Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*201211 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 03:41 AM
Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4 - Apr 19, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alex 11 Community Christ 11.16 -0.4 1  
2 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 11.28 -0.4 1  
3 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.36 -0.4 1  
4 Alls, Terrence 11 Dade Christian 11.49 -0.4 1  
5 Henry, Mike 12 Archbishop Curle 11.57 -0.4 1  
6 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 11.62 -0.4 1  
7 Grove, Brian 12 Kings Academy 12.56 -0.4 1  
-- Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad DNF -0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alex 11 Community Christ 11.25 -0.6 1  
3 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 11.28 -0.6 1  
2 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.47 -0.3 2  
4 Alls, Terrence 11 Dade Christian 11.49 -0.3 2  
5 Grove, Brian 12 Kings Academy 11.51 -0.6 1  
6 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 11.56 -0.3 2  
7 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad 11.57 -0.3 2  
8 Henry, Mike 12 Archbishop Curle 11.61 -0.6 1  
9 Turner, Brock 11 John Paul II Cat 11.67 -0.3 2  
10 Cioci, Michael 11 John Paul II Cat 11.73 -0.6 1  
11 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 11.93 -0.3 2  
12 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch 11.99 -0.6 1  
13 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Dade Christian 12.04 -0.3 2  
14 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia 12.06 -0.6 1  
15 Spragg, Andrew 11 Benjamin 12.10 -0.3 2  
16 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad 12.15 -0.6 1  
10 Cioci, Michael 11 John Paul II Cat -- nwi 1  
11 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
12 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch -- nwi 1  
13 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Dade Christian -- nwi 1  
14 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia -- nwi 1  
15 Spragg, Andrew 11 Benjamin -- nwi 1  
16 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
9 Turner, Brock 11 John Paul II Cat -- nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 22.58 -0.7 1  
2 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 22.68 -0.7 1  
3 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 22.68 -0.7 1  
4 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 22.76 -0.7 1  
5 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 22.78 -0.7 1  
6 Williams, Dean 11 Coral Springs Ch 23.12 -0.7 1  
7 Roy, Ricardo 12 Kings Academy 23.51 -0.7 1  
8 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 23.65 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Dean 11 Coral Springs Ch 22.75 -0.2 2  
3 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 22.80 -0.2 2  
2 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 22.92 -0.4 1  
5 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 22.93 -0.2 2  
4 Roy, Ricardo 12 Kings Academy 22.94 -0.4 1  
6 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 23.01 -0.4 1  
7 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 23.04 -0.4 1  
8 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 23.13 -0.2 2  
10 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad 23.71 -0.2 2  
9 Alexis, McHarry 12 Archbishop Curle 23.71 -0.4 1  
11 Henry, Mike 12 Archbishop Curle 24.27 -0.2 2  
12 Graham, Tyson 12 Highlands Christ 24.29 -0.2 2  
13 Darville, Calvin 11 Glades 24.55 -0.4 1  
14 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia 24.55 -0.2 2  
15 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch 24.83 -0.4 1  
16 Lowe, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 24.84 -0.4 1  
10 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad -- nwi 1  
11 Henry, Mike 12 Archbishop Curle -- nwi 1  
12 Graham, Tyson 12 Highlands Christ -- nwi 1  
13 Darville, Calvin 11 Glades -- nwi 1  
14 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia -- nwi 1  
15 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch -- nwi 1  
16 Lowe, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia -- nwi 1  
9 Alexis, McHarry 12 Archbishop Curle -- nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Dean 11 Coral Springs Ch 48.61 2  
2 Roy, Ricardo 12 Kings Academy 48.64 2  
3 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 49.77 2  
4 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 50.68 2  
5 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 50.83 2  
6 Roy, Gregory 11 Kings Academy 51.83 2  
7 Machie, Christopher 12 Kings Academy 52.32 2  
8 Brador, Moises 10 Florida Christia 52.52 2  
9 Sharpe, Ryan 12 Westminster Acad 52.66 1  
10 Martin, Peter 12 Calvary Christia 53.32 1  
11 Allen, Rurel 11 Village Acad 54.16 1  
12 Carrie, Andrew 9 Westminster Acad 54.28 1  
13 Williams, Kenneth 12 Village Acad 56.60 1  
-- Alayon, Marco 12 Florida Christia DNF 1  
-- Booth, Shade 12 Archbishop Curle DNF 1  
-- Pommels, Charles 12 Coral Springs Ch DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walz, Caleb 11 Kings Academy 2:03.13 2  
2 Ramos, Adam 11 Dade Christian 2:03.68 2  
3 Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE 2:04.66 2  
4 Millar, Nicholas 12 Upperroom Christ 2:05.72 2  
5 Mallory, Caleb 10 Dade Christian 2:06.95 2  
6 Moortgat, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 2:08.42 1  
7 Severe, Cebassian 12 Dade Christian 2:08.95 2  
8 Sexton, Nicolas 11 Kings Academy 2:09.13 1  
9 Campbell, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 2:12.50 1  
10 Tauzer, Adam 12 Coral Springs Ch 2:13.67 1  
11 Albert, Luke 10 Kings Academy 2:15.76 1  
12 Shawver, Jim 12 Calvary Christia 2:16.54 1  
13 Mayer, Lucas 11 Kings Academy 2:16.55 1  
-- Brador, Moises 10 Florida Christia DNF 2  
-- Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE DNF 2  
-- Martin, Mike 12 Coral Springs Ch DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Scott 11 Kings Academy 4:37.01 1  
2 Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE 4:40.36 1  
3 Gilbert, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 4:41.23 1  
4 Otto, Charles 10 Boca Raton Chris 4:45.42 1  
5 Swanson, Matthew 10 Summit Christian 4:48.93 1  
6 Williams, Iverson 09 Dade Christian 4:54.76 1  
7 Ager, Hunter 09 Westminster Chri 4:56.69 1  
8 Hewlett, Chaney 8 Calvary Christia 4:57.09 1  
9 Matese, Austin 10 Benjamin 4:57.69 1  
10 Leow, Matt 12 Trinity Christia 4:57.84 1  
11 Albert, Luke 10 Kings Academy 4:59.06 1  
12 Tchividjian, Gabe 11 Calvary Christia 5:05.05 1  
13 Raghunand, Michael 12 Westminster Chri 5:05.22 1  
14 Williams, Ivram 10 Dade Christian 5:05.51 1  
-- King, David 11 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
-- Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Scott 11 Kings Academy 10:17.24 1  
2 Otto, Charles 10 Boca Raton Chris 10:22.34 1  
3 Gilbert, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 10:24.04 1  
4 Hewlett, Chaney 8 Calvary Christia 10:25.07 1  
5 Allsworth, Chase 10 Westminster Acad 10:45.61 1  
6 McCulloch, Ian 8 South Florida HE 11:05.63 1  
7 Nicholas, Josh 12 Community Christ 11:11.94 1  
8 Matese, Austin 10 Benjamin 11:18.23 1  
9 Ramos, Adam 11 Dade Christian 11:19.33 1  
10 Williams, Iverson 09 Dade Christian 11:21.75 1  
11 Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE 11:23.53 1  
12 Antido, Nikko 10 Archbishop Curle 11:28.12 1  
13 Santa, Sebastian 09 Dade Christian 11:48.79 1  
14 Mayer, Lucas 11 Kings Academy 11:53.71 1  
-- Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE DNF 1  
-- King, David 11 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 15.19 1  
2 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 15.42 1  
3 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 15.45 1  
4 Erwin, Michael 11 Florida Christia 15.90 1  
5 Delpeche, Sebastian 12 Archbishop Curle 15.90 1  
6 Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll 17.05 1  
7 Nieto, Carlos 11 Florida Christia 17.10 1  
-- Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 15.34 1  
3 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 15.41 1  
2 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 15.73 2  
4 Delpeche, Sebastian 12 Archbishop Curle 15.85 2  
5 Erwin, Michael 11 Florida Christia 16.47 2  
