Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 4th to May 5th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 4 
20141 4 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5th 2012, 9:38pm
Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Selma / Gulf Shores, AL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Privett, Ryan   Addison 11.16 nwi 3  
2 Hawkins, John   St Jude 11.23 nwi 2  
3 Morrow, Cameron   Maplesville 11.25 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Charles   Keith 11.36 nwi 2  
5 Parker, Demetrius   Maplesville 11.48 nwi 1  
6 McCree, Terrance   Alabama School F 11.57 nwi 2  
7 Justice, Antonio   St Jude 11.74 nwi 1  
8 Schalk, Max   Holy Spirit Cath 11.75 nwi 3  
9 Guyton, Corey   Pickens County 11.79 nwi 2  
10 Payne, George   St. Luke's Episc 11.82 nwi 1  
11 Robinson, Anthony   Linden 11.91 nwi 2  
12 Douglas, Albert   Gaston 11.92 nwi 3  
13 Willingham, Marcus   Hubbard 11.94 nwi 2  
14 Feltman, Sydney   Phillips HS 12.02 nwi 3  
15 Knight, Marcus   Gaston 12.03 nwi 3  
16 Little, Julian   Linden 12.03 nwi 1  
17 Robinson, Seth   Addison 12.05 nwi 3  
18 Godwin, Lee   Decatur Heritage 12.07 nwi 1  
19 Williams, Teddre   Donoho 12.24 nwi 1  
20 Smith, Mitchell   Gaston 12.29 nwi 2  
21 Henderson, Bam   Cedar Bluff 12.32 nwi 2  
22 Allen, Jeremy   Talladega County 12.34 nwi 1  
23 Carr, Kevin   Donoho 12.39 nwi 3  
24 Stewart, Demetrek   Marion County 12.51 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thatch, Javin   Tanner 11.22 nwi 2  
2 Stewart, Ardarius   Fultondale 11.24 nwi 1  
3 Marshall, Deundrea   Fultondale 11.25 nwi 3  
4 Rich, Fredrick   Tanner 11.30 nwi 1  
5 Rogers, Tyler   Mobile Christian 11.33 nwi 1  
6 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 11.45 nwi 3  
7 Higgins, Emmanuel   LaFayette 11.46 nwi 2  
8 Harton, Tim   Lamar County 11.55 nwi 3  
9 Edwards, Chancelor   Tanner 11.56 nwi 1  
10 Foster, Reggie   Goshen 11.70 nwi 2  
11 Raines, Ryan   Holy Family 11.75 nwi 2  
12 Katechis, Holden   Altamont 11.80 nwi 2  
13 Welch, Brien   Westbrook Christ 11.88 nwi 2  
14 Huller, Jahri   Holy Family 11.88 nwi 3  
15 Knox, Bobby   Isabella 11.96 nwi 1  
16 Banks, Leon   R C Hatch 12.09 nwi 3  
17 Woodall, Hunter   Falkville 12.14 nwi 3  
18 Rogers, Jake   Lexington 12.16 nwi 3  
19 Green, Stanley   R C Hatch 12.19 nwi 2  
20 Myles, Bryce   Lamar County 12.45 nwi 2  
21 Parker, Andrew   Hatton 12.62 nwi 1  
22 Davis, Peyton   Lexington 13.31 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vanhooser, Walker   Trinity Presbyte 10.97 nwi 3  
2 Powell, Cameron   Montgomery Catho 11.21 nwi 1  
3 Simmons, Diamond   Hanceville 11.23 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Lamar   Clay County 11.30 nwi 1  
5 Woolfolk, Justin   Montgomery Acade 11.39 nwi 3  
6 Toles, Devonta   Glencoe 11.44 nwi 3  
7 Smith, Javontey   Greensboro 11.45 nwi 3  
8 Staples, Herbert   Handley 11.51 nwi 2  
9 Goodman, Chantz   Walter Wellborn 11.61 nwi 1  
10 Mitchell, Adam   Leeds 11.64 nwi 2  
11 Boyd, Myake   Opp 11.66 nwi 3  
12 Boland, Tyler   Vinemont 11.82 nwi 1  
13 Horrison, Thyro   Colbert County 11.86 nwi 2  
14 West, Anthony   Colbert County 11.87 nwi 1  
15 Lacy, Orlando   Opp 11.89 nwi 3  
16 Melton, Blaine   Sheffield 12.01 nwi 2  
17 Daughtry, Cody   Piedmont 12.02 nwi 2  
18 Parker, Willie   Greensboro 12.06 nwi 3  
19 Kaplan, Andrew   J B Pennington 12.13 nwi 1  
20 Hill, Caleb   Danville 12.15 nwi 2  
21 Drakes, Tyler   White Plains 12.98 nwi 3  
-- Brown, Marcellus   Ashville FS nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Charles   Sheffield FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Vashad   Anniston 10.97 +1.2 1 10
2 Manuel, Ladarius   Beauregard 11.11 +1.2 1 8
3 Patton, Andre   Anniston 11.24 +1.2 1 6
4 Baldwin, Sterling   Monroe Count 11.33 +1.2 1 5
5 Richardson, Keith   Hillcrest-Evergr 11.35 +1.2 1 4
6 Tripp, Kelsey   Dallas County 11.41 +1.2 1 3
7 Smith, D'Andre   Ums Wright Prep 11.47 +1.2 1 2
8 Bell, Nick   Priceville 11.52 +1.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Vashad   Anniston 11.01 nwi 3  
2 Manuel, Ladarius   Beauregard 11.12 nwi 1  
3 Patton, Andre   Anniston 11.18 nwi 1  
4 Baldwin, Sterling   Monroe Count 11.23 nwi 1  
5 Tripp, Kelsey   Dallas County 11.35 nwi 3  
6 Bell, Nick   Priceville 11.38 nwi 3  
7 Richardson, Keith   Hillcrest-Evergr 11.38 nwi 2  
8 Smith, D'Andre   Ums Wright Prep 11.40 nwi 1  
9 McDowell, Jawon   Ums Wright Prep 11.43 nwi 2  
10 Franklin, Kyle   Munford 11.46 nwi 1  
11 Lee, Jonah   St Clair County 11.49 nwi 2  
12 Faulks, Rod   Guntersville 11.52 nwi 2  
13 Matthews, Jamichael   Lincoln 11.55 nwi 2  
14 Minor, Dj   Beauregard 11.57 nwi 2  
15 Tawbush, Josh   Locust Fork 11.58 nwi 3  
16 Moore, Desmond   Escambia County 11.59 nwi 3  
17 Rodriguez, Marco   Good Hope 11.61 nwi 2  
18 Jackson, Jon   B C Rain 11.68 nwi 3  
19 Shelton, Edward   Guntersville 11.75 nwi 1  
20 Stallworth, Albert   Hillcrest-Evergr 11.92 nwi 1  
21 Ellis, Jaquille   Holtville 11.96 nwi 3  
-- Collier, Reggie   Beauregard FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Towner, Kylen   St Pauls Episcop 10.79 +0.8 1 10
2 Green, Detorrian   Charles Henderso 10.92 +0.8 1 8
3 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 10.92 +0.8 1 6
4 Peterson, Darrin   Etowah High Scho 10.96 +0.8 1 5
5 Key, Kelvin   B T Washington 11.08 +0.8 1 4
6 Fell, Levi   Muscle Shoals 11.23 +0.8 1 3
7 Tolliver, Calvin   J O Johnson 11.36 +0.8 1 2
8 Grier, Marquez   Russell County 14.34 +0.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Towner, Kylen   St Pauls Episcop 10.78 +1.9 3  
2 Green, Detorrian   Charles Henderso 10.87 nwi 1  
3 Peterson, Darrin   Etowah High Scho 10.98 nwi 1  
4 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 11.00w +2.2 2  
5 Grier, Marquez   Russell County 11.04w +2.2 2  
6 Key, Kelvin   B T Washington 11.11 +1.9 3  
7 Fell, Levi   Muscle Shoals 11.11 nwi 1  
8 Tolliver, Calvin   J O Johnson 11.17 nwi 1  
9 Steele, Savegas   John Leflore 11.17w +2.2 2  
10 Murray, Bracy   Faith Academy 11.18 +1.9 3  
11 Teague, Derek   Athens 11.19 nwi 1  
12 Grantland, Hunter   Hartselle 11.21w +2.2 2  
13 Woodard, Charles   J O Johnson 11.25w +2.2 2  
14 Collins, Tre   Charles Henderso 11.31 +1.9 3  
15 Boyd, Tyler   Russellville 11.33w +2.2 2  
16 Dedrick, Roderick   Fairfield 11.33 nwi 1  
17 Watkins, Algeron   Athens 11.34w +2.2 2  
18 Turner, DeAndre   Fairfield 11.42 +1.9 3  
19 Murphy, Phillip   Fairfield 11.50 +1.9 3  
20 Lewis, D'Ari   Vigor 11.55w +2.2 2  
21 Johnson, Dominique   John Leflore 11.59 nwi 1  
22 Greer, Sean   Parker 11.64 +1.9 3  
23 Odum, Chris   Paul W Bryant 11.64 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Justin   Prattville 10.79 -1.5 1 10
2 Miliner, Treshunn   Gadsden 10.87 -1.5 1 8
3 Harris, Fred   Stanhope Elmore 10.88 -1.5 1 6
4 McKinney, Tracy   Smiths Station 10.90 -1.5 1 5
5 Johnson, Derrick   Northridge 10.97 -1.5 1 4
6 Redwine, Jakaryus   Oak Mountain 11.21 -1.5 1 3
7 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 11.51 -1.5 1 2
8 Young, Nyck   Homewood 11.52 -1.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 10.65w +2.4 3  
2 McKinney, Tracy   Smiths Station 10.76 +1.4 2  
3 Harris, Fred   Stanhope Elmore 10.76 +1.4 2  
4 Miliner, Treshunn   Gadsden 10.78w +2.1 1  
5 Johnson, Derrick   Northridge 10.79w +2.4 3  
6 Thomas, Justin   Prattville 10.83w +2.1 1  
7 Young, Nyck   Homewood 10.88w +2.1 1  
8 Redwine, Jakaryus   Oak Mountain 10.89w +2.1 1  
9 Bridges, Tony   Mary Montgomery 10.89w +2.1 1  
10 Johnson, Glen   W. P. Davidson 10.91 +1.4 2  
11 Fossett, Bj   Decatur 10.95 +1.4 2  
12 Vardaman, Nathan   Huntsville 11.01w +2.4 3  
13 Darrington, Sharman   M T Blount 11.03 +1.4 2  
14 davis, carlos   Huffman High 11.08 +1.4 2  
15 Beasley, Steven   Sidney Lanier 11.10w +2.4 3  
16 Warren, Tamarcus   Auburn 11.12w +2.4 3  
17 Core, Cody   Auburn 11.19 +1.4 2  
18 Bivins, Sebastian   Thompson 11.23w +2.1 1  
19 Davis, Trey   Hillcrest-Tuscal 11.28w +2.1 1  
20 Banks, Bobby   Theodore 11.31w +2.4 3  
21 Buford, Jamaris   Vestavia Hills 11.45w +2.1 1  
22 Armstead, D.J.   Florence High Sc 11.67 +1.4 2  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Privett, Ryan   Addison 22.46 nwi 3  
2 Morrow, Cameron   Maplesville 22.99 nwi 1  
3 Hawkins, John   St Jude 23.04 nwi 2  
4 Parker, Demetrius   Maplesville 23.20 nwi 1  
5 Raby, Terrence   Linden 23.56 nwi 2  
6 Slaughter, Kadarius   Alabama School F 23.96 nwi 2  
7 Guyton, Corey   Pickens County 24.06 nwi 3  
8 Douglas, Albert   Gaston 24.12 nwi 1  
9 Godwin, Lee   Decatur Heritage 24.32 nwi 3  
10 Robinson, Seth   Addison 24.34 nwi 1  
11 Feltman, Sydney   Phillips HS 24.53 nwi 2  
12 Little, Julian   Linden 24.93 nwi 3  
13 Brock, Anthony   Pickens County 25.09 nwi 2  
14 Knight, Marcus   Gaston 25.11 nwi 1  
15 McCree, Terrance   Alabama School F 25.21 nwi 3  
16 Skinner, Ryan   Whitesburg Chris 25.43 nwi 3  
17 Moore, Joshua   Westminster Scho 25.63 nwi 2  
18 Henderson, Bam   Cedar Bluff 25.97 nwi 1  
19 Perkins, Carlton   St Jude 26.03 nwi 1  
20 Jackson, Jacob   Marion County 26.66 nwi 3  
21 Carr, Kevin   Donoho 27.22 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thatch, Javin   Tanner 22.71 nwi 3  
2 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 22.87 nwi 1  
3 Rogers, Tyler   Mobile Christian 23.12 nwi 2  
4 Rich, Fredrick   Tanner 23.22 nwi 1  
5 Whitlow, JaQuantiez   LaFayette 23.31 nwi 2  
6 Harton, Tim   Lamar County 23.32 nwi 3  
7 Axle, James   Holy Family 23.42 nwi 1  
8 Katechis, Holden   Altamont 23.44 nwi 3  
9 Vines, Jerguin   LaFayette 23.55 nwi 1  
10 Jones, Brandon   R C Hatch 23.60 nwi 3  
11 Raines, Ryan   Holy Family 24.27 nwi 2  
12 Welch, Brien   Westbrook Christ 24.27 nwi 1  
13 Hullet, Jahri   Holy Family 24.50 nwi 2  
14 Sumerel, Travis   Falkville 24.51 nwi 3  
15 Tyus, Trevor   Billingsley 24.56 nwi 3  
16 Hughes, Stacy   Hatton 24.72 nwi 2  
17 Pasche, Sam   Altamont 24.72 nwi 2  
18 Becerra, Aaron   Falkville 24.79 nwi 1  
19 Myles, Bryce   Lamar County 25.26 nwi 2  
20 Webb, Taylor   Hatton 25.28 nwi 1  
21 Senior, Romie   Hatton 25.70 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Diamond   Hanceville 22.63 nwi 3  
2 Vanhooser, Walker   Trinity Presbyte 22.83 nwi 2  
3 Woolfolk, Justin   Montgomery Acade 23.04 nwi 1  
4 Powell, Cameron   Montgomery Catho 23.35 nwi 2  
5 Smith, Javontey   Greensboro 23.38 nwi 2  
6 Brown, Marcellus   Ashville 23.39 nwi 2  
7 Freeman, Julian   Montgomery Acade 23.46 nwi 3  
8 Simmons, Shawncey   Clay County 23.48 nwi 3  
9 Parker, Willie   Greensboro 23.66 nwi 1  
10 Melton, Blaine   Sheffield 23.76 nwi 1  
11 Butler, Jordan   B B Comer 23.78 nwi 1  
12 Goodman, Chantz   Walter Wellborn 23.81 nwi 2  
13 Horrison, Thyro   Colbert County 23.81 nwi 3  
14 Mitchell, Adam   Leeds 23.95 nwi 1  
15 Washington, Jeremiah   Hanceville 23.99 nwi 1  
16 Philyaw, Justin   J B Pennington 24.18 nwi 3  
17 McAbee, Dallas   Danville 24.26 nwi 2  
18 Daughtry, Cody   Piedmont 24.42 nwi 3  
19 Okinedo, Denzel   Randolph 24.49 nwi 2  
20 Tucker, Phillip   Colbert County 24.51 nwi 1  
21 King, Justin   Sheffield 24.95 nwi 3  
22 Malcom, Broc   Hanceville 26.87 nwi 1  
-- Briskey, John   Handley FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patton, Andre   Anniston 22.48 nwi 1 10
2 Manuel, Ladarius   Beauregard 22.68 nwi 1 8
3 Tripp, Kelsey   Dallas County 22.75 nwi 1 6
4 McDowell, Jawon   Ums Wright Prep 22.84 nwi 1 5
5 Franklin, Kyle   Munford 23.03 nwi 1 4
6 Smith, D'Andre   Ums Wright Prep 23.04 nwi 1 3
7 Howard, Jordan   Monroe Count 23.10 nwi 1 2
8 Baldwin, Sterling   Monroe Count 23.65 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Patton, Andre   Anniston 22.42 +1.8 3  
2 Manuel, Ladarius   Beauregard 22.84 +1.8 2  
3 Tripp, Kelsey   Dallas County 22.97 +1.8 2  
4 Baldwin, Sterling   Monroe Count 23.04 +1.8 2  
5 Smith, D'Andre   Ums Wright Prep 23.13 +1.8 3  
6 McDowell, Jawon   Ums Wright Prep 23.18w +2.4 1  
7 Franklin, Kyle   Munford 23.21w +2.4 1  
8 Howard, Jordan   Monroe Count 23.35 +1.8 3  
9 Minor, Dj   Beauregard 23.36w +2.4 1  
10 Blevins, Austin   North Jackson 23.43 +1.8 2  
11 Matthews, Jamichael   Lincoln 23.59w +2.4 1  
12 Faulks, Rod   Guntersville 23.60 +1.8 3  
13 Lee, Jonah   St Clair County 23.65 +1.8 3  
14 Hardrick, Josh   St Clair County 23.68w +2.4 1  
15 Moore, Desmond   Escambia County 23.69 +1.8 2  
16 Rodriguez, Marco   Good Hope 23.77w +2.4 1  
17 Miller, Darius   Dadeville 23.85 +1.8 3  
18 Talley, Jordan   North Jackson 23.87w +2.4 1  
19 touray, baimodi   Brewbaker Tech 24.03 +1.8 3  
20 Smith, Brett   North Jackson 24.06 +1.8 2  
21 Shelton, Edward   Guntersville 24.21 +1.8 2  
21 Prestage, Clint   Brooks 24.21w +2.4 1  
23 Collier, Reggie   Beauregard 24.71 +1.8 3  
24 Ellis, Jaquille   Holtville 24.91 +1.8 2  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arthur, Bryan   Columbia 21.83 nwi 1 10
2 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 21.92 nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Dejasmou   Vigor 21.99 nwi 1 6
4 Beal, Ladarius   Central Tuscaloo 22.18 nwi 1 5
5 Peterson, Darrin   Etowah High Scho 22.35 nwi 1 4
6 Dudley, Harrison   Paul W Bryant 22.54 nwi 1 3
7 Murray, Bracy   Faith Academy 22.66 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arthur, Bryan   Columbia 21.93 +1.1 3  
2 O'Neal, Devin   Sylacauga 22.02 +1.7 2  
3 Williams, Dejasmou   Vigor 22.13 +1.1 3  
4 Murray, Bracy   Faith Academy 22.32 +1.7 2  
5 Grier, Marquez   Russell County 22.40w +2.1 1  
6 Peterson, Darrin   Etowah High Scho 22.47 +1.1 3  
7 Dudley, Harrison   Paul W Bryant 22.61w +2.1 1  
8 Beal, Ladarius   Central Tuscaloo 22.62 +1.7 2  
9 Nesby, Devonta   Vigor 22.65w +2.1 1  
10 Tolliver, Calvin   J O Johnson 22.68 +1.7 2  
11 Johnson, Barry   Wenonah 22.85 +1.1 3  
12 Collins, Tre   Charles Henderso 22.90 +1.1 3  
13 Williams, Timothis   Lee-Huntsville 22.96 +1.7 2  
14 Baker, Anthony   Carroll 23.12 +1.1 3  
