Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 2 
2012222 5 11 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (11)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

One of the most exciting outdoor track and field meets in NY, the New York Relays is slated to take Icahn Stadium by storm at some of the brightest prep stars take to the track.  Follow the action by joining the Icahn Stadium facebook page.

 

2012 Results - New York Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 22 2012, 02:37 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 06:02 PM
                 2012 New York Relays - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                 
                     Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island Park                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Monique               Campus Magne             12.32q +0.0  1 
  2 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Sheepshead B             12.39q -0.2  2 
  3 Thompson, Brenessa           Middle Colle             12.45q +0.0  1 
  4 Francis, Janel               Walter G. O'             12.46q +0.0  3 
  5 Rogers, Robbi                Mt. Vernon               12.52q +0.0  1 
  6 Cameron, Shanice             Mt. Vernon               12.64q +0.0  1 
  7 Reid, Renee                  John F. Kenn             12.64q +0.0  3 
  8 Campbell, Kimberly           Middle Colle             12.66q +0.0  3 
  9 Thompson-Charles, Paige      Middle Colle             12.74  +0.0  3 
 10 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly             12.76  -0.2  2 
 11 Jones, Adrian                Bloomfield               12.79  +0.0  1 
 12 Townsend, Ayela              Benjamin Car             12.81  -0.2  2 
 13 Cameron, JaNai               Middle Colle             12.82  +0.0  3 
 14 Meyers, Elizabeth            Benjamin Car             12.83  -0.2  2 
 15 Tasher, Ashley               Middle Colle             12.90  -0.2  2 
 16 Okon, Brittany               Christopher              12.90  +0.0  1 
 17 Roberts, Miranda             Washington               12.91  +0.0  3 
 18 Arquer, Ashley               Walter G. O'             12.97  +0.0  1 
 19 Kagan, Jessika               Half Hollow              13.01  +0.0  3 
 20 Brown, Martina               Middle Colle             13.04  -0.2  2 
 21 Hoffman, Brianna             Longwood                 13.05  +0.0  1 
 22 Red, Alleah                  Bloomfield               13.07  +0.0  1 
 23 Royster, Jarnae              Hope                     13.20  +0.0  3 
 24 Pollich, Lena                Massapequa               13.32  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Monique               Campus Magne             12.07   1.9 
  2 Francis, Janel               Walter G. O'             12.13   1.9 
  3 Rogers, Robbi                Mt. Vernon               12.14   1.9 
  4 Thompson, Brenessa           Middle Colle             12.18   1.9 
  5 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Sheepshead B             12.38   1.9 
  6 Cameron, Shanice             Mt. Vernon               12.40   1.9 
  7 Reid, Renee                  John F. Kenn             12.41   1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baird, Kadecia               Middle Colle             24.44q  NWI  2 
  2 Cheatham, Royal              Hope                     24.93q -1.5  3 
  3 Hannon, Valencia             Elmont                   25.19q  1.0  1 
  4 Yarde, Tanaya                Mt. Vernon               25.33q -1.5  3 
  5 Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin Car             25.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Lyons, Lauren                Cardinal Spe             25.64q -1.5  3 
  7 Green, Monique               Campus Magne             25.70q  1.0  1 
  8 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly             25.82q -1.5  3 
  9 Grant, Simone                Christopher              25.84   1.0  1 
 10 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly             26.18   NWI  2 
 11 Meyers, Elizabeth            Benjamin Car             26.46  -1.5  3 
 12 Harris, Nikiya               Cardinal Spe             26.74   1.0  1 
 13 Watts, Diamond               Hempstead                26.82   NWI  2 
 14 Moore, Amanda                Massapequa               27.44  -1.5  3 
 15 Gadson, Tatiana              Hempstead                27.48   1.0  1 
 16 Hutchinson, Sutanee          Campus Magne             27.49   NWI  2 
 17 mccall, kaylynn              Sheepshead B             27.83   1.0  1 
 18 russel, leah                 Sheepshead B             28.26   NWI  2 
 19 Mapp, Leah                   Nazareth                 28.42  -1.5  3 
 20 Albashier, Yasmeen           Nazareth                 28.43   NWI  2 
 21 Mccready, Alyssa             Roslyn                   28.78  -1.5  3 
 22 Hyatt, Tiana                 Hempstead                28.87   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Baird, Kadecia               Middle Colle             23.76   1.7 
  2 Hannon, Valencia             Elmont                   24.87   1.7 
  3 Yarde, Tanaya                Mt. Vernon               24.95   1.7 
  4 Cheatham, Royal              Hope                     25.00   1.7 
  5 Green, Monique               Campus Magne             25.29   1.7 
  6 Lyons, Lauren                Cardinal Spe             25.49   1.7 
  7 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly             25.69   1.7 
 -- Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin Car               DNF   1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Over, Sydnee                 Windsor                  55.87   1 
  2 Bailey, Kimberely            Taft Educati             57.38   2 
  3 Lyons, Lauren                Cardinal Spe             57.74   1 
  4 McKay, Noveka                Hempstead                58.12   1 
  5 Johnson, Erica               St. Mary Bay             58.30   1 
  6 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly             58.59   1 
  7 Relerford, Rayanna           Bloomfield               59.25   1 
  8 mosby, nikki                 Longwood               1:01.08   2 
  9 Perrier, Christina           Half Hollow            1:01.21   2 
 10 Harling, Anna Sophie         Brearley Sch           1:01.55   1 
 11 Stobbs, Samiesha             Campus Magne           1:01.58   1 
 12 Lindor, Danielle             Campus Magne           1:02.27   2 
 13 Perrier, Tiffany             Half Hollow            1:02.39   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Mary                   Bronxville             2:05.90  
  2 Southerland, Sabrina         Benjamin Car           2:12.66  
  3 Fray, Jazmine                Kellenberg             2:13.90  
  4 Nabadduka, Medinah           Windsor                2:14.48  
  5 Hanss, Katie                 Brearley Sch           2:14.60  
  6 Sterrett, Jhanee             Boys & Girls           2:16.31  
  7 Long, Amanda                 Upper Perkio           2:18.09  
  8 Mitton, Isabeaux             Friends Semi           2:18.64  
  9 Singh, Omawattie             Boys & Girls           2:18.88  
 10 Swain, Ishamira              Neptune                2:18.95  
 11 Oubida, Fabiola              HS for Healt           2:19.16  
 12 Joseph, Lezah                HS for Healt           2:31.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Akayla             Benjamin Car             14.33q  0.4  1 
  2 Cavanaugh, Katherine         Kellenberg               14.45q  0.4  1 
  3 Harney, Lexus                Mt. Vernon               14.88q  0.1  2 
  4 Belot, Ordrine               Kellenberg               14.89q  0.1  2 
  5 Roberts, Miranda             Washington               15.66q  0.4  1 
  6 Fraction, Lexie              Washington               16.21q  0.4  1 
  7 Moser, Danielle              Upper Perkio             16.28q  0.1  2 
  8 Danyko, Cassidy              Ursuline Sch             16.84q  0.1  2 
  9 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport                 17.14   0.4  1 
 10 Ramdoo, Rachelle             Bellport                 17.56   0.1  2 
 11 Brown, Zyare                 Walter G. O'             17.99   0.1  2 
 12 Swenton, Madison             Walter G. O'             18.15   0.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Akayla             Benjamin Car             13.98   1.6 
  2 Cavanaugh, Katherine         Kellenberg               14.42   1.6 
  3 Belot, Ordrine               Kellenberg               14.49   1.6 
  4 Harney, Lexus                Mt. Vernon               14.62   1.6 
  5 Moser, Danielle              Upper Perkio             15.72   1.6 
  6 Roberts, Miranda             Washington               16.25   1.6 
  7 Danyko, Cassidy              Ursuline Sch             16.77   1.6 
  8 Fraction, Lexie              Washington               22.30   1.6 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conroy, Ashlin               Kellenberg             7:23.92  
  2 Gerland, Jennifer            Garden City            7:30.42  
  3 Forrester, Kalleigh          Newburgh               7:33.76  
  4 Fisher, Laurel               Garden City            7:46.16  
  5 Winslow, Emily               Warwick Vall           7:56.17  
  6 Kates, Hannah                Friends Semi           8:00.17  
  7 Brandt, Lauren               Warwick Vall           8:35.73  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley  'A'                                21:49.91  
  2 Ridge  'A'                                         22:00.33  
     1) Van Baalen, Kelly               2) Newman, Liz                    
     3) Bains, Sabina                   4) Carney, Caelainn               
  3 Washington  'A'                                    22:06.65  
     1) Kane, Lindsey                   2) Taylor, Lexie                  
     3) Walters, Melinda                4) Iacone, Dina                   
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                    22:07.80  
     1) Baldinger, Rebecca              2) Gallagher, Alex                
     3) Lavoro, Lauren                  4) McBrien, Shannon               
  5 Garden City  'A'                                   22:11.23  
     1) Gerland, Jennifer               2) Gerland, Stephanie             
     3) Fisher, Laurel                  4) Rubino, Sarah                  
  6 Ursuline School  'A'                               22:43.91  
     1) Donahue, Nora                   2) McCarthy, Molly                
     3) Marrinan, Jane                  4) Losada, Ana                    
  7 Warwick Valley  'B'                                23:14.18  
  8 Levittown District  'A'                            23:43.75  
     1) Greene, Kaelyn                  2) Race, Jenifer                  
     3) McLaughlin, Lindsey             4) Cioro, Kristina                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               4:02.72  
     1) Townsend, Ayela                 2) Philson, Lateisha              
     3) Southerland, Sabrina            4) Panisse, Alexis                
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    4:06.09  
     1) Hennig, Taylor                  2) Jaeger, Laura                  
     3) Yeboah-Kode, Alexis             4) Gallagher, Emma                
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        4:08.78  
     1) Over, Sydnee                    2) Kearse, Courtney               
     3) Harris, Vanessa                 4) Nabadduka, Medinah             
  4 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                              4:19.19  
     1) Chestnut, Bryanna               2) Harrison, Khadejah             
     3) Meadows, Nzinga                 4) Cummings, Breanna              
  5 Bellport  'A'                                       4:22.47  
     1) Puglisi, Nina                   2) Dutcher, Christina             
     3) Gibbons, Haley                  4) Parente, Toni                  
  6 St. Mary Bay View  'A'                              4:22.56  
  7 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:28.71  
     1) Dunbar, Bryanna                 2) Estrella, Karina               
     3) Vallach, Tara                   4) O'Shea, Mary                   
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slagus, Jenn                 North Pocono            129-02  
  2 Kalbfleisch, Jessica         Longwood                113-09  
  3 abdul-karim, sarah           Longwood                111-05  
  4 Conklin, Rachel              Ridge                   114-06  
  5 Porr, Meghan                 Massapequa              105-11  
  6 Palladino, Paige             Washington              100-08  
  7 Brooks, Carllene             Christopher              82-04  
  8 Banks, Breanna               Bloomfield               77-01  
  9 Rhodes, Shannon              Packer Colle             76-07  
 10 Votta, Lauren                Upper Perkio             75-06  
 11 Edmundson, Zaria             Christopher              72-01  
 12 Forde, Imani                 Ursuline Sch             67-04  
 13 Janton, Natalie              Upper Perkio             59-11  
 14 Moore, Myra                  Upper Perkio              9-07  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dagrin, Ann                  Classical               132-06  
  2 Slagus, Jenn                 North Pocono            131-09  
  3 Cooper, Martha               Classical               123-07  
  4 Makowske, Hannah             Joel Barlow             116-03  
  5 Vadis, Manulea               Classical               113-01  
  6 Donadio, Bianca              Classical               105-05  
  7 Porr, Meghan                 Massapequa               81-03  
  8 Williams, Imani              St. Anthony'              8-10  
 -- Banks, Breanna               Bloomfield                FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conklin, Rachel              Ridge                    94-02  
  2 Janton, Natalie              Upper Perkio             89-11  
  3 Comerford, Emily             Washington               84-03  
  4 Whittaker, Tiffany           Upper Perkio             79-06  
  5 Miceli, Alex                 Kellenberg               63-11  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               26.95   1.4    716
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              28.03   1.4    628
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 28.57   1.4    587
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              28.98   1.4    556
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              29.73   1.4    501
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa             2:24.67     761
  2 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport               2:35.86     621
  3 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook            2:38.79     587
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow            2:45.09     516
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore            2:47.16     494
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               16.10   NWI    702
  2 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              17.72   NWI    518
  3 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              17.94   NWI    495
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              20.10   NWI    294
  5 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 20.15   NWI    290
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               1.47m     588
  2 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              1.38m     491
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              1.38m     491
  4 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 1.35m     460
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              1.20m     312
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Invitational Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               4.91m   NWI    535
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              4.73m   NWI    487
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 4.63m   NWI    461
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              4.48m   NWI    423
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              4.11m   NWI    333
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa               8.27m     417
  2 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                 8.26m     416
  3 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow              7.92m     394
  4 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook              7.29m     354
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore              6.34m     293
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Invitational Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa              26.88m     418
  2 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow             19.35m     277
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                18.76m     266
  4 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore             17.77m     248
  5 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook             16.50m     224
 
Girls Heptathlon Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             Massapequa                4137  
  2 Hollis, Rebecca              Stony Brook               3266  
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Bellport                  3101  
  4 Donovan, Erin                Half Hollow               2951  
  5 Garcia, Kadeesha             South Shore               2699  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frontera, Gianna             Newburgh              10:10.96  
  2 Width, Kristiane             United Natio          10:14.85  
  3 Forrester, Kalleigh          Newburgh              11:00.03  
  4 Wagner, Caroline             Convent of t          11:04.24  
  5 Keiper, Lydia                Upper Perkio          11:07.96  
  6 Rashba, Margot               Stony Brook           11:14.29  
  7 Trelstad, Elizabeth          White Plains          11:21.48  
  8 Legardeur, Lea               Bronx HS of           11:25.10  
  9 Sweeney, Rachel              John Jay-Cro          11:26.87  
 10 Garcia, Josephine            Chapin Schoo          11:34.63  
 11 Ramirez, Melanie             Newburgh              11:37.32  
 12 Sutto-Plunz, Sarah           Bronx HS of           11:37.32  
 13 Anderson, Elena              Bronx HS of           11:54.99  
 14 Henig, Ariel                 United Natio          12:09.00  
 15 Trencher, Julia              Riverdale Co          12:22.85  
 16 Tozzi, Lida                  Roslyn                12:41.47  
 17 Chapnick, Emma               White Plains          12:45.24  
 18 Furry, Cardon                White Plains          12:46.69  
 19 Haser, Perri                 Friends Semi          13:07.83  
 20 Kaissar, Molly               Chapin Schoo          15:10.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCaskill, D'Yanna           Newburgh               1:05.48   1 
  2 Reid, Brianna                Brentwood              1:06.02   1 
  3 Stewart, Kadiejah            Bloomfield             1:07.62   2 
  4 mosby, nikki                 Longwood               1:08.06   1 
  5 Denton, Onelia               Hempstead              1:08.68   2 
  6 Matta, Aliyah                Newburgh               1:09.53   1 
  7 White, Christiane            Washingtonvi           1:09.56   1 
  8 Robinson, Raheema            Washingtonvi           1:10.14   1 
  9 Bancroft, Sandrek            Benjamin Car           1:10.92   3 
 10 Reid, Chinellee              Evander Chil           1:11.41   4 
 11 Butler, Abbigale             Thomas Jeffe           1:11.66   3 
 12 Federspiel, Erin             Ursuline Sch           1:11.95   1 
 13 Mccready, Alyssa             Roslyn                 1:12.48   2 
 14 Campbell, Jasmine            White Plains           1:12.60   2 
 15 Condron, Katie               Longwood               1:12.63   1 
 16 Clyne, Katie                 Convent of t           1:14.73   2 
 17 Sikora, Aggie                Longwood               1:14.86   3 
 18 Smith, Shayla                Washington             1:14.94   2 
 19 Estrella, Karina             Ursuline Sch           1:15.54   2 
 20 Van Zijl, Marguerite         Friends Semi           1:16.01   4 
 21 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport               1:16.12   2 
 22 Straub, Kelsey               White Plains           1:19.20   3 
 23 Guiton, Sophie               Friends Semi           1:19.66   4 
 24 Jiang, Helen                 United Natio           1:20.61   3 
 25 Sabzevari, Ariana            Roslyn                 1:22.18   3 
 26 Recio, Carmen                Roslyn                 1:25.58   4 
 27 Artis, Erica                 White Plains           1:27.23   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       47.32q  2 
  2 Middle College  'A'                                   47.41q  1 
  3 Hope  'A'                                             48.30q  2 
  4 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                          48.50q  2 
  5 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                                 48.68q  2 
  6 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                     48.70q  1 
  7 Hempstead  'A'                                        49.28q  1 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                        49.32q  1 
  9 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                49.92   1 
 10 Middle College  'B'                                   50.15   3 
 11 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                   50.20   3 
 12 St. Anthony's  'A'                                    50.45   1 
 13 Neptune  'A'                                          50.75   2 
 14 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                           50.75   6 
 15 Christopher Columbus  'A'                             50.84   2 
 16 Windsor  'A'                                          50.93   2 
 17 Harrison  'A'                                         51.63   3 
 18 Bloomfield  'A'                                       51.82   3 
 19 Massapequa  'A'                                       51.92   1 
 20 Longwood  'A'                                         52.12   2 
 21 Ridge  'A'                                            52.34   5 
 22 Garden City  'A'                                      52.60   3 
 23 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                  52.77   5 
 24 Evander Childs  'A'                                   52.78   1 
 25 Neptune  'B'                                          53.10   5 
 26 Levittown District  'A'                               53.20   6 
 27 Snyder  'A'                                           53.31   6 
 28 Bellport  'B'                                         53.81   4 
 29 Newburgh  'A'                                         53.94   3 
 30 St. Anthony's  'A'                                    54.07   6 
 31 White Plains  'A'                                     54.46   4 
 32 Evander Childs  'B'                                   54.98   4 
 33 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                      55.47   4 
 34 Neptune  'C'                                          55.48   5 
 35 Christopher Columbus  'B'                             56.58   6 
 36 Washington  'A'                                       57.11   5 
 37 Mt. Vernon  'B'                                       57.62   4 
 38 Uniondale  'C'                                        58.04   6 
 39 Friends Seminary  'A'                                 59.26   4 
 40 Bellport  'A'                                         59.67   3 
 41 William C. Bryant  'A'                              1:01.80   4 
 42 Uniondale  'B'                                      1:01.84   5 
 -- Mount St. Mary  'A'                                      DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Middle College  'A'                                   47.10  
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       47.11  
  3 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                          48.02  
  4 Hope  'A'                                             48.15  
  5 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                                 49.35  
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                        49.46  
  7 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                     49.61  
  8 Hempstead  'A'                                        49.85  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garden City  'A'                                    3:55.66   1 
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:59.21   2 
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        3:59.66   1 
  4 Hempstead  'A'                                      3:59.98   1 
  5 Neptune  'A'                                        4:01.08   2 
  6 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:01.39   1 
  7 Middle College  'A'                                 4:02.88   2 
  8 Kellenberg  'A'                                     4:04.01   2 
  9 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         4:05.41   2 
 10 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:06.20   1 
 11 Harrison  'A'                                       4:08.39   2 
 12 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                              4:08.44   1 
 13 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  4:12.14   3 
 14 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   4:13.80   1 
 15 Snyder  'B'                                         4:15.40   2 
 16 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                4:16.17   2 
 17 Campus Magnet  'B'                                  4:17.75   3 
 18 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  4:20.17   1 
 19 HS for Health Prof/Human Serv  'A'                  4:20.53   2 
 20 Levittown District  'A'                             4:21.69   2 
 21 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:23.17   2 
 22 Mount St. Mary  'A'                                 4:24.30   3 
 23 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 4:25.09   3 
 24 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 4:26.72   2 
 25 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        4:29.18   2 
 26 St. Anthony's  'B'                                  4:30.19   3 
 27 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                    4:32.22   3 
 28 Uniondale  'C'                                      4:37.51   3 
 29 White Plains  'A'                                   4:38.09   3 
 30 HS for Health Prof/Human Serv  'B'                  4:40.73   3 
 31 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              4:42.49   3 
 32 Washington  'A'                                     4:46.51   3 
 33 Snyder  'A'                                         4:56.62   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 9:45.69  
  2 St. Anthony's  'B'                                  9:47.77  
  3 Washington  'A'                                     9:59.37  
  4 Ursuline School  'A'                               10:05.61  
  5 Boys & Girls  'A'                                  10:19.10  
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                    10:26.29  
  7 Warwick Valley  'B'                                10:34.69  
  8 St. Anthony's  'A'                                 10:36.67  
  9 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                   10:39.34  
 10 United Nations Int'l School  'A'                   10:43.96  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh  'A'                                       4:18.75   1 
  2 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                4:20.73   1 
  3 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         4:23.56   1 
  4 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:24.77   1 
  5 Friends Seminary  'A'                               4:27.59   3 
  6 White Plains  'A'                                   4:28.41   1 
  7 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:32.35   1 
  8 Ursuline School  'B'                                4:32.81   1 
  9 Valley Stream South  'A'                            4:36.17   2 
 10 Bellport  'A'                                       4:37.83   2 
 11 Washingtonville  'A'                                4:38.68   2 
