Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 11th to May 12th

YearResultsNews 
20151 3 
20141 1 
20121 6 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20011 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (6)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 13th 2012, 2:41am
Licensed to Churchill County High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 04:27 PM
    2012 Northern NV 1A-2A-3A Region Championship - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012     
                         Churchill County HIgh School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wimbley, Kiaree           12 Eureka                 13.37      13.57Q  NWI  1 
  2 Cassidy, Camille           9 Sierra Luthe           13.90      13.99Q  NWI  2 
  3 Stulac, Sierra            12 Sierra Luthe           14.37      14.17Q  NWI  3 
  4 Johns, Lacie              11 Smith Valley           14.84      14.42q  NWI  3 
  5 Garrett, Marissa          10 Jackpot                14.04      14.46q  NWI  3 
  6 Temple, Olivia            12 Sierra Luthe           15.13      14.74q  NWI  2 
  7 Temple, Leanna             9 Sierra Luthe           14.68      14.81q  NWI  1 
  8 Stark, Shelbi             10 Gabbs                  15.43      14.82q  NWI  2 
  9 Espinoza, Cynthia         10 Jackpot                15.34      15.56   NWI  1 
 10 Solis, Jessica             9 Wells                  15.74      15.60   NWI  1 
 11 McDevitt, Liliana          9 Jackpot                15.24      15.67   NWI  3 
 12 Thompson, Melissa          9 Gabbs                  16.59      15.78   NWI  3 
 13 Brown, Shania             10 Gabbs                  15.97      15.98   NWI  1 
 14 Hubert, Tessa              9 Wells                  14.26      15.99   NWI  3 
 15 Miller, Deanna            12 Jackpot                16.54      16.42   NWI  2 
 16 Shelley, Breanna          11 Wells                             16.61   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wimbley, Kiaree           12 Eureka                 13.57      13.34   NWI  10   
  2 Garrett, Marissa          10 Jackpot                14.46      13.76   NWI   8   
  3 Cassidy, Camille           9 Sierra Luthe           13.99      13.85   NWI   6   
  4 Stulac, Sierra            12 Sierra Luthe           14.17      14.08   NWI   5   
  5 Johns, Lacie              11 Smith Valley           14.42      14.53   NWI   4   
  6 Temple, Leanna             9 Sierra Luthe           14.81      14.65   NWI   3   
  7 Temple, Olivia            12 Sierra Luthe           14.74      14.97   NWI   2   
  8 Stark, Shelbi             10 Gabbs                  14.82      15.00   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swabb, Kevyn              12 Wells                  28.75      28.03Q  NWI  2 
  2 Wimbley, Kiaree           12 Eureka                 28.33      28.07Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cassidy, Camille           9 Sierra Luthe           28.92      28.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Stulac, Sierra            12 Sierra Luthe           29.25      29.52Q  NWI  1 
  5 Merritt, kylie            10 Eureka                 30.81      30.61q  NWI  1 
  6 Echeverria, Natalie       10 Sierra Luthe           31.72      30.81q  NWI  2 
  7 Leon, Bianca               9 Jackpot                31.84      30.97q  NWI  1 
  8 Temple, Olivia            12 Sierra Luthe           31.35      31.45q  NWI  2 
  9 Solis, Jessica             9 Wells                  31.90      32.21   NWI  1 
 10 Mayhew, Kaylee             9 Wells                  33.64      33.18   NWI  2 
 11 Skinner, Haley            11 Wells                  34.24      33.96   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wimbley, Kiaree           12 Eureka                 28.07      27.80   NWI  10   
  2 Swabb, Kevyn              12 Wells                  28.03      27.93   NWI   8   
  3 Cassidy, Camille           9 Sierra Luthe           28.66      29.49   NWI   6   
  4 Stulac, Sierra            12 Sierra Luthe           29.52      30.06   NWI   5   
  5 Merritt, kylie            10 Eureka                 30.61      30.95   NWI   4   
  6 Leon, Bianca               9 Jackpot                30.97      31.15   NWI   3   
  7 Echeverria, Natalie       10 Sierra Luthe           30.81      32.95   NWI   2   
  8 Temple, Olivia            12 Sierra Luthe           31.45      33.74   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swabb, Kevyn              12 Wells                  61.70      61.61   2  10   
  2 Cassidy, Camille           9 Sierra Luthe           65.16      65.44   2   8   
  3 Stulac, Sierra            12 Sierra Luthe           67.30      65.72   2   6   
  4 Foley, Madison            12 Smith Valley           66.18      65.77   2   5   
  5 Orozco, Briana            10 Eureka                 77.30      71.34   1   4   
  6 McDevitt, Liliana          9 Jackpot                72.84      73.12   2   3   
  7 Solis, Jessica             9 Wells                  74.79      74.39   2   2   
  8 Martinez, Alesha          10 Sierra Luthe           74.00      74.55   2   1   
  9 Mayhew, Kaylee             9 Wells                  76.78      74.93   1 
 10 Aguilar, Maria            12 Jackpot                76.50      75.77   1 
 11 Martinez, Susana           9 Jackpot                77.53      76.04   1 
 12 Merritt, Kelsie           10 Eureka               1:25.00      77.75   1 
 13 Thompson, Melissa          9 Gabbs                1:21.30      79.92   1 
 14 Solis, Noemi              10 Wells                  79.14    1:20.62   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swabb, Kevyn              12 Wells                2:35.00    2:23.00   10   
  2 Grabow, Becky             12 Sierra Luthe         2:38.04    2:30.50    8   
  3 Henry, Erin               10 Sierra Luthe         2:44.63    2:34.20    6   
  4 Smith, Deryan             11 Wells                2:43.21    2:36.40    5   
  5 Foley, Madison            12 Smith Valley         2:48.10    2:36.90    4   
  6 Merritt, Kelsie           10 Eureka               3:07.00    2:59.20    3   
  7 Martinez, Alesha          10 Sierra Luthe         2:59.83    3:06.10    2   
 -- McIntyre, Whitney         12 Wells                3:34.39         NT  
 -- Ryan, Kayla               10 Wells                4:16.70         NT  
 -- Sloyan, Josie             10 Sage Ridge           2:54.75         NT  
 -- Eddy, Katie               12 Mineral Coun         3:04.80         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grabow, Becky             12 Sierra Luthe         5:28.61    5:31.30   10   
  2 Henry, Erin               10 Sierra Luthe         5:49.69    5:46.30    8   
  3 Lowden, Olivia            10 Sage Ridge           5:58.69    5:49.60    6   
  4 Smith, Deryan             11 Wells                6:02.45    5:58.40    5   
  5 Eddy, Katie               12 Mineral Coun         6:21.78    6:04.80    4   
  6 Sloyan, Josie             10 Sage Ridge           6:24.22    6:23.30    3   
  7 Goins, Toni                9 Jackpot              6:44.20    6:36.40    2   
  8 Williams, Abby            11 Sierra Luthe         6:57.34    6:49.70    1   
  9 Rutherford, Hanna         11 Sierra Luthe         6:50.48    7:06.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grabow, Becky             12 Sierra Luthe        12:24.22   11:57.30   10   
  2 Lowden, Olivia            10 Sage Ridge          12:47.95   12:24.50    8   
  3 Henry, Erin               10 Sierra Luthe        12:54.71   12:29.80    6   
  4 Sloyan, Josie             10 Sage Ridge          14:25.02   13:40.90    5   
  5 Williams, Abby            11 Sierra Luthe        14:45.80   14:59.10    4   
  6 Pineda, Sarina            12 Smith Valley        15:25.30   14:59.50    3   
  7 Rutherford, Hanna         11 Sierra Luthe        14:26.21   15:25.90    2   
  8 McIntyre, Whitney         12 Wells                          18:15.40    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johns, Lacie              11 Smith Valley           19.04      18.44Q  NWI  2 
  2 Benton, Cali               9 Sierra Luthe           20.74      20.49Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cobb, Katy                10 Sierra Luthe           19.38      19.55Q  NWI  2 
  4 Temple, Leanna             9 Sierra Luthe           21.13      21.07Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jarman, Ashley            12 Wells                  20.24      19.82q  NWI  2 
  6 Urbano, Megan             11 Sage Ridge             21.14      21.33q  NWI  2 
  7 Armstrong, Alyse           9 Wells                  21.74      21.48q  NWI  1 
  8 Westre, Amy                9 Sierra Luthe           22.66      21.86q  NWI  1 
  9 Joseph, Chela             10 Owyhee                            22.50   NWI  1 
 10 Gardipe, Ariana            9 Owyhee                 24.58      23.11   NWI  2 
 -- Colby, Torri              10 Eureka                 21.91         FS   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johns, Lacie              11 Smith Valley           18.44      18.23   NWI  10   
  2 Cobb, Katy                10 Sierra Luthe           19.55      19.37   NWI   8   
  3 Jarman, Ashley            12 Wells                  19.82      19.76   NWI   6   
  4 Benton, Cali               9 Sierra Luthe           20.49      20.16   NWI   5   
  5 Temple, Leanna             9 Sierra Luthe           21.07      20.79   NWI   4   
  6 Armstrong, Alyse           9 Wells                  21.48      21.33   NWI   3   
  7 Urbano, Megan             11 Sage Ridge             21.33      22.28   NWI   2   
  8 Westre, Amy                9 Sierra Luthe           21.86      22.82   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Katy                10 Sierra Luthe           55.44      52.71   2  10   
  2 Johns, Lacie              11 Smith Valley           55.05      53.44   2   8   
  3 Jarman, Ashley            12 Wells                  59.47      56.22   2   6   
  4 Goins, Toni                9 Jackpot                60.64      57.26   2   5   
  5 Urbano, Megan             11 Sage Ridge                        59.96   1   4   
  6 Williams, Abby            11 Sierra Luthe           64.54      63.64   2   3   
  7 Brown, Shania             10 Gabbs                  65.78      67.35   2   2   
  8 Solis, Noemi              10 Wells                  69.45      67.36   1   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackpot  'A'                                                   58.03   10   
     1) Espinoza, Cynthia 10            2) McDevitt, Liliana 9            
     3) Cortes, Carina 12               4) Garrett, Marissa 10            
  2 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                                58.04      58.09    8   
     1) Rupert, Brittany 12             2) Echeverria, Natalie 10         
     3) Temple, Leanna 9                4) Temple, Olivia 12              
  3 Eureka  'A'                                         59.68      58.18    6   
     1) Orozco, Nicole 9                2) Orozco, Briana 10              
     3) Merritt, kylie 10               4) Wimbley, Kiaree 12             
  4 Wells  'A'                                          64.44      63.03    5   
     1) Salazar, Sarai 10               2) Shelley, Breanna 11            
     3) Hubert, Tessa 9                 4) Aboite, Jesenia 10             
  5 Owyhee  'A'                                                    74.07    4   
     1) Gardipe, Ariana 9               2) Horn, Valentina 12             
     3) Joseph, Chela 10                4) Horse, Kacee 9                 
 -- Carlin  'A'                                                       DQ   Out of zone
     1) Browning, Kaitlyn 11            2) Kinney, Hilliary 9             
     3) Hone, Katie 12                  4) Tarvin, Caroline 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                       2:03.03    2:00.38   10   
     1) Orozco, Nicole 9                2) Colby, Torri 10                
     3) Merritt, kylie 10               4) Wimbley, Kiaree 12             
  2 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              2:04.70    2:04.31    8   
     1) Cobb, Katy 10                   2) Echeverria, Natalie 10         
     3) Rupert, Brittany 12             4) Temple, Olivia 12              
  3 Jackpot  'A'                                                 2:07.87    6   
     1) Espinoza, Cynthia 10            2) Aguilar, Maria 12              
     3) Goins, Toni 9                   4) Leon, Bianca 9                 
  4 Carlin  'A'                                                  2:14.22    5   
     1) Kinney, Hilliary 9              2) Hone, Katie 12                 
     3) Alondra, Howe 9                 4) Browning, Kaitlyn 11           
  5 Wells  'A'                                        2:21.00    2:16.98    4   
     1) Skinner, Haley 11               2) Shelley, Breanna 11            
     3) Aboite, Jesenia 10              4) Salazar, Sarai 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              4:38.40    4:29.50   10   
     1) Grabow, Becky 12                2) Henry, Erin 10                 
     3) Cassidy, Camille 9              4) Stulac, Sierra 12              
  2 Eureka  'A'                                       5:09.82    4:50.20    8   
     1) Orozco, Nicole 9                2) Merritt, Kelsie 10             
     3) Orozco, Briana 10               4) Merritt, kylie 10              
  3 Wells  'A'                                        5:04.00    5:05.00    6   
     1) Salazar, Sarai 10               2) Solis, Noemi 10                
     3) Mayhew, Kaylee 9                4) Solis, Jessica 9               
  4 Jackpot  'A'                                                 5:21.10    5   
     1) Aguilar, Maria 12               2) Miller, Deanna 12              
     3) Martinez, Susana 9              4) Cortes, Mariela 10             
  5 Carlin  'A'                                                  6:08.70    4   
     1) Browning, Kaitlyn 11            2) Alondra, Howe 9                
     3) Rosso, Haley 11                 4) Kinney, Hilliary 9             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackpot  'A'                                                11:52.86   10   
     1) Goins, Toni 9                   2) Leon, Bianca 9                 
     3) Martinez, Susana 9              4) McDevitt, Liliana 9            
  2 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                             13:00.00   12:52.47    8   
     1) Rutherford, Hanna 11            2) Winans, Hannah 9               
     3) Martinez, Alesha 10             4) Williams, Abby 11              
  3 Wells  'A'                                       14:00.20   13:10.35    6   
     1) Solis, Noemi 10                 2) McIntyre, Whitney 12           
     3) Shelley, Breanna 11             4) Salazar, Sarai 10              
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benton, Cali               9 Sierra Luthe         4-02.00    4-02.00   10   
  2 Armstrong, Alyse           9 Wells                4-02.00   J4-02.00    8   
  3 Jarman, Ashley            12 Wells                4-02.00    4-00.00    6   
  4 Tarvin, Caroline          11 Carlin                         J4-00.00    5   
  5 Mayhew, Kaylee             9 Wells                3-08.00    3-10.00    4   
  6 Winans, Hannah             9 Sierra Luthe         3-08.00    3-08.00    3   
 -- Urbano, Megan             11 Sage Ridge           4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns, Lacie              11 Smith Valley         8-00.00    7-03.00   10   
  2 Smith, Deryan             11 Wells                6-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Jarman, Ashley            12 Wells                6-11.75    6-09.00    6   
  4 Browning, Kaitlyn         11 Carlin               6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Hone, Katie               12 Carlin               6-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Skinner, Haley            11 Wells                5-00.00    5-06.00    3   
 -- Defilippi, Allison        10 Sage Ridge                           NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Marissa          10 Jackpot             13-06.75   14-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Swabb, Kevyn              12 Wells               14-08.00   14-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Hone, Katie               12 Carlin              12-05.00   13-03.75   NWI   6   
  4 Colby, Torri              10 Eureka              12-11.00   12-10.75   NWI   5   
  5 Tarvin, Caroline          11 Carlin                         12-09.25   NWI   4   
  6 Foley, Madison            12 Smith Valley        12-09.00   12-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Stark, Shelbi             10 Gabbs               11-01.50   12-02.50   NWI   2   
  8 Echeverria, Natalie       10 Sierra Luthe        12-00.00   11-11.00   NWI   1   
  9 Joseph, Chela             10 Owyhee                         11-06.75   NWI 
 10 Thompson, Melissa          9 Gabbs               11-05.00   11-06.50   NWI 
 11 Winans, Hannah             9 Sierra Luthe        12-01.00   10-11.75   NWI 
 12 Horse, Kacee               9 Owyhee              10-02.00   10-06.75   NWI 
 13 Hubert, Tessa              9 Wells               11-00.00   10-05.50   NWI 
 14 Skinner, Haley            11 Wells               11-03.00   10-03.00   NWI 
 -- Kinney, Hilliary           9 Carlin                               DQ   NWI 
 -- Armstrong, Alyse           9 Wells               12-11.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Bailey, Carrolann         12 Excel Christ        11-05.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Deryan             11 Wells               29-03.50   30-06.25   NWI  10   
  2 Cobb, Katy                10 Sierra Luthe        28-07.25   29-01.75   NWI   8   
  3 Foley, Madison            12 Smith Valley        28-03.00   29-01.25   NWI   6   
  4 Tarvin, Caroline          11 Carlin                         29-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Temple, Leanna             9 Sierra Luthe        27-09.75   27-09.00   NWI   4   
 -- Bailey, Carrolann         12 Excel Christ                         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catches, Paige            12 Owyhee              31-03.50   31-09.75   10   
  2 Garrett, Marissa          10 Jackpot             32-03.50   31-01.75    8   
  3 Horse, Kacee               9 Owyhee              26-05.50   28-08.50    6   
  4 Cortes, Carina            12 Jackpot             27-09.25   27-08.00    5   
  5 Tynes, Mckinze            11 Sierra Luthe        27-00.75   27-02.75    4   
  6 Aboite, Jesenia           10 Wells               26-04.00   26-10.75    3   
  7 Benton, Cali               9 Sierra Luthe        25-06.50   25-10.00    2   
  8 Cortes, Mariela           10 Jackpot             25-11.00   24-08.25    1   
  9 Pineda, Sarina            12 Smith Valley        24-06.00   24-05.00  
 10 Rosso, Haley              11 Carlin              23-01.00   23-08.75  
 11 Horn, Valentina           12 Owyhee              21-09.00   23-02.25  
 12 Miller, Deanna            12 Jackpot             24-00.00   22-09.50  
 13 Thompson, Melissa          9 Gabbs               21-11.00   22-00.00  
 14 Bailey, Carrolann         12 Excel Christ        20-03.50   21-00.50  
 15 Gardipe, Ariana            9 Owyhee              21-01.50   20-09.75  
 -- Alondra, Howe              9 Carlin              18-06.00         ND  
 -- Moran, Charlotte          12 Austin              23-10.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catches, Paige            12 Owyhee                 92-09      94-06   10   
