Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track & Field Championships

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 12 2012, 05:44 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 08:18 PM
                        Class 4 District 7 - 5/12/2012                         
                              Belton High School                               
                                  Belton, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls H.J. Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR L.S.W.               5-06.00    5-04.00  
  2 Wendell, Lizzy            JR Blue Springs         5-01.00    5-00.00  
  2 Bales, Abigail            SO L.S.W.               4-10.00    5-00.00  
  4 Lueckenotto, Hailey       JR Ray-Pec              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Coppinger, Courtney       JR St. Teresa's         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Skeens, Taylor            SO L.S.N.               4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Riffle, Haley             JR L.S.N.               4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Bales, Nicole             SO Lee's Summit         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Patterson, Alie           JR Lee's Summit         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Smith, Kymani             FR Raytown South        4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Keaveny, Kathleen         JR St. Teresa's         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Williams, Kre'shona       FR Ruskin               4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Kudlinski, Sydney         SO Blue Springs         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys H.J. Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Deiondre            SR Blue Springs         6-07.00    6-08.00  
  2 Fuel, Syrell              JR Blue Springs         6-02.00    6-04.00  
  3 Brown, Steven E.          JR Ray-Pec              6-00.00    6-02.00  
  4 Alleman, Christopher      SO Ray-Pec              5-10.00   J6-02.00  
  5 Smith, Dwayne             JR Ruskin               6-01.00   J6-02.00  
  6 Waldenmeyer, Jake         SR Rockhurst            6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Woods, Devin              JR L.S.N.               5-10.00    6-00.00  
  8 Burks, Justice            SO Raytown Sout         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  8 Richardson, Trent         SR Raytown              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Ellis, Jourdan            JR Rockhurst            6-02.00    5-10.00  
 10 Bradley, Bobby            JR Raytown              6-02.00    5-10.00  
 12 Lyman, Nick               SO Lee's Summit         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Rice, Raheem              JR L.S.W.               5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Crance, Matthew           SO Lee's Summit         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 15 Heriford, Landon          FR Blue Springs         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Van Ross, Nick            JR L.S.W.               5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls P.V. Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR L.S.W.              12-04.00   12-00.00  
  2 Wright, Megan             SR Blue Springs        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Howe, Lia                 SO L.S.N.              10-08.00   11-00.00  
  4 Goppert, Claire           JR L.S.N.              10-00.00  J11-00.00  
  5 Bissell, Cali             JR Blue Springs        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
  6 Stanley, Abbey            FR L.S.N.              10-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Wilson, Morgan            FR Ray-Pec              9-00.00  J10-06.00  
  7 Lyon, Payton              JR L.S.W.              10-04.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Watkins, Cheyenne         JR Blue Springs         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Winney, Antonia           SO Belton               8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Reller, Kennedy           SO St. Teresa's         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Mullen, Molly             FR St. Teresa's         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Dean, Kelsey              SR Blue Springs         9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Boys P.V. Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                SR L.S.W.              15-10.00   15-06.00  
  2 Lewis, James              SR L.S.N.              13-06.00   14-06.00  
  3 Benzer, Jacob             SR Rockhurst           14-00.00   13-06.00  
  4 Hill, Jordan              SO Ray-Pec             14-00.00  J13-06.00  
  5 Scrivener, Jason          SR Ray-Pec             13-00.00   13-00.00  
  6 Knowles, Tobey            SO Belton              12-00.00   12-06.00  
  7 Smith, Michael            JR Belton              12-08.00  J12-06.00  
  7 Thompson, Danny           JR Blue Springs        12-10.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Brattin, Logan            JR L.S.W.              13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Jefferson, Malik          SO Raytown Sout        11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Lyman, Nick               SO Lee's Summit        10-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Lippert, Drew             SO L.S.N.              12-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Lushbough, Bryan          JR Blue Springs        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Gans, Ben                 SO Raytown             10-08.00         NH  
 -- Drake, Josh               FR Raytown             10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snow, Tyonna              SR Blue Springs        18-02.75   17-05.00  
  2 Chalmers, Essence         SR L.S.W.              16-06.50   16-02.00  
  3 Anderson, Gabrielle       SO Ray-Pec             16-05.00   15-11.00  
  4 Ervin, Eriyanna           FR Lee's Summit        16-00.00   15-10.00  
  5 Roberts, Angela           JR Raytown South       16-11.75   15-07.00  
  6 Jenkins, Jaszlyn          SR Raytown South       16-01.25  J15-07.00  
  7 Moore, Eboni              SO L.S.N.              16-04.50   15-05.25  
  8 Burtin, Maya              JR St. Teresa's        15-08.75   15-02.00  
  9 Reardon, Cari             SO St. Teresa's        16-06.00   15-01.00  
 10 Johnson, Shacasia         FR Blue Springs        15-04.00   14-03.00  
 10 Chism, Andrea             JR Raytown             14-09.00   14-03.00  
 12 Moore, Kiarrah            SO Ray-Pec             16-00.00   14-01.00  
 13 Kudlinski, Sydney         SO Blue Springs        15-00.00   13-04.00  
 13 Green, Trechelle          FR L.S.W.              15-08.00   13-04.00  
 15 Smiley, Seariah           FR L.S.N.              14-09.00   12-11.00  
 16 Jordan, Jiamyiah          SO Ruskin              15-05.00   10-11.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Deiondre            SR Blue Springs        23-03.00   21-08.25  
  2 Goldmon, Curtis           SO Rockhurst           21-01.00   21-02.00  
  3 Carter, Eric              SR L.S.W.              21-07.00   21-00.50  
  4 Edwards, D.J.             JR L.S.W.              20-11.50   20-06.25  
  5 Spears, Jorgeo            SR Raytown             21-07.00  J20-06.25  
  6 Watkins, Donte            JR Blue Springs        21-09.50  J20-06.25  
  7 Woods, Devin              JR L.S.N.              21-09.00   20-04.50  
  8 Truss, Casey              SR Ray-Pec             20-09.00   20-02.25  
  9 Oliver, Dante             SR Ruskin              20-10.00   20-01.00  
 10 Lewis, James              SR L.S.N.              21-02.00   19-09.00  
 11 James-Wilson, Landon      JR Raytown Sout        20-09.00   19-07.00  
 12 Ellis, Jourdan            JR Rockhurst           20-09.00   19-04.00  
 13 Heriford, Landon          FR Blue Springs        20-09.00   19-00.75  
 14 Brown, Steven E.          JR Ray-Pec             21-01.25   19-00.00  
 15 Hawkins, Davian           FR Lee's Summit        20-03.00   18-04.25  
 16 Cole, Connors             SO Blue Springs        20-01.00   18-01.50  
 17 Rivers, Kenneth           JR Raytown Sout        19-04.50   17-07.25  
 -- Jackson, Chris            SR Raytown             21-05.00       FOUL  
 
Event 13  Girls T.J. Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Starr, Bri                JR Blue Springs        36-06.25   36-03.75  
  2 Newsome, Jamie            SO L.S.W.              35-09.00   36-01.75  
  3 Moore, Eboni              SO L.S.N.              36-03.00   35-11.75  
  4 Jenkins, Jaszlyn          SR Raytown South       35-09.50   34-06.75  
  5 Bingaman, Christina       SO Lee's Summit        34-10.00   34-05.50  
  6 Burtin, Maya              JR St. Teresa's        33-01.00   33-01.75  
  7 Moore, Kiarrah            SO Ray-Pec             33-07.00   32-10.00  
  8 Chism, Andrea             JR Raytown             34-02.00   32-02.25  
  9 Lueckenotto, Hailey       JR Ray-Pec             33-04.50   32-00.75  
 10 Norris, Whitney           FR Lee's Summit        29-04.00   32-00.00  
 11 Reardon, Cari             SO St. Teresa's        32-03.00   31-09.00  
 12 Smiley, Seariah           FR L.S.N.              32-03.00   31-08.25  
 13 Kern, Courtney            JR Blue Springs        33-05.00   31-01.00  
 14 Kudlinski, Sydney         SO Blue Springs        31-08.50   30-05.00  
 15 Watkins, Cheyenne         JR Blue Springs        31-09.50   30-04.50  
 16 Jordan, Jiamyiah          SO Ruskin              30-00.00   30-03.00  
 17 Cox, Jessica              FR L.S.W.              30-11.75   30-02.50  
 
Event 15  Boys T.J. Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Deiondre            SR Blue Springs        47-07.75   46-09.00  
  2 Richardson, Trent         SR Raytown             44-08.00   44-08.50  
  3 Cheadle, Logan            SO L.S.W.              45-05.50   44-07.50  
  4 Hawkins, Davian           FR Lee's Summit        42-04.00   44-04.75  
  5 Oliver, Dante             SR Ruskin              42-09.00   43-10.75  
  6 Williams, Tyler           JR L.S.W.              42-11.25   43-04.75  
  7 Goldmon, Curtis           SO Rockhurst           41-01.00   43-04.00  
  8 Andeke, Celestine         JR Lee's Summit        40-00.00   42-10.25  
  9 Peister, Jacob            FR Blue Springs        43-04.25   42-02.50  
 10 Woods, Devin              JR L.S.N.              44-01.00   41-06.00  
 11 Brown, Steven E.          JR Ray-Pec             41-07.00   40-09.50  
 12 McClary, Josh             FR Blue Springs        41-07.00   39-09.25  
 13 Ward, Asaph               FR Blue Springs        40-08.00   39-08.00  
 14 Prelow, Michael           SR Ray-Pec             41-00.50   39-03.00  
 15 Martin, Tino              SR Ruskin              43-03.00   38-07.00  
 16 Marley, Cameron           JR Raytown Sout        39-06.00   38-03.50  
 17 Green, Brandon            SR Raytown             40-10.00   37-08.75  
 18 Dennis, Spencer           FR Rockhurst           40-06.00   37-07.75  
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bickham, Tyra             JR Blue Springs          126-00     128-11  
  2 Jones, Tiara              SR Ruskin                123-08     122-02  
  3 Miller, Taryn             JR Blue Springs          110-11     115-08  
  4 Holmes, Cydnee            SO L.S.N.                113-05     115-04  
  5 Allen, Carlie             FR Blue Springs          102-08     108-06  
  6 Ransom, Taquora           SR Raytown South          98-06     104-04  
  7 Christian, Re'al          JR L.S.N.                106-00     103-00  
  8 Bowls, Gilbrianna         SR Raytown               112-07     102-11  
  9 Smith, Krosbie            FR Ray-Pec                84-06      99-00  
 10 Kent, Kinley              FR L.S.W.                106-06      96-07  
 11 Staponski, Conner         SO L.S.W.                 98-06      94-03  
 12 Thibeaux, Mika            SO Lee's Summit           93-05      92-05  
 13 Whitney, Amanda           FR Belton                 90-03      90-06  
 14 Martin, Ellen             SO Blue Springs           94-05      90-02  
 14 Rewald, Katy              SR Ray-Pec                91-03      90-02  
 16 Smith, Adrienne           JR Raytown South          90-04      80-08  
 17 Lindmark, Katie           JR Lee's Summit           90-11      73-11  
 18 Allyson, Drummond         FR St. Teresa's           81-00      34-09  
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boehm, Evan               SR L.S.W.                173-00     180-04  
  2 Deshazer, Steven          SR Raytown               186-10     174-05  
  3 Watson, Josh              SO Blue Springs          159-00     161-01  
  4 Holmes, Darian            SR L.S.N.                163-05     157-02  
  5 Johnson, David            SR Blue Springs          163-03     150-08  
  6 Ray, Tyler                SR Blue Springs          163-07     144-11  
  7 Wyatt, Blake              JR Blue Springs          140-09     142-11  
  8 Kaleikau, Jace            JR L.S.N.                149-00     142-06  
  9 Bolen, Devin              JR Ruskin                144-09     139-07  
 10 Cox, Jameel               SR Raytown Sout          150-00     138-02  
 11 Amaonye, Michael          SO L.S.W.                141-03     136-09  
 12 Cox, Jamaal               SR Raytown Sout          143-05     134-11  
 13 Jewell, Brad              SR Ray-Pec               131-09     129-01  
 14 Martin, Tino              SR Ruskin                134-10     124-11  
 15 Ellison, Jason            JR Raytown               137-01     121-02  
 16 Dixon, Jimmy              FR Rockhurst             120-03     113-05  
 17 King, Aaron               FR Ray-Pec               107-10     102-03  
 18 Meredith, David           JR Rockhurst             120-01     102-00  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bickham, Tyra             JR Blue Springs        41-08.00   40-08.50  
  2 Chalmers, Essence         SR L.S.W.              42-01.00   40-02.00  
  3 Holmes, Cydnee            SO L.S.N.              39-01.00   38-09.25  
  4 Brown, Trei               SR Ruskin              37-05.00   36-01.50  
  5 Crawford, Danielle        SR L.S.W.              36-00.00   35-08.25  
  6 Bowls, Gilbrianna         SR Raytown             37-06.00   34-00.00  
  7 Jones, Tiara              SR Ruskin              35-07.00   32-02.00  
  8 Brown, Savon              SR Ray-Pec             33-09.00   31-10.00  
  9 Smith, Leelin             FR Blue Springs        33-09.00   31-07.00  
 10 Martin, Ellen             SO Blue Springs        29-02.00   30-06.75  
 11 Christian, Re'al          JR L.S.N.              30-09.25   30-05.50  
 12 Whitney, Amanda           FR Belton              34-05.00   30-01.50  
 13 Ragsdale, Justice         JR Lee's Summit        31-04.00   29-09.50  
 14 Lindmark, Katie           JR Lee's Summit        32-06.00   28-06.50  
 15 Rewald, Katy              SR Ray-Pec             28-02.00   24-11.50  
 16 Smith, Adrienne           JR Raytown South       29-09.00   24-08.75  
 17 Allyson, Drummond         FR St. Teresa's        25-08.00   23-06.25  
 18 Ransom, Taquora           SR Raytown South       28-08.50   23-03.75  
 19 Allen, Carlie             FR Blue Springs        29-02.00   23-00.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deshazer, Steven          SR Raytown             59-08.50   55-08.00  
  2 Loughner, Matt            SR Belton              52-02.00   53-10.00  
  3 Boehm, Evan               SR L.S.W.              52-04.00   52-10.00  
  4 Cox, Jameel               SR Raytown Sout        46-05.00   50-07.50  
  5 Cox, Jamaal               SR Raytown Sout        47-11.75   50-05.00  
  6 Holmes, Darian            SR L.S.N.              50-09.50   50-03.00  
  7 Kaleikau, Jace            JR L.S.N.              48-11.00   49-08.00  
  8 Dixon, Jimmy              FR Rockhurst           47-00.00   46-09.00  
  9 Stanke, Alec              SR L.S.W.              46-03.00   46-03.50  
 10 Bolen, Devin              JR Ruskin              44-10.00   45-06.00  
 11 West, Jaran               SR Ruskin              48-06.00   45-03.00  
 12 Simsheuser, Jayke         SO Rockhurst           46-00.00   44-11.50  
 13 Jamerson, Jordan          JR Raytown             47-07.00   44-02.00  
 14 Keltner, John             JR Blue Springs        45-11.00   43-11.50  
 15 West, Cole                SO Blue Springs        44-01.00   42-08.25  
 16 Watson, Josh              SO Blue Springs        44-09.00   42-00.50  
 17 Thomas, Justin            JR Ray-Pec             42-05.00   41-04.00  
 18 Teegarden, Sam            SR Ray-Pec             45-09.00   40-07.50  
 19 Slaughter, Casey          SO Lee's Summit        43-00.00   40-04.00  
 20 Scott, Frank              SO Lee's Summit        40-06.00   39-07.00  
 21 Chevlier, Blake           SR Belton              39-06.50   39-00.00  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Teresa's Academy                              9:37.01    9:33.22  
     1) Coppinger, Courtney JR          2) Campbell, Ann FR               
     3) Maguire, Lane JR                4) McCausland, Hannah JR          
  2 Lee's Summit West                                 9:41.33    9:42.98  
     1) Nolke, Elizabeth SO             2) West, Kiersten SO              
     3) Williams, Kennadee SO           4)                                
  3 Lee's Summit North                                9:40.00    9:47.72  
     1) Brown, Karley JR                2)                                
     3) Hollinger, Ebony JR             4) Riley, Tessa SO                
  4 Blue Springs                                      9:43.20    9:52.06  
     1) Burasco, Stephanie SO           2) Danaher, Shannon SR            
     3) Reynolds, Elizabeth JR          4) Chavez, Elena JR               
  5 Lee's Summit                                      9:59.00    9:57.80  
     1)                                 2) Stetzler, Allison SO           
     3) Stryczek, Kaitlyn JR            4) Stetzler, Audrey SO            
  6 Raytown South                                    12:03.90   11:47.79  
     1) Lesui, Keyann FR                2) Orie-Okpewho, Faith JR         
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rockhurst                                         8:10.46    8:03.09  
     1)                                 2) Lombardo, Alex JR              
     3) Shuey, Tanner SR                4) Jantsch, Kevin SR              
  2 Lee's Summit North                                7:59.48    8:09.15  
     1) Pickering, Hunter SO            2) Sheldon, Kolton SR             
     3) Somogye, Derek JR               4) Wheaton-Werle, Cory SR         
  3 Blue Springs South                                8:16.82    8:10.31  
     1) Dillon, Conner SO               2) Layton, Tyler JR               
     3)                                 4) Zweerink, Matt SR              
  4 Lee's Summit West                                 8:11.62    8:13.91  
     1) Clowes, Austin SR               2) Lyles, Trevin JR               
     3) Warren, Birdsong JR             4) Wharton, Ben SR                
  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                  8:08.60    8:18.67  
     1) Trent, Brandon JR               2) Fambrough, Jason SO            
     3) Christopherson, Cole JR         4) Wild, Brody JR                 
  6 Lee's Summit                                      8:29.24    8:19.66  
     1) Bechtel, Justin SO              2) Andrews, Jordan JR             
     3) Tracy, Gavin FR                 4) Williamson, Austin SO          
  7 Blue Springs                                      8:05.23    8:28.55  
     1) Belke, Jacob SR                 2) Johnson, Alex JR               
     3) Mugeche, Stephen FR             4) Barnett, James JR              
  8 Raytown                                           8:43.24    8:47.50  
     1) Patrick, Marcus SO              2) Dickerson, James JR            
     3) Penrod, Zachary FR              4) Wilborn, James JR              
  9 Belton                                            8:54.80    9:10.39  
     1) Zuiss, Brian JR                 2) Basinski, Chris SO             
     3) Smith, Clayton JR               4) Traynor, Colby SR              
 10 Raytown South                                     8:37.39    9:45.41  
     1) Mourning, Arthur SR             2) Tucker, Kalan SR               
     3) Zajic, Tony FR                  4) Bachstein, Andrew SO           
 
Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR L.S.W.                 15.16      15.43Q  1 
  2 Abrought, Remy            JR L.S.N.                 14.74      15.47Q  2 
  3 Morey, Erica              FR L.S.N.                 16.54      15.84q  1 
  4 Smith, Morgan             SO Ray-Pec                15.44      16.21q  1 
  5 Hoyle, Savanna            JR Blue Springs           16.54      16.56q  2 
  6 Reardon, Cari             SO St. Teresa's           17.26      16.64q  2 
  7 Young, Seana              FR Raytown                16.24      16.81q  2 
  8 Baldwin, Haley            FR St. Teresa's           17.26      16.89q  1 
  9 Priddy, Bayleigh          JR Blue Springs           16.80      16.96   1 
 10 Nevins, Micca             SR Blue Springs           17.74      17.65   2 
 11 O'Donnell, Hannah         JR Blue Springs           17.74      18.40   1 
 12 Hilliard, Zaria           FR Raytown South          19.89      18.51   1 
 13 Hilliard, Nickie          SO Belton                 18.83      19.05   2 
 14 Arnold, Krystin           SO Belton                 19.95      19.19   1 
 15 McKinzy, Crissa           SO Ray-Pec                18.14      19.30   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abrought, Remy            JR L.S.N.                 15.47      14.59  
  2 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR L.S.W.                 15.43      14.66  
  3 Morey, Erica              FR L.S.N.                 15.84      15.66  
  4 Smith, Morgan             SO Ray-Pec                16.21      15.71  
  5 Hoyle, Savanna            JR Blue Springs           16.56      16.08  
