Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 2 
2012222 5 11 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (11)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

One of the most exciting outdoor track and field meets in NY, the New York Relays is slated to take Icahn Stadium by storm at some of the brightest prep stars take to the track.  Follow the action by joining the Icahn Stadium facebook page.

 

2012 Results - New York Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 22 2012, 02:37 AM
New York Relays
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 22, 2012
Icahn Stadium, 20 Randall's Island Way, New York, NY, US, 10065
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hunter College 3:54.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Benjamin Banneke 3:59.12 1  
3 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:00.31 1  
4 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:05.21 1  
5 Relay Team   Neptune 4:06.91 1  
6 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:07.37 1  
7 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:07.39 1  
8 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 4:08.85 1  
9 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:09.71 1  
10 Relay Team   Sachem North 4:10.44 1  
11 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 4:12.25 1  
12 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:13.82 1  
13 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:16.88 1  
14 Relay Team   Washington Towns 4:17.31 1  
15 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:18.47 1  
16 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:21.72 1  
17 Relay Team   Snyder 4:23.40 1  
18 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:26.14 1  
19 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:26.21 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hrebenac, Kuznia,
Grandy, Navin
  Saratoga Springs 3:35.59 1  
2 Phipps, Marmoleg,
Imadi, Vanega
  All Hallows 3:36.92 1  
3 Wagner, Spooner,
DeNiro, Camacho
  Xavier 3:39.72 1  
4 Mitchell, Nowell,
Porter, Parker J
  Mt Saint Michael 3:40.09 1  
5 Diakanwa, Lawrence,
Howard, Correia
  Iona Preparatory 3:44.46 1  
6 Foster, Kidd,
Maloney, Fowler
  Brentwood 3:46.88 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 3:49.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 3:54.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 3:55.51 1  
4 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:00.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Dewitt Clinton 4:11.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross 4:13.20 1  
7 Relay Team   Stuyvesant 4:13.89 1  
8 Relay Team   Boys & Girls 4:20.16 1  
9 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:37.56 1  
10 Relay Team   Samuel Gompers 4:38.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:40.69 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 3:35.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Longwood 3:35.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:36.89 1  
4 Relay Team   Massapequa 3:37.43 2  
5 Relay Team   Washingtonville 3:39.21 1  
6 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 3:40.98 1  
7 Relay Team   Harrison 3:42.53 2  
8 Relay Team   Samuel J Tilden 3:42.60 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt Saint Michael 3:47.73 2  
10 Relay Team   Collegiate 3:48.33 2  
11 Relay Team   Friends Seminary 3:49.51 3  
12 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:51.95 2  
13 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 3:53.99 3  
14 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 3:54.15 2  
15 Relay Team   Springfield Gard 3:54.45 1  
16 Relay Team   Roslyn 3:54.50 2  
17 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:57.00 2  
18 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 3:58.06 3  
19 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 3:59.01 1  
20 Relay Team   Uniondale 4:00.94 3  
21 Relay Team   Xavier 4:04.11 3  
22 Relay Team   Deer Park 4:04.16 3  
23 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:04.79 3  
24 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:12.42 3  
25 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:15.54 3  
26 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:16.08 3  
27 Relay Team   Iona Preparatory 4:19.80 3  
28 Relay Team   Sachem East 4:22.00 3  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:30.97 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:31.44 1  
3 Relay Team   MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:40.88 1  
4 Relay Team   Hunter College 4:46.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Taft Ed Campus 4:46.60 1  
6 Relay Team   United Nations I 4:46.67 1  
7 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:49.42 1  
8 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:51.11 1  
9 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:58.38 1  
10 Relay Team   MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:04.43 1  
11 Relay Team   White Plains 5:05.47 1  
12 Relay Team   Convent of the S 5:26.46 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Townsend, Philson,
Southerl, Panisse
  Benjamin Cardozo 4:02.72 1  
2 Hennig, Jaeger,
Yeboah-K, Gallaghe
  Garden City 4:06.09 1  
3 Over, Kearse,
Harris, Nabadduk
  Windsor 4:08.78 1  
4 Chestnut, Harrison,
Meadows, Cummings
  Benjamin Banneke 4:19.19 1  
5 Puglisi, Dutcher,
Gibbons, Parente
  Bellport 4:22.47 1  
6 Relay Team   Bay View Academy 4:22.56 1  
7 Dunbar, Estrella,
Vallach, O'Shea
  Ursuline School 4:28.71 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Sophomore Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Massapequa 4:29.09 1  
2 Relay Team   General Douglas 4:30.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Hunter College 4:31.66 1  
4 Relay Team   White Plains 4:40.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:48.41 1  
6 Relay Team   Warwick Valley 4:52.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Health Professio 4:57.44 1  
8 Relay Team   MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:38.86 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Newburgh Free 4:18.75 1  
2 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:20.73 1  
3 Relay Team   Half Hollow Hill 4:23.56 1  
4 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:24.77 1  
5 Relay Team   Friends Seminary 4:27.59 3  
6 Relay Team   White Plains 4:28.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:32.35 1  
8 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:32.81 1  
9 Relay Team   Valley Stream So 4:36.17 2  
10 Relay Team   Bellport 4:37.83 2  
11 Relay Team   Washingtonville 4:38.68 2  
12 Relay Team   Saratoga Springs 4:42.55 1  
13 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:43.49 2  
14 Relay Team   Roslyn 4:45.00 3  
15 Relay Team   Convent of the S 4:47.66 3  
16 Relay Team   Upper Perkiomen 4:47.75 2  
17 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 4:52.93 2  
18 Relay Team   Evander Childs 4:54.74 3  
19 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:56.02 2  
20 Relay Team   Ursuline School 5:02.44 3  
21 Relay Team   Campus Magnet Sc 5:02.50 2  
22 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 5:05.64 3  
23 Relay Team   The Stony Brook 5:08.38 3  
24 Relay Team   Bellport 5:09.65 3  
25 Relay Team   Riverdale Countr 5:11.50 3  
26 Relay Team   Ursuline School 5:15.78 3  
27 Relay Team   Ursuline School 5:20.98 3  
28 Relay Team   Roslyn 5:29.40 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1