Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 17th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 3A District 16

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 16

Published by
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now   on Apr 18 2012, 01:45 AM
Florida FHSAA 3A District 16 - Apr 17, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Tavies 11 Miami Norland 11.07 +0.4 1  
2 Bermudez, Ryan 11 Miami Springs Sr 11.12 +0.4 1  
3 Robinson, Deon 12 Miami Carol City 11.13 +0.4 1  
4 Cook, Dalvin 10 Miami Central 11.18 +0.4 1  
5 Hines, Xavier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.19 +0.4 1  
6 Attley, Raymond 11 Miami Norland 11.20 +0.4 1  
7 Davis, Imani 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.35 +0.4 1  
8 pherris, simpkin 10 Miami Central 11.40 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bermudez, Ryan 11 Miami Springs Sr 10.95 +0.0 4  
2 Robinson, Deon 12 Miami Carol City 11.22 +1.6 2  
5 Cook, Dalvin 10 Miami Central 11.27 +0.0 4  
6 Smith, Tavies 11 Miami Norland 11.27 +1.6 2  
3 Davis, Imani 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.31 -0.3 3  
7 Hines, Xavier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.34 +0.0 4  
8 Attley, Raymond 11 Miami Norland 11.35 -0.3 3  
9 Horner, Alfonso 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.35 -0.3 3  
10 Howard, Donnie 11 Miami Carol City 11.37 +0.0 4  
4 pherris, simpkin 10 Miami Central 11.38 +0.3 1  
11 Johnson, Fabian 11 Miami Northweste 11.43 +0.3 1  
12 Coley, De'andre 11 Miami Northweste 11.43 +1.6 2  
13 Williams, Gavonnah 12 Miami Carol City 11.52 +0.3 1  
14 Oliver, Raheem 12 Miami Carol City 11.58 +0.3 1  
15 Ziegler, Gary 12 Miami Northweste 11.68 -0.3 3  
16 Cooper, Cameron 09 Miami Norland 11.70 +0.3 1  
17 Nichols, Deatrick 11 Miami Central 11.73 +0.0 4  
18 valentin, gregory 12 Mater Academy 11.86 -0.3 3  
19 valdez, jeffrey 12 Mater Academy 11.86 +0.3 1  
20 yaurby, joseph 10 Miami Central 11.92 +1.6 2  
21 Deshon, Andre 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 11.94 +1.6 2  
22 herrera, victor 12 Mater Academy 12.16 +1.6 2  
23 Henry, Sean 09 Homestead Senior 12.30 -0.3 3  
24 Membreno, Noel 10 Miami Springs Sr 12.96 +0.3 1  
25 Daiz, Joshua 10 Barbara Goleman 13.25 +0.0 4  
26 Fuentes, Michael 10 Barbara Goleman 13.63 +1.6 2  
-- Ghent, Marcus 12 Miami Northweste FS +0.3 1  
-- Jeanty, Jeson 12 Homestead Senior FS +0.0 4  
-- Lane, Ermom 10 Homestead Senior DNS -0.3 3  
-- Faulk, Jaelyn 8 Mater Academy DNS +1.6 2  
-- Carrion, Andre 11 Homestead Senior DNS +0.0 4  
-- Hernandez, Luwin 10 Miami Springs Sr DNS -0.3 3  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miami Northweste 12.19 -0.6 1  
2 Julmiste, Hope 11 Miami Northweste 12.35 -0.6 1  
3 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 12.39 -0.6 1  
4 Byrd, Kametra 11 Miami Northweste 12.71 -0.6 1  
5 Roberson, Ilena 11 Miami Carol City 12.97 -0.6 1  
6 Collier, Amber 12 Miami Carol City 13.05 -0.6 1  
7 Edwards, Shaniya 10 Miami Northweste 13.39 -0.6 1  
8 Hanna, Jamika 11 Miami Central 13.49 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Julmiste, Hope 11 Miami Northweste 12.50 -1.9 2  
2 Simmons, Tamilya 12 Miami Central 12.58 -0.4 1  
3 Middleton, Kededra 12 Miami Northweste 12.59 -1.2 3  
4 Byrd, Kametra 11 Miami Northweste 12.80 -0.4 1  
5 Collier, Amber 12 Miami Carol City 13.03 -1.9 2  
6 Roberson, Ilena 11 Miami Carol City 13.05 -1.2 3  
7 Hanna, Jamika 11 Miami Central 13.35 -1.9 2  
8 Edwards, Shaniya 10 Miami Northweste 13.46 -1.9 2  
9 Pough, Shanterior 10 Miami Norland 13.53 -0.4 1  
10 Williams, Janiqua 11 Miami Central 13.54 -1.2 3  
11 LADAKER, SHAQUALIA 12 Homestead Senior 13.62 -1.2 3  
12 Metayer, Sherine 10 Barbara Goleman 13.99 -0.4 1  
13 Holsey, Tyler 11 Miami Central 14.31 -1.2 3  
14 leon, sarah 6 Mater Academy 14.46 -1.9 2  
15 Williams, Tenisha 11 Miami Carol City 14.57 -1.9 2  
16 Quinn, Tiffany 09 Miami Springs Sr 15.28 -1.2 3  
17 williams, kendia 09 Miami Carol City 15.56 -1.9 2  
18 Albury, Ciara 11 Miami Springs Sr 16.07 -1.2 3  
-- Burney, Jasmine 10 Miami Norland DNS -0.4 1  
-- rodriquez, shantay 11 Mater Academy DNS -0.4 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 247 2) Miami Central 88 3) Miami Norland 65 4) Miami Carol City 59 5) Mater Academy 39 6) Homestead 38 7) Goleman 33 8) Miami Springs 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Central 158 2) Belen Jesuit 156 3) Miami Carol City 129 4) Miami Northwestern 117 5) Miami Norland 49 6) Goleman 13 7) Homestead 12 8) Mater Academy 10 8) Miami Springs 10 10) Hialeah-Miami lakes 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 3A District 16
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1