Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Bruce Invite
Apr 19 2012, 08:59 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Bruce Invite

 

2012 Results - Bruce Invite

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 19 2012, 08:59 PM
Bruce Invite - Apr 19, 2012
Bruce High School, 104 W. Washington Ave, Bruce, WI, US, 54819
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koenecke, Joe   Cameron 11.68 nwi 2 10
2 Anderson, Travis   Cornell 12.31 nwi 2 8
3 Shedd, Peyton   Flambeau 12.34 nwi 2 6
4 Dezotell, Matt   Winter/Lac Court 12.73 nwi 2 5
5 Gransee, Colton   Flambeau 12.84 nwi 2 4
6 Figueroa, Mikey   Cameron 12.86 nwi 1 3
7 Garza, J.J.   Bruce 12.87 nwi 2 2
8 Galetka, Dru   New Auburn 13.05 nwi 2 1
9 Brygeleson, Aaron   Cameron 13.33 nwi 2  
10 Nagel, Kevin   Bruce 15.48 nwi 1  
11 Goodwill, Aaron   New Auburn 15.49 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Christman, Brandon   Bruce 24.02 nwi 2 10
2 Scharenbrock, Michael   Flambeau 25.00 nwi 2 8
3 Anderson, Travis   Cornell 25.17 nwi 2 6
4 Nayes, Tanner   New Auburn 25.25 nwi 2 5
5 Figueroa, Mikey   Cameron 27.43 nwi 2 4
6 Feirtag, Ryan   Flambeau 27.68 nwi 1 3
7 Larsen, Nick   Praire Farm 30.68 nwi 1 2
8 Baker, Tyler   New Auburn 31.23 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Travis   Cornell 55.10 2 10
2 Dezotell, Matt   Winter/Lac Court 58.05 2 8
3 Winchell, Phillip   Cornell 58.10 2 6
4 Hart, Kirk   Praire Farm 1:00.38 2 5
5 Woodford, Zach   Flambeau 1:00.58 2 4
6 Schelis, Garrett   Cameron 1:03.28 1 3
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamel, Paul   Bruce 2:17.04 1 10
2 Briel, Ben   Praire Farm 2:21.57 1 8
3 Vaughn, Alex   New Auburn 2:21.62 1 6
4 Drew, Tanner   Cameron 2:21.64 1 5
5 Knealy, Zack   Flambeau 2:25.67 1 4
6 Winchell, Phillip   Cornell 2:27.40 1 3
7 Halpin, Charles   Cornell 2:31.10 1 2
8 Giwojna, Luke   Flambeau 2:34.02 1 1
9 Baker, Tyler   New Auburn 2:36.23 1  
10 Schmitt, Keith   Praire Farm 2:41.69 1  
11 Semon, Mike   Cameron 2:41.70 1  
12 Parker, Justin   Bruce 2:42.18 1  
13 Swanson, Kyle   Cameron 2:45.08 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Behnke, Nathaniel   Bruce 4:45.34 1 10
2 Schmitt, Leland   Praire Farm 4:54.48 1 8
3 Searfoss, Devon   Winter/Lac Court 5:23.54 1 6
4 Sippy, Thomas   Cornell 5:24.26 1 5
5 Vaughn, Alex   New Auburn 5:25.98 1 4
6 Mahun, Sam   Flambeau 5:31.42 1 3
7 Madlon, Kyle   Bruce 5:36.61 1 2
8 Rae, Sean   New Auburn 5:44.45 1 1
9 Mikolon, Jesse   Cameron 5:45.14 1  
10 Parker, Justin   Bruce 5:45.93 1  
11 Schmitt, Keith   Praire Farm 5:46.28 1  
12 England, Ethan   Cameron 6:13.01 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sippy, Thomas   Cornell 12:13.46 1 10
2 Madlon, Kyle   Bruce 12:26.07 1 8
3 Mikolon, Jesse   Cameron 12:45.87 1 6
4 Tomaszewski, Kenny   Cornell 18:59.98 1 5
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zietz, Brock   Flambeau 16.99 1 10
2 Morgan, Lucas   Cameron 17.90 1 8
3 Mataczynski, Tyler   Cornell 19.00 1 6
4 Moen, Denver   Praire Farm 19.20 1 5
5 Bauch, Taylor   Cornell 20.00 1 4
6 Pittman, Brandon   Cameron 21.90 1 3
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mataczynski, Tyler   Cornell 45.23 1 10
2 Zietz, Brock   Flambeau 46.94 1 8
3 Morgan, Lucas   Cameron 48.29 1 6
4 Moen, Denver   Praire Farm 48.99 1 5
5 Schutt, Alex   Cameron 50.69 1 4
6 Bauch, Taylor   Cornell 52.52 1 3
7 Clay, Oran   Flambeau 55.36 1 2
8 Galetka, Dru   New Auburn 56.27 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Behnke, Christma,
Hamel, Garza
  Bruce 47.56 1 10
2 Almquist, St. Aubi,
Guerrero, Morgan
  Cameron 47.98 1 8
3 Shedd, Gransee,
