Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Jack Roddick / Shippensburg University High School Track and Field Invitational

 

2012 Results - Shippensburg University Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 11:33 PM
Shippensburg University Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Shippensburg University, Seth Grove Stadium, Shippensburg, PA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sutliff, Robert   Trinity (Camp Hi 11.51 nwi 3 10
2 Study, Brandon   Littlestown Area 11.69 nwi 3 8
3 Lawson, Rashad   Bishop Mcdevitt 11.69 nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Danny   Trinity (Camp Hi 11.73 nwi 1 5
5 Fissel, Oakley   Biglerville 11.75 nwi 3 4
6 Hope, Tyler   Tamaqua Area 11.77 nwi 2 3
7 Troutman, Kyle   Upper Dauphi 11.79 nwi 2 2
10 Monroe, Nate   Bishop Mcdevitt 11.80 nwi 1  
8 Oliver, James   Tyrone Area Seni 11.80 nwi 2 1
9 Hargrove, Charlie   Lancaster Mennon 11.80 nwi 3  
11 Gibson, Tyrone   Bishop Mcdevitt 11.82 nwi 3  
12 Williams, Miles   Bishop Mcdevitt 11.86 nwi 2  
13 Bishop, Jonathan   Christopher Dock 11.86 nwi 1  
14 Peterson, Cody   Greenwood 11.89 nwi 2  
15 Morton, Eric   Christopher Dock 11.91 nwi 2  
16 Underwood, T.J   Lancaster Mennon 11.93 nwi 1  
17 Engle, Mark   Lancaster Mennon 11.93 nwi 3  
18 Cellucci, Matt   Biglerville 11.98 nwi 1  
19 Willits, Joshua   Christopher Dock 11.99 nwi 3  
20 Scholl, Cody   East Juniata 12.03 nwi 2  
21 Hess, Dakota   Bedford 12.16 nwi 3  
22 Jacobo, Victor   Lancaster Mennon 12.22 nwi 2  
23 Mason, Andrew   Annville-Cleona 12.23 nwi 1  
-- Burke, Michael   Columbia DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, T.J.   Central Dauphin 11.02 nwi 5 10
2 Bangura, Almamy   Milton Hershey 11.18 nwi 2 8
3 Adighibe, Andrew   Milton Hershey 11.21 nwi 5 6
4 Fisher, Devon   Williamsport Are 11.31 nwi 5 5
5 Smutsky, Bobby   Northern York (D 11.33 nwi 5 4
6 Koimene, Sam   Central York 11.36 nwi 5 3
7 Boyer, Josh   Lower Dauphin 11.38 nwi 3 2
8 Williams, Jalen   Easton Area 11.41 nwi 2 1
9 Raynor, James   Milton Hershey 11.42 nwi 1  
10 Pickett, Jamal   Chambersburg Are 11.44 nwi 3  
11 Stamford, Druex   Altoona Area 11.49 nwi 3  
12 Koimene, Angelo   Central York 11.51 nwi 4  
13 Long, Tory   Hempfield (3) 11.52 nwi 2  
14 Chesson, Mujahid   James M Coughlin 11.57 nwi 5  
15 Jackson, Kadeem   William Penn (Yo 11.60 nwi 4  
16 Vedilago, Joe   Northern Lebanon 11.63 nwi 3  
17 Viruet, Adrian   Penn Manor 11.63 nwi 4  
18 Barnes, Rafeeq   Altoona Area 11.64 nwi 5  
19 Wilkerson, Shelby   Central Dauphin 11.66 nwi 2  
20 Brown, Jordan   Chambersburg Are 11.67 nwi 2  
21 Freeland, Gregory   William Penn (Yo 11.69 nwi 3  
22 Jones, LeVonta   Penn Manor 11.75 nwi 3  
23 Thompson, Deandre   Central Dauphin 11.77 nwi 3  
24 Jones, Jeremy   Carlisle 11.78 nwi 4  
25 Roccograndi, James   Dallas 11.78 nwi 2  
26 Kellar, Gregory   State College Ar 11.79 nwi 1  
27 Bailey, Nathan   Cumberland Valle 11.80 nwi 4  
28 Pugh, Trevon   Pocono Mountain 11.80 nwi 2  
29 Ford, John   Red Land 11.83 nwi 2  
30 Norrie, Wit   Red Lion Area 11.85 nwi 4  
31 Weiser, Wade   Lower Dauphin 11.91 nwi 1  
32 Jones, Quinn   Gettysburg Area 11.93 nwi 4  
33 Tarbox, Zach   Gettysburg Area 12.12 nwi 5  
34 Zeamer, Zach   Hempfield (3) 12.16 nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Siele   Central Dauphin FS nwi 4  
-- Hornbaker, Brady   James Buchanan DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kreider, Lindsey   Lancaster Mennon 13.08 nwi 3 10
2 Kuntz, Anna   Trinity (Camp Hi 13.16 nwi 2 8
3 Pitman, Rachel   Bishop Mcdevitt 13.16 nwi 3 6
4 Graves, Aliyah   Trinity (Camp Hi 13.22 nwi 2 5
5 Brame, Rachel   Lewisburg Area 13.32 nwi 3 4
6 Durbin, Hannah   Trinity (Camp Hi 13.34 nwi 2 3
7 Jacabella, Angel   Annville-Cleona 13.34 nwi 2 2
8 Troutman, Colleen   Upper Dauphi 13.39 nwi 3 1
9 Streisel, Maria   Tamaqua Area 13.45 nwi 2  
10 Pearson, Tanasia   Columbia 13.50 nwi 1  
11 Turner, Abbey   Fannett-Metal Hi 13.58 nwi 2  
12 Neal, Shea   Christopher Dock 13.60 nwi 1  
13 Crowder, Imani   Bishop Mcdevitt 13.62 nwi 1  
14 Webb, Kameko   Bishop Mcdevitt 13.63 nwi 3  
15 Depman, Annelise   Saint Basil Acad 13.70 nwi 2  
16 Swogger, Jordyn   Tyrone Area Seni 13.70 nwi 1  
17 Hunt, Sarah   Fairfield Area 13.76 nwi 1  
18 Keehfuss, Alexa   Saint Basil Acad 13.79 nwi 3  
19 May, Mikala   Bedford 13.92 nwi 2  
20 Mathers, Amanda   Lake-Lehman 14.12 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Deme'shia   Central Dauphin 12.30 nwi 4 10
2 Gonzalez, Angelica   Red Lion Area 12.52 nwi 4 8
3 Mitchell, Courtney   Central Dauphin 12.54 nwi 4 6
4 Whitmore, Jessica   Chambersburg Are 12.69 nwi 4 5
5 Baughman, Kaila   Mechanicsburg 12.77 nwi 3 4
6 Mummau, Morgan   Manheim Central 12.87 nwi 4 3
7 Roesler, Rose   Carlisle 12.92 nwi 3 2
8 Barshinger, Cassidy   Red Lion Area 12.95 nwi 2 1
9 Sellers, Maddie   Waynesboro Area 13.03 nwi 4  
10 Nelson, Donella   William Penn (Yo 13.04 nwi 3  
11 Keefer, Courtney   Lower Dauphin 13.05 nwi 1  
12 Mims, Johnnay   Pocono Mountain 13.07 nwi 3  
13 Hinton, Siani   Milton Hershey 13.11 nwi 4  
14 Mitchell, Jasmine   Milton Hershey 13.12 nwi 3  
15 Mosley, Bria   Central Dauphin 13.17 nwi 2  
16 Davis, Claire   Hempfield (3) 13.17 nwi 3  
17 Moore, Plode   Carlisle 13.17 nwi 1  
18 Gawlas, Catie   Dallas 13.20 nwi 3  
19 Bonness, Lauren   State College Ar 13.23 nwi 2  
20 Bland, Danielle   Hempfield (3) 13.23 nwi 2  
21 Arnold, Khaddisha   Central York 13.24 nwi 3  
22 Graham, Kelleann   William Penn (Yo 13.33 nwi 1  
23 Jones, Kirston   Pocono Mountain 13.39 nwi 2  
24 Gilbert, Kaitlyn   Lampeter-Strasbu 13.42 nwi 2  
25 Hay, Carolyn   State College Ar 13.44 nwi 2  
26 Dukes, Shayla   Carlisle 13.45 nwi 1  
27 Hatch, McKenzie   Altoona Area 13.71 nwi 1  
28 Coyle, Jayna   Somerset Area 13.75 nwi 2  
-- Robinson, elisha   William Allen DNF nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
AA Girls Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Saint Basil Academy 3017 92 2 Trinity (3) 3061 87 3 Bishop McDevitt 3036 77 4 Tamaqua Area 1544 61 5 Lewisburg Area 1207 46 6 Annville-Cleona 1106 45.5 7 Boiling Springs 1174 44 8 Hanover High School 1144 29 8 Lancaster Mennonite 3051 29 10 Christopher Dock 3003 24 11 Littlestown 1152 23.5 12 Camp Hill 1111 23 13 East Juniata 1197 21 14 Fairfield Area 1136 20 15 Bedford 1240 15 16 McConnellsburg 1243 14 17 Juniata 1147 13 18 Forest Hills 1272 10 18 Tussey Mountain 1258 10 20 York Catholic 3064 8 20 Mercersburg Academy MA 8 20 Upper Dauphin HS 1185 8 23 Greenwood 1141 7 24 Susquenita 1180 5 25 Harrisburg Christian School 3045 4 26 Tyrone Area 1300 2 AAA Girls Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Central Dauphin East 1114 66.3333 2 State College Area High School 1299 51 3 Chambersburg 1116 41 4 Altoona Area 1260 40.3333 5 Easton Area 1517 39 6 Hempfield (3) 1146 34.5 7 Red Lion 1169 34 8 Carlisle 1112 31 9 Lower Dauphin 1153 30 10 Garnet Valley 1019 29 11 Milton Hershey 3059 28 11 Cumberland Valley 1123 28 13 Dallas 1073 24 14 Williamsport Area 1236 20 14 Cedar Cliff 1189 20 16 Penn Manor 1166 19 16 Central York 1115 19 18 Lampeter Strasburg 1149 18 19 New Oxford 1120 17 20 Manheim Central 1154 16 21 Selinsgrove 1223 14 22 Mechanicsburg Area High School 1156 13 22 Pocono Mountain West 1508 13 24 Jersey Shore Area 1206 12 24 Palmyra 1165 12 26 Parkland 1532 10 26 Liberty 1514 10 28 Waynesboro 1187 9.33333 29 Northern 1163 8.5 30 James M. Coughlin 1102 8 31 Emmaus 1518 6 32 Gettysburg Area High School 1138 4 33 Somerset Area 1296 3 33 Dallastown 1124 3 33 York Suburban 1195 3 36 William Penn 1194 2 36 William Allen 1509 2 36 Harrisburg HAR 2 39 Big Spring 1109 1 AA Boys Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Trinity (3) 3061 87 2 Lewisburg Area 1207 77 3 Annville-Cleona 1106 56 3 Christopher Dock 3003 56 5 Greenwood 1141 40.5 6 Lancaster Mennonite 3051 37 7 Bishop McDevitt 3036 35 7 Tamaqua Area 1544 35 9 Boiling Springs 1174 34.5 10 Littlestown 1152 34 10 Upper Dauphin HS 1185 34 12 Bedford 1240 28.5 13 Tyrone Area 1300 28 14 Columbia 1118 23 15 Biglerville 1184 22 16 Fairfield Area 1136 17 17 Lancaster Catholic 3048 15.5 18 McConnellsburg 1243 12 18 East Juniata 1197 12 20 Camp Hill 1111 11 21 Hanover High School 1144 9.5 22 Lake Lehman 1083 9 23 Susquenita 1180 8 24 York Catholic 3064 3 25 Somerset Area 1296 2.5 26 Tussey Mountain 1258 2 26 Shade HS 1254 2 28 Harrisburg Christian School 3045 1 AAA Boys Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 State College Area High School 1299 87 2 Altoona Area 1260 67 3 Cumberland Valley 1123 66 4 Chambersburg 1116 54 5 Milton Hershey 3059 53 6 Hempfield (3) 1146 37 7 Easton Area 1517 30 8 Palmyra 1165 29 9 Northern 1163 27 10 Central Dauphin East 1114 26 11 Central York 1115 22 12 Dallastown 1124 21 13 Bangor Area 1512 16 13 James M. Coughlin 1102 16 13 William Penn 1194 16 16 Pocono Mountain West 1508 15 16 Big Spring 1109 15 18 Manheim Central 1154 13 19 Red Land 1190 12 19 Lower Dauphin 1153 12 19 Dallas 1073 12 19 Cedar Cliff 1189 12 23 Carlisle 1112 11 23 Selinsgrove 1223 11 23 Northern Lebanon 1162 11 26 Williamsport Area 1236 10 26 Red Lion 1169 10 28 Kennard-Dale 1173 7 28 Penn Manor 1166 7 30 James Buchanan JB 6 31 Shippensburg 1171 3 31 Waynesboro 1187 3 33 West Perry 1188 2 34 Jersey Shore Area 1206 1 34 Emmaus 1518 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Jack Roddick - Shippensburg University Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1