Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20131 3 
20121 2 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Orange County Track and Field Championships

2012 Meet Schedule

2012 General Meet Information

 

2012 Results - Orange County Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 11:07pm
Orange County Track and Field Championships - Apr 21, 2012
Mission Viejo High School, Mission Viejo, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Suchesk, Alex 10 Santa Margarita 10.79w +2.4 4 10
2 Danner, Spencer 10 San Juan Hills 11.02w +2.4 4 8
3 Lopiccola, Nick 10 Servite 11.27w +2.4 4 6
4 Maxwell, Jeremy 10 Edison (HB) 11.30w +2.4 4 5
5 Douglas, Brandon 9 Los Alamitos 11.37 +1.7 3 4
6 Bailey, Daniel 9 J. Serra 11.39w +2.4 4 3
7 Robertson, Miles 10 Brea Olinda 11.41 +1.7 3 2
8 Hunter, Justin 10 Dana Hills 11.42w +2.4 4 1
9 Velasquez, Joseph 10 El Modena 11.51w +2.4 1  
10 Mitchell, Trey 10 Tesoro 11.54 +0.0 2  
11 Cabrera, Justin 10 Santa Margarita 11.57w +2.4 4  
12 Foster, Paul 9 Savanna 11.57w +2.4 1  
13 Taylor, Josh 10 Mission Viejo 11.64 +0.0 2  
14 Anusiem, Ejike 10 Valencia (Placen 11.65w +2.4 1  
15 Ukah, Mezu 10 Trabuco Hills TF 11.66w +2.4 4  
16 Lancaster, Nathan 10 Laguna Beach 11.66 +1.7 3  
16 Dozier, Carlin 10 Buena Park 11.66w +2.4 1  
18 Willard, Nick 10 Corona del Mar 11.67 +0.0 2  
19 MaGee, Taylor 9 Orange Lutheran 11.71 +0.0 2  
20 Nesbit, Arik 10 San Clemente 11.73 +1.7 3  
21 Ferreira, Kyle 10 Mission Viejo 11.76w +2.4 1  
22 Le, Sunny 10 Valencia (Placen 11.77 +1.7 3  
23 Salgado, Juan 10 Westminster 11.77w +2.4 1  
24 Miscione, Mike 9 San Juan Hills 11.79w +2.4 1  
25 Goudeau, Kiante 10 Edison (HB) 11.82w +2.4 1  
26 Lundquist, Kyle 9 Laguna Hills 11.83 +0.0 2  
27 Garcia, Dominick 10 Katella 11.85 +1.7 3  
28 Siemonsma, Chance 9 Newport Harbor 11.88 +0.0 2  
29 Ginn, Parker 10 Tesoro 11.93 +0.0 2  
30 Wingfield, Delvon 10 Mater Dei High S 11.95 +0.0 2  
31 Hernandez, Adrian 9 Mater Dei High S 11.96 +1.7 3  
32 Redmond-Knight, Ryan 10 Laguna Hills 12.02w +2.4 1  
33 Barbato, Barrett 9 Corona del Mar 12.09 +1.7 3  
34 Brown, Tony 9 Servite 12.10w +2.4 4  
35 Boston, Deven   Buena Park 12.12 +1.7 3  
36 Ramsey, Daniel 10 Fountain Valley 12.17 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 10.57w +3.7 5 10
2 Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S 10.69w +3.7 5 8
3 Nwachie, Kezue 12 Loara 10.69w +3.7 5 6
4 Holmes, Kendall   Los Alamitos 10.95w +3.7 5 5
5 Lynn, Ryan 12 San Clemente 11.07w +3.7 5 4
6 Collins, Marcus 11 Mission Viejo 11.08w +3.7 5 3
7 Testini, Thomas 12 Corona del Mar 11.09 +1.1 2 2
8 Perez, Richard 12 Laguna Hills 11.10 +1.1 2 1
9 Simpkins, Austin 12 Huntington Beach 11.12 +0.8 4  
10 Ly, Ryan 12 Oxford Academy 11.14 +1.1 2  
11 Lilly, Michael 12 Tustin 11.19 +1.2 1  
12 Prior, Taylor 11 Orange Lutheran 11.20 +1.1 3  
13 Pierce, Anthony 12 Mission Viejo 11.23 +0.8 4  
14 Siudzinski, Tyler 12 Tustin 11.23 +1.1 3  
15 Moss, Jarrell 11 Foothill (Santa 11.24 +1.1 2  
16 Bosco, Nick 12 Mater Dei High S 11.29 +1.2 1  
17 Hammill, Mike 10 Beckman 11.29w +3.7 5  
18 Langham, Trent 12 Pacifica (Garden 11.29w +3.7 5  
19 Petsas, George 11 Esperanza 11.31 +1.1 2  
20 Patton, Scott Michael 9 Woodbridge 11.32 +1.1 3  
21 Steinberger, Jeffrey 12 Trabuco Hills TF 11.33 +0.8 4  
22 Molina, Ricardo 11 Los Alamitos 11.34 +1.1 3  
23 Reynolds, Syd 11 Tesoro 11.35 +1.2 1  
24 Kavanaugh, Cale 12 Villa Park 11.41 +1.1 2  
25 Wolpini, Ryan   Santa Margarita 11.42 +1.1 3  
26 Walberg, George 11 San Juan Hills 11.42 +1.2 1  
27 Baljeu, Troy 12 Edison (HB) 11.50 +1.1 3  
28 Sanchez, Alex 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 11.56 +1.2 1  
29 Booth, Andre 12 Valencia (Placen 11.58 +1.1 2  
30 Quickle, Andrew 11 Trabuco Hills TF 11.61 +1.1 2  
31 Massie, Brayden 11 Yorba Linda 11.74 +1.1 3  
32 Widdowson, George 12 San Juan Hills 11.88 +0.8 4  
33 Wallace, Aven 12 Beckman 12.00 +0.8 4  
34 Williams, Jonovan 12 J. Serra 12.06 +1.1 3  
 
Mens 200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Danner, Spencer 10 San Juan Hills 22.70 +1.7 4 10
2 Lopiccola, Nick 10 Servite 23.25 +1.7 4 8
3 Maxwell, Jeremy 10 Edison (HB) 23.27 +1.7 4 6
4 Robertson, Miles 10 Brea Olinda 23.30 +1.3 3 5
5 Lancaster, Nathan 10 Laguna Beach 23.36 +1.3 3 4
6 Douglas, Brandon 9 Los Alamitos 23.42 +1.7 4 3
7 Bailey, Daniel 9 J. Serra 23.47 +1.7 4 2
8 Wingfield, Delvon 10 Mater Dei High S 23.52 +1.3 3 1
9 Marquina, Mauro 10 Dana Hills 23.53 +1.3 3  
10 Gordon, Dashawn 10 Los Alamitos 23.58w +3.3 2  
11 Cabrera, Justin 10 Santa Margarita 23.60 +1.3 3  
12 Hunter, Justin 10 Dana Hills 23.69 +1.7 4  
13 MaGee, Taylor 9 Orange Lutheran 23.80w +3.3 2  
14 Anusiem, Ejike 10 Valencia (Placen 23.82 +1.3 3  
15 Daniels, Philips 10 Buena Park 23.84 +1.3 3  
16 Siemonsma, Chance 9 Newport Harbor 24.06w +2.4 1  
17 Salgado, Juan 10 Westminster 24.09w +2.4 1  
18 Owens, Julian 9 Mission Viejo 24.16w +3.3 2  
19 Ferreira, Kyle 10 Mission Viejo 24.18 +1.3 3  
20 Dozier, Carlin 10 Buena Park 24.20w +2.4 1  
21 Nesbit, Arik 10 San Clemente 24.22 +1.7 4  
22 Grover, Gary 10 Santa Margarita 24.23w +3.3 2  
23 Ukah, Mezu 10 Trabuco Hills TF 24.28w +3.3 2  
24 Redmond-Knight, Ryan 10 Laguna Hills 24.42w +2.4 1  
25 Craig, Darion 10 Orange Lutheran 24.44w +3.3 2  
26 Lundquist, Kyle 9 Laguna Hills 24.45w +3.3 2  
27 Morris, Zach 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 24.49w +2.4 1  
28 Deng, Josh 10 Fountain Valley 24.75w +2.4 1  
29 Archer, Andrew   Trabuco Hills TF 25.40 +1.3 3  
30 Choi, Edward 9 Beckman 25.64w +2.4 1  
31 Yun, Daniel 9 J. Serra 26.16w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S 21.66w +3.3 3 10
2 Gamboa, Herbert 12 San Clemente 21.87w +3.3 3 8
3 Harmon, Chas 12 J. Serra 21.98w +3.3 3 6
4 Collins, Marcus 11 Mission Viejo 22.13w +3.3 3 5
5 Perez, Richard 12 Laguna Hills 22.35w +3.3 3 4
6 Hardlund, Alex 12 Cypress 22.48w +3.3 3 3
7 Pierce, Anthony 12 Mission Viejo 22.48w +3.3 3 2
8 Testini, Thomas 12 Corona del Mar 22.63 +0.4 2 1
9 McQuitty, James 10 Trabuco Hills TF 22.76w +3.3 3  
10 Lindsey, Jordan 11 Tustin 22.79 +0.4 2  
11 Graban, Matt 12 Santa Margarita 22.90w +3.6 1  
12 Welsh, Tyler 11 Laguna Hills 22.97w +3.3 3  
13 Petsas, George 11 Esperanza 23.00w +3.6 1  
14 Patton, Scott Michael 9 Woodbridge 23.00w +3.6 1  
15 Allen, Justin 10 Mater Dei High S 23.00w +3.6 1  
16 Holtz, Dustin 12 El Modena 23.08w +3.6 1  
17 Lilly, Michael 12 Tustin 23.28 +0.4 2  
18 Williams, Hakeem 11 Buena Park 23.41w +3.6 1  
19 Nichols, Tyler 12 Laguna Beach 23.55 +0.4 2  
20 Kavanaugh, Cale 12 Villa Park 23.56 +0.4 2  
21 Konecny, Dominik 11 Villa Park 23.72w +3.6 1  
22 Hayes, Brett 11 Trabuco Hills TF 23.78w +3.6 1  
23 Cimmarusti, Nick 11 J. Serra 24.66w +3.6 1  
 
Mens 400m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marquina, Mauro 10 Dana Hills 50.45 4 10
2 Resong, Paul 9 Servite 51.09 4 8
3 Oblouk, Trevor 10 El Toro 51.12 4 6
4 Fischer, Trevor 10 Troy 51.51 4 5
5 Daniels, Philips 10 Buena Park 51.66 4 4
6 Smith, Keaton 9 Dana Hills 51.94 4 3
7 Vanleer, Kyle 10 Edison (HB) 52.00 4 2
8 Thomas, Trent 10 El Toro 52.37 4 1
9 Carroll, Mackin 10 Mater Dei High S 52.42 4  
10 Hankins, Hudson 9 Orange Lutheran 52.61 3  
11 Hernandez, Vince 10 Santa Margarita 52.63 3  
12 Hurst, Matt 10 Corona del Mar 53.06 3  
13 Hall, Grayson 10 Edison (HB) 53.37 2  
14 Ruhnke, Max 9 Santa Margarita 53.39 3  
15 Hartford, Tyler 10 Mission Viejo 53.76 3  
16 Gibson, Giancarlo 10 El Modena 53.81 2  
17 bell, tice 10 Newport Harbor 53.95 1  
18 Ptolemy, Jacob 10 Trabuco Hills TF 54.06 3  
19 Packard, Matthew 10 Servite 54.06 3  
20 Tariq, Kamran 9 Tesoro 54.17 1  
21 Estrada, Kyle 10 San Juan Hills 54.35 1  
22 Osario, Carlos 10 Buena Park 54.62 2  
23 Medina, Richard 9 Mission Viejo 54.83 2  
24 Martin, Travis 10 Corona del Mar 55.14 2  
25 Cragin, Patrick 10 Capistrano Valle 55.42 1  
26 Ordaz, Jose 10 Fountain Valley 55.63 2  
27 Mowdy, Jaymeson   Katella 56.20 1  
28 Camarena, Luis 9 Loara 56.22 1  
29 Knights, Robert 9 Northwood 56.51 1  
30 Huynh, Patrick 10 Fountain Valley 56.53 2  
31 Lavering, Dean 10 San Juan Hills 57.27 1  
32 Salgado, Kevin   Katella 58.42 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lujan, Julian 12 Servite 49.70 4 10
2 Swigert, John 12 Corona del Mar 49.91 4 8
3 Harmon, Chas 12 J. Serra 49.94 4 6
4 Terry, David 12 Tustin 50.19 4 5
5 Ishida, Kuni 12 Northwood 50.25 3 4
6 Traylor, Mychal 11 Mater Dei High S 50.74 3 3
7 Hardlund, Alex 12 Cypress 50.83 4 2
8 Lee, Nick 12 Mission Viejo 51.13 4 1
9 Johnson, Julian 10 Aliso Niguel 51.16 3  
10 Rodriguez, Luie 12 Servite 51.31 4  
11 Welsh, Tyler 11 Laguna Hills 51.32 2  
12 Allen, Justin 10 Mater Dei High S 51.38 4  
13 Fulcher, Aaron 12 Tesoro 51.57 2  
14 Alcalde, Josh 11 Pacifica (Garden 51.61 3  
15 Ladely, Zach 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 51.70 2  
16 Victores, Reid 12 Valencia (Placen 51.79 3  
17 Holtz, Dustin 12 El Modena 51.86 3  
18 Oyakawa, Matt 10 Fountain Valley 51.89 3  
19 Bauer, Kyle 12 San Juan Hills 51.96 2  
20 Bandley, Christian 12 Los Alamitos 52.05 1  
21 Granados, Jonathan 12 Orange Lutheran 52.17 1  
22 Mendez, Aaron 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 52.20 2  
23 Hall, Ryan 11 Mission Viejo 52.27 2  
24 Huitron, Isaac 12 Loara 52.62 3  
25 Natland, Evan 11 Los Alamitos 52.79 1  
26 Hamlin, Sheldon 11 Trabuco Hills TF 53.39 2  
27 Loudon, Elliot 10 Woodbridge 53.86 3  
28 McCloud, Parker 11 Dana Hills 53.88 1  
29 Tovar, Kevin 11 Laguna Beach 53.99 1  
30 Ham, Joseph 12 Dana Hills 55.24 1  
31 Quickle, Andrew 11 Trabuco Hills TF 55.27 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruppert-Majer, Daniel 10 Dana Hills 2:01.84 1 10
2 Smythe, Eamon 10 Edison (HB) 2:01.85 1 8
3 Smith, Keaton 9 Dana Hills 2:02.44 1 6
4 Myers, Logan 10 Tesoro 2:02.53 1 5
5 Struthers, Dylan 10 San Clemente 2:02.66 1 4
6 Mariano, Kevin 10 San Clemente 2:02.77 1 3
7 Roberts, Cole 10 Trabuco Hills TF 2:03.60 1 2
8 Curran, Scott 10 Tesoro 2:03.68 1 1
9 Robbins, Brian 10 Mission Viejo 2:04.23 1  
10 Guzman, Benjamin 9 Northwood 2:04.44 1  
11 Allen, Max 10 J. Serra 2:05.94 1  
12 Camarena, Chris 10 San Juan Hills 2:06.09 1  
13 Koscal, Andrew 10 Aliso Niguel 2:06.46 1  
14 Durand, Hunter 10 Pacifica (Garden 2:06.89 1  
15 Kennedy, Stephen 10 Pacifica (Garden 2:07.36 1  
16 Genchi, Antonio 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:07.40 1  
17 Hernandez, Shane 10 Los Alamitos 2:07.87 1  
18 Orozco, DiMaggio 10 Brea Olinda 2:08.04 1  
19 Ohara, Tomas 9 Mater Dei High S 2:08.08 1  
20 Holmes, Joshua 10 Los Alamitos 2:08.14 1  
21 Yin, Peter 10 Edison (HB) 2:08.24 1  
22 Potter, Tommy 9 Villa Park 2:08.45 1  
23 Burciago, Patrick 10 Huntington Beach 2:08.96 1  
24 Monzon, Randell 9 Santa Ana 2:09.27 1  
25 Dildy, Andrew 10 Capistrano Valle 2:09.73 1  
26 Choi, Christian J. 9 Woodbridge 2:10.32 1  
27 Shellito, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 2:10.36 1  
28 Taylor, Ryan 9 Marina 2:10.62 1  
29 Mendoza, Edgar 10 Saddleback 2:10.83 1  
30 Lu, Brian 10 Fountain Valley 2:11.41 1  
31 Mejia, Alan 9 Anaheim 2:11.54 1  
32 Ledezma, Omar 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:11.59 1  
33 Thompson, Ryan 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:11.99 1  
34 De Guia, Gared 10 Servite 2:12.62 1  
35 Franklin, Radhi 10 Trabuco Hills TF 2:12.81 1  
36 Ngo, Justin 10 Marina 2:12.92 1  
37 MEDIANO, ROBERT 10 La Habra 2:13.06 1  
38 Koivuniemi, Kyle 10 Aliso Niguel 2:13.49 1  
39 Abraham, David 10 Fountain Valley 2:14.30 1  
40 Mosqueda, Steven 10 Esperanza 2:14.49 1  
41 Serna, Enrique 9 Loara 2:14.70 1  
42 Stone, Brenden 9 Northwood 2:15.47 1  
43 Awoyele, Victor 9 Loara 2:15.98 1  
44 Arbogast, Justin 10 Villa Park 2:23.34 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 1:55.97 1 10
2 Iverson, Kyle 12 Corona del Mar 1:56.59 1 8
3 Garcia, Conner 12 Dana Hills 1:57.57 1 6
4 Hall, Dalton 11 Mater Dei High S 1:57.71 1 5
5 Blackwell, Robert 12 Costa Mesa 1:58.00 1 4
6 Mendez, Pedro 12 Katella 1:58.12 1 3
7 Rodrigues, Ryan 12 Corona del Mar 1:58.40 1 2
8 McBride, Max 12 Brea Olinda 1:58.72 1 1
9 Morgenson, Jack 11 Dana Hills 1:58.81 1  
10 Baray, Matt 11 Servite 1:59.49 1  
11 Meyer, Nathan 12 Northwood 1:59.57 1  
12 Percival, Jack 12 Sage Hill 1:59.70 1  
13 Nguyen, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 2:00.12 1  
14 Thies, Jeff 11 Edison (HB) 2:00.71 1  
15 Brown, Andrew 11 Mission Viejo 2:00.71 1  
16 Medina, Ricardo 12 San Juan Hills 2:00.75 1  
17 Campuzano, Isaias 11 Santa Ana Valley 2:01.32 1  
18 Nagpal, Abhinav 11 Los Alamitos 2:02.09 1  
19 Brinson, Shane 12 Trabuco Hills TF 2:02.27 1  
20 Enos, Kyle 11 Esperanza 2:02.28 1  
21 Treul, Joey 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:02.46 1  
22 Little, Jeff 12 Villa Park 2:02.59 1  
23 Emens, Randy 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:02.70 1  
24 Dumlao, Troy 12 Fullerton 2:02.78 1  
25 Nichols, Tyler 12 Laguna Beach 2:02.87 1  
26 Graber, Zach 11 Pacifica (Garden 2:03.01 1  
27 Foundolis, Jamie 11 Laguna Hills 2:03.15 1  
28 Cruz, Edgar 12 Segerstrom 2:03.17 1  
29 Palmer, Brody 12 Esperanza 2:03.39 1  
30 Young, John 12 Mission Viejo 2:03.43 1  
31 Dunn, Bryan 11 San Clemente 2:03.56 1  
32 Lloyd, Deemetrious 11 Servite 2:03.67 1  
33 Anderson, Calvin 12 Irvine 2:03.75 1  
34 Chern, Max 11 Fountain Valley 2:03.95 1  
35 Williams, Ross 12 Aliso Niguel 2:03.96 1  
36 Chew, Julian 12 Los Alamitos 2:04.11 1  
