Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20141 1 
2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

SOSSA Track Championships

 

2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26th 2012, 2:31am
SOSSA Track Championships - May 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 POSAVAD, BEN   Beamsville 19.87 nwi 1 6
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 11.61 nwi 1 6
2 Young, Michael   Governor Simcoe 11.75 nwi 1 4
3 Decker, Shane   Denis Morris 11.83 nwi 1 3
4 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 12.09 nwi 1 2
5 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 12.14 nwi 1 1
6 Bonneau, Kevin   Grimsby 12.24 nwi 1  
7 Jarrett, Quintin   Lakeshore Cath - 12.57 nwi 1  
8 Bourassa, Justin   Parkside - Dunda 12.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 11.72 nwi 1  
2 Young, Michael   Governor Simcoe 11.79 nwi 2  
3 Decker, Shane   Denis Morris 11.86 nwi 1  
4 Bonneau, Kevin   Grimsby 12.16 nwi 2  
5 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 12.16 nwi 1  
6 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 12.17 nwi 2  
7 Jarrett, Quintin   Lakeshore Cath - 12.30 nwi 1  
8 Bourassa, Justin   Parkside - Dunda 12.41 nwi 1  
9 Andrews, Phil   EL Crossley 12.45 nwi 2  
10 Miller, Zack   Cayuga 12.59 nwi 2  
11 Joyner, Stewart   South Lincoln 12.60 nwi 2  
12 Camejo, Robin   Denis Morris 12.63 nwi 1  
13 Bergsma, Arin   Guido DeBres 12.72 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Twanell   St Catharines 12.08 nwi 1 6
2 Selman, Jaquan   Denis Morris 12.19 nwi 1 4
3 Kennedy, Nathan   Blessed Trinity 12.26 nwi 1 3
4 Campbell, Danny   Governor Simcoe 12.29 nwi 1 2
5 DeLuca, Nick   Ancaster 12.38 nwi 1 1
6 Collie, Koldin   EL Crossley 12.49 nwi 1  
7 Jack, Thomas   Westmount - Hami 12.59 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Ben   Sherwood 12.76 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Twanell   St Catharines 12.05 nwi 2  
2 Kennedy, Nathan   Blessed Trinity 12.17 nwi 1  
3 Selman, Jaquan   Denis Morris 12.25 nwi 1  
3 Campbell, Danny   Governor Simcoe 12.25 nwi 2  
5 DeLuca, Nick   Ancaster 12.38 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Ben   Sherwood 12.46 nwi 2  
7 Collie, Koldin   EL Crossley 12.47 nwi 2  
8 Jack, Thomas   Westmount - Hami 12.53 nwi 1  
9 Greenlaw, Sam   Governor Simcoe 12.59 nwi 1  
10 Mueller, Joel   Pine Ridge 12.76 nwi 2  
11 Alcock, James   Sherwood 12.85 nwi 2  
12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin   Westdale 12.87 nwi 2  
13 Smith, Alex   AN Myer 12.88 nwi 1  
14 Bolton, Andy   Pine Ridge 12.91 nwi 2  
15 Druzina, Kyle   EL Crossley 12.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Augustine, Johnny   Notre Dame Colle 11.54 nwi 1 6
2 Francis, Matt   Denis Morris 11.74 nwi 1 4
3 Kalenuik, Elijah   Pine Ridge 11.75 nwi 1 3
4 Pereira, Darren   Pine Ridge 11.84 nwi 1 2
5 Laguerre, Troy   Stamford Collegi 11.85 nwi 1 1
6 George, Jabari   Denis Morris 11.89 nwi 1  
7 Schinkel, Mike   Pine Ridge 12.12 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Matt   Denis Morris 11.74 nwi 2  
2 Augustine, Johnny   Notre Dame Colle 11.78 nwi 1  
3 Kalenuik, Elijah   Pine Ridge 11.85 nwi 2  
5 Pereira, Darren   Pine Ridge 11.90 nwi 2  
6 George, Jabari   Denis Morris 11.93 nwi 2  
4 Laguerre, Troy   Stamford Collegi 11.96 nwi 1  
7 Schinkel, Mike   Pine Ridge 12.05 nwi 1  
7 Bartlett, Nick   Beamsville 12.05 nwi 2  
9 Anderson, Bobby   Barton SS 12.06 nwi 1  
10 Idowu, Lekan   Denis Morris 12.21 nwi 1  
11 McAlpine, Travis   Sir Winston Chur 12.46 nwi 1  
12 Cain, Curtis   Orchard Park 12.70 nwi 2  
13 Dugas, Tyler   Barton SS 12.73 nwi 2  
-- Bourgeois, Alex   Sir Winston Chur DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 23.88 nwi 2 6
2 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 24.26 nwi 2 4
3 Young, Michael   Governor Simcoe 24.48 nwi 2 3
4 Decker, Shane   Denis Morris 24.58 nwi 2 2
5 Bergsma, Arin   Guido DeBres 24.98 nwi 2 1
6 Ali, Siddique   Governor Simcoe 25.06 nwi 2  
7 Attou, Lyes   Sir Winston Chur 25.28 nwi 2  
8 Dion, Jeremy   St Michael - Nia 25.37 nwi 1  
9 Staley, Dylan   Westlane 25.57 nwi 1  
10 Camejo, Robin   Denis Morris 25.60 nwi 1  
11 Mizener, Stephen   Highland 26.49 nwi 1  
12 Bourassa, Justin   Parkside - Dunda 26.64 nwi 1  
13 Jarrett, Quintin   Lakeshore Cath - 28.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selman, Jaquan   Denis Morris 24.43 nwi 2 6
2 Fennell, Sam   EL Crossley 24.87 nwi 2 4
3 Wilson, Akeem   Denis Morris 24.89 nwi 2 3
4 Campbell, Danny   Governor Simcoe 25.01 nwi 2 2
5 DeLuca, Nick   Ancaster 25.14 nwi 2 1
6 Greenlaw, Sam   Governor Simcoe 25.21 nwi 2  
7 Kennedy, Nathan   Blessed Trinity 25.34 nwi 2  
8 Jackson, Ben   Sherwood 25.88 nwi 2  
9 Jack, Thomas   Westmount - Hami 25.89 nwi 1  
10 Duckworth, Steven   Sherwood 26.07 nwi 1  
11 Smith, Alex   AN Myer 26.22 nwi 1  
12 Dietz, Derek   AN Myer 26.41 nwi 1  
13 Collard, Kyle   Welland Centenni 26.44 nwi 1  
14 Coatsworth, Lucas   AN Myer 26.98 nwi 1  
15 Doust, Abid   Barton SS 27.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 22.81 nwi 2 6
2 Augustine, Johnny   Notre Dame Colle 23.45 nwi 2 4
3 Kalenuik, Elijah   Pine Ridge 23.63 nwi 2 3
4 Westbrook, Calum   Sir Winston Chur 23.66 nwi 2 2
5 Pereira, Darren   Pine Ridge 23.87 nwi 2 1
6 George, Jabari   Denis Morris 23.94 nwi 2  
7 Anderson, Bobby   Barton SS 24.08 nwi 1  
8 Francis, Matt   Denis Morris 24.16 nwi 2  
9 Lee, Hwang   Westdale 24.19 nwi 2  
10 McAlpine, Travis   Sir Winston Chur 24.72 nwi 1  
11 Begg, Jesse   AN Myer 24.74 nwi 1  
12 Idowu, Lekan   Denis Morris 25.03 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 53.74 2 6
2 Borsellino, Motts   Sherwood 53.91 2 4
3 Dehghan, Nathan   Ancaster 54.33 2 3
4 Attou, Lyes   Sir Winston Chur 55.32 2 1.50
4 Bergsma, Arin   Guido DeBres 55.32 2 1.50
6 Dion, Jeremy   St Michael - Nia 55.36 2  
7 Dwyer, Hamid   Sir Allan MacNab 56.92 2  
8 Andrews, Phil   EL Crossley 57.39 2  
9 Ali, Siddique   Governor Simcoe 58.44 1  
10 Murphy, Brendan   Cayuga 58.54 1  
11 Gardiner, Turner   Highland 59.97 1  
12 Kaas, Anthony   Notre Dame Colle 1:01.44 1  
13 Malangis-Valdes, Cedric   Denis Morris 1:04.30 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fennell, Sam   EL Crossley 55.00 2 6
2 Jackson, Ben   Sherwood 55.90 2 4
3 Dietz, Derek   AN Myer 56.06 2 3
4 Chan, Terrence   Laura Secord 56.20 2 2
5 Cowling, Will   Laura Secord 56.49 2 1
6 Manson, Tom   Highland 57.75 2  
7 Raza, David   EL Crossley 59.62 1  
8 Zeller, Austin   McKinnon Park 1:00.70 1  
9 Miller, Edvin   Laura Secord 1:01.07 1  
10 Doust, Abid   Barton SS 1:01.11 1  
11 Bonsma, Ben   Smithville Distr 1:01.78 1  
12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin   Westdale 1:03.29 1  
13 Kieffer, Bryce   Blessed Trinity 1:04.98 1  
-- Culver, Josh   Sherwood DNF 2  
-- Stefureak, Craig   McKinnon Park DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 49.03 2 6
2 Slessor, Kenneth   Grimsby 50.87 2 4
3 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 51.17 2 3
4 Hildebrand, Zachary   St Michael - Nia 51.42 2 2
5 SAVOY, BEN   St Paul - Niagra 54.66 2 1
6 Parker, Justin   McKinnon Park 55.27 1  
7 HONSBERGER, LUKE   Laura Secord 55.40 1  
8 Dunlop, Evan   Highland 55.49 2  
9 Westbrook, Calum   Sir Winston Chur 55.87 2  
10 Anthony, Reeves   Orchard Park 56.28 1  
11 Ravensbergen, Josh   Guido DeBres 57.59 1  
12 Rinas, Jacob   Westdale 57.97 1  
13 Rizzo, Nick   EL Crossley 58.50 1  
14 Glaros, Alex   Westdale 59.07 1  
-- Bartlett, Nick   Beamsville DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 2:07.73 1 6
2 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 2:08.37 1 4
3 Dehghan, Nathan   Ancaster 2:09.99 1 3
4 McGillvray, Johnny   Lakeshore Cath - 2:10.00 1 2
5 Li, Peter   Sir Winston Chur 2:12.87 1 1
6 Thompson, Caleb   Parkside - Dunda 2:17.74 1  
7 Neeb, Shaun   Waterdown 2:19.08 1  
8 Vangoolen, Rob   Guido DeBres 2:20.92 1  
9 Staley, Dylan   Westlane 2:31.80 1  
10 Joosse, Marc   Guido DeBres 2:32.40 1  
11 Zwiep, Noah   Heritage Christi 2:35.94 1  
12 Emmanuel, Jon   Heritage Christi 2:36.73 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 2:09.74 1 6
2 Heidebrecht, Eric   Highland 2:14.32 1 4
3 Manson, Tom   Highland 2:15.28 1 3
4 Khan, Khushal   Sherwood 2:16.60 1 2
5 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 2:18.37 1 1
6 VanSydenborgh, Joel   Guido DeBres 2:22.05 1  
7 Flood, Jacob   Beamsville 2:22.14 1  
8 Berketo, Noah   Welland Centenni 2:25.01 1  
9 Jones, Brandon   ES Jean Vanier - 2:25.10 1  
10 Witt, Braedon   Westdale 2:25.15 1  
11 Altamirano, David   Denis Morris 2:25.18 1  
12 Rossi, Joey   Lakeshore Cath - 2:38.80 1  
-- Marshall, Tyler   Laura Secord DNF 1  
-- Fennell, Sam   EL Crossley DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 1:56.78 1 6
2 Smith, Liam   Highland 1:56.98 1 4
3 JANSSEN, TREVOR   Eden 1:58.00 1 3
4 Rowles, Adam   Highland 1:58.24 1 2
5 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 2:00.31 1 1
6 SENECA, BRAYDEN   Notre Dame Colle 2:02.80 1  
7 MOL, JEREMY   St Francis Catho 2:05.86 1  
8 Dellemonache, Alex   EL Crossley 2:07.53 1  
9 CONTINISIO, CARMEN   Blessed Trinity 2:10.57 1  
10 SAVOY, BEN   St Paul - Niagra 2:13.04 1  
11 FORTALEZA, MIKE   Sir Winston Chur 2:13.98 1  
12 McClemont, Mackenzie   Welland Centenni 2:15.92 1  
13 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab 2:17.16 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 4:25.00 1 6
2 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 4:32.48 1 4
3 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 4:33.09 1 3
4 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 4:33.14 1 2
5 Turner, Josh   Grimsby 4:35.57 1 1
6 Vangoolen, Rob   Guido DeBres 4:47.16 1  
7 Neeb, Shaun   Waterdown 4:51.68 1  
8 Soufian, Jordan   Ancaster 4:53.55 1  
9 Deba, Eric   EL Crossley 4:54.51 1  
10 Stortz, Braydon   ES Jean Vanier - 4:59.63 1  
11 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 5:01.05 1  
12 Ayub, Aaron   Stamford Collegi 5:04.75 1  
13 Staley, Dylan   Westlane 5:04.83 1  
14 Thorburn, Branden   Ancaster 5:09.93 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 4:32.64 1 6
2 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 4:36.14 1 4
3 Heidebrecht, Eric   Highland 4:38.69 1 3
4 Jones, Brandon   ES Jean Vanier - 4:41.48 1 2
5 McConnell, Luke   Ancaster 4:41.86 1 1
6 DeJong, Aaron   Hamilton Distric 4:43.11 1  
7 Attema, Quinten   Smithville Distr 4:43.32 1  
8 Flood, Jacob   Beamsville 4:46.90 1  
9 Khan, Khushal   Sherwood 4:49.39 1  
10 Gearing, Danny   EL Crossley 4:51.46 1  
11 Berketo, Noah   Welland Centenni 4:52.46 1  
12 Searles, Ian   Ancaster 4:54.18 1  
13 Altamirano, David   Denis Morris 4:56.01 1  
14 Stefureak, Craig   McKinnon Park 4:56.18 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 4:09.10 1 6
2 JANSSEN, TREVOR   Eden 4:10.40 1 4
3 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:11.29 1 3
4 Smith, Liam   Highland 4:14.53 1 2
5 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 4:17.47 1 1
6 SENECA, BRAYDEN   Notre Dame Colle 4:24.67 1  
7 McClemont, Mackenzie   Welland Centenni 4:31.44 1  
8 GODIN, ZACH   Sir Winston Chur 4:38.93 1  
9 Shah, Jay   Westlane 4:42.74 1  
10 Glaros, Alex   Westdale 4:49.29 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 9:52.18 1 6
2 Turner, Josh   Grimsby 9:57.69 1 4
3 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 10:00.58 1 3
4 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 10:07.89 1 2
5 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 10:13.19 1 1
6 Thorburn, Branden   Ancaster 10:46.00 1  
7 Deba, Eric   EL Crossley 10:59.69 1  
8 Haugen, Eric   Highland 11:07.41 1  
9 Yoon, Adam   Niagara Christia 11:18.72 1  
10 McGillvray, Johnny   Lakeshore Cath - 11:25.12 1  
11 Ayub, Aaron   Stamford Collegi 11:40.01 1  
12 Norton, Kyler   Ancaster 11:42.27 1  
13 Harris, Louis   Fort Erie 11:57.31 1  
14 Jardine, Jake   Parkside - Dunda 12:01.55 1  
15 Kasanszky, Dean   Westmount - Hami 12:57.34 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 10:16.10 1 6
2 Searles, Ian   Ancaster 10:20.44 1 4
3 DeJong, Aaron   Hamilton Distric 10:26.71 1 3
4 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 10:30.38 1 2
5 Darby, Callum   Sherwood 10:31.69 1 1
6 Attema, Quinten   Smithville Distr 10:33.17 1  
7 Gearing, Danny   EL Crossley 10:41.73 1  
8 McConnell, Luke   Ancaster 10:46.82 1  
9 Slizys, Austin   Ancaster 11:19.83 1  
10 Powell, Alex   St Michael - Nia 11:27.40 1  
11 Leduc, Brock   EL Crossley 11:33.02 1  
12 Bonsma, Ben   Smithville Distr 11:48.10 1  
13 Veillette, Miguel   ES Jean Vanier - 12:19.71 1  
14 Baker, Nathaniel   Welland Centenni 13:23.30 1  
-- Altamirano, David   Denis Morris DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 AHMED, IBRAHIM   St Francis Catho 8:51.79 1 6
2 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 9:00.00 1 4
3 Kolb, Paul   Highland 9:19.17 1 3
4 Hambly, Kent   Ancaster 9:29.19 1 2
5 WIGNALL, GRANT   Denis Morris 9:45.04 1 1
6 FRIEND, DAVID   Highland 9:55.97 1  
7 DEBA, MITCHELL   EL Crossley 10:20.29 1  
8 Sanders, Brendan   Westlane 10:31.59 1  
9 Ahassan, Nasruden   Laura Secord 10:33.34 1  
10 Sexton, Dallas   St Paul - Niagra 10:34.99 1  
11 Mecca, Ryan   St Michael - Nia 10:39.51 1  
12 Ferriday, Connor   Lakeshore Cath - 11:06.11 1  
13 Geraedts, Mark   Grimsby 11:27.02 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowles, Adam   Highland 6:26.63 1 6
2 Dellemonache, Alex   EL Crossley 6:28.88 1 4
3 CONTINISIO, CARMEN   Blessed Trinity 6:42.35 1 3
4 Mecca, Ryan   St Michael - Nia 6:45.20 1 2
5 FORTALEZA, MIKE   Sir Winston Chur 6:46.21 1 1
6 Walicki, Dylan   Eden 6:56.21 1  
7 Xu, Rui   Westdale 6:58.56 1  
8 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 7:03.55 1  
9 Leblanc, Marcel   Eastdale - Wella 7:07.57 1  
10 DEBA, MITCHELL   EL Crossley 7:14.62 1  
11 Soufian, Jordan   Ancaster 7:25.94 1  
12 Farrel, Jamie   Grimsby 7:32.23 1  
-- Salomons, Hunter   EL Crossley DQ 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonneau, Kevin   Grimsby 15.40 1 6
2 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 16.10 1 4
3 Jarrett, Quintin   Lakeshore Cath - 16.78 1 3
4 Tadeson, Adam   Grimsby 17.30 1 2
5 Bourassa, Justin   Parkside - Dunda 17.73 1 1
6 Troback, Tim   McKinnon Park 18.53 1  
7 Botterill, Bryce   Highland 19.42 1  
8 Hagadorn, Dylan   Laura Secord 21.19 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bonneau, Kevin   Grimsby 16.01 1  
2 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 16.36 2  
3 Tadeson, Adam   Grimsby 17.38 2  
4 Jarrett, Quintin   Lakeshore Cath - 18.35 1  
5 Bourassa, Justin   Parkside - Dunda 18.63 2  
6 Troback, Tim   McKinnon Park 18.96 2  
7 Botterill, Bryce   Highland 19.05 1  
8 Hagadorn, Dylan   Laura Secord 19.16 1  
9 Richard, Austin   Lakeshore Cath - 19.92 1  
10 McArthur, Ian   Highland 20.00 2  
11 Allingham, Michael   Grimsby 20.18 1  
-- Watson, Cole   EL Crossley DQ 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Nathan   Blessed Trinity 16.20 1 6
2 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 16.28 1 4
3 Collard, Kyle   Welland Centenni 16.33 1 3
4 Cullis, Luke   Pine Ridge 16.41 1 2
5 Parchment, Duan   Laura Secord 16.58 1 1
6 Culver, Josh   Sherwood 17.18 1  
7 Kieffer, Bryce   Blessed Trinity 17.68 1  
8 Martin, Mackenzie   Welland Centenni 17.71 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Nathan   Blessed Trinity 16.73 2  
3 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 16.91 2  
2 Parchment, Duan   Laura Secord 17.01 1  
4 Culver, Josh   Sherwood 17.14 1  
5 Cullis, Luke   Pine Ridge 17.99 1  
6 Kieffer, Bryce   Blessed Trinity 18.20 1  
7 Collard, Kyle   Welland Centenni 18.74 2  
8 Martin, Mackenzie   Welland Centenni 19.51 1  
9 Stewart, Jordan   Laura Secord 19.52 2  
10 Miller, Michael   EL Crossley 20.94 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola   Welland Centenni 15.43 1 6
2 Stirtzinger, Jesse   Grimsby 15.92 1 4
3 Richardson, Martin   Welland Centenni 16.60 1 3
4 Slessor, Kenneth   Grimsby 16.62 1 1.50
4 Corriette, Malcolm   Sherwood 16.62 1 1.50
6 Stones, Kevin   Beamsville 16.69 1  
7 Robinson, Todd   Welland Centenni 17.30 1  
8 Stewart, Desmond   Laura Secord 17.98 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola   Welland Centenni 15.51 1  
2 Slessor, Kenneth   Grimsby 15.86 2  
3 Corriette, Malcolm   Sherwood 16.30 1  
4 Stirtzinger, Jesse   Grimsby 16.36 2  
5 Stones, Kevin   Beamsville 16.91 1  
6 Richardson, Martin   Welland Centenni 17.38 1  
7 Robinson, Todd   Welland Centenni 17.74 2  
8 Stewart, Desmond   Laura Secord 18.35 1  
9 Gerrie, Cam   Highland 19.70 2  
10 Kennett, Matt   Ancaster 21.43 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Hamid   Sir Allan MacNab 43.31 2 6
2 Wilkinson, Jack   Highland 45.00 2 4
3 Murphy, Brendan   Cayuga 45.33 2 3
4 Smith, Tyler   Pine Ridge 46.28 2 2
5 Andrews, Phil   EL Crossley 46.37 2 1
6 Tadeson, Adam   Grimsby 46.66 2  
7 Pan, Justin   Pine Ridge 48.61 2  
8 Botterill, Bryce   Highland 50.96 1  
9 McIntyre, Braedan   Grimsby 51.32 2  
10 Haugen, Eric   Highland 52.09 1  
11 McArthur, Ian   Highland 52.81 1  
12 Allingham, Michael   Grimsby 54.10 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 47.80 2 6
2 Parchment, Duan   Laura Secord 48.13 2 4
3 Miller, Michael   EL Crossley 48.29 2 3
4 Stewart, Jordan   Laura Secord 48.65 2 2
5 McNamara, Leeland   St Michael - Nia 49.04 2 1
6 McKay-Cotton, Andrew   Laura Secord 50.08 2  
7 cole, josh   South Lincoln 53.30 2  
8 Martin, Mackenzie   Welland Centenni 53.81 1  
9 Jarvis, Andrew   Welland Centenni 1:01.09 1  
-- Kampen, Lucas   Hamilton Distric DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hildebrand, Zachary   St Michael - Nia 58.37 2 6
2 Lee, Hwang   Westdale 58.57 2 4
3 Slessor, Kenneth   Grimsby 59.65 2 3
4 Richardson, Martin   Welland Centenni 1:00.03 2 2
5 Farrel, Jamie   Grimsby 1:02.10 2 1
6 Degraaf, Mike   Heritage Christi 1:03.45 2  
7 Hunt, Oliver   EL Crossley 1:04.03 2  
8 Robinson, Todd   Welland Centenni 1:06.05 1  
9 Thompson, AJ   Highland 1:06.24 2  
10 Miller, Tim   EL Crossley 1:06.39 1  
11 Chambers, Duncan   Laura Secord 1:06.43 1  
12 Stewart, Desmond   Laura Secord 1:06.74 1  
13 Riesebosch, Bailey   Guido DeBres 1:07.97 1  
14 Lyman, Brock   Orchard Park 1:09.23 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Governor Simcoe 46.35 2 6
2 Relay Team   Lakeshore Cath - 46.38 2 4
3 Relay Team   EL Crossley 46.90 2 3
4 Relay Team   Sir Winston Chur 47.67 2 2
5 Relay Team   Blessed Trinity 47.75 2 1
6 Relay Team   Ridgeway-Crystal 48.26 2  
7 Relay Team   Denis Morris 48.62 1  
8 Sloots, Vanderve,
Post, Bergsma
  Guido DeBres 48.73 2  
9 Relay Team   McKinnon Park 50.60 1  
10 Relay Team   Highland 50.62 1  
11 Drury, Gaynor,
Neeb, Orsolak
  Waterdown 50.74 1  
12 Zhang, Wood,
Byrnes, Holmes
  Ancaster 51.65 1  
13 Relay Team   Grimsby 53.20 1  
-- Dear, Topp,