 12 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               4:42.55   1 
 13 Ursuline School  'D'                                4:43.49   2 
 14 Roslyn  'A'                                         4:45.00   3 
 15 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                    4:47.66   3 
 16 Upper Perkiomen  'B'                                4:47.75   2 
 17 Riverdale Country School  'A'                       4:52.93   2 
 18 Evander Childs  'A'                                 4:54.74   3 
 19 Ursuline School  'C'                                4:56.02   2 
 20 Ursuline School  'F'                                5:02.44   3 
 21 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  5:02.50   2 
 22 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     5:05.64   3 
 23 Stony Brook School  'A'                             5:08.38   3 
 24 Bellport  'B'                                       5:09.65   3 
 25 Riverdale Country School  'B'                       5:11.50   3 
 26 Ursuline School  'E'                                5:15.78   3 
 27 Ursuline School  'G'                                5:20.98   3 
 28 Roslyn  'B'                                         5:29.40   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kellenberg  'A'                                     1:01.68   1 
  2 Washington  'A'                                     1:08.15   1 
  3 Ridge  'A'                                          1:09.76   1 
  4 Harrison  'A'                                       1:11.67   2 
  5 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                   1:13.23   2 
  6 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                1:15.78   2 
  7 Levittown District  'A'                             1:18.94   1 
  8 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                    1:22.87   2 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Kelly              Levittown Di           5-04.00  
  2 Jones, Natori                Bloomfield             5-02.00  
  3 Armand, Jessica              Warwick Vall          J5-02.00  
  4 BurnsMoore, Saida            Christopher            5-00.00  
  5 Griffin, Natalia             Roslyn                 4-10.00  
  6 Harrington, Ivy              Neptune                4-08.00  
  6 Zebuth, Samantha             St. Anthony'           4-08.00  
  6 Lascid, Brittany             St. Anthony'           4-08.00  
  9 Brown, Zyare                 Walter G. O'           4-06.00  
  9 Brown, Jillian               Massapequa             4-06.00  
  9 DeLetto, Jenna               Massapequa             4-06.00  
  9 Amancio, Genesis             Cristo Rey             4-06.00  
  9 Greene, Zimmie               Thomas Jeffe           4-06.00  
  9 Porr, Mikayla                Massapequa             4-06.00  
 15 Power, Colleen               Mount St. Ma           4-04.00  
 15 Bocage, Anne                 Mount St. Ma           4-04.00  
 15 Kranz, Janelle               Mount St. Ma           4-04.00  
 15 Hue, Camille                 Warwick Valley         4-04.00  
 15 Hamilton, Tori               White Plains           4-04.00  
 15 Chin, Claire                 Ridge                  4-04.00  
 -- Edwards, Valerie             Bloomfield                  NH  
 -- Artis, Erica                 White Plains                NH  
 -- Powell, Shannon              Ursuline Sch                NH  
 -- Gaffne, Shannon              St. Anthony'                NH  
 -- Williams, Amanda             Mount St. Ma                NH  
 -- Glennan, Courteney           Washington                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Miranda             Washington            10-06.00  
  2 Motulsky, Margo              Brearley Sch          10-00.00  
  3 Batista, Julia               Massapequa           J10-00.00  
  4 Wain, Cat                    Ridge                  9-00.00  
  5 Fellegara, Kiera             Ursuline Sch           8-06.00  
  6 Knuth, Rachel                Warwick Vall          J8-06.00  
  7 Leahey, Erin                 Warwick Vall           8-00.00  
  8 Verdi, Sophia                Ridge                  7-06.00  
  8 Laham, Lissy                 Ridge                  7-06.00  
 10 Phinney, Sarah               Ridge                  7-00.00  
 10 Puglisi, Nina                Bellport               7-00.00  
 -- Florkiewicz, MaryKate        Washington                  NH  
 -- Moore, Caroline              Ursuline Sch                NH  
 -- Romano, Kristina             Levittown Di                NH  
 -- Lang, Victoria               Mount St. Ma                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Francis, Janel               Walter G. O'          18-05.00   NWI 
  2 Smith, Felicia               Neptune               17-06.50   NWI 
  3 francis, tawanda             Uniondale             17-04.50   NWI 
  4 McCloud, Cypher              Walter G. O'          16-11.75   NWI 
  5 Okon, Brittany               Christopher           16-07.00   NWI 
  5 Arquer, Ashley               Walter G. O'          16-07.00   NWI 
  7 Grant, Simone                Christopher           16-06.00   NWI 
  8 roberts, kedisha             Uniondale             16-04.25   NWI 
  9 Wilson, Janae                Windsor               16-02.50   NWI 
 10 Jones, Natori                Bloomfield            15-08.50   NWI 
 11 Wolliston, Melissa           Windsor               15-05.75   NWI 
 11 Greco, Erica                 Upper Perkio          15-05.75   NWI 
 13 Cordes, Sarah                Newburgh              15-04.75   NWI 
 14 Wu, Courtney                 Ridge                 15-04.50   NWI 
 15 Reid, Renee                  John F. Kenn          15-02.00   NWI 
 15 Matta, Saleen                Newburgh              15-02.00   NWI 
 17 Moore, Amanda                Massapequa            15-00.75   NWI 
 18 Pollich, Lena                Massapequa            14-11.75   NWI 
 18 Cosby, Taylor                Neptune               14-11.75   NWI 
 20 Shopovick, Samantha          Harrison              14-11.50   NWI 
 21 Blake, Alexia                Evander Chil          14-10.50   NWI 
 22 Wilson, Nida                 Evander Chil          14-08.75   NWI 
 23 Ulrich, Kristen              Mount St. Ma          14-07.25   NWI 
 24 Manns, Briana                Washington            14-07.00   NWI 
 25 Moncrieffe, Chantel          Evander Chil          14-06.25   NWI 
 26 Rojas, Nicole                Mount St. Ma          14-05.75   NWI 
 27 George, Ashley               Ridge                 14-03.00   NWI 
 28 Campbell, Jasmine            White Plains          14-02.75   NWI 
 29 Edwards, Valerie             Bloomfield            14-00.00   NWI 
 30 Friedman, Amanda             Harrison              13-11.50   NWI 
 31 Harris, Ebony                Evander Chil          13-09.25   NWI 
 32 Roberts, Tashay              Bloomfield            13-08.50   NWI 
 33 Stalford, Samantha           Upper Perkio          13-08.00   NWI 
 34 Walker, Devin                Washington            13-07.25   NWI 
 35 Vassel, Nyoka                Mt. Vernon            13-01.50   NWI 
 36 Straub, Kelsey               White Plains          12-10.50   NWI 
 37 neilsen, Genna               John F. Kenn          12-09.50   NWI 
 38 Agwu, Chidinma               Mt. Vernon            12-06.25   NWI 
 -- Jackson, Ashley              Walter G. O'              FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yeboah-Kode, Alexis          Garden City           35-09.00   NWI 
  2 Jones, Natori                Bloomfield            34-08.00   NWI 
  3 Clement, Keira               Middle Colle          34-03.50   NWI 
  4 Freeman, Sara Kaye           Taft Educati          33-07.50   NWI 
  5 Harrington, Ivy              Neptune               33-04.00   NWI 
  6 Walsh, Brittney              Walter G. O'          33-03.00   NWI 
  7 Wallace, Mary-Kate           Garden City           32-10.00   NWI 
  8 Samad, Rula                  Harrison              32-08.00   NWI 
  9 Forth, Judeen                Middle Colle          32-01.00   NWI 
 10 Smith, Felicia               Neptune               31-03.75   NWI 
 11 Aguirre, Michelle            Harrison              30-09.00   NWI 
 12 Cook, Jenny                  Ridge                 30-07.75   NWI 
 13 Tucker, Nina                 White Plains          30-00.75   NWI 
 14 Joseph, Khanya               Middle Colle          29-10.00   NWI 
 15 Walker, Devin                Washington            29-09.50   NWI 
 16 Ayan, Waite                  White Plains          29-08.25   NWI 
 17 Turano, Julie                Massapequa            29-06.50   NWI 
 18 Rocke, Jeanine               Walter G. O'          29-06.00   NWI 
 19 Edwards, Valerie             Bloomfield            29-05.00   NWI 
 20 Ianuzzi, Alyssa              Massapequa            29-04.00   NWI 
 21 Colon, Isabel                Walter G. O'          29-01.00   NWI 
 22 Florkiewicz, MaryKate        Washington            28-06.75   NWI 
 23 Campbell, Jonelle            Taft Educati          27-11.00   NWI 
 24 Wu, Courtney                 Ridge                 27-04.50   NWI 
 -- Grandison, Bria              Walter G. O'              FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jada                 Neptune               34-03.50  
  2 Banks, Breanna               Bloomfield            34-01.75  
  3 Porr, Meghan                 Massapequa            32-08.75  
  4 Palladino, Paige             Washington            32-03.00  
  5 Jones, Keziann               Boys & Girls          32-01.00  
  6 Grabowski, Nikki             Ridge                 32-00.00  
  7 Conklin, Rachel              Ridge                 31-00.00  
  8 Chatman, Masiraah            Uniondale             30-07.75  
  9 Whalen, Sarah                Windsor               29-11.00  
 10 Jeffrey, Shanisha            Walter G. O'          29-03.00  
 11 Robinson, Emmani             Newburgh              29-02.50  
 12 Abrahams, Shakra             Upper Perkio          28-08.75  
 13 Estelle, Faith               Bloomfield            28-06.00  
 13 spencer, nikkole             United Natio          28-06.00  
 15 Brooks, Carllene             Christopher           28-03.00  
 16 MacGilvray, Kelly            Massapequa            27-10.25  
 17 Van Pattern, Heather         Levittown Di          27-07.75  
 18 Lawrence, Tashalee           Newburgh              27-04.50  
 19 Forde, Imani                 Ursuline Sch          27-03.25  
 20 Evans, Stephanel             Boys & Girls          27-03.00  
 21 Lefkowitz, Kyle              Harrison              26-04.00  
 22 Clancy, Teresa               Ursuline Sch          25-10.00  
 23 Moises, Karol                Harrison              25-07.00  
 24 Mistretta, Sophia            Massapequa            25-06.00  
 25 Robinson, Jordan             Neptune               25-05.00  
 25 Seda, Amanda                 Levittown Di          25-05.00  
 27 Blair, Joya                  Neptune               25-04.00  
 28 Senanu, Valerie              Christopher           25-03.25  
 29 Porter, Brittany             Washington            25-02.00  
 30 Leach, Casey                 Bellport              24-04.75  
 31 Mathie, Crystal              Springfield           23-11.00  
 32 Hudsib, Tiana                Uniondale             23-09.00  
 32 Ega, Emily                   Springfield           23-09.00  
 34 Lake, Sedonia                Mt. Vernon            23-06.00  
 35 Blake, Samantha              Windsor               23-04.50  
 36 Carpenter, Ciara             Neptune               23-03.00  
 37 Alcott, Victoria             Upper Perkio          23-02.00  
 38 evande, roxy                 United Natio          23-00.00  
 39 Darnell, Joiada              Campus Magne          22-10.50  
 40 DeAngelis, Demi              Washington            22-07.00  
 40 Ruddy, Catherine             Washington            22-07.00  
 42 Vaughn, Angel                Friends Semi          22-00.00  
 42 Saint-Aubin, Misha           Mt. Vernon            22-00.00  
 44 Garrison, Arenise            Bellport              21-11.00  
 45 Morris, Salima               Walter G. O'          21-10.25  
 46 Cuadra, Amanda               Mt. Vernon            21-01.00  
 46 Munson, Emily                Massapequa            21-01.00  
 48 Mucius, Breyanna             Bellport              20-09.25  
 48 Fisher, Jakaira              Bellport              20-09.25  
 50 Bousquette, Isabelle         Convent of t          20-05.00  
 51 Abramson, Eliza              Friends Semi          20-04.25  
 52 Mcdowell, Riyana             Snyder                19-04.50  
 53 Salort, Brianna              Mount St. Ma          18-06.00  
 54 Favetta, Annette             Mount St. Ma          17-09.50  
 55 Main, Sonia                  Convent of t          17-00.00  
 56 Waiters, Essence             Snyder                15-11.50  
 57 Arcos, Emma                  Convent of t          15-11.00  
 58 Pauyo, Stephanie             Campus Magne          14-02.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh  'A'                                         52.93   1 
  2 Harrison  'A'                                         53.64   1 
  3 Uniondale  'B'                                        54.21   1 
  4 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                           54.38   2 
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                       55.17   1 
  6 Springfield Gardens  'A'                              55.62   1 
  7 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                  56.32   2 
  8 Warwick Valley  'A'                                   56.64   2 
  9 Washington  'A'                                       57.23   2 
 10 Ursuline School  'A'                                  57.77   1 
 11 Uniondale  'C'                                      1:01.67   2 
 12 Ursuline School  'B'                                1:01.95   2 
 13 Mount St. Mary  'A'                                 1:04.53   1 
 14 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:05.44   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh  'A'                                       4:11.08   1 
  2 Middle College  'A'                                 4:16.05   1 