15 Peterson, Tevin   Etowah High Scho 23.22w +2.1 1  
16 Towner, Kylen   St Pauls Episcop 23.24w +2.1 1  
17 williams, kevin   Fairfield 23.32 +1.7 2  
18 Coleman, Tyler   Demopolis 23.33 +1.7 2  
19 Jones, Broderick   Valley 23.46 +1.7 2  
20 Odum, Chris   Paul W Bryant 23.64w +2.1 1  
21 Huff, Jordan   St Pauls Episcop 23.71 +1.1 3  
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 21.28 nwi 1 10
2 McKinney, Tracy   Smiths Station 21.68 nwi 1 8
3 Cunningham, Stephen   Baker 21.69 nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Jaalen   Thompson 21.90 nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Derrick   Northridge 21.93 nwi 1 4
6 Redwine, Jakaryus   Oak Mountain 22.30 nwi 1 3
7 Simmons, Michael   Lee-Montgomery 22.34 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Glen   W. P. Davidson 22.55 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 21.24 +1.8 3  
2 McKinney, Tracy   Smiths Station 21.77w +2.2 1  
3 Johnson, Derrick   Northridge 21.87 +1.8 3  
4 Jones, Jaalen   Thompson 22.04w +2.3 2  
5 Redwine, Jakaryus   Oak Mountain 22.06 +1.8 3  
6 Cunningham, Stephen   Baker 22.08w +2.2 1  
7 Johnson, Glen   W. P. Davidson 22.30w +2.2 1  
8 Simmons, Michael   Lee-Montgomery 22.40w +2.3 2  
9 Vardaman, Nathan   Huntsville 22.44 +1.8 3  
10 Smith, Quincy   Smiths Station 22.45w +2.3 2  
11 Core, Cody   Auburn 22.47w +2.2 1  
12 Young, Nyck   Homewood 22.55 +1.8 3  
13 Jackson, Jared   Thompson 22.77 +1.8 3  
14 Steele, Alfonzo   Hoover 22.78w +2.3 2  
15 Rhoden, Forrest   Hazel Green 22.85 +1.8 3  
16 davis, carlos   Huffman High 22.87w +2.2 1  
17 Rice, Cameron   Huntsville 22.93w +2.3 2  
18 Griffith, Darius   Theodore 22.99w +2.2 1  
19 Belcher, Allec   Hewitt-Trussvill 23.08w +2.2 1  
20 Banks, Bobby   Theodore 23.38w +2.3 2  
21 Bivins, Sebastian   Thompson 23.48w +2.2 1  
22 Elston, Trae   Oxford 23.59 +1.8 3  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schalk, Max   Holy Spirit Cath 51.20 3 10
2 Carrell, Andrew   Westminster Scho 52.41 3 8
3 Payne, George   St. Luke's Episc 52.84 3 6
4 Abercrombie, Apollos   Maplesville 52.93 3 5
5 Moffett, Cole   Westminster Scho 53.70 3 4
6 Hairston, Alex   Cedar Bluff 53.92 3 3
7 Tillery, Austin   Whitesburg Chris 53.95 3 2
8 Woods, Demarcus   Johnson 54.01 1 1
9 Rackley, Jalen   St Jude 54.10 3  
10 Perkins, Carlton   St Jude 54.34 2  
11 Lewis, Terris   Linden 55.16 2  
12 Carr, Chris   Donoho 55.21 2  
13 McMillan, George   Donoho 56.44 2  
14 Guyton, Corey   Pickens County 56.69 1  
15 Messer, Malcolm   Westminster Scho 56.97 2  
16 Winland, Andrew   Whitesburg Chris 57.16 1  
17 Stacy, Jeffery   Linden 57.40 1  
18 Bryson, Jake   Addison 57.70 1  
19 Wooten, Daniel   Vina 58.00 1  
20 Virto, Salvador   Marion County 58.02 2  
21 Edwards, Charles   Johnson 59.41 2  
22 Thomas, Eddie   Alabama School F 1:00.15 1  
23 Bates, Josef   Phillips HS 1:02.10 1  
-- Craig, Kynard   Linden FS 2  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harton, Tim   Lamar County 50.65 3 10
2 Axle, James   Holy Family 52.28 2 8
3 Hinds, Caden   American Christi 52.46 3 6
4 Estes, Aaron   Falkville 52.64 2 5
5 Marshall, Devernon   Westbrook Christ 52.65 2 4
6 Bledsoe, Steven   LaFayette 52.74 3 3
7 Floyd, Jalen   Lanett 52.81 3 2
8 Jones, Tyswain   Lanett 52.88 3 1
9 Walters, Jamal   Barbour County 53.69 3  
10 Bishop, Lucas   Cottage Hill Chr 53.84 3  
11 Bailey, Justin   LaFayette 53.92 2  
12 Murphy, Romello   Lanett 53.94 2  
13 Sumerel, Travis   Falkville 53.96 1  
14 Vasser, Reggie   R C Hatch 54.02 2  
15 William, Rodney   Goshen 55.29 2  
16 Rodriguez, William   Cleveland 55.42 1  
17 Mardis, Austin   Hatton 56.27 1  
18 Stewart, Vince   Cold Springs 56.75 1  
19 Scott, Corey   Lexington 56.89 1  
20 Gipson, Tramarcus   R C Hatch 57.50 2  
21 James, Levi   Lexington 1:00.94 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malcom, Broc   Hanceville 49.02 3 10
2 Sisco, Nathan   Randolph 50.89 3 8
3 Smith, Javontey   Greensboro 51.98 3 6
4 Wright, Connor   Montgomery Catho 52.17 3 5
5 Washington, Jeremiah   Hanceville 52.87 3 4
6 Philyaw, Justin   J B Pennington 53.03 2 3
7 Freeman, Julian   Montgomery Acade 53.44 2 2
8 Melton, Blaine   Sheffield 53.62 3 1
9 Eggleston, Tyrecus   Colbert County 53.82 2  
10 Ruffin, Tavio   Sheffield 54.00 2  
11 Mann, Davis   Trinity Presbyte 54.18 2  
12 Harrell, Dexter   LAMP 54.26 3  
13 Teachey, Branson   Randolph 54.66 3  
14 Bridge, Nathan   Danville 54.74 2  
15 Young, Jamaal   Piedmont 55.20 1  
16 Jackson, Diante   Daleville High S 55.72 1  
17 Horrison, Thyro   Colbert County 55.92 2  
18 Tinker, Christopher   Glencoe 56.01 1  
19 Freeman, Justin   Montgomery Acade 56.13 1  
20 Martin, Jon   J B Pennington 56.78 1  
21 Wisener, Lucas   J B Pennington 57.16 2  
22 Looney, Alex   Ashville 58.58 1  
23 Morris, Quincy   Handley 59.31 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Jordan   Monroe Count 51.63 2 10
2 Franklin, Kyle   Munford 51.67 3 8
3 White, John   Springville 52.16 3 6
4 Collins, Jay   Lincoln 52.56 3 5
5 Huettemann, Patrick   Ums Wright Prep 52.90 2 4
6 Hunter, Chris   Dallas County 53.04 2 3
7 Miller, Darius   Dadeville 53.40 2 2
8 Harris, Trey   Alabama Christia 53.59 2 1
9 Kerry, Smith   Corner 53.72 1  
10 Blevins, Austin   North Jackson 53.77 3  
11 Rhyne, Justin   DAR 53.89 1  
12 Lowrance, Daqwan   North Jackson 54.01 1  
13 Pettway, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 54.05 3  
14 franklin, eric   Monroe Count 54.10 3  
15 Manuel, Ladarius   Beauregard 54.12 3  
16 Montgomery, Juan   St Clair County 54.48 1  
17 Collins, Kendall   Lincoln 54.52 1  
18 touray, baimodi   Brewbaker Tech 54.77 2  
19 White, Terrell   Hillcrest-Evergr 54.88 1  
20 McClelland, Cody   Brooks 54.95 1  
21 Harvey, Drew   Ums Wright Prep 55.06 1  
22 Patton, Kendall   St Clair County 55.42 2  
23 Lovell, Patrick   Lincoln 55.91 3  
24 Meniefield, Tykwane   Beauregard 56.26 2  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arthur, Bryan   Columbia 48.91 3 10
2 Williams, Dejasmou   Vigor 49.49 3 8
3 Hawkins, Hunter   Walker 50.34 3 6
4 Dudley, Harrison   Paul W Bryant 50.69 3 5
5 Beal, Ladarius   Central Tuscaloo 50.89 2 4
6 Nesby, Devonta   Vigor 51.10 3 3
7 Murray, Bracy   Faith Academy 51.66 3 2
8 Hurley, Shawn   Ramsay 51.70 2 1
9 Conniff, Michael   Spanish Fort 52.15 2  
10 Harper, Rodney   Demopolis 52.17 2  
11 Allen, Deon   Fort Payne 52.23 2  
12 Clark, Keith   John Leflore 52.35 1  
13 Estes, Madison   Scottsboro 52.45 1  
14 Paschal, Dijon   Tallassee 52.53 2  
15 Brown, Deante   Russell County 52.56 1  
16 Paschal, Shaquille   Tallassee 53.15 1  
17 Wilson, Cortez   Fairfield 53.32 1  
18 Jackson, Jayson   Scottsboro 53.80 1  
19 Langley, Joel   Tallassee 53.94 1  
20 Williams, Trey   Etowah High Scho 53.95 1  
21 Williams, Timothis   Lee-Huntsville 54.71 2  
22 Fuqua, Kendrick   Athens 57.00 2  
 
Mens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cribbs, Nigel   Hoover 48.24 3 10
2 Smith, Quincy   Smiths Station 48.72 3 8
3 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 49.06 3 6
4 Rogers, Tre   Auburn 49.43 3 5
5 Redwine, Jakaryus   Oak Mountain 49.69 3 4
6 Lee Jr, Donnie   Tuscaloosa Count 49.91 3 3
7 Cunningham, Stephen   Baker 50.02 3 2
8 Johnson, Glen   W. P. Davidson 50.41 2 1
9 Rice, Cameron   Huntsville 50.72 1  
10 Nellon, Terrance   Smiths Station 50.82 2  
11 Jones, Gevon   Auburn 50.84 2  
12 Steele, Alfonzo   Hoover 51.08 2  
13 Evans, Alfonso   W. P. Davidson 51.24 1  
14 Johnson, Keith   Central-Phenix C 51.38 2  
15 Mason, Richard   Prattville 51.46 2  
16 Rodgers, Jacob   W. P. Davidson 51.48 1  
17 Patterson, John   Shades Valley 51.64 2  
18 Morgan, Antonio   Smiths Station 51.86 2  
19 High, Quinten   Auburn 51.91 1  
20 Flannigan, James   Hewitt-Trussvill 52.00 1  
21 Belcher, Allec   Hewitt-Trussvill 52.94 1  
22 Snow, William   Northridge 53.44 3  
23 Cazor, Chris   Bob Jones 53.48 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilliland, Alex   Oneonta 2:00.14 1 10
2 White, John   Springville 2:02.85 1 8
3 Tan, Chase   Ums Wright Prep 2:03.53 1 6
4 Dorsett, Levi   St Clair County 2:04.21 1 5
5 Collins, Kendall   Lincoln 2:04.78 1 4
6 Carr, Garrett   Beauregard 2:05.13 1 3
7 Hope, Robert   Ums Wright Prep 2:05.74 1 2
8 Mosley, Zachariah   Dadeville 2:05.90 1 1
9 Rayman, Tim   Priceville 2:06.14 1  
10 Benefield, Adam   Haleyville 2:07.51 1  
11 Collins, Jay   Lincoln 2:08.16 1  
12 Underwood, Charles   Hillcrest-Evergr 2:09.46 1  
13 Kennedy, Blake   Guntersville 2:09.64 1  
14 Jones, Riley   DAR 2:10.03 1  
15 Malone, Lakendrick   B C Rain 2:12.68 1  
16 York, Ben   Dallas County 2:13.30 1  
17 Weaver, Andrew   Pope John Paul I 2:13.40 1  
18 Mcdaniel, Anderson   Cleburne County 2:14.40 1  
19 Gaston, Josh   Lincoln 2:15.51 1  
20 Tavel, Tyler   Corner 2:15.69 1  
21 West, Aaron   Ums Wright Prep 2:16.18 1  
22 Kachelman, Stephen   Brooks 2:16.21 1  
23 Johnson, Zackary   Dadeville 2:19.82 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Andrew   Walker 1:54.25 1 10
2 Hawkins, Hunter   Walker 1:57.89 1 8
3 Lepik, Bradford   Walker 1:58.12 1 6
4 Clark, Keith   John Leflore 2:00.30 1 5
5 Brown, Antravoski   Valley 2:00.41 1 4
6 Lee, Griffin   John Carroll 2:02.53 1 3
7 Estes, Madison   Scottsboro 2:04.01 1 2
8 Linebarger, Evonte   Paul W Bryant 2:04.35 1 1
9 McNeal, Stephen   Cullman 2:04.53 1  
10 Brown, Deante   Russell County 2:05.89 1  
11 Huddleston, Matthew   Cullman 2:06.21 1  
12 Ward, Michael   Erwin 2:07.49 1  
13 Lindsey, Adam   Cullman 2:08.15 1  
14 Lopez, Christian   Fort Payne 2:09.88 1  
15 Paulson, John   Hartselle 2:12.08 1  
16 Duncan, Johnathan   Hartselle 2:12.29 1  
17 Lanier, Jalen   Columbia 2:12.55 1  
18 Woodward, Dominique   Spanish Fort 2:14.11 1  
19 Dunklin, Daniel   John Leflore 2:18.26 1  
20 McGee, Evan   Scottsboro 2:20.99 1  
21 Irion, Connor   Spanish Fort 2:25.63 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee Jr, Donnie   Tuscaloosa Count 1:54.66 1 10
2 Chambliss, Carson   Hewitt-Trussvill 1:55.15 1 8
3 Ballard, Payton   Mountain Brook 1:56.22 1 6
4 Holcomb, Bobby   Vestavia Hills 1:57.50 1 5
5 Hazouri, Brandon   Spain Park 1:58.15 1 4
6 Galloway, Blake   Hewitt-Trussvill 1:58.99 1 3
7 Weeks, KP   Smiths Station 1:59.08 1 2
8 Hess, Daniel   Vestavia Hills 1:59.40 1 1
9 Carrol, William   McGill-Toolen 1:59.84 1  
10 Monaghan, Jack   Mountain Brook 2:00.58 1  
11 Grace, Thomas   Fairhope 2:02.11 1  
12 Fort, Michael   Hoover 2:02.22 1  
13 Cazor, Chris   Bob Jones 2:02.33 1  
14 Bradshaw, Jacob   Vestavia Hills 2:02.41 1  
15 Rice, Cameron   Huntsville 2:03.18 1  
16 Woody, Darius   Benjamin Russell 2:03.30 1  
17 Fix, Andrew   Mountain Brook 2:03.63 1  
18 Young, Alec   Oxford 2:04.07 1  
19 Archie, Ryan   Baker 2:04.45 1  
20 Cleveland, Harry   Smiths Station 2:05.29 1  
21 Soto, Buddy   Baker 2:05.59 1  
22 Collins, Conrad   McGill-Toolen 2:06.66 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulk, Will   St Bernard Prep 4:37.78 1 10
2 Enns, Alex   Holy Spirit Cath 4:44.47 1 8
3 McBurnett, Evan   Cedar Bluff 4:45.65 1 6
4 Dunkerley, Adam   Westminster Scho 4:46.30 1 5
5 Prickett, Taylor   Gaston 4:48.88 1 4
6 Self, Chris   Phillips HS 4:55.49 1 3
7 Russell, Seamus   St Bernard Prep 4:58.59 1 2
8 Johnson, Jacob   Gaston 4:58.94 1 1
9 Richardson, Paul   Whitesburg Chris 5:00.51 1  
10 Thompson, Noah   Westminster Scho 5:00.83 1  
11 Colburn, Jackson   Holy Spirit Cath 5:18.25 1  
12 Charleston, Dewayne   Linden 5:22.68 1  
13 Carver, Austin   Cedar Bluff 5:22.87 1  
14 Smith, Tywan   Linden 5:23.10 1  
15 Castillo, Hugo   Belgreen 5:23.43 1  
16 Mami, Steven   St Bernard Prep 5:24.08 1  
17 Shaw, Ethan   Westminster Scho 5:24.34 1  
18 Giggie, Christian   Holy Spirit Cath 5:27.65 1  
19 Nelson, Graham   Donoho 5:36.11 1  
20 Lods, Patrick   St. Luke's Episc 5:39.14 1  
21 Mitchell, Wil   Cedar Bluff 5:46.65 1  
22 Chastain, Tanner   St. Luke's Episc 5:53.19 1  
-- St. Clair, Zack   Donoho DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krishnan, Pranav   Altamont 4:32.00 1 10
2 Kelley, Tanner   American Christi 4:39.43 1 8
3 Verdin, Colby   Cottage Hill Chr 4:41.53 1 6
4 Hall, Anthony   Mobile Christian 4:42.17 1 5
5 Wilemon, Cade   Falkville 4:45.62 1 4
6 Schmitz, Dylan   Cottage Hill Chr 4:47.80 1 3
7 Calvert, Blake   Cold Springs 4:51.39 1 2
8 Tuttle, Alex   Falkville 4:56.77 1 1
9 Chance, David   Cottage Hill Chr 4:59.67 1  
10 Cross, Maddy   Lexington 5:02.18 1  
11 Herrington, Parker   Mobile Christian 5:03.21 1  
12 Bonds, Matthew   Pleasant Valley 5:05.14 1  
13 Kirk, Todd   Pleasant Valley 5:07.51 1  
14 Smith, Justin   R C Hatch 5:09.79 1  
15 Kelley, Jesse   American Christi 5:10.17 1  
16 Carroll, Jonathan   Cleveland 5:12.81 1  
17 Crider, Kramer   Cold Springs 5:13.38 1  
18 Cox, Ramon   Holy Family 5:16.93 1  
19 Odem, David   Lanett 5:17.64 1  
20 Smith, Morgan   Cold Springs 5:18.78 1  
21 Herrington, Trent   Mobile Christian 5:19.19 1  
22 Washington, Vitello   Lanett 5:26.92 1  
23 Wilson, Demarkis   R C Hatch 5:34.74 1  
24 Eskridge, Dakota   Hatton 5:36.80 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Skip   Montgomery Catho 4:32.52 1 10
2 Curles, Wesley   Trinity Presbyte 4:33.34 1 8
3 King, Eshan   Randolph 4:39.12 1 6
4 Stokes, Rob   T R Miller 4:45.15 1 5
5 Mason, Jarrett   Montgomery Catho 4:47.35 1 4
6 Klein, Nick   Winfield 4:47.44 1 3
7 Shankle, Ryan   Bayside Academy 4:50.18 1 2
8 Stallings, Thomas   Trinity Presbyte 4:55.32 1 1
9 Corbett, Ethan   Rogers 4:56.67 1  
10 Pouncey, Matt   Montgomery Catho 4:57.46 1  
11 Gross, Michael   Randolph 4:59.20 1  
12 Foster, Noah   LAMP 5:00.38 1  
13 Howard, Samuel   Ashville 5:00.42 1  
14 Johnson, Timmy   J B Pennington 5:05.20 1  
15 Lindsay, James   Glencoe 5:08.56 1  
16 Wise, Matt   Handley 5:09.45 1  
17 Beckman, Andrew   Randolph 5:09.64 1  
18 VanWagnen, Mack   Clements 5:10.19 1  
19 Parker, Gregory   Sipsey Valley 5:13.28 1  
20 Synder, Steven   Saks 5:25.79 1  
21 rogers, mic   Rogers 5:28.63 1  
22 Flores, Eduard   B B Comer 5:37.50 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilliland, Alex   Oneonta 4:27.74 1 10
2 Mosley, Zachariah   Dadeville 4:29.12 1 8
3 Hope, Robert   Ums Wright Prep 4:36.14 1 6
4 Tan, Chase   Ums Wright Prep 4:38.79 1 5
5 Carr, Garrett   Beauregard 4:47.12 1 4
6 Sollie, Zack   Beauregard 4:49.28 1 3
7 Benefield, Adam   Haleyville 4:51.62 1 2
8 Pryor, Benjamin   Jacksonville 4:53.23 1 1
9 Rowe, Andrekus   Dadeville 4:56.53 1  
10 Tyler, Johnson   Priceville 4:59.62 1  
11 Britton, Sheldon   Alabama Christia 5:00.64 1  
12 Johnson, Zackary   Dadeville 5:00.96 1  
13 Asouzu, Charles   Brewbaker Tech 5:03.13 1  
14 Waid, Preston   Calera 5:03.86 1  
15 Dorsett, Levi   St Clair County 5:04.31 1  
16 Amabtawi, Hayden   Corner 5:05.60 1  
17 Fant, Anthony   Ums Wright Prep 5:06.15 1  
18 Hurren, Bryon   Brooks 5:06.69 1  
19 Gilliland, Logan   Oneonta 5:07.43 1  
20 Romine, Jordan   West Limestone 5:11.23 1  
21 Phillips, Zach   Wilson 5:13.07 1  
22 Smith, Phillip   Alabama Christia 5:14.25 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Andrew   Walker 4:27.45 1 10
2 Lee, Griffin   John Carroll 4:27.92 1 8
3 Drew, Dan   St Pauls Episcop 4:34.91 1 6
4 McGee, Evan   Scottsboro 4:35.35 1 5
5 Lopez, Christian   Fort Payne 4:39.69 1 4
6 Pierce, Daniel   Scottsboro 4:45.66 1 3
7 Reynolds, JD   Scottsboro 4:47.94 1 2
8 Francisco, Bairon   Fort Payne 4:47.98 1 1
9 Gomez, Mark   Cullman 4:50.34 1  
10 Montgomery, Justus   Lawrence County 4:50.71 1  
11 Brown, Antravoski   Valley 4:51.80 1  
12 Carden, Tate   Athens 4:51.89 1  
13 Clark, Keith   John Leflore 4:52.93 1  
14 Linebarger, Evonte   Paul W Bryant 4:54.70 1  
15 Jenkins, Josh   Boaz 4:55.76 1  
16 Holt, Justin   John Carroll 4:56.47 1  
17 Stevens, Reece   St Pauls Episcop 4:57.07 1  
18 McNeal, Stephen   Cullman 4:57.76 1  
19 King, RaShawn   Wenonah 4:57.86 1  
20 Barnett, Ben   Mortimer Jordan 4:58.85 1  
21 Duncan, Johnathan   Hartselle 5:02.37 1  
22 McClendon, Connor   Arab 5:08.53 1  
23 Ward, Michael   Erwin 5:12.64 1  
24 Miles, Chris   Russell County 5:13.21 1  
 
Mens 1600m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazouri, Brandon   Spain Park 4:21.40 1 10
2 Ballard, Payton   Mountain Brook 4:23.87 1 8
3 Crain, Steven   Spain Park 4:26.37 1 6
4 Chambliss, Carson   Hewitt-Trussvill 4:28.32 1 5
5 Soto, Buddy   Baker 4:30.52 1 4
6 Collins, Conrad   McGill-Toolen 4:31.59 1 3
7 Whitehead, Cordaryl   Opelika 4:32.36 1 2
8 Hess, Daniel   Vestavia Hills 4:32.55 1 1
9 Schwyn, Jacob   Oxford 4:33.36 1  
10 Miller, Jack   Mountain Brook 4:34.82 1  
11 Price, Peyton   Vestavia Hills 4:36.38 1  
12 Ellis, Cameron   McGill-Toolen 4:36.54 1  
13 Tyler, Peyton   Bob Jones 4:38.79 1  
14 Archie, Ryan   Baker 4:40.76 1  
15 Stewart, Austin   Smiths Station 4:42.08 1  
16 McClenny, Reid   Smiths Station 4:42.99 1  
17 Ogburn, Dylan   Auburn 4:43.11 1  
18 Galloway, Blake   Hewitt-Trussvill 4:43.73 1  
19 Parker, Cory   Buckhorn 4:45.48 1  
20 Johnson, Michael   Thompson 4:46.14 1  
21 Fix, Andrew   Mountain Brook 4:46.90 1  
22 Syx, Tanner   Oak Mountain 4:47.04 1  
23 Kent, Sean   Northview 4:48.08 1  
24 Little, Matthew   Huntsville 4:49.46 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilliland, Alex   Oneonta 9:51.91 1 10
2 Mosley, Zachariah   Dadeville 9:52.40 1 8
3 Hope, Robert   Ums Wright Prep 9:58.55 1 6
4 Tan, Chase   Ums Wright Prep 10:29.13 1 5
5 Rowe, Andrekus   Dadeville 10:33.91 1 4
6 Sollie, Zack   Beauregard 10:37.14 1 3
7 Carr, Garrett   Beauregard 10:46.20 1 2
8 Johnson, Zackary   Dadeville 10:52.33 1 1
9 Britton, Sheldon   Alabama Christia 10:55.49 1  
10 Pryor, Benjamin   Jacksonville 10:57.17 1  
11 Smith, Phillip   Alabama Christia 11:10.75 1  
12 Tyler, Johnson   Priceville 11:10.78 1  
13 Gilliland, Logan   Oneonta 11:15.89 1  
14 Asouzu, Charles   Brewbaker Tech 11:20.81 1  
15 Amabtawi, Hayden   Corner 11:25.86 1  
16 Corker, Dylan   Douglas 11:32.32 1  
17 Peek, Thomas   West Limestone 11:35.73 1  
18 Sutphin, Noah   DAR 11:39.23 1  
19 Lunsford, Zebadee   Anniston 11:40.75 1  
20 Howell, Josh   Brooks 11:42.99 1  
21 Hurren, Bryon   Brooks 11:50.04 1  
22 Graham, Josh   St Clair County 11:53.15 1  
23 Robertson, Chase   St Clair County 12:02.43 1  
 
Mens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Griffin   John Carroll 9:48.35 1 10
2 Lopez, Christian   Fort Payne 10:08.14 1 8
3 Drew, Dan   St Pauls Episcop 10:15.98 1 6
4 Duncan, Johnathan   Hartselle 10:17.11 1 5
5 Stevens, Reece   St Pauls Episcop 10:17.62 1 4
6 Jenkins, Josh   Boaz 10:18.73 1 3
7 McGee, Evan   Scottsboro 10:26.78 1 2
8 Gomez, Mark   Cullman 10:28.26 1 1
9 Reynolds, JD   Scottsboro 10:28.54 1  
10 Francisco, Bairon   Fort Payne 10:32.83 1  
11 Holt, Justin   John Carroll 10:34.63 1  
12 Montgomery, Justus   Lawrence County 10:39.63 1  
13 Hasselbring, Cody   Scottsboro 10:39.90 1  
14 Barnett, Ben   Mortimer Jordan 10:46.59 1  
15 White, T'Darius   Erwin 10:53.59 1  
16 Oden, Clay   Albert P Brewer 10:54.96 1  
17 Harb, Sami   John Carroll 10:55.33 1  
18 Shirah, Freddie   Lawrence County 11:02.38 1  
19 Erickson, Brett   St Pauls Episcop 11:04.57 1  
20 Long, Trey   Briarwood Christ 11:27.32 1  
21 Hatcher, Mikal   Central Tuscaloo 11:32.98 1  
22 Long, Jared   Briarwood Christ 11:35.51 1  
23 Irion, Connor   Spanish Fort 11:55.16 1  
 
Mens 3200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazouri, Brandon   Spain Park 9:32.26 1 10
2 Crain, Steven   Spain Park 9:35.62 1 8
3 Miller, Jack   Mountain Brook 9:42.67 1 6
4 Whitehead, Cordaryl   Opelika 9:52.38 1 5
5 Halbach, Nick   Mountain Brook 9:56.38 1 4
6 Soto, Buddy   Baker 9:58.53 1 3
7 Price, Peyton   Vestavia Hills 9:59.83 1 2
8 Kent, Sean   Northview 10:00.65 1 1
9 Whitmore, David   Virgil I Grissom 10:00.89 1  
10 Monaghan, Jack   Mountain Brook 10:01.33 1  
11 McClenny, Reid   Smiths Station 10:01.87 1  
12 Archie, Ryan   Baker 10:03.51 1  
13 Macoy, Mac   Vestavia Hills 10:04.06 1  
14 Stewart, Austin   Smiths Station 10:05.13 1  
15 Tyler, Peyton   Bob Jones 10:06.55 1  
16 Ellis, Cameron   McGill-Toolen 10:10.05 1  
17 Rohdy, Mike   Homewood 10:10.38 1  
18 McKnight, Jordan   Fairhope 10:11.49 1  
19 Ogburn, Dylan   Auburn 10:13.24 1  
20 Little, Matthew   Huntsville 10:19.94 1  
21 Hamaker, Will   Oak Mountain 10:33.92 1  
22 Aguirre, Tim   McGill-Toolen 10:42.80 1  
23 Myrick, Christopher   Bob Jones 11:14.77 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carrell, Andrew   Westminster Scho 16.21 3  
2 Hawkins, John   St Jude 16.25 2  
3 Eatmon, Joshua   Alabama School F 16.62 2  
4 Combs, Nick   Cedar Bluff 16.95 3  
5 Talley, Tyree   Alabama School F 17.00 1  
6 Seals, Jesse   Addison 17.54 1  
7 Crumpton, Tyler   Phillips HS 18.56 3  
8 Early, Dillon   Addison 18.75 2  
9 Lewis, Jamal   Linden 19.23 1  
10 Cagle, Matt   Addison 19.61 1  
11 Wallace, Jordan   Marion County 19.96 2  
12 Provitt, Jarvis   St Jude 20.34 2  
13 Erickson, Shaun   Applachian 20.37 3  
14 Wates, Garrett   Marion County 20.47 3  
15 Hughes, Lee   Cedar Bluff 21.17 2  
16 Darty, Paul   Phillips HS 21.48 1  
17 Carrell, Jacob   Westminster Scho 21.99 3  
18 Huckaba, Andrew   Phillips HS 22.68 3  
19 Snider, Seth   Cedar Bluff 23.23 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mclin, Greg   Tanner 16.66 1  
2 Vines, Jerguin   LaFayette 16.77 3  
3 Callens, Denzell   Billingsley 17.29 3  
4 Walters, Jamal   Barbour County 17.40 2  
5 Rachael, Montavion   Lanett 17.43 1  
6 Love, Desmond   Tanner 18.08 2  
7 Williams, Rasheed   LaFayette 18.39 2  
8 Hamby, Kenneth   Cold Springs 18.47 2  
9 Dressler, TJ   Cottage Hill Chr 18.50 1  
10 Brown, Brennan   Mobile Christian 18.58 3  
11 Wilhite, Austin   Falkville 18.60 1  
12 McMahon, Stephen   Altamont 18.97 2  
13 McGaughy, Caleb   Mobile Christian 19.54 1  
14 Richard, Kasey   Hatton 19.64 3  
15 Springer, Brandon   Lexington 19.96 3  
15 Parrish, Josh   Lexington 19.96 1  
17 Smith, Donald   Billingsley 20.34 2  
18 Cole, Slade   Hatton 20.52 3  
19 Long, Danyon   Hatton 20.86 1  
20 Kyle, Clay   Falkville 21.03 1  
21 Brown, Ervin   Billingsley 21.39 2  
22 Townsend, Chris   Tanner 21.51 3  
-- Ellis, Chuck   R C Hatch DNF 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Ramsey   Colbert County 15.73 3  
2 Britford, Terrance   Greensboro 16.02 1  
3 Kitchens, Spencer   Brindlee Mountai 16.26 2  
4 Tabb, Frederick   Greensboro 16.55 2  
5 Qualls, Tobias   Colbert County 16.58 1  
6 Smith, J.D.   Sheffield 16.76 1  
7 Winn, Kameron   T R Miller 16.77 3  
8 Daves, Michael   Bayside Academy 16.95 2  
9 Reddick, Dalemetrius   White Plains 17.10 3  
10 Butler, Jordan   B B Comer 17.14 3  
11 Vaughn, Andrew   J B Pennington 17.28 1  
12 Bridge, Nathan   Danville 17.70 1  
13 Paterson, Drew   Montgomery Acade 17.85 3  
14 Rivers, Blake   Hamilton 18.28 2  
15 Burbank, Austin   Rogers 18.57 2  
16 Ponder, Levi   Vinemont 18.58 1  
17 Massey, Jesse   Sardis 19.10 2  
18 Wright, Bo   Vinemont 19.79 3  
19 Turner, Dezmond   Ashville 19.92 1  
20 Bailey, Skylar   Ashville 23.00 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jarrod   Alabama Christia 15.35 1 10
2 Roberson, Rashad   Oneonta 15.90 1 8
3 Farricker, Conner   Alabama Christia 15.91 1 6
4 Singleton, Ben   Alabama Christia 15.95 1 5
5 Lyons, Terrence   Hillcrest-Evergr 16.52 1 4
6 Bradley, Lagaryius   Childersburg 16.74 1 3
7 Zieman, Daniel   Ums Wright Prep 16.80 1 2
8 Gary, Corey   Beauregard 16.84 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Jarrod   Alabama Christia 15.53 3  
2 Singleton, Ben   Alabama Christia 15.92 1  
3 Farricker, Conner   Alabama Christia 15.93 2  
4 Roberson, Rashad   Oneonta 16.08 2  
5 Bradley, Lagaryius   Childersburg 16.26 1  
6 Lyons, Terrence   Hillcrest-Evergr 16.47 3  
7 Zieman, Daniel   Ums Wright Prep 16.78 2  
8 Gary, Corey   Beauregard 16.89 1  
9 Summerhill, Jakiah   Brooks 17.10 3  
10 Curry, Damien   Munford 17.14 3  
11 Williams, Shaquille   Beauregard 17.15 3  
12 Laue, Brandon   Pope John Paul I 17.27 1  
13 Thornton, Cole   Brooks 17.28 2  
14 Johnson, Brady   Fairview 17.29 2  
15 Long, Drew   Locust Fork 17.54 2  
16 Smith, Tadarius   Anniston 17.65 3  
17 McDaniel, Trent   St Clair County 17.91 1  
18 Peeler, Devonta   Lincoln 18.86 2  
19 Smith, Matt   Haleyville 19.22 1  
20 Pogue, Devonta   Dadeville 19.35 3  
21 Kennedy, Alex   Haleyville 19.58 1  
-- Hunter, Chris   Dallas County FS 1  
-- Mcelderry, Darius   Munford FS 3  
-- Spinks, Jaylyn   Anniston DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Kalan   Briarwood Christ 14.35 1 10
2 Johnson, Barry   Wenonah 14.96 1 8
3 Staples, Devonte   Valley 15.15 1 6
4 Legard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 15.16 1 5
5 Frazier, Jordan   Hartselle 15.37 1 4
6 Bennet, Eric   Mortimer Jordan 15.47 1 3
7 Thrailkill, Houston   West Point 15.76 1 2
8 Seldon, Octavis   Vigor 15.91 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reed, Kalan   Briarwood Christ 14.32 3  
2 Staples, Devonte   Valley 15.09 3  
3 Johnson, Barry   Wenonah 15.11 2  
4 Legard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 15.17 1  
5 Frazier, Jordan   Hartselle 15.24 3  
6 Bennet, Eric   Mortimer Jordan 15.33 2  
7 Thrailkill, Houston   West Point 15.36 1  
8 Seldon, Octavis   Vigor 15.62 2  
9 Richardson, Ryan   Paul W Bryant 15.62 2  
10 Pietri, Wesley   St Pauls Episcop 15.77 3  
11 Jordan, Kenneth   Wenonah 16.16 1  
12 Kurb, Seth   Arab 16.33 3  
13 Mathews, Erick   Fairfield 16.37 3  
14 Patterson, Demarcus   Vigor 16.39 1  
15 King, Alex   St Pauls Episcop 16.58 2  
16 Crenshaw, Jonte   John Leflore 16.96 1  
17 Harris, Will   Mortimer Jordan 16.99 2  
18 Baker, Ben   Sylacauga 17.52 1  
19 Schors, Logan   Lee-Huntsville 17.53 1  
20 McGee, Mason   Hartselle 18.05 2  
21 Kelley, Darryl   J O Johnson 22.71 3  
-- Bell, Brandon   Central Tuscaloo FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 14.20 1 10
2 Beavers, Nick   Bob Jones 14.46 1 8
3 Beasley, Steven   Sidney Lanier 14.50 1 6
4 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 14.53 1 5
5 Jackson, Brendan   W. P. Davidson 14.86 1 4
6 Vaughn, Cortez   Opelika 15.27 1 3
7 Lundberg, Hall   Mountain Brook 15.39 1 2
8 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 15.43 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 14.13 3  
2 Beavers, Nick   Bob Jones 14.33 2  
3 Beasley, Steven   Sidney Lanier 14.57 1  
4 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 14.65 3  
5 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 15.17 2  
6 Lundberg, Hall   Mountain Brook 15.23 3  
7 Jackson, Brendan   W. P. Davidson 15.30 1  
8 Vaughn, Cortez   Opelika 15.34 2  
9 Reed, Tyree   Central-Phenix C 15.36 1  
10 Farrish, Brandon   Thompson 15.41 1  
11 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 15.51 3  
12 Lewis, Micheal   Smiths Station 15.78 2  
13 Brown, Parker   Vestavia Hills 15.84 3  
14 Evans, Alex   Auburn 15.87 3  
15 Hewlett, Obrien   Austin 15.94 1  
16 Brewer, Isaiah   Hoover 16.08 1  
17 Williams, Blake   Spain Park 16.10 1  
18 Martin, Jackson   McGill-Toolen 16.18 1  
19 Warren, Tamarcus   Auburn 16.26 2  
20 Strickland, Yoland   Austin 16.68 2  
21 Eggleston, Davion   Florence High Sc 17.53 3  
-- Dorsey, Matthew   W. P. Davidson FS 2  
-- Bass, Monte   Oxford FS 2  
-- Luckey, Jocari   Opelika DNF 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jarrod   Alabama Christia 39.64 3 10
2 Jones, Derek   Childersburg 39.71 3 8
3 Hunter, Chris   Dallas County 40.92 3 6
4 Harris, Trey   Alabama Christia 41.46 3 5
5 Summerhill, Jakiah   Brooks 41.59 2 4
6 McDaniel, Trent   St Clair County 42.13 3 3
7 Zieman, Daniel   Ums Wright Prep 42.24 2 2
8 Mcelderry, Darius   Munford 42.27 3 1
9 Singleton, Ben   Alabama Christia 42.64 2  
10 Roberson, Rashad   Oneonta 42.99 3  
11 Stockdale, Derrick   Lincoln 43.62 2  
12 Laue, Brandon   Pope John Paul I 43.68 1  
13 Troup, Aaron   DAR 44.36 2  