Anderson, Scharenb
  Flambeau 51.50 1 6
4 White, Sproul,
Nedland, Liu
  Cornell 56.14 1 5
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Behnke, Hamel,
Garza, Christma
  Bruce 1:38.61 1 10
2 Almquist, St. Aubi,
Koenecke, Hagberg
  Cameron 1:40.34 1 8
3 Anderson, Feirtag,
Gransee, Bruce
  Flambeau 1:46.57 1 6
-- Sproul, Nedland,
Liu, White
  Cornell DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hart, Briel,
Moen, Schmitt
  Praire Farm 4:09.82 1 10
2 Tomaszew, Stoner,
Nedland, Halpin
  Cornell 4:17.73 1 8
3 Almquist, St. Aubi,
Koenecke, Hagberg
  Cameron 4:23.49 1 6
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Winchell, Sippy,
Stoner, Halpin
  Cornell 9:40.12 1 10
2 Jackson, Nayes,
Vaughn, Rae
  New Auburn 9:50.67 1 8
3 Oran, Giwojna,
Knealy, Mahun
  Flambeau 9:51.62 1 6
4 Schutt, Drew,
Semon, Brion
  Cameron 9:53.98 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jyle   Cornell 40-05.00(12.32m) 1 10
2 Kozuub, Jordan   Flambeau 40-04.00(12.29m) 1 8
3 Beyer, Tristan   Praire Farm 39-08.00(12.09m) 1 6
-- Mahun, Sam   Flambeau 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
4 Almquist, Alex   Cameron 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 5
5 Anders, Dalson   Flambeau 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 4
6 Sproul, Elliot   Cornell 33-00.00(10.06m) 1 3
7 Downes, James   Flambeau 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 2
8 Jones, Chase   Cornell 32-01.00(9.78m) 1 1
9 Swager, Dalton   Winter/Lac Court 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
10 Webster, Donald   Flambeau 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
11 Galetka, Dru   New Auburn 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
12 Watkins, Jake   Cameron 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
13 Larsen, Nick   Praire Farm 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
14 Czyscon, Corbin   Bruce 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
15 Nagel, Kevin   Bruce 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
16 Ralston, Donovan   Bruce 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
17 Goodwill, Aaron   New Auburn 18-01.00(5.51m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jyle   Cornell 118-06.75(36.14m) 1 10
2 Anders, Dalson   Flambeau 116-09.50(35.60m) 1 8
3 Beyer, Tristan   Praire Farm 115-08.50(35.27m) 1 6
4 Jones, Chase   Cornell 98-11.50(30.16m) 1 5
5 Webster, Donald   Flambeau 91-08(27.94m) 1 4
6 Nayes, Tanner   New Auburn 90-04.25(27.54m) 1 3
7 Downes, James   Flambeau 87-10(26.77m) 1 2
8 Nedland, Eric   Cornell 84-05.75(25.75m) 1 1
9 Swager, Dalton   Winter/Lac Court 83-11(25.58m) 1  
10 Kozuub, Jordan   Flambeau 76-06(23.32m) 1  
11 Ralston, Donovan   Bruce 73-07(22.43m) 1  
12 Schutt, Alex   Cameron 69-11(21.31m) 1  
13 Czyscon, Corbin   Bruce 69-02.50(21.09m) 1  
14 Nagel, Kevin   Bruce 69-01.25(21.06m) 1  
15 Larsen, Nick   Praire Farm 68-04(20.83m) 1  
16 Watkins, Jake   Cameron 63-11(19.48m) 1  
17 Sproul, Elliot   Cornell 58-01(17.70m) 1  
18 Baker, Tyler   New Auburn 51-09(15.77m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamel, Paul   Bruce 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Knealy, Zack   Flambeau 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Stoner, Trevor   Cornell 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
-- Fye, Shannon   Flambeau NH(--) 1  
-- Schutt, Alex   Cameron NH(--) 1  
-- Koenecke, Joe   Cameron NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nayes, Tanner   New Auburn 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Anderson, Travis   Cornell 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 8
