Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
2011 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Georgia Class 4 Region 7 Track and Field Championships

 

2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 Region 7 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 22 2012, 10:52 PM
Georgia Class 4 Region 7 Track and Field Championships - Apr 21, 2012
GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Cj -- Woodland (Carter 10.98 nwi 1  
2 Glassic, Stuart 11 Sequoyah 11.12 nwi 1  
3 Godbey, Marquise -- South Forsyth 11.23 nwi 1  
4 Young, Josh 12 Woodland (Carter 11.28 nwi 1  
5 Roddey, Johnathan 12 Johns Creek 11.32 nwi 1  
6 Wilkins, Kailend 12 Northwest Whitfi 11.47 nwi 1  
7 Sevciuc, Demian 11 Johns Creek 11.56 nwi 1  
8 Hull, Chris 11 Northwest Whitfi 11.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Cj -- Woodland (Carter 10.99 nwi 1  
2 Glassic, Stuart 11 Sequoyah 11.08 nwi 3  
3 Young, Josh 12 Woodland (Carter 11.26 nwi 2  
4 Roddey, Johnathan 12 Johns Creek 11.26 nwi 3  
5 Sevciuc, Demian 11 Johns Creek 11.29 nwi 2  
6 Wilkins, Kailend 12 Northwest Whitfi 11.34 nwi 1  
7 Godbey, Marquise -- South Forsyth 11.37 nwi 3  
8 Hull, Chris 11 Northwest Whitfi 11.46 nwi 2  
9 Arnold, Grant -- South Forsyth 11.53 nwi 2  
10 Ingleton, Blake 11 Sequoyah 11.70 nwi 1  
11 Bagnato, Tyler 10 Lambert 11.72 nwi 2  
12 Turner, Fred -- Rome 11.72 nwi 1  
13 Smith, Jaran 10 Chattahoochee 11.75 nwi 2  
14 Nelson, Chase 10 Chattahoochee 11.85 nwi 3  
15 Wells, Kelin -- Cass 11.87 nwi 1  
16 Cammon, Ladrell -- Rome 11.88 nwi 3  
17 Laymac, Michael 12 Lambert 12.06 nwi 1  
18 Cochran, Cj -- Forsyth Central 12.07 nwi 3  
19 Longmore, Jack -- Forsyth Central 12.26 nwi 1  
20 Pryor, Trey -- Creekview 12.36 nwi 3  
21 Chester, Austin 12 Creekview 12.56 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Azemar, Matt 11 Johns Creek 21.92 nwi 1  
2 Phillips, Cliff -- Northwest Whitfi 22.23 nwi 1  
3 Woods, Cj -- Woodland (Carter 22.73 nwi 1  
4 Godbey, Marquise -- South Forsyth 22.77 nwi 1  
5 Thompson, Tre 12 Woodland (Carter 22.78 nwi 1  
6 Mirynowski, Eddie -- South Forsyth 22.96 nwi 1  
7 Roddey, Johnathan 12 Johns Creek 23.03 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Cliff -- Northwest Whitfi 22.36 nwi 2  
2 Glassic, Stuart 11 Sequoyah 22.49 nwi 3  
4 Woods, Cj -- Woodland (Carter 22.52 nwi 3  
3 Azemar, Matt 11 Johns Creek 22.57 nwi 1  
5 Godbey, Marquise -- South Forsyth 22.83 nwi 1  
6 Thompson, Tre 12 Woodland (Carter 23.10 nwi 2  
7 Mirynowski, Eddie -- South Forsyth 23.23 nwi 3  
8 Roddey, Johnathan 12 Johns Creek 23.28 nwi 2  
9 Braxton, Joedel 12 Lambert 23.59 nwi 1  
10 Hull, Chris 11 Northwest Whitfi 23.72 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Jaran 10 Chattahoochee 23.80 nwi 1  
12 Turner, Fred -- Rome 23.92 nwi 3  
13 Mccrary, Bobby -- Rome 24.24 nwi 3  
14 Ingram, Duncan 12 Creekview 24.43 nwi 2  
15 Snyder, Drew 12 Sequoyah 24.44 nwi 2  
16 Cothron, Jordan -- Cass 24.51 nwi 3  
17 Clay, Joel 11 Chattahoochee 24.70 nwi 1  
18 Russell, Timothy 11 Lambert 25.01 nwi 1  
19 Peppers, Trey 9 Creekview 25.44 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Cliff -- Northwest Whitfi 49.45 1  
2 Braxton, Joedel 12 Lambert 50.41 1  
3 Terrell, Twan 12 Woodland (Carter 50.65 1  
4 Edeus, Aaron 12 Forsyth Central 50.82 1  
5 Thompson, Tre 12 Woodland (Carter 51.38 1  
6 Banks, Noah 12 Chattahoochee 52.05 1  
7 Lockett, Jalen 11 Northwest Whitfi 52.91 1  
8 Ingram, Duncan 12 Creekview 53.11 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillips, Cliff -- Northwest Whitfi 49.92 1  
2 Edeus, Aaron 12 Forsyth Central 51.23 3  
3 Terrell, Twan 12 Woodland (Carter 51.32 2  
4 Thompson, Tre 12 Woodland (Carter 52.03 3  
5 Braxton, Joedel 12 Lambert 52.23 2  
6 Lockett, Jalen 11 Northwest Whitfi 52.90 3  
7 Ingram, Duncan 12 Creekview 53.03 1  
8 Banks, Noah 12 Chattahoochee 53.18 2  
9 Reaves, Seth 11 Johns Creek 53.43 3  
10 Azemar, Matt 11 Johns Creek 53.56 1  
11 Carson, Dylan 11 Sequoyah 54.12 2  
12 Johnson, Christian -- South Forsyth 55.05 1  
13 Peppers, Trey 9 Creekview 55.27 2  
14 Twitchell, Jeffrey 11 South Forsyth 56.40 3  
15 Askew, Fred -- Rome 56.76 2  
16 McKenzie, Zack -- Sequoyah 56.84 2  
17 Crooks, Sean 11 Chattahoochee 57.72 1  
18 Edwards, Greg -- Cass 58.71 1  
19 Kubler, Ethan 10 Lambert 59.20 3  
20 Hood, Kenneth 12 Rome 1:00.52 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erickson, Austin 12 Chattahoochee 1:56.77 1  
2 Olsen, Erik 10 Johns Creek 2:01.76 1  
3 Ryan, Austin 11 Creekview 2:02.38 1  
4 Howlin, Jake 10 South Forsyth 2:03.32 1  
5 Carson, Dylan 11 Sequoyah 2:06.88 1  
6 Ho, Victor 11 Johns Creek 2:08.90 1  
7 Vaughn, Reed 9 South Forsyth 2:10.87 1  
8 Carter, Hunter 11 Creekview 2:17.05 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Erickson, Austin 12 Chattahoochee 2:00.59 1  
2 Ryan, Austin 11 Creekview 2:03.06 3  
4 Carter, Hunter 11 Creekview 2:04.15 3  
3 Olsen, Erik 10 Johns Creek 2:04.50 2  
5 Vaughn, Reed 9 South Forsyth 2:05.18 3  
6 Howlin, Jake 10 South Forsyth 2:07.31 1  
7 Carson, Dylan 11 Sequoyah 2:08.13 2  
8 Ho, Victor 11 Johns Creek 2:09.28 2  
9 Evans, Corey 12 Rome 2:09.46 3  
10 Haley, Darrin 11 Chattahoochee 2:13.87 1  
11 Bailey, Josh -- Northwest Whitfi 2:15.05 2  
12 Schwartz, Stephen 12 Lambert 2:15.07 2  
13 Salmon, Micah 11 Lambert 2:16.35 1  
14 Morning, Jordan 10 Cass 2:16.96 3  
15 Castro, Alex 12 Woodland (Carter 2:17.16 1  
16 Kuria, Oscar -- Woodland (Carter 2:18.14 2  
17 Balino, Brandon -- Northwest Whitfi 2:18.19 3  
18 Beshears, Steven -- Rome 2:19.03 2  
19 Sorenson, Logan 9 Cass 2:22.45 1  
20 Wallace, Owen -- Sequoyah 2:27.37 3  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Trevor 12 Lambert 4:25.17 1  
2 Erickson, Austin 12 Chattahoochee 4:28.01 1  
3 Olsen, Erik 10 Johns Creek 4:33.28 1  
4 Teachey, Loren 12 Creekview 4:34.05 1  
5 Carter, Hunter 11 Creekview 4:36.49 1  
6 Gowda, Sachit 9 Johns Creek 4:36.90 1  
7 Vaughn, Reed 9 South Forsyth 4:41.11 1  
8 Francis, Mitchell 12 South Forsyth 4:43.74 1  
9 Morning, Jaison 9 Cass 4:46.29 1  
10 Cook, Brody 11 Northwest Whitfi 4:50.98 1  
11 Moreland, Taylor 12 Lambert 4:52.41 1  
12 Moore, Zach 10 Sequoyah 4:54.43 1  
13 Roberson, Jake 10 Woodland (Carter 4:54.93 1  
14 Rempe, Logan 11 Woodland (Carter 4:56.23 1  
15 Williams, Nolan 12 Sequoyah 4:59.84 1  
16 Castellanos, Mike 10 Rome 5:03.81 1  
17 Richards, Dylan -- Northwest Whitfi 5:04.23 1  
18 Simpson, Taylor 11 Rome 5:07.59 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Trevor 12 Lambert 9:40.31 1  
2 Teachey, Loren 12 Creekview 10:01.89 1  
3 Francis, Mitchell 12 South Forsyth 10:18.68 1  
4 Schroeder, Zachary 11 Johns Creek 10:26.18 1  
5 Spetnagel, Ryan 10 Johns Creek 10:38.52 1  
6 Lacks, Conner 10 Lambert 10:39.24 1  
7 Cook, Brody 11 Northwest Whitfi 10:39.30 1  
8 Ryan, Austin 11 Creekview 10:45.82 1  
9 Costa, Christopher 10 Sequoyah 10:47.17 1  
10 Myers, Ian 10 Chattahoochee 10:54.76 1  
11 McNeal, Ryan 10 Sequoyah 10:56.29 1  
12 Castellanos, Mike 10 Rome 10:57.21 1  
13 Rempe, Logan 11 Woodland (Carter 10:57.53 1  
14 Roberson, Jake 10 Woodland (Carter 11:01.05 1  
15 Posey, Steven 10 Cass 11:01.83 1  
16 McChesney, Aaron 12 South Forsyth 11:17.02 1  
17 Skop, Kai 11 Chattahoochee 11:26.88 1  
18 Richards, Dylan -- Northwest Whitfi 11:29.13 1  
19 Nyamuranga, Muno 10 Rome 12:27.39 1  
-- Morning, Jaison 9 Cass DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendrix, Xavier -- Woodland (Carter 15.13 1  
2 Somers, Will 11 Johns Creek 15.16 1  
3 Whitfield, Jacob 12 Sequoyah 15.24 1  
4 Hinton, Andre 12 Johns Creek 15.40 1  
5 Banks, Najee 11 Chattahoochee 15.46 1  
6 Fragakis, Charlie 11 Chattahoochee 16.32 1  
7 McFarlane, Peter 9 Lambert 16.71 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hendrix, Xavier -- Woodland (Carter 15.34 1  
2 Somers, Will 11 Johns Creek 15.55 3  
3 Whitfield, Jacob 12 Sequoyah 15.56 2  
4 Banks, Najee 11 Chattahoochee 15.76 3  
5 Hinton, Andre 12 Johns Creek 16.12 2  
6 Fragakis, Charlie 11 Chattahoochee 16.51 1  
7 McFarlane, Peter 9 Lambert 16.76 2  
8 Terrel, Russell -- Northwest Whitfi 16.79 1  
9 Davis, Kwashack 10 Forsyth Central 16.79 1  
10 Ataide, Austin 9 South Forsyth 17.32 3  
11 Brewer, Danny 12 Creekview 18.00 2  
12 Phillips, Michael -- Cass 18.14 2  
13 Reynolds, Alex -- Northwest Whitfi 18.29 1  
14 Brown, Walter -- Cass 18.30 1  
15 Guenther, Luke 9 South Forsyth 19.53 3  
16 Pun, Brandon 10 Lambert 20.09 1  
17 Foley, Alex -- Woodland (Carter 21.03 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Deo -- Woodland (Carter 39.02 1  
2 Whitfield, Jacob 12 Sequoyah 39.53 1  
3 Somers, Will 11 Johns Creek 40.94 1  
4 Reynolds, Alex -- Northwest Whitfi 42.13 1  
5 Johnson, Christian -- South Forsyth 42.27 1  
6 Lu, Justin 11 Johns Creek 42.56 1  
7 Gatto, Micheal -- South Forsyth 43.01 1  
8 Barnett, Thadeus -- Rome 43.48 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Adams, Deo -- Woodland (Carter 39.40 1  
2 Somers, Will 11 Johns Creek 41.47 3  
3 Whitfield, Jacob 12 Sequoyah 41.54 2  
4 Reynolds, Alex -- Northwest Whitfi 42.77 1  
5 Johnson, Christian -- South Forsyth 43.38 1  
6 Lu, Justin 11 Johns Creek 43.40 2  
7 Gatto, Micheal -- South Forsyth 43.46 3  
8 Barnett, Thadeus -- Rome 43.65 3  
9 Fragakis, Charlie 11 Chattahoochee 43.74 1  
10 Hendrix, Xavier -- Woodland (Carter 44.57 2  
11 Banks, Najee 11 Chattahoochee 44.76 3  
12 Terrel, Russell -- Northwest Whitfi 44.79 2  
13 Brewer, Danny 12 Creekview 45.59 1  
14 Davis, Kwashack 10 Forsyth Central 46.88 3  
15 McKenzie, Zack -- Sequoyah 47.06 2  
16 Brown, Walter -- Cass 47.29 1  
17 Phillips, Michael -- Cass 47.87 2  
18 Pun, Brandon 10 Lambert 48.69 1  
19 Dulong, Zach 10 Creekview 49.33 3  
20 Askew, Fred -- Rome 49.83 3  
21 Serradas, Javier 11 Lambert 51.47 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Thompson,
Terrell, Hendrix
  Woodland (Carter 42.27 1  
2 Phillips, Azemar,
Roddey, Sevciuc
  Johns Creek 42.58 1  
3 Mirynows, Lowe,
Godbey, Jeffrey
  South Forsyth 43.93 1  
4 Thompson, Adams,
Allen, Howell
  Woodland (Carter 44.29 1  
5 Smith, Nelson,
Washingt, Banks
  Chattahoochee 44.92 1  
6 Snyder, Glassic,
Sparks, Ingleton
  Sequoyah 45.13 1  
7 Lundsted, Myers,
Reaves, Aguilera