  3 Washington  'A'                                     4:23.24   1 
  4 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 4:23.58   1 
  5 Ridge  'A'                                          4:27.08   1 
  6 Levittown District  'A'                             4:28.43   1 
  7 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:34.06   1 
  8 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         4:37.25   2 
  9 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:40.89   1 
 10 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                   4:46.99   2 
 11 Mount St. Mary  'A'                                 4:52.21   2 
 12 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                4:55.59   2 
 13 Ursuline School  'B'                                4:57.99   2 
 14 Snyder  'A'                                         5:01.85   2 
 15 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  5:06.81   2 
 16 William C. Bryant  'A'                              5:22.70   2 
 17 Uniondale  'B'                                      5:29.05   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:29.09  
  2 Levittown District  'A'                             4:30.18  
  3 Middle College  'A'                                 4:31.66  
  4 White Plains  'A'                                   4:40.93  
  5 Warwick Valley  'B'                                 4:48.41  
  6 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 4:52.41  
  7 HS for Health Prof/Human Serv  'A'                  4:57.44  
  8 Mount St. Mary  'A'                                 5:38.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middle College  'A'                                   52.48   1 
  2 Evander Childs  'A'                                   56.18   2 
  3 Warwick Valley  'A'                                   57.24   1 
  4 Newburgh  'A'                                         57.46   1 
  5 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                           57.97   1 
  6 Mount St. Mary  'A'                                   57.99   1 
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                       58.17   1 
  8 Warwick Valley  'B'                                   58.43   2 
  9 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                          59.11   1 
 10 Ursuline School  'A'                                  59.98   1 
 11 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                    1:00.11   2 
 12 Ursuline School  'C'                                1:00.62   2 
 13 Mount St. Mary  'B'                                 1:01.65   2 
 14 Ursuline School  'B'                                1:02.49   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley  'B'                                 4:14.61   2 
  2 Levittown District  'A'                             4:16.23   2 
  3 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         4:24.68   1 
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:24.89   1 
  5 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        4:33.85   2 
  6 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           4:35.28   1 
  7 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:36.41   1 
  8 Newburgh  'A'                                       4:40.05   1 
  9 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 4:41.14   2 
 10 White Plains  'A'                                   4:41.54   1 
 11 Mount St. Mary  'A'                                 4:42.48   1 
 12 Bellport  'A'                                       4:53.09   1 
 13 Ursuline School  'B'                                4:54.08   2 
 14 Ursuline School  'C'                                5:06.76   2 
 15 Bellport  'B'                                       5:33.45   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley  'B'                                 4:30.97  
  2 Levittown District  'A'                             4:31.44  
  3 Mount St. Mary  'B'                                 4:40.88  
  4 Middle College  'A'                                 4:46.35  
  5 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        4:46.60  
  6 United Nations Int'l School  'A'                    4:46.67  
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:49.42  
  8 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:51.11  
  9 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 4:58.38  
 10 Mount St. Mary  'A'                                 5:04.43  
 11 White Plains  'A'                                   5:05.47  
 12 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                    5:26.46  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mark                Longwood                 10.85q  1.0  2 
  2 dixon, danito                Sheepshead B             10.87q  0.8  3 
  3 Gillespie, Ronnie            Upper Perkio             10.93q  1.0  2 
  4 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                   11.13q  0.2  1 
  5 June, Dequane                Cardinal Hay             11.22q  0.2  1 
  6 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                  11.23q  0.2  1 
  7 Agyeman, Ernest              Dewitt Clint             11.34q  0.2  1 
  8 abanikanda, micheal          Thomas Jeffe             11.37q  0.8  3 
  9 Penate, Walter               Longwood                 11.45   0.8  3 
 10 Lewis, Justin                Midwood                  11.54   0.8  3 
 11 McFadden, Willie             Walter G. O'             11.55   0.8  3 
 12 Malcolm, Demar               Springfield              11.69   1.0  2 
 13 Biggs, Galvin                Longwood                 11.70   0.8  3 
 14 Pitts, Stephan               Long Beach               11.93   0.2  1 
 15 Davis, Revon                 Evander Chil             12.00   0.8  3 
 16 McFadden, Aaron              Walter G. O'             12.15   1.0  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 dixon, danito                Sheepshead B             10.75   1.6 
  2 Gillespie, Ronnie            Upper Perkio             10.85   1.6 
  3 June, Dequane                Cardinal Hay             11.00   1.6 
  4 Agyeman, Ernest              Dewitt Clint             11.07   1.6 
  5 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                  11.07   1.6 
  6 abanikanda, micheal          Thomas Jeffe             11.32   1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peters J             21.43q  1.5  1 
  2 Jamieson, Daniel             Windsor                  22.04q  1.7  3 
  3 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                  22.26q  2.6  2 
  4 Ingram, Derrick              Uniondale                22.32q  1.5  1 
  5 Wagner, Edward               Xavier                   22.37q  1.7  3 
  6 lawson, tyroy                Sheepshead B             22.48q  2.6  2 
  7 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                   22.58q  2.6  2 
  8 Forte, Malik                 Roslyn                   22.68q  1.7  3 
  9 Harris, Robert               Cardinal Hay             22.76   2.6  2 
 10 Colucci, Taylor              Stony Brook              23.05   1.7  3 
 11 Lewis, Justin                Midwood                  23.07   2.6  2 
 12 Malcolm, Demar               Springfield              23.16   2.6  2 
 13 Vassell, Jelani              Nazareth                 23.34   1.5  1 
 14 Gilespie, Lamar              Cardinal Spe             23.41   1.5  1 
 15 Karsarjian, Jordan           Friends Semi             23.47   1.7  3 
 16 McFadden, Willie             Walter G. O'             23.72   2.6  2 
 17 Agyeman, Ernest              Dewitt Clint             23.77   1.7  3 
 18 Foster, Raheem               Dewitt Clint             23.95   1.7  3 
 19 Hameed, Jihad                Deer Park                24.11   2.6  2 
 20 Johnson, Dennell             Snyder                   24.71   1.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peters J             21.44   2.6 
  2 Jamieson, Daniel             Windsor                  21.63   2.6 
  3 Ingram, Derrick              Uniondale                21.95   2.6 
  4 lawson, tyroy                Sheepshead B             22.19   2.6 
  5 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                  22.25   2.6 
  6 Wagner, Edward               Xavier                   22.38   2.6 
  7 Forte, Malik                 Roslyn                   23.27   2.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peters J             46.76   1 
  2 Tomlinson, Jason             Harry S. Tru             48.61   1 
  3 Johnson, Joel                Boys & Girls             49.38   1 
  4 williams, kwesi              Sheepshead B             49.69   2 
  5 Fairweather, Benjamin        Wingate                  49.83   2 
  6 Asante, Godfrey              Dewitt Clint             49.86   2 
  7 James, Jarell                Hope                     50.27   1 
  8 Chevez, Erik                 Levittown Di             50.37   1 
  9 Grant, Javaun                Boys & Girls             50.61   2 
 10 Caraciolo, Joe               Massapequa               50.64   2 
 11 Gilespie, Lamar              Cardinal Spe             51.49   2 
 12 Hammill, Ben                 Upper Perkio             51.69   2 
 13 Atkins, Brandon              Elmont                   51.87   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Robert               Boys & Girls           1:53.54  
  2 Correa, Travis               Bellport               1:55.31  
  3 Davis, Delroy                Middle Colle           1:55.65  
  4 Scripture, Avery             Upper Perkio           1:55.94  
  5 Palafox, Derek               Bellport               1:56.69  
  6 Lazarich, Alex               Sachem North           1:56.87  
  7 Keefer, Lucas                Fordham Prep           1:58.05  
  8 Deluna, Dan                  Massapequa             1:59.62  
  9 Barker, Chad                 Elmont                 2:00.52  
 10 Williams, Jr., Darryl        Boys & Girls           2:03.28  
 11 Rooney, William              Greens Farms           2:06.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Cameron               St. Anthony'             14.74q  0.5  2 
  2 Benson, Michael              Walter G. O'             14.88q  0.9  1 
  3 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe             14.95q  0.5  2 
  4 Pascale, Luke                Roslyn                   15.00q  0.9  1 
  5 Ashton, AJ                   Washington               15.07q  0.9  1 
  6 Armour, Christopher          Uniondale                15.09q  0.5  2 
  7 joseph, axel                 Sheepshead B             15.49q  0.5  2 
  7 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                   15.49q  0.5  2 
  9 Jones, Devin                 Neptune                  15.67   0.5  2 
 10 Doherty, Christian           Fordham Prep             15.81   0.9  1 
 11 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach               15.85   0.9  1 
 12 Wilkins, Courtney            Dewitt Clint             16.03   0.5  2 
 13 Malloy, James                Regis                    17.00   0.9  1 
 14 McFadden, Aaron              Walter G. O'             17.05   0.9  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Cameron               St. Anthony'             14.59   2.1 
  2 Benson, Michael              Walter G. O'             14.70   2.1 
  3 Armour, Christopher          Uniondale                14.77   2.1 
  4 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe             14.97   2.1 
  5 Pascale, Luke                Roslyn                   15.11   2.1 
  6 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                   15.16   2.1 
  7 Ashton, AJ                   Washington               15.19   2.1 
  8 joseph, axel                 Sheepshead B             15.26   2.1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Sidgie               Thomas Jeffe           9:36.72  
  2 Delligatti, Michael          Franics Lewi           9:50.81  
  3 Bourguet, Stephen            Manhasset              9:54.68  
  4 Ng, Victor                   Franics Lewi          10:11.22  
  5 King, William                Friends Semi          10:21.97  
  6 Merriwether, Wesley          Walter G. O'          10:24.05  
  7 D'Antona, Chris              Harrison              10:30.38  
  8 Mattis, Eon                  Benjamin Ban          10:59.88  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                              17:51.62  
     1) Patterson, Spencer              2) Williams, Jonah                
     3) Briggs, Travis                  4) Verro, Joe                     
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                 18:00.36  
     1) Kreider, Kevin                  2) Segreto, Frank                 
     3) Ginty, Patrick                  4) Wolfe, Tyler                   
  3 Stuyvesant  'A'                                    18:04.14  
     1) Surkont, Konrad                 2) Stevenson, Jack                
     3) Schramm, Mark                   4) Karson, Jeremy                 
  4 Collegiate School  'A'                             18:06.72  
     1) McDuffie, Will                  2) Garcia, Will                   
     3) Meredith, J.P.                  4) Pompilj, Marco                 
  5 Xavier  'A'                                        18:35.75  
     1) Watch, Greg                     2) Zuccarello, Dmitri             
     3) Kaufmann, Eliot                 4) Karam, Nick                    
  6 Washington  'A'                                    18:48.27  
     1) Mills, Anthony                  2) Kulis, Ian                     
     3) Hazel, David                    4) Leonard, Kyle                  
  7 Collegiate School  'B'                             18:48.91  
     1) McDonald, Alex                  2) Buckley, Ty                    
     3) Ryu, Daniel                     4) Matera, Matthew                
  8 Ridge  'A'                                         18:50.66  
     1) Gibbons, Tyler                  2) Lechleider, Matt               
     3) Murphy, James                   4) Verdi, Stephen                 
  9 Fordham Prep  'A'                                  19:16.21  
     1) Martin, Greg                    2) McNamara, Greg                 
     3) Calvello, Jonathan              4) DeBard, J.R.                   