  2 Cortes, Carina            12 Jackpot                88-04      93-03    8   
  3 Tynes, Mckinze            11 Sierra Luthe           87-05      89-09    6   
  4 Benton, Cali               9 Sierra Luthe           79-11      81-05    5   
  5 Cortes, Mariela           10 Jackpot                79-05      79-03    4   
  6 Pineda, Sarina            12 Smith Valley           86-08      78-11    3   
  7 Armstrong, Alyse           9 Wells                  76-02      75-11    2   
  8 Horse, Kacee               9 Owyhee                 58-05   75-10.50    1   
  9 Cota, Katelyn              9 Owyhee                 51-05      67-06  
 10 Thompson, Melissa          9 Gabbs                  69-00      59-06  
 11 Gardipe, Ariana            9 Owyhee                 59-11      56-10  
 12 Bailey, Carrolann         12 Excel Christ           57-07      55-04  
 13 Aboite, Jesenia           10 Wells               53-06.50      53-03  
 14 Rosso, Haley              11 Carlin                 61-02      52-00  
 15 Alondra, Howe              9 Carlin                 59-11   50-08.50  
 16 Westre, Amy                9 Sierra Luthe                      46-11  
 17 McIntyre, Whitney         12 Wells               49-02.50      46-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middleton, William        11 Mineral Coun           11.88      11.68Q  NWI  1 
  2 Goins, Bradley            12 Sierra Luthe           12.05      11.94Q  NWI  3 
  3 Gregoris, Luke            11 Smith Valley           11.89      12.14Q  NWI  2 
  4 Podborny, Kevin           11 Eureka                 12.32      12.11q  NWI  1 
  5 Bacon, Blaine             11 Eureka                 12.34      12.53q  NWI  2 
  6 Medlock, Jacob            11 Sierra Luthe           12.37      12.61q  NWI  3 
  7 Payne, Joey               12 Wells                  12.24      12.73q  NWI  2 
  8 Brown, Trevor             12 Gabbs                  12.77      12.79q  NWI  3 
  9 DeVries, Braydon          11 Wells                  13.04      13.10   NWI  1 
 10 Adkins, Zack               9 Wells                  12.30      13.14   NWI  1 
 11 Martinez, Jonathan        10 Jackpot                13.94      13.69   NWI  2 
 12 Aguilar, Guillermo        12 Jackpot                13.94      13.73   NWI  3 
 13 Burt, Tyler               11 Jackpot                13.34      13.80   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Middleton, William        11 Mineral Coun           11.68      11.88   NWI  10   
  2 Goins, Bradley            12 Sierra Luthe           11.94      11.93   NWI   8   
  3 Podborny, Kevin           11 Eureka                 12.11      12.11   NWI   6   
  4 Gregoris, Luke            11 Smith Valley           12.14      12.18   NWI   5   
  5 Bacon, Blaine             11 Eureka                 12.53      12.40   NWI   4   
  6 Medlock, Jacob            11 Sierra Luthe           12.61      12.55   NWI   3   
  7 Brown, Trevor             12 Gabbs                  12.79      12.73   NWI   2   
  8 Payne, Joey               12 Wells                  12.73      12.87   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goins, Bradley            12 Sierra Luthe           24.24      24.12Q  NWI  2 
  2 Salas, Arturo             12 Jackpot                23.64      24.31Q  NWI  1 
  3 Newcomb, Justin           12 Sierra Luthe           23.66      24.44Q  NWI  2 
  4 Miller, Kody              12 Sierra Luthe           24.53      24.67Q  NWI  1 
  5 Podborny, Kevin           11 Eureka                 25.20      24.72q  NWI  2 
  6 Harms, Jonny              12 Sierra Luthe           24.48      24.94q  NWI  1 
  7 Bacon, Blaine             11 Eureka                 25.39      25.05q  NWI  1 
  8 Espinoza, Edgar           12 Jackpot                25.67      25.39q  NWI  2 
  9 Payne, Joey               12 Wells                  25.24      26.17   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Salas, Arturo             12 Jackpot                24.31      23.80   NWI  10   
  2 Goins, Bradley            12 Sierra Luthe           24.12      23.87   NWI   8   
  3 Harms, Jonny              12 Sierra Luthe           24.94      24.44   NWI   6   
  4 Podborny, Kevin           11 Eureka                 24.72      24.69   NWI   5   
  5 Bacon, Blaine             11 Eureka                 25.05      25.01   NWI   4   
  6 Miller, Kody              12 Sierra Luthe           24.67      25.04   NWI   3   
  7 Espinoza, Edgar           12 Jackpot                25.39      25.23   NWI   2   
  8 Newcomb, Justin           12 Sierra Luthe           24.44      26.88   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kody              12 Sierra Luthe           54.19      53.20   3  10   
  2 Dewald, John              11 Sage Ridge             54.95      54.78   3   8   
  3 Harms, Jonny              12 Sierra Luthe           54.83      56.15   3   6   
  4 Uhlig, Payson             10 Wells                  57.26      57.66   3   5   
  5 DeVries, Braydon          11 Wells                  60.63      59.79   2   4   
  6 Cronin, Mac               11 Sage Ridge             59.38      60.70   3   3   
  7 Taylor, Jackson            9 Sierra Luthe           61.58      61.32   2   2   
  8 Bain, Mariano             11 Excel Christ           67.04      68.18   2   1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathanael       12 Sierra Luthe         2:08.69    2:03.40   10   
  2 Dewald, John              11 Sage Ridge           2:08.42    2:04.50    8   
  3 Hunt, Zachary             11 Excel Christ         2:09.50    2:04.80    6   
  4 Harrison, Donovan         10 Sierra Luthe         2:12.02    2:06.90    5   
  5 Uhlig, Payson             10 Wells                2:17.06    2:14.30    4   
  6 Chellman, Andrew          11 Sage Ridge           2:16.66    2:15.60    3   
  7 Link, Benjamin            12 Eureka               2:28.00    2:21.70    2   
  8 Lake, Jonathan            11 Wells                2:30.00    2:25.60    1   
  9 Taylor, Jackson            9 Sierra Luthe         2:38.78    2:25.80  
 10 Cariga, Seth               9 Sierra Luthe         2:42.41    2:31.60  
 11 Fehr, Ric                 11 Excel Christ         2:44.14    2:32.70  
 -- Cronin, Mac               11 Sage Ridge           2:19.00         NT  
 -- Helms, Garret             10 Sage Ridge           2:27.70         NT  
 -- Cox, Nick                 10 Jackpot              2:33.60         NT  
 -- King, Tyler               12 Wells                2:17.08         NT  
 -- Young, Tyler              11 Austin               2:26.70         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathanael       12 Sierra Luthe         4:43.27    4:40.00   10   
  2 Hunt, Zachary             11 Excel Christ         4:44.73    4:43.20    8   
  3 Harrison, Donovan         10 Sierra Luthe         4:58.90    4:43.30    6   
  4 Dewald, John              11 Sage Ridge           5:04.32    4:50.70    5   
  5 King, Tyler               12 Wells                5:03.49    4:51.50    4   
  6 Chellman, Andrew          11 Sage Ridge           5:19.60    5:04.80    3   
  7 Hicks, Wyatt               9 Sierra Luthe         5:25.30    5:15.30    2   
  8 Helms, Garret             10 Sage Ridge           5:26.82    5:19.70    1   
  9 Rodriguez, Christian      10 Excel Christ         5:28.86    5:20.50  
 10 Eckert, Chris              9 Sierra Luthe         5:29.83    5:20.70  
 11 Welch, Jordan             10 Sage Ridge           5:40.45    5:25.90  
 12 Link, Benjamin            12 Eureka               5:45.00    5:30.40  
 -- Young, Tyler              11 Austin               5:25.90         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathanael       12 Sierra Luthe        10:00.90   10:23.60   10   
  2 Harrison, Donovan         10 Sierra Luthe        11:00.00   10:23.70    8   
  3 King, Tyler               12 Wells               11:12.00   10:59.20    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Christian      10 Excel Christ        11:36.26   11:02.50    5   
  5 Hicks, Wyatt               9 Sierra Luthe        11:43.32   11:26.70    4   
  6 Welch, Jordan             10 Sage Ridge          12:38.65   11:39.20    3   
  7 Eckert, Chris              9 Sierra Luthe        12:23.21   11:51.50    2   
  8 Capps, Howard              9 Smith Valley        12:41.90   11:56.60    1   
 -- Chellman, Andrew          11 Sage Ridge          11:10.00         NT  
 -- Helms, Garret             10 Sage Ridge          12:31.46         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Love, Conner              12 Sierra Luthe           18.11      17.39   NWI  10   
  2 Hill, Franklin            12 McDermitt              18.38      17.87   NWI   8   
  3 Mondragon, Jusdan         10 Sierra Luthe           19.13      18.78   NWI   6   
  4 Anthony, Jordan           10 Carlin                 19.51      19.91   NWI   5   
  5 Sever, Ben                12 Sierra Luthe           21.71      21.41   NWI   4   
  6 Sanders, Berry            10 Eureka                 21.87      22.41   NWI   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Love, Conner              12 Sierra Luthe           42.82      42.39   2  10   
  2 Hill, Franklin            12 McDermitt              43.71      44.11   2   8   
  3 Harvey, Thomas            10 Carlin                 48.33      45.66   2   6   
  4 Mondragon, Jusdan         10 Sierra Luthe           46.33      45.73   2   5   
  5 Sever, Ben                12 Sierra Luthe           47.37      46.69   2   4   
  6 Anthony, Jordan           10 Carlin                 49.16      46.87   1   3   
  7 Cable, John David         11 Smith Valley           49.05      48.52   2   2   
  8 West, Ryan                10 Sierra Luthe           52.62      51.71   1   1   
  9 Goins, Bruce              10 Jackpot                56.64      53.35   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                         50.60      49.64   10   
     1) Bacon, Blaine 11                2) Lucas, Daniel 11               
     3) Howard, Dakota 11               4) Podborny, Kevin 11             
  2 Carlin  'A'                                                    50.73    8   
     1) Harvey, Thomas 10               2) Anderson, Roger 11             
     3) Gunnels, Jerin 9                4) Anthony, Jordan 10             
  3 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                                47.54      51.03    6   
     1) Medlock, Jacob 11               2) Mondragon, Jusdan 10           
     3) West, Ryan 10                   4) Taylor, Jackson 9              
  4 Jackpot  'A'                                                   53.22    5   
     1) Espinoza, Edgar 12              2) Flores, Eduardo 10             
     3) Burt, Tyler 11                  4) Martinez, Jonathan 10          
  5 Smith Valley  'A'                                   58.14      55.28    4   
     1) Duncan, Wyatt 11                2) Cable, John David 11           
     3) Capps, Howard 9                 4) Gregg, Steven 9                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              1:35.90    1:41.89   10   
     1) Medlock, Jacob 11               2) West, Ryan 10                  
     3) Miller, Kody 12                 4) Newcomb, Justin 12             
  2 Jackpot  'A'                                                 1:47.52    8   
     1) Espinoza, Edgar 12              2) Flores, Eduardo 10             
     3) Goins, Bruce 10                 4) Martinez, Jonathan 10          
  3 Carlin  'A'                                                  1:50.04    6   
     1) Anthony, Jordan 10              2) Talbert, Elijah 11             
     3) Gunnels, Jerin 9                4) Harvey, Thomas 10              
  4 Smith Valley  'A'                                 1:49.40    1:51.67    5   
     1) Cable, John David 11            2) Capps, Howard 9                
     3) Gregg, Steven 9                 4) Gregoris, Luke 11              
  5 Eureka  'A'                                       1:49.36    1:56.82    4   
     1) Sanders, Berry 10               2) Branting, Damian 11            
     3) Link, Benjamin 12               4) Lucas, Daniel 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              3:35.60    3:34.70   10   
     1) Miller, Kody 12                 2) Harms, Jonny 12                
     3) Love, Conner 12                 4) Goins, Bradley 12              
  2 Sage Ridge  'A'                                              3:51.00    8   
     1) Dewald, John 11                 2) Chellman, Andrew 11            
     3) Helms, Garret 10                4) Cronin, Mac 11                 
  3 Wells  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:01.10    6   
     1) DeVries, Braydon 11             2) Payne, Joey 12                 
     3) Lake, Jonathan 11               4) Uhlig, Payson 10               
  4 Eureka  'A'                                       4:21.10    4:08.90    5   
     1) Howard, Dakota 11               2) Sanders, Berry 10              
     3) Link, Benjamin 12               4) Bacon, Blaine 11               
  5 Jackpot  'A'                                                 4:14.10    4   
     1) Flores, Eduardo 10              2) Burt, Tyler 11                 
     3) Goins, Bruce 10                 4) Martinez, Jonathan 10          
  6 Excel Christian  'A'                                         4:19.80    3   
     1) Bain, Mariano 11                2) Fehr, Ric 11                   
     3) Rodriguez, Christian 10         4) Hunt, Zachary 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              8:53.40    9:11.40   10   
     1) Harms, Jonny 12                 2) Harrison, Donovan 10           
     3) Hicks, Wyatt 9                  4) Williams, Nathanael 12         
  2 Wells  'A'                                        9:32.70    9:12.30    8   
     1) King, Tyler 12                  2) DeVries, Braydon 11            
     3) Lake, Jonathan 11               4) Uhlig, Payson 10               
  3 Sage Ridge  'A'                                              9:13.40    6   
     1) Cronin, Mac 11                  2) Helms, Garret 10               
     3) Dewald, John 11                 4) Chellman, Andrew 11            
  4 Jackpot  'A'                                                 9:44.40    5   
     1) Espinoza, Edgar 12              2) Flores, Eduardo 10             
     3) Miramontes, Luis 12             4) Aguilar, Guillermo 12          
  5 Smith Valley  'A'                                 9:33.00   10:53.90    4   
     1) Cable, John David 11            2) Duncan, Wyatt 11               
     3) Gregg, Steven 9                 4) Capps, Howard 9                
  6 Owyhee  'A'                                                 11:23.20    3   
     1) Thomas, Martin 12               2) Harney, Michael 11             
     3) Jones, Jace 9                   4) Davis, Chase 10                
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Tyler              11 Austin               5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Sever, Ben                12 Sierra Luthe         5-06.00   J5-08.00    8   
  3 Podborny, Kevin           11 Eureka               5-06.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Adkins, Zack               9 Wells                5-04.00    5-02.00    5   
 -- Gunnels, Jerin             9 Carlin                               NH  
 -- Waterson, Hunter          11 Sierra Luthe         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Thomas            10 Carlin              11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Love, Conner              12 Sierra Luthe        12-06.00  J11-06.00    8   
  3 Waterson, Hunter          11 Sierra Luthe         9-00.00    9-03.00    6   
  4 Adkins, Zack               9 Wells                7-00.00    7-06.00    4.50
  4 Anderson, Roger           11 Carlin               8-00.00    7-06.00    4.50
 -- Anthony, Jordan           10 Carlin               7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gregoris, Luke            11 Smith Valley        20-05.50   19-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Middleton, William        11 Mineral Coun        20-02.00   19-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Salas, Arturo             12 Jackpot             18-07.50   18-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Gunnels, Jerin             9 Carlin              13-08.50   17-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Brown, Trevor             12 Gabbs               17-03.00   17-07.50   NWI   4   
  6 Adkins, Zack               9 Wells               17-03.00   17-00.50   NWI   3   
  7 Taylor, Jackson            9 Sierra Luthe        13-01.00   16-09.00   NWI   2   
  8 Payne, Joey               12 Wells               17-09.00   16-01.00   NWI   1   
  9 Fehr, Ric                 11 Excel Christ        14-05.00   14-09.00   NWI 
 10 Sanders, Berry            10 Eureka              15-01.00   14-07.50   NWI 
 11 Cariga, Seth               9 Sierra Luthe        13-00.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 11 Bain, Mariano             11 Excel Christ                   14-04.00   NWI 
 13 Davis, Chase              10 Owyhee                         14-02.00   NWI 
 14 Goins, Bruce              10 Jackpot             13-04.50   13-09.00   NWI 
 15 West, Ryan                10 Sierra Luthe        13-04.25   12-06.50   NWI 
 16 Coleman, Ryan             12 Excel Christ        13-08.00   12-06.00   NWI 
 -- Mondragon, Jusdan         10 Sierra Luthe        15-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Christopher       9 Excel Christ        14-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Aguilar, Guillermo        12 Jackpot             14-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cox, Nick                 10 Jackpot             15-05.50         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Middleton, William        11 Mineral Coun        40-11.50   38-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Gregoris, Luke            11 Smith Valley        38-08.00   38-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Hill, Franklin            12 McDermitt           38-00.00   38-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Waterson, Hunter          11 Sierra Luthe        36-00.00   32-05.00   NWI   5   
  5 Gunnels, Jerin             9 Carlin              30-10.50   31-05.00   NWI   4   
  6 Gregg, Steven              9 Smith Valley        30-08.00   30-01.00   NWI   3   
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkey, Ian               12 McDermitt           45-03.00   44-01.00   10   
  2 Howard, Dakota            11 Eureka              42-01.50   42-11.75    8   
  3 Borgman, Alex             11 Sierra Luthe        41-06.00   39-05.75    6   
  4 Johnson, Chase            10 Sierra Luthe        42-00.25   39-00.50    5   
  5 Branting, Damian          11 Eureka              34-09.00   36-02.00    4   
  6 Davis, Chase              10 Owyhee                         34-08.25    3   
  7 Harney, Michael           11 Owyhee              32-07.00   34-06.25    2   
  8 Thomas, Martin            12 Owyhee              34-05.00   34-05.00    1   
  9 Brown, Trevor             12 Gabbs               33-11.00   32-09.75  
 10 Lucas, Daniel             11 Eureka              31-03.50   31-11.50  
 11 Blackhat, Joshua          12 Owyhee              33-06.50   31-08.25  
 12 Corleto, Victor           12 Gabbs               30-08.00   31-06.50  
 13 Urban, Hawk                9 McDermitt           33-03.50   31-03.25  
 14 Ruelas, Jesus              9 Jackpot             31-08.50   30-05.00  
 15 Shaw, Hayden              11 Sage Ridge          28-04.00   29-09.00  