  Johns Creek 45.18 1  
8 Walker, Sullivan,
Askew, Hood
  Rome 46.28 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Johns Creek 42.93 2  
2 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 43.06 1  
4 Relay Team   South Forsyth 44.48 2  
3 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 44.77 3  
5 Relay Team   Sequoyah 44.91 2  
6 Relay Team   Rome 45.89 2  
7 Relay Team   Chattahoochee 45.90 3  
8 Relay Team   Johns Creek 45.95 1  
9 Relay Team   South Forsyth 46.04 1  
10 Relay Team   Forsyth Central 46.50 1  
11 Relay Team   Sequoyah 46.99 2  
12 Relay Team   Creekview 47.43 1  
13 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 47.72 3  
-- Relay Team   Rome DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Cass DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Lambert DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Lambert DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Creekview DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicholso, Azemar,
Olsen, Myers
  Johns Creek 3:24.54 1  
2 Young, Thompson,
Terrell, Adams
  Woodland (Carter 3:26.18 1  
3 Hull, Lockett,
Wilkins, Phillips
  Northwest Whitfi 3:28.77 1  
4 Erickson, Mckemey,
Banks, Smith
  Chattahoochee 3:32.01 1  
5 Lu, Ho,
Lu, Clark
  Johns Creek 3:37.10 1  
6 Ingram, Teachey,
Hulen, Carter
  Creekview 3:39.06 1  
7 Rempe, Thompson,
Arnold, Howell
  Woodland (Carter 3:45.58 1  
8 Russel, Reynolds,
Leonard, Palmer
  Northwest Whitfi 3:52.63 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 3:27.07 3  
4 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 3:30.80 3  
2 Relay Team   Johns Creek 3:33.64 2  
5 Relay Team   Chattahoochee 3:36.11 2  
6 Relay Team   Johns Creek 3:39.03 3  
3 Relay Team   Creekview 3:43.28 1  
7 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 3:44.96 1  
8 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 3:46.88 2  
9 Relay Team   South Forsyth 3:48.50 2  
10 Relay Team   Lambert 3:49.01 1  
11 Relay Team   Sequoyah 3:49.82 3  
12 Relay Team   South Forsyth 3:52.33 3  
13 Relay Team   Chattahoochee 3:53.01 3  
14 Relay Team   Creekview 3:56.95 1  
15 Relay Team   Cass 4:01.42 2  
16 Relay Team   Lambert 4:02.06 2  
17 Relay Team   Rome 4:02.72 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelletier, Nathan 11 Creekview 46-10.75(14.29m) 1  
2 McKune, Daniel 10 Sequoyah 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
3 Scullin, Michael -- South Forsyth 42-03.75(12.90m) 1  
4 Southard, Kirby 12 Johns Creek 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
5 Ellis, Aramis -- Cass 41-00.50(12.51m) 1  
6 Stahl, Robert -- Woodland (Carter 40-09.25(12.43m) 1  
7 Rhodes, Grant 11 Creekview 39-11.75(12.19m) 1  
8 Howard, Devon 10 Johns Creek 39-07.25(12.07m) 1  
9 Nesmith, Jacob -- Forsyth Central 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
10 Rice, Khalil -- South Forsyth 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
11 Gillison, Callan 12 Chattahoochee 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
12 Gray, Christian 11 Lambert 37-03.50(11.37m) 1  
13 Fishman, Jay -- Forsyth Central 36-10.25(11.23m) 1  
14 Picklesimer, Dakota -- Sequoyah 36-05.25(11.11m) 1  
15 Franco, Raul -- Northwest Whitfi 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
16 Bramblett, Nick -- Northwest Whitfi 35-08.75(10.89m) 1  
17 Montgomery, Darius -- Rome 34-10.25(10.62m) 1  
18 Peterson, Tor 12 Lambert 34-06.75(10.53m) 1  
19 Wilson, Aj -- Woodland (Carter 33-11.75(10.36m) 1  
19 Johnson, Cammron -- Rome 33-11.75(10.36m) 1  
21 Nelson, Chase 10 Chattahoochee 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
22 Lucas, Shemar   Cass 29-05.25(8.97m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelletier, Nathan 11 Creekview 129-01(39.34m) 1  
2 Fehr, Brandon -- South Forsyth 128-11(39.29m) 1  
3 Victor, Denny 11 Johns Creek 126-10(38.66m) 1  
4 Nesmith, Jacob -- Forsyth Central 123-00(37.49m) 1  
5 Southard, Kirby 12 Johns Creek 120-03(36.65m) 1  
6 Henderson, Malique 12 South Forsyth 116-10(35.61m) 1  
7 Lewis, DaMek -- Woodland (Carter 115-06(35.20m) 1  
8 Duba, Trevor 12 Lambert 109-01(33.25m) 1  
9 Kight, Hunter 12 Creekview 107-03(32.69m) 1  
10 Bramblett, Nick -- Northwest Whitfi 104-07(31.88m) 1  
11 Parks, Darrien -- Rome 101-02(30.84m) 1  
12 Franco, Raul -- Northwest Whitfi 100-00(30.48m) 1  
13 McKune, Daniel 10 Sequoyah 98-03(29.95m) 1  
14 Minor, Glen 12 Lambert 96-10(29.51m) 1  
15 Washington, Jonmarc 11 Chattahoochee 96-08(29.46m) 1  
16 Ellis, Aramis -- Cass 95-01(28.98m) 1  
17 Reed, Justin -- Cass 92-05(28.17m) 1  
18 Fishman, Jay -- Forsyth Central 91-09(27.97m) 1  
19 Turner, Presly 10 Sequoyah 84-01(25.63m) 1  
20 Wilson, Aj -- Woodland (Carter 80-07(24.56m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Brandon 12 Woodland (Carter 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Stocks, Qua -- Woodland (Carter 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Riddle, Anthony -- South Forsyth 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Bestor, Ryan 12 Lambert 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Godbey, Marquise -- South Forsyth 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Hinton, Andre 12 Johns Creek 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Triplett, Alan 10 Cass 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Russell, Timothy 11 Lambert 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Blakeslee, Drew 12 Johns Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Alvardo, Nathan 10 Forsyth Central 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Potter, Caleb 9 Creekview NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Walter -- Cass NH(--) 1  
-- Heard, Blake 11 Northwest Whitfi NH(--) 1  
-- Curry, Robert 12 Forsyth Central NH(--) 1  
-- Pryor, Trey -- Creekview NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sevciuc, Demian 11 Johns Creek 22-02.75(6.78m) nwi 1  
2 Roddey, Johnathan 12 Johns Creek 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
3 Jeffers, Eli -- Forsyth Central 20-04.75(6.22m) nwi 1  
4 Wilkins, Kailend 12 Northwest Whitfi 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
5 Adams, Deo -- Woodland (Carter 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
6 Buford, Kadeem -- Cass 20-02.75(6.17m) nwi 1  
7 Kinder, Jacob 12 Lambert 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
8 Curry, Robert 12 Forsyth Central 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
9 Edwards, Greg -- Cass 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
10 Jeans, Avery 10 Creekview 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
11 Woods, Cj -- Woodland (Carter 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1  
12 Mccrary, Bobby -- Rome 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
13 Ataide, Austin 9 South Forsyth 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
14 Jeffrey, Jantzen -- South Forsyth 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
15 Dunagan, Drake 10 Creekview 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
16 Laymac, Michael 12 Lambert 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
17 Smith, Jaran 10 Chattahoochee 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
18 Snyder, Drew 12 Sequoyah 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
19 Clay, Joel 11 Chattahoochee 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
20 Walker, Steven -- Rome 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
21 Heard, Blake 11 Northwest Whitfi 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
-- Suarez, Daniel 12 Sequoyah ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sevciuc, Demian 11 Johns Creek 46-07.00(14.20m) nwi 1  
2 Adams, Deo -- Woodland (Carter 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Tre 12 Woodland (Carter 42-03.50(12.89m) nwi 1  
4 Jeffers, Eli -- Forsyth Central 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
5 Kinder, Jacob 12 Lambert 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
6 Wilkins, Kailend 12 Northwest Whitfi 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
7 Edwards, Greg -- Cass 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
8 Walker, Steven -- Rome 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
9 Blair, Heath 12 Johns Creek 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
10 Slocum, Stanton 10 Creekview 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
11 Braxton, Joedel 12 Lambert 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
12 Fragakis, Charlie 11 Chattahoochee 36-08.25(11.18m) nwi 1  
13 Guenther, Luke 9 South Forsyth 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
14 Potter, Caleb 9 Creekview 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
15 Larkin, Brett 10 South Forsyth 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
16 Key, Jake 9 Sequoyah 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
17 Terrel, Russell -- Northwest Whitfi 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creswell, Colter 12 Northwest Whitfi 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Phillips, Clay 11 Johns Creek 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Marratta, Bryce -- Woodland (Carter 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Howlin, Jake 10 South Forsyth 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Crooks, Sean 11 Chattahoochee 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Edwards, Austin -- Sequoyah 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Heath, Tyler -- Woodland (Carter 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Brewer, Danny 12 Creekview 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Ataide, Austin 9 South Forsyth 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Willis, Ben 12 Lambert 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Leekam, Eric   Sequoyah 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Kampovsky, Kyle 11 Creekview NH(--) 1  
-- Garrett, Chad 10 Lambert NH(--) 1  
-- Wright, Austin 11 Johns Creek NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Idraiah -- Woodland (Carter 12.46 nwi 1  
2 Coppock, Brianna -- Northwest Whitfi 12.59 nwi 1  
3 Starr, Summer -- Rome 12.74 nwi 1  
4 Askew, Jasmin -- Woodland (Carter 12.95 nwi 1  
5 Whitfield, Raeven 9 South Forsyth 13.11 nwi 1  
6 Upchurch, Meghan 10 Lambert 13.34 nwi 1  
7 Whitfield, Imani -- Cass 13.37 nwi 1  
8 Lynch, Ciera 9 Johns Creek 13.41 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Starr, Summer -- Rome 12.67 nwi 2  
2 Coppock, Brianna -- Northwest Whitfi 12.70 nwi 3  
3 Thompson, Idraiah -- Woodland (Carter 12.71 nwi 1  
4 Askew, Jasmin -- Woodland (Carter 13.02 nwi 3  
5 Whitfield, Raeven 9 South Forsyth 13.24 nwi 3  
6 Lynch, Ciera 9 Johns Creek 13.31 nwi 1  
7 Whitfield, Imani -- Cass 13.31 nwi 1  
8 Upchurch, Meghan 10 Lambert 13.39 nwi 2  
9 Pifer, Reagan 9 Johns Creek 13.43 nwi 3  
10 Gregory, Lexi 12 Chattahoochee 13.45 nwi 2  
11 Monroe, Alexis 11 Chattahoochee 13.50 nwi 3  
12 Belongilot, Chederli -- Forsyth Central 13.53 nwi 1  
13 Scott, Maya 11 Creekview 13.57 nwi 2  
14 Tolbert, Katrice 10 Sequoyah 13.68 nwi 3  
15 Harris, Mariesha -- Rome 13.71 nwi 1  
16 Purves, Brittany 10 Creekview 13.74 nwi 1  
17 Treadwell, Mia 12 Sequoyah 13.77 nwi 1  
18 Calhoun, Lucy 9 Lambert 13.78 nwi 2  
19 Linley, Ivy -- Cass 13.84 nwi 3  
20 Cudjoe, Darice 9 South Forsyth 14.23 nwi 2  
21 Weeks, Macy -- Northwest Whitfi 14.24 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Idraiah -- Woodland (Carter 25.52 nwi 1  
2 Coppock, Brianna -- Northwest Whitfi 26.30 nwi 1  
3 Griffin, Shunterria -- Rome 26.87 nwi 1  
4 Askew, Jasmin -- Woodland (Carter 27.28 nwi 1  
5 Kaiser, Brianna -- Forsyth Central 27.37 nwi 1  
6 Purves, Brittany 10 Creekview 27.69 nwi 1  
7 Greenway, Kaitlin 11 Johns Creek 27.92 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Idraiah -- Woodland (Carter 25.91 nwi 1  
2 Coppock, Brianna -- Northwest Whitfi 26.76 nwi 3  
3 Griffin, Shunterria -- Rome 27.47 nwi 2  
4 Greenway, Kaitlin 11 Johns Creek 27.49 nwi 3  
5 Askew, Jasmin -- Woodland (Carter 27.64 nwi 1  
6 Kaiser, Brianna -- Forsyth Central 27.92 nwi 1  
7 Tate, Kendricia -- Rome 27.92 nwi 2  
8 Purves, Brittany 10 Creekview 28.07 nwi 1  
9 Whitfield, Raeven 9 South Forsyth 28.18 nwi 2  
10 Monroe, Alexis 11 Chattahoochee 28.25 nwi 1  
11 Tolbert, Katrice 10 Sequoyah 28.32 nwi 3  
12 Lynch, Ciera 9 Johns Creek 28.34 nwi 1  
13 Williams, Kennedy 9 Sequoyah 28.71 nwi 3  
14 Daniels, Morgan 10 Chattahoochee 28.97 nwi 3  
15 Solomon, Ashanti -- Cass 29.15 nwi 3  
16 Cudjoe, Darice 9 South Forsyth 29.17 nwi 1  
17 Stone, Savannah 11 Northwest Whitfi 29.25 nwi 3  
18 Neidert, Caroline 9 Lambert 29.39 nwi 2  
19 Pizzorni, Ana 11 Lambert 29.54 nwi 2  
20 Rink, Marisa 10 Creekview 29.77 nwi 3  
21 Linley, Zakaria -- Cass 30.07 nwi 2  
22 Young, Christian   Cass 36.53 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenway, Kaitlin 11 Johns Creek 59.52 1  
2 Smith, Savannah 9 Lambert 1:00.83 1  
3 Honey, Devynn 9 South Forsyth 1:01.36 1  
4 Griffin, Shunterria -- Rome 1:01.74 1  
5 Dowd, Cassidy 9 South Forsyth 1:02.13 1  
6 Scott, Abby 12 Johns Creek 1:02.27 1  
7 Harris, Katie -- Woodland (Carter 1:02.61 1  
8 Philmon, Katie 9 Lambert 1:03.29 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greenway, Kaitlin 11 Johns Creek 1:01.48 1  
2 Smith, Savannah 9 Lambert 1:01.87 2  
4 Philmon, Katie 9 Lambert 1:02.70 2  
3 Scott, Abby 12 Johns Creek 1:02.93 3  
5 Griffin, Shunterria -- Rome 1:03.24 1  
6 Honey, Devynn 9 South Forsyth 1:03.52 2  
7 Harris, Katie -- Woodland (Carter 1:03.73 3  
8 Dowd, Cassidy 9 South Forsyth 1:04.22 1  
9 Arnold, Renee -- Woodland (Carter 1:04.41 3  
10 Kalafut, Maggie 11 Northwest Whitfi 1:05.48 3  
11 Mason, Michaela 10 Chattahoochee 1:06.12 1  
12 Daniels, Morgan 10 Chattahoochee 1:06.57 2  
13 Rink, Marisa 10 Creekview 1:06.59 2  
14 Johnson, Alexa 10 Sequoyah 1:07.10 3  
15 Dupree, La Astreia -- Rome 1:07.56 1  
16 Bosley, Sidney 11 Creekview 1:09.10 1  
17 Douglas, Shelby 11 Northwest Whitfi 1:09.70 1  
18 Buggs, Ashley -- Cass 1:11.88 2  
19 Patterson, Caitlyn 9 Cass 1:13.79 2  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmer, Leanne 11 Lambert 2:17.06 1  
2 Wilson, Shelby 11 Northwest Whitfi 2:19.01 1  
3 Fahrnbauer, Camille 9 Creekview 2:27.51 1  
4 Damon, Leah 12 Johns Creek 2:29.01 1  
5 Marzzarella, Katie 12 Lambert 2:29.24 1  
6 Garabedian, Rachel 11 Creekview 2:31.22 1  
7 Mez, Rachel 12 Woodland (Carter 2:34.24 1  
8 Harris, Katie -- Woodland (Carter 2:39.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zimmer, Leanne 11 Lambert 2:21.23 1  
2 Wilson, Shelby 11 Northwest Whitfi 2:24.94 2  
3 Fahrnbauer, Camille 9 Creekview 2:30.86 3  
4 Marzzarella, Katie 12 Lambert 2:32.85 3  
5 Damon, Leah 12 Johns Creek 2:32.91 2  
6 Garabedian, Rachel 11 Creekview 2:33.98 3  
7 Harris, Katie -- Woodland (Carter 2:34.76 1  
8 Mez, Rachel 12 Woodland (Carter 2:35.70 1  
9 Geogahagan, Emily 10 Sequoyah 2:36.49 1  
10 Squire, Kylie 12 South Forsyth 2:36.96 2  
11 Enos, Courtney 11 Johns Creek 2:38.17 3  
12 Hood, Hannah 11 Cass 2:41.19 2  
13 Young, Christian   Cass 2:42.47 3  
14 Jennette, Libby 10 Chattahoochee 2:47.05 3  
15 Free, Morgan 9 Sequoyah 2:49.57 2  
16 Schackleford, Emilee 9 Northwest Whitfi 2:50.39 1  
17 Smith, Erin 11 Chattahoochee 2:54.75 3  
18 Hendrix, Kadie -- Cass 3:03.14 2  
19 Knight, Precious -- Rome 3:14.50 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchalski, Allie 11 Johns Creek 5:14.81 1  
2 Wilson, Shelby 11 Northwest Whitfi 5:20.74 1  
3 Sale, Alyssa 12 South Forsyth 5:29.62 1  
4 Speese, Molly 11 Johns Creek 5:30.22 1  
5 Smith, Nicole 12 Creekview 5:30.25 1  
6 Tilton, Jenna 10 Rome 5:38.96 1  
7 Dorris, Rachel 12 Creekview 5:43.38 1  
8 Barrera, Ashley 11 Woodland (Carter 5:44.62 1  
9 Squire, Kylie 12 South Forsyth 5:50.24 1  
10 Kunze, Andrea 10 Chattahoochee 5:53.23 1  
11 Schwind, Brittany 10 Lambert 5:55.95 1  
12 Hood, Hannah 11 Cass 5:59.29 1  
13 Free, Morgan 9 Sequoyah 6:09.08 1  
14 Williams, Natalie 11 Northwest Whitfi 6:10.35 1  
15 Schrock, Courtney 9 Lambert 6:18.76 1  
16 Smith, Erin 11 Chattahoochee 6:22.44 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchalski, Allie 11 Johns Creek 11:22.58 1  
2 Smith, Nicole 12 Creekview 11:37.40 1  
3 Barrera, Ashley 11 Woodland (Carter 12:02.67 1  
4 Dorris, Rachel 12 Creekview 12:05.71 1  
5 Tilton, Jenna 10 Rome 12:13.66 1  
6 Sale, Alyssa 12 South Forsyth 12:27.54 1  
7 Speese, Molly 11 Johns Creek 12:35.46 1  
8 Weems, Jessica 9 Sequoyah 12:42.90 1  
9 Kunze, Andrea 10 Chattahoochee 12:50.62 1  
10 Camron, Catie 10 Woodland (Carter 13:02.39 1  
11 Williams, Natalie 11 Northwest Whitfi 13:07.58 1  
12 Schrock, Courtney 9 Lambert 13:14.84 1  
13 Duffy, Caroline 10 Northwest Whitfi 13:26.64 1  
14 Turner, Olivia 9 South Forsyth 13:38.22 1  
15 Beato, Cassie 12 Lambert 14:08.00 1  
16 Montoya, Valentina -- Chattahoochee 14:48.03 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Anna 11 Creekview 15.28 1  
2 Bowen, Amber -- Cass 16.48 1  
3 Hopkins, Mckinley -- Northwest Whitfi 16.75 1  
4 Henderson, Sydney 9 Chattahoochee 16.82 1  
5 Proban, Madison 9 Chattahoochee 17.26 1  
6 Schmdit, Katie -- Forsyth Central 17.48 1  
7 Haidara, Mariam 11 Johns Creek 17.56 1  
8 Mullins, Allie 12 Northwest Whitfi 17.86 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dunn, Anna 11 Creekview 15.09 1  
2 Mullins, Allie 12 Northwest Whitfi 16.49 2  
3 Hopkins, Mckinley -- Northwest Whitfi 16.54 3  
4 Bowen, Amber -- Cass 17.10 3  
5 Henderson, Sydney 9 Chattahoochee 17.13 2  
6 Haidara, Mariam 11 Johns Creek 17.39 2  
7 Schmdit, Katie -- Forsyth Central 17.43 1  
8 Proban, Madison 9 Chattahoochee 17.43 3  
9 Espy, Elise 9 Lambert 17.83 1  
10 Honey, Devynn 9 South Forsyth 17.98 2  
11 Sanford, Morgan 10 Creekview 18.18 1  
12 Boatwright, Alyssa 12 Johns Creek 18.21 1  
13 Royal, Taylor 9 Lambert 19.05 3  
14 Turner, Autumn 11 Woodland (Carter 19.17 3  
15 Tuck, Ellie -- Woodland (Carter 19.20 2  
16 Solomon, Jahadi -- Cass 19.27 3  
17 Fogarty, Devyn 12 South Forsyth 21.56 2  
18 Smith, Taleeia 11 Rome 24.53 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Starr, Summer -- Rome 45.84 1  
2 Dunn, Anna 11 Creekview 47.20 1  
3 Haidara, Mariam 11 Johns Creek 48.68 1  
4 Mullins, Allie 12 Northwest Whitfi 49.34 1  
5 Henderson, Sydney 9 Chattahoochee 50.43 1  
6 Hopkins, Mckinley -- Northwest Whitfi 50.51 1  
7 Boatwright, Alyssa 12 Johns Creek 51.21 1  
8 Furrow, Lacey -- Cass 52.07 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dunn, Anna 11 Creekview 48.18 2  
2 Mullins, Allie 12 Northwest Whitfi 49.10 3  
4 Haidara, Mariam 11 Johns Creek 49.35 3  
5 Hopkins, Mckinley -- Northwest Whitfi 49.81 2  
6 Henderson, Sydney 9 Chattahoochee 49.94 2  
3 Starr, Summer -- Rome 50.16 1  
7 Boatwright, Alyssa 12 Johns Creek 51.31 3  
8 Furrow, Lacey -- Cass 51.61 1  
9 Moreno, Katarina -- Woodland (Carter 52.09 2  
10 Jenkins, Elea 11 Sequoyah 52.55 1  
11 Hinkle, Haley 9 South Forsyth 52.72 2  
12 Proban, Madison 9 Chattahoochee 53.42 2  
13 Ratcliff, Savannah 9 South Forsyth 54.10 1  
14 Strickland, Brittany 9 Rome 54.82 3  
15 Buckeleu, Allie -- Woodland (Carter 55.37 3  
16 Thairu, Alice 10 Sequoyah 56.21 1  
17 Sanford, Morgan 10 Creekview 57.28 1  
18 Whittington, Maranda -- Cass 57.35 1  
19 Perrella, Cara 9 Lambert 58.62 2  
20 Agra, Lauren 11 Lambert 1:00.55 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Starr,
Dupree, Tate
  Rome 50.42 1  
2 Mullins, Kalafut,
Hopkins, Coppock
  Northwest Whitfi 51.03 1  
3 Scott, Boatwrig,
Greenway, Haidara
  Johns Creek 51.24 1  
4 Schmdit, Hewatt,
Belongil, Wilde
  Forsyth Central 51.68 1  
5 Dunn, Scott,
Purves, Sanford
  Creekview 52.14 1  
6 Lovins, Brown,
Jewell, Jefferso
  Woodland (Carter 52.16 1  
7 Rolle, Bonner,
Upchurch, Pizzorni
  Lambert 52.67 1  
8 , Whitfiel,
Bowen, Linley
  Cass 52.71 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rome 51.51 2  
2 Relay Team   Johns Creek 51.63 3  
4 Relay Team   Forsyth Central 52.46 3  
3 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 52.58 1  
5 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 52.65 2  
6 Relay Team   Creekview 52.71 3  
7 Relay Team   Cass 52.80 1  
8 Relay Team   Lambert 53.03 2  
9 Relay Team   Sequoyah 53.36 1  
10 Relay Team   Johns Creek 54.81 2  
11 Relay Team   Cass 54.82 3  
12 Relay Team   Lambert 54.93 1  
13 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 55.33 3  
14 Relay Team   South Forsyth 55.68 1  
15 Relay Team   Sequoyah 55.83 3  
16 Relay Team   Creekview 57.90 2  
-- Relay Team   Woodland (Carter DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   South Forsyth DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Chattahoochee DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchalsk, Speese,
Scott, Greenway
  Johns Creek 4:06.95 1  
2 Griffin, Dupree,
Tate, Starr
  Rome 4:09.18 1  
3 Arnold, Mez,
Thompson, Branch
  Woodland (Carter 4:09.94 1  
4 Marzzare, Zimmer,
Philmon, Smith
  Lambert 4:09.97 1  
5 Sale, Ratcliff,
Correa, Dowd
  South Forsyth 4:14.97 1  
6 Mullins, Kalafut,
Wilson, Coppock
  Northwest Whitfi 4:15.68 1  
7 Askew, Lovins,
Brown, Jefferso
  Woodland (Carter 4:20.23 1  
8 Boatwrig, Haidara,
Anderson, Lucas
  Johns Creek 4:23.29 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Johns Creek 4:11.72 1  
4 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 4:12.62 1  
2 Relay Team   Lambert 4:12.77 3  
3 Relay Team   Rome 4:16.28 2  
5 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 4:17.96 2  
6 Relay Team   South Forsyth 4:19.90 3  
7 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 4:22.89 3  
8 Relay Team   Johns Creek 4:23.24 1  
9 Relay Team   Creekview 4:23.94 1  
10 Relay Team   Sequoyah 4:28.17 3  
11 Relay Team   Chattahoochee 4:29.94 2  
12 Relay Team   Creekview 4:41.80 3  
13 Relay Team   Sequoyah 4:42.30 2  
14 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 4:52.74 1  
15 Relay Team   South Forsyth 4:55.12 1  
16 Relay Team   Cass 4:55.23 2  
17 Relay Team   Lambert 5:02.05 2  
18 Relay Team   Cass 5:14.63 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Callahan, Janee -- Cass 36-08.25(11.18m) 1  
2 Fetzer, Carley 12 Northwest Whitfi 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
3 Taggart, Chirstina -- Woodland (Carter 31-06.75(9.62m) 1  
4 Baker, Taylor -- Northwest Whitfi 30-03.50(9.23m) 1  
5 Pendleton, Octavia -- Cass 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
6 Wallace, Cara 10 Sequoyah 30-01.50(9.18m) 1  
7 Fritz, Lacy -- Woodland (Carter 29-09.75(9.09m) 1  
8 Jeter, Danielle -- Forsyth Central 29-05.50(8.98m) 1  
11 Merrick, Hayden 9 Johns Creek 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
9 Mckinney, Brianna -- Rome 28-11.75(8.83m) 1  
9 Chumbler, Alexis 12 Creekview 28-11.75(8.83m) 1  
12 Smith, Abbey 10 South Forsyth 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
13 Guiterez, Daisy -- Forsyth Central 25-06.75(7.79m) 1  
14 Wridings, Breanna   Creekview 25-05.75(7.77m) 1  
14 Simmons, Brooklyn 9 South Forsyth 25-05.75(7.77m) 1  
16 Redic, Kayla 10 Chattahoochee 25-03.75(7.72m) 1  
17 Olliff, Madeline 9 Sequoyah 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
18 Carpenter, Georgianne -- Rome 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
19 Huffman, Reagan 10 Lambert 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
20 Peterson, Rhonda 10 Lambert 19-00.75(5.81m) 1  
21 Young, Christian   Cass 12-03.50(3.75m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merrick, Hayden 9 Johns Creek 97-09(29.79m) 1  
2 Fritz, Lacy -- Woodland (Carter 95-02(29.01m) 1  
3 Ault, Alison -- Northwest Whitfi 86-08(26.42m) 1  
4 Pearson, Gabby -- Woodland (Carter 80-11(24.66m) 1  
5 Wallace, Cara 10 Sequoyah 79-03(24.16m) 1  
6 Fetzer, Carley 12 Northwest Whitfi 78-07(23.95m) 1  
7 Smith, Abbey 10 South Forsyth 77-07(23.65m) 1  
8 Chumbler, Alexis 12 Creekview 76-02(23.22m) 1  
9 Decker, Jazmin -- Forsyth Central 74-10(22.81m) 1  
10 Simmons, Kendra -- Cass 71-10(21.89m) 1  
11 Simmons, Brooklynn 9 South Forsyth 69-02(21.08m) 1  
12 Redic, Kayla 10 Chattahoochee 68-09(20.96m) 1  
13 Stovall, Macy 9 Lambert 68-08(20.93m) 1  
14 Cothron, Sidney -- Cass 68-06(20.88m) 1  
15 Guiterez, Daisy -- Forsyth Central 66-11(20.40m) 1  
16 Ridings, Brianna   Creekview 65-07(19.99m) 1  
17 Huffman, Reagan 10 Lambert 62-05(19.02m) 1  
18 Carpenter, Georgianne -- Rome 58-11(17.96m) 1  
19 Mckinney, Brianna -- Rome 52-04(15.95m) 1  
20 Arnson, Carrie 10 Chattahoochee 48-05(14.76m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Savannah 9 Lambert 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Fahrnbauer, Camille 9 Creekview 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Gregory, Lexi 12 Chattahoochee 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Brown, Briana -- Woodland (Carter 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Harris, Katie -- Woodland (Carter 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Davis, Morgan 9 Lambert 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Kalafut, Maggie 11 Northwest Whitfi 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Geogahagan, Emily 10 Sequoyah 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Douglas, Shelby 11 Northwest Whitfi 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Wilde, Neo -- Forsyth Central 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Garnigan, Alexis 9 Cass NH(--) 1  
-- Croce, Sam 12 South Forsyth NH(--) 1  
-- Zimmerman, Emily 10 Creekview NH(--) 1  
-- Whittington, Maranda -- Cass NH(--) 1  
-- Mason, Michaela 10 Chattahoochee NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Starr, Summer -- Rome 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
2 Flagg, Kathleen 11 Chattahoochee 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
3 Gregory, Lexi 12 Chattahoochee 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
4 Lovins, Ariana -- Woodland (Carter 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
5 Treadwell, Mia 12 Sequoyah 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
6 Lynch, Ciera 9 Johns Creek 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
7 Coppock, Brianna -- Northwest Whitfi 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
8 Chumbler, Alexis 12 Creekview 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
9 Bowen, Amber -- Cass 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
10 Wilde, Neo -- Forsyth Central 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
11 Rolle, Raija 11 Lambert 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
12 Edeus, Jamie -- Forsyth Central 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
13 Ruschmeyer, Calli 9 Creekview 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1  
14 Linley, Ivy -- Cass 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
15 Chimenti, Nicole 12 Sequoyah 13-04.75(4.08m) nwi 1  
16 LeBlanc, Ashley -- Johns Creek 12-11.25(3.94m) nwi 1  
17 Weeks, Macy -- Northwest Whitfi 12-10.25(3.92m) nwi 1  
18 Hinkle, Haley 9 South Forsyth 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
19 Brown, Briana -- Woodland (Carter 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
19 Philmon, Katie 9 Lambert 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
21 Schival, Michaela 12 South Forsyth 11-11.50(3.64m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flagg, Kathleen 11 Chattahoochee 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
2 Hewatt, Courtney -- Forsyth Central 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
3 Hopkins, Mckinley -- Northwest Whitfi 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
4 Bowen, Amber -- Cass 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
5 Branch, Aubrey -- Woodland (Carter 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
6 Lovins, Ariana -- Woodland (Carter 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
7 Rolle, Raija 11 Lambert 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
7 Scott, Maya 11 Creekview 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1  
9 Croce, Sam 12 South Forsyth 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Taleeia 11 Rome 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
11 Harris, Mariesha -- Rome 30-10.50(9.41m) nwi 1  
12 Scott, Abby 12 Johns Creek 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1  
13 Rooney, Amanda 9 South Forsyth 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
14 Miller, Caroline 10 Lambert 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
15 Bennett, Kayla 10 Forsyth Central 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
16 Young, Ashley 10 Creekview 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
17 Weeks, Macy -- Northwest Whitfi 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1  
18 Kocsis, Katrina 10 Sequoyah 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
19 Chimenti, Nicole 12 Sequoyah 26-02.00(7.98m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Anna 11 Creekview 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
2 Craddock, Claire 10 Chattahoochee 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Patterson, Samantha -- Woodland (Carter 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Pifer, Reagan 9 Johns Creek 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Johnson, Alexa 10 Sequoyah 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Williams, Kennedy 9 Sequoyah 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Enos, Courtney 11 Johns Creek 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Griffin, Jordan 10 South Forsyth 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Rawlins, Rebekah -- Cass NH(--) 1  
-- Howard, Savannah 10 Chattahoochee NH(--) 1  
-- Rooney, Amanda 9 South Forsyth NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Woodland HS (7aaaa) 101 2) Johns Creek HS (7aaaa) 95.50 3) Northwest Whitfield HS (7a 90 4) Creekview HS (7aaaa) 74.50 5) Rome High School (7aaaa) 62 6) Chattahoochee HS (7aaaa) 51 7) Lambert HS (7aaaa) 47.50 8) Cass High School (7aaaa) 31 9) South Forsyth HS (7aaaa) 30 10) Forsyth Central HS (7aaaa 21 11) Sequoyah High School (7aaa 19.50 Men - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Johns Creek HS (7aaaa) 148 2) Woodland HS (7aaaa) 129 3) South Forsyth HS (7aaaa) 75 4) Northwest Whitfield HS (7 56 5) Creekview HS (7aaaa) 51 6) Lambert HS (7aaaa) 46 7) Chattahoochee HS (7aaaa) 41 8) Sequoyah High School (7aa 40 9) Forsyth Central HS (7aaaa) 22 10) Cass High School (7aaaa) 11 11) Rome High School (7aaaa) 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Georgia Class 4 Region 7 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1