Seager, Schmalz
  Dunnville DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Denis Morris 47.69 2 6
2 Duckwort, Culver,
Khan, Jackson
  Sherwood 48.58 2 4
3 Relay Team   EL Crossley 48.68 2 3
4 Relay Team   Laura Secord 49.38 2 2
5 Relay Team   Welland Centenni 49.83 2 1
6 Francis, Velez,
Carson, Smith
  St Michael - Nia 51.38 2  
7 Relay Team   Lakeshore Cath - 52.66 1  
8 Petropou, Lightfoo,
Kehinde, Lazdins
  Ancaster 53.86 1  
-- Huisman, Roth,
Kampen, DeJong
  Hamilton Distric DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ridgeway-Crystal 44.70 2 6
2 Ambrosio, Augustin,
McDonald, Dyck
  Notre Dame Colle 45.08 2 4
3 Relay Team   Sir Winston Chur 45.43 2 3
4 Relay Team   Denis Morris 45.52 2 2
5 Relay Team   Grimsby 46.22 2 1
6 Relay Team   Highland 46.27 2  
7 Relay Team   Welland Centenni 46.28 2  
8 Relay Team   St Francis Catho 47.01 1  
9 Relay Team   EL Crossley 47.28 2  
10 Middleto, Bourgeoi,
Davis, McAlpine
  Sir Winston Chur 47.66 1  
11 Gayle, Anderson,
Robb, Dugas
  Barton SS 48.68 1  
12 Relay Team   McKinnon Park 49.77 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sir Winston Chur 3:29.13 2 6
2 Relay Team   Highland 3:34.33 2 4
3 Relay Team   Ridgeway-Crystal 3:36.26 2 3
4 Relay Team   Grimsby 3:42.59 2 2
5 Relay Team   Welland Centenni 3:51.29 2 1
6 Relay Team   EL Crossley 3:53.56 2  
7 Relay Team   Denis Morris 3:54.00 1  
8 Relay Team   Laura Secord 3:55.07 2  
9 Relay Team   Guido DeBres 3:56.02 1  
10 Relay Team   Lakeshore Cath - 4:02.44 1  
11 Relay Team   St Francis Catho 4:07.81 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brew, Mychael   St Catharines 14.40m(47'2.75) 1 6
2 Barnett, Bowman   Eastdale - Wella 14.26m(46'9.25) 1 4
3 Kruger, Ewald   St Michael - Nia 13.84m(45'4.75) 1 3
4 Pearson, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 13.71m(44'11.75) 1 2
5 McFarlane, Liam   Grimsby 13.34m(43'9) 1 1
6 Thompson, Brody   Lakeshore Cath - 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
7 Castellanos, Sammy   Pine Ridge 13.24m(43'5.25) 1  
8 McEneny, Trevor   South Lincoln 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
9 Crighton, Scott   Stamford Collegi 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
10 MacMillan, Ian   Denis Morris 12.02m(39'5) 1  
11 Northey, Jake   Highland 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
12 Lightenberg, Matt   Guido DeBres 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
13 Eng, Gary   Westdale 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phibbs, Josh   Dunnville 13.10m(42'11.75) 1 6
2 Jobson, Alex   Governor Simcoe 11.99m(39'4) 1 4
3 gosney, Austin   Waterdown 11.52m(37'9.5) 1 3
4 Ferrara, Benny   Blessed Trinity 11.27m(36'11.5) 1 2
5 Velez, David   St Michael - Nia 10.81m(35'5.5) 1 1
6 Carson, Kyshawn   St Michael - Nia 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
7 Smith, Spencer   St Michael - Nia 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
8 Langlois-Green, Trevor   ES Jean Vanier - 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
9 Denee, Eric   Smithville Distr 9.94m(32'7.25) 1  
10 Holmes, Alex   Highland 9.76m(32'0.25) 1  
11 Cojocari, Vladamir   Denis Morris 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
12 Sim, Ben   Highland 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
12 Penner, Jeremy   Sir Winston Chur 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
14 Trottier, Nicholas   Westdale 9.01m(29'6.5) 1  
15 Jans, Sean   Guido DeBres 8.07m(26'5.5) 1  
-- POSAVAD, BEN   Beamsville 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marr, Kyle   Dunnville 14.19m(46'6.5) 1 6
2 Harder, Steven   Beamsville 13.05m(42'9.75) 1 4
3 Thompson, Connor   Welland Centenni 13.03m(42'8.75) 1 3
4 Hickingbottom, Connor   Grimsby 12.27m(40'3) 1 2
5 Milewicz, Chris   Sir Winston Chur 12.20m(40'0.25) 1 1
6 Blayney, Jeff   Dunnville 12.04m(39'6) 1  
7 Dykstra, Tom   Grimsby 11.94m(39'2) 1  
8 Janzen, Josh   Saltfleet 11.89m(39'0) 1  
9 Williams, Aaron   Guido DeBres 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
10 Anderson, Bobby   Barton SS 11.45m(37'6.75) 1  
11 Hartman, Malcolm   Notre Dame Colle 11.40m(37'4.75) 1  
12 Moore, Jacob   Blessed Trinity 11.18m(36'8) 1  
13 Baxter, Kody   Sir Winston Chur 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
14 Ferguson, Calvin   St Michael - Nia 10.57m(34'8) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matiasz, Dalton   Pine Ridge 48.69m(159'8.75) 1 6
2 Felker, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 44.33m(145'5.25) 1 4
3 Lisoy, Colin   Sir Winston Chur 42.77m(140'3.75) 1 3
4 Davis, Alec   Pine Ridge 40.70m(133'6.25) 1 2
5 Brew, Mychael   St Catharines 38.57m(126'6.5) 1 1
6 Castellanos, Sammy   Pine Ridge 38.53m(126'4.75) 1  
7 Kreuger, Zackariah   Port Colborne 37.85m(124'2) 1  
8 Joyner, Stewart   South Lincoln 35.25m(115'7.75) 1  
9 Conhiser, Sam   Pine Ridge 33.63m(110'4) 1  
10 McEneny, Trevor   South Lincoln 32.05m(105'1.75) 1  
11 Wilkinson, Jack   Highland 23.48m(77'0.25) 1  
12 Lightenberg, Matt   Guido DeBres 22.04m(72'3.5) 1  
13 Eng, Gary   Westdale 18.26m(59'10.75) 1  
14 Komdeur, Cameron   Guido DeBres 17.78m(58'4) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Austin   EL Crossley 44.01m(144'4.5) 1 6
2 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas   Port Colborne 38.25m(125'5.75) 1 4
3 cole, josh   South Lincoln 37.57m(123'3) 1 3
4 Boisvenue, Ryley   Port Colborne 35.98m(118'0.5) 1 2
5 Martin, Bryce   Pine Ridge 32.46m(106'5.75) 1 1
6 Ferrara, Benny   Blessed Trinity 30.12m(98'9.75) 1  
7 Bultje, Caleb   Guido DeBres 29.15m(95'7.5) 1  
8 Dickerson, Tyler   Port Colborne 28.45m(93'4) 1  
9 Sim, Ben   Highland 27.98m(91'9.5) 1  
10 Cojocari, Vladamir   Denis Morris 27.35m(89'8.75) 1  
11 Penner, Jeremy   Sir Winston Chur 27.29m(89'6.25) 1  
12 Boeringa, Denver   Guido DeBres 24.18m(79'3.75) 1  
13 Trottier, Nicholas   Westdale 22.17m(72'8.75) 1  
14 Wheeler, Austin   West Park 22.12m(72'6.75) 1  
-- Kampen, Lucas   Hamilton Distric FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Janzen, Josh   Saltfleet 42.36m(138'11.5) 1 6
2 Marr, Kyle   Dunnville 41.16m(135'0.25) 1 4
3 Koroll, Zachary   Governor Simcoe 39.81m(130'7.25) 1 3
4 Martz, Matt   Pine Ridge 37.48m(122'11.5) 1 2
5 Pellizari, Shawn   ES Jean Vanier - 36.53m(119'10) 1 1
6 Falk, Steve   Eden 34.97m(114'8.75) 1  
7 Dykstra, Tom   Grimsby 32.72m(107'4) 1  
8 Aimesbury, Patrick   Stamford Collegi 32.27m(105'10.25) 1  
9 Lwesso, Heri   Grimsby 30.79m(101'0) 1  
10 Upshall, Tim   AN Myer 30.34m(99'6.25) 1  
11 Milewicz, Chris   Sir Winston Chur 29.56m(96'11.75) 1  
12 Bosscher, Andrew   Guido DeBres 28.33m(92'11.25) 1  
13 Timmins, Kevin   Hill Park 27.74m(91'0) 1  
14 Bowman, Brandyn   Highland 24.76m(81'2.75) 1  
15 Cropper, Zach   Hamilton Distric 20.63m(67'8) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crighton, Scott   Stamford Collegi 47.16m(154'8.5) 1 6
2 Sloots, Owen   Guido DeBres 41.70m(136'9.5) 1 4
3 Brew, Mychael   St Catharines 40.02m(131'3.5) 1 3
4 Smyth, Nick   St Paul - Niagra 39.44m(129'4.75) 1 2
5 Paroshy, Christopher   ES Jean Vanier - 39.30m(128'11) 1 1
6 Maecker, Mark   EL Crossley 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
7 Rizzo, Josiah   Port Colborne 36.47m(119'7.75) 1  
8 Felker, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 36.37m(119'3.75) 1  
9 McIntyre, Braedan   Grimsby 35.15m(115'3.75) 1  
10 Lisoy, Colin   Sir Winston Chur 33.99m(111'6) 1  
11 Eng, Gary   Westdale 33.35m(109'4.75) 1  
12 Northey, Jake   Highland 31.45m(103'2) 1  
13 Komdeur, Cameron   Guido DeBres 24.32m(79'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Folkerts, Simon   Smithville Distr 44.91m(147'4) 1 6
2 Penner, Jeremy   Sir Winston Chur 43.89m(143'11.75) 1 4
3 Lane, Noah   Blessed Trinity 42.61m(139'9.5) 1 3
4 Gearing, Danny   EL Crossley 40.56m(133'0.75) 1 2
5 Mueller, Joel   Pine Ridge 38.45m(126'1.75) 1 1
6 Marshall, Evan   Waterdown 38.30m(125'7.75) 1  
7 Huisman, Josh   Hamilton Distric 37.31m(122'4.75) 1  
8 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas   Port Colborne 36.32m(119'1.75) 1  
9 Whetton, Austin   Blessed Trinity 34.40m(112'10.25) 1  
10 Terreberry, Troy   Port Colborne 34.25m(112'4.25) 1  
11 Kampen, Lucas   Hamilton Distric 34.20m(112'2.25) 1  
12 Jans, Sean   Guido DeBres 33.38m(109'6) 1  
13 Bell, Twanell   St Catharines 30.42m(99'9.5) 1  
14 Blanchette, Colin   St Paul - Niagra 27.35m(89'8.75) 1  
15 Bultje, Caleb   Guido DeBres 25.83m(84'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pellizari, Shawn   ES Jean Vanier - 53.44m(175'3.75) 1 6
2 Hickingbottom, Connor   Grimsby 51.69m(169'7) 1 4
3 Mackenzie, Levi   Pine Ridge 49.36m(161'11.25) 1 3
4 Voorberg, Steven   Hamilton Distric 47.34m(155'3.75) 1 2
5 Rhodes, Jason   St Paul - Niagra 46.61m(152'11) 1 1
6 Fisher, Reece   St Paul - Niagra 45.64m(149'8.75) 1  
7 Glancie, Jarret   Laura Secord 43.83m(143'9.5) 1  
8 Hutton, Randy   Blessed Trinity 42.12m(138'2.25) 1  
9 Glass, Kevin   Sir Winston Chur 40.59m(133'2) 1  
10 Blayney, Jeff   Dunnville 40.01m(131'3) 1  
11 Bowman, Brandyn   Highland 37.33m(122'5.5) 1  
12 Leegstra, Josh   Highland 37.07m(121'7.25) 1  
13 Janzen, Josh   Saltfleet 36.11m(118'5.5) 1  
-- Cropper, Zach   Hamilton Distric FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Datema, Caleb   Guido DeBres 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 6
2 Montgomery, Ben   McKinnon Park 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 4
3 Zantingh, Joe   Smithville Distr 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 3
4 VanderMeer, Kevin   Hamilton Distric 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 2
5 Lodde, Scott   EL Crossley 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 1
6 Awrey, Austin   EL Crossley 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Schmaltz, Matt   Dunnville 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Mans, Brad   Guido DeBres 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Perry, Cameron   Welland Centenni 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Vaters, Colton   Holy Cross - St 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Gardiner, Turner   Highland 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Graham, Byrnes   Ancaster 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Chouinard, Joel   St Francis Catho 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Samuel, Kyle   ES Jean Vanier - 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 6
2 Bell, Twanell   St Catharines 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 4
3 Fortaleza, Alvin   Sir Winston Chur 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 2.50
3 Bailey, David   West Park 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 2.50
5 Huisman, Josh   Hamilton Distric 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 1
6 Finlay, Elijah   AN Myer 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 DeLuca, Nick   Ancaster 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Kehinde, Michael   Ancaster 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Vanderlaan, Ben   Denis Morris 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Schroeder, Carl   Waterdown 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Simpson, James   St Paul - Niagra 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Wininger, Mitchell   Sir Winston Chur 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Tavares, Nicholas   EL Crossley 1.50m(4'11) 1  
14 Nordeman, Andrew   Guido DeBres 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Hartman, Adrian   Notre Dame Colle NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunt, J.T.   St Michael - Nia 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 6
2 Alfico, Flavio   Glendale - Hamil 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 4
3 Lee, Hwang   Westdale 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 3
4 Scott, Conner   West Park 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 2
5 Macdon, Ishmael   St Paul - Niagra 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 1
6 Peebles, Mitchell   Eastdale - Wella 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Christiansen, Dylan   Laura Secord 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Jaskiewicz, Kevin   Denis Morris 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Stones, Kevin   Beamsville 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Vachon, Tyler   AN Myer 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Cook, Dahlen   St Francis Catho 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Jongsma, Thomas   Guido DeBres 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Stewart, Jake   Parkside - Dunda 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Riesebosch, Bailey   Guido DeBres 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
15 Quinn, Dustin   Pine Ridge 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kapetanovic, David   Westlane 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1 6
2 Suen, Daniel   Niagara Christia 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1 4
3 Zantingh, Joe   Smithville Distr 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1 3
4 Dykstra, Brett   Hagersville 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1 2
5 Lodde, Scott   EL Crossley 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1 1
6 hall, dan   South Lincoln 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
7 Lepp, Carter   Governor Simcoe 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
8 Amalsad, Warren   Great Lakes Chri 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
9 Datema, Caleb   Guido DeBres 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Graham, Byrnes   Ancaster 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Putman, Michael   Fort Erie 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
13 Arnold, Josh   South Lincoln 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Mizener, Stephen   Highland 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Vanegmond, Jason   Guido DeBres 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Akeem   Denis Morris 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1 6
2 Fortaleza, Alvin   Sir Winston Chur 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1 4
3 Phibbs, Josh   Dunnville 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 3
4 Chambers, Jake   Denis Morris 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1 2
5 Anderson, Tyler   Laura Secord 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1 1
6 Lynett, Malcolm   EL Crossley 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Jack, Thomas   Westmount - Hami 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Dambrocio, Adam   Cayuga 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Kelly, Joe   Orchard Park 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Mooney, Maverick   Parkside - Dunda 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Finlay, Elijah   AN Myer 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Duckworth, Steven   Sherwood 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
13 gosney, Austin   Waterdown 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Folkerts, Simon   Smithville Distr 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
15 Smith, Spencer   St Michael - Nia 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laguerre, Troy   Stamford Collegi 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 1 6
2 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1 4
3 McPherson, Blake   Governor Simcoe 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1 3
4 Pellizari, Shawn   ES Jean Vanier - 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1 2
5 Kit, Austin   Orchard Park 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1 1
6 Voorberg, Steven   Hamilton Distric 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1  
7 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Watson, Matthew   Stamford Collegi 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Slaa, Fraser   Guido DeBres 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
10 McAlpine, Travis   Sir Winston Chur 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
11 Parker, Justin   McKinnon Park 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Cook, Dahlen   St Francis Catho 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
13 Domenegato, Ian   EL Crossley 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Epp, Shawn   Denis Morris 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
-- Stirtzinger, Jesse   Grimsby FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 hall, dan   South Lincoln 12.36m(40'6.5) nwi 1 6
2 Hodges, Dylan   Governor Simcoe 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1 4
3 Elgersma, John   Heritage Christi 12.08m(39'7.5) nwi 1 3
4 Datema, Caleb   Guido DeBres 11.90m(39'0.5) nwi 1 2
5 Zantingh, Joe   Smithville Distr 11.87m(38'11.25) nwi 1 1
6 Dykstra, Brett   Hagersville 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1  
7 Perry, Cameron   Welland Centenni 11.73m(38'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Miller, Zack   Cayuga 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1  
9 Putman, Michael   Fort Erie 10.89m(35'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Vanegmond, Jason   Guido DeBres 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Joyner, Stewart   South Lincoln 10.38m(34'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Mans, Brad   Guido DeBres 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Edvin   Laura Secord 12.06m(39'6.75) nwi 1 6
2 Fortaleza, Alvin   Sir Winston Chur 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1 4
3 Tavares, Nicholas   EL Crossley 11.18m(36'8) nwi 1 3
4 Lynett, Malcolm   EL Crossley 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1 2
5 Huisman, Josh   Hamilton Distric 10.96m(35'11.5) nwi 1 1
6 Finlay, Elijah   AN Myer 10.07m(33'0.25) nwi 1  
7 Coatsworth, Lucas   AN Myer 10.02m(32'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Kampen, Tyler   Guido DeBres 9.47m(31'0.75) nwi 1  
9 Roth, Evan   Hamilton Distric 9.43m(30'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Earl, Josh   EL Crossley 9.39m(30'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Huinink, Eric   Hamilton Distric 9.23m(30'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Wininger, Mitchell   Sir Winston Chur 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Lillo, David   Sir Winston Chur 8.13m(26'8) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laguerre, Troy   Stamford Collegi 12.62m(41'4.75) nwi 1 6
2 McPherson, Blake   Governor Simcoe 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1 4
3 Aimesbury, Patrick   Stamford Collegi 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1 3
4 Christiansen, Dylan   Laura Secord 12.22m(40'1) nwi 1 2
5 Watson, Matthew   Stamford Collegi 12.19m(39'11.75) nwi 1 1
6 Cook, Dahlen   St Francis Catho 12.15m(39'10.25) nwi 1  
7 FORTALEZA, MIKE   Sir Winston Chur 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
8 Domenegato, Ian   EL Crossley 11.74m(38'6) nwi 1  
9 Kit, Austin   Orchard Park 11.73m(38'5.75) nwi 1  
10 Bosscher, Andrew   Guido DeBres 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Ingraham, Jordan   EL Crossley 11.48m(37'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Scott, Conner   West Park 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Slaa, Fraser   Guido DeBres 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
14 Voorberg, Steven   Hamilton Distric 11.03m(36'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pan, Justin   Pine Ridge 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 6
2 Smith, Tyler   Pine Ridge 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 4
3 Mueller, Kaleb   Pine Ridge 2.80m(9'2) 1 3
4 St. Pierre, Eric   Pine Ridge 2.80m(9'2) 1 2
5 Roy, Jakob   Port Colborne 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 1
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mueller, Joel   Pine Ridge 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 6
2 Bolton, Andy   Pine Ridge 2.35m(7'8.5) 1 4
3 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 2.50
3 Lucas, Jordan   Pine Ridge 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 2.50
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola   Welland Centenni 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 6
2 Michalak, Andrew   Notre Dame Colle 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 4
3 Marcil, Jesse   Pine Ridge 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 3
4 Salter, Joe   Laura Secord 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 2
5 CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN   Laura Secord 2.90m(9'6) 1 1
6 Fiorella, Robert   EL Crossley 2.90m(9'6) 1  
7 Chambers, Duncan   Laura Secord 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 13.27 nwi 1 6
2 Boekestyn, Brooke   Heritage Christi 13.32 nwi 1 4
3 Davidson, Kristen   Sherwood 13.77 nwi 1 3
4 Szabo, Danielle   Blessed Trinity 13.96 nwi 1 2
5 nwebube, Chinwe   Great Lakes Chri 13.98 nwi 1 1
6 Lemaitre, Rachelle   Saltfleet 14.04 nwi 1  
7 Wu, Erica   Westmount - Hami 14.10 nwi 1  
8 Reid, Amanda   Lakeshore Cath - 14.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 13.29 nwi 2  
2 Boekestyn, Brooke   Heritage Christi 13.45 nwi 1  
3 Reid, Amanda   Lakeshore Cath - 13.90 nwi 2  
5 Szabo, Danielle   Blessed Trinity 13.93 nwi 2  
4 Davidson, Kristen   Sherwood 14.02 nwi 1  
6 nwebube, Chinwe   Great Lakes Chri 14.11 nwi 1  
6 Wu, Erica   Westmount - Hami 14.11 nwi 2  
8 Lemaitre, Rachelle   Saltfleet 14.13 nwi 1  
9 Greaves, Emma   Highland 14.20 nwi 2  
10 Consigli, Kalena   Notre Dame Colle 14.21 nwi 2  
11 Dano, Ashling   St Francis Catho 14.33 nwi 1  
12 Wall, Maegan   Eden 14.49 nwi 1  
13 Leblanc, Madeline   Notre Dame Colle 14.73 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 13.08 nwi 1 6
2 Fontaine, Alysha   ES Jean Vanier - 13.40 nwi 1 4
3 Hemrica, Hailey   Sir Allan MacNab 13.73 nwi 1 3
4 Binotto, Monica   Ancaster 13.75 nwi 1 2
5 DeVries, Samantha   Hamilton Distric 13.92 nwi 1 1
6 Davoli, Marquis   Notre Dame Colle 13.96 nwi 1  
7 Kovac, Sara   Eden 13.99 nwi 1  
8 Kerekesch, Katrina   Highland 14.08 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 12.88 nwi 2  
3 Binotto, Monica   Ancaster 13.53 nwi 2  
2 Fontaine, Alysha   ES Jean Vanier - 13.55 nwi 1  
4 Hemrica, Hailey   Sir Allan MacNab 13.63 nwi 1  
5 DeVries, Samantha   Hamilton Distric 13.79 nwi 2  
6 Kerekesch, Katrina   Highland 13.87 nwi 2  
7 Kovac, Sara   Eden 13.88 nwi 2  
8 Davoli, Marquis   Notre Dame Colle 13.98 nwi 1  
9 Barichello, Daniella   Blessed Trinity 14.01 nwi 1  
10 Viscek, Vanessa   Denis Morris 14.03 nwi 2  
11 Othman, Lynda   Laura Secord 14.11 nwi 2  
11 Scaringi, Felicia   St Paul - Niagra 14.11 nwi 1  
13 Bassie, Sierra   Hamilton Distric 14.45 nwi 1  
14 Anyakwo, Chifum   Niagara Christia 14.56 nwi 1  
15 Pritchard, Kaitlyn   EL Crossley 14.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.68 nwi 1 6
2 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 12.94 nwi 1 4
3 Yeboah, Anne   Guido DeBres 13.08 nwi 1 3
4 Carriero, Alex   AN Myer 13.25 nwi 1 2
5 VanSydenborgh, Denise   Guido DeBres 13.29 nwi 1 1
6 Taylor, Chantel   Sir Winston Chur 13.52 nwi 1  
7 Mazzarella, Annika   Laura Secord 13.54 nwi 1  
-- Boekestyn, Richelle   Heritage Christi DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.86 nwi 1  
2 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 13.02 nwi 2  
3 VanSydenborgh, Denise   Guido DeBres 13.33 nwi 2  
5 Yeboah, Anne   Guido DeBres 13.37 nwi 2  
4 Carriero, Alex   AN Myer 13.38 nwi 1  
6 Mazzarella, Annika   Laura Secord 13.62 nwi 1  
7 Taylor, Chantel   Sir Winston Chur 13.73 nwi 1  
8 Boekestyn, Richelle   Heritage Christi 13.75 nwi 1  
9 Ulman, Jenel   Westmount - Hami 13.76 nwi 2  
10 Graham, Tisha   Barton SS 13.97 nwi 2  
11 Gionet, Casey   Holy Cross - St 14.07 nwi 1  
12 Ristic, Natalia   Welland Centenni 14.28 nwi 1  
13 Tuck, Missie   McKinnon Park 14.31 nwi 2  
14 Badawey, Tori Lane   ES Jean Vanier - 14.68 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boekestyn, Brooke   Heritage Christi 27.17 nwi 2 6
2 Nickel, Veda   Highland 27.77 nwi 2 4
3 Luciano, Nicole   AN Myer 28.02 nwi 2 3
4 nwebube, Chinwe   Great Lakes Chri 28.75 nwi 2 2
5 Szabo, Danielle   Blessed Trinity 28.94 nwi 2 1
6 Reid, Amanda   Lakeshore Cath - 29.26 nwi 2  
7 Boyd, Logan   Waterdown 29.39 nwi 2  
8 Greaves, Emma   Highland 30.09 nwi 1  
9 Tamayo, Karen   Sir Winston Chur 30.14 nwi 1  
10 Lindsay, Lavinia   St Michael - Nia 30.22 nwi 1  
11 Paccanaro, Cassie   Cayuga 30.23 nwi 2  
12 Nichols, Kiana   Grimsby 31.07 nwi 1  
13 DeJong, Micaela   Hamilton Distric 31.37 nwi 1  
14 Miljus, Alexia   St Paul - Niagra 31.69 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 26.67 nwi 2 6
2 Hemrica, Hailey   Sir Allan MacNab 27.45 nwi 2 4
3 Scaringi, Felicia   St Paul - Niagra 27.96 nwi 2 3
4 Barichello, Daniella   Blessed Trinity 28.22 nwi 2 2
5 Johnston, Ryann   Highland 28.43 nwi 2 1
6 Hillman, Emma   Sherwood 28.47 nwi 1  
7 Hewick, Samatha   Waterdown 28.50 nwi 2  
8 Joseph, Jecica   Lakeshore Cath - 28.51 nwi 2  
9 DeVries, Samantha   Hamilton Distric 28.85 nwi 2  
10 Davoli, Marquis   Notre Dame Colle 29.13 nwi 1  
11 Kurpe, Hannah   Blessed Trinity 29.24 nwi 1  
12 Butler, Natalie   Westlane 29.70 nwi 1  
13 Othman, Lynda   Laura Secord 29.84 nwi 1  
14 deSouza, Raiven   Eden 30.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 26.39 nwi 2 6
2 Yeboah, Anne   Guido DeBres 27.29 nwi 2 4
3 Carriero, Alex   AN Myer 27.48 nwi 1 3
4 MUSCA, MIREILLE   Blessed Trinity 27.60 nwi 2 2
5 Reichelt, Carrie   Pine Ridge 27.64 nwi 2 1
6 Taylor, Chantel   Sir Winston Chur 27.96 nwi 1  
7 VanSydenborgh, Denise   Guido DeBres 28.09 nwi 2  
8 Boekestyn, Richelle   Heritage Christi 28.23 nwi 1  
9 Ulman, Jenel   Westmount - Hami 28.29 nwi 2  
10 Minor, Jessica   Pine Ridge 28.77 nwi 1  
11 Hayward, Leah   Highland 29.42 nwi 1  
12 Vitaterna, Livia   St Paul - Niagra 29.78 nwi 1  
13 Heisler, Sarah   Port Colborne 31.04 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nickel, Veda   Highland 1:02.09 2 6
2 Hopkins, Kylie   Highland 1:02.63 2 4
3 Boyd, Logan   Waterdown 1:04.09 2 3
4 Dano, Ashling   St Francis Catho 1:04.79 2 2
5 Lindsay, Lavinia   St Michael - Nia 1:04.82 2 1
6 Vanegmond, Jodi   Guido DeBres 1:06.15 1  
7 Majerovich, Katherine   Grimsby 1:06.60 2  
8 Paccanaro, Cassie   Cayuga 1:06.79 1  
9 Pio, Nila   Denis Morris 1:07.59 2  
10 Winger, Katie   Fort Erie 1:08.98 1  
11 Beatty, Emily   Laura Secord 1:09.47 1  
12 Wood, Corey   ES Jean Vanier - 1:11.73 1  
13 Matthews, Rachel   St Paul - Niagra 1:12.38 1  
14 Watts, Sydney   Denis Morris 1:18.22 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hemrica, Hailey   Sir Allan MacNab 1:01.48 2 6
2 Johnston, Ryann   Highland 1:01.78 2 4
3 Binotto, Monica   Ancaster 1:02.38 2 3
4 Brent, Emily   Highland 1:02.40 2 2
5 Joseph, Jecica   Lakeshore Cath - 1:02.80 2 1
6 Butler, Natalie   Westlane 1:04.83 2  
7 Spadaro, Nicole   Blessed Trinity 1:11.04 2  
8 Woodhouse, Rachael   Denis Morris 1:11.99 1  
9 Hockings, Brianna   Port Colborne 1:12.99 1  
10 Westbrook, Courtney   Sir Winston Chur 1:26.65 1  
-- Collie, Keagin   EL Crossley DNF 1  
-- Moslowski, Leanne   Sherwood DNF 2  
-- Gilmour, Rowan   Stamford Collegi DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MACDONALD, ALANNAH   EL Crossley 1:00.69 2 6
2 Despinic, Aleksa   Westdale 1:00.76 2 4
3 Vis, Rebecca   Guido DeBres 1:01.46 2 3
4 MCWILLIAM, HAILEY   Laura Secord 1:02.67 2 2
5 Chivalan, Selena   Denis Morris 1:04.11 2 1
6 Bennett, Courtney   EL Crossley 1:04.93 2  
7 Parker, Elena   Barton SS 1:05.63 1  
8 Sherwin, Kathleen   Welland Centenni 1:06.10 2  
9 Laughlin, Erin   Blessed Trinity 1:06.32 1  
10 Browett, Amy   Thorold 1:07.75 1  
11 Minor, Jessica   Pine Ridge 1:08.10 2  
12 Stacey, Julia   Westdale 1:08.38 1  
13 HAWKHISSTONE, ASHLEY   St Francis Catho 1:09.76 1  
14 Koiter, Laurissa   Lakeshore Cath - 1:12.07 1  
15 El-Harazy, Deena   Orchard Park 1:19.72 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rempel, Megan   EL Crossley 2:23.68 1 6
2 Korsmit, Laura   Holy Cross - St 2:25.40 1 4
3 Hopkins, Kylie   Highland 2:28.85 1 3
4 Bantten, Hannah   Niagara Christia 2:38.02 1 2
5 Bak, Maddy   Highland 2:45.58 1 1
6 Boyd, Logan   Waterdown 2:54.29 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Tracey   Blessed Trinity 2:25.01 1 6
2 Brent, Emily   Highland 2:31.90 1 4
3 Hopkins, Alyssa   Highland 2:34.48 1 3
4 Savoy, Kara   St Paul - Niagra 2:34.97 1 2
5 Isbister, Elizabeth   Saltfleet 2:38.16 1 1
6 Gearing, Lisa   EL Crossley 2:39.59 1  
7 Lapp, Mary   Pine Ridge 2:42.50 1  
8 Nickerson, Haille   Blessed Trinity 2:43.07 1  
9 Sohi, Nikki   EL Crossley 2:49.01 1  
10 Tomaino, Kelsea   Notre Dame Colle 2:49.77 1  
11 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne   Laura Secord 2:51.22 1  
12 Bent, Michalla   Laura Secord 2:54.00 1  
13 McComb, Marissa   Westmount - Hami 2:56.54 1  
14 Westbrook, Courtney   Sir Winston Chur 3:37.59 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Paige   Highland 2:19.36 1 6
2 Despinic, Aleksa   Westdale 2:21.73 1 4
3 MACDONALD, ALANNAH   EL Crossley 2:22.29 1 3
4 EIZENGA, TALASIA   Sir Winston Chur 2:27.32 1 2
5 Waller, Sabrina   St Michael - Nia 2:31.30 1 1
6 Chivalan, Selena   Denis Morris 2:34.80 1  
7 Vis, Rebecca   Guido DeBres 2:42.88 1  
8 Obrien, Meredith   EL Crossley 2:45.02 1  
9 Koudys, Jackie   Blessed Trinity 2:50.19 1  
10 WACHNER, RACHEL   Blessed Trinity 2:52.61 1  
11 Laughlin, Erin   Blessed Trinity 2:57.38 1  
-- Gravina, Maxine   Westdale DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rempel, Megan   EL Crossley 4:48.47 1 6
2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe   Welland Centenni 4:50.50 1 4
3 Korsmit, Laura   Holy Cross - St 4:51.20 1 3
4 Kuhn, Kristen   Pine Ridge 4:52.68 1 2
5 Woodhouse, Alysa   Denis Morris 5:22.01 1 1
6 Ianiero, Breanna   Eden 5:28.32 1  
7 Maves, Aynsley   AN Myer 5:33.78 1  
8 Wiley, Elise   Sir Winston Chur 5:35.08 1  
9 Laurat, Rachel   Ancaster 5:43.05 1  
10 Gallagher, Olivia   Blessed Trinity 5:48.58 1  
11 Liebau, Amanda   EL Crossley 6:33.17 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale 4:56.35 1 6
2 Myers, Tracey   Blessed Trinity 4:56.82 1 4
3 Waller, Simone   St Michael - Nia 4:57.32 1 3
4 Kennedy, Madeleine   Westdale 4:58.82 1 2
5 Bologer, Elise   Waterdown 5:01.14 1 1
6 Gearing, Lisa   EL Crossley 5:04.17 1  
7 Savoy, Kara   St Paul - Niagra 5:17.19 1  
8 deBeer, Anya   Ancaster 5:19.96 1  
9 Sohi, Nikki   EL Crossley 5:24.65 1  
10 Lapp, Mary   Pine Ridge 5:26.49 1  
11 Khnanisho, Ramona   Denis Morris 5:33.11 1  
12 Randall, Ceili   Beamsville 5:52.31 1  
13 Brasz, Faith   Heritage Christi 5:53.09 1  
13 McComb, Marissa   Westmount - Hami 5:53.09 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe   Westdale 4:46.36 1 6
2 Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster 4:57.35 1 4
3 CAHILL, RACHEL   AN Myer 4:57.79 1 3
4 Waller, Sabrina   St Michael - Nia 5:00.60 1 2
5 EIZENGA, TALASIA   Sir Winston Chur 5:01.22 1 1
6 Summers, Heather   Westdale 5:05.68 1  
7 LAWLESS, NICOLE   Sir Winston Chur 5:21.65 1  
8 Elgersma, Leah   Guido DeBres 5:44.65 1  
9 Nagy, Skye   AN Myer 5:59.62 1  
10 James, Emily   Westlane 6:08.82 1  
11 kruickshank, catrina   South Lincoln 6:22.52 1  
12 Celetti, Alex   Denis Morris 6:26.25 1  
13 Jovanovic, Alexa   St Paul - Niagra 6:29.64 1  
14 Howes, Allison   Denis Morris 6:46.17 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuhn, Kristen   Pine Ridge 10:56.84 1 6
2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe   Welland Centenni 11:06.45 1 4
3 Woodhouse, Alysa   Denis Morris 11:36.57 1 3
4 Locco, Lauren   Westmount - Hami 11:46.80 1 2
5 Maves, Aynsley   AN Myer 12:00.75 1 1
6 Ianiero, Breanna   Eden 12:18.90 1  
7 Stacey, Natalie   Westdale 12:19.74 1  
8 Xu, Yinze   Westdale 12:28.51 1  
9 Laurat, Rachel   Ancaster 12:47.04 1  
10 Gallagher, Olivia   Blessed Trinity 12:49.57 1  
11 Bates, Rianne   AN Myer 12:54.92 1  
12 Bak, Maddy   Highland 13:09.68 1  
13 McCollum, Carly   South Lincoln 14:52.15 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale 10:47.87 1 6
2 Bologer, Elise   Waterdown 11:51.28 1 4
3 Waller, Simone   St Michael - Nia 12:03.41 1 3
4 Kennedy, Madeleine   Westdale 12:15.17 1 2
5 Gearing, Lisa   EL Crossley 12:25.38 1 1
6 Webb, Lauren   West Park 12:41.17 1  
7 deBeer, Anya   Ancaster 12:56.75 1  
8 Khnanisho, Ramona   Denis Morris 13:36.84 1  
9 Hill, Madison   Niagara Christia 14:08.98 1  
10 Richards, Riley   McKinnon Park 15:25.93 1  
11 Forsyth, Zoe   Cayuga 15:58.53 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe   Westdale 10:50.28 1 6
2 LAWLESS, NICOLE   Sir Winston Chur 11:16.47 1 4
3 CAHILL, RACHEL   AN Myer 11:32.37 1 3
4 Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster 11:34.47 1 2
5 Summers, Heather   Westdale 11:40.44 1 1
6 HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN   EL Crossley 11:59.26 1  
7 Thompson, Karen   Highland 12:20.96 1  
8 Whiffing, Robin   Highland 13:00.31 1  
9 Nagy, Skye   AN Myer 13:24.79 1  
10 James, Emily   Westlane 13:31.55 1  
11 Veri, Charlotte   McKinnon Park 14:03.17 1  
12 Koudijs, Emily   Great Lakes Chri 14:34.90 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 EIZENGA, TALASIA   Sir Winston Chur 5:22.76 1 6
2 Pansegrau, Kaitlin   Highland 5:42.02 1 4
3 deBoer, Crystal   Guido DeBres 5:49.12 1 3
4 Thompson, Karen   Highland 5:51.91 1 2
5 HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN   EL Crossley 5:53.29 1 1
6 Laughlin, Erin   Blessed Trinity 5:57.35 1  
7 Sherwin, Kathleen   Welland Centenni 6:13.13 1  
8 Koudys, Jackie   Blessed Trinity 6:21.26 1  
9 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne   Laura Secord 6:22.70 1  
10 Bates, Rianne   AN Myer 6:25.09 1  
11 Winter, Amy   Hamilton Distric 6:26.29 1  
12 Whiffing, Robin   Highland 6:32.35 1  
13 Garisto, Adrianna   St Paul - Niagra 6:45.60 1  
14 Brideau, Niki-Ann   Eastdale - Wella 6:47.98 1  
15 Bent, Michalla   Laura Secord 6:49.78 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 12.35 1 6
2 Thorne, Elizabeth   Welland Centenni 12.63 1 4
3 Donoff, Sarah   Highland 14.14 1 3
4 Whelan, Charlotte   Highland 14.87 1 2
5 Thomson, Mary   AN Myer 15.28 1 1
6 Bittner, Kayla   Beamsville 15.31 1  
7 Kis, Erin   EL Crossley 15.43 1  
8 Climenhage, Hailey   Welland Centenni 15.82 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 12.57 2  
2 Thorne, Elizabeth   Welland Centenni 12.89 1  
3 Donoff, Sarah   Highland 13.82 1  
4 Thomson, Mary   AN Myer 14.69 2  
5 Whelan, Charlotte   Highland 15.42 2  
6 Kis, Erin   EL Crossley 15.48 1  
7 Climenhage, Hailey   Welland Centenni 15.54 2  
8 Bittner, Kayla   Beamsville 15.59 1  
9 Stewart, Miranda   Cayuga 15.86 2  
10 Soppitt, Mary   Eden 16.41 1  
11 Nguyen, Samantha   Orchard Park 16.53 1  
12 Weber, Christina   Grimsby 16.57 1  
13 Persia, Eily   Blessed Trinity 17.17 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nero, Emma   Welland Centenni 12.70 1 6
2 Othman, Lynda   Laura Secord 13.94 1 4
3 Tousaw, Victoria   Grimsby 14.01 1 3
4 Koslowski, Jordan   Sherwood 14.39 1 2
5 Pellow, Meghan   EL Crossley 14.69 1 1
6 Crowley, Emily   Welland Centenni 14.72 1  
7 Hendriks, Ally   Blessed Trinity 15.22 1  
8 Bezemer, Chelsea   Hamilton Distric 15.89 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nero, Emma   Welland Centenni 12.97 2  
2 Tousaw, Victoria   Grimsby 14.13 1  
3 Othman, Lynda   Laura Secord 14.70 1  
4 Koslowski, Jordan   Sherwood 14.87 2  
5 Pellow, Meghan   EL Crossley 14.94 1  
6 Crowley, Emily   Welland Centenni 14.97 1  
7 Hendriks, Ally   Blessed Trinity 15.37 1  
8 Bezemer, Chelsea   Hamilton Distric 15.38 2  
9 Bouwers, Naomi   Heritage Christi 15.42 2  
10 Glen, Regan   EL Crossley 15.46 2  
11 Bannon, Katelyn   Pine Ridge 15.67 2  
12 McMullen, Rachel   Sherwood 15.78 1  
13 Trudle, Darien   Saltfleet 16.34 1  
14 Kloet, Gillian   Hamilton Distric 17.30 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ollier, Mary   Grimsby 15.34 1 6
2 Lin, Sally   Laura Secord 16.49 1 4
3 Heckel, Jessie   AN Myer 16.58 1 3
4 Ferguson, Lauren   Pine Ridge 17.49 1 2
5 Ross, Raylene   Grimsby 17.54 1 1
6 Ferreira, Arianne   Welland Centenni 17.70 1  
7 Beattie, Hilary   Blessed Trinity 17.71 1  
8 Harley, Teri-Lee   Sir John A MacDo 18.54 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ollier, Mary   Grimsby 15.89 2  
2 Heckel, Jessie   AN Myer 16.36 1  
3 Lin, Sally   Laura Secord 16.51 1  
5 Ferreira, Arianne   Welland Centenni 17.47 1  
6 Ferguson, Lauren   Pine Ridge 17.49 1  
4 Beattie, Hilary   Blessed Trinity 17.61 2  
7 Ross, Raylene   Grimsby 18.14 2  
8 Harley, Teri-Lee   Sir John A MacDo 18.27 2  
9 Paduano, Lauren   Grimsby 18.45 2  
10 Danielson, Hannah   Cayuga 18.95 1  
11 Fontaine, Katelyn   ES Jean Vanier - 19.39 1  
12 Kerekesch, Elizabeth   Parkside - Dunda 19.46 2  
13 Puffer, Aimee   Orchard Park 20.97 1  
14 Patel, Nisha   Orchard Park 22.14 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 47.91 2 6
2 Thorne, Elizabeth   Welland Centenni 50.00 2 4
3 Luciano, Nicole   AN Myer 51.29 2 3
4 Majerovich, Katherine   Grimsby 52.21 2 2
5 Donoff, Sarah   Highland 53.22 2 1
6 Whelan, Charlotte   Highland 54.39 2  
7 Dion, Julie   Sir Winston Chur 54.99 2  
8 Bittner, Kayla   Beamsville 55.30 2  
9 Robertson, Jessie   South Lincoln 59.48 1  
10 Weber, Christina   Grimsby 1:00.29 1  
11 Nguyen, Samantha   Orchard Park 1:03.94 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Binotto, Monica   Ancaster 50.81 1 6
2 Moslowski, Leanne   Sherwood 50.84 2 4
3 Tousaw, Victoria   Grimsby 52.74 2 3
4 Collie, Keagin   EL Crossley 52.76 2 2
5 Mooradian, Katie   Sir Winston Chur 53.75 2 1
6 Steed, Keaton   EL Crossley 54.31 1  
7 McMullen, Rachel   Sherwood 54.57 2  
8 Hendriks, Ally   Blessed Trinity 55.56 2  
9 Julseth, Hannah   McKinnon Park 56.45 1  
10 Needham, Abby   Orchard Park 56.51 1  
11 Shemmans, Jenna   McKinnon Park 56.92 1  
12 Thompson, Shelly   Highland 59.91 1  
13 Pellow, Meghan   EL Crossley 1:00.09 1  
14 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne   Laura Secord 1:00.13 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MUSCA, MIREILLE   Blessed Trinity 1:07.83 2 6
2 Bennett, Courtney   EL Crossley 1:10.29 2 4
3 MCWILLIAM, HAILEY   Laura Secord 1:11.72 2 3
4 Ross, Raylene   Grimsby 1:14.21 2 2
5 Paduano, Lauren   Grimsby 1:15.09 2 1
6 Harley, Teri-Lee   Sir John A MacDo 1:19.08 2  
7 Kerekesch, Elizabeth   Parkside - Dunda 1:26.13 2  
8 Smith, Rebecca   Lakeshore Cath - 1:28.43 1  
9 Patel, Nisha   Orchard Park 1:34.03 1  
10 Puffer, Aimee   Orchard Park 1:39.30 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Highland 52.38 2 6
2 Relay Team   EL Crossley 53.50 2 4
3 Relay Team   Sir Winston Chur 53.90 2 3
4 Vrekalic, Trudel,
Lemaitre, Ashley
  Saltfleet 54.04 2 2
5 Relay Team   Denis Morris 54.99 2 1
6 Relay Team   Eden 55.36 2  
7 Relay Team   Port Colborne 56.73 2  
8 Kostelny, McMahon,
Howard, Hines
  Dunnville 57.59 2  
9 Bloxom, Boyd,
Nizharad, Sangster
  Waterdown 58.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Cayuga 58.80 1  
11 Relay Team   St Paul - Niagra 58.95 1  
12 Dejong, Kloet,
Koning, Noordam
  Hamilton Distric 59.04 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moslowsk, McMullen,
Abdulla, Hillman
  Sherwood 52.88 2 6
2 Relay Team   Highland 53.63 2 4
3 Relay Team   Denis Morris 55.06 2 3
4 Relay Team   EL Crossley 55.23 2 2
5 Kloet, DeVries,
Bassie, Bezemer
  Hamilton Distric 55.34 2 1
6 Chin, Columbus,
East, Henrick
  Waterdown 55.71 2  
7 Albano, Davoli,
Nelson, Nenadovi
  Notre Dame Colle 55.80 2  
8 Relay Team   Eden 55.99 2  
9 Relay Team   McKinnon Park 59.29 1  
10 Relay Team   Grimsby 59.96 1  
-- Relay Team   Laura Secord DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kieft, Vis,
Vansyden, Yeboah
  Guido DeBres 50.97 2 6
2 Relay Team   Grimsby 51.25 2 4
3 Relay Team   Ridgeway-Crystal 52.74 2 3
4 Carriero, Luciano,
Schoonin, Heckel
  AN Myer 53.10 2 2
5 Relay Team   Welland Centenni 53.67 2 1
6 Fontaine, Rivando,
Fontaine, Badawey
  ES Jean Vanier - 55.11 1  
7 Relay Team   Highland 56.49 2  
8 Relay Team   EL Crossley 57.24 1  
9 Relay Team   Denis Morris 57.65 1  
10 Graham, Parker,
Kinkhart, Clark
  Barton SS 58.28 1  
11 Relay Team   St Francis Catho 58.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Holy Cross - St 59.94 1  
13 Samek, Hinks-Ru,
Janssen, Alexande
  Westdale 1:02.34 2  
-- Relay Team   Laura Secord DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Highland 4:09.24 2 6
2 Cseresne, Gravina,
Despinic, Ryall
  Westdale 4:17.30 2 4
3 Relay Team   EL Crossley 4:18.50 2 3
4 Relay Team   Ridgeway-Crystal 4:25.79 2 2
5 Relay Team   Guido DeBres 4:33.97 2 1
6 Relay Team   Blessed Trinity 4:40.84 2  
7 Relay Team   Denis Morris 4:43.10 1  
8 Relay Team   Lakeshore Cath - 4:45.67 1  
9 Relay Team   Welland Centenni 4:46.21 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Croft, Patricia   Notre Dame Colle 8.79m(28'10) 1 6
2 Foster, Sonia   Fort Erie 8.49m(27'10.25) 1 4
3 Wiebe, Rachel   Eden 8.21m(26'11) 1 3
4 trifunavic, kassy   South Lincoln 7.58m(24'10.25) 1 2
5 Detlor, Jessica   Pine Ridge 7.54m(24'8.75) 1 1
6 Short, Rebecca   Grimsby 7.46m(24'5.5) 1  
7 Anderson, Angelica   Eden 7.41m(24'3.5) 1  
8 Stewart, Miranda   Cayuga 7.34m(24'0.75) 1  
9 Bakker, Sarah   Cayuga 7.07m(23'2.25) 1  
10 Cumming, Carly   Highland 6.90m(22'7.5) 1  
11 Deboer, Veronica   Guido DeBres 6.64m(21'9.25) 1  
12 deBoer, Chanelle   Guido DeBres 6.57m(21'6.5) 1  
13 McLean, Ciara   Highland 6.19m(20'3.5) 1  
14 Hughes, Kyndra   Highland 5.88m(19'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cardy, Shyla   EL Crossley 9.08m(29'9.25) 1 6
2 Bullata, Natalie   Denis Morris 9.01m(29'6.5) 1 4
3 Elliot, Shannon   Beamsville 8.92m(29'3) 1 3
4 Hill, Alexandra   Laura Secord 8.58m(28'1.75) 1 2
5 Vandervelde, Natasha   Guido DeBres 7.53m(24'8.25) 1 1
6 Kruger, Audrey   Westlane 7.15m(23'5.5) 1  
7 Castellanos, Virjinia   Pine Ridge 6.97m(22'10.25) 1  
8 Vanveen, Jenna   Guido DeBres 6.85m(22'5.5) 1  
9 Thomson, Monica   Westdale 6.82m(22'4.5) 1  
10 Davis, Sydney   Saltfleet 6.64m(21'9.25) 1  
11 Hunter, Hilary   EL Crossley 6.58m(21'7) 1  
12 Book, Emily   Eden 6.07m(19'10.75) 1  
13 Read, Aaren   Port Colborne 5.92m(19'5) 1  
14 Strojin, Alana   Denis Morris 5.60m(18'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moss, Sarah   Notre Dame Colle 10.83m(35'6.25) 1 6
2 denHollander, Jocelyn   Denis Morris 10.16m(33'4) 1 4
3 Dicesare, Alyssa   Westmount - Hami 10.11m(33'2) 1 3
4 Dunlap, Roberta   Waterdown 9.35m(30'8) 1 2
5 Carey, Randi   Waterdown 9.31m(30'6.5) 1 1
6 Boisvenue, Ilyssa   Port Colborne 9.15m(30'0) 1  
7 Badgerow, Olivia   Grimsby 8.45m(27'8.5) 1  
8 Cone, Laura   Orchard Park 8.39m(27'6.25) 1  
9 Boekestyn, Richelle   Heritage Christi 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
10 Serianni, Lauren   Notre Dame Colle 7.68m(25'2.25) 1  
11 Scholz, Haley   AN Myer 7.57m(24'10) 1  
12 Sider, Taylor   EL Crossley 7.48m(24'6.25) 1  
13 Wristen, Taryn   Hill Park 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
14 McKay, Cassidy   Sir Winston Chur 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
15 Cain, Carly   Blessed Trinity 7.09m(23'3) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin   Port Colborne 34.82m(114'2.75) 1 6
2 Cook, Elaine   Pine Ridge 31.85m(104'5.75) 1 4
3 Detlor, Jessica   Pine Ridge 30.21m(99'1.25) 1 3
4 Vannatter, Nicole   Port Colborne 28.25m(92'8) 1 2
5 Hartwick, Taylor   Cayuga 25.74m(84'5.25) 1 1
6 Short, Rebecca   Grimsby 23.06m(75'7.75) 1  
7 vickers, kayla   South Lincoln 21.04m(69'0.25) 1  
8 Hughes, Kyndra   Highland 20.24m(66'4.75) 1  
9 Bieksa, Miranda   Blessed Trinity 19.66m(64'6) 1  
10 trifunavic, kassy   South Lincoln 18.64m(61'1.75) 1  
11 deBoer, Chanelle   Guido DeBres 18.33m(60'1.5) 1  
12 McLean, Ciara   Highland 14.52m(47'7.5) 1  
13 Deboer, Veronica   Guido DeBres 13.78m(45'2.5) 1  
14 Cumming, Carly   Highland 11.36m(37'3) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Read, Aaren   Port Colborne 24.14m(79'2.25) 1 6
2 Perchaluk, Zoey   Pine Ridge 24.03m(78'10) 1 4
3 Smith, Rachael   Saltfleet 23.99m(78'8.25) 1 3
4 Bosma, Jessica   Guido DeBres 22.73m(74'6.75) 1 2
5 Davis, Sydney   Saltfleet 22.58m(74'0.75) 1 1
6 Book, Emily   Eden 21.73m(71'3.5) 1  
7 Castellanos, Virjinia   Pine Ridge 19.89m(65'3) 1  
8 ohoski, rachel   South Lincoln 18.78m(61'7.25) 1  
9 Wice, Briana   Saltfleet 17.26m(56'7.5) 1  
10 Hunter, Hilary   EL Crossley 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
11 pasaluko, lauren   South Lincoln 16.83m(55'2.5) 1  
12 Strojin, Alana   Denis Morris 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
13 Rainville, Julie   Saltfleet 15.52m(50'11) 1  
14 cosgrove, ally   South Lincoln 13.71m(44'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moss, Sarah   Notre Dame Colle 44.89m(147'3.25) 1 6
2 Boisvenue, Ilyssa   Port Colborne 33.34m(109'4.5) 1 4
3 Dicesare, Alyssa   Westmount - Hami 31.15m(102'2.25) 1 3
4 denHollander, Jocelyn   Denis Morris 28.07m(92'1) 1 2
5 Cain, Carly   Blessed Trinity 27.71m(90'10.75) 1 1
6 McGill, Jenna   Saltfleet 27.02m(88'7.75) 1  
7 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole   AN Myer 25.55m(83'9.75) 1  
8 Luciano, Courtney   AN Myer 22.70m(74'5.5) 1  
9 Wristen, Taryn   Hill Park 21.54m(70'8) 1  
10 Mihelcic, Maja   Blessed Trinity 20.06m(65'9.75) 1  
11 Schoonings, Victoria   AN Myer 19.38m(63'6.75) 1  
12 Badgerow, Olivia   Grimsby 19.11m(62'8.25) 1  
13 Howcroft, Jessica   Blessed Trinity 18.87m(61'10.75) 1  
14 Carey, Randi   Waterdown 17.63m(57'10) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Sonia   Fort Erie 28.10m(92'2.25) 1 6
2 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin   Port Colborne 25.47m(83'6.75) 1 4
3 Croft, Patricia   Notre Dame Colle 23.89m(78'4.5) 1 3
4 Bakker, Sarah   Cayuga 23.38m(76'8.25) 1 2
5 Yakubiw, Zoe   Laura Secord 23.36m(76'7.5) 1 1
6 Hartwick, Taylor   Cayuga 22.68m(74'4.75) 1  
7 Dewar, Annie   Denis Morris 22.45m(73'7.75) 1  
8 Wiebe, Rachel   Eden 20.37m(66'9.75) 1  
9 deBoer, Chanelle   Guido DeBres 20.02m(65'8) 1  
10 Cumming, Carly   Highland 19.35m(63'5.75) 1  
11 Veenhof, Sara   Smithville Distr 17.80m(58'4.75) 1  
12 McLean, Ciara   Highland 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
13 Short, Rebecca   Grimsby 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
14 Deboer, Veronica   Guido DeBres 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vlatkovic, Tea   Eden 26.31m(86'3.75) 1 6
2 Emarthle, Makelitv   McKinnon Park 25.93m(85'0.75) 1 4
3 Thomson, Monica   Westdale 25.20m(82'8) 1 3
4 Wice, Briana   Saltfleet 25.02m(82'1) 1 2
5 Bosma, Jessica   Guido DeBres 23.89m(78'4.5) 1 1
6 Incretolli, Rachel   Saltfleet 22.49m(73'9.25) 1  
7 Hill, Alexandra   Laura Secord 22.32m(73'2.5) 1  
8 Maiolo, Dayna   Lakeshore Cath - 21.24m(69'8) 1  
9 Cardy, Shyla   EL Crossley 20.55m(67'5) 1  
10 Viscek, Vanessa   Denis Morris 20.14m(66'0.75) 1  
11 Hill, Madison   Niagara Christia 18.59m(60'11.75) 1  
12 Elliot, Shannon   Beamsville 18.35m(60'2.25) 1  
13 Strojin, Alana   Denis Morris 15.93m(52'3) 1  
14 Hunter, Hilary   EL Crossley 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schoonings, Victoria   AN Myer 36.40m(119'5) 1 6
2 Dicesare, Alyssa   Westmount - Hami 34.41m(112'10.5) 1 4
3 MacLean, Chelsey   Saltfleet 33.88m(111'1.75) 1 3
4 Feiertag, Claire   Pine Ridge 33.08m(108'6.25) 1 2
5 Boisvenue, Ilyssa   Port Colborne 29.66m(97'3.5) 1 1
6 Slamka, Hailey   Holy Cross - St 29.50m(96'9.25) 1  
7 McKay, Cassidy   Sir Winston Chur 29.28m(96'0.75) 1  
8 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole   AN Myer 27.22m(89'3.5) 1  
9 Schweyer, Bailey   Cayuga 24.12m(79'1.5) 1  
10 Badgerow, Olivia   Grimsby 22.72m(74'6.25) 1  
11 McGill, Jenna   Saltfleet 22.12m(72'6.75) 1  
12 Carey, Randi   Waterdown 21.81m(71'6.5) 1  
13 Michalko, Christy   West Park 21.35m(70'0.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miljus, Alexia   St Paul - Niagra 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
2 Leavens, Marissa   EL Crossley 1.50m(4'11) 1 4
3 Whiteley, Katelynn   St Paul - Niagra 1.50m(4'11) 1 3
4 Ianiero, Breanna   Eden 1.45m(4'9) 1 2
5 Dion, Julie   Sir Winston Chur 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
6 Jacques, Morgan   Grimsby 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Cooper, Sarah   Hagersville 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- shortridge, alex   South Lincoln NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cardy, Shyla   EL Crossley 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 6
2 Gilmour, Rowan   Stamford Collegi 1.45m(4'9) 1 4
3 Koslowski, Jordan   Sherwood 1.45m(4'9) 1 3
4 Hendriks, Ally   Blessed Trinity 1.45m(4'9) 1 1.50
4 Bezemer, Chelsea   Hamilton Distric 1.45m(4'9) 1 1.50
6 Edwards, Alexys   Thorold 1.45m(4'9) 1  
7 Naccaroto, Emily   Holy Cross - St 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Dukes, Emma   Grimsby 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Hewick, Samatha   Waterdown 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Hopkins, Alyssa   Highland 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Tardif, Stéphanie   ES Jean Vanier - 1.40m(4'7) 1  
12 Webb, Lauren   St Francis Catho 1.35m(4'5) 1  
13 Tuck, Brooke   McKinnon Park 1.30m(4'3) 1  
13 Shilz, Kristin   Pine Ridge 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanderMeer, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
2 Steiginga, Lisa   Hamilton Distric 1.45m(4'9) 1 2.50
2 TAYLOR, ADELAIDE   Notre Dame Colle 1.45m(4'9) 1 2.50
2 Harley, Teri-Lee   Sir John A MacDo 1.45m(4'9) 1 2.50
2 deBoer, Crystal   Guido DeBres 1.45m(4'9) 1 2.50
6 Meadows, Courtney   Cayuga 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Divok, Jordyn   St Catharines 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eagles, Rachel   Beamsville 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1 6
2 Hines, Lauren   Dunnville 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 4
3 Jacques, Morgan   Grimsby 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1 3
4 Dewar, Annie   Denis Morris 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1 2
5 Soppitt, Mary   Eden 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1 1
6 Moffat, Jenna   Orchard Park 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
7 Tamayo, Karen   Sir Winston Chur 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Leavens, Marissa   EL Crossley 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
9 Donoff, Sarah   Highland 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
9 Miljus, Alexia   St Paul - Niagra 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
11 Noordam, Kristen   Hamilton Distric 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Kis, Erin   EL Crossley 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Dantuma, Jasmine   Guido DeBres 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Wu, Erica   Westmount - Hami 3.23m(10'7) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1 6
2 Kovac, Sara   Eden 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1 4
3 Domenegato, Leah   EL Crossley 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1 3
4 Kloet, Gillian   Hamilton Distric 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1 2
5 Deamude, Kenz   EL Crossley 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1 1
6 Fontaine, Alysha   ES Jean Vanier - 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
7 Davoli, Marquis   Notre Dame Colle 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
8 Scaringi, Felicia   St Paul - Niagra 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Koslowski, Jordan   Sherwood 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Veldman, Danielle   Smithville Distr 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
11 Kerekesch, Katrina   Highland 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Moslowski, Leanne   Sherwood 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
13 East, Samatha   Waterdown 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
14 Skirrow, Hannah   Eden 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Haight, Brooke   Eden 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1 6
2 VanderMeer, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1 4
3 Graham, Tisha   Barton SS 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 3
4 Symonds, Alexandra   Notre Dame Colle 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1 2
5 Njeru, Ashley   St Paul - Niagra 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1 1
6 Lin, Sally   Laura Secord 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
7 trifunavic, stacey   South Lincoln 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Heckel, Jessie   AN Myer 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Ollier, Mary   Grimsby 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Ross, Raylene   Grimsby 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
11 Vuyk, Melissa   Hamilton Distric 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Lauren   Dunnville 10.72m(35'2) nwi 1 6
2 Reid, Amanda   Lakeshore Cath - 10.12m(33'2.25) nwi 1 4
3 Jacques, Morgan   Grimsby 10.07m(33'0.25) nwi 1 3
4 Eagles, Rachel   Beamsville 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1 2
5 Beatty, Emily   Laura Secord 9.62m(31'6.5) nwi 1 1
6 Leavens, Marissa   EL Crossley 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1  
7 trifunavic, kassy   South Lincoln 9.12m(29'11) nwi 1  
8 Cooper, Sarah   Hagersville 9.02m(29'7) nwi 1  
9 Cunningham, Taryn   Blessed Trinity 8.75m(28'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Davies, Chelsey   EL Crossley 8.57m(28'1.25) nwi 1  
11 Laurat, Rachel   Ancaster 8.23m(27'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kovac, Sara   Eden 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1 6
2 Godin, Megan   Sir Winston Chur 9.79m(32'1.25) nwi 1 4
3 Bezemer, Chelsea   Hamilton Distric 9.57m(31'4.75) nwi 1 3
4 Kerekesch, Katrina   Highland 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1 2
5 Nero, Emma   Welland Centenni 9.51m(31'2.25) nwi 1 1
6 Loon, Taylor   Eden 9.51m(31'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Janssen, Leigh   Westdale 9.45m(31'0) nwi 1  
8 Deamude, Kenz   EL Crossley 9.42m(30'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Bouwers, Naomi   Heritage Christi 9.24m(30'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Pritchard, Kaitlyn   EL Crossley 9.16m(30'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Glen, Regan   EL Crossley 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Chisholm, Thyra   McKinnon Park 8.59m(28'2) nwi 1  
13 Veldman, Danielle   Smithville Distr 8.46m(27'9) nwi 1  
14 DeVries, Samantha   Hamilton Distric 8.45m(27'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 trifunavic, stacey   South Lincoln 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1 6
2 Symonds, Alexandra   Notre Dame Colle 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1 4
3 MUSCA, MIREILLE   Blessed Trinity 10.73m(35'2.25) nwi 1 3
4 Lin, Sally   Laura Secord 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1 2
5 VanderMeer, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1 1
6 Njeru, Ashley   St Paul - Niagra 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Olah, Briar   St Paul - Niagra 9.77m(32'0.5) nwi 1  
8 SIMPSON, CHLOE   Laura Secord 9.64m(31'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Bunz, Mariah   EL Crossley 9.17m(30'1) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Midget / Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darnay, Kelsey   St Michael - Nia 2.65m(8'8.25) 1 6
2 Perchaluk, Zoey   Pine Ridge 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 4
3 Flake, Hannah   Pine Ridge 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 3
4 Keus, Holly   EL Crossley 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 2
5 Glen, Regan   EL Crossley 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 1
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Au, Kimmy   St Paul - Niagra 2.80m(9'2) 1 6
2 Kranics, Mackenzie   Lakeshore Cath - 2.80m(9'2) 1 4
3 Sisavath, Sheena   Laura Secord 2.35m(7'8.5) 1 3
4 Ferguson, Lauren   Pine Ridge 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 2

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
McGillivray
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 1
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 12.97 12.88Q 2
2 Fontaine, Alysha Jean Vanier E S 13.75 13.55Q 1
3 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 13.57 13.53Q 2