37 Hench, Kyle 12 Aliso Niguel 2:04.18 1  
38 Lahage, Krystian 12 Huntington Beach 2:04.18 1  
39 Gerdeman, Drew 12 San Clemente 2:04.27 1  
40 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 2:04.42 1  
41 Bordas, Matt 12 Mater Dei High S 2:04.69 1  
42 Moreno, Jason 12 Newport Harbor 2:04.87 1  
43 Lemus, Jairo 11 Loara 2:05.02 1  
44 Lawrence, Ethan 12 Dana Hills 2:05.10 1  
45 Gooding, Ryan 12 St. Margaret’s 2:05.22 1  
46 Clack, Kevin 11 Yorba Linda 2:05.53 1  
47 Hurley, Kevin 12 Capistrano Valle 2:05.60 1  
48 Ritter, Nathan 11 Edison (HB) 2:05.69 1  
49 Calkins, Chase 12 Marina 2:06.13 1  
50 Coria, Alfredo 12 Valencia (Placen 2:06.47 1  
51 Moncur, Max 11 Trabuco Hills TF 2:07.63 1  
52 Shafron, Augustus 12 Capistrano Valle 2:09.42 1  
53 Smith, Cameron 11 University Irvin 2:09.46 1  
54 Chavia, Jeremy 12 Huntington Beach 2:12.53 1  
 
Mens 1600m RATED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guzman, Ben 9 Northwood 4:39.68 1  
2 Shelton, Matt 9 San Clemente 4:43.73 1  
3 Selevos, Andrew 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:46.33 1  
4 Parker, Matt 10 San Clemente 4:47.28 1  
5 garcia, christian 9 Newport Harbor 4:47.94 1  
6 Holmes, Joshua 10 Los Alamitos 4:48.36 1  
7 Keating, Jack 10 Edison (HB) 4:48.85 1  
8 YANG, JEREMY 10 Valencia (Placen 4:49.44 1  
9 Mendoza, Edgar 10 Saddleback 4:49.57 1  
10 King, Zach 10 Capistrano Valle 4:49.63 1  
11 Salgado, Juan 9 Loara 4:49.73 1  
12 Barton, Grant 9 Laguna Beach 4:50.13 1  
13 Thompson, Ryan 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:51.05 1  
14 Arteaga, Daniel 10 Tustin 4:51.15 1  
15 Grande, Brian 9 Anaheim 4:51.84 1  
16 Johnson, Daniel 10 El Modena 4:51.86 1  
17 Wong, Daniel 10 Capistrano Valle 4:52.03 1  
18 Jacobs, Kyle 9 Aliso Niguel 4:52.14 1  
19 Koprowski, Casey 10 Laguna Beach 4:52.21 1  
20 Getscher, Tim 9 Servite 4:52.21 1  
21 Park, Josh 10 Esperanza 4:52.67 1  
22 HALL, HAYDEN 10 Foothill (Santa 4:53.90 1  
23 Stone, Brenden 9 Northwood 4:55.04 1  
24 Sunga, Arthur 10 Valencia (Placen 4:55.67 1  
25 Najera, James 10 La Habra 5:02.07 1  
26 Hommes, Chad 10 Los Alamitos 5:02.15 1  
27 Potter, Tommy 9 Villa Park 5:08.27 1  
28 Kinnett, Tristan 9 Laguna Hills 5:11.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m RATED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Max 12 Brea Olinda 4:24.66 1  
2 Little, Jeff 12 Villa Park 4:25.32 1  
3 Emens, Randy 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:26.24 1  
4 Parks, Teddy 11 Corona del Mar 4:28.96 1  
5 Harper, Baylor 11 Tesoro 4:29.93 1  
6 Sanchez, Paulino 11 Anaheim 4:30.58 1  
7 Lemus, Jairo 11 Loara 4:31.46 1  
8 Ritter, Nathan 11 Edison (HB) 4:33.23 1  
9 Jack, Deschamps 12 Aliso Niguel 4:34.03 1  
10 Bates, Chris 12 Whittier Christi 4:35.03 1  
11 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 4:35.34 1  
12 French, Thomas 12 Esperanza 4:35.95 1  
13 Resong, Eric 12 Servite 4:36.22 1  
14 Villegas, Jose 12 Saddleback 4:36.32 1  
15 Calkins, Chase 12 Marina 4:36.76 1  
16 Zhou, Tim 12 Northwood 4:36.99 1  
17 Lazaro, Juan 11 Santa Ana 4:37.43 1  
18 Riff, Stone 11 Laguna Beach 4:37.51 1  
19 Clack, Kevin 11 Yorba Linda 4:37.80 1  
20 Harlan, Chris 11 Esperanza 4:40.66 1  
21 Thies, Dylan 11 Sage Hill 4:41.09 1  
22 Garcia, William 11 Valencia (Placen 4:42.13 1  
23 Reza, Trey 11 Loara 4:43.18 1  
24 Shafron, Edward 12 Capistrano Valle 4:43.43 1  
25 Kimball, Mitch 11 Laguna Beach 4:44.28 1  
26 Sanchez, Eric 11 Katella 4:45.28 1  
27 Fernandez, Abel 12 University Irvin 4:47.70 1  
28 Tribole, Connor 12 Los Alamitos 4:59.08 1  
 
Mens 1600m SEEDED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diem, Gavin 10 Dana Hills 4:27.10 1 10
2 Couser, Rhys 10 Tesoro 4:28.30 1 8
3 Ashbaugh, Cameron 10 Mission Viejo 4:29.23 1 6
4 Pino, Sean 9 Crean Lutheran S 4:30.65 1 5
5 Marshall, Jackson 10 Woodbridge 4:30.97 1 4
6 Hulme, Michael 9 Mater Dei High S 4:31.10 1 3
7 Gulino, Hunter 10 Fountain Valley 4:32.92 1 2
8 Antunez, Pedro 10 Santa Ana Valley 4:33.75 1 1
9 Tran, Bryan 10 Marina 4:36.41 1  
10 Vargas, Efrain 10 Huntington Beach 4:36.57 1  
11 Orozco, DiMaggio 10 Brea Olinda 4:37.12 1  
12 Curran, Scott 10 Tesoro 4:37.22 1  
13 Vargas, Danny 10 Huntington Beach 4:37.55 1  
14 De Fraine, Evan 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4:37.94 1  
15 Barnett, Christian 10 Dana Hills 4:37.95 1  
16 Yin, Peter 10 Edison (HB) 4:38.54 1  
17 Tran, Chris 10 Marina 4:38.75 1  
18 Hutton, Mitchell 10 Villa Park 4:39.43 1  
19 Mitchell, Colten 10 Mission Viejo 4:39.91 1  
20 Genchi, Antonio 10 Santa Ana Valley 4:41.53 1  
21 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Santa 4:42.16 1  
22 Ohara, Tomas 9 Mater Dei High S 4:43.32 1  
23 Shellito, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 4:44.74 1  
24 Suiste, Jacob A 10 Woodbridge 4:44.99 1  
25 Moreno, Luis 10 Saddleback 4:46.29 1  
26 Hold, Ethan 10 Corona del Mar 4:46.75 1  
27 Lu, Brian 10 Fountain Valley 4:47.45 1  
28 Fracassi, Nic 10 J. Serra 4:48.54 1  
29 Hiltbrand, Grant 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4:48.83 1  
30 Awoyele, Victor 9 Loara 4:58.01 1  
 
Mens 1600m SEEDED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaudreau, Billy 12 St. Margaret’s 4:11.12 1 10
2 Simic, Dragan 12 Woodbridge 4:15.18 1 8
3 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 4:16.63 1 6
4 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 4:17.52 1 5
5 Nguyen, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 4:17.63 1 4
6 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 4:17.72 1 3
7 Engel, Jason 11 Santa Margarita 4:18.09 1 2
8 Fisk, Kyler 12 Tesoro 4:19.57 1 1
9 Lawrence, Ethan 12 Dana Hills 4:20.11 1  
10 Medina, Ricardo 12 San Juan Hills 4:20.26 1  
11 Thies, Jeff 11 Edison (HB) 4:21.17 1  
12 Brenneman, Paul 12 St. Margaret’s 4:22.53 1  
13 Myers, Blake 12 Corona del Mar 4:22.88 1  
14 Aviles, Cristian 12 Valencia (Placen 4:23.42 1  
15 Williams, Ross 12 Aliso Niguel 4:24.74 1  
16 Ortiz, Francisco 12 Katella 4:27.55 1  
17 KRAMER, EVAN 12 Foothill (Santa 4:27.96 1  
18 Willis, Kyle 12 J. Serra 4:28.41 1  
19 Young, John 12 Mission Viejo 4:28.56 1  
20 Gurrola, Miguel 11 Saddleback 4:28.65 1  
21 Hazlett, Jared 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:29.97 1  
22 Cate, Kyle 12 Mission Viejo 4:30.31 1  
23 Omatsu, Naoki 11 Trabuco Hills TF 4:33.12 1  
24 Chern, Max 11 Fountain Valley 4:36.96 1  
25 Morgenson, Jack 11 Dana Hills 4:39.64 1  
26 Koch, Kyle 11 Laguna Hills 4:44.26 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diem, Gavin 10 Dana Hills 9:46.42 1 10
2 Aube, Kyle 10 Marina 9:56.58 1 8
3 Marshall, Jackson 10 Woodbridge 10:00.01 1 6
4 Koryta, Brennon 10 Brea Olinda 10:01.08 1 5
5 Keith, Spencer 10 Corona del Mar 10:04.10 1 4
6 Pino, Sean 9 Crean Lutheran S 10:07.39 1 3
7 Svoboda, Wyler 10 Dana Hills 10:07.86 1 2
8 Antunez, Pedro 10 Santa Ana Valley 10:09.27 1 1
9 Hulme, Michael 9 Mater Dei High S 10:12.23 1  
10 Ashbaugh, Cameron 10 Mission Viejo 10:18.91 1  
11 Tran, Bryan 10 Marina 10:19.09 1  
12 Vargas, Efrain 10 Huntington Beach 10:20.57 1  
13 Bostwick-Pope, Blaize 10 Laguna Hills 10:21.92 1  
14 Yin, Christopher 10 Edison (HB) 10:29.45 1  
15 Rebollar, Veda 10 Laguna Beach 10:29.68 1  
16 Bermudez, Brett 10 Costa Mesa 10:34.81 1  
17 Rigby, Ben 10 Foothill (Santa 10:34.86 1  
18 Barton, Grant 9 Laguna Beach 10:35.50 1  
19 Selevos, Andrew 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 10:36.00 1  
20 Wasley, Tristan 9 Laguna Hills 10:40.32 1  
21 Vargas, Danny 10 Huntington Beach 10:40.39 1  
22 Gulino, Hunter 10 Fountain Valley 10:41.50 1  
23 Padilla, Joshua 10 Trabuco Hills TF 10:42.06 1  
24 Nash, Galyn 9 Fountain Valley 10:42.31 1  
25 McCabe, Patrick 9 Trabuco Hills TF 10:44.66 1  
26 Moreno, Luis 10 Saddleback 10:44.77 1  
27 Suiste, Jacob A 10 Woodbridge 10:53.73 1  
28 Valencia, Brian 10 La Habra 11:00.66 1  
29 Seward, Jack 10 Edison (HB) 11:05.62 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaudreau, Billy 12 St. Margaret’s 9:17.65 1 10
2 Dholakia, Amar 12 Esperanza 9:19.47 1 8
3 Ferguson, Brandon 12 Woodbridge 9:21.57 1 6
4 Fisk, Kyler 12 Tesoro 9:22.97 1 5
5 Penaloza, Jose 11 Godinez Fundamen 9:23.28 1 4
6 Pugh, Brandon 12 San Juan Hills 9:27.97 1 3
7 Marasigan, Guido 11 Santa Margarita 9:30.46 1 2
8 Capel, Lance 12 Dana Hills 9:33.68 1 1
9 Dorman, Luke 11 Trabuco Hills TF 9:34.99 1  
10 Daedler, Jared 11 Brea Olinda 9:35.52 1  
11 Corcoran, Garrett 10 Villa Park 9:37.73 1  
12 Plumb, Nicholas 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:38.98 1  
13 Bonthius, Jay 12 Fountain Valley 9:44.27 1  
14 Price, Brandon 11 St. Margaret’s 9:48.43 1  
15 Meckler, Reid 11 Corona del Mar 9:48.63 1  
16 Gwaltney, Ryan 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 9:54.82 1  
17 Alwafai, Tareq 12 Aliso Niguel 9:55.36 1  
18 Resong, Eric 12 Servite 9:58.13 1  
19 Perez, Joshua 12 Westminster 9:58.67 1  
20 Bates, Chris 12 Whittier Christi 10:00.55 1  
21 Wasley, Collin 11 Laguna Hills 10:03.69 1  
22 Mendoza, Eric 12 Fountain Valley 10:04.39 1  
23 Cate, Kyle 12 Mission Viejo 10:10.67 1  
24 Willis, Kyle 12 J. Serra 10:13.35 1  
25 Selevos, Alex 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 10:14.52 1  
26 Morgenson, Jack 11 Dana Hills 10:16.91 1  
27 KRAMER, EVAN 12 Foothill (Santa 10:18.76 1  
28 Ogan, Ryan   Esperanza 10:19.54 1  
29 Koch, Eric 11 Laguna Hills 10:25.65 1  
30 Tribole, Connor 12 Los Alamitos 10:56.15 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huynh, Dustin 10 Fountain Valley 15.80 4 10
2 Reeves, Justin 10 Godinez Fundamen 16.18 4 8
3 Garcia, Dominick 10 Katella 16.19 4 6
4 Lugo, David 10 Mater Dei High S 16.63 3 5
5 Atencio, Derek 10 Servite 16.73 4 4
6 Simmons, Tony 10 Tesoro 16.92 4 3
7 Rios, Tyler 10 Los Alamitos 16.97 3 2
8 Moa, Evi 10 Buena Park 17.02 3 1
9 Padron, Tristan 10 Costa Mesa 17.17 4  
10 Fleming, Rory 10 Newport Harbor 17.24 4  
11 Inman, Tyler 10 Brea Olinda 17.40 2  
12 Yu, Saem 10 Villa Park 17.41 1  
13 Bohuslavizki, Christian 10 Santa Margarita 17.54 4  
14 Atencio, Dylan 9 Servite 17.54 2  
15 Rodriguez, Nate 10 Esperanza 17.63 2  
16 Wippler, Brett 9 San Juan Hills 17.65 3  
17 Frohack, Zachary 10 Tesoro 17.75 3  
18 Gonzalez, Anthony 10 Orange Lutheran 17.77 2  
19 DeBarros, Marcell 10 Newport Harbor 17.77 1  
20 Do, Alexander 10 Villa Park 17.92 1  
21 Miller, Kiedrick 10 Western 17.95 3  
22 Griffith, Brantlee 10 Dana Hills 17.96 2  
23 Jeannis, Brian 10 Esperanza 18.19 1  
24 Husain, Ramsey 10 Fountain Valley 18.36 1  
25 Le, Andy 10 Tustin 18.42 1  
26 Crow, Adrian 10 Buena Park 18.63 3  
27 Pleas, Laquan 9 Savanna 19.34 1  
28 Yumul, Eric 10 Western 19.48 4  
28 Palomino, Jordan 10 Mission Viejo 19.48 2  
30 cabadas, jidalardo 9 Anaheim 19.67 1  
31 Young, Colton 9 Mission Viejo 19.70 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vargas, Ramon 12 Huntington Beach 14.77 4 10
2 Pham, Oliver 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 15.02 4 8
3 Bardine, Andy 12 El Toro 15.25 4 6
4 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 15.41 4 5
5 Potter, Christian 12 Villa Park 15.44 3 4
6 McGuinness, Nick 11 Corona del Mar 15.45 3 3
7 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Los Alamitos 15.65 2 2
8 Anderson, Spencer 11 Laguna Beach 15.69 3 1
9 Evans, Ryan 11 Aliso Niguel 15.76 4  
10 Schnicker, Frank 11 Mission Viejo 15.79 2  
11 Riser, Cullan 11 Orange Lutheran 15.81 4  
12 Taylor, Kameron 12 Buena Park 15.83 1  
13 Ly, Ryan 12 Oxford Academy 15.84 2  
14 stone, sage 11 Mission Viejo 15.92 2  
15 Nguyen, Kyle 12 Trabuco Hills TF 15.96 4  
16 Mays, Byron 12 Buena Park 16.02 1  
17 Bibi, Mostafa 11 Loara 16.03 2  
18 Lenning, Ryan 12 Loara 16.14 2  
19 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 16.15 4  
20 Huynh, Dylan 12 Brea Olinda 16.20 2  
21 Casler, Robert 11 San Clemente 16.27 1  
22 Vogl, Brendan 12 Servite 16.34 1  
23 Liebl, Nocholas 12 El Modena 16.38 3  
24 Vitarelli, Soren 12 Beckman 16.89 1  
25 Dent, Dominique 12 Katella 16.91 1  
26 Walker, Kyler 12 Oxford Academy 17.12 3  
27 Klump, Dakota 12 Pacifica (Garden 17.16 1  
28 Kleinberger, Tristan 11 Los Alamitos 17.54 1  
29 Ayon, Miguel 12 Fullerton 17.56 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Vliet, Nick 10 Dana Hills 41.35 4 10
2 Huynh, Dustin 10 Fountain Valley 41.96 4 8
3 Fischer, Trevor 10 Troy 42.07 4 6
4 Gonzalez, Anthony 10 Orange Lutheran 43.02 4 5
5 Mahoney, Donald 10 J. Serra 43.08 4 4
6 Yumul, Eric 10 Western 43.09 4 3
7 Inman, Tyler 10 Brea Olinda 43.30 1 2
8 Le, Andy 10 Tustin 43.58 1 1
9 Lugo, David 10 Mater Dei High S 43.60 3  
10 Gomez, Manuel 9 Los Alamitos 43.70 2  
11 Rios, Tyler 10 Los Alamitos 43.89 3  
12 Miller, Kiedrick 10 Western 43.90 4  
13 Albrecht, Alec 10 La Habra 43.97 2  
14 DeBarros, Marcell 10 Newport Harbor 44.08 2  
15 McQuaid, Wes 10 Tesoro 44.13 2  
16 Padron, Tristan 10 Costa Mesa 44.25 3  
17 Fleming, Rory 10 Newport Harbor 44.25 2  
18 Pleas, Laquan 9 Savanna 44.70 1  
19 Ta, Zachary 9 Beckman 44.87 2  
20 Griffith, Brantlee 10 Dana Hills 44.97 3  
21 Yu, Saem 10 Villa Park 45.11 2  
22 Crow, Adrian 10 Buena Park 45.31 1  
23 Leyva, Eder 10 Los Amigos 45.68 3  
24 Husain, Ramsey 10 Fountain Valley 45.76 1  
25 Ha, David 10 Aliso Niguel 45.90 1  
26 Atencio, Derek 10 Servite 46.00 1  
27 Moa, Evi 10 Buena Park 46.08 2  
28 Maldonado, Javier 9 Aliso Niguel 46.73 1  
-- Hankins, Hudson 9 Orange Lutheran DQ 3  