 10 Manhasset  'A'                                     20:40.98  
     1) Bourguet, Stephen               2) Chouryguin, Mark               
     3) Ferrone, Matthew                4) Burger, Travis                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:35.59  
     1) Hrebenach, Jeff                 2) Kuznia, Steven                 
     3) Grandy, Zack                    4) Navin, Jay                     
  2 All Hallows  'A'                                    3:36.92  
     1) Phipps, Kwame                   2) Marmolegos, Renaulf            
     3) Imadi, Kenneth                  4) Vanega, Oriel                  
  3 Xavier  'A'                                         3:39.72  
     1) Wagner, Edward                  2) Spooner, Gabe                  
     3) DeNiro, Dominic                 4) Camacho, Isidro                
  4 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:40.09  
     1) Mitchell, Dorwin                2) Nowell, Tavon                  
     3) Porter, Anton                   4) Parker Jr., Bruce              
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                                      3:44.46  
     1) Diakanwa, Jon                   2) Lawrence, Jacob                
     3) Howard, Matt                    4) Correia, Joey                  
  6 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:46.88  
     1) Foster, Tevin                   2) Kidd, Dwayne                   
     3) Maloney, Seamus                 4) Fowler, Myles                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolf, August                 Hackley Scho            161-01  
  2 Pope, Will                   Iona Prep               140-08  
  3 Magnowski, Chris             Xavier                  131-02  
  4 Bishop, Billy                Iona Prep               126-02  
  5 Menocal, Gustave             Fordham Prep            125-04  
  6 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony'            120-05  
  7 Mercado, Alex                Massapequa              116-05  
  8 Carlson, Ryan                Upper Perkio            109-11  
  9 Greskwski, Nicolas           Fordham Prep            108-04  
 10 Lester, Michael              Fordham Prep            107-10  
 11 Caciolo, Cody                Upper Perkio            106-06  
 12 Registe, Tarik               Thomas Jeffe            104-05  
 12 Malewich, Bill               Xavier                  104-05  
 14 Brown, Shem Neil             Thomas Jeffe            103-05  
 -- Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony'              FOUL  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velez, Joe                   Classical               213-03  
  2 Ionata, Charlie              Barrington              189-06  
  3 Carlos, Mangum               Hope                    182-05  
  4 Shereff, Nadeff              Classical               168-04  
  5 Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony'            166-10  
  6 Palazzo, Robert              Classical               155-02  
  7 Gallop, Clarence             Hope                    150-10  
  8 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony'            147-11  
  9 Wolf, August                 Hackley Scho            147-08  
 10 Driver, Zack                 Classical               145-05  
 11 Wilson, Tim                  Washingtonvi            135-05  
 12 Giglio, Gino                 Xavier                  130-05  
 13 Malewich, Bill               Xavier                   92-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, John                  Upper Perkio            169-02  
  2 Barnes, Dennis               Xavier                  159-01  
  3 Dellafera, Nick              Xavier                  152-01  
  4 O'Brien, Jack                Hendrick Hud            151-09  
  5 Caciolo, Cody                Upper Perkio            142-10  
  6 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe            142-03  
  7 Scanlon, James               Fordham Prep            141-08  
  8 Junior, John                 Fordham Prep            137-00  
  9 Corbett, Terence             Fordham Prep            133-09  
 10 Nord, Spencer                Massapequa              121-08  
 11 Goldstock, Michael           Fordham Prep            121-02  
 12 Travers, Greg                Xavier                  111-03  
 13 Registe, Tarik               Thomas Jeffe             91-03  
 14 Lewis, Javon                 Thomas Jeffe             74-01  
 15 Mercado, Alex                Massapequa                8-07  
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                11.59   NWI    734
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             11.60   NWI    732
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             11.64   NWI    723
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              12.21   NWI    610
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             12.23   NWI    606
  6 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               12.26   NWI    601
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             13.22   NWI    431
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             52.34     710
  2 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               54.82     606
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             55.17     592
  4 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                57.61     498
  5 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              57.62     498
  6 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             57.89     488
  7 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             59.27     438
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe           4:38.55     689
  2 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho           4:52.68     603
  3 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa             5:01.02     554
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook            5:06.43     523
  5 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale              5:14.34     480
  6 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep           5:16.68     467
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             16.05   NWI  2    727
  2 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               16.91   0.4  1    634
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             17.40   0.4  1    583
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              19.04   NWI  2    429
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             20.95   NWI  2    278
  6 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                24.35   NWI  2     88
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             1.76m     593
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             1.64m     496
  2 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                1.64m     496
  2 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              1.64m     496
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             1.55m     426
  5 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             1.55m     426
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               1.55m     426
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             3.77m     554
  2 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               3.34m     441
  3 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             3.24m     416
  3 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              3.24m     416
  5 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             3.14m     391
 -- Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                   NH  
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Invitational Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe             6.10m   NWI    608
  2 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho             5.84m   NWI    552
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                5.65m   NWI    512
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              5.12m   NWI    405
  5 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa               5.09m   NWI    400
  6 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             5.08m   NWI    398
  7 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep             4.69m   NWI    324
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho            13.06m     671
  2 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            12.73m     651
  3 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale               12.60m     643
  4 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              10.38m     508
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep            10.14m     494
  6 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe             9.61m     462
  7 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook              9.35m     447
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho            34.48m     553
  2 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale               32.08m     506
  3 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            31.91m     502
  4 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              29.80m     461
  5 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook             29.25m     450
  6 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep            27.09m     408
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Invitational Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho            47.87m     557
  2 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep            40.85m     454
  3 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa              38.74m     424
  4 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe            35.23m     373
  5 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook             33.26m     345
  6 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale               29.07m     286
 
Boys Decathlon Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe              5879  
  2 Cacace, Robert               Hackley Scho              5843  
  3 Esposito, Dom                Massapequa                5055  
  4 Hollis, Matt                 Stony Brook               4619  
  5 Deutmeyer, James             Fordham Prep              4499  
  6 Desire', Tyler               Uniondale                 4243  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Surkont, Konrad              Stuyvesant             9:28.86  
  2 Delligatti, Michael          Franics Lewi           9:30.65  
  3 Moore, Jonathan              Saratoga Spr           9:34.94  
  4 Kun, Mitchell                Sheepshead B           9:35.33  
  5 Rooney, William              Greens Farms           9:42.18  
  6 Fulton, Logan                Joel Barlow            9:48.77  
  7 Ledger, Joseph               Bronx HS of            9:51.22  
  8 Leon, daniel                 Bronx HS of            9:51.26  
  9 Cooney, Ryan                 Massapequa             9:53.00  
 10 Buckley, Liam                Collegiate S           9:53.23  
 11 Baires, Fredis               Franics Lewi          10:00.01  
 12 Hirdt, Nick                  Miller Place          10:02.56  
 13 Phillips, Sean               Regis                 10:07.05  
 14 Freestone, Brent             Saratoga Spr          10:10.22  
 15 Smith, Kyle                  Massapequa            10:15.63  
 16 Gaynor, Gavin                Saratoga Spr          10:19.16  
 17 Michell, Michael             White Plains          10:20.90  
 18 Taveras, Juan                Walter G. O'          10:22.00  
 19 Piazza, Wyatt                Stony Brook           10:23.62  
 20 Chang, Luke                  Collegiate S          10:25.54  
 21 Schaefer, Andrew             Deer Park             10:26.79  
 22 Tooker, Aidan                Saratoga Spr          10:28.11  
 23 Morelli, Peter               Long Beach            10:31.99  
 24 Berka, Jordan                Xavier                10:34.81  
 25 Aitken, Tevin                Thomas Jeffe          10:36.19  
 26 Bey, Mustafaa                Thomas Jeffe          10:36.34  
 27 Burke, Raymond               Regis                 10:37.22  
 28 Lynch, Brandon               Deer Park             10:38.63  
 29 Carlin, Ori                  Roslyn                10:40.08  
 30 Abasolo, Eric                Long Beach            10:41.51  
 31 Kershner, Matthew            John Jay-Cro          10:43.06  
 32 Sternglass, Thomas           Xavier                10:44.64  
 33 Pucik, Anthony               Xavier                10:51.53  
 34 Rafferty, Glendon            Newburgh              10:56.15  
 35 Faulkner, Gillan             Sachem East           11:02.39  
 36 Mandal, Ayan                 Stony Brook           11:02.82  
 37 Kutscher, Andrew             Riverdale Co          11:07.96  
 38 Garrison, Wiliam             White Plains          11:12.68  
 39 Simpson, Forrest             Riverdale Co          11:12.96  
 40 Brummeler, Jake              Stony Brook           11:15.39  
