Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 4th to May 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20121131 3 31 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (131)
View
+
Photos (31)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

 

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 5 2012, 10:03 PM
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redman, Douglas   St Marcellinus 53.92 1 10
2 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 56.44 1 8
3 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 56.45 1 6
4 Attou, Lyes   Sir Winston Chur 56.49 1 4
 
Mens 400m MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 55.76 1 10
2 Ferguson, Matt   Perth 58.58 2 8
3 Nowakowski, Doni   Perth 59.13 1 6
4 Watts, Sean   St Marcellinus 59.87 1 4
 
Mens 400m SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 49.30 1 10
2 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 50.46 1 8
3 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 51.64 1 6
4 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 51.72 1 4
5 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 52.27 1 1.50
5 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 52.27 1 1.50
7 Glover, Jackson   Carleton Place 52.64 1  
8 Leeflang, Colin   Perth 52.72 1  
9 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 52.91 1  
10 Galea, Ryan   St Marcellinus 53.57 2  
11 Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew 54.29 2  
12 Weatherup, Cole   Cardinal Newman 54.45 2  
13 Beukert, Dane   Quinte 54.62 5  
14 Hillis, Eamon   Sydenham 54.70 2  
15 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 54.85 2  
16 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 55.29 2  
17 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 55.34 3  
18 Chung, Jordan   St Marcellinus 55.42 1  
19 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 55.49 2  
20 Ackerman, Brandon   Courtice 55.67 2  
21 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 55.90 2  
22 Lanzo, Jarret   Holy Cross Cath 55.96 5  
23 Rhude, Jordon   Thousand Islands 56.26 2  
24 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 57.51 3  
25 Dwyer, Riley   Carleton Place 57.87 3  
26 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 57.90 3  
27 Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl 58.21 5  
28 Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D 58.76 3  
29 Kelly, Tyler   Renfrew 59.02 3  
30 Lamothe, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 59.31 3  
31 Giroux, Josh   Ernestown 1:00.09 4  
32 Norton, Matt   Trenton 1:01.59 5  
33 Stanzel, Nathan   Quinte 1:01.63 5  
34 Rollings, Mike   Carleton Place 1:02.04 3  
35 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 1:02.31 4  
36 Timpson, Chris   Ernestown 1:02.61 4  
37 Tizard, Dylan   Ernestown 1:02.62 4  
38 Buczkowski, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca 1:02.87 5  
39 Nazareth, Daniel   Monsignor Paul D 1:04.50 4  
 
Womens 400m JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 59.87 1 10
2 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 1:03.80 1 8
3 Castilloux, Jasmyn   Loyalist 1:05.29 1 6
4 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 1:06.94 1 4
5 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 1:07.42 2 2
6 Simourd, Melanie   Holy Cross Cath 1:07.46 2 1
7 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 1:08.31 1  
8 Jobb, Riekie   Courtice 1:08.33 2  
9 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 1:08.39 1  
10 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 1:08.57 1  
11 Ireton, Hilary   Perth 1:08.93 2  
12 Rowe, Jessie   Bayridge 1:11.54 2  
13 Schlievert, Ashley   Arnprior 1:12.86 2  
14 Ridge, Sam   South Carleton 1:13.30 2  
15 Batoff, Sarah   Perth 1:13.58 2  
16 Moore, Miranda   Frontenac 1:15.47 2  
 
Womens 400m MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 1:02.17 1 10
2 Lowing, Emily   Notre Dame - Aja 1:05.33 1 8
3 Tebrake, Lauren   Longfields 1:06.56 1 6
4 Fieldhouse, Jessica   South Carleton 1:07.42 2 4
5 Mcclintock, Maddy   Thousand Islands 1:07.93 1 2
6 Ryan, Skylee   Holy Cross Cath 1:08.25 2 1
7 Smith, Avery   St Marcellinus 1:08.97 2  
8 Purdey, Ashley   Perth 1:09.22 1  
9 Sanvictores, Sophia   St Marcellinus 1:09.41 1  
10 Gauvreau, Jacqueline   Renfrew 1:09.78 2  
11 Schmidt, Brianna   East Northumberl 1:10.41 1  
12 Swafford, Sarah   South Carleton 1:11.18 2  
13 Chung, Kiana   St Marcellinus 1:11.49 2  
14 Williams, Alexandra   Notre Dame - Aja 1:12.40 2  
15 Wark, Jordan   Almonte 1:13.78 2  
16 Sibthorpe, August   South Carleton 1:14.37 2  
17 Finn, Aly   Ernestown 1:14.69 1  
 
Womens 400m SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nock, Paige   Courtice 1:00.30 1 10
2 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:01.64 1 8
3 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:03.60 1 6
4 Bathurst, Tiffany   South Carleton 1:04.33 2 4
5 MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew 1:05.11 1 2
6 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 1:05.69 2 1
7 Nelles, Rachel   Sydenham 1:08.52 1  
8 McHenry, Carly   Renfrew 1:08.96 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Podium Sports-Hungerford Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 121 1    
2013 1 65 1 20  
2012 1 131 3 31  
2011 1 22 1   1
2010 1   1