-- Garcia, Dominick 10 Katella DQ 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Corey 12 Mater Dei High S 38.41 4 10
2 Riser, Cullan 11 Orange Lutheran 39.29 4 8
3 Hua, Anderson 12 Fountain Valley 40.23 4 6
4 Kruki, Geoff 12 El Toro 40.76 4 5
5 McGuinness, Nick 11 Corona del Mar 40.87 4 4
6 Pham, Oliver 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 40.93 1 3
7 Ayon, Miguel 12 Fullerton 40.94 3 2
8 Crawford, Bryson 12 Irvine 40.94 4 1
9 Potter, Christian 12 Villa Park 40.99 3  
10 Nguyen, Kyle 12 Trabuco Hills TF 41.00 4  
11 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Los Alamitos 41.14 4  
12 Warner, Greg 10 El Toro 41.30 1  
13 Ly, Ryan 12 Oxford Academy 41.32 2  
14 Walker, Kyler 12 Oxford Academy 41.34 2  
15 Saunders, Josh 12 Irvine 41.47 3  
16 Schnicker, Frank 11 Mission Viejo 41.54 3  
17 Collins, Zack 10 St. Margaret’s 41.64 1  
18 Yuniskis, Tim 12 Servite 41.67 2  
19 Bibi, Mostafa 11 Loara 41.68 2  
20 Lua, Ulises 12 Katella 41.80 3  
21 Huynh, Dylan 12 Brea Olinda 41.89 3  
22 Frauzem, Christoph 12 University Irvin 41.99 1  
23 Taylor, Kameron 12 Buena Park 42.02 2  
24 Hardy, Troy 11 Corona del Mar 42.02 3  
25 Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Valley 42.07 2  
26 Vogl, Brendan 12 Servite 42.11 2  
27 Ruiz, Lorenzo 11 Yorba Linda 42.25 3  
28 Evans, Ryan 11 Aliso Niguel 42.26 2  
29 Dent, Dominique 12 Katella 42.61 4  
30 Casler, Robert 11 San Clemente 42.70 1  
31 Anderson, Jacob 11 Tustin 43.94 1  
32 Menes, Christian 12 Laguna Beach 44.10 2  
33 Lenning, Ryan 12 Loara 44.77 1  
34 Mays, Byron 12 Buena Park 44.90 1  
35 Maylish, Michael   Woodbridge 44.94 1  
36 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 49.90 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 43.67 3 10
2 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 44.89 3 8
3 Relay Team   Dana Hills 45.21 2 6
4 Relay Team   San Clemente 45.21 1 5
5 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 45.34 2 4
6 Relay Team   Brea Olinda 45.52 1 3
7 Relay Team   Tesoro 45.53 3 2
8 Relay Team   Laguna Hills 45.66 2 1
9 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 45.70 2  
10 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 45.71 3  
11 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 45.72 1  
12 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 46.27 3  
13 Relay Team   Newport Harbor 46.61 2  
14 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 46.75 1  
15 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 46.79 1  
16 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 47.49 2  
17 Relay Team   Villa Park 47.58 1  
18 Relay Team   Esperanza 47.61 1  
19 Relay Team   Marina 49.12 1  
20 Relay Team   Saddleback 57.35 2  
-- Relay Team   Mater Dei High S DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Servite DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   San Juan Hills DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Edison (HB) DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 42.25 3 10
2 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 42.49 3 8
3 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 43.01 3 6
4 Relay Team   Tustin 43.10 1 5
5 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 43.29 2 4
6 Relay Team   Huntington Beach 43.37 3 3
7 Relay Team   Laguna Hills 43.54 2 2
8 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 43.92 2 1
9 Relay Team   Foothill (Santa 44.01 2  
10 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 44.34 2  
11 Relay Team   Dana Hills 44.41 1  
12 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 44.41 2  
13 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 44.50 1  
14 Relay Team   Loara 44.52 1  
15 Relay Team   Villa Park 44.81 1  
16 Relay Team   Northwood 44.86 1  
17 Relay Team   J. Serra 45.18 3  
18 Relay Team   Woodbridge 45.19 2  
19 Relay Team   Tesoro 45.47 3  
-- Relay Team   Servite DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Mater Dei High S DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Aliso Niguel DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dana Hills 3:29.44 2 10
2 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 3:29.55 2 8
3 Relay Team   Servite 3:30.93 2 6
4 Relay Team   San Clemente 3:37.37 2 5
5 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 3:37.75 2 4
6 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 3:38.29 1 3
7 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:38.36 2 2
8 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 3:40.15 1 1
9 Relay Team   Tesoro 3:41.04 1  
10 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 3:47.31 1  
11 Relay Team   Northwood 3:47.91 1  
12 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 3:50.75 1  
13 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 3:55.01 2  
14 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 3:57.07 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 3:20.20 2 10
2 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:21.56 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 3:26.54 2 6
4 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 3:26.54 2 5
5 Relay Team   Servite 3:28.97 2 4
6 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 3:32.35 1 3
7 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 3:33.60 1 2
8 Relay Team   Tustin 3:33.62 1 1
9 Relay Team   Northwood 3:35.65 1  
10 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 3:36.20 1  
11 Relay Team   San Clemente 3:36.63 1  
12 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 3:37.83 2  
13 Relay Team   Beckman 3:41.77 1  
14 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 3:42.94 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hufford, Ramsey 10 Newport Harbor 52-09.00(16.08m) 1 10
2 Mathewes, Michael 10 Mission Viejo 51-06.00(15.70m) 1 8
3 Fenton, Derek 10 San Clemente 51-04.50(15.66m) 1 6
4 Sweetser, Garrett 10 Esperanza 50-09.50(15.48m) 1 5
5 Benoit, Kelsey 10 San Clemente 50-05.50(15.38m) 1 4
6 Mendoza, Lorenzo 10 Loara 50-05.00(15.37m) 1 3
7 Moore, Andrew 10 Servite 49-06.50(15.10m) 1 2
8 Bush, Sam 10 Newport Harbor 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 1
9 Montes De Oca, Alonso 10 Los Amigos 49-01.50(14.97m) 1  
10 Truong, William 10 Esperanza 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
11 Jordan, Nathaniel 10 Godinez Fundamen 47-04.50(14.44m) 1  
12 Sota, Michael 10 Valencia (Placen 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
13 Tristan, DeLaRosa 10 La Habra 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
14 Passaglia, Nicholas 10 Mission Viejo 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
15 Shelstad, Derek 10 Capistrano Valle 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
16 Greg, Gaines 10 La Habra 45-04.25(13.82m) 1  
17 Perez, Diego 10 Fountain Valley 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
18 Asuega, Roy 10 Fountain Valley 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
19 Coghill, Nick 9 Valencia (Placen 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
20 Kamarullah, Tavi 9 El Toro 44-01.25(13.44m) 1  
21 Matuzak, Max 9 Servite 42-08.25(13.01m) 1  
22 Contreras, Daniel 10 Capistrano Valle 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
-- Courtney, Tyler 10 Irvine ND(--) 1  
-- Walker, Colton 9 Tesoro ND(--) 1  
-- Strickland, Kyle 10 Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Einck, Conor 12 Servite 55-05.00(16.89m) 1 10
2 Geers, Patrick 12 Capistrano Valle 53-01.50(16.19m) 1 8
3 Van Dam, Jack 11 Valencia (Placen 50-04.00(15.34m) 1 6
4 Tuerk, Max 12 Santa Margarita 49-11.00(15.21m) 1 5
5 Thomas, Austin 11 Yorba Linda 49-10.50(15.20m) 1 4
6 pinner, jahleel 12 Mission Viejo 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 3
7 McMorris, Malik 9 Mater Dei High S 49-03.00(15.01m) 1 2
8 Tupou, Josh 12 Buena Park 48-05.50(14.77m) 1 1
9 Fink, Andrew 12 Foothill (Santa 48-03.50(14.72m) 1  
10 Sanchez, Daniel 11 Mater Dei High S 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
11 Frank, Clark 9 Servite 47-04.50(14.44m) 1  
12 Talafus, Michael 12 Trabuco Hills TF 46-09.50(14.26m) 1  
13 Ruize, Steven 12 Yorba Linda 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
14 Delatorre, Ricky 12 Laguna Beach 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
15 Dixon, Mitchell 11 Trabuco Hills TF 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
16 Hobbs, Brian 12 Esperanza 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
17 Admire, Andrew 11 Esperanza 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
18 Nicholson, Ryan 12 Dana Hills 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
19 Vernezobre, Nick 12 Laguna Hills 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
20 Martinez, Tony 11 Brea Olinda 44-04.75(13.53m) 1  
21 Rosas, Gustavo 12 El Toro 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
22 Paz, Ruben 12 Los Amigos 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
23 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Los Amigos 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
-- Davis, Elisha 12 Orange Lutheran ND(--) 1  
-- Gastil, Miles 12 Laguna Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Guidotti, Garrett 12 Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
-- Heller, Justin 12 Aliso Niguel ND(--) 1  
-- Yamashiro, Dylan 11 Villa Park ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hufford, Ramsey 10 Newport Harbor 149-10(45.67m) 1 10
2 Truong, William 10 Esperanza 142-01(43.31m) 1 8
3 Courtney, Tyler 10 Irvine 141-03(43.05m) 1 6
4 Mendoza, Lorenzo 10 Loara 135-04(41.25m) 1 5
5 Montes De Oca, Alonso 10 Los Amigos 131-04(40.03m) 1 4
6 Shelstad, Derek 10 Capistrano Valle 130-06(39.78m) 1 3
7 Fortier, Will 10 Newport Harbor 130-02(39.67m) 1 2
8 Fenton, Derek 10 San Clemente 128-02(39.07m) 1 1
9 Afrasiabi, Shevin 10 Dana Hills 127-04(38.81m) 1  
10 Jordan, Nathaniel 10 Godinez Fundamen 125-03(38.18m) 1  
11 Greg, Gaines 10 La Habra 123-04(37.59m) 1  
12 Sota, Michael 10 Valencia (Placen 123-00(37.49m) 1  
13 Jarrett, Kemar 10 Irvine 122-08(37.39m) 1  
14 Coghill, Nick 9 Valencia (Placen 120-02(36.63m) 1  
15 Lamantain, Tyler 10 Fountain Valley 118-04(36.07m) 1  
16 Esparaza, Giovanni 10 Godinez Fundamen 114-08(34.95m) 1  
17 Contrares, Felipe 10 Los Amigos 114-00(34.75m) 1  
18 barba, tyler 9 Los Alamitos 113-05(34.57m) 1  
19 Benoit, Kelsey 10 San Clemente 111-07(34.01m) 1  
20 Arlotti, Jake 10 Mission Viejo 111-04(33.93m) 1  
21 Villalobos, Robert 10 Mission Viejo 110-07(33.71m) 1  
-- Velasquez, Javier 10 Saddleback ND(--) 1  
-- Contreras, Daniel 10 Capistrano Valle ND(--) 1  
-- Ferguson, Duncan 10 Esperanza ND(--) 1  
-- Kamarullah, Tavi 9 El Toro ND(--) 1  
-- Wann, Calvin 10 Fountain Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Strickland, Kyle 10 Dana Hills ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dominguez, Jordan 11 Mission Viejo 154-05(47.07m) 1 10
2 Tombol, Zachary 11 Servite 151-11(46.30m) 1 8
3 Fink, Andrew 12 Foothill (Santa 150-07(45.90m) 1 6
4 Bonilla, Robert 12 Los Amigos 148-03(45.19m) 1 5
5 Nicholson, Ryan 12 Dana Hills 147-10(45.06m) 1 4
6 Imani, Alex 11 Corona del Mar 147-08(45.01m) 1 3
7 Winick, Joshua 12 El Modena 145-00(44.20m) 1 2
8 Geers, Patrick 12 Capistrano Valle 144-05(44.02m) 1 1
9 Davis, Elisha 12 Orange Lutheran 141-11(43.26m) 1  
10 Watterson, Ryan 12 Woodbridge 141-00(42.98m) 1  
10 Vernezobre, Nick 12 Laguna Hills 141-00(42.98m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reeves, Justin 10 Godinez Fundamen 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Beynon, AJ 9 Edison (HB) 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Guida, Ralph 10 Orange Lutheran 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
3 Sakrany, Kavi 10 Sage Hill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
3 Morrison, Jacob 10 San Clemente 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
3 Debus, Joel 10 Orange Lutheran 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4.50
7 Kist, Hunter 10 Edison (HB) 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Bland, Mitchell 10 Tesoro 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Hurst, Matt 10 Corona del Mar 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Pike, Kailar 10 Laguna Beach 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Fitzgerald, Gavin 10 Santa Margarita 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Hartmann, Dallas 10 Mission Viejo 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Shafer, Anthony 9 Marina 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 VanNeel, Dillon 10 Aliso Niguel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Braida, Jack 10 Los Alamitos 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Green, Jayson 10 Aliso Niguel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Wilde, Alex 10 Corona del Mar 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
18 Winick, Kyle 9 El Modena 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Rayner, Dallas 10 Northwood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Simmons, Tony 10 Tesoro 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Comoglio, Halden 10 Dana Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Mucerino, Matt 10 San Juan Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
18 Husain, Ramsey 10 Fountain Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Eteaki, Harvey 9 Servite NH(--) 1  
-- Washington, Nate 10 Mission Viejo NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 stone, sage 11 Mission Viejo 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Rembert, Ahkeli 10 Orange Lutheran 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 McGuinness, Nick 11 Corona del Mar 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
4 Washington, Darien 12 Orange Lutheran 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Munganga, Emile 12 Savanna 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Grubb, Nate 12 San Juan Hills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 McQuitty, James 10 Trabuco Hills TF 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Lopez, Joey 11 Dana Hills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
9 Redfield, Max 11 Mission Viejo 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Maclin, Ryan 11 Beckman 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Finnie, Ryan 11 Mater Dei High S 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Rogerson, T.J. 11 Woodbridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Danley, Isaiah 12 San Juan Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Ott, Jonathan 11 Pacifica (Garden NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Cole 11 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Mason, Steele 11 Huntington Beach NH(--) 1  
-- Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S NH(--) 1  
-- Middleton, Spencer 11 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Deedrick, Matt 12 Yorba Linda NH(--) 1  
-- Vanderbroek, Luke 12 Crean Lutheran S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Trey 10 Tesoro 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1 10
2 Romero, Paul 9 Dana Hills 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1 8
3 McQuaid, Wes 10 Tesoro 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1 6
4 Terena, Weston   Trabuco Hills TF 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1 5
5 Hessenauer, Chris 10 Dana Hills 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1 4
6 Albrecht, Alec 10 La Habra 19-01.75(5.84m) nwi 1 3
7 Beynon, AJ 9 Edison (HB) 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1 2
8 Beachley, Tate 9 Servite 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1 1
9 Reiter, Lane 10 Villa Park 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
10 Wingfield, Delvon 10 Mater Dei High S 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
11 Gaddis, Riley 9 Newport Harbor 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
12 Hong, Jonathan 10 Capistrano Valle 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
13 Schuurs, Andrew 10 Mission Viejo 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
14 Debus, Joel 10 Orange Lutheran 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
15 Byrne, Jason 10 Capistrano Valle 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
16 Taylor, Josh 10 Mission Viejo 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
17 Hypolite, Spencer 10 El Toro 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
18 Ahlstrom, Keith 9 Los Alamitos 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
19 Fischer, David 10 Whittier Christi 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
-- Han, David 9 Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Burton, Robert 10 Los Alamitos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ochoa, Sal 9 Fountain Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carvalho, Brennan 9 Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hazel, Austin 12 Mater Dei High S 21-11.75(6.70m) nwi 1 10
2 Schneider, Justin 12 El Toro 21-11.50(6.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Cabrera, Matthew 12 Mission Viejo 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Finnie, Ryan 11 Mater Dei High S 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1 4
6 Terrell, Brendan 12 San Juan Hills 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1 3
7 Fain, Malik 11 Trabuco Hills TF 20-04.75(6.22m) nwi 1 2
8 Redfield, Max 11 Mission Viejo 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1 1
9 Dunning, Elliott 11 Dana Hills 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1  
9 Caiquo, Joshua 12 Los Alamitos 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1  
11 Lynn, Ryan 12 San Clemente 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
12 Howe, Connor 11 Dana Hills 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
13 Rembert, Ahkeli 10 Orange Lutheran 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
14 Hamilton, Corey 12 Esperanza 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
15 Padian `, James   Trabuco Hills TF 19-07.75(5.99m) nwi 1  
16 Norman, Kevin 11 Northwood 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
17 Mejia, Gage 12 Los Alamitos 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
18 Froelich, Sean 12 Pacifica (Garden 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1  
19 Pitney, Kai 11 Yorba Linda 19-01.75(5.84m) nwi 1  
-- Bolus, Troy 11 Corona del Mar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stone, Lucas 11 Tesoro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pizzica, Jordan 12 Edison (HB) ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Siegel, John 12 J. Serra ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Debus, Joel 10 Orange Lutheran 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1 10
2 Waller, Travis 9 Servite 39-02.75(11.96m) nwi 1 8
3 Byrne, Jason 10 Capistrano Valle 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1 6
4 Burton, Robert 10 Los Alamitos 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1 5
5 Hessenauer, Chris 10 Dana Hills 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1 4
6 Simmons, Tony 10 Tesoro 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1 3
7 Gallo, Joey 10 Laguna Beach 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1 2
8 Winick, Kyle 9 El Modena 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1 1
9 Beynon, AJ 9 Edison (HB) 38-01.50(11.62m) nwi 1  
10 Carvejo, Chris   Trabuco Hills TF 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Josh 10 Mission Viejo 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
12 Banuelos, Brady 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
13 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph 10 Pacifica (Garden 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
14 Vinson, Devon   Trabuco Hills TF 37-03.75(11.37m) nwi 1  
15 Reiter, Lane 10 Villa Park 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1  
-- Han, David 9 Beckman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schuurs, Andrew 10 Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Craig, Darion 10 Orange Lutheran ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chavez, Oscar 10 Anaheim ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McQuaid, Wes 10 Tesoro ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Franks, Isaiah 10 Saddleback ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ito, Ian 10 Dana Hills ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Braida, Jack 10 Los Alamitos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carvalho, Brennan 9 Servite ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Husain, Ramsey 10 Fountain Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Huynh, Patrick 10 Fountain Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Myles 10 Orange Lutheran 45-03.25(13.80m) nwi 1 10
2 Washington, Darien 12 Orange Lutheran 44-04.50(13.53m) nwi 1 8
3 Finnie, Ryan 11 Mater Dei High S 42-11.25(13.09m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Jordan 11 Brea Olinda 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1 5
5 Hull, Justin 12 Laguna Hills 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1 4
6 Cabrera, Matthew 12 Mission Viejo 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 3
7 Ott, Jonathan 11 Pacifica (Garden 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 2
8 Caiquo, Joshua 12 Los Alamitos 42-04.25(12.91m) nwi 1 1
9 Tredwell, Jake 12 El Toro 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
10 Froelich, Sean 12 Pacifica (Garden 41-10.50(12.76m) nwi 1  
11 Ilyas, Muaz 11 Fountain Valley 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
12 Bueso, Anders 11 Mission Viejo 41-01.75(12.54m) nwi 1  
12 Hinojosa, Art 11 Mater Dei High S 41-01.75(12.54m) nwi 1  
14 Perez, Derek 11 Laguna Hills 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
15 Durant, Lee 10 Huntington Beach 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
16 Redfield, Max 11 Mission Viejo 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
16 Lynn, Ryan 12 San Clemente 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
18 Vitolo, Josh 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 40-09.25(12.43m) nwi 1  
19 Fain, Malik 11 Trabuco Hills TF 40-04.75(12.31m) nwi 1  
20 Pitney, Kai 11 Yorba Linda 40-04.25(12.30m) nwi 1  
21 Volpo, Zach 11 Santa Margarita 40-01.75(12.24m) nwi 1  
22 Cruz, Sebastian 12 Loara 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
23 Padian `, James   Trabuco Hills TF 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
24 Howe, Connor 11 Dana Hills 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1  
-- Daye, Jake 12 Fountain Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johansson, Carl 10 Orange Lutheran 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 10
2 Curry, Parker 10 Santa Margarita 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 8
3 Bean, David 10 Orange Lutheran 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 6
4 Shank, Jesse 10 Servite 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 5
5 Turner, Riley 10 Mater Dei High S 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 4
6 Antol, Jordan 10 Mission Viejo 12-09.00(3.89m) 1 3
7 Fischbeck, Jake 10 Yorba Linda 12-03.00(3.73m) 1 1.50
7 Adler, Jacob 10 Mission Viejo 12-03.00(3.73m) 1 1.50
9 Man, Nick 10 Fountain Valley 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
9 Riviere, Ryan 10 Servite 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
9 Comoglio, Halden 10 Dana Hills 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
9 Buyan, Alex 10 Edison (HB) 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
13 Buck, Tristan 10 Aliso Niguel 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
14 Cool, James 10 Edison (HB) 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
14 Morris, Michael 10 Dana Hills 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
14 Newman, Luke 9 Trabuco Hills TF 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
14 Elliott, Nick 9 Newport Harbor 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
14 Sloan, Alex 9 Capistrano Valle 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
14 Mason, Colin 9 Fountain Valley 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
20 Estrada, Erick 10 Loara 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
20 vinikow, miles   Newport Harbor 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Tower, David 10 Marina NH(--) 1  
-- Desmond, Tony 9 J. Serra NH(--) 1  
-- Ivec, Dante 10 San Clemente NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rovzar, Michael 11 Mater Dei High S 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 10
2 Messinger, Keith 12 Dana Hills 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 8
3 Bowker, Paul 12 Mission Viejo 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 6
4 Thorpe, Chandler 11 Edison (HB) 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 4.50
4 Montano, Cooper 12 Servite 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 4.50
6 Stull, Kevin 11 Orange Lutheran 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 3
10 Robertson, Chase 12 Trabuco Hills TF 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
10 MacWillie, John 12 Fountain Valley 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
10 Mcdermott, Mitch 11 Tesoro 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
7 McNicholas, Connor 12 Mission Viejo 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 2
8 Mason, Ty 11 Fountain Valley 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 1
9 Thenard, Paul 11 Marina 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
13 Wernick, Bradley 12 Capistrano Valle 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
13 Moshenko, Brandon 12 Aliso Niguel 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
13 Garrett, Jacob 12 St. Margaret’s 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
13 Mattoon, Josh 11 Orange Lutheran 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
13 Ostergar, Adam 12 Aliso Niguel 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
18 Gooing, Max 11 Capistrano Valle 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
18 Dombrowolski, Dominik 11 Dana Hills 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Roide, Patrick 11 Mater Dei High S NH(--) 1  
-- Archer, Andrew   Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Ferraro, James 11 Servite NH(--) 1  
-- Barone, Alex 12 San Clemente NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Limp, Sara 9 Los Alamitos 12.41 +1.2 4 10
2 Washa, Brianna 9 Oxford Academy 12.67 +1.2 4 8
3 Lu, Erica 10 Northwood 12.91 +0.4 2 6
4 Samuelson, Cheyann 10 Western 12.93 +1.2 4 5
5 Moss, Jazmin 9 Mater Dei High S 12.97 +1.5 3 4
6 Winston, Mallory 10 Laguna Hills 12.98 +1.2 4 3
7 Smith, Mycol 10 University Irvin 13.00 +1.2 4 2
8 Sardar, Sahar 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 13.07 +1.5 3 1
9 Frias, Breezy 10 Westminster 13.10 +1.2 4  
10 Lopez, Fabiola 10 Tesoro 13.15 +1.2 4  
11 Chiang, Lindsay 10 Fountain Valley 13.15 +1.2 4  
12 Carreras, Angie 9 Mater Dei High S 13.16 +0.0 1  
13 Thomson, Rebecca 9 Santa Margarita 13.18 +1.5 3  
14 DelMonico, Marissa 9 Capistrano Valle 13.20 +1.5 3  
14 Co, Jordyn 10 Santa Margarita 13.20 +0.0 1  
16 Beese, Jillian 9 Corona del Mar 13.21 +0.0 1  
17 Birmingham, Ally 9 San Clemente 13.23 +0.0 1  
18 Gomez, Sidney 10 Dana Hills 13.26 +1.5 3  
19 Bianco, Taylor 10 Esperanza 13.28 +0.0 1  
20 Eckman, Crystal 9 Fountain Valley 13.28 +1.2 4  
21 Laub, Haley 9 San Clemente 13.28 +0.4 2  
22 Matchett, Megan 10 Dana Hills 13.33 +0.4 2  
23 Kelly, Sarah 10 San Juan Hills 13.36 +0.4 2  
24 Limp, Kenna 9 Los Alamitos 13.37 +0.0 1  
25 Nelson, Tara 9 Valencia (Placen 13.39 +0.4 2  
26 Rosas, Meggin 9 Yorba Linda 13.40 +0.0 1  
27 Torres, Daisy 9 Mission Viejo 13.42 +1.5 3  
28 Miller, Mariah 9 Laguna Hills 13.50 +1.5 3  
29 Caroline, Werth 10 University Irvin 13.52 +1.5 3  
30 White, Brooke 10 Edison (HB) 13.55 +0.0 1  
31 Hessler, Zoe 10 Mission Viejo 13.59 +0.4 2  
32 Cameron, Lizzie 9 J. Serra 14.66 +0.4 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darden, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 12.06w +2.5 4 10
2 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viejo 12.23w +2.5 4 8
3 Tao, Alyssa 11 Fountain Valley 12.29w +2.5 4 6
4 Walleigh, Heather 10 Santa Margarita 12.33w +2.5 4 5
5 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 12.36w +2.5 4 4
6 Lynn, Ally 10 San Clemente 12.42w +2.5 4 3
7 Williams, Alexia 11 Irvine 12.46w +2.4 3 2
8 Ojinnaka, Hilary 9 Cypress 12.48 +1.3 2 1
9 Rieck, Holly 12 Capistrano Valle 12.51w +2.4 3  
10 Ebanks, Lilian 9 Valencia (Placen 12.52w +2.5 4  
11 Janneck, Jennifer 11 Brea Olinda 12.54w +2.4 3  
12 Sprong, Allison 12 Dana Hills 12.55w +2.4 3  
13 Barker, Parisia 10 Orange Lutheran 12.56w +2.4 3  
14 Brown, Kyleigh 11 San Clemente 12.61w +2.4 3  
15 Radan, Emma 10 Mater Dei High S 12.63 +1.3 2  
16 Berrios, Marina 11 Pacifica (Garden 12.65w +2.4 3  
17 Heins, Amy 12 Troy 12.67w +2.4 3  
18 Ramey, Ashley 12 Edison (HB) 12.78 +1.3 2  
19 Nolen, Emily 10 Brea Olinda 12.81 +1.3 2  
20 Willis, Geornay 10 Santa Margarita 12.85 +1.3 2  
21 Flores, Natalie 10 Edison (HB) 12.86 +1.4 1  
22 Shaw, Lexi 11 San Juan Hills 12.91 +1.3 2  
23 Palacios, Kiana 10 Mission Viejo 13.01 +1.3 2  
24 Shaw, Kayla   Cypress 13.03w +2.5 4  
25 Pewthers, Hallie 12 Orange Lutheran 13.08 +1.4 1  
26 Bravo, Star   Katella 13.09 +1.4 1  
27 Hwang, Kelly 11 Woodbridge 13.18 +1.4 1  
28 Bugg, Kristina 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 13.37 +1.3 2  
29 Robles, Erica 11 Valencia (Placen 13.48w +2.4 3  
30 Kelly, Brianna 12 Beckman 13.52 +1.4 1  
31 Frerk, Jennifer 11 Laguna Hills 13.69 +1.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Limp, Sara 9 Los Alamitos 25.67w +2.6 2 10
2 Tanaka, kimiko 9 Dana Hills 26.46w +2.6 3 8
3 Washa, Brianna 9 Oxford Academy 26.47w +2.4 4 6
4 Frias, Breezy 10 Westminster 26.65w +2.6 3 5
5 Smith, Mycol 10 University Irvin 26.79w +2.6 2 4
6 Lu, Erica 10 Northwood 26.80w +2.4 4 3
7 Carreras, Angie 9 Mater Dei High S 26.94w +2.6 3 2
8 Bandley, Jennifer 10 Los Alamitos 27.01w +2.4 4 1
9 Kennamore, Allie 9 San Juan Hills 27.06w +2.9 1  
10 Samuelson, Cheyann 10 Western 27.13w +2.9 1  
11 Thomson, Rebecca 9 Santa Margarita 27.15w +2.6 2  
12 Hirata, Samantha 9 Fountain Valley 27.21w +2.4 4  
13 Rosas, Meggin 9 Yorba Linda 27.21w +2.6 3  
14 Eckman, Crystal 9 Fountain Valley 27.22w +2.4 4  
15 Wiehe, Bryanna 10 Mater Dei High S 27.31w +2.6 2  
16 Jacobs, Natalie 9 Tesoro 27.32w +2.4 4  
17 Bastos, Christianna 10 El Toro 27.40w +2.9 1  
18 Laub, Haley 9 San Clemente 27.42w +2.9 1  
19 Saunders, Zaria 10 Tustin 27.46w +2.9 1  
20 Gomez, Sidney 10 Dana Hills 27.49w +2.4 4  
21 Lopez, Fabiola 10 Tesoro 27.81w +2.4 4  
22 Bianco, Taylor 10 Esperanza 27.91w +2.6 2  
23 Murphy, Casey   Capistrano Valle 27.96w +2.9 1  
24 Torres, Daisy 9 Mission Viejo 28.26w +2.4 4  
25 Clark, Christina 10 Mission Viejo 28.27w +2.6 2  
26 Apodaca, Nicole 9 Edison (HB) 28.46w +2.6 3  
27 Short, Taylor 10 J. Serra 28.50w +2.6 3  
28 Clark, Jaime 9 J. Serra 28.68w +2.9 1  
29 Berry, Kate 9 Northwood 28.71w +2.6 3  
-- Swoish, Nicole 10 Orange Lutheran DQ +2.6 3  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darden, Danielle 11 Aliso Niguel 25.03 +1.1 4 10
2 Radan, Tara 10 Mater Dei High S 25.38 +1.4 2 8
3 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 25.40 +1.1 4 6
4 Ojinnaka, Hilary 9 Cypress 25.40 +1.7 3 5
5 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viejo 25.57 +1.1 4 4
6 Janneck, Jennifer 11 Brea Olinda 25.72 +1.4 2 3
7 Lynn, Ally 10 San Clemente 25.76 +1.1 4 2
8 Sprong, Allison 12 Dana Hills 25.78 +1.4 2 1
9 Peterson, Kelley 11 El Toro 25.87 +1.7 3  
10 Craver, Maia 10 Woodbridge 25.89 +1.7 3  
11 Gilbert, Alex 11 Santa Margarita 25.99 +1.1 4  
12 Tao, Alyssa 11 Fountain Valley 26.01 +1.4 2  
13 Medina, Lupe 11 Mater Dei High S 26.06 +1.7 3  
14 Ahmed-Green, Rai 10 Irvine 26.11 +1.1 4  
15 Rivera, Michelle 11 Mission Viejo 26.21 +1.1 4  
16 Barker, Parisia 10 Orange Lutheran 26.29 +1.1 4  
17 Schlom, Alyssa 12 Orange Lutheran 26.29 +1.7 3  
18 Heins, Amy 12 Troy 26.31w +2.2 1  
19 Norian, Tanaz 9 San Clemente 26.40 +1.4 2  
20 Jablonski, Brina 10 Woodbridge 26.55w +2.2 1  
21 Schatz, Michelle 11 El Toro 26.60w +2.2 1  
22 Daley, Jennifer 11 Costa Mesa 26.60 +1.4 2  
23 Nolen, Emily 10 Brea Olinda 26.74 +1.4 2  
24 Berrios, Marina 11 Pacifica (Garden 26.76 +1.7 3  
25 Robinson, Jacqueline 10 Aliso Niguel 27.03w +2.2 1  
26 Elizavarez, Cristina 11 Buena Park 27.69 +1.4 2  
27 Nilssen, Ashley 11 J. Serra 28.09w +2.2 1  
28 Petersen, Melissa 12 Tesoro 28.17w +2.2 1  
29 Mehr, Shay 12 Trabuco Hills TF 28.48w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Kaitlyn 9 Tesoro 59.14 4 10
2 Erickson, Jessica 10 San Clemente 59.33 4 8
3 Deol, Chloe 10 Dana Hills 1:00.03c 4 6
4 Jacobs, Natalie 9 Tesoro 1:00.26c 2 5
5 Doerr, Annelise 9 Fountain Valley 1:00.31c 4 4
6 Tanaka, kimiko 9 Dana Hills 1:00.50c 4 3
7 Lainson, Laura 10 Huntington Beach 1:00.65c 3 2
8 Haser, Krystin 10 Capistrano Valle 1:00.78c 4 1
9 Castaneda, Sabrina 10 Fountain Valley 1:00.91c 3  
10 Vu, Carr 9 Woodbridge 1:01.01c 1  
11 Murguia, Ivonne 10 Loara 1:01.05c 1  
12 Vorobyeva, Maria 10 Marina 1:01.17c 3  
13 Miller, Megan 9 Mission Viejo 1:02.00c 2  
14 Wiehe, Bryanna 10 Mater Dei High S 1:02.00c 3  
15 Geist, Makenna 10 Los Alamitos 1:02.03c 2  
16 Perez, Marissa 10 Saddleback 1:02.06c 3  
17 Thompson, Emily 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:02.49c 3  
18 McHugh, Haley 10 Santa Margarita 1:02.51c 1  
19 Berry, Kate 9 Northwood 1:02.70c 2  
20 Apodaca, Samantha 9 Edison (HB) 1:02.74c 2  
21 Scifres, Sheridan 9 Santa Margarita 1:02.79c 2  
22 Trok, Allie 10 Mission Viejo 1:02.80c 4  
23 Kurrasch, Nicole 9 J. Serra 1:02.84c 4  
24 Murphy, Casey   Capistrano Valle 1:03.10c 2  
25 Jasper, Gracie 9 J. Serra 1:03.28c 2  
26 Bandley, Jennifer 10 Los Alamitos 1:03.63c 3  
27 Sixsmith, Stephanie 9 El Toro 1:03.73c 1  
28 Midboe, Jenna 9 Huntington Beach 1:04.11c 1  
29 Qian, Philine 10 Northwood 1:04.60c 4  
30 Bina, Layla 10 University Irvin 1:04.92c 3  
31 McKay, Madeline 10 Aliso Niguel 1:05.55c 2  
32 Vitolo, Paige 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:05.94c 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terry, Shemanette 11 Irvine 57.07 4 10
2 Gilbert, Alex 11 Santa Margarita 57.81 4 8
3 Radan, Tara 10 Mater Dei High S 58.17 4 6
4 Medina, Lupe 11 Mater Dei High S 58.58 4 5
5 Allen, Leanne 12 Cypress 58.65 2 4
6 Rivera, Michelle 11 Mission Viejo 59.07 4 3
7 Yamada, Lauren 12 Los Alamitos 59.33 4 2
8 Hodson, Cassidy 11 Villa Park 59.39 3 1
9 Jablonski, Brina 10 Woodbridge 59.47 4  
10 Daley, Jennifer 11 Costa Mesa 59.52 2  
11 Freed, Allie 12 University Irvin 59.67 1  
12 Schlom, Alyssa 12 Orange Lutheran 59.83 3  
13 Johnson, Breanna 11 El Toro 1:00.06c 1  
14 Craver, Maia 10 Woodbridge 1:00.32c 3  
15 Portillo, Emely 11 Tustin 1:00.40c 3  
16 Crawley, Summer 11 Irvine 1:00.44c 4  
17 Atchley, Alexus 12 Yorba Linda 1:00.64c 3  
18 Hinman, Katy 12 Capistrano Valle 1:00.77c 2  
19 Crumsey, Tai 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:01.25c 2  
20 Elizavarez, Cristina 11 Buena Park 1:01.45c 1  
21 Fan, Chloe 9 Aliso Niguel 1:01.51c 1  
22 Gishwiller, Kaitlin 11 Brea Olinda 1:01.54c 1  
23 Lane, Cristen 11 Foothill (Santa 1:01.94c 1  
24 Wallace, Salona 12 San Clemente 1:02.72c 2  
25 Deats, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 1:03.28c 3  
26 Nilssen, Ashley 11 J. Serra 1:04.06c 3  
27 Pepper, Shelby 11 Fountain Valley 1:04.64c 1  
28 Nilssen, Caitlin 11 J. Serra 1:05.11c 3  
29 Clemente, Britney 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:05.23c 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Kaitlyn 9 Tesoro 2:22.18 1 10
2 Lofink, Courtney 10 Orange Lutheran 2:22.18 1 8
3 Oefelein, Kyle 10 Woodbridge 2:22.39 1 6
4 Bradford, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 2:23.11 1 5
5 Mendez, Andrea 10 Savanna 2:25.13 1 4
6 Bartello, Marissa 9 Laguna Hills 2:25.49 1 3
7 Punja, Isha 9 Northwood 2:27.28 1 2
8 Harper, Emily 10 Dana Hills 2:27.76 1 1
9 Liem, Erica 10 Tesoro 2:28.49 1  
10 Higson, Rachel 10 University Irvin 2:28.54 1  
11 Honn, Ashley 9 Huntington Beach 2:28.66 1  
12 Richardson, Hayley 10 San Clemente 2:29.13 1  
13 Stiver, Miranda 10 Corona del Mar 2:29.37 1  
14 Dillingham, Zoe 10 Aliso Niguel 2:30.32 1  
15 Luna, Corey 10 La Habra 2:30.39 1  
16 Yatauro, Alexa 10 Edison (HB) 2:30.44 1  
17 Purnell, Jessica 10 Trabuco Hills TF 2:30.68 1  
18 Nelson, Jolie 9 Trabuco Hills TF 2:30.97 1  
19 Queneville, Macquenzie 9 Edison (HB) 2:31.06 1  
20 Fracassi, Kylee 10 J. Serra 2:31.10 1  
21 Peterson, Courtney 10 El Toro 2:31.53 1  
22 Hoolihan, Katherine 10 Dana Hills 2:31.62 1  
23 Orosco, Maria 10 Katella 2:32.18 1  
24 Brodell, Regina 10 Foothill (Santa 2:32.34 1  
25 Schildwachter, Krista 9 Corona del Mar 2:32.50 1  
26 Crippen, Renee 9 Marina 2:33.16 1  
27 Ransom, Julie 9 Fountain Valley 2:33.30 1  
28 Ledesma, Melissa 9 Esperanza 2:33.51 1  
29 Morisette, Evie 10 Huntington Beach 2:33.94 1  
30 Stark, Valerie 10 Fountain Valley 2:34.51 1  
31 Yanagisawa, JulieAnne 10 Los Alamitos 2:35.45 1  
32 Marshall, Katherine   Northwood 2:35.60 1  
33 Ressler, Carlee 9 Laguna Beach 2:36.09 1  
34 Clark, Olivia 9 Laguna Beach 2:36.56 1  
35 Lim, Daphne 9 Valencia (Placen 2:37.21 1  
36 Peabody, Kelly 9 Mater Dei High S 2:38.05 1  
37 Ogan, Samantha 10 Esperanza 2:38.59 1  
38 Dagarin, Caroline 10 Mission Viejo 2:39.13 1  
39 Villalobos, Guadalupe 10 El Toro 2:40.46 1  
40 Cardenas, Alexis 9 Loara 2:40.73 1  
41 Obershelp, Rachel 10 Capistrano Valle 2:41.02 1  
42 Perry, Megan 10 Capistrano Valle 2:46.23 1  
43 Reilly, Paige 10 El Modena 2:46.72 1  
44 Calcagnie, Lauren 9 Mission Viejo 2:58.98 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rambo, Ashlyn 10 Mater Dei High S 2:14.28 1 10
2 Kruthers, Chelsea 12 San Juan Hills 2:15.35 1 8
3 Kebede, Sara 11 San Clemente 2:16.39 1 6
4 Porter, Sarah 12 Santa Margarita 2:16.78 1 5
5 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 2:18.75 1 4
6 Roesgen, Rachel 12 Santa Margarita 2:18.77 1 3
7 Rivera, Kristen 12 Corona del Mar 2:19.25 1 2
8 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 2:19.53 1 1
9 Maurer, Lauren 9 Crean Lutheran S 2:20.37 1  
10 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 2:20.55 1  
11 Fleming, Sara 11 Mission Viejo 2:21.85 1  
12 Strickland, Natasha 12 Laguna Beach 2:21.95 1  
13 Carr, Aubrey 11 Dana Hills 2:22.53 1  
14 Herberg, Natalie 10 Capistrano Valle 2:22.86 1  
15 Sutherland, Melita 11 Villa Park 2:23.85 1  
16 Mora, Lesly 11 Anaheim 2:24.31 1  
17 Nauta, Christina 12 Esperanza 2:24.55 1  
18 Yazkbeth, Tenorio 11 Western 2:24.93 1  
19 Oefelein, Erin 12 Woodbridge 2:25.13 1  
20 Reich, Alexandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 2:25.41 1  
21 Adams, Alexandria 12 Northwood 2:26.08 1  
22 Lowe, Olivia 12 San Juan Hills 2:26.96 1  
23 Pavloff, Katharine 12 Marina 2:27.63 1  
24 Geyer, Megan 12 Dana Hills 2:28.14 1  
25 Crawford, Janie 9 Laguna Beach 2:28.55 1  
26 Holland, Michaela 12 Villa Park 2:29.05 1  
27 Morales, Aini 11 Fountain Valley 2:29.34 1  
28 Fuentes, Arianna 11 Katella 2:30.37 1  
29 Abad, Alexis 11 Woodbridge 2:30.64 1  
30 Muniz, Alexis 11 Northwood 2:31.06 1  
31 Woodworth, Emily 12 Los Alamitos 2:31.70 1  
32 Botello, Michelle 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:32.80 1  
33 Nilssen, Caitlin 11 J. Serra 2:34.07 1  
34 Thorhaug, Danielle 11 Yorba Linda 2:34.21 1  
35 Hanrahan, Dana 11 Capistrano Valle 2:34.87 1  
36 Lafarge, Michelle 11 La Habra 2:35.68 1  
37 Kather, Brooke 12 Trabuco Hills TF 2:36.00 1  
38 Kellogg, Grace 12 Pacifica (Garden 2:37.40 1  
39 Naval, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 2:38.02 1  
40 Rosales, Stephanie 11 Santa Ana 2:39.41 1  
41 Flores, Jessica 11 Tustin 2:39.49 1  
42 Settles, Megan 11 Costa Mesa 2:41.45 1  
43 Smith, Sarah 12 Brea Olinda 2:44.18 1  
 
Womens 1600m RATED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Brooke 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:33.40 1  
2 Luna, Corey 10 La Habra 5:34.09 1  
3 Naruse, Ellen 10 Corona del Mar 5:35.27 1  
4 Barth, Erin 9 Newport Harbor 5:35.48 1  
5 Shoffner, Brianna 10 Marina 5:36.35 1  
6 Serna, Samantha 9 Yorba Linda 5:37.15 1  
7 Ledesma, Melissa 9 Esperanza 5:37.48 1  
8 Webster, Kylee 10 Tesoro 5:37.79 1  
9 Chaplinski, Olivia 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:38.26 1  
10 Oden, Danielle 10 Esperanza 5:38.75 1  
11 Dorn, Charisa 9 Pacifica (Garden 5:39.44 1  
12 Hernandez, Hazel 9 Anaheim 5:39.68 1  
13 Born, Amber 10 San Juan Hills 5:40.31 1  
14 Orosco, Maria 10 Katella 5:41.29 1  
15 Diaz, Megan 10 Sage Hill 5:43.38 1  
16 Pook, Alyssa 10 El Toro 5:43.58 1  
17 Bartyczak, Megan 9 Mater Dei High S 5:45.08 1  
18 Pigneri, Brooke 10 Santa Margarita 5:45.86 1  
19 Cardenas, Alexis 9 Loara 5:46.99 1  
20 Peabody, Kelly 9 Mater Dei High S 5:47.40 1  
21 Ficaro, Tracy 10 El Modena 5:49.66 1  
22 Stewart, Noelle 9 Brea Olinda 5:51.55 1  
23 Escalera, Morgan 10 Villa Park 5:53.14 1  
24 Wolker, Elin 9 Corona del Mar 5:57.75 1  
25 Ramos, Yareny 9 Katella 5:59.63 1  
26 Calcagnie, Lauren 9 Mission Viejo 6:01.49 1  
27 Stephens, Waverly 10 El Modena 6:09.60 1  
28 Basnett, Juliet 9 Orange Lutheran 6:24.49 1  
 
Womens 1600m RATED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silvas, Karen 12 Segerstrom 5:18.83 1  
2 Mc Grann, Makenna 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:20.97 1  
3 Zermeno, Aitana 11 Santa Margarita 5:22.20 1  
4 Vaccaro, Francesca 12 Yorba Linda 5:23.59 1  
5 Lopez, Toni 10 Santa Ana 5:24.40 1  
6 Parsons, Sarah 11 Tesoro 5:25.11 1  
7 Deacon, Natasha 12 Aliso Niguel 5:25.88 1  
8 Fuentes, Arianna 11 Katella 5:26.44 1  
9 Torres, Cynthia 12 Los Amigos 5:27.53 1  
10 Budroe, Brielle 10 Laguna Beach 5:27.58 1  
11 Swendener, Briana 12 Brea Olinda 5:27.81 1  
12 Adams, Jj 11 Esperanza 5:28.34 1  
13 Perez, Jozelle 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:29.84 1  
14 Thornburg, Morgan 12 Capistrano Valle 5:31.41 1  
15 Driessen, Melanie 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:33.53 1  
16 Darnbrough, Kayla 11 Yorba Linda 5:34.22 1  
17 Brannon, Brooke 11 Los Alamitos 5:37.57 1  
18 Nagel, Allison 12 Fountain Valley 5:38.01 1  
19 Rosales, Stephanie 11 Santa Ana 5:38.46 1  
20 Lafarge, Michelle 11 La Habra 5:39.34 1  
21 Marshall, Darcie 11 Corona del Mar 5:45.43 1  
22 Anaya, Karla 11 Katella 5:47.06 1  
23 Soby, Emily 11 Brea Olinda 6:06.84 1  
24 Salazar, Daniella 11 St. Margaret’s 6:10.88 1  
 
Womens 1600m SEEDED Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 5:07.39 1 10
2 Stressling, Eileen 10 Marina 5:08.05 1 8
3 Bartello, Marissa 9 Laguna Hills 5:08.90 1 6
4 Yatauro, Gabrielle 10 Edison (HB) 5:11.83 1 5
5 Georgi, Gracie 9 San Clemente 5:14.68 1 4
6 Bragdon, Amber 10 Fountain Valley 5:15.22 1 3
7 Stemper, Hannah 9 Foothill (Santa 5:16.04 1 2
8 GARDUNO, MIKAELA 10 Foothill (Santa 5:16.70 1 1
9 Bradford, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 5:16.74 1  
10 Geisler, Ashley 9 J. Serra 5:17.67 1  
11 Stern, Sarah 9 University Irvin 5:19.18 1  
12 Rinefort, Molly 9 Dana Hills 5:20.21 1  
13 Hunsaker, Hannah 10 J. Serra 5:21.69 1  
14 Bishop, Kathryn 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:21.70 1  
15 Deitch, Rebecca 9 Capistrano Valle 5:22.98 1  
16 Queneville, Macquenzie 9 Edison (HB) 5:23.65 1  
17 Stark, Amanda 10 Fountain Valley 5:24.25 1  
18 Liem, Erica 10 Tesoro 5:24.54 1  
19 Clark, Olivia 9 Laguna Beach 5:24.57 1  
20 Bannister, Maria 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:25.40 1  
21 Mulhall, Mikaela 9 Capistrano Valle 5:25.71 1  
22 O'Connor, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 5:27.07 1  
23 Bark, Amberly 10 El Toro 5:30.36 1  
24 Flores, Zara 10 Dana Hills 5:31.03 1  
25 Perez, Mary 9 San Clemente 5:33.20 1  
26 Bartello, Bri 9 Laguna Hills 5:37.83 1  
27 Wyson, Brenna 10 Aliso Niguel 5:40.09 1  
28 Klem, Haleigh 9 Aliso Niguel 5:48.63 1  
 
Womens 1600m SEEDED Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 4:48.86 1 10
2 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 4:54.40 1 8
3 Taylor, Emily 12 Marina 4:55.02 1 6
4 Maurer, Lauren 9 Crean Lutheran S 4:56.67 1 5
5 Nishisaka, Kylie 11 Marina 4:58.45 1 4
6 Kruthers, Chelsea 12 San Juan Hills 4:59.33 1 3
7 Grego, Lauren 12 Edison (HB) 5:00.42 1 2
8 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 5:00.84 1 1
9 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 5:02.10 1  
10 Strickland, Natasha 12 Laguna Beach 5:02.25 1  
11 Jones, Alana 11 Laguna Hills 5:02.46 1  
12 Sarmiento, Rebecca 11 El Modena 5:03.18 1  
13 Hunt, Kellian 12 Whittier Christi 5:05.21 1  
14 Regalado, Dominique 10 Trabuco Hills TF 5:05.63 1  
15 Powers, Ashlee 12 Corona del Mar 5:05.95 1  
16 Cushing-Murray, Jessica 10 Foothill (Santa 5:06.60 1  
17 Bell, Hannah 12 Esperanza 5:08.17 1  
18 Digiovanni, Sara 11 Mater Dei High S 5:08.45 1  
19 Eisele, Mellisa 10 San Clemente 5:10.46 1  
20 Mann, Molly 12 San Clemente 5:10.96 1  
21 Nickles, Marissa 12 Fountain Valley 5:14.01 1  
22 Ott, Katie 12 San Juan Hills 5:14.75 1  
23 Cerminara-Gutcher, Alyss 11 Woodbridge 5:18.15 1  
24 Elliott, Ashley 11 Tesoro 5:28.76 1  
-- Geyer, Megan 12 Dana Hills DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Kelsey 9 San Clemente 11:30.46 1 10
2 Bragdon, Amber 10 Fountain Valley 11:33.27 1 8
3 GARDUNO, MIKAELA 10 Foothill (Santa 11:38.64 1 6
4 Wilson, Rachel 10 Trabuco Hills TF 11:41.47 1 5
5 Knights, Bethan 10 Northwood 11:44.78 1 4
6 Stressling, Eileen 10 Marina 11:45.31 1 3
7 Muniz, Yamileth 10 Laguna Hills 11:47.16 1 2
8 Yatauro, Gabrielle 10 Edison (HB) 11:49.00 1 1
9 VanDyke, Leah 10 Newport Harbor 11:50.56 1  
10 Margolis, Bailee 9 Trabuco Hills TF 11:56.82 1  
11 Rinefort, Molly 9 Dana Hills 12:01.96 1  
12 Pineda, Selena 10 Godinez Fundamen 12:03.05 1  
13 DABROW, EMILY 9 Foothill (Santa 12:03.97 1  
14 Mead, Katelyn 10 Newport Harbor 12:05.21 1  
15 Demerjian, Kalie 9 El Toro 12:11.71 1  
16 Katie, Carroll 9 San Clemente 12:16.48 1  
17 Shoffner, Brianna 10 Marina 12:18.18 1  
18 Flores, Zara 10 Dana Hills 12:21.61 1  
19 Muller, Sydney 9 Capistrano Valle 12:21.65 1  
20 Aufill, Haley 9 Laguna Hills 12:24.36 1  
21 Stark, Amanda 10 Fountain Valley 12:40.66 1  
22 Turati, Camila 10 El Toro 12:47.02 1  
23 Wyson, Brenna 10 Aliso Niguel 12:57.23 1  
24 Klem, Haleigh 9 Aliso Niguel 12:57.84 1  
25 Caouette, Alyssa 10 Mission Viejo 13:51.95 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HOLLANDER, LAURA 12 Marina 10:23.15 1 10
2 Tennison, Paige 11 Newport Harbor 10:44.70 1 8
3 Wyson, Danica 12 Aliso Niguel 11:02.62 1 6
4 Cushing-Murray, Jessica 10 Foothill (Santa 11:07.46 1 5
5 Powers, Ashlee 12 Corona del Mar 11:09.50 1 4
6 Digiovanni, Sara 11 Mater Dei High S 11:09.83 1 3
7 Seward, Haley 11 Edison (HB) 11:10.26 1 2
8 Scharmann, Emily 11 Tesoro 11:10.59 1 1
9 Van Marter, Julia 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:15.08 1  
10 Hunt, Kellian 12 Whittier Christi 11:15.56 1  
11 Taylor, Romine 11 El Toro 11:16.65 1  
12 Babcock, Molly 12 Woodbridge 11:19.78 1  
13 Lindholm, Colby 11 J. Serra 11:25.64 1  
14 Nickles, Marissa 12 Fountain Valley 11:29.47 1  
15 Geyer, Megan 12 Dana Hills 11:31.26 1  
16 Evans, Nicole 12 Woodbridge 11:31.80 1  
17 Schafer, Grace 9 Capistrano Valle 11:34.20 1  
18 Carr, Lauren 11 Marina 11:37.86 1  
19 Canterbury, Paige 11 Dana Hills 11:45.64 1  
20 Deacon, Natasha 12 Aliso Niguel 11:45.93 1  
21 Lapidus, Stephanie 11 Tesoro 11:47.99 1  
22 Huffman, Madison 11 San Clemente 11:50.27 1  
23 Pfaff, Sarah 11 La Habra 11:52.75 1  
24 Weiss, Janie 11 Edison (HB) 11:59.36 1  
25 Desai, Maya 11 University Irvin 12:00.28 1  
26 Cadler, Savanna 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 12:04.88 1  
27 Purcell, Marisa 11 Northwood 12:21.29 1  
28 Strickland, Natasha 12 Laguna Beach 12:27.85 1  
29 Wilcox, Audrey   Foothill (Santa 12:29.34 1  
30 Ledesna, Alex   Esperanza 12:45.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mikalson, Breanna 10 Los Alamitos 16.47 4 10
2 Heising, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 16.96 4 8
3 Bond, Hailey 10 Edison (HB) 17.18 4 6
4 Aghajani, Emilie 10 Marina 17.22 4 5
5 Osborne-Thacker, Emilie 10 Dana Hills 17.32 3 4
6 Huynh, Nathalie 9 Fountain Valley 17.43 4 3
7 Giles, Madeline 10 Capistrano Valle 17.47 3 2
8 Holroyd, Kilee 10 Pacifica (Garden 17.62 2 1
9 Branstrom, Isabella 9 San Clemente 17.73 1  
10 White, Monica 10 Laguna Beach 17.77 1  
11 Nguyen, Lina 10 Fountain Valley 17.83 4  
12 Reilly, Alison 9 Aliso Niguel 17.83 1  
13 Washa, Brianna 9 Oxford Academy 17.89 2  
14 Gillebaard, Ashley 10 Tesoro 18.07 3  
15 Tinker, Kayla 9 San Juan Hills 18.13 1  
16 Hu, Jessica 10 Valencia (Placen 18.14 2  
17 Qian, Vanessa 9 Woodbridge 18.14 2  
18 Carmen, Emily 9 Brea Olinda 18.27 3  
19 Johnson, Justina 10 Esperanza 18.29 1  
20 Moore, Katlyn 9 Dana Hills 18.46 3  
21 Cunnane, Kelly 10 Santa Margarita 18.66 4  
22 Sims, Taylor 10 Tesoro 18.70 4  
23 Warken, Brook 10 Western 18.70 3  
24 GUTIERREZ, BIANCA 10 Foothill (Santa 18.73 2  
25 Bondiek, Heather 10 Mission Viejo 18.73 2  
26 Gastil, Paige 10 Laguna Hills 18.92 2  
27 Barr, Shannon 9 Capistrano Valle 18.95 3  
28 Wheeler, Hannah 10 Trabuco Hills TF 19.07 3  
29 Fretwell, Sydney 9 Mission Viejo 19.14 1  
30 Velazquez, Vanessa 10 Western 20.67 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Brittney 11 San Clemente 15.43 4 10
2 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 15.44 4 8
3 Hilley, Caroline 10 Santa Margarita 15.52 4 6
4 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 15.57 4 5
5 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 15.59 4 4
6 Hanrahan, Brittany 11 Mater Dei High S 16.08 4 3
7 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison (HB) 16.10 4 2
8 Shaw, Lexi 11 San Juan Hills 16.14 3 1
9 Craver, Kyndol 11 Woodbridge 16.31 4  
10 Bensworth, Keena 11 Trabuco Hills TF 16.32 3  
11 Petersen, Kaylin 11 Brea Olinda 16.59 4  
12 Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella 16.68 3  
13 Mc Quitty, Shelby 12 Trabuco Hills TF 16.76 3  
14 Lindsey, Anna 11 Edison (HB) 17.09 2  
15 Troboas, Emilie 12 Yorba Linda 17.36 2  
16 Cruz, Alaina 12 Aliso Niguel 17.41 2  
17 Page, Coley 12 San Clemente 17.42 3  
18 Yu, Riena 12 Huntington Beach 17.64 2  
19 Najera, Laura   Western 17.67 1  
20 Causky, Allison 10 Capistrano Valle 17.70 1  
21 Robinson, Madeline 11 Aliso Niguel 17.99 1  
22 Hinman, Anne 11 Capistrano Valle 18.03 2  
23 Perry, Kellie 11 Mission Viejo 18.19 3  
24 Roberts, Rachel 12 Fullerton 18.21 1  
25 Bradley, Daryl 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 18.24 3  
26 Eguchi, Mai 11 Northwood 18.27 2  
27 Zito, Shelley 11 Fountain Valley 18.45 2  
28 Lynch, Katie 10 Fountain Valley 18.53 2  
29 Anvari, Hannah 11 Pacifica (Garden 18.77 1  
30 Anya, Rigoni 12 Crean Lutheran S 18.85 1  
31 Nguyen, Tiffany 12 Beckman 18.88 1  
-- Smith, Bri 11 Mission Viejo DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heising, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 46.42 4 10
2 Mikalson, Breanna 10 Los Alamitos 47.62 4 8
3 Bond, Hailey 10 Edison (HB) 48.22 4 6
4 Steidle, Megan 10 El Toro 48.74 4 5
5 Sine, Nadia 10 Woodbridge 48.87 3 4
6 Bender, Lora 10 Fountain Valley 49.71 4 3
7 GUTIERREZ, BIANCA 10 Foothill (Santa 49.83 3 2
8 Heinmeyer, Lauren 10 Dana Hills 49.97 3 1
9 Cottle, Heather 9 Fountain Valley 50.30 4  
10 Sims, Taylor 10 Tesoro 50.33 4  
11 Wheeler, Hannah 10 Trabuco Hills TF 50.66 4  
12 Snapper, Kristin 9 Edison (HB) 50.82 2  
13 Kline, Haley 9 Esperanza 51.09 1  
14 Hokoki, Arianne 9 Aliso Niguel 51.17 2  
15 Dickinson, Sophie 9 Dana Hills 51.20 3  
16 Barr, Shannon 9 Capistrano Valle 51.29 2  
17 Cunnane, Kelly 10 Santa Margarita 51.59 2  
18 Wren, Kyleen 9 El Toro 51.66 2  
19 Stewart, Talia 9 Mater Dei High S 51.84 1  
20 White, Monica 10 Laguna Beach 51.87 1  
21 Chavez, Rebecca 9 Laguna Hills 51.90 3  
22 Warken, Brook 10 Western 52.08 3  
23 Wilcox, Sidney 9 Villa Park 52.22 1  
24 Donaldson, Paige 10 San Juan Hills 52.24 1  
25 Miller, Megan 9 Mission Viejo 52.35 1  
26 Reilly, Alison 9 Aliso Niguel 52.38 3  
27 Johnson, Justina 10 Esperanza 53.20 1  
28 Robinson, Makenna 10 Tesoro 53.22 2  
29 Huntington, Casey 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 53.60 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilley, Caroline 10 Santa Margarita 44.69 4 10
2 Terry, Shebanette 11 Irvine 45.00 4 8
3 King, Michaela 10 Dana Hills 46.03 4 6
4 Thornton, Brittney 11 San Clemente 46.51 3 5
5 Craver, Kyndol 11 Woodbridge 46.65 4 4
6 Shaw, Lexi 11 San Juan Hills 46.74 3 3
7 Atchley, Alexus 12 Yorba Linda 47.15 4 2
8 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 47.21 4 1
9 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 47.61 3  
10 Hanrahan, Brittany 11 Mater Dei High S 48.01 4  
11 Arenado, Kelsea 11 Edison (HB) 48.15 3  
12 Ekman, Lauren 12 Mater Dei High S 48.72 3  
13 Simpson, Morgan 11 Mission Viejo 48.97 2  
14 Hinman, Anne 11 Capistrano Valle 49.01 2  
15 Page, Coley 12 San Clemente 49.39 3  
16 Petersen, Kaylin 11 Brea Olinda 49.41 4  
17 Glenn, Emily 10 Corona del Mar 49.60 1  
18 Williams, Paris 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 50.05 2  
19 Bensworth, Keena 11 Trabuco Hills TF 50.42 1  
20 Facey, Jordan 12 Esperanza 50.64 1  
21 Lindsey, Anna 11 Edison (HB) 50.76 3  
22 Lynch, Katie 10 Fountain Valley 51.07 2  
23 Mccutcheon, Ashley 12 Aliso Niguel 51.28 2  
24 Eguchi, Mai 11 Northwood 51.47 1  
25 Najera, Laura   Western 51.52 2  
26 Robinson, Jacqueline 10 Aliso Niguel 52.01 1  
27 Zito, Shelley 11 Fountain Valley 52.45 2  
28 Roberts, Rachel 12 Fullerton 52.46 1  
29 Duong, Samantha 11 Katella 52.69 1  
30 Johnson, Madeline 11 Northwood 53.07 1  
31 Ramirez, Laura 12 Katella 54.93 4  
32 Speed, Kiara 11 Pacifica (Garden 57.98 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dana Hills 50.33 3 10
2 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 51.20 3 8
3 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 51.31 3 6
4 Relay Team   Marina 51.77 3 5
5 Relay Team   Woodbridge 51.86 2 4
6 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 52.21 1 3
7 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 52.23 3 2
8 Relay Team   Loara 52.46 2 1
9 Relay Team   Tesoro 52.62 2  
10 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 52.80 2  
11 Relay Team   Laguna Hills 52.93 1  
12 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 53.03 3  
13 Relay Team   San Clemente 53.10 2  
14 Relay Team   Esperanza 53.28 2  
15 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 53.36 1  
15 Relay Team   Western 53.36 3  
17 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 53.51 1  
18 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 54.22 1  
19 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 54.43 1  
-- Relay Team   Los Alamitos DQ 3 4
-- Relay Team   Northwood DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Capistrano Valle 48.03 3 10
2 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 48.04 3 8
3 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 48.15 3 6
4 Relay Team   San Clemente 48.75 3 5
5 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 48.85 3 4
6 Relay Team   Dana Hills 49.01 2 3
7 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 49.25 3 2
8 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 49.41 3 1
9 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 49.77 2  
10 Relay Team   Valencia (Placen 50.39 2  
11 Relay Team   Woodbridge 50.68 3  
12 Relay Team   Canyon (Anaheim) 50.72 2  
13 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 50.93 1  
14 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 51.04 1  
15 Relay Team   Northwood 51.42 2  
16 Relay Team   Beckman 51.53 1  
17 Relay Team   Brea Olinda 51.54 2  
18 Relay Team   Trabuco Hills TF 51.69 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dana Hills 4:06.15 2 10
2 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 4:06.81 2 8
3 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:07.55 2 6
4 Relay Team   Tesoro 4:12.09 2 5
5 Relay Team   Los Alamitos 4:13.08 2 4
6 Relay Team   San Clemente 4:13.34 1 3
7 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 4:16.82 1 2
8 Relay Team   Loara 4:18.11 1 1
9 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 4:20.73 1  
10 Relay Team   Northwood 4:23.58 2  
11 Relay Team   Orange Lutheran 4:27.85 2  
12 Relay Team   Aliso Niguel 4:29.47 1  
13 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 4:30.69 1  
14 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 4:33.04 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mater Dei High S 3:53.60 2 10
2 Relay Team   Santa Margarita 4:01.87 2 8
3 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:03.91 2 6
4 Relay Team   Dana Hills 4:04.72 2 5
5 Relay Team   San Clemente 4:07.22 2 4
6 Relay Team   San Juan Hills 4:09.78 2 3
7 Relay Team   Mission Viejo 4:10.06 2 2
8 Relay Team   Corona del Mar 4:10.24 1 1
9 Relay Team   Beckman 4:15.63 1  
10 Relay Team   Northwood 4:16.51 1  
11 Relay Team   Pacifica (Garden 4:18.85 1  
12 Relay Team   Marina 4:22.37 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Mackenna 10 Los Alamitos 38-01.00(11.61m) 1 10
2 Gomez, Victoria 10 Los Amigos 33-01.50(10.10m) 1 8
3 Zrimsek, Carissa 10 Tesoro 31-05.50(9.59m) 1 6
4 Franklin, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 30-02.50(9.21m) 1 5
5 Bean, Nai'a 10 El Toro 29-08.25(9.05m) 1 4
6 Muscatelli, Ashley 9 Northwood 29-06.00(8.99m) 1 3
7 Opheim, Sara 9 Mission Viejo 28-10.50(8.80m) 1 2
8 Clark, Lauren 10 Mission Viejo 28-09.50(8.78m) 1 1
9 Erickson, Brenda 10 Fountain Valley 28-05.25(8.67m) 1  
10 Duginger, Emily 10 Northwood 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
11 Gonzalez Gomez, Naomi 9 Trabuco Hills TF 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
12 Reeve, Lauren 10 Capistrano Valle 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chasteler, Jackie 11 Mission Viejo 36-00.25(10.98m) 1 10
2 Johnson, Morgan 12 Woodbridge 35-08.50(10.88m) 1 8
3 Tupailesa, Ashley 12 Costa Mesa 35-03.25(10.75m) 1 6
4 Maneafaiga, Cheyenne 12 Garden Grove 33-10.50(10.33m) 1 5
5 Judkins, Kayla 12 La Habra 33-10.25(10.32m) 1 4
6 Allen, Lauren 11 Esperanza 33-01.25(10.09m) 1 3
7 Ter Harr, Hannah 11 Mission Viejo 32-11.00(10.03m) 1 2
8 Miki-han, Kau Ilani 10 Mater Dei High S 32-10.50(10.02m) 1 1
9 French, Brooke 12 Valencia (Placen 32-09.25(9.99m) 1  
10 Donohoe, Ashley 11 Huntington Beach 31-10.75(9.72m) 1  
11 Hanna, Tawny 12 Irvine 31-04.75(9.57m) 1  
12 Caskey, Kara 12 Mater Dei High S 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
13 Erwin, Holly 11 Dana Hills 31-00.25(9.46m) 1  
14 Elogohary, Vanessa 11 University Irvin 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
15 Asher, Raxanna 12 Fountain Valley 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
16 Stiers, Sabrina 11 Trabuco Hills TF 30-05.25(9.28m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Rebekah 10 Corona del Mar 108-04(33.02m) 1 10
2 Nguyen, Christine 10 Fountain Valley 104-08(31.90m) 1 8
3 Duginger, Emily 10 Northwood 104-02(31.75m) 1 6
4 Ohanesian, Lara 10 St. Margaret’s 102-00(31.09m) 1 5
5 Crum, Emily 10 Mater Dei High S 100-05(30.61m) 1 4
6 Gomez, Victoria 10 Los Amigos 99-05(30.30m) 1 3
7 Howard, Mackenna 10 Los Alamitos 99-01(30.20m) 1 2
8 Zrimsek, Carissa 10 Tesoro 98-04(29.97m) 1 1
9 Navarrete, Jessica 9 Los Amigos 90-10(27.69m) 1  
10 Arnold, Kayla 10 Marina 89-07(27.31m) 1  
11 Smith, Cadyn 9 San Clemente 89-05(27.25m) 1  
12 Kelly, Ashley 10 Dana Hills 88-08(27.03m) 1  
12 Franklin, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 88-08(27.03m) 1  
14 Butz, Melodie   El Toro 88-05(26.95m) 1  
15 Bean, Nai'a 10 El Toro 88-04(26.92m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caskey, Kara 12 Mater Dei High S 140-00(42.67m) 1 10
2 Maneafaiga, Cheyenne 12 Garden Grove 124-07(37.97m) 1 8
3 Donohoe, Ashley 11 Huntington Beach 119-00(36.27m) 1 6
4 Duffy, Shannon 12 Irvine 118-10(36.22m) 1 5
5 Robison, Lauren 12 Esperanza 113-07(34.62m) 1 4
6 Hanna, Tawny 12 Irvine 111-07(34.01m) 1 3
7 Kara, Ford 11 Pacifica (Garden 109-09(33.45m) 1 2
8 Ter Harr, Hannah 11 Mission Viejo 109-00(33.22m) 1 1
9 Abeyta, Jackie 12 Mission Viejo 106-10(32.56m) 1  
10 Johnson, Morgan 12 Woodbridge 104-03(31.78m) 1  
11 Narciso, Katherine 12 Dana Hills 104-02(31.75m) 1  
12 Lopez, Shelby 12 Esperanza 102-04(31.19m) 1  
13 Whitcher, Hayley 11 El Modena 101-11(31.06m) 1  
14 French, Brooke 12 Valencia (Placen 100-01(30.51m) 1  
14 Geers, Mary 11 Capistrano Valle 100-01(30.51m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saline, Taylor 10 Orange Lutheran 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Eddleman, Taylor 9 Huntington Beach 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Hardy, Asha   Corona del Mar 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
3 Allen, Jenna 10 Dana Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
3 Earles, Ashley 10 Tustin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
11 Mc Neal, Marissa 10 Mission Viejo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 O'Connor, Hannah 10 Woodbridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 O'Neil, Meghan 10 Mission Viejo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1.50
7 Stoner, Shelby 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1.50
9 Bradford, Madeline 10 Woodbridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Campbell, Kaitlin 10 Dana Hills 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Bond, Hailey 10 Edison (HB) 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Levin, Cassidy 9 San Clemente 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Snapper, Kristin 9 Edison (HB) 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Rhorer, Lauren 10 Santa Margarita 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Lueck, Kelcey 10 Foothill (Santa 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Yeager, Samantha 9 Newport Harbor 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Knauf, Natalie 9 San Clemente 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
19 Tinker, Kayla 9 San Juan Hills 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Stumme, Sarah 10 Orange Lutheran 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Shoenberger, Bridget 9 Mater Dei High S 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Wander, Annette 9 Aliso Niguel 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Harris, Courtney 9 Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Jensen, Makenna 10 Trabuco Hills TF NH(--) 1  
-- Bender, Lora 10 Fountain Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Reilly, Alison 9 Aliso Niguel NH(--) 1  
-- Moshayedi, Venoos 9 Northwood NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 5-04.50(1.64m) 1 10
2 Usguaard, Tori 12 Dana Hills 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Oleson, Susannah 10 Huntington Beach 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
3 Hahn, Jami 11 Orange Lutheran 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
3 Sando, Madelyn 12 Mater Dei High S 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
6 Johnson, Skylar 11 Dana Hills 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Campbell, Christine 11 University Irvin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Wilcox, Morgan 12 Tesoro 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Snapper, Karen 12 Edison (HB) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Harabedian, Elyse 12 Los Alamitos 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Thornburg, Jenna 11 Tesoro 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Lee, Samantha 10 Trabuco Hills TF 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Sylvia, Amber 11 Santa Margarita 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Muller, Katelyn 11 Marina 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Sanfillipo, Andie 12 El Modena 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Byrne, Lauren 11 Orange Lutheran 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Danley, Paige 11 San Juan Hills 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Kemp, Gabrielle 11 Fountain Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Whitlock, Katherine 11 Los Alamitos 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Hinman, Anne 11 Capistrano Valle 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Davis, Macey 11 St. Margaret’s NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Kellie 12 Mater Dei High S NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bandley, Jennifer 10 Los Alamitos 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1 10
2 Donskey, Sam 10 El Toro 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1 8
3 Chiang, Lindsay 10 Fountain Valley 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1 6
4 Escalante, Alicia 9 Woodbridge 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 5
5 Torrellas, Taylor 9 Marina 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 4
6 Delgadillo, Lauren 10 Fountain Valley 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1 3
7 Lainson, Laura 10 Huntington Beach 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1 2
8 Yeager, Samantha 9 Newport Harbor 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1 1
9 Sussman, Natalie 10 San Clemente 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
10 Wilson, Mariah 10 Orange Lutheran 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
11 Larocca, Megan 10 Dana Hills 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
12 Holroyd, Kilee 10 Pacifica (Garden 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
13 Widdowson, Chloe 10 San Juan Hills 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
13 Mackey, Gabriela 10 Northwood 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
15 Linzmeier, Natalie 9 Trabuco Hills TF 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
16 Rittenhouse, Emily 10 Pacifica (Garden 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
17 Giles, Madeline 10 Capistrano Valle 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
18 Keddington, Claire 9 Corona del Mar 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
19 Vitolo, Paige 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
20 Cano, Brooke 10 El Toro 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
21 Ramsey, Maggie 10 Trabuco Hills TF 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
22 Horner, Hannah 10 Capistrano Valle 14-02.25(4.32m) nwi 1  
23 Ruback, Kirby 10 Tesoro 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
-- Saunders, Zaria 10 Tustin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hollinger, Ambernicole 10 Los Alamitos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Romua, Kaleya 10 Northwood ND(--) nwi 1  
-- O'Neil, Meghan 10 Mission Viejo ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1 10
2 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 8
3 Cabrales, Julia 12 Mission Viejo 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1 6
4 Turk, Bailey 12 Santa Margarita 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 5
5 Eljenholm, Taylor 11 Dana Hills 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1 4
6 Heins, Amy 12 Troy 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1 3
7 Ebanks, Lilian 9 Valencia (Placen 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 2
8 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison (HB) 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 1
9 Churchill, Chelsie 12 St. Margaret’s 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
10 Lindsey, Anna 11 Edison (HB) 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
11 Stoneman, Jessie 12 Mater Dei High S 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
12 Parker, Jill 11 Esperanza 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
13 Harabedian, Elyse 12 Los Alamitos 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
13 Franco, Vanessa 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
15 Curie, Claire 11 El Toro 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
16 Rhorer, Ashley 12 Santa Margarita 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
17 Muniz, Alexis 11 Northwood 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
17 Maynard, Brittany 12 Irvine 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
-- McCoy, Allison   Trabuco Hills TF ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Samantha 10 Trabuco Hills TF ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hinman, Katy 12 Capistrano Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Erica 10 Fountain Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rosas, Raquel 10 Marina ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bender, Lora 10 Fountain Valley 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Ruback, Kirby 10 Tesoro 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1 8
3 Torrellas, Taylor 9 Marina 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1 6
4 Chiang, Lindsay 10 Fountain Valley 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1 5
5 Ramsey, Maggie 10 Trabuco Hills TF 32-10.25(10.01m) nwi 1 4
6 Scheiber, Kiana 10 University Irvin 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 3
7 Vitolo, Paige 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1 2
8 Larocca, Megan 10 Dana Hills 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1 1
9 Roizman, Nathali 10 Yorba Linda 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
10 Widdowson, Chloe 10 San Juan Hills 32-00.75(9.77m) nwi 1  
11 Warken, Brook 10 Western 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
12 Nichols, Sophia 9 Dana Hills 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
13 Mackey, Gabriela 10 Northwood 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
14 Giles, Madeline 10 Capistrano Valle 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
15 Stumme, Sarah 10 Orange Lutheran 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
16 Bennett, Christine 9 University Irvin 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
17 Linzmeier, Natalie 9 Trabuco Hills TF 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
18 Romua, Kaleya 10 Northwood 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
19 Yeager, Samantha 9 Newport Harbor 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
20 Lee, Jenna 10 Irvine 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
20 Gagnon, Shayla 10 Valencia (Placen 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
22 Coley, Kyra 9 Mater Dei High S 30-02.00(9.19m) nwi 1  
23 Parra, Melina 10 Huntington Beach 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
24 O'Neil, Meghan 10 Mission Viejo 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
25 Cota, Alicia 10 Mission Viejo 29-01.00(8.86m) nwi 1  
-- Hollinger, Ambernicole 10 Los Alamitos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Strecker, Shawna 10 Tesoro ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Cassandra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1 8
3 Schaeffer, Michaela 11 Edison (HB) 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Agnew, Jordan 11 Los Alamitos 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1 5
5 Churchill, Chelsie 12 St. Margaret’s 35-05.25(10.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Turk, Bailey 12 Santa Margarita 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 3
7 Eljenholm, Taylor 11 Dana Hills 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Jasmine 12 Katella 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1 1
9 Harabedian, Elyse 12 Los Alamitos 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1  
10 Crawford, Janie 9 Laguna Beach 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
11 Lindsey, Anna 11 Edison (HB) 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
12 Meagher, Julia 12 Yorba Linda 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1  
13 Franco, Vanessa 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
14 Rosas, Raquel 10 Marina 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1  
15 Petersen, Kaylin 11 Brea Olinda 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
16 Stoneman, Jessie 12 Mater Dei High S 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
16 Woodings, Natalie 11 Woodbridge 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
18 Mouleart, Danielle 12 Aliso Niguel 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
19 Kellogg, Grace 12 Pacifica (Garden 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1  
20 Schwab, Emiko 12 Pacifica (Garden 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
21 Sando, Madelyn 12 Mater Dei High S 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
22 Campbell, Christine 11 University Irvin 32-01.50(9.79m) nwi 1  
23 Keating, Taylr 11 Trabuco Hills TF 32-00.75(9.77m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Frosh Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, Katherine 10 Orange Lutheran 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Arnett, Alicia 10 Fountain Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Meredith, Jenni 10 Trabuco Hills TF 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5.50
3 Frum, Jenna 10 Mater Dei High S 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5.50
5 Heinmeyer, Lauren 10 Dana Hills 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Sloate, Cierra 10 Edison (HB) 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
12 Allen, Ciara 10 Aliso Niguel 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Richmond, Kelly 9 Capistrano Valle 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Vorobyeva, Maria 10 Marina 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.60
7 Zehren, Zoe 9 J. Serra 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.60
7 Ruback, Kirby 10 Tesoro 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.60
7 Fujii, Diana 10 Mater Dei High S 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.60
7 Causer, Courtney 10 Fountain Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.60
14 Clark, Christina 10 Mission Viejo 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Sienko, Natalie 10 Yorba Linda 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Jones, Tyler 10 Aliso Niguel 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Loftus, Katie   Rosary 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Paterson, Lindsey   San Clemente 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Bellinghausen, Liliana 10 Dana Hills 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Shannon, Allison 10 Trabuco Hills TF 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Custer, Kate 10 Tesoro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- McCollum, Kari 9 Orange Lutheran NH(--) 1  
-- Scoles, Stephanie 10 Capistrano Valle NH(--) 1  
-- Kreisberg, Victoria 10 Marina NH(--) 1  
-- Halas, Olivia 10 San Clemente NH(--) 1  
-- White, Dianna 10 Loara NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn 9 Santa Margarita 12-09.00(3.89m) 1 10
2 Rische, Victoria 12 Foothill (Santa 12-03.00(3.73m) 1 8
3 Greene, Sara 12 Mater Dei High S 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 5
3 Loschiavo, Amy 12 Huntington Beach 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 5
3 Lozowski, Isabela 12 Mater Dei High S 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 5
6 Greene, Renee 12 Mater Dei High S 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 3
7 Snapper, Karen 12 Edison (HB) 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Julie 11 Mater Dei High S 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 1
9 Hansen, Sierra 11 Dana Hills 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
10 Morris, Mikaela 12 El Toro 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
10 Grabowski, Natalie 11 Santa Margarita 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
10 Bragg, Madi 11 El Toro 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
13 Bagan, Christina 12 San Clemente 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
13 Prevett, Ashley 11 Edison (HB) 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
15 Maring, Alex 11 Mission Viejo 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Roy, Chloe 10 Edison (HB) 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Walczak, Natalie 11 San Clemente 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Nilssen, Caitlin 11 J. Serra 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Lopez, Natalie 12 Marina 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Davis, Macey 11 St. Margaret’s 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Silva, Joletta 12 Mission Viejo NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fountain Vlly 75.60 2) Los Alamitos 65 3) Woodbridge 56 4) Dana Hills 53 5) Tesoro 45.60 6) Northwood 34 7) Marina 31.60 8) Lutheran (Orange) 28 9) Mater Dei 26.10 10) San Clemente 25 11) Edison-HB 21 12) El Toro 17 13) Corona Del Mar 15 14) Trabuco Hills 14.50 15) Oxford Acad. 14 15) Laguna Hills 14 17) Huntington Bch 12 18) Los Amigos 11 18) Foothill 11 20) University-Irv 9 21) Canyon-Ana 6.50 22) Capo Valley 6 23) Westminster 5 23) Tustin 5 23) St. Margaret's 5 23) Western 5 27) Mission Viejo 4.50 28) Savanna 4 29) Loara 2 30) Newport Harbor 1 30) Pacifica (G.G.) 1 32) JSerra 0.60 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mater Dei 83 2) Dana Hills 78 3) Santa Margarit 67 4) Mission Viejo 42 5) Irvine 38 6) San Clemente 35 7) Marina 34 8) Aliso Niguel 28 9) Woodbridge 26 10) San Juan Hills 18 11) Los Alamitos 17 12) Huntington Bch 16 13) Edison-HB 15 14) Garden Grove 13 14) Foothill 13 16) Cypress 10 16) Capo Valley 10 18) Newport Harbor 8 18) Trabuco Hills 8 20) Esperanza 7 20) Corona Del Mar 7 20) Lutheran (Orange) 7 23) Fountain Vlly 6 23) Costa Mesa 6 25) Crean Lutheran South 5 26) La Habra 4 26) St. Margaret's 4 28) Troy 3 28) Brea Olinda 3 30) YORBA LINDA 2 30) Pacifica (G.G.) 2 30) Tesoro 2 30) University-Irv 2 30) Valencia-Pl 2 35) Katella 1 35) Laguna Hills 1 35) Villa Park 1 Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dana Hills 94 2) Servite 48 3) Lutheran (Orange) 43 4) Edison-HB 41 5) Tesoro 39 6) San Clemente 32.50 7) Santa Margarit 28 8) Mission Viejo 26.50 9) Newport Harbor 23 10) Los Alamitos 22 11) Fountain Vlly 20 12) San Juan Hills 19 13) Godinez Fundamental 18 14) Brea Olinda 17 15) Mater Dei 15 16) Esperanza 13 17) Troy 11 18) Woodbridge 10 19) Capo Valley 9 19) JSerra 9 21) Crean Lutheran South 8 21) Marina 8 21) Loara 8 24) Trabuco Hills 7 24) El Toro 7 26) Katella 6 26) Laguna Beach 6 26) Irvine 6 29) Buena Park 5 30) Sage Hill 4.50 31) Corona Del Mar 4 31) Los Amigos 4 33) Western 3 33) La Habra 3 35) Santa Ana Vlly 2 36) YORBA LINDA 1.50 37) El Modena 1 37) Tustin 1 37) Laguna Hills 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mater Dei 81 2) Mission Viejo 65 3) Lutheran (Orange) 53 4) Corona Del Mar 49 5) Servite 36.50 6) Woodbridge 24 7) St. Margaret's 23 8) San Clemente 22 9) Dana Hills 20 10) El Toro 19 11) Fountain Vlly 18 11) Los Alamitos 18 13) Santa Margarit 13 13) Huntington Bch 13 15) JSerra 12 15) San Juan Hills 12 17) Canyon-Ana 11 17) Laguna Hills 11 17) Tustin 11 20) Brea Olinda 10 21) Capo Valley 9 21) Villa Park 9 23) Esperanza 8 24) Foothill 6 24) Tesoro 6 24) Loara 6 24) Valencia-Pl 6 28) Los Amigos 5 28) Cypress 5 30) Edison-HB 4.50 31) YORBA LINDA 4 31) Trabuco Hills 4 31) Savanna 4 31) Northwood 4 31) Costa Mesa 4 31) Godinez Fundamental 4 37) Katella 3 38) Pacifica (G.G.) 2 38) El Modena 2 38) Fullerton 2 38) Aliso Niguel 2 42) Laguna Beach 1 42) Irvine 1 42) Buena Park 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
4 comment(s)
The Sprint King
I see my name :')
The Sprint King
I see my name :')
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Thanks Keinan, we've updated them with the correct results.
keinan
the results are wrong.. Posted are the results from OC MEET of Champions.
History for Orange County Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 10 2 519  
2014 1 1 2 552  
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1