 41 Johnson, Connor              Sachem East           11:16.62  
 42 Schultz, Greg                Sachem East           11:21.20  
 43 Perez, David                 Sachem East           11:21.28  
 44 Carrol-Parks, Jerry          Long Beach            11:21.57  
 45 Basset, Liam                 Friends Semi          11:45.20  
 46 Stallings, Jasper            Friends Semi          11:55.27  
 47 Samson, Peter                Friends Semi          11:59.22  
 48 Pritchard, Simon             Friends Semi          12:14.19  
 49 Spencer, Charlie             Friends Semi          13:26.72  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Obeng Agyapong, Jeremiah     Dewitt Clint             54.01   1 
  2 Kuznia, Steven               Saratoga Spr             55.68   1 
  3 Parker Jr., Bruce            Mount St. Mi             57.56   2 
  4 Konigsberg, Ben              Harrison                 57.61   2 
  5 Chardonette, Nyder           Uniondale                57.72   1 
  6 Pascale, Luke                Roslyn                   57.83   2 
  7 Burger, Travis               Manhasset                58.33   2 
  8 Holm, Lionel                 Springfield              58.45   1 
  9 McDonald, Alex               Collegiate S             58.47   1 
 10 mckenzie, syron              Sheepshead B             59.27   1 
 11 Keyser, Erich                Upper Perkio             59.49   1 
 12 Choiniere, Mark              Saratoga Spr           1:00.00   3 
 13 Nguyen, Ryan                 Washingtonvi           1:00.04   3 
 14 Scott, Brant                 Long Beach             1:00.18   2 
 15 Mosley, Klye                 Long Beach             1:00.67   2 
 16 Guerrera, Trevor             Sachem East            1:00.88   5 
 17 Wilkins, Courtney            Dewitt Clint           1:01.18   4 
 18 Ray, Qasim                   Thomas Jeffe           1:01.75   2 
 19 Washington, Jordan           Iona Prep              1:02.00   4 
 20 Johnson, Steven              Newburgh               1:02.07   6 
 21 deslande, powell             Sheepshead B           1:02.08   3 
 22 Battaglia, Joe               Sachem East            1:02.15   4 
 23 Elliott, James               Regis                  1:02.54   3 
 24 Chaney, Michael              St. Anthony'           1:02.81   3 
 25 Brown, DJ                    Walter G. O'           1:03.02   5 
 26 Kihing, Min                  Roslyn                 1:03.08   5 
 27 DeNiro, Dominic              Xavier                 1:03.17   1 
 28 White, Jeremy                Washingtonvi           1:03.30   2 
 29 Grupski, Don                 Massapequa             1:03.50   6 
 30 Atkinson, John               Sachem East            1:03.85   3 
 31 Schillaci, Giancarlo         Xavier                 1:04.15   3 
 32 Brett, Robert                Upper Perkio           1:04.60   5 
 33 Meitz, Lewis                 Stony Brook            1:05.23   5 
 34 Winters, Dan                 Upper Perkio           1:05.35   5 
 35 Li, Kevin                    Manhasset              1:05.48   4 
 36 Deshpande, Utsav             Sachem East            1:05.57   4 
 37 Berg, Will                   Friends Semi           1:05.64   5 
 38 Matias, Ismaldo              Deer Park              1:06.29   5 
 39 Daniel, Chin                 Roslyn                 1:06.62   6 
 40 Baldeo, Chris                Long Beach             1:07.14   4 
 41 Burns, Brandon               St. Anthony'           1:07.16   4 
 42 Deng, Andy                   Friends Semi           1:07.27   6 
 43 Merriwether, Wesley          Walter G. O'           1:08.05   4 
 44 Thelusma, Saul               White Plains           1:08.66   6 
 45 Parrish, Michael             Regis                  1:10.08   7 
 46 Misciagna, Keith             Regis                  1:11.12   7 
 47 Benasillo, Patrick           Regis                  1:12.65   7 
 48 Ritman, Stephen              Regis                  1:14.77   7 
 49 Marino, Andrew               Walter G. O'           1:17.62   6 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matera, Matthew              Collegiate S           6:39.57  
  2 Puleio, Mike                 Massapequa             6:41.37  
  3 Vedilago, Lawrence           Massapequa             6:44.99  
  4 Kotran, Josh                 Packer Colle           6:53.55  
  5 Chen, Eric F                 Stuyvesant             6:55.55  
  6 Prunty, Joseph               Fordham Prep           6:57.97  
  7 Maiocco, John                Xavier                 6:59.63  
  8 Houghten, James              Sachem East            7:01.91  
  9 Brown, DJ                    Walter G. O'           7:07.44  
 10 Phelan, Campbell             Packer Colle           7:07.82  
 11 Hackett, Liam                John Jay-Cro           7:12.92  
 12 Suchecki, Thomas             Stuyvesant             7:16.68  
 13 Frank, George                Riverdale Co           7:27.20  
 14 Orellana, Samuel             Franics Lewi           7:29.18  
 15 Lamm, Travis                 White Plains           7:35.08  
 16 Kuhn, Theo                   John Jay-Cro           7:35.14  
 17 Goodman, Perry               Friends Semi           7:35.29  
 18 chery, mash                  Sheepshead B           7:39.97  
 19 Charles, Esdras              Thomas Jeffe           7:42.67  
 20 Mosher, Steven               Walter G. O'           7:44.81  
 21 McGee, John                  Regis                  7:49.67  
 22 Bresloff, Sam                Sachem North           7:53.54  
 23 Mairs, Will                  Friends Semi           7:56.65  
 24 Hernandez, David             Thomas Jeffe           8:13.07  
 25 Delaney, Jackson             Regis                  8:53.45  
 26 Gordon, David                John Jay-Cro           9:09.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington  'A'                                       43.39q  2 
  2 Neptune  'A'                                          43.75q  1 
  3 Windsor  'A'                                          43.77q  1 
  4 Middle College  'A'                                   43.83q  3 
  5 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                   43.91q  3 
  6 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                   44.22q  3 
  7 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                  44.25q  3 
  8 Midwood  'A'                                          44.49q  2 
  9 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                44.61   1 
 10 Washington  'B'                                       44.80   4 
 11 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                 44.85   3 
 12 Boys & Girls  'A'                                     44.92   2 
 13 Stony Brook School  'A'                               44.94   2 
 14 Uniondale  'A'                                        44.96   1 
 15 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                45.01   2 
 16 Central  'A'                                          45.02   4 
 17 Valley Stream South  'A'                              45.06   2 
 18 Levittown District  'A'                               45.50   4 
 19 Bloomfield  'A'                                       45.69   1 
 20 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                     45.73   2 
 21 Evander Childs  'A'                                   45.76   5 
 22 Elmont  'A'                                           46.17   3 
 23 Xavier  'A'                                           46.22   5 
 24 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                          46.53   3 
 25 Fordham Prep  'C'                                     46.70   6 
 26 Fordham Prep  'A'                                     46.88   1 
 27 Mount St. Michael  'B'                                47.16   6 
 28 William C. Bryant  'B'                                47.20   4 
 29 Ridge  'A'                                            47.41   5 
 30 Uniondale  'B'                                        47.72   5 
 31 Franics Lewis  'A'                                    47.96   4 
 32 Christopher Columbus  'A'                             48.23   6 
 33 Holy Cross  'A'                                       48.51   2 
 34 Holy Cross  'B'                                       49.14   6 
 35 Roslyn  'A'                                           49.36   5 
 36 Evander Childs  'B'                                   49.45   4 
 37 Regis  'A'                                            49.62   6 
 38 Regis  'B'                                            51.85   4 
 39 Fordham Prep  'D'                                     52.45   4 
 40 Cristo Rey  'A'                                       53.49   5 
 41 Uniondale  'C'                                        54.77   6 
 42 William C. Bryant  'A'                                56.41   5 
 43 Cristo Rey  'B'                                       59.82   6 
 -- Newburgh  'A'                                           DNF   1 
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                        DQ   6 
 -- Newburgh  'B'                                            DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington  'A'                                       43.08  
  2 Windsor  'A'                                          43.09  
  3 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                   43.60  
  4 Middle College  'A'                                   43.72  
  5 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                   44.20  
 -- Neptune  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 3:23.89   1 
  2 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:24.30   1 
  3 Newburgh  'B'                                       3:24.43   2 
  4 Washington  'A'                                     3:25.67   1 
  5 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           3:26.58   1 
  6 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            3:27.33   1 
  7 Middle College  'A'                                 3:28.08   3 
  8 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                3:28.15   1 
  9 Elmont  'A'                                         3:28.42   2 
 10 Central  'A'                                        3:30.04   2 
 11 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:30.53   3 
 12 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 3:31.95   2 
 13 Windsor  'A'                                        3:32.12   2 
 14 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:33.10   2 
 15 Harrison  'A'                                       3:33.41   3 
 16 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               3:34.17   3 
 17 Boys & Girls  'B'                                   3:34.23   2 
 18 Hope  'A'                                           3:34.87   3 
 19 Regis  'A'                                          3:35.66   3 
 20 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        3:36.85   4 
 21 All Hallows  'A'                                    3:38.72   2 
 22 Cardinal Hayes  'B'                                 3:39.27   4 
 23 Evander Childs  'A'                                 3:39.95   3 
 24 Stuyvesant  'A'                                     3:40.61   4 
 25 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:40.82   3 
 26 Sachem North  'A'                                   3:41.75   3 
 27 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:42.13   4 
 28 Regis  'B'                                          3:42.37   5 
 29 White Plains  'A'                                   3:42.78   3 
 30 Xavier  'B'                                         3:43.04   4 
 31 Boys & Girls  'C'                                   3:44.08   4 
 32 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:45.03   4 
 33 Harrison  'B'                                       3:45.14   4 
 34 Franics Lewis  'A'                                  3:45.40   4 
 35 Samual Gompers  'A'                                 3:45.75   5 
 36 Xavier  'A'                                         3:46.25   3 
 37 Washington  'B'                                     3:46.30   3 
 38 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:47.16   4 
 39 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              3:47.28   5 
 40 Stuyvesant  'B'                                     3:49.74   5 
 41 Wingate  'A'                                        3:51.52   4 
 42 Levittown District  'A'                             3:54.51   5 
 43 Snyder  'A'                                         3:58.12   3 
 44 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   4:02.79   5 
 45 Cardinal Spellman  'C'                              4:08.43   5 
 46 Thomas Jefferson  'B'                               4:22.58   5 
 47 Fordham Prep  'B'                                   4:31.18   5 
 -- Boys & Girls  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellport  'A'                                       8:07.23  
  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               8:14.75  
  3 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   8:15.39  
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                     8:25.01  
  5 Midwood  'A'                                        8:27.86  
  6 Franics Lewis  'A'                                  8:34.86  