3 Morgan, Lucas   Cameron 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 6
4 Behnke, Nathaniel   Bruce 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 5
5 Garza, J.J.   Bruce 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1 4
6 St. Aubin, Zach   Cameron 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 3
7 Mataczynski, Tyler   Cornell 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1 2
8 Gransee, Colton   Flambeau 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1 1
9 Schmitt, Leland   Praire Farm 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
10 Feirtag, Ryan   Flambeau 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
11 Hart, Kirk   Praire Farm 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
11 Winchell, Phillip   Cornell 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
13 Rae, Sean   New Auburn 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
14 Swager, Dalton   Winter/Lac Court 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
15 Searfoss, Devon   Winter/Lac Court 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
16 Bruce, John   Flambeau 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
17 Parker, Justin   Bruce 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Christman, Brandon   Bruce 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1 10
2 Shedd, Peyton   Flambeau 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1 8
3 Madlon, Kyle   Bruce 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1 6
4 Stoner, Trevor   Cornell 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1 5
5 Schelis, Garrett   Cameron 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1 4
6 Moen, Denver   Praire Farm 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1 3
7 Briel, Ben   Praire Farm 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1 2
8 Anders, Dalson   Flambeau 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1 1
9 Bauch, Taylor   Cornell 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
10 Harriman, Justin   Cameron 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
11 Halpin, Charles   Cornell 28-02.00(8.59m) nwi 1  
-- Pittman, Brandon   Cameron ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scharenbrock, Michael   Flambeau 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Shedd, Peyton   Flambeau 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Rae, Sean   New Auburn 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Sippy, Thomas   Cornell 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 5
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walters, Natalie   Winter/Lac Court 13.69 nwi 2 10
2 Hellendrung, Emily   Praire Farm 13.99 nwi 2 8
3 Ash, Hannah   Cornell 14.16 nwi 2 6
4 Beebe, Lauretta   Bruce 14.68 nwi 2 5
5 Makinia, Shelly   Flambeau 14.85 nwi 2 4
6 Harris, Amber   Bruce 15.02 nwi 2 3
7 Daigle, Beth   Cameron 15.05 nwi 1 2
8 Paxton, Shay   Cameron 15.44 nwi 2 1
9 Paulsen, Gabby   Flambeau 15.55 nwi 1  
10 Grunewald, Jessica   Bruce 15.87 nwi 1  
11 Trott, Randi   New Auburn 15.99 nwi 1  
12 Goodlaxson, Alice   Praire Farm 17.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hellendrung, Emily   Praire Farm 29.36 nwi 2 10
2 Schwab, Brynn   Flambeau 29.67 nwi 2 8
3 Ash, Hannah   Cornell 29.83 nwi 2 6
4 Worden, Katie   Flambeau 30.01 nwi 2 5
5 Green, Jade   Cameron 30.59 nwi 2 4
6 Harris, Amber   Bruce 31.66 nwi 2 3
7 Daigle, Beth   Cameron 31.82 nwi 1 2
8 Baumgarten, Grace   Bruce 32.51 nwi 1 1
9 Rihn, Beth   New Auburn 32.82 nwi 1  
10 Schmidt, Bailey   Bruce 35.96 nwi 1  
11 Goodlaxson, Alice   Praire Farm 38.28 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hellendrung, Emily   Praire Farm 1:05.16 1 10
2 Butterfield, Alysha   New Auburn 1:08.11 1 8
3 Foss, Hope   Cameron 1:12.39 1 6
4 Wortmann, Sabrina   Bruce 1:19.51 1 5
5 Tantiphipop, Minnie   Praire Farm 1:25.65 1 4
6 Kern, Chel-C   Bruce 1:37.56 1 3
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stanley, Jade   Flambeau 2:32.31 1 10
2 Hoffman, Josie   Cameron 2:36.54 1 8
3 Novacovic, Rachael   Flambeau 2:41.03 1 6
4 Sikora, Lucy   Cornell 2:46.36 1 5
5 Butterfield, Alysha   New Auburn 2:59.52 1 4
6 Buss, Nicole   New Auburn 3:00.04 1 3
7 Schwarze, Yana   Praire Farm 3:02.59 1 2
8 Dixon, Jordon   Cornell 3:03.11 1 1
9 Tinsman, Calley   Bruce 3:04.70 1  
10 Bender, Lucy   Bruce 3:09.86 1  
11 Meisegeier, Kaylee   Bruce 3:10.65 1  
12 Tape, Breanna   Praire Farm 3:15.39 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winters, Tori   Flambeau 5:51.70 1 10
2 Maresca, Megan   Cameron 6:21.93 1 8
3 Manglos, Jennifer   Flambeau 6:31.12 1 6
4 Foss, Hope   Cameron 6:46.29 1 5
5 Schwarze, Yana   Praire Farm 6:48.96 1 4
6 Kelley, Megan   Bruce 7:18.86 1 3
7 Zimmerman, Amanda   Bruce 7:38.51 1 2
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winters, Tori   Flambeau 12:50.82 1 10
2 Manglos, Jennifer   Flambeau 13:43.36 1 8
3 Secraw, Kayla   Cameron 13:46.97 1 6
4 Wortmann, Sabrina   Bruce 15:10.18 1 5
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shoenfelder, Paige   Flambeau 18.83 1 10
2 Meisegeier, Kaylee   Bruce 20.48 1 8
3 Hensel, Tianna   Cameron 21.91 1 6
4 Grinnel, Jessica   Bruce 21.99 1 5
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avery, Tiana   Flambeau 53.00 1 10
2 Makinia, Shelly   Flambeau 58.05 1 8
3 Gygi, Danielle   Cornell 59.57 1 6
4 Secraw, Kayla   Cameron 1:00.63 1 5
5 Schroeder, Gretchen   Cornell 1:02.49 1 4
6 Zimmerman, Carla   Bruce 1:02.50 1 3
7 Bates, Amanda   Praire Farm 1:03.33 1 2
8 Grinnel, Jessica   Bruce 1:12.62 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sila, Brion,
Eckstrom, North
  Cameron 53.87 1 10
2 Alberson, Worden,
Schwab, Shoenfel
  Flambeau 57.49 1 8
3 Scoles, Beebe,
Suzan, Villiard
  Bruce 1:00.19 1 6
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sila, Brion,
Gronski, Eckstrom
  Cameron 1:53.24 1 10
2 Harris, Villiard,
Beebe, Suzan
  Bruce 2:07.39 1 8
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brion, Foss,
Gronski, Sila
  Cameron 4:29.13 1 10
2 Avery, Worden,
Stanley, Novacovi
  Flambeau 4:52.86 1 8
3 Moreen, Winter,
Sikora, Gygi
  Cornell 5:26.69 1 6
4 Zimmerma, Villiard,
Meisegei, Schmidt
  Bruce 5:26.87 1 5
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Avery, Novacovi,
Stanley, Winters
  Flambeau 10:34.99 1 10
2 Maresca, Hoffman,
Foss, Secraw
  Cameron 11:14.24 1 8
3 Moreen, Gygi,
Sikora, Winter
  Cornell 11:43.38 1 6
4 Brady, Butterfi,
Lofthus, Buss
  New Auburn 11:48.13 1 5
5 Bender, Tinsman,
Zimmerma, Kelley
  Bruce 12:29.62 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alberson, Katie   Flambeau 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 10
2 Wickersham, Kendra   Bruce 30-08.00(9.35m) 1 8
3 Rassbach, Megan   Praire Farm 28-06.00(8.69m) 1 6
4 Winiarczyck, Ashley   Cameron 27-08.00(8.43m) 1 5
5 Geimer, Alyssia   Flambeau 26-08.00(8.13m) 1 4
6 Zimmer, Nicole   Flambeau 25-05.00(7.75m) 1 3
7 Rihn, Beth   New Auburn 25-01.00(7.65m) 1 2
8 Eckstrom, Megan   Cameron 23-08.00(7.21m) 1 1
9 Olson, Syndi   Cameron 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
10 Kern, Chel-C   Bruce 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
11 Kelley, Megan   Bruce 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
12 Trott, Randi   New Auburn 20-10.00(6.35m) 1  
-- Stanley, Monica   Flambeau 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
13 Dixon, Jordon   Cornell 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
-- Taber, Kendra   Flambeau 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wickersham, Kendra   Bruce 92-00.25(28.05m) 1 10
2 Rassbach, Megan   Praire Farm 86-08(26.42m) 1 8
3 Suzan, Leah   Bruce 82-09.50(25.23m) 1 6
4 Zimmer, Nicole   Flambeau 78-08.75(24.00m) 1 5
5 Winiarczyck, Ashley   Cameron 75-01.75(22.90m) 1 4
6 Alberson, Katie   Flambeau 74-03(22.63m) 1 3
7 Olson, Syndi   Cameron 69-01(21.06m) 1 2
8 Dixon, Jordon   Cornell 67-09.25(20.66m) 1 1
9 Eckstrom, Megan   Cameron 60-03(18.36m) 1  
10 Rihn, Beth   New Auburn 56-04(17.17m) 1  
11 Geimer, Alyssia   Flambeau 52-06.50(16.01m) 1  
-- Taber, Kendra   Flambeau 43-11.25(13.39m) 1  
12 Tantiphipop, Minnie   Praire Farm 42-04(12.90m) 1  
-- Stanley, Monica   Flambeau 32-01(9.78m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwab, Brynn   Flambeau 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 10
2 North, Marissa   Cameron 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 8
3 Bates, Amanda   Praire Farm 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 6
4 Butterfield, Alysha   New Auburn 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 4.50
4 Sikora, Lucy   Cornell 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 4.50
6 Tinsman, Calley   Bruce 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 3
7 Scoles, Jacki   Bruce 3-10.00(1.17m) 1 2
8 Zimmerman, Amanda   Bruce 3-10.00(1.17m) 1 1
-- Gygi, Danielle   Cornell NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brion, Molly   Cameron 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 10
2 Makinia, Shelly   Flambeau 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1 8
3 Peterson, Kaitlin   Cornell 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1 6
4 Gronski, Sam   Cameron 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1 5
5 Suzan, Leah   Bruce 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 1 4
6 Paulsen, Gabby   Flambeau 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1 3
7 Trott, Randi   New Auburn 11-01.00(3.38m) nwi 1 2
8 Baumgarten, Grace   Bruce 11-00.50(3.37m) nwi 1 1
9 Hellendrung, Emily   Praire Farm 10-10.00(3.30m) nwi 1  
10 Bolea, Laia   Praire Farm 9-05.00(2.87m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Worden, Katie   Flambeau 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1 10
2 Czekalski, Samantha   Cameron 26-08.00(8.13m) nwi 1 8
3 Trott, Randi   New Auburn 25-03.00(7.70m) nwi 1 6
4 Novacovic, Rachael   Flambeau 25-02.50(7.68m) nwi 1 5
5 Scoles, Jacki   Bruce 24-06.00(7.47m) nwi 1 4
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schroeder, Gretchen   Cornell 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Ash, Hannah   Cornell 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
-- Buss, Nicole   New Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Lofthus, Kylee   New Auburn NH(--) 1  
-- Bender, Lucy   Bruce NH(--) 1  
-- Wortmann, Sabrina   Bruce NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Flambeau 182 2) Cameron 134 3) Bruce 109 4) Cornell/Lake Holcomb 69.50 5) Prarie Farm 60 6) New Auburn 34.50 7) Winter 10 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cornell/Lake Holcomb 157 2) Flambeau 135 3) Cameron 97 3) Bruce 97 5) Prarie Farm 60 6) New Auburn 46 7) Winter 19

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bruce Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
Hashtags: #bruce-invite