6 Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll 16.67 1  
7 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 16.93 1  
8 Nieto, Carlos 11 Florida Christia 16.97 1  
9 Phillips, Terrel 10 Westminster Acad 17.42 2  
10 Laszewicki, Austin 10 John Carroll 17.51 2  
11 Moss, Christopher 11 Archbishop Curle 17.80 1  
12 Ruddock, Matthew 11 South Florida HE 18.01 2  
13 Ramclam, Stanley 11 Coral Springs Ch 18.01 2  
14 Ellison, Christian 7 Glades 21.80 1  
-- Cooper, Evyn 9 Westminster Acad DNS 1  
-- Cooper, Evyn 9 Westminster Acad -- 1  
10 Laszewicki, Austin 10 John Carroll -- 1  
11 Moss, Christopher 11 Archbishop Curle -- 1  
12 Ruddock, Matthew 11 South Florida HE -- 1  
13 Ramclam, Stanley 11 Coral Springs Ch -- 1  
14 Ellison, Christian 7 Glades -- 1  
9 Phillips, Terrel 10 Westminster Acad -- 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 38.16 1  
2 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 38.50 1  
3 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 41.18 1  
4 Erwin, Michael 11 Florida Christia 42.17 1  
5 Cole, Peyton 10 Benjamin 43.32 1  
6 Brown, Bruce 11 Calvary Christia 44.16 1  
7 Vulgamore, Donovan 12 Calvary Christia 44.75 1  
8 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 1:11.79 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 41.63 2  
2 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 41.73 1  
3 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 42.54 1  
4 Erwin, Michael 11 Florida Christia 42.90 2  
5 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 43.19 1  
7 Brown, Bruce 11 Calvary Christia 43.70 1  
6 Cole, Peyton 10 Benjamin 43.94 2  
8 Vulgamore, Donovan 12 Calvary Christia 45.05 2  
9 Ramclam, Stanley 11 Coral Springs Ch 45.32 2  
10 Laszewicki, Austin 10 John Carroll 45.70 2  
11 Maroon, Joseph 12 Florida Christia 50.39 1  
12 Youngstrom, Anders 11 Community Christ 50.73 1  
-- Janvion, Ryan 12 Dade Christian DNF 2  
-- Chapman, Danny 12 South Florida HE DNF 2  
-- Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll DNF 1  
-- Lewis, Kenneth 10 Dade Christian DNF 1  
-- Janvion, Ryan 12 Dade Christian -- 1  
-- Chapman, Danny 12 South Florida HE -- 1  
-- Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll -- 1  
-- Lewis, Kenneth 10 Dade Christian -- 1  
10 Laszewicki, Austin 10 John Carroll -- 1  
11 Maroon, Joseph 12 Florida Christia -- 1  
12 Youngstrom, Anders 11 Community Christ -- 1  
9 Ramclam, Stanley 11 Coral Springs Ch -- 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dade Christian 43.19 1  
2 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 43.87 1  
3 Relay Team   Kings Academy 43.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 43.97 1  
5 Relay Team   Florida Christia 44.07 1  
6 Relay Team   John Paul II Cat 44.27 1  
7 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 44.71 1  
8 Relay Team   Village Acad 44.97 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Relay Team   Westminster Chri 00.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   Glades 00.24c 1  
12 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 00.24c 1  
13 Relay Team   Benjamin 00.24c 1  
9 Relay Team   American Heritag 00.24c 1  
1 Relay Team   Dade Christian 43.30 1  
3 Relay Team   Kings Academy 44.06 1  
2 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 44.15 2  
5 Relay Team   Village Acad 44.18 1  
7 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 44.73 1  
4 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 44.85 2  
6 Relay Team   Florida Christia 44.90 2  
8 Relay Team   John Paul II Cat 44.98 2  
9 Relay Team   American Heritag 45.88 2  
10 Relay Team   Westminster Chri 46.03 2  
11 Relay Team   Glades 46.14 1  
12 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 47.38 1  
13 Relay Team   Benjamin 48.16 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dade Christian 3:25.17 2  
2 Relay Team   Kings Academy 3:25.22 2  
3 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 3:25.93 2  
4 Relay Team   Florida Christia 3:27.23 2  
5 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 3:28.03 2  
6 Relay Team   Benjamin 3:34.47 1  
7