  7 Iona Prep  'A'                                      8:35.79  
  8 Sachem North  'A'                                   8:40.85  
  9 Levittown District  'A'                             8:41.00  
 10 Windsor  'A'                                        8:43.88  
 11 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 8:44.39  
 12 Newburgh  'A'                                       8:45.97  
 13 Massapequa  'B'                                     8:47.17  
 14 Midwood  'D'                                        8:47.91  
 15 Newburgh  'B'                                       8:53.54  
 16 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 8:54.56  
 17 Stuyvesant  'A'                                     8:58.06  
 18 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   9:01.37  
 19 Midwood  'B'                                        9:17.44  
 20 Franics Lewis  'B'                                  9:21.26  
 21 Midwood  'C'                                        9:34.04  
 22 Fordham Prep  'B'                                   9:43.72  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                         3:35.10   1 
  2 Longwood  'A'                                       3:35.62   1 
  3 Newburgh  'A'                                       3:36.89   1 
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:37.43   2 
  5 Washingtonville  'A'                                3:39.21   1 
  6 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                3:40.98   1 
  7 Harrison  'A'                                       3:42.53   2 
  8 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               3:42.60   1 
  9 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:47.73   2 
 10 Collegiate School  'A'                              3:48.33   2 
 11 Friends Seminary  'A'                               3:49.51   3 
 12 Iona Prep  'A'                                      3:51.95   2 
 13 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:53.99   3 
 14 Stony Brook School  'A'                             3:54.15   2 
 15 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            3:54.45   1 
 16 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:54.50   2 
 17 Iona Prep  'B'                                      3:57.00   2 
 18 Iona Prep  'E'                                      3:58.06   3 
 19 Newburgh  'B'                                       3:59.01   1 
 20 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:00.94   3 
 21 Xavier  'A'                                         4:04.11   3 
 22 Deer Park  'A'                                      4:04.16   3 
 23 Riverdale Country School  'A'                       4:04.79   3 
 24 Riverdale Country School  'B'                       4:12.42   3 
 25 Iona Prep  'D'                                      4:15.54   3 
 26 Iona Prep  'C'                                      4:16.08   3 
 27 Iona Prep  'F'                                      4:19.80   3 
 28 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:22.00   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                     1:02.36   1 
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   1:05.70   1 
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:06.31   2 
  4 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:06.70   1 
  5 Roslyn  'A'                                         1:08.87   3 
  6 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:11.61   2 
  7 Friends Seminary  'A'                               1:19.47   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Demario                Bloomfield             6-02.00  
  2 Mc Allister, Xavier          Newburgh              J6-02.00  
  3 Epps, Maurice                Walter G. O'           5-10.00  
  4 Stumm, Tyler                 Washington            J5-10.00  
  5 Black, Cameron               St. Anthony'          J5-10.00  
  5 Ashley, Jordan               Washington            J5-10.00  
  7 Ahmed, Hamza                 Ridge                 J5-10.00  
  8 English, Tyrrell             Walter G. O'           5-08.00  
  8 Al-Doori, Bilal              Harrison               5-08.00  
  8 Midgett, Scott               Xavier                 5-08.00  
  8 Lee, Danny                   Fordham Prep           5-08.00  
  8 Lascelles, Jermaine          Bloomfield             5-08.00  
  8 Lyons, Brad                  Ridge                  5-08.00  
  8 morgan, tevaun               Sheepshead B           5-08.00  
 15 Garrick, Michael             Newburgh               5-06.00  
 15 Blount, Richard              St. Anthony'           5-06.00  
 17 Green, Jon                   Saratoga Spr           5-04.00  
 17 Lillard, Marquis             Thomas Jeffe           5-04.00  
 17 Mendonca, Jamal              Springfield            5-04.00  
 17 Winters, Dan                 Upper Perkio           5-04.00  
 -- Webster, Terone              Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 -- Santana, Christopher         Cardinal Spe                NH  
 -- Wilson, Zach                 Walter G. O'                NH  
 -- Brown, Eric                  Franics Lewi                NH  
 -- Macchia, Jamie               Massapequa                  NH  
 -- Camardella, Nick             Iona Prep                   NH  
 -- Weeks, Trevor                Upper Perkio                NH  
 -- Ledesma, Alexis              Harrison                    NH  
 -- Nery, Mike                   Evander Chil                NH  
 -- Prusaczyk, Matt              Walter G. O'                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Greg              Iona Prep             15-07.00  
  2 Brunoforte, Michael          St. Anthony'          14-06.00  
  3 McEvoy, Sean                 Fordham Prep          13-06.00  
  3 Hartwell, Tim                Saratoga Spr          13-06.00  
  5 Urbano, Matt                 Iona Prep             13-00.00  
  5 Pluhowski, Matthew           St. Anthony'          13-00.00  
  5 Doyle, Brian                 St. Anthony'          13-00.00  
  8 Chang, Soon Ee               Franics Lewi          12-06.00  
  8 Kaul, Danny                  Fordham Prep          12-06.00  
  8 Gilbride, Lucas              Fordham Prep          12-06.00  
  8 Seidman, Jacob               Harrison              12-06.00  
  8 Hyatt, John                  Iona Prep             12-06.00  
 13 Giannone, Nick               Ridge                 12-00.00  
 13 Logsdail, Ed                 Iona Prep             12-00.00  
 13 Crossdale, Malik             Fordham Prep          12-00.00  
 13 Petersen, Christian          St. Anthony'          12-00.00  
 13 Loughlin, Adam               Fordham Prep          12-00.00  
 18 Maxwell, Tyler               Massapequa            11-06.00  
 18 Millar, Calvin               Saratoga Spr          11-06.00  
 18 Nord, Spencer                Massapequa            11-06.00  
 21 Mitchell, Keenan             Fordham Prep          11-00.00  
 21 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Iona Prep             11-00.00  
 23 Mullin, Bart                 Massapequa            10-06.00  
 23 Choiniere, Mark              Saratoga Spr          10-06.00  
 23 Poretz, David                Long Beach            10-06.00  
 23 Cottam, Blake                Xavier                10-06.00  
 27 Schraer, Alex                Ridge                 10-00.00  
 -- Baines, Christopher          Newburgh                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Armour, Christopher          Uniondale             21-10.25   NWI 
  2 Ingram, Derrick              Uniondale             21-06.00   NWI 
  3 Benson, Michael              Walter G. O'          20-11.00   NWI 
  4 Gray, Demario                Bloomfield            20-10.00   NWI 
  5 Brown, Justin                Walter G. O'          20-03.00   NWI 
  6 Crittenden, Kwencey          Windsor               20-02.75   NWI 
  7 Guidroz, Desmond             Walter G. O'          20-00.00   NWI 
  8 Ramsey, Chris                Byram Hills           19-09.50   NWI 
  9 Busuttil, Jake               Xavier                19-08.50   NWI 
 10 Sutton, Kerwyn               Boys & Girls          19-07.50   NWI 
 11 Thomas, Kasim                Mount St. Mi          19-07.25   NWI 
 12 Cohen, Mark                  Cardinal Hay          19-06.00   NWI 
 13 Goodley, DeMarcus            Mount St. Mi          19-03.00   NWI 
 14 Floyd, Larry                 Washington            19-00.50   NWI 
 15 Martin, Miles                Neptune               18-11.50   NWI 
 16 Collins, Conor               Ridge                 18-10.50   NWI 
 17 Hrebenach, Jeff              Saratoga Spr          18-09.50   NWI 
 18 Jacobi, Deven                Harrison              18-09.00   NWI 
 19 Destouche, Francis           Cardinal Hay          18-07.00   NWI 
 19 Moore, Leiquan               Mount St. Mi          18-07.00   NWI 
 21 Ray, Qasim                   Thomas Jeffe          18-06.50   NWI 
 22 D'Alessandro, Eric           Sachem North          18-04.00   NWI 
 22 DeLorenzo, Chris             Ridge                 18-04.00   NWI 
 24 Felicien, Diallo             Windsor               18-02.75   NWI 
 25 Brown, Sam                   Washington            18-02.50   NWI 
 25 Charles, Romario             Evander Chil          18-02.50   NWI 
 27 Campbell, David              Bloomfield            18-01.50   NWI 
 27 Gilchrist, Traivon           Thomas Jeffe          18-01.50   NWI 
 29 Kline, Travis                Upper Perkio          18-00.00   NWI 
 30 Davis, Dontea                Mount St. Mi          17-11.25   NWI 
 31 Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni       Harrison              17-09.00   NWI 
 32 Prince, Nickroy              Thomas Jeffe          17-07.25   NWI 
 33 Sames, Mike                  Upper Perkio          17-04.50   NWI 
 34 Holtje, Joe                  Upper Perkio          17-04.25   NWI 
 35 Woodley, Teryl               Evander Chil          17-02.25   NWI 
 36 Nee, Connor                  Sachem East           17-02.00   NWI 
 37 Payen, Joshua                Regis                 17-01.00   NWI 
 38 D Avilar, Sean               Thomas Jeffe          17-00.25   NWI 
 39 Lieberman, Alex              Byram Hills           17-00.00   NWI 
 40 Schuler, James               Byram Hills           16-11.50   NWI 
 40 Perez, Gabriel               Byram Hills           16-11.50   NWI 
 42 Rainey, Tyree                Neptune               16-07.50   NWI 
 42 Simpson, Omari               Boys & Girls          16-07.50   NWI 
 44 King, Ben                    Saratoga Spr          16-07.25   NWI 
 45 Fretz, Mitch                 Upper Perkio          16-05.25   NWI 
 46 Epps, Maurice                Walter G. O'          16-05.00   NWI 
 47 Abellard, Joe                Midwood               16-01.25   NWI 
 48 Maher, John                  Regis                 16-00.75   NWI 
 49 Garland, Ian                 Friends Semi          15-11.00   NWI 
 49 Cociari, Vincent             Sachem East           15-11.00   NWI 
 51 Nkrumah, Emmanuel            Midwood               15-10.50   NWI 
 52 Karsarjian, Devon            Friends Semi          15-00.75   NWI 
 53 Trofa, Mark                  Sachem North          15-00.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allwood, Nickino             Middle Colle          45-02.25   NWI 
  2 Cohen, Mark                  Cardinal Hay          43-07.25   NWI 
  3 Fowler, Myles                Brentwood             43-06.75   NWI 
  4 Montpremier, Stephan         Uniondale             43-01.50   NWI 
  5 Williams, Garvin             Uniondale             42-10.50   NWI 
  6 Ramsey, Chris                Byram Hills           42-08.50   NWI 
  7 Martin, Chadrick             Middle Colle          42-02.75   NWI 
  8 Brown, Justin                Walter G. O'          42-00.50   NWI 
  9 Guidroz, Desmond             Walter G. O'          41-10.25   NWI 
 10 Peay, Sherrod                Windsor               41-07.25   NWI 
 11 Crittenden, Kwencey          Windsor               41-02.00   NWI 
 12 Dinore, Andrei               Levittown Di          40-07.50   NWI 
 13 Gabrice, Mabatah             Roslyn                40-06.00   NWI 
 14 Koando, Mohamed              Taft Educati          40-02.50   NWI 
 15 Alexander, Noel              Newburgh              40-01.50   NWI 
 16 McArthur, Donte              Uniondale             40-00.50   NWI 
 17 Blount Oden, Taj             Midwood               39-08.25   NWI 
 18 D Avilar, Sean               Thomas Jeffe          39-04.50   NWI 
 19 Parker, Zhani                Uniondale             39-04.25   NWI 
 20 Dawson, George               Cardinal Hay          39-02.25   NWI 
 21 DeLorenzo, Chris             Ridge                 39-01.00   NWI 
 22 Torres, Tyshawn              Brentwood             38-10.00   NWI 
 23 Holtje, Joe                  Upper Perkio          38-07.25   NWI 
 24 Yannotta, Rob                Sachem North          38-04.25   NWI 
 25 Kolhman, Jordan              Levittown Di          38-03.25   NWI 
 26 Moore, Leiquan               Mount St. Mi          38-01.00   NWI 
 27 Gilchrist, Traivon           Thomas Jeffe          38-00.50   NWI 
 28 Perez, Gabriel               Byram Hills           37-09.50   NWI 
