Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 4 
20121 2 
2011 
2010 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Apr 27 2012, 11:17 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Hamline Elite Meet

 

2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 27 2012, 11:17 PM
Hamline Elite Meet - Apr 27, 2012
Hamline University, Klas Stadium, St Paul, MN, US, 55104
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jason   Minneapolis Wash 11.17 nwi 1  
2 HICKMAN, SHAHEED   Hopkins 11.39 nwi 1  
3 Howard, Odell   Fridley 11.42 nwi 1  
4 Berry, Tyler   Wayzata 11.52 nwi 1  
5 Carr, Rich   Forest Lake 11.53 nwi 1  
6 Sando, Joe   Champlin Park 11.64 nwi 1  
7 Remker, Jonah   Owatonna 11.77 nwi 1  
--- Beehler, Tyler   Foley FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jason   Minneapolis Wash 11.16 nwi 1  
2 HICKMAN, SHAHEED   Hopkins 11.35 nwi 2  
4 Howard, Odell   Fridley 11.37 nwi 1  
5 Beehler, Tyler   Foley 11.41 nwi 2  
6 Berry, Tyler   Wayzata 11.50 nwi 2  
7 Sando, Joe   Champlin Park 11.51 nwi 2  
3 Carr, Rich   Forest Lake 11.55 nwi 3  
9 Remker, Jonah   Owatonna 11.55 nwi 1  
10 Bell, Brandon   Bloomington Kenn 11.57 nwi 3  
12 Sandberg, Isaac   Lakeville North 11.59 nwi 2  
13 Tyson, Tommy   Forest Lake 11.67 nwi 1  
14 Paynotta, David   Hinckley Finlays 11.68 nwi 3  
15 Kuester, Ryan   Glencoe-Silver L 11.71 nwi 3  
16 Larson, Chris   Andover 11.73 nwi 2  
17 Mitchell, Sella   Virginia 11.74 nwi 2  
18 Gourley, Jake   Eagan 11.76 nwi 3  
19 Kruse, James   Irondale 11.77 nwi 3  
20 Stackpool, Cade   Virginia 11.79 nwi 1  
21 Ogbonnaya, K.C.   Irondale 11.82 nwi 1  
22 Kaiyeepu, Nate   Champlin Park 12.02 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barclay, Elvis   Roseville 22.38 nwi 1  
2 Clark, Travion   Winona 22.53 nwi 1  
3 Borchardt, Jeffery   Wayzata 22.85 nwi 1  
4 Beehler, Tyler   Foley 22.90 nwi 1  
5 Sando, Joe   Champlin Park 23.00 nwi 1  
7 Howard, Odell   Fridley 23.47 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roese, Nate   East Ridge 48.72 1  
2 Olson, Tyler   Buffalo 49.58 1  
3 Bruha, Stephen   Prior Lake 49.81 1  
4 Fountain, Rashawn   Eden Prairie 50.20 1  
5 Cline, DJ   Ottertail Centra 50.24 1  
6 Kearin, Jacob   Owatonna 50.32 1  
7 Kordiak, Aaron   Cambridge Isanti 52.08 1  
8 Young, Jordan   St Louis Park 52.25 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salargo, Austin   Hopkins 1:57.00 1  
2 Haus, Zach   Fergus Falls 1:57.24 1  
3 Rosen, Matt   Bloomington Jeff 1:57.81 1  
4 King, Travis   Detroit Lakes 1:57.83 1  
5 LaVallee, Phillip   Monticello 1:58.34 1  
6 McKenzie, Luke   Chisago Lakes 1:58.59 1  
7 Peterson, Derek   Wayzata 1:59.25 1  
8 Cotter, Steven   Andover 1:59.48 1  
9 Jackson, Joe   Forest Lake 2:00.05 1  
10 Streich, Shane   Waseca 2:00.53 1  
11 Kelly, Kieran   Chanhassen 2:02.62 1  
--- Bartholomeo, Zac   Jefferson - Alex NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Braun, Mark   Irondale 2:01.97 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olson, Alec   Chanhassen 4:19.25 1  
2 Roozen, Zach   Mounds View 4:19.74 1  
3 KLECKER, JOHN   Hopkins 4:20.04 1  
4 Pettit, Dan   Buffalo 4:20.28 1  
5 Jacobwith, Samuel   Hopkins 4:21.43 1  
6 Duerr, Joey   Chaska 4:22.62 1  
7 O'Brien, Cole   Burnsville Senio 4:23.38 1  
8 Streich, Shane   Waseca 4:23.42 1  
9 Welch, Matt   Proctor 4:23.61 1  
10 Wiebke, Derek   Kasson-Mantorvil 4:24.94 1  
11 Musa, Mubarik   Worthington 4:24.99 1  
12 Benish, Romeo   Proctor 4:25.25 1  
13 Keller, Jonathon   Centennial 4:26.17 1  
14 Zeller, Steven   Concordia Rosevi 4:30.38 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorson, Josh   Wayzata 9:00.80 1  
2 Clark, Brandon   The Blake 9:09.50 1  
3 Macon, Riley   Rochester Mayo 9:13.50 1  
5 Burke, Will   Edina 9:19.41 1  
6 Lawrence, Charlie   Foley 9:23.23 1  
7 Welch, Matt   Proctor 9:23.29 1  
8 Docherty, Kevin   Cretin-Derham Ha 9:23.35 1  
9 Olson, Connor   Wayzata 9:24.76 1  
10 Wharram, Parker   Mound Westonka 9:31.63 1  
11 KLECKER, JOE   Hopkins 9:33.44 1  
12 Speir, Sidney   Eagan 9:37.94 1  
13 Lyndorff, Colin   Monticello 9:51.48 1  
14 Campbell, Jake   Edina 9:54.31 1  
15 Golebiowski, Nick   St Cloud Cathedr 9:58.03 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Jackson   Brainerd 14.74 1  
2 Wells, Emeche   Roseville 15.08 1  
3 Cohen, Rashad   Minnetonka 15.09 1  
4 Stoudt, Angus   Minnetonka 15.11 1  
5 Heltemes, Stewart   Anoka 15.13 1  
6 Crutch, DeShawn   Andover 15.65 1  
7 Roberts, Matt   Mankato East 16.38 1  
8 Heuer, Ryan   Fairmont 16.42 1  
9 Ojika, Ben   Irondale 17.44 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stoudt, Angus   Minnetonka 38.54 1  
2 Wells, Emeche   Roseville 39.37 1  
3 Crutch, DeShawn   Andover 39.55 1  
4 Heuer, Ryan   Fairmont 39.62 1  
5 Toliver, Nathan   Rochester Mayo 39.92 1  
6 Grace, Logan   Elk River 40.14 1  
7 Walton, Cody   Forest Lake 40.51 1  
8 Bungum, Adam   Triton 41.01 1  
9 Cohen, Rashad   Minnetonka 41.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eiden, Tyson,
Moran, Larr
  Forest Lake 43.75 1  
2 Berry, Borchard,
Kolpin, Roti
  Wayzata 43.76 1  
3 Birth, Clark,
Cross, Thomas
  Winona 43.82 1  
4 McFarlin, Crum,
Celichow, Schumann
  Minnetonka 43.93 1  
5 Johnson, Yankey,
Ogbonnay, Kruse
  Irondale 44.13 1  
6 Kwia, Kaiyeepu,
Sando, Blake
  Champlin Park 44.43 1  
7 Goodew, Davis,
Oldham, Reuer
  Brainerd 44.68 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Smith,
Pierson, Borchard
  Wayzata 1:29.97 1  
2 Broadway, Hickman,
Welwean, Salargo
  Hopkins 1:30.16 1  
Goodew, Davis,
Oldham, Walters
  Brainerd 1:31.45 1  
4 Relay Team   East Ridge 1:31.51 1  
5 Davis, Lieberg,
Siekwitc, Schultz
  St Stephen-Sarte 1:31.95 1  
6 McFarlin, Bader,
Jones, Roemhild
  Minnetonka 1:32.01 1  
7 Stevens, Taylor,
Stumpley, Barclay
  Roseville 1:32.97 1  
--- Larch, Larson,
Roy, Sanchez
  Andover DQ 1  
--- Scott, Kange,
Ansha, Trelstad
  Minneapolis Sout DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McFarlin, Cohen,
Stoudt, Bader
  Minnetonka 3:22.07 1  
2 Smith, Wahlsted,
Brooks, Wells
  Roseville 3:26.00 1  
3 Korsten, Cole,
Toliver, Kruger
  Rochester Mayo 3:26.23 1  
4 Bruha, Watson,
White, Homstad
  Prior Lake 3:27.13 1  
4 Grace, Filopovi,
Konczal, Trapp
  Elk River 3:27.13 1  
6 Davis, Siekwitc,
Schultz, Lauerman
  St Stephen-Sarte 3:28.32 1  
7 Moga, Warnes,
O'Brien, Kramka
  Mounds View 3:28.62 1  
8 Hulsebus, Nelson,
Guest, Guebbels
  Bemidji 3:29.79 1  
9 Kropdilo, Holt,
Jones, Kordiak
  Cambridge Isanti 3:36.00 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Mertes,
Kelly, Olson
  Chanhassen 8:02.69 1  
2 Pewowruk, Cole,
Schimmel, Kruger
  Rochester Mayo 8:02.72 1  
3 Konczal, Trapp,
Ndege, Trapp
  Elk River 8:05.04 1  
4 Lyndorff, Secord,
LaVallee, Johnson
  Monticello 8:05.10 1  
5 Nemitz, Snyder,
Speca, Kvidera
  Minnetonka 8:06.98 1  
6 Ebert, Duerr,
Urick, Connealy
  Chaska 8:08.40 1  
7 Arndt, Cooling,
Ekstrom, Leal
  Madelia 8:10.36 1  
8 Smith, Sippel,
Gooley, Johnson
  Wayzata 8:11.18 1  
9 McGrath, Herbert,
Long, Jackson
  Forest Lake 8:11.39 1  
10 Fisher, Hellmann,
Meados, Cotter
  Andover 8:11.89 1  
11 Bembrene, Homstad,
White, Gracia
  Prior Lake 8:16.99 1  
12 Lind, Ryan,
Wagner, Eggers
  Minnehaha Academ 8:21.38 1  
13 Heegaard, Gallaghe,
Jonas, Showers
  Hopkins 8:30.47 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Tom   Andover 61-02.75(18.66m) 1  
2 Moss, Anthony   Big Lake 56-02.00(17.12m) 1  
3 Olson, Zach   Owatonna 54-08.25(16.67m) 1  
4 johnson, Bryson   Champlin Park 54-05.75(16.61m) 1  
5 Stephens, Joe   Champlin Park 53-10.50(16.42m) 1  
6 Bierman, Bennen   Forest Lake 52-09.50(16.09m) 1  
7 Kaczor, Paul   St Cloud Tech 51-08.25(15.75m) 1  
8 Stelter, Andrew   Owatonna 51-01.75(15.59m) 1  
9 Fuchs, Brady   Byron 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
10 Osowski, Lucas   Coon Rapids 50-08.25(15.45m) 1  
11 Hacker, Jesse   Jefferson - Alex 49-06.75(15.11m) 1  
12 Lunning, Ethan   Zimmerman 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 johnson, Bryson   Champlin Park 172-09(52.65m) 1  
2 Anderson, Tom   Andover 167-08(51.10m) 1  
3 Moss, Anthony   Big Lake 158-11(48.44m) 1  
4 Krynski, Ben   Lakeville North 158-03(48.23m) 1  
5 Brant, Nick   Prior Lake 153-00(46.63m) 1  
6 Udermann, Sam   Foley 149-01(45.44m) 1  
7 Olson, Zach   Owatonna 146-08(44.70m) 1  
8 Lunning, Ethan   Zimmerman 146-06(44.65m) 1  
9 Gill, Dustin   Lesueur-Henderso 145-07(44.37m) 1  
11 Blasey, Brian   Ada-Borup 141-01(43.00m) 1  
12 Stroh, Steffan   Ottertail Centra 140-03(42.75m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crum, Jamie   Minnetonka 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Smith, DeAntre   Roseville 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
3 Lieberg, Josh   St Stephen-Sarte 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Ziegler, Brody   Mankato East 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Spies, Yves   Waseca 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 VanLoon, Nathaniel   Faribault 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Johnston, Chris   Mounds View 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Buller, Jacob   St Croix Luthera 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Lippert, Bryce   Owatonna 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, Max   Cretin-Derham Ha 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1  
2 Zeidler, Ethan   Wayzata 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
3 Whiting, Jamison   Minneapolis Wash 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
4 Reid, Andrew   Becker 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
5 Michaelson, Nolan   Pequot Lakes 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
6 Smith, DeAntre   Roseville 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1  
7 DeVaughn, Nathan   Minneapolis Sout 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
8 Krouse, Nick   Andover 19-09.75(6.04m) nwi 1  
10 Johnston, Chris   Mounds View 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1  
11 Gauldin, Cole   Annandale 19-01.75(5.84m) nwi 1  
12 Isaiah, Reff   Minneapolis Sout 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poster, Kevin   Irondale 46-01.25(14.05m) nwi 1  
2 Baynes, Ky'Eric   Anoka 44-06.75(13.58m) nwi 1  
3 Zeidler, Ethan   Wayzata 44-04.75(13.53m) nwi 1  
4 Haugen, Nate   St Croix Luthera 43-00.25(13.11m) nwi 1  
5 Lieberg, Josh   St Stephen-Sarte 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
6 Strickland, Brandon   Wayzata 42-02.50(12.87m) nwi 1  
7 Strong, Moe   Anoka 41-09.75(12.74m) nwi 1  
8 Roy, Zach   Andover 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1  
9 Spies, Yves   Waseca 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1  
10 Dreher, Ben   BrowerEagVal 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
11 Akintade, Paul   St Paul Highland 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gran, Jagger   Mounds View 15-07.00(4.75m) 1  
2 Krieger, Grant   The Blake 15-01.00(4.60m) 1  
3 Ikier, Joe   Fridley 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
4 Seaton, Brent   Chisago Lakes 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
4 McPhee, Kyle   Lakeville North 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
6 Clifton, Eddie   Buffalo 13-04.00(4.06m) 1  
--- Tappe, Tyler   Pequot Lakes NH(--) 1  
--- Peters, Adam   Eagan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Taylor   Blaine 12.76 nwi 1  
2 Bowe, Carolina   Minnetonka 12.81 nwi 1  
3 Argir, Sammi   Hibbing 12.89 nwi 1  
4 Anyaogu, Angie   Lakeville North 12.94 nwi 1  
5 Lane, Vanessa   Pequot Lakes 13.00 nwi 1  
6 Detloff, Dani   Elk River 13.04 nwi 1  
7 Brazerol, Bailee   Grand Rapids 13.10 nwi 1  
8 Nivala, Taylor   Andover 13.12 nwi 1  
9 Urman, Madelyn   Jefferson - Alex 13.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Taylor   Blaine 12.71 nwi 2  
2 Lane, Vanessa   Pequot Lakes 12.90 nwi 1  
4 Bowe, Carolina   Minnetonka 12.90 nwi 2  
3 Argir, Sammi   Hibbing 12.96 nwi 3  
5 Anyaogu, Angie   Lakeville North 13.04 nwi 2  
6 Nivala, Taylor   Andover 13.05 nwi 2  
7 Urman, Madelyn   Jefferson - Alex 13.06 nwi 2  
8 Brazerol, Bailee   Grand Rapids 13.07 nwi 3  
9 Detloff, Dani   Elk River 13.13 nwi 1  
10 Purcell, Courtney   Blaine 13.16 nwi 3  
12 Ninas, Crystal   White Bear Lake 13.23 nwi 2  
14 Krier, Jillian   Byron 13.26 nwi 1  
15 Ryan, Courtney   Brainerd 13.31 nwi 3  
16 Hauer, Karlie   Andover 13.31 nwi 1  
17 Jensen, Haley   Martin County We 13.32 nwi 2  
19 Brayboy, Anysia   Chanhassen 13.33 nwi 2  
20 Stowell, McKayla   Lesueur-Henderso 13.38 nwi 3  
21 Read, Jamie   Belle Plaine 13.54 nwi 1  
22 Allen, Emma   Rochester Centur 13.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schow, Rachel   Rosemount 26.42 nwi 1  
2 Heinecke, Lindsey   Detroit Lakes 26.42 nwi 1  
3 Nivala, Taylor   Andover 26.45 nwi 1  
4 Bowe, Carolina   Minnetonka 26.56 nwi 1  
5 Krause, McKenna   Chanhassen 26.71 nwi 1  
6 Linder, Megan   Cretin-Derham Ha 26.91 nwi 1  
7 Trakalo, Alexa   Lakeville North 27.04 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lund, Rozlynn   Coon Rapids 57.47 1  
2 Carter, Kianna   Irondale 58.15 1  
3 Endy, Elizabeth   Minnetonka 58.40 1  
4 Linder, Megan   Cretin-Derham Ha 58.50 1  
5 Knight, Emily   Orono 58.96 1  
6 Lesmeister, Madison   Prior Lake 59.27 1  
7 Riley, Sasha   Fairmont 59.97 1  
8 Wall, Ellen   Bemidji 1:00.09 1  
9 Gourley, Maddie   Eagan 1:01.81 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nielsen, Samantha   Roseville 2:11.11 1  
2 Zenner, Haylie   Fergus Falls 2:11.35 1  
3 Bestule, Erica   Eastview 2:18.06 1  
4 Knight, Stephanie   Orono 2:18.09 1  
5 Kienholz, Megan   Centennial 2:18.75 1  
6 Kosobud, Allison   Brainerd 2:19.08 1  
7 Rachel, Winona   Shakopee 2:19.62 1  
8 Hassing, Krista   Blue Earth Area 2:19.80 1  
10 Anderson, Samantha   Prior Lake 2:21.22 1  
11 Scholl, Taylor   Prior Lake 2:22.12 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scholl, Taylor   Prior Lake 4:59.83 1  
2 Truedson, Jenna   Bemidji 5:00.45 1  
3 King, Rachel   St Michael Alber 5:07.14 1  
4 Klecker, Mary   Hopkins 5:07.82 1  
5 Huhnerkoch, Kayla   Redwood Valley 5:08.25 1  
6 Larson, Kayt   Lakeville South 5:11.19 1  
7 Mikkalson, Taylor   Kasson-Mantorvil 5:11.39 1  
8 Seidenkranz, Erica   Monticello 5:11.99 1  
9 Fritz, Katelyn   Anoka 5:13.31 1  
10 Brisbois, Caroline   Roseville 5:13.47 1  
11 Sjelin, Maddi   St Michael Alber 5:13.79 1  
12 Bartlett, Allison   Forest Lake 5:14.32 1  
13 Sorensen, Shaelyn   Tartan 5:14.87 1  
14 Hasz, Bethany   Jefferson - Alex 5:16.08 1  
15 Korzenowski, Anastasia   Chanhassen 5:18.13 1  
16 Nipper, Nicole   Minnehaha Academ 5:19.01 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Piepenburg, Jamie   Jefferson - Alex 10:28.46 1  
2 Flanagan, Clare   The Blake 10:31.92 1  
3 Hauger, Maria   Shakopee 10:33.78 1  
4 Anderson, Danielle   Eagan 10:39.99 1  
5 Hett, Vivian   Burnsville Senio 10:56.25 1  
6 Perkins, Taylor   Lakeville North 11:07.84 1  
7 Lutz, Lydia   Park Rapids Area 11:10.56 1  
8 Holt, Mckenzie   St. Cloud Christ 11:12.79 1  
9 Cabak, Melissa   Robbinsdale Arms 11:15.75 1  
10 Gross, Cathleen   Robbinsdale Arms 11:19.17 1  
11 Bain, Piper   Edina 11:21.17 1  
12 Klecker, Sarah   Hopkins 11:21.86 1  
13 Mantor, Emily   United South Cen 11:22.50 1  
14 Bartlett, Allison   Forest Lake 11:29.46 1  
15 Knapczyk, Emily   Robbinsdale Arms 11:30.49 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 January, Jessica   Richfield 15.23 1  
2 Wittinger, Alex   Delano 15.62 1  
3 Neiwald, Hannah   Fridley 15.68 1  
4 Bruha, Lauren   Prior Lake 15.69 1  
5 Blount, Robyn   Concordia Rosevi 15.73 1  
6 Burns, Shaina   Lakeville South 15.75 1  
8 Lorencz, Nadia   Farmington 15.84 1  
9 Hagedorn, Marissia   Blue Earth Area 15.93 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Shaina   Lakeville South 45.59 1  
2 Wittinger, Alex   Delano 45.92 1  
3 Bruha, Lauren   Prior Lake 46.54 1  
4 Neiwald, Hannah   Fridley 46.67 1  
5 Huls, Erin   Rocori 46.75 1  
6 Hagedorn, Marissia   Blue Earth Area 46.76 1  
7 Dhaene, Jessica   Forest Lake 46.93 1  
8 Foster, Kyley   Detroit Lakes 47.57 1  
9 Barron, Mia   Minnetonka 53.65 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurtovic, Thelen,
Hauer, Nivala
  Andover 49.42 1  
2 Okonkwo, Arogboku,
Puckett, Webb
  Osseo 49.62 1  
3 Ricks, Croce,
Devaughn, Gregory
  Minneapolis Wash 49.91 1  
4 Hoffert, Schermer,
Heinecke, Stelter
  Detroit Lakes 50.25 1  
5 Bowe, Janssen,
Crist, Orlowsky
  Minnetonka 50.61 1  
6 Shear, Krause,
Yeakey, Brayboy
  Chanhassen 50.75 1  
7 Relay Team   Pequot Lakes 51.64 1  
8 Christof, Fawcett,
Krier, Sovage
  Byron 51.66 1  
--- Seivert, Naatjes,
Trakalo, Anyaogu
  Lakeville North DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Amundson, Lesmeist,
Jinada, Hille
  Prior Lake 1:45.37 1  
2 Brayboy, Krause,
Shear, Yeakey
  Chanhassen 1:47.48 1  
3 Brazerol, Illikain,
Petersen, Ross
  Grand Rapids 1:47.66 1  
4 Mason, Mullin,
Nelson, Titterud
  Mounds View 1:47.95 1  
5 Wick, Cozad,
Pieri, VanWinkl
  Lakeville South 1:47.99 1  
6 Kesseh, Meilahn,
Kuplic, Bunce
  Burnsville Senio 1:48.38 1  
7 Knight, Knight,
VanDyck, Deters
  Orono 1:48.47 1  
8 Ricks, Carter,
Crocker, Croce
  Minneapolis Wash 1:48.84 1  
--- Okonkwo, Port,
Puckett, Webb
  Osseo DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lakeville South 4:00.08 1  
2 DeYoung, Cich,
Klecker, Buck
  Hopkins 4:01.04 1  
3 Amundson, Lesmeist,
Violett, Hille
  Prior Lake 4:01.43 1  
4 Port, Okonkwo,
Webb, Bialke
  Osseo 4:01.57 1  
5 Haakenst, Carruth,
Endy, Hoelsche
  Minnetonka 4:02.76 1  
6 Relay Team   East Ridge 4:03.40 1  
7 Grandgen, Franta,
Hassing, Olsen
  Blue Earth Area 4:06.20 1  
8 Truedson, Laakso,
Serrator, Wall
  Bemidji 4:07.25 1  
--- Relay Team   Osakis DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Haakenst, Endy,
Carruth, Hoelsche
  Minnetonka 9:24.00 1  
2 Anderson, Chase,
Schell, Violett
  Prior Lake 9:34.46 1  
3 Kilbride, Lubow,
Brekken, Larson
  Lakeville South 9:35.23 1  
4 Selberg, Kelly,
Johnson, Janssen
  Moorhead Senior 9:35.56 1  
5 Spauldin, Bentley,
Sweeney, Bain
  Edina 9:37.74 1  
6 Stangl, VanWyk,
Jurgens, Praska
  Eagan 9:37.95 1  
7 Allen, Peart,
Mattson, Baker
  Grand Rapids 9:41.62 1  
8 Dockendo, Dockendo,
Haider, Lindstro
  St Stephen-Sarte 9:47.92 1  
9 Seidenkr, Betzler,
Arechigo, Steele
  Monticello 9:49.08 1  
10 Adams, Kozak,
Bradbury, Ternes
  White Bear Lake 10:02.83 1  
11 Truedson, Truedson,
Gronhovd, Serrator
  Bemidji 10:04.03 1  
12 Relay Team   Forest Lake 10:05.86 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewen, Maggie   StFrancis 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
2 Thornton, Jordyn   Lakeville South 45-04.50(13.83m) 1  
3 Thooft, Ashley   StClair 43-06.50(13.27m) 1  
4 Schroeder, Karina   Lake Crystal-Wel 40-10.25(12.45m) 1  
5 Steele, Hannah   Windom Area 40-03.25(12.27m) 1  
6 Pasiowitz, Courtney   Coon Rapids 40-00.75(12.21m) 1  
7 Guenther, Angie   White Bear Lake 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
8 Gruys, Katie   Annandale 39-07.75(12.08m) 1  
9 Rohrig, Kelsey   Owatonna 39-07.25(12.07m) 1  
10 Dunbar, Nickolette   Prior Lake 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
11 Cardinal, Cassie   Foley 39-00.75(11.91m) 1  
12 Thompson, LaTeeka   Burnsville Senio 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewen, Maggie   StFrancis 154-07(47.12m) 1  
2 Thooft, Ashley   StClair 140-05(42.80m) 1  
3 Vollmer, Kasie   Prior Lake 138-09(42.29m) 1  
4 Guenther, Angie   White Bear Lake 133-09(40.77m) 1  
5 Erickson, Emma   Lakeville North 132-09(40.46m) 1  
6 Thornton, Jordyn   Lakeville South 129-07(39.50m) 1  
7 Anderson, Samantha   Forest Lake 127-04(38.81m) 1  
8 Detloff, Molli   Elk River 126-10(38.66m) 1  
9 Thompson, LaTeeka   Burnsville Senio 126-04(38.51m) 1  
10 Steele, Hannah   Windom Area 121-07(37.06m) 1  
11 Heifort, Alli   Bemidji 121-06(37.03m) 1  
12 Schmidt, Katie   Lesueur-Henderso 107-07(32.79m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pashibin, Tatyana   Minneapolis Sout 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Pieri, Morgan   Lakeville South 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Johnson, Taylor   Eden Prairie 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Lewis, Brooklyn   Kasson-Mantorvil 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Wiebke, Taylor   Kasson-Mantorvil 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Christenson, Nicole   Coon Rapids 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Burns, Shaina   Lakeville South 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Slattery, Caraline   Lakeville South 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Zimmerman, Ali   Mounds View 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Illikainen, Molly   Grand Rapids 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murphy, Gabrielle   North St. Paul 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
2 Lorencz, Nadia   Farmington 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
3 Mattson, Lizzie   Academy Of Holy 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
4 Michael, Rajanee   Bloomington Kenn 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
5 Biewen, Kathryn   Edina 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
6 Andre, Megan   Prior Lake 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
7 Brakke, Shannon   Rochester Centur 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
8 Christofferson, Anne   Byron 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
9 Edwards, Kelly   Elk River 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
10 Hill, Melanie   Champlin Park 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
11 Aeikens, Brooke   Annandale 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
12 Hill, Niara   Breck 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
13 Rassmusson, Brianna   Fergus Falls 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stedman, Julia   North St. Paul 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
2 Lorencz, Nadia   Farmington 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Taylor   Eden Prairie 35-06.75(10.84m) nwi 1  
4 Murphy, Gabrielle   North St. Paul 35-06.50(10.83m) nwi 1  
5 Brakke, Shannon   Rochester Centur 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
6 Pashibin, Tatyana   Minneapolis Sout 35-03.25(10.75m) nwi 1  
7 Justin, Jessica   StFrancis 34-09.75(10.61m) nwi 1  
8 Biewen, Kathryn   Edina 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
9 Van Slooten, Hudson   The Blake 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
10 Christofferson, Anne   Byron 33-11.25(10.34m) nwi 1  
11 Ware, Melita   Eastview 33-07.25(10.24m) nwi 1  
12 Hill, Melanie   Champlin Park 32-11.75(10.05m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nye, Carolyn   The Blake 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
2 Harms, Kelsey   Apple Valley 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
3 Funk, Allison   Eastview 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
11 Backes, Tiffany   Becker 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
4 Benke, Anna   Minnetonka 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
4 Linder, Hannah   Apple Valley 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
4 Hagedorn, Marissia   Blue Earth Area 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
4 Clements, Paige   Mounds View 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
8 Seifert, Shelby   Mankato East 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
9 Anderson, Christy   Northfield 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
9 Snater, Abby   Austin 10-04.00(3.15m) 1  
12 Hayward, Ariel   Rochester Centur 9-10.00(3.00m) 1  
--- Howell, Meghan   Northfield NH(--) 1  
--- Anderson, McKell   Lakeville South NH(--) 1  
--- Walsh, Shelbie   Litchfield Senio NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Hamline Elite Meet
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   2    
Hashtags: #hamline #elite #meet