  6 Reardon, Cari             SO St. Teresa's           16.64      16.94  
  7 Baldwin, Haley            FR St. Teresa's           16.89      16.95  
  8 Young, Seana              FR Raytown                16.81      18.02  
 
Event 31  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Addison, Stephen          SR Raytown Sout           15.24      15.16Q  1 
  2 Brown, Kevin              JR Ruskin                 15.54      15.20Q  2 
  3 Burks, Justice            SO Raytown Sout           14.96      15.24Q  3 
  4 Pearson, DeMonte          SR Ruskin                 14.54      15.38Q  4 
  5 Blair, Tyler              SO Blue Springs           15.14      15.24q  2 
  6 Lewis, James              SR L.S.N.                 15.54      15.32q  3 
  7 Anderson, Loren           FR Ray-Pec                15.78      15.52q  4 
  8 Augustine, Trey           SO L.S.W.                 15.61      15.58q  4 
  9 Stoll, Hunter             SR Blue Springs           15.44      15.74   1 
 10 Watkins, Donte            JR Blue Springs           16.04      15.99   3 
 11 Hightower, Brock          SR Rockhurst              16.28      16.20   1 
 12 Whitney, Jordan           JR L.S.W.                 16.74      16.32   1 
 13 Watson, Roderick          JR Lee's Summit           16.14      16.36   2 
 14 Prelow, Michael           SR Ray-Pec                17.54      16.69   3 
 15 Stedem, Mark              SO L.S.N.                 17.04      17.45   4 
 16 Elosh, Chris              JR Belton                 18.46      18.21   2 
 17 Miller, Nick              FR Belton                 17.74      18.46   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearson, DeMonte          SR Ruskin                 15.38      14.39  
  2 Burks, Justice            SO Raytown Sout           15.24      14.81  
  3 Brown, Kevin              JR Ruskin                 15.20      14.98  
  4 Blair, Tyler              SO Blue Springs           15.24      15.02  
  5 Lewis, James              SR L.S.N.                 15.32      15.28  
  6 Augustine, Trey           SO L.S.W.                 15.58      17.31  
  7 Addison, Stephen          SR Raytown Sout           15.16      18.47  
 -- Anderson, Loren           FR Ray-Pec                15.52         FS  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Emman             SR Lee's Summit           12.94      12.44Q  2 
  2 Lewis, Kelsey             FR L.S.N.                 12.64      12.54Q  4 
  3 Moore, Mak                FR Blue Springs           13.14      12.55Q  3 
  4 Chalmers, Essence         SR L.S.W.                 12.84      12.75Q  1 
  5 Bright, Kennedy           FR St. Teresa's           12.82      12.53q  2 
  6 Roberts, Angela           JR Raytown South          12.82      12.81q  3 
  7 West, Jasmine             JR Raytown South          13.33      12.83q  4 
  8 McFarland, Megan          SO L.S.W.                 12.94      12.89q  4 
  9 Lewis, Courtney           SO L.S.N.                 13.20     J12.89   1 
 10 McKamey, Lamisha          SR Belton                 13.04      13.12   1 
 11 Canady, Ciera             JR Raytown                13.29      13.14   3 
 12 Coleman, Ronay            SR Blue Springs           13.17      13.21   2 
 13 Russell, Latiana          SO Ray-Pec                13.24      13.28   2 
 14 Hudson, Marcella          JR Ruskin                 13.23      13.29   1 
 15 Mitchell, Clare           SO St. Teresa's           13.78      13.31   3 
 16 Williams, Shianne         FR Raytown                13.10      13.36   4 
 17 Smith, Tranisha           SO Belton                 13.78      13.41   2 
 18 Stoudermire, Krishina     FR Blue Springs           13.64      13.50   4 
 19 Johnson, Breanna          SR Ruskin                 13.01      13.86   3 
 20 Miller, Yesika            FR Ray-Pec                14.34      13.98   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bright, Kennedy           FR St. Teresa's           12.53      12.20  
  2 Wright, Emman             SR Lee's Summit           12.44      12.26  
  3 Moore, Mak                FR Blue Springs           12.55      12.32  
  4 Lewis, Kelsey             FR L.S.N.                 12.54      12.37  
  5 Roberts, Angela           JR Raytown South          12.81      12.84  
  6 West, Jasmine             JR Raytown South          12.83      12.85  
  7 McFarland, Megan          SO L.S.W.                 12.89      12.96  
  8 Chalmers, Essence         SR L.S.W.                 12.75      12.97  
 
Event 35  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holley, Erron             SR Blue Springs           10.85      10.83Q  3 
  2 Terry, DaShaughn          JR Blue Springs           11.24      10.92Q  2 
  3 Russell, Aaron            JR Ray-Pec                11.12      11.02Q  1 
  4 Stewart, Edwin            SR Ruskin                 10.54      11.08Q  4 
  5 Pennington, Tyshawn       JR Raytown Sout           11.36      10.85q  3 
  6 Goodwin, Jonathan         SR Rockhurst              11.14      11.03q  1 
  7 Cheadle, Logan            SO L.S.W.                 11.04      11.18q  2 
  8 Neal, Bobby               JR Ruskin                 11.24      11.24q  3 
  9 Dixon, Nate               JR Raytown                11.37      11.33   2 
 10 Caldwell, Josh            SO L.S.N.                 11.54      11.49   2 
 11 Palmer, Andrew            SO L.S.W.                 11.84      11.56   4 
 11 Hughes, Marquan           FR Blue Springs           11.44      11.56   1 
 13 Goldmon, Curtis           SO Rockhurst              11.54      11.65   3 
 14 Silvers, Anane            JR Belton                 12.11      12.27   3 
 15 Maddox, Larry             SR Ray-Pec                12.64      12.74   2 
 -- Pargo, Glen               SO Raytown Sout           11.60         FS   1 
 -- Dawson, Julius            JR L.S.N.                 11.34         FS   4 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holley, Erron             SR Blue Springs           10.83      10.69  
  2 Stewart, Edwin            SR Ruskin                 11.08      10.76  
  3 Pennington, Tyshawn       JR Raytown Sout           10.85      10.93  
  4 Terry, DaShaughn          JR Blue Springs           10.92      11.02   Won Run Off
  4 Russell, Aaron            JR Ray-Pec                11.02      11.02  
  6 Neal, Bobby               JR Ruskin                 11.24      11.17  
  7 Goodwin, Jonathan         SR Rockhurst              11.03      11.19  
  8 Cheadle, Logan            SO L.S.W.                 11.18      11.28  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blue Springs                                      1:44.04    1:43.08   2 
     1) Lawrence, Re'yven SO            2) Hall, Gabby FR                 
     3) Wendell, Lizzy JR               4) Snow, Tyonna SR                
  2 Lee's Summit North                                1:43.71    1:43.47   2 
     1)                                 2) Hakim, Aliyah FR               
     3)                                 4) Lewis, Courtney SO             
  3 Raytown                                           1:47.39    1:46.07   2 
     1) Taylor, Rashae JR               2) Young, Seana FR                
     3) Saunders, Terri SO              4) Boston, Denisha JR             
  4 St. Teresa's Academy                              1:48.50    1:47.33   2 
     1) Bright, Kennedy FR              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Gibson, Mary SO                
  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                  1:48.21    1:47.39   2 
     1) Moore, Sarah FR                 2) Smith, Morgan SO               
     3) Anderson, Gabrielle SO          4) Wilson, Morgan FR              
  6 Ruskin                                            1:52.00    1:51.06   1 
     1) Jordan, Jiamyiah SO             2) Hudson, Marcella JR            
     3) Brown, Shereese FR              4) Johnson, Breanna SR            
  7 Belton                                            1:52.65    1:51.89   1 
     1) Whitney, Amanda FR              2) McKamey, Lamisha SR            
     3) Smith, Tranisha SO              4) Finley, Mariah SO              
 -- Raytown South                                     1:53.37         DQ   1 
     1) Baker, Amber SO                 2) West, Jasmine JR               
     3) Davis, Shakera SR               4) Murray, Bille FR               
 -- Lee's Summit                                      1:48.32         DQ   2 
     1) Ervin, Eriyanna FR              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Wright, Emman SR               
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ruskin                                            1:28.43    1:29.19   2 
     1) Neal, Bobby JR                  2) Pearson, DeMonte SR            
     3) Brown, Kevin JR                 4) Stewart, Edwin SR              
  2 Lee's Summit North                                1:29.02    1:29.65   2 
     1) Brown, Kyle JR                  2) Hawkins, Thomas SO             
     3) Solomon, Chris JR               4) Taylor, Josh JR                
  3 Blue Springs South                                1:30.24    1:30.09   2 
     1) Anderson, Leland SR             2)                                
     3) Hughes, Marquan FR              4) Stoll, Hunter SR               
  4 Raytown                                           1:31.08    1:30.28   2 
     1) Dixon, Nate JR                  2) Fisher, Reese JR               
     3)                                 4) Robinson, Markel FR            
  5 Rockhurst                                         1:31.51    1:30.58   2 
     1) Goodwin, Jonathan SR            2) Stoetzer, Dylan JR             
     3) Linscott, Kit SR                4) Seitz, Tommy JR                
  6 Blue Springs                                      1:30.00    1:32.71   2 
     1) President, Antwon SO            2) Leavell, Eli SO                
     3) Clark, Chris JR                 4) Watkins, Donte JR              
  7 Lee's Summit                                      1:33.28    1:34.47   2 
     1) Watson, Robert JR               2) Watson, Roderick JR            
     3) Ceperley, Nate SO               4)                                
  8 Belton                                            1:34.99    1:42.38   1 
     1) Willis, Jaslon FR               2) Elosh, Chris JR                
     3) Floyd, Isaac SR                 4) Peery, Trevor SR               
 -- Lee's Summit West                                 1:31.20         DQ   2 
     1) Cheadle, Logan SO               2) Carter, Eric SR                
     3) Cole, Troy SR                   4) Smith, Brandon SR              
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nightingale, Samantha     SR Blue Springs         4:57.68    4:56.91  
  2 Williams, Kennadee        SO L.S.W.               5:14.94    5:19.03  
  3 Stryczek, Kaitlyn         JR Lee's Summit         5:38.74    5:20.65  
  4 West, Kiersten            SO L.S.W.               5:17.94    5:24.16  
  5 Severson, Carson          SO L.S.N.                          5:27.82  
  6 Wendell, Maria            FR Blue Springs         5:32.55    5:28.34  
  7 McCausland, Hannah        JR St. Teresa's         5:31.00    5:28.55  
  8 Rinne, Corinne            SO Blue Springs         5:43.36    5:37.68  
  9 Vickery, Sarah            JR St. Teresa's         5:38.00    5:41.85  
 10 Newson, Ashley            JR Ray-Pec              5:39.72    5:43.46  
 11 Wilson, Crystin           SO Ray-Pec              5:52.22    5:49.61  
 12 Dovel, Riley              FR Blue Springs         5:56.38    5:52.57  
 13 Brooks, Kaylie            FR Lee's Summit         6:00.65    5:53.02  
 14 Farrand, Maggie           SO Raytown              6:03.16    6:00.71  
 15 Evans, Rachel             FR Raytown South        6:36.11    6:18.92  
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herriott, Zach            SR Rockhurst            4:26.87    4:22.24  
  2 Sheldon, Kolton           SR L.S.N.               4:21.01    4:25.33  
  3 Belete, Simon             JR Blue Springs         4:24.00    4:25.39  
  4 Mugeche, Stephen          FR Blue Springs         4:27.66    4:25.73  
  5 McAnany, Ryan             SR Rockhurst            4:32.30    4:28.16  
  6 Fambrough, Jason          SO Ray-Pec              4:27.74    4:28.24  
  7 Worthington, Daniel       SR Raytown Sout         4:36.34    4:31.64  
  8 Wheaton-Werle, Cory       SR L.S.N.               4:34.71    4:36.75  
  9 Harwell, Mason            JR Blue Springs         4:39.95    4:40.14  
 10 Van Dyne, Levi            SO Ray-Pec              4:46.36    4:48.19  
 11 Abrahamson, Cooper        FR L.S.W.               4:50.54    4:48.22  
 12 Smith, Ethan              SR Blue Springs         4:46.35    4:50.20  
 13 Howard, Justin            SO Raytown Sout         4:54.33    4:50.44  
 14 Walker, Michael           JR Raytown              4:40.53    4:51.07  
 15 Williamson, Austin        SO Lee's Summit         4:51.24    4:55.20  
 16 Zuiss, Brian              JR Belton               4:48.95    4:56.08  
 17 Moreno, Armando           SR Lee's Summit         4:50.92    4:56.20  
 18 Hurshman, Quinn           JR L.S.W.               4:57.58    4:57.13  
 19 Traynor, Colby            SR Belton               5:14.27    5:10.01  
 20 Mayfield, Isaiah          FR Raytown              5:23.60    5:13.99  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blue Springs                                        49.73      49.0h   2 
     1) Coleman, Ronay SR               2) Snow, Tyonna SR                
     3)                                 4) Lawrence, Re'yven SO           
  2 Lee's Summit North                                  49.33      49.5h   2 
     1) Abrought, Remy JR               2) Hakim, Aliyah FR               
     3)                                 4) Magee, Brielle FR              
  3 Blue Springs South                                  49.96      49.6h   2 
     1) Hoyle, Savanna JR               2) Hughes, Shannon SO             
     3) Moore, Mak FR                   4) Stetzler, Brooke SR            
  4 Raytown                                             50.57      49.9h   2 
     1) Canady, Ciera JR                2) Saunders, Terri SO             
  5 Lee's Summit                                        51.12      50.0h   2 
     1) Adams, Jasmine JR               2) Ervin, Eriyanna FR             
     3)                                 4) Wright, Emman SR               
  6 Raytown South                                       51.68      50.5h   2 
     1) Baker, Amber SO                 2) Roberts, Angela JR             
     3) Davis, Shakera SR               4) West, Jasmine JR               
  7 St. Teresa's Academy                                52.24      51.1h   1 
     1) Bright, Kennedy FR              2)                                
     3) Dearth, Abby SO                 4) Gibson, Mary SO                
  8 Raymore-Peculiar                                    51.25      51.6h   2 
     1) Russell, Latiana SO             2)                                
     3) Hill, Jataun SR                 4) Moore, Kiarrah SO              
  9 Ruskin                                              51.90      53.5h   1 
     1) Jordan, Jiamyiah SO             2) Hudson, Marcella JR            
     3) Brown, Shereese FR              4) Johnson, Breanna SR            
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blue Springs                                        42.61      43.01   2 
     1) Terry, DaShaughn JR             2) Holley, Erron SR               
     3) Clark, Chris JR                 4) Young, Jason JR                
  2 Rockhurst                                           43.84      43.32   2 
     1) Linscott, Kit SR                2) Stoetzer, Dylan JR             
     3) Seitz, Tommy JR                 4) Goodwin, Jonathan SR           
  3 Blue Springs South                                  42.71      43.38   2 
     1) Anderson, Leland SR             2) Hughes, Marquan FR             
     3) Stoll, Hunter SR                4) Grumke, Ethan JR               
  4 Lee's Summit West                                   43.36      43.73   2 
     1) Carter, Eric SR                 2) Carter, Chris SR               
     3) Cole, Troy SR                   4) Smith, Brandon SR              
  5 Ruskin                                              43.72      43.75   2 
     1) Sauls, Andrew SR                2) Neal, Bobby JR                 
     3) Pearson, DeMonte SR             4) Oliver, Dante SR               
  6 Raytown                                             43.62      43.88   2 
     1) Dixon, Nate JR                  2) Robinson, Markel FR            
     3) Jackson, Chris SR               4) Fisher, Reese JR               
  7 Raytown South                                       43.07      44.56   2 
     1) Rose, Mustafaa SR               2) Moye, Marcus SR                
     3) Williams, Dion SO               4) Pennington, Tyshawn JR         
  8 Lee's Summit North                                  43.91      44.66   2 
     1) Caldwell, Josh SO               2) Solomon, Chris JR              
     3) Jackson, Ralph SO               4) Dawson, Julius JR              
  9 Raymore-Peculiar                                    44.15      44.89   1 
     1) Truss, Isaiah FR                2) Truss, Casey SR                
     3) Alleman, Christopher SO         4) Russell, Aaron JR              
 10 Lee's Summit                                        45.69      45.16   1 
     1) Watson, Robert JR               2) Watson, Roderick JR            
     3) Andeke, Celestine JR            4) Lyman, Nick SO                 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newsome, Jamie            SO L.S.W.                 59.24      59.00   2 
  2 Gibson, Mary              SO St. Teresa's           59.84      59.12   2 
  3 Krause, Jenny             FR L.S.N.                 59.89      59.60   2 
  4 Boyd, Shae                JR L.S.W.               1:01.59    1:01.13   2 
  5 Smith, Karis              JR Raytown              1:01.01    1:01.50   2 
  6 Valdiviez, Lindsey        FR St. Teresa's         1:03.53    1:01.71   1 
  7 Reynolds, Elizabeth       JR Blue Springs         1:01.86    1:01.84   2 
  8 Woody, Lindsey            SR Blue Springs         1:03.50    1:02.73   1 
  9 Chavez, Elena             JR Blue Springs         1:02.46    1:04.19   2 
 10 McKamey, Lamisha          SR Belton               1:01.56    1:04.41   2 
 11 Graham, Sydnie            FR Lee's Summit         1:08.45    1:04.94   1 
 12 Baker, Amber              SO Raytown South        1:04.15    1:05.19   1 
 13 Gregston, Taylor          SR Blue Springs         1:06.25    1:05.24   1 
 14 Chism, Andrea             JR Raytown              1:03.65    1:05.57   1 
 15 Miller, Yesika            FR Ray-Pec              1:08.08    1:10.14   1 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Edwin            SR Ruskin                 49.50      50.03   3 
  2 Warren, Birdsong          JR L.S.W.                 51.94      50.88   3 
  3 Peery, Trevor             SR Belton                 50.58      51.01   3 
  4 Christopherson, Cole      JR Ray-Pec                51.23      51.48   3 
  5 Sauls, Andrew             SR Ruskin                 51.54      51.52   3 
  6 Johnson, Jamal            SR Raytown                51.04      51.60   3 
  7 Dean, Lovell              SR Raytown                53.49      52.04   2 
  8 Piccinini, Dominic        JR Blue Springs           53.33      52.16   2 
  9 Burau, Austin             JR L.S.W.                 52.14      52.33   2 
 10 Brown, Kyle               JR L.S.N.                 50.33      52.51   3 
 11 McClary, Josh             FR Blue Springs           52.60      52.88   2 
 12 Moreno, Julian            SO Lee's Summit           53.24      52.96   2 
 13 Koehler, Ben              SR Rockhurst              53.64      53.17   2 
 14 Leavell, Eli              SO Blue Springs           55.14      53.21   1 
 15 Cavanaugh, Connor         JR Rockhurst              53.62      53.79   2 
 16 Keyser, Dakota            JR Ray-Pec                           56.24   1 
 17 McVay, Ryan               FR Blue Springs           55.04      56.44   2 
 18 Jackson, Lonnie           FR Raytown Sout           55.24      59.00   1 
 -- Taylor, Josh              JR L.S.N.                 50.11         FS   3 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Morgan             SO Ray-Pec                44.92      46.92   3 
  2 Hoyle, Savanna            JR Blue Springs           46.99      47.74   3 
  3 Kallenberger, Brittany    SR L.S.W.                 47.17      47.88   3 
  4 Stetzler, Allison         SO Lee's Summit           49.24      48.06   3 
  5 Stetzler, Brooke          SR Blue Springs           47.71      48.41   3 
  6 Young, Seana              FR Raytown                47.03      48.56   3 
  7 Baldwin, Haley            FR St. Teresa's           50.74      48.97   2 
  8 Morey, Erica              FR L.S.N.                 47.72      50.04   3 
  9 Wilkins, Madi             JR L.S.N.                 49.39      50.15   2 
 10 Marcoux, Brandie          SO Belton                 52.60      51.60   2 
 11 Lesui, Keyann             FR Raytown South          55.93      52.63   1 
 12 Schulte, Lane             SR St. Teresa's           54.57      52.96   1 
 13 Nevins, Micca             SR Blue Springs           49.34      53.29   3 
 14 Katzfey, Bailey           SO L.S.W.                 53.04      53.73   2 
 15 Carlock, Alexus           SO Belton                 56.21      54.16   1 
 16 Priddy, Bayleigh          JR Blue Springs           50.76    1:00.65   2 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pearson, DeMonte          SR Ruskin                 39.48      39.73   2 
  2 Augustine, Trey           SO L.S.W.                 41.04      40.42   2 
  3 Clark, Chris              JR Blue Springs           39.25      40.60   2 
  4 Willis, Jaslon            FR Belton                 42.69      41.38   1 
  5 Watson, Robert            JR Lee's Summit           41.23      41.47   2 
  6 Hightower, Brock          SR Rockhurst              41.74      41.88   2 
  7 Jefferson, Malik          SO Raytown Sout           44.23      42.70   1 
  8 Anderson, Loren           FR Ray-Pec                44.85      42.76   1 
  9 Wagner, Anthony           SR Ray-Pec                44.00      43.42   1 
 10 Stoll, Hunter             SR Blue Springs           40.42      43.70   2 
 11 Cole, Trey                FR L.S.W.                 43.77      43.95   1 
 12 Elosh, Chris              JR Belton                 44.89      45.38   1 
 13 Wike, Landon              SR Rockhurst              46.77      45.64   1 
 13 Scallety, Matt            SO L.S.N.                 42.03      45.64   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maguire, Lane             JR St. Teresa's         2:17.27    2:18.29  
  2 Coppinger, Courtney       JR St. Teresa's         2:18.40    2:19.17  
  3 Sisson, Annika            SO L.S.W.               2:29.07    2:19.56  
  4 Riley, Tessa              SO L.S.N.               2:22.46    2:19.84  
  5 Nolke, Elizabeth          SO L.S.W.               2:21.13    2:20.64  
  6 Danaher, Shannon          SR Blue Springs         2:20.22    2:22.08  
  7 Brown, Karley             JR L.S.N.               2:26.09    2:27.04  
  8 Stetzler, Audrey          SO Lee's Summit         2:28.24    2:30.54  
  9 Stryczek, Kaitlyn         JR Lee's Summit         2:23.04    2:31.34  
 10 Neal, Brooke              FR Blue Springs         2:41.10    2:37.71  
 11 Wilson, Crystin           SO Ray-Pec              2:39.40    2:41.12  
 12 Degges, Kayla             SR Ray-Pec              2:50.69    2:41.37  
 13 Cheadle, J'Mia            FR Raytown              2:45.65    2:45.50  
 14 Orie-Okpewho, Faith       JR Raytown South        2:53.05    2:47.08  
 15 Oldham, Shaylee           SO Belton               2:55.11    2:49.56  
 16 Finley, Mariah            SO Belton               2:50.22    3:01.61  
 
Event 59  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jantsch, Kevin            SR Rockhurst            1:58.88    2:00.45  
  2 Sheldon, Kolton           SR L.S.N.               1:57.10    2:01.19  
  3 Wild, Brody               JR Ray-Pec              1:58.77    2:01.73  
  4 Lombardo, Alex            JR Rockhurst            1:59.34    2:01.75  
  5 Somogye, Derek            JR L.S.N.               2:03.09    2:02.89  
  6 Trent, Brandon            JR Ray-Pec              2:00.07    2:03.59  
  7 Belke, Jacob              SR Blue Springs         1:59.97    2:03.86  
  8 Lyles, Trevin             JR L.S.W.               2:01.96    2:05.05  
  9 Tracy, Gavin              FR Lee's Summit         2:02.04    2:05.73  
 10 Layton, Tyler             JR Blue Springs         2:02.34    2:07.43  
 11 Greer, Tailor             JR Ruskin               2:05.39    2:08.81  
 12 Barnett, James            JR Blue Springs         2:02.51    2:08.97  
 13 Dillon, Conner            SO Blue Springs         2:01.63    2:11.02  
 14 Tucker, Kalan             SR Raytown Sout         2:10.94    2:12.46  
 15 Dickerson, James          JR Raytown              2:10.33    2:15.85  
 16 Zuiss, Brian              JR Belton               2:07.79    2:17.16  
 17 Patrick, Marcus           SO Raytown              2:10.97    2:17.81  
 18 Basinski, Chris           SO Belton               2:11.50    2:18.57  
 19 Mourning, Arthur          SR Raytown Sout         2:22.61    2:23.35  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Gabby               FR Blue Springs           25.23      25.36Q  4 
  2 Bright, Kennedy           FR St. Teresa's           26.19      25.58Q  1 
  3 Lewis, Kelsey             FR L.S.N.                 25.70      25.76Q  3 
  4 Newsome, Jamie            SO L.S.W.                 25.99      26.09Q  2 
  5 Boston, Denisha           JR Raytown                26.44      26.72q  2 
  6 Taylor, Rashae            JR Raytown                27.68      26.97q  1 
  7 Abrahamson, Emilie        JR L.S.W.                 27.83      27.07q  1 
  8 West, Jasmine             JR Raytown South          27.30      27.22q  3 
  9 Hudson, Marcella          JR Ruskin                 27.20      27.23   4 
 10 Dearth, Abby              SO St. Teresa's           28.56      27.74   3 
 11 Stoudermire, Krishina     FR Blue Springs           28.44      28.08   2 
 12 Johnson, Breanna          SR Ruskin                 26.40      28.13   1 
 13 Roberts, Angela           JR Raytown South          29.24      28.70   4 
 14 Miller, Yesika            FR Ray-Pec                29.54      29.33   2 
 15 Johnson, Shacasia         FR Blue Springs           29.86      29.94   3 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Gabby               FR Blue Springs           25.36      24.83  
  2 Bright, Kennedy           FR St. Teresa's           25.58      25.46  
  3 Lewis, Kelsey             FR L.S.N.                 25.76      25.63  
  4 Newsome, Jamie            SO L.S.W.                 26.09      26.08  
  5 Boston, Denisha           JR Raytown                26.72      26.83  
  6 Abrahamson, Emilie        JR L.S.W.                 27.07      27.17  
  7 Taylor, Rashae            JR Raytown                26.97      27.30  
  8 West, Jasmine             JR Raytown South          27.22      28.03  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Thomas           SO L.S.N.                 22.01      21.77Q  3 
  2 Holley, Erron             SR Blue Springs           22.04      22.02Q  2 
  3 Stewart, Edwin            SR Ruskin                 22.14      22.22Q  1 
  4 Pennington, Tyshawn       JR Raytown Sout           22.79      22.07q  3 
  5 Neal, Bobby               JR Ruskin                 22.94      22.36q  3 
  6 Moye, Marcus              SR Raytown Sout           23.23      22.65q  1 
  7 Seitz, Tommy              JR Rockhurst              23.24      22.72q  1 
  8 Fisher, Reese             JR Raytown                23.10      22.82q  2 
  9 Robinson, Markel          FR Raytown                22.74      22.92   2 
 10 Schell, Matt              FR Rockhurst              23.44      23.05   3 
 11 Morgan, Kristian          FR Ray-Pec                23.74      23.23   2 
 12 Palmer, Andrew            SO L.S.W.                 23.90      23.56   1 
 13 Dismond, Austin           SO L.S.W.                 23.94      23.57   1 
 14 Solomon, Chris            JR L.S.N.                 23.44      23.66   2 
 15 Floyd, Isaac              SR Belton                 24.44      23.79   2 
 16 Anderson, Leland          SR Blue Springs           23.64      24.22   3 
 17 Zweifel, Marcus           SO Ray-Pec                24.94      24.90   3 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Thomas           SO L.S.N.                 21.77      21.70   2 
  2 Stewart, Edwin            SR Ruskin                 22.22      21.74   2 
  3 Holley, Erron             SR Blue Springs           22.02      21.85   2 
  4 Pennington, Tyshawn       JR Raytown Sout           22.07      22.42   2 
  5 Neal, Bobby               JR Ruskin                 22.36      22.64   2 
  6 Schell, Matt              FR Rockhurst              23.05      22.76   2 
  7 Seitz, Tommy              JR Rockhurst              22.72      22.88   2 
  8 Moye, Marcus              SR Raytown Sout           22.65      28.24   2 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nightingale, Samantha     SR Blue Springs        10:33.55   10:51.92  
  2 Williams, Kennadee        SO L.S.W.              11:18.81   11:54.34  
  3 Campbell, Ann             FR St. Teresa's        11:18.93   11:55.48  
  4 West, Kiersten            SO L.S.W.              11:22.30   12:02.52  
  5 Lee, Hayden               FR St. Teresa's        12:42.14   12:18.46  
  6 Dury, Julia               SR Blue Springs        12:06.34   12:24.14  
  7 Montgomery, Julia         SR Blue Springs        12:07.24   12:31.65  
  8 Newson, Ashley            JR Ray-Pec             12:32.17   12:53.25  
  9 Carpino, Elizabeth        FR L.S.N.              12:07.32   12:55.53  
 10 Fenaroli, Natalie         SO Ray-Pec                        13:06.92  
 11 Downie, Hannah            JR Blue Springs        12:55.60   13:16.41  
 12 Owensby, Terri            SR Raytown South       13:39.69   13:37.24  
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herriott, Zach            SR Rockhurst            9:17.15    9:28.43  
  2 Belete, Simon             JR Blue Springs         9:22.95    9:42.76  
  3 Sheldon, Kolton           SR L.S.N.               9:24.92    9:47.50  
  4 Mugeche, Stephen          FR Blue Springs         9:35.27    9:48.93  
  5 Clowes, Austin            SR L.S.W.               9:46.98    9:57.73  
  6 Worthington, Daniel       SR Raytown Sout        10:08.01   10:07.00  
  7 Palmer, Micah             JR Raytown Sout        10:13.13   10:23.57  
  8 Schloegel, Van            JR Rockhurst           10:25.80   10:24.80  
  9 Taylor, Derek             JR Ray-Pec             10:28.02   10:31.34  
 10 Bertoncin, Louis          SO Lee's Summit        10:38.97   10:36.21  
 11 Walker, Michael           JR Raytown             10:14.64   10:40.11  
 12 Penrod, Zachary           FR Raytown             11:07.95   10:40.24  
 13 Andrews, Jordan           JR Lee's Summit        10:05.24   10:40.58  
 14 Pierson, Andrew           JR L.S.W.              10:07.64   10:44.41  
 15 Gasser, Joseph            SR L.S.N.              10:18.50   11:05.73  
 16 Smith, Clayton            JR Belton              11:04.90   11:06.58  
 17 Gordon, Brian             SO Blue Springs        10:30.24   11:08.59  
 18 Basinski, Chris           SO Belton              11:57.17   11:15.61  
 19 Kelsay, Zach              FR Blue Springs        10:51.24   11:17.20  
 -- Fambrough, Jason          SO Ray-Pec              9:39.14        DNF  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit North                                4:00.45    4:02.20   2 
     1) Brown, Karley JR                2)                                
     3) Hollinger, Ebony JR             4) Hakim, Aliyah FR               
  2 Lee's Summit West                                 4:05.72    4:03.09   2 
     1) Abrahamson, Emilie JR           2) Boyd, Shae JR                  
     3) Newsome, Jamie SO               4) Nolke, Elizabeth SO            
  3 St. Teresa's Academy                              4:02.89    4:03.95   2 
     1)                                 2) Gibson, Mary SO                
     3) Coppinger, Courtney JR          4) Maguire, Lane JR               
  4 Blue Springs                                      4:06.66    4:05.12   2 
     1) Danaher, Shannon SR             2) Wendell, Lizzy JR              
     3) Reynolds, Elizabeth JR          4) Hall, Gabby FR                 
  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                  4:16.99    4:12.06   2 
     1) Wilson, Morgan FR               2) Smith, Morgan SO               
     3) Anderson, Gabrielle SO          4)                                
  6 Blue Springs South                                4:07.42    4:12.59   2 
     1) Gregston, Taylor SR             2) Hughes, Shannon SO             
     3)                                 4) Woody, Lindsey SR              
  7 Raytown                                           4:08.20    4:13.19   2 
     1) Smith, Karis JR                 2) Boston, Denisha JR             
     3) Chism, Andrea JR                4) Young, Seana FR                
  8 Raytown South                                     4:25.86    4:22.98   2 
     1)                                 2) Lesui, Keyann FR               
     3) Baker, Amber SO                 4) Murray, Bille FR               
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blue Springs                                      3:24.25    3:24.40   2 
     1) President, Antwon SO            2) Johnson, Alex JR               
     3) Holley, Erron SR                4) Belke, Jacob SR                
  2 Rockhurst                                         3:28.40    3:25.10   2 
     1) Stoetzer, Dylan JR              2)                                
     3) Jantsch, Kevin SR               4) Maassen, Sam SR                
  3 Lee's Summit North                                3:23.33    3:25.92   2 
     1) Brown, Kyle JR                  2) Hawkins, Thomas SO             
     3) Somogye, Derek JR               4) Taylor, Josh JR                
  4 Lee's Summit West                                 3:23.55    3:26.21   2 
     1) Cole, Troy SR                   2) Burau, Austin JR               
     3) Augustine, Trey SO              4)                                
  5 Raytown                                           3:26.64    3:29.67   2 
     1) Johnson, Jamal SR               2) Pecina, Manuel SR              
     3) Dean, Lovell SR                 4) Fisher, Reese JR               
  6 Lee's Summit                                                 3:34.22   1 
     1) Bechtel, Justin SO              2)                                
     3) Ceperley, Nate SO               4)                                
  7 Raymore-Peculiar                                  3:30.72    3:34.64   2 
     1) Wild, Brody JR                  2)                                
     3) Zweifel, Marcus SO              4) Christopherson, Cole JR        
  8 Blue Springs South                                3:34.74    3:38.25   2 
     1) Grumke, Ethan JR                2)                                
     3) McClary, Josh FR                4) Robinson, Lake JR              
  9 Belton                                            3:33.66    3:45.25   2 
     1) Willis, Jaslon FR               2) Miller, Nick FR                
     3) Peery, Trevor SR                4) Smith, Michael JR              
 10 Raytown South                                     3:36.46    3:46.44   1 
     1)                                 2) Burks, Justice SO              
     3) Tucker, Kalan SR                4)                                
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          148.50     2) Blue Springs              119   
    3) Lee's Summit North         117        4) St. Teresa's Academy       97   
    5) Blue Springs South          56        6) Raymore-Peculiar           40.50
    7) Lee's Summit                38        8) Raytown                    32   
    9) Raytown South               30       10) Ruskin                     18   
   11) Belton                       2                                           
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs               120        2) Rockhurst                  99.50
    3) Lee's Summit North          87.50     4) Lee's Summit West          86   
    5) Ruskin                      85        6) Raymore-Peculiar           49.50
    7) Raytown                     48.50     8) Raytown South              42.50
    9) Blue Springs South          40       10) Belton                     24.50
   11) Lee's Summit                18                                           



 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 4 District 7 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1