 29 Kline, Travis                Upper Perkio          37-05.50   NWI 
 30 D'Agostino, Robert           Byram Hills           37-04.25   NWI 
 31 Ahmed, Hamza                 Ridge                 37-03.25   NWI 
 32 Farrington, Kyle             Newburgh              37-03.00   NWI 
 33 Goodley, DeMarcus            Mount St. Mi          37-02.00   NWI 
 34 Lieberman, Alex              Byram Hills           37-00.50   NWI 
 35 Kihing, Min                  Roslyn                36-06.25   NWI 
 36 Robertson, Challenor         Fordham Prep          35-07.00   NWI 
 37 Karsarjian, Devon            Friends Semi          35-06.75   NWI 
 38 Ansel, Dominic               Friends Semi          34-11.00   NWI 
 39 Wilson, Zach                 Walter G. O'          34-09.50   NWI 
 40 Richer, Marc                 Sachem North          34-03.75   NWI 
 41 Mosher, Steven               Walter G. O'          34-00.25   NWI 
 42 Cibelli, Mike                Fordham Prep          33-08.00   NWI 
 -- Sparrow, Tai                 Taft Educati              FOUL       
 -- Milus, Tyler                 Thomas Jeffe              FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pope, Will                   Iona Prep             52-06.00  
  2 Pensa, Christopher           St. Anthony'          50-03.75  
  3 Compton, Ben                 Windsor               50-02.00  
  4 Bishop, Billy                Iona Prep             47-06.00  
  5 Kasson, Scott                Saratoga Spr          43-10.00  
  6 Giglio, Gino                 Xavier                43-05.00  
  7 Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony'          43-02.00  
  8 Carlson, Ryan                Upper Perkio          43-01.25  
  9 Livingston, Tim              Ridge                 43-01.00  
 10 Cort, Kevin                  Uniondale             42-05.00  
 11 Lindsay-Gibson, Jahmal       Bloomfield            41-10.50  
 12 Polanco, Felix               Cardinal Hay          41-07.00  
 13 Thoms, Wilem                 Bronxville            41-00.50  
 14 Goldman, Mark                Midwood               40-06.00  
 15 Kearns, Michael              Sachem North          40-02.75  
 16 Joseph, Michael              Windsor               40-02.50  
 17 Clervil, Lesley              Thomas Jeffe          40-01.00  
 18 Chatman, Zach                Upper Perkio          39-10.00  
 19 Parker, Zhani                Uniondale             39-09.50  
 20 English, Tyrrell             Walter G. O'          39-07.75  
 21 Lester, Michael              Fordham Prep          39-06.25  
 22 Grant, Jaquille              Bloomfield            38-10.75  
 23 Hill, Steven                 Mount St. Mi          38-09.00  
 23 Registe, Tarik               Thomas Jeffe          38-09.00  
 25 Altamuro, Jeremy             Harrison              38-06.00  
 26 Junior, John                 Fordham Prep          38-04.25  
 27 Malewich, Bill               Xavier                38-03.00  
 28 Pisano, Alex                 Regis                 38-02.25  
 29 Corbett, Terence             Fordham Prep          38-00.00  
 30 Ciaccia, James               Fordham Prep          37-09.50  
 31 Bonilla, Manny               Walter G. O'          37-05.25  
 32 cepeda, stephen              Cardinal Hay          37-05.00  
 33 Menocal, Gustave             Fordham Prep          37-04.00  
 34 oliver, james                Mount St. Mi          37-01.50  
 35 Lee-Ray, Spencer             Fordham Prep          36-06.50  
 36 Gungor, Tim                  Massapequa            36-05.25  
 37 Taiwo, Adeniji               Iona Prep             36-04.00  
 38 Lee, Sean                    Walter G. O'          36-00.50  
 39 Merluccio, Brandon           Harrison              35-10.50  
 40 Ostrander, Eric              Saratoga Spr          35-08.50  
 41 Jackson, Corey               Iona Prep             35-01.50  
 42 Ginnane, connor              Massapequa            35-00.50  
 43 Breen, Danny                 Ridge                 34-10.75  
 44 Earling, Kevin               Washington            34-09.50  
 45 Alcantara, Brent             Iona Prep             34-03.00  
 46 Todaro, Nicholas             Iona Prep             34-01.00  
 47 Gordon, Ryan                 Massapequa            34-00.50  
 48 Urbina, Jeff                 Walter G. O'          33-06.75  
 49 Hunt, Conner                 Washington            33-03.50  
 50 Jansen, Andrew               Friends Semi          33-00.00  
 51 Kelly, chris`                Massapequa            32-09.50  
 52 Triandis, Sean               Bronxville            32-04.75  
 53 Grieve, Nick                 Sachem North          30-06.75  
 54 Gray, Antoine                Friends Semi          30-02.50  
 55 Bascomb, Trevon              Thomas Jeffe          29-09.50  
 56 Dolan, Sean                  Regis                 29-08.00  
 57 Coffey, Ciaran               Regis                 29-07.50  
 58 Naughton, Connor             Regis                 29-05.50  
 59 Isaac, Jalen                 Iona Prep             29-01.50  
 60 Centeno, Nixon               Uniondale             28-11.00  
 61 Newbey, Shannon              White Plains          28-06.50  
 62 Miller, Michael              Uniondale             28-00.00  
 63 Nkrumah, Emmanuel            Midwood               27-03.50  
 64 Bedard, Phillip              Regis                 26-05.50  
 65 Lewis, Marquris              Snyder                26-02.00  
 66 Watford, Phillip             Snyder                25-00.50  
 67 Acre, Freddy                 White Plains          22-09.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                   46.01   1 
  2 Middle College  'A'                                   46.35   1 
  3 Neptune  'A'                                          46.46   1 
  4 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                46.75   1 
  5 Harrison  'A'                                         47.45   1 
  6 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                   47.55   1 
  7 Brentwood  'A'                                        48.23   2 
  8 Sachem East  'A'                                      48.88   2 
  9 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                   49.00   2 
 10 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                 49.51   1 
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                       49.51   2 
 12 Roslyn  'A'                                           49.97   2 
 13 White Plains  'A'                                     51.93   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middle College  'A'                                 3:40.29   1 
  2 Ridge  'A'                                          3:40.87   2 
  3 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               3:43.31   1 
  4 Neptune  'A'                                        3:43.67   2 
  5 Harrison  'A'                                       3:48.51   2 
  6 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   3:50.66   1 
  7 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                   3:50.73   1 
  8 Riverdale Country School  'A'                       3:54.36   1 
  9 Sachem East  'A'                                    3:54.50   1 
 10 Regis  'A'                                          3:55.12   2 
 11 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:56.17   2 
 12 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   3:59.80   2 
 13 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:59.95   1 
 14 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:02.47   1 
 15 Regis  'B'                                          4:04.80   2 
 16 Fordham Prep  'E'                                   4:06.35   2 
 17 Fordham Prep  'C'                                   4:14.41   2 
 18 Regis  'D'                                          4:16.03   2 
 19 Regis  'C'                                          4:23.83   2 
 20 Snyder  'A'                                         4:28.73   2 
 21 Fordham Prep  'D'                                   4:36.81   2 
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                                       DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Sophomore
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:49.04  
  2 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 3:54.76  
  3 Stuyvesant  'A'                                     3:55.51  
  4 Thomas Jefferson  'B'                               4:00.44  
  5 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:11.79  
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:13.20  
  7 Stuyvesant  'B'                                     4:13.89  
  8 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   4:20.16  
  9 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               4:37.56  
 10 Samual Gompers  'A'                                 4:38.57  
 11 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                4:40.69  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neptune  'A'                                          46.82   1 
  2 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                   47.58   1 
  3 Newburgh  'A'                                         47.85   1 
  4 Christopher Columbus  'A'                             48.36   2 
  5 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                   48.48   1 
  6 Washington  'A'                                       48.65   2 
  7 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                  48.87   1 
  8 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                 49.38   2 
  9 Iona Prep  'A'                                        49.81   1 
 10 Newburgh  'B'                                         49.83   1 
 11 Uniondale  'A'                                        50.62   1 
 12 Mount St. Michael  'A'                                50.66   2 
 13 Cardinal Hayes  'C'                                   52.36   2 
 14 Sachem East  'A'                                      52.72   2 
 15 Roslyn  'A'                                           56.85   2 
 16 Cardinal Hayes  'B'                                   57.18   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               3:45.71   2 
  2 Newburgh  'A'                                       3:45.74   1 
  3 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:47.45   3 
  4 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 3:48.59   3 
  5 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                3:49.53   1 
  6 Ridge  'A'                                          3:50.84   1 
  7 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   3:52.51   1 
  8 Sachem East  'A'                                    3:55.96   1 
  9 Newburgh  'B'                                       3:58.08   1 
 10 Sachem North  'A'                                   3:59.82   2 
 11 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:00.25   2 
 12 Washington  'A'                                     4:01.42   1 
 13 Iona Prep  'A'                                      4:02.55   1 
 14 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 4:04.13   2 
 15 Fordham Prep  'B'                                   4:07.38   2 
 16 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                   4:11.82   2 
 17 Regis  'A'                                          4:12.84   3 
 18 Riverdale Country School  'A'                       4:16.90   2 
 19 Upper Perkiomen  'B'                                4:20.97   2 
 20 Cardinal Hayes  'B'                                 4:23.02   3 
 21 Regis  'B'                                          4:23.90   3 
 22 Cardinal Hayes  'C'                                 4:24.29   3 
 23 Riverdale Country School  'B'                       4:36.83   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College  'A'                                 3:54.31  
  2 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                              3:59.12  
  3 Upper Perkiomen  'A'                                4:00.31  
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                         4:05.21  
  5 Neptune  'A'                                        4:06.91  
  6 Stuyvesant  'A'                                     4:07.37  
  7 Newburgh  'A'                                       4:07.39  
  8 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 4:08.85  
  9 Iona Prep  'A'                                      4:09.71  
 10 Sachem North  'A'                                   4:10.44  
 11 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               4:12.25  
 12 Newburgh  'B'                                       4:13.82  
 13 Washington  'A'                                     4:16.88  
 14 Washington  'B'                                     4:17.31  
 15 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:18.47  
 16 Upper Perkiomen  'B'                                4:21.72  
 17 Snyder  'A'                                         4:23.40  
 18 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:26.14  
 19 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:26.21  


 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 2 5 5 1  
2012 2 22 5 11  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1