4 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 13.43 13.63Q 1
5 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 13.51 13.79q 2
6 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 13.84 13.87q 2
7 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 13.78 13.88q 2
8 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 13.99 13.98q 1
9 Barichello, Daniella Blessed Trinity H S 13.50 14.01 1
10 Viscek, Vanessa Denis Morris H S 14.00 14.03 2
11 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 14.03 14.11 2
11 Scaringi, Felicia St. Paul H S 13.65 14.11 1
13 Bassie, Sierra Hamilton District 13.89 14.45 1
14 Anyakwo, Chifum Niagara Coll 14.50 14.56 1
15 Pritchard, Kaitlyn E. L. Crossley S S 14.57 14.68 1
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 12.88 13.08 6
2 Fontaine, Alysha Jean Vanier E S 13.55 13.40 4
3 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 13.63 13.73 3
4 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 13.53 13.75 2
5 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 13.79 13.92 1
6 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 13.98 13.96
7 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 13.88 13.99
8 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 13.87 14.08
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 26.59 26.67 2 6
2 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 27.35 27.45 2 4
3 Scaringi, Felicia St. Paul H S 28.15 27.96 2 3
4 Barichello, Daniella Blessed Trinity H S 28.70 28.22 2 2
5 Johnston, Ryann Highland 28.42 28.43 2 1
6 Hillman, Emma Sherwood 28.80 28.47 1
7 Hewick, Samatha Waterdown 28.23 28.50 2
8 Joseph, Jecica Lakeshore C H S 28.73 28.51 2
9 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 27.95 28.85 2
10 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 30.05 29.13 1
11 Kurpe, Hannah Blessed Trinity H S 29.09 29.24 1
12 Butler, Natalie Westlane S S 30.41 29.70 1
13 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 29.74 29.84 1
14 deSouza, Raiven Eden High School 29.54 30.47 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 2
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 1:00.86 1:01.48 2 6
2 Johnston, Ryann Highland 1:01.92 1:01.78 2 4
3 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 1:01.87 1:02.38 2 3
4 Brent, Emily Highland 1:02.62 1:02.40 2 2
5 Joseph, Jecica Lakeshore C H S 1:03.69 1:02.80 2 1
6 Butler, Natalie Westlane S S 1:05.67 1:04.83 2
7 Spadaro, Nicole Blessed Trinity H S 1:13.69 1:11.04 2
8 Woodhouse, Rachael Denis Morris H S 1:13.91 1:11.99 1
9 Hockings, Brianna Port Colborne H S 1:13.94 1:12.99 1
10 Westbrook, Courtney Churchill, S 1:24.93 1:26.65 1
-- Collie, Keagin E. L. Crossley S S 1:09.34 DNF 1
-- Moslowski, Leanne Sherwood 1:03.54 DNF 2
-- Gilmour, Rowan Stamford C & V I 1:15.18 DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myers, Tracey Blessed Trinity H S 2:23.55 2:25.01 6
2 Brent, Emily Highland 2:34.36 2:31.90 4
3 Hopkins, Alyssa Highland 2:35.05 2:34.48 3
4 Savoy, Kara St. Paul H S 2:41.53 2:34.97 2
5 Isbister, Elizabeth Saltfleet 2:43.83 2:38.16 1
6 Gearing, Lisa E. L. Crossley S S 2:41.71 2:39.59
7 Lapp, Mary Ridge-Cr HS 2:43.44 2:42.50
8 Nickerson, Haille Blessed Trinity H S 2:50.08 2:43.07
9 Sohi, Nikki E. L. Crossley S S 2:47.77 2:49.01
10 Tomaino, Kelsea Notre Dame College 2:55.43 2:49.77
11 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne Laura Secord S S 2:53.34 2:51.22
12 Bent, Michalla Laura Secord S S 3:07.25 2:54.00
13 McComb, Marissa Westmount 2:43.27 2:56.54
14 Westbrook, Courtney Churchill, S 3:33.04 3:37.59
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryall, Stephanie Westdale 4:43.09 4:56.35 6
2 Myers, Tracey Blessed Trinity H S 5:12.54 4:56.82 4
3 Waller, Simone St. Michael H S 5:17.90 4:57.32 3
4 Kennedy, Madeleine Westdale 5:11.24 4:58.82 2
5 Bologer, Elise Waterdown 5:09.51 5:01.14 1
6 Gearing, Lisa E. L. Crossley S S 5:27.20 5:04.17
7 Savoy, Kara St. Paul H S 5:41.50 5:17.19
8 deBeer, Anya Ancaster High 5:28.02 5:19.96
9 Sohi, Nikki E. L. Crossley S S 5:46.50 5:24.65
10 Lapp, Mary Ridge-Cr HS 5:41.30 5:26.49
11 Khnanisho, Ramona Denis Morris H S 5:56.07 5:33.11
12 Randall, Ceili Beamsville D S S 5:51.80 5:52.31
13 Brasz, Faith Heritage Chr 6:19.69 5:53.09
13 McComb, Marissa Westmount 5:28.35 5:53.09
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 3
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryall, Stephanie Westdale 10:21.80 10:47.87 6
2 Bologer, Elise Waterdown 11:39.75 11:51.28 4
3 Waller, Simone St. Michael H S 12:21.40 12:03.41 3
4 Kennedy, Madeleine Westdale 11:50.02 12:15.17 2
5 Gearing, Lisa E. L. Crossley S S 12:38.00 12:25.38 1
6 Webb, Lauren West Park S S 13:46.92 12:41.17
7 deBeer, Anya Ancaster High 12:51.16 12:56.75
8 Khnanisho, Ramona Denis Morris H S 13:00.42 13:36.84
9 Hill, Madison Niagara Coll 13:51.30 14:08.98
10 Richards, Riley McKinnon Park H S 14:49.70 15:25.93
11 Forsyth, Zoe Cayuga S S 15:17.80 15:58.53
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nero, Emma Centennial S S 13.12 12.97Q 2
2 Tousaw, Victoria Grimsby D S S 14.06 14.13Q 1
3 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 14.20 14.70Q 1
4 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 14.85 14.87Q 2
5 Pellow, Meghan E. L. Crossley S S 15.02 14.94q 1
6 Crowley, Emily Centennial S S 15.05 14.97q 1
7 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 15.38 15.37q 1
8 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 15.63 15.38q 2
9 Bouwers, Naomi Heritage Chr 15.00 15.42 2
10 Glen, Regan E. L. Crossley S S 15.15 15.46 2
11 Bannon, Katelyn Ridge-Cr HS 15.22 15.67 2
12 McMullen, Rachel Sherwood 15.38 15.78 1
13 Trudle, Darien Saltfleet 16.16 16.34 1
14 Kloet, Gillian Hamilton District 16.61 17.30 1
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nero, Emma Centennial S S 12.97 12.70 6
2 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 14.70 13.94 4
3 Tousaw, Victoria Grimsby D S S 14.13 14.01 3
4 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 14.87 14.39 2
5 Pellow, Meghan E. L. Crossley S S 14.94 14.69 1
6 Crowley, Emily Centennial S S 14.97 14.72
7 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 15.37 15.22
8 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 15.38 15.89
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 1:18.20 50.81 1 6
2 Moslowski, Leanne Sherwood 51.99 50.84 2 4
3 Tousaw, Victoria Grimsby D S S 53.67 52.74 2 3
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 4
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
4 Collie, Keagin E. L. Crossley S S 55.03 52.76 2 2
5 Mooradian, Katie Churchill, S 54.19 53.75 2 1
6 Steed, Keaton E. L. Crossley S S 58.85 54.31 1
7 McMullen, Rachel Sherwood 55.38 54.57 2
8 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 55.40 55.56 2
9 Julseth, Hannah McKinnon Park H S 57.40 56.45 1
10 Needham, Abby Orchard Park 57.81 56.51 1
11 Shemmans, Jenna McKinnon Park H S 57.79 56.92 1
12 Thompson, Shelly Highland 1:01.80 59.91 1
13 Pellow, Meghan E. L. Crossley S S 56.92 1:00.09 1
14 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne Laura Secord S S 55.76 1:00.13 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sherwood 'A' 53.53 52.88 2 6
1) Moslowski, Leanne 2) McMullen, Rachel
3) Abdulla, Hana 4) Hillman, Emma
2 Highland 'A' 54.01 53.63 2 4
3 Denis Morris H S 'A' 56.65 55.06 2 3
4 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 54.38 55.23 2 2
5 Hamilton District 'A' 56.22 55.34 2 1
1) Kloet, Gillian 2) DeVries, Samantha
3) Bassie, Sierra 4) Bezemer, Chelsea
6 Waterdown 'A' 56.65 55.71 2
1) Chin, Naomi 2) Columbus, Alison
3) East, Sam 4) Henrick, Sam
7 Notre Dame College 'A' 57.69 55.80 2
1) Albano, Amber 2) Davoli, Marquis
3) Nelson, Sarah 4) Nenadovich, Brooke
8 Eden High School 'A' 57.96 55.99 2
9 McKinnon Park H S 'A' 59.58 59.29 1
10 Grimsby D S S 'A' 1:01.18 59.96 1
-- Laura Secord S S 'A' 59.98 DQ 1
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cardy, Shyla E. L. Crossley S S 1.70m 1.70m 6
2 Gilmour, Rowan Stamford C & V I 1.45m 1.45m 4
3 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 1.45m J1.45m 3
4 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 1.40m J1.45m 1.50
4 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 1.45m J1.45m 1.50
6 Edwards, Alexys Thorold S S 1.40m J1.45m
7 Naccaroto, Emily Holy Cross H S 1.30m 1.40m
7 Dukes, Emma Grimsby D S S 1.35m 1.40m
7 Hewick, Samatha Waterdown 1.40m 1.40m
7 Hopkins, Alyssa Highland 1.40m 1.40m
7 Tardif, Stéphanie Jean Vanier E S 1.40m 1.40m
12 Webb, Lauren St. Francis S S 1.30m 1.35m
13 Tuck, Brooke McKinnon Park H S 1.35m 1.30m
13 Shilz, Kristin Ridge-Cr HS 1.40m 1.30m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 5
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 4.50m 5.03m 6
2 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 4.47m 4.75m 4
3 Domenegato, Leah E. L. Crossley S S 4.70m 4.74m 3
4 Kloet, Gillian Hamilton District 4.37m 4.56m 2
5 Deamude, Kenz E. L. Crossley S S 4.36m J4.56m 1
6 Fontaine, Alysha Jean Vanier E S 4.51m 4.41m
7 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 4.53m 4.40m
8 Scaringi, Felicia St. Paul H S 4.44m 4.30m
9 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 4.24m 4.28m
10 Veldman, Danielle Smithville D 4.11m 4.25m
11 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 4.34m 4.14m
12 Moslowski, Leanne Sherwood 4.48m 4.12m
13 East, Samatha Waterdown 4.26m 4.07m
14 Skirrow, Hannah Eden High School 4.07m 4.05m
15 Haight, Brooke Eden High School 4.32m 3.58m
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 10.43m 10.92m 6
2 Godin, Megan Churchill, S 9.59m 9.79m 4
3 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 10.16m 9.57m 3
4 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 9.25m 9.55m 2
5 Nero, Emma Centennial S S 9.54m 9.51m 1
6 Loon, Taylor Eden High School 9.50m J9.51m
7 Janssen, Leigh Westdale 8.96m 9.45m
8 Deamude, Kenz E. L. Crossley S S 9.58m 9.42m
9 Bouwers, Naomi Heritage Chr 9.37m 9.24m
10 Pritchard, Kaitlyn E. L. Crossley S S 8.81m 9.16m
11 Glen, Regan E. L. Crossley S S 9.05m 9.08m
12 Chisholm, Thyra McKinnon Park H S 8.66m 8.59m
13 Veldman, Danielle Smithville D 8.76m 8.46m
14 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 8.87m 8.45m
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cardy, Shyla E. L. Crossley S S 8.71m 9.08m 6
2 Bullata, Natalie Denis Morris H S 8.22m 9.01m 4
3 Elliot, Shannon Beamsville D S S 7.86m 8.92m 3
4 Hill, Alexandra Laura Secord S S 8.16m 8.58m 2
5 Vandervelde, Natasha Guido de Bres 9.33m 7.53m 1
6 Kruger, Audrey Westlane S S 7.14m 7.15m
7 Castellanos, Virjinia Ridge-Cr HS 6.25m 6.97m
8 Vanveen, Jenna Guido de Bres 8.56m 6.85m
9 Thomson, Monica Westdale 8.37m 6.82m
10 Davis, Sydney Saltfleet 8.15m 6.64m
11 Hunter, Hilary E. L. Crossley S S 6.60m 6.58m
12 Book, Emily Eden High School 5.92m 6.07m
13 Read, Aaren Port Colborne H S 6.14m 5.92m
14 Strojin, Alana Denis Morris H S 6.25m 5.60m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 6
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Read, Aaren Port Colborne H S 20.98m 24.14m 6
2 Perchaluk, Zoey Ridge-Cr HS 21.88m 24.03m 4
3 Smith, Rachael Saltfleet 21.76m 23.99m 3
4 Bosma, Jessica Guido de Bres 21.63m 22.73m 2
5 Davis, Sydney Saltfleet 20.92m 22.58m 1
6 Book, Emily Eden High School 20.98m 21.73m
7 Castellanos, Virjinia Ridge-Cr HS 18.42m 19.89m
8 ohoski, rachel South Lincoln H S 16.86m 18.78m
9 Wice, Briana Saltfleet 20.64m 17.26m
10 Hunter, Hilary E. L. Crossley S S 15.44m 16.99m
11 pasaluko, lauren South Lincoln H S 17.09m 16.83m
12 Strojin, Alana Denis Morris H S 16.10m 15.96m
13 Rainville, Julie Saltfleet 20.30m 15.52m
14 cosgrove, ally South Lincoln H S 12.70m 13.71m
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vlatkovic, Tea Eden High School 23.20m 26.31m 6
2 Emarthle, Makelitv McKinnon Park H S 24.19m 25.93m 4
3 Thomson, Monica Westdale 23.01m 25.20m 3
4 Wice, Briana Saltfleet 26.02m 25.02m 2
5 Bosma, Jessica Guido de Bres 23.48m 23.89m 1
6 Incretolli, Rachel Saltfleet 21.79m 22.49m
7 Hill, Alexandra Laura Secord S S 21.46m 22.32m
8 Maiolo, Dayna Lakeshore C H S 14.95m 21.24m
9 Cardy, Shyla E. L. Crossley S S 23.80m 20.55m
10 Viscek, Vanessa Denis Morris H S 19.71m 20.14m
11 Hill, Madison Niagara Coll 19.30m 18.59m
12 Elliot, Shannon Beamsville D S S 19.71m 18.35m
13 Strojin, Alana Denis Morris H S 19.30m 15.93m
14 Hunter, Hilary E. L. Crossley S S 15.86m 14.40m
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 13.61 13.29Q 2
2 Boekestyn, Brooke Heritage Chr 13.27 13.45Q 1
3 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 13.70 13.90Q 2
4 Davidson, Kristen Sherwood 14.38 14.02Q 1
5 Szabo, Danielle Blessed Trinity H S 13.97 13.93q 2
6 Nwebube, Chinwe Great Lakes 13.89 14.11q 1
6 Wu, Erica Westmount 14.33 14.11q 2
8 Lemaitre, Rachelle Saltfleet 14.41 14.13q 1
9 Greaves, Emma Highland 14.43 14.20 2
10 Consigli, Kalena Notre Dame College 13.96 14.21 2
11 Dano, Ashling St. Francis S S 14.10 14.33 1
12 Wall, Maegan Eden High School 14.30 14.49 1
13 Leblanc, Madeline Notre Dame College 14.69 14.73 2
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 7
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 13.29 13.27 6
2 Boekestyn, Brooke Heritage Chr 13.45 13.32 4
3 Davidson, Kristen Sherwood 14.02 13.77 3
4 Szabo, Danielle Blessed Trinity H S 13.93 13.96 2
5 Nwebube, Chinwe Great Lakes 14.11 13.98 1
6 Lemaitre, Rachelle Saltfleet 14.13 14.04
7 Wu, Erica Westmount 14.11 14.10
8 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 13.90 14.16
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boekestyn, Brooke Heritage Chr 27.38 27.17 2 6
2 Nickel, Veda Highland 27.51 27.77 2 4
3 Luciano, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 28.25 28.02 2 3
4 Nwebube, Chinwe Great Lakes 28.31 28.75 2 2
5 Szabo, Danielle Blessed Trinity H S 28.78 28.94 2 1
6 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 29.34 29.26 2
7 Boyd, Logan Waterdown 28.93 29.39 2
8 Greaves, Emma Highland 30.11 30.09 1
9 Tamayo, Karen Churchill, S 29.71 30.14 1
10 Lindsay, Lavinia St. Michael H S 30.33 30.22 1
11 Paccanaro, Cassie Cayuga S S 29.17 30.23 2
12 Nichols, Kiana Grimsby D S S 29.86 31.07 1
13 Dejong, Micaela Hamilton District 30.81 31.37 1
14 Miljus, Alexia St. Paul H S 31.01 31.69 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nickel, Veda Highland 1:01.99 1:02.09 2 6
2 Hopkins, Kylie Highland 1:02.49 1:02.63 2 4
3 Boyd, Logan Waterdown 1:04.82 1:04.09 2 3
4 Dano, Ashling St. Francis S S 1:05.52 1:04.79 2 2
5 Lindsay, Lavinia St. Michael H S 1:05.78 1:04.82 2 1
6 Vanegmond, Jodi Guido de Bres 1:08.87 1:06.15 1
7 Majerovich, Katherine Grimsby D S S 1:06.57 1:06.60 2
8 Paccanaro, Cassie Cayuga S S 1:07.31 1:06.79 1
9 Pio, Nila Denis Morris H S 1:06.93 1:07.59 2
10 Winger, Katie Fort Erie S S 1:10.39 1:08.98 1
11 Beatty, Emily Laura Secord S S 1:12.08 1:09.47 1
12 Wood, Corey Jean Vanier E S 1:12.18 1:11.73 1
13 Matthews, Rachel St. Paul H S 1:11.74 1:12.38 1
14 Watts, Sydney Denis Morris H S 1:14.65 1:18.22 1
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rempel, Megan E. L. Crossley S S 2:32.48 2:23.68 6
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 8
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 800 Meter Run Junior
2 Korsmit, Laura Holy Cross H S 2:24.15 2:25.40 4
3 Hopkins, Kylie Highland 2:29.42 2:28.85 3
4 Bantten, Hannah Niagara Coll 2:47.18 2:38.02 2
5 Bak, Maddy Highland 2:44.29 2:45.58 1
6 Boyd, Logan Waterdown 2:35.21 2:54.29
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rempel, Megan E. L. Crossley S S 5:24.30 4:48.47 6
2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe Centennial S S 5:24.40 4:50.50 4
3 Korsmit, Laura Holy Cross H S 4:56.09 4:51.20 3
4 Kuhn, Kristen Ridge-Cr HS 5:06.50 4:52.68 2
5 Woodhouse, Alysa Denis Morris H S 5:15.16 5:22.01 1
6 Ianiero, Breanna Eden High School 5:36.90 5:28.32
7 Maves, Aynsley A.N. Myer S S 5:42.00 5:33.78
8 Wiley, Elise Churchill, S 6:01.09 5:35.08
9 Laurat, Rachel Ancaster High 5:43.33 5:43.05
10 Gallagher, Olivia Blessed Trinity H S 5:55.75 5:48.58
11 Liebau, Amanda E. L. Crossley S S 6:36.20 6:33.17
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kuhn, Kristen Ridge-Cr HS 11:18.92 10:56.84 6
2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe Centennial S S 12:05.87 11:06.45 4
3 Woodhouse, Alysa Denis Morris H S 11:35.08 11:36.57 3
4 Locco, Lauren Westmount 11:38.52 11:46.80 2
5 Maves, Aynsley A.N. Myer S S 12:10.21 12:00.75 1
6 Ianiero, Breanna Eden High School 12:37.90 12:18.90
7 Stacey, Natalie Westdale 12:34.03 12:19.74
8 Xu, Yinze Westdale 11:48.32 12:28.51
9 Laurat, Rachel Ancaster High 12:37.39 12:47.04
10 Gallagher, Olivia Blessed Trinity H S 12:59.76 12:49.57
11 Bates, Rianne A.N. Myer S S 12:43.57 12:54.92
12 Bak, Maddy Highland 12:22.82 13:09.68
13 mccollum, carly South Lincoln H S 13:51.60 14:52.15
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 12.49 12.57Q 2
2 Thorne, Elizabeth Centennial S S 12.56 12.89Q 1
3 Donoff, Sarah Highland 14.10 13.82Q 1
4 Thomson, Mary A.N. Myer S S 14.63 14.69Q 2
5 Whelan, Charlotte Highland 15.92 15.42q 2
6 Kis, Erin E. L. Crossley S S 15.56 15.48q 1
7 Climenhage, Hailey Centennial S S 15.53 15.54q 2
8 Bittner, Kayla Beamsville D S S 15.70 15.59q 1
9 Stewart, Miranda Cayuga S S 16.08 15.86 2
10 Soppitt, Mary Eden High School 16.47 16.41 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 9
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
11 Nguyen, Samantha Orchard Park 17.41 16.53 1
12 Weber, Christina Grimsby D S S 16.29 16.57 1
13 Persia, Eily Blessed Trinity H S 16.75 17.17 2
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 12.57 12.35 6
2 Thorne, Elizabeth Centennial S S 12.89 12.63 4
3 Donoff, Sarah Highland 13.82 14.14 3
4 Whelan, Charlotte Highland 15.42 14.87 2
5 Thomson, Mary A.N. Myer S S 14.69 15.28 1
6 Bittner, Kayla Beamsville D S S 15.59 15.31
7 Kis, Erin E. L. Crossley S S 15.48 15.43
8 Climenhage, Hailey Centennial S S 15.54 15.82
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 47.35 47.91 2 6
2 Thorne, Elizabeth Centennial S S 51.11 50.00 2 4
3 Luciano, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 54.88 51.29 2 3
4 Majerovich, Katherine Grimsby D S S 54.26 52.21 2 2
5 Donoff, Sarah Highland 53.11 53.22 2 1
6 Whelan, Charlotte Highland 56.76 54.39 2
7 Dion, Julie Churchill, S 54.05 54.99 2
8 Bittner, Kayla Beamsville D S S 56.51 55.30 2
9 robertson, jessie South Lincoln H S 1:01.04 59.48 1
10 Weber, Christina Grimsby D S S 59.70 1:00.29 1
11 Nguyen, Samantha Orchard Park 1:01.84 1:03.94 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highland 'A' 52.60 52.38 2 6
2 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 55.13 53.50 2 4
3 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 54.86 53.90 2 3
4 Saltfleet 'A' 55.50 54.04 2 2
1) Vrekalic, Jessica 2) Trudel, Darien
3) Lemaitre, Rachelle 4) Ashley, Naomi
5 Denis Morris H S 'A' 55.50 54.99 2 1
6 Eden High School 'A' 55.91 55.36 2
7 Port Colborne H S 'A' 57.69 56.73 2
8 Dunnville S S 'A' 57.02 57.59 2
1) Kostelny, Taryn 2) McMahon, Ryleigh
3) Howard, Jessica 4) Hines, Lauren
9 Waterdown 'A' 1:00.19 58.64 1
1) Bloxom, Taylor 2) Boyd, Logan
3) Nizharadze, Ana 4) Sangster, Caileigh
10 Cayuga S S 'A' 59.25 58.80 1
11 St. Paul H S 'A' 58.13 58.95 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 10
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
12 Hamilton District 'A' 59.27 59.04 1
1) Dejong, Micaela 2) Kloet, Christina
3) Koning, Leah 4) Noordam, Kristen
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miljus, Alexia St. Paul H S 1.30m 1.50m 6
2 Leavens, Marissa E. L. Crossley S S 1.45m J1.50m 4
3 Whiteley, Katelynn St. Paul H S 1.45m J1.50m 3
4 Ianiero, Breanna Eden High School 1.40m 1.45m 2
5 Dion, Julie Churchill, S 1.40m J1.45m 1
6 Jacques, Morgan Grimsby D S S 1.35m 1.40m
7 Cooper, Sarah Hagersville S S 1.20m 1.30m
-- shortridge, alex South Lincoln H S 1.35m NH
Women Pole Vault Midget / Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darnay, Kelsey St. Michael H S 2.50m 2.65m 6
2 Perchaluk, Zoey Ridge-Cr HS 1.80m 2.05m 4
3 Flake, Hannah Ridge-Cr HS 2.20m J2.05m 3
4 Keus, Holly E. L. Crossley S S 1.80m 1.75m 2
5 Glen, Regan E. L. Crossley S S 1.80m J1.75m 1
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles, Rachel Beamsville D S S 4.82m 5.13m 6
2 Hines, Lauren Dunnville S S 4.98m 4.99m 4
3 Jacques, Morgan Grimsby D S S 4.41m 4.60m 3
4 Dewar, Annie Denis Morris H S 4.19m 4.48m 2
5 Soppitt, Mary Eden High School 4.32m 4.38m 1
6 Moffat, Jenna Orchard Park 3.81m 4.20m
7 Tamayo, Karen Churchill, S 4.51m 4.13m
7 Leavens, Marissa E. L. Crossley S S 4.02m 4.13m
9 Donoff, Sarah Highland 4.34m 4.09m
9 Miljus, Alexia St. Paul H S 4.12m 4.09m
11 Noordam, Kristen Hamilton District 4.25m 4.08m
12 Kis, Erin E. L. Crossley S S 4.10m 4.06m
13 Dantuma, Jasmine Guido de Bres 3.97m 3.75m
14 Wu, Erica Westmount 4.12m 3.23m
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hines, Lauren Dunnville S S 11.00m 10.72m 6
2 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 9.66m 10.12m 4
3 Jacques, Morgan Grimsby D S S 9.87m 10.07m 3
4 Eagles, Rachel Beamsville D S S 9.94m 10.05m 2
5 Beatty, Emily Laura Secord S S 9.64m 9.62m 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 11
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women Triple Jump Junior
6 Leavens, Marissa E. L. Crossley S S 9.17m 9.55m
7 trifunavic, kassy South Lincoln H S 8.24m 9.12m
8 Cooper, Sarah Hagersville S S 9.06m 9.02m
9 Cunningham, Taryn Blessed Trinity H S 8.69m 8.75m
10 Davies, Chelsey E. L. Crossley S S 9.12m 8.57m
11 Laurat, Rachel Ancaster High 7.92m 8.23m
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Croft, Patricia Notre Dame College 8.06m 8.79m 6
2 Foster, Sonia Fort Erie S S 8.05m 8.49m 4
3 Wiebe, Rachel Eden High School 7.66m 8.21m 3
4 trifunavic, kassy South Lincoln H S 8.14m 7.58m 2
5 Detlor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 7.64m 7.54m 1
6 Short, Rebecca Grimsby D S S 7.46m 7.46m
7 Anderson, Angelica Eden High School 7.46m 7.41m
8 Stewart, Miranda Cayuga S S 7.39m 7.34m
9 Bakker, Sarah Cayuga S S 7.36m 7.07m
10 Cumming, Carly Highland 7.26m 6.90m
11 Deboer, Veronica Guido de Bres 6.52m 6.64m
12 Deboer, Chanelle Guido de Bres 6.70m 6.57m
13 McLean, Ciara Highland 6.27m 6.19m
14 Hughes, Kyndra Highland 6.69m 5.88m
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin Port Colborne H S 3.21m 34.82m 6
2 Cook, Elaine Ridge-Cr HS 2.77m 31.85m 4
3 Detlor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 2.83m 30.21m 3
4 Vannatter, Nicole Port Colborne H S 2.98m 28.25m 2
5 Hartwick, Taylor Cayuga S S 2.65m 25.74m 1
6 Short, Rebecca Grimsby D S S 20.39m 23.06m
7 vickers, kayla South Lincoln H S 19.25m 21.04m
8 Hughes, Kyndra Highland 22.03m 20.24m
9 Bieksa, Miranda Blessed Trinity H S 18.72m 19.66m
10 trifunavic, kassy South Lincoln H S 19.58m 18.64m
11 Deboer, Chanelle Guido de Bres 21.34m 18.33m
12 McLean, Ciara Highland 15.44m 14.52m
13 Deboer, Veronica Guido de Bres 15.74m 13.78m
14 Cumming, Carly Highland 13.23m 11.36m
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Sonia Fort Erie S S 29.22m 28.10m 6
2 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin Port Colborne H S 25.82m 25.47m 4
3 Croft, Patricia Notre Dame College 22.73m 23.89m 3
4 Bakker, Sarah Cayuga S S 24.75m 23.38m 2
5 Yakubiw, Zoe Laura Secord S S 25.05m 23.36m 1
6 Hartwick, Taylor Cayuga S S 24.05m 22.68m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 12
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women Javelin Throw Junior
7 Dewar, Annie Denis Morris H S 23.46m 22.45m
8 Wiebe, Rachel Eden High School 21.55m 20.37m
9 Deboer, Chanelle Guido de Bres 20.70m 20.02m
10 Cumming, Carly Highland 16.37m 19.35m
11 Veenhof, Sara Smithville D 18.94m 17.80m
12 McLean, Ciara Highland 18.24m 17.04m
13 Short, Rebecca Grimsby D S S 19.41m 16.47m
14 Deboer, Veronica Guido de Bres 11.79m 11.11m
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Shadae Denis Morris H S 12.62 12.86Q 1
2 McClurkin, Caitlin Grimsby D S S 12.83 13.02Q 2
3 Vansydenborgh, Denise Guido de Bres 13.49 13.33Q 2
4 Carriero, Alex A.N. Myer S S 13.44 13.38Q 1
5 Yeboah, Anne Guido de Bres 13.20 13.37q 2
6 Mazzarella, Annika Laura Secord S S 13.41 13.62q 1
7 Taylor, Chantel Sir Winston 13.60 13.73q 1
8 Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 13.59 13.75q 1
9 Ulman, Jenel Westmount 13.64 13.76 2
10 Graham, Tisha Barton S.S. 13.69 13.97 2
11 Gionet, Casey Holy Cross H S 13.73 14.07 1
12 Ristic, Natalia Centennial S S 14.17 14.28 1
13 Tuck, Missie McKinnon Park H S 14.26 14.31 2
14 Badawey, Tori Lane Jean Vanier E S 14.33 14.68 2
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Shadae Denis Morris H S 12.86 12.68 6
2 McClurkin, Caitlin Grimsby D S S 13.02 12.94 4
3 Yeboah, Anne Guido de Bres 13.37 13.08 3
4 Carriero, Alex A.N. Myer S S 13.38 13.25 2
5 Vansydenborgh, Denise Guido de Bres 13.33 13.29 1
6 Taylor, Chantel Sir Winston 13.73 13.52
7 Mazzarella, Annika Laura Secord S S 13.62 13.54
-- Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 13.75 DQ
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Shadae Denis Morris H S 26.30 26.39 2 6
2 Yeboah, Anne Guido de Bres 27.22 27.29 2 4
3 Carriero, Alex A.N. Myer S S 28.40 27.48 1 3
4 Musca, Mireille Blessed Trinity H S 27.66 27.60 2 2
5 Reichelt, Carrie Ridge-Cr HS 28.04 27.64 2 1
6 Taylor, Chantel Sir Winston 28.86 27.96 1
7 Vansydenborgh, Denise Guido de Bres 28.05 28.09 2
8 Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 28.37 28.23 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 13
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
9 Ulman, Jenel Westmount 28.36 28.29 2
10 Minor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 29.08 28.77 1
11 Hayward, Leah Highland 29.13 29.42 1
12 Vitaterna, Livia St. Paul H S 28.98 29.78 1
13 Heisler, Sarah Port Colborne H S 31.30 31.04 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Alannah E. L. Crossley S S 1:01.96 1:00.69 2 6
2 Despinic, Aleksa Westdale 1:02.18 1:00.76 2 4
3 Vis, Rebecca Guido de Bres 1:01.54 1:01.46 2 3
4 McWilliam, Hailey Laura Secord S S 1:03.48 1:02.67 2 2
5 Chivalan, Selena Denis Morris H S 1:04.96 1:04.11 2 1
6 Bennett, Courtney E. L. Crossley S S 1:04.12 1:04.93 2
7 Parker, Elena Barton S.S. 1:09.55 1:05.63 1
8 Sherwin, Kathleen Centennial S S 1:07.24 1:06.10 2
9 Laughlin, Erin Blessed Trinity H S 1:07.82 1:06.32 1
10 Browett, Amy Thorold S S 1:10.84 1:07.75 1
11 Minor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 1:06.01 1:08.10 2
12 Stacey, Julia Westdale 1:08.42 1:08.38 1
13 Hawkhisstone, Ashley St. Francis S S 1:09.40 1:09.76 1
14 Koiter, Laurissa Lakeshore C H S 1:11.72 1:12.07 1
15 El-Harazy, Deena Orchard Park 1:20.03 1:19.72 1
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tate, Paige Highland 2:17.99 2:19.36 6
2 Despinic, Aleksa Westdale 2:20.77 2:21.73 4
3 MacDonald, Alannah E. L. Crossley S S 2:25.86 2:22.29 3
4 Eizenga, Talasia Churchill, S 2:27.75 2:27.32 2
5 Waller, Sabrina St. Michael H S 2:27.02 2:31.30 1
6 Chivalan, Selena Denis Morris H S 2:32.52 2:34.80
7 Vis, Rebecca Guido de Bres 2:39.60 2:42.88
8 Obrien, Meredith E. L. Crossley S S 2:51.48 2:45.02
9 Koudys, Jackie Blessed Trinity H S 2:55.14 2:50.19
10 Wachner, Rachel Blessed Trinity H S 2:53.12 2:52.61
11 Laughlin, Erin Blessed Trinity H S 2:55.21 2:57.38
-- Gravina, Maxine Westdale 2:31.92 DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe Westdale 4:50.34 4:46.36 6
2 Llewellyn, Abby Ancaster High 5:02.91 4:57.35 4
3 Cahill, Rachel A.N. Myer S S 5:05.00 4:57.79 3
4 Waller, Sabrina St. Michael H S 5:06.80 5:00.60 2
5 Eizenga, Talasia Churchill, S 5:08.12 5:01.22 1
6 Summers, Heather Westdale 5:04.50 5:05.68
7 Lawless, Nicole Churchill, S 5:17.76 5:21.65
8 Elgersma, Leah Guido de Bres 5:38.76 5:44.65
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 14
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
9 Nagy, Skye A.N. Myer S S 5:55.40 5:59.62
10 James, Emily Westlane S S 6:17.70 6:08.82
11 kruickshank, catrina South Lincoln H S 6:13.46 6:22.52
12 Celetti, Alex Denis Morris H S 6:28.54 6:26.25
13 Jovanovic, Alexa St. Paul H S 6:38.00 6:29.64
14 Howes, Allison Denis Morris H S 6:38.22 6:46.17
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe Westdale 10:24.38 10:50.28 6
2 Lawless, Nicole Churchill, S 11:27.71 11:16.47 4
3 Cahill, Rachel A.N. Myer S S 11:32.30 11:32.37 3
4 Llewellyn, Abby Ancaster High 11:15.60 11:34.47 2
5 Summers, Heather Westdale 11:27.08 11:40.44 1
6 Hrycusko, Kathryn E. L. Crossley S S 12:31.46 11:59.26
7 thompson, karen Highland 11:42.34 12:20.96
8 whiffing, robin Highland 12:39.55 13:00.31
9 Nagy, Skye A.N. Myer S S 12:59.33 13:24.79
10 James, Emily Westlane S S 13:43.41 13:31.55
11 Veri, Charlotte McKinnon Park H S 14:02.25 14:03.17
12 Koudijs, Emily Great Lakes 14:19.99 14:34.90
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ollier, Mary Grimsby D S S 15.54 15.89Q 2
2 Heckel, Jessie A.N. Myer S S 16.35 16.36Q 1
3 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 16.26 16.51Q 1
4 Beattie, Hilary Blessed Trinity H S 17.20 17.61Q 2
5 Ferreira, Arianne Centennial S S 17.90 17.47q 1
6 Ferguson, Lauren Ridge-Cr HS 17.32 17.49q 1
7 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 17.14 18.14q 2
8 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 17.99 18.27q 2
9 Paduano, Lauren Grimsby D S S 18.19 18.45 2
10 Danielson, Hannah Cayuga S S 18.78 18.95 1
11 Fontaine, Katelyn Jean Vanier E S 19.16 19.39 1
12 Kerekesch, Elizabeth Parkside 19.17 19.46 2
13 Puffer, Aimee Orchard Park 20.30 20.97 1
14 Patel, Nisha Orchard Park 22.22 22.14 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ollier, Mary Grimsby D S S 15.89 15.34 6
2 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 16.51 16.49 4
3 Heckel, Jessie A.N. Myer S S 16.36 16.58 3
4 Ferguson, Lauren Ridge-Cr HS 17.49 17.49 2
5 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 18.14 17.54 1
6 Ferreira, Arianne Centennial S S 17.47 17.70
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 15
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
7 Beattie, Hilary Blessed Trinity H S 17.61 17.71
8 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 18.27 18.54
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Musca, Mireille Blessed Trinity H S 1:09.28 1:07.83 2 6
2 Bennett, Courtney E. L. Crossley S S 1:11.40 1:10.29 2 4
3 McWilliam, Hailey Laura Secord S S 1:10.32 1:11.72 2 3
4 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 1:12.98 1:14.21 2 2
5 Paduano, Lauren Grimsby D S S 1:17.51 1:15.09 2 1
6 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 1:15.63 1:19.08 2
7 Kerekesch, Elizabeth Parkside 1:27.55 1:26.13 2
8 Smith, Rebecca Lakeshore C H S 1:38.69 1:28.43 1
9 Patel, Nisha Orchard Park 1:31.62 1:34.03 1
10 Puffer, Aimee Orchard Park 1:32.09 1:39.30 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guido de Bres 'A' 52.75 50.97 2 6
1) Kieft, Stefanie 2) Vis, Rebecca
3) Vansydenborgh, Denise 4) Yeboah, Anne
2 Grimsby D S S 'A' 51.99 51.25 2 4
3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 53.23 52.74 2 3
4 A.N. Myer S S 'A' 55.07 53.10 2 2
1) Carriero, Alex 2) Luciano, Nicole
3) Schoonings, Victoria 4) Heckel, Jessie
5 Centennial S S 'A' 54.41 53.67 2 1
6 Jean Vanier E S 'A' 55.83 55.11 1
1) Fontaine, Katelyn 2) Rivando, Janelle
3) Fontaine, Alysha 4) Badawey, Tori Lane
7 Highland 'A' 55.70 56.49 2
8 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 55.81 57.24 1
9 Denis Morris H S 'A' 59.16 57.65 1
10 Barton S.S. 'A' 58.53 58.28 1
1) Graham, Tisha 2) Parker, Elena
3) Kinkhart, Omee 4) Clark, Jacklyn
11 St. Francis S S 'A' 58.24 58.51 1
12 Holy Cross H S 'A' 1:00.35 59.94 1
13 Westdale 'A' 54.59 1:02.34 2
1) Samek, Emily 2) Hinks-Russell, Olivia
3) Janssen, Leigh 4) Alexander, Akilah
-- Laura Secord S S 'A' 52.09 DQ 2
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderMeer, Michelle Hamilton District 1.60m 1.60m 6
2 Steiginga, Lisa Hamilton District 1.50m 1.45m 2.50
2 Taylor, Adelaide Notre Dame College 1.45m 1.45m 2.50
2 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 1.45m 1.45m 2.50
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 16
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women High Jump Senior
2 Deboer, Crystal Guido de Bres 1.50m 1.45m 2.50
6 Meadows, Courtney Cayuga S S 1.30m 1.35m
7 Divok, Jordyn St. Catharin 1.20m 1.20m
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Au, Kimmy St. Paul H S 2.50m 2.80m 6
2 Kranics, Mackenzie Lakeshore C H S 2.80m J2.80m 4
3 Sisavath, Sheena Laura Secord S S 2.35m 2.35m 3
4 Ferguson, Lauren Ridge-Cr HS 2.20m 2.05m 2
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClurkin, Caitlin Grimsby D S S 5.06m 5.33m 6
2 VanderMeer, Michelle Hamilton District 5.04m 5.00m 4
3 Graham, Tisha Barton S.S. 4.93m 4.99m 3
4 Symonds, Alexandra Notre Dame College 4.84m 4.78m 2
5 Njeru, Ashley St. Paul H S 4.81m 4.72m 1
6 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 4.57m 4.63m
7 trifunavic, stacey South Lincoln H S 4.60m 4.58m
8 Heckel, Jessie A.N. Myer S S 4.70m 4.52m
9 Mary, Ollier Grimsby D S S 4.72m 4.44m
10 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 4.13m 4.32m
11 Vuyk, Melissa Hamilton District 4.60m 4.30m
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 trifunavic, stacey South Lincoln H S 10.23m 10.78m 6
2 Symonds, Alexandra Notre Dame College 10.56m 10.75m 4
3 Musca, Mireille Blessed Trinity H S 10.32m 10.73m 3
4 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 10.29m 10.69m 2
5 VanderMeer, Michelle Hamilton District 9.87m 10.25m 1
6 Njeru, Ashley St. Paul H S 10.12m 9.94m
7 Olah, Briar St. Paul H S 10.17m 9.77m
8 Simpson, Chloe Laura Secord S S 8.92m 9.64m
9 Bunz, Mariah E. L. Crossley S S 9.53m 9.17m
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Sarah Notre Dame College 11.28m 10.83m 6
2 denHollander, Jocelyn Denis Morris H S 8.92m 10.16m 4
3 DiCesare, Alyssa Westmount 9.40m 10.11m 3
4 Dunlap, Roberta Waterdown 8.55m 9.35m 2
5 carey, Randi Waterdown 10.05m 9.31m 1
6 Boisvenue, Ilyssa Port Colborne H S 8.95m 9.15m
7 Badgerow, Olivia Grimsby D S S 8.20m 8.45m
8 Cone, Laura Orchard Park 8.61m 8.39m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 17
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women Shot Put Senior
9 Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 8.36m 7.72m
10 Serianni, Lauren Notre Dame College 7.90m 7.68m
11 Scholz, Haley A.N. Myer S S 8.51m 7.57m
12 Sider, Taylor E. L. Crossley S S 7.55m 7.48m
13 Wristen, Taryn Hill Park 8.68m 7.45m
14 McKay, Cassidy Churchill, S 7.36m 7.10m
15 Cain, Carly Blessed Trinity H S 7.54m 7.09m
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Sarah Notre Dame College 41.47m 44.89m 6
2 Boisvenue, Ilyssa Port Colborne H S 31.25m 33.34m 4
3 DiCesare, Alyssa Westmount 28.84m 31.15m 3
4 denHollander, Jocelyn Denis Morris H S 23.39m 28.07m 2
5 Cain, Carly Blessed Trinity H S 25.35m 27.71m 1
6 McGill, Jenna Saltfleet 23.88m 27.02m
7 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 25.65m 25.55m
8 Luciano, Courtney A.N. Myer S S 25.29m 22.70m
9 Wristen, Taryn Hill Park 23.39m 21.54m
10 Mihelcic, Maja Blessed Trinity H S 20.12m 20.06m
11 Schoonings, Victoria A.N. Myer S S 23.32m 19.38m
12 Badgerow, Olivia Grimsby D S S 21.87m 19.11m
13 Howcroft, Jessica Blessed Trinity H S 19.15m 18.87m
14 carey, Randi Waterdown 19.17m 17.63m
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schoonings, Victoria A.N. Myer S S 36.02m 36.40m 6
2 DiCesare, Alyssa Westmount 34.07m 34.41m 4
3 Maclean, Chelsey Saltfleet 30.08m 33.88m 3
4 Feiertag, Claire Ridge-Cr HS 31.70m 33.08m 2
5 Boisvenue, Ilyssa Port Colborne H S 30.55m 29.66m 1
6 Slamka, Hailey Holy Cross H S 28.67m 29.50m
7 McKay, Cassidy Churchill, S 29.71m 29.28m
8 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 24.30m 27.22m
9 Schweyer, Bailey Cayuga S S 26.60m 24.12m
10 Badgerow, Olivia Grimsby D S S 22.16m 22.72m
11 McGill, Jenna Saltfleet 27.13m 22.12m
12 carey, Randi Waterdown 24.46m 21.81m
13 Michalko, Christy West Park S S 21.99m 21.35m
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eizenga, Talasia Churchill, S 5:30.27 5:22.76 6
2 pansegrau, kaitlin Highland 5:42.15 5:42.02 4
3 Deboer, Crystal Guido de Bres 5:51.06 5:49.12 3
4 thompson, karen Highland 5:51.98 5:51.91 2
5 Hrycusko, Kathryn E. L. Crossley S S 5:56.51 5:53.29 1
6 Laughlin, Erin Blessed Trinity H S 6:17.94 5:57.35
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 18
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
7 Sherwin, Kathleen Centennial S S 6:01.99 6:13.13
8 Koudys, Jackie Blessed Trinity H S 6:21.35 6:21.26
9 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne Laura Secord S S 6:42.71 6:22.70
10 Bates, Rianne A.N. Myer S S 6:24.65 6:25.09
11 Winter, Amy Hamilton District 6:36.01 6:26.29
12 whiffing, robin Highland 6:30.23 6:32.35
13 Garisto, Adrianna St. Paul H S 6:34.78 6:45.60
14 Brideau, Niki-Ann Eastdale S S 6:44.97 6:47.98
15 Bent, Michalla Laura Secord S S 6:59.19 6:49.78
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highland 'A' 4:13.72 4:09.24 2 6
2 Westdale 'A' 4:22.68 4:17.30 2 4
1) Cseresneyes, Phoebe 2) Gravina, Maxine
3) Despinic, Aleksa 4) Ryall, Stephanie
3 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 4:25.63 4:18.50 2 3
4 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 4:27.15 4:25.79 2 2
5 Guido de Bres 'A' 4:36.05 4:33.97 2 1
6 Blessed Trinity H S 'A' 4:49.42 4:40.84 2
7 Denis Morris H S 'A' 5:02.57 4:43.10 1
8 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 5:10.33 4:45.67 1
9 Centennial S S 'A' 4:50.97 4:46.21 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 12.03 12.05Q 2
2 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 12.07 12.17Q 1
3 Selman, Jaquan Denis Morris H S 11.93 12.25Q 1
3 Campbell, Danny Governor Simcoe S S 11.94 12.25Q 2
5 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 12.72 12.38q 1
6 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 12.54 12.46q 2
7 Collie, Koldin E. L. Crossley S S 12.50 12.47q 2
8 Jack, Thomas Westmount 12.61 12.53q 1
9 Greenlaw, Sam Governor Simcoe S S 12.17 12.59 1
10 Mueller, Joel Ridge-Cr HS 12.76 12.76 2
11 Alcock, James Sherwood 13.21 12.85 2
12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin Westdale 13.07 12.87 2
13 Smith, Alex A.N. Myer S S 12.92 12.88 1
14 Bolton, Andy Ridge-Cr HS 12.83 12.91 2
15 Druzina, Kyle E. L. Crossley S S 12.85 12.97 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 12.05 12.08 6
2 Selman, Jaquan Denis Morris H S 12.25 12.19 4
3 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 12.17 12.26 3
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 19
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
4 Campbell, Danny Governor Simcoe S S 12.25 12.29 2
5 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 12.38 12.38 1
6 Collie, Koldin E. L. Crossley S S 12.47 12.49
7 Jack, Thomas Westmount 12.53 12.59
8 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 12.46 12.76
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Selman, Jaquan Denis Morris H S 24.21 24.43 2 6
2 Fennell, Sam E. L. Crossley S S 25.25 24.87 2 4
3 Wilson, Akeem Denis Morris H S 24.69 24.89 2 3
4 Campbell, Danny Governor Simcoe S S 24.79 25.01 2 2
5 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 26.17 25.14 2 1
6 Greenlaw, Sam Governor Simcoe S S 25.18 25.21 2
7 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 25.11 25.34 2
8 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 25.71 25.88 2
9 Jack, Thomas Westmount 26.88 25.89 1
10 Duckworth, Steven Sherwood 26.84 26.07 1
11 Smith, Alex A.N. Myer S S 26.96 26.22 1
12 Dietz, Derek A.N. Myer S S 26.71 26.41 1
13 Collard, Kyle Centennial S S 26.56 26.44 1
14 Coatsworth, Lucas A.N. Myer S S 26.36 26.98 1
15 Doust, Abid Barton S.S. 27.21 27.42 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fennell, Sam E. L. Crossley S S 55.56 55.00 2 6
2 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 56.68 55.90 2 4
3 Dietz, Derek A.N. Myer S S 57.75 56.06 2 3
4 Chan, Terrence Laura Secord S S 57.21 56.20 2 2
5 Cowling, Will Laura Secord S S 58.16 56.49 2 1
6 Manson, Tom Highland 58.79 57.75 2
7 Raza, David E. L. Crossley S S 1:02.33 59.62 1
8 Zeller, Austin McKinnon Park H S 1:02.45 1:00.70 1
9 Miller, Edvin Laura Secord S S 1:01.32 1:01.07 1
10 Doust, Abid Barton S.S. 1:01.48 1:01.11 1
11 Bonsma, Ben Smithville D 1:02.42 1:01.78 1
12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin Westdale 1:03.79 1:03.29 1
13 Kieffer, Bryce Blessed Trinity H S 1:04.16 1:04.98 1
-- Culver, Josh Sherwood 58.77 DNF 2
-- Stefureak, Craig McKinnon Park H S 1:00.24 DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawless, Justin Churchill, S 2:08.52 2:09.74 6
2 Heidebrecht, Eric Highland 2:17.60 2:14.32 4
3 Manson, Tom Highland 2:18.37 2:15.28 3
4 Khan, Khushal Sherwood 2:18.68 2:16.60 2
5 Hassim, Cain Churchill, S 2:16.76 2:18.37 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 20
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 800 Meter Run Midget
6 Vansydenborgh, Joel Guido de Bres 2:23.46 2:22.05
7 Flood, Jacob Beamsville D S S 2:24.08 2:22.14
8 Berketo, Noah Centennial S S 2:39.04 2:25.01
9 Jones, Brandon Jean Vanier E S 2:16.21 2:25.10
10 Witt, Braedon Westdale 2:21.13 2:25.15
11 Altamirano, David Denis Morris H S 2:24.87 2:25.18
12 Rossi, Joey Lakeshore C H S 2:31.15 2:38.80
-- Marshall, Tyler Laura Secord S S 2:29.34 DNF
-- Fennell, Sam E. L. Crossley S S 2:20.64 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawless, Justin Churchill, S 4:24.76 4:32.64 6
2 Hassim, Cain Churchill, S 4:26.56 4:36.14 4
3 Heidebrecht, Eric Highland 4:38.09 4:38.69 3
4 Jones, Brandon Jean Vanier E S 4:46.06 4:41.48 2
5 McConnell, Luke Ancaster High 4:43.52 4:41.86 1
6 DeJong, Aaron Hamilton District 4:41.04 4:43.11
7 Attema, Quinten Smithville D 4:49.28 4:43.32
8 Flood, Jacob Beamsville D S S 4:52.51 4:46.90
9 Khan, Khushal Sherwood 4:47.64 4:49.39
10 Gearing, Danny E. L. Crossley S S 4:52.19 4:51.46
11 Berketo, Noah Centennial S S 5:02.76 4:52.46
12 Searles, Ian Ancaster High 4:44.26 4:54.18
13 Altamirano, David Denis Morris H S 4:59.29 4:56.01
14 Stefureak, Craig McKinnon Park H S 4:52.60 4:56.18
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hassim, Cain Churchill, S 10:13.55 10:16.10 6
2 Searles, Ian Ancaster High 10:24.88 10:20.44 4
3 DeJong, Aaron Hamilton District 10:12.96 10:26.71 3
4 Lawless, Justin Churchill, S 10:24.13 10:30.38 2
5 Darby, Callum Sherwood 10:33.82 10:31.69 1
6 Attema, Quinten Smithville D 10:50.13 10:33.17
7 Gearing, Danny E. L. Crossley S S 10:52.17 10:41.73
8 McConnell, Luke Ancaster High 10:34.20 10:46.82
9 Slizys, Austin Ancaster High 10:35.53 11:19.83
10 Powell, Alex St. Michael H S 11:25.18 11:27.40
11 Leduc, Brock E. L. Crossley S S 11:37.81 11:33.02
12 Bonsma, Ben Smithville D 11:02.02 11:48.10
13 Veillette, Miguel Jean Vanier E S 12:40.13 12:19.71
14 Baker, Nathaniel Centennial S S 12:24.49 13:23.30
-- Altamirano, David Denis Morris H S 10:42.12 DNF
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 16.71 16.73Q 2
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 21
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
2 Parchment, Duan Laura Secord S S 16.52 17.01Q 1
3 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 16.61 16.91Q 2
4 Culver, Josh Sherwood 16.50 17.14Q 1
5 Cullis, Luke Ridge-Cr HS 17.28 17.99q 1
6 Kieffer, Bryce Blessed Trinity H S 18.09 18.20q 1
7 Collard, Kyle Centennial S S 16.38 18.74q 2
8 Martin, Mackenzie Centennial S S 18.37 19.51q 1
9 Stewart, Jordan Laura Secord S S 18.34 19.52 2
10 Miller, Michael E. L. Crossley S S 18.27 20.94 2
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 16.73 16.20 6
2 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 16.91 16.28 4
3 Collard, Kyle Centennial S S 18.74 16.33 3
4 Cullis, Luke Ridge-Cr HS 17.99 16.41 2
5 Parchment, Duan Laura Secord S S 17.01 16.58 1
6 Culver, Josh Sherwood 17.14 17.18
7 Kieffer, Bryce Blessed Trinity H S 18.20 17.68
8 Martin, Mackenzie Centennial S S 19.51 17.71
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 47.45 47.80 2 6
2 Parchment, Duan Laura Secord S S 48.00 48.13 2 4
3 Miller, Michael E. L. Crossley S S 48.81 48.29 2 3
4 Stewart, Jordan Laura Secord S S 48.77 48.65 2 2
5 McNamara, Leeland St. Michael H S 50.24 49.04 2 1
6 McKay-Cotton, Andrew Laura Secord S S 49.43 50.08 2
7 cole, josh South Lincoln H S 50.28 53.30 2
8 Martin, Mackenzie Centennial S S 58.20 53.81 1
9 Jarvis, Andrew Centennial S S 1:06.05 1:01.09 1
-- Kampen, Lucas Hamilton District 54.48 DQ 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denis Morris H S 'A' 48.46 47.69 2 6
2 Sherwood 'A' 50.22 48.58 2 4
1) Duckworth, Steven 2) Culver, Josh
3) Khan, Khushal 4) Jackson, Ben
3 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 48.83 48.68 2 3
4 Laura Secord S S 'A' 50.48 49.38 2 2
5 Centennial S S 'A' 50.26 49.83 2 1
6 St. Michael H S 'A' 51.90 51.38 2
1) Francis, Daniel 2) Velez, David
3) Carson, Kyshawn 4) Smith, Spencer
7 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 55.20 52.66 1
8 Ancaster High 'A' 56.09 53.86 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 22
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
1) Petropoulos, Nick 2) Lightfoot, Zack
3) Kehinde, Michael 4) Lazdins, Victor
-- Hamilton District 'A' 55.79 DQ 1
1) Huisman, Josh 2) Roth, Evan
3) Kampen, Lucas 4) DeJong, Aaron
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel, Kyle Jean Vanier E S 1.60m 1.70m 6
2 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 1.70m J1.70m 4
3 Fortaleza, Alvin Churchill, S 1.60m 1.65m 2.50
3 Bailey, David West Park S S 1.60m 1.65m 2.50
5 Huisman, Josh Hamilton District 1.60m J1.65m 1
6 Finlay, Elijah A.N. Myer S S 1.60m 1.60m
6 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 1.60m 1.60m
8 Kehinde, Michael Ancaster High 1.55m 1.55m
9 Vanderlaan, Ben Denis Morris H S 1.45m 1.50m
9 Schroeder, Carl Waterdown 1.45m 1.50m
9 Simpson, James St. Paul H S 1.40m 1.50m
9 Wininger, Mitchell Churchill, S 1.45m 1.50m
9 Tavares, Nicholas E. L. Crossley S S 1.50m 1.50m
14 Nordeman, Andrew Guido de Bres 1.45m 1.45m
-- Hartman, Adrian Notre Dame College 1.35m NH
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mueller, Joel Ridge-Cr HS 3.33m 3.65m 6
2 Bolton, Andy Ridge-Cr HS 2.35m 2.35m 4
3 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 2.10m 2.05m 2.50
3 Lucas, Jordan Ridge-Cr HS 2.25m 2.05m 2.50
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Akeem Denis Morris H S 5.17m 5.70m 6
2 Fortaleza, Alvin Churchill, S 5.70m 5.63m 4
3 Phibbs, Josh Dunnville S S 5.52m 5.43m 3
4 Chambers, Jake Denis Morris H S 4.97m 5.31m 2
5 Anderson, Tyler Laura Secord S S 5.20m 5.30m 1
6 Lynett, Malcolm E. L. Crossley S S 5.45m J5.30m
7 Jack, Thomas Westmount 5.10m 5.19m
8 Dambrocio, Adam Cayuga S S 4.91m 4.97m
9 Kelly, Joe Orchard Park 4.94m 4.84m
10 Mooney, Maverick Parkside 4.96m 4.81m
11 Finlay, Elijah A.N. Myer S S 4.88m 4.77m
12 Duckworth, Steven Sherwood 5.04m 4.74m
13 gosney, Austin Waterdown 4.96m 4.72m
14 Folkerts, Simon Smithville D 4.72m 4.64m
15 Smith, Spencer St. Michael H S 5.11m 4.59m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 23
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Edvin Laura Secord S S 12.08m 12.06m 6
2 Fortaleza, Alvin Churchill, S 11.80m 11.96m 4
3 Tavares, Nicholas E. L. Crossley S S 11.13m 11.18m 3
4 Lynett, Malcolm E. L. Crossley S S 11.54m 11.07m 2
5 Huisman, Josh Hamilton District 10.49m 10.96m 1
6 Finlay, Elijah A.N. Myer S S 9.73m 10.07m
7 Coatsworth, Lucas A.N. Myer S S 9.40m 10.02m
8 Kampen, Tyler Guido de Bres 10.28m 9.47m
9 Roth, Evan Hamilton District 9.37m 9.43m
10 Earl, Josh E. L. Crossley S S 9.45m 9.39m
11 Huinink, Eric Hamilton District 9.48m 9.23m
12 Wininger, Mitchell Churchill, S 8.71m 9.13m
13 Lillo, David Churchill, S 8.66m 8.13m
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phibbs, Josh Dunnville S S 13.54m 13.10m 6
2 Jobson, Alex Governor Simcoe S S 11.52m 11.99m 4
3 gosney, Austin Waterdown 10.32m 11.52m 3
4 Ferrara, Benny Blessed Trinity H S 10.55m 11.27m 2
5 Velez, David St. Michael H S 9.88m 10.81m 1
6 Carson, Kyshawn St. Michael H S 10.47m 10.68m
7 Smith, Spencer St. Michael H S 10.42m 10.48m
8 Langlois-Green, Trevor Jean Vanier E S 10.16m 10.46m
9 Denee, Eric Smithville D 10.27m 9.94m
10 Holmes, Alex Highland 10.10m 9.76m
11 Cojocari, Vladamir Denis Morris H S 10.38m 9.70m
12 Sim, Ben Highland 9.16m 9.42m
12 Penner, Jeremy Churchill, S 9.92m 9.42m
14 Trottier, Nicholas Westdale 8.60m 9.01m
15 Jans, Sean Guido de Bres 8.40m 8.07m
-- Posavad, Ben Beamsville D S S X4.57m
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Austin E. L. Crossley S S 40.88m 44.01m 6
2 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas Port Colborne H S 37.75m 38.25m 4
3 cole, josh South Lincoln H S 30.65m 37.57m 3
4 Boisvenue, Ryley Port Colborne H S 29.95m 35.98m 2
5 Martin, Bryce Ridge-Cr HS 29.15m 32.46m 1
6 Ferrara, Benny Blessed Trinity H S 27.90m 30.12m
7 Bultje, Caleb Guido de Bres 25.86m 29.15m
8 Dickerson, Tyler Port Colborne H S 30.30m 28.45m
9 Sim, Ben Highland 26.03m 27.98m
10 Cojocari, Vladamir Denis Morris H S 27.86m 27.35m
11 Penner, Jeremy Churchill, S 33.71m 27.29m
12 Boeringa, Denver Guido de Bres 26.91m 24.18m
13 Trottier, Nicholas Westdale 20.66m 22.17m
14 Wheeler, Austin West Park S S 26.81m 22.12m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 24
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Discus Throw Midget
-- Kampen, Lucas Hamilton District 21.76m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Folkerts, Simon Smithville D 43.21m 44.91m 6
2 Penner, Jeremy Churchill, S 39.16m 43.89m 4
3 Lane, Noah Blessed Trinity H S 43.07m 42.61m 3
4 Gearing, Danny E. L. Crossley S S 40.31m 40.56m 2
5 Mueller, Joel Ridge-Cr HS 37.04m 38.45m 1
6 Marshall, Evan Waterdown 30.29m 38.30m
7 Huisman, Josh Hamilton District 38.48m 37.31m
8 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas Port Colborne H S 33.24m 36.32m
9 Whetton, Austin Blessed Trinity H S 35.43m 34.40m
10 Terreberry, Troy Port Colborne H S 34.37m 34.25m
11 Kampen, Lucas Hamilton District 30.90m 34.20m
12 Jans, Sean Guido de Bres 30.30m 33.38m
13 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 34.12m 30.42m
14 Blanchette, Colin St. Paul H S 36.55m 27.35m
15 Bultje, Caleb Guido de Bres 29.97m 25.83m
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harding, Shane Lakeshore C H S 11.81 11.72Q 1
2 Young, Michael Governor Simcoe S S 11.58 11.79Q 2
3 Decker, Shane Denis Morris H S 11.83 11.86Q 1
4 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 12.06 12.16Q 2
5 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 12.06 12.16q 1
6 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 11.98 12.17q 2
7 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 12.31 12.30q 1
8 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 12.14 12.41q 1
9 Andrews, Phil E. L. Crossley S S 12.40 12.45 2
10 Miller, Zack Cayuga S S 12.25 12.59 2
11 joyner, stewart South Lincoln H S 12.47 12.60 2
12 Camejo, Robin Denis Morris H S 12.48 12.63 1
13 Bergsma, Arin Guido de Bres 12.31 12.72 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harding, Shane Lakeshore C H S 11.72 11.61 6
2 Young, Michael Governor Simcoe S S 11.79 11.75 4
3 Decker, Shane Denis Morris H S 11.86 11.83 3
4 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 12.16 12.09 2
5 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 12.17 12.14 1
6 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 12.16 12.24
7 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 12.30 12.57
8 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 12.41 12.61
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 25
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harding, Shane Lakeshore C H S 23.65 23.88 2 6
2 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 23.78 24.26 2 4
3 Young, Michael Governor Simcoe S S 24.14 24.48 2 3
4 Decker, Shane Denis Morris H S 24.98 24.58 2 2
5 Bergsma, Arin Guido de Bres 24.89 24.98 2 1
6 Ali, Siddique Governor Simcoe S S 24.55 25.06 2
7 Lyes, Attou Churchill, S 25.01 25.28 2
8 Dion, Jeremy St. Michael H S 25.16 25.37 1
9 Staley, Dylan Westlane S S 26.01 25.57 1
10 Camejo, Robin Denis Morris H S 25.02 25.60 1
11 Mizener, Stephen Highland 25.91 26.49 1
12 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 25.42 26.64 1
13 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 26.61 28.85 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 53.32 53.74 2 6
2 Borsellino, Motts Sherwood 54.11 53.91 2 4
3 Dehghan, Nathan Ancaster High 53.46 54.33 2 3
4 Lyes, Attou Churchill, S 56.93 55.32 2 1.50
4 Bergsma, Arin Guido de Bres 56.56 55.32 2 1.50
6 Dion, Jeremy St. Michael H S 56.44 55.36 2
7 Dwyer, Hamid Sir Allan MacNab 56.63 56.92 2
8 Andrews, Phil E. L. Crossley S S 57.63 57.39 2
9 Ali, Siddique Governor Simcoe S S 58.44 58.44 1
10 Murphy, Brendan Cayuga S S 1:00.20 58.54 1
11 Gardiner, Turner Highland 59.20 59.97 1
12 Kaas, Anthony Notre Dame College 1:02.12 1:01.44 1
13 Malangis-Valdes, Cedric Denis Morris H S 1:04.35 1:04.30 1
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nebel, Andrew Churchill, S 2:16.90 2:07.73 6
2 Germano, Mark Notre Dame College 2:07.79 2:08.37 4
3 Dehghan, Nathan Ancaster High 2:09.24 2:09.99 3
4 McGillvray, Johnny Lakeshore C H S 2:10.04 2:10.00 2
5 Li, Peter Churchill, S 2:16.77 2:12.87 1
6 Thompson, Caleb Parkside 2:19.95 2:17.74
7 Neeb, Shaun Waterdown 2:18.52 2:19.08
8 Vangoolen, Rob Guido de Bres 2:24.92 2:20.92
9 Staley, Dylan Westlane S S 2:30.66 2:31.80
10 Joosse, Marc Guido de Bres 2:40.19 2:32.40
11 Zwiep, Noah Heritage Chr 2:30.54 2:35.94
12 Emmanuel, Jon Heritage Chr 2:18.72 2:36.73
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 26
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nebel, Andrew Churchill, S 4:25.36 4:25.00 6
2 Germano, Mark Notre Dame College 4:47.82 4:32.48 4
3 Raby, Spencer Churchill, S 4:25.67 4:33.09 3
4 Kenny, Braden Denis Morris H S 4:27.26 4:33.14 2
5 Turner, Josh Grimsby D S S 4:34.39 4:35.57 1
6 Vangoolen, Rob Guido de Bres 4:45.44 4:47.16
7 Neeb, Shaun Waterdown 4:47.68 4:51.68
8 Soufian, Jordan Ancaster High 4:45.02 4:53.55
9 Deba, Eric E. L. Crossley S S 4:57.51 4:54.51
10 Stortz, Braydon Jean Vanier E S 4:54.70 4:59.63
11 Rozon, Eric Churchill, S 4:42.07 5:01.05
12 Ayub, Aaron Stamford C & V I 5:01.46 5:04.75
13 Staley, Dylan Westlane S S 4:55.95 5:04.83
14 Thorburn, Branden Ancaster High 4:48.89 5:09.93
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nebel, Andrew Churchill, S 9:46.46 9:52.18 6
2 Turner, Josh Grimsby D S S 9:51.31 9:57.69 4
3 Kenny, Braden Denis Morris H S 9:47.89 10:00.58 3
4 Raby, Spencer Churchill, S 9:47.95 10:07.89 2
5 Cormier, Matthew Churchill, S 9:54.78 10:13.19 1
6 Thorburn, Branden Ancaster High 10:41.02 10:46.00
7 Deba, Eric E. L. Crossley S S 10:46.23 10:59.69
8 Haugen, Eric Highland 10:47.45 11:07.41
9 Yoon, Adam Niagara Coll 11:16.91 11:18.72
10 McGillvray, Johnny Lakeshore C H S 10:56.74 11:25.12
11 Ayub, Aaron Stamford C & V I 11:36.19 11:40.01
12 Norton, Kyler Ancaster High 11:02.28 11:42.27
13 Harris, Louis Fort Erie S S 12:13.57 11:57.31
14 Jardine, Jake Parkside 11:50.54 12:01.55
15 Kasanszky, Dean Westmount 12:40.44 12:57.34
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 15.81 16.01Q 1
2 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 16.50 16.36Q 2
3 Tadeson, Adam Grimsby D S S 17.79 17.38Q 2
4 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 17.54 18.35Q 1
5 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 17.88 18.63q 2
6 Troback, Tim McKinnon Park H S 20.20 18.96q 2
7 Botterill, Bryce Highland 18.96 19.05q 1
8 Hagadorn, Dylan Laura Secord S S 18.79 19.16q 1
9 Richard, Austin Lakeshore C H S 21.04 19.92 1
10 McArthur, Ian Highland 19.09 20.00 2
11 Allingham, Michael Grimsby D S S 20.43 20.18 1
-- Watson, Cole E. L. Crossley S S 16.66 DQ 2
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 27
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 16.01 15.40 6
2 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 16.36 16.10 4
3 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 18.35 16.78 3
4 Tadeson, Adam Grimsby D S S 17.38 17.30 2
5 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 18.63 17.73 1
6 Troback, Tim McKinnon Park H S 18.96 18.53
7 Botterill, Bryce Highland 19.05 19.42
8 Hagadorn, Dylan Laura Secord S S 19.16 21.19
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dwyer, Hamid Sir Allan MacNab 43.39 43.31 2 6
2 Wilkinson, Jack Highland 46.37 45.00 2 4
3 Murphy, Brendan Cayuga S S 48.13 45.33 2 3
4 Smith, Tyler Ridge-Cr HS 46.36 46.28 2 2
5 Andrews, Phil E. L. Crossley S S 46.59 46.37 2 1
6 Tadeson, Adam Grimsby D S S 47.94 46.66 2
7 Pan, Justin Ridge-Cr HS 50.03 48.61 2
8 Botterill, Bryce Highland 50.92 50.96 1
9 McIntyre, Braedan Grimsby D S S 50.82 51.32 2
10 Haugen, Eric Highland 51.14 52.09 1
11 McArthur, Ian Highland 52.36 52.81 1
12 Allingham, Michael Grimsby D S S 55.72 54.10 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Governor Simcoe S S 'A' 47.22 46.35 2 6
2 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 47.45 46.38 2 4
3 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 47.52 46.90 2 3
4 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 48.39 47.67 2 2
5 Blessed Trinity H S 'A' 49.43 47.75 2 1
6 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 47.91 48.26 2
7 Denis Morris H S 'A' 51.45 48.62 1
8 Guido de Bres 'A' 49.86 48.73 2
1) Sloots, Owen 2) Vanderveen, Jason
3) Post, Jesse 4) Bergsma, Arin
9 McKinnon Park H S 'A' 51.43 50.60 1
10 Highland 'A' 49.94 50.62 1
11 Waterdown 'A' 51.85 50.74 1
1) Drury, Spencer 2) Gaynor, Ryan
3) Neeb, Shawn 4) Orsolak, Tyler
12 Ancaster High 'A' 53.01 51.65 1
1) Zhang, Steven 2) Wood, Corey
3) Byrnes, Graham 4) Holmes, Andrew
13 Grimsby D S S 'A' 50.72 53.20 1
-- Dunnville S S 'A' 49.02 DQ 2
1) Dear, Brandon 2) Topp, Mark
3) Seager, Zack 4) Schmalz, Matt
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 28
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Datema, Caleb Guido de Bres 1.65m 1.70m 6
2 Montgomery, Ben McKinnon Park H S 1.66m J1.70m 4
3 Zantingh, Joe Smithville D 1.65m J1.70m 3
4 VanderMeer, Kevin Hamilton District 1.60m J1.70m 2
5 Lodde, Scott E. L. Crossley S S 1.60m J1.70m 1
6 Awrey, Austin E. L. Crossley S S 1.66m 1.65m
6 Schmaltz, Matt Dunnville S S 1.69m 1.65m
6 Mans, Brad Guido de Bres 1.55m 1.65m
6 Perry, Cameron Centennial S S 1.78m 1.65m
10 Vaters, Colton Holy Cross H S 1.60m 1.60m
10 Gardiner, Turner Highland 1.60m 1.60m
12 Byrnes, Graham Ancaster High 1.55m 1.55m
13 Chouinard, joel St. Francis S S 1.45m 1.50m
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pan, Justin Ridge-Cr HS 2.45m 3.50m 6
2 Smith, Tyler Ridge-Cr HS 3.10m 3.30m 4
3 Mueller, Kaleb Ridge-Cr HS 2.85m 2.80m 3
4 St. Pierre, Eric Ridge-Cr HS 2.85m J2.80m 2
5 Roy, Jakob Port Colborne H S 2.45m 2.50m 1
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kapetanovic, David Westlane S S 5.61m 6.10m 6
2 Suen, Daniel Niagara Coll 5.56m 6.03m 4
3 Zantingh, Joe Smithville D 5.63m 5.88m 3
4 Dykstra, Brett Hagersville S S 5.63m 5.81m 2
5 Lodde, Scott E. L. Crossley S S 5.59m 5.61m 1
6 hall, dan South Lincoln H S 5.63m J5.61m
7 Lepp, Carter Governor Simcoe S S 5.21m 5.36m
8 Amalsad, Warren Great Lakes 5.14m 5.21m
9 Datema, Caleb Guido de Bres 5.37m 5.20m
10 Byrnes, Graham Ancaster High 5.16m 5.18m
11 Putman, Michael Fort Erie S S 5.48m 5.10m
12 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 5.15m 5.07m
13 arnold, josh South Lincoln H S 5.04m 4.89m
14 Mizener, Stephen Highland 4.58m 4.85m
15 Vanegmond, Jason Guido de Bres 4.50m 4.33m
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 hall, dan South Lincoln H S 11.99m 12.36m 6
2 Hodges, Dylan Governor Simcoe S S 11.66m 12.34m 4
3 Elgersma, John Heritage Chr 12.02m 12.08m 3
4 Datema, Caleb Guido de Bres 10.99m 11.90m 2
5 Zantingh, Joe Smithville D 11.82m 11.87m 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 29
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Triple Jump Junior
6 Dykstra, Brett Hagersville S S 11.52m 11.80m
7 Perry, Cameron Centennial S S 11.62m 11.73m
8 Miller, Zack Cayuga S S 11.13m 11.23m
9 Putman, Michael Fort Erie S S 11.25m 10.89m
10 Vanegmond, Jason Guido de Bres 10.17m 10.60m
11 joyner, stewart South Lincoln H S 11.10m 10.38m
12 Mans, Brad Guido de Bres 9.79m 10.31m
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brew, Mychael St. Catharin 14.26m 14.40m 6
2 Barnett, Bowman Eastdale S S 14.07m 14.26m 4
3 Kruger, Ewald St. Michael H S 12.55m 13.84m 3
4 Pearson, Eric Churchill, S 12.51m 13.71m 2
5 McFarlane, Liam Grimsby D S S 13.04m 13.34m 1
6 Thompson, Brody Lakeshore C H S 13.31m 13.33m
7 Castellanos, Sammy Ridge-Cr HS 12.19m 13.24m
8 mceneny, trevor South Lincoln H S 12.55m 12.61m
9 Crighton, Scott Stamford C & V I 12.04m 12.46m
10 MacMillan, Ian Denis Morris H S 12.07m 12.02m
11 Northey, Jake Highland 11.28m 10.41m
12 Lightenberg, Matt Guido de Bres 9.32m 8.76m
13 Eng, Gary Westdale 7.90m 8.09m
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matiasz, Dalton Ridge-Cr HS 46.92m 48.69m 6
2 Felker, Justin Churchill, S 38.70m 44.33m 4
3 Lisoy, Colin Churchill, S 43.20m 42.77m 3
4 Davis, Alec Ridge-Cr HS 36.58m 40.70m 2
5 Brew, Mychael St. Catharin 36.68m 38.57m 1
6 Castellanos, Sammy Ridge-Cr HS 37.43m 38.53m
7 Kreuger, Zackariah Port Colborne H S 39.62m 37.85m
8 joyner, stewart South Lincoln H S 34.62m 35.25m
9 Conhiser, Sam Ridge-Cr HS 34.59m 33.63m
10 mceneny, trevor South Lincoln H S 34.93m 32.05m
11 Wilkinson, Jack Highland 31.45m 23.48m
12 Lightenberg, Matt Guido de Bres 26.83m 22.04m
13 Eng, Gary Westdale 27.13m 18.26m
14 Komdeur, Cameron Guido de Bres 21.76m 17.78m
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crighton, Scott Stamford C & V I 47.70m 47.16m 6
2 Sloots, Owen Guido de Bres 38.93m 41.70m 4
3 Brew, Mychael St. Catharin 44.61m 40.02m 3
4 Smyth, Nick St. Paul H S 38.16m 39.44m 2
5 Paroshy, Christopher Jean Vanier E S 36.13m 39.30m 1
6 Maecker, Mark E. L. Crossley S S 35.83m 37.71m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 30
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Javelin Throw Junior
7 Rizzo, Josiah Port Colborne H S 35.03m 36.47m
8 Felker, Justin Churchill, S 37.61m 36.37m
9 McIntyre, Braedan Grimsby D S S 40.72m 35.15m
10 Lisoy, Colin Churchill, S 38.62m 33.99m
11 Eng, Gary Westdale 30.66m 33.35m
12 Northey, Jake Highland 33.72m 31.45m
13 Komdeur, Cameron Guido de Bres 24.99m 24.32m
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis, Matt Denis Morris H S 11.53 11.74Q 2
2 Augustine, Johnny Notre Dame College 11.44 11.78Q 1
3 Kalenuik, Elijah Ridge-Cr HS 11.58 11.85Q 2
4 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 11.62 11.96Q 1
5 Pereira, Darren Ridge-Cr HS 11.68 11.90q 2
6 George, Jabari Denis Morris H S 11.78 11.93q 2
7 Schinkel, Mike Ridge-Cr HS 11.85 12.05q 1
7 Bartlett, Nick Beamsville D S S 11.85 12.05q 2
9 Anderson, Bobby Barton S.S. 11.75 12.06 1
10 Idowu, Lekan Denis Morris H S 11.75 12.21 1
11 McAlpine, Travis Sir Winston 12.04 12.46 1
12 Cain, Curtis Orchard Park 12.44 12.70 2
13 Dugas, Tyler Barton S.S. 12.40 12.73 2
-- Bourgeois, Alex Sir Winston 11.72 DQ 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Augustine, Johnny Notre Dame College 11.78 11.54 6
2 Francis, Matt Denis Morris H S 11.74 11.74 4
3 Kalenuik, Elijah Ridge-Cr HS 11.85 11.75 3
4 Pereira, Darren Ridge-Cr HS 11.90 11.84 2
5 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 11.96 11.85 1
6 George, Jabari Denis Morris H S 11.93 11.89
7 Schinkel, Mike Ridge-Cr HS 12.05 12.12
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brennand, Dylan E. L. Crossley S S 22.48 22.81 2 6
2 Augustine, Johnny Notre Dame College 23.78 23.45 2 4
3 Kalenuik, Elijah Ridge-Cr HS 23.43 23.63 2 3
4 Westbrook, Calum Churchill, S 23.46 23.66 2 2
5 Pereira, Darren Ridge-Cr HS 23.53 23.87 2 1
6 George, Jabari Denis Morris H S 23.96 23.94 2
7 Anderson, Bobby Barton S.S. 24.38 24.08 1
8 Francis, Matt Denis Morris H S 23.48 24.16 2
9 Lee, Hwang Westdale 23.88 24.19 2
10 McAlpine, Travis Sir Winston 25.14 24.72 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 31
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
11 Begg, Jesse A.N. Myer S S 24.13 24.74 1
12 Idowu, Lekan Denis Morris H S 24.24 25.03 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brennand, Dylan E. L. Crossley S S 48.79 49.03 2 6
2 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 51.82 50.87 2 4
3 Dion, Garrett Churchill, S 51.29 51.17 2 3
4 Hildebrand, Zachary St. Michael H S 52.17 51.42 2 2
5 Savoy, Ben St. Paul H S 53.90 54.66 2 1
6 Parker, Justin McKinnon Park H S 55.03 55.27 1
7 Honsberger, Luke Laura Secord S S 54.82 55.40 1
8 Dunlop, Evan Highland 55.05 55.49 2
9 Westbrook, Calum Churchill, S 54.37 55.87 2
10 Anthony, Reeves Orchard Park 58.01 56.28 1
11 Ravensbergen, Josh Guido de Bres 58.37 57.59 1
12 Rinas, Jacob Westdale 56.70 57.97 1
13 Rizzo, Nick E. L. Crossley S S 56.34 58.50 1
14 Glaros, Alex Westdale 1:00.23 59.07 1
-- Bartlett, Nick Beamsville D S S 53.67 DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutton, Chris Churchill, S 1:58.13 1:56.78 6
2 Smith, Liam Highland 2:02.50 1:56.98 4
3 Janssen, Trevor Eden High School 2:00.40 1:58.00 3
4 rowles, adam Highland 2:02.79 1:58.24 2
5 Kountourogiannis, T.J. Westlane S S 2:00.58 2:00.31 1
6 Seneca, Brayden Notre Dame College 2:04.15 2:02.80
7 Mol, Jeremy St. Francis S S 2:06.42 2:05.86
8 DelleMonache, Alex E. L. Crossley S S 2:07.16 2:07.53
9 Continisio, Carmen Blessed Trinity H S 2:07.44 2:10.57
10 Savoy, Ben St. Paul H S 2:05.31 2:13.04
11 Fortaleza, Mike Churchill, S 2:08.98 2:13.98
12 McClemont, Mackenzie Centennial S S 2:11.41 2:15.92
13 Gonci, Kyle Sir Allan MacNab 2:13.07 2:17.16
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Troy Grimsby D S S 3:55.89 4:09.10 6
2 Janssen, Trevor Eden High School 4:04.97 4:10.40 4
3 Hutton, Chris Churchill, S 4:16.69 4:11.29 3
4 Smith, Liam Highland 4:11.10 4:14.53 2
5 Kountourogiannis, T.J. Westlane S S 4:14.13 4:17.47 1
6 Seneca, Brayden Notre Dame College 4:20.68 4:24.67
7 McClemont, Mackenzie Centennial S S 4:39.33 4:31.44
8 Godin, Zach Churchill, S 4:38.41 4:38.93
9 Shah, Jay Westlane S S 4:43.50 4:42.74
10 Glaros, Alex Westdale 4:41.56 4:49.29
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 32
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ahmed, Ibrahim St. Francis S S 8:49.48 8:51.79 6
2 Smith, Troy Grimsby D S S 9:03.31 9:00.00 4
3 Kolb, Paul Highland 9:14.29 9:19.17 3
4 Hambly, Kent Ancaster High 9:28.77 9:29.19 2
5 Wignall, Grant Denis Morris H S 9:38.64 9:45.04 1
6 Friend, David Highland 10:04.26 9:55.97
7 Deba, Mitchell E. L. Crossley S S 10:42.41 10:20.29
8 Sanders, Brendan Westlane S S 9:52.52 10:31.59
9 Ahassan, Nasruden Laura Secord S S 10:45.27 10:33.34
10 Sexton, Dallas St. Paul H S 10:21.45 10:34.99
11 Mecca, Ryan St. Michael H S 10:05.99 10:39.51
12 Ferriday, Connor Lakeshore C H S 10:33.14 11:06.11
13 Geraedts, Mark Grimsby D S S 10:47.14 11:27.02
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola Centennial S S 15.24 15.51Q 1
2 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 15.84 15.86Q 2
3 Corriette, Malcolm Sherwood 14.30 16.30Q 1
4 Stirtzinger, Jesse Grimsby D S S 15.49 16.36Q 2
5 Stones, Kevin Beamsville D S S 16.13 16.91q 1
6 Richardson, Martin Centennial S S 16.57 17.38q 1
7 Robinson, Todd Centennial S S 17.67 17.74q 2
8 Stewart, Desmond Laura Secord S S 18.34 18.35q 1
9 Gerrie, Cam Highland 14.32 19.70 2
10 Kennett, Matt Ancaster High 14.33 21.43 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola Centennial S S 15.51 15.43 6
2 Stirtzinger, Jesse Grimsby D S S 16.36 15.92 4
3 Richardson, Martin Centennial S S 17.38 16.60 3
4 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 15.86 16.62 1.50
4 Corriette, Malcolm Sherwood 16.30 16.62 1.50
6 Stones, Kevin Beamsville D S S 16.91 16.69
7 Robinson, Todd Centennial S S 17.74 17.30
8 Stewart, Desmond Laura Secord S S 18.35 17.98
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hildebrand, Zachary St. Michael H S 58.77 58.37 2 6
2 Lee, Hwang Westdale 1:02.49 58.57 2 4
3 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 1:01.27 59.65 2 3
4 Richardson, Martin Centennial S S 58.86 1:00.03 2 2
5 Farrel, Jamie Grimsby D S S 1:02.92 1:02.10 2 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 33
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
6 Degraaf, Mike Heritage Chr 1:04.63 1:03.45 2
7 Hunt, Oliver E. L. Crossley S S 1:04.61 1:04.03 2
8 Robinson, Todd Centennial S S 1:07.17 1:06.05 1
9 Thompson, AJ Highland 1:04.82 1:06.24 2
10 Miller, Tim E. L. Crossley S S 1:08.76 1:06.39 1
11 Chambers, Duncan Laura Secord S S 1:09.64 1:06.43 1
12 Stewart, Desmond Laura Secord S S 1:09.24 1:06.74 1
13 Riesebosch, Bailey Guido de Bres 1:10.42 1:07.97 1
14 Lyman, Brock Orchard Park 1:13.71 1:09.23 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 44.65 44.70 2 6
2 Notre Dame College 'A' 46.52 45.08 2 4
1) Ambrosio, Colton 2) Augustine, Johnny
3) McDonald, Zachary 4) Dyck, Ryan
3 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 46.27 45.43 2 3
4 Denis Morris H S 'A' 47.40 45.52 2 2
5 Grimsby D S S 'A' 47.35 46.22 2 1
6 Highland 'A' 47.03 46.27 2
7 Centennial S S 'A' 46.80 46.28 2
8 St. Francis S S 'A' 48.30 47.01 1
9 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 47.20 47.28 2
10 Sir Winston Churchill 'A' 47.79 47.66 1
1) Middleton, Jake 2) Bourgeois, Alex
3) Davis, Taylor 4) McAlpine, Travis
11 Barton S.S. 'A' 48.49 48.68 1
1) Gayle, Daniel 2) Anderson, Bobby
3) Robb, Rashawn 4) Dugas, Tyler
12 McKinnon Park H S 'A' 50.33 49.77 1
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, J.T. St. Michael H S 1.90m 2.00m 6
2 Alfico, Flavio Glendale 1.85m 1.90m 4
3 Lee, Hwang Westdale 1.85m 1.80m 3
4 Scott, Conner West Park S S 1.75m J1.80m 2
5 Macdon, Ishmael St. Paul H S 1.83m J1.80m 1
6 Peebles, Mitchell Eastdale S S 1.83m 1.75m
7 Christiansen, Dylan Laura Secord S S 1.70m 1.70m
7 Jaskiewicz, Kevin Denis Morris H S 1.70m 1.70m
7 Stones, Kevin Beamsville D S S 1.75m 1.70m
7 Vachon, Tyler A.N. Myer S S 1.65m 1.70m
11 Cook, Dahlen St. Francis S S 1.70m 1.65m
11 Jongsma, Thomas Guido de Bres 1.60m 1.65m
11 Stewart, Jake Parkside 1.65m 1.65m
11 Riesebosch, Bailey Guido de Bres 1.55m 1.65m
15 Quinn, Dustin Ridge-Cr HS 1.55m 1.60m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 34
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola Centennial S S 3.60m 3.95m 6
2 Michalak, Andrew Notre Dame College 3.85m 3.80m 4
3 Marcil, Jesse Ridge-Cr HS 3.30m 3.50m 3
4 Salter, Joe Laura Secord S S 3.10m 3.20m 2
5 Chanhsavang, Kevin Laura Secord S S 2.65m 2.90m 1
6 Fiorella, Robert E. L. Crossley S S 3.00m J2.90m
7 Chambers, Duncan Laura Secord S S 2.35m 2.60m
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 6.00m 6.36m 6
2 Dion, Garrett Churchill, S 6.14m 6.30m 4
3 McPherson, Blake Governor Simcoe S S 6.02m 6.23m 3
4 Pellizari, Shawn Jean Vanier E S 5.90m 6.18m 2
5 Kit, Austin Orchard Park 6.08m 6.15m 1
6 Voorberg, Steven Hamilton District 5.93m 5.87m
7 Gayle, Daniel Barton S.S. 5.61m 5.78m
8 Watson, Matthew Stamford C & V I 5.88m 5.73m
9 Slaa, Fraser Guido de Bres 5.90m 5.57m
10 McAlpine, Travis Sir Winston 5.88m 5.56m
11 Parker, Justin McKinnon Park H S 5.75m 5.51m
12 Cook, Dahlen St. Francis S S 5.87m 5.42m
13 Domenegato, Ian E. L. Crossley S S 5.69m 5.33m
14 Epp, Shawn Denis Morris H S 5.59m 5.20m
-- Stirtzinger, Jesse Grimsby D S S 6.03m FOUL
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 12.06m 12.62m 6
2 McPherson, Blake Governor Simcoe S S 12.45m 12.48m 4
3 Aimesbury, Patrick Stamford C & V I 11.76m 12.32m 3
4 Christiansen, Dylan Laura Secord S S 12.06m 12.22m 2
5 Watson, Matthew Stamford C & V I 12.10m 12.19m 1
6 Cook, Dahlen St. Francis S S 11.56m 12.15m
7 Fortaleza, Mike Churchill, S 11.68m 11.84m
8 Domenegato, Ian E. L. Crossley S S 11.60m 11.74m
9 Kit, Austin Orchard Park 11.98m 11.73m
10 Bosscher, Andrew Guido de Bres 11.30m 11.50m
11 Ingraham, Jordan E. L. Crossley S S 11.95m 11.48m
12 Scott, Conner West Park S S 11.35m 11.39m
13 Slaa, Fraser Guido de Bres 11.19m 11.13m
14 Voorberg, Steven Hamilton District 11.45m 11.03m
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marr, Kyle Dunnville S S 14.26m 14.19m 6
2 Harder, Steven Beamsville D S S 12.24m 13.05m 4
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 35
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Shot Put Senior
3 Thompson, Connor Centennial S S 12.04m 13.03m 3
4 Hickingbottom, Connor Grimsby D S S 11.93m 12.27m 2
5 Milewicz, Chris Churchill, S 11.75m 12.20m 1
6 Blayney, Jeff Dunnville S S 11.81m 12.04m
7 Dykstra, Tom Grimsby D S S 11.46m 11.94m
8 Janzen, Josh Saltfleet 12.32m 11.89m
9 Williams, Aaron Guido de Bres 11.52m 11.65m
10 Anderson, Bobby Barton S.S. 11.55m 11.45m
11 Hartman, Malcolm Notre Dame College 10.94m 11.40m
12 Moore, Jacob Blessed Trinity H S 10.81m 11.18m
13 Baxter, Kody Sir Winston 11.84m 10.94m
14 Ferguson, Calvin St. Michael H S 10.38m 10.57m
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janzen, Josh Saltfleet 41.14m 42.36m 6
2 Marr, Kyle Dunnville S S 39.04m 41.16m 4
3 Koroll, Zachary Governor Simcoe S S 40.90m 39.81m 3
4 Martz, Matt Ridge-Cr HS 36.93m 37.48m 2
5 Pellizari, Shawn Jean Vanier E S 37.18m 36.53m 1
6 Falk, Steve Eden High School 37.14m 34.97m
7 Dykstra, Tom Grimsby D S S 31.27m 32.72m
8 Aimesbury, Patrick Stamford C & V I 33.30m 32.27m
9 Lwesso, Heri Grimsby D S S 31.09m 30.79m
10 Upshall, Tim A.N. Myer S S 31.88m 30.34m
11 Milewicz, Chris Churchill, S 30.79m 29.56m
12 Bosscher, Andrew Guido de Bres 29.38m 28.33m
13 Timmins, Kevin Hill Park 24.04m 27.74m
14 Bowman, Brandyn Highland 27.11m 24.76m
15 Cropper, Zach Hamilton District 26.66m 20.63m
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pellizari, Shawn Jean Vanier E S 54.57m 53.44m 6
2 Hickingbottom, Connor Grimsby D S S 50.55m 51.69m 4
3 Mackenzie, Levi Ridge-Cr HS 48.53m 49.36m 3
4 Voorberg, Steven Hamilton District 46.82m 47.34m 2
5 Rhodes, Jason St. Paul H S 45.46m 46.61m 1
6 Fisher, Reece St. Paul H S 42.33m 45.64m
7 Glancie, Jarret Laura Secord S S 42.17m 43.83m
8 Hutton, Randy Blessed Trinity H S 44.67m 42.12m
9 Glass, Kevin Churchill, S 42.24m 40.59m
10 Blayney, Jeff Dunnville S S 41.36m 40.01m
11 Bowman, Brandyn Highland 38.19m 37.33m
12 Leegstra, Josh Highland 39.31m 37.07m
13 Janzen, Josh Saltfleet 40.29m 36.11m
-- Cropper, Zach Hamilton District 39.44m FOUL
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 36
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 rowles, adam Highland 6:38.13 6:26.63 6
2 DelleMonache, Alex E. L. Crossley S S 6:43.07 6:28.88 4
3 Continisio, Carmen Blessed Trinity H S 6:46.91 6:42.35 3
4 Mecca, Ryan St. Michael H S 7:06.35 6:45.20 2
5 Fortaleza, Mike Churchill, S 6:50.73 6:46.21 1
6 Walicki, Dylan Eden High School 7:03.69 6:56.21
7 Xu, Rui Westdale 7:06.45 6:58.56
8 Cormier, Matthew Churchill, S 7:13.62 7:03.55
9 Leblanc, Marcel Eastdale S S 7:22.33 7:07.57
10 Deba, Mitchell E. L. Crossley S S 7:16.78 7:14.62
11 Soufian, Jordan Ancaster High 7:25.25 7:25.94
12 Farrel, Jamie Grimsby D S S 7:21.55 7:32.23
-- Salomons, Hunter E. L. Crossley S S 7:26.20 DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 3:35.28 3:29.13 2 6
2 Highland 'A' 3:44.37 3:34.33 2 4
3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 3:35.42 3:36.26 2 3
4 Grimsby D S S 'A' 3:43.66 3:42.59 2 2
5 Centennial S S 'A' 3:50.75 3:51.29 2 1
6 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 3:54.45 3:53.56 2
7 Denis Morris H S 'A' 4:15.88 3:54.00 1
8 Laura Secord S S 'A' 3:56.78 3:55.07 2
9 Guido de Bres 'A' 4:04.55 3:56.02 1
10 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 4:18.22 4:02.44 1
11 St. Francis S S 'A' 4:15.22 4:07.81 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Posavad, Ben Beamsville D S S 19.87 6
History for SOSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   113      
2014 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #sossa