Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201412 6 99 
2012239 3 243 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
20011 1 
19991 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (39)
View
+
Photos (243)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Results Posted

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 19 2012, 10:11 PM
Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poulson, Austin 11 Pahranagat Valle 42-08.75(13.02m) +1.9 1  
2 Brandon, Roemello 10 Spring Mountain 42-06.00(12.95m) +1.7 1  
3 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 40-07.00(12.37m) +1.2 1  
4 Middleton, William 11 Mineral County 39-08.25(12.10m) +2.1 1  
5 Hill, Franklin 12 McDermitt 38-09.50(11.82m) +3.6 1  
6 Gregoris, Luke 11 Smith Valley 38-05.00(11.71m) +3.0 1  
7 Browning, Kyle 11 Round Mountain 37-04.50(11.39m) +2.0 1  
8 Waterson, Hunter 11 Sierra Lutheran 34-01.50(10.40m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crayton, Darius 11 Rite of Passage 41-04.00(12.60m) +0.3 1  
2 Marbley, Damon 11 Rite of Passage 41-02.00(12.55m) +2.9 1  
3 Carter, Isiah 11 Rite of Passage 40-07.50(12.38m) +3.0 1  
4 Hodges, Jake 11 Laughlin 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.0 1  
5 Henze, Carl 10 White Pine 36-06.50(11.14m) +3.0 1  
6 Rangel, Marco 12 Battle Mountain 36-04.50(11.09m) +2.7 1  
7 Johnson, Jake 12 White Pine 35-11.50(10.96m) +1.2 1  
8 Bischoff, Thomas 10 White Pine 34-10.00(10.62m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ernst, Tyson 11 Churchill County 42-06.00(12.95m) +1.6 1  
2 Johnson, Brandon 12 Moapa Valley 42-05.75(12.95m) +0.0 1  
3 Marshall, Beau 10 Churchill County 42-02.50(12.87m) +0.6 1  
4 Natty, Dajuan 12 Elko 42-01.00(12.83m) +1.0 1  
5 Kelso, Michael 11 Boulder City 41-00.50(12.51m) +1.2 1  
6 Knutson, Cade 12 Fernley 40-03.50(12.28m) +1.4 1  
7 Baghdikian, Greg 12 South Tahoe 39-09.25(12.12m) +1.5 1  
8 Manuel, Bernard 12 Elko 38-07.00(11.76m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morant, Demitrus 12 Bishop Gorman 46-00.25(14.03m) -1.9 1  
2 Fharhaad, Zinnamon 12 Sunrise Mountain 46-00.00(14.02m) +0.6 1  
3 Carroll, Arphaxad 11 Valley 43-10.00(13.36m) -0.9 1  
4 Eardley, Robert 11 Reno 43-10.00(13.36m) +0.0 1  
5 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 43-04.00(13.21m) +0.0 1  
6 Kamp, Patrik 11 Shadow Ridge 42-04.00(12.90m) +2.1 1  
7 Buncio, Delon 10 McQueen 41-09.00(12.73m) +0.6 1  
8 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran 41-06.00(12.65m) +0.7 1  
9 Purdie, Jeremy 11 Foothill 41-05.50(12.64m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Carey 11 Beatty 30-04.00(9.25m) -2.7 1  
2 Thompson, Christina 10 Beatty 29-06.00(8.99m) -2.4 1  
3 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 29-03.25(8.92m) -2.1 1  
4 Tarvin, Caroline 11 Carlin 28-08.25(8.74m) -2.2 1  
5 carpenter, victoria 11 Indian Springs 28-07.25(8.72m) -3.4 1  
6 Saenz, Alyssa 11 Round Mountain 28-05.25(8.67m) -2.3 1  
7 Cobb, Katy 10 Sierra Lutheran 28-00.25(8.54m) -2.7 1  
8 Foley, Madison 12 Smith Valley 27-07.00(8.41m) -1.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 32-03.25(9.84m) -0.7 1  
2 Brunner, Sadie 11 West Wendover 32-01.00(9.78m) -1.2 1  
3 Condie, Sarita 11 Pershing County 31-00.75(9.47m) -2.6 1  
4 Drew, Savannah 11 White Pine 30-02.25(9.20m) -2.0 1  
5 Guerrero, Patty 12 Yerington 30-00.75(9.16m) -1.0 1  
6 Lincoln, Tara 11 Incline 29-04.75(8.96m) -0.7 1  
7 Medlyn, Marci 12 White Pine 28-03.00(8.61m) -1.2 1  
8 Chami, Dani 9 The Meadows 28-01.50(8.57m) -2.2 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Elena 10 Churchill County 35-00.25(10.67m) -3.6 1  
2 Grajek, McCall 11 Virgin Valley 33-11.50(10.35m) -1.4 1  
3 Reid, Malary 10 Moapa Valley 33-10.00(10.31m) -0.2 1  
4 Foley, Madison 10 Dayton 33-03.25(10.14m) -1.7 1  
5 Koenig, Baylee 12 Churchill County 32-11.25(10.04m) -1.1 1  
6 LeBlanc, Kieran 9 Churchill County 31-01.75(9.49m) -2.8 1  
7 Sanchez, Maria 10 Fernley 30-05.75(9.29m) -1.1 1  
8 Jangard, Alyssa 12 Elko 28-05.00(8.66m) -2.2 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 37-04.75(11.40m) -1.5 1  
2 Carthen, Shaina 11 Hug 36-06.25(11.13m) -0.4 1  
3 Nelson, Sianna 10 Bonanza 35-10.50(10.93m) -1.0 1  
4 Hammel, Bree 12 Bonanza 35-07.25(10.85m) +0.0 1  
5 Thurman, Elena 11 Carson 35-03.00(10.74m) -0.1 1  
6 Van Engen, Regan 12 Pahrump Valley 34-11.50(10.66m) +0.0 1  
7 Bond, Diamond 12 Silverado 34-10.50(10.63m) +0.0 1  
8 Paulo, Pearl 12 Canyon Springs 33-10.25(10.32m) +0.9 1  
9 Meza, Judith 11 Sunrise Mountain 32-07.50(9.94m) +0.5 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 100 2) McQueen 90 3) Reed 66 4) Reno 47 5) Silverado 41.50 6) Douglas 33.50 7) Faith Lutheran 32.50 8) Damonte Ranch 29 9) Coronado 25 9) Pahrump Valley 25 11) Cheyenne 24 12) Canyon Springs 23.50 13) Liberty 21 14) Palo Verde 19 15) Hug 17 16) Legacy 16 17) Bonanza 13 18) Bishop Manogue 10 18) Foothill 10 20) Desert Oasis 9 21) Green Valley 8.50 22) Wooster 8 23) Valley 5.50 24) Galena 5 24) Carson 5 24) Bishop Gorman 5 27) Cimarron-Memorial 4 27) Rancho 4 29) Del Sol 2 29) Arbor View 2 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 163 2) Churchill County 89.50 3) Moapa Valley 83 4) Tahoe-Truckee 70 5) Dayton 68 6) Boulder City 55 7) Virgin Valley 38 8) South Tahoe 37 9) Fernley 35 10) Spring Creek 29 11) Lowry 19.50 12) Sparks 10 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) The Meadows 120 2) Incline 95 3) White Pine 92 4) Pershing County 88 5) Yerington 75 6) Calvary Chapel 48 7) Silver Stage 38 8) North Tahoe 37 9) Whittell 35 10) Lincoln County 29 11) Laughlin 20 12) West Wendover 9 13) Andre Agassi 8 14) Battle Mountain 4 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 137 2) Beatty 99 3) Indian Springs 98 4) Wells 91.50 5) Lund 52 6) Tonopah 44 6) Jackpot 44 8) Eureka 40 9) Smith Valley 30 10) Carlin 18.50 11) Sage Ridge 16 11) Round Mountain 16 13) Owyhee 14 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 79 2) Reno 61 3) McQueen 45 4) Canyon Springs 42 5) Palo Verde 38 6) Liberty 36 7) Hug 29 8) Bonanza 26 9) Bishop Gorman 23 10) Douglas 22 11) Sunrise Mountain 19 11) Mojave 19 11) Carson 19 11) Legacy 19 15) Desert Oasis 18.50 16) Foothill 17 17) Reed 15 17) Faith Lutheran 15 19) Valley 14 20) Bishop Manogue 13 21) Eldorado 12 22) Basic 11.50 23) Silverado 11 24) Cimarron-Memorial 10 24) Las Vegas 10 26) Green Valley 9 26) Damonte Ranch 9 28) Galena 8 29) Shadow Ridge 7 29) Coronado 7 31) Chaparral 6.50 32) Del Sol 6 33) North Valleys 5 33) Durango 5 35) Cheyenne 4 36) Spanish Springs 3.50 37) Arbor View 3 38) Rancho 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 171 2) Elko 140 3) Boulder City 79 4) Moapa Valley 61 5) Fernley 49 6) Spring Creek 41 7) South Tahoe 40 8) Virgin Valley 37 9) Dayton 36 10) Lowry 17 11) Tahoe-Truckee 13 12) Sparks 10 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 165 2) White Pine 74 3) Yerington 66.50 4) Laughlin 63 5) Pershing County 60 6) Whittell 46 7) The Meadows 41.50 8) Calvary Chapel 35 9) Silver Stage 30 10) North Tahoe 29 11) Lincoln County 28 12) Andre Agassi 19 12) Incline 19 14) West Wendover 13 15) Battle Mountain 12 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 177 2) Spring Mountain 153 3) Beatty 49 4) Tonopah 48 5) Eureka 35 6) Pahranagat Valley 30 7) Jackpot 27 7) Sage Ridge 27 9) Carlin 25 10) Wells 24 10) McDermitt 24 12) Smith Valley 17 13) Mineral County 16 13) Excel Christian 16 15) Austin 10 16) Round Mountain 6 17) Lund 5

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 2 6 99  
2013 2 6 7 63  
2012 2 39 3 243  
2011 1 95 2 16  
2010 1 6 1 34  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
1999 1   1