Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 14th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Woodward Relays
Apr 14th 2012, 9:47pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Woodward Relays

 

2012 Results - Woodward Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 14th 2012, 9:47pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:17 PM
                 Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays - 7/14/2012                  
                      Georgetown Preparatory High School                       
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.25  4/10/2010   Tania Hassan, Herndon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kea, Mallory              12 Northwood              47.54      47.98#  9   2.50
  2 Thomas, Shaneil           11 Northwood              49.44      48.65# 10   2.50
  3 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg             48.74      49.28  10   1   
  4 Rodriguez, Marilyn        11 Richard Mont           48.34      49.59  11   2   
  5 Waddell, Emily            11 Georgetown V           50.34      49.80   1   1.50
  6 Henyon, McKenna           10 Linganore              51.24      50.11  11   1.25
  7 Griffith, Moira            9 Georgetown V           51.04      50.93   2   1.50
  8 Benjamin, Jasmine         11 Richard Mont           49.44      50.96  10   2   
  9 Tregoning, Delaney        11 Linganore              50.08      51.53  10   1.25
 10 Fetty, Hope               11 Sherwood               50.74      51.69   8   0.75
 11 Cruz, Amy                  - Our Lady Of          1:01.04      52.18   1 
 12 Dunstan, Morgan            9 Sidwell Frie           53.04      52.60   2 
 13 White, Chanell            11 Northwood              54.14      52.70  12   2.50
 14 Grela, Catherine          12 Clarksburg             54.59      53.98  12   1   
 15 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman           55.55      54.12   5   0.50
 16 Hartman, Laura            12 Linganore              54.64      54.20   9   1.25
 17 Hynds, Sarah               9 Georgetown V           54.74      54.30   3   1.50
 18 Hughes, Sarah              9 Sherwood               56.74      55.01   5   0.75
 19 Dangin, Rachel             - Northern               55.84      55.03   4   0.25
 20 Range, Rebecca            10 Sidwell Frie           54.04      55.30   1 
 21 Stacy, Leilani            10 Richard Mont           55.31      55.48  12   2   
 22 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman           54.81      55.66   8   0.50
 23 Odonkor, Michelle          9 Our Lady Of            56.64      56.26   2 
 24 Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood               55.54      56.33   7   0.75
 25 Gerady, Hannah             9 Northern                          56.38   1   0.25
 26 Young, Danielle           10 Clarksburg             53.69      56.92  11   1   
 27 Sukri, Kayla              10 Richard Mont           54.04      56.94   9   2   
 28 Poffley, Alison            9 Walt Whitman           56.04      57.02   7   0.50
 29 Maxwell, Emily             9 Stone Ridge            56.14      57.08   7 
 30 Trowell, Eden             10 Northwood              55.94      57.85  11   2.50
 31 Nawaz, Amna               10 Herndon                50.14      57.92  12 
 32 Hunt, Meg                 10 Georgetown V           56.74      58.13   4   1.50
 33 Grupenhoff, Ashley        12 Herndon                51.14      58.48  11 
 33 de Gravelles, Natalia     10 Walt Whitman           55.33      58.48   6   0.50
 35 Anderson, Casey           12 Sherwood               55.24      58.51   6   0.75
 36 Kozar, Loren              10 Linganore              55.14      58.93  12   1.25
 37 Artis, Cierra             10 Herndon                49.14      58.99  10 
 38 Bowman, Caitlin            - Northern               54.64      59.90   2   0.25
 39 Fridmann, Martyna          9 Clarksburg             54.75      59.92   9   1   
 40 Sobhani, Delana           10 Herndon                51.14    1:00.81   9 
 41 Parker, Paris              9 Stone Ridge          1:04.14    1:01.24   5 
 42 Fishbein, Anna             9 Sidwell Frie           54.54    1:02.75   3 
 43 Doan, Lavinia             11 Northern               57.94    1:03.68   3   0.25
 44 Omenitsch, Liz            12 Stone Ridge            50.14    1:06.55   8 
 45 Rosenberg, Louise          9 Stone Ridge          1:00.14    1:08.42   6 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:23.48  4/9/2011    Anna Ryba, Walt Whitman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman                    7:37.33  
  2 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg                      7:48.88  
  3 Delapaz, Elena            12 Richard Mont        11:50.00    8:16.07  
  4 Doan, Lavinia             11 Northern             9:25.00    8:34.38  
  5 Cook, Kayla               12 Broadneck                       8:41.31  
  6 Hartman, Laura            12 Linganore           12:45.00    8:51.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.91  4/13/2002   Gaithersburg                                
                       Hill, Curtis, Marsh, Warren                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              49.14      49.78   5  10   
     1) Baxter, Chandler 10             2) Sena, Nia 11                   
     3) Davis, Tiffany 12               4) Davidson, Makela 9             
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       49.64      50.50   5   8   
     1) Brock, Jordyn 11                2) Campbell, Karynne 11           
     3) Johnson, Jasmine 9              4) Jackson, Kayla 10              
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   48.94      50.53   5   6   
     1) Bailey, Briana 11               2) Hargrove, Jamiece 11           
     3) Coker, Danielle 10              4) Stewart, Atiya 12              
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 51.64      50.80   5   5   
     1) Robinson, Jasmine 12            2)                                
  5 Holton-Arms  'A'                                               51.02   1   4   
     1) Tanous, Sky 9                   2) Williams, Rachel 12            
     3) Gill, Dara 12                   4) Sharp, Ahjai 9                 
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 53.14      51.45   3   3   
     1) Weedon, Alexa 10                2) Dean, Aliyah 12                
     3) Laryea, Rachel 9                4) Kutu-Akoi, Domoah 10           
  7 Linganore  'A'                                      52.44      51.48   4   2   
     1) Permenter, Brianna 10           2) Lapen, Rhianna 9               
     3) Johnson, Tess 11                4) Johnson, Smanatha 11           
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   51.14      51.95   5   1   
     1) Wurie, Rashida 10               2) Keys, Morgan 11                
     3) Ayodele, Bunmi 12               4) Joseph, Jordine 12             
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                        52.19   1 
     1) Benjamin, Jasmine 11            2) Grey, Naree -                  
     3) Grey, Sephora 9                 4) Pedowitz, Nikki 12             
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   54.21      52.31   3 
     1) Entwistle, Madeleine 12         2) Riggins, Hannah 9              
     3) Wright, Reyna 9                 4) Luo, Zeya 10                   
 11 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 54.34      52.51   4 
     1) Natanson, Hannah 9              2) Augustine, Madisyn 9           
     3) Nickels, Heather 12             4) McKeython, Aja 11              
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                     53.14      52.64   3 
     1) Daye, Asia 9                    2)                                
 13 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     53.14      52.72   4 
     1) Waddell, Emily 11               2) Allen, Destiny 12              
     3) Bell, Connor 10                 4) Clark, Courtney 9              
 14 Bullis  'A'                                         52.04      52.93   4 
     1) Relay 1, Team -                 2)                                
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   52.94      53.14   4 
     1) Combs, Yvonne 9                 2) Mason, Brea 10                 
     3) Hackett, Taylar 11              4) Mitchell, Alexia 10            
 16 Northern  'A'                                       58.14      54.29   2 
     1) Long, Katrina 11                2) Cooke, Naaila 11               
     3) Dowell, Stephanie 12            4) Muse, Payton -                 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           55.14      54.52   3 
     1) Nash, Shayna 11                 2) Thorpe, Alexia 11              
     3) Arend, Tatiana 9                4) Fuller, Kayla 10               
 18 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                52.64      54.74   4 
     1) Afsar, Nina 10                  2) Matthews, Madison 9            
     3) Morgan, Shannon 9               4) Joe, Danielle 12               
 19 Sherwood  'A'                                       57.24      56.16   2 
     1) Tzamaras, Demetra 12            2)                                
 20 Northwood  'A'                                      57.14      56.20   3 
     1) Jackson, Diamond 10             2) Francois, Michelle 10          
     3) Johnson, Mia 11                 4) Fuller, Maia 10                
 21 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 50.84      56.68   5 
     1) Farrell, Jennifer 12            2) Omenitsch, Liz 12              
     3) Wynn, Taylor 9                  4) Nickens, Chloe 12              
 22 Madeira  'A'                                        59.14      56.91   2 
     1) Holder, Brooke 10               2) Grice, Allie 10                
     3) Costley, Ayanna 9               4) Isreal, Briaun 11              
 23 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                         57.04   2 
     1) Morris, Jocelyn 12              2) Williams, Bryana 10            
     3) Baker, Lilian 10                4) Perry, Jyra 9                  
 24 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   58.14      57.66   2 
     1) Sumner, Mackenzie 11            2) Nunn, Alana 9                  
     3) Donaldson, Florence 9           4) Seely, Lauren 12               
 -- Broadneck  'A'                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Kishis, Kara 9                  2) Craig, Lyric 10                
     3) Crane, Kathleen 10              4) Harmon, Trezura 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.26  1995        Paint Branch                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:45.51   5  10   
     1) Akibo-Betts, Danielle 10        2) Thomas, Shaneil 11             
     3) Kea, Mallory 12                 4) Sarr, Yamundow 12              
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:48.90    1:47.29   4   8   
     1) Permenter, Brianna 10           2) Brady, Kelly 12                
     3) Lapen, Rhianna 9                4) Johnson, Smanatha 11           
  3 St John's College  'A'                            1:48.00    1:47.56   5   6   
     1) Burroughs, Aaliyah 12           2) Sena, Nia 11                   
     3) Camp, Jordan 11                 4) Camp, Taylor 9                 
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:45.00    1:47.57   5   5   
     1) Hart, Renee 12                  2)                                
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:48.00    1:47.76   5   4   
     1) Grey, Naree -                   2) Grey, Sephora 9                
     3) Adams, Dasia 11                 4) Christopher, Ashley 11         
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:48.19   5   3   
     1) Afinnih, Karimat 11             2)                                
  7 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:52.00    1:48.66   3   2   
     1) Weedon, Alexa 10                2) Clarke, Nicolette 11           
     3) Dean, Aliyah 12                 4) Kutu-Akoi, Domoah 10           
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:48.35    1:48.70   5   1   
     1) Entwistle, Madeleine 12         2) Spies, Isabelle 10             
     3) Wright, Reyna 9                 4) Luo, Zeya 10                   
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:50.86   4 
     1) Wurie, Rashida 10               2) Keys, Morgan 11                
     3) Ayodele, Bunmi 12               4) Joseph, Jordine 12             
 10 Herndon  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:51.07   2 
     1) Grupenhoff, Ashley 12           2) Muha, Noelle 11                
     3) Lesock, Olivia 11               4) Nawaz, Amna 10                 
 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   1:50.00    1:51.23   4 
     1) Bahret, Elizabeth 12            2) Waddell, Emily 11              
     3) Allen, Destiny 12               4) Griffith, Moira 9              
 12 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:50.70    1:52.70   4 
     1) Combs, Yvonne 9                 2) Tracey, Maya 9                 
     3) Hackett, Taylar 11              4) Mitchell, Alexia 10            
 13 Bullis  'A'                                                  1:53.14   1 
     1) Relay 1, Team -                 2)                                
 14 Northern  'A'                                     1:53.00    1:53.57   3 
     1) Cooke, Naaila 11                2) Long, Katrina 11               
     3) Ranly, Anna 12                  4) Muse, Payton -                 
 15 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                               1:55.68   1 
     1) Lloyd, Adrienne 10              2) Perpall, Lauryn 9              
     3) Tyagi, Linda 9                  4) Rios, Stephanie 11             
 16 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:56.00    1:55.82   2 
     1) Augustine, Madisyn 9            2) Nickels, Heather 12            
     3) Tuck, Jioni 9                   4) McKeython, Aja 11              
 17 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:54.00    1:56.38   3 
     1) Afsar, Nina 10                  2) Matthews, Madison 9            
     3) Morgan, Shannon 9               4) Adetu, Dayo 10                 
 18 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:56.77   2 
     1) Brosnan, Elena 9                2)                                
 19 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            2:00.00    1:58.92   2 
     1) Baker, Lilian 10                2) Taylor, Elisa 10               
     3) Wright, Briana 11               4) Windham, Aleah 12              
 20 Broadneck  'A'                                               1:59.77   1 
     1) Craig, Lyric 10                 2) Spears, Destiny 10             
     3) Harmon, Trezura 10              4) Johnson, Ravyn 9               
 21 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:52.00    2:02.26   3 
     1) Anderson, Myah 9                2) Linzy-Young, Micah 10          
     3) Thompson, Dominique 10          4) Clement, Moriah 10             
 22 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 2:10.00    2:04.17   2 
     1) Sumner, Mackenzie 11            2) Nunn, Alana 9                  
     3) Donaldson, Florence 9           4) Seely, Lauren 12               
 23 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'A'                               2:14.42   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:51.00         DQ   3 
     1) Dorsu, Sisan 9                  2) Thorpe, Alexia 11              
     3) Folkes, Chelsea 9               4) Nash, Shayna 11                
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:49.00         DQ   4 
     1) Belfiore, Briana 10             2) Jackson, Kayla 10              
     3) Fowler, Lena 9                  4) Boyd, Maggie 11                
 -- C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:48.70         DQ   4 
     1) Coker, Danielle 10              2) Godette, Crystal 11            
     3) Nickens, Aliyah 12              4) Young, Ragime 11               
 -- Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               1:54.00         DQ   3 
     1) Farrell, Joanna 12              2) Williams, Dylan 12             
     3) Wilkerson, Tess 12              4) Mondoa, Catherine 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:53.31  4/9/2011    Old Mill                                  
                         K. Terrell, A. Franklin, J. Freeman, T. Parson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:03.04   5  10   
     1) Nickens, Aliyah 12              2) Scott, Ciara 11                
     3) Matthews, Imani 10              4) Adeniji, Olukemi 12            
  2 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            4:10.00    4:07.93   4   8   
     1) Johnson, Zuwena 11              2) Williams, Bryana 10            
     3) Wright, Briana 11               4) Tucker, Kayla 9                
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    4:15.60    4:10.84   3   6   
     1) Vannoy, Kate 11                 2) Johnson, Tess 11               
     3) Brady, Kelly 12                 4) Tregoning, Delaney 11          
  4 St John's College  'A'                            4:07.00    4:12.33   5   5   
     1) Camp, Jordan 11                 2) Sena, Nia 11                   
     3) Baxter, Chandler 10             4) Genus, Saran 12                
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:13.19   3   4   
     1) Ajifack, Christelle 10          2) Plybeah, Alsia 11              
     3) Mitchell, Alexia 10             4) Hackett, Taylar 11             
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:06.00    4:13.40   5   3   
     1) Adetu, Dayo 10                  2) Robinson, Bethany 12           
     3) Fleischman, Joan 11             4) Cox, Natasha 9                 
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:07.00    4:13.81   5   2   
     1) Taiwo, Tise 11                  2) Hanger, Grace 10               
     3) Delapaz, Elena 12               4) Adams, Dasia 11                
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:17.00    4:14.41   3   1   
     1) Vital, Eudorah 10               2) Dean, Aliyah 12                
     3) Clarke, Nicolette 11            4) Kutu-Akoi, Domoah 10           
  9 Herndon  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:14.47   4 
     1) Nawaz, Amna 10                  2) Ratana, Kathleen 11            
     3) Sobhani, Delana 10              4) Artis, Cierra 10               
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:14.50    4:15.94   4 
     1) Moore, Brianna 12               2) Ruden, Taylor 12               
     3) Johnson, Ravyn 9                4) Cook, Kayla 12                 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:16.84   3 
     1) Wurie, Rashida 10               2) Keys, Morgan 11                
     3) Coleman, Breanna 10             4) Ayodele, Bunmi 12              
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:11.00    4:17.61   4 
     1) Afinnih, Karimat 11             2)                                
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:09.00    4:20.10   4 
     1) Spurrell, Megan 11              2)                                
 14 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:17.00    4:21.97   3 
     1) Natanson, Hannah 9              2) Krasne, Tess 12                
     3) Miller, Naomi 11                4) Cullen, Kate 12                
 15 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:15.00    4:24.19   4 
     1) Belfiore, Briana 10             2) Docal, Teresa 10               
     3) Fowler, Lena 9                  4) Campbell, Karynne 11           
 16 Holton-Arms  'A'                                             4:24.87   1 
     1) Frederique, Danette 11          2) Gill, Dara 12                  
     3) Williams, Rachel 12             4) Hinnerichs, Natiaha 11         
 17 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:22.00    4:24.90   2 
     1) Wyckoff, Sarah 11               2) Bahret, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Kaplan, Emily 9                 4) Foster, Jessie 10              
 18 Bullis  'A'                                       4:26.00    4:26.00   2 
     1) Relay 1, Team -                 2)                                
 19 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:21.00    4:31.41   2 
     1) Brown, Erin 12                  2)                                
 20 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:45.77    4:46.18   1 
     1) Spies, Isabelle 10              2) Kra, Claudia 9                 
     3) Prandoni, Kayla 11              4) Malachowski, Emilia 9          
 21 Madeira  'A'                                      4:45.00    4:46.49   2 
     1) Costley, Ayanna 9               2) Conran, Cat 9                  
     3) Murphy, Kali 10                 4) Sandercock, Lauren 9           
 22 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:56.00    4:49.06   5 
     1) Wright, Kayla 9                 2) Smith, Denver 9                
     3) Lorick, Modesty 11              4) Teach, Anisah 10               
 23 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            4:55.33   1 
     1) Eckerson, Maggie 10             2) McCabe, Molly 12               
     3) Mooskin, Enti 11                4) Ades-lawlor, Olivia 11         
 24 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'A'                               5:12.43   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:20.00         DQ   3 
     1) Ismail, Laila 10                2) Nakasaka, Laura 11             
     3) Leuba, Caroline 11              4) Peterson, Angelina 10          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:31.48  1997        Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:40.26   10   
     1) Adeniji, Olukemi 12             2) Udo, Jean 12                   
     3) Scott, Ciara 11                 4) Matthews, Imani 10             
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:45.00    9:40.28    8   
     1) Farrell, Ava 12                 2) Jester, Hallie 12              
     3) Nakasaka, Laura 11              4) Beakes, Caroline 9             
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           9:46.00    9:50.66    6   
     1) Taiwo, Tise 11                  2) Hanger, Grace 10               
     3) Delapaz, Elena 12               4) Postolache, Thea 10            
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  10:05.00    9:51.46    5   
     1) Wyckoff, Sarah 11               2) Murray, Jillian 9              
     3) Foster, Jessie 10               4) Kaplan, Emily 9                
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    9:59.70    9:56.07    4   
     1) Vannoy, Kate 11                 2) Ludwig, Nicole 11              
     3) Hartman, Laura 12               4) Tregoning, Delaney 11          
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:51.70   10:00.50    3   
     1) Guiot, Caroline 12              2) Ihrie, Nicole 9                
     3) Frank, Elizabeth 12             4) Severe, Clare 9                
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:00.50   10:01.20    2   
     1) Krasne, Tess 12                 2) Dohner, Julia 12               
     3) Ernst, Julia 10                 4) Cullen, Kate 12                
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:15.00   10:07.05    1   
     1) Brown, Erin 12                  2)                                
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:44.00   10:08.64  
     1) Breen, Sarah 12                 2)                                
 10 Northern  'A'                                     9:55.00   10:09.85  
     1) Ogden, Julianne 9               2) Parks, Lindsay 10              
     3) Underwood, Naomi 11             4) Zellman, Rachel 11             
 11 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             10:00.00   10:18.07  
     1) Cogswell, Sydney 12             2) Fleischman, Joan 11            
     3) Cox, Natasha 9                  4) Siahpoosh, Yasmin 9            
 12 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:10.00   10:23.31  
     1) Armstrong, Rachel 10            2) Miller, Ali 11                 
     3) Cologer, Sophia 11              4) Smith, Ellie 11                
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:18.00   10:34.48  
     1) Weiss, Jacqueline R 12          2) Yore, Gabrielle 10             
     3) Mc Donald, Grace 10             4) Tomlinson, Amanda 11           
 14 Holton-Arms  'A'                                            11:04.30  
     1) Hurlbut, Molly 10               2) Specht, Clare 10               
     3) Bergamesca, Katie 10            4) Jackson, Bailey 12             
 15 Herndon  'A'                                     10:40.00   11:05.19  
     1) Brennan, Shelby 11              2) Allen, Samantha 12             
     3) Bland, Donavi 11                4) Artis, Cierra 10               
 16 Madeira  'A'                                     12:00.00   11:10.29  
     1) Blake-Chung, Kiana 12           2) Braun, Krista 12               
     3) Krieg, Meredith 11              4) Dreux, Gabrielle 10            
 17 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:20.00   11:28.11  
     1) Dean, Sophie 11                 2) Pape-Calabrese, Carravita 12   
     3) Powers, Chole 9                 4) Riely, Cosette 9               
 18 John F Kennedy  'A'                              11:00.00   11:47.79  
     1) Williams, Robin 10              2) Herath, Samantha 11            
     3) Morales, Tracy 12               4) Vital, Eudorah 10              
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21:57.95  4/9/2011    Walt Whitman                             
                          C. Elmendorf, E. Frank, A. Phillips, A. Ryba      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                21:57.95   21:57.24#  10   
     1) Ryba, Anna 12                   2) Elmendorf, Caroline 11         
     3) Guiot, Caroline 12              4) Severe, Clare 9                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        22:20.00   22:21.88    8   
     1) Farrell, Ava 12                 2) Jester, Hallie 12              
     3) Webster, Helen 10               4) Nakasaka, Laura 11             
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                  25:00.00   22:45.60    6   
     1) Joles, Jordan 9                 2)                                
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  23:00.00   22:59.06    5   
     1) Carr, Grace 12                  2) Kane, Marie Therese 10         
     3) Lynott, Elle 9                  4) Marshall, Jubilee 9            
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                              23:00.00   23:07.23    4   
     1) Cullen, Kate 12                 2) Miller, Naomi 11               
     3) Dohner, Julia 12                4) Krasne, Tess 12                
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                   22:30.00   23:30.10    3   
     1) Armstrong, Rachel 10            2) Cologer, Sophia 11             
     3) Barnes-Horowitz, Nora 11        4) Smith, Ellie 11                
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                              23:10.00   23:54.25    2   
     1) Breen, Sarah 12                 2) Serafini, Monica 10            
     3) Stearn, Olivia 12               4) Curtis, Christina 9            
  8 Walt Whitman  'B'                                24:00.00  x23:56.95  
     1) Zeichner, Elizabeth 10          2) Zeichner, Sarah 12             
     3) Frank, Elizabeth 12             4) Nalls, Lottie 11               
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                    24:00.00   23:58.98    1   
     1) Weiss, Jacqueline R 12          2)                                
 10 Northern  'A'                                    23:00.00   24:18.94  
     1) Parks, Lindsay 10               2) Ogden, Julianne 9              
     3) Underwood, Naomi 11             4) Oldham, Bethany 11             
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                        23:20.00  x24:19.19  
 12 Linganore  'B'                                             x24:40.71  
 13 Georgetown Day  'B'                              24:00.00  x24:41.26  
 14 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          23:50.00   24:47.72  
     1) Quiros, Daniela 9               2) Kohler, Laura 9                
     3) Lee-Shapiro, Elka 10            4) Hanger, Grace 10               
 15 Northern  'B'                                    25:00.00  x25:02.11  
 16 Herndon  'A'                                     24:00.00   25:06.02  
     1) Muha, Noelle 11                 2) Lesock, Olivia 11              
     3) Ya, Jessica 11                  4) Pfeffer-hahn, Callie 11        
 17 Walter Johnson  'B'                                        x26:08.34  
 18 Broadneck  'B'                                   25:30.00  x26:10.13  
 19 Madeira  'A'                                     28:00.00   26:47.51  
     1) Klaff, Maddie 11                2) Krieg, Meredith 11             
     3) Adstedt, Annika 9               4) McGettrick, Yasmeen 9          
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.64  1996        Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            4:18.30    4:17.87   5  10   
     1) Johnson, Zuwena 11              2) Williams, Bryana 10            
     3) Tucker, Kayla 9                 4) Morris, Jocelyn 12             
  2 Herndon  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:19.69   4   8   
     1) Burgess, Belle 12               2) Allen, Samantha 12             
     3) Brennan, Shelby 11              4) Artis, Cierra 10               
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:15.00    4:26.14   5   6   
     1) Taiwo, Tise 11                  2) Christopher, Ashley 11         
     3) Hanger, Grace 10                4) Adams, Dasia 11                
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:28.90    4:29.25   4   5   
     1) Ajifack, Christelle 10          2) Plybeah, Alsia 11              
     3) Mitchell, Alexia 10             4) Hackett, Taylar 11             
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:35.00    4:32.85   4   4   
     1) Boyd, Maggie 11                 2) Dean, Sophie 11                
     3) Johnson, Jasmine 9              4) Docal, Teresa 10               
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:35.00    4:33.46   4   3   
     1) Ismail, Laila 10                2) Nash, Shayna 11                
     3) Dorsu, Sisan 9                  4) Farrell, Ava 12                
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:38.00    4:36.45   3   2   
     1) Bailey, Briana 11               2) Hargrove, Jamiece 11           
     3) Baynes, Alexis 9                4) Kelly, Dara 11                 
  8 Northern  'A'                                     4:24.00    4:38.02   5   1   
     1) Underwood, Naomi 11             2) Cooke, Naaila 11               
     3) Zellman, Rachel 11              4) Ranly, Anna 12                 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:21.00    4:41.90   5 
     1) O'Brien, Jessica 12             2)                                
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                               4:44.30   1 
     1) Muniz-Zegarra, Tiffany 9        2) Tyagi, Linda 9                 
     3) Perpall, Lauryn 9               4) Cousins, Grace 10              
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:44.80   3 
     1) Ayodele, Bunmi 12               2) Wurie, Rashida 10              
     3) Keys, Morgan 11                 4) Coleman, Breanna 10            
 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               4:25.00    4:44.91   4 
     1) Farrell, Joanna 12              2) Nickens, Chloe 12              
     3) Wynn, Taylor 9                  4) Farrell, Jennifer 12           
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:48.35    4:46.21   2 
     1) Malachowski, Emilia 9           2) Kra, Claudia 9                 
     3) Prandoni, Kayla 11              4) Frayne-Reixa, Adriana 11       
 14 Linganore  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:47.53   3 
     1) Napela, McKenzie 10             2) Suever, Jamie 12               
     3) Brady, Kelly 12                 4) Vannoy, Kate 11                
 15 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:55.00    4:49.61   2 
     1) Ruden, Taylor 12                2) Miller, Ali 11                 
     3) Crane, Kathleen 10              4) Wade, Mary 12                  
 16 John F Kennedy  'A'                               5:00.00    4:49.79   2 
     1) Williams, Robin 10              2) Herath, Samantha 11            
     3) Cinada, Yamileh 9               4) Ekpo, Iniobong 9               
 17 Northwood  'A'                                    4:24.00    4:49.98   5 
     1) Rowley, Zoey 12                 2) Sarr, Yamundow 12              
     3) Akibo-Betts, Danielle 10        4) Cartland, Maya 9               
 18 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:40.00    4:51.18   3 
     1) Bahret, Elizabeth 12            2) Zeiss, Morgan 10               
     3) Griffith, Moira 9               4) Kinnaird, Joanie 9             
 19 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:53.54   2 
     1) McCabe, Molly 12                2) Arandia, Mathilde 12           
     3) Mooskin, Enti 11                4) Sumner, Mackenzie 11           
 20 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:34.50    4:54.37   4 
     1) Woods, Lauren 9                 2)                                
 21 Holton-Arms  'A'                                             4:55.28   1 
     1) Chapman, Sydney 9               2) Jackson, Bailey 12             
     3) Gill, Dara 12                   4) Sharp, Ahjai 9                 
 22 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        4:10.00    4:55.96   5 
     1) Wright, Kayla 9                 2) Myles, Kiera 12                
     3) Ogunye, Fumi 12                 4) Teach, Anisah 10               
 23 Georgetown Day  'A'                               5:00.00    4:58.80   2 
     1) Tuck, Jioni 9                   2) McKeython, Aja 11              
     3) Ford, Erin 9                    4) Bronstein, Katherine 11        
 24 Madeira  'A'                                      5:30.00    5:29.54   1 
     1) McMahon, Anna 9                 2) Duru, Bridget 9                
     3) Braun, Krista 12                4) McGlone, Charlotte 10          
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:36.56  4/9/2011    Walter Johnson                           
                          A. Bosse, C. Bouvet, S. Breen, T. Swift           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                12:50.62   12:41.06   10   
     1) Severe, Clare 9                 2) Luo, Zeya 10                   
     3) Guiot, Caroline 12              4) Ryba, Anna 12                  
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  12:40.00   13:00.78    8   
     1) Wyckoff, Sarah 11               2) Kaplan, Emily 9                
     3) Murray, Jillian 9               4) Lynott, Elle 9                 
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                              13:32.00   13:16.31    6   
     1) Swift, Taylor 12                2) Breen, Sarah 12                
     3) Serafini, Monica 10             4) Spurrell, Megan 11             
  4 Northern  'A'                                    13:40.00   13:39.84    5   
     1) Parks, Lindsay 10               2) Staver, Erin 12                
     3) Zellman, Rachel 11              4) Underwood, Naomi 11            
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                    14:07.00   13:45.11    4   
     1) Yore, Gabrielle 10              2)                                
  6 Linganore  'A'                                              13:46.90    3   
     1) Hartman, Laura 12               2) Brady, Kelly 12                
     3) Tregoning, Bailey 9             4) Ludwig, Nicole 11              
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          13:45.00   13:56.29    2   
     1) Pedowitz, Nikki 12              2) Delapaz, Elena 12              
     3) Lee-Shapiro, Elka 10            4) Postolache, Thea 10            
  8 Herndon  'A'                                     15:00.00   14:01.10    1   
     1) Pfeffer-hahn, Callie 11         2) Ya, Jessica 11                 
     3) Lauren, Lamoglia 9              4) Diagne, Mbenoye 12             
  9 Edmund Burke  'A'                                14:40.00   14:13.80  
     1) McCabe, Molly 12                2) Okun, Julia 10                 
     3) Arandia, Mathilde 12            4) Ades-lawlor, Olivia 11         
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    13:20.00   14:16.66  
     1) Dean, Sophie 11                 2) Pape-Calabrese, Carravita 12   
     3) Balkam, Erin 11                 4) Powers, Chole 9                
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                      13.50   14:40.10  
     1) Buchanan, Anna 10               2) Crane, Kathleen 10             
     3) Barnes-Horowitz, Nora 11        4) Drooff, Else 10                
 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'              14:50.00   14:43.50  
     1) Delgado, Allie 10               2) Kelly, Katherine 10            
     3) Hwang, Grace 9                  4) Scalia, Megan 9                
 13 Madeira  'A'                                     15:00.00   14:46.00  
     1) McGettrick, Yasmeen 9           2) Rees, Aerryn 9                 
     3) Dreux, Gabrielle 10             4) Klaff, Maddie 11               
 14 Georgetown Day  'A'                              14:50.00   14:50.80  
     1) Emery, Sophie 11                2) Ford, Erin 9                   
     3) Bronstein, Katherine 11         4) Benson-Xu, Emma 11             
 15 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   14:00.00   15:02.37  
     1) Clark, Caroline 11              2) Jeter, Latasha 11              
     3) Toner, Katie 10                 4) Keller, Kiernan 9              
 16 Holton-Arms  'A'                                            15:03.80  
     1) Bates, Taylor 9                 2) Tanous, Sky 9                  
     3) Specht, Clare 10                4) Hurlbut, Molly 10              
 17 John F Kennedy  'A'                                         15:22.10  
     1) Turner, Charlene 9              2) Morales, Tracy 12              
     3) Herath, Samantha 11             4) Woodham, Caitlyn 9             
 18 Paint Branch  'A'                                14:50.00   15:41.80  
     1) Shoemaker, Emma 10              2) Sam, Mary 9                    
     3) Diggs, Jasmine 9                4) Mantohbang, Olivia 10          
 19 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             14:48.00   16:12.40  
     1) Berkman, Lauren 9               2) Childs-Biscoe, Blair 9         
     3) Morgenstern, Emiko 9            4) Grinker, Olivia 12             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.29  2000        Good Counsel                              
                         Outtz, Blausein, Heard, Thompson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      1:09.41   1  10   
     1) Rodriguez, Marilyn 11           2) Sukri, Kayla 10                
     3) Benjamin, Jasmine 11            4) Huang, Isabella 10             
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:10.00    1:12.74   4   8   
     1) Anyangwe, Noella 12             2)                                
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:15.40    1:16.32   3   6   
     1) Anderson, Casey 12              2)                                
  4 Herndon  'A'                                        20.00    1:20.23   4   5   
     1) Huntington, Meagan 12           2) Lesock, Olivia 11              
     3) Kane, DeeDee 12                 4) Kujat, Melissa 12              
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:14.00    1:22.51   3   4   
     1) Berkman, Lauren 9               2) Dunstan, Morgan 9              
     3) Fishbein, Anna 9                4) Range, Rebecca 10              
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                              1:24.88   1   3   
     1) Fink, Harriet 9                 2) Hynds, Sarah 9                 
     3) Coene, Marisa 10                4) Hunt, Meg 10                   
  7 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'               1:24.00    1:32.74   3   2   
     1) Gwynn, Liv 9                    2) Maxwell, Emily 9               
     3) Parker, Paris 9                 4) Rosenberg, Louise 9            
 -- Northern  'A'                                                     DQ   2 
     1) Gerady, Hannah 9                2) Bowman, Caitlin -              
     3) Dangin, Rachel -                4) Ranly, Anna 12                 
 -- Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:24.11         DQ   2 
     1) de Gravelles, Natalia 10        2) Foroutan, Atessa 10            
     3) Fraser, Julia 10                4) Entwistle, Madeleine 12        
 -- Northwood  'A'                                    1:10.00         DQ   4 
     1) Thomas, Shaneil 11              2) Trowell, Eden 10               
     3) Ramsey, Brianna 12              4) Francois, Michelle 10          
 
Girls High Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-07  4/3/2004    Paint Branch                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       11 Holton-Arms          5-07.00    5-04.00    5   
  2 Tregoning, Delaney        11 Linganore            5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  3 Teal, Emma                10 Walter Johns         5-01.00    4-10.00    2.50
  3 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  3 Tregoning, Bailey          9 Linganore            5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Ranly, Anna               12 Northern             5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 McAdam, Naja               9 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  8 Bloom, Rebecca            11 Holton-Arms          4-08.00    4-06.25    5   
  9 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johns                    4-06.00    2.50
  9 Phoenix, Naaila           11 Madeira              4-04.00    4-06.00    1.50
  9 Jenkins, Taylor           12 Bullis               4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
 12 Sandercock, Lauren         9 Madeira              4-06.00    4-04.25    1.50
 13 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel  10 Bullis               4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
 13 Gerady, Hannah             9 Northern             4-04.00    4-04.00    2   
 13 Jones, Camille             9 Sidwell Frie                    4-04.00  
 13 Drevba, Ruth                 Bethesda-Che                    4-04.00    0.25
 13 Spies, Isabelle           10 Walt Whitman         4-08.00    4-04.00    0.25
 18 Zeiss, Morgan             10 Georgetown V         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Francois, Michelle        10 Northwood                       4-02.00  
 18 Tolerton, Emma            11 Richard Mont         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 21 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che         4-04.00    4-00.25    0.25
 21 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman         4-08.00    4-00.25    0.25
 23 Akarolo, Alexis            9 Paint Branch         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 23 Axenfeld, Abby            11 Northwood            4-02.00    4-00.00  
 23 Fishbein, Anna             9 Sidwell Frie                    4-00.00  
 23 Sukri, Kayla              10 Richard Mont         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 23 Hynds, Sarah               9 Georgetown V         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 23 Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-00.00  
 -- Turcios, Carolina R        9 Sherwood             4-00.00         NH  
 -- Omenitsch, Liz            12 Stone Ridge                          NH  
 -- Wiernicki, Caroline       12 Stone Ridge                          NH  
 -- Weedon, Alexa             10 John F Kenne         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Paese, Lauren             11 Sherwood             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Gentles, Kalene            9 John F Kenne         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-00  2002        Urbana                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tess             11 Linganore            8-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  2 Kozar, Loren              10 Linganore            6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
 -- Hayo, Alyssa              11 Broadneck            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Manley, Taylor            10 Oakton               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Marquess, Alexis          10 Broadneck            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Artis, Cierra             10 Herndon              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Folta, Naomi              11 Oakton               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Brininstool, Stephanie    11 Herndon              7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33-07.50  1985        Palmer, Evans, Magruder                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon             16-05.50   16-10.25    5   
  2 Muse, Payton               - Northern            16-03.50   16-06.75    2.50
  3 Udo, Jean                 12 C.H. Flowers        15-00.00   16-00.50    4   
  4 Johnson, Smanatha         11 Linganore           16-04.00   15-06.25    1.50
  5 Gomerez, Ana              11 Walter Johns        15-08.50   15-06.00    2   
  6 Grey, Naree                - Richard Mont                   15-03.50    3   
  7 Cogswell, Sydney          12 Sidwell Frie        15-05.00   15-02.50  
  8 Bailey, Briana            11 C.H. Flowers                   15-00.75    4   
  9 Christopher, Ashley       11 Richard Mont        16-07.50   15-00.00    3   
 10 Artis, Cierra             10 Herndon             15-00.00   14-06.50    5   
 11 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg          15-02.50   14-03.25  
 12 Woods, Tiffany             9 Sherwood            14-05.50   14-00.75    0.50
 13 Nixon, Amala               9 Bullis              14-06.50   14-00.50    1   
 14 Collins, Sydney           10 Walter Johns                   13-09.25    2   
 15 Phoenix, Naaila           11 Madeira                        13-07.50  
 16 Jenkins, Taylor           12 Bullis              14-05.00   13-07.25    1   
 17 Campbell, Karynne         11 Our Lady Of         13-05.50   13-05.75  
 18 Fuller, Maia              10 Northwood           13-05.00   13-05.25  
 19 Bell, Connor              10 Georgetown V        15-06.00   13-04.25  
 20 Okwara, Chioma            11 Stone Ridge         13-08.00   13-03.50  
 20 Dowell, Stephanie         12 Northern            14-05.50   13-03.50    2.50
 22 Woods, Lauren              9 Sherwood            14-00.00   13-03.25    0.50
 23 Perpall, Lauryn            9 Academy Of T        14-08.00   13-03.00  
 24 Clark, Caroline           11 Academy Of T                   13-02.75  
 25 Napela, McKenzie          10 Linganore           13-01.00   13-00.00    1.50
 26 Stickler, Morgan          12 Clarksburg          14-01.00   12-11.75  
 27 Williams, Rachel          12 Holton-Arms         14-02.50   12-11.50  
 28 Skeete, Anike             12 Stone Ridge         13-06.00   12-07.00  
 28 Trowell, Eden             10 Northwood           13-01.00   12-07.00  
 30 Hynds, Sarah               9 Georgetown V        13-05.00   12-05.75  
 31 Druckerman, Debbie        11 Madeira                        12-00.75  
 32 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman        12-06.50   11-11.25  
 33 Mitchell, Shelby          10 Sidwell Frie        13-05.00   11-11.00  
 34 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che        12-08.00   11-08.25  
 35 Johnson, Jasmine           9 Our Lady Of                    11-04.50  
 36 Eckerson, Maggie          10 Edmund Burke        13-00.00   11-04.25  
 37 Miller, Ali               11 Broadneck           11-02.00   10-09.00  
 37 Nunn, Alana                9 Edmund Burke                   10-09.00  
 39 Coleman, Breanna          10 Paint Branch        13-05.00   10-00.50  
 39 Turque, Della             10 Walt Whitman        10-10.00   10-00.50  
 41 Kishis, Kara               9 Broadneck           12-08.00    9-07.25  
 42 Barber, Helena             9 Bethesda-Che                    7-05.00  
 -- Hinnerichs, Natiaha       11 Holton-Arms         15-02.50         ND  
 -- Camp, Taylor               9 St John's Co                         ND  
 -- Teach, Anisah             10 Frederick Do        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Weedon, Alexa             10 John F Kenne        13-10.00         ND  
 -- Joseph, Jordine           12 Paint Branch        14-06.50         ND  
 -- Linzy-Young, Micah        10 Frederick Do        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Ha, Jenny                 11 Gaithersburg        13-11.00         ND  
 -- Kumazah, Edinam           10 Gaithersburg        11-06.00         ND  
 -- Newman, Jazmine            9 St John's Co                         ND  
 -- Gentles, Kalene            9 John F Kenne        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Joseph, Elizabeth         10 Academy Of T        12-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69-04  4/14/2007   Seton Keough                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter, Carina             12 Herndon             39-00.00   37-10.25    5   
  2 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johns        35-05.00   36-00.75    4   
  3 Johnson, Smanatha         11 Linganore           34-08.00   35-03.75    3   
  4 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg          32-06.00   33-08.00    2   
  5 Rodriguez, Marilyn        11 Richard Mont        31-08.50   33-03.25    1.50
  6 Muse, Payton               - Northern            31-08.00   32-08.25    2.50
  7 Campbell, Karynne         11 Our Lady Of         31-01.00   32-05.25    1   
  8 Artis, Cierra             10 Herndon             30-00.00   31-11.00    5   
  9 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman        30-03.25   31-03.50    0.50
 10 Napela, McKenzie          10 Linganore           30-06.00   30-11.25    3   
 11 Dowell, Stephanie         12 Northern            28-05.00   30-10.00    2.50
 12 Teal, Emma                10 Walter Johns                   30-02.50    4   
 13 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         10 John F Kenne        30-06.50   30-02.25  
 14 Penda, Diane              12 Clarksburg                     29-05.25    2   
 15 Phoenix, Naaila           11 Madeira                        29-05.00  
 16 Bell, Connor              10 Georgetown V        30-01.50   29-03.50  
 16 Fuller, Maia              10 Northwood           28-00.00   29-03.50  
 18 Childs-Biscoe, Blair       9 Sidwell Frie        24-00.00   29-00.00  
 19 Stacy, Leilani            10 Richard Mont        28-10.00   28-09.25    1.50
 20 Mitchell, Shelby          10 Sidwell Frie                   28-04.25  
 21 Trowell, Eden             10 Northwood           29-04.00   27-03.50  
 22 Watts, Jameka              9 John F Kenne        28-08.00   26-06.25  
 23 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman        27-08.50   26-05.00    0.50
 24 Foster, Jessie            10 Georgetown V        28-06.00   26-00.75  
 25 Johnson, Jasmine           9 Our Lady Of                    25-06.25    1   
 26 Druckerman, Debbie        11 Madeira                        24-11.50  
 -- Stewart, Dejah            12 Bullis              26-05.50         ND  
 -- Baxter, Chandler          10 St John's Co                         ND  
 -- Hinnerichs, Natiaha       11 Holton-Arms         33-04.50         ND  
 -- Folkes, Chelsea            9 Bethesda-Che        28-04.50         ND  
 -- Williams, Rachel          12 Holton-Arms         31-09.00         ND  
 -- Lorick, Modesty           11 Frederick Do        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Peterson, Angelina        10 Bethesda-Che        27-08.00         ND  
 -- Linzy-Young, Micah        10 Frederick Do        28-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 71-00  1984        Govenor, Reeder, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia           10 Clarksburg          36-05.00   35-04.00    5   
  2 Olatunde, Ameerat         10 Sherwood            32-10.00   34-05.50    1   
  3 Edokobi, Nneoma           12 Richard Mont        33-10.75   34-03.00    4   
  4 Manago, Desha             10 Frederick Do        35-06.00   33-11.00    2.50
  5 Adam, Lisa                11 Stone Ridge         32-00.00   32-05.25    3   
  6 Graham, Angel             10 Clarksburg          34-03.50   32-04.00    5   
  7 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    10 Richard Mont        33-10.75   32-02.50    4   
  8 Morris, Jocelyn           12 Riverdale Ba        31-06.00   31-09.50  
  9 Belton, Lynee             10 Bullis              29-10.00   30-03.50    0.50
 10 Jenkins, Jaida            11 C.H. Flowers        28-09.00   29-06.50    1.50
 11 Tomdio, Shirley           11 Georgetown V        26-02.00   29-06.00  
 12 Paul, Corinne             11 St John's Co        27-11.50   29-05.25    2   
 13 Ratana, Kathleen          11 Herndon             28-00.00   28-08.00  
 14 Djoufack, Larissa          9 Gaithersburg        33-01.00   28-04.00  
 15 Purtee, Miriah            10 Linganore           28-03.00   28-03.00  
 16 Burdett, Elizabeth        12 Stone Ridge         28-02.00   27-11.50    3   
 17 Wilkinson, Nyah            - St John's Co        31-09.50   27-11.00    2   
 18 Conteh, M'Balu            11 C.H. Flowers                   27-05.75    1.50
 19 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-Che        26-11.00   27-03.00  
 20 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     11 Holton-Arms         29-02.00   27-01.75  
 21 Lwanga, Stella            10 John F Kenne        30-06.00   27-00.50  
 22 Landeck, Ericka           12 Broadneck           26-10.00   26-03.00  
 23 Roach, Crystal            11 John F Kenne        28-09.00   26-02.50  
 24 Melson, Valerie           11 Sidwell Frie        26-11.00   26-00.75  
 25 Baker, Lilian             10 Riverdale Ba                   25-09.25  
 26 Adonis, Solana            10 Northwood           20-00.00   25-05.00  
 27 Sotoglo, Esi               9 Gaithersburg                   25-03.00  
 28 Laryea, Rachel            12 Madeira             26-05.00   24-10.50  
 29 Graham, Brianna            9 Bullis              26-04.00   24-04.50    0.50
 30 Hagerty, Caroline         12 Walter Johns                   24-04.00  
 31 Miller, Damara            12 Linganore           26-04.00   24-03.00  
 32 Fenwick, Tiara            10 Frederick Do        24-03.50   23-09.50    2.50
 33 Joly, Jeannette           11 Georgetown V        25-08.00   23-08.00  
 34 Morrison, Erica            - Northern            25-00.00   23-07.50  
 35 Jones, Dominique          12 Sidwell Frie                   22-08.00  
 36 Odonkor, Michelle          9 Our Lady Of                    22-07.00  
 37 Curry, Taylor             10 Madeira             24-01.00   22-06.00  
 38 Morrison, Stephanie        9 Northern            23-00.00   22-05.00  
 39 Joe, Dominique             9 Edmund Burke        26-00.00   21-08.50  
 40 Faotusia, Pauline         11 Walter Johns        24-11.50   21-06.50  
 41 Lenus, Sasha                 Our Lady Of                    21-06.00  
 42 Corbett, Caroline         12 Sherwood            20-00.00   20-05.00    1   
 43 Crane, Kathleen           10 Broadneck                      20-03.25  
 44 Clark, Maria              10 Academy Of T                   20-02.50  
 45 Wylle, Krystal               Edmund Burke                   20-01.50  
 46 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman        19-04.00   19-09.50  
 47 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman        18-04.75   19-04.25  
 48 Kelley, Emily             10 Academy Of T        17-01.00   17-08.00  
 49 Callicott, Haley           9 Bethesda-Che        20-00.00   17-01.50  
 50 Walker, Tia               10 Herndon             20-00.00   16-08.00  
 51 Hayward, Justine          10 Holton-Arms         18-08.00   16-03.00  
 -- Johnson, Akaive            9 Paint Branch        21-11.00         ND  
 -- Fraser, Maura             12 Broadneck           26-03.00         ND  
 -- Chavis, Cierra            10 Northwood           17-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 222-11.50  2002        Lucas, Spurrier, Thomas Johnson         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia           10 Clarksburg             98-07     102-10    4   
  2 Edokobi, Ozioma           10 Richard Mont                  101-08.50    5   
  3 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    10 Richard Mont           96-04     101-05    5   
  4 Graham, Angel             10 Clarksburg             99-11      96-02    4   
  5 Manago, Desha             10 Frederick Do                      91-04    2.50
  6 Belton, Lynee             10 Bullis              79-04.50      84-03  
  7 Melson, Valerie           11 Sidwell Frie           86-00      82-08    3   
  8 Tomdio, Shirley           11 Georgetown V           85-09      82-01    0.50
  9 Jones, Dominique          12 Sidwell Frie           80-00      79-10    3   
 10 Olatunde, Ameerat         10 Sherwood               87-10      79-01    1.50
 11 Adam, Lisa                11 Stone Ridge            84-00      78-10    1   
 12 Wilkinson, Nyah            - St John's Co                   78-07.50    2   
 13 Purtee, Miriah            10 Linganore              71-07      78-07  
 14 Paul, Corinne             11 St John's Co                      72-04    2   
 15 Scanlon, Elizabeth        12 Sherwood               70-10      71-06    1.50
 16 Burdett, Elizabeth        12 Stone Ridge            72-00      69-08    1   
 17 Basso, Larissa               Gaithersburg                   69-06.50  
 18 Lwanga, Stella            10 John F Kenne           73-00      68-11  
 19 Landeck, Ericka           12 Broadneck              73-08      68-03  
 20 Sotoglo, Esi               9 Gaithersburg           75-05      68-00  
 21 Nwabunnia, Toulia         10 Madeira                65-04      67-08  
 22 Scott, Bria               11 C.H. Flowers           75-07   66-10.50  
 23 Ratana, Kathleen          11 Herndon                60-00   66-01.50  
 24 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-Che           68-02      66-00  
 25 Smith, India              12 Frederick Do                      65-01    2.50
 26 Joly, Jeannette           11 Georgetown V           63-06      65-00    0.50
 27 Parker, Lydia             12 Madeira                63-00   64-07.50  
 28 Miller, Damara            12 Linganore              56-00      64-07  
 29 Morrison, Erica            - Northern               69-05      61-10  
 30 Rugumayo, Olea             9 Bethesda-Che           59-08   59-05.50  
 31 Roach, Crystal            11 John F Kenne                      59-02  
 32 Adonis, Solana            10 Northwood              65-00   58-09.50  
 33 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     11 Holton-Arms            60-11   58-03.50  
 34 Cooper, Amber                C.H. Flowers                      57-00  
 35 Lenus, Sasha                 Our Lady Of                       56-05  
 36 Morrison, Stephanie        9 Northern               64-07      51-07  
 37 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman           40-04      51-02  
 38 Marquess, Alexis          10 Broadneck           47-11.50   50-10.50  
 39 Bennett, Lizzie           11 Edmund Burke           56-07      50-10  
 40 Faotusia, Pauline         11 Walter Johns           55-05      50-02  
 41 Beach, Perri               9 Bullis                 53-05      46-06  
 42 Walker, Tia               10 Herndon                59-00      46-00  
 43 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman           43-07   42-02.50  
 44 Odonkor, Michelle          9 Our Lady Of                    41-10.50  
 45 Hayward, Justine          10 Holton-Arms            41-05      41-10  
 46 Joe, Dominique             9 Edmund Burke                      40-03  
 47 Swift, Taylor             12 Walter Johns                      39-10  
 -- Onwudiwe, Yasmine         11 Paint Branch           72-00         ND  
 -- Chavis, Cierra            10 Northwood              44-07         ND  
 -- Johnson, Akaive            9 Paint Branch           51-02         ND  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.41  4/10/2010   Devin Moreno, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad             12 Walter Johns           39.04      39.06# 12   2.50
  2 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg             40.84      39.57# 12   2   
  3 Hu, Nick                  12 Richard Mont           39.64      39.88# 12   1.25
  4 Sandel, Jamie             11 Sidwell Frie           41.04      40.53   4 
  5 Kunst, Ben                11 Georgetown D           43.14      41.77   2   0.75
  6 Gall, Scheaa              12 Frederick Do           42.14      42.12   9 
  7 Hakimi, Elhoussan         11 Richard Mont           41.54      42.33  11   1.25
  8 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg           42.04      42.52   6   1.50
  9 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg           45.32      42.76   8   1.50
 10 McCleskey, Max            12 Walter Johns           44.04      43.04   9   2.50
 11 Hairston, Devon           10 John F Kenne           42.66      43.09   8   0.50
 12 Grant, Vedall             12 Frederick Do           41.84      43.12  12 
 13 Anderson, Marcus          12 Frederick Do           40.80      43.19  10 
 13 Gavett, William           12 Sherwood               43.74      43.19   8   1   
 15 Doukoure, Mamadou         12 Gaithersburg           43.04      43.27   5   1.50
 15 Filas, Aldo               11 Walter Johns           42.24      43.27  10   2.50
 17 Ekanayake, Asanka         12 Clarksburg             43.64      43.83  11   2   
 18 Schlerf, Matthew          12 Gilman                 45.94      43.86   4   0.25
 19 Kim, Kyung                11 Walter Johns           44.68      44.19  11   2.50
 20 Cole, Alieu               10 John F Kenne           46.04      44.27   7   0.50
 21 Thomas, Donte             11 Sherwood               43.54      44.39   7   1   
 22 Bynum, Kurtis              9 Clarksburg             43.10      45.02   9   2   
 23 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood               46.84      45.56   6   1   
 24 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn    11 Gilman                 46.94      45.74   3   0.25
 25 Dhanak, Jaydeep           12 Clarksburg             43.44      45.75  10   2   
 26 Wright, Benjamin          10 Richard Mont           45.78      45.78   9   1.25
 26 Miller, Daniel            12 Georgetown D           42.84      45.78   3   0.75
 28 Bullock, Nathaniel        10 Broadneck              47.14      45.81   7 
 29 Cheek, Ross                9 John F Kenne           49.14      45.94   6   0.50
 30 Martinez, Ariel           10 Gaithersburg           44.50      46.12   7   1.50
 31 Davis, Isaiah              9 Sidwell Frie           53.14      46.20   3 
 32 Zhang, Joshua             10 Richard Mont           46.64      46.78  10   1.25
 33 Meyer, Daniel             11 Georgetown D           48.64      46.92   4   0.75
 34 Michael, Karanja           - Broadneck              45.74      46.96   8 
 35 Addo, Emmanuel            11 Paint Branch           48.14      47.23   5 
 36 Kelly, Malik              11 Paint Branch           43.24      47.28   6 
 37 Mazur, Matthew            11 Sherwood               57.54      47.91   5   1   
 38 Carter, Alex              10 Broadneck              47.94      47.96   5 
 39 Adams, Justin             11 Gilman                 52.54      48.16   1   0.25
 40 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman           49.83      48.39   4 
 41 Jones, Tommy               9 Broadneck              47.14      48.43   6 
 42 Decolin, Dimitry          10 Paint Branch           47.14      48.58   7 
 43 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman           50.12      48.78   3 
 44 Marzella, Frank           12 Gilman                 48.14      48.79   2   0.25
 45 Wall, Shane               12 Paint Branch           45.76      48.86   8 
 46 Miller, Solomon            9 Georgetown D           56.14      49.12   1   0.75
 47 Triandafilou, Paul         9 Georgetown P                      50.10   1 
 48 Smith, Myles               9 Georgetown P                      50.58   2 
 49 James, Alex               11 Sidwell Frie           52.64      50.89   1 
 50 Andrews, Michael          10 John F Kenne           55.14      51.77   5   0.50
 51 McGuire, Pat              10 Georgetown P                      52.08   3 
 52 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman           51.82      53.68   1 
 53 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman           53.01      55.05   2 
 54 Valmon, Travis             9 Georgetown P                      55.28   4 
 55 Walker, Jerome             9 Sidwell Frie           55.34      56.86   2 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:21.45  4/10/2010   Andrew Palmer, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duboyce, Patrick          11 Linganore            8:10.00    6:18.61# 
  2 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     12 C.H. Flowers                    6:53.29  
  3 Duncan, James             11 Walter Johns                    6:53.77  
  4 Lowry, Jonathan           12 Walt Whitman                    7:00.07  
  5 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima    11 Sherwood                        7:02.13  
  6 Morrow, Michael           12 Gilman                          7:10.56  
  7 Uthus, Evan               11 Broadneck                       7:14.08  
  8 McMahon, Sean             12 Richard Mont        10:00.00    7:19.55  
  9 Fortier, Blaise           12 St Anselm's                     7:29.54  
 10 Reba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman                    7:37.20  
 11 Fleming, Colin            11 Northern                        7:45.37  
 12 James, Alex               11 Sidwell Frie         7:05.00    7:54.49  
 13 Anderson, Ryun             9 Paint Branch        11:40.00    8:16.74  
 14 Dhanak, Jaydeep           12 Clarksburg                      8:26.56  
 15 Berger, Jeffrey           12 Sherwood             7:49.10    9:00.20  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.66  4/13/2002   Gaithersburg                                
                       Richardson, Gibson, Canton, Motomba               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                      43.44      42.97   5  10   
     1) Riddle, Joseph 12               2) Hebron, Payne 11               
     3) Gee, Jalen 12                   4) Connor, Kevin 12               
  2 Gilman  'A'                                         44.24      43.95   5   8   
     1) Goins, Kenneth 12               2) Roberts, Jelani 9              
     3) Rhett, Bijan 10                 4) Jones, Cyrus 12                
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                   43.14      44.15   5   6   
     1) Barry, Sytta 11                 2) Oduro, Marvin 12               
     3) Obi, Chiedozie 10               4) Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong 11          
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       43.64      44.17   5   5   
     1) Colbert, Stefon 11              2) Martin, Kyle 12                
     3) Philogene, Alex 12              4) Moore, Kevin 10                
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                45.54      44.21   4   4   
     1) Samuto, Tene 11                 2)                                
  6 St John's College  'A'                              43.64      44.24   5   3   
     1) Garcia, Wilber 9                2) Dingui, Alex 10                
     3) Ulmer, Will 10                  4) Quarles, Zack 12               
  7 Landon  'A'                                                    44.44   1   2   
     1) Seagears, Dominique 10          2) Johnson, Johari 9              
     3) Tanous, Theodore 9              4) Francois, Jamal 9              
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 44.74      44.58   4   1   
     1) Jones, Malik 10                 2) Miller, Daniel 12              
     3) Rust-Tierney, Erin 10           4) Phillips, Ben 11               
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 45.14      44.83   4 
     1) Gardner, Chris 12               2) McKenzie, Chris 10             
     3) Coley, Jovian 12                4) Cole, Alieu 10                 
  9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   45.94      44.83   3 
     1) White, Brandon 12               2) Walker, Edwin 11               
     3) Dickens, Richard 12             4) Onyeador, Jerry 11             
 11 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                         44.94   1 
     1) Parks, Sterling 12              2) Akil, Isaiah 9                 
     3) Tate, Christopher 12            4) Stevens, Deyon 10              
 12 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 45.14      45.45   4 
     1) Griffin, Kalaii 11              2)                                
 13 Broadneck  'A'                                      45.64      45.67   3 
     1) Baluyot, Jordan 12              2) Taylor, A'Mario 11            
     3) Harrell, Cameron 9              4) Ford, Jarrel 11                
 14 St Frances  'A'                                     46.14      45.79   3 
     1) Williams, Maurice 9             2) Costley, Tyrus 12              
     3) Dorsey, Evan 11                 4) Diggs, Jawanza 11              
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   45.14      45.94   4 
     1) Brown, Billy 12                 2) Vault, Soloman 10              
     3) Gwashavanhu, Simba 12           4) Mosley, Xaviyer 10             
 16 Bullis  'A'                                         47.24      46.06   2 
     1) Team 1, Relay 9                 2)                                
 17 Northern  'A'                                       46.04      46.39   3 
     1) Rojas, Demarco 11               2) Workcuff, DJ 10                
     3) Trembly, Nick 9                 4) Gatling, Dexter 11             
 18 Sherwood  'A'                                       46.64      46.43   2 
     1) Spottswood, Elijah 10           2)                                
 19 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             45.94      46.46   3 
     1) Scott, Michael 11               2) Smith, Clayton 11              
     3) Outlaw, Darian 12               4) Grey, Norman 9                 
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           46.14      46.60   3 
     1) Bennett, Isaiah 10              2) Lee, Marquel 11                
     3) Dorsu, Weyimni 12               4) Morton, Luidgi 11              
 21 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   54.14      47.40   1 
     1) Richardson, Jorge 10            2) Stoll, Malachi 10              
     3) Winter, Zachary 9               4) Schloss, Benjamin 9            
 22 Herndon  'A'                                        49.14      47.41   2 
     1) Green, Ben 11                   2) Lam, Andy 11                   
     3) Hunsaker, Derek 11              4) Heuer, Bradley 11              
 23 Clarksburg  'A'                                     45.14      47.67   4 
     1) Wilson, Sheldon 11              2)                                
 24 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              50.14      48.23   2 
     1) Mwombela, Maurin 11             2) Fois, Andrew 11                
     3) DeDreuzy, Pierre 11             4) Johnson, Cameron 11            
 25 Northwood  'A'                                      50.14      48.54   2 
     1) Langley, Zephania 10            2) Emakoua, Cindel 11             
     3) Pittman, Quinn 10               4) Emakoua, Randal 10             
 26 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'A'                                 49.01   1 
 -- Sidwell Friends  'A'                                44.64         DQ   5 
     1) Meyerhoff, Christopher 11       2) Seifu, Matthew 11              
     3) Marion, Jordan 12               4) Lewis, Jamal 12                
 -- Edmund Burke  'A'                                   47.14         DQ   2 
     1) Samuels, Clifford 11            2) Machlin, Jared 9               
     3) Hughes, Corey 11                4) Lu, Jerry 11                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:27.59  4/8/2008    Montgomery Blair                          
                         J. Haughton, E. Nzei, L. Varella, M. Mansaray     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                                  1:31.49   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Johari 9               2) Wellington, Deion 12           
     3) Fullum, Anthony 11              4) Bostic-Wattley, Malachi 11     
  2 Linganore  'A'                                               1:31.60   2   8   
     1) Connor, Kevin 12                2) Gee, Jalen 12                  
     3) Riddle, Joseph 12               4) Hebron, Payne 11               
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       1:33.80    1:32.28   5   6   
     1) Roberts, Jelani 9               2) Jackson, Chris 11              
     3) Branch, Robert 9                4) Jones, Cyrus 12                
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:32.53   5   5   
     1) Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong 11           2) Keels, Malik 12                
     3) Obi, Chiedozie 10               4) Oduro, Marvin 12               
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                               1:33.42   1   4   
     1) Parker, William 10              2) Ford, Jarrel 11                
     3) Bowman, David 12                4) Cromwell, Damian 12            
  6 St John's College  'A'                            1:34.00    1:33.51   4   3   
     1) Brown, Jamaal 10                2) Jackson, William 9             
     3) Ulmer, Will 10                  4) Truitt, Omar 10                
  7 Northern  'A'                                     1:35.50    1:34.22   3   2   
     1) Gatling, Dexter 11              2) Rojas, Demarco 11              
     3) Workcuff, DJ 10                 4) Martin, Shane -                
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                            1:34.58   2   1   
     1) Adeyemi, Emmanuel 12            2) White, Brandon 12              
     3) Onyeador, Jerry 11              4) Walker, Edwin 11               
  9 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:34.00    1:34.79   4 
     1) Meyerhoff, Christopher 11       2) Seifu, Matthew 11              
     3) Marion, Jordan 12               4) Lewis, Jamal 12                
 10 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:33.00    1:34.87   5 
     1) McKenzie, Chris 10              2) Gardner, Chris 12              
     3) Coley, Jovian 12                4) Hairston, Devon 10             
 11 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:34.50    1:35.33   4 
     1) Samuto, Tene 11                 2)                                
 12 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:34.10    1:35.35   4 
     1) Brown, Billy 12                 2) Vault, Soloman 10              
     3) Gwashavanhu, Simba 12           4) Martinez, Ariel 10             
 13 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:36.00    1:35.42   3 
     1) Rust-Tierney, Erin 10           2) Jones, Ahmad 10                
     3) Gainsburg, Jesse 12             4) Phillips, Ben 11               
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:34.00    1:36.35   4 
     1) Filas, Aldo 11                  2)                                
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:36.50   3 
     1) Minor, Matthew 12               2)                                
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:41.00    1:36.88   3 
     1) Braganza, Max 11                2) Dorsu, Weyimni 12              
     3) Zambard, Carl 10                4) Morton, Luidgi 11              
 17 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:36.99   2 
     1) Kendrick, Wes 10                2) Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh 10     
     3) Stoll, Malachi 10               4) Richardson, Jorge 10           
 18 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           1:32.40    1:37.36   5 
     1) Grey, Norman 9                  2) Hakimi, Elhoussan 11           
     3) Strand, Robert 12               4) Hamilton, David 12             
 18 Northwood  'A'                                               1:37.36   2 
     1) Pittman, Quinn 10               2) Moyer, Devin 12                
     3) Carter, Christian 12            4) Langley, Zephania 10           
 20 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:35.50    1:37.95   4 
     1) Bynum, Kurtis 9                 2)                                
 21 Herndon  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:38.22   3 
     1) Rodriguez, Rivers 11            2) Yampolsky, Isaac 11            
     3) Schow, Josh 12                  4) Patino, Jose 12                
 22 Bullis  'A'                                                  1:38.50   1 
     1) Team 1, Relay 9                 2)                                
 23 St Frances  'A'                                              1:38.65   1 
 24 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            1:43.00    1:38.80   2 
     1) Byrd-Tabscott, Ellis 10         2) Recchia, John 11               
     3) Mungai, Chang Wu 11             4) Mwombela, Maurin 11            
 25 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'A'                               1:40.11   1 
 26 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:40.28   3 
     1) Samuels, Clifford 11            2) Lu, Jerry 11                   
     3) Hughes, Corey 11                4) Machlin, Jared 9               
 27 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:30.70    1:41.95   5 
     1) Anderson, Marcus 12             2) Williams, Devonte 11           
     3) Monroe, Demory 11               4)                                
 -- Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) White, Brandon 11               2) Wright, Andre 12               
     3) Stevens, Deyon 10               4) Bosir, Victor 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.29  4/10/2010   Georgetown Prep                           
                         N. Letourneau, K. Fowler, R. Hornsby, O. Davis    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                       3:23.20    3:20.99   5  10   
     1) Helm, Cameron 10                2) Chen, Kevin 12                 
     3) McLean, Jibri 11                4) Merritt, Peter 12              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:27.00    3:22.78   5   8   
     1) Anderson, Marcus 12             2) Williams, Devonte 11           
     3) Wood, Avery 10                  4) Monroe, Demory 11              
  3 Landon  'A'                                                  3:27.33   1   6   
     1) Hightower, Mac 12               2) Wellington, Deion 12           
     3) Bostic-Wattley, Malachi 11      4) Seeger, Randall 12             
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:28.21   5   5   
     1) Nkiri, Manyo-Ojong 11           2) Daniel, Devan 12               
     3) Keels, Malik 12                 4) Nelson, Tyler 12               
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:30.00    3:29.61   4   4   
     1) Hairston, Devon 10              2) Cole, Alieu 10                 
     3) Coley, Jovian 12                4) Gardner, Chris 12              
  6 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:33.00    3:29.80   3   3   
     1) Busby, Ron 11                   2)                                
  7 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:30.00    3:31.08   4   2   
     1) Akil, Isaiah 9                  2) Tate, Christopher 12           
     3) Bosir, Victor 12                4) Hamilton, Julian 12            
  8 St John's College  'A'                            3:33.00    3:31.11   4   1   
     1) Garcia, Wilber 9                2) Brown, Jamaal 10               
     3) Jackson, William 9              4) Quarles, Zack 12               
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:31.90   4 
     1) Ekanayake, Asanka 12            2)                                
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:35.00    3:32.02   3 
     1) Meyerhoff, Christopher 11       2) Seifu, Matthew 11              
     3) Marion, Jordan 12               4) Sandel, Jamie 11               
 11 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:25.50    3:32.91   5 
     1) Scott, Michael 11               2) Hamilton, David 12             
     3) Hu, Nick 12                     4) Strand, Robert 12              
 12 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:29.00    3:33.37   5 
     1) Dickens, Richard 12             2) Walker, Edwin 11               
     3) Adeyemi, Emmanuel 12            4)                                
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:33.40    3:34.32   3 
     1) Diamonde, Mustafa 11            2) Gascoigne, DeCourcey 12        
     3) Masanja, Kelvin 9               4) Doukoure, Mamadou 12           
 14 Linganore  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:34.64   4 
     1) Cook, Jeffrey 11                2) Bruning, Braden 12             
     3) Homce, David 12                 4) Hebron, Payne 11               
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:37.05   3 
     1) Lutschaunig, Nicholas 11        2)                                
 16 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:35.00    3:37.50   3 
     1) Jobes, Connor 11                2)                                
 17 Northern  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:38.59   3 
     1) Rojas, Richardo 12              2) Martin, Shane -                
     3) Gatling, Dexter 11              4) Mauersberg, Justin 12          
 18 Broadneck  'A'                                    3:44.30    3:38.93   2 
     1) Sheppard, Lonnie 11             2) Parker, William 10             
     3) Siok, Dallas 11                 4) Hankins, William 9             
 19 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            3:45.00    3:45.94   2 
     1) Allen, Jared 10                 2) Recchia, John 11               
     3) Mungai, Chang-In 12             4) Mwombela, Maurin 11            
 20 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:51.39   2 
     1) Sandstrom, Philip 11            2) Nunn, Dylan 12                 
     3) Taft-Morales, Justin 11         4) Schneider, Alex 12             
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:55.00    3:51.92   1 
     1) Riishojgaard, Alex 10           2) Ebner, Nolan 10                
     3) Horton, Peter 10                4) Horton, Thomas 11              
 22 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:53.59   2 
     1) Kendrick, Wes 10                2) Schloss, Benjamin 9            
     3) Bennet, Nathan 10               4) Richardson, Jorge 10           
 23 Bullis  'A'                                       3:47.40    3:56.36   2 
     1) Team 1, Relay 9                 2)                                
 24 Herndon  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:57.11   2 
     1) Schow, Josh 12                  2) Williams, Nathan 11            
     3) Spohn, Corey 11                 4) Talbot, Zach 12                
 -- Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:30.00         DQ   4 
     1) Silva-Pinto, Aleck 12           2) Jones, Malik 10                
     3) Campbell, Anthony 12            4) Klain, Mike 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:51.82  4/10/2010   Georgetown Prep                           
                         N. Letourneau, R. Hornsby, J. Woiwode, J. Chapin  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                       8:06.30    7:49.90#  10   
     1) Meadows, Will 12                2) Chen, Kevin 12                 
     3) McLean, Jibri 11                4) Merritt, Peter 12              
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:09.00    8:06.67    8   
     1) Ellis, Josh 12                  2)                                
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              8:15.00    8:09.65    6   
     1) Busby, Ron 11                   2) Yu, Junda 9                    
     3) Chapin, Joey 12                 4) Posniewski, Sam 12             
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:10.00    8:10.88    5   
     1) Bertrand, William 11            2)                                
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:28.00    8:14.36    4   
     1) Johnson, Nick 12                2)                                
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:38.00    8:18.11    3   
     1) Uthus, Evan 11                  2) Graham, Chase 11               
     3) Hankins, William 9              4) Jaross, Laurence 10            
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:35.36    8:18.14    2   
     1) Lowry, Jonathan 12              2) Delacour, Thomas 12            
     3) Smith, Edward 10                4) Woods, Evan 9                  
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                               8:12.00    8:22.13    1   
     1) Colaizzi, Griffin 10            2) Campbell, Anthony 12           
     3) Boardman, Sam 10                4) Cox, Billy 11                  
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:25.00    8:26.18  
     1) Daniel, Devan 12                2) Neil, Lorenzo 9                
     3) Lloyd, Oliver 9                 4) Harris, Desmond 11             
 10 Herndon  'A'                                      8:25.00    8:26.66  
     1) Fuentes, Brian 12               2) Hunsaker, Troy 12              
     3) Murn, Harrison 12               4) Miller, Austin 12              
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         8:36.00    8:28.36  
     1) Horton, Peter 10                2) Ebner, Nolan 10                
     3) Riishojgaard, Alex 10           4) McGreivy, Nicholas 11          
 12 Northern  'A'                                     8:25.00    8:29.55  
     1) Cerrito, Justin 11              2) Ryder, Jonathan 12             
     3) Mauersberg, Justin 12           4) O'Connor, Wesley 10            
 13 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        8:15.00    8:30.84  
     1) Wood, Avery 10                  2) Harrison, Tyrel 10             
     3) Green, Terrell 10               4) Levy, Duane 11                 
 14 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:40.00    8:39.44  
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel 9             2) McMahon, Sean 12               
     3) Alexander, Stephen 10           4) Jung, Adam 10                  
 15 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 8:24.80    8:44.44  
     1) Belay, Danniel 10               2) Diamonde, Mustafa 11           
     3) Masanja, Kelvin 9               4) Reed, Trever 12                
 16 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              9:02.00    8:56.22  
     1) Campbell, Jason 10              2) Dock, Chris 11                 
     3) Charo, Ben 10                   4) Weiss, Julian 12               
 17 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                           10:14.00    9:23.05  
     1) Laskowski, Michael 10           2) Williamson, Conor 12           
     3) Grimaldi, Alexander 10          4) Mazza, Sebastian 10            
 18 John F Kennedy  'A'                               9:23.00    9:30.85  
     1) Andrews, Michael 10             2) Onadipe, Anijola 9             
     3) Hernandez, Eduardo 12           4) Tadesse, Binyam 9              
 19 Northwood  'A'                                              10:10.96  
     1) Beradi, Michael 10              2) Giaquinta, Tavon 10            
     3) Silva, Hector 10                4) Hounsou, Axel 11               
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Slow Section
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'B'                                        x19:00.30  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                         19:32.40  
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                              19:50.00   19:33.50  
  4 Gilman  'A'                                      20:15.00   20:29.90  
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                    20:48.00   20:30.60  
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                           20:32.90  
     1) Rubin, Isaac 11                 2) Ryba, Thomas 11                
     3) Lesch, Austin 10                4) Pearl-Schwartz, Sam 10         
  7 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                      20:43.30  
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             20:30.00   20:48.70  
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        20:20.00   20:49.40  
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                              21:00.90  
 11 Northern  'A'                                    21:15.00   21:09.60  
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                  21:30.00   21:48.60  
 13 Northwood  'A'                                              21:52.90  
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                26:00.00   22:04.30  
 15 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             23:00.00   22:35.60  
 16 Gaithersburg  'A'                                24:00.00   23:08.40  
 17 Georgetown Prep  'B'                             22:00.00  x24:02.60  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:04.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Spencer, Parker, Schlep, Kerwin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                      18:59.10   18:22.25   10   
     1) Morrow, Michael 12              2) Naylor, Forrest 12             
     3) Chen, Kevin 12                  4) Meadows, Will 12               
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                              18:30.00   18:47.70    8   
     1) Metz, Peter 12                  2) Colaizzi, Griffin 10           
     3) Cox, Billy 11                   4) Samet, Daniel 12               
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                              18:10.00   18:53.33    6   
     1) Delay, Will 11                  2) Morris, Mathew 10              
     3) Sheehan, Scott 12               4) Ellis, Josh 12                 
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                    19:10.00   19:10.04    5   
     1) Alemu, Dereje- Wondima 11       2)                                
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             18:58.00   19:11.89    4   
     1) Weiss, Julian 12                2) Losey, Colin 12                
     3) Smith, Colin 11                 4) Kim, Matthew 12                
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                          18:40.00   19:12.56    3   
     1) McMahon, Sean 12                2) Alexander, Stephen 10          
     3) Jung, Adam 10                   4) Agboola, Matt 9                
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                   18:50.00   19:23.41    2   
     1) Graham, Chase 11                2) Parker, Eric 11                
     3) Hamill, Jackson 10              4) Jaross, Laurence 10            
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        19:30.00   19:32.22    1   
     1) McGreivy, Nicholas 11           2) Horton, Thomas 11              
     3) Horton, Peter 10                4) Ebner, Nolan 10                
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                20:40.00   19:33.32  
     1) Ahmed, Ramiz 12                 2) Rosenthal, Bernie 11           
     3) Reed, Trever 12                 4) Belay, Danniel 10              
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                20:10.00   19:36.28  
     1) Anderson, Ryun 9                2) Neil, Lorenzo 9                
     3) Dorsey, Harold 10               4) Hussein, Irre 10               
 11 Northern  'A'                                    18:50.00   19:42.25  
     1) Cerrito, Justin 11              2) Fleming, Colin 11              
     3) Ryder, Jonathan 12              4) O'Connor, Wesley 10            
 12 Walt Whitman  'A'                                19:10.00   19:44.17  
     1) Lowry, Jonathan 12              2) Roederer, Alex 9               
     3) Delacour, Thomas 12             4) Woods, Evan 9                  
 13 Herndon  'A'                                     19:00.00   19:51.19  
     1) Heuer, Bradley 11               2) Murn, Harrison 12              
     3) Patino, Jose 12                 4) Hunsaker, Troy 12              
 14 Linganore  'A'                                   20:00.00   19:57.81  
     1) Beck, Daniel 10                 2) Rasband, Neil 12               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:31.60  1977        Georgetown Prep                           
                         Plank, Maier, Saunders, Donegan                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                                  3:38.51   1  10   
     1) Seeger, Randall 12              2) Keels, Micah 9                 
     3) Tanous, Theodore 9              4) Hightower, Mac 12              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                   3:41.06   2   8   
     1) Monroe, Demory 11               2) Williams, Devonte 11           
     3) Green, Terrell 10               4) Wood, Avery 10                 
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       3:41.70    3:42.34   5   6   
     1) Branch, Robert 9                2) Keihn, Melvin 10               
     3) Helm, Cameron 10                4) Jackson, Chris 11              
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:51.30    3:46.22   4   5   
     1) Brown, Billy 12                 2) Vault, Soloman 10              
     3) Gascoigne, DeCourcey 12         4) Masanja, Kelvin 9              
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:55.00    3:47.11   4   4   
     1) Horton, Peter 10                2) Ebner, Nolan 10                
     3) Dorsu, Weyimni 12               4) Zambard, Carl 10               
  6 Northern  'A'                                     3:43.50    3:47.28   5   3   
     1) Gatling, Dexter 11              2) Ryder, Jonathan 12             
     3) Workcuff, DJ 10                 4) Rojas, Demarco 11              
  7 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                       3:49.62   1   2   
     1) Tate, Christopher 12            2) Akil, Isaiah 9                 
     3) Parks, Sterling 12              4) Hamilton, Julian 12            
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:39.00    3:50.50   5   1   
     1) Jones, Ahmad 10                 2) Silva-Pinto, Aleck 12          
     3) Lynn, Ezra 9                    4) Boardman, Sam 10               
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:58.00    3:50.55   3 
     1) Thompson, Jared 11              2)                                
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:50.95   4 
     1) Harris, Desmond 11              2) Lloyd, Oliver 9                
     3) Oduro, Marvin 12                4) Obi, Chiedozie 10              
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:49.00    3:51.41   4 
     1) Crites, Ben 11                  2)                                
 12 Linganore  'A'                                    3:42.00    3:52.84   5 
     1) Anderson, Albert 10             2) Rasband, Neil 12               
     3) Archibald, Connor 11            4) Moody, Kyle 12                 
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:30.00    3:52.99   5 
     1) Countess, Drew 10               2) Moore, Kevin 10                
     3) Czujko, Alex 11                 4) Lynagh, John 12                
 14 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:03.00    3:56.35   2 
     1) Mack, Gregory 12                2) Hicks, Jeroel 11               
     3) Bundu, Habib -                  4) Kargbo, Sorie 10               
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:58.00    3:58.08   3 
     1) Kebede, Robel 11                2)                                
 16 Broadneck  'A'                                    3:56.10    3:58.94   3 
     1) Baluyot, Jordan 12              2) Taylor, A'Mario 11            
     3) Karanja, Michael 9              4) Schofield, Connor 11           
 17 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:46.00    3:59.03   4 
     1) Kolczynski, Andrew 12           2)                                
 18 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:58.00    4:01.36   3 
     1) Flores, Jose 10                 2) Graham, Cole 12                
     3) Migas, Chase 10                 4) Brown, Gabe 12                 
 19 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:01.50   2 
     1) Bennet, Nathan 10               2) Kendrick, Wes 10               
     3) Richardson, Jorge 10            4) Rubin, Andrew 9                
 20 Herndon  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:01.57   5 
     1) Butler, Jim 11                  2) Green, Ben 11                  
     3) Knoll, Charlie 11               4) Craddock, Harrison 11          
 21 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:10.00    4:02.78   2 
     1) Tadesse, Binyam 9               2) Cheek, Ross 9                  
     3) McKenzie, Chris 10              4) Onadipe, Anijola 9             
 22 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            3:50.00    4:04.29   4 
     1) DeDreuzy, Pierre 11             2) Johnson, Cameron 11            
     3) Mungai, Chang-In 12             4) Allen, Jared 10                
 23 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:11.54   2 
     1) Nunn, Dylan 12                  2) Hughes, Corey 11               
     3) Schneider, Alex 12              4) Hunt, Daniel 9                 
 24 Northwood  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:19.80   3 
     1) Carter, Christian 12            2) Giaquinta, Tavon 10            
     3) Moyer, Devin 12                 4) Emakoua, Randal 10             
 25 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'A'                               4:24.31   1 
     1) Gray, Stewart 10                2) Dowing, Dedric 10              
     3) Farmer, Demetrius 10            4) Reid, Brian 11                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:17.60  1979        Landon                                   
                          Schelp, Aikeu, Kerwin, Parker                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                   10:35.00   10:26.21   10   
     1) Duboyce, Patrick 11             2) Cook, Jeffrey 11               
     3) Homce, David 12                 4) Bruning, Braden 12             
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:34.00   10:26.38    8   
     1) Metz, Peter 12                  2) Silva-Pinto, Aleck 12          
     3) Klain, Mike 12                  4) Samet, Daniel 12               
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:30.00   10:35.67    6   
     1) Crilly, Collin 10               2) Martin, Kyle 12                
     3) Riely, Jack 12                  4) Kazunas, Jimmy 12              
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:50.00   10:52.32    5   
     1) Sheehan, Scott 12               2) Delay, Will 11                 
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             10:36.00   11:07.84    4   
     1) Busby, Ron 11                   2) Chapin, Joey 12                
     3) Larsen, Aidan 12                4) Posniewski, Sam 12             
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             11:01.00   11:08.11    3   
     1) Kim, Matthew 12                 2) Sandel, Jamie 11               
     3) Losey, Colin 12                 4) Smith, Colin 11                
  7 Herndon  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:17.32    2   
     1) Miller, Austin 12               2) Heuer, Bradley 11              
     3) Hunsaker, Troy 12               4) Patino, Jose 12                
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                  11:15.00   11:17.93    1   
     1) Dhanak, Jaydeep 12              2)                                
  9 Northern  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:18.48  
     1) Cerrito, Justin 11              2) Ryder, Jonathan 12             
     3) Mauersberg, Justin 12           4) O'Connor, Wesley 10            
 10 Gilman  'A'                                      10:21.40   11:23.09  
     1) Gray, Carter 11                 2) Aist, Adam 10                  
     3) Harvey, Bart 12                 4) Stoller, John 11               
 11 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                           11:25.87  
     1) Mack, Gregory 12                2) Graves, Dareece 11             
     3) Assan, Bryan 11                 4) Rose, Damein 10                
 12 Walt Whitman  'A'                                           11:27.37  
     1) Sack, Daniel 12                 2) Kendrick, Wes 10               
     3) Smith, Edward 10                4) Roederer, Alex 9               
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                12:35.00   11:28.05  
     1) Ahmed, Ramiz 12                 2) Rosenthal, Bernie 11           
     3) Caneva, Dominic 9               4) Allan, Blaine 11               
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:30.00   11:40.26  
     1) Wagner, Michael 12              2)                                
 15 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:30.00   11:42.13  
     1) Dorsey, Harold 10               2) Hussein, Irre 10               
     3) Neil, Lorenzo 9                 4) Cook, Dominique 11             
 16 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                           11:50.00   11:56.09  
     1) Fortier, Blaise 12              2) Recchia, John 11               
     3) Allen, Jared 10                 4) Anninos, Jack 11               
 17 Broadneck  'A'                                              11:57.24  
     1) Hamill, Jackson 10              2) Shelby, Pat 10                 
     3) Prince, Matthew 10              4)                                
 18 John F Kennedy  'A'                                         12:17.07  
     1) Andrews, Michael 10             2) Tadesse, Binyam 9              
     3) Lattimore, Maurice 11           4) Hernandez, Eduardo 12          
 19 Edmund Burke  'A'                                12:00.00   12:17.38  
     1) Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo 10      2) Sandstrom, Philip 11           
     3) Taft-Morales, Justin 11         4) Wellner, Jacob 11              
 20 Northwood  'A'                                   11:58.00   13:46.38  
     1) Boliek, West 11                 2) Beradi, Michael 10             
     3) Silva, Hector 10                4) Pittman, Quinn 10              
 21 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                       11:00.00   13:59.12  
     1) Ononogbo, Vincent 9             2) Cruz, Romael 11                
     3) James, Rico 11                  4) Clement, Joshua 12             
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.30  1983        Good Counsel                              
                         Eisle, Rubama, Owens, Thompson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                   1:02.80   1  10   
     1) Smith, Kyle 12                  2) Anderson, Marcus 12            
     3) Gall, Scheaa 12                 4) Grant, Vedall 12               
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 17.00    1:05.45   6   8   
     1) McCleskey, Max 12               2) Filas, Aldo 11                 
     3) Kim, Kyung 11                   4) Covaliu, Elad 12               
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:04.90    1:09.16   6   6   
     1) Boyce, Kaifa 12                 2) Mensah, Mike 12                
     3) Gwashavanhu, Simba 12           4) Doukoure, Mamadou 12           
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:10.00    1:10.27   5   5   
     1) Gavett, William 12              2)                                
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:12.00    1:14.17   5   4   
     1) Andrews, Michael 10             2) Cheek, Ross 9                  
     3) Hairston, Devon 10              4) Cole, Alieu 10                 
  6 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 1:20.00    1:15.31   3   3   
     1) Schneider, Alex 12              2) George-Phillips, Tariye 12     
     3) Hunt, Daniel 9                  4) Geoghegan, Sam 11              
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:18.00    1:16.08   3   2   
     1) Miller, Daniel 12               2) Meyer, Daniel 11               
     3) Miller, Solomon 9               4) Kunst, Ben 11                  
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                               1:19.87   2   1   
     1) Carter, Alex 10                 2) Jones, Tommy 9                 
     3) Karanja, Michael 9              4) Bullock, Nathaniel 10          
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:10.00    1:21.01   5 
     1) Addo, Emmanuel 11               2) Wall, Shane 12                 
     3) Kelly, Malik 11                 4) Decolin, Dimitry 10            
 10 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                         1:24.17   2 
     1) Smith, Myles 9                  2) Triandafilou, Paul 9           
     3) Valmon, Travis 9                4) McGuire, Pat 10                
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            1:28.53   1 
     1) Stoll, Malachi 10               2) Kelly, Brendan 9               
     3) Chandler, Nate 9                4) Khaghani, Amir 9               
 
Boys High Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-10  1979        Wetmac, Moxley, McGorty, Gaithersburg       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coiner, Julian            12 Linganore            6-04.00    6-06.00    3.33
  2 Doukoure, Mamadou         12 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-00.00    2.66
  2 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-00.00    2.66
  4 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P         5-10.00    5-10.00    2   
  4 Workcuff, DJ              10 Northern             6-02.00    5-10.00    1   
  6 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P         6-00.00    5-08.25    2   
  7 Merritt, Peter            12 Gilman               5-10.00    5-08.00    1.66
  7 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do         6-02.00    5-08.00    1.33
  7 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown P         5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
 10 Gall, Scheaa              12 Frederick Do         5-04.00    5-06.00    1.33
 10 Britton, Jordan           12 Gilman               5-08.00    5-06.00    1.66
 12 Bessier, Adam              9 Linganore            5-04.00    5-04.75    3.33
 13 Porchia, Devon            12 Gilman               5-08.00    5-04.00    1.66
 13 Bullock, Nathaniel        10 Broadneck            5-06.00    5-04.00    0.66
 13 Gee, Jalen                12 Linganore            6-00.00    5-04.00    3.33
 16 Kephart, Dalton            9 Gaithersburg                    5-02.50    2.66
 17 Lemmon, Quinn              9 Broadneck            5-06.00    5-02.00    0.66
 18 Guidadas, Joe             11 Northern             5-04.00    5-00.00    1   
 18 Miller, Nick              12 Broadneck            5-06.00    5-00.00    0.66
 18 Martin, Shane              - Northern                        5-00.00    1   
 18 Anderson, Marcus          12 Frederick Do                    5-00.00    1.33
 -- Digioia, Benjamin         10 Richard Mont                         NH  
 -- Howard, Derrell           12 Clarksburg           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Agboola, Wale             12 Richard Mont                         NH  
 -- Costley, Tyrus            12 St Frances                           NH  
 -- Oduro, Marvin             12 Paint Branch         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Herrera, Joshua           11 Sherwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Bell, Dominc              11 St Frances           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Morton, Luidgi            11 Bethesda-Che         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Solomon            9 Georgetown D         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Awojoodu, Richard         10 Paint Branch         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Dorsu, Weyimni            12 Bethesda-Che         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Thompson, Anthony         11 Bullis               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Wells, Everett            11 Walter Johns         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Green, Clifton            10 Paint Branch         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Griffin, Kalaii           11 Walter Johns         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Bindley-Taylor, Stefan    10 Georgetown D                         NH  
 -- Lumbuku, Ekhe             11 Walter Johns         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Clayton            11 Richard Mont         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kivitz, Scott             11 Sherwood             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gaskins, Dominick         12 St Frances           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Ahmad              10 Georgetown D         5-02.00         NH  
 -- McGreivy, Nicholas        11 Bethesda-Che         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Haley, Aiden              12 Bullis               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kelvin, Aldore            11 Clarksburg           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Andre             10 Bullis               5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-00  1977        Darling, Garrity, Lee, Churchill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Austin            12 Herndon             14-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Steele, Mason             11 Landon                         12-00.00  
  3 Rizzuto, Ryan             12 Gilman              10-06.00   10-06.00    3.33
  3 Allen, Garrett            12 Oakton              11-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Hand, Bryan               11 Linganore           10-06.00   10-00.00    2.66
  5 Murphy, Jacob              9 Linganore           10-06.00   10-00.00    2.66
  7 Kim, Alex                 12 Gilman                          9-06.00    3.33
  7 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do                    9-06.00    1.66
  9 Hallman, Jordan           11 Broadneck            9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  9 Gall, Scheaa              12 Frederick Do        10-00.00    9-00.00    1.66
 11 Riley, Tom                12 Gilman               9-06.00    8-06.25    3.33
 12 Culver, Ryan              10 Broadneck            8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
 12 Johnson, Kyle              9 Linganore            8-06.00    8-06.00    2.66
 12 Baluyot, Jordan           12 Broadneck            8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
 15 Grant, Vedall             12 Frederick Do        10-00.00    7-00.00    1.66
 15 Carter, Alex              10 Broadneck                       7-00.00  
 -- Hunsaker, Derek           11 Herndon              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Folta, Nestor             11 Oakton               8-06.00         NH  
 -- le Sage, Joe              10 Herndon              9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-03  1990        Moye, Jones, Pendervaris, Good Counsel      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg        21-10.75   20-08.75    1.66
  2 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P        19-00.00   20-02.00    2.66
  3 Onyeador, Jerry           11 C.H. Flowers        18-00.00   20-01.50    2   
  4 Campbell, Anthony         12 Georgetown D        20-01.00   20-00.25    3.33
  5 Rust-Tierney, Erin        10 Georgetown D        18-01.50   19-04.75    3.33
  6 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P        21-00.00   19-04.25    2.66
  7 Phillips, Ben             11 Georgetown D                   19-00.00    3.33
  8 Britton, Jordan           12 Gilman              20-01.00   18-11.25    1.33
  8 Lynch, Christian           - Gilman              21-01.50   18-11.25    1.33
 10 Gascoigne, DeCourcey      12 Gaithersburg        19-05.00   18-08.00    1.66
 11 Wright, Maurice            9 C.H. Flowers        17-00.00   18-06.25    2   
 12 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown P        18-08.00   18-05.00    2.66
 13 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg          18-08.00   18-03.25  
 13 Holder, David             11 Northern            17-06.00   18-03.25    0.33
 15 Spottswood, Elijah        10 Sherwood            17-10.00   18-02.50    1   
 16 Desalivera, Kelso         10 Herndon             16-06.00   18-01.50  
 17 Coiner, Julian            12 Linganore           19-08.00   17-11.25  
 18 Moore, Kevin              10 Our Lady Of         19-04.00   17-08.75  
 19 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood            18-03.00   17-08.25    1   
 20 Green, Clifton            10 Paint Branch        18-06.00   17-05.75    0.66
 21 Barry, Sytta              11 Paint Branch        18-08.00   17-05.50    0.66
 21 Walker, Edwin             11 C.H. Flowers        17-00.00   17-05.50    2   
 23 Mun, Thomas               11 Herndon             18-08.00   17-03.75  
 23 Nelson, Tyler             12 Paint Branch        19-11.00   17-03.75    0.66
 25 Barber, Amyr               9 Gilman              18-05.50   17-01.50    1.33
 26 Armstrong, Lamonte        10 Bullis              18-06.00   17-01.25  
 26 Bowes, Gerard             11 Sherwood            17-10.00   17-01.25    1   
 28 Morton, Luidgi            11 Bethesda-Che        16-01.00   17-00.75  
 29 Hand, Bryan               11 Linganore           15-00.50   16-09.75  
 30 Guidadas, Joe             11 Northern            16-10.00   16-08.50    0.33
 31 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg        18-04.00   16-07.50    1.66
 32 Thompson, Jared           11 Clarksburg          18-07.00   16-07.00  
 33 Mullikin, Dylan           11 Northern            17-03.75   16-04.75    0.33
 34 Nunn, Dylan               12 Edmund Burke        16-10.00   16-03.75  
 35 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-Che        17-10.00   16-01.50  
 36 George-Phillips, Tariye   12 Edmund Burke        17-09.00   16-00.25  
 37 Carter, Christian         12 Northwood           19-05.00   15-11.50  
 38 Braganza, Max             11 Bethesda-Che        17-00.00   15-11.25  
 39 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman                   15-10.00  
 40 Lam, Andy                 11 Herndon             16-00.00   15-03.50  
 41 Guh, Harrison              9 Walt Whitman                   14-10.50  
 42 James, Tommy              12 Linganore           18-02.00   14-08.50  
 43 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman                   13-07.75  
 -- Howard, Derrell           12 Clarksburg          17-01.50         ND  
 -- Abercrombie, Devin        10 St Anselm's         17-04.00         ND  
 -- Mungai, Chang Wu          11 St Anselm's         17-05.00         ND  
 -- Cole, Alieu               10 John F Kenne        17-03.50         ND  
 -- Wingo, Rashad             12 St Frances          15-11.00         ND  
 -- Xue, Steven               12 Bullis              16-02.00         ND  
 -- Bell, Dominc              11 St Frances          14-11.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Andre             10 Bullis              16-08.00         ND  
 -- Philogene, Alex           12 Our Lady Of         17-00.00         ND  
 -- Countess, Drew            10 Our Lady Of         16-07.00         ND  
 -- Bowman, David             12 Broadneck           18-07.00         ND  
 -- Caldwell, Courtney        11 Walter Johns        18-07.00         ND  
 -- Sheppard, Lonnie          11 Broadneck           19-10.00         ND  
 -- Onett, Ben                12 St John's Co        18-02.50         ND  
 -- Grant, Vedall             12 Frederick Do        20-06.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Clayton            11 Richard Mont        18-03.00         ND  
 -- Moyer, Devin              12 Northwood           19-06.00         ND  
 -- Griffin, Michael          10 Northwood           19-06.00         ND  
 -- Seifu, Matthew            11 Sidwell Frie        19-06.00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon              19-10.00         ND  
 -- Lewis, Jamal              12 Sidwell Frie        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Scott, Michael            11 Richard Mont        17-09.25         ND  
 -- Holloway, Diamente        10 Sidwell Frie        17-09.00         ND  
 -- Wells, Everett            11 Walter Johns        17-10.00         ND  
 -- Hairston, Devon           10 John F Kenne        17-06.00         ND  
 -- Grey, Norman               9 Richard Mont        17-08.00         ND  
 -- Lumbuku, Ekhe             11 Walter Johns        18-01.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do        21-00.00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Romare          10 Landon              18-01.00         ND  
 -- Harris, Paul                 Frederick Do                         ND  
 -- Harrell, Cameron           9 Broadneck           17-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 132-11  1986        Barnhill, Downs, Brown, Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Anthony         12 Georgetown D        45-09.75   45-05.00    3.33
  2 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg        43-00.25   45-00.25    2   
  3 Britton, Jordan           12 Gilman              42-00.00   42-05.50    1.66
  4 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg          39-00.00   41-08.25    2.66
  5 Nelson, Tyler             12 Paint Branch        41-02.75   40-04.50    0.66
  6 Thompson, Jared           11 Clarksburg          39-01.50   40-04.25    2.66
  7 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg                     40-03.50    2.66
  8 Lynch, Christian           - Gilman              41-01.50   40-00.75    1.66
  9 Smith, Kyle               12 Frederick Do                   39-05.50    1   
 10 Gruenwald, Nick           11 Georgetown P        42-00.00   39-02.25    1.33
 11 Rust-Tierney, Erin        10 Georgetown D        40-10.00   39-01.75    3.33
 12 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson  12 Georgetown P        40-08.00   38-08.50    1.33
 13 Gainsburg, Jesse          12 Georgetown D        39-00.00   38-08.00    3.33
 14 Gascoigne, DeCourcey      12 Gaithersburg        38-00.00   38-07.25    2   
 15 Dawson, Tim               10 St John's Co        36-02.00   38-06.50  
 16 Desalivera, Kelso         10 Herndon             37-00.00   38-04.25  
 17 Bowes, Gerard             11 Sherwood            37-05.25   37-07.00    0.33
 18 Cromwell, Damian          12 Broadneck           38-11.50   37-04.75  
 19 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-Che        38-01.00   37-02.25  
 20 Adekoya, Taiwo             9 Paint Branch        32-00.00   37-01.50    0.66
 21 Sarver, Andrew            11 Sherwood            38-05.25   37-00.00    0.33
 22 Mun, Thomas               11 Herndon             37-10.00   36-11.25  
 23 Grant, Vedall             12 Frederick Do        42-08.00   36-10.50    1   
 23 Harrison, Tyrel           10 Frederick Do        34-02.00   36-10.50    1   
 25 Mayo, Alonzo               9 Gilman              37-00.00   36-10.00    1.66
 26 Holder, David             11 Northern            37-06.00   36-09.75  
 27 Sanker, Kendrick          12 Georgetown P        40-00.00   36-09.25    1.33
 28 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg        38-11.00   36-08.00    2   
 29 Murphy, Jacob              9 Linganore           36-00.00   36-06.25  
 30 George-Phillips, Tariye   12 Edmund Burke                   36-05.75  
 31 Brown, Marlon             12 Broadneck                      36-02.25  
 32 Miller, Nick              12 Broadneck           37-01.75   36-00.75  
 33 Moore, Kevin              10 Our Lady Of         36-04.00   35-05.00  
 34 Xue, Steven               12 Bullis              34-03.00   35-03.00  
 35 Shoop, Alexander          11 Sherwood                       35-01.25    0.33
 36 Nunn, Dylan               12 Edmund Burke                   35-00.50  
 37 Awojoodu, Richard         10 Paint Branch        35-06.75   34-07.00    0.66
 38 Lam, Andy                 11 Herndon                        34-04.25  
 39 Schneider, Alex           12 Edmund Burke                   33-03.50  
 40 Nakasaka, Kyle             9 Bethesda-Che                   31-10.00  
 41 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman                   31-05.00  
 42 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman                   31-02.00  
 43 Guidadas, Joe             11 Northern            34-04.00   30-10.75  
 44 McGowan, Liam              9 Bethesda-Che                   29-05.50  
 45 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman                   29-02.25  
 -- Hairston, Devon           10 John F Kenne        33-00.00         ND  
 -- Wingo, Rashad             12 St Frances          34-00.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Andre             10 Bullis              30-02.00         ND  
 -- Williamson, Conor         12 St Anselm's         31-09.00         ND  
 -- Kazunas, James            12 Our Lady Of                          ND  
 -- Szwerc, Peter              9 Richard Mont        29-03.50         ND  
 -- Pinder, Orlando            9 Bethesda-Che        29-09.00         ND  
 -- Bell, Dominc              11 St Frances                           ND  
 -- Braganza, Max             11 Bethesda-Che        32-11.00         ND  
 -- Muhammad, Yusef            9 Bullis              31-03.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Clayton            11 Richard Mont        40-03.00         ND  
 -- McGowan, Ryan             12 Herndon             38-00.00         ND  
 -- Agboola, Wale             12 Richard Mont        36-07.50         ND  
 -- James, Tommy              12 Linganore           37-09.50         ND  
 -- Marshall, Romare          10 Landon              39-06.00         ND  
 -- Martin, Kyle              12 Our Lady Of         39-00.00         ND  
 -- Lumbuku, Ekhe             11 Walter Johns        39-11.00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Jordan          11 Landon              38-06.50         ND  
 -- Mungai, Chang Wu          11 St Anselm's         35-01.00         ND  
 -- Wells, Everett            11 Walter Johns        35-02.50         ND  
 -- Hand, Bryan               11 Linganore           34-09.50         ND  
 -- Howard, Derrell           12 Clarksburg          35-00.00         ND  
 -- Barry, Charlie            11 Walter Johns        36-01.00         ND  
 -- Cole, Alieu               10 John F Kenne        36-02.00         ND  
 -- Thompson, Donald          12 Northern            35-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 159-03.25  1977        Jawish, Peirce, Haley, Georgetown Prep  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Quincey           12 Frederick Do        51-00.00   54-07.75    3.33
  2 Manning, Rashad            9 Riverdale Ba        52-05.00   47-08.75    0.33
  3 Adedeji, Samuel           12 Clarksburg          46-09.75   43-04.75    2.66
  4 Morrison, Jeff            12 Clarksburg          44-00.00   43-01.25    2.66
  5 Dodson, Ben               11 Linganore           44-00.00   42-11.00    1.33
  6 Brown, Zac                12 Northern            45-06.00   41-11.50    1.66
  7 Palmer, Neville           10 Georgetown D        45-02.00   41-10.25  
  8 Gordon, Daquan            11 C.H. Flowers        40-00.00   41-02.75    0.66
  9 Chiza, Carlos             12 Richard Mont        39-09.00   40-05.25    1   
 10 Ukandu, Chibuzo           10 Gilman              37-07.00   40-00.00    2   
 11 Paige, Zuri               10 Frederick Do        38-00.50   39-10.00    3.33
 12 Shokunbi, Olushola        12 Our Lady Of         44-09.00   39-08.25  
 13 Nyarko, Michael           12 Bethesda-Che        40-00.00   39-07.75  
 14 Kiser, Micah              11 Gilman              40-00.75   39-05.25    2   
 15 Armentrout, Clifford      11 Northern            37-03.50   38-11.75    1.66
 16 Grooms, Bryan             10 Richard Mont        37-08.25   37-09.00    1   
 17 Poggi, Henry              11 Gilman                         37-07.00    2   
 18 Hatch, Andrew             11 Herndon             39-04.00   37-06.25  
 18 Armstrong, Lamonte        10 Bullis              39-02.25   37-06.25  
 20 Clemens, Dmitri           11 Paint Branch                   37-03.00  
 21 Broussoul, Patrick        11 Clarksburg                     36-10.00  
 22 Henniges, Bailey          11 Linganore           40-00.00   36-07.00    1.33
 23 Toula, Kevin              12 Gaithersburg        38-11.50   36-01.75  
 24 Mackall, Lee              11 Northern            36-08.00   35-11.25    1.66
 25 Mitchell, Bobby           11 Our Lady Of         36-02.00   35-07.75  
 26 McCoy, Malcolm            10 Frederick Do        32-11.50   35-04.25    3.33
 26 Newman-Latty, Romario     12 Bethesda-Che        34-09.00   35-04.25  
 28 Quigley, Johnathan        11 Paint Branch        35-05.00   35-04.00  
 29 Tankara, Uman             12 Gaithersburg        36-10.50   34-06.00  
 30 Schiller, Andrew          11 Linganore           34-06.00   34-04.50    1.33
 31 Watts, Randy              12 Broadneck           34-06.00   33-10.50  
 32 Contrey, Donte            11 C.H. Flowers        33-00.00   33-10.00    0.66
 33 Kutkat, Drake             10 Northwood           33-10.00   33-08.50  
 34 Rousseau, Peter           12 St John's Co        36-00.50   33-08.00  
 35 Arevalo, Adrian           10 Sherwood            33-06.00   32-09.00  
 36 Attah, Steven             10 Bullis              31-11.50   32-05.25  
 37 Hawkins, Ellsworth        12 Broadneck                      32-04.25    2.66
 38 Kirsch, Nicky             12 Sidwell Frie        35-01.00   32-02.00  
 39 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown P        36-00.00   31-11.00  
 40 Morris, Blake             10 Broadneck           33-08.00   31-09.00  
 41 Mendez, Will              12 Sidwell Frie        33-11.50   31-08.75  
 42 Chatham, Cody             11 Walter Johns        35-05.50   30-07.50  
 43 Johnson, Terry            12 Riverdale Ba        27-00.00   30-07.00    0.33
 44 Wright, Maurice            9 C.H. Flowers                   30-04.25    0.66
 45 Weiner, Stephen           12 Sidwell Frie        33-04.00   30-01.75  
 46 Costello, Nick            10 Richard Mont        32-00.50   30-01.50    1   
 47 Dick, Zander              11 Georgetown D        32-07.00   29-11.25  
 48 Fantie, Jordan             - Walter Johns                   29-10.25  
 48 Brooks, Kenneth           10 St John's Co        33-00.00   29-10.25  
 50 Sweeney, Travis           11 Georgetown P        36-00.00   29-08.50  
 51 Davis, Trever             12 Gaithersburg        36-04.00   29-08.00  
 52 Timbrook, Brandon         11 Herndon             32-06.00   29-05.75  
 53 Parker, Danny              9 Walter Johns                   29-05.00  
 54 Craver, Aidan             11 St Anselm's         29-00.00   29-04.50  
 55 Barnisin, Brian           10 Herndon             31-07.00   29-03.00  
 56 Graham, Jordan            11 Georgetown P        32-00.00   29-00.00  
 57 McCarthy, Francis         11 St Anselm's         29-01.00   28-08.50  
 58 Thomas, Sam               12 Bullis              31-06.50   28-06.50  
 59 Putchsi, Will             10 Northwood           33-08.00   28-00.25  
 60 Frank, Adam               12 Georgetown D        29-04.00   27-05.25  
 61 Johnson, Kenneth          10 John F Kenne        28-00.00   26-07.00  
 62 Coleman, Joe              10 Our Lady Of         28-05.75   26-00.00  
 63 Fanelli, Brian            12 Sherwood            32-07.00   25-09.75  
 64 Claver, Liam              11 Sherwood            24-06.00   25-04.25  
 65 Powers, Greg              12 Riverdale Ba        31-00.00   24-11.50    0.33
 66 Seagears, Dominique       10 Landon                         24-02.75  
 67 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman                   24-01.25  
 68 Antonio, Philip           11 Paint Branch        32-00.00   23-05.00  
 69 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che        27-08.00   23-01.25  
 70 Hightower, Oliver         10 Landon                         21-10.75  
 71 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman                   20-03.75  
 72 Wolins, Sam               11 Walt Whitman                   19-10.50  
 -- Cohen, Eli                12 St Anselm's         26-00.00         ND  
 -- Holland, Jonathan          9 Landon              36-02.00         ND  
 -- Allen, Myles              11 Landon                               ND  
 -- Barry, Charlie            11 Walter Johns        45-00.50         ND  
 -- Assie, Erwin              11 Paint Branch        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Sumo, Lance               11 John F Kenne        29-07.75         ND  
 -- Karama, Samih             11 Walter Johns        32-07.50         ND  
 -- Carter, Christian         12 Northwood                            ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 434-02.50  1977        Hiedel, Sagerholm, Holloway, Churchill  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Quincey           12 Frederick Do          131-00  149-10.50    2.66
  2 Adedeji, Samuel           12 Clarksburg            145-04     147-03  
  3 Manning, Rashad            9 Riverdale Ba                     130-02  
  4 Ihenatu, Uchenna          11 Gilman                126-02     124-04    1.66
  5 Brown, Zac                12 Northern              116-05     121-10    3.33
  6 Palmer, Neville           10 Georgetown D           99-04     116-11    1.33
  7 Krahling, Michael         12 Northern                      114-10.50    3.33
  8 Guthrie, Nick             12 Georgetown P          112-00  110-02.50    1   
  9 Morrison, Jeff            12 Clarksburg            120-07     109-06  
 10 Homce, David              12 Linganore             120-00     108-04    2   
 11 Gorham, Ian               11 Linganore             105-03     106-09    2   
 12 Gordon, Daquan            11 C.H. Flowers           90-00  106-04.50    0.33
 13 Mitchell, Bobby           11 Our Lady Of           114-01     105-05  
 14 Contrey, Donte            11 C.H. Flowers           99-10     105-02    0.33
 15 Quigley, Johnathan        11 Paint Branch           98-00  103-05.50  
 16 Wagner, Taylor            10 Northern            10-00.50     103-01    3.33
 17 Nyarko, Michael           12 Bethesda-Che          115-08  101-04.50  
 18 Rousseau, Peter           12 St John's Co                     101-02  
 19 Grooms, Bryan             10 Richard Mont          106-01     100-09  
 20 Hatch, Andrew             11 Herndon               115-00      99-11  
 21 Weiner, Stephen           12 Sidwell Frie           94-08   98-01.50    0.66
 22 Schiller, Andrew          11 Linganore             103-10      97-11    2   
 23 Morris, Miles                Gilman                            94-07    1.66
 23 Sweeney, Travis           11 Georgetown P           90-00      94-07    1   
 25 Mendez, Will              12 Sidwell Frie        94-02.75      94-06    0.66
 26 Paige, Zuri               10 Frederick Do           82-00      93-10    2.66
 27 Frank, Adam               12 Georgetown D           89-08      93-00    1.33
 28 Costello, Nick            10 Richard Mont        91-09.50   90-11.50  
 29 Fanelli, Brian            12 Sherwood               96-04      90-01  
 30 Barry, Charlie            11 Walter Johns          131-00      89-09  
 31 Kirsch, Nicky             12 Sidwell Frie           90-02   89-02.50    0.66
 32 Fallah, Kayvan            12 Bullis                101-06      87-09  
 33 Johnson, Sheldon          10 Gilman                113-06      86-03    1.66
 34 McCoy, Malcolm            10 Frederick Do           85-00      85-01    2.66
 35 Newman-Latty, Romario     12 Bethesda-Che           59-07   83-10.50  
 36 Chiza, Carlos             12 Richard Mont        88-07.50      82-04  
 37 Armstrong, Lamonte        10 Bullis                 83-02      82-02  
 38 Morton, Andre’          10 Broadneck              69-00      81-07  
 39 Griffin, Michael          10 Northwood             110-04   81-00.50  
 40 McCarthy, Francis         11 St Anselm's         71-08.25      79-10  
 41 Bryant, Phil              11 Bullis                            79-09  
 42 Graham, Jordan            11 Georgetown P           88-00      77-08    1   
 43 Newman, carl              11 Walter Johns                   77-07.50  
 44 Timbrook, Brandon         11 Herndon                60-09      76-06  
 44 Craver, Aidan             11 St Anselm's            75-03      76-06  
 46 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che           71-11   75-01.50  
 47 Putchsi, Will             10 Northwood              88-02      74-07  
 48 Arevalo, Adrian           10 Sherwood               78-02      74-04  
 49 Fantie, Jordan             - Walter Johns                   74-03.50  
 50 Moyer, Devin              12 Northwood           98-01.50      73-10  
 51 Dick, Zander              11 Georgetown D           66-04      73-07    1.33
 52 Barnisin, Brian           10 Herndon                72-07   72-11.50  
 53 Coleman, Joe              10 Our Lady Of            74-00      72-00  
 54 Claver, Liam              11 Sherwood               76-11      68-06  
 55 Reecher, Landon           10 Broadneck              71-00      67-01  
 56 Johnson, Kenneth          10 John F Kenne           45-11      66-05  
 57 Antonio, Philip           11 Paint Branch           60-00      65-09  
 58 Wright, Maurice            9 C.H. Flowers                      62-07    0.33
 59 Johnson, Terry            12 Riverdale Ba                      61-01  
 60 Mack, donovan              9 Our Lady Of            55-07      55-09  
 -- Onett, Ben                12 St John's Co                         ND  
 -- Bernett, Sherman          11 St John's Co                         ND  
 -- Awojoodu, Richard         10 Paint Branch           60-00         ND  
 -- Howard, Jackson           11 Landon                 82-05         ND  
 -- Davis, Trever             12 Gaithersburg           85-03         ND  
 -- Harvey, Mike              10 John F Kenne           81-08         ND  
 -- Hawkins, Ellsworth        12 Broadneck              90-09         ND  
 -- Toula, Kevin              12 Gaithersburg          117-05         ND  
 -- Dabney, Ian                9 Landon                 65-07         ND  
 -- Cohen, Eli                12 St Anselm's            73-05         ND  
 -- O'Keefe, William           9 Landon                 76-01         ND  
 -- Sumo, Lance               11 John F Kenne           75-08         ND  
 -- King, Kevin               12 Clarksburg            134-08       FOUL  
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:42.39  1994        Gaithersburg                              
                         McFarlane, Addson, Cody, Wermeil                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 2:50.10    2:52.83  
     1) Richardson, Jorge 10            2) Luo, Zeya 10                   
     3) Soumah, Alkaly 12               4) Wright, Reyna 9                
  2 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                       2:53.91  
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          3:00.55  
  4 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                                      x3:02.24  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                   3:54.29  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          65        2) Linganore                  55   
    3) Clarksburg                  47        4) C.H. Flowers               39   
    5) Walter Johnson              35        6) Herndon                    34   
    7) St John's College           29        8) Georgetown Visitation Pre  28   
    9) Walt Whitman                27.50    10) Sherwood                   23   
   11) Northern                    21       12) Northwood                  20   
   13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        19.50    14) Riverdale Baptist          18   
   15) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    14       15) Holton-Arms                14   
   17) Sidwell Friends             13       18) Frederick Douglass-PG      10   
   18) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   10       20) Gaithersburg                9   
   21) John F Kennedy               6       21) Georgetown Day              6   
   23) Bullis                       5       24) Madeira                     3   
   24) Broadneck                    3       26) Paint Branch                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                      86        2) Frederick Douglass-PG      56   
    3) Linganore                   56        4) Georgetown Day             48   
    5) Georgetown Prep             38        6) Walter Johnson             37   
    7) Gaithersburg                36        8) Landon                     28   
    9) Clarksburg                  27.33    10) Northern                   24   
   11) Sherwood                    22       12) Broadneck                  20.66
   13) Paint Branch                20       14) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   11   
   14) Richard Montgomery          11       16) C.H. Flowers               10   
   16) John F Kennedy              10       18) Sidwell Friends             9   
   19) St John's College            7       20) Riverdale Baptist           5   
   21) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         5       22) Edmund Burke                3   
   23) Herndon                      2       23) Walt Whitman                2   


 
 
Post as: 
History for Woodward Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 22 1    
Hashtags: #woodward #relays