Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th to Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
2011 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

MileStat.com Elite Track Classic

 

2012 Results - MileStat.com Elite Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28th 2012, 11:30pm

Website:Click here

Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing

Results via Milestat.com

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2012
           Milestat.com Elite Track Classic - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012           
                            Presented by Lucky Foot                            
                     Sportsbacker's Stadium; Richmond, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Developmenta
=========================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 5:08.28                                                        
 Meet Record: # 5:36.20  4/29/2011   Katt Grassberger, Atlee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chenault*, Courtney        9 Hanover              5:49.45    5:41.68  
  2 Lewis, Morgan              7 Veritas Clas         5:42.11    5:45.05  
  3 Impastato*, Nicolette     10 Cosby                5:59.64    5:46.28  
  4 Gillem, Avery              9 Jamestown            5:44.22    5:47.53  
  5 Paul, Megan                9 Lee-Davis            5:53.25    5:52.38  
  6 Simonsen, Haley           10 Jamestown            5:52.61    5:54.12  
  7 Miller, Catlin            10 Potomac Seni         6:02.24    5:56.56  
  8 Queen, Alyssa              9 Bruton               6:14.50    5:59.64  
  9 Bender, Jenna             11 Glen Allen H         6:00.69    6:00.38  
 10 Sitison *, Rachel         10 Glen Allen H         6:00.41    6:05.06  
 11 Simonsen, Lauren          10 Jamestown            6:10.56    6:09.25  
 12 Whitaker, Sarah            8 Collegiate           6:13.35    6:13.80  
 13 Dutton*, Emily            10 Midlothian H         6:21.84    6:14.18  
 14 Keyser, Holly             11 Manchester H         6:14.65    6:14.22  
 15 Gibbons, Mary Kate         9 Cosby                6:45.14    6:14.77  
 16 Earls*, Emily             10 Lee-Davis            6:31.15    6:14.91  
 17 Spratley, Cindy            9 Collegiate           6:25.63    6:16.24  
 18 Mitchell, Kasey            9 Manchester H         6:33.46    6:17.83  
 19 Negron, Cecie              9 Cosby                6:31.66    6:17.97  
 20 Davis, Clara               9 Collegiate           6:25.39    6:18.50  
 21 Quispe, Jocelyn           11 Potomac Seni         6:19.54    6:19.85  
 22 Schuping, Christa         10 Veritas Clas         6:34.15    6:20.12  
 23 Alkire*, Erin             10 Hanover              6:24.48    6:26.83  
 24 Blough *, Sonia           11 Maggie Walke         6:37.74    6:26.92  
 25 Wischnewski, Sophia        9 Chancellor           6:33.13    6:27.37  
 26 Young, Ashley             10 Lee-Davis            6:40.27    6:30.35  
 27 Young, Rachel              8 Saint Cather         6:05.24    6:40.72  
 28 McCormack, Emma            9 Cosby                6:45.24    6:41.30  
 29 Barsanti, Wynne            8 Saint Cather         6:14.69    6:41.61  
 30 Diamond, Courtney         12 Manchester H         6:29.33    6:41.68  
 31 Sacco, Jennifer           10 Cosby                6:55.24    6:55.89  
 32 Dupie, Micah               9 Chancellor                      6:58.83  
 33 Rafalowski, Samantha      11 Henrico                         7:00.55  
 34 Davis*, Megan             10 Cosby                6:55.34    7:00.69  
 35 LeBey, Kathryn             8 Saint Cather         6:42.36    7:02.41  
 36 Clodius, Madison          10 Chancellor           6:31.96    7:27.24  
 37 Medina, Erica             11 Manchester H         6:31.74    7:36.18  
 38 Kerns, Brenda             11 Cosby                7:00.24    7:38.85  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Developmenta
=========================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 4:22.38                                                        
 Meet Record: # 4:48.86  4/29/2011   Darrick Thornhill, Varina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clikeman, Miles            8 Veritas Clas         4:55.34    4:45.34# 
  2 Artz, Peyton               9 Douglas Free         4:52.93    4:47.21# 
  3 Wolfe, Ryan                8 Manchester H         5:30.24    4:52.90  
  4 Green, Dakota              9 Forest Park          5:26.24    4:52.97  
  4 Sheldon, Nate                Norfolk Coll                    4:52.97  
  6 Zarkowski, Ryan            9 Kellam               4:56.24    4:54.06  
  7 Patel*, Jay               10 Meadowbrook          5:05.24    4:54.85  
  8 Boyle, Joseph              9 Maggie Walke         4:58.04    4:54.90  
  9 Vest, Morgan               9 Lee-Davis            5:02.01    4:55.64  
 10 Haneline, Caleb           10 Hanover              5:00.16    4:55.68  
 11 Bennett, William           8 Collegiate           5:00.23    4:56.35  
 12 Chudoba, Jonathan          9 Lee-Davis            5:07.84    4:59.35  
 13 Franco, Andrew             9 Atlee                5:02.53    4:59.44  
 14 Upshaw*, Cameron          10 Hanover              5:02.57    5:02.55  
 15 Mayer, William            10 Douglas Free         5:07.43    5:02.60  
 16 Gilliam, Alex              9 Douglas Free         5:11.71    5:02.74  
 17 Kimball, Josh             11 Chancellor           5:17.64    5:03.28  
 18 Grieser, Aran             10 Kellam               5:01.41    5:03.40  
 19 Stevens, Kaleb             8 Prince Georg         5:12.29    5:04.63  
 20 McCartt, Jared             9 Monacan              5:10.74    5:04.83  
 21 Christian *, Patrick      11 Atlee                5:04.08    5:04.84  
 22 Richards, Thomas           9 McLean               5:15.44    5:05.23  
 23 Weidman, Max               8 York                 5:10.22    5:06.40  
 24 Stopkey, Matt             10 Douglas Free         5:13.22    5:07.74  
 25 Franck, Alex               9 Veritas Clas         5:10.24    5:07.92  
 26 Heinicke-Peart, Matt       9 Douglas Free         5:03.44    5:07.94  
 27 Duff, Cody                 9 Manchester H         5:19.94    5:08.48  
 28 Shumacer, Zach            11 Forest Park          5:06.50    5:08.83  
 29 Ellis, Jonathan            9 Monacan              5:16.64    5:09.15  
 30 Whisnant, Ben              9 Atlee                5:01.70    5:11.69  
 31 Thompson, Luke             9 Hanover              5:35.24    5:13.06  
 32 Longman, Ryan              9 Chancellor           5:18.39    5:13.22  
 33 Turack, Steve             10 Norfolk Coll         5:09.47    5:13.44  
 34 Wachter, Patrick           9 Maggie Walke         5:09.99    5:15.25  
 35 Davidson, Ryan            10 Potomac Seni         5:14.42    5:16.71  
 36 Banta, Jimmy               8 Collegiate           5:19.44    5:18.85  
 37 Myers *, Tim              10 Maggie Walke         5:05.41    5:19.34  
 38 Camet, Wes                10 Benedictine          5:20.73    5:21.74  
 39 Fulkerson*, Tyler         10 Cosby                5:45.74    5:23.76  
 40 Perkins, Jalan             9 Chancellor                      5:24.46  
 41 Betro, Thomas              9 Bruton               5:25.10    5:25.46  
 42 Hinton, Victor             9 Potomac Seni         5:37.72    5:26.80  
 43 Wojcieszak, Cameron        9 Bruton               5:20.38    5:29.05  
 44 Phillips, Jacob            9 Manchester H         5:40.54    5:30.72  
 45 Shanker, Charles          11 Norfolk Coll         5:35.19    5:32.79  
 46 Frith, Ian                 9 Veritas Clas         5:35.24    5:33.84  
 47 Morris*, Vincent          10 Cosby                5:36.65    5:35.62  
 48 Anderson, Joseph          10 Cosby                5:41.68    5:36.52  
 49 Seward, Matthew            9 Lee-Davis            5:31.96    5:37.37  
 50 Marrow, Desmond            9 Potomac Seni         5:45.24    5:42.24  
 51 Moore, Sean               10 Potomac Seni         6:11.64    5:42.58  
 52 Collinson, John           10 Benedictine          5:20.75    5:46.21  
 53 Holder, Patrick            9 Cosby                5:49.24    5:49.99  
 54 Cottingham, Thomas         9 Manchester H         5:30.24    5:50.08  
 55 Hazelton, John             8 Collegiate           5:51.44    5:56.33  
 56 Yancey, Tyson             10 Meadowbrook          6:04.24    5:59.86  
 57 Cortez, David              9 Meadowbrook          6:07.24    6:03.03  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Developmenta
=================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 25.47                                                          
 Meet Record: # 27.68  4/29/2011   Sydnee Lopes, Armstrong                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Helms*, Kayla             10 Cosby                  28.14      27.05#  NWI  5 
  2 Scott, Jonniece            9 Manchester H           28.80      27.40#  NWI  4 
  3 White, Madeline            8 Collegiate             27.50      27.76   NWI  5 
  4 Destry, Jessica           10 Armstrong              28.84      27.81   NWI  4 
  5 Garland, Sierra            9 Manchester H           27.91      28.22   NWI  5 
  6 Walker, Fatima             9 Meadowbrook            29.34      28.28   NWI  4 
  7 Nakintum, Raissa          10 Chancellor             28.74      28.50   NWI  5 
  8 Travers, Tiondra           9 Highland Spr           29.04      28.53   NWI  4 
  9 Gregory, Alexis            9 Cosby                  28.06      28.58   NWI  5 
 10 Smithers, Courtney         9 Glen Allen H           28.54      28.60   NWI  5 
 11 Parynik, Kailee           11 Cosby                  28.14      28.67   NWI  5 
 12 Ampy, Briana               9 Meadowbrook            29.94      28.75   NWI  3 
 13 Depew, Allison             9 Lee-Davis              29.73      29.12   NWI  4 
 14 Rose, Alexus               9 Highland Spr           30.65      29.33   NWI  3 
 15 Chapman, Diamond           9 Manchester H           30.37      29.52   NWI  3 
 16 Nicholson, Naya            8 Saint Cather           29.24      29.74   NWI  4 
 17 Lackey, Sierra             9 Lee-Davis              31.09      29.83   NWI  2 
 18 Kohout, Alexandra         10 McLean                 29.23      29.93   NWI  4 
 19 Zechini, Liza             10 Thomas Jeffe           30.64      30.00   NWI  3 
 20 Shelton, Alexis            9 Norfolk Coll           31.54      30.15   NWI  2 
 21 Neville, Jasmine           9 Cosby                  29.63      30.18   NWI  4 
 22 Hansen, Katherine         12 McLean                 30.71      30.28   NWI  2 
 23 Kim, Jenny                 9 McLean                 30.04      30.51   NWI  3 
 24 Pace, Janelle             10 Cosby                  30.54      30.97   NWI  3 
 25 Foster, Kaitlin           10 Highland Spr           30.24      31.52   NWI  3 
 26 Fuhr, Laura                9 Maggie Walke           33.00      32.57   NWI  1 
 27 Condlin, Emily             7 Saint Cather           31.87      32.64   NWI  1 
 28 Jewett, Margaret           9 Maggie Walke           32.43      32.84   NWI  1 
 29 Bass-Smith, Kaelyn        11 Manchester H           32.94      33.42   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Developmenta
=================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 22.50                                                          
 Meet Record: # 23.98  4/30/2011   Tae Shands, Armstrong                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Coley, Donnel              9 Highland Spr           24.22      23.69#  NWI  6 
  2 Williams*, Nicholas       11 Cosby                  24.74      23.72#  NWI  5 
  3 Duncan, Carlos            11 Potomac Seni           25.06      23.79#  NWI  5 
  4 Stattelman, Blake          9 Lee-Davis              24.07      24.09   NWI  6 
  5 Geiger, Matt              12 Cosby                  24.14      24.21   NWI  6 
  5 Weinstock, Evan           10 McLean                 24.61      24.21   NWI  5 
  7 Mundy, Del'Quon            9 Lee-Davis              24.24      24.41   NWI  6 
  8 Taylor, Montae            10 Highland Spr           25.74      24.45   NWI  4 
  9 Sanders, Samuel            9 Manchester H           24.93      24.59   NWI  5 
 10 Tersol, Jonah             10 Lee-Davis              24.94      24.72   NWI  5 
 11 Roberts, Luke              9 Cosby                  25.84      24.74   NWI  4 
 12 Brown, Myles               9 York                   24.60      24.78   NWI  6 
 13 Gordon, Javaughn           9 Atlee                  25.34      25.29   NWI  4 
 14 Fleming, Matthew           9 Manchester H           26.14      25.34   NWI  3 
 15 Jordan, Rodneyke          11 Highland Spr           25.24      25.53   NWI  4 
 16 Thornton, Raiquan         10 Highland Spr           27.64      25.62   NWI  2 
 17 Price, Andrew             11 Atlee                  25.85      25.65   NWI  4 
 18 Rodriguez, Pablo          11 McLean                 24.56      25.69   NWI  6 
 19 Williams, Tyvonn           9 Potomac Seni           26.17      25.75   NWI  3 
 20 Maye, Christian            8 Manchester H           26.54      25.93   NWI  3 
 21 Neal, Parris              11 Highland Spr           25.17      25.94   NWI  5 
 22 Seidel, Austin             9 Cosby                  27.24      26.04   NWI  2 
 23 Santiago, Brandon         12 Norview                26.42      26.18   NWI  3 
 24 Mason, Isiah              10 Manchester H           27.18      26.21   NWI  3 
 25 Dudding, Kyle              9 Cosby                  27.74      26.23   NWI  2 
 26 Wanzer, Jordan             9 Potomac Seni                      26.34   NWI  1 
 27 Ross, Omar                10 Thomas Jeffe           27.48      26.76   NWI  2 
 28 Patterson, Rubin          10 Manchester H           27.14      26.95   NWI  3 
 29 Decker, Jonathan           9 Cosby                  26.44      26.96   NWI  3 
 30 Shanker, Charles          11 Norfolk Coll           27.65      27.08   NWI  2 
 31 Battle, Julian            10 Manchester H           27.94      27.19   NWI  2 
 32 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son       10 Bruton                 27.75      27.65   NWI  2 
 33 Brown, Corey              12 Highland Spr           24.51      30.63   NWI  6 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 9:33.98                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:20.21  4/29/2011   Cosby                                     
                         Metzger, Redd, Wirz, Moye                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forest Park  'A'                                  9:33.34    9:29.76@  10   
     1) Bullard, Erin 12                2) Krumholz, Brianna 12           
     3) Young, Natalie 12               4) Bodmer, Allyson 11             
  2 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              9:40.91    9:34.36    8   
     1) Thornhill*, Abbey 11            2) Kerr *, Mackenzie 9            
     3) Mohiby *, Parvin 11             4) Thornhill*, Sarah 11           
  3 Kellam  'A'                                       9:38.72    9:45.14    6   
     1) Motley, Abby 11                 2) Gwin, Courtney 12              
     3) Lewis, Rachel 10                4) McMullan, Kelly 10             
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                    9:56.47    9:51.32    5   
     1) Bryce, Shannon 9                2) Mearns, Tia 11                 
     3) Mearns, Devon 11                4)                                
  5 Maggie Walker  'A'                                9:54.44    9:52.78    4   
     1) Rose *, Caroline 12             2) Banta *, Daisy 10              
     3) Ardiff *, Lindsay 12            4) Lull *, Jessica 11             
  6 Mills Godwin  'A'                                10:07.84    9:52.95    3   
     1) Benfer*, Katharine 10           2) Bader*, Marin 10               
     3) Burton*, Courtney 11            4) Dalton*, Erin 12               
  7 Manchester High School  'A'                       9:59.74    9:55.30    2   
     1) Walker, Adrian 12               2) Hutton, Elizabeth 9            
     3) Dyke, Emily 11                  4) Ray, Sarah 10                  
  8 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    9:59.17   10:07.57    1   
     1) Doss*, Victoria 12              2) Doss*, Madison 10              
     3) Uliasz*, Haley 11               4) Wilson*, Krystal 11            
  9 Atlee  'A'                                        9:38.80   10:09.46  
     1) Grasberger *, Katt 10           2) Arner *, Emma 12               
     3) Martin, Arianna 9               4) Gardner *, Katie 10            
 10 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                    10:24.54   10:20.34  
     1) Dowell*, Elaine 11              2) Raskind*, Meghann 11           
     3) Lawson, Paige 9                 4) Dowell*, Abby 11               
 11 Deep Run  'A'                                    10:30.07   10:28.23  
     1) Dobbs*, Laura 12                2) Koo*, Irene 12                 
     3) Emerson, Emily 9                4) Knerr, Emily 9                 
 12 McLean  'A'                                       9:34.67   10:39.20  
     1) McCormack, Megan 10             2) Buser, Anna 10                 
     3) Montgomery, Katie 11            4) Bjorksten, Kristina 10         
 13 Riverbend High School  'A'                       10:55.24   10:39.88  
     1) Brubaker, Courtney 10           2) Soper, Casey 10                
     3) Brubaker, Taylor 9              4) McMahon, Haley 10              
 14 Tallwood  'A'                                    10:46.80   10:41.61  
     1) Green, Xandria 10               2) Fanelty, Chloe 9               
     3) Westry, Cierra 11               4) Carrington, Mia 12             
 15 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  9:54.30   10:51.01  
     1) Taylor, Chelsea 11              2) Commins, Patricia 9            
     3) Schlosnagle, Ann 9              4) Pettaway, Kandice 9            
 16 Thomas Dale  'A'                                 11:39.68   11:01.79  
     1) Cole, Dani 9                    2) Fink, Reilly 9                 
     3) Grubbs, Mikayla 9               4) Hilbert, Margaret 9            
 17 Armstrong  'A'                                   10:45.50   11:23.71  
     1) Neblett-Burrell *, Latifah 12   2) Miles, Regina 11               
     3) Destry, Jessica 10              4)                                
 18 Collegiate  'A'                                  10:27.02   11:25.07  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 8:03.57                                                        
 Meet Record: # 7:47.63  4/29/2011   Atlee                                     
                         Hunt, Atkinson, Carmichael, Atkinson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stafford High School  'A'                         7:59.98    7:59.50@  10   
     1) Bohmke, Greg 12                 2) Hinton, Brandon 12             
     3) Macleod, Ian 11                 4) Lysher, Luke 10                
  2 Midlothian High School  'A'                       8:15.24    8:01.73@   8   
     1) Timblin*, Tyler 12              2) Hahn, Collin 9                 
     3) Willard*, Sean 11               4) Gorsuch*, Andrew 11            
  3 Forest Park  'A'                                  8:10.97    8:03.45@   6   
     1)                                 2) Camacho, Daniel 12             
     3) Gaiser, Andrew 11               4) Green, Jordan 11               
  4 Bearden High School  'A'                          8:02.02    8:03.70    5   
     1) Hilton, Chase 10                2) Pollack, Ben 12                
     3) Shankles, J.J 11                4) Oegema, Cory 11                
  5 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 8:06.83    8:07.41    4   
     1) LaBoue*, Carter 12              2) Benfer*, Andrew 12             
     3) Lynde*, Ben 12                  4) Valva*, Kenneth 11             
  6 West Potomac  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:07.80    3   
     1) Rosenberg, Corey 11             2) Bernier, Crispin 11            
     3) Lotterie, Marc 11               4) Corum, Brady 12                
  7 Kellam  'A'                                       8:14.24    8:09.38    2   
     1) Boros, Billy 11                 2) Taylor, Robert 12              
     3) Gregory, David 11               4) Helmke, Sean 12                
  8 Tallwood  'A'                                     8:19.07    8:12.95    1   
     1) Flood, Chad 10                  2) Church, Christopher 11         
     3) Ellington, Stefvon 11           4) Rose, Glenn 12                 
  9 Manchester High School  'A'                       8:27.87    8:13.51  
     1) Livingston, Justin 12           2) Devore, Corey 11               
     3) Belmar, Jamie                   4) Buleza, Mike 12                
 10 Chancellor  'A'                                   8:28.12    8:14.66  
     1) Clark, De'Angelo 11             2) Payne, Andrew 12               
     3) Waller, Michael 12              4) Schubel, Neil 9                
 11 Maggie Walker  'A'                                8:36.55    8:15.03  
     1) Kim, Eric 9                     2) Ziegler *, John 11             
     3) Fleckenstein *, Alex 10         4) Anderson *, Andrew 12          
 12 Hanover  'A'                                      8:19.74    8:17.34  
     1) Nachman*, Lucas 12              2) Woodring*, Blake 11            
     3) Piccolomini, Mario 12           4) Poyer*, James 12               
 13 Riverbend High School  'A'                        8:25.15    8:18.96  
     1) Wilkins, Shaquon 12             2) Sequeira, Daniel 11            
     3) O'Campo, Jacob 10               4) Horne, Garrett 11              
 14 New Kent  'A'                                     8:32.00    8:26.38  
     1) Robinson, Coy 10                2) Rolince, Chris 11              
     3) Smith, Tanner 11                4) Savage, Austin 11              
 15 Mills Godwin  'B'                                 8:20.04    8:27.22  
     1) Bowers, Austin 10               2) LaBoue*, Jackson 12            
     3) Cashel*, Aydin 12               4) Cabrera, Ricardo 11            
 16 Deep Run  'A'                                     8:14.37    8:27.90  
     1) Weaver, Austin Alan 12          2) von Kannewurff*, Brandon 10    
     3) Novak*, Matthew 9               4) Reid*, Grayson 10              
 17 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       8:35.12    8:28.55  
     1) Guerrier *, Javon 10            2) Roundtree *, Chris 10          
     3) Davis *, Stanley 10             4) Griffin, Tyral 11              
 18 Collegiate  'A'                                   8:39.44    8:33.88  
     1) Mosman, Kyle 10                 2) Page, Luke 11                  
     3)                                 4) Nasworthy, Teddy 11            
 19 Veritas Classical Christian Sc  'A'               8:40.79    8:34.72  
     1) Fitch, Tripp 10                 2) Kontopanous, Nicholas 9        
     3) Heide, David 10                 4) Francis, Cameron 10            
 20 McLean  'A'                                       8:40.47    8:34.93  
     1) Richards, Jason 12              2) Paudel, Wisher 11              
     3) Millholland, Lewis 11           4) Hwang, Kevin 11                
 21 Manchester High School  'B'                       8:40.24    8:34.95  
     1) Earwood, Devin 12               2) Lineberger, Aaron 11           
     3)                                 4) Harris, Tre 9                  
 22 Hermitage  'A'                                    8:17.51    8:35.79  
     1) Barnes, Devin 9                 2) Rogers, Tyler * 11             
     3) Hall *, Anthony 11              4) Harrison, Bigal 11             
 23 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                     9:09.24    8:38.13  
     1) Shashaty, Freddie 9             2) Margopoulos*, Matthew 11       
     3) Stancil*, Cody 12               4) Reid*, Sam 12                  
 24 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      8:50.24    8:38.18  
     1) Campbell, Wyatt 11              2) Thomas *, Sam 11               
     3) Nayda *, Nathan 11              4) Dunham *, Nathan 11            
 25 Jamestown  'A'                                    8:54.87    8:38.38  
     1) Shannon, Patrick 12             2) Richards, Robert 11            
     3) Allred, Nathan 12               4) Modzelewski, Greg 11           
 26 Atlee  'A'                                        8:57.83    8:45.11  
     1) Alidost *, Bizz 10              2) Peery *, Matthew 11            
     3) Stockhausen, Jack 11            4) Fields, Tre 9                  
 27 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  8:54.24    8:46.34  
     1) Winne*, Zach 12                 2) Courington*, Jacob 11          
     3) Higgins, Gabe 12                4) Fink*, Harrison 12             
 28 Matoaca High School  'A'                          9:04.00    8:56.17  
     1) King*, Nathaniel 10             2) Fox*, Christian 11             
     3) Bryant, Aaron 10                4) Lanier, Andrew 9               
 29 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      9:05.54    9:08.09  
     1) Lacey, Blaine 9                 2) Parrales, Luis 10              
     3) Thompson, Alex 9                4) Singh, Raequan 9               
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 48.92                                                          
 Meet Record: # 47.95  4/24/2009   Meadowbrook                                 
                       Harris, Barber, Cunningham, Morris                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        49.32      49.34   3  10   
     1) Penn, Kayla 12                  2) Molton, Shyra 12               
     3) Perdue*, Brooke 12              4) Shelton*, Jessica 11           
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                    49.88      49.46   3   8   
     1) Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 10          2) Cooper, Quayshona 12           
     3) Calhoun, HeleneAngel 11         4) Korkoya, Harrisa 10            
  3 Meadowbrook  'A'                                    50.04      49.73   3   6   
     1) Brunson*, Timicia 10            2) Goode, Shanice 12              
     3) Lawson, Courtney 11             4) Cotman*, Paris 12              
  4 Highland Springs  'A'                               50.99      50.20   3   5   
     1) Thomas, Crystal 11              2) Morris, Ilissa 10              
     3) Holloway, Sherhae 12            4) Cook, Darsheal 11              
  5 Tallwood  'A'                                       49.90      50.56   3   4   
     1) Gundran, Jada 11                2) Ewing, Jessica 12              
     3) Perry, Dya'mond 11              4) Hankins, Jasmine 12            
  6 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      51.48      51.12   2   3   
     1) Delony*, Rachel 11              2) Tennessee, Dallas 11           
     3) Lackey, Sierra 9                4) Sheppard*, Shakiya 10          
  7 New Kent  'A'                                       51.70      51.35   2   2   
     1) McNamara, Makenzie 12           2) Weimer, Ariel 12               
     3) Hosey, Asia 12                  4) Goodlet, Adrianne 10           
  8 Atlee  'A'                                          52.34      51.57   2   1   
     1) Williams, Jordan 11             2) Taylor *, Kassidy 10           
     3) Shelton, Cierra 10              4) Lowe, India 9                  
  9 Bruton  'A'                                         52.58      51.88   2 
     1) Copeman, Kayla 9                2) Thompson, Alexis 11            
     3) Uvodich, Heidi 11               4) Hill, Dasha 9                  
 10 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    53.08      51.97   2 
     1) England, Tiffany 10             2) Fulcher, Mishel 10             
     3) Witcher, Deja 9                 4) Wilson, April 11               
 11 Hanover  'A'                                        53.83      52.78   2 
     1) Lee, Taylor 10                  2) McCormick*, Jazmin 10          
     3) Scott*, Mackenzie 12            4) Davis, Deonna 9                
 12 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    52.29      53.20   2 
     1) Tatum, Russia 12                2) Robinson, Autumn 9             
     3) Raines, Kenya 9                 4) Spruill, Morgan 10             
 13 Deep Run  'A'                                       54.27      53.39   1 
     1) Wojciechowski, Rachel 9         2) Bunting, Haley 11              
     3) Trice*, Kristen 12              4) Martin*, Emma 11               
 14 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       53.94      53.40   1 
     1) Ripp, Casey 10                  2) Townsend, Jalah 9              
     3) Montemurro*, Danielle 10        4) Lawson, Emily 9                
 15 Jamestown  'A'                                      54.26      54.11   1 
     1) Atkinson, RaDell 12             2) Bryant, Laura 9                
     3) Atkinson, Reshawna 12           4) dodd, victoria 10              
 16 Highland Springs  'B'                               52.99      55.48   2 
     1) Dixon, Rakel 11                 2) Travers, Tiondra 9             
     3) Rose, Alexus 9                  4) Whicker, Brianna 9             
 17 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  56.98      55.81   1 
     1) Barksdale *, Sydney 10          2) Stephens *, Danielle 12        
     3) Goodpasture, Eliza 11           4) Pollard, Kate 10               
 18 Manchester High School  'B'                         53.94      57.30   1 
     1) Richards, Sierra 11             2) Chapman, Diamond 9             
     3) Hartaman, Christina 11          4)                                
 18 McLean  'A'                                         56.34      57.30   1 
     1) Kohout, Alexandra 10            2) Kim, Jenny 9                   
     3) Pedraza, Genesis 9              4) Chesley, Ariel 11              
 20 Henrico  'A'                                        50.51      58.36   3 
     1) McFadden*, Amari 9              2) Cary*, Sholanda 11             
     3) Ihejerik*, Maya 12              4) Thomas, Latisha 11             
 -- Northumberland  'A'                                 51.39         DQ   3 
     1) Crockett, Tylisha 10            2) Gordon, Justice 10             
     3) Jones, Nia 11                   4) Carter, Rashauna 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 43.03                                                          
 Meet Record: # 43.31  4/24/2009   Henrico                                     
                       Smith, Hoskey, Brooks-Richardson, Clark           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Highland Springs  'A'                               42.56      42.36@  4  10   
     1) Williams, Quashod 11            2) Kinchen, Ramon 10              
     3) Robinson, Merquan 11            4) Taylor, Marcus 9               
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                    42.49      42.37@  4   8   
     1) Washington, Joshua 11           2) Dove, Brian 12                 
     3) Morgan, Ricky 10                4) Williams, Mustaqeem 10         
  3 Matoaca High School  'A'                            43.34      42.94@  4   6   
     1) Bailey, Alec 11                 2) Keith, Austin 12               
     3) Franklin-Scott, Saquan 12       4) Bates*, Jamarian 12            
  4 L.C. Bird  'A'                                      44.54      43.52   3   5   
     1) Johnson, Yahkee 12              2) Robertson, Paul 11             
     3) Kerr, Messiyah 11               4) Branch, Jordan 10              
  5 Meadowbrook  'A'                                    43.24      43.80   4   4   
     1) Tyler, Tony 12                  2) Mustafa, Muqtadir 11           
     3) McFadden, Caiden 12             4) Johnson, Gerard 12             
  6 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    45.24      44.23   2   3   
     1) Brooks, Deylon 12               2) Reid, Daniel 11                
     3) Rivers, Louis 9                 4) Terrangi, Latrae 12            
  7 Kempsville High School  'A'                         44.11      44.29   4   2   
     1) Andrews, Michael 11             2) Whitaker, Larry 11             
     3) Walter, David --                4) Knox, Aaron 12                 
  8 Tallwood  'A'                                       44.42      44.37   3   1   
     1) Waugh, Paris 11                 2) Taylor, Cartrell 11            
     3) Moore, Rafael 11                4) Jolley, Marik 10               
  9 Chancellor  'A'                                     44.14      44.45   4 
     1) Owens, Charles 11               2) Buckner, Raymond 11            
     3) Purvis, Chris 11                4) Holmes, Chris 11               
 10 Hermitage  'A'                                      45.24      44.47   2 
     1) Henderson, Travis 11            2) Henley, Darrian 11             
     3) Mejia, Edwin 10                 4) Jackson, Breon 11              
 11 Clover Hill  'A'                                    45.55      44.61   2 
     1) Levey, Allen 11                 2) Washington, Austin 9           
     3) Thomas, Brian 9                 4) Moffett, Darrius 12            
 12 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   45.07      44.63   2 
     1) Menzies, Jamal 11               2) Mills, Julius 10               
     3) Baker, Bruce 11                 4) Sternlicht, Jeremy 11          
 13 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                44.98      44.78   2 
     1) Weiss, Zach 11                  2) Parker, Carl 12                
     3) Brown*, Grant 11                4) Houff*, Tate 12                
 14 Deep Run  'A'                                       44.79      44.80   3 
     1) Truman, Evan 11                 2) Bodman*, Luke 10               
     3) Peyton*, Chris 12               4) Davis, Latrell 11              
 15 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                     44.97      45.31   3 
     1) Payne, Phillip 11               2) Opokee-Anerhi, Brendan 10      
     3) Williams, Tyvonn 9              4) Duncan, Carlos 11              
 16 Manchester High School  'A'                         44.55      45.67   3 
     1) Todd, Micah 11                  2) Averett, Michael 11            
     3) Harvey, JaTuan 10               4) Watts, Tanner 11               
 17 Franklin  'A'                                       44.44      45.78   3 
     1) Brown, Travis --                2) Lane, Latrell 10               
     3) Blacknall, Javonte --           4)                                
 18 Highland Springs  'B'                               44.94      45.83   3 
     1) Stovall, Ralph 11               2) Stubblefield, Willie 12        
     3) Carter, Elwin 10                4) Lewis, Joshua 10               
 19 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      45.78      46.22   2 
     1) Tersol, Jonah 10                2) Stattelman, Blake 9            
     3) Mundy, Del'Quon 9               4) Vaughan*, Israel 12            
 20 Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)  'A'                    48.77      46.33   1 
     1) Smith, Raheem 10                2) Watkins, Maurice 10            
 21 McLean  'A'                                         48.44      47.09   1 
     1) Harris, Allen 10                2) Rodriguez, Pablo 11            
     3) Abdul-ali, Mujahid 10           4) Weinstock, Evan 10             
 22 Jamestown  'A'                                      47.94      47.18   1 
     1) Turner, Daivon 10               2) Williamson, Trent 11           
     3) Williams, George 9              4) Volk, Michael --               
 23 Atlee  'A'                                          46.93      47.34   2 
     1) Owecke *, Joe 11                2) Sutherland *, Austin 12        
     3) Price, Andrew 11                4) Gordon, Javaughn 9             
 24 Manchester High School  'B'                         48.24      48.87   1 
     1) Sanders, Samuel 9               2) Fleming, Matthew 9             
     3) Maye, Christian 8               4) Snead, Anthony 9               
 -- James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       47.11         DQ   1 
     1)                                 2) Allen, Harold 11               
     3)                                 4) Haysley, Travis 11             
 -- Varina  'A'                                         44.05         DQ   4 
     1) Diggs, David 12                 2) Tate, Tony 12                  
     3) Wright, Davon 9                 4) Best, Christian 12             
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 4:00.11                                                        
 Meet Record: # 3:59.29  4/29/2011   Cosby                                     
                         D'Orazio, Metzger, Novak, Moseley                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armstrong  'A'                                    4:05.44    3:58.91#  3  10   
  2 Tallwood  'A'                                     4:11.69    4:02.69   3   8   
     1) Ewing, Jessica 12               2) Gundran, Jada 11               
     3) Perry, Dya'mond 11              4) Draper, Margaret 10            
  3 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              4:12.06    4:03.04   3   6   
     1) Lewis *, Caroline 12            2) Avent *, Deja 11               
     3) Thornhill*, Sarah 11            4) Kerr *, Mackenzie 9            
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  3:59.66    4:06.64   3   5   
     1) Syers, Serwaa 11                2) Johnson, Danielle 9            
     3) Johnson, Vanessa 9              4) Teague, Arianna 9              
  5 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      4:12.84    4:06.73   3   4   
     1) Richardson*, Malina 11          2) Harrington *, Logan 11         
     3) Fisher*, Lynnell 11             4) Winston, Blakemore 9           
  6 Henrico  'A'                                      4:12.43    4:08.11   3   3   
     1) Cary*, Sholanda 11              2) Roe, Lachyna 9                 
     3) Bell, Charlie 10                4) McFadden*, Amani 9             
  7 McLean  'A'                                       4:17.16    4:09.30   3   2   
     1) Downey, Samantha 12             2) Tabackman, Alexa 12            
     3) Carter, Ariana 11               4) Brown, Annie 11                
  8 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                     4:25.14    4:11.87   2   1   
     1) Dowell*, Abby 11                2) Montemurro*, Danielle 10       
     3) Oosterhuis*, Rachel 12          4) Lawson, Paige 9                
  9 Hermitage  'A'                                    4:24.12    4:12.95   2 
     1) Walton*, Maya 12                2) Kinney *, Alease 12            
     3) Jamison, Charisma 12            4) Fogg, Sarah 11                 
 10 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  4:18.47    4:12.99   2 
     1) Wilson, April 11                2) Campbell, Gabriela 10          
     3) England, Tiffany 10             4) Cole, Dani 9                   
 11 Varina  'A'                                       4:24.31    4:14.08   2 
     1) Battle, Jasmine 12              2) Charity, Kiara 11              
     3) Jackson, Dahneja 11             4) Jefferson, Destiny 9           
 12 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 4:25.73    4:15.62   1 
     1) Daughtry*, Caitlin 11           2) Williams*, Cullen 10           
     3) Burton, Hannah 11               4) Krauss*, Jessica 10            
 13 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       4:39.57    4:15.77   1 
     1) Hicks *, Brittany 10            2) Anderson, Imoni 11             
     3) Smithers, Courtney 9            4) Lewis, Sydney 9                
 14 Bruton  'A'                                       4:18.98    4:16.79   2 
 15 New Kent  'A'                                     4:36.38    4:17.68   1 
     1) Holzhauser, Danielle 11         2) McNamara, Makenzie 12          
     3) Weimer, Ariel 12                4) Goodlet, Adrianne 10           
 16 Chancellor  'A'                                   4:30.37    4:18.39   1 
 17 Jamestown  'A'                                    4:17.63    4:18.89   3 
     1) Derse, Emily 12                 2) Mellman, Emily 12              
     3) Bryce, Shannon 9                4) Gravelle, Jordan 9             
 18 Meadowbrook  'A'                                  4:18.24    4:20.40   2 
     1) Thompson, DiYea 12              2) Miller*, Jazmine 12            
     3) Quash*, Joy 12                  4) Brunson*, Timicia 10           
 19 Atlee  'A'                                        4:21.54    4:23.76   2 
     1) Taylor *, Kassidy 10            2) O'Toole *, Abby 10             
     3) Riefner *, Lindsay 10           4) Smith *, Sarah 10              
 20 Deep Run  'A'                                     4:34.46    4:24.67   1 
     1) Koo*, Irene 12                  2) Trice*, Kristen 12             
     3) Martin*, Emma 11                4) Bunting, Haley 11              
 21 Maggie Walker  'A'                                4:30.58    4:25.59   1 
     1) Lull *, Jessica 11              2) Scher *, Lane 12               
     3) Taylor *, Sara 11               4) Araujo *, Maria 11             
 22 Manchester High School  'B'                       4:40.54    4:31.50   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 3:23.38                                                        
 Meet Record: # 3:21.94  4/24/2009   Varina                                    
                         Finney, Johnson, Gaskins, Lacks                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Marshall  'A'                                3:26.92    3:26.43   4  10   
     1) Hopkins, Leonard 12             2) Moore, Kempton 12              
     3) Moses, Daquawn 11               4) Robinson, Javon 12             
  2 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       3:30.78    3:27.11   4   8   
     1) Griffin, Tyral 11               2) Davis *, Stanley 10            
     3) Guerrier *, Javon 10            4) Guerrier, Davon 10             
  3 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:34.75    3:27.90   3   6   
     1) Hockaday, Kyimon 11             2) Martin, Raysean 12             
     3) Adkins, Fred 12                 4) Thompson, Devon 11             
  4 Henrico  'A'                                      3:30.70    3:28.69   4   5   
     1) Edwards, Carlton 12             2) Bynum, Tirrell 11              
     3) Buckingham, Nicholas 10         4) Freeman*, Taylor 12            
  5 New Kent  'A'                                     3:32.78    3:29.59   4   4   
     1) Savage, Austin 11               2) Smith, Tanner 11               
     3) Robinson, Coy 10                4) Dunn, Chase 11                 
  6 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 3:32.33    3:31.14   4   3   
     1) Valva*, Kenneth 11              2) Chewning*, Trip 11             
     3) Cabrera, Ricardo 11             4) Baker, Bruce 11                
  7 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      3:27.15    3:31.53   4   2   
     1) Cherry, Michael 11              2) Bradshaw, Jaylen 10            
     3) Lawrence, Daiquan 10            4) Collins, Xavier 11             
  8 McLean  'A'                                       3:32.63    3:31.81   4   1   
     1) Blumenthal, Benjamin 12         2) Vignali, Michael 12            
     3) Hedrick, Alexander 11           4) Howard, Matthew 10             
  9 Deep Run  'A'                                     3:35.67    3:32.06   3 
     1) Peyton*, Chris 12               2) Truman, Evan 11                
     3) Davis, Latrell 11               4) Bodman*, Luke 10               
 10 Tallwood  'A'                                     3:33.62    3:32.16   3 
     1) Charles, Denis 12               2) Rayford, Malique 11            
     3) Jolley, Marik 10                4) Ellington, Stefvon 11          
 11 Chancellor  'A'                                   3:31.38    3:32.39   4 
 12 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      3:39.05    3:34.85   3 
     1) Nayda *, Nathan 11              2) Thomas *, Sam 11               
     3) Dunham *, Nathan 11             4) Phillips, Travis 11            
 13 Highland Springs  'B'                             3:45.08    3:35.01   2 
     1) Dennis, Justin 11               2) Turpin, Jerel 12               
     3) Stubblefield, Willie 12         4) Jordan, Rodneyke 11            
 14 Potomac Senior High School  'A'                   3:32.98    3:35.59   3 
     1) Bickersteth, Ayinde 12          2) Gillis, Matt 10                
     3) Franklin, Kaleb 10              4) Anderson, Reggie 11            
 15 Meadowbrook  'A'                                  3:36.74    3:35.81   3 
     1) McShine, Brandon 11             2) Black, Elijah 10               
     3) Marrow, Devon 11                4) Bailey, Chris 10               
 16 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              3:51.01    3:37.47   1 
     1) Brown*, Grant 11                2) Pittman *, Joe 12              
     3) Paiker, Tohibur 10              4) Weiss, Zach 11                 
 17 Manchester High School  'A'                       3:39.40    3:38.87   2 
 18 Maggie Walker  'A'                                3:49.67    3:41.46   1 
     1) Anderson *, Ross 12             2) Earley *, Timothy 12           
     3) Ziegler *, John 11              4) Kunka *, Brennan 11            
 19 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  3:45.24    3:42.46   2 
     1) Hamlin, Delante 10              2) Brown, Domenic 11              
     3) Deleon, Max 11                  4) Murphy, Patrick 9              
 20 Jamestown  'A'                                    3:42.46    3:45.00   2 
 21 Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)  'A'                  3:57.80    3:50.92   1 
 22 Manchester High School  'B'                       3:48.47    3:58.61   2 
 -- Atlee  'A'                                        3:33.44         DQ   3 
     1) Sutherland *, Austin 12         2) Bennett, Dre 12                
     3) Elliott, Brian 11               4) Segovia *, David 10            
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 11:17.10                                                       
 Meet Record: # 11:20.30  4/25/2009   Stephanie Frenchik, Landstown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blackburn*, Kaila         12 Monacan             10:56.74   11:03.23@  10   
  2 Breidenbaugh*, Molly      10 Hanover             11:04.22   11:06.33@   8   
  3 Mansbach, Hannah          11 Glenelg Coun        11:09.14   11:06.66@   6   
  4 Benfer*, Katharine        10 Mills Godwin        11:14.76   11:10.71@   5   
  5 Carter, Nicole            11 Battlefield         11:08.54   11:13.25@   4   
  6 Dalton*, Erin             12 Mills Godwin        11:14.54   11:15.17@   3   
  7 Motley, Abby              11 Kellam              11:19.27   11:18.49#   2   
  8 Briales, Ariel            11 Princess Ann        11:47.66   11:20.92    1   
  9 Galton *, Rachel          11 Maggie Walke        11:00.55   11:23.41  
 10 Eudailey, Becca           12 New Kent            11:35.55   11:25.79  
 11 Rabbitt, Rachel           11 Grafton High        11:48.10   11:29.21  
 12 Eisenman, Leanna          12 Warren Count        11:51.24   11:29.42  
 13 Fisher, Kayla              9 Landstown Hi        11:34.81   11:35.64  
 14 Dobbs*, Laura             12 Deep Run            11:37.32   11:39.70  
 15 Gibbons, Kayla            11 Warren Count        11:31.34   11:41.23  
 16 Sperry *, Katie           10 Glen Allen H        11:47.01   11:44.00  
 17 Mearns, Tia               11 Jamestown           11:47.75   11:44.21  
 18 Banta, Molly              12 Trinity Epis        11:40.71   11:53.98  
 19 Blum *, Lindsey           11 Cosby               11:42.65   12:18.11  
 20 Dister, Megan             10 Maury High S        11:45.60   12:19.42  
 21 Dowell*, Elaine           11 James River         11:35.12   12:24.91  
 22 Lickers, Lindsay           9 Maggie Walke        11:52.00   12:44.21  
 -- Tabackman, Alexa          12 McLean              11:23.80        DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 9:35.20                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:45.33  4/25/2009   Silas Frantz, Douglas Freeman             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson *, Andrew        12 Maggie Walke         9:33.90    9:26.29@  10   
  2 Cedillo, David            11 Brookville H         9:34.96    9:26.44@   8   
  3 de Nijs*, Dan             12 Mills Godwin         9:37.04    9:28.23@   6   
  4 Little, Jack              12 York                 9:37.01    9:29.65@   5   
  5 Corbett, Alex              9 Lake Braddoc         9:39.22    9:34.42@   4   
  6 Weinberg*, Callum         12 Mills Godwin         9:49.79    9:40.23#   3   
  7 Connell, Dawson           10 York                 9:55.83    9:40.78#   2   
  8 Custis, Jalen             12 Landstown Hi         9:52.69    9:41.84#   1   
  9 Strehler, Reider          11 Trinity Epis         9:50.41    9:42.12# 
 10 Wellons, Cody             10 Manchester H         9:58.17    9:43.85# 
 11 Weaver, Austin Alan       12 Deep Run             9:52.49    9:43.96# 
 12 Hahn, Collin               9 Midlothian H         9:51.38    9:44.20# 
 13 Shelby, Guy               12 Trinity Epis         9:29.11    9:45.31# 
 14 Cantone, Chris            12 Trinity Epis         9:51.64    9:46.28  
 15 Will, John                10 Ocean Lakes          9:55.87    9:48.41  
 16 Osborne, Andrew           12 York                 9:46.82    9:53.34  
 17 Peterson*, Ryan           12 Midlothian H         9:59.06    9:53.71  
 18 Strehler, Mac             11 Trinity Epis         9:50.50    9:53.98  
 19 Gilligan*, Robert         12 Douglas Free         9:58.01   10:00.05  
 20 Sydnor, Dylan             11 Grafton High         9:58.36   10:10.83  
 21 Reid*, Grayson            10 Deep Run             9:48.33   10:22.43  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 11:17.10                                                       
 Meet Record: # 11:28.45  4/30/2011   Natalie Young, Forest Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Estrada, Eva              12 George Mason        11:57.06   11:48.19  
  2 Akright, Brianna           9 Manchester H        12:03.41   11:50.12  
  3 De Mars, Michele          12 George Mason        11:56.28   11:55.40  
  4 Saul, Gillian              9 Cosby               12:29.31   11:55.80  
  5 Marshall, Allison         12 Princess Ann        12:01.74   11:56.37  
  6 Williams, Brittany         9 Clover Hill         12:16.83   12:03.23  
  7 Smith*, Rachel            11 Douglas Free        11:58.07   12:03.42  
  8 Pascanik, Carissa         10 Ocean Lakes         11:56.97   12:04.89  
  9 Harrar *, Paige           11 Atlee               12:15.70   12:08.74  
 10 Bellows*, Abby            10 Hermitage           12:32.26   12:13.89  
 11 Gaunt*, Rachel            11 Hanover             12:30.06   12:18.63  
 12 Johnson, Anne             10 Lake Braddoc        12:45.24   12:18.94  
 13 Vieillescazes, Emma       12 George Mason        12:37.24   12:21.08  
 14 Bader*, Marin             10 Mills Godwin        12:36.44   12:21.96  
 15 Mason, Kaitlyn             9 Atlee               12:32.94   12:22.55  
 16 O'Hagan, Rosemary         11 Saint Cather        12:20.83   12:24.14  
 17 Bavin *, Scarlett         10 Atlee               11:57.06   12:25.58  
 18 Sevier, Lu                12 George Mason        12:42.24   12:29.17  
 19 Clements, Cassidy         10 York                12:49.76   12:34.32  
 20 Gilman*, Kendall          11 Douglas Free        12:23.51   12:34.46  
 21 Howe, Becca                9 Battlefield         12:33.33   12:39.60  
 22 Sharp, Hanna              11 Chancellor          12:48.96   12:41.74  
 23 Calkins, Nellie            9 Douglas Free        12:55.39   12:44.16  
 24 Brown, Alecsys             9 Douglas Free        12:53.25   12:44.37  
 25 Ward*, Kelly              10 Cosby               12:26.41   12:46.01  
 26 Nichols *, Allison        12 Patrick Henr        13:18.35   12:51.03  
 27 Fraser *, Julia           10 Atlee               12:38.46   12:52.38  
 28 Guidry, Elizabeth         11 Mills Godwin        12:40.19   12:58.02  
 29 Brunke, Taylor             9 Ocean Lakes         13:10.80   13:02.87  
 30 Knerr, Emily               9 Deep Run            13:01.10   13:02.92  
 30 Bruce, Ashley             12 Grafton High        12:19.32   13:02.92  
 32 Hopkins*, Jenna           10 Midlothian H        13:28.67   13:03.34  
 33 Bjorksten, Kristina       10 McLean              12:58.54   13:13.50  
 34 Poland, Sabrina           10 Battlefield         12:44.14   13:15.28  
 35 Lee, Madison               9 Ocean Lakes         13:42.73   13:17.44  
 36 Psuik, Bailey              9 Glen Allen H        13:54.92   13:25.44  
 37 Ruff, Bryanna             10 Cox                 13:30.64   13:26.10  
 38 Dolecki, Brianna           9 Deep Run            13:33.44   13:26.50  
 39 Henshaw, Beth             10 Mills Godwin        13:47.36   13:27.36  
 40 Marlin, Holly              9 Manchester H        13:28.74   13:31.55  
 41 Levenson, Ladore          12 Mills Godwin        13:41.31   13:52.09  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 9:35.20                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:51.89  4/30/2011   Nathaniel Hall, Atlee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, David            11 Kellam              10:00.21    9:59.10  
  2 Fleckenstein *, Alex      10 Maggie Walke        10:29.03   10:07.12  
  3 Winne*, Zach              12 Thomas Dale         10:10.74   10:08.25  
  4 Gardner *, Sean           12 Atlee               10:13.41   10:09.69  
  5 Millholland, Lewis        11 McLean              10:26.92   10:10.66  
  6 Nachman*, Lucas           12 Hanover             10:03.97   10:10.86  
  7 Hornsby, Brice            11 Deep Run            10:33.32   10:11.61  
  8 Varon, Alexander          10 Deep Run            10:22.33   10:13.05  
  9 Winters, Brandon          12 Ocean Lakes         10:16.83   10:14.10  
 10 Shashaty, Freddie          9 James River         10:55.24   10:14.43  
 11 Garnowski*, Taylor        11 Cosby               10:31.44   10:15.57  
 12 Bavin *, Tom              12 Atlee               10:33.82   10:16.17  
 13 Bianchi *, Eric           11 Clover Hill                    10:17.20        
 14 Hiegel, Jamie              9 Trinity Epis        10:30.13   10:17.61  
 15 Farrell, Nick             12 Lake Braddoc        10:17.17   10:19.14  
 16 Knipe, Alden              12 Trinity Epis        10:16.35   10:19.15  
 17 Hinton, Travis            11 Chancellor          10:13.65   10:21.07  
 18 Smith*, Joseph Alexander  10 Prince Georg        11:02.28   10:21.11  
 19 Rose, Glenn               12 Tallwood            10:16.38   10:22.52  
 20 Taylor, Robert            12 Kellam              10:04.48   10:22.79  
 21 Campbell, Wyatt           11 Patrick Henr        10:27.48   10:23.19  
 22 Schaffer, Jesse           11 George Mason        11:01.24   10:23.87  
 23 Arnold *, Cobie           10 Clover Hill         10:34.71   10:25.32  
 24 Ratke *, Evan             12 Atlee               10:38.68   10:26.98  
 25 Murch*, Sam               10 Cosby               10:32.43   10:27.29  
 26 Forbes, Jonathan          11 T.C. William        10:30.91   10:27.84  
 27 Miller, Nate              11 Norfolk Coll        10:40.63   10:28.01  
 28 Irby*, Marshall           12 Douglas Free        10:33.24   10:28.02  
 29 Schlesman*, Bruce         12 Mills Godwin        10:38.27   10:30.05  
 30 Shaw, Elijah              11 Midlothian H        11:10.40   10:32.08  
 31 Pickering *, Matthew      11 Maggie Walke        10:09.35   10:34.27  
 32 Haneline, Caleb           10 Hanover             10:57.95   10:35.75  
 33 Smith *, Austin           12 Atlee               10:14.12   10:37.59  
 34 Byrd *, Alex              10 Glen Allen H        10:27.27   10:40.37  
 35 Cole, Thomas              10 Manchester H        11:17.68   10:42.73  
 36 Pitrelli, J. J.           11 Lake Braddoc        10:48.52   10:44.90  
 37 Vest, Morgan               9 Lee-Davis           11:05.76   10:48.35  
 38 Budinger, Ben             11 Midlothian H        11:11.24   10:51.11  
 39 G'Mariam, Adugna          11 T.C. William        10:35.54   10:51.76  
 40 Margopoulos*, Matthew     11 James River         11:05.14   10:52.07  
 41 Myers, Nick               10 Warren Count        10:38.30   10:52.41  
 42 Hanjra, Prayant           10 Battlefield         11:07.34   10:52.64  
 43 Duff, Cody                 9 Manchester H        11:00.55   10:53.17  
 44 Higgins, Gabe             12 Thomas Dale         10:49.88   10:53.37  
 45 Starling, Robbie           9 Cosby               10:52.71   10:54.32  
 46 Raycroft, Grant           11 T.C. William        10:46.47   10:55.17  
 47 Manetz, Kyle               9 Ocean Lakes         11:04.47   10:55.53  
 48 Novak *, Jacob            10 Clover Hill         10:51.91   10:55.53  
 49 Kirtland, Buck            10 Trinity Epis        10:43.46   10:55.54  
 50 Robey, Jordan             10 Battlefield         11:07.67   10:56.33  
 51 Fullmer, Max               9 Ocean Lakes         11:11.51   10:56.62  
 52 Upshaw*, Cameron          10 Hanover             11:27.53   10:57.45  
 53 Brown, Jeremy M.          11 George Mason        10:45.83   11:02.42  
 54 Pala, James                9 George Mason        11:18.24   11:04.67  
 55 Zunk, Skyler               9 Cosby               11:12.22   11:04.80  
 56 Gilman, DanIel             9 Douglas Free        11:03.93   11:09.70  
 57 Mooney*, Carter           10 Lee-Davis           11:08.84   11:10.30  
 58 Bachman, Daniel           10 McLean              10:42.29   11:12.30  
 59 Morgan*, Connor           12 Midlothian H        10:47.26   11:13.57  
 60 Houston, Marcus           11 Goochland           11:25.54   11:15.47  
 61 Potter*, Morgan           10 Midlothian H        11:24.34   11:19.40  
 62 Harless, Jacob            10 Douglas Free        11:14.13   11:21.21  
 63 O'Sullivan, Brendan       11 Princess Ann        11:03.21   11:21.35  
 64 Longest*, Matt            10 Lee-Davis           11:19.10   11:22.98  
 65 Turack, Steve             10 Norfolk Coll        11:24.62   11:26.51  
 66 Lee, Jonathan             10 Deep Run            11:29.04   11:35.68    
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 15.28                                                          
 Meet Record: # 14.36  4/30/2011   Montasia Golden, Lee Davis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown Hi           14.14      14.44@  1.1  9  10   
  2 Ray, Chantel              10 Hampton                14.19      14.66@  1.1  9   8   
  3 Shelton*, Jessica         11 Patrick Henr           14.61      14.72@  1.1  9   6   
  4 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                  15.70      15.13@  1.9  8   5   
  5 Scott*, Mackenzie         12 Hanover                14.82      15.26@  1.1  9   4   
  6 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                    15.37      15.43   1.1  9   3   
  7 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se           14.90      15.44   1.1  9   2   
  8 Walter, Summer            11 Bayside High           15.36      15.72   1.1  9   1   
  9 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           15.55      15.86   1.9  8 
 10 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico                15.62      15.90   1.9  8 
 11 Fisher*, Lynnell          11 Patrick Henr           15.33      15.96   1.1  9 
 12 Hill, Virginia            12 Battlefield            16.08      16.18   1.9  8 
 13 Sheppard*, Shakiya        10 Lee-Davis              16.52      16.24   1.6  7 
 14 Goode, Shanice            12 Meadowbrook            16.26      16.30   1.6  7 
 15 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se           15.71      16.33   1.9  8 
 16 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                  16.31      16.34   1.6  7 
 17 Miller*, Jazmine          12 Meadowbrook            16.44      16.38   1.6  7 
 18 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian H           15.68      16.44   1.9  8 
 19 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill            15.40      16.52   1.9  8 
 20 Davis, Sydney              9 Hermitage              16.26      16.78   1.6  7 
 21 Scott, Jonniece            9 Manchester H           16.74      16.84   0.9  6 
 22 Delony*, Rachel           11 Lee-Davis              16.12      16.99   1.6  7 
 23 Agnew, Paige              11 Ocean Lakes            16.32      17.20   1.6  7 
 24 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se           17.17      17.25   0.9  6 
 25 Perdue*, Brooke           12 Patrick Henr           16.09      17.34   1.9  8 
 26 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill            17.22      17.64   0.9  6 
 27 Smith *, Madeleine        12 Douglas Free           18.55      17.96   0.9  3 
 28 Gloss, Claire              9 Battlefield            16.51      17.99   1.6  7 
 29 Franklin, Taylor          -- Battlefield            17.95      18.06  +0.0  4 
 30 Holzhauser, Danielle      11 New Kent               17.82      18.20  +0.0  4 
 31 Mellman, Emily            12 Jamestown              17.68      18.21   1.1  5 
 32 Zhu, Jennifer             12 T.C. William           17.04      18.22   0.9  6 
 33 Gittens, Leah             10 York                   17.53      18.29   1.1  5 
 34 Bowling, Lauren           11 George Mason           17.44      18.39   1.1  5 
 35 Parynik, Kailee           11 Cosby                  17.57      18.50   1.1  5 
 36 Cross, Charlotte           9 Saint Cather           17.35      18.53   0.9  6 
 37 Johnson, Kiah             11 Potomac Seni           17.36      18.58   0.9  6 
 38 Miller, Bri                9 Saint Cather           18.70      18.68   0.9  3 
 39 Krauss*, Jessica          10 Mills Godwin           17.92      18.74  +0.0  4 
 40 Nielsen, Nikki            10 Prince Georg           18.34      18.75   0.9  3 
 41 Khoury, Nadia              9 Trinity Epis           18.16      18.78   0.9  3 
 42 Pollard, Kate             10 Maggie Walke           18.53      18.81   0.9  3 
 43 Ferguson, Dez             10 Chancellor             18.66      18.82   0.9  3 
 44 Carter, Ariana            11 McLean                 18.99      18.86   0.5  2 
 45 Lathrop, Charlotte        12 George Mason           18.44      18.96   0.9  3 
 46 Charity, Caitlyn          12 Charles City           18.40      19.00   0.9  3 
 47 Richards, Sierra          11 Manchester H           17.41      19.14   1.1  5 
 48 Lim *, Sakura             12 Douglas Free           17.93      19.15  +0.0  4 
 49 Stephens *, Danielle      12 Maggie Walke           17.49      19.16   1.1  5 
 50 Wade, Miriam              10 Lake Braddoc           17.74      19.19   1.1  5 
 51 Hendriksen, Elisa          9 Cosby                  17.96      19.35  +0.0  4 
 52 Duval, Margaret           10 McLean                 18.74      19.38   0.5  2 
 53 String, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc           19.83      20.05   0.5  2 
 54 Herrera, Erica            12 Goochland              19.77      20.06   0.5  2 
 55 Rueckert, Emily           12 George Mason           19.03      20.29   0.5  2 
 55 Koppelmann, Brianna       12 York                   20.10      20.29   0.5  2 
 57 Barksdale *, Sydney       10 Maggie Walke           20.53      20.78   0.4  1 
 58 Truong, Caitlyn           10 Lake Braddoc           20.31      20.87   0.4  1 
 59 Crenshaw, Trynasha        12 Ocean Lakes            16.90      25.16   0.9  6 
 60 Lewis, Kaimaya             9 Thomas Dale            17.20      26.51   0.9  6 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 15.17                                                          
 Meet Record: # 14.16  4/30/2011   Daniel McFadden, Heritage (NN)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Travis          11 Patrick Henr           14.58      14.65@  1.2  7  10   
  2 Edwards, Carlton          12 Henrico                14.74      14.91@  1.2  7   8   
  3 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis              14.96      15.06@  1.2  7   6   
  4 Henley, Darrian           11 Hermitage              15.17      15.36   1.2  7   5   
  5 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester H           15.45      15.50  -0.1  6   4   
  6 Williams, Brandon         11 Battlefield            15.27      15.64   1.2  7   3   
  7 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                  15.63      15.72  -0.1  6   2   
  8 Tyler, Tony               12 Meadowbrook            15.54      15.81  -0.1  6   1   
  9 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield            15.62      15.96  -0.1  6 
  9 Dawkins*, Kevin           11 Cosby                  15.42      15.96   1.2  7 
 11 Jardine, Joseph           12 Hampton                16.11      16.00   0.2  5 
 12 Davis, Denzel             12 Douglas Free           15.86      16.06   0.2  5 
 13 Averett, Michael          11 Manchester H           15.96      16.26   0.2  5 
 14 Johnson, Isaac            10 Thomas Dale            16.89      16.27   2.0  3 
 15 Rivers, Louis              9 Thomas Dale            16.80      16.48   1.9  4 
 16 Stith, Dominique          11 Highland Spr           16.72      16.56   1.9  4 
 17 Branch, Omary             10 Manchester H           16.47      16.84   0.2  5 
 18 Menzies, Jamal            11 Mills Godwin           16.51      16.85   0.2  5 
 19 Boyd, Denzel              11 Deep Run               15.85      16.86  -0.1  6 
 20 Wright, Tyshod            11 Manchester H           17.03      16.94   2.0  3 
 21 Booze *, Taylor           12 Douglas Free           15.85      17.06  -0.1  6 
 22 Polk, Darrius             11 Clover Hill            17.83      17.14   1.3  2 
 23 Stovall, Ralph            11 Highland Spr           16.33      17.15   0.2  5 
 24 Jones, Daron              11 Charles City           16.66      17.22   1.9  4 
 25 Warren, Lee               10 Lee-Davis              17.05      17.26   2.0  3 
 26 Blumenthal, Benjamin      12 McLean                 16.76      17.29   1.9  4 
 27 Deleon, Max               11 Thomas Dale            16.84      17.45   1.9  4 
 28 Curry, Terrence           11 T.C. William           16.79      17.46   1.9  4 
 29 Warren, T.J.               9 Atlee                  18.06      17.57   1.3  2 
 30 Hedrick, Alexander        11 McLean                 16.58      17.65   0.2  5 
 31 Pines, Justin              9 Cosby                  17.61      17.76   2.0  3 
 32 Desmond, Cauthon          11 Highland Spr           18.70      17.81   0.8  1 
 33 Henry, Jai Quan           11 Douglas Free           18.22      18.26   1.3  2 
 34 Zheng, Victor             12 McLean                 17.77      18.27   1.3  2 
 34 Reichel *, Noah           10 Glen Allen H           17.65      18.27   2.0  3 
 36 Hargrove, Davon           11 Lee-Davis              17.36      18.28   2.0  3 
 37 Ellis, Abdul               9 Hampton                16.26      18.30   0.2  5 
 38 Barnes, Jordan             9 Thomas Dale            18.15      18.40   1.3  2 
 39 Doumar, Karim             10 McLean                 18.94      18.53   0.8  1 
 40 Alvarez, Steven           11 Lake Braddoc           18.66      18.60   1.3  2 
 41 Santiago, Brandon         12 Norview                18.84      18.78   0.8  1 
 42 Harvey, JaTuan            10 Manchester H           17.24      19.03   2.0  3 
 43 Hogue, Stetson            10 Lee-Davis              18.11      19.04   1.3  2 
 44 Khan *, Aateeb            10 Maggie Walke           18.93      20.34   0.8  1 
 -- Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr           14.27         FS   1.2  7 
 -- Anderson, Richard          9 L.C. Bird              18.54         DQ   1.3  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 12.44                                                          
 Meet Record: # 11.95  4/30/2011   Torie Cunningham, Meadowbrook               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Chelsie          12 Elizabeth Se           12.11      12.03@  0.9 13  10   
  2 Molton, Shyra             12 Patrick Henr           12.06      12.28@  0.9 13   8   
  3 Shufford, Jenira          12 Heritage (Ne           12.28      12.31@  0.9 13   6   
  4 Moseley*, Alexandria      10 Cosby                  12.65      12.33@  1.1 12   5   
  5 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                  12.69      12.48   1.1 12   4   
  6 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis              12.44      12.84   0.9 13   3   
  7 Cockrell, Taylor          11 Battlefield            12.50      12.86   0.9 13   2   
  8 Penn, Kayla               12 Patrick Henr           12.57      12.87   0.9 13   1   
  9 Hall*, Chelsea            12 Prince Georg           12.74      12.89   1.1 12 
 10 Hubbard, Shatia            9 Hopewell               13.47      12.91   2.0  7 
 11 Harris, Morgan            11 Manchester H           12.97      12.95   0.1 11 
 12 Oler, Kelly                9 McLean                 13.20      12.96   2.0  8 
 13 Kilgore, Briauna          11 Elizabeth Se           12.80      12.97   1.1 12 
 14 Burton, Shailan           11 Cox                    12.84      13.04   1.1 12 
 15 Wiggins, India            10 Matoaca High           13.23      13.05   2.0  8 
 16 Glenn, kyra               10 Ocean Lakes            12.74      13.07   1.1 12 
 17 McFadden*, Amari           9 Henrico                13.03      13.08   0.6 10 
 17 Young *, Diana            10 Clover Hill            12.89      13.08   0.1 11 
 19 Williams, Alyse           12 Elizabeth Se           12.85      13.10   0.1 11 
 20 Rollins, Kenya            12 Armstrong              12.88      13.11   0.1 11 
 21 Sheppard*, Shakiya        10 Lee-Davis              12.97      13.12   0.1 11 
 22 Robinson, Autumn           9 Elizabeth Se           13.24      13.16   2.0  8 
 23 Scott, Kaitlynn            9 Armstrong              14.34      13.18   1.8  2 
 24 Fair, Diamond             11 Elizabeth Se           13.13      13.20   1.5  9 
 25 Hill, Dasha                9 Bruton                 12.99      13.22   0.6 10 
 25 Hicks *, Brittany         10 Glen Allen H           13.09      13.22   0.6 10 
 25 Copeman, Kayla             9 Bruton                 13.39      13.22   2.0  7 
 28 Jefferson, Kia             9 Cox                    13.30      13.24   2.0  7 
 29 Cherry, Khaleaya          11 Princess Ann           12.77      13.25   1.1 12 
 30 Lowe, India                9 Atlee                  12.94      13.27   0.1 11 
 31 Hairston, Alexandra       10 George Mason           13.14      13.28   1.5  9 
 32 Spruill, Morgan           10 Elizabeth Se           13.88      13.29   1.0  5 
 32 Daughtry*, Caitlin        11 Mills Godwin           13.14      13.29   1.5  9 
 34 Thomas, Crystal           11 Highland Spr           13.07      13.34   0.6 10 
 35 Lawson, Courtney          11 Meadowbrook            13.22      13.37   2.0  8 
 36 D'Orazio*, Gina           11 Cosby                  13.32      13.41   2.0  7 
 37 Williams, Jordan          11 Atlee                  13.14      13.42   1.5  9 
 38 Davis, Deonna              9 Hanover                13.89      13.43  +0.0  4 
 39 Hamer, Sydney             10 Lake Braddoc           13.35      13.48   2.0  7 
 40 Lawson, Emily              9 James River            13.14      13.50   1.5  9 
 41 Lopes *, Sydnee           11 Armstrong              13.46      13.52   2.0  7 
 42 Hendriksen, Elisa          9 Cosby                  13.46      13.59   2.0  7 
 43 Coxson, Kanesha           10 Chancellor             13.27      13.65   2.0  8 
 44 Ihejerik*, Maya           12 Henrico                13.09      13.67   1.5  9 
 45 Smithers, Courtney         9 Glen Allen H           13.91      13.68  +0.0  4 
 46 Scheible, Kim             10 Saint Cather           14.07      13.72   1.3  3 
 47 Green, Audree             12 Ocean Lakes            13.07      13.75   0.6 10 
 48 Atkinson, RaDell          12 Jamestown              13.82      13.78   1.0  5 
 49 Dunn*, Katie              11 Mills Godwin           13.66      13.79   1.0  5 
 50 Johnson, Danielle          9 Elizabeth Se           13.94      13.87   1.3  3 
 51 Shevchenko, Margarita     10 George Mason           14.14      13.90   1.8  2 
 52 Shelton, Cierra           10 Atlee                  13.11      13.94   1.5  9 
 53 Ripp, Casey               10 James River            13.94      13.95   1.3  3 
 54 Onianwa, Christina        10 Potomac Seni           14.08      13.97   1.3  3 
 54 Rose, Alexus               9 Highland Spr           14.09      13.97   1.3  3 
 54 Fulcher, Mishel           10 Thomas Dale            13.58      13.97  -1.5  6 
 57 Charity, Caitlyn          12 Charles City           13.88      13.98  +0.0  4 
 58 Sanders, Allyiah          10 T.C. William           14.11      13.99   1.8  2 
 59 Adams, Maria               9 Cox                    13.54      14.00  -1.5  6 
 59 Dixon, Rakel              11 Highland Spr           13.62      14.00   1.0  5 
 61 Tatum, Russia             12 Elizabeth Se           13.90      14.01  +0.0  4 
 61 Gregory, Alexis            9 Cosby                  13.55      14.01  -1.5  6 
 63 dodd, victoria            10 Jamestown              13.54      14.02  -1.5  6 
 64 Eliasek, Becky            12 St. Gertrude           13.49      14.04  -1.5  6 
 65 McCormick*, Jazmin        10 Hanover                14.14      14.05   1.8  2 
 66 Bykowski, Ashley          10 Atlee                  13.92      14.07  +0.0  4 
 66 Anyang-kusi, Alexis       10 Potomac Seni           14.07      14.07   1.3  3 
 68 Raines, Kenya              9 Elizabeth Se           14.48      14.09   2.5  1 
 69 Saltz, Payton             11 St. Gertrude           13.61      14.12   1.0  5 
 70 Lee, Taylor               10 Hanover                14.24      14.13   1.8  2 
 71 Travers, Tiondra           9 Highland Spr           13.94      14.14  +0.0  4 
 71 Thompson, Alexis          11 Bruton                 14.12      14.14   1.8  2 
 73 Clarke, Shanice           12 Manchester H           13.88      14.16   1.0  5 
 74 Pegram, Astacia           12 Douglas Free           13.68      14.17   1.0  5 
 75 Merrill, Donavan          10 Cox                    14.55      14.24   2.5  1 
 76 Hermes, Michelle          10 York                   13.96      14.30   1.3  3 
 76 Mcghee, Molly             10 George Mason           14.34      14.30   1.8  2 
 78 Brown, Shateka            10 Charles City           13.60      14.41  -1.5  6 
 79 Atkinson, Reshawna        12 Jamestown              14.24      14.54   1.8  2 
 80 Hartaman, Christina       11 Manchester H           13.47      14.65  -1.5  6 
 81 Foster, Kaitlin           10 Highland Spr           14.94      15.16   2.5  1 
 82 Whicker, Brianna           9 Highland Spr           14.74      16.14   2.5  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 11.14                                                          
 Meet Record: # 10.77  4/25/2009   Hunter Furr, Mount Tabor (NC)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Damian             12 Green Run              10.91      11.04@  1.1 11  10   
  2 Reid, Dj                  11 Thomas Dale            11.02      11.05@  1.1 11   8   
  3 Keith, Austin             12 Matoaca High           11.26      11.06@  1.9 10   6   
  4 Taylor, Marcus             9 Highland Spr           11.09      11.11@  1.1 11   5   
  5 Curry, Willie             12 T.C. William           11.58      11.16   2.1  7   4   
  6 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                  11.23      11.27   1.9 10   3   
  7 Wickes, Fred              10 Ocean Lakes            11.33      11.28   1.9 10   2   
  8 Williams, Quashod         11 Highland Spr           11.19      11.29   1.1 11   1   
  9 Kinchen, Ramon            10 Highland Spr           11.45      11.32   1.7  8 
 10 Downs, Kendrik            11 Battlefield            11.33      11.33   1.9 10 
 11 Henderson, Travis         11 Hermitage              11.21      11.34   1.1 11 
 12 Sternlicht, Jeremy        11 Mills Godwin           11.39      11.35   1.4  9 
 13 Harding, Dajuan           10 Prince Georg           11.58      11.36   2.1  7 
 13 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby                  11.51      11.36   1.7  8 
 15 Lewis, Jason               9 Ocean Lakes            11.22      11.37   1.9 10 
 16 Branch, Jordan            10 L.C. Bird              11.64      11.42   1.7  6 
 17 Dawkins*, Kevin           11 Cosby                  11.43      11.46   1.4  9 
 18 German, Lyndon            12 Hanover                12.02      11.47   1.9  3 
 19 Robinson, Merquan         11 Highland Spr           11.25      11.48   1.9 10 
 19 Arneaud, Trevor           11 Hampton                11.41      11.48   1.4  9 
 21 Skrine, Jaysean           10 Prince Georg           11.91      11.50   1.0  4 
 22 Alcon, Abbey Joshua       12 T.C. William           11.52      11.51   1.7  8 
 23 Mills, Julius             10 Mills Godwin           11.43      11.55   1.4  9 
 24 Griffin, Tramayne          9 Ocean Lakes            11.34      11.57   1.9 10 
 25 Lane, Latrell             10 Franklin               11.58      11.58   2.1  7 
 25 Johnson, Gerard           12 Meadowbrook            11.64      11.58   1.7  6 
 27 Payne, Phillip            11 Potomac Seni           11.63      11.60   2.1  7 
 28 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason           11.64      11.62   1.7  6 
 28 Opokee-Anerhi, Brendan    10 Potomac Seni           11.79      11.62   0.8  5 
 30 Smith, Raheem             10 Thomas Jeffe           11.58      11.63   2.1  7 
 30 Guy, Christopher          12 Kempsville H           11.61      11.63   2.1  7 
 30 Buckner, Raymond          11 Chancellor             11.41      11.63   1.4  9 
 33 Ivy, Henry                12 Douglas Free           11.51      11.64   1.7  8 
 34 Knox, Aaron               12 Kempsville H           11.43      11.66   1.4  9 
 35 Parker, Carl              12 Douglas Free           11.48      11.70   1.7  8 
 36 Vaughan*, Israel          12 Lee-Davis              11.08      11.71   1.1 11 
 37 Andrews, Michael          11 Kempsville H           11.74      11.75   1.7  6 
 38 Monks, Sean               11 Battlefield            11.75      11.76   1.7  6 
 39 Jones, Ryan               11 Charles City           11.94      11.78   1.0  4 
 40 Haysley, Travis           11 James River            11.84      11.82   0.8  5 
 41 Oden, James               10 George Mason           11.94      11.83   1.0  4 
 42 Williams*, Nicholas       11 Cosby                  11.67      11.84   1.7  6 
 43 Poore, Aaron              11 Ocean Lakes            11.49      11.89   1.7  8 
 44 Purvis, Chris             11 Chancellor             11.56      11.90   2.1  7 
 45 Geiger, Matt              12 Cosby                  11.74      11.92   1.7  6 
 45 Lewis, Joshua             10 Highland Spr           11.27      11.92   1.9 10 
 47 Brandon, Treavonn         -- Ocean Lakes            11.75      11.94   0.8  5 
 47 Coley, Donnel              9 Highland Spr           12.12      11.94   1.9  3 
 49 Levey, Allen              11 Clover Hill            11.96      11.95   1.0  4 
 49 Wright, Davon              9 Varina                 11.07      11.95   1.1 11 
 51 Wilson, Joseph            12 York                   11.82      11.97   0.8  5 
 52 Mejia, Edwin              10 Hermitage              12.08      11.99   1.9  3 
 53 Hall, Joseph              12 Douglas Free           11.77      12.00   0.8  5 
 54 Turner, Daivon            10 Jamestown              12.25      12.02   1.3  2 
 55 Blacknall, Javonte        -- Franklin               11.74      12.05   1.7  6 
 56 Vignali, Michael          12 McLean                 12.07      12.07   1.9  3 
 57 Noel, Tyrell              10 Grafton High           12.30      12.08   2.0  1 
 58 Junio, Andrew             12 Tabb                   11.87      12.10   0.8  5 
 59 Abdul-ali, Mujahid        10 McLean                 12.13      12.11   1.9  3 
 59 Jones, Avery              11 Charles City           11.55      12.11   1.7  8 
 61 Giles, Tyler              10 Potomac Seni           12.15      12.16   1.3  2 
 62 Watkins, Maurice          10 Thomas Jeffe           12.35      12.21   2.0  1 
 63 Stephens, Marcus          -- Franklin               11.44      12.22   1.4  9 
 64 Washington, Dre            9 Midlothian H           12.01      12.23   1.0  4 
 65 Greene, Taurus            10 Thomas Dale            12.05      12.24   1.9  3 
 66 Stubblefield, Willie      12 Highland Spr           11.96      12.29   1.0  4 
 67 Watts, Tanner             11 Manchester H           12.23      12.30   1.3  2 
 68 Allen, Harold             11 James River            12.14      12.45   1.3  2 
 69 Sumblin, Reshard          11 Franklin               11.36      12.48   1.4  9 
 70 Taylor, Keith             10 Ocean Lakes            12.26      12.49   1.3  2 
 71 Williams, George           9 Jamestown              12.56      12.51   2.0  1 
 72 Khoury, Elias             10 Trinity Epis           11.87      12.58   0.8  5 
 73 Sherman, Mitch            11 George Mason           11.84      13.82   0.8  5 
 -- Volk, Michael             -- Jamestown              12.41         DQ   2.0  1 
 -- Neal, Rashard             12 Grafton High           12.49         DQ   2.0  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 5:08.28                                                        
 Meet Record: # 4:52.54  4/30/2011   Sophie Chase, Lake Braddock               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moye *, Megan             12 Cosby                4:47.68    4:51.50#  10   
  2 Dimmick, Hannah           11 McLean               5:08.89    5:06.72@   8   
  3 Banta *, Daisy            10 Maggie Walke         5:10.72    5:12.23    6   
  4 Breidenbaugh*, Molly      10 Hanover              5:11.93    5:12.24    5   
  5 Galton *, Rachel          11 Maggie Walke         5:11.13    5:18.07    4   
  6 Carter, Nicole            11 Battlefield          5:09.77    5:20.15    3   
  7 Bavin, Chloe               9 Atlee                5:27.06    5:20.55    2   
  8 Motley, Abby              11 Kellam               5:06.80    5:22.02    1   
  9 Doss*, Victoria           12 Lee-Davis            5:30.12    5:22.48  
 10 Thornhill*, Abbey         11 Douglas Free         5:29.31    5:25.03  
 11 Estrada, Julia            11 George Mason         5:29.03    5:25.42  
 12 McCormack, Megan          10 McLean               5:24.20    5:25.61  
 13 McMullan, Kelly           10 Kellam               5:30.17    5:26.07  
 14 Grasberger *, Katt        10 Atlee                5:29.52    5:26.36  
 15 Bethune, Nicole           12 Ocean Lakes          5:28.29    5:27.07  
 16 Hutton, Elizabeth          9 Manchester H         5:27.19    5:27.42  
 17 Banta, Molly              12 Trinity Epis         5:25.19    5:28.79  
 18 Lara, Marisa              12 Landstown Hi         5:24.48    5:29.92  
 19 Leszczynski, Megan        11 Cox                  5:38.06    5:30.70  
 20 Ardiff *, Lindsay         12 Maggie Walke         5:37.39    5:32.31  
 21 Burton*, Courtney         11 Mills Godwin         5:23.58    5:32.40  
 22 King*, Bethany            10 Matoaca High         5:32.38    5:32.77  
 23 Oden, Rachel              10 Warren Count         5:35.48    5:33.37  
 24 Dunham*, Amy              10 Patrick Henr         5:16.73    5:33.76  
 25 Mansbach, Hannah          11 Glenelg Coun         5:19.23    5:34.68  
 26 Oputa, Angelina           12 Elizabeth Se         5:23.01    5:35.04  
 27 Buser, Anna               10 McLean               5:40.64    5:35.57  
 28 Magnant, Allison           9 Ocean Lakes          5:38.98    5:35.59  
 29 Riley, Sarah               9 Lake Braddoc         5:38.88    5:35.98  
 30 Gardner *, Katie          10 Atlee                5:34.57    5:36.26  
 31 Dyke, Emily               11 Manchester H         5:37.80    5:36.29  
 32 McElfresh *, Maddie        9 Clover Hill          5:46.07    5:36.69  
 33 Montgomery, Katie         11 McLean               5:38.14    5:36.84  
 34 Dowell*, Abby             11 James River          5:36.24    5:36.85  
 35 Tunnell, Lexie             9 Trinity Epis         5:40.88    5:38.52  
 36 Rowell, Devin             12 Ocean Lakes          5:52.21    5:41.30  
 37 Estrada, Eva              12 George Mason         5:34.53    5:42.93  
 38 Kristin, Grace            -- Lake Braddoc         5:44.08    5:43.54  
 39 Pokrifka*, Amy            10 Cosby                5:33.13    5:43.90  
 40 De Mars, Michele          12 George Mason         5:36.12    5:44.18  
 41 Raskind*, Meghann         11 James River          5:56.30    5:45.76  
 42 Walker, Mckenzie          12 Trinity Epis         5:51.20    5:46.64  
 43 Cote, Rachel              12 Ocean Lakes          5:47.77    5:46.89  
 44 O'Hagan, Rosemary         11 Saint Cather         5:46.19    5:48.07  
 45 Bullen*, Hannah           10 Mills Godwin         5:46.25    5:48.11  
 46 Rockwell, Mary             9 Douglas Free         5:52.63    5:49.72  
 47 Smith*, Rachel            11 Douglas Free         5:38.85    5:49.73  
 48 Wight*, Megan             10 Mills Godwin         5:54.14    5:50.53  
 49 Sevier, Lu                12 George Mason         5:46.24    5:51.99  
 50 Sharp, Hanna              11 Chancellor           5:59.49    5:52.20  
 51 Dominguez, Christina       9 James River          5:53.49    5:54.25  
 52 Wilson*, Krystal          11 Lee-Davis            5:52.51    5:54.45  
 53 Bunn*, Laura              12 Douglas Free         6:03.35    5:54.97  
 54 Vieillescazes, Emma       12 George Mason         5:48.24    5:55.13  
 55 Hilbert, Margaret          9 Thomas Dale          6:01.15    5:55.41  
 56 Calkins, Nellie            9 Douglas Free         5:55.86    5:55.83  
 57 Gilman*, Kendall          11 Douglas Free         5:47.43    5:56.41  
 58 Wells, Megan              11 Lake Braddoc         5:55.24    5:56.58  
 59 O'Malley*, Katie          12 Lee-Davis            5:52.32    5:56.85  
 60 Suresh, Misha             11 Lake Braddoc         6:00.01    5:58.29  
 61 Kutchma, Kaitlin           9 George Mason         6:02.30    5:58.61  
 62 Jackson*, Meredith        10 James River          5:49.73    5:58.88  
 63 Beaman, Hannah            11 George Mason         5:59.24    5:58.97  
 64 Dowdy, Stephanie           9 Deep Run             6:06.20    5:59.06  
 65 Dunkum*, Austin           12 Mills Godwin         6:02.03    5:59.87  
 66 Gonyo, Danielle            9 Douglas Free         6:12.62    6:00.23  
 67 Brown, Alecsys             9 Douglas Free         5:56.06    6:00.38  
 68 Commins, Patricia          9 Elizabeth Se         6:15.29    6:00.52  
 69 Pettaway, Kandice          9 Elizabeth Se         6:10.78    6:01.54  
 70 Johns, Kyle               11 Saint Cather         5:59.60    6:01.87  
 71 Monks, Katie              10 Maggie Walke         6:00.28    6:01.93  
 72 Wolf *, Emma              12 Maggie Walke         6:06.64    6:02.07  
 73 Schlosnagle, Ann           9 Elizabeth Se         6:09.61    6:02.12  
 74 Legas, Gabby               9 Clover Hill          6:07.41    6:05.04  
 75 Baskin, Mary Peyton        9 Douglas Free         6:15.03    6:08.47  
 76 Guidry, Elizabeth         11 Mills Godwin         5:53.69    6:09.73  
 77 Bell, Elizabeth           10 Trinity Epis         6:06.78    6:11.43  
 78 Duimstra *, Nicole        11 Maggie Walke         5:38.20    6:13.23  
 79 Ruff, Bryanna             10 Cox                  6:08.97    6:28.63  
 80 Zadrazil, Juliette        11 Western Bran         6:00.54    6:31.91  
 -- Park, Samantha            12 Ocean Lakes          5:23.20        DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 4:22.38                                                        
 Meet Record: # 4:16.88  4/30/2011   Ryan Kuhns, Riverbend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Seumas          12 Warren Count         4:17.73    4:22.57   10   
  2 Helmke, Sean              12 Kellam               4:19.45    4:23.38    8   
  3 Novak*, Matthew            9 Deep Run             4:29.27    4:26.96    6   
  4 Willard*, Sean            11 Midlothian H         4:24.26    4:28.35    5   
  5 McDonald*, Ian            11 Douglas Free         4:23.87    4:30.55    4   
  6 Poyer*, James             12 Hanover              4:29.10    4:31.07    3   
  7 Boros, Billy              11 Kellam               4:22.81    4:33.74    2   
  8 Cedillo, David            11 Brookville H         4:24.71    4:35.16    1   
  9 Mulroy*, Tommy            10 Midlothian H         4:31.25    4:35.66  
 10 Harrison, David           12 Ocean Lakes          4:26.83    4:37.36  
 11 Hahn, Collin               9 Midlothian H         4:28.96    4:37.38  
 12 Moniak, Daniel            12 Jamestown            4:28.16    4:37.76  
 13 Adam*, Paul               10 Lee-Davis            4:35.91    4:37.93  
 14 Anderson *, Andrew        12 Maggie Walke         4:31.42    4:39.98  
 15 Cantone, Chris            12 Trinity Epis         4:33.81    4:40.44  
 16 Fatsi*, Noah              12 Midlothian H         4:32.24    4:43.78  
 17 Lynde*, Ben               12 Mills Godwin         4:41.17    4:44.01  
 18 Schubel, Neil              9 Chancellor           4:39.65    4:44.14  
 19 LaBoue*, Jackson          12 Mills Godwin         4:38.66    4:44.57  
 20 Worsley, Marquis          12 Norview              4:19.35    4:45.00  
 21 Benfer*, Andrew           12 Mills Godwin         4:29.33    4:45.01  
 22 Fields, Tre                9 Atlee                4:43.92    4:45.60  
 23 Read, Daniel              10 Ocean Lakes          4:48.38    4:45.96  
 24 Gilligan*, Robert         12 Douglas Free         4:39.71    4:46.14  
 25 Yavorski, Neil            12 Lake Braddoc         4:50.45    4:46.23  
 26 Strehler, Reider          11 Trinity Epis         4:36.63    4:46.27  
 27 McCarthy*, Kevin          11 Douglas Free         4:35.24    4:46.40  
 28 Morgan*, Grayson          10 Lee-Davis            4:40.67    4:47.54  
 29 Richards, Robert          11 Jamestown            4:50.64    4:47.70  
 30 Fink*, Harrison           12 Thomas Dale          4:41.00    4:47.99  
 31 Weinberg*, Callum         12 Mills Godwin         4:36.86    4:48.12  
 32 Cotman*, Andrew           11 Henrico              4:54.64    4:48.24  
 33 Ziegler *, John           11 Maggie Walke         4:31.73    4:48.26  
 34 Greenwood, William        12 Lake Braddoc         4:40.68    4:48.88  
 35 Francis, Cameron          10 Veritas Clas         4:45.17    4:49.43  
 36 Strehler, Mac             11 Trinity Epis         4:42.26    4:49.55  
 37 Canty*, Chris             12 Cosby                4:44.84    4:50.39  
 38 Piccolomini, Mario        12 Hanover              4:50.87    4:50.47  
 39 von Kannewurff*, Brandon  10 Deep Run             4:47.71    4:50.59  
 40 Hiegel, Jamie              9 Trinity Epis         4:49.55    4:50.72  
 41 Hinton, Travis            11 Chancellor           4:53.45    4:50.84  
 42 Carrington, Josh          10 James River          4:59.24    4:51.04  
 43 Richards, Jason           12 McLean               4:32.07    4:51.10  
 44 Sanders, Zackary          12 Princess Ann         4:51.08    4:51.32  
 45 Winters, Brandon          12 Ocean Lakes          4:36.07    4:51.46  
 46 Paudel, Wisher            11 McLean               4:53.65    4:51.55  
 47 Finkenauer, Blake         12 Tabb                 4:32.02    4:52.79  
 48 Anderson, Patrick         11 Deep Run             4:46.21    4:52.85  
 49 Cabrera, Ricardo          11 Mills Godwin         4:45.96    4:52.88  
 50 Mosman, Kyle              10 Collegiate           4:48.54    4:52.97  
 51 Johnson, Will             10 Mills Godwin         5:00.35    4:53.32  
 52 Alidost *, Bizz           10 Atlee                4:47.91    4:53.36  
 53 Wood*, Calvin             11 Henrico              5:02.25    4:53.37  
 54 Pickering *, Matthew      11 Maggie Walke         4:37.88    4:53.49  
 55 Harris, Tre                9 Manchester H         4:51.88    4:53.57  
 56 Johnson, Sam              12 Benedictine          4:50.02    4:53.93  
 57 Varon, Alexander          10 Deep Run             4:49.78    4:53.96  
 58 Isenhour, Forrest         10 Lake Braddoc         5:01.24    4:54.74  
 59 Roundtree *, Chris        10 Glen Allen H         5:03.44    4:54.80  
 60 Young, Tim                10 Cosby                4:49.64    4:54.82  
 61 Singh*, Manny             12 Cosby                4:55.89    4:55.05  
 62 Dowdy, Chris              11 Cox                  4:47.90    4:55.07  
 63 Lanier, Andrew             9 Matoaca High         5:01.57    4:55.12  
 64 Hammel, Michael           10 Manchester H         4:58.94    4:55.62  
 65 Kidwell, Forrest          11 Grafton High         4:45.49    4:55.82  
 66 Thomas, Patrick           11 Clover Hill          4:42.64    4:56.21  
 67 Lewis *, Michael          11 Maggie Walke         4:52.46    4:56.22  
 68 Fitch, Tripp              10 Veritas Clas         4:48.30    4:56.27  
 69 Sweeney, Matthew          11 Grafton High         4:56.42    4:56.59  
 70 Fox*, Christian           11 Matoaca High         4:59.80    4:57.16  
 71 Heide, David              10 Veritas Clas         5:00.79    4:57.30  
 72 Lee *, Jonathan           11 Clover Hill          4:57.34    4:57.66  
 73 Mannion*, Garrett         12 Mills Godwin         4:53.78    4:57.78  
 74 Hall, Josh                11 Grafton High         4:59.35    4:57.87  
 75 Kontopanous, Nicholas      9 Veritas Clas         5:01.22    4:57.88  
 76 Parker, Jordan            12 Ocean Lakes          4:47.43    4:58.29  
 77 Sohl, Mark                11 Lake Braddoc         5:02.85    4:58.59  
 78 Onweller*, Luke           12 Mills Godwin         4:57.26    4:58.64  
 79 Moon, Bryan                9 Tabb                 5:03.39    4:58.66  
 80 Raycroft, Grant           11 T.C. William         5:05.54    4:58.76  
 81 King*, Nathaniel          10 Matoaca High         5:03.23    4:58.83  
 82 Barden, Reid              10 Trinity Epis         4:57.90    4:59.06  
 83 Forbes, Jonathan          11 T.C. William         4:54.63    4:59.15  
 84 Ford, Justin              10 Ocean Lakes          4:59.23    4:59.16  
 85 Hutcherson, Tyler         12 J.R. Tucker          5:05.68    4:59.59  
 86 Earley *, Timothy         12 Maggie Walke         4:59.88    4:59.66  
 87 Schnorbus, Jack           10 Battlefield          5:05.64    4:59.83  
 88 McKeown, Sean             12 Trinity Epis         4:52.49    5:01.35  
 89 Schlesman*, Bruce         12 Mills Godwin         4:53.01    5:01.53  
 90 Schaffer, Jesse           11 George Mason         5:02.63    5:01.67  
 91 Lineberger, Aaron         11 Manchester H         4:49.83    5:01.70  
 92 Robbins, Sam              10 Manchester H         4:59.75    5:01.73  
 93 Liu, Aaron                -- Lake Braddoc         4:59.71    5:02.24  
 94 Colletti, Drew            12 Collegiate           5:03.83    5:03.48  
 95 Kirtland, Buck            10 Trinity Epis         5:02.81    5:03.53  
 96 Preshun, Matt             12 Lake Braddoc         4:54.87    5:03.66  
 97 Lomaka*, Greg             12 Mills Godwin         5:00.71    5:05.10  
 98 Brown, Jeremy M.          11 George Mason         5:02.74    5:11.69  
 99 Yeager, Forrest           10 Clover Hill          4:57.04    5:11.74  
100 Wertz *, Michael          11 Clover Hill          4:55.32    5:11.90  
101 Mallory *, Scott          12 Maggie Walke         4:52.07    5:14.62  
102 G'Mariam, Adugna          11 T.C. William         4:45.59    5:16.28  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 57.77                                                          
 Meet Record: # 53.74  4/25/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield            56.99      57.31@ 13  10   
  2 Cotman*, Paris            12 Meadowbrook            59.33      57.95  12   8   
  3 Anderson, Imoni           11 Glen Allen H           59.15      58.09  12   6   
  4 Greene, Tanisha           12 Landstown Hi           56.98      58.12  13   5   
  5 Sykes, Faith              12 L.C. Bird              58.20      58.34  13   4   
  6 Scott*, Nichelle          10 L.C. Bird              57.62      58.99  13   3   
  7 Grove, Ellison            10 Battlefield            57.49      59.21  13   2   
  8 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se           58.58    1:00.47  13   1   
  9 Metzger*, Jayden          11 Cosby                  58.94    1:00.85  12 
 10 Holton, Kennedy           10 Elizabeth Se           59.36    1:01.10  12 
 11 Kinney *, Alease          12 Hermitage              59.09    1:01.12  12 
 12 addison, mikaela           9 John Marshal         1:01.22    1:01.58  11 
 13 McCarty, Madeleine        10 Kellam                 58.71    1:01.60  12 
 14 Casmir, Stephany          12 Landstown Hi         1:04.20    1:01.65   7 
 15 Gregory, Jade             12 Norview                56.64    1:01.70  13 
 16 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill          1:00.83    1:02.08  11 
 17 Gravelle, Jordan           9 Jamestown            1:01.91    1:02.15  10 
 18 Helms*, Kayla             10 Cosby                1:03.74    1:02.25   8 
 19 Allen, Lakia              12 Elizabeth Se         1:00.39    1:02.31  12 
 20 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill          1:01.64    1:02.43  10 
 21 Syers, Serwaa             11 Elizabeth Se         1:00.65    1:02.47  11 
 22 Toote, Jada               11 T.C. William         1:01.51    1:02.49  11 
 23 Montemurro*, Danielle     10 James River          1:02.74    1:03.06   9 
 24 Goin, Alexandra            9 Cosby                1:02.57    1:03.38  10 
 25 Cooper, Clarissa          10 Ocean Lakes          1:02.67    1:03.39   9 
 26 D'Orazio*, Gina           11 Cosby                1:01.62    1:03.48  11 
 27 Johnson, Vanessa           9 Elizabeth Se         1:04.01    1:03.57   7 
 28 King*, Sophie             10 Matoaca High         1:04.34    1:03.71   6 
 29 Lawson, Paige              9 James River          1:02.24    1:03.97  10 
 30 Uvodich, Heidi            11 Bruton               1:03.69    1:03.99   8 
 31 Johnson, Danielle          9 Elizabeth Se         1:03.13    1:04.00   9 
 32 Jefferson, Kia             9 Cox                  1:05.20    1:04.15   5 
 33 Teague, Arianna            9 Elizabeth Se         1:02.04    1:04.21  10 
 34 Lewis *, Caroline         12 Douglas Free         1:03.56    1:04.43   8 
 35 Anderson, Elizabeth       11 Chancellor           1:04.73    1:04.70   6 
 36 Patterson, Joann          10 Thomas Jeffe         1:04.91    1:05.24   6 
 37 Mohiby *, Parvin          11 Douglas Free         1:03.79    1:05.26   7 
 38 Lyon-McCain, Jalissa      10 Chancellor           1:03.30    1:05.42   8 
 39 Weinberg-Rue *, Rachel    12 Douglas Free         1:03.07    1:05.46   9 
 40 Avent *, Deja             11 Douglas Free         1:03.56    1:05.53   8 
 41 Turnage*, Bonny           11 Lee-Davis            1:04.24    1:05.62   7 
 42 Wright, Ashanti           10 Chancellor           1:03.60    1:05.78   8 
 43 Oler, Kelly                9 McLean               1:02.52    1:05.89  10 
 44 Taylor *, Sara            11 Maggie Walke         1:04.67    1:06.31   6 
 45 Zollar *, Jasmine         10 Atlee                1:05.91    1:06.37   5 
 46 Williams, Gloria          12 Lake Braddoc         1:06.51    1:06.49   4 
 47 Taylor, Chelsea           11 Elizabeth Se         1:04.99    1:06.88   6 
 48 Bunting, Haley            11 Deep Run             1:06.18    1:06.99   5 
 49 Vaughn, Alex               9 Deep Run             1:07.23    1:07.07   4 
 50 Araujo *, Maria           11 Maggie Walke         1:08.91    1:07.25   2 
 51 Shifflett, Piper           9 Maggie Walke         1:07.07    1:07.76   4 
 52 Gilmore, Brianna           9 Battlefield          1:07.32    1:07.93   3 
 53 O'Toole *, Abby           10 Atlee                1:04.70    1:07.95   6 
 54 Burton, Hannah            11 Mills Godwin         1:08.06    1:08.11   3 
 55 Scelzi, Adeline            9 Deep Run             1:06.54    1:08.17   4 
 56 Pegram, Astacia           12 Douglas Free         1:03.16    1:08.23   9 
 57 Mallory, Tayla             9 Clover Hill          1:08.74    1:08.27   3 
 58 Martin, Arianna            9 Atlee                1:06.24    1:08.44   5 
 59 Hendriksen, Elisa          9 Cosby                1:10.63    1:08.53   1 
 60 Elliott, Janine           10 Grafton High         1:07.17    1:08.56   4 
 61 Harris, Aaliyah           10 John Marshal         1:08.94    1:08.60   2 
 62 Laughter, Olivia          11 Douglas Free         1:08.45    1:08.68   3 
 62 Schell, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc         1:04.81    1:08.68   6 
 64 Riefner *, Lindsay        10 Atlee                1:02.92    1:08.72   9 
 65 Williams, Cathleen         9 Hermitage            1:08.89    1:08.74   2 
 66 Sikirica, Amanda          12 George Mason         1:09.04    1:08.89   2 
 67 Laughter *, Anna           9 Douglas Free         1:06.28    1:08.90   5 
 68 Derse, Emily              12 Jamestown            1:02.21    1:08.99  10 
 68 Levenson, Nava            11 Mills Godwin         1:08.25    1:08.99   3 
 70 Davey*, Ragen             11 James River          1:08.64    1:09.11   3 
 70 Roddy, Kaitlin            10 Lake Braddoc         1:07.24    1:09.11   4 
 72 Conte, Lucy               10 Maggie Walke         1:08.86    1:09.43   2 
 73 Montgomery, Yontee         9 Manchester H         1:03.51    1:09.63   8 
 74 Bryant, Laura              9 Jamestown            1:09.87    1:09.91   1 
 75 Depew, Allison             9 Lee-Davis            1:08.90    1:10.34   2 
 76 Semp, Sarah               11 Western Bran         1:05.82    1:10.56   5 
 77 Raines, Kenya              9 Elizabeth Se         1:08.99    1:10.58   2 
 77 Gardner, Katrina          11 Lee-Davis            1:08.37    1:10.58   3 
 79 Watson, Rachel            -- Veritas Clas         1:04.25    1:11.06   7 
 80 Branch*, Chelsea          10 Lee-Davis            1:07.62    1:11.08   3 
 81 Shelton, Alexis            9 Norfolk Coll         1:09.11    1:12.24   2 
 82 Bunting, Jessica          11 Kempsville H         1:06.46    1:12.48   5 
 83 Coleman, Ace               9 T.C. William         1:06.74    1:13.88   4 
 84 Stephens, Mia              9 Cox                  1:10.38    1:14.29   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 50.37                                                          
 Meet Record: # 48.70  4/30/2011   Marques Atkinson, Atlee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Deshawn            11 Norview                49.16      50.17@ 11  10   
  2 Dowling, Desmond          10 Varina                 50.98      50.59  10   8   
  3 Brown, Josh               12 Ocean Lakes            50.20      50.89  11   6   
  4 Moore, Kempton            12 John Marshal           48.91      51.12  11   5   
  5 Leslie, Marious           12 Princess Ann           51.34      51.16   9   4   
  6 Thompson, Devon           11 Highland Spr           50.44      51.56  10   3   
  7 Guerrier *, Javon         10 Glen Allen H           52.07      51.60   8   2   
  8 Marrow, Devon             11 Meadowbrook            50.44      51.63  10   1   
  9 Willard *, Josh           10 Clover Hill            53.26      51.81   6 
 10 Bickersteth, Ayinde       12 Potomac Seni           49.70      52.15  11 
 11 Griffin, Tyral            11 Glen Allen H           52.00      52.21   8 
 11 Jones*, Wesley            11 Lee-Davis              50.87      52.21  10 
 13 Kokal*, Michael           10 Cosby                  50.36      52.29  10 
 14 Wallace, Joseph           12 Grafton High           50.28      52.56  11 
 15 Segovia *, David          10 Atlee                  53.04      52.61   6 
 16 Vignali, Michael          12 McLean                 52.01      52.62   8 
 17 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby                  51.40      52.66   9 
 18 Bobbitt, Dylan            12 East Rocking           52.16      52.82   8 
 19 Hayes, Troy               11 Cosby                  52.24      52.93   7 
 20 Camarillo, David          11 Tabb                   50.32      52.99  10 
 21 Dennis, Justin            11 Highland Spr           52.19      53.00   8 
 22 Fyffe, Paul               11 Bruton                 55.94      53.01   2 
 23 Burns, Damond             11 Landstown Hi           51.13      53.05  10 
 24 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason           53.04      53.17   6 
 25 Davis, Latrell            11 Deep Run               51.58      53.30   9 
 26 Thomas, Brian              9 Clover Hill            53.09      53.31   6 
 27 Tyler, Philip             10 T.C. William           51.11      53.38  10 
 28 Kunka *, Brennan          11 Maggie Walke           51.99      53.44   8 
 29 Shufford, Tevon           12 Heritage (Ne           52.39      53.49   7 
 30 Green, Darius             11 Hampton                49.96      53.66  11 
 31 Wiltshire*, Seth          10 Cosby                  54.20      53.77   5 
 32 Guerrier, Davon           10 Glen Allen H           53.09      53.85   6 
 33 Mccormack, Michael        11 Battlefield            53.07      53.98   6 
 34 Gillis, Matt              10 Potomac Seni           54.59      54.18   4 
 34 Chewning*, Trip           11 Mills Godwin           53.84      54.18   5 
 36 Turpin, Jerel             12 Highland Spr           54.25      54.23   5 
 37 Adkins, Fred              12 Highland Spr           51.95      54.27   9 
 38 Hunter, Donavan           -- Battlefield            54.19      54.31   5 
 39 Bodman*, Luke             10 Deep Run               52.33      54.37   7 
 40 Clark, De'Angelo          11 Chancellor             52.93      54.38   7 
 41 Smith, Brandon            10 Ocean Lakes            52.79      54.62   7 
 42 Weiss, Zach               11 Douglas Free           54.90      54.64   3 
 43 Turner, Dallis            11 Hopewell               55.81      54.74   2 
 44 Anderson, Reggie          11 Potomac Seni           54.13      54.75   5 
 45 Johnson, Zamier           11 Landstown Hi           49.24      54.87  11 
 46 Owens, Charles            11 Chancellor             54.36      54.89   4 
 47 Owecke *, Joe             11 Atlee                  55.13      54.96   3 
 48 Paiker, Tohibur           10 Douglas Free           54.20      55.00   5 
 49 Hockaday, Kyimon          11 Highland Spr           52.59      55.10   7 
 50 Geiger, Matt              12 Cosby                  55.42      55.21   3 
 51 Stubblefield, Willie      12 Highland Spr           53.13      55.36   6 
 52 Melton*, Chris            11 Hanover                55.96      55.71   2 
 52 Hamzey *, Tariq           11 Maggie Walke           55.86      55.71   2 
 54 Payne, Andrew             12 Chancellor             54.42      55.77   4 
 55 Brown*, Grant             11 Douglas Free           56.88      55.82   1 
 56 Pramenko, Zack            10 Lake Braddoc           55.64      56.06   3 
 57 Peyton*, Chris            12 Deep Run               52.61      56.34   7 
 58 Williamson, Trent         11 Jamestown              55.94      56.46   2 
 59 Pierce, Austin            10 Jamestown              57.31      56.60   1 
 60 Nemec, Tak                12 George Mason           55.84      56.61   2 
 61 Glick, Wolfe              10 McLean                 55.31      57.00   3 
 62 Lorence, Ted              10 Lake Braddoc           56.04      58.83   2 
 63 Gold, Nathan               9 Clover Hill            56.24      59.58   1 
 64 Lee, Jeong-In             11 McLean                 55.95    1:00.61   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 46.10                                                          
 Meet Record: # 45.09  4/30/2011   Hali McFadgen, C. D. Hylton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens *, Alea           12 Armstrong              44.06      44.92# 11  10   
  2 Hill, Virginia            12 Battlefield            44.54      46.23  11   8   
  3 Scott*, Mackenzie         12 Hanover                45.14      46.48  11   6   
  4 Kilgore, Briauna          11 Elizabeth Se           46.69      47.40  10   5   
  5 Taylor, Breanna           12 John Marshal           51.25      47.60   7   4   
  6 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           47.46      48.10  10   3   
  7 Roche, Katie              10 Lake Braddoc           46.62      48.52  11   2   
  8 Mellman, Emily            12 Jamestown              48.21      49.09  10   1   
  9 Neblett-Burrell *, Latif  12 Armstrong              48.23      49.31   9 
 10 Goode, Shanice            12 Meadowbrook            47.96      49.37  10 
 11 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown Hi           46.66      49.58  11 
 12 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian H           47.18      50.00  10 
 13 Parynik, Kailee           11 Cosby                  49.88      50.21   8 
 14 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                    46.94      50.34  10 
 15 Weaver, Indya             11 T.C. William           48.41      50.38   9 
 16 Zhu, Jennifer             12 T.C. William           50.07      50.42   8 
 17 Krauss*, Jessica          10 Mills Godwin           49.75      50.63   8 
 18 Clark, Rachel             12 Tallwood               51.54      50.93   7 
 19 Taylor, Tony              11 Thomas Jeffe           52.42      51.03   6 
 20 Sampson, Chrystine        10 Ocean Lakes            48.76      51.08   9 
 21 Taylor, Chelsea           11 Elizabeth Se           53.45      51.29   5 
 22 Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run               50.23      51.64   8 
 23 Lim *, Sakura             12 Douglas Free           50.01      51.68   8 
 24 Wade, Miriam              10 Lake Braddoc           51.34      51.79   7 
 25 Miller*, Jazmine          12 Meadowbrook            49.64      52.16   9 
 26 Miller, Bri                9 Saint Cather           50.48      52.31   7 
 27 Cherry, Khaleaya          11 Princess Ann           54.52      52.62   4 
 28 dodd, victoria            10 Jamestown              53.84      53.11   4 
 29 Conroy, Sarah             10 T.C. William           53.02      53.34   5 
 30 Lewis *, Caroline         12 Douglas Free           50.75      53.42   7 
 31 Becket-Ansa, Michelle     10 Glen Allen H           56.99      53.76   2 
 32 Tanner, Diana             12 Lake Braddoc           54.15      53.85   4 
 33 Holbrook, Madeline         9 Battlefield            51.60      53.94   6 
 34 Scott, Jonniece            9 Manchester H           50.17      53.98   8 
 35 Ricks, Holly              10 Lee-Davis              58.84      54.08   1 
 36 Gomez, Emily               9 Battlefield            52.94      54.54   5 
 37 Famimiko, Bianca          12 Manchester H           52.03      54.78   6 
 38 Charity, Caitlyn          12 Charles City           52.82      54.82   6 
 39 Cole, Abby                11 Bruton                 56.27      54.99   3 
 40 Rueckert, Emily           12 George Mason           54.34      55.09   4 
 41 Hansen, Katherine         12 McLean                 56.94      55.25   2 
 42 Richards, Sierra          11 Manchester H           53.80      55.29   4 
 43 Lathrop, Charlotte        12 George Mason           55.94      55.33   3 
 44 Duval, Margaret           10 McLean                 53.34      55.46   5 
 45 Herrera, Erica            12 Goochland              52.37      55.56   6 
 46 Truong, Caitlyn           10 Lake Braddoc           55.82      55.80   3 
 47 Agnew, Paige              11 Ocean Lakes            49.72      55.85   9 
 48 Smith *, Madeleine        12 Douglas Free           53.78      55.87   4 
 49 Price-Clear, Shameeka     10 Armstrong              54.85      55.90   4 
 50 Barksdale *, Sydney       10 Maggie Walke           57.79      55.93   1 
 51 Knaggs *, Brianna         11 Clover Hill            54.85      56.16   3 
 52 Smith, Shona              11 Bruton                 56.14      56.63   3 
 53 Johnson, Kiah             11 Potomac Seni           53.03      57.09   5 
 54 Mauldin, Kate             10 George Mason           55.44      57.12   3 
 55 Moore, Amani               9 Potomac Seni           58.94      57.69   1 
 56 Pollard, Kate             10 Maggie Walke           57.51      58.06   2 
 57 Gittens, Leah             10 York                   52.92      59.46   5 
 58 Chandrasekhar, Jess       10 York                   56.06      59.93   3 
 59 Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka        8 Jamestown              57.47    1:00.19   2 
 -- Draper, Margaret          10 Tallwood               46.98         FS  10 
 -- Schilling, Summer          9 James River            54.74        DNF   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 39.50                                                          
 Meet Record: # 38.76  4/30/2011   Devin Brewer, Potomac                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr           41.53      40.99   8  10   
  2 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester H           40.97      41.37   9   8   
  3 Hedrick, Alexander        11 McLean                 40.87      41.63   9   6   
  4 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                  40.11      41.81   9   5   
  5 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield            41.14      42.14   8   4   
  6 Curry, Terrence           11 T.C. William           42.28      42.56   8   3   
  7 Fyffe, Paul               11 Bruton                 41.71      42.76   8   2   
  8 Tyler, Tony               12 Meadowbrook            42.84      42.84   7   1   
  9 Crisp, Larry              12 Green Run              41.65      43.08   8 
 10 Menzies, Jamal            11 Mills Godwin           43.07      43.11   7 
 11 Blumenthal, Benjamin      12 McLean                 42.06      43.13   8 
 12 Booze *, Taylor           12 Douglas Free           42.81      43.20   7 
 13 Boyd, Denzel              11 Deep Run               40.64      43.21   9 
 14 Henley, Darrian           11 Hermitage              39.42      43.45   9 
 15 Jackson, Breon            11 Hermitage              44.44      43.47   5 
 16 El-amin, A.J              12 L.C. Bird              45.04      43.64   5 
 17 Davis, Denzel             12 Douglas Free           43.75      44.11   6 
 18 Stott, Patrick            11 Deep Run               43.16      44.26   7 
 19 Branch, Omary             10 Manchester H           43.90      44.37   6 
 20 Warren, T.J.               9 Atlee                  45.95      44.39   4 
 21 Doumar, Karim             10 McLean                 43.41      44.65   7 
 22 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill            43.67      45.00   6 
 23 Wright, Tyshod            11 Manchester H           43.50      45.03   6 
 24 Stovall, Ralph            11 Highland Spr           43.41      45.08   7 
 25 Monteiro*, Michael        10 Mills Godwin           45.87      45.32   4 
 26 Anderson, Richard          9 L.C. Bird              45.04      45.42   5 
 27 Harden, Cephus             9 Goochland              44.18      45.44   6 
 28 Williams, Brandon         11 Battlefield            43.14      45.57   7 
 29 Buckingham, Nicholas      10 Henrico                45.30      45.70   4 
 30 Desmond, Cauthon          11 Highland Spr           49.24      45.93   2 
 31 Henry, Jai Quan           11 Douglas Free           45.28      46.17   5 
 32 Stith, Dominique          11 Highland Spr           48.43      46.41   2 
 33 CisnerosHarrison, Tarell   9 Douglas Free           49.03      46.51   2 
 34 Galan, Joshua              9 Ocean Lakes            46.11      46.55   3 
 35 Custer, Preston           10 George Mason           48.75      46.86   2 
 36 Reichel *, Noah           10 Glen Allen H           44.48      46.92   5 
 37 Henderson, Derek          11 Atlee                  47.24      47.40   3 
 38 Sekelsky, Collin          10 Grafton High           45.54      47.44   4 
 39 Plaugher, Jason            9 Ocean Lakes            46.96      48.00   3 
 40 Hargrove, Davon           11 Lee-Davis              45.85      48.04   4 
 41 Askin, Sterling           11 George Mason           48.54      48.08   2 
 42 Alvarez, Steven           11 Lake Braddoc           45.26      49.14   5 
 43 Hooker, Van               10 York                   49.49      49.41   1 
 44 Rubino, Steve             10 Potomac Seni           48.40      49.59   2 
 45 Zheng, Victor             12 McLean                 46.54      49.72   3 
 -- Kane, Dylan               10 Mills Godwin           46.76         FS   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 2:17.62                                                        
 Meet Record: # 2:13.94  4/30/2011   Kimberly Ficenic, Mountain View           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thornhill*, Sarah         11 Douglas Free         2:16.44    2:17.00@  10   
  2 Evans, Skylar             12 Midlothian H         2:11.69    2:17.38@   8   
  3 Schaedel, Sydney          10 T.C. William         2:16.03    2:17.89    6   
  4 Cody, Michaela            10 Bruton               2:19.10    2:19.79    5   
  5 Richardson*, Malina       11 Patrick Henr         2:20.00    2:20.18    4   
  6 Wirz*, Elena              11 Cosby                2:22.47    2:20.98    3   
  7 Goff, Nicole              10 Grafton High         2:18.44    2:21.68    2   
  8 Scott*, Nichelle          10 L.C. Bird            2:14.44    2:21.90    1   
  9 Shannon, Carley           10 Bruton               2:22.96    2:22.34  
 10 Gwin, Courtney            12 Kellam               2:22.11    2:23.63  
 11 Lull *, Jessica           11 Maggie Walke         2:23.62    2:23.98  
 12 Koo*, Irene               12 Deep Run             2:24.67    2:24.87  
 13 Birnbaum*, Kate           10 Cosby                2:26.65    2:25.00  
 14 Lewis, Rachel             10 Kellam               2:23.41    2:25.10  
 15 Leitch *, Katharine       11 Atlee                2:18.15    2:25.42  
 16 Reynolds*, Cary           10 Cosby                2:27.06    2:26.61  
 17 Turnage*, Bonny           11 Lee-Davis            2:28.98    2:26.78  
 18 Eisenman, Leanna          12 Warren Count         2:26.49    2:27.67  
 19 King*, Sophie             10 Matoaca High         2:29.98    2:27.72  
 20 Estrada, Julia            11 George Mason         2:27.75    2:28.28  
 21 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill          2:19.74    2:28.45  
 22 Ray, Sarah                10 Manchester H         2:28.55    2:28.50  
 23 Orikogbo *, Bimbola       10 Clover Hill          2:37.04    2:28.59  
 24 Banta *, Daisy            10 Maggie Walke         2:21.51    2:28.75  
 25 Blunt*, Katie             10 Hanover              2:29.83    2:28.91  
 26 Rose *, Caroline          12 Maggie Walke         2:29.88    2:29.17  
 27 Sadler*, Annie            10 Hanover              2:29.24    2:29.78  
 28 Gibbons, Kayla            11 Warren Count         2:27.24    2:30.12  
 29 McMullan, Kelly           10 Kellam               2:30.24    2:30.28  
 30 Powers *, Emma            11 Clover Hill          2:27.61    2:30.64  
 31 Leszczynski, Megan        11 Cox                  2:33.93    2:30.68  
 32 Manhertz, Maddie          11 Lake Braddoc         2:31.15    2:30.98  
 33 Uliasz*, Haley            11 Lee-Davis            2:37.31    2:31.20  
 34 Shields, Micayla          10 Manchester H         2:27.67    2:32.26  
 35 Impastato*, Nicolette     10 Cosby                2:33.21    2:32.29  
 36 Chenault*, Courtney        9 Hanover              2:40.01    2:32.35  
 37 Arner *, Emma             12 Atlee                2:31.39    2:32.91  
 38 Dudek, Alexis             10 Western Bran         2:33.28    2:33.08  
 39 Rowell, Devin             12 Ocean Lakes          2:29.59    2:33.25  
 40 Scherger, Kristine        11 Saint Cather         2:30.77    2:33.45  
 41 O'Hagan, Annabel           9 Saint Cather         2:34.43    2:33.69  
 42 Doss*, Madison            10 Lee-Davis            2:28.22    2:34.23  
 43 Bethune, Nicole           12 Ocean Lakes          2:36.43    2:34.66  
 44 Lawson, Courtney          12 Lake Braddoc         2:38.36    2:34.94  
 45 Oden, Rachel              10 Warren Count         2:32.24    2:35.61  
 46 Wight*, Megan             10 Mills Godwin         2:39.74    2:35.68  
 47 Laughter *, Anna           9 Douglas Free         2:32.54    2:36.31  
 48 Johnson, Vanessa           9 Elizabeth Se         2:32.10    2:36.36  
 49 Weinberg-Rue *, Rachel    12 Douglas Free         2:29.21    2:36.93  
 50 Elwell, Peyton            11 Mills Godwin         2:38.20    2:38.18  
 51 King*, Bethany            10 Matoaca High         2:40.26    2:38.30  
 52 Dowell*, Elaine           11 James River          2:31.03    2:38.58  
 53 Reynolds*, Tiffany        11 Lee-Davis            2:29.24    2:39.06  
 54 Seidenberg, Jessica        9 T.C. William         2:42.64    2:40.71  
 55 Lewis, Sydney              9 Glen Allen H         2:39.04    2:42.64  
 56 Constance, Claire         12 George Mason         2:32.51    2:42.79  
 57 Sloan *, Nancy            11 Clover Hill          2:44.34    2:43.79  
 58 Pettaway, Kandice          9 Elizabeth Se         2:40.10    2:43.84  
 59 Schlosnagle, Ann           9 Elizabeth Se         2:45.28    2:47.13  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 1:56.94                                                        
 Meet Record: # 1:55.69  4/25/2009   Devin Lacks, Varina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waller, Michael           12 Chancellor           1:56.13    1:56.71@  10   
  2 O'Connell, Patrick        11 Cox                  1:59.81    1:57.62    8   
  3 Negron*, Thomas           11 Cosby                1:58.20    1:58.04    6   
  4 Reid*, Sam                12 James River          1:55.90    1:58.68    5   
  5 Valva*, Kenneth           11 Mills Godwin         2:01.78    1:58.86    4   
  6 Gorsuch*, Andrew          11 Midlothian H         1:58.93    1:58.87    3   
  7 Davis *, Stanley          10 Glen Allen H         1:59.39    1:59.63    2   
  8 Harrison, David           12 Ocean Lakes          1:59.59    2:00.60    1   
  9 LaBoue*, Carter           12 Mills Godwin         2:02.54    2:01.26  
 10 Thompson, Aaron           12 Manchester H         2:01.21    2:01.37  
 11 O'Reilly, Seumas          12 Warren Count         1:58.14    2:01.39  
 12 Brady*, Riley             12 Cosby                1:59.61    2:01.43  
 13 Herring, Vincent          12 Armstrong            2:02.37    2:01.69  
 14 Novak*, Matthew            9 Deep Run             2:03.45    2:01.82  
 15 Poyer*, James             12 Hanover              2:01.18    2:02.20  
 16 de Nijs*, Dan             12 Mills Godwin         2:04.98    2:02.65  
 17 Cashel*, Aydin            12 Mills Godwin         2:02.00    2:02.95  
 18 Shannon, Patrick          12 Jamestown            2:08.11    2:03.03  
 19 Finkenauer, Blake         12 Tabb                 2:02.74    2:03.24  
 20 Satterwhite, Matthew      12 Battlefield          2:03.35    2:03.40  
 21 Gregory, David            11 Kellam               2:05.64    2:04.99  
 22 Willard *, Josh           10 Clover Hill          2:01.59    2:05.31  
 23 Kerwin, Brendan           10 T.C. William         2:05.10    2:05.33  
 24 Boros, Billy              11 Kellam               2:03.55    2:05.78  
 25 Bowers, Austin            10 Mills Godwin         2:07.72    2:05.97  
 26 McDonald*, Ian            11 Douglas Free         2:02.50    2:06.02  
 27 McShine, Brandon          11 Meadowbrook          2:04.60    2:06.27  
 28 Gross, Ben                   Trinity Epis         2:04.60    2:06.55  
 29 Rodgers*, Jake            11 Cosby                2:05.26    2:06.92  
 29 Talmage, Harry            11 Goochland            2:06.67    2:06.92  
 31 Kim, Eric                  9 Maggie Walke         2:14.53    2:06.93  
 32 Koch *, Austin            10 Maggie Walke         2:08.43    2:07.09  
 33 Reuse*, Ethan             12 Midlothian H         2:07.77    2:07.78  
 34 Miller, Nate              11 Norfolk Coll         2:09.50    2:07.84  
 35 McKinney, Wayne           10 T.C. William         2:06.26    2:08.00  
 36 Earwood, Devin            12 Manchester H         2:08.39    2:08.06  
 37 Livingston, Justin        12 Manchester H         2:02.45    2:08.26  
 38 Woodring*, Blake          11 Hanover              2:07.49    2:08.51  
 39 Young, Scott              12 T.C. William         2:10.54    2:08.71  
 40 Leavis, Ryan              11 Ocean Lakes          2:15.82    2:08.80  
 41 Burkhard, Brendan         11 Grafton High         2:11.10    2:08.96  
 42 Houff*, Tate              12 Douglas Free         2:01.95    2:09.07  
 43 Addeo, Anthony            11 Bruton               2:05.97    2:09.31  
 44 von Kannewurff*, Brandon  10 Deep Run             2:10.99    2:09.51  
 45 Tynes *, Andrew           11 Maggie Walke         2:11.60    2:09.55  
 46 Hornsby, Brice            11 Deep Run             2:11.77    2:09.71  
 47 Schubel, Neil              9 Chancellor           2:05.27    2:09.97  
 47 Taylor, Robert            12 Kellam               2:06.73    2:09.97  
 49 Brooks, Aaron             10 Potomac Seni         2:09.87    2:10.31  
 50 Bobbitt, Dylan            12 East Rocking         2:14.24    2:10.55  
 50 Bynum, Tirrell            11 Henrico              2:16.05    2:10.55  
 52 McCarthy*, Kevin          11 Douglas Free         2:09.58    2:10.59  
 53 Franklin, Kaleb           10 Potomac Seni         2:08.44    2:10.85  
 54 Anderson *, Ross          12 Maggie Walke         2:06.18    2:11.23  
 55 Davison *, Christian      11 Clover Hill          2:10.64    2:11.42  
 56 D'Amato*, Daniel          12 Mills Godwin         2:12.93    2:11.48  
 57 Parker, Jordan            12 Ocean Lakes          2:11.09    2:11.76  
 58 Kramer, Aaron             11 York                 2:11.24    2:12.32  
 59 Read, Daniel              10 Ocean Lakes          2:07.39    2:12.37  
 60 Iqbal*, T. i.             11 Cosby                2:15.33    2:12.86  
 61 Kontopanous, Nicholas      9 Veritas Clas         2:14.54    2:13.12  
 62 Mannion*, Garrett         12 Mills Godwin         2:09.72    2:13.21  
 63 Heinicke-Peart, Matt       9 Douglas Free         2:12.42    2:13.42  
 64 Hwang, Kevin              11 McLean               2:11.30    2:13.52  
 65 Peery *, Matthew          11 Atlee                2:15.07    2:13.79  
 66 Heide, David              10 Veritas Clas         2:15.92    2:13.99  
 67 Wake *, Simon             12 Maggie Walke         2:14.86    2:14.03  
 68 Bergan, Bryan             -- Lake Braddoc         2:13.24    2:14.18  
 69 Roundtree *, Chris        10 Glen Allen H         2:14.23    2:14.20  
 70 Wichelman*, Matt          10 Lee-Davis            2:10.24    2:14.59  
 71 Thompson, Brian           10 Lake Braddoc         2:16.10    2:15.36  
 72 Romeo, Zachary            10 York                 2:14.97    2:16.27  
 73 Thompson, Luke             9 Hanover              2:15.28    2:17.51  
 74 Turack, Steve             10 Norfolk Coll         2:15.44    2:18.02  
 75 Stockhausen, Jack         11 Atlee                2:14.99    2:20.13  
 76 Charity, Bruce            11 Western Bran         2:06.68    2:21.83  
 77 Ford, Justin              10 Ocean Lakes          2:12.67    2:22.45  
 78 Hedrick, Dalton            9 Chancellor           2:08.24    2:24.38  
 79 Freeman*, Taylor          12 Henrico              2:09.25    2:24.47  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 25.47                                                          
 Meet Record: # 24.85  4/30/2011   Tanisha Greene, Landstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Greene, Tanisha           12 Landstown Hi           24.55      24.78# +0.0 14  10   
  2 Cotman*, Paris            12 Meadowbrook            25.54      25.11@ +0.0 14   8   
  3 Kerr *, Mackenzie          9 Douglas Free           26.27      25.91   0.7 12   6   
  4 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield            26.06      25.95  +0.0 13   5   
  5 Sykes, Faith              12 L.C. Bird              25.97      26.33  +0.0 13   4   
  6 Novak*, Molly             10 Cosby                  26.45      26.49   1.5 11   3   
  7 Glenn, kyra               10 Ocean Lakes            26.87      26.56   1.5 10   2   
  8 Cook, Darsheal            11 Highland Spr           25.86      26.75  +0.0 13   1   
  9 Anderson, Imoni           11 Glen Allen H           26.52      26.84   1.5 11 
 10 Young *, Diana            10 Clover Hill            26.37      26.86   0.7 12 
 11 Holloway, Sherhae         12 Highland Spr           26.42      26.92   0.7 12 
 12 Vonner, Alexia            10 Kempsville H           26.91      26.94   1.5 10 
 12 Hicks *, Brittany         10 Glen Allen H           26.43      26.94   0.7 12 
 14 Morris, Ilissa            10 Highland Spr           26.27      26.95  +0.0 13 
 15 Grove, Ellison            10 Battlefield            26.34      27.09   0.7 12 
 16 Burton, Shailan           11 Cox                    27.42      27.11   1.1  9 
 17 Cockrell, Taylor          11 Battlefield            26.69      27.13   1.5 11 
 18 Fleming, Ashley           11 Armstrong              28.38      27.23   1.3  4 
 19 Holton, Kennedy           10 Elizabeth Se           26.94      27.27   1.5 10 
 20 Ewing, Jessica            12 Tallwood               24.62      27.34  +0.0 14 
 21 Gravelle, Jordan           9 Jamestown              27.48      27.43  +0.0  8 
 22 Goin, Alexandra            9 Cosby                  27.32      27.44   1.1  9 
 23 Hairston, Alexandra       10 George Mason           28.54      27.54   1.3  4 
 24 Lopes *, Sydnee           11 Armstrong              26.78      27.59   1.5 11 
 25 Ross, Jasmine              9 John Marshal           26.96      27.72   1.5 10 
 26 Lowe, India                9 Atlee                  26.78      27.73   1.5 11 
 26 Hamer, Sydney             10 Lake Braddoc           27.42      27.73  +0.0  8 
 28 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill            27.02      27.77   1.5 10 
 28 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis              26.28      27.77   0.7 12 
 30 Adams, Maria               9 Cox                    27.45      27.86  +0.0  8 
 31 Davis, Deonna              9 Hanover                28.42      28.02   1.3  4 
 32 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill            27.83      28.04  +0.0  7 
 33 Patterson, Joann          10 Thomas Jeffe           28.41      28.12   1.3  4 
 34 Cooper, Clarissa          10 Ocean Lakes            27.14      28.13   1.1  9 
 35 Cherry, Khaleaya          11 Princess Ann           27.97      28.17   0.5  6 
 36 Metzger*, Jayden          11 Cosby                  27.07      28.30   1.1  9 
 37 Williams, Jordan          11 Atlee                  28.03      28.56   0.5  6 
 38 Kamara, Ameratu           10 T.C. William           28.94      28.65   0.8  2 
 39 Jefferson, Kia             9 Cox                    27.97      28.68   0.5  6 
 40 Derse, Emily              12 Jamestown              28.35      28.79   1.1  5 
 41 Avent *, Deja             11 Douglas Free           28.01      28.87   0.5  6 
 42 Knight, Elizabeth         -- Battlefield            27.70      28.89  +0.0  7 
 43 Martin*, Emma             11 Deep Run               28.09      28.96   1.1  5 
 44 Sampson, Chrystine        10 Ocean Lakes            27.96      29.06   0.5  6 
 45 Taylor *, Kassidy         10 Atlee                  27.83      29.10  +0.0  7 
 46 Dixon, Rakel              11 Highland Spr           28.14      29.19   1.1  5 
 47 O'Toole *, Abby           10 Atlee                  29.02      29.25   0.8  2 
 48 Waddy, Khadijah           12 Goochland              28.29      29.27   1.1  5 
 49 Taylor, Tony              11 Thomas Jeffe           28.65      29.28  +0.0  3 
 50 Ruud, Maggie              10 Lake Braddoc           28.74      29.32  +0.0  3 
 51 Brown, Shateka            10 Charles City           28.49      29.48   1.3  4 
 52 Tanner, Diana             12 Lake Braddoc           29.44      29.57   0.8  1 
 53 Araujo *, Maria           11 Maggie Walke           29.37      29.67   0.8  1 
 54 Merrill, Donavan          10 Cox                    29.82      29.69   0.8  1 
 54 Carter, Ariana            11 McLean                 28.30      29.69   1.1  5 
 56 Zollar *, Jasmine         10 Atlee                  28.62      29.71  +0.0  3 
 56 Minor, Kiana               9 Patrick Henr           27.94      29.71   0.5  6 
 58 Branch*, Chelsea          10 Lee-Davis              29.44      29.78   0.8  1 
 59 Lewis, Johnee'            12 T.C. William           28.44      29.89   1.3  4 
 60 Taylor *, Sara            11 Maggie Walke           28.91      30.13  +0.0  3 
 61 Stephens *, Danielle      12 Maggie Walke           29.20      30.25   0.8  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 22.50                                                          
 Meet Record: # 22.09  4/25/2009   Hunter Furr, Mount Tabor (NC)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Damian             12 Green Run              21.69      22.70   1.1 14  10   
  2 Curry, Willie             12 T.C. William           23.04      22.92   1.4 13   8   
  3 Jones*, Wesley            11 Lee-Davis              22.58      23.05   1.1 14   6   
  4 Williams, Quashod         11 Highland Spr           22.76      23.07   1.1 14   5   
  5 Woods, Deshawn            11 Norview                23.54      23.11  +0.0  9   4   
  6 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby                  23.15      23.14   1.1 12   3   
  7 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr           22.74      23.19   1.1 14   2   
  8 Hayes, Troy               11 Cosby                  23.15      23.32   1.1 12   1   
  9 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason           24.14      23.34   0.3  5 
 10 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                  22.88      23.44   1.4 13 
 10 Wickes, Fred              10 Ocean Lakes            23.29      23.44   0.5 11 
 12 Downs, Kendrik            11 Battlefield            23.31      23.46   0.5 11 
 13 Brown, Josh               12 Ocean Lakes            22.94      23.49   1.4 13 
 14 Kokal*, Michael           10 Cosby                  23.90      23.56   0.3  7 
 15 Thompson, Devon           11 Highland Spr           23.06      23.57   1.1 12 
 16 Leslie, Marious           12 Princess Ann           23.45      23.59  +0.0 10 
 17 German, Lyndon            12 Hanover                23.73      23.66   1.6  8 
 18 Wallace, Joseph           12 Grafton High           23.20      23.72   1.1 12 
 19 Robinson, Merquan         11 Highland Spr           23.22      23.74   1.1 12 
 20 Kerr, Messiyah            11 L.C. Bird              23.74      23.77   0.3  7 
 21 Dawkins*, Kevin           11 Cosby                  24.38      23.78   0.3  5 
 22 Goram, Amir               11 Battlefield            23.24      23.83   1.1 12 
 23 Smith, Raheem             10 Thomas Jeffe           23.37      23.85  +0.0 10 
 23 Opokee-Anerhi, Brendan    10 Potomac Seni           24.07      23.85   0.7  6 
 25 Payne, Phillip            11 Potomac Seni           23.64      23.87   1.6  8 
 26 Walker, Derrell           10 Jamestown              25.09      23.99   0.5  2 
 27 Camarillo, David          11 Tabb                   23.68      24.05   1.6  8 
 27 Griffin, Tramayne          9 Ocean Lakes            22.93      24.05   1.4 13 
 29 Clarke, Devin             11 Goochland              23.81      24.06   0.3  7 
 30 Richardson, Tony          11 Ocean Lakes            23.69      24.09   1.6  8 
 30 Kunka *, Brennan          11 Maggie Walke           24.41      24.09  +0.0  4 
 32 Wilson, Joseph            12 York                   24.09      24.15   0.7  6 
 33 Dennis, Justin            11 Highland Spr           23.50      24.19  +0.0 10 
 34 Truman, Evan              11 Deep Run               23.83      24.24   0.3  7 
 34 Cahoon*, Cody             12 Cosby                  23.29      24.24   0.5 11 
 36 Segovia *, David          10 Atlee                  23.64      24.26  +0.0  9 
 37 Adkins, Fred              12 Highland Spr           23.63      24.29  +0.0  9 
 38 Mccormack, Michael        11 Battlefield            24.56      24.31   0.3  3 
 39 Jones, Ryan               11 Charles City           24.90      24.32   0.5  2 
 40 Lane, Latrell             10 Franklin               24.14      24.45   0.3  5 
 41 Haysley, Travis           11 James River            23.84      24.49   0.3  7 
 42 Tyler, Philip             10 T.C. William           23.84      24.51   0.3  7 
 43 Branch, Jordan            10 L.C. Bird              23.34      24.56   0.5 11 
 44 Thomas, Brian              9 Clover Hill            24.12      24.61   0.7  6 
 45 Sutherland *, Austin      12 Atlee                  24.55      24.62  +0.0  4 
 46 Plaugher, Jason            9 Ocean Lakes            24.24      24.75   0.3  5 
 47 Brandon, Treavonn         -- Ocean Lakes            24.34      24.84   0.3  5 
 48 Giles, Tyler              10 Potomac Seni           24.65      24.88   0.3  3 
 49 Jones, Avery              11 Charles City           24.39      24.94   0.3  5 
 50 Weiss, Zach               11 Douglas Free           25.14      25.01   0.5  2 
 50 Melton*, Chris            11 Hanover                24.69      25.01   0.3  3 
 52 Hall, Joseph              12 Douglas Free           23.76      25.04   0.3  7 
 53 Mustafa, Muqtadir         11 Meadowbrook            23.64      25.11  +0.0  9 
 53 Paiker, Tohibur           10 Douglas Free           24.67      25.11   0.3  3 
 55 Volk, Michael             -- Jamestown              25.23      25.17   1.2  1 
 56 Zheng, Victor             12 McLean                 24.48      25.27  +0.0  4 
 57 Blacknall, Javonte        -- Franklin               24.54      25.31  +0.0  4 
 58 Noel, Tyrell              10 Grafton High           25.12      25.35   0.5  2 
 59 Taylor, Marcus             9 Highland Spr           22.80      25.45   1.1 14 
 60 Rorie, Deshon             11 Grafton High           24.77      25.51   0.3  3 
 61 Levey, Allen              11 Clover Hill            23.24      25.57   0.5 11 
 61 Allen, Harold             11 James River            24.52      25.57  +0.0  4 
 63 Hooker, Van               10 York                   25.21      25.76   1.2  1 
 64 Smith, Brandon            10 Ocean Lakes            25.18      26.50   1.2  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:27.33  4/30/2011   Anne Menefee, Mills Godwin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briales, Ariel            11 Princess Ann         7:47.34    7:42.38  
  2 Mearns, Devon             11 Jamestown            8:04.95    7:55.14  
  3 Rabbitt, Rachel           11 Grafton High         8:27.38    8:06.94  
  4 Marshall, Allison         12 Princess Ann         7:59.18    8:11.56  
  5 Bruce, Ashley             12 Grafton High         8:44.75    8:33.00  
  6 Burger, Devon              9 Fluvanna Cou         8:13.49    8:37.03  
  7 Van Scoyoc *, Jessica     10 Glen Allen H         8:56.37    9:55.84  
  8 Barnett, Alyssa            9 Norfolk Coll                   10:42.71  
 
Event 30  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:53.44  4/25/2009   Griffith Ashoo, Colonial Forge            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall *, Nathaniel         10 Atlee                6:23.42    6:30.87# 
  2 Francis, Cameron          10 Veritas Clas         6:45.17    6:46.53# 
  3 Rose, Glenn               12 Tallwood             7:10.91    6:52.50# 
  4 Garnowski*, Taylor        11 Cosby                6:49.14    6:59.24  
  5 Moon, Trent               12 Tabb                 7:19.57    7:00.79  
  6 Lee, Connor               11 Battlefield          6:38.64    7:03.61  
  7 Lee, Brandon              11 Battlefield          6:48.74    7:14.93  
  8 Miller, Nate              11 Norfolk Coll         6:50.30    7:18.68  
  9 Alidost *, Bizz           10 Atlee                6:47.91    7:18.81  
 10 O'Malley, Shawn           12 Riverbend Hi         6:47.78    7:30.33  
 11 Cihak *, Andrew           11 Cosby                6:57.92    7:33.24  
 12 Hanjra, Prayant           10 Battlefield          7:03.84    7:33.74  
 13 Mees, Billy               11 Battlefield          7:14.64    7:33.82  
 14 Iqbal*, T. i.             11 Cosby                6:53.52    7:43.40  
 15 Moon, Bryan                9 Tabb                 7:03.39    7:48.53  
 16 Shanker, Charles          11 Norfolk Coll         7:35.19    7:55.37  
 17 King*, Nathaniel          10 Matoaca High         7:03.23    7:56.47  
 18 Silveria, John            12 Tabb                 7:03.30    7:58.69  
 19 Turack, Steve             10 Norfolk Coll         7:09.47    8:05.28  
 -- Canty*, Chris             12 Cosby                6:44.84         DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 10-03                                                          
 Meet Record: # 12-01  4/25/2009   Lizzie Powell, Patrick Henry                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaedel, Sydney          10 T.C. William        10-00.00   10-03.00@  10   
  2 Fairbanks, Alexandra      12 Battlefield          9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Graumlich, Lizzie          9 Saint Cather         9-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Felton, Alazandra         12 Cox                  8-06.00    8-00.00    4.50
  4 Walter, Summer            11 Bayside High         9-00.00    8-00.00    4.50
  6 Heinzer, Allison          -- Battlefield          7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
 -- Sessoms, Kirstin          12 Bayside High         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Adams, Maria               9 Cox                  7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 13-03                                                          
 Meet Record: # 15-00  4/25/2009   Matthew Armentrout, Deep Run                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell *, Zach          11 Douglas Free        14-00.00   13-06.00@  10   
  2 Chewning*, Trip           11 Mills Godwin        14-00.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Rydel *, Trey             12 Atlee               13-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Kunka *, Brennan          11 Maggie Walke        12-09.00  J12-06.00    4.50
  4 Cooper, Landon            12 Ocean Lakes         13-06.00  J12-06.00    4.50
  6 Alcon, Abbey Joshua       12 T.C. William        11-06.00   12-00.00    3   
  7 Tuck*, Adam               12 Deep Run            13-09.00   11-06.00    2   
  8 Tran, Andrew              11 Kempsville H        12-00.00   11-00.00    0.33
  8 Brown, Jacob              12 Kellam              12-06.00   11-00.00    0.33
  8 Young, Scott              12 T.C. William        11-06.00   11-00.00    0.33
 11 Boland, Liam               9 Saint Christ        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 11 Jackson, Haniel           11 Kempsville H        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Paquin, Joshua            12 Battlefield         11-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Cabaniss, David           12 York                10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Simpson, Bryce             9 Atlee               11-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 McLean, Blake              9 Douglas Free        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 16 Buyas, Charlie             9 Atlee               10-00.00   10-00.00  
 16 Hockaday, Kyimon          11 Highland Spr        11-06.00   10-00.00  
 19 Hautz, Hunter             10 York                 9-06.00    9-06.00  
 19 McKinney, Wayne           10 T.C. William        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 19 Haukdal, Cy                9 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 22 Mcvicker, John             9 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 22 Johnson, Alec              9 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Modzelewski, Gabe         10 Jamestown            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Scruggs, Charles           9 Jamestown            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Wyatt *, Philip           12 Maggie Walke        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Alvarez, Steven           11 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Rasich *, Ben             10 Maggie Walke        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Dennis, Justin            11 Highland Spr         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Monks, Sean               11 Battlefield         13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @    5-03                                                        
 Meet Record: # 5-07.25  4/30/2011   Erin Edmond, Riverbend                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Briana             10 Matoaca High         5-09.00    5-06.00@   8   
  2 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                  5-06.00    5-04.00@   6   
  3 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill          5-04.00    5-02.00    3.50
  4 Rossi, Nicole             12 Ocean Lakes          5-03.00   J5-02.00    3.50
  5 Holloway, Sherhae         12 Highland Spr         5-08.00   J5-02.00    3.50
  6 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                5-04.00   J5-02.00    3.50
  7 Reynolds*, Taylor         11 Thomas Dale          5-05.00    5-00.00    0.33
  7 Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run             5-02.00    5-00.00    0.33
  7 Holbrook, Madeline         9 Battlefield          4-08.00    5-00.00    0.33
  9 Johnson, Elizabeth        11 Douglas Free         5-04.00   J5-00.00   10   
 11 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     12 Elizabeth Se         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 11 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Morris, Ilissa            10 Highland Spr         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 11 Scott, Danielle            9 John Marshal         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 11 Oler, Kelly                9 McLean               4-08.00    4-10.00  
 11 Davis, Sydney              9 Hermitage            4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Kassie, Loryn             12 Thomas Dale          5-02.00    4-10.00  
 11 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Stark, Suzannah            9 Battlefield          4-09.00    4-10.00  
 11 D'Orazio*, Gina           11 Cosby                5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11 Hinckley, Isabelle        10 Saint Cather         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 11 Murphy, Emma               9 Deep Run             4-06.00    4-10.00  
 11 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 24 Khoury, Nadia              9 Trinity Epis         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 24 Rodi, Kyra                11 Lake Braddoc         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 24 Hall*, Chelsea            12 Prince Georg         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 24 Zhu, Jennifer             12 T.C. William         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 24 Sutton, Keilah            12 Tabb                 4-10.00    4-08.00  
 24 Daughtry*, Caitlin        11 Mills Godwin         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 24 Thomas, Latisha           11 Henrico              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 24 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 24 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 33 Cross, Charlotte           9 Saint Cather         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 33 Mack, Lashaunda           11 Manchester H         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 33 Reed, Jessica             12 Tabb                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
 33 Oosterhuis*, Rachel       12 James River          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 33 Hutton, Elizabeth          9 Manchester H         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 38 Gomez, Emily               9 Battlefield          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 38 Shelton, Cierra           10 Atlee                5-00.00    4-04.00  
 38 Cheeks, Steffene           9 Chancellor           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 38 Teague, Arianna            9 Elizabeth Se         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 38 Manhertz, Maddie          11 Lake Braddoc         4-10.00    4-04.00  
 38 Brown, Shavone             9 Elizabeth Se         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- String, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Figus, Aaron              11 Jamestown            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Stephens, Mia              9 Cox                  4-06.00         NH  
 -- Merrill, Donavan          10 Cox                  4-06.00         NH  
 -- Duval, Margaret           10 McLean               4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @  6-03                                                          
 Meet Record: #  6-06  4/25/2009   Jesse McNeil, Riverbend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton *, Dylan         12 Maggie Walke         6-00.00    6-00.00    9   
  1 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                6-03.00    6-00.00    9   
  3 McKelvey, John            12 Mills Godwin         5-08.00    5-10.00    5.50
  3 Crisp, Larry              12 Green Run            6-05.00    5-10.00    5.50
  5 Hopson, Romere            10 Battlefield          6-00.00    5-08.00    1.66
  5 Polk, Darrius             11 Clover Hill          6-00.00    5-08.00    1.66
  5 Simpson, DeAndre          11 Matoaca High         6-02.00    5-08.00    1.66
  5 Kendall*, Will            10 Midlothian H         6-00.00    5-08.00    1.66
  5 Poore, Aaron              11 Ocean Lakes          5-10.00    5-08.00    1.66
  5 Budd, Greg                12 Potomac Seni         5-10.00    5-08.00    1.66
 11 Winters, Rashan           11 Atlee                5-10.00    5-06.00  
 11 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr         6-02.00    5-06.00  
 11 Williams, Brandon         11 Battlefield          6-02.00    5-06.00  
 14 Jones, Daron              11 Charles City         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Bordonie, Korbin          10 Hanover              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Mccormack, Michael        11 Battlefield          5-10.00    5-04.00  
 14 Desmond, Cauthon          11 Highland Spr         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Simms, Jermaine           12 Tabb                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Junio, Andrew             12 Tabb                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Kahron               12 T.C. William         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Carter, Elwin             10 Highland Spr         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Stubblefield, Willie      12 Highland Spr         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill          5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @    17-08                                                       
 Meet Record: # 18-10.25  4/25/2009   Nikki Nunn, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se        17-00.00   17-03.75  -2.4  10   
  2 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis           17-01.75   17-02.50  -0.5   8   
  3 Morris, Ilissa            10 Highland Spr        17-07.75   17-00.75  -0.3   6   
  4 Harris, Morgan            11 Manchester H        18-04.25   17-00.00   0.9   5   
  5 Shelton*, Jessica         11 Patrick Henr        17-04.75   16-11.25  -1.0   4   
  6 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill         17-07.50   16-10.50   0.4   2.50
  6 Sheppard*, Shakiya        10 Lee-Davis           16-07.50   16-10.50  -1.3   2.50
  8 Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run            17-01.00   16-07.25   0.2   1   
  9 Fleming, Ashley           11 Armstrong           17-00.50   16-06.25  -1.6 
 10 Hill, Dasha                9 Bruton              16-00.00   16-02.25   0.4 
 11 Fair, Diamond             11 Elizabeth Se        18-06.00   16-00.00  +0.0 
 12 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill         16-02.25   15-11.75  -3.2 
 13 Eliasek, Becky            12 St. Gertrude        16-06.50   15-11.00   2.3 
 14 Daughtry*, Caitlin        11 Mills Godwin        16-03.25   15-07.25  -0.7 
 15 Holloway, Sherhae         12 Highland Spr        16-11.75   15-07.00   1.6 
 16 Harris, Tova              12 Matoaca High        16-02.00   15-06.50   1.9 
 17 Lawson, Courtney          11 Meadowbrook         16-10.75   15-04.75   3.3 
 18 Fisher*, Lynnell          11 Patrick Henr        16-10.75   15-04.25   1.9 
 19 Scott, Jonniece            9 Manchester H        16-08.75   15-04.00   1.5 
 20 Robinson, Autumn           9 Elizabeth Se        15-10.50   15-03.75   1.9 
 21 Anderson*, Bria           10 Mills Godwin        17-01.50   15-02.75   0.7 
 22 Clarke, Shanice           12 Manchester H        17-01.00   15-02.25   1.3 
 23 dodd, victoria            10 Jamestown           16-06.75   14-11.50  +0.0 
 24 Calkins, Nellie            9 Douglas Free        15-09.75   14-11.00   1.7 
 25 Watkins, Brynna            9 New Kent            15-08.00   14-10.50   2.1 
 26 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill         15-03.00   14-10.00   1.3 
 27 Ripp, Casey               10 James River         15-02.50   14-07.00   1.3 
 28 Smith *, Sarah            10 Atlee               15-02.50   14-06.75   2.0 
 29 Franklin, Taylor          -- Battlefield         14-07.50   14-05.00   1.8 
 30 Lawson, Paige              9 James River         15-03.50   14-04.25   0.6 
 31 Miller, Maddie             9 Saint Cather        14-10.00   14-00.25   1.2 
 32 Uvodich, Heidi            11 Bruton              15-00.75   14-00.00   1.0 
 32 Wilkins, Chanell          11 Manchester H        14-01.00   14-00.00  +0.0 
 34 Garland, Sierra            9 Manchester H        14-04.00   13-09.00   1.4 
 35 Wojciechowski, Rachel      9 Deep Run            14-01.00   13-04.00   0.6 
 -- Allen*, Shay              11 Clover Hill         15-10.50       FOUL       
 -- Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico             17-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Scelzi, Adeline            9 Deep Run            14-05.50       FOUL       
 -- Derse, Emily              12 Jamestown           15-02.00       FOUL       
 -- McNamara, Makenzie        12 New Kent            14-11.50       FOUL       
 -- Goodlet, Adrianne         10 New Kent            15-09.00       FOUL       
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 22-03.50                                                       
 Meet Record: # 23-08.75  4/25/2009   Kenny Scott, Appomattox County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bates*, Jamarian          12 Matoaca High        23-11.25   22-02.25  -0.7  10   
  2 Truman, Evan              11 Deep Run            20-08.00   21-09.75  -0.9   8   
  3 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester H        21-02.00   21-08.00  -2.9   6   
  4 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr        22-03.50   21-06.25  -1.0   5   
  5 Moffett, Darrius          12 Clover Hill         21-07.50   21-04.50  -1.8   4   
  6 Buckner, Raymond          11 Chancellor          21-01.00   20-10.50  -1.8   3   
  7 Brooks, Deylon            12 Thomas Dale         20-11.00   20-08.50  -1.8   2   
  8 Thompson, Devon           11 Highland Spr        20-10.25   20-07.50  -1.4   1   
  9 Taylor, Marcus             9 Highland Spr        21-06.50   20-06.00  -1.7 
 10 Menzies, Jamal            11 Mills Godwin        19-04.00   19-11.50  -1.7 
 11 Smith, Raheem             10 Thomas Jeffe        19-03.00   19-10.00  -0.2 
 12 Blacknall, Javonte        -- Franklin            18-06.50   19-07.00  -1.4 
 13 Lewis, Aaron              11 Northumberla        20-01.50   19-05.75  -1.7 
 14 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill         20-03.50   19-05.50  -2.2 
 15 Holmes, Chris             11 Chancellor          19-05.50   19-05.25  -2.0 
 16 Phillips, Travis          11 Patrick Henr        20-04.75   19-04.50  -2.7 
 17 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis           19-10.75   19-03.75  -1.3 
 18 Hedrick, Alexander        11 McLean              20-05.00   19-02.75  -1.5 
 19 Brown, Deshawn            11 Northumberla        20-00.50   19-01.25  -1.8 
 20 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee               20-06.50   18-11.25  -0.8 
 21 Stubblefield, Willie      12 Highland Spr        19-06.00   18-10.25  -1.8 
 22 Pollack, Ben              12 Bearden High        19-11.50   18-10.00  +0.0 
 22 Robinson, Merquan         11 Highland Spr        20-07.00   18-10.00  -0.5 
 24 Branch, Jordan            10 L.C. Bird           20-01.25   18-09.50  -2.3 
 25 Henderson, Travis         11 Hermitage           20-01.00   18-09.25  -2.7 
 26 Watkins, Maurice          10 Thomas Jeffe        18-04.00   18-07.50  -1.6 
 27 Fyffe, Paul               11 Bruton              18-11.50   18-04.00  -1.7 
 28 Giles, Sterling           12 Potomac Seni        20-11.50   18-01.00  -1.5 
 29 Oxendine, Damon           10 Patrick Henr        19-05.00   18-00.00  -0.6 
 29 Baker, Bruce              11 Mills Godwin        19-05.25   18-00.00  -1.5 
 31 Hall, Joseph              12 Douglas Free        19-08.50   17-10.00  -1.7 
 32 Mills, Julius             10 Mills Godwin        19-09.00   17-06.50  -2.4 
 33 Brown, Travis             -- Franklin            19-02.00   16-09.50  -4.0 
 34 Goram, Amir               11 Battlefield         20-01.50   16-09.25  -1.5 
 35 Fleming, Matthew           9 Manchester H                   16-09.00  -2.6 
 36 Kinchen, Ramon            10 Highland Spr        18-10.75   16-07.50  -2.0 
 37 Maye, Christian            8 Manchester H        18-03.00   15-09.00  -1.5 
 -- Hassell*, Carlton         12 L.C. Bird           21-07.75       FOUL       
 -- Stovall, Ralph            11 Highland Spr        20-02.50       FOUL       
 -- Bethea, Devin              9 Thomas Dale         19-10.50       FOUL       
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @    36-11                                                       
 Meet Record: # 39-01.50  4/30/2011   Amira Idris, C. D. Hylton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill         39-01.50   38-07.50@  NWI  10   
  2 Trice*, Kristen           12 Deep Run            37-02.00   37-00.75@  NWI   8   
  3 Antoine, Javonne          10 Elizabeth Se        38-04.00   36-09.25   NWI   6   
  4 Moseley*, Alexandria      10 Cosby               37-01.50   36-05.75   NWI   5   
  5 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby               36-01.00   35-09.25   NWI   4   
  6 Sheppard*, Shakiya        10 Lee-Davis           36-00.00   35-08.50   NWI   3   
  7 Miller, Bri                9 Saint Cather        34-07.50   35-05.75   NWI   2   
  8 Lawson, Courtney          11 Meadowbrook         36-00.00   35-03.50   NWI   1   
  9 Cary*, Sholanda           11 Henrico             36-03.50   34-11.00   NWI 
 10 Fisher*, Lynnell          11 Patrick Henr        35-10.00   34-10.00   NWI 
 11 Fleming, Ashley           11 Armstrong           34-08.50   34-02.25   NWI 
 12 Ihejerik*, Maya           12 Henrico             36-00.00   33-09.25   NWI 
 13 England, Tiffany          10 Thomas Dale         35-09.00   33-08.50   NWI 
 13 Tucker, Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se        36-06.25   33-08.50   NWI 
 15 Allen, Lakia              12 Elizabeth Se        36-05.00   33-07.50   NWI 
 16 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                 34-04.50   33-04.50   NWI 
 17 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico             36-11.00   33-03.00   NWI 
 18 D'Orazio*, Gina           11 Cosby               34-08.25   33-02.00   NWI 
 19 Cherry, Khaleaya          11 Princess Ann        32-05.00   33-00.00   NWI 
 20 Burney, Kimani            12 Tabb                34-07.00   32-11.25   NWI 
 21 Shelton, Cierra           10 Atlee               32-07.50   32-06.50   NWI 
 22 Clarke, Shanice           12 Manchester H        34-10.50   32-06.25   NWI 
 23 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill         34-06.00   32-05.25   NWI 
 24 Dennis, Cydney            10 Princess Ann        33-07.50   32-00.00   NWI 
 25 Jefferson*, Jasmine       11 Prince Georg        32-00.50   31-11.25   NWI 
 26 Ripp, Casey               10 James River         33-07.50   31-08.00   NWI 
 27 Weaver, Indya             11 T.C. William        35-09.50   31-07.75   NWI 
 28 Hendriksen, Elisa          9 Cosby               32-11.50   31-06.25   NWI 
 29 dodd, victoria            10 Jamestown           32-06.75   31-05.75   NWI 
 30 Pegram, Astacia           12 Douglas Free        30-10.75   31-03.50   NWI 
 31 Depew, Allison             9 Lee-Davis           31-05.50   31-02.50   NWI 
 32 Merrill, Donavan          10 Cox                 31-05.00   31-01.00   NWI 
 33 Manhertz, Maddie          11 Lake Braddoc        33-05.50   30-10.75   NWI 
 33 Spruill, Morgan           10 Elizabeth Se        30-06.00   30-10.75   NWI 
 35 Anderson, Imoni           11 Glen Allen H        32-05.00   30-10.50   NWI 
 35 Cross, Charlotte           9 Saint Cather        33-00.25   30-10.50   NWI 
 37 Fasana, Rachel            10 Lake Braddoc        31-09.50   30-08.75   NWI 
 38 Smith *, Sarah            10 Atlee               32-04.25   30-05.00   NWI 
 39 Alicea, Jet'aime          12 Clover Hill         32-06.00   30-01.75   NWI 
 40 Oosterhuis*, Rachel       12 James River         30-10.50   30-00.00   NWI 
 41 Jackson, Brooklyn         11 Meadowbrook         34-03.50   29-08.00   NWI 
 42 Brown, Shateka            10 Charles City        30-04.00   29-01.00   NWI 
 43 Gilmore, Brianna           9 Battlefield         28-05.00   28-11.50   NWI 
 -- Wilkins, Chanell          11 Manchester H        28-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Carter, Ariana            11 McLean              30-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Neblett-Burrell *, Latif  12 Armstrong           34-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lowe, India                9 Atlee               36-01.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Green, Audree             12 Ocean Lakes         33-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Patrick, Gaby             10 York                31-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson*, Bria           10 Mills Godwin        35-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Daughtry*, Caitlin        11 Mills Godwin        32-04.75         ND   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 45-06.50                                                       
 Meet Record: #    46-04  4/25/2009   Ryan Beaver, Princess Anne               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill         45-02.50   44-01.50  -1.2  10   
  2 Mustafa, Muqtadir         11 Meadowbrook         44-07.00   43-03.00  -0.3   8   
  3 Buckner, Raymond          11 Chancellor          44-05.50   43-02.25  -1.3   6   
  4 Hassell*, Carlton         12 L.C. Bird           42-06.75   42-04.75   1.9   5   
  5 Lee, Kahron               12 T.C. William        42-05.00   41-06.50  -0.9   4   
  6 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis           42-10.50   41-03.50  -1.5   3   
  7 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby               42-10.50   41-01.25  -2.3   2   
  8 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee               42-04.50   41-00.00  -1.1   1   
  9 Bowden, Tra               12 Patrick Henr        41-10.00   40-08.50   0.7 
 10 Thompson, Devon           11 Highland Spr        39-04.50   40-04.00  -1.6 
 10 Moffett, Darrius          12 Clover Hill         41-06.00   40-04.00  +0.0 
 12 Stith, Dominique          11 Highland Spr        40-11.00   40-03.50  -1.2 
 13 Brooks, Deylon            12 Thomas Dale         41-06.50   40-01.25  -0.4 
 14 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr        41-09.00   39-08.50  -1.2 
 15 Menzies, Jamal            11 Mills Godwin        40-08.00   39-05.00   0.5 
 16 Bethea, Devin              9 Thomas Dale         39-07.50   39-02.25  -2.3 
 17 Oxendine, Damon           10 Patrick Henr        40-05.00   39-01.00  -2.6 
 18 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby               40-00.50   38-10.50  -2.6 
 19 Smith, Raheem             10 Thomas Jeffe        38-05.75   38-07.00  -2.6 
 20 Stubblefield, Willie      12 Highland Spr        40-11.00   37-11.00  -0.9 
 21 Hall, Joseph              12 Douglas Free        40-03.25   37-03.50  -1.4 
 22 Brown, Myles               9 York                37-05.00   37-02.00  -1.9 
 23 Greene, Taurus            10 Thomas Dale         38-06.00   37-00.00  -0.2 
 24 Hayes, Quincey            12 Chancellor          40-07.00   36-11.25  +0.0 
 24 Priest, Darius            12 Hopewell            40-07.00   36-11.25  -2.4 
 26 Hedrick, Alexander        11 McLean              39-02.50   36-10.00  -3.3 
 27 Jackson, Breon            11 Hermitage           39-07.00   36-04.75  -1.3 
 28 Wilson, Dalton            10 Atlee               38-10.00   35-10.00  -1.5 
 29 Blumenthal, Benjamin      12 McLean              37-02.00   35-07.00   1.0 
 30 Martin, Joe               10 Atlee               38-03.75   35-02.25  -1.3 
 31 Stovall, Ralph            11 Highland Spr        42-06.25   34-04.50  -2.5 
 32 Sanders, Samuel            9 Manchester H        38-00.00   34-04.25  -1.7 
 33 Fleming, Matthew           9 Manchester H        38-04.50   33-02.50  -1.8 
 34 Bills, Jaden               9 Jamestown           37-03.00   32-10.25  -1.6 
 -- Sesay, Mohammed           12 T.C. William        39-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hopson, Romere            10 Battlefield         39-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Otis            12 Hermitage           40-10.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Caupain, Troy             11 Cosby               39-10.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Martin, Raysean           12 Highland Spr        45-01.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Sternlicht, Jeremy        11 Mills Godwin        37-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Keith             10 Ocean Lakes         37-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Baker, Bruce              11 Mills Godwin        37-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Mills, Julius             10 Mills Godwin        38-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Tillman, Zaytoine         12 Patrick Henr        40-11.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Giles, Sterling           12 Potomac Seni        44-03.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Baker, Darian             10 Lee-Davis           41-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Eric              12 Prince Georg        42-00.50       FOUL       
 -- Roberson, Montez          12 York                44-07.50       FOUL       
 -- Richards, Dillion          9 Thomas Dale         38-02.50       FOUL       
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 37-02                                                          
 Meet Record: # 39-05  4/25/2009   Jessica Williams, Landstown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cause, Galissia           10 Battlefield         42-09.50   42-03.75#  10   
  2 Smith, Asia               12 Highland Spr        41-01.50   40-01.25#   8   
  3 Williams, Shania          10 Patrick Henr        38-08.00   39-01.50@   6   
  4 Edwards*, Logan           12 Cosby               37-11.00   37-08.25@   5   
  5 Tinsley *, Deonna         10 Hermitage           35-05.50   37-00.50    3.50
  5 Sutton, Brianna           11 Jamestown           36-10.00   37-00.50    3.50
  7 O'Rourke*, Denise         10 J.R. Tucker         34-11.00   35-10.75    2   
  8 Otighigbo, Sarah          12 Elizabeth Se        35-09.50   35-05.75    1   
  9 King *, Mikayla           12 Atlee               36-01.00   35-04.00  
 10 Gentry, Julianne          12 Kempsville H        34-08.75   34-02.50  
 11 Barck *, Alexis           12 Douglas Free        32-02.50   33-10.50  
 12 Harriso, Talia Cisneros   12 Douglas Free        32-00.25   33-08.75  
 13 Blanton, Spencer          12 Saint Cather        32-09.50   33-00.00  
 14 Hall, Katherine           12 Elizabeth Se        32-08.25   32-08.75  
 15 O'Connor, Katie           12 Collegiate          35-02.50   32-04.75  
 16 Payne, Khadijah           10 Gloucester          33-00.50   31-11.50  
 17 Parker, Davoni            12 Henrico             35-02.00   31-09.75  
 18 DeFranceso*, Alex         12 James River         33-07.00   31-05.00  
 19 Cooke, Sherry             11 Mills Godwin        31-04.00   30-11.75  
 20 Banks*, Arrianna          12 Henrico             34-03.00   30-11.00  
 21 Davis, Bianca             10 James River         31-10.00   30-09.50  
 22 Habeebullah, Tiara        11 Manchester H        31-01.00   30-06.50  
 23 Jasper, Taylor            11 Saint Cather        28-11.50   30-04.25  
 24 Banton*, Mallory          12 Hanover             31-10.75   30-04.00  
 25 Scott, Kaitlynn            9 Armstrong           31-00.50   30-03.00  
 26 Harris*, Chiquitta        12 Patrick Henr        33-00.00   30-00.50  
 27 Mitchell, Shaquantae      11 Douglas Free        27-07.50   29-09.00  
 28 Rawlings*, Kennae         10 Cosby               30-05.00   29-08.75  
 29 Cosby *, Lauren           11 Glen Allen H        30-04.00   29-07.75  
 30 Logan-holly, Aaliyah      -- Highland Spr        29-05.00   29-07.00  
 31 Chilcoat *, Betsy         10 Atlee               33-06.50   29-06.00  
 32 Mencher, Maria            10 Kempsville H        28-11.00   29-00.75  
 33 Rhue, Krista               9 Kempsville H        28-05.00   28-11.75  
 33 Krauss*, Jessica          10 Mills Godwin        27-07.75   28-11.75  
 35 Williamson, May           12 George Mason        30-10.00   28-11.00  
 35 Quick, Tiffany             9 Midlothian H        30-05.00   28-11.00  
 37 Vial, Emily               10 Henrico             31-05.00   28-09.50  
 38 Menye, Jeanette           11 Lake Braddoc        31-07.25   28-03.00  
 39 Mallory, Lenetta          11 Elizabeth Se        33-02.50   28-02.25  
 40 Smith*, Bethelle          11 Mills Godwin        28-02.00   27-09.75  
 41 Bhojwani *, Sareen        11 J.R. Tucker         30-09.50   27-04.00  
 42 Goggin *, Leah            10 Maggie Walke        29-08.00   27-02.75  
 43 Meeks, Danielle           11 Mills Godwin        27-03.25   27-02.00  
 44 Dawkins, Brittany         10 Manchester H        28-06.75   27-01.00  
 45 Knapp, Ellen              11 McLean              28-00.75   27-00.50  
 46 Dang *, Malina            10 Clover Hill         29-04.75   26-11.50  
 47 Rodriguez, Elise          10 James River         29-04.50   26-05.50  
 48 St Helen, Kathleen        11 Highland Spr        27-04.50   26-03.50  
 49 Taliaferro, Nicole        12 Jamestown           28-06.00   25-09.25  
 50 Coleman, Lauren            9 Elizabeth Se        29-00.00   25-02.25  
 51 Northcott, Jessica        12 York                27-06.00   25-00.00  
 52 Randall, Sydney           12 James River         27-04.00   24-04.00  
 53 Robinson, Jasmin          11 George Mason        27-03.00   23-05.00  
 54 Patton, Heather           12 Lake Braddoc        26-06.50   23-04.75  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 52-00.50                                                       
 Meet Record: # 54-10.75  4/25/2009   Thomas Fuson, Deep Run                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            12 Kempsville H        61-03.25   51-11.50   10   
  2 Manning, Rashad            9 Riverdale Ba        52-05.00   50-11.00    8   
  3 Cozens *, Paul            12 Douglas Free        53-04.00   50-09.50    6   
  4 Stoner*, Ian              11 Deep Run            51-06.00   48-02.00    5   
  5 Williams, Nigel           12 Benedictine         44-03.50   47-06.50    3.50
  5 Cannon, Austin             9 Atlee               50-04.50   47-06.50    3.50
  7 Stout *, Cole             12 Atlee               51-01.00   46-08.00    2   
  8 Torres, Omar              12 Benedictine         48-02.50   44-10.00    1   
  9 Lafoon, Scott             12 McLean              50-04.00   44-05.00  
 10 Timmons, Paul             11 Collegiate          46-03.75   44-02.25  
 11 Avers, Teddy              12 Lake Braddoc        44-10.25   44-01.50  
 12 Rimarski, David           10 Kempsville H        47-03.25   44-01.00  
 12 Condrey*, Blake           12 Cosby               48-10.00   44-01.00  
 14 Hill, Ezra                11 Manchester H        49-08.25   44-00.50  
 15 D'Amato, Aaron             9 Mills Godwin        42-07.75   43-08.00  
 16 Howlett, Justin           -- Kempsville H        40-00.75   43-05.50  
 17 Melton *, Ben             11 J.R. Tucker         44-04.50   42-11.00  
 18 Epps, Jeremy              12 Atlee               40-03.00   42-10.50  
 19 Wilborn, Cody             11 Manchester H        47-10.00   42-08.50  
 20 Smith, Jordan             11 Clover Hill         41-05.00   42-08.00  
 21 Argenzio *, Charles       12 Douglas Free        46-04.25   42-06.25  
 22 Daniels, Matthew          12 Lake Braddoc        42-08.00   42-05.50  
 23 Bennett, Jarrell          11 Gloucester          48-03.00   42-02.00  
 24 Thompson, David           11 Manchester H        43-05.50   42-01.50  
 25 Wells, Aaron              12 Deep Run            42-00.50   42-00.25  
 26 Warren, Michael            9 Midlothian H        42-01.50   41-10.00  
 27 Hockaday, Datrail         11 Churchland          42-05.00   41-04.50  
 28 Humphrey, Tres            12 Thomas Dale         45-08.00   41-02.50  
 28 Powell, Tyler             10 Cosby               46-03.00   41-02.50  
 28 Colon, Phillip            10 Collegiate          41-08.00   41-02.50  
 31 Ordaz, Andy               11 Lee-Davis           44-00.00   40-10.25  
 32 Adkins, Kelonjee          12 Henrico             37-04.00   40-09.25  
 33 Smith, Marcus             12 Highland Spr        40-10.00   40-08.00  
 34 Moore, William            12 Churchland          47-04.75   40-03.00  
 35 Johnson, Javionte         12 Highland Spr        39-07.00   40-01.00  
 36 Guarino, Lucas            12 Midlothian H        49-04.00   40-00.50  
 37 Jasey, kewuan             10 L.C. Bird           39-02.50   39-10.50  
 38 Taylor, Ryan              12 Cosby               40-00.00   39-10.25  
 39 Wong, Nick                11 Bruton              41-07.50   39-03.50  
 40 Payton, Aj                11 Potomac Seni        40-05.50   38-09.00  
 41 Thorpe, Tevin             12 Thomas Dale         43-03.00   38-05.00  
 42 Burnett, Reece            10 Lake Braddoc        40-02.00   38-04.00  
 43 Johnson, Samuel           11 Clover Hill         38-00.00   38-01.25  
 44 Shook, William            10 Matoaca High        48-00.50   37-11.00  
 45 Morton *, Andrew          11 Maggie Walke        40-11.00   37-10.00  
 46 Richard, Timothy          11 Grafton High        39-08.00   37-08.50  
 47 Coward, Jabbar            11 Highland Spr        43-00.00   37-07.25  
 48 Williams, Keith           10 Charles City        37-06.00   37-03.25  
 49 Carey, Killian            10 Cosby               37-04.75   35-10.50  
 50 Slater, Tyler             11 Highland Spr        38-11.00   35-08.50  
 51 Askin, Sumner             11 George Mason        38-08.00   35-07.00  
 52 Daniel, Onaje             12 Hopewell            37-09.50   35-03.25  
 53 Hyland, Matthew            9 Atlee               40-02.00   34-07.25  
 54 Dhanoa, Swai              12 Clover Hill         37-00.00   34-01.50  
 55 Bradby, Trey              12 Charles City        37-02.00   31-08.00  
 56 Meadows, Dustyn           11 Jamestown           36-05.50   31-07.00  
 57 Cowans, Johnathan         11 Hermitage           40-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 41  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 110-00                                                         
 Meet Record: # 131-01  4/25/2009   Christianna Moss, Deep Run                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Rourke*, Denise         10 J.R. Tucker           125-08     129-05@  10   
  2 Edwards*, Logan           12 Cosby                 123-03     125-05@   8   
  3 Cause, Galissia           10 Battlefield           115-00     113-05@   6   
  4 O'Connor, Katie           12 Collegiate            102-01     110-08@   5   
  5 Mallory, Lenetta          11 Elizabeth Se          106-08     109-09    4   
  6 Smith, Asia               12 Highland Spr          118-01     107-08    3   
  7 McEachin, Samia           10 Mills Godwin          101-01     101-07    2   
  8 Pitts *, Katie            12 J.R. Tucker            90-07     100-00    1   
  9 Devivies, Erin            12 Chancellor            109-11      97-07  
 10 Goggin *, Leah            10 Maggie Walke           93-09      96-09  
 11 Hall, Katherine           12 Elizabeth Se        92-00.50      95-09  
 12 Tinsley *, Deonna         10 Hermitage             107-05      93-09  
 13 Quick, Tiffany             9 Midlothian H          104-00      92-07  
 14 Baker *, Elysa            12 J.R. Tucker           103-03      91-01  
 15 Otighigbo, Sarah          12 Elizabeth Se        93-08.50      89-07  
 16 Coleman, Lauren            9 Elizabeth Se           84-03      88-04  
 17 Goldsborough, Kennedy     10 Cosby                  91-02      87-11  
 18 Grandy*, Chryssie         12 James River            86-00      87-10  
 19 Gentry, Julianne          12 Kempsville H           99-11      87-03  
 20 Bhojwani *, Sareen        11 J.R. Tucker            88-01      86-11  
 21 Banks*, Arrianna          12 Henrico                91-11      86-02  
 22 Harris*, Chiquitta        12 Patrick Henr           85-04      84-09  
 23 King *, Mikayla           12 Atlee                  94-09      84-04  
 24 Rawlings*, Kennae         10 Cosby                  84-02      83-02  
 25 Northcott, Jessica        12 York                   84-00      80-08  
 26 Cooke, Sherry             11 Mills Godwin           83-08      80-04  
 27 Tinsley, Tiana            11 Glen Allen H           80-05      79-11  
 28 Parker, Davoni            12 Henrico                86-02      78-03  
 29 Banton*, Mallory          12 Hanover                80-04      77-03  
 30 Mencher, Maria            10 Kempsville H           85-04      77-01  
 31 Chilcoat *, Betsy         10 Atlee                  89-05      76-02  
 32 Randall, Sydney           12 James River            80-00      74-06  
 33 Ripp, Casey               10 James River            83-06      73-11  
 34 Dang *, Malina            10 Clover Hill            94-01      69-07  
 35 Cosby *, Lauren           11 Glen Allen H           80-06      68-05  
 36 Taliaferro, Nicole        12 Jamestown              83-10      66-02  
 37 Habeebullah, Tiara        11 Manchester H           80-00      66-01  
 -- Williams, Shania          10 Patrick Henr          109-10       FOUL  
 
Event 42  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
AAA State Qu: @ 149-07                                                         
 Meet Record: # 169-04  4/30/2011   DeShaun Thompson, Meadowbrook              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            12 Kempsville H        65-05.75     170-06#  10   
  2 Lafoon, Scott             12 McLean                156-01     158-11@   8   
  3 Richardson, Preston D.    10 Broadwater A          147-04     153-11@   6   
  4 Williams, Walter          10 Churchland          47-07.50     147-08    5   
  5 Haller, Matt              12 Goochland             136-00     144-06    4   
  6 Ramos, Corbin             11 Matoaca High          133-08     142-02    3   
  7 Melton *, Ben             11 J.R. Tucker           142-10    J142-02    2   
  8 Powell, Tyler             10 Cosby                 125-03     141-06    1   
  9 Hill, Ezra                11 Manchester H        31-05.50     141-01  
 10 Thorton, Rashard          12 Hanover               137-03     138-01  
 11 Jasey, kewuan             10 L.C. Bird           22-09.50     136-02  
 12 Stoner*, Ian              11 Deep Run              134-10     135-10  
 13 Mitchell, Kevin           12 Douglas Free          134-11     135-04  
 14 Manning, Rashad            9 Riverdale Ba          135-10     134-09  
 14 Guarino, Lucas            12 Midlothian H          143-04     134-09  
 16 Cozens *, Paul            12 Douglas Free          148-07     132-04  
 17 Parlow*, Brad             10 Matoaca High          131-01     131-03  
 18 Hockaday, Datrail         11 Churchland            131-07     130-04  
 19 Bennett, Jarrell          11 Gloucester            148-05     130-00  
 20 Cannon, Austin             9 Atlee                 123-02     128-03  
 21 Thompson, David           11 Manchester H          130-06     126-10  
 22 Howlett, Justin           -- Kempsville H          121-03     126-04  
 23 Shook, William            10 Matoaca High          127-08     122-06  
 24 Ward, Damonte             10 Highland Spr          141-02     118-04  
 25 Moore, William            12 Churchland            136-07     118-02  
 25 Rimarski, David           10 Kempsville H          122-11     118-02  
 27 Newlon, William           11 Cosby                 126-05     116-06  
 28 Jackson, Darrin           11 Chancellor            125-11     116-05  
 29 Weggen, Nick              12 Atlee                 123-08     114-07  
 30 Morton *, Andrew          11 Maggie Walke          122-05     114-05  
 31 Wells, Aaron              12 Deep Run              122-01     113-05  
 32 MacDonald, Dylan          11 Grafton High          121-08     112-03  
 33 Iden, Jacob               10 Chancellor            119-06     108-02  
 34 Long*, Ryan               10 Hanover               117-03     107-11  
 35 Wong, Nick                11 Bruton                116-08     101-11  
 36 Epps, Jeremy              12 Atlee                 135-09     101-10  
 37 Meadows, Dustyn           11 Jamestown                        100-04  
 38 Layburn, Kane             11 Midlothian H          124-09      79-01  
 -- Condrey*, Blake           12 Cosby                 136-01       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Battlefield                 61.33     2) Cosby                      52   
    3) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  44        4) Patrick Henry (Ashland)    43   
    5) Douglas Freeman             40        6) Highland Springs           26.50
    7) Landstown High School       25        8) Meadowbrook                23   
    8) Hanover                     23       10) Lee-Davis                  20.50
   11) ARMSTRONG                   20       12) Forest Park                18   
   13) T.C. Williams               16       13) Clover Hill                16   
   15) Maggie Walker               14       16) Cox                        13.50
   17) J.R. Tucker High School     13       17) Mills Godwin               13   
   19) Tallwood                    12       19) L.C. Bird                  12   
   21) McLean                      10       21) Monacan                    10   
   23) Jamestown                    9.50    24) Deep Run                    9.33
   25) Kellam                       9       26) Saint Catherine s           8   
   26) Midlothian High School       8       26) Hampton                     8   
   26) Matoaca High School          8       30) Manchester High School      7   
   31) Atlee                        6.50    32) Heritage (Newport News)     6   
   32) Glenelg Country School       6       32) Glen Allen High School      6   
   35) Bayside High School          5.50    35) Ocean Lakes                 5.50
   37) Lake Braddock                5       37) Bruton                      5   
   37) Collegiate                   5       40) John Marshall               4   
   41) Hermitage                    3.50    42) Henrico                     3   
   43) New Kent                     2       43) Grafton High School         2   
   45) Princess Anne High School    1       45) James River (Midlothian)    1   
   47) Thomas Dale                  0.33                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Highland Springs            48        2) Mills Godwin               33.50
    3) Atlee                       28.50     4) Matoaca High School        26.66
    5) Green Run                   25.50     6) Maggie Walker              23.50
    7) Kempsville High School      22.33     7) T.C. Williams              22.33
    9) Deep Run                    21       10) Douglas Freeman            20   
   11) Chancellor                  19       12) Manchester High School     18   
   13) Midlothian High School      17.66    14) Cosby                      16   
   15) Clover Hill                 15.66    16) Ocean Lakes                15.16
   17) Lee-Davis                   15       17) Meadowbrook                15   
   17) John Marshall               15       17) McLean                     15   
   21) Forest Park                 14       21) Norview                    14   
   23) Thomas Dale                 13       23) Henrico                    13   
   25) Kellam                      12.33    26) Glen Allen High School     12   
   27) Warren County               10       27) Patrick Henry (Ashland)    10   
   27) Stafford High School        10       27) L.C. Bird                  10   
   31) Brookville High School       9       32) Battlefield                 8.66
   33) Varina                       8       33) Riverdale Baptist           8   
   33) Cox                          8       36) York                        7   
   37) Broadwater Academy           6       38) James River (Midlothian)    5   
   38) Hermitage                    5       38) Churchland                  5   
   38) Bearden High School          5       42) Benedictine                 4.50
   43) Princess Anne High School    4       43) New Kent                    4   
   43) Lake Braddock                4       43) Goochland                   4   
   47) Hanover                      3       47) West Potomac                3   
   49) J.R. Tucker High School      2       49) Oscar Smith High School     2   
   49) Bruton                       2       49) Tallwood                    2   
   53) Potomac Senior High School   1.66    54) Landstown High School       1 

 
 
Post as: 
History for MileStat.com Elite Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2