14 Glenn, Latravious   Dadeville 44.70 2  
15 Bradley, Lagaryius   Childersburg 45.09 1  
16 Lyons, Terrence   Hillcrest-Evergr 45.48 3  
17 Fortner, Keely   Corner 46.54 1  
18 Vines, Treston   Dadeville 46.65 1  
19 Smith, Matt   Haleyville 46.93 1  
20 Riddle, Elvin   Anniston 47.07 1  
21 Williams, Shaquille   Beauregard 47.73 2  
22 Pogue, Devonta   Dadeville 52.33 1  
-- Smith, Tadarius   Anniston DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Jordan   Hartselle 40.06 3 10
2 Thrailkill, Houston   West Point 40.80 3 8
3 Carpenter, Joshua   Wenonah 41.47 3 6
4 Richardson, Ryan   Paul W Bryant 41.57 3 5
5 Bell, Brandon   Central Tuscaloo 41.72 2 4
6 Knight, Christian   Ramsay 41.74 1 3
7 King, Alex   St Pauls Episcop 42.17 2 2
8 Paschal, Shaquille   Tallassee 42.26 2 1
9 Singleton, Keith   John Leflore 42.48 2  
10 Bodet, Tres   St Pauls Episcop 42.82 2  
11 Mathews, Erick   Fairfield 43.04 3  
12 Harris, Will   Mortimer Jordan 43.35 2  
13 Schors, Logan   Lee-Huntsville 43.54 2  
14 Williams, David   Central Tuscaloo 43.71 1  
15 Magnusson, Zach   Fort Payne 44.74 1  
16 Looney, Cameron   Sylacauga 44.79 1  
17 Johnson, Darius   Vigor 45.14 2  
18 Thornton, Christian   John Carroll 47.75 1  
-- Estes, Everett   Scottsboro FS 1  
-- Seldon, Octavis   Vigor DNF 3  
-- Reed, Kalan   Briarwood Christ DQ 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon   Hoover 37.12 3 10
2 Beavers, Nick   Bob Jones 37.83 3 8
3 Jackson, Brendan   W. P. Davidson 39.29 3 6
4 Brown, Jarrett   Hoover 40.05 2 5
5 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 40.10 2 4
6 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 40.31 3 3
7 Lundberg, Hall   Mountain Brook 40.49 2 2
8 Nalls, Quin   Auburn 40.65 3 1
9 Landers, Vashaun   Opelika 40.66 3  
10 Forbes, Charlie   Mountain Brook 40.77 3  
11 Hewlett, Obrien   Austin 40.79 1  
12 Reed, Tyree   Central-Phenix C 41.14 1  
13 Jonas, Marc   Tuscaloosa Count 41.16 2  
14 Farrish, Brandon   Thompson 41.61 1  
15 Yosten, Harrison   Auburn 41.94 1  
16 Schumacher, Seth   Hoover 42.17 1  
17 Anwah, Ike   Hewitt-Trussvill 42.30 1  
18 Bass, Monte   Oxford 42.37 2  
19 Martin, Jackson   McGill-Toolen 42.48 2  
20 Flannigan, James   Hewitt-Trussvill 42.59 1  
21 Beasley, Steven   Sidney Lanier 42.80 3  
22 Blackwood, Jeb   Oak Mountain 42.95 1  
-- Jones, Darryl   Northridge DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Linden 44.73 1  
2 Relay Team   Alabama School F 44.93 2  
3 Relay Team   St Jude 45.04 2  
4 Relay Team   Addison 45.95 1  
5 Relay Team   Marion County 46.54 2  
6 Relay Team   Keith 46.63 1  
7 Relay Team   Cedar Bluff 47.16 1  
8 Relay Team   Gaston 47.33 2  
9 Relay Team   Donoho 48.23 2  
10 Relay Team   Holy Spirit Cath 48.26 1  
11 Relay Team   Phillips HS 49.27 1  
12 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 49.40 2  
13 Relay Team   Brilliant 50.03 2  
14 Relay Team   Decatur Heritage 50.09 1  
15 Relay Team   Alabama School f 56.12 1  
-- Relay Team   Vina DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tanner 43.72 1  
2 Relay Team   LaFayette 43.86 3  
3 Relay Team   Mobile Christian 45.77 2  
4 Relay Team   R C Hatch 46.03 1  
5 Relay Team   Falkville 46.15 2  
6 Relay Team   Billingsley 46.76 3  
7 Relay Team   Lanett 46.96 1  
8 Relay Team   Westbrook Christ 47.18 1  
9 Relay Team   Hatton 47.45 2  
10 Relay Team   Altamont 47.70 3  
11 Relay Team   Cold Springs 48.09 3  
12 Relay Team   Phil Campbell 48.82 3  
13 Relay Team   Lexington 49.07 2  
14 Relay Team   Sand Rock 49.48 1  
15 Relay Team   Providence Chris 50.04 1  
16 Relay Team   Cleveland 50.22 2  
17 Relay Team   Lamar County 50.54 3  
18 Relay Team   Holy Family 51.40 1  
19 Relay Team   Section 53.06 3  
-- Relay Team   Cherokee DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Goshen DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hanceville 43.85 2  
2 Relay Team   Opp 44.76 3  
3 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 44.94 3  
4 Relay Team   Daleville High S 45.02 2  
5 Relay Team   T R Miller 45.09 1  
6 Relay Team   Clay County 45.15 1  
7 Relay Team   Sheffield 45.45 2  
8 Relay Team   B B Comer 45.46 3  
9 Relay Team   Glencoe 46.12 3  
10 Relay Team   Ashville 46.15 2  
11 Relay Team   Trinity Presbyte 46.48 2  
12 Relay Team   J B Pennington 46.53 1  
13 Relay Team   Danville 46.96 2  
14 Relay Team   Piedmont 47.03 3  
15 Relay Team   Vinemont 47.08 1  
16 Relay Team   Rogers 47.08 3  
17 Relay Team   White Plains 47.50 2  
18 Relay Team   Randolph 47.54 1  
19 Relay Team   Clements 47.63 3  
20 Relay Team   Winfield 48.35 1  
21 Relay Team   Saks 50.38 1  
22 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 50.43 3  
-- Relay Team   Colbert County DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Anniston 43.29 1 10
2 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 44.10 1 8
3 Relay Team   Munford 44.20 1 6
4 Relay Team   Beauregard 44.43 1 5
5 Relay Team   Hillcrest-Evergr 44.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   Childersburg 44.52 1 3
7 Relay Team   Locust Fork 44.73 1 2
-- Relay Team   North Jackson DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Anniston 43.61 3  
2 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 44.26 1  
3 Relay Team   North Jackson 44.27 2  
4 Relay Team   Munford 44.46 1  
5 Relay Team   Locust Fork 44.75 1  
6 Relay Team   Beauregard 44.83 2  
7 Relay Team   Hillcrest-Evergr 45.01 3  
8 Relay Team   Childersburg 45.09 3  
9 Relay Team   Alabama Christia 45.67 2  
10 Relay Team   Brooks 46.01 1  
11 Relay Team   Corner 46.21 2  
12 Relay Team   Dallas County 46.56 2  
13 Relay Team   Fairview 46.67 1  
14 Relay Team   Lincoln 46.75 3  
15 Relay Team   Dadeville 46.81 2  
16 Relay Team   Calera 46.92 1  
17 Relay Team   Cleburne County 47.03 3  
18 Relay Team   DAR 47.13 3  
19 Relay Team   Douglas 47.80 1  
20 Relay Team   Haleyville 49.64 3  
-- Relay Team   Deshler DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Monroe Count DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Charles Henderso 42.73 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 42.86 1 8
3 Relay Team   Etowah High Scho 42.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Vigor 42.99 1 5
5 Relay Team   Tallassee 43.03 1 4
6 Relay Team   Muscle Shoals 43.16 1 3
7 Relay Team   Sylacauga 43.18 1 2
8 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 44.08 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vigor 42.96 2  
2 Relay Team   Charles Henderso 43.11 3  
3 Relay Team   Muscle Shoals 43.17 2  
4 Relay Team   Sylacauga 43.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Tallassee 43.41 1  
6 Relay Team   Etowah High Scho 43.55 1  
7 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 43.64 2  
8 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 43.64 1  
9 Relay Team   John Carroll 43.74 1  
10 Relay Team   J O Johnson 43.84 3  
11 Relay Team   Athens 43.89 3  
12 Relay Team   Columbia 44.01 3  
13 Relay Team   Demopolis 44.10 1  
14 Relay Team   Hartselle 44.30 3  
15 Relay Team   Fairfield 44.34 3  
16 Relay Team   Carroll 44.47 1  
17 Relay Team   Russell County 44.66 2  
18 Relay Team   Madison County 44.81 3  
19 Relay Team   Scottsboro 45.11 2  
20 Relay Team   Wenonah 45.44 3  
21 Relay Team   Paul W Bryant 45.49 2  
-- Relay Team   Erwin DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   B T Washington DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Ramsay DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Auburn 41.70 1 10
2 Relay Team   Sidney Lanier 42.23 1 8
3 Relay Team   Thompson 42.33 1 6
4 Relay Team   Northridge 42.55 1 5
5 Relay Team   Bessemer Academy 42.93 1 4
6 Relay Team   Theodore 42.96 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hoover 42.96 1 2
8 Relay Team   Oxford 43.21 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Auburn 42.00 3  
2 Relay Team   Sidney Lanier 42.45 2  
3 Relay Team   Hoover 42.50 2  
4 Relay Team   Thompson 42.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Theodore 43.05 1  
6 Relay Team   Bessemer Academy 43.10 3  
7 Relay Team   Northridge 43.25 1  
8 Relay Team   Oxford 43.28 2  
9 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 43.40 2  
10 Relay Team   Shades Valley 43.41 3  
11 Relay Team   Opelika 43.52 2  
12 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 43.59 1  
13 Relay Team   Tuscaloosa Count 43.61 3  
14 Relay Team   Wetumpka 43.68 1  
15 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 43.68 3  
16 Relay Team   Central-Phenix C 44.03 3  
17 Relay Team   Williamson 44.37 1  
18 Relay Team   M T Blount 44.46 1  
19 Relay Team   Gadsden 44.53 1  
20 Relay Team   Decatur 44.61 3  
21 Relay Team   Prattville 44.73 2  
22 Relay Team   Austin 45.24 2  
-- Relay Team   Gardendale DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Baker DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 3:33.37 3 10
2 Relay Team   Lincoln 3:34.16 3 8
3 Relay Team   Anniston 3:37.34 3 6
4 Relay Team   Corner 3:37.66 3 5
5 Relay Team   Alabama Christia 3:37.93 3 4
6 Relay Team   Dadeville 3:39.33 3 3
7 Relay Team   DAR 3:40.06 2 2
8 Relay Team   Brooks 3:41.21 2 1
9 Relay Team   St Clair County 3:42.21 3  
10 Relay Team   Beauregard 3:44.76 2  
11 Relay Team   North Jackson 3:45.65 3  
12 Relay Team   B C Rain 3:46.47 2  
13 Relay Team   Dallas County 3:46.63 2  
14 Relay Team   Guntersville 3:47.21 1  
15 Relay Team   Brewbaker Tech 3:47.32 2  
16 Relay Team   Cleburne County 3:48.63 2  
17 Relay Team   Pope John Paul I 3:48.76 1  
18 Relay Team   Oneonta 3:49.06 1  
19 Relay Team   Hillcrest-Evergr 3:50.00 2  
20 Relay Team   St James 3:50.76 1  
21 Relay Team   Wilson 3:56.80 1  
22 Relay Team   Douglas 3:57.28 1  
23 Relay Team   Munford 3:58.64 1  
24 Relay Team   Fairview 3:58.69 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fairfield 3:23.60 3 10
2 Relay Team   Walker 3:23.83 3 8
3 Relay Team   Vigor 3:25.83 3 6
4 Relay Team   Ramsay 3:30.20 3 5
5 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 3:30.61 3 4
6 Relay Team   Paul W Bryant 3:31.34 3 3
7 Relay Team   Scottsboro 3:31.63 3 2
8 Relay Team   Demopolis 3:33.08 1 1
9 Relay Team   Fort Payne 3:34.88 3  
10 Relay Team   Tallassee 3:34.89 2  
11 Relay Team   John Leflore 3:35.22 2  
12 Relay Team   J O Johnson 3:35.45 2  
13 Relay Team   Wenonah 3:36.07 1  
14 Relay Team   Charles Henderso 3:37.01 1  
15 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 3:37.13 1  
16 Relay Team   Briarwood Christ 3:37.62 2  
17 Relay Team   Athens 3:39.90 1  
18 Relay Team   Hartselle 3:40.50 2  
19 Relay Team   Cullman 3:41.68 2  
20 Relay Team   Spanish Fort 3:42.36 1  
21 Relay Team   Russell County 3:44.78 2  
22 Relay Team   Pinson Valley 3:45.81 1  
23 Relay Team   Etowah High Scho 3:45.88 2  
24 Relay Team   Albertville 3:48.17 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hoover 3:15.65 3 10
2 Relay Team   Smiths Station 3:19.34 3 8
3 Relay Team   Northridge 3:21.57 3 6
4 Relay Team   Auburn 3:23.66 3 5
5 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 3:23.74 3 4
6 Relay Team   W. P. Davidson 3:24.77 3 3
7 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 3:25.64 3 2
8 Relay Team   Oak Mountain 3:26.65 3 1
9 Relay Team   Central-Phenix C 3:26.81 2  
10 Relay Team   Opelika 3:26.91 2  
11 Relay Team   Williamson 3:28.20 1  
12 Relay Team   Jeff Davis 3:29.00 1  
13 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 3:30.16 2  
14 Relay Team   Thompson 3:30.40 1  
15 Relay Team   Tuscaloosa Count 3:30.74 2  
16 Relay Team   Carver-Birmingha 3:30.74 2  
17 Relay Team   Pelham 3:31.73 2  
18 Relay Team   Oxford 3:34.40 1  
19 Relay Team   Shades Valley 3:34.80 2  
20 Relay Team   M T Blount 3:36.10 1  
21 Relay Team   Bob Jones 3:36.40 1  
-- Relay Team   McGill-Toolen DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Murphy DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Florence High Sc DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 8:49.65 1 10
2 Relay Team   Donoho 8:56.91 1 8
3 Relay Team   St Bernard Prep 9:07.58 1 6
4 Relay Team   Cedar Bluff 9:17.76 1 5
5 Relay Team   Gaston 9:18.42 1 4
6 Relay Team   Whitesburg Chris 9:27.30 1 3
7 Relay Team   Addison 9:37.86 1 2
8 Relay Team   Marion County 9:42.50 1 1
9 Relay Team   Phillips HS 9:49.92 1  
10 Relay Team   Brilliant 10:03.77 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 8:37.32 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mobile Christian 8:45.33 1 8
3 Relay Team   Altamont 8:48.09 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lanett 8:49.87 1 5
5 Relay Team   American Christi 9:21.80 1 4
6 Relay Team   Providence Chris 9:26.69 1 3
7 Relay Team   Cold Springs 9:29.17 1 2
8 Relay Team   Westbrook Christ 9:31.78 1 1
9 Relay Team   Cleveland 9:35.28 1  
10 Relay Team   Pleasant Valley 9:36.89 1  
11 Relay Team   Falkville 9:36.94 1  
12 Relay Team   Hatton 9:53.35 1  
13 Relay Team   LaFayette 9:58.03 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Montgomery Catho 8:28.64 1 10
2 Relay Team   Randolph 8:39.45 1 8
3 Relay Team   Trinity Presbyte 8:41.85 1 6
4 Relay Team   LAMP 8:55.39 1 5
5 Relay Team   Hamilton 9:01.48 1 4
6 Relay Team   Colbert County 9:03.69 1 3
7 Relay Team   Winfield 9:04.12 1 2
8 Relay Team   J B Pennington 9:13.58 1 1
9 Relay Team   Greensboro 9:15.49 1  
10 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 9:25.64 1  
11 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 9:25.83 1  
12 Relay Team   Hanceville 9:35.88 1  
13 Relay Team   Sipsey Valley 9:37.26 1  
14 Relay Team   Clements 9:43.50 1  
15 Relay Team   Vinemont 9:44.19 1  
16 Relay Team   Piedmont 9:50.27 1  
17 Relay Team   T R Miller 10:21.29 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DAR 8:41.44 1 10
2 Relay Team   Dadeville 8:43.51 1 8
3 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 8:43.65 1 6
4 Relay Team   Brooks 8:49.60 1 5
5 Relay Team   Corner 8:50.78 1 4
6 Relay Team   Oneonta 8:52.05 1 3
7 Relay Team   Beauregard 8:58.38 1 2
8 Relay Team   Pope John Paul I 8:59.22 1 1
9 Relay Team   Brewbaker Tech 9:27.65 1  
10 Relay Team   Lincoln 9:28.05 1  
11 Relay Team   Priceville 9:28.88 1  
12 Relay Team   Haleyville 9:29.53 1  
13 Relay Team   St Clair County 9:31.92 1  
14 Relay Team   Douglas 9:34.21 1  
15 Relay Team   Fairview 9:35.12 1  
16 Relay Team   West Limestone 9:36.15 1  
17 Relay Team   Cleburne County 9:36.55 1  
18 Relay Team   Dallas County 9:40.18 1  
19 Relay Team   Wilson 9:40.55 1  
20 Relay Team   St James 9:44.86 1  
21 Relay Team   W S Neal 9:47.33 1  
22 Relay Team   North Jackson 9:58.40 1  
23 Relay Team   Childersburg 10:08.49 1  
24 Relay Team   Alabama Christia 10:12.51 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Walker 8:12.13 1 10
2 Relay Team   Scottsboro 8:29.45 1 8
3 Relay Team   Cullman 8:33.06 1 6
4 Relay Team   Fort Payne 8:48.47 1 5
5 Relay Team   Erwin 8:50.06 1 4
6 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 8:53.25 1 3
7 Relay Team   Mortimer Jordan 8:53.67 1 2
8 Relay Team   John Carroll 8:55.83 1 1
9 Relay Team   Boaz 8:55.85 1  
10 Relay Team   Ramsay 9:00.39 1  
11 Relay Team   Briarwood Christ 9:04.21 1  
12 Relay Team   Wenonah 9:06.37 1  
13 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 9:07.02 1  
14 Relay Team   Tallassee 9:12.64 1  
15 Relay Team   Valley 9:15.35 1  
16 Relay Team   J O Johnson 9:18.93 1  
17 Relay Team   Arab 9:19.01 1  
18 Relay Team   Parker 9:21.18 1  
19 Relay Team   Athens 9:21.96 1  
20 Relay Team   Albertville 9:23.20 1  
21 Relay Team   Spanish Fort 9:30.22 1  
22 Relay Team   Demopolis 9:46.32 1  
-- Relay Team   Vigor DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Russell County DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 8:01.62 1 10
2 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 8:04.70 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hoover 8:09.90 1 6
4 Relay Team   Smiths Station 8:10.35 1 5
5 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 8:11.31 1 4
6 Relay Team   Tuscaloosa Count 8:11.90 1 3
7 Relay Team   Baker 8:17.67 1 2
8 Relay Team   Oxford 8:32.95 1 1
9 Relay Team   Oak Mountain 8:33.62 1  
10 Relay Team   Opelika 8:36.38 1  
11 Relay Team   Thompson 8:37.65 1  
12 Relay Team   Bob Jones 8:38.97 1  
13 Relay Team   Auburn 8:43.97 1  
14 Relay Team   Huntsville 8:48.54 1  
15 Relay Team   Spain Park 8:49.96 1  
16 Relay Team   Hewitt-Trussvill 8:54.50 1  
17 Relay Team   Fairhope 9:01.25 1  
18 Relay Team   Williamson 9:11.41 1  
19 Relay Team   Northridge 9:13.80 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karr, Nathan   American Christi 50-02.00(15.29m) 1 10
2 Vines, Torres   LaFayette 45-02.75(13.79m) 1 8
3 Williams, Michael   Barbour County 43-09.00(13.34m) 1 6
4 Gray, Gavin   Lexington 43-00.00(13.11m) 1 5
5 Fuqua, Joshua   Mobile Christian 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 4
6 Boyd, Qua   LaFayette 42-00.25(12.81m) 1 3
7 Jones, Tyswain   Lanett 41-06.50(12.66m) 1 2
8 Guice, Dequawn   Barbour County 40-06.75(12.36m) 1 1
9 Holberg, Hamilton   Cottage Hill Chr 40-01.75(12.24m) 1  
10 Wilkins, Jesse   Hatton 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
11 Lockett, Demetri   R C Hatch 38-08.25(11.79m) 1  
12 Thornberry, Dylan   Section 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
13 ray, mandell   Lanett 37-06.50(11.44m) 1  
14 Jaco, Trey   Colbert Heights 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
15 Hardy, Devion   Billingsley 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
16 Dudley, Abram   Billingsley 34-11.75(10.66m) 1  
17 Colvin, Jared   Pleasant Valley 34-11.25(10.65m) 1  
18 Thompson, Willie   Cherokee 34-07.75(10.56m) 1  
19 Clemons, Tyler   Lexington 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
20 Benford, Chase   Tanner 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
21 Lambert, Ethan   Pleasant Valley 33-08.50(10.27m) 1  
22 Smith, Canaan   Falkville 33-07.50(10.25m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sheldon   Hanceville 48-04.75(14.75m) 1 10
2 Brown, James   Greensboro 46-08.75(14.24m) 1 8
3 Westendorf, Wellington   Montgomery Catho 44-06.50(13.58m) 1 6
4 Jackson, Charles   Sheffield 43-02.75(13.18m) 1 5
5 Hopper, Bobby   Brindlee Mountai 42-10.00(13.06m) 1 4
6 Sparks, Anthony   Brindlee Mountai 41-11.75(12.80m) 1 3
7 Jackson, Xavier   Piedmont 41-08.25(12.71m) 1 2
8 Stovall, Derek   Winfield 40-11.50(12.48m) 1 1
9 Gamble, Marquez   Piedmont 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
10 Dillard, Chris   Handley 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
10 Kelly, Quinn   Handley 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
12 Whitworth, Zach   T R Miller 38-05.75(11.73m) 1  
13 Bonaker, Zachary   Randolph 37-09.75(11.53m) 1  
14 Harris, Blake   Rogers 37-08.50(11.49m) 1  
15 Sunwood, Arekson   Randolph 37-06.75(11.45m) 1  
16 terry, matthew   Danville 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
17 Aston, Kurt   Rogers 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
18 Elrod, Chase   LAMP 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
19 Tucker, Phillip   Colbert County 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
20 Stewart, Koran   Daleville High S 36-00.25(10.98m) 1  
21 Hulcher, Zach   Montgomery Catho 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pulliam, Serdarryen   Dadeville 50-02.25(15.30m) 1 10
2 Williams, George   Ums Wright Prep 47-09.75(14.57m) 1 8
3 Traywick, Kj   Ums Wright Prep 46-06.00(14.17m) 1 6
4 Boyd, Thomas   Oneonta 45-04.50(13.83m) 1 5
5 Embry, Brandon   Lincoln 45-01.00(13.74m) 1 4
6 Wright, Noah   DAR 44-05.25(13.54m) 1 3
7 Blackwell, Rashad   Dadeville 44-01.75(13.46m) 1 2
8 Mosley, Rashawn   Dallas County 43-02.00(13.16m) 1 1
9 Turner, Charles   Beauregard 42-07.25(12.99m) 1  
10 Green, Rod   Lincoln 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
11 Hannah, Derrek   Brooks 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
12 Allison, Dontay   North Jackson 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
13 Terrell, D.J.   Haleyville 40-06.25(12.35m) 1  
14 Sears, Forrest   Fairview 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
15 Addison, Gus   Ums Wright Prep 39-10.25(12.15m) 1  
16 Winston, Rod   Deshler 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
17 Truss, Danny   Lincoln 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
18 Price, Jordan   Beauregard 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
19 Morales-Evans, Jose   Douglas 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
20 Wesson, Colby   Wilson 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
21 Madison, Jamarius   Monroe Count 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
22 Eddings, Josh   Corner 36-02.75(11.04m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lockett, Devon   Central Tuscaloo 55-00.00(16.76m) 1 10
2 Burgess, James   Vigor 51-02.00(15.60m) 1 8
3 Reese, Samuel   Erwin 50-06.75(15.41m) 1 6
4 Slater, Bryan   St Pauls Episcop 49-10.25(15.20m) 1 5
5 Casher, Joshua   St Pauls Episcop 47-08.50(14.54m) 1 4
6 Butler, Erick   B T Washington 45-04.00(13.82m) 1 3
7 Eldred, Harry   St Pauls Episcop 44-11.00(13.69m) 1 2
8 Marchman, Nathan   West Point 44-10.00(13.67m) 1 1
9 Martin, Tyler   Boaz 44-07.50(13.60m) 1  
10 Hayes, Daroues   Erwin 43-11.25(13.39m) 1  
11 Baecher, Austin   John Carroll 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
12 Gibbs, Raheem   Etowah High Scho 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
13 Ware, Jaylan   Valley 43-01.50(13.14m) 1  
14 Bell, Kessy   Demopolis 42-05.25(12.93m) 1  
15 Foster, Darrell   Chelsea 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
16 Marshall, Taylor   Tallassee 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
17 Palmore, Ladonus   Etowah High Scho 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
18 Gore, Jared   Albertville 41-02.25(12.55m) 1  
19 Johnson, Chris   Cullman 40-03.25(12.27m) 1  
20 Patterson, Cale   Scottsboro 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
21 Jackson, Sheldon   Central Tuscaloo 38-08.25(11.79m) 1  
22 Slater, Dekedrick   Parker 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
23 Gachett, Alfonzo   Russell County 34-02.50(10.43m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Joseph   Spain Park 58-06.00(17.83m) 1 10
2 Philpot, Tony   Opelika 53-09.00(16.38m) 1 8
3 Smith, Brian   Mountain Brook 53-06.25(16.31m) 1 6
4 Nezat, Spencer   Hewitt-Trussvill 50-03.50(15.33m) 1 5
5 Hill, Grant   Huntsville 49-04.00(15.04m) 1 4
6 Edge, Nygel   Hoover 47-06.00(14.48m) 1 3
7 Williams, James   Williamson 47-04.00(14.43m) 1 2
8 Moore, Gary   Murphy 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 1
9 Jackson, Darian   Opelika 46-09.50(14.26m) 1  
10 Radcliff, Tory   M T Blount 46-09.00(14.25m) 1  
11 Sexton, Deafrini   Opelika 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
12 Tousant, Shawn   Murphy 45-02.50(13.78m) 1  
13 Shaw, Brad   Hoover 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
14 Williamson, Kendyl   W. P. Davidson 44-09.25(13.65m) 1  
15 McCants, Mixon   Williamson 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
16 Bell, Christian   Hoover 43-11.75(13.40m) 1  
17 Meskill, Bryant   Virgil I Grissom 43-04.00(13.21m) 1  
18 Moore, Robert   Auburn 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
19 Muntifering, Matt   Auburn 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
20 Windham, Cameron   Daphne 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
21 Foxe, Jacob   Smiths Station 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
22 Warren, Thomas   Shades Valley 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plummer, Dallas   Cedar Bluff 123-03(37.57m) 1 10
2 Robinson, Cory   Addison 116-07(35.53m) 1 8
3 Willette, Ronnie   Addison 115-10(35.31m) 1 6
4 Hyde, Jonathan   Phillips HS 114-00(34.75m) 1 5
5 Lewis, Terris   Linden 113-10(34.70m) 1 4
6 Leach, Greg   Cedar Bluff 110-00(33.53m) 1 3
7 Gray, Tae   Winterboro 109-00(33.22m) 1 2
8 Cox, Cameron   Applachian 106-08(32.51m) 1 1
9 Rogers, Chris   Linden 104-09(31.93m) 1  
10 Abernathy, Austin   Cedar Bluff 101-07(30.96m) 1  
11 Bess, John   Florala HS 98-10(30.12m) 1  
12 Thomas, Tate   Donoho 98-07(30.05m) 1  
13 Brimer, Blake   Phillips HS 95-03(29.03m) 1  
14 Mitchell, Joshua   Marion County 95-01(28.98m) 1  
15 Steele, Randall   Addison 90-04(27.53m) 1  
16 Gosa, Michael   Marion County 87-03(26.59m) 1  
17 Croom, Michael   Johnson 84-11(25.88m) 1  
18 Jackson, Jacob   Marion County 84-05(25.73m) 1  
-- Burrow, Lonenzo   Alabama School F FOUL(--) 1  
-- Karrh, Will   Decatur Heritage FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sheldon   Hanceville 135-02(41.20m) 1 10
2 Brown, James   Greensboro 132-10(40.49m) 1 8
3 Pitts, Braxton   Hanceville 123-09(37.72m) 1 6
4 Davis, Jabaris   Greensboro 122-02(37.24m) 1 5
5 Westendorf, Wellington   Montgomery Catho 121-10(37.13m) 1 4
6 Sunwood, Arekson   Randolph 121-01(36.91m) 1 3
7 Moore, Logan   Piedmont 119-01(36.30m) 1 2
8 Hopper, Bobby   Brindlee Mountai 115-09(35.28m) 1 1
9 Savage, Derick   Opp 115-06(35.20m) 1  
10 Bonaker, Zachary   Randolph 115-03(35.13m) 1  
11 Allen, Briar   Rogers 114-11(35.03m) 1  
12 Moseley, Jarrett   Trinity Presbyte 114-07(34.93m) 1  
13 Dillard, Chris   Handley 113-07(34.62m) 1  
14 Steele, Brad   Vinemont 109-03(33.30m) 1  
15 Sparks, Anthony   Brindlee Mountai 108-04(33.02m) 1  
16 Johnson, Jaylon   Piedmont 107-11(32.89m) 1  
17 Costantini, Brody   Bayside Academy 104-09(31.93m) 1  
18 Stovall, Derek   Winfield 104-03(31.78m) 1  
19 Belew, Matt   Clements 102-04(31.19m) 1  
20 Clark, Jeremy   Leeds 96-08(29.46m) 1  
21 Pittman, Jonathan   Daleville High S 96-07(29.44m) 1  
22 grigsby, tyler   Rogers 94-06(28.80m) 1  
23 Bullock, Arvelle   Hamilton 91-07(27.91m) 1  
24 Stewart, Koran   Daleville High S 89-05(27.25m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Truss, Danny   Lincoln 141-01(43.00m) 1 10
2 Hannah, Derrek   Brooks 140-02.50(42.74m) 1 8
3 Pulliam, Serdarryen   Dadeville 131-03.25(40.01m) 1 6
4 Weed, Patrick   Lincoln 128-03.50(39.10m) 1 5
5 Jarvis, Jordan   Guntersville 127-05.50(38.85m) 1 4
6 Kimbrell, Randy   Beauregard 127-03.50(38.80m) 1 3
7 Boyd, Ethan   Oneonta 125-01.50(38.14m) 1 2
8 Thomas, Jake   Brooks 120-06.25(36.73m) 1 1
9 Averhart, Zac   Corner 119-03.50(36.36m) 1  
10 Banks, Montrel   W S Neal 116-07(35.53m) 1  
11 Quinnelly, Christopher   Ums Wright Prep 116-03(35.43m) 1  
12 Madison, Jamarius   Monroe Count 115-05.75(35.20m) 1  
13 Wright, Noah   DAR 115-01.75(35.10m) 1  
14 Campbell, Chase   Oneonta 114-08.25(34.96m) 1  
15 Finley, Chase   Wilson 113-07.75(34.64m) 1  
16 Border, Evan   St James 112-06.25(34.30m) 1  
17 Wiltsie, Kyle   Beauregard 112-00.50(34.15m) 1  
18 Ragland, Lafeytte   Anniston 111-03(33.91m) 1  
19 Minor, Cade   Haleyville 107-09.50(32.85m) 1  
20 Olvera, Victor   Guntersville 104-04.50(31.81m) 1  
21 Armstrong, Justin   St Clair County 100-05(30.61m) 1  
22 Terrell, D.J.   Haleyville 100-04.25(30.59m) 1  
23 Mosley, Rashawn   Dallas County 98-05.75(30.02m) 1  
24 Twymon, Devonta   Childersburg 97-09(29.79m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maye, Jarette   Erwin 142-02.50(43.35m) 1 10
2 Holloway, Jared   St Pauls Episcop 132-02(40.28m) 1 8
3 Jones, Tyler   Albertville 129-02.50(39.38m) 1 6
4 Slater, Bryan   St Pauls Episcop 129-00(39.32m) 1 5
5 Gore, Jared   Albertville 127-04.50(38.82m) 1 4
6 Lockett, Devon   Central Tuscaloo 123-03(37.57m) 1 3
7 Maroney, Justin   Boaz 118-10.50(36.23m) 1 2
8 Adamson, Tray   Tallassee 118-00.25(35.97m) 1 1
9 Marchman, Nathan   West Point 115-08.25(35.26m) 1  
10 Ford, Issac   Chilton County 115-01(35.08m) 1  
11 Hammon, Brandon   Fort Payne 114-03.75(34.84m) 1  
12 Gross, Dre   Valley 114-02(34.80m) 1  
13 Rossi, Austin   Chilton County 113-07.50(34.63m) 1  
14 Jackson, Delante   Carroll 104-07(31.88m) 1  
15 Patterson, Cale   Scottsboro 98-05.75(30.02m) 1  
-- Cotton, Domonic   Central Tuscaloo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Joseph   Spain Park 189-06.25(57.77m) 1 10
2 Philpot, Tony   Opelika 166-03.75(50.69m) 1 8
3 Hill, Brian   Huntsville 162-08.50(49.59m) 1 6
4 Edge, Nygel   Hoover 149-08.25(45.62m) 1 5
5 Omenye, Nnaji   Jackson-Olin 145-04.75(44.32m) 1 4
6 Gooden, Trey   Hoover 144-11.75(44.19m) 1 3
7 Muntifering, Matt   Auburn 143-07.75(43.78m) 1 2
8 Snow, Michael   Hewitt-Trussvill 143-03.25(43.67m) 1 1
9 Bonts, Tyler   Auburn 139-06.50(42.53m) 1  
10 Collins, Charles   McGill-Toolen 137-04.50(41.87m) 1  
11 Adams, Jerrod   Northridge 133-01(40.56m) 1  
12 Herfuth, Conner   Mountain Brook 130-02.50(39.69m) 1  
13 Sparks, Adam   Northridge 126-02.50(38.47m) 1  
14 Nezat, Spencer   Hewitt-Trussvill 125-04(38.20m) 1  
15 McCants, Mixon   Williamson 124-09.75(38.04m) 1  
16 Cooper, Christopher   Northview 122-06.25(37.34m) 1  
17 Matos, Alex   Smiths Station 118-10.75(36.24m) 1  
18 Arata, Brantley   McGill-Toolen 118-00.25(35.97m) 1  
19 Williams, James   Williamson 117-11.75(35.96m) 1  
20 King, Robert   Baker 112-03.25(34.22m) 1  
-- Fort, Daniel   Hoover FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hill, Grant   Huntsville FOUL(--) 1  
-- Richey, Keyn   Oxford FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 grigsby, tyler   Rogers 176-06(53.80m) 1 10
2 Brown, Quante   Greensboro 173-04(52.83m) 1 8
3 Adams, Nick   T R Miller 160-10(49.02m) 1 6
4 Westendorf, Wellington   Montgomery Catho 150-01(45.75m) 1 5
5 Bennett, Ahmad   Greensboro 142-07(43.46m) 1 4
6 Shands, Cory   Sardis 139-08(42.57m) 1 3
7 pettus, mike   Rogers 139-01(42.39m) 1 2
8 Brown, James   Greensboro 137-09(41.99m) 1 1
9 Whittle, William   T R Miller 136-06(41.61m) 1  
10 Major, Jamie   Piedmont 136-02(41.50m) 1  
11 Calametti, Davis   Bayside Academy 135-05(41.28m) 1  
12 Robinson, Slater   Danville 134-10(41.10m) 1  
13 Stovall, Derek   Winfield 133-11(40.82m) 1  
14 Mims, Sidney   Montgomery Acade 133-03(40.61m) 1  
15 Wright, Bo   Vinemont 130-02(39.67m) 1  
16 Denney, Trey   Clay County 129-03(39.40m) 1  
17 Devoe, Michael   Piedmont 128-03(39.09m) 1  
18 Sparks, Anthony   Brindlee Mountai 126-04(38.51m) 1  
19 burks, trey   Rogers 118-11(36.25m) 1  
20 Reese, Dylan   Winfield 118-05(36.09m) 1  
21 Hurst, Caleb   Hanceville 116-03(35.43m) 1  
22 Giddens, Logan   White Plains 116-02(35.41m) 1  
23 Tucker, Phillip   Colbert County 115-01(35.08m) 1  
-- Mccorvey, Neil   Montgomery Acade FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pulliam, Serdarryen   Dadeville 180-01(54.89m) 1 10
2 McCluskey, Aaron   Brooks 173-08(52.93m) 1 8
3 Embry, Brandon   Lincoln 163-10(49.94m) 1 6
4 Wright, Noah   DAR 156-10(47.80m) 1 5
5 Elwell, Preston   St James 154-11(47.22m) 1 4
6 McDonald, Alex   Brooks 151-01(46.05m) 1 3
7 Phillips, Hamilton   Ums Wright Prep 150-11(46.00m) 1 2
8 Sears, Forrest   Fairview 149-09(45.64m) 1 1
9 Jackson, Emmett   Childersburg 146-03(44.58m) 1  
10 Hollinghead, Christian   Ums Wright Prep 142-10(43.54m) 1  
11 Terwilliger, Joey   Douglas 141-11(43.26m) 1  
12 Stanley, Casey   Lincoln 139-09(42.60m) 1  
13 Rouse, Jacob   Corner 138-04(42.16m) 1  
14 Cowlin, David   Childersburg 137-07(41.94m) 1  
15 Glenn, Latravious   Dadeville 132-08(40.44m) 1  
16 Allen, Mote   Alabama Christia 128-08(39.22m) 1  
17 Price, Jordan   Beauregard 127-09(38.94m) 1  
18 Taylor, Dalton   St Clair County 126-04(38.51m) 1  
19 McCombs, Reid   Good Hope 118-03(36.04m) 1  
20 Southwell, Jacob   W S Neal 118-01(35.99m) 1  
21 Wysmulek, Nick   Alabama Christia 110-11(33.81m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Will   Briarwood Christ 172-02(52.48m) 1 10
2 Parker, Devan   Russellville 158-01(48.18m) 1 8
3 Lockett, Devon   Central Tuscaloo 157-09(48.08m) 1 6
4 Gore, Jared   Albertville 157-00(47.85m) 1 5
5 Walton, Marcus   Spanish Fort 153-00(46.63m) 1 4
6 Garrett, Devontay   Valley 152-02(46.38m) 1 3
7 Martin, Tyler   Boaz 147-01(44.83m) 1 2
8 Ferrell, Drew   Scottsboro 144-07(44.07m) 1 1
9 Magnusson, Zach   Fort Payne 141-06(43.13m) 1  
10 Smith, Caleb   Russell County 140-03(42.75m) 1  
11 Marchman, Nathan   West Point 139-10(42.62m) 1  
12 Machen, Jordan   Sylacauga 138-10(42.32m) 1  
13 Terry, Clay   Lawrence County 137-05(41.88m) 1  
14 Butler, Blaike   Southside-Gadsde 136-00(41.45m) 1  
15 Letson, Dakota   Lawrence County 133-09(40.77m) 1  
16 Abney, David   Albertville 133-08(40.74m) 1  
17 Fleming, Stephen   St Pauls Episcop 132-00(40.23m) 1  
18 Mize, Zach   Muscle Shoals 127-11(38.99m) 1  
18 Mansell, Austin   Walker 127-11(38.99m) 1  
20 Williams, Tre'   St Pauls Episcop 127-05(38.84m) 1  
21 Morehouse, Chris   Spanish Fort 121-03(36.96m) 1  
22 Wells, Tanner   Muscle Shoals 115-08(35.26m) 1  
23 Shore, Chris   Lee-Huntsville 97-03(29.64m) 1  
24 Stringer, Keonta   Valley 89-00(27.13m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shannon, Kevin   Vestavia Hills 180-02(54.91m) 1 10
2 Carter, Justin   Auburn 175-11(53.62m) 1 8
3 Hardin, Sam   Auburn 173-10(52.98m) 1 6
4 Sparks, Adam   Northridge 165-07(50.47m) 1 5
5 Collins, Charles   McGill-Toolen 161-01(49.10m) 1 4
6 King, Robert   Baker 161-00(49.07m) 1 3
7 McCall, Conner   Oxford 159-04(48.56m) 1 2
8 Lee, Joseph   Vestavia Hills 156-00(47.55m) 1 1
9 Baker, Alex   Spain Park 155-06(47.40m) 1  
10 Busby, Harris   Northridge 150-04(45.82m) 1  
10 Echols, Ben   Mountain Brook 150-04(45.82m) 1  
12 Braswell, Michael   Hoover 149-09(45.64m) 1  
13 Baxter, Zeke   Clay Chalkville 148-05(45.24m) 1  
13 Jackson, Jahad   Vestavia Hills 148-05(45.24m) 1  
15 Lucassen, Micah   McGill-Toolen 145-04(44.30m) 1  
16 Allen, Andrew   McGill-Toolen 143-10(43.84m) 1  
17 Rogers, Braden   Opelika 142-02(43.33m) 1  
18 Jennings, Larson   Auburn 141-10(43.23m) 1  
19 Kimble, Quamaine   Hoover 139-06(42.52m) 1  
20 Herlong, Dwight   W. P. Davidson 138-06(42.21m) 1  
21 Lawrence, Chris   Gadsden 137-07(41.94m) 1  
22 Smith, Rashawn   Florence High Sc 137-03(41.83m) 1  
23 Justice, Alec   Hewitt-Trussvill 132-04(40.34m) 1  
24 Hightower, Brock   Smiths Station 127-02(38.76m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seals, Jesse   Addison 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Slaughter, Kadarius   Alabama School F 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Mudian, Pavan   Donoho 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5.50
3 Scales, Terrance   Cedar Bluff 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5.50
5 Lewis, Jalen   Linden 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
-- Brown, Tony   Addison NH(--) 1  
-- Combs, Nick   Cedar Bluff NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Kendall   Lincoln 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Garrett, Tyrell   Childersburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Troup, Aaron   DAR 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Farricker, Conner   Alabama Christia 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Sims, Jadarius   Beauregard 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Stewart, Dylan   North Jackson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Mathews, Kamron   Douglas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Huettemann, Patrick   Ums Wright Prep 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Sims, Tavarus   Beauregard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 McConnell, Chris   Beauregard 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Jones, Riley   DAR 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Banks, Justin   Munford 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Henson, Devon   Brooks 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Dodd, Kevin   Haleyville 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Jones, Timmy   Hillcrest-Evergr 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 porter, thaddues   Brewbaker Tech 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Green, Matt   Corner 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Collins, Jay   Lincoln 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Wilkerson, Frank   Childersburg 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Southwell, Jacob   W S Neal NH(--) 1  
-- Laue, Brandon   Pope John Paul I NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Drew   Brooks NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swann, Michael   Russell County 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Shumacher, Grant   Spanish Fort 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Legard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Dorsey, Johnathan   B T Washington 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
10 Nance, Ishmael   Muscle Shoals 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 McLendon, Nick   St Pauls Episcop 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
5 Cunningham, Zac   Pinson Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
7 Pietri, Wesley   St Pauls Episcop 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Swann, Steven   Mortimer Jordan 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
8 Siples, Jason   Carroll 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
11 Woodard, Charles   J O Johnson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Nance, Jamarcus   Muscle Shoals 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Mitchell, Tyler   Charles Henderso 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Fuller, Jarvis   John Leflore 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Noel, Joshua   Charles Henderso 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Washington, Cor'Darius   Paul W Bryant 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Scott, Mike   Demopolis 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Williams, Quincy   Wenonah NH(--) 1  
-- Browning, Justin   Sylacauga NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Jaylan   Hartselle NH(--) 1  
-- McKinney, Ivan   Etowah High Scho NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ladarris   Northridge 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Farrish, Brandon   Thompson 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Flanning, Michael   Murphy 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Jones, Devin   Hewitt-Trussvill 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Davis, De'Keviyan   Gadsden 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Williams, Ronnie   Bob Jones 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Deonta   Hoover 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Bell, Earnest   Homewood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 Nalls, Quin   Auburn 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Washington, Brandon   Mary Montgomery 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Smith, Rashawn   Florence High Sc 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Ford, Anthony   Central-Phenix C 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Jones, Darryl   Northridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Williams, Andreaus   Central-Phenix C 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Limbaugh, Bennett   Northridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Battle, Sidney   Clay Chalkville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
18 Landers, Vashaun   Opelika 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
18 Thompson, Kenjuan   Opelika 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
18 Williams, Hunter   Mountain Brook 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Walley, Nick   W. P. Davidson NH(--) 1  
-- Boykin, Melvin   Williamson NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mclin, Greg   Tanner 20-09.00(6.32m) -0.4 1 10
2 Stewart, Ardarius   Fultondale 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 8
3 Higgins, Emmanuel   LaFayette 20-03.25(6.18m) nwi 1 6
4 Stewart, Vince   Cold Springs 19-10.25(6.05m) -0.5 1 5
5 Presley, Carson   Mobile Christian 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1 4
6 Tate, Austin   Pleasant Valley 19-03.50(5.88m) -2.0 1 3
7 Rich, Fredrick   Tanner 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1 2
8 White, Sam   Mobile Christian 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1 1
9 Boyd, Qua   LaFayette 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
10 Rogers, Jake   Lexington 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
11 Hibbett, Griffin   Mars Hill Bible 18-05.75(5.63m) nwi 1  
12 Vandiver, Cody   Cold Springs 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
13 Rachael, Montavion   Lanett 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
14 Wheeler, Alex   Lamar County 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
15 Jones, Brandon   R C Hatch 17-10.00(5.44m) -0.2 1  
16 Alford, Brandon   Goshen 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
17 Wylie, Sean   Sand Rock 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
18 Milsap, Joshua   Goshen 17-06.50(5.35m) -1.4 1  
18 Harris, Zach   Cherokee 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
20 Bailer, Gabe   Section 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
21 Gardner, Daryle   Billingsley 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
22 Raines, Ryan   Holy Family 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
23 James, Casey   Lexington 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
24 Keeth, Jeffery   Holy Family 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Courtney   Childersburg 21-02.50(6.46m) +1.7 1 10
2 Zieman, Daniel   Ums Wright Prep 21-02.00(6.45m) +3.1 1 8
3 Miller, DaMonta   Anniston 21-00.25(6.41m) -2.2 1 6
4 Hardrick, Josh   St Clair County 20-09.50(6.34m) -1.5 1 5
5 Williams, Shaquille   Beauregard 20-01.75(6.14m) +1.2 1 4
6 Thompson, Drew   Brooks 19-11.75(6.09m) +0.0 1 3
7 Glenn, Latravious   Dadeville 19-07.75(5.99m) +1.8 1 2
8 Patton, Kendall   St Clair County 19-06.50(5.96m) +0.0 1 1
9 Tripp, Kelsey   Dallas County 19-06.25(5.95m) -0.1 1  
10 Kreiling, Andrew   DAR 19-03.25(5.87m) -2.0 1  
11 Carr, Kartez   St Clair County 18-10.00(5.74m) +0.0 1  
12 Mathews, Kamron   Douglas 18-08.00(5.69m) -0.7 1  
13 Fuqua, Juakeem   Deshler 18-04.25(5.59m) +0.0 1  
14 Nixon, Sheldon   Calera 18-04.00(5.59m) +0.2 1  
15 Gary, Corey   Beauregard 18-03.00(5.56m) +0.0 1  
16 Rudolph, Tevin   Hillcrest-Evergr 18-01.75(5.53m) +0.0 1  
17 Rouse, Jacob   Corner 18-01.50(5.52m) -2.6 1  
18 Estes, Sam   Locust Fork 18-00.25(5.49m) -1.3 1  
19 Jones, Jaylon   Ums Wright Prep 18-00.00(5.49m) -1.1 1  
20 Cowlin, David   Childersburg 17-08.25(5.39m) +0.0 1  
21 Touray, Biamoby   Brewbaker Tech 17-00.00(5.18m) -0.1 1  
22 Stockdale, Derrick   Lincoln 16-11.75(5.18m) -0.3 1  
23 Matthews, Jamichael   Lincoln 16-03.00(4.95m) +1.3 1  
-- McConnell, Chris   Beauregard FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reed, Kalan   Briarwood Christ 22-06.75(6.88m) +1.1 1 10
2 Holder, Aaron   Vigor 22-01.25(6.74m) +1.4 1 8
3 Fell, Levi   Muscle Shoals 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.3 1 6
4 Lewis, Zac   Charles Henderso 21-09.25(6.64m) +0.3 1 5
5 Woodard, Charles   J O Johnson 21-06.00(6.55m) +0.0 1 4
6 Elliott, Austin   Walker 21-00.75(6.42m) +0.0 1 3
7 Cunningham, Zac   Pinson Valley 20-07.25(6.28m) +0.9 1 2
8 Harris, Carterio   Valley 20-06.75(6.27m) +0.0 1 1
9 Cox, Markelle   B T Washington 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.2 1  
10 Merchant, Thaddeus   John Carroll 19-11.50(6.08m) +1.5 1  
11 Farley, Elija   Erwin 19-10.25(6.05m) +0.6 1  
12 Patten, Christian   Valley 19-09.50(6.03m) +1.8 1  
13 Williams, Timothis   Lee-Huntsville 19-08.50(6.01m) +0.4 1  
14 Pietri, Wesley   St Pauls Episcop 19-07.50(5.98m) +0.1 1  
15 Jennings, Isaac   Sylacauga 19-06.00(5.94m) +2.1 1  
16 Bell, Tyler   Faith Academy 19-05.75(5.94m) +1.5 1  
17 Jenkins, Elijah   Parker 19-05.00(5.92m) +1.6 1  
18 Patterson, Demarcus   Vigor 19-02.75(5.86m) +0.0 1  
19 Caldwell, Xavier   Etowah High Scho 19-02.00(5.84m) +1.8 1  
20 Fore, Khwan   J O Johnson 19-01.75(5.84m) +1.2 1  
21 Towner, Kylen   St Pauls Episcop 19-00.25(5.80m) +0.3 1  
22 Johnson, Barry   Wenonah 18-11.75(5.78m) +0.2 1  
23 Jacobs, Tez   Boaz 17-05.00(5.31m) +0.2 1  
-- Legard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luper, Cameron   Auburn 23-06.50(7.18m) -1.6 1 10
2 Price, Mike   Northridge 22-07.50(6.90m) -1.8 1 8
3 Vardaman, Nathan   Huntsville 22-07.50(6.90m) -2.4 1 6
4 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 21-09.00(6.63m) -2.2 1 5
5 Jones, Jordan   Hoover 21-06.75(6.57m) -2.0 1 4
6 MacKlien, Daijon   Auburn 21-04.00(6.50m) -1.6 1 3
7 Jones, Devin   Hewitt-Trussvill 20-09.75(6.34m) -1.1 1 2
8 Nalls, Quin   Auburn 20-08.25(6.31m) -2.7 1 1
9 Bone, Dominique   Huntsville 20-07.25(6.28m) -0.5 1  
10 Monroe, Chris   Northridge 20-04.50(6.21m) -1.8 1  
11 Johnson, Deonta   Hoover 20-04.00(6.20m) -1.4 1  
12 Hardge, Daniel   Smiths Station 20-02.75(6.17m) -2.9 1  
12 Charley, Myles   Spain Park 20-02.75(6.17m) -2.9 1  
14 Resha, Michael   Mountain Brook 20-00.25(6.10m) -0.7 1  
15 Crenshaw, DaPree   Williamson 19-11.00(6.07m) -2.2 1  
16 Williams, Dominique   Oxford 19-08.00(5.99m) -1.9 1  
17 Autrey, Caleb   Foley 19-04.00(5.89m) -1.7 1  
18 Miles, Trent   Central-Phenix C 19-02.25(5.85m) -2.8 1  
19 Harris, Justin   Sidney Lanier 18-10.00(5.74m) -0.9 1  
20 Farrish, Timothy   Thompson 18-03.75(5.58m) -1.2 1  
21 Stovall, Denzel   Florence High Sc 17-08.00(5.38m) -1.5 1  
-- Washington, Brandon   Mary Montgomery FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swanigan, Dorryl   Marion County 41-01.75(12.54m) +1.0 1 10
2 Eatmon, Joshua   Alabama School F 41-01.75(12.54m) +1.2 1 8
3 Carr, Jeremy   Linden 40-00.75(12.21m) +0.1 1 6
4 Lewis, Jalen   Linden 39-04.00(11.99m) +1.7 1 5
5 Hardy, Deangelo   Cedar Bluff 39-02.50(11.95m) +1.4 1 4
6 Hackett, Hayden   Cedar Bluff 38-11.75(11.88m) +0.5 1 3
7 Johnson, Ben   Marion County 38-08.50(11.80m) -0.3 1 2
8 Seals, Jesse   Addison 37-04.00(11.38m) +0.0 1 1
9 Crews, Jacob   Decatur Heritage 37-02.50(11.34m) +0.0 1  
10 Brock, Anthony   Pickens County 36-09.00(11.20m) +0.8 1  
11 Raines, Garrett   Meek HS 36-06.75(11.14m) +0.1 1  
12 Scales, Terrance   Cedar Bluff 35-11.25(10.95m) +0.0 1  
13 York, David   Westminster Scho 35-09.75(10.92m) +0.0 1  
14 Bogle, Jackson   Gaston 35-07.25(10.85m) +0.3 1  
15 Hernandez, Crescencio   Applachian 35-06.50(10.83m) +0.5 1  
16 Gilcrease, Chris   Hubbard 34-05.50(10.50m) +0.1 1  
17 Scott, Anthony   Alabama School F 34-04.50(10.48m) +0.6 1  
18 Ripley, Devin   Decatur Heritage 33-10.75(10.33m) +0.8 1  
19 Sutliff, Ron   Brilliant 33-00.25(10.06m) -0.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tabb, Frederick   Greensboro 42-05.75(12.95m) -0.9 1 10
2 Boland, Tyler   Vinemont 42-04.00(12.90m) -0.8 1 8
3 Bennett, Ahmad   Greensboro 40-06.00(12.34m) +0.0 1 6
4 Paterson, Drew   Montgomery Acade 40-05.25(12.33m) +0.0 1 5
5 Winn, Kameron   T R Miller 40-01.00(12.22m) +0.0 1 4
6 Newsome, Antonio   Colbert County 39-00.75(11.91m) -0.3 1 3
7 Lumpkin, Marcus   Daleville High S 38-08.75(11.80m) +0.0 1 2
8 McCollum, Xavier   Winfield 38-05.25(11.72m) +0.0 1 1
9 Burroughs, Laphonso   Piedmont 38-01.00(11.61m) +0.0 1  
10 Taylor, Ahmad   T R Miller 37-11.25(11.56m) +0.0 1  
11 Newton, Alex   Ashville 37-10.50(11.54m) -0.5 1  
12 Kaplan, Andrew   J B Pennington 37-08.25(11.49m) -0.9 1  
13 Robinson, Slater   Danville 37-07.75(11.47m) +0.0 1  
14 Deaton, Skyler   Hamilton 37-05.50(11.42m) +0.0 1  
15 Boutwell, Matthew   Sheffield 37-04.00(11.38m) +0.0 1  
16 Campbell, Darryl   Greensboro 37-02.25(11.33m) +1.2 1  
17 Qualls, Tobias   Colbert County 37-01.50(11.32m) +0.3 1  
18 Goe, Garris   Bayside Academy 37-00.00(11.28m) +0.0 1  
19 Thompson, Earl   Clements 36-09.00(11.20m) +0.7 1  
20 Barragan, David   T R Miller 35-10.00(10.92m) +0.9 1  
21 Giddens, Logan   White Plains 34-06.50(10.53m) +0.0 1  
22 Williamson, Blake   Winfield 32-09.00(9.98m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Courtney   Childersburg 43-10.50(13.37m) +0.1 1 10
2 Williams, Shaquille   Beauregard 43-05.00(13.23m) +1.0 1 8
3 Craig, Wanye   Locust Fork 42-09.50(13.04m) +0.0 1 6
4 Carr, Kartez   St Clair County 41-04.00(12.60m) +0.0 1 5
5 Fuqua, Juakeem   Deshler 41-02.00(12.55m) +0.0 1 4
6 Zieman, Daniel   Ums Wright Prep 41-01.00(12.52m) +0.7 1 3
7 Glenn, Latravious   Dadeville 40-10.25(12.45m) +0.0 1 2
8 McConnell, Chris   Beauregard 40-10.00(12.45m) +1.0 1 1
9 Gary, Corey   Beauregard 40-02.50(12.26m) +0.1 1  
10 Faulks, Rod   Guntersville 40-00.00(12.19m) +0.6 1  
11 Pettway, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 39-10.75(12.16m) +0.0 1  
12 Tripp, Kelsey   Dallas County 39-06.00(12.04m) +0.6 1  
13 Henson, Christian   Cleburne County 38-11.00(11.86m) +1.5 1  
14 Green, Pat   St Clair County 38-10.75(11.86m) +0.8 1  
15 Matthews, Jamichael   Lincoln 38-10.00(11.84m) +0.9 1  
16 Jackson, Jordon   St James 38-03.50(11.67m) +0.6 1  
17 Johnson, Tay   Brooks 38-02.25(11.64m) +0.0 1  
18 Thompson, Drew   Brooks 37-06.25(11.44m) +0.0 1  
19 lindsey, eddie   Brewbaker Tech 37-02.50(11.34m) +0.1 1  
20 Bolden-Perry, Evan   St Clair County 36-09.75(11.22m) +0.0 1  
21 Eddings, Josh   Corner 36-07.50(11.16m) +0.9 1  
22 Rhyne, Justin   DAR 36-03.25(11.06m) +0.6 1  
23 Smith, Tadarius   Anniston 35-08.75(10.89m) +0.0 1  
24 Nixon, Sheldon   Calera 35-08.50(10.88m) +1.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Legard, Lezyon   Central Tuscaloo 44-04.75(13.53m) +0.4 1 10
2 Jennings, Isaac   Sylacauga 44-01.50(13.45m) +0.0 1 8
3 Johnson, Darius   Vigor 43-05.00(13.23m) +1.0 1 6
4 White, Kentorio   John Leflore 43-03.50(13.20m) +0.4 1 5
5 Harris, Carterio   Valley 42-11.50(13.09m) +0.7 1 4
6 Boyd, Tyler   Russellville 42-06.00(12.95m) +0.8 1 3
7 Moore, Carlos   Paul W Bryant 41-11.50(12.79m) +0.0 1 2
8 Snyder, Rondal   Talladega 41-09.25(12.73m) +0.5 1 1
9 Barnes, Brandon   Russell County 41-06.50(12.66m) +0.0 1  
10 Pietri, Wesley   St Pauls Episcop 41-00.50(12.51m) +0.2 1  
11 Elliott, Austin   Walker 40-07.50(12.38m) +0.2 1  
12 Adamson, Tray   Tallassee 40-03.75(12.29m) +0.0 1  
13 Williams, Timothis   Lee-Huntsville 40-02.00(12.24m) +0.0 1  
14 Peterson, Darrin   Etowah High Scho 40-00.00(12.19m) +0.0 1  
15 Frazier, Jordan   Hartselle 39-10.50(12.15m) +0.0 1  
16 Fleming, Stephen   St Pauls Episcop 39-08.50(12.10m) +0.0 1  
17 Mack, D'Andre   Hartselle 39-08.00(12.09m) +0.1 1  
18 Brooks, Trevor   John Carroll 39-04.00(11.99m) +0.9 1  
19 King, RaShawn   Wenonah 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.0 1  
20 Greene, Jalin   St Pauls Episcop 38-00.00(11.58m) +0.0 1  
-- Patten, Christian   Valley DQ(--) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 49-06.50(15.10m) +0.0 1 10
2 Charley, Myles   Spain Park 47-08.50(14.54m) +0.0 1 8
3 Monroe, Chris   Northridge 46-06.25(14.18m) +0.0 1 6
4 Jones, Darryl   Northridge 45-11.00(14.00m) +1.2 1 5
5 Nalls, Quin   Auburn 45-03.00(13.79m) +0.0 1 4
6 Hardge, Daniel   Smiths Station 44-08.50(13.63m) +0.3 1 3
7 MacKlien, Daijon   Auburn 44-08.00(13.61m) +1.5 1 2
8 Glover, Daniel   Mountain Brook 43-07.00(13.28m) +1.5 1 1
9 Coleman, Greg   McGill-Toolen 43-06.00(13.26m) +0.0 1  
10 Adams, Taquarious   Baldwin County 43-04.50(13.22m) +0.0 1  
11 May, Alex   Hoover 43-04.00(13.21m) +0.0 1  
12 Beavers, Nick   Bob Jones 42-10.50(13.07m) +0.0 1  
13 Jones, Jordan   Hoover 42-04.50(12.92m) +0.0 1  
14 Dix, Bradford   McGill-Toolen 42-02.00(12.85m) +0.0 1  
15 Wright, Markius   Hoover 42-00.00(12.80m) +0.0 1  
15 Wike, Latrez   Hazel Green 42-00.00(12.80m) +0.6 1  
17 Walley, Nick   W. P. Davidson 41-10.00(12.75m) +0.2 1  
18 Reeves, Quidarius   Bessemer Academy 41-09.50(12.74m) +0.0 1  
19 Miles, Trent   Central-Phenix C 41-07.75(12.69m) +0.0 1  
20 Strickland, Miles   Bob Jones 40-10.50(12.46m) +0.1 1  
21 Peters, Brandon   Williamson 40-08.75(12.41m) +0.1 1  
22 Moon, LaRoderick   Shades Valley 39-06.50(12.05m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Ben   Athens Bible 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 10
2 Hall, Shane   Cedar Bluff 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Wates, Garrett   Marion County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Hughes, Lee   Cedar Bluff 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Reed, Coleton   Cedar Bluff 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
5 Gill, Grant   Decatur Heritage 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
7 Lowry, Matthew   Alabama School F 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Posey, Tye   Winfield 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Hervol, Brandon   Winfield 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Newman, William   Montgomery Acade 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Adams, Nick   T R Miller 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Vickery, Miller   T R Miller 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Boutwell, Matthew   Sheffield 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Citrin, Andy   Bayside Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Borunda, Gaston   Clements 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Vinson, Brooks   Montgomery Acade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Killen, Raliegh   Rogers 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hibbard, Dillon   Alabama Christia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Morrison, Preston   Guntersville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Fuller, Casey   Corner 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5.50
3 Thompson, Drew   Brooks 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5.50
5 Laue, Brandon   Pope John Paul I 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
5 Majure, Emerson   Ums Wright Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
7 Grady, Sam   Ums Wright Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Russell, Josh   Ums Wright Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Moore, Drew   Guntersville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Watson, Danny   St Clair County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Price, Jordan   Beauregard 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Mickens, Aavory   St Clair County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Reeves, Scotty   Alabama Christia 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Sumner, Ty   Beauregard 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Green, Matt   Corner NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Matt   Alabama Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Bones, Ethan   Lincoln NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Josh   Lincoln NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whorton, Sam   Briarwood Christ 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Crow, Matt   St Pauls Episcop 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Robertson, Charlie   Scottsboro 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5.50
3 Caldwell, Mathew   Briarwood Christ 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5.50
5 Book, Devin   Scottsboro 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Roberts, Rhett   Scottsboro 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Kenny   Madison County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Snyder, Rondal   Talladega 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Walker, Merquevious   Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Poe, Sebastiam   Albertville 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Blomgen, Kolby   Arab 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Panky, Austin   Albertville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Moody, Amortez   Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Haikala, Mathew   John Carroll NH(--) 1  
-- Pugh, Russell   Madison County NH(--) 1  
-- Banks, Denzel   Fort Payne NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snell, Sam   Hoover 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Toner, Wes   Hoover 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Boswell, Zac   Hoover 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Miller, William   McGill-Toolen 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Hussein, Em   Northridge 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
6 Foote, Andrew   Bob Jones 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 McDonald, Myles   Auburn 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 Maughan, Mason   Northridge 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
9 Lee, Joseph   Vestavia Hills 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Brown, Harrison   McGill-Toolen 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Thrasher, Chris   Vestavia Hills 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Robin, Dorian   Northridge 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 McCall, Conner   Oxford 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Woerner, Spencer   Daphne 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Allie, Austin   Mountain Brook 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Rainey, Patrick   Auburn 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Smith, Bennett   Vestavia Hills 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Campbell, David   Murphy 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Arcuri, Jake   Huntsville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
17 Morgan, Benjamin   Virgil I Grissom 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
21 Mokulis, Stephen   Florence High Sc 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Steigler, Jonathon   McGill-Toolen NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Walker   Mountain Brook NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 12.68 nwi 2  
2 Gholston, Alex   Hubbard 12.69 nwi 3  
3 Hawkins, Whitney   St Jude 12.97 nwi 1  
4 Dupree, Candria   Cedar Bluff 13.06 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Diamonds   Cedar Bluff 13.36 nwi 3  
6 Davis, Sierra   St Jude 13.38 nwi 2  
7 Garrett, Destinee   Talladega County 13.40 nwi 2  
8 Lloyd, McKenize   Holy Spirit Cath 13.50 nwi 3  
9 Stockdale, Shakira   Talladega County 13.50 nwi 1  
10 Ramsey, Myia   Maplesville 13.60 nwi 3  
11 Lewis, Kiana   Marengo 13.65 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Alexis   Linden 13.67 nwi 2  
13 Bryson, Courtney   Addison 13.81 nwi 1  
14 Porter, Keirra   Gaston 13.83 nwi 1  
15 Dickinson, Makayla   Marion County 14.18 nwi 3  
16 Carano, Tonya   Whitesburg Chris 14.21 nwi 3  
17 White, Amanad   Holy Spirit Cath 14.23 nwi 3  
18 Collins, Seaunna   Gaston 14.23 nwi 2  
19 Fisher, Brittney   Alabama School F 14.34 nwi 2  
20 Boone, Alice   Westminster Scho 14.36 nwi 1  
21 Ray, Morgan   Addison 14.38 nwi 1  
22 Taylor, Jessica   Addison 14.60 nwi 3  
23 Blackwell, Kentara   Gaston 14.80 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Gabrielle   Barbour County 12.63 nwi 2  
2 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 12.76 nwi 3  
3 Whitlow, Valexia   LaFayette 12.93 nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Olivia   Cherokee 13.08 nwi 1  
5 Welch, Lorien   Westbrook Christ 13.10 nwi 3  
6 Askew, Brianna   Lanett 13.36 nwi 2  
7 Hines, Precious   Tanner 13.47 nwi 3  
8 Dean, Breuna   J.B. Blacksher 13.57 nwi 1  
9 Boykin, Aaliyah   Barbour County 13.69 nwi 3  
10 Shanahan, Taylor   American Christi 13.72 nwi 1  
11 Armstead, Samone   Cherokee 13.77 nwi 2  
12 Bobbitt, Keeli   Lamar County 13.78 nwi 2  
13 Willams, Kelsea   R C Hatch 13.94 nwi 2  
14 Reed, Kaitlan   Billingsley 14.01 nwi 2  
15 Vester, Aaliyah   American Christi 14.08 nwi 1  
16 Lindsey, Mary   Sand Rock 14.08 nwi 3  
17 Blackmon, Brooklyn   Cleveland 14.52 nwi 3  
18 Collins, Ebony   Holy Family 14.53 nwi 1  
19 McCay, Chelsae   Cold Springs 14.71 nwi 1  
20 Thomas, Logan   Lamar County 14.73 nwi 3  
21 Telly, Kristen   Tanner 15.20 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Calametti, Carlisle   Bayside Academy 12.99 nwi 2  
2 Wiggins, Wendy   Greensboro 13.03 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Breanna   Piedmont 13.11 nwi 2  
4 Rose, Brianna   Leeds 13.11 nwi 3  
5 Lawson, Valencia   B B Comer 13.12 nwi 1  
6 Webb, Lacey   Winfield 13.18 nwi 1  
7 Lister, Shakima   Daleville High S 13.20 nwi 2  
8 Robinson, Angelica   Sheffield 13.21 nwi 3  
9 Manson, Monique   Sheffield 13.35 nwi 3  
10 Greer, Miranda   Ashville 13.40 nwi 2  
11 Brooks, Jade   Montgomery Acade 13.48 nwi 3  
12 Russell, Quadra   Sheffield 13.52 nwi 1  
13 Cole, Lark   Hokes Bluff 13.61 nwi 2  
14 McClung, Hannah   Danville 13.62 nwi 3  
15 Stallworth, Brittany   LAMP 13.74 nwi 2  
16 Cantrell, Brooke   Winfield 13.81 nwi 2  
17 Dulaney, Ariel   Bayside Academy 13.90 nwi 1  
18 Martin, Sarah   Piedmont 13.94 nwi 1  
19 Thompson, Riesha   Piedmont 13.98 nwi 1  
20 Hagwood, Ashlyn   Colbert County 14.03 nwi 1  
21 Fetter, Victoria   Winfield 14.07 nwi 3  
22 Martin, Madison   Randolph 14.09 nwi 2  
23 Adell, Lillian   Elkmont 14.29 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 12.31 +1.1 1 10
2 White, Shelbi   Lincoln 12.44 +1.1 1 8
3 Jordan, Fredricka   Anniston 12.53 +1.1 1 6
4 Kelly, Mac   Childersburg 12.58 +1.1 1 5
5 Gray, Sierra   Alabama Christia 12.92 +1.1 1 4
6 Miller, Daly   Ums Wright Prep 12.99 +1.1 1 3
7 Shields, Shaquitta   Dallas County 13.10 +1.1 1 2
8 Palmer, Davia   Anniston 13.16 +1.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 12.35 nwi 1  
2 Jordan, Fredricka   Anniston 12.37 nwi 3  
3 White, Shelbi   Lincoln 12.49 nwi 2  
4 Kelly, Mac   Childersburg 12.69 nwi 3  
5 Shields, Shaquitta   Dallas County 12.90 nwi 1  
6 Miller, Daly   Ums Wright Prep 12.91 nwi 2  
7 Gray, Sierra   Alabama Christia 12.94 nwi 3  
8 Palmer, Davia   Anniston 12.95 nwi 2  
9 Berry, Rekha   Ums Wright Prep 13.08 nwi 2  
10 Dixon, Jothani   Deshler 13.09 nwi 1  
11 Matthews, Jasmine   B C Rain 13.18 nwi 2  
12 Martin, Tia   Brewbaker Tech 13.33 nwi 3  
13 Wilson, Shantavia   Calera 13.34 nwi 3  
14 Hawkins, Brianna   North Jackson 13.44 nwi 3  
15 Hawkins, Brittany   North Jackson 13.46 nwi 1  
16 Brown, Alexis   Cleburne County 13.50 nwi 1  
17 Roach, K'Maya   Brooks 13.54 nwi 1  
18 Bell, Bailee   DAR 13.60 nwi 1  
19 Brown, Kristian   Cleburne County 13.61 nwi 3  
20 Shelley, Ashley   Calera 13.64 nwi 2  
21 Collier, Kanesha   Beauregard 13.64 nwi 2  
22 McClendon, Jazzmyn   Jacksonville 13.64 nwi 2  
23 Pitts, Destiny   Beauregard 13.94 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 12.11 +0.7 1 10
2 Chappelle, Sheldonna   Fort Payne 12.44 +0.7 1 8
3 McQueen, Adrianna   Scottsboro 12.53 +0.7 1 6
4 Jones, Cymphany   Charles Henderso 12.54 +0.7 1 5
5 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 12.62 +0.7 1 4
6 May, Brekell   Central Tuscaloo 12.82 +0.7 1 3
7 Cutcliffe, Abbie   Briarwood Christ 12.82 +0.7 1 2
8 Burnett, Naudia   Erwin 12.83 +0.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burks, Quanesha   Hartselle 12.21 nwi 3  
2 Chappelle, Sheldonna   Fort Payne 12.50 nwi 1  
3 McQueen, Adrianna   Scottsboro 12.58 nwi 2  
4 Jones, Cymphany   Charles Henderso 12.68 nwi 2  
5 Dean, Amanda   Mortimer Jordan 12.76 nwi 2  
6 May, Brekell   Central Tuscaloo 12.79 nwi 3  
7 Burnett, Naudia   Erwin 12.81 nwi 1  
8 Cutcliffe, Abbie   Briarwood Christ 12.83 nwi 1  
9 Moffett, Shanterrian   Russell County 12.86 nwi 1  
10 Sims, Brianna   Ramsay 12.98 nwi 3  
11 Reed, Alexis   Central Tuscaloo 13.04 nwi 3  
12 Garrett, Taniya   Sylacauga 13.04 nwi 2  
13 Pope, Deja   Sylacauga 13.07 nwi 1  
14 Richardson, Roni   John Carroll 13.08 nwi 2  
15 James, JaQuese   Etowah High Scho 13.15 nwi 2  
16 Davis, Lauren   Spanish Fort 13.19 nwi 3  
17 Rhodes, Arsheana   Muscle Shoals 13.20 nwi 1  
18 Mays, Tiarra   Parker 13.23 nwi 1  
19 Benison, Catrina   Demopolis 13.35 nwi 3  
20 Walker, Shaquarius   Valley 13.46 nwi 3  
21 Moss, Callie   St Pauls Episcop 13.61 nwi 3  
22 Gable, Tiatamara   Vigor 13.61 nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Bria   Vigor FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Anissa   Opelika 12.19 -1.2 1 10
2 Smith, Caitland   Pelham 12.21 -1.2 1 8
3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy   Hoover 12.33 -1.2 1 6
4 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 12.49 -1.2 1 5
5 James, Chelsea   Gadsden 12.57 -1.2 1 4
6 Bowie, Jasmine   Oxford 12.60 -1.2 1 3
7 Rimpsey, Victoria   Oxford 12.68 -1.2 1 2
8 Bell, Demesha   Carver 12.82 -1.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Caitland   Pelham 12.04w +2.4 3  
2 Lewis, Anissa   Opelika 12.08 nwi 2  
3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy   Hoover 12.15w +2.1 1  
4 McKinley, Tonia   Murphy 12.19w +2.1 1  
5 Bowie, Jasmine   Oxford 12.32 nwi 2  
6 Rimpsey, Victoria   Oxford 12.41w +2.1 1  
7 Bell, Demesha   Carver 12.42 nwi 2  
8 James, Chelsea   Gadsden 12.43w +2.1 1  
10 Davis, Janisha   Smiths Station 12.44 nwi 2  
9 Elliott, Leila   Bob Jones 12.44w +2.4 3  
11 Banks, Ashley   M T Blount 12.45w +2.4 3  
12 Williams, Kiara   Homewood 12.60w +2.4 3  
13 Cloy, McPorsha   M T Blount 12.60w +2.4 3  
14 Horton, Danielle   Jackson-Olin 12.60 nwi 2  
15 Baker, Anaya   Hoover 12.64 nwi 2  
16 Lacey, Kourtney   Bob Jones 12.67w +2.4 3  
17 Taylor, Starr   Auburn 12.78w +2.4 3  
18 Hines, Nascif   Auburn 12.83w +2.1 1  
19 Wiggins, Rachel   Huntsville 12.87 nwi 2  
20 Tymes, Alice   Stanhope Elmore 12.92w +2.1 1  
21 Gamble, Aemeria   W. P. Davidson 13.02w +2.4 3  
22 Jordan, Antoinette   Austin 13.07w +2.1 1  
23 Strait, Shaiheatrice   W. P. Davidson 13.22w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gholston, Alex   Hubbard 25.51 nwi 3  
2 Boone, Katie Brooks   Westminster Scho 25.94 nwi 2  
3 Dupree, Candria   Cedar Bluff 27.03 nwi 1  
4 Bouler, Keondra   Marengo 27.11 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Diamonds   Cedar Bluff 27.29 nwi 3  
6 Clarke, Keishelle   Marengo 27.38 nwi 2  
7 Laster, Ashley   Alabama School F 27.39 nwi 2  
8 Baker, Sydnee   Whitesburg Chris 27.76 nwi 2  
9 Hawkins, Whitney   St Jude 27.78 nwi 3  
10 Davis, Sierra   St Jude 27.81 nwi 3  
11 Stockdale, Shakira   Talladega County 27.97 nwi 1  
12 Willis, Courtney   Talladega County 28.45 nwi 2  
13 Mills, Candace   Vina 28.48 nwi 1  
14 Hester, Mollie   Belgreen 28.57 nwi 3  
15 Porter, Keirra   Gaston 28.74 nwi 3  
16 Giggie, Alex   Holy Spirit Cath 28.83 nwi 3  
17 Ramsey, Myia   Maplesville 29.01 nwi 2  
18 Jones, Cierra   Linden 29.24 nwi 1  
19 Bryson, Courtney   Addison 29.47 nwi 1  
20 Twymon, Anslea   Winterboro 29.59 nwi 2  
21 Ray, Morgan   Addison 29.78 nwi 1  
22 Dickinson, Makayla   Marion County 29.99 nwi 3  
23 Carter, Lisa   Hubbard 30.27 nwi 2  
24 Stewart, Summer   Meek HS 30.40 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Gabrielle   Barbour County 26.55 nwi 3  
2 Whitlow, Valexia   LaFayette 26.73 nwi 2  
3 Huguley, Bria   LaFayette 27.01 nwi 1  
4 Welch, Lorien   Westbrook Christ 27.19 nwi 2  
5 Taylor, Olivia   Cherokee 27.81 nwi 3  
6 Burns, Alison   Providence Chris 27.89 nwi 3  
7 Hines, Precious   Tanner 28.12 nwi 2  
8 Askew, Brianna   Lanett 28.27 nwi 1  
9 Sellers, Bethany   Barbour County 28.67 nwi 1  
10 Armstead, Samone   Cherokee 28.72 nwi 2  
11 Willams, Kelsea   R C Hatch 29.02 nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Logan   Lamar County 30.03 nwi 2  
13 Vester, Aaliyah   American Christi 30.17 nwi 2  
14 Weems, Caroline   Cleveland 30.61 nwi 3  
15 Collins, Ebony   Holy Family 30.75 nwi 1  
16 McCay, Chelsae   Cold Springs 31.26 nwi 1  
17 Clark, Jordan   Isabella 31.49 nwi 1  
18 Loosier, Zoie   Lexington 32.03 nwi 3  
19 Rodriguez, Carla   Sand Rock 32.17 nwi 2  
20 Allen, Kaile   Lexington 32.84 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Lacey   Winfield 26.92 nwi 3  
2 Wiggins, Wendy   Greensboro 27.02 nwi 2  
3 Lawson, Valencia   B B Comer 27.04 nwi 3  
4 Henry, Shea   Trinity Presbyte 27.55 nwi 3  
5 Robinson, Angelica   Sheffield 27.57 nwi 2  
6 Cicco, Jane Anne   Bayside Academy 27.72 nwi 2  
7 Bothwell, Anika   Ashville 27.85 nwi 3  
8 Buell, Maggie   Randolph 28.00 nwi 1  
9 Witt, Della   J B Pennington 28.24 nwi 2  
10 Stallworth, Brittany   LAMP 28.89 nwi 1  
11 Burleson, Adrianna   Winfield 28.91 nwi 3  
12 Bradley, Jasmine   Carbon Hill 28.98 nwi 3  
13 Davis, Imani   Elkmont 28.99 nwi 2  
14 Westendorf, Jennifer   Montgomery Catho 29.03 nwi 2  
15 Machleit, Chelsea   Hokes Bluff 29.20 nwi 3  
16 Hagwood, Ashlyn   Colbert County 29.23 nwi 2  
17 Anderson, Algeria   Sheffield 29.34 nwi 1  
18 Looney, Lasondra   Ashville 29.42 nwi 1  
19 Thompson, Riesha   Piedmont 30.09 nwi 1  
20 Martin, Madison   Randolph 30.21 nwi 2  
21 Fetter, Victoria   Winfield 30.71 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Shelbi   Lincoln 25.23 nwi 1 10
2 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 25.93 nwi 1 8
3 Beans, Kaitlyn   Brewbaker Tech 26.41 nwi 1 6
4 Miller, Daly   Ums Wright Prep 26.50 nwi 1 5
5 Gray, Sierra   Alabama Christia 27.36 nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Alexis   Cleburne County 27.67 nwi 1 3
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Shelbi   Lincoln 25.62 +2.0 3  
2 Jordan, Fredricka   Anniston 26.18 +2.0 3  
3 Milner, Alexis   Beauregard 26.20 +1.8 2  
4 Miller, Daly   Ums Wright Prep 26.70 +2.0 3  
5 Beans, Kaitlyn   Brewbaker Tech 26.97w +2.5 1  
6 Brown, Alexis   Cleburne County 27.71w +2.5 1  
7 Gray, Sierra   Alabama Christia 27.71 +1.8 2  
8