 16 Rodriguez, Jacob          10 Sierra Luthe        28-05.75   27-09.00  
 17 Anderson, Roger           11 Carlin              27-00.00   26-11.00  
 18 Talbert, Elijah           11 Carlin              28-06.00   26-06.25  
 19 Sanchez, Everardo         12 Jackpot             27-04.25   26-02.50  
 20 Turley, Vincent           10 Mineral Coun        23-08.00   23-00.25  
 21 Payne, Robbie              9 Wells               17-10.25   16-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borgman, Alex             11 Sierra Luthe          140-11     138-07   10   
  2 Howard, Dakota            11 Eureka                123-00  123-06.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Chase            10 Sierra Luthe          112-08     120-11    6   
  4 Hill, Franklin            12 McDermitt              87-02     115-01    5   
  5 Thomas, Martin            12 Owyhee                110-05     113-08    4   
  6 Salas, Arturo             12 Jackpot               103-03     113-06    3   
  7 Hinkey, Ian               12 McDermitt             105-02     107-02    2   
  8 Harney, Michael           11 Owyhee                 73-11   96-09.50    1   
  9 Urban, Hawk                9 McDermitt              84-04      96-07  
 10 Davis, Chase              10 Owyhee                            96-00  
 11 Duncan, Wyatt             11 Smith Valley           85-09      94-06  
 12 Lucas, Daniel             11 Eureka                 92-07      92-03  
 13 Branting, Damian          11 Eureka                 94-04   91-03.50  
 14 Williamson, Gaelen        10 Sage Ridge             91-09      86-00  
 15 Coleman, Ryan             12 Excel Christ           89-04      84-09  
 16 Rodriguez, Jacob          10 Sierra Luthe           74-00      84-08  
 17 Brown, Trevor             12 Gabbs                  84-05      82-09  
 18 Jones, Jace                9 Owyhee                 83-08      78-01  
 19 Shaw, Hayden              11 Sage Ridge             62-03      77-06  
 20 Sanchez, Everardo         12 Jackpot                79-00      74-04  
 21 Talbert, Elijah           11 Carlin                 75-10   72-10.50  
 22 Ruelas, Jesus              9 Jackpot                58-07   63-10.50  
 23 Corleto, Victor           12 Gabbs                  63-06      63-03  
 24 Turley, Vincent           10 Mineral Coun                      54-04  
 25 Payne, Robbie              9 Wells                  54-00   46-08.50  
 -- Gamez, Macario (Jr.)       9 Jackpot                62-07         ND  
 
                
                                                               
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nix, Valeri                9 Incline                13.75      13.09Q  NWI  3 
  2 Guerrero, Patty           12 Yerington              13.54      13.38Q  NWI  2 
  3 Halstead, Kaitlyn         12 Silver Stage           13.74      13.49Q  NWI  1 
  4 Gehring, Misha            10 Incline                13.45      13.50q  NWI  1 
  5 Forvilly, Sierra          11 Whittell               14.04      13.51q  NWI  1 
  6 Doyle, Allie               9 North Tahoe            13.87      13.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Klain, Lillian             9 Yerington              14.54      14.11q  NWI  2 
  8 Bohner, Mackenzie         11 Yerington              14.85      14.46q  NWI  3 
  9 Rodriguez, Alexis          9 Pershing Cou           15.11      14.64   NWI  1 
 10 Eason, Hanna              11 Battle Mount           14.83      14.65   NWI  3 
 11 DeAnda, Jessica           10 Yerington              14.44      14.75   NWI  1 
 12 Montes, Ashley            10 Pershing Cou           15.44      14.82   NWI  2 
 13 Rodriguez, Libby          12 Pershing Cou           15.58      15.45   NWI  3 
 13 Benitez, Gisselle          9 Whittell               15.39      15.45   NWI  1 
 15 Dennler, Lindsey           9 Pershing Cou           16.31      15.71   NWI  3 
 16 Manzano, Iran              9 Whittell               16.43      15.92   NWI  2 
 17 Cory, Sammantha           11 Battle Mount           17.04      16.05   NWI  2 
 18 Cooper, Alexa             11 Whittell               16.84      16.42   NWI  3 
 19 Abrajan, Kim              11 Battle Mount           16.64      16.46   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nix, Valeri                9 Incline                13.09      12.97   NWI  10   
  2 Gehring, Misha            10 Incline                13.50      13.24   NWI   8   
  3 Guerrero, Patty           12 Yerington              13.38      13.29   NWI   6   
  4 Forvilly, Sierra          11 Whittell               13.51      13.34   NWI   5   
  5 Halstead, Kaitlyn         12 Silver Stage           13.49      13.59   NWI   4   
  6 Doyle, Allie               9 North Tahoe            13.87      13.93   NWI   3   
  7 Klain, Lillian             9 Yerington              14.11      14.28   NWI   2   
  8 Bohner, Mackenzie         11 Yerington              14.46      14.65   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nix, Valeri                9 Incline                27.71      26.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Guerrero, Patty           12 Yerington              27.34      27.46Q  NWI  1 
  3 Gehring, Misha            10 Incline                28.42      28.14Q  NWI  3 
  4 Halstead, Kaitlyn         12 Silver Stage           29.12      28.30q  NWI  1 
  5 Forvilly, Sierra          11 Whittell               28.54      28.34q  NWI  2 
  6 Doyle, Allie               9 North Tahoe            28.94      28.78q  NWI  1 
  7 Angell, Lani              12 Silver Stage           29.99      30.39q  NWI  2 
  8 Bohner, Mackenzie         11 Yerington              30.74      31.15q  NWI  2 
  9 DeAnda, Jessica           10 Yerington              28.10      31.20   NWI  3 
 10 Montes, Ashley            10 Pershing Cou           31.84      31.87   NWI  3 
 11 West, Linsey               9 Battle Mount           32.54      32.37   NWI  1 
 12 Rodriguez, Libby          12 Pershing Cou           32.32      33.15   NWI  1 
 13 Dennler, Lindsey           9 Pershing Cou           34.27      33.55   NWI  2 
 14 Manzano, Iran              9 Whittell               33.05      33.90   NWI  3 
 15 Abrajan, Kim              11 Battle Mount           34.54      34.45   NWI  3 
 16 Cooper, Alexa             11 Whittell               36.73      35.09   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nix, Valeri                9 Incline                26.86      26.86   NWI  10   
  2 Guerrero, Patty           12 Yerington              27.46      27.41   NWI   8   
  3 Forvilly, Sierra          11 Whittell               28.34      27.88   NWI   6   
  4 Gehring, Misha            10 Incline                28.14      28.06   NWI   5   
  5 Doyle, Allie               9 North Tahoe            28.78      28.76   NWI   4   
  6 Halstead, Kaitlyn         12 Silver Stage           28.30      28.78   NWI   3   
  7 Angell, Lani              12 Silver Stage           30.39      30.67   NWI   2   
  8 Bohner, Mackenzie         11 Yerington              31.15      31.08   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nix, Valeri                9 Incline                63.32      61.05   2  10   
  2 Dennler, Samantha         11 Pershing Cou           61.74      61.53   2   8   
  3 O'Connor, Tori            12 Incline                64.20      64.60   2   6   
  4 Halstead, Kaitlyn         12 Silver Stage           65.93      65.37   2   5   
  5 Trachsel, Sabrina          9 Whittell               66.14      70.08   2   4   
  6 Carson, Laurana           12 Battle Mount           75.44      72.38   2   3   
  7 Elliott, Hailey           10 Whittell               77.29      78.07   1   2   
  8 Turner, Sammi             10 Silver Stage           79.81      79.76   1   1   
  9 Jones, Bria               12 Battle Mount           79.14    1:22.13   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cochran, Katie            12 Incline              2:26.45    2:23.40   10   
  2 Dennler, Samantha         11 Pershing Cou         2:25.30    2:23.90    8   
  3 Trachsel, Sabrina          9 Whittell             2:44.20    2:41.60    6   
  4 Marshall, Lauren          11 Whittell             2:45.90    2:45.30    5   
  5 Bunnett, Danica           10 Whittell             2:46.00    2:50.00    4   
  6 Ballan, Kate              10 Incline              2:58.49    2:51.80    3   
  7 Lucier, Dominique          9 Yerington            2:30.00    2:52.30    2   
  8 Roske, Ingrid              9 North Tahoe          3:07.68    3:03.60    1   
  9 Garrett, Gabbie           12 Silver Stage         3:08.06    3:06.60  
 10 Carson, Laurana           12 Battle Mount         3:20.00    3:24.00  
 11 Jones, Bria               12 Battle Mount         3:21.00    3:26.10  
 -- Campbell, Chyann           9 Silver Stage         2:53.60         NT  
 -- Stroud, Sam               10 Silver Stage         2:59.10         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cochran, Katie            12 Incline              5:20.42    5:37.90   10   
  2 Bryan, Jazzmin            10 Yerington            5:54.00    5:55.30    8   
  3 Gallant, Tara              9 North Tahoe          5:55.25    6:07.10    6   
  4 Mourelatos, Sophia        10 Incline              6:15.79    6:15.00    5   
  5 Bunnett, Danica           10 Whittell             6:05.20    6:27.70    4   
  6 Ballan, Kate              10 Incline              6:29.99    6:44.10    3   
  7 Roske, Ingrid              9 North Tahoe          6:58.00    7:00.70    2   
  8 Stark, Courtney           10 Silver Stage         6:21.10    7:09.20    1   
 -- Marshall, Lauren          11 Whittell             6:37.76         NT  
 -- Kennedy, Haley            11 Incline              6:34.47         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cochran, Katie            12 Incline             13:52.80   12:25.40   10   
  2 Bryan, Jazzmin            10 Yerington           13:12.00   12:30.40    8   
  3 Gallant, Tara              9 North Tahoe         12:59.69   12:31.60    6   
  4 Mourelatos, Sophia        10 Incline             13:32.30   13:44.00    5   
  5 Kennedy, Haley            11 Incline             14:55.03   14:32.20    4   
  6 Marshall, Lauren          11 Whittell            13:30.00   15:59.40    3   
  7 Stark, Courtney           10 Silver Stage        16:07.00   16:17.50    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jazzmin            10 Yerington              17.54      16.99   NWI  10   
  2 Forvilly, Sierra          11 Whittell               18.04      17.04   NWI   8   
  3 Campbell, Chyann           9 Silver Stage           18.64      19.30   NWI   6   
  4 Rich, Sierra               9 Silver Stage           19.57      19.51   NWI   5   
  5 Doornek, Amy              10 Battle Mount           19.44      20.02   NWI   4   
  6 Piedra, Nancy             10 Battle Mount           20.74      20.05   NWI   3   
  7 Schnieder, Cassondra      12 Pershing Cou                      22.82   NWI   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jazzmin            10 Yerington              50.34      47.78   10   
  2 O'Connor, Tori            12 Incline                50.33      49.50    8   
  3 Forvilly, Sierra          11 Whittell               52.08      49.90    6   
  4 Doornek, Amy              10 Battle Mount           55.54      53.20    5   
  5 Condie, Sarita            11 Pershing Cou           54.80      53.39    4   
  6 Breider, Sophie           11 Incline                55.33      54.68    3   
  7 Campbell, Chyann           9 Silver Stage           54.59      55.54    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Tahoe  'A'                                               55.57   10   
     1) Trimm, Sara 9                   2) Wood, Angela 10                
     3) Chador, Sage 9                  4) Doyle, Allie 9                 
  2 Silver Stage  'A'                                   56.34      55.65    8   
     1) Campbell, Chyann 9              2) Johnson, Emily 9               
     3) Rich, Sierra 9                  4) Angell, Lani 12                
  3 Incline  'A'                                        54.45      55.67    4   
     1) Lincoln, Tara 11                2) Breider, Sophie 11             
     3) Harbaugh, Mia 10                4) Gehring, Misha 10              
  4 Yerington  'A'                                                 56.34    5   
     1) Lucier, Dominique 9             2) Bohner, Mackenzie 11           
     3) Klain, Lillian 9                4) DeAnda, Jessica 10             
  5 Pershing County  'A'                                58.34      58.29    6   
     1) Rodriguez, Libby 12             2) Montes, Ashley 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Alexis 9             4) Bake, Abby 9                   
  6 Whittell  'A'                                                  59.58    3   
     1) Elliott, Hailey 10              2) Benitez, Gisselle 9            
     3) Manzano, Iran 9                 4) Swoger, Sabrina 12             
  7 Battle Mountain  'A'                                60.34      61.30    2   
     1) Piedra, Nancy 10                2) Carson, Samantha 10            
     3) Abrajan, Kim 11                 4) Eason, Hanna 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Incline  'A'                                      2:03.86    1:56.03   10   
     1) Lincoln, Tara 11                2) Breider, Sophie 11             
     3) O'Connor, Tori 12               4) Gehring, Misha 10              
  2 North Tahoe  'A'                                             1:58.16    8   
     1) Trimm, Sara 9                   2) Wood, Angela 10                
     3) Chador, Sage 9                  4) Doyle, Allie 9                 
  3 Pershing County  'A'                              2:05.00    2:00.52    6   
     1) Rodriguez, Alexis 9             2) Jimenez, Letesia 12            
     3) Rosas, Carmen 11                4) Dennler, Claudia 12            
  4 Silver Stage  'A'                                 2:02.20    2:01.80    5   
     1) Johnson, Emily 9                2) Rich, Sierra 9                 
     3) Angell, Lani 12                 4) Stroud, Sam 10                 
  5 Battle Mountain  'A'                              2:17.60    2:05.01    4   
     1) Eason, Hanna 11                 2) Wallock, Amanda 10             
     3) Piedra, Nancy 10                4) Doornek, Amy 10                
  6 Whittell  'A'                                                2:06.77    3   
     1) Swoger, Sabrina 12              2) Benitez, Gisselle 9            
     3) Elliott, Hailey 10              4) Manzano, Iran 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Incline  'A'                                      4:22.04    4:29.50   10   
     1) Nix, Valeri 9                   2) Ballan, Kate 10                
     3) Breider, Sophie 11              4) O'Connor, Tori 12              
  2 Silver Stage  'A'                                 4:55.90    4:35.70    8   
     1) Rich, Sierra 9                  2) Stroud, Sam 10                 
     3) Johnson, Emily 9                4) Halstead, Kaitlyn 12           
  3 Pershing County  'A'                              5:07.00    4:46.70    6   
     1) Rodriguez, Libby 12             2) Schnieder, Cassondra 12        
     3) Rosas, Carmen 11                4) Jimenez, Letesia 12            
  4 Whittell  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:51.90    5   
     1) Marshall, Lauren 11             2) Bunnett, Danica 10             
     3) Swoger, Sabrina 12              4) Trachsel, Sabrina 9            
 -- Battle Mountain  'A'                              5:16.80         DQ   Cut in early
     1) Wallock, Amanda 10              2) Piedra, Nancy 10               
     3) Doornek, Amy 10                 4) Carson, Laurana 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pershing County  'A'                             11:23.00   11:06.49   10   
     1) Rosas, Carmen 11                2) Jimenez, Letesia 12            
     3) Schnieder, Cassondra 12         4) Dennler, Claudia 12            
  2 Incline  'A'                                     11:12.03   11:18.80    8   
     1) Ballan, Kate 10                 2) Kennedy, Haley 11              
     3) Mourelatos, Sophia 10           4) Cochran, Katie 12              
  3 Whittell  'A'                                    11:30.00   11:47.05    6   
     1) Marshall, Lauren 11             2) Swoger, Sabrina 12             
     3) Trachsel, Sabrina 9             4) Elliott, Hailey 10             
  4 Silver Stage  'A'                                11:31.20   11:55.36    5   
     1) Angell, Lani 12                 2) Turner, Sammi 10               
     3) Stroud, Sam 10                  4) Campbell, Chyann 9             
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennler, Samantha         11 Pershing Cou         5-01.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Condie, Sarita            11 Pershing Cou         4-10.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Wood, Angela              10 North Tahoe          4-08.00   J4-08.00    5.50
  3 Dennler, Claudia          12 Pershing Cou         4-10.00   J4-08.00    5.50
  5 Dinwiddie, Andresa        10 Battle Mount         4-02.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Elliott, Hailey           10 Whittell             4-04.00   J4-04.00    3   
 -- West, Linsey               9 Battle Mount         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Patty           12 Yerington            9-06.00    8-03.00   10   
  2 Jimenez, Letesia          12 Pershing Cou         7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Rosas, Carmen             11 Pershing Cou         7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Lucier, Dominique          9 Yerington            6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Schnieder, Cassondra      12 Pershing Cou         6-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  6 Klain, Lillian             9 Yerington            6-06.00    5-06.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wood, Angela              10 North Tahoe         14-05.00   14-05.25   NWI  10   
  2 Dennler, Claudia          12 Pershing Cou        14-00.00   14-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Alexis          9 Pershing Cou        14-03.00   13-08.75   NWI   6   
  4 Lincoln, Tara             11 Incline             12-10.00   13-04.75   NWI   5   
  5 Harbaugh, Mia             10 Incline             13-07.00   13-00.75   NWI   4   
  6 Dinwiddie, Andresa        10 Battle Mount        12-02.00   12-06.50   NWI   3   
  7 Bake, Abby                 9 Pershing Cou                   12-06.00   NWI   2   
  8 Dennler, Lindsey           9 Pershing Cou        11-09.00   12-03.25   NWI   1   
  9 Turner, Sammi             10 Silver Stage        12-07.00   11-11.50   NWI 
 10 Stark, Courtney           10 Silver Stage        12-01.00   11-07.00   NWI 
 11 Davis, Bailee             10 Yerington                      11-06.00   NWI 
 12 Eason, Hanna              11 Battle Mount        12-10.00   11-05.50   NWI 
 13 Klain, Lillian             9 Yerington           13-06.50   11-04.25   NWI 
 -- Fredrick, Alana           10 Battle Mount        12-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- West, Linsey               9 Battle Mount        12-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lommori, Makenna          12 Yerington           12-09.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dennler, Samantha         11 Pershing Cou        32-06.00   31-11.75   NWI  10   
  2 Condie, Sarita            11 Pershing Cou        30-05.50   30-10.75   NWI   8   
  3 Lincoln, Tara             11 Incline             29-05.00   30-05.25   NWI   6   
  4 Guerrero, Patty           12 Yerington           29-09.00   30-01.75   NWI   5   
  5 Harbaugh, Mia             10 Incline             27-04.50   28-06.00   NWI   4   
  6 Garrett, Gabbie           12 Silver Stage        26-11.00   28-00.00   NWI   3   
  7 Lommori, Makenna          12 Yerington           28-00.00   27-05.00   NWI   2   
  8 Roske, Ingrid              9 North Tahoe         27-00.00   27-03.25   NWI   1   
  9 Turner, Sammi             10 Silver Stage        25-06.00   27-03.00   NWI 
 10 Wallock, Amanda           10 Battle Mount        26-07.50   27-02.00   NWI 
 11 Stark, Courtney           10 Silver Stage        27-10.00   26-02.50   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Emily             9 Silver Stage        28-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lucier, Dominique          9 Yerington           28-07.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lommori, Makenna          12 Yerington           39-02.00   42-01.00   10   
  2 Hoopes, Kristina          12 Silver Stage        30-06.00   31-07.00    8   
  3 Bake, Abby                 9 Pershing Cou        29-07.00   28-08.00    6   
  4 Chador, Sage               9 North Tahoe         25-09.00   26-10.50    5   
  5 Dinwiddie, Andresa        10 Battle Mount        26-08.00   26-02.25    4   
  6 Carson, Samantha          10 Battle Mount        23-07.00   25-02.00    3   
  7 Rasmussen, Shawna         11 Battle Mount        23-07.00   24-06.00    2   
  8 Chavez, Justina           10 Battle Mount        23-01.50   24-05.50    1   
  9 Garrett, Gabbie           12 Silver Stage        23-10.00   24-03.75  
 -- Bohner, Mackenzie         11 Yerington                            ND  
 -- DeAnda, Jessica           10 Yerington           23-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lommori, Makenna          12 Yerington             131-00     134-00   10   
  2 Hoopes, Kristina          12 Silver Stage          108-00     107-07    8   
  3 Condie, Sarita            11 Pershing Cou          107-07     100-02    6   
  4 Garrett, Gabbie           12 Silver Stage           69-06      80-02    5   
  5 Bake, Abby                 9 Pershing Cou           81-02      80-00    4   
  6 Chador, Sage               9 North Tahoe            68-08      73-11    3   
  7 Trimm, Sara                9 North Tahoe            69-07      70-04    2   
  8 Chavez, Justina           10 Battle Mount           61-02      68-11    1   
  9 Carson, Samantha          10 Battle Mount           62-06      59-01  
 10 Abrajan, Kim              11 Battle Mount           61-04      57-01  
 11 Rasmussen, Shawna         11 Battle Mount           58-05      56-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cobbs, Tarnell            11 Rite of Pass           11.44      11.49Q  NWI  3 
  2 Smith, Lorenzo            11 Rite of Pass           11.34      11.56Q  NWI  2 
  3 Adams, Dashawn            11 Rite of Pass           10.74      11.61Q  NWI  1 
  4 Weathers, Alfred          11 Rite of Pass           11.88      11.78q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Alex               11 Yerington              11.74      11.85q  NWI  3 
  6 Hazel, Christian          11 Yerington              12.24      12.21q  NWI  2 
  7 Cory, Will                 9 Incline                12.58      12.57q  NWI  2 
  8 Rungruengprasit, Max       9 Whittell               12.97      12.58q  NWI  2 
  9 Enriguez, Allen           11 Battle Mount           12.04      12.59   NWI  1 
 10 Suthers, Cody             12 Battle Mount           12.90      12.61   NWI  1 
 11 Aragonez, Oscar           10 Battle Mount           12.34      12.78   NWI  3 
 12 Meza, David               11 Yerington              13.04      12.79   NWI  1 
 13 Halladay, Kris            10 Yerington              13.24      12.83   NWI  3 
 14 Aguirre-Rodriguez, Rodne  11 Whittell               12.16      12.87   NWI  1 
 15 Douthitt, Brad             9 Silver Stage           12.99      13.12   NWI  2 
 16 Gentry, Travis            10 Pershing Cou           12.63      13.41   NWI  1 
 17 Kellogg, Joey             12 Silver Stage           13.74      13.95   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cobbs, Tarnell            11 Rite of Pass           11.49      11.56   NWI  10   
  2 Adams, Dashawn            11 Rite of Pass           11.61      11.57   NWI   8   
  3 Smith, Lorenzo            11 Rite of Pass           11.56      11.65   NWI   6   
  4 Weathers, Alfred          11 Rite of Pass           11.78      11.77   NWI   5   
  5 Brown, Alex               11 Yerington              11.85      11.85   NWI   4   
  6 Hazel, Christian          11 Yerington              12.21      12.22   NWI   3   
  7 Cory, Will                 9 Incline                12.57      12.53   NWI   2   
  8 Rungruengprasit, Max       9 Whittell               12.58      12.68   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Dashawn            11 Rite of Pass           23.24      23.25Q  NWI  1 
  2 Cobbs, Tarnell            11 Rite of Pass           23.59      23.32Q  NWI  3 
  2 Smith, Lorenzo            11 Rite of Pass           23.30      23.32Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brown, Alex               11 Yerington              23.37      23.50q  NWI  3 
  5 Flores, Jacob             10 Pershing Cou           24.24      23.66q  NWI  2 
  5 Weathers, Alfred          11 Rite of Pass           23.84      23.66q  NWI  2 
  7 Hazel, Christian          11 Yerington              24.24      24.24q  NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Chris            12 Battle Mount           25.67      24.93q  NWI  2 
  9 Cory, Will                 9 Incline                25.53      24.99   NWI  3 
 10 Enriguez, Allen           11 Battle Mount           25.74      25.07   NWI  1 
 11 Welch, Zach               12 Whittell               25.63      25.13   NWI  3 
 12 Meza, David               11 Yerington              26.44      25.38   NWI  2 
 13 Douthitt, Brad             9 Silver Stage           27.14      25.76   NWI  1 
 14 Gentry, Travis            10 Pershing Cou           27.70      28.07   NWI  3 
 15 Aguilar, Gabriel           9 Whittell               33.34      29.79   NWI  1 
 16 Lorio, Nicholas            9 Whittell               32.30      31.28   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Dashawn            11 Rite of Pass           23.25      23.00   NWI  10   
  2 Smith, Lorenzo            11 Rite of Pass           23.32      23.26   NWI   8   
  3 Brown, Alex               11 Yerington              23.50      23.39   NWI   6   
  4 Cobbs, Tarnell            11 Rite of Pass           23.32      23.42   NWI   5   
  5 Weathers, Alfred          11 Rite of Pass           23.66      23.59   NWI   4   
  6 Flores, Jacob             10 Pershing Cou           23.66      23.98   NWI   3   
  7 Hazel, Christian          11 Yerington              24.24      24.52   NWI   2   
  8 Johnson, Chris            12 Battle Mount           24.93      24.95   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Treyvion          11 Rite of Pass           52.24      51.50   3  10   
  2 Evans, Tyrielle           11 Rite of Pass           52.84      52.06   3   8   
  3 Lewis, Jacob              12 Incline                52.19      52.08   3   6   
  4 Thomas, Tylor             10 Yerington                         52.66   1   5   
  5 Mancuso, Tommy            12 Incline                53.12      53.62   3   4   
  6 Felton, Jenner            12 Whittell               53.99      53.74   3   3   
  7 Keeler, Oakley            12 North Tahoe            55.17      53.80   2   2   
  8 Bryan, Skylar             11 Yerington              56.72      54.21   2   1   
  9 Ibrahim, Nazeer           11 Rite of Pass           54.86      54.28   3 
 10 Tovar, Luis               10 Battle Mount           57.04      55.09   2 
 11 Lauderdale, Josh          10 Yerington              54.94      55.57   3 
 12 Cory, Will                 9 Incline                56.91      56.77   2 
 13 Ziadeh, Omar              10 Silver Stage           55.78      59.00   2 
 14 Douthitt, Brad             9 Silver Stage           61.78      59.49   1 
 15 Palacio, James             9 North Tahoe            61.08      62.30   2 
 16 Bishop, Colt              11 Silver Stage           64.88      63.37   1 
 17 Aguilar, Gabriel           9 Whittell               70.01      67.28   1 
 18 Lorio, Nicholas            9 Whittell               69.96      67.81   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waite, Mark               10 Whittell             2:07.16    2:03.30   10   
  2 Felton, Jenner            12 Whittell             2:10.98    2:05.20    8   
  3 Brinkerhoff, Allen        10 Pershing Cou         2:13.08    2:05.60    6   
  4 Lauderdale, Josh          10 Yerington            2:12.00    2:06.30    5   
  5 George, Mikey             12 Whittell             2:09.70    2:07.10    4   
  6 Mancuso, Tommy            12 Incline              2:11.05    2:08.20    3   
  7 Tovar, Luis               10 Battle Mount         2:18.00    2:08.50    2   
  8 Holmes, Peter             10 North Tahoe          2:13.42    2:10.30    1   
  9 Hanna, Matthew             9 Incline              2:17.18    2:15.20  
 10 Valle, Juan                9 Rite of Pass         2:30.00    2:15.80  
 11 Muhammad, Michael         11 Rite of Pass         2:18.24    2:16.80  
 12 Hackett, Brandon          10 North Tahoe          2:24.63    2:17.80  
 13 Ake, Taylor               12 Silver Stage         2:24.60    2:23.30  
 14 Antunucci, Dominic        10 North Tahoe          2:22.15    2:23.60  
 15 Douthitt, Brad             9 Silver Stage         2:45.40    2:26.60  
 16 Lee, Andrew                9 Silver Stage         2:36.50    2:28.70  
 17 Bishop, Colt              11 Silver Stage         2:44.33    2:29.30  
 18 Carranza, Agustin          9 Rite of Pass         2:32.19    2:29.50  
 19 Mata, Rudy                 9 Whittell             2:31.00    2:36.50  
 -- Rodrigues, Roberto         9 Yerington                            NT  
 -- Annis, Dylan              10 Battle Mount         2:20.00         NT  
 -- Troup, Lashawn             9 Rite of Pass         2:30.60         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waite, Mark               10 Whittell             4:45.93    4:46.00   10   
  2 McDermott, Noah           10 North Tahoe          4:48.66    4:49.10    8   
  3 George, Mikey             12 Whittell             4:58.20    4:55.00    6   
  4 Muhammad, Michael         11 Rite of Pass         5:10.28    4:55.20    5   
  5 Holmes, Peter             10 North Tahoe          4:57.12    5:00.10    4   
  6 Wilson, Spencer           12 Incline              5:14.43    5:01.70    3   
  7 Hanna, Matthew             9 Incline              5:22.95    5:08.50    2   
  8 Perez, Brandon             9 Silver Stage         5:30.95    5:19.00    1   
  9 Lee, Andrew                9 Silver Stage         5:18.78    5:21.40  
 10 Valle, Juan                9 Rite of Pass         5:30.00    5:24.40  
 11 Antunucci, Dominic        10 North Tahoe          5:27.06    5:27.80  
 12 Welch, Josh               11 Whittell             5:35.35    5:28.10  
 13 Picotte, Keith            11 Yerington            5:26.80    5:28.20  
 14 Troup, Lashawn             9 Rite of Pass         5:40.00    5:35.50  
 15 Ake, Taylor               12 Silver Stage         6:39.61    5:36.30  
 16 Vazquez, Rafael           10 Yerington            5:37.67    5:39.60  
 17 Carranza, Agustin          9 Rite of Pass         5:32.70    5:46.60  
 18 Ruetten, Nathan           11 Yerington            5:44.60    5:47.10  
 19 Dagnault, Nick            10 Pershing Cou         5:44.70    5:56.20  
 20 Mata, Rudy                 9 Whittell             6:18.04    6:13.50  
 21 Simcox, David             11 Silver Stage         6:04.11    6:20.30  
 22 Scholl, Cameron            9 Pershing Cou         6:24.00    6:21.20  
 23 Douglas, Kevin            12 Yerington            5:57.80    6:38.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Noah           10 North Tahoe         10:13.95   10:29.20   10   
  2 Wilson, Spencer           12 Incline             10:54.92   11:03.40    8   
  3 George, Mikey             12 Whittell            11:10.39   11:29.20    6   
  4 Lee, Andrew                9 Silver Stage        12:20.77   11:54.70    5   
  5 Welch, Josh               11 Whittell            12:02.07   12:05.40    4   
  6 Perez, Brandon             9 Silver Stage        13:05.15   12:12.60    3   
  7 Vazquez, Rafael           10 Yerington           12:47.84   12:16.90    2   
  8 Ake, Taylor               12 Silver Stage        12:51.81   12:42.10    1   
  9 McDonald, Travis          12 Yerington           13:35.80   13:02.90  
 10 Valle, Juan                9 Rite of Pass        12:45.00   13:14.60  
 11 Carranza, Agustin          9 Rite of Pass        12:25.00   13:39.70  
 -- Picotte, Keith            11 Yerington           12:11.30         NT  
 -- Troup, Lashawn             9 Rite of Pass        13:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferrie, Zion              12 Silver Stage           17.02      16.54Q  NWI  2 
  2 Evans, Tyrielle           11 Rite of Pass           16.67      16.56Q  NWI  1 
  3 Foli, Jeremy              10 Yerington              18.74      17.63Q  NWI  1 
  4 Stingley, Jamarein        11 Rite of Pass           17.43      17.75Q  NWI  2 
  5 Halladay, Kris            10 Yerington              21.24      18.83q  NWI  2 
  6 Dickerman, Andrew         10 Pershing Cou           19.14      19.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Campbell, Cody            11 Silver Stage           20.24      19.75q  NWI  2 
  8 Sluys, Brampton            9 Silver Stage           20.68      20.18q  NWI  1 
  9 Sapp, Ben                 11 Rite of Pass           20.59      20.41   NWI  1 
 10 Lee, Andrew                9 Silver Stage           21.86      20.90   NWI  1 
 11 Palmasano, Mikkel          9 Yerington              22.44      23.64   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Tyrielle           11 Rite of Pass           16.56      16.00   NWI  10   
  2 Ferrie, Zion              12 Silver Stage           16.54      16.43   NWI   8   
  3 Stingley, Jamarein        11 Rite of Pass           17.75      17.43   NWI   6   
  4 Foli, Jeremy              10 Yerington              17.63      17.52   NWI   5   
  5 Halladay, Kris            10 Yerington              18.83      17.94   NWI   4   
  6 Dickerman, Andrew         10 Pershing Cou           19.12      18.82   NWI   3   
  7 Sluys, Brampton            9 Silver Stage           20.18      19.74   NWI   2   
  8 Campbell, Cody            11 Silver Stage           19.75      20.07   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferrie, Zion              12 Silver Stage           43.65      43.06   2  10   
  2 Stingley, Jamarein        11 Rite of Pass           43.13      43.12   2   8   
  3 Bourriague, Alex          10 North Tahoe            46.56      44.72   2   6   
  4 Dickerman, Andrew         10 Pershing Cou           48.33      46.41   1   5   
  5 Muhammad, Michael         11 Rite of Pass           45.66      46.53   2   4   
  6 Brown, Aaron              11 Yerington              47.34      46.91   2   3   
  7 Campbell, Cody            11 Silver Stage           47.84      47.23   2   2   
  8 vonLinsowe, Cameron       12 Silver Stage           47.06      48.37   2   1   
  9 Sapp, Ben                 11 Rite of Pass           54.92      51.17   1 
 10 Sluys, Brampton            9 Silver Stage           53.69      51.20   1 
 11 Hisken, Travis            12 Whittell               53.24      55.22   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage  'A'                                44.44      44.34   10   
     1) Ibrahim, Nazeer 11              2) Cobbs, Tarnell 11              
     3) Smith, Lorenzo 11               4) Adams, Dashawn 11              
  2 Yerington  'A'                                      45.04      46.24    8   
     1) Hazel, Christian 11             2) Foli, Jeremy 10                
     3) Bryan, Skylar 11                4) Brown, Alex 11                 
  3 Pershing County  'A'                                48.44      47.68    6   
     1) Brinkerhoff, Allen 10           2) Dickerman, Andrew 10           
     3) McLean, Randolph 10             4) Flores, Jacob 10               
  4 Battle Mountain  'A'                                48.14      48.00    5   
     1) Aragonez, Oscar 10              2) Suthers, Cody 12               
     3) Enriguez, Allen 11              4) Johnson, Chris 12              
  5 Silver Stage  'A'                                   49.64      48.12    4   
     1) Robbins, Kyle 10                2) Ake, Taylor 12                 
     3) Campbell, Cody 11               4) Douthitt, Brad 9               
  6 Whittell  'A'                                       50.64      49.67    3   
     1) Aguirre-Rodriguez, Rodney 11    2) Rungruengprasit, Max 9         
     3) Hisken, Travis 12               4) Welch, Zach 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage  'A'                              1:32.58    1:31.46   10   
     1) Ibrahim, Nazeer 11              2) Cobbs, Tarnell 11              
     3) Weathers, Alfred 11             4) Adams, Dashawn 11              
  2 Yerington  'A'                                    1:34.06    1:34.51    8   
     1) Hazel, Christian 11             2) Foli, Jeremy 10                
     3) Neville, Riley 11               4) Brown, Alex 11                 
  3 Pershing County  'A'                              1:45.00    1:37.83    6   
     1) Brinkerhoff, Allen 10           2) Dickerman, Andrew 10           
     3) McLean, Randolph 10             4) Flores, Jacob 10               
  4 Silver Stage  'A'                                 1:40.70    1:38.62    5   
     1) Ventress, Dillion 11            2) vonLinsowe, Cameron 12         
     3) Robbins, Kyle 10                4) Ziadeh, Omar 10                
  5 Battle Mountain  'A'                              1:40.90    1:38.78    4   
     1) Tovar, Luis 10                  2) Aragonez, Oscar 10             
     3) Johnson, Chris 12               4) Enriguez, Allen 11             
  6 Whittell  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:44.93    3   
     1) Aguirre-Rodriguez, Rodney 11    2) Hisken, Travis 12              
     3) Rungruengprasit, Max 9          4) Welch, Zach 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage  'A'                              3:37.90    3:34.30   10   
     1) Harris, Treyvion 11             2) Evans, Tyrielle 11             
     3) Smith, Lorenzo 11               4) Ibrahim, Nazeer 11             
  2 Yerington  'A'                                    3:41.14    3:35.00    8   
     1) Foli, Jeremy 10                 2) Lauderdale, Josh 10            
     3) Bryan, Skylar 11                4) Thomas, Tylor 10               
  3 Incline  'A'                                      3:47.61    3:38.10    6   
     1) Cory, Will 9                    2) Wilson, Spencer 12             
     3) Mancuso, Tommy 12               4) Lewis, Jacob 12                
  4 Silver Stage  'A'                                 3:47.50    3:40.70    5   
     1) Ferrie, Zion 12                 2) Ziadeh, Omar 10                
     3) vonLinsowe, Cameron 12          4) Ventress, Dillion 11           
  5 Battle Mountain  'A'                              3:58.00    3:43.70    4   
     1) Johnson, Chris 12               2) Annis, Dylan 10                
     3) Aragonez, Oscar 10              4) Tovar, Luis 10                 
  6 Whittell  'A'                                     3:53.00    3:47.50    3   
     1) Felton, Jenner 12               2) Welch, Zach 12                 
     3) Rungruengprasit, Max 9          4) Waite, Mark 10                 
  7 North Tahoe  'A'                                             3:53.50    2   
     1) Bourriague, Alex 10             2) Hackett, Brandon 10            
     3) Palacio, James 9                4) Keeler, Oakley 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Tahoe  'A'                                             8:50.67   10   
     1) McDermott, Sean 11              2) Hackett, Brandon 10            
     3) McDermott, Noah 10              4) Holmes, Peter 10               
  2 Whittell  'A'                                     8:59.50    9:09.03    8   
     1) Felton, Jenner 12               2) Welch, Josh 11                 
     3) George, Mikey 12                4) Waite, Mark 10                 
  3 Rite of Passage  'A'                              9:20.00    9:17.19    6   
     1) Harris, Treyvion 11             2) Muhammad, Michael 11           
     3) Enciso, dominic                 4) Daggs, Desean                  
  4 Silver Stage  'A'                                 9:13.30    9:18.42    5   
     1) Ziadeh, Omar 10                 2) vonLinsowe, Cameron 12         
     3) Campbell, Cody 11               4) Ventress, Dillion 11           
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Tyrielle           11 Rite of Pass         6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Patterson, Dae'Shawn      11 Rite of Pass         5-08.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Carter, Isiah             11 Rite of Pass         5-08.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Swope, Michael            11 Silver Stage         5-06.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Ferrie, Zion              12 Silver Stage         5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Rangel, Marco             12 Battle Mount         5-06.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Sluys, Brampton            9 Silver Stage                    5-02.00    1.50
  7 McDermott, Sean           11 North Tahoe          5-06.00    5-02.00    1.50
  9 Dagnault, Nick            10 Pershing Cou         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Draper, Trenton            9 Yerington                            NH  
 -- Weitman, Chris            11 Yerington            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bishop, Colt              11 Silver Stage                         NH  
 -- Potter, Theo              12 Battle Mount         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Velasco, Louis             9 Rite of Pass         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Halladay, Kris            10 Yerington            5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neville, Riley            11 Yerington           14-00.00   14-02.00   10   
  2 Bryan, Skylar             11 Yerington           12-00.00   12-03.00    8   
  3 Lauderdale, Josh          10 Yerington           11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Brinkerhoff, Allen        10 Pershing Cou        11-00.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 O'Conner, Kyle            12 Yerington           10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carter, Isiah             11 Rite of Pass        19-00.00   19-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Crayton, Darius           11 Rite of Pass        19-09.00   19-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Marbley, Damon            11 Rite of Pass        19-03.00   19-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Rangel, Marco             12 Battle Mount        18-00.00   18-07.00   NWI   5   
  5 Annis, Dylan              10 Battle Mount        19-04.00   18-06.00   NWI   4   
  6 Patterson, Dae'Shawn      11 Rite of Pass        17-06.00   18-01.50   NWI   3   
  7 Ventress, Dillion         11 Silver Stage        17-02.00   18-01.00   NWI   2   
  8 Flores, Jacob             10 Pershing Cou        18-01.00   17-05.50   NWI   1   
  9 McDermott, Sean           11 North Tahoe         18-03.00   17-02.00   NWI 
 10 Robbins, Kyle             10 Silver Stage        17-01.50   16-04.50   NWI 
 11 Swope, Michael            11 Silver Stage        16-03.00   16-03.50   NWI 
 12 Dagnault, Nick            10 Pershing Cou        16-01.50   15-05.00   NWI 
 13 O'Conner, Kyle            12 Yerington           15-04.75   15-00.00   NWI 
 13 Spurlock, Shawn            9 Yerington           16-07.50   15-00.00   NWI 
 15 Sluys, Brampton            9 Silver Stage        15-06.50   14-08.50   NWI 
 16 Emens, Clint              12 Yerington           14-05.50   13-10.00   NWI 
 16 Howard, Tim               12 Incline             12-08.00   13-10.00   NWI 
 18 Gentry, Travis            10 Pershing Cou        14-02.00   13-06.00   NWI 
 19 Scholl, Cameron            9 Pershing Cou        10-06.00   11-02.50   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Tylor             10 Yerington           17-07.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Marbley, Damon            11 Rite of Pass        40-01.00   40-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Crayton, Darius           11 Rite of Pass        39-08.00   40-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Carter, Isiah             11 Rite of Pass        36-02.00   39-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Rangel, Marco             12 Battle Mount        38-10.00   38-05.50   NWI   5   
  5 Robbins, Kyle             10 Silver Stage        35-05.00   37-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Patterson, Dae'Shawn      11 Rite of Pass        37-04.00   36-08.00   NWI   3   
  7 Swope, Michael            11 Silver Stage        35-01.50   35-08.00   NWI   2   
  8 Simcox, David             11 Silver Stage        38-11.00   34-02.50   NWI   1   
  9 Potter, Theo              12 Battle Mount        36-00.00   33-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauvaka, Satini           10 Pershing Cou        41-07.00   43-10.00   10   
  2 McLean, Randolph          10 Pershing Cou        43-08.50   42-05.00    8   
  3 Patterson, Dae'Shawn      11 Rite of Pass        41-03.00   42-04.00    6   
  4 Diarte, Lucas             12 Pershing Cou        40-04.50   40-03.50    5   
  5 Snider, Michael           12 Yerington           39-08.50   39-01.50    4   
  6 Kellogg, Joey             12 Silver Stage        40-04.00   38-05.25    3   
  7 Thomas, Tylor             10 Yerington           42-00.00   37-01.00    2   
  8 Mitchell, Ray             11 Yerington           34-03.00   34-07.25    1   
  9 Riggins, Dennis           11 Rite of Pass        35-04.50   34-00.50  
 10 Emens, Clint              12 Yerington           36-02.50   33-09.00  
 11 Wilson, Vasquez           11 Rite of Pass        34-08.00   32-03.50  
 12 Swope, Michael            11 Silver Stage                   30-09.75  
 13 Holst, Jordan             10 North Tahoe         30-09.00   29-10.75  
 14 Cruz, Jesus                9 Pershing Cou        33-04.50   29-07.00  
 15 Cornwell, Thomas          10 North Tahoe         27-01.00   29-01.50  
 16 Campbell, Cody            11 Battle Mount        29-07.50   28-06.00  
 17 Whetzel, Cody             10 Silver Stage        27-02.00   23-10.25  
 18 Lane, Timothy             11 Silver Stage        23-07.00   22-07.75  
 19 Howard, Tim               12 Incline             23-02.00   20-07.75  
 -- Grijalva, Matt            12 North Tahoe         42-02.50         ND  
 -- Stapleton, Ryan            9 Rite of Pass        42-01.50         ND  
 -- Potter, Theo              12 Battle Mount        30-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLean, Randolph          10 Pershing Cou          137-02  129-08.50   10   
  2 Diarte, Lucas             12 Pershing Cou          129-09     127-01    8   
  3 Suthers, Cody             12 Battle Mount          121-02  114-03.50    6   
  4 Alvero, Castro             9 Rite of Pass          110-05     111-10    5   
  5 Mitchell, Ray             11 Yerington             105-00     106-05    4   
  6 Holst, Jordan             10 North Tahoe           102-05     105-06    3   
  7 Foli, Donovan             12 Yerington             110-00  104-09.50    2   
  8 Snider, Michael           12 Yerington             101-10  102-11.50    1   
  9 Jordan, Donte             11 Rite of Pass           90-07     101-07  
 10 Bishop, Colt              11 Silver Stage           88-02   89-10.50  
 11 Potter, Theo              12 Battle Mount           90-00   86-07.50  
 12 Cruz, Jesus                9 Pershing Cou           81-04   86-03.50  
 13 Wilson, Vasquez           11 Rite of Pass           82-11      86-03  
 14 Campbell, Cody            11 Battle Mount           83-07      86-01  
 15 Howard, Tim               12 Incline                71-01   77-06.50  
 16 Shipley, Lane             11 Yerington              87-09   75-02.50  
 17 Whetzel, Cody             10 Silver Stage           73-00      66-09  
 18 Cornwell, Thomas          10 North Tahoe            72-07   62-06.50  
 19 Lane, Timothy             11 Silver Stage           65-00      61-02  
 -- Kauvaka, Satini           10 Pershing Cou          104-01         ND  
 -- Grijalva, Matt            12 North Tahoe           119-01         ND  
 -- Kellogg, Joey             12 Silver Stage           99-00         ND  
 
                 
                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cohn, Danielle             9 South Tahoe            12.88      12.79Q  NWI  1 
  2 Parker, Quinn             10 Tahoe-Trucke           13.09      12.85Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ryan, Tareyn               9 Tahoe-Trucke           13.31      13.30Q  NWI  4 
  4 Schirrick, Alex           11 Lowry                  13.87      13.36Q  NWI  3 
  5 Danner, Desirae            9 Elko                   13.63      13.41q  NWI  2 
  6 Canepa, Morgan            11 Elko                   13.14      13.47q  NWI  3 
  7 Lynch, Lettie             10 Dayton                 13.24      13.52q  NWI  4 
  8 Wilson, Shaeli            11 Elko                   13.61      13.63q  NWI  1 
  9 Clune, Emma               12 Sparks                 13.74      13.73   NWI  3 
 10 Montero, Meg               9 Lowry                  13.83      13.74   NWI  2 
 11 Williams, Kaitlyn          9 Tahoe-Trucke           14.10      13.86   NWI  1 
 12 Mounce, LeAnn              9 Churchill Co           14.14      13.88   NWI  1 
 13 Wooden, Mykayla            9 Spring Creek           13.81      13.90   NWI  1 
 14 Lund, Shantel             10 Spring Creek           14.34      14.06   NWI  3 
 15 Bundy, Mckenzie           10 Spring Creek           14.10      14.13   NWI  2 
 16 Caillouette, Kyonna       11 Churchill Co           14.23      14.14   NWI  2 
 17 Landa, Jasmin             10 Lowry                  14.28      14.23   NWI  4 
 18 Goolsby, Janelle          10 Fernley                13.94      14.26   NWI  4 
 19 Johnson, Natassha         11 South Tahoe            15.04      14.39   NWI  2 
 20 Fletcher, Alyse           11 Dayton                 14.75      14.47   NWI  3 
 21 Forsythe, Serena          10 Fernley                14.84      14.53   NWI  1 
 22 Bautista, Dalia           10 Sparks                 15.50      14.71   NWI  1 
 23 Sanches, Haley            10 Churchill Co           15.04      15.16   NWI  4 
 -- Moreno, Brittney          12 Fernley                14.04         NT   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cohn, Danielle             9 South Tahoe            12.79      12.61   NWI  10   
  2 Parker, Quinn             10 Tahoe-Trucke           12.85      12.75   NWI   8   
  3 Ryan, Tareyn               9 Tahoe-Trucke           13.30      13.13   NWI   6   
  4 Canepa, Morgan            11 Elko                   13.47      13.35   NWI   5   
  5 Schirrick, Alex           11 Lowry                  13.36      13.41   NWI   4   
  6 Lynch, Lettie             10 Dayton                 13.52      13.45   NWI   3   
  7 Wilson, Shaeli            11 Elko                   13.63      13.67   NWI   2   
  8 Danner, Desirae            9 Elko                   13.41      13.68   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cohn, Danielle             9 South Tahoe            26.22      26.13Q  NWI  1 
  2 Parker, Quinn             10 Tahoe-Trucke           26.52      26.63Q  NWI  2 
  3 Canepa, Morgan            11 Elko                   27.43      27.33Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wilson, Shaeli            11 Elko                   27.75      27.99q  NWI  1 
  5 Clune, Emma               12 Sparks                 27.74      28.01q  NWI  2 
  6 Lynch, Lettie             10 Dayton                 28.06      28.14q  NWI  3 
  7 Criddle, Auri              9 Lowry                  28.95      28.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Hecht, Kayla              10 Spring Creek           27.64      28.39q  NWI  3 
  9 Gibbons, Kassi            10 Elko                   28.48      28.51   NWI  2 
 10 Schirrick, Alex           11 Lowry                  28.12      28.63   NWI  3 
 11 Lund, Shantel             10 Spring Creek           29.24      28.70   NWI  3 
 12 Goolsby, Janelle          10 Fernley                29.74      29.00   NWI  2 
 13 Ryan, Tareyn               9 Tahoe-Trucke           27.94      29.11   NWI  1 
 14 Caillouette, Kyonna       11 Churchill Co           29.84      29.29   NWI  1 
 15 Smith, Chelsea             9 Spring Creek           29.24      29.49   NWI  2 
 16 Owen, Nicole              10 Fernley                29.54      29.50   NWI  3 
 17 Arroyo, Sierra            11 Fernley                28.64      29.85   NWI  1 
 18 Williams, Kaitlyn          9 Tahoe-Trucke           30.28      29.90   NWI  2 
 19 Mounce, LeAnn              9 Churchill Co           30.14      29.97   NWI  1 
 20 Matheson, Evan             9 Churchill Co           31.03      30.56   NWI  3 
 21 Bautista, Dalia           10 Sparks                 31.14      30.95   NWI  3 
 22 Fletcher, Alyse           11 Dayton                 31.76      31.10   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Quinn             10 Tahoe-Trucke           26.63      26.24   NWI  10   
  2 Wilson, Shaeli            11 Elko                   27.99      27.51   NWI   8   
  3 Clune, Emma               12 Sparks                 28.01      27.52   NWI   6   
  4 Canepa, Morgan            11 Elko                   27.33      27.54   NWI   5   
  5 Lynch, Lettie             10 Dayton                 28.14      27.70   NWI   4   
  6 Criddle, Auri              9 Lowry                  28.31      28.09   NWI   3   
  7 Hecht, Kayla              10 Spring Creek           28.39      28.13   NWI   2   
 -- Cohn, Danielle             9 South Tahoe            26.13         NT   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Quinn             10 Tahoe-Trucke           59.72      58.84   3  10   
  2 Carpenter, Kayla          11 Elko                   65.54      61.61   2   8   
  3 Wright, MaryJo            12 Elko                              61.65   1   6   
  4 Jamiel, Hannah            12 Elko                   63.12      61.89   3   5   
  5 Clune, Emma               12 Sparks                 63.88      63.70   3   4   
  6 Romero, Alexis            11 Churchill Co           66.35      64.67   2   3   
  7 Crook, Ashley             11 Fernley                66.14      65.12   2   2   
  8 Rinne, Gabrielle           9 Tahoe-Trucke           66.13      65.15   2   1   
  9 Hecht, Kayla              10 Spring Creek           64.07      65.16   3 
 10 Smith, Chelsea             9 Spring Creek           63.05      65.18   3 
 11 LaTray, Taylor            10 Lowry                  65.80      65.27   2 
 12 Kepfer, Abby               9 Fernley                66.83      65.28   2 
 13 Woodland, Jessica         11 Spring Creek           66.83      65.63   2 
 14 Shirley, Allison          10 Churchill Co           64.76      67.03   3 
 15 Arroyo, Sierra            11 Fernley                67.27      67.75   2 
 16 Acker, Emily              11 South Tahoe            71.84      68.01   1 
 17 Keiser, Casey             12 Lowry                  70.17      70.04   1 
 18 Torgerson, Sara           12 Dayton                 72.39      70.54   1 
 19 Reynaud, Marcelle          9 Tahoe-Trucke           74.04      71.04   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, MaryJo            12 Elko                 2:16.40    2:17.23   10   
  2 McIntyre, Shelby          12 South Tahoe          2:28.00    2:21.85    8   
  3 Rinne, Gabrielle           9 Tahoe-Trucke         2:28.20    2:24.08    6   
  4 Carpenter, Kayla          11 Elko                 2:28.00    2:25.75    5   
  5 Breithaupt, Katrina       11 Dayton               2:24.45    2:25.78    4   
  6 Martinez, Karley          10 South Tahoe          2:35.20    2:25.83    3   
  7 Schrock, Hannah           11 Fernley              2:34.98    2:28.01    2   
  8 Stetler, Alyssa           12 Elko                 2:32.48    2:28.10    1   
  9 Crook, Ashley             11 Fernley              2:37.40    2:31.68  
 10 Kepfer, Abby               9 Fernley              2:37.00    2:34.10  
 11 Whimple, Makenzie         10 Spring Creek         2:40.40    2:34.58  
 12 Isaman, Haley              9 Spring Creek         2:41.81    2:35.02  
 13 Jones, Emily              10 Spring Creek         2:44.00    2:39.24  
 14 Dant, Madeline            12 South Tahoe          3:02.20    2:41.78  
 15 Shirley, Allison          10 Churchill Co         2:40.70    2:43.51  
 16 Torgerson, Sara           12 Dayton               2:49.97    2:45.34  
 17 Decker, Mary              11 Churchill Co         2:49.76    2:45.90  
 18 Herrera, Elizabeth        10 Churchill Co         2:51.70    2:48.12  
 19 Mitch, Maddie             11 Lowry                2:53.12    2:53.68  
 20 Sanchez, Maelena          11 Lowry                3:00.20    2:56.78  
 21 Richey, Madison           10 Tahoe-Trucke         3:10.35    2:57.37  
 22 Mena, Mariah               9 Dayton               3:04.40    2:57.55  
 23 Bell, Carly               10 Lowry                3:01.70    2:59.00  
 24 Gallagher, Jennifer       12 Tahoe-Trucke         2:55.07    2:59.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, MaryJo            12 Elko                 5:00.86    5:03.30   10   
  2 Flora, Skyler              9 Tahoe-Trucke         5:21.45    5:17.70    8   
  3 McIntyre, Shelby          12 South Tahoe          5:32.60    5:19.10    6   
  4 Dorsa, Shelbie            10 Elko                 5:32.37    5:23.10    5   
  5 Breithaupt, Katrina       11 Dayton               5:26.00    5:24.80    4   
  6 Rinne, Gabrielle           9 Tahoe-Trucke         5:35.34    5:32.80    3   
  7 Martinez, Karley          10 South Tahoe          5:47.10    5:35.20    2   
  8 Stetler, Alyssa           12 Elko                 5:44.26    5:36.80    1   
  9 Smith, Kira               12 South Tahoe          5:47.12    5:47.70  
 10 Whimple, Makenzie         10 Spring Creek         5:55.13    5:50.30  
 11 Partain, Breanna          11 Fernley              5:59.31    5:57.10  
 12 Billin, Kim               12 Spring Creek         6:04.30    6:02.80  
 13 Radley, Jensen             9 Fernley              6:07.40    6:08.30  
 14 Hansen, Jessica            9 Spring Creek         6:18.60    6:08.70  
 15 O'Brien, Katie            11 Churchill Co         6:11.90    6:13.30  
 16 Bunker, Hailey            11 Churchill Co         6:30.63    6:25.80  
 17 House, Marion             11 Lowry                6:02.70    6:45.20  
 18 Gribble, Mallorie         10 Dayton               6:15.30    6:47.50  
 19 Elissa, Hanna              9 Dayton               6:40.60    7:09.10  
 20 Sanchez, Maelena          11 Lowry                7:29.79    7:16.60  
 -- Schrock, Hannah           11 Fernley              5:42.34         NT  
 -- Shirley, Allison          10 Churchill Co         5:55.72         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, MaryJo            12 Elko                11:14.51   11:34.80   10   
  2 Flora, Skyler              9 Tahoe-Trucke        11:39.76   11:47.00    8   
  3 McIntyre, Shelby          12 South Tahoe         12:40.61   11:59.80    6   
  4 Breithaupt, Katrina       11 Dayton                         12:01.20    5   
  5 Whimple, Makenzie         10 Spring Creek        12:54.80   12:04.20    4   
  6 Smith, Kira               12 South Tahoe         13:11.30   12:17.80    3   
  7 Filce, Cara                9 South Tahoe         12:42.40   12:21.70    2   
  8 Schrock, Hannah           11 Fernley             12:26.80   12:59.50    1   
  9 O'Brien, Katie            11 Churchill Co        12:51.79   13:05.60  
 10 House, Marion             11 Lowry               13:02.50   13:09.50  
 11 Tryon, Haley              12 Elko                13:45.70   13:17.00  
 12 Hansen, Jessica            9 Spring Creek        14:10.10   13:23.60  
 13 Radley, Jensen             9 Fernley             13:15.96   13:36.20  
 14 Bunker, Hailey            11 Churchill Co        13:56.59   13:51.10  
 15 Welch, Michaela            9 Tahoe-Trucke        14:48.03   14:10.80  
 16 Elissa, Hanna              9 Dayton                         14:32.40  
 -- Champion, Chloe            9 Tahoe-Trucke        16:32.90         NT  
 -- Dorsa, Shelbie            10 Elko                12:02.81         NT  
 -- Armstrong, Victoria       10 Spring Creek        15:43.30         NT  
 -- Grand, Brianna            10 Fernley             16:27.50         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foley, Madison            10 Dayton                 17.04      16.45Q  NWI  3 
  2 Moreno, Brittney          12 Fernley                16.94      16.94Q  NWI  2 
  3 Murray, Elena             10 Churchill Co           16.40      17.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Demby, De'Ja              11 South Tahoe            17.13      17.26q  NWI  3 
  5 Earnhardt, Rachel         12 Spring Creek           17.90      17.89q  NWI  2 
  6 Herr, Tasha               12 Elko                   18.19      17.98q  NWI  1 
  7 Clune, Emma               12 Sparks                 18.64      18.19q  NWI  2 
  8 Strong, Cheyenne           9 Dayton                 18.04      18.26q  NWI  1 
  9 Nevins, McKinley          10 Spring Creek           18.61      18.32   NWI  1 
 10 LaFleur, Destinee          9 Churchill Co           18.42      18.45   NWI  3 
 11 Torres, Kelsie            12 Dayton                 18.70      18.73   NWI  2 
 12 Fallin, Brittany          11 Elko                   18.34      18.75   NWI  2 
 13 Hale, Julianne            11 Churchill Co           19.61      18.90   NWI  2 
 14 Rodriguez, Monique         9 Lowry                  18.49      18.98   NWI  3 
 15 Criddle, Auri              9 Lowry                  19.35      19.13   NWI  1 
 16 Prickett, Khia             9 Elko                   19.02      19.37   NWI  3 
 17 Rodriguez, Libni          11 Fernley                20.33      21.22   NWI  3 
 18 Orellana, Jennifer        10 Sparks                 21.53      21.31   NWI  3 
 19 Jeakins, Brooke            9 Fernley                21.04      21.56   NWI  1 
 20 Vandenberg, Sydney        10 Tahoe-Trucke           22.91      22.35   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foley, Madison            10 Dayton                 16.45      16.47   NWI  10   
  2 Moreno, Brittney          12 Fernley                16.94      16.88   NWI   8   
  3 Murray, Elena             10 Churchill Co           17.20      17.33   NWI   6   
  4 Demby, De'Ja              11 South Tahoe            17.26      17.44   NWI   5   
  5 Earnhardt, Rachel         12 Spring Creek           17.89      17.87   NWI   4   
  6 Herr, Tasha               12 Elko                   17.98      17.93   NWI   3   
  7 Strong, Cheyenne           9 Dayton                 18.26      18.18   NWI   2   
  8 Clune, Emma               12 Sparks                 18.19      19.27   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Elena             10 Churchill Co           49.74      47.93   3  10   
  2 Herr, Tasha               12 Elko                   49.23      48.86   3   8   
  3 Danner, Desirae            9 Elko                   54.20      49.88   3   6   
  4 Moreno, Brittney          12 Fernley                51.24      49.90   3   5   
  5 Woo, Alyssa               12 Spring Creek           52.62      50.53   3   4   
  6 Partain, Breanna          11 Fernley                52.94      51.17   3   3   
  7 Earnhardt, Rachel         12 Spring Creek           53.93      51.24   3   2   
  8 Reibsamen, Kelsey         11 Churchill Co           56.54      51.76   2   1   
  9 Strong, Cheyenne           9 Dayton                 53.14      52.25   3 
 10 Killpack, Kelsey          10 Lowry                  55.48      53.32   2 
 11 LaFleur, Destinee          9 Churchill Co           55.70      53.48   2 
 12 Jeakins, Brooke            9 Fernley                54.57      53.59   2 
 13 Nevins, McKinley          10 Spring Creek           55.64      53.68   2 
 14 King, Brooke              11 South Tahoe            58.94      55.51   1 
 15 Fallin, Brittany          11 Elko                   55.04      56.35   2 
 16 Vandenberg, Sydney        10 Tahoe-Trucke           61.73      60.14   1 
 17 Orellana, Jennifer        10 Sparks                 62.63      61.29   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Tahoe  'A'                                    53.34      51.36   10   
     1) Demby, De'Ja 11                 2) Cohn, Danielle 9               
     3) King, Brooke 11                 4) Klug, Myriah 9                 
  2 Elko  'A'                                           52.74      52.23    8   
     1) Herr, Tasha 12                  2) Rasch, Aliyah 9                
     3) Brill, Lindsey 9                4) Wilson, Shaeli 11              
  3 Churchill County  'A'                               53.58      52.80    6   
     1) LeBlanc, Kieran 9               2) Hale, Julianne 11              
     3) Alegre, Maddie 10               4) Nash, Khadijah 12              
  4 Dayton  'A'                                         53.64      53.61    5   
     1) Vickers, Ashley 10              2) Fletcher, Rybecca 9            
     3) Torres, Kelsie 12               4) Lynch, Lettie 10               
  5 Spring Creek  'A'                                   54.04      53.66    4   
     1) Wooden, Mykayla 9               2) Craig, Heather 9               
     3) Bundy, Mckenzie 10              4) Lund, Shantel 10               
  6 Fernley  'A'                                        53.82      53.92    3   
     1) Moreno, Brittney 12             2) Gane, Anna 12                  
     3) Goolsby, Janelle 10             4) Owen, Nicole 10                
  7 Lowry  'A'                                          53.84      54.55    2   
     1) Schirrick, Alex 11              2) Landa, Jasmin 10               
     3) Montero, Meg 9                  4) LaTray, Taylor 10              
  8 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                  56.34      56.79    1   
     1) Williams, Kaitlyn 9             2) Pendleton, Nicole 9            
     3) Garcia, Jessica 11              4) Reynaud, Marcelle 9            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elko  'A'                                         1:51.66    1:48.88   10   
     1) Wilson, Shaeli 11               2) Gibbons, Kassi 10              
     3) Jamiel, Hannah 12               4) Canepa, Morgan 11              
  2 South Tahoe  'A'                                  2:00.50    1:49.49    8   
     1) Demby, De'Ja 11                 2) Cohn, Danielle 9               
     3) King, Brooke 11                 4) Klug, Myriah 9                 
  3 Churchill County  'A'                             1:51.83    1:50.90    6   
     1) Romero, Alexis 11               2) LeBlanc, Kieran 9              
     3) Caillouette, Kyonna 11          4) Nash, Khadijah 12              
  4 Spring Creek  'A'                                 1:51.03    1:51.73    5   
     1) Lund, Shantel 10                2) Smith, Chelsea 9               
     3) Bundy, Mckenzie 10              4) Hecht, Kayla 10                
  5 Dayton  'A'                                       1:52.50    1:52.37    4   
     1) Foley, Madison 10               2) Fletcher, Alyse 11             
     3) Torres, Kelsie 12               4) Lynch, Lettie 10               
  6 Lowry  'A'                                        1:53.60    1:53.06    3   
     1) Schirrick, Alex 11              2) LaTray, Taylor 10              
     3) Montero, Meg 9                  4) Criddle, Auri 9                
  7 Fernley  'A'                                      1:56.12    1:53.55    2   
     1) Moreno, Brittney 12             2) Owen, Nicole 10                
     3) Sanchez, Maria 10               4) Goolsby, Janelle 10            
  8 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                2:03.80    1:59.25    1   
     1) Williams, Kaitlyn 9             2) Pendleton, Nicole 9            
     3) Garcia, Jessica 11              4) Reynaud, Marcelle 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elko  'A'                                         4:09.40    4:13.49   10   
     1) Jamiel, Hannah 12               2) Digenan, Shay 10               
     3) Nielson, Erin 11                4) Carpenter, Kayla 11            
  2 Spring Creek  'A'                                 4:21.97    4:15.45    8   
     1) Woodland, Jessica 11            2) Woo, Alyssa 12                 
     3) Hecht, Kayla 10                 4) Smith, Chelsea 9               
  3 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                4:21.56    4:18.15    6   
     1) Parker, Quinn 10                2) Ryan, Tareyn 9                 
     3) Flora, Skyler 9                 4) Rinne, Gabrielle 9             
  4 South Tahoe  'A'                                  4:43.50    4:19.15    5   
     1) Demby, De'Ja 11                 2) Acker, Emily 11                
     3) Johnson, Natassha 11            4) King, Brooke 11                
  5 Churchill County  'A'                             4:21.02    4:19.29    4   
     1) Romero, Alexis 11               2) Shirley, Allison 10            
     3) Alegre, Maddie 10               4) Nash, Khadijah 12              
  6 Fernley  'A'                                      4:26.30    4:22.21    3   
     1) Owen, Nicole 10                 2) Jeakins, Brooke 9              
     3) Arroyo, Sierra 11               4) Kepfer, Abby 9                 
  7 Lowry  'A'                                        4:33.20    4:26.27    2   
     1) Criddle, Auri 9                 2) LaTray, Taylor 10              
     3) Montero, Meg 9                  4) Keiser, Casey 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elko  'A'                                                   10:27.75   10   
     1) Carpenter, Kayla 11             2) Rose, Christiana 11            
     3) Jenkins, Makayla 11             4) Blair, Sophia 10               
  2 Fernley  'A'                                     10:41.46   10:32.12    8   
     1) Kepfer, Abby 9                  2) Crook, Ashley 11               
     3) Bennett, Taylor 9               4) Schrock, Hannah 11             
  3 Spring Creek  'A'                                10:34.70   10:37.36    6   
     1) Billin, Kim 12                  2) Isaman, Haley 9                
     3) Woo, Alyssa 12                  4) Whimple, Makenzie 10           
  4 Churchill County  'A'                            10:55.00   10:41.45    5   
     1) Shirley, Allison 10             2) Decker, Mary 11                
     3) Herrera, Elizabeth 10           4) O'Brien, Katie 11              
  5 South Tahoe  'A'                                            10:43.06    4   
     1) Reyes, Danika 12                2) Ebright, Andi 11               
     3) Filce, Cara 9                   4) Dant, Madeline 12              
  6 Dayton  'A'                                      10:51.90   11:17.94    3   
     1) Mena, Mariah 9                  2) Elissa, Hanna 9                
     3) Gribble, Mallorie 10            4) Torgerson, Sara 12             
  7 Lowry  'A'                                       11:45.00   11:45.45    2   
     1) House, Marion 11                2) Mitch, Maddie 11               
     3) Sanchez, Maelena 11             4) Keiser, Casey 12               
  8 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                               12:33.80   12:17.59    1   
     1) Richey, Madison 10              2) Welch, Michaela 9              
     3) Champion, Chloe 9               4) Gallagher, Jennifer 12         
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hale, Julianne            11 Churchill Co         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Foley, Madison            10 Dayton               4-10.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Belbin, Abigail           11 Churchill Co         4-08.00    4-08.00    5.50
  3 Black, Raven              11 Lowry                4-10.00    4-08.00    5.50
  5 Crook, Ashley             11 Fernley              4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Braswell, Katelyn         11 Fernley              4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Goodrick, Mallory          9 Churchill Co         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Ferretto, Lynsee           9 Fernley              4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  9 Rasch, Aliyah              9 Elko                 4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Sigurdson, Rachel         10 Lowry                4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Danner, Desirae            9 Elko                 4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Strong, Cheyenne           9 Dayton               4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Ashmore, Rebecca          12 Dayton               4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sigurdson, Rachel         10 Lowry                8-00.00    8-09.00   10   
  2 Wright, Natalie           12 Elko                 7-06.00   J8-09.00    8   
  3 Alegre, Maddie            10 Churchill Co         8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Neff, Vivian              10 Elko                 8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Ply, DJ                   12 Dayton               8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
  6 Koenig, Baylee            12 Churchill Co         7-06.00   J8-00.00    3   
  7 Heck, Samantha            11 Churchill Co         7-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Black, Raven              11 Lowry                7-00.00    6-06.00    0.50
  8 Fisk, Ana                 10 Spring Creek         6-06.00    6-06.00    0.50
  9 Hansen, Jessica            9 Spring Creek         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 -- Rasmussen, Morgan         11 Lowry                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jund, Sarah                9 Spring Creek         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Maria            10 Fernley             14-09.50   15-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Murray, Elena             10 Churchill Co        16-10.00   15-04.25   NWI   8   
  3 Vickers, Ashley           10 Dayton              15-07.00   15-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Klug, Myriah               9 South Tahoe         14-11.00   15-01.50   NWI   5   
  5 Woo, Alyssa               12 Spring Creek        15-09.00   14-11.75   NWI   4   
  6 LeBlanc, Kieran            9 Churchill Co        14-11.50   14-04.25   NWI   3   
  7 Strong, Cheyenne           9 Dayton              15-02.00   14-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Koenig, Baylee            12 Churchill Co        14-11.00   13-11.00   NWI   1   
  9 Jonas, Bailey             10 Elko                13-05.00   13-08.50   NWI 
 10 Kump, Katie               11 Elko                13-01.50   12-11.75   NWI 
 11 Ygoa, Michele             11 Elko                12-11.00   12-09.25   NWI 
 12 Bautista, Dalia           10 Sparks              12-09.75   12-01.50   NWI 
 13 Taylor, Alexa              9 Fernley             12-01.50   11-09.50   NWI 
 14 Lyons, Ashley             11 Fernley             12-11.00   11-06.50   NWI 
 15 Takaki, Molly             11 South Tahoe         11-07.00   11-04.00   NWI 
 -- Nunez, Cynthia            12 South Tahoe                          DQ   NWI 
 -- Ricker, Danielle           9 Lowry               12-03.00         DQ   NWI 
 -- Fletcher, Alyse           11 Dayton              14-07.75         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Murray, Elena             10 Churchill Co        34-08.00   35-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Koenig, Baylee            12 Churchill Co        32-08.00   33-02.25   NWI   8   
  3 Foley, Madison            10 Dayton              32-02.00   32-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Sanchez, Maria            10 Fernley             31-01.00   31-09.50   NWI   5   
  5 LeBlanc, Kieran            9 Churchill Co        32-09.50   31-04.75   NWI   4   
  6 Vickers, Ashley           10 Dayton              31-00.00   31-02.25   NWI   3   
  7 Jangard, Alyssa           12 Elko                28-04.00   30-02.75   NWI   2   
  8 Kump, Katie               11 Elko                28-11.00   29-08.00   NWI   1   
  9 Ygoa, Michele             11 Elko                28-06.00   29-00.00   NWI 
 10 Fletcher, Alyse           11 Dayton              29-03.00   28-11.50   NWI 
 11 Bautista, Dalia           10 Sparks              27-04.00   27-04.00   NWI 
 12 Takaki, Molly             11 South Tahoe         25-07.25   27-03.50   NWI 
 13 Orellana, Jennifer        10 Sparks              27-10.00   27-00.00   NWI 
 -- Ricker, Danielle           9 Lowry               25-10.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DuBois, Anna              11 Elko                40-11.00   42-03.50   10   
  2 Turner, Kaylee             9 Dayton              31-02.50   33-02.75    8   
  3 Micheli, Claire            9 Elko                31-07.50   33-02.00    6   
  4 Gane, Anna                12 Fernley             33-09.00   33-01.00    5   
  5 Mauga, Esther             12 Churchill Co        33-04.50   33-00.75    4   
  6 Guerrero, Valeria         11 Sparks              31-10.50   32-10.75    3   
  7 Landa, Jasmin             10 Lowry               33-00.75   31-04.00    2   
  8 Saili, Shanice            11 Elko                28-10.00   29-10.75    1   
  9 Coleman, Emily            10 Churchill Co        30-06.00   29-05.00  
 10 Garcia, Kim               12 Lowry               30-07.50   29-01.75  
 11 Braswell, Katelyn         11 Fernley             26-07.00   28-07.75  
 12 Detomasi, Nickie          11 Churchill Co        27-05.00   27-05.75  
 13 Ramirez, Karla            11 Sparks              25-09.00   27-01.25  
 14 Jones, Rachel             10 Lowry               27-07.75   26-05.00  
 15 'ita, Selu                11 Spring Creek        28-11.25   26-00.00  
 16 Robertson, Kelsey         11 Fernley             26-09.00   25-09.50  
 17 Bronken, Grace            10 South Tahoe         25-03.50   24-09.50  
 18 Fletcher, Keri            12 Dayton              24-04.00   24-02.50  
 19 Marchessault, Raquel      10 South Tahoe         26-01.00   22-10.00  
 20 Hatch, Kelsey             10 Spring Creek        23-04.00   22-06.50  
 21 Grimm, Cassandra          11 Sparks              21-07.00   22-05.00  
 22 Pack, Kylie               10 Dayton              23-07.50   22-02.50  
 23 Carroll, Kirston           9 Spring Creek        19-09.50   18-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauga, Esther             12 Churchill Co          118-01     114-05   10   
  2 DuBois, Anna              11 Elko                23-04.25     113-11    8   
  3 Saili, Shanice            11 Elko                  102-10     108-09    6   
  4 Turner, Kaylee             9 Dayton                103-04     102-06    5   
  5 'ita, Selu                11 Spring Creek          103-09   99-05.50    4   
  6 Gane, Anna                12 Fernley                95-11      94-00    3   
  7 Guerrero, Valeria         11 Sparks                 96-11      88-07    2   
  8 Ramirez, Karla            11 Sparks                 82-09      85-10    1   
  9 Ackerman, Meagan          10 Elko                   82-00      84-06  
 10 Hatch, Kelsey             10 Spring Creek           86-08      83-05  
 11 Waner, Chandra            11 Lowry                  94-06      81-10  
 12 Garcia, Kim               12 Lowry                  79-06      81-08  
 13 Coleman, Emily            10 Churchill Co           75-00      80-11  
 14 Robertson, Kelsey         11 Fernley                86-02      80-07  
 15 Nelson, Erin              10 Churchill Co        77-09.50      79-04  
 16 Pack, Kylie               10 Dayton                 93-04      76-00  
 17 Fletcher, Keri            12 Dayton                 69-01      73-03  
 18 Landa, Jasmin             10 Lowry                  86-10   71-05.50  
 19 Braswell, Katelyn         11 Fernley                71-07      65-10  
 20 Marchessault, Raquel      10 South Tahoe            67-09      64-04  
 20 Bronken, Grace            10 South Tahoe            67-00      64-04  
 22 Grimm, Cassandra          11 Sparks                 57-01      57-08  
 23 Carroll, Kirston           9 Spring Creek           53-09      50-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernst, Tyson              11 Churchill Co           11.04      11.28Q  NWI  1 
  2 Fitzpatrick, Ian          11 Churchill Co           11.62      11.56Q  NWI  4 
  3 Pettit, Jake              11 Tahoe-Trucke           11.71      11.80Q  NWI  3 
  3 Streif, Tyler             12 Elko                   11.74      11.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wilson, Jason              9 Elko                   11.60      11.67q  NWI  4 
  6 Griffin, Tyler            11 Tahoe-Trucke           11.80      11.91q  NWI  1 
  7 Hatch, Tyler              12 Spring Creek           12.34      11.92q  NWI  2 
  8 Ruiz, Jeremy              12 Fernley                11.44      11.93q  NWI  3 
  9 Johnson, Josh             11 South Tahoe            12.44      11.95   NWI  3 
 10 Winkelkotter, Aron        12 Spring Creek           12.17      11.99   NWI  3 
 11 Archer, Devin              9 Fernley                12.04      12.01   NWI  4 
 12 Frie, Elijah              10 Lowry                  12.22      12.05   NWI  1 
 13 Hull, Josh                11 Spring Creek           12.34      12.10   NWI  1 
 14 Virrey, Javier            11 Tahoe-Trucke           11.88      12.16   NWI  2 
 15 Decker, Stephen           10 Fernley                12.13      12.19   NWI  2 
 16 Hammon, Bret              12 Lowry                  12.02      12.32   NWI  3 
 17 Jackson, David            10 Elko                   11.86      12.33   NWI  1 
 18 Collazo, Moises            9 Sparks                 12.19      12.40   NWI  4 
 19 Billingsley, Beau          9 Lowry                  12.38      12.45   NWI  4 
 20 Hubbard, Shawntrell       12 Churchill Co           11.16      12.74   NWI  2 
 21 Gottschalk, Ben           11 Dayton                 12.64      13.21   NWI  4 
 22 Hopper, Ian                9 Dayton                 13.24      13.25   NWI  3 
 23 Evans, Jesse              11 Dayton                 13.28      13.32   NWI  2 
 24 Parra, Ivan               10 South Tahoe            13.88      13.42   NWI  1 
 25 Guadron, Mario            11 Sparks                 13.84      13.76   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ernst, Tyson              11 Churchill Co           11.28      11.28   NWI  10   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Ian          11 Churchill Co           11.56      11.61   NWI   8   
  3 Streif, Tyler             12 Elko                   11.80      11.75   NWI   6   
  4 Pettit, Jake              11 Tahoe-Trucke           11.80      11.87   NWI   5   
  5 Ruiz, Jeremy              12 Fernley                11.93      11.94   NWI   4   
  6 Griffin, Tyler            11 Tahoe-Trucke           11.91      11.95   NWI   3   
  7 Hatch, Tyler              12 Spring Creek           11.92      11.97   NWI   2   
  8 Wilson, Jason              9 Elko                   11.67      12.07   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernst, Tyson              11 Churchill Co           22.75      22.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Natty, Dajuan             12 Elko                   22.93      22.76Q  NWI  2 
  3 Streif, Tyler             12 Elko                   23.08      23.56Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wilson, Jason              9 Elko                   23.85      23.50q  NWI  1 
  5 Pettit, Jake              11 Tahoe-Trucke           24.22      23.59q  NWI  1 
  6 Tarner, Trent             10 Churchill Co           23.84      23.76q  NWI  3 
  7 Service, Logan            12 Churchill Co           23.74      23.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Beach, Cory               11 Spring Creek           23.45      23.87q  NWI  3 
  9 Hull, Josh                11 Spring Creek           24.94      24.17   NWI  2 
 10 Griffin, Tyler            11 Tahoe-Trucke           24.58      24.28   NWI  2 
 11 Archer, Devin              9 Fernley                24.92      24.35   NWI  1 
 12 Decker, Stephen           10 Fernley                24.36      24.40   NWI  3 
 13 Ruiz, Jeremy              12 Fernley                23.94      24.42   NWI  2 
 14 Hammon, Bret              12 Lowry                  24.89      24.56   NWI  1 
 15 Mort, Trevor              12 Tahoe-Trucke           25.24      24.94   NWI  3 
 16 Velasquez, Nic            12 Lowry                  25.19      25.27   NWI  3 
 17 Billingsley, Beau          9 Lowry                  25.29      25.39   NWI  2 
 18 Anderson, Taylor          11 Spring Creek           25.44      25.49   NWI  1 
 19 Gottschalk, Ben           11 Dayton                 26.45      26.09   NWI  1 
 20 Hopper, Ian                9 Dayton                 28.02      27.61   NWI  2 
 21 Guadron, Mario            11 Sparks                 28.25      28.47   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ernst, Tyson              11 Churchill Co           22.64      22.37   NWI  10   
  2 Natty, Dajuan             12 Elko                   22.76      22.88   NWI   8   
  3 Streif, Tyler             12 Elko                   23.56      22.91   NWI   6   
  4 Tarner, Trent             10 Churchill Co           23.76      23.15   NWI   5   
  5 Wilson, Jason              9 Elko                   23.50      23.32   NWI   4   
  6 Beach, Cory               11 Spring Creek           23.87      23.35   NWI   3   
  7 Pettit, Jake              11 Tahoe-Trucke           23.59      23.47   NWI   2   
  8 Service, Logan            12 Churchill Co           23.87      23.77   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natty, Dajuan             12 Elko                   52.34      51.66   4  10   
  2 Wilson, Jason              9 Elko                   52.71      52.00   4   8   
  3 Morrison, Josh            12 Churchill Co           52.24      52.38   4   6   
  4 Hatch, Tyler              12 Spring Creek           53.93      52.44   4   5   
  5 Johnson, Josh             11 South Tahoe            55.34      52.77   3   4   
  6 Cassaday, David           10 South Tahoe                       52.82   1   3   
  7 Ziegler, Tobias           10 Tahoe-Trucke           53.95      52.91   4   2   
  8 Knudsen, Tyler            11 Spring Creek           53.44      52.96   4   1   
  9 Leyva, Aaron              12 Elko                              53.30   1 
 10 Bliss, Trenton            12 Churchill Co           54.24      53.49   3 
 11 Martinez, Elias           12 Sparks                 55.22      54.32   3 
 12 Hamling, Hunter           12 Fernley                53.33      54.34   4 
 13 Kissick, Cameron           9 Churchill Co           52.98      54.64   4 
 14 Hullinger, Miles          11 Fernley                56.24      55.05   3 
 15 Garcia, Ernesto           11 Fernley                57.40      56.41   3 
 16 Hix, Zach                  9 Sparks                 57.52      57.77   2 
 17 Doyle, Joey               11 Dayton                 56.51      57.80   3 
 18 Estes, Chase              12 Lowry                  57.41      58.03   2 
 19 Billingsley, Michael      11 Lowry                  57.50      58.14   2 
 20 Parra, Ivan               10 South Tahoe            58.52      58.28   2 
 21 Meza, Kelvin               9 Lowry                  58.27      59.84   2 
 22 Ketron, Ben               10 Tahoe-Trucke           61.71      60.94   2 
 23 Goodman, Andrew           10 Dayton                 54.34      62.22   3 
 24 Deeter, Aaron             10 Tahoe-Trucke           62.43      62.62   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Connor              12 Elko                 1:58.90    1:58.90   10   
  2 Leyva, Aaron              12 Elko                 1:59.00    2:00.10    8   
  3 Morrison, Josh            12 Churchill Co         1:58.40    2:00.50    6   
  4 Molina, Jossue            12 Churchill Co         2:07.00    2:05.70    5   
  5 Schank, Nathan            10 Churchill Co         2:12.60    2:06.80    4   
  6 Cooper, Charlie           12 Fernley              2:09.96    2:08.30    3   
  7 Hullinger, Miles          11 Fernley              2:11.00    2:08.50    2   
  8 Torres, Andres            11 Elko                 2:11.00    2:08.80    1   
  9 Hamling, Hunter           12 Fernley              2:09.43    2:09.60  
 10 Fuller, Tyler             11 Spring Creek         2:21.00    2:09.70  
 11 Galloway, Ethan           12 Dayton               2:25.12    2:10.00  
 12 Ziegler, Tobias           10 Tahoe-Trucke         2:05.18    2:10.40  
 13 Woods, Ben                12 Dayton               2:17.50    2:11.50  
 14 Kopytko, Alex             11 Tahoe-Trucke         2:11.51    2:11.90  
 15 Stephens, David           12 Spring Creek         2:15.41    2:12.10  
 16 Rose, Skyler              11 Dayton               2:14.40    2:12.80  
 17 Guerra, John               9 Tahoe-Trucke         2:17.72    2:15.20  
 18 Parra, Marcelino          12 South Tahoe          2:14.95    2:15.50  
 19 Gowan, Nate               12 Spring Creek         2:13.60    2:15.70  
 20 Dunn, Eric                 9 South Tahoe          2:15.11    2:17.40  
 21 Shafer, Frederick          9 Lowry                2:21.89    2:25.70  
 22 Mecham, Cody               9 Lowry                2:22.74    2:30.20  
 -- Riley, Brady              11 Lowry                2:30.80         NT  
 -- Niven, Alec               12 South Tahoe          2:26.99         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Connor              12 Elko                 4:21.21    4:36.40   10   
  2 Molina, Jossue            12 Churchill Co         4:41.20    4:37.70    8   
  3 Leyva, Aaron              12 Elko                 4:35.00    4:37.90    6   
  4 Henderson, Connor         11 South Tahoe          4:40.70    4:38.80    5   
  5 Simpkins, Kyler            9 Elko                 4:44.60    4:43.50    4   
  6 Boone, Tanner             11 Churchill Co         4:51.69    4:44.60    3   
  7 Galloway, Ethan           12 Dayton               4:51.50    4:46.50    2   
  8 Law, Joseph               11 Dayton               4:45.20    4:51.70    0.50
  8 Myers, Tyler              11 South Tahoe          5:02.50    4:51.70    0.50
 10 Sallee, Daniel            10 Spring Creek         4:45.60    4:53.30  
 11 Johnson, Colton           11 Fernley              4:54.10    4:54.10  
 12 Norton, Harley            10 South Tahoe          4:59.20    4:57.80  
 13 Schank, Nathan            10 Churchill Co         4:52.70    5:00.10  
 14 Contenti, Dustin          12 Fernley              4:55.80    5:02.30  
 15 Billin, Logan              9 Spring Creek         5:13.68    5:02.80  
 16 Dougherty, Morgan          9 Lowry                5:03.90    5:03.90  
 17 Rose, Skyler              11 Dayton               5:07.66    5:04.70  
 18 Oberriter, Noah            9 Tahoe-Trucke         5:01.17    5:06.20  
 19 Allen, Bret               10 Spring Creek         4:54.90    5:15.00  
 20 Murphy, Simeon            10 Tahoe-Trucke         5:18.90    5:22.10  
 21 Bleck, Richard            10 Lowry                5:23.30    5:33.40  
 22 Baker, Harley             10 Lowry                5:35.72    5:38.90  
 23 Meier, Wally              10 Tahoe-Trucke         5:58.88    6:09.20  
 -- Hullinger, Miles          11 Fernley              4:56.30         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Logan           12 Fernley             10:30.20   10:05.70   10   
  2 Wolf, Connor              12 Elko                 9:39.37   10:07.40    8   
  3 Simpkins, Kyler            9 Elko                10:24.00   10:08.40    6   
  4 Henderson, Connor         11 South Tahoe         11:17.90   10:12.90    5   
  5 Prescott, Wayne           12 Elko                10:40.10   10:15.40    4   
  6 Sallee, Daniel            10 Spring Creek        10:36.50   10:17.20    3   
  7 Myers, Tyler              11 South Tahoe         10:48.25   10:30.90    2   
  8 Elissa, Aaron             10 Dayton              11:13.30   10:40.90    1   
  9 Johnson, Colton           11 Fernley             11:04.70   10:45.90  
 10 Norton, Harley            10 South Tahoe         11:27.20   10:47.60  
 11 Owens, Robert              9 Churchill Co        10:56.53   10:50.20  
 12 Oberriter, Noah            9 Tahoe-Trucke        10:44.42   10:51.20  
 13 Boone, Tanner             11 Churchill Co        10:37.60   10:55.40  
 14 Contenti, Dustin          12 Fernley             10:45.15   10:57.70  
 15 Lynch, Jaden              10 Dayton              11:01.40   11:04.40  
 16 Endacott, Erik            10 Churchill Co        11:15.40   11:06.20  
 17 Jeppsen, Hayden            9 Lowry               11:22.13   11:23.60  
 18 Stephens, David           12 Spring Creek        11:18.40   11:28.90  
 19 Herman, Gabe              10 Spring Creek        11:45.27   11:29.80  
 20 Murphy, Simeon            10 Tahoe-Trucke        11:07.81   11:31.20  
 21 Tyree, Ben                 9 Lowry                          12:40.40  
 22 Martinez, Andy            12 Lowry               12:53.80   12:59.20  
 23 Meier, Wally              10 Tahoe-Trucke        12:49.70   13:15.90  
 -- Hevener, Phillip           9 Dayton              11:43.90         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsan, Nick              11 Churchill Co           15.87      15.50Q  NWI  1 
  2 McGifford, Cameron        12 Dayton                 16.44      15.96Q  NWI  2 
  3 Heck, Nathan               9 Churchill Co           16.70      16.02Q  NWI  3 
  4 Beach, Cory               11 Spring Creek           17.24      16.29q  NWI  1 
  5 Cramer, Brandon           11 South Tahoe            16.59      16.59q  NWI  3 
  6 Cassaday, David           10 South Tahoe            18.44      16.68q  NWI  1 
  7 Scott, Nathan             12 Churchill Co           17.74      17.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Brown, Evan               12 Elko                   17.91      17.44q  NWI  3 
  9 Yaunick, James            11 Spring Creek           17.50      17.45   NWI  2 
 10 VanKirk, Eric              9 Elko                   17.66      17.50   NWI  1 
 11 Villegas, Brian           12 Elko                   17.08      17.63   NWI  2 
 12 Mitchell, Curtis          10 Spring Creek           18.20      18.04   NWI  3 
 13 Sanchez, Kevin            12 South Tahoe            22.04      18.39   NWI  2 
 14 Teichert, Jermiah         10 Lowry                  18.78      18.63   NWI  2 
 15 Maguin, Dillon             9 Fernley                19.32      18.91   NWI  2 
 16 Ply, Benji                 9 Dayton                 19.38      18.96   NWI  3 
 17 Sedillo, Daniel           11 Fernley                18.24      19.19   NWI  1 
 18 Evans, Jesse              11 Dayton                 20.37      20.00   NWI  1 
 19 Dennis, Sterling           9 Lowry                  19.34      20.21   NWI  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsan, Nick              11 Churchill Co           15.50      15.55   NWI  10   
  2 Cramer, Brandon           11 South Tahoe            16.59      15.92   NWI   8   
  3 McGifford, Cameron        12 Dayton                 15.96      15.99   NWI   6   
  4 Heck, Nathan               9 Churchill Co           16.02      16.13   NWI   5   
  5 Beach, Cory               11 Spring Creek           16.29      16.52   NWI   4   
  6 Cassaday, David           10 South Tahoe            16.68      16.56   NWI   3   
  7 Brown, Evan               12 Elko                   17.44      16.69   NWI   2   
  8 Scott, Nathan             12 Churchill Co           17.06      16.82   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cramer, Brandon           11 South Tahoe            42.27      40.97   3  10   
  2 Marsan, Nick              11 Churchill Co           41.93      41.65   3   8   
  3 Heck, Nathan               9 Churchill Co           42.95      41.68   3   6   
  4 Cassaday, David           10 South Tahoe            42.95      41.82   3   5   
  5 Beach, Cory               11 Spring Creek           43.02      42.82   3   4   
  6 McGifford, Cameron        12 Dayton                 43.24      42.90   3   3   
  7 Yaunick, James            11 Spring Creek           44.08      43.86   3   2   
  8 Nielsen, William          11 Elko                   45.39      43.91   2   1   
  9 Sanchez, Kevin            12 South Tahoe            47.94      44.31   1 
 10 Villegas, Brian           12 Elko                   44.24      44.65   3 
 11 Mitchell, Curtis          10 Spring Creek           45.61      44.74   2 
 12 Kelley, Case              12 Churchill Co           45.91      45.73   2 
 13 Sedillo, Daniel           11 Fernley                46.44      46.50   2 
 14 Richey, Severin           12 Elko                   45.49      47.38   2 
 15 Maguin, Dillon             9 Fernley                47.63      47.57   1 
 16 Dennis, Sterling           9 Lowry                  47.34      48.24   2 
 17 White, David              10 Dayton                 53.60      52.33   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Churchill County  'A'                               44.30      44.51   10   
     1) Shimana, Chris                  2) Fitzpatrick, Ian 11            
     3) Tarner, Trent 10                4) Kissick, Cameron 9             
  2 Spring Creek  'A'                                   45.77      45.39    8   
     1) Hull, Josh 11                   2) Winkelkotter, Aron 12          
     3) Knudsen, Tyler 11               4) Hatch, Tyler 12                
  3 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                  46.12      45.80    5.50
     1) Virrey, Javier 11               2) Pettit, Jake 11                
     3) Mort, Trevor 12                 4) Griffin, Tyler 11              
  3 Elko  'A'                                           45.74      45.80    5.50
     1) Jackson, David 10               2) Manuel, Bernard 12             
     3) Valerio, Brandon 12             4) Streif, Tyler 12               
  5 Sparks  'A'                                         47.74      46.75    4   
     1) Martinez, Elias 12              2) Collazo, Moises 9              
     3) Banks, Hennessey 10             4) Garrett, Marc 12               
  6 Dayton  'A'                                         46.34      47.14    3   
     1) Mendoza, Dallon 9               2) May, Jesse 10                  
     3) Koch, Joshua 10                 4) Kurashewich, Paul 11           
  7 Lowry  'A'                                          47.54      47.31    2   
     1) Velasquez, Nic 12               2) Frie, Elijah 10                
     3) Hammon, Bret 12                 4) Stepper, Robert 10             
  8 Fernley  'A'                                        45.99      52.44    1   
     1) Archer, Devin 9                 2) Decker, Stephen 10             
     3) Hamling, Hunter 12              4) Ruiz, Jeremy 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Churchill County  'A'                             1:33.30    1:34.32   10   
     1) Tarner, Trent 10                2) Service, Logan 12              
     3) Kissick, Cameron 9              4) Bliss, Trenton 12              
  2 Fernley  'A'                                      1:35.08    1:35.04    8   
     1) Archer, Devin 9                 2) Decker, Stephen 10             
     3) Hamling, Hunter 12              4) Ruiz, Jeremy 12                
  3 Lowry  'A'                                        1:36.70    1:36.38    6   
     1) Velasquez, Nic 12               2) Frie, Elijah 10                
     3) Hammon, Bret 12                 4) Stepper, Robert 10             
  4 Dayton  'A'                                       1:36.60    1:36.80    5   
     1) Doyle, Joey 11                  2) Goodman, Andrew 10             
     3) Mendoza, Dallon 9               4) Kurashewich, Paul 11           
  5 Sparks  'A'                                       1:40.25    1:38.28    4   
     1) Hix, Zach 9                     2) Collazo, Moises 9              
     3) Martinez, Elias 12              4) Garrett, Marc 12               
 -- Elko  'A'                                         1:34.70         DQ   impeded other runner
     1) Ankomah, Samuel 12              2) Hanna, Ricky 11                
     3) Manuel, Bernard 12              4) Valerio, Brandon 12            
 -- Spring Creek  'A'                                 1:35.90         DQ   impeded other runner
     1) Anderson, Taylor 11             2) Hull, Josh 11                  
     3) Winkelkotter, Aron 12           4) Knudsen, Tyler 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Churchill County  'A'                             3:34.14    3:31.80   2  10   
     1) Molina, Jossue 12               2) Bliss, Trenton 12              
     3) Kissick, Cameron 9              4) Morrison, Josh 12              
  2 Elko  'A'                                         3:38.00    3:35.30   2   8   
     1) Torres, Andres 11               2) Hanna, Ricky 11                
     3) Streif, Tyler 12                4) Minter, Nic 11                 
  3 Spring Creek  'A'                                 3:47.70    3:37.00   1   6   
     1) Hatch, Tyler 12                 2) Craig, Keith 9                 
     3) Yaunick, James 11               4) Knudsen, Tyler 11              
  4 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                3:45.00    3:37.40   2   5   
     1) Pettit, Jake 11                 2) Griffin, Tyler 11              
     3) Kopytko, Alex 11                4) Ziegler, Tobias 10             
  5 Dayton  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:38.30   2   4   
     1) Mendoza, Dallon 9               2) McGifford, Cameron 12          
     3) Doyle, Joey 11                  4) Goodman, Andrew 10             
  6 South Tahoe  'A'                                  3:41.80    3:40.70   2   3   
     1) Johnson, Josh 11                2) Cassaday, David 10             
     3) Parra, Ivan 10                  4) Niven, Alec 12                 
  7 Fernley  'A'                                      3:45.50    3:41.20   1   2   
     1) Hullinger, Miles 11             2) Woodward, Logan 12             
     3) Garcia, Ernesto 11              4) Cooper, Charlie 12             
  8 Sparks  'A'                                       3:43.00    3:46.00   2   1   
     1) Hix, Zach 9                     2) Garrett, Marc 12               
     3) Collazo, Moises 9               4) Martinez, Elias 12             
  9 Lowry  'A'                                        3:52.90    3:58.70   1 
     1) Estes, Chase 12                 2) Billingsley, Beau 9            
     3) Meza, Kelvin 9                  4) Billingsley, Michael 11        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elko  'A'                                         8:23.00    8:17.70   10   
     1) Leyva, Aaron 12                 2) Wolf, Connor 12                
     3) Pendley, Devin 12               4) Torres, Andres 11              
  2 Churchill County  'A'                             8:21.10    8:17.90    8   
     1) Molina, Jossue 12               2) Bliss, Trenton 12              
     3) Schank, Nathan 10               4) Morrison, Josh 12              
  3 Fernley  'A'                                      8:39.90    8:22.40    6   
     1) Cooper, Charlie 12              2) Garcia, Ernesto 11             
     3) Bassett, Austin 12              4) Woodward, Logan 12             
  4 Dayton  'A'                                       8:46.90    8:36.20    5   
     1) Galloway, Ethan 12              2) Rose, Skyler 11                
     3) Elissa, Aaron 10                4) Law, Joseph 11                 
  5 Spring Creek  'A'                                 8:54.70    8:41.50    4   
     1) Mauer, Camden 9                 2) Sallee, Daniel 10              
     3) Gowan, Nate 12                  4) Stephens, David 12             
  6 Tahoe-Truckee  'A'                                9:09.70    8:42.70    3   
     1) Kopytko, Alex 11                2) Guerra, John 9                 
     3) Deeter, Aaron 10                4) Ziegler, Tobias 10             
  7 Lowry  'A'                                        9:06.00    8:42.90    2   
     1) Shafer, Frederick 9             2) Tyree, Chris 9                 
     3) Dougherty, Morgan 9             4) Estes, Chase 12                
  8 South Tahoe  'A'                                             9:08.20    1   
     1) Dunn, Eric 9                    2) Betenzos, Freddy 11            
     3) Kovac, Ross 10                  4) Parra, Marcelino 12            
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Evan               12 Elko                 6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Tedford, Dylan            11 Churchill Co         6-00.00    6-00.00    7   
  2 Williams, Brenden         10 Elko                 6-00.00    6-00.00    7   
  4 Knutson, Cade             12 Fernley              5-10.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Mendoza, Dallon            9 Dayton               5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Boyle, Kevin              12 Lowry                5-08.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Stepper, Robert           10 Lowry                6-00.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Doyle, Joey               11 Dayton               5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.50
  8 Garcia, Adam              12 Fernley              5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.50
 10 Ply, Benji                 9 Dayton               5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Landaverde, Kevin         11 Churchill Co         5-02.00    5-04.00  
 11 Gowans, Tyler             10 Elko                 5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Woodward, Logan           12 Fernley              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Baghdikian, Greg          12 South Tahoe          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Yaunick, James            11 Spring Creek         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Marshall, Beau            10 Churchill Co         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Cade             12 Fernley             13-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Shelley, Brenden          10 Elko                13-00.00   13-03.00    8   
  3 Hill, Salyas              11 Fernley             11-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Boyle, Kevin              12 Lowry               12-00.00  J11-06.00    5   
  5 Zeiszler, Logan           11 Elko                11-00.00  J11-06.00    4   
  6 Kurashewich, Paul         11 Dayton              11-06.00   11-00.00    2.50
  6 Bullock, Adam              9 Elko                11-00.00   11-00.00    2.50
  8 Jones, Matt               12 Lowry               10-06.00   10-06.00    1   
  9 Kelley, Case              12 Churchill Co         9-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Heck, Nathan               9 Churchill Co        11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Ply, Benji                 9 Dayton               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Wood, Tyler                9 Churchill Co         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Reyes, Christopher        10 Spring Creek         9-00.00         NH  
 -- McBride, Brendan          11 Spring Creek        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Billingsley, Michael      11 Lowry               10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ernst, Tyson              11 Churchill Co        21-08.50   21-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Natty, Dajuan             12 Elko                21-07.50   19-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Marshall, Beau            10 Churchill Co        20-06.00   19-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Beach, Cory               11 Spring Creek        19-02.50   19-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Marsan, Nick              11 Churchill Co        18-10.00   18-06.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jones, Matt               12 Lowry               18-10.00   18-04.50   NWI   3   
  7 Virrey, Javier            11 Tahoe-Trucke        19-06.00   17-09.00   NWI   2   
  8 Anderson, Taylor          11 Spring Creek        18-04.00   17-06.00   NWI   1   
  9 Ward, Lukas               12 Elko                18-10.50   17-02.00   NWI 
 10 Frie, Elijah              10 Lowry               17-08.00   17-00.50   NWI 
 11 Stepper, Robert           10 Lowry               17-09.75   17-00.00   NWI 
 12 Maguin, Dillon             9 Fernley             16-07.25   16-05.50   NWI 
 13 Williams, Braxton          9 Spring Creek        16-06.50   16-05.00   NWI 
 14 Evans, Jesse              11 Dayton              16-08.50   16-02.00   NWI 
 15 Lupena, Jerome            10 Dayton              15-05.00   15-03.00   NWI 
 -- Meier, Wally              10 Tahoe-Trucke        12-04.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Cramer, Brandon           11 South Tahoe                          ND   NWI 
 -- Camacho, Juan             12 South Tahoe         16-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Baghdikian, Greg          12 South Tahoe         18-07.75         ND   NWI 
 -- May, Jesse                10 Dayton              16-04.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Natty, Dajuan             12 Elko                42-04.00   41-08.50   NWI  10   
  2 Knutson, Cade             12 Fernley             39-09.50   40-11.50   NWI   8   
  3 Marshall, Beau            10 Churchill Co        42-07.50   40-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Baghdikian, Greg          12 South Tahoe         41-06.00   40-09.50   NWI   5   
  5 Ernst, Tyson              11 Churchill Co        42-04.00   40-05.50   NWI   4   
  6 Manuel, Bernard           12 Elko                39-10.00   39-06.50   NWI   3   
  7 Garrett, Marc             12 Sparks              39-01.50   39-05.00   NWI   2   
  8 Banks, Hennessey          10 Sparks              37-05.00   36-11.50   NWI   1   
  9 Ernst, Jake                9 Churchill Co        35-10.50   36-08.50   NWI 
 10 Virrey, Javier            11 Tahoe-Trucke        38-03.50   35-10.50   NWI 
 11 Evans, Jesse              11 Dayton              38-01.00   35-10.00   NWI 
 12 Ward, Lukas               12 Elko                36-07.00   35-09.00   NWI 
 13 Hopper, Ian                9 Dayton              34-04.50   35-01.00   NWI 
 14 Lupena, Jerome            10 Dayton              35-05.50   34-07.50   NWI 
 15 Teichert, Jermiah         10 Lowry               34-01.00   32-05.00   NWI 
 16 Eldodt, Nathan            10 Lowry               34-07.00   30-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leeper, Riley             12 Churchill Co        47-00.50   48-00.50   10   
  2 Bart, Andrew              12 Spring Creek        48-09.00   45-11.25    8   
  3 Garcia, Adam              12 Fernley             43-06.75   43-00.50    6   
  4 Hatfield, Justin           9 Churchill Co        43-05.50   42-06.50    5   
  5 Martin, Taylor            11 Lowry               42-08.50   42-05.00    4   
  6 Castaneda, Sergio         10 Lowry               44-01.50   42-02.50    3   
  7 Koch, Joshua              10 Dayton              45-09.50   41-11.00    2   
  8 May, Jesse                10 Dayton              40-10.00   41-03.50    1   
  9 Castenada, Jesus           9 Dayton              37-00.00   39-10.25  
 10 Fitzpatrick, Ian          11 Churchill Co        40-02.50   39-01.00  
 11 Motter, Chris             12 Sparks              37-03.00   37-05.25  
 12 Hurwitz, Kris             11 South Tahoe         35-05.00   36-06.75  
 13 Kavanugh, Drake           10 Lowry               36-02.00   36-04.00  
 13 White, Anthony            12 Elko                35-11.50   36-04.00  
 15 Hill, Salyas              11 Fernley             34-03.00   35-02.00  
 16 Rivera, Jeremiah          11 Sparks              32-04.00   33-02.75  
 17 Paul, Darren              11 Fernley             32-03.00   32-07.00  
 18 Kynast, Chase             10 Sparks              34-05.50   32-04.25  
 19 Burgess, Trevor           12 South Tahoe         33-11.25   32-01.75  
 20 Lopez, Steven             12 Elko                30-02.00   30-11.50  
 21 Ferguson, Justin          10 Spring Creek        27-06.00   28-11.25  
 -- Nielsen, William          11 Elko                35-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bart, Andrew              12 Spring Creek          158-06     146-00   10   
  2 Koch, Joshua              10 Dayton                130-09     135-11    8   
  3 Martin, Taylor            11 Lowry                 124-11     131-04    6   
  4 Scott, Nathan             12 Churchill Co          104-01  127-10.50    5   
  5 May, Jesse                10 Dayton                121-06     123-03    4   
  6 Motter, Chris             12 Sparks                113-04     123-01    3   
  7 Garcia, Adam              12 Fernley               114-09     122-08    2   
  8 Castaneda, Sergio         10 Lowry                 123-10     116-07    1   
  9 Powell, Garret            10 Spring Creek          118-01     112-03  
 10 Shyne, Joe                11 Churchill Co           98-00     110-11  
 11 Kavanugh, Drake           10 Lowry                 103-00  106-04.50  
 12 Leeper, Riley             12 Churchill Co          114-10  104-07.50  
 13 Cramer, Brandon           11 South Tahoe            94-09  103-00.50  
 14 Fitch, William            12 Dayton                111-04     100-11  
 15 Lopez, Steven             12 Elko                03-07.50     100-06  
 16 Gowans, Tyler             10 Elko                  104-01      98-10  
 17 Hill, Salyas              11 Fernley               100-07   94-01.50  
 18 Ferguson, Justin          10 Spring Creek           86-00      89-08  
 19 Paul, Darren              11 Fernley                91-01      87-00  
 20 Marvitz, Nathaniel         9 Sparks                 81-09   85-09.50  
 21 Rivera, Jeremiah          11 Sparks                 91-06   72-06.50  
 -- Burgess, Trevor           12 South Tahoe           101-08         ND  
 -- Hurwitz, Kris             11 South Tahoe            73-03         ND  
 -- White, Anthony            12 Elko                  113-06         ND  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sierra Lutheran            210        2) Wells                     136   
    3) Jackpot                     88        4) Eureka                     60   
    5) Smith Valley                56        6) Carlin                     38   
    7) Owyhee                      31        8) Sage Ridge                 28   
    9) Gabbs                        5       10) Mineral County              4   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Incline                    161        2) Pershing County           142.50
    3) Yerington                  106        4) Silver Stage               81   
    5) Whittell                    73        6) North Tahoe                66.50
    7) Battle Mountain             39                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elko                       184        2) Churchill County          117.50
    3) Dayton                      86        4) South Tahoe                77   
    5) Tahoe-Truckee               69        6) Fernley                    68   
    7) Spring Creek                47.50     8) Lowry                      34   
    9) Sparks                      17                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sierra Lutheran            236        2) Eureka                     69   
    3) Wells                       52.50     4) Carlin                     51.50
    5) Sage Ridge                  48        6) Jackpot                    43   
    7) Smith Valley                42        8) McDermitt                  39   
    9) Mineral County              28       10) Excel Christian            23   
   11) Owyhee                      14       12) Austin                     10   
   13) Gabbs                        6                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rite of Passage            232        2) Yerington                 106   
    3) Pershing County             76        4) Silver Stage               75.50
    5) Whittell                    69        6) North Tahoe                47.50
    7) Battle Mountain             39        8) Incline                    34   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchill County           191        2) Elko                      179   
    3) Fernley                     73.50     4) Spring Creek               66   
    5) South Tahoe                 54.50     6) Dayton                     51.50
    7) Lowry                       38        8) Tahoe-Truckee              27.50
    9) Sparks                      15                                           

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1   1    
2012 1   6    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2001 1   1    
Hashtags: None