Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 12th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 2A District 8

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 8

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 13 2012, 09:17 PM
Florida FHSAA 2A District 8 - Apr 12, 2012
Frostproof, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 10.74 nwi 1  
2 Henderson, Justin 9 Lake Wales 11.07 nwi 1  
3 Young, Leslie 12 Mulberry 11.26 nwi 1  
4 Turner, Lacy 11 Avon Park 11.33 nwi 1  
5 Mapp, Kendrick 11 Mulberry 11.37 nwi 1  
6 Wooden, Shavarious 10 Avon Park 11.44 nwi 1  
7 Caicedo, Luis 12 Ridgewood 11.56 nwi 1  
8 Paden, Balil 12 Lake Wales 11.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 10.93 nwi 2  
2 Henderson, Justin 9 Lake Wales 11.22 nwi 3  
3 Mapp, Kendrick 11 Mulberry 11.34 nwi 1  
4 Turner, Lacy 11 Avon Park 11.35 nwi 3  
5 Young, Leslie 12 Mulberry 11.41 nwi 1  
6 Wooden, Shavarious 10 Avon Park 11.46 nwi 2  
7 Caicedo, Luis 12 Ridgewood 11.50 nwi 1  
8 Paden, Balil 12 Lake Wales 11.65 nwi 1  
9 Herrington, Trevis 10 Frostproof 11.70 nwi 2  
10 Muniz, Elyas 10 Ridgewood 11.98 nwi 3  
11 Hadley, Antwon 12 Lake Wales 12.01 nwi 2  
12 Moment, Jermel -- Lake Wales 12.20 nwi 3  
13 Castillo, Justin 9 Gulf 12.25 nwi 1  
13 george,, hudson-st. -- Avon Park 12.25 nwi 2  
15 Waldon, Tuquan 9 Tenoroc Senior 12.27 nwi 1  
16 South, Tomas 12 Lake Placid 12.36 nwi 3  
17 Sojka, Josh 10 Ridgewood 12.49 nwi 2  
18 Radenkov, Teddy 10 Ridgewood 12.79 nwi 3  
19 Krondahl, Carl 11 Gulf 13.00 nwi 3  
20 Santos, Jean-Pierr 9 Lake Placid 14.03 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 21.84 nwi 1  
2 YOUNG, WILLIE 11 Lake Wales 22.23 nwi 1  
3 Henderson, Justin 9 Lake Wales 22.58 nwi 1  
4 Turner, Lacy 11 Avon Park 23.05 nwi 1  
5 Allen, Reggie 11 Frostproof 23.20 nwi 1  
6 Wooden, Shavarious 10 Avon Park 23.53 nwi 1  
7 Caicedo, Luis 12 Ridgewood 23.67 nwi 1  
8 Hadley, Antwon 12 Lake Wales 24.21 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 22.07 nwi 2  
2 YOUNG, WILLIE 11 Lake Wales 22.71 nwi 3  
4 Henderson, Justin 9 Lake Wales 23.01 nwi 3  
3 Turner, Lacy 11 Avon Park 23.13 nwi 1  
5 Allen, Reggie 11 Frostproof 23.38 nwi 2  
7 Wooden, Shavarious 10 Avon Park 23.40 nwi 3  
6 Hadley, Antwon 12 Lake Wales 24.02 nwi 1  
8 Caicedo, Luis 12 Ridgewood 24.03 nwi 1  
9 Hudson, Donta 11 Ridgewood 24.48 nwi 2  
10 Herrington, Trevis 10 Frostproof 24.63 nwi 3  
11 Castillo, Justin 9 Gulf 24.86 nwi 1  
12 Muniz, Elyas 10 Ridgewood 24.92 nwi 1  
13 Waldon, Tuquan 9 Tenoroc Senior 25.21 nwi 3  
14 Young, Leslie 12 Mulberry 25.31 nwi 2  
15 Frasier, Darius 11 Tenoroc Senior 25.38 nwi 1  
16 Thomas, Kernan 10 Ridgewood 25.41 nwi 1  
17 Tomberlin, Sam 11 Mulberry 25.67 nwi 2  
18 george,, hudson-st. -- Avon Park 25.95 nwi 3  
19 Berry, Lorenz -- Mulberry 26.09 nwi 2  
20 Chester, Matthew -- Gulf 26.42 nwi 2  
21 Kelsen, Tyler 11 Lake Placid 28.61 nwi 1  
-- Moment, Jermel -- Lake Wales DNF nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Lamar 10 Lake Wales 51.09 3  
2 Livingstone, Max 11 Ridgewood 51.18 3  
3 Hudson, Christoper 11 Tenoroc Senior 51.34 3  
4 Bobb, Vernon 9 Frostproof 52.36 3  
5 Gaines, Kaleel -- Frostproof 53.05 2  
6 Dennis, Joshua 10 Ridgewood 54.48 2  
7 Hudson, Donta 11 Ridgewood 54.50 2  
8 Garner, Jarius 11 Mulberry 54.59 3  
9 Jones, Winslow 10 Lake Wales 54.81 1  
10 Knighten, Daniel 11 Frostproof 54.88 2  
11 Walker, Willie -- Mulberry 55.08 2  
12 South, Tomas 12 Lake Placid 55.26 1  
13 Ferrer, Clayton 11 Frostproof 55.58 3  
14 Berry, Henry -- Mulberry 55.60 2  
15 Reaves, Josiah 12 Tenoroc Senior 56.18 2  
16 Bussey, Tryston 11 Gulf 57.67 1  
16 Hardy, Jeffrey 10 Lake Wales 57.67 3  
18 Simotas, Justin 12 Ridgewood 58.86 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Earnest 9 Lake Wales 2:01.42 1  
2 Hardee, Demica 12 Lake Wales 2:01.92 1  
3 Buliga, Nick 11 Gulf 2:04.99 1  
4 Liason, Jimmy 10 Lake Wales 2:05.69 1  
5 Muratovic, Emir 9 Ridgewood 2:12.71 1  
6 Eckles, John 10 Ridgewood 2:14.70 1  
7 Rivera, Estevan 11 Frostproof 2:16.06 1  
8 Saldana, Edgar 11 Frostproof 2:17.63 1  
9 Wertz, Rico 10 Lake Wales 2:19.16 1  
10 Ashmore, Zack -- Gulf 2:25.46 1  
11 Cobb, Richard 11 Frostproof 2:30.80 1  
12 Crocker, Justin -- Mulberry 2:34.63 1  
13 Gadios, Josh 10 Avon Park 2:34.77 1  
14 Kelly, Nelson -- Gulf 2:41.09 1  
15 Lee, Jetavious -- Mulberry 2:42.40 1  
16 anderson, leon -- Avon Park 2:45.74 1  
17 Lopez, Victor -- Gulf 2:48.20 1  
18 Miller, Christian 11 Lake Placid 2:50.57 1  
19 soto, joesnell -- Avon Park 2:54.47 1  
20 Wheeler, David 12 Lake Placid 2:57.00 1  
-- Reaves, Josiah 12 Tenoroc Senior DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buliga, Nick 11 Gulf 4:40.50 1  
2 Shelton, Dalton 10 Lake Placid 4:50.43 1  
3 Ormsby, Ean 9 Frostproof 4:57.66 1  
4 Kuhn, Tobias 12 Lake Placid 5:01.51 1  
5 Nobles, Tyler 12 Lake Wales 5:03.28 1  
6 Eckles, John 10 Ridgewood 5:07.86 1  
7 Ouellette, Jeff 12 Ridgewood 5:09.09 1  
8 Fenn, Fred 11 Ridgewood 5:09.74 1  
9 Rigel, Isaac 10 Lake Wales 5:12.12 1  
10 Martinez, Jose 11 Frostproof 5:16.76 1  
11 Kelly, Nelson -- Gulf 5:17.59 1  
12 Gadios, Josh 10 Avon Park 5:23.97 1  
13 Crisafulli, Domeni 10 Gulf 5:24.83 1  
14 Wearing, Laderious 12 Mulberry 5:32.85 1  
15 Perez, Fidel 9 Frostproof 5:33.69 1  
16 Demattia, Dustin 10 Gulf 5:34.36 1  
17 Santibanez, Arnulf 10 Frostproof 5:38.39 1  
18 Hunter, Russell 9 Lake Placid 5:42.43 1  
19 Stutzman, Preston 12 Ridgewood 5:45.48 1  
20 Holden, Evan 9 Lake Placid 6:02.10 1  
21 Flores, Mykel 9 Mulberry 6:11.29 1  
22 Desir, Nyo 10 Mulberry 6:16.35 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelton, Dalton 10 Lake Placid 10:50.28 1  
2 Ormsby, Ean 9 Frostproof 11:03.34 1  
3 Fenn, Fred 11 Ridgewood 11:20.13 1  
4 Ouellette, Jeff 12 Ridgewood 11:24.81 1  
5 Nobles, Tyler 12 Lake Wales 11:27.96 1  
6 Rigel, Isaac 10 Lake Wales 11:28.92 1  
7 Martinez, Jose 11 Frostproof 11:32.56 1  
8 Perez, Fidel 9 Frostproof 11:42.31 1  
9 Cruz, Brandon 9 Gulf 11:50.74 1  
10 Gadios, Josh 10 Avon Park 12:00.48 1  
11 Jessup, Robby 9 Gulf 12:00.56 1  
12 Galarza, Marcelino 10 Frostproof 12:05.36 1  
13 Foster, Glen 11 Ridgewood 12:06.65 1  
14 Wearing, Laderious 12 Mulberry 12:14.60 1  
15 Hunter, Russell 9 Lake Placid 12:15.18 1  
16 Miller, Christian 11 Lake Placid 13:19.80 1  
17 Holden, Evan 9 Lake Placid 13:33.50 1  
18 Flores, Jonathon 10 Mulberry 14:04.90 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lord, Travis 12 Ridgewood 15.49 1  
2 Charite, Keplet 11 Lake Placid 16.05 1  
3 Bilbery, Corey 12 Ridgewood 16.21 1  
4 Christian, Cedric 11 Lake Wales 16.31 1  
5 Avellaneda, Federi 10 Frostproof 16.37 1  
6 Roberts, Steven 11 Avon Park 16.51 1  
7 jones, jodeci -- Avon Park 17.01 1  
8 Wood, Antoine 10 Mulberry 17.64 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lord, Travis 12 Ridgewood 15.43 2  
2 Christian, Cedric 11 Lake Wales 16.08 1  
3 Charite, Keplet 11 Lake Placid 16.09 1  
4 Avellaneda, Federi 10 Frostproof 16.51 2  
5 Bilbery, Corey 12 Ridgewood 16.63 1  
6 Roberts, Steven 11 Avon Park 16.64 2  
7 jones, jodeci -- Avon Park 16.91 1  
8 Wood, Antoine 10 Mulberry 17.17 2  
9 Hutchinson, Michae 9 Frostproof 18.35 2  
10 Raymond, Steven 11 Ridgewood 18.88 1  
11 Vicens, Jorge 12 Avon Park 19.86 1  
12 Larkins, Dwayne 10 Frostproof 20.04 1  
13 Trung, Mike 12 Ridgewood 20.30 2  
14 Smith, Morgan -- Gulf 20.77 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lord, Travis 12 Ridgewood 40.98 1  
2 Roberts, Steven 11 Avon Park 42.51 1  
3 Charite, Keplet 11 Lake Placid 42.87 1  
4 Bilbery, Corey 12 Ridgewood 43.53 1  
5 Wood, Antoine 10 Mulberry 43.64 1  
6 Avellaneda, Federi 10 Frostproof 45.47 1  
7 Berry, Henry -- Mulberry 46.67 1  
8 Lopez, Bryan 11 Lake Placid 46.89 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lord, Travis 12 Ridgewood 43.24 3  
2 Bilbery, Corey 12 Ridgewood 43.35 2  
3 Roberts, Steven 11 Avon Park 43.69 1  
4 Berry, Henry -- Mulberry 43.79 2  
5 Wood, Antoine 10 Mulberry 44.32 3  
6 Charite, Keplet 11 Lake Placid 44.87 1  
7 Lopez, Bryan 11 Lake Placid 45.79 1  
8 Avellaneda, Federi 10 Frostproof 45.80 2  
9 Hutchinson, Michae 9 Frostproof 46.48 1  
10 Bennett, Tim 11 Ridgewood 46.74 3  
11 Wertz, Rico 10 Lake Wales 47.16 2  
12 Costine, Robbie 9 Frostproof 49.99 3  
13 jones, jodeci -- Avon Park 50.88 2  
14 Trung, Mike 12 Ridgewood 50.98 1  
15 Smith, Morgan -- Gulf 53.45 2  
16 soto, joesnell -- Avon Park 55.17 3  
17 Vicens, Jorge 12 Avon Park 1:08.57 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moment, Hadley,
Young, Henderso
  Lake Wales 43.72 1  
2 Garner, Mapp,
Young, Berry
  Mulberry 44.01 1  
3 Herringt, Allen,
Gaines, Gaines
  Frostproof 44.03 1  
4 Bilbery, Lord,
Rodrigue, Caicedo
  Ridgewood 44.93 1  
5 Turner, lovett,
Wooden, Vicens
  Avon Park 45.58 1  
-- Castillo, Chester,
Krondahl, Patel
  Gulf DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Liason, Hamilton,
Young, Welch
  Lake Wales 3:27.75 1  
2 Tucker, Waldon,
Reaves, Hudson
  Tenoroc Senior 3:36.13 1  
3 Gaines, Knighten,
Ferrer, Bobb
  Frostproof 3:36.15 1  
4 Livingst, Hays,
Rodrigue, Hudson
  Ridgewood 3:36.62 1  
5 South, Lopez,
Kuhn, Charite
  Lake Placid 3:48.71 1  
6 Garner, Walker,
Berry, Berry
  Mulberry 3:48.82 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardee, Hamilton,
Hardy, Liason
  Lake Wales 8:38.62 1  
2 Livingst, Ouellett,
Stutzman, Eckles
  Ridgewood 8:55.49 1  
3 Saldana, Perez,
Martinez, Rivera
  Frostproof 8:59.59 1  
4 Crocker, Dorsey,
Rowe, Flores
  Mulberry 10:18.05 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Kyle 11 Mulberry 45-05.00(13.84m) 1  
2 lovett, damian -- Avon Park 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
3 Wilson, Ladarrien 11 Tenoroc Senior 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
4 Hamilton, Tyrone 12 Frostproof 40-00.50(12.20m) 1  
5 Louis, Estevenson 11 Avon Park 40-00.50(12.20m) 1  
6 Hiers, Luke 9 Lake Wales 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
7 Outing, Calvin 11 Lake Wales 39-06.50(12.05m) 1  
8 Wright, Marvin -- Lake Wales 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
9 jones, jodeci -- Avon Park 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
10 Wiley, Ronald 12 Lake Wales 38-03.25(11.66m) 1  
11 Lindor, Jimmy 12 Frostproof 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
12 Arthur-Pierce, Ale 11 Tenoroc Senior 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
13 McFarlane, Michael 10 Frostproof 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
14 Bunton, Tommy 12 Lake Placid 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
15 Roberts, Romello 12 Avon Park 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
16 Johnson, Dennis 11 Lake Placid 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
17 Warren, Jared 12 Frostproof 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
18 Branfield, Chris 10 Ridgewood 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
19 Jean-Pierre, Sanph 10 Tenoroc Senior 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
20 Pearman, Thomas -- Ridgewood 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
21 Prager, Andrew 10 Ridgewood 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
-- Brown, David 11 Tenoroc Senior DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brinson, LaDaniel 12 Tenoroc Senior 134-10(41.10m) 1  
2 Outing, Calvin 11 Lake Wales 132-00.75(40.25m) 1  
3 Branfield, Chris 10 Ridgewood 127-05(38.84m) 1  
4 Louis, Masco 11 Avon Park 117-08(35.86m) 1  
5 Vassell, Anthony 11 Avon Park 107-04(32.72m) 1  
6 McFarlane, Michael 10 Frostproof 106-06(32.46m) 1  
7 Wilson, Ladarrien 11 Tenoroc Senior 104-06(31.85m) 1  
8 jones, jodeci -- Avon Park 103-10(31.65m) 1  
9 Jean-Pierre, Sanph 10 Tenoroc Senior 102-01.50(31.13m) 1  
10 Villalobos, David 11 Lake Placid 99-08.50(30.39m) 1  
11 Warren, Jared 12 Frostproof 97-04(29.67m) 1  
12 Prager, Andrew 10 Ridgewood 95-08(29.16m) 1  
13 Gaines, Toddrick 12 Frostproof 87-05(26.64m) 1  
14 Arthur-Pierce, Ale 11 Tenoroc Senior 85-06(26.06m) 1  
15 Lee, Jetavious -- Mulberry 82-10(25.25m) 1  
16 Parrish, Rashad 11 Mulberry 80-01(24.41m) 1  
17 Miller, Christian 11 Lake Placid 78-10(24.03m) 1  
18 Pearman, Thomas -- Ridgewood 75-02.50(22.92m) 1  
19 Crocker, Justin -- Mulberry 74-04(22.66m) 1  
20 Bunton, Tommy 12 Lake Placid 73-00(22.25m) 1  
21 Johnson, Dennis 11 Lake Placid 71-00.50(21.65m) 1  
22 Hiers, Luke 9 Lake Wales 65-06(19.96m) 1  
23 Wright, Marvin -- Lake Wales 61-04.50(18.71m) 1  
24 Henderson, Justin 9 Lake Wales 54-09(16.69m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hays, Tony 12 Ridgewood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Rodriguez, Thomas 12 Ridgewood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Gaines, Toddrick 12 Frostproof 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Muratovic, Emir 9 Ridgewood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Christian, Cedric 11 Lake Wales 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Jenkins, Zack 12 Frostproof 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Jones, Winslow 10 Lake Wales 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Hamilton, Tyrone 12 Frostproof 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Frasier, Darius 11 Tenoroc Senior 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Kuhn, Tobias 12 Lake Placid NH(--) 1  
-- Lord, Travis 12 Ridgewood NH(--) 1  
-- Bobb, Vernon 9 Frostproof NH(--) 1  
-- Kelsen, Tyler 11 Lake Placid NH(--) 1  
-- Hadley, Antwon 12 Lake Wales NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Christian 11 Lake Placid NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
2 Hudson, Christoper 11 Tenoroc Senior 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
3 Allen, Reggie 11 Frostproof 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
4 Garner, Jarius 11 Mulberry 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1  
5 Paden, Balil 12 Lake Wales 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
6 Hardy, Jeffrey 10 Lake Wales 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
7 Gaines, Toddrick 12 Frostproof 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
8 Bennett, Tim 11 Ridgewood 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
9 Christian, Cedric 11 Lake Wales 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
10 Berry, Lorenz -- Mulberry 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
11 Knighten, Daniel 11 Frostproof 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Kernan 10 Ridgewood 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
13 Jenkins, Zack 12 Frostproof 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
14 Jones, Winslow 10 Lake Wales 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
15 Frasier, Darius 11 Tenoroc Senior 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
16 Sojka, Josh 10 Ridgewood 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
17 Reed, Bryan -- Mulberry 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
18 Krondahl, Carl 11 Gulf 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
19 Parrish, Rashad 11 Mulberry 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
20 Castillo, Justin 9 Gulf 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
21 Waldon, Tuquan 9 Tenoroc Senior 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
22 Villalobos, David 11 Lake Placid 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
23 Lopez, Bryan 11 Lake Placid 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
24 Wheeler, David 12 Lake Placid 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
-- Santos, Jean-Pierr 9 Lake Placid FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Caicedo, Luis 12 Ridgewood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hudson, Christoper 11 Tenoroc Senior 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1  
2 Knighten, Daniel 11 Frostproof 43-02.00(13.16m) nwi 1  
3 Hardy, Jeffrey 10 Lake Wales 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1  
4 Allen, Reggie 11 Frostproof 42-06.25(12.96m) nwi 1  
5 Bennett, Tim 11 Ridgewood 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Kernan 10 Ridgewood 40-07.75(12.39m) nwi 1  
7 Paden, Balil 12 Lake Wales 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
8 Bobb, Vernon 9 Frostproof 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
9 Jenkins, Zack 12 Frostproof 39-07.75(12.08m) nwi 1  
10 Hamilton, Earnest 9 Lake Wales 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
11 Charite, Keplet 11 Lake Placid 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
12 Berry, Henry -- Mulberry 36-05.75(11.12m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Winslow 10 Lake Wales 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
14 Sojka, Josh 10 Ridgewood 35-07.75(10.86m) nwi 1  
15 Roberts, Steven 11 Avon Park 35-02.25(10.73m) nwi 1  
16 Chester, Matthew -- Gulf 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
17 Lopez, Bryan 11 Lake Placid 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
18 Bussey, Tryston 11 Gulf 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
19 Reed, Bryan -- Mulberry 33-10.25(10.32m) nwi 1  
20 Villalobos, David 11 Lake Placid 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
-- Gorr, Zachary -- Gulf FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kelsen, Tyler 11 Lake Placid FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Vicens, Jorge 12 Avon Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Jetavious -- Mulberry FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Plourde, Romeo 9 Ridgewood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowles, Zach 10 Frostproof 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Costine, Robbie 9 Frostproof 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Galarza, Marcelino 10 Frostproof 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Avellaneda, Federi 10 Frostproof 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Dukette, Ryan 12 Ridgewood 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Thomas, Kernan 10 Ridgewood 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Swanson, Bryan 9 Ridgewood 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Kelsen, Tyler 11 Lake Placid 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.14 nwi 1  
2 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 12.17 nwi 1  
3 Farria, Takeya 12 Ridgewood 13.28 nwi 1  
4 Bastian, LaQuenta -- Gulf 13.33 nwi 1  
5 Greene, Catie -- Gulf 13.75 nwi 1  
6 Miller, Kyla 6 Frostproof 13.97 nwi 1  
7 Cohen, Abby 10 Gulf 14.11 nwi 1  
8 Nelson, Sandra 10 Ridgewood 14.12 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 12.25 nwi 3  
2 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.43 nwi 2  
3 Farria, Takeya 12 Ridgewood 13.31 nwi 1  
4 Bastian, LaQuenta -- Gulf 13.42 nwi 2  
5 Cohen, Abby 10 Gulf 13.79 nwi 1  
7 Greene, Catie -- Gulf 13.93 nwi 1  
8 Miller, Kyla 6 Frostproof 13.94 nwi 2  
6 Nelson, Sandra 10 Ridgewood 14.02 nwi 3  
9 Robinson, Shonkeri 10 Lake Placid 14.14 nwi 1  
10 Pinion, Rosalind 10 Frostproof 14.31 nwi 3  
11 Bell, Diamond 11 Tenoroc Senior 14.38 nwi 3  
12 Metheney, Kayli 10 Frostproof 14.45 nwi 2  
13 Berry, Janay -- Mulberry 14.53 nwi 3  
14 Flores, Emily 10 Avon Park 14.57 nwi 1  
15 Bowman, Aubree 12 Lake Placid 14.63 nwi 2  
16 Augustin, Marthe 10 Lake Placid 15.04 nwi 2  
17 Ylis, Aline 10 Avon Park 15.17 nwi 1  
18 Barrett, Dawn 10 Lake Placid 15.39 nwi 3  
19 Goodrich, Tara 10 Gulf 30.18 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 24.71 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 25.06 nwi 1  
3 Neely, Rakaya 10 Frostproof 26.43 nwi 1  
4 Bastian, LaQuenta -- Gulf 27.57 nwi 1  
5 Lambert, Sabrina 10 Ridgewood 28.19 nwi 1  
6 Greene, Catie -- Gulf 28.35 nwi 1  
7 Mendoza, Kimberly 9 Ridgewood 28.67 nwi 1  
8 Farria, Takeya 12 Ridgewood 29.25 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 24.99 nwi 3  
2 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 25.42 nwi 2  
3 Neely, Rakaya 10 Frostproof 26.58 nwi 1  
4 Bastian, LaQuenta -- Gulf 27.17 nwi 1  
5 Farria, Takeya 12 Ridgewood 27.91 nwi 2  
6 Lambert, Sabrina 10 Ridgewood 28.28 nwi 3  
7 Mendoza, Kimberly 9 Ridgewood 28.78 nwi 3  
8 Greene, Catie -- Gulf 29.08 nwi 2  
9 Turner, Ahleeyah 11 Mulberry 29.18 nwi 1  
10 Miller, Kyla 6 Frostproof 29.77 nwi 3  
11 Robinson, Shonkeri 10 Lake Placid 30.34 nwi 2  
12 Bowman, Aubree 12 Lake Placid 31.06 nwi 1  
13 Augustin, Marthe 10 Lake Placid 31.91 nwi 3  
14 Ylis, Aline 10 Avon Park 31.95 nwi 2  
15 Tharp, Rinalyn -- Gulf 32.21 nwi 2  
16 Hudson, Jenteal -- Mulberry 32.89 nwi 1  
17 Barrett, Dawn 10 Lake Placid 33.18 nwi 3  
18 Flores, Emily 10 Avon Park 34.73 nwi 1  
19 Gayle, Shaquavia 9 Lake Placid 35.26 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neely, Rakaya 10 Frostproof 1:00.26 2  
2 Tucker, Alisha 11 Lake Wales 1:03.41 2  
3 Mendoza, Kimberly 9 Ridgewood 1:05.14 2  
4 Hyatt, Kathleen 10 Frostproof 1:08.32 2  
5 Fatima, Baterna 11 Ridgewood 1:12.04 2  
6 Vanicek, Taylor 11 Ridgewood 1:12.45 2  
7 Flores, Diana -- Mulberry 1:16.22 1  
8 Flores, Emily 10 Avon Park 1:21.09 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savino, Mia 10 Gulf 2:33.08 1  
2 Young, Judith 12 Gulf 2:38.58 1  
3 Martinez, Samantha 11 Ridgewood 2:39.64 1  
4 Martin, Antoinette 9 Gulf 2:46.97 1  
5 Carrasco, Hillary 7 Frostproof 2:49.27 1  
6 Richmond, Kami 12 Lake Wales 2:51.55 1  
7 Rodriguez, Abigail 12 Frostproof 2:53.67 1  
8 Ramirez, Angelica 8 Frostproof 2:55.01 1  
9 Godza, Eliza 10 Gulf 2:56.30 1  
10 Fatima, Baterna 11 Ridgewood 2:56.38 1  
11 Gonzales, Cristell 8 Frostproof 2:57.72 1  
12 Freshwater, Ashley 12 Ridgewood 2:57.78 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grippo, Kari 10 Gulf 5:29.75 1  
2 Young, Judith 12 Gulf 5:59.29 1  
3 Patnode, Rachael 12 Gulf 6:12.01 1  
4 Gavallas, Elaine 11 Gulf 6:14.77 1  
5 Richmond, Kami 12 Lake Wales 6:19.02 1  
6 Ramirez, Angelica 8 Frostproof 6:32.04 1  
7 Galarza, Estefani 8 Frostproof 6:34.02 1  
8 Rodriguez, Abigail 12 Frostproof 6:40.87 1  
9 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Frostproof 6:50.23 1  
10 Siegle, Lexi 10 Lake Placid 7:17.46 1  
11 Castro, Jocelyn 10 Mulberry 8:29.46 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Samantha 11 Ridgewood 13:31.21 1  
2 Patnode, Rachael 12 Gulf 13:58.82 1  
3 Godza, Eliza 10 Gulf 14:12.68 1  
4 Galarza, Estefani 8 Frostproof 14:57.19 1  
5 Vega, Ana 12 Frostproof 15:12.19 1  
6 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Frostproof 16:07.80 1  
-- Gonzales, Cristell 8 Frostproof DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinder, Paige 12 Gulf 16.77 1  
2 Miller, Taylor 12 Lake Placid 16.91 1  
3 Morris, Lindsey 12 Ridgewood 17.30 1  
4 Brown, Helynn 10 Ridgewood 18.23 1  
5 Jerome, Adelrose 10 Lake Placid 18.82 1  
6 Maestas, Brooke 10 Gulf 19.45 1  
7 Hamilton, Gloria 8 Frostproof 19.52 1  
-- Rodriguez, Ashley 12 Ridgewood FS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Taylor 12 Lake Placid 16.89 2  
3 Pinder, Paige 12 Gulf 16.96 2  
2 Rodriguez, Ashley 12 Ridgewood 17.37 1  
5 Brown, Helynn 10 Ridgewood 18.66 2  
4 Morris, Lindsey 12 Ridgewood 18.70 1  
6 Jerome, Adelrose 10 Lake Placid 19.00 1  
7 Hamilton, Gloria 8 Frostproof 19.84 1  
8 Maestas, Brooke 10 Gulf 20.48 2  
9 Abreu, Melanie 10 Tenoroc Senior 22.82 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Ashley 12 Ridgewood 49.09 1  
2 Pinder, Paige 12 Gulf 49.82 1  
3 Morris, Lindsey 12 Ridgewood 50.60 1  
4 Patnode, Renee 10 Gulf 50.89 1  
5 Miller, Taylor 12 Lake Placid 51.64 1  
6 Hamilton, Gloria 8 Frostproof 52.08 1  
7 Gorski, Michelle 10 Ridgewood 52.41 1  
8 Jerome, Adelrose 10 Lake Placid 1:04.11 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Ashley 12 Ridgewood 50.64 1  
3 Morris, Lindsey 12 Ridgewood 51.65 1  
2 Pinder, Paige 12 Gulf 53.01 2  
4 Hamilton, Gloria 8 Frostproof 53.28 2  
5 Gorski, Michelle 10 Ridgewood 53.30 1  
6 Patnode, Renee 10 Gulf 53.81 2  
7 Jerome, Adelrose 10 Lake Placid 56.88 2  
8 Miller, Taylor 12 Lake Placid 57.43 1  
9 Gayle, Shaquavia 9 Lake Placid 57.91 1  
10 Brown, Helynn 10 Ridgewood 57.92 2  
11 Maestas, Brooke 10 Gulf 58.20 2  
12 Magoulis, Destiny 10 Gulf 59.71 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Hadley,
Meeks, Tucker
  Lake Wales 49.30 1  
2 Rodrigue, Berchiol,
Nelson, Farria
  Ridgewood 52.29 1  
3 Bastian, Greene,
Cohen, Tharp
  Gulf 54.31 1  
4 Pinion, Miller,
Metheney, Terry
  Frostproof 54.75 1  
5 Turner, Berry,
Hudson, Stocking
  Mulberry 55.44 1  
6 Augustin, Bowman,
Gayle, Robinson
  Lake Placid 57.24 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wertz, Meeks,
Coleman, Tucker
  Lake Wales 4:34.92 1  
2 Morris, Gorski,
Mendoza, Lambert
  Ridgewood 4:35.45 1  
3 Neely, Hyatt,
Carrasco, Hamilton
  Frostproof 4:35.72 1  
4 Flores, Castro,
Hudson, Turner
  Mulberry 5:08.84 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Savino, Buckman,
Patnode, Grippo
  Gulf 10:30.20 1  
2 Fatima, Freshwat,
Gorski, Martinez
  Ridgewood 11:30.78 1  
3 Rodrigue, Carrasco,
Ramirez, Gonzales
  Frostproof 11:45.25 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Emerald 11 Tenoroc Senior 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
2 Mendoza, Kimberly 9 Ridgewood 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
3 Chacon, Paula 9 Ridgewood 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
4 Williams, Samantha 10 Ridgewood 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
5 Kujak, Mary 11 Ridgewood 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
6 Sewell, Shayla 11 Lake Wales 28-05.50(8.67m) 1  
7 tate, imani -- Avon Park 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
8 Bell, Diamond 11 Tenoroc Senior 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
9 Zander, Tabitha 10 Gulf 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
10 Coleman, Jordan 11 Lake Wales 26-09.75(8.17m) 1  
11 Wilson, Bria 11 Lake Placid 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
12 Stoudemire, Chelse 11 Lake Wales 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
13 Hamilton, Courtney 11 Frostproof 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
14 Washington, Te 10 Gulf 24-08.25(7.52m) 1  
15 Lindor, Gina 10 Frostproof 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
16 Lewis, Dandra 8 Frostproof 24-02.00(7.37m) 1  
17 Hames, Micheala -- Mulberry 23-11.25(7.30m) 1  
18 griggs, taylor -- Avon Park 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
19 Whitbeck, Morgan 11 Lake Placid 22-03.50(6.79m) 1  
20 burns, sierra -- Avon Park 21-00.50(6.41m) 1  
21 Lane, Daja 8 Frostproof 20-05.50(6.24m) 1  
22 Sheals, Sanasha -- Mulberry 20-04.50(6.21m) 1  
23 Davis, Kayla 10 Lake Placid 15-05.00(4.70m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Emerald 11 Tenoroc Senior 112-09.50(34.38m) 1  
2 Kujak, Mary 11 Ridgewood 91-10(27.99m) 1  
3 Williams, Samantha 10 Ridgewood 91-01(27.76m) 1  
4 Hudson, Ali 9 Ridgewood 90-04(27.53m) 1  
5 Zander, Tabitha 10 Gulf 79-10(24.33m) 1  
6 Bell, Diamond 11 Tenoroc Senior 78-09(24.00m) 1  
7 Hames, Micheala -- Mulberry 71-06(21.79m) 1  
8 Wilson, Bria 11 Lake Placid 70-01(21.36m) 1  
9 tate, imani -- Avon Park 69-05.50(21.17m) 1  
10 burns, sierra -- Avon Park 69-05(21.16m) 1  
11 Chantharasinh, Jen 11 Tenoroc Senior 65-08.50(20.03m) 1  
12 Coleman, Jordan 11 Lake Wales 65-06(19.96m) 1  
13 Sheals, Sanasha -- Mulberry 63-06(19.35m) 1  
14 Lane, Daja 8 Frostproof 62-08(19.10m) 1  
15 Whitbeck, Morgan 11 Lake Placid 61-06(18.75m) 1  
16 Washington, Te 10 Gulf 61-02(18.64m) 1  
17 Stoudemire, Chelse 11 Lake Wales 59-11.50(18.28m) 1  
18 Lindor, Gina 10 Frostproof 58-05(17.81m) 1  
18 Geauterex, Jillian 9 Ridgewood 58-05(17.81m) 1  
20 Hamilton, Courtney 11 Frostproof 54-07.50(16.65m) 1  
21 Sewell, Shayla 11 Lake Wales 53-04.50(16.27m) 1  
22 griggs, taylor -- Avon Park 52-08.50(16.07m) 1  
23 Lewis, Dandra 8 Frostproof 51-08.50(15.76m) 1  
24 Davis, Kayla 10 Lake Placid 45-10(13.97m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Jordan 11 Lake Wales 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Lambert, Sabrina 10 Ridgewood 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Travers, Leah 11 Ridgewood 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
4 Hamilton, Gloria 8 Frostproof 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Jennings, Thalia 11 Lake Placid 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neely, Rakaya 10 Frostproof 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
2 Meeks, Summer 12 Lake Wales 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
3 Nelson, Sandra 10 Ridgewood 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
4 Gaines, Tiara 11 Frostproof 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
5 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
6 Travers, Leah 11 Ridgewood 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
7 Miller, Taylor 12 Lake Placid 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
8 Berchiolly, Briann 11 Ridgewood 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
9 Cohen, Abby 10 Gulf 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
10 Tharp, Rinalyn -- Gulf 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
11 Bowman, Aubree 12 Lake Placid 11-07.00(3.53m) nwi 1  
12 Santiago, Jasmine 11 Ridgewood 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
13 Mason, Alicia 9 Mulberry 11-01.00(3.38m) nwi 1  
14 Jennings, Thalia 11 Lake Placid 10-02.00(3.10m) nwi 1  
15 Terry, Amber 12 Frostproof 9-00.00(2.74m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Sandra 10 Ridgewood 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1  
2 Gaines, Tiara 11 Frostproof 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
3 Maloy, Whitley 8 Frostproof 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
4 Morris, Lindsey 12 Ridgewood 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
5 Berchiolly, Briann 11 Ridgewood 29-08.50(9.06m) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Helynn 10 Ridgewood 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
7 Cohen, Abby 10 Gulf 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
8 Metheney, Mary 6 Frostproof 27-02.00(8.28m) nwi 1  
9 Bell, Diamond 11 Tenoroc Senior 27-00.50(8.24m) nwi 1  
10 Tharp, Rinalyn -- Gulf 26-06.50(8.09m) nwi 1  
11 Terry, Amber 12 Frostproof 24-02.00(7.37m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Raines, Allyssia 11 Frostproof 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Rodriguez, Ashley 12 Ridgewood 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Shephard, Sarah 11 Ridgewood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Worsham, Alyssa 11 Ridgewood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Lambert, Sabrina 10 Ridgewood 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Rowles, Jennifer 7 Frostproof 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 McDaniels, Jennife 9 Lake Wales 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Garcia, Ashley 6 Frostproof 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- McDaniel, Katelyn 11 Frostproof NH(--) 1  
-- Barrett, Dawn 10 Lake Placid NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ridgewood HS 206.50 2) Gulf HS 133 3) Frostproof HS 120.50 4) Lake Wales HS 98 5) Lake Placid HS 27 6) Tenoroc HS 24 7) Mulberry HS 13 8) Avon Park HS 3 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lake Wales HS 137 2) Ridgewood HS 136 3) Frostproof HS 128 4) Tenoroc HS 80 5) Avon Park HS 55 6) Mulberry HS 49 7) Lake Placid HS 43 8) Gulf HS 16

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A District 8
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa