25 1  
15 Stanley, Davis,
Franklin, Sanders
  Creekside 1:31.48 2  
16 Williams, Strickla,
Clark, Philpott
  North Florida Ch 1:31.87 4  
17 Thompson, Jealks,
Holmes, Young
  Gainesville 1:32.07 2  
18 Ivory, King,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 1:32.22 6  
19 Roy, Roy,
Machiela, Grove
  Kings Academy 1:32.30 5  
20 Brooks, Byers,
Harris, Nunn
  South Lake (Grov 1:32.64 2  
21 Taylor, Jacobs,
Mcclary, Slay
  Winter Park 1:32.76 1  
22 Davis, Hewitt,
Sands, Reynolds
  Trinity Prep 1:33.07 5  
23 Maxwell, Harrison,
Izqueird, Jackson
  Wheeler 1:33.35 5  
24 Miller, Rupert,
Felton, Scott
  Hardin Valley Ac 1:33.69 3  
25 Britten, Cacciato,
Sims, Burgman
  Holy Trinity (Me 1:35.39 6  
26 Bastian, McGirt,
Thayer, Manetti
  Spruce Creek 1:35.44 5  
27 Relay Team   Pope 1:35.54 6  
28 Bruce, Gayle,
Wilson, Foster
  Pine Ridge 1:35.77 3  
29 Waston, Shepperd,
Roberts, Wallisch
  Gonzaga College 1:37.02 5  
30 Buggs, Watkins,
Crayton, Rutland
  Lake Mary 1:37.33 6  
31 Allen, Cromarti,
Gallaher, Holton
  Lawton Chiles 1:38.35 6  
-- Fyne, Battle,
Burrows, Simmons
  Martin County DQ 4  
-- Jamison, Dinkins,
Henderso, Jonas
  Bradford DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Law, Gordon,
Maurice, Mitchell
  Zenith Velocity 1:21.57 1  
2 Makinde, Connaugh,
Smellie, Smith
  Athletics Canada 1:21.82 2  
3 Perry, Strachan,
Withersp, Miller
  World Express 1:22.74 1  
4 Carter, Royster,
Winfrey, Gravesan
  South Carolina 1:22.76 1  
5 Ruffin, Vaughn,
Bullard, Vaughn
  George Mason 1:23.44 1  
6 House, Womack,
Elliott, Williams
  North Carolina A 1:23.66 1  
7 Hobwana, Lowery,
Murray, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 1:23.78 4  
8 Terrell, Hall,
Baker, Price
  Savannah State 1:24.05 2  
9 Lee, Guice,
Kelly, Jobodwan
  Jackson State 1:25.02 2  
10 Abkar, Albishi,
Sharahil, AlHosah
  Saudi Arabia 1:25.16 1  
11 Oliver, Serrette,
Griffin, Shields
  Mississippi 1:25.17 1  
12 Ray, Davenpor,
David, Hawkes
  Maryland 1:25.37 3  
13 Myers, Pensyl,
McGee, Wilson
  Temple 1:25.87 2  
14 Colon, Johnson,
Lindsay, Wilkes
  North Carolina-W 1:25.99 3  
15 Dascent, Charles,
Higgs, Boateng
  Morgan State 1:26.08 2  
16 Tillman, Morgan,
Lewis, Phillps
  Florida A&M 1:26.22 2  
17 Jackson, Perkins,
Clarke, Pamilton
  Bethune-Cookman 1:26.25 3  
18 Boyd, Edmonds,
Fisher, Quarles
  St Augustine's 1:26.34 1  
19 Boonham, Young,
Castille, Davidson
  Rhode Island 1:26.37 2  
20 Chapman, Bennett,
Lawrence, Crawford
  Coppin State 1:26.54 3  
21 Hannifor, Chambers,
Cameron, Rogers
  Virginia State 1:27.08 4  
22 Lane, MacDonal,
Shapiro, Velez
  Northeastern 1:27.55 4  
23 Summers, williams,
queen, wesley
  Zenith Velocity 1:28.01 4  
24 Lawrence, Lewis,
Campbell, Marshall
  East Carolina 1:28.06 3  
25 Handy, Empty,
Baker-Jo, Verburg
  George Mason 1:28.09 2  
26 Brantley, Woodfin,
Welsh, Till
  The Citadel 1:29.01 4  
27 Stewart, Pierre-L,
Chase, White
  CUNY Kingsboroug 1:29.82 4  
28 Harden, Madrid,
Henderso, Jones-La
  VELOCITY STRIDER 1:29.93 4  
29 Massenat, Morency,
Gil, Jackson
  Nova Southeaster 1:30.41 3  
30 Bennett, Glaze,
Celestie, Murray
  McNeese State 1:31.73 4  
-- Beal, McClary,
Ray, Robinson
  Embry-Riddle DNF 3  
-- Addison, Barren,
Boye-Wea, Pratt
  North Carolina C DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bloom, Davis,
Wilson, Sanders
  Hallandale 3:16.55 1  
2 Hall, Tatham,
Tatham, McClary
  St Thomas Aquina 3:20.67 1  
3 Clevelan, Griffin,
Griffin, Holmes
  Lakewood 3:22.08 1  
4 Ballard, Taylor,
Davis, Uruburu
  Bartram Trail 3:22.15 2  
5 Wyche, Coffee,
White, Moore
  Thomas Jefferson 3:22.58 2  
6 Relay Team   Jones 3:23.70 2  
7 Ellis, David,
Ballou, Anderson
  Wekiva 3:24.10 4  
8 Dey, Macon,
Armstron, Zagra
  Olympia 3:24.21 1  
9 Hardy, Young,
Welch, Christia
  Lake Wales 3:24.42 3  
10 Shelton, Fleming,
Fields, Dillon
  Apopka 3:24.58 2  
11 Relay Team   Dr Phillips 3:26.19 3  
12 Machiela, Roy,
Walz, Roy
  Kings Academy 3:26.72 6  
13 Mejias, Williams,
Gardner, Mathews
  Flagler Palm Coa 3:26.77 4  
14 Collins, Williams,
Fattore, Slay
  Winter Park 3:27.27 3  
15 Dunbar, Dennis,
Wallisch, Gray
  Gonzaga College 3:27.34 3  
16 Chin, Kelly,
Saint Pr, Robb
  Orange City Univ 3:27.59 7  
17 Carpente, Armor,
Bastian, Patton
  Spruce Creek 3:27.67 4  
18 Relay Team   Matanzas 3:28.11 6  
19 Tatis, Tyler,
Jenkins, williams
  Oak Ridge 3:28.16 1  
20 Brown, Dudley,
Evans, Hannibal
  Buchholz 3:28.52 4  
21 Benedett, Pollard,
MaCateer, Hutchers
  Crystal River 3:29.02 5  
22 Laventur, Newberry,
Betancou, Arnold
  Naples 3:29.26 6  
23 Britten, Karas,
Sims, Simon
  Holy Trinity (Me 3:30.08 4  
24 Ndedi, Watson,
Toth, Romblad
  Springstead 3:30.39 6  
25 Roberts, Nelson,
williams, Bailey
  Dillard 3:30.56 1  
26 Erwin, Brador,
Alayon, Maroon
  Florida Christia 3:30.61 7  
27 Blount, Henderso,
Holland, Dinkins
  Bradford 3:30.88 6  
28 Relay Team   Wharton 3:30.94 2  
29 Thomas, Johnson,
Robinson, Brown
  Lake Mary 3:31.24 5  
30 Davis, Hopes,
Coffey, Jackson
  Alonso 3:31.41 5  
31 Ojeda, Montenar,
Chapman, Ojeda
  Northside Christ 3:31.47 5  
32 Johnson, Jeffers,
Morris, Morris
  The Bolles 3:32.09 6  
33 Badger, Rochette,
Scott, Fogg
  Community School 3:32.21 5  
34 Hayes, Jackson,
Carrion, Stacey
  West Port 3:32.94 5  
35 Relay Team   Cypress Creek 3:33.10 5  
36 Brown, Brown,
Fields, Joiner
  P.K. Yonge 3:33.18 7  
37 Carolina, Harris,
Flournoy, Fleming
  Riverview 3:33.21 6  
38 King, Ivory,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 3:36.74 5  
39 Plante, Marsh,
Acree, Hylton
  First Academy 3:36.80 7  
40 Relay Team   Freedom (Tampa) 3:36.91 7  
41 Shelman, Jackson,
Smith, Pierre
  Palmetto 3:41.62 6  
42 Jealks, Thompson,
Welch, Young
  Gainesville 3:47.27 2  
43 Davis, Rupert,
Burum, Parrilla
  Hardin Valley Ac 3:50.73 7  
44 Harris, Hill,
Laurama, Campbell
  Miramar 3:54.63 3  
-- Allen, Smith,
Teaheatt, Simon
  Gibbs FS 7  
-- Abdullah, Tate,
Martin, Smith
  Brookwood DNF 1  
-- Berry, Holsey,
Buchanno, Tookes
  Creekside DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Torrance,
Rucker, Jackson
  GW Express 3:03.04 1  
2 Adams, Lawrence,
Foster, Storey
  Georgia 3:06.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Zenith Velocity 3:06.12 1  
4 Betters, Ashmeade,
Strachan, Miller
  World Express 3:06.29 1  
5 Nkrumah, Taylor,
Smith, Holston
  Norfolk State 3:06.87 2  
6 Dukes, McQuay,
Seymore, Toppin
  Florida 3:06.90 1  
7 Vaughn, Verburg,
Empty, Bullard
  George Mason 3:07.50 2  
8 Fisher, Boyd,
Quarles, Edmonds
  St Augustine's 3:07.66 2  
9 Clarke, Hayes,
Ayre, Drakefor
  FAST FOUR 3:08.05 1  
10 Longart, Ramirez,
Bravo, Menzones
  Venezuela 3:08.35 1  
11 Womack, Elliott,
House, Bouttry
  North Carolina A 3:08.71 4  
12 Brown, Carter,
Devore, Holmes
  Delaware State 3:08.79 1  
13 Page, Latty,
Vitale, Senick
  Boston Universit 3:08.91 4  
14 Oliver, Blanks,
Young, Word
  Mississippi 3:09.00 2  
15 Gravesan, Carter,
Royster, Stenner
  South Carolina 3:09.41 4  
16 McCants, Artis-Gr,
Hoepker, Ricks
  Virginia Tech 3:09.95 5  
17 Murray, Hobwana,
Lowery, Lowery
  Pittsburgh 3:10.06 1  
18 Higgs, Dascent,
Boateng, Charles
  Morgan State 3:12.17 3  
19 Pope, Winstead,
Mokone, Winston
  Western Kentucky 3:12.36 2  
20 Mitchell, Young,
Williams, Navarret
  Florida State 3:12.49 2  
21 Aguilar, Rivas,
Acevedo, Bony
  Venezuela 3:12.50 3  
22 Jones, Pratt,
Barren, Addison
  North Carolina C 3:12.74 5  
23 Varella, Wilson,
McIntosh, Guice
  Jackson State 3:13.30 3  
24 Pamilton, Ellis,
Jackson, Brown
  Bethune-Cookman 3:13.39 3  
25 Price, Assinzo,
Shakir, Hall
  Savannah State 3:13.40 5  
26 Myers, McGee,
Wilson, Harding
  Temple 3:13.65 4  
27 David, Brown,
Ray, Davenpor
  Maryland 3:13.71 4  
28 Roberson, Jackson,
Fraser, Murdock
  Clemson 3:13.90 2  
29 Menen, Rolle,
Squillac, Mims
  North Florida 3:13.99 5  
30 Phillip, beauvais,
Puckerin, Law
  Zenith Velocity 3:14.09 3  
31 Harley, Sykes,
Campbell, McKinzie
  East Carolina 3:14.23 4  
32 AlHosah, Albishi,
Albishi, Abkar
  Saudi Arabia 3:14.39 2  
33 Warrick, Olinger,
Dooms, White
  Radford 3:14.45 6  
34 Ross, Reed,
Johnson, Owusu-Me
  Virginia State 3:15.05 6  
35 Walker, Winfrey,
Burnside, Redic
  South Carolina 3:15.08 6  
36 Morgan, Lewis,
Emere, Lewis
  Florida A&M 3:15.66 4  
37 Cook, Hill,
El-Sabaw, Nygren
  Miami (FL) 3:15.80 5  
38 Snow, Redmond,
Chaney J, Allen
  Fort Valley Stat 3:16.29 5  
39 Vaughan, Costanzo,
Shipp, Moore
  Virginia Commonw 3:16.87 5  
40 Knight, Washingt,
Hemenez, Moise
  Nova Southeaster 3:18.01 6  
41 Remo, Lindsey,
Wells, Sawe
  McNeese State 3:20.01 6  
42 , Barroilh,
Salgado, Byrd
  Florida State 3:20.23 5  
43 Stewart, Agard,
Pierre-L, White
  CUNY Kingsboroug 3:20.51 6  
44 Rector, Kuhrt,
Hadrick, Petty
  Miami (FL) 3:21.85 6  
45 Beal, Fuller,
Jackson, Robinson
  Embry-Riddle 3:23.70 6  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Carver,
Carpente, Taylor
  Bartram Trail 7:57.96 1  
2 Slay, Fattore,
Lindsey, Anguish
  Winter Park 7:59.10 1  
3 Caballer, Smith,
Vander W, Gomez
  Brookwood 8:01.55 1  
4 Loyack, Velez,
Peralta, Gonzalez
  Lake Nona 8:01.97 1  
5 Relay Team   Charlotte 8:05.75 1  
6 Ojeda, Montenar,
Chapman, Ojeda
  Northside Christ 8:06.38 2  
7 Fogg, Montgome,
Rochette, Scott
  Community School 8:09.00 1  
8 Relay Team   Jones 8:09.51 1  
9 Leonel, Deceus,
Castro, Pierre
  Immokalee 8:10.14 1  
10 Buzzard, Knauf,
Krell, Spiers
  Lawton Chiles 8:11.52 2  
11 Armor, Kathman,
Patton, Carpente
  Spruce Creek 8:15.68 1  
12 Zagra, Moore,
Hovey, Dey
  Olympia 8:16.74 1  
13 Relay Team   Cypress Creek 8:17.73 2  
14 Hamilton, Liason,
Hardee, Wertz
  Lake Wales 8:18.63 3  
15 Duffy, Mutungu,
Williams, Cooper
  Flagler Palm Coa 8:19.17 2  
16 Lima, Lima,
Biles, Magee
  George Steinbren 8:19.20 1  
17 Banker, Templeto,
Templeto, Sonnenfe
  Hardin Valley Ac 8:21.88 2  
18 Walton, Wilson,
Porter, Moore
  Thomas Jefferson 8:23.55 2  
19 Heron, Chaddert,
LeBlanc, LeBlanc
  Bloomingdale Sen 8:24.51 2  
20 Walz, Sexton,
Albert, Simpson
  Kings Academy 8:25.15 3  
21 Relay Team   Wharton 8:26.08 1  
22 Cress, Bauer,
Grenet, Barrow
  St Thomas Aquina 8:26.28 1  
23 Relay Team   Matanzas 8:26.89 3  
24 Ernest, McDonald,
Laurama, Guerrier
  Miramar 8:27.12 2  
25 Kelly, Robb,
Westfall, Reed
  Orange City Univ 8:28.31 2  
26 Carson, Maiga,
Levin, Yoonis
  Wheeler 8:28.79 1  
27 Crompton, Marshall,
Paynter, O'Linn
  Ponte Vedra 8:28.96 1  
28 Andersen, Couch,
Jones, Jones
  Mc Callie 8:29.24 2  
29 Johnson, Ferman,
Morris, Cherry
  The Bolles 8:32.66 2  
30 Trinidad, Hopes,
Jackson, Pryor
  Alonso 8:33.17 3  
31 Jones, Holmes,
Clayton, Persha
  Lakewood 8:33.28 2  
32 Degale, Huffman,
Garcia, Ramos
  Lake Mary 8:40.19 3  
33 Gangemi, Dhillon,
Hennings, Sheehan
  Westminster 8:41.24 3  
34 Edenfiel, Williams,
Scansy, Kaire
  Alexander 8:42.91 2  
35 Wallisch, Armstron,
Meyerson, Crozier
  Gonzaga College 8:44.75 2  
36 Carrion, Jackson,
Stacey, DeCamp
  West Port 8:44.79 3  
37 Amodie, Toth,
Page, Romblad
  Springstead 8:45.01 3  
38 Allen, Dandy,
Gamble, Teaheatt
  Gibbs 8:46.48 3  
39 Sagul, Wilson,
Barner, Turner
  Gainesville 8:48.16 3  
40 Jacobsen, Oetzman,
Kreilein, Sweetapp
  St Andrews 8:50.36 3  
41 Napier, Jones,
Wampler, Dipsiner
  Lakewood Ranch 8:55.62 3  
42 Freeman, Kitterma,
Samad, Metellus
  Bayshore 8:58.02 3  
43 Relay Team   Freedom (Tampa) 8:59.48 3  
44 Lee, Perkinso,
Davis, Jackson
  Creekside 9:14.33 3  
45 Gillenwa, Ruise,
Whitehea, Merrill
  Bradford 9:17.25 3  
-- Johnson, Beckford,
Durosier, Patterso
  Boyd Anderson DNF 1  
-- Brown, Fisher,
Godwin, Hannibal
  Buchholz DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   S.E.T.A. 7:27.63 1  
2 Brooks, O'Connor,
Vanderha, Zahorodn
  North Carolina-W 7:28.66 1  
3 Fife, Hindes,
Holahan, Stockber
  Indiana 7:31.47 1  
4 Halasek, Kahleife,
Scharold, Nadzam
  Kentucky 7:33.46 1  
5 Fanelty, Clifford,
Gaines, Stowe
  Georgia Tech 7:33.74 1  
6 Kellar, Parisi,
Davis, Harding
  Temple 7:35.76 1  
7 Cephas, Simmons,
Bogertey, Liggins
  North Carolina A 7:36.78 1  
8 Snow, Lewis,
Redmond, Coleman
  Fort Valley Stat 7:40.41 1  
9 Mitchell, Wehunt,
Cardillo, Obinwa
  Florida 7:41.25 1  
10 Olivier, Buchanan,
Deji, Chesire
  Florida A&M 7:42.65 1  
11 Horvath, Krinjak,
Ross, Whelan
  Boston Universit 7:43.71 1  
12 Brasch, Fuller,
Jackson, Galloway
  Embry-Riddle 7:46.71 1  
13 Castillo, Mitchell,
Chung, Oliver
  Florida Internat 7:48.71 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Biles, Lima,
Lima, Magee
  George Steinbren 18:14.60 1  
2 Gousse, Salas,
Millson, Pace
  Trinity Prep 18:18.71 1  
3 Christen, Foulsham,
Montgome, Drawdy
  H B Plant 18:30.50 1  
4 Bauer, Velasque,
Cress, Butler
  St Thomas Aquina 18:35.41 1  
5 Malanosk, McClinto,
Vander W, Barudin
  Brookwood 18:35.55 1  
6 Mowery, Aitken,
Jowers, Shannon
  Mandarin 18:35.79 1  
7 Briner, Sommer,
Rojas, Cartagen
  Estero 18:42.94 1  
8 Shearman, Bennett,
Brown, Long
  Fort Myers 18:43.10 1  
9 Brown, Dolan,
Janson, Westlake
  P.K. Yonge 18:48.57 1  
10 Knight, Hayes,
Lindsey, Anguish
  Winter Park 18:54.55 1  
11 Peck, Long,
Wagner, Levin
  Wheeler 19:00.13 1  
12 Flowers, Smith,
Willis, O'Connor
  Westminster 19:04.38 1  
13 Cacciato, Brown,
Sperando, Welch
  Holy Trinity (Me 19:08.00 1  
14 LeBlanc, Heron,
LeBlanc, Chaddert
  Bloomingdale Sen 19:13.53 1  
15 Andersen, Barnes,
Jones, Ritchie
  Mc Callie 19:15.78 1  
16 Brown, Vincent,
Burton, Parrenel
  Martin County 19:16.96 1  
17 Walker, Riley,
Norton, Langenbe
  Stanton College 19:21.66 1  
18 Bartlett, Buzzard,
Conrad, Knauf
  Lawton Chiles 19:22.97 1  
19 Dwyer, Crymes,
Hearn, Williams
  Athens Academy 19:27.93 1  
20 Gates, Martinez,
Kalvin, Shearer
  Naples 19:29.46 1  
21 Grey, King,
Ducharme, Kaire
  Alexander 19:33.17 1  
22 Brown, Fisher,
Godwin, Hannibal
  Buchholz 19:35.09 1  
23 Gorora, Jacobsen,
Kaleel, Heathcot
  St Andrews 19:36.00 1  
24 Carpente, Kathman,
Fabian, Smith
  Spruce Creek 19:49.27 1  
25 Carroll, Walbert,
Duffy, Garrett
  Flagler Palm Coa 19:49.95 1  
26 Relay Team   Freedom (Tampa) 20:00.86 1  
27 Watson, Amodie,
Page, Romblad
  Springstead 20:04.28 1  
28 Chastain, Templeto,
Hancock, Nizinski
  Hardin Valley Ac 20:16.93 1  
29 Gillenwa, Hales,
Whitehea, Thompson
  Bradford 20:28.93 1  
30 Leotine, Toriscel,
Cardenas, Purvis
  Chamberlain 20:34.73 1  
31 Tomey, Bolger,
Ramos, Garcia
  Lake Mary 20:34.76 1  
32 Dabbiero, Dipsiner,
Arnold, Jones
  Lakewood Ranch 20:38.95 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Withersp, Sorrillo,
Betters, Samoei
  World Express 3:17.92 1  
2 Phillip, Puckerin,
beauvais, Veras
  Zenith Velocity 3:20.33 2  
3 Fraser, Murdock,
Roberson, Slate
  Clemson 3:20.82 2  
4 van Lamo, Showler-,
O'Connor, Gibson
  Florida State 3:20.88 1  
5 Edmonds, Fisher,
Quarles, Lynch
  St Augustine's 3:22.47 1  
6 Relay Team   Star athletics i 3:23.84 1  
7 Clarke, Jackson,
Pamilton, Brown
  Bethune-Cookman 3:24.16 2  
8 Edwards, Hargrett,
Peterson, Lee
  Boston Elite 3:24.24 1  
9 Relay Team   Virginia State 3:24.48 2  
10 Navarro, Boyd,
Marques, Palmer
  Monmouth (NJ) 3:24.63 2  
11 Varella, Wilson,
McIntosh, Hinds
  Jackson State 3:25.45 1  
12 Boonham, Young,
Davidson, Cook
  Rhode Island 3:25.47 1  
13 McGee, Myers,
Parisi, Kellar
  Temple 3:25.56 2  
14 Lewis, Noble,
Felder, Liggins
  North Carolina A 3:27.61 1  
15 Lewis, Britton,
Cole, Mask
  Buffalo 3:28.43 3  
16 Fireston, Arechiga,
Shacklef, Frano
  Tulane 3:29.48 3  
17 Pierre-L, Chase,
Stewart, Agard
  CUNY Kingsboroug 3:30.07 3  
18 Maxwell, Walker,
Gravesan, Gaither
  South Carolina 3:30.31 3  
19 Brantley, Till,
Lemay, Ashley
  The Citadel 3:30.55 3  
20 Raiteri, Miller,
Chavous, Livingst
  Winthrop 3:36.90 2  
21 Massenat, Morency,
Gil, Madden
  Nova Southeaster 3:41.26 3  
22 Lindsey, Remo,
Skarupa, Sawe
  McNeese State 3:46.61 3  
--