Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 12th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 2 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 2A District 14

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 14

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 13 2012, 09:13 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A District 14 - Apr 12, 2012
Fort Lauderdale, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scarlet, Jordan 09 University Schoo 11.11 nwi 1  
2 Yoon, Danny 12 Chaminade-Madonn 11.27 nwi 1  
3 Causey, Rashard 09 University Schoo 11.51 nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Dionte 11 University Schoo 11.70 nwi 1  
5 Elliot, Paul 11 Pompano Beach 11.81 nwi 1  
6 Gonzalez, Gabe 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 11.91 nwi 1  
7 Haynes, Demarco 11 Chaminade-Madonn 11.96 nwi 1  
-- McKenzie, Isaiah 10 American Heritag FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McKenzie, Isaiah 10 American Heritag 11.25 nwi 3  
2 Scarlet, Jordan 09 University Schoo 11.40 nwi 1  
3 Yoon, Danny 12 Chaminade-Madonn 11.48 nwi 2  
4 Causey, Rashard 09 University Schoo 11.51 nwi 3  
5 Elliot, Paul 11 Pompano Beach 11.70 nwi 2  
6 Taylor, Dionte 11 University Schoo 11.82 nwi 1  
7 Haynes, Demarco 11 Chaminade-Madonn 11.90 nwi 3  
8 Gonzalez, Gabe 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 11.97 nwi 3  
9 Hafler, Brandon 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 12.07 nwi 2  
10 Boyer, Najee 09 Chaminade-Madonn 12.15 nwi 1  
11 Norcilien, Billy 11 Pompano Beach 12.19 nwi 3  
12 Cardona, Erick 11 Coral Springs Ch 12.36 nwi 2  
13 Simpson, Mark 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 12.38 nwi 1  
14 Jackson, Travis 09 American Heritag 12.61 nwi 3  
15 Wilson, Gareth 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 12.85 nwi 3  
16 Vargas, Christian 11 Somerset Academy 13.45 nwi 1  
-- Black, Emmanuel 11 Pompano Beach DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 22.34 nwi 1  
2 McKenzie, Isaiah 10 American Heritag 22.46 nwi 1  
3 Yoon, Danny 12 Chaminade-Madonn 22.68 nwi 1  
4 Scarlet, Jordan 09 University Schoo 23.22 nwi 1  
5 Leibowitz, David 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 23.43 nwi 1  
6 Causey, Rashard 09 University Schoo 24.04 nwi 1  
7 Haynes, Demarco 11 Chaminade-Madonn 24.24 nwi 1  
8 Elliot, Paul 11 Pompano Beach 24.87 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yoon, Danny 12 Chaminade-Madonn 22.60 nwi 1  
2 McKenzie, Isaiah 10 American Heritag 22.62 nwi 2  
3 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 22.63 nwi 3  
4 Scarlet, Jordan 09 University Schoo 23.07 nwi 2  
5 Causey, Rashard 09 University Schoo 23.54 nwi 3  
7 Leibowitz, David 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 23.68 nwi 2  
8 Elliot, Paul 11 Pompano Beach 24.22 nwi 3  
9 Taylor, Dionte 11 University Schoo 24.29 nwi 2  
6 Haynes, Demarco 11 Chaminade-Madonn 24.42 nwi 1  
10 Quintero, Luis 11 Coral Springs Ch 24.58 nwi 1  
11 Norcilien, Billy 11 Pompano Beach 24.73 nwi 2  
12 Welch, Alex 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 24.84 nwi 1  
13 Cardona, Erick 11 Coral Springs Ch 25.09 nwi 3  
14 Simpson, Mark 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 25.12 nwi 2  
15 Forrester, Andre' 09 North Broward Pr 25.23 nwi 2  
16 Ellis-Worship, Taf 11 Coral Springs Ch 25.39 nwi 3  
17 Woods, Donnice 11 University Schoo 25.54 nwi 1  
18 Reyes, Isaiah 10 Somerset Academy 26.35 nwi 3  
19 Wilson, Gareth 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 26.46 nwi 1  
20 Nicely, Paul 10 Somerset Academy 26.62 nwi 3  
21 Franklin, CJ 8 Coral Springs Ch 28.14 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 49.14 3  
2 Herbert, Khari 11 American Heritag 49.29 3  
3 Yoon, Danny 12 Chaminade-Madonn 50.92 3  
4 Walker, Jack 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 52.68 3  
5 McFadden, Tarvarus 10 American Heritag 54.29 3  
6 Briody, Ryan 12 Coral Springs Ch 54.42 2  
7 Quintero, Luis 11 Coral Springs Ch 54.52 3  
8 Boyer, Najee 09 Chaminade-Madonn 55.67 1  
9 Welch, Alex 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 55.79 2  
10 Arce, Roberto 10 Somerset Academy 56.35 2  
11 Brown, Justin 7 University Schoo 57.28 2  
12 Sternthal, Jonah 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 57.30 2  
13 Toffler, Sam 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 57.45 2  
14 Ellis-Worship, Taf 11 Coral Springs Ch 57.80 1  
15 Forrester, Andre' 09 North Broward Pr 59.10 1  
16 Nicely, Paul 10 Somerset Academy 59.14 1  
17 Arce, Rodolfo 12 Somerset Academy 1:00.67 1  
18 Clifton, Kirston 10 Somerset Academy 1:01.49 1  
19 Wilson, Noah 12 Coral Springs Ch 1:11.49 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 1:56.02 1  
2 Barrettt, Jonathan 12 American Heritag 2:00.83 1  
3 Gershman, Jordan 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:03.93 1  
4 Vanek, Craig 12 Pompano Beach 2:04.59 1  
5 Wilson, Noah 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:06.71 1  
6 Gonzalez, Troy 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:08.09 1  
7 Rodriguez, Joseph 12 American Heritag 2:09.25 1  
8 Moore, Matt 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:10.67 1  
9 Jadotte, Romero 12 Pompano Beach 2:11.31 1  
10 Byrd, Tyler 10 Pompano Beach 2:12.23 1  
11 Shooster, Max 10 North Broward Pr 2:15.18 1  
12 Tong, Albert 12 Somerset Academy 2:16.16 1  
13 Wolosker, Gustavo 11 University Schoo 2:16.57 1  
14 Natsui, Yuki 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:19.72 1  
15 Charles, Fritz 10 Pompano Beach 2:21.94 1  
16 Horowitz, Noah 09 North Broward Pr 2:23.60 1  
17 Briody, Ryan 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:27.86 1  
18 Fix, Thomas 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:28.25 1  
19 Rachelson, Michael 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:31.54 1  
20 Samuels, Micheal 11 University Schoo 2:36.24 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 4:24.66 1  
2 Gershman, Jordan 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 4:43.94 1  
3 Thimogene, Jims 11 American Heritag 4:49.92 1  
4 Saperstein, David 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 4:53.23 1  
5 Hernandez, Matt 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 4:53.24 1  
6 Welch, Ryan 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 4:56.18 1  
7 Solis, Parker 09 American Heritag 5:02.74 1  
8 Bott, Austin 11 American Heritag 5:15.47 1  
9 Devita, Adam 10 North Broward Pr 5:15.69 1  
10 Shooster, Max 10 North Broward Pr 5:16.51 1  
11 Christmas, Sam 10 Coral Springs Ch 5:32.04 1  
12 Fix, Thomas 12 Coral Springs Ch 5:44.51 1  
13 Posada, Hernan 12 Pompano Beach 5:57.38 1  
14 Shiver, Lachlan 8 Coral Springs Ch 6:03.14 1  
15 Key, Drake 12 Coral Springs Ch 6:08.23 1  
16 Thomas, Colin 10 Pompano Beach 6:20.57 1  
17 Branse, David 09 University Schoo 6:44.48 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 10:10.36 1  
2 Klumpp, Jonathan 10 North Broward Pr 10:11.64 1  
3 Thimogene, Jims 11 American Heritag 10:45.21 1  
4 Welch, Ryan 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 11:22.20 1  
5 Srour, Noah 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 12:00.82 1  
6 Cabral, Joseph 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 12:08.84 1  
7 McMillan, Jeremy 09 North Broward Pr 13:19.31 1  
8 Gershman, Jordan 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 13:36.94 1  
9 Posada, Hernan 12 Pompano Beach 14:01.64 1  
-- Shiver, Lachlan 8 Coral Springs Ch DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 14.41 1  
2 Collier, Colton 09 Pompano Beach 17.75 1  
3 Gittelman, Zach 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 18.14 1  
4 Francois, Jayson 09 Pompano Beach 18.23 1  
5 Samuel, Daniel 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 18.44 1  
6 Gittelman, Max 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 18.49 1  
7 Peisach, Mauricio 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 19.70 1  
8 Clairvil, Doriand 09 Coral Springs Ch 21.07 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 39.34 1  
2 Samuel, Daniel 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 44.02 1  
3 Francois, Jayson 09 Pompano Beach 44.73 1  
4 Baker, Timothy 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 45.27 1  
5 Gittelman, Zach 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 45.82 1  
6 Gittelman, Max 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 46.98 1  
7 Bambino, Adam 10 American Heritag 47.04 1  
8 Collier, Colton 09 Pompano Beach 47.20 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 41.42 2  
3 Francois, Jayson 09 Pompano Beach 44.61 2  
2 Samuel, Daniel 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 45.62 1  
4 Gittelman, Zach 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 45.79 1  
5 Baker, Timothy 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 45.83 2  
6 Collier, Colton 09 Pompano Beach 47.23 1  
7 Bambino, Adam 10 American Heritag 47.23 2  
8 Gittelman, Max 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 47.78 2  
9 Destinvil, Berthol 12 Coral Springs Ch 54.88 1  
10 Clairvil, Doriand 09 Coral Springs Ch 58.87 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Gibson,
Michel, McKenzie
  American Heritag 42.61 1  
2 Woods, Causey,
Taylor, Scarlet
  University Schoo 43.33 1  
3 Black, Elliot,
Norcilie, Glidewel
  Pompano Beach 44.94 1  
4 Hafler, Leibowit,
Simpson, Gonzalez
  Pine Crest (Ft. 45.22 1  
5 Destinvi, Cardona,
Ellis-Wo, Hannah
  Coral Springs Ch 47.52 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrettt, Gibson,
McFadden, Herbert
  American Heritag 3:23.68 1  
2 Welch, Baker,
Walker, Leibowit
  Pine Crest (Ft. 3:37.02 1  
3 Briody, Clairvil,
Quintero, Wilson
  Coral Springs Ch 3:37.73 1  
4 Glidewel, Jadotte,
Byrd, Francois
  Pompano Beach 3:44.38 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrettt, Rodrigue,
Gibson, Herbert
  American Heritag 8:44.99 1  
2 Briody, Clairvil,
Quintero, Wilson
  Coral Springs Ch 8:48.78 1  
3 Vanek, Byrd,
Jadotte, Glidewel
  Pompano Beach 8:52.13 1  
4 Gonzalez, Srour,
Natsui, Moore
  Pine Crest (Ft. 9:09.30 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Abraham 12 University Schoo 46-04.75(14.14m) 1  
2 Sewel, Khalil 11 University Schoo 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
3 Henry, Traveon 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
4 Dawson, Allen 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
5 Moore, Skai 11 University Schoo 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
6 Boyce, Brandon 09 University Schoo 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
7 McIntosh, Zach 11 Chaminade-Madonn 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
8 Destinvil, Berthol 12 Coral Springs Ch 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
9 Hannah, Malcom 11 Coral Springs Ch 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
10 Osceola, Trevor 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
11 Bertrand, Schneide 12 Pompano Beach 28-08.25(8.74m) 1  
12 Bodner, Matthew 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
13 Coniglio, Robert 12 Coral Springs Ch 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
14 Arce, Rodolfo 12 Somerset Academy 27-09.50(8.47m) 1  
15 Suarez, Anthony 11 Somerset Academy 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
16 Hernandez, Michael 10 Somerset Academy 23-03.25(7.09m) 1  
17 Gafaru, Prince 12 Somerset Academy 21-04.50(6.52m) 1  
-- Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 145-11(44.48m) 1  
2 Cameron, Dewayne 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 142-01(43.31m) 1  
3 Garcia, Abraham 12 University Schoo 142-01(43.31m) 1  
4 Moore, Skai 11 University Schoo 138-07(42.24m) 1  
5 Dawson, Allen 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 110-10(33.78m) 1  
6 Jackson, Teddy 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 89-10(27.38m) 1  
7 Felberbaum, AJ 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 87-09(26.75m) 1  
8 Hannah, Malcom 11 Coral Springs Ch 83-07(25.48m) 1  
9 Coniglio, Robert 12 Coral Springs Ch 82-05(25.12m) 1  
10 Gafaru, Prince 12 Somerset Academy 80-06(24.54m) 1  
11 Destinvil, Berthol 12 Coral Springs Ch 79-03(24.16m) 1  
12 Tong, Albert 12 Somerset Academy 74-05(22.68m) 1  
13 Sewel, Khalil 11 University Schoo 68-10(20.98m) 1  
14 McIntosh, Zach 11 Chaminade-Madonn 60-07(18.47m) 1  
15 Hernandez, Michael 10 Somerset Academy 54-01(16.48m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Rountree, Kirk 11 Pompano Beach 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Henry, Traveon 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Wilson, Noah 12 Coral Springs Ch 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Punchard, Nikolas 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Hashemi, Alex 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Meli, Thomas 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Bambino, Adam 10 American Heritag 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Ellis-Worship, Taf 11 Coral Springs Ch 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aguilar, Mark 11 American Heritag 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
2 Henry, Traveon 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
3 Elliot, Paul 11 Pompano Beach 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
4 McFadden, Tarvarus 10 American Heritag 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
5 Hafler, Brandon 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
6 Rountree, Kirk 11 Pompano Beach 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
7 Welch, Alex 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
8 Punchard, Nikolas 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
9 Wilson, Marco 7 University Schoo 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
10 Norcilien, Billy 11 Pompano Beach 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
11 Boyer, Najee 09 Chaminade-Madonn 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
12 Cardona, Erick 11 Coral Springs Ch 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
13 Brown, Justin 7 University Schoo 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
14 Clairvil, Doriand 09 Coral Springs Ch 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aguilar, Mark 11 American Heritag 42-02.50(12.87m) nwi 1  
2 Wilson, Noah 12 Coral Springs Ch 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
3 Punchard, Nikolas 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
4 Francois, Jayson 09 Pompano Beach 37-11.50(11.57m) nwi 1  
5 Baker, Timothy 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
6 Toffler, Sam 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
7 Ellis-Worship, Taf 11 Coral Springs Ch 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1  
8 Cardona, Erick 11 Coral Springs Ch 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
9 Varnerin, Michael 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
-- McFadden, Tarvarus 10 American Heritag ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Matt 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Logue, Derek 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Wright, Conner 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Walker, Reuben 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 12.11 nwi 1  
2 Israel, Blair 09 North Broward Pr 13.15 nwi 1  
3 Gonell, Jessica 12 University Schoo 13.38 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Anise 10 American Heritag 13.41 nwi 1  
5 Rukes, Marelle 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 13.63 nwi 1  
6 Martin, Le 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 14.06 nwi 1  
7 Bazos, Nicole 8 Coral Springs Ch 14.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 12.39 nwi 3  
2 Gonell, Jessica 12 University Schoo 13.31 nwi 2  
4 Israel, Blair 09 North Broward Pr 13.33 nwi 3  
5 Rukes, Marelle 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 13.50 nwi 2  
6 Davis, Anise 10 American Heritag 13.79 nwi 2  
3 Martin, Le 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 13.87 nwi 1  
7 Chin, Richannah 8 Coral Springs Ch 13.96 nwi 3  
8 Bazos, Nicole 8 Coral Springs Ch 14.41 nwi 2  
9 Wulk, Hannah 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 14.52 nwi 3  
10 Rizzo, Emily 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 14.72 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Jessica 11 Coral Springs Ch 14.74 nwi 1  
12 Murphy, Aubrey 11 Chaminade-Madonn 14.75 nwi 3  
13 Nielson, Cristen 12 Chaminade-Madonn 14.95 nwi 2  
14 Kemp, Jasmine 11 Pompano Beach 14.96 nwi 1  
15 Remy, Marissa 6 North Broward Pr 15.21 nwi 1  
16 Rojas, Valeria 8 Somerset Academy 15.42 nwi 1  
17 Campbell, Artesiah 8 Coral Springs Ch 15.50 nwi 3  
18 Douglas, Ali 11 North Broward Pr 15.64 nwi 2  
19 pruda, Lauren 11 Somerset Academy 16.17 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 23.94 nwi 1  
2 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 24.79 nwi 1  
3 Pendergast, Dani 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 26.94 nwi 1  
4 Israel, Blair 09 North Broward Pr 27.56 nwi 1  
5 Rukes, Marelle 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 27.78 nwi 1  
6 Gonell, Jessica 12 University Schoo 27.91 nwi 1  
7 dela cruz, Cristin 09 Somerset Academy 28.44 nwi 1  
8 Beauvais, Stephani 10 Somerset Academy 29.66 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 24.77 nwi 3  
2 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 25.56 nwi 2  
4 Pendergast, Dani 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 26.78 nwi 2  
3 Rukes, Marelle 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 27.50 nwi 1  
5 Gonell, Jessica 12 University Schoo 27.53 nwi 1  
6 Israel, Blair 09 North Broward Pr 27.69 nwi 3  
7 dela cruz, Cristin 09 Somerset Academy 28.60 nwi 1  
8 Beauvais, Stephani 10 Somerset Academy 28.67 nwi 3  
9 Lindo, Nyla 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 28.73 nwi 2  
10 Davis, Anise 10 American Heritag 29.07 nwi 1  
11 Bazos, Nicole 8 Coral Springs Ch 29.22 nwi 2  
12 Pendergast, Michel 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 29.41 nwi 2  
13 Fuerst, Agnes 11 Chaminade-Madonn 29.84 nwi 1  
14 Murphy, Aubrey 11 Chaminade-Madonn 30.08 nwi 3  
15 Mercier, Tamecha 10 Coral Springs Ch 30.36 nwi 3  
16 Nielson, Cristen 12 Chaminade-Madonn 30.51 nwi 1  
17 Smith, Jessica 11 Coral Springs Ch 30.86 nwi 2  
18 Millage, Samantha 11 Somerset Academy 31.14 nwi 2  
19 Remy, Marissa 6 North Broward Pr 31.78 nwi 3  
20 Lara, Jasmin 12 Somerset Academy 31.85 nwi 3  
21 Douglas, Ali 11 North Broward Pr 32.16 nwi 2  
22 Rizzi, Emilia 12 North Broward Pr 32.45 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 54.64 2  
2 Baker, A'Sja 8 American Heritag 57.78 2  
3 Williams, Amber 11 American Heritag 58.56 2  
4 Elliott, Jordyn 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 58.82 2  
5 Lindo, Natalie 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 1:02.23 2  
6 Sabra, Rachael 11 Chaminade-Madonn 1:03.58 2  
7 Golden, Allie 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 1:03.61 2  
8 Nascimento, Nichol 12 Somerset Academy 1:07.16 1  
9 Horowitz, Saige 7 North Broward Pr 1:09.27 1  
10 Wulk, Hannah 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 1:09.43 2  
11 Fuerst, Agnes 11 Chaminade-Madonn 1:09.83 1  
12 Sylvain, Queentess 11 Coral Springs Ch 1:11.33 1  
13 Campbell, Artesiah 8 Coral Springs Ch 1:11.83 1  
14 Beauvais, Nephtali 09 Somerset Academy 1:16.30 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 American Heritag 2:15.57 1  
2 Alexander, Rachell 11 American Heritag 2:19.53 1  
3 Wurth, Ella 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:22.95 1  
4 Veve, Amanda 11 American Heritag 2:29.94 1  
5 Withrow, Kristen 11 Pompano Beach 2:35.78 1  
6 Sabra, Rachael 11 Chaminade-Madonn 2:39.05 1  
7 Golden, Allie 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:42.74 1  
8 McBride, Selina 11 Pompano Beach 2:42.91 1  
9 DiCarolis, Kylie 7 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:43.68 1  
10 Wollaston, Sarah 7 Somerset Academy 2:45.56 1  
11 Sellers, Hannah 10 North Broward Pr 2:47.07 1  
12 Greenfield, Jessic 11 North Broward Pr 2:47.13 1  
13 Yared, Mahlet 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 2:52.51 1  
14 Michaud, Kelly 11 Coral Springs Ch 2:59.75 1  
15 Fletcher, Brittany 8 Somerset Academy 3:05.44 1  
16 Freiberger, Mariss 11 Coral Springs Ch 3:06.14 1  
17 Sylvain, Queentess 11 Coral Springs Ch 3:22.73 1  
18 Alonso, Sydney 10 Somerset Academy 3:26.85 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 American Heritag 5:02.76 1  
2 Wurth, Ella 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 5:23.68 1  
3 Pinnell, Kaite 6 North Broward Pr 5:41.29 1  
4 DiCintio, Katelyn 11 Pompano Beach 5:42.07 1  
5 Montague, Hannah 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 6:02.14 1  
6 McBride, Selina 11 Pompano Beach 6:16.63 1  
7 Sellers, Hannah 10 North Broward Pr 6:18.37 1  
8 Loochkartt, Kayla 12 Pompano Beach 6:23.00 1  
9 Michaud, Kelly 11 Coral Springs Ch 6:39.26 1  
10 Briggs, Erica 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 6:41.18 1  
-- Ortega, Calyope 7 American Heritag DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortega, Calyope 7 American Heritag 12:27.81 1  
2 Pinnell, Kaite 6 North Broward Pr 12:37.24 1  
3 Hernandez, Dana 7 North Broward Pr 12:41.43 1  
4 Johnson, Jessica 11 Pompano Beach 13:02.93 1  
5 Montague, Hannah 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 13:19.91 1  
6 Phillips, Taylor 6 Pine Crest (Ft. 13:23.87 1  
7 Pierce, Bailey 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 13:32.07 1  
8 Loochkartt, Kayla 12 Pompano Beach 14:14.50 1  
9 Sternthal, Daniell 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 14:21.39 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jasmine 12 University Schoo 14.35 1  
2 Burke, Kayla 11 North Broward Pr 14.95 1  
3 Dooling, Khadeeja 11 American Heritag 15.40 1  
4 Allenby, Taylor 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 17.38 1  
5 Eisenfelder, Megan 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 17.61 1  
6 Chang, Mellissa 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 18.37 1  
7 Smith, Jessica 11 Coral Springs Ch 21.41 1  
8 Cureton, Andrea 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 21.94 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jasmine 12 University Schoo 14.50 1  
3 Burke, Kayla 11 North Broward Pr 15.38 1  
2 Dooling, Khadeeja 11 American Heritag 15.41 2  
4 Allenby, Taylor 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 17.53 2  
5 Eisenfelder, Megan 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 17.93 1  
6 Chang, Mellissa 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 18.73 1  
7 Cureton, Andrea 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 19.35 2  
8 Smith, Jessica 11 Coral Springs Ch 21.84 2  
9 Mercier, Tamecha 10 Coral Springs Ch 22.36 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dooling, Khadeeja 11 American Heritag 43.89 1  
2 Wilson, Jasmine 12 University Schoo 44.02 1  
3 Burke, Kayla 11 North Broward Pr 46.32 1  
4 Moore, Julia 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 47.93 1  
5 Banks, Gianna 10 American Heritag 49.72 1  
6 Allenby, Taylor 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 52.12 1  
7 Eisenfelder, Megan 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 52.67 1  
8 Chang, Mellissa 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 55.80 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bullard, Dooling,
Davis, Spauldin
  American Heritag 49.08 1  
2 Martin, Penderga,
Penderga, Rukes
  Pine Crest (Ft. 51.53 1  
3 Smith, Campbell,
Sylvain, Bazos
  Coral Springs Ch 55.98 1  
-- Nascimen, dela cru,
Lara, Wollasto
  Somerset Academy DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Williams,
Banks, Parrish
  American Heritag 3:54.69 1  
2 Lindo, Wurth,
Elliott, Penderga
  Pine Crest (Ft. 4:11.10 1  
3 Johnson, Taylor,
DiCintio, Withrow
  Pompano Beach 4:24.13 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexande, Baker,
Veve, Rogers
  American Heritag 9:52.00 1  
2 DiCintio, Withrow,
Johnson, Taylor
  Pompano Beach 10:51.00 1  
3 Sterntha, Phillips,
DiCaroli, Elliott
  Pine Crest (Ft. 11:15.00 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bullard, Symone 12 American Heritag 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
2 Julmice, Jody 09 American Heritag 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
3 Clairvil, Lory 10 Coral Springs Ch 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
4 Bazos, Suzanne 8 Coral Springs Ch 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
5 Cureton, Andrea 09 Pine Crest (Ft. 23-06.50(7.18m) 1  
6 McGee, Kitt 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
7 Turner, Isabelle 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
8 Dino, Ashley 12 Somerset Academy 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
9 Wright, Melissa 11 North Broward Pr 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
10 Terero, Jilian 11 Somerset Academy 20-03.75(6.19m) 1  
11 Osborn, Corin 10 University Schoo 19-02.25(5.85m) 1  
12 Purpuro, Daniela 11 North Broward Pr 17-08.50(5.40m) 1  
13 Nascimento, Nichol 12 Somerset Academy 17-05.00(5.31m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Julmice, Jody 09 American Heritag 109-02(33.27m) 1  
2 Bullard, Symone 12 American Heritag 80-05(24.51m) 1  
3 Clairvil, Lory 10 Coral Springs Ch 75-06(23.01m) 1  
4 Bazos, Suzanne 8 Coral Springs Ch 71-09(21.87m) 1  
5 Allenby, Taylor 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 71-04(21.74m) 1  
6 Bates, Sofie 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 60-02(18.34m) 1  
7 Eisenfelder, Megan 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 56-10(17.32m) 1  
8 Dino, Ashley 12 Somerset Academy 53-10(16.41m) 1  
9 Osborn, Corin 10 University Schoo 51-10(15.80m) 1  
10 Terero, Jilian 11 Somerset Academy 47-04(14.43m) 1  
11 Wright, Melissa 11 North Broward Pr 45-10(13.97m) 1  
12 Turner, Isabelle 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 45-08(13.92m) 1  
13 Lara, Jasmin 12 Somerset Academy 43-11(13.39m) 1  
14 Purpuro, Daniela 11 North Broward Pr 43-06(13.26m) 1  
15 Mercier, Tamecha 10 Coral Springs Ch 42-07(12.98m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindo, Natalie 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Lindo, Nyla 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Rizzi, Emilia 12 North Broward Pr 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Sylvain, Queentess 11 Coral Springs Ch 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Pendergast, Michel 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Bates, Sofie 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Bazos, Nicole 8 Coral Springs Ch NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Tyra 10 Pompano Beach 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
2 Lindo, Natalie 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
3 Pendergast, Dani 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
4 Bates, Sofie 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
5 Moore, Julia 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
6 Mercier, Tamecha 10 Coral Springs Ch 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Jessica 11 Coral Springs Ch 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
8 Rizzi, Emilia 12 North Broward Pr 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
9 Davis, Anise 10 American Heritag 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
10 Bazos, Nicole 8 Coral Springs Ch 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
11 Gellman, Emma 6 University Schoo 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
12 Campbell, Artesiah 8 Coral Springs Ch 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
13 Banks, Gianna 10 American Heritag 10-11.50(3.34m) nwi 1  
-- Kemp, Jasmine 11 Pompano Beach FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jasmine 12 University Schoo 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
2 Frazier, Tyra 10 Pompano Beach 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
3 Elliott, Jordyn 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1  
4 Bates, Sofie 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
5 Wurth, Ella 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Brandi 11 Pompano Beach 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
7 Golden, Allie 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 27-02.50(8.29m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Logue, Taylor 7 Pine Crest (Ft. 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Julmice, Jody 09 American Heritag 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Montague, Hannah 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Lindo, Nyla 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Blake, Dorian 11 American Heritag 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Gibson, Hannah 10 Pine Crest (Ft. 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Crest 210 2) American Heritage (Planta 198 3) North Broward Prep 56 4) Pompano Beach 55 5) Coral Springs Charter 42 6) Universtiy School Ft. Lau 37 7) Chaminade 6 7) Somerset Academy 6 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Crest 208 2) American Heritage (Planta 163 3) Universtiy School Ft. Laud 73 4) Pompano Beach 69 5) Coral Springs Charter 46 6) North Broward Prep 40 7) Chaminade 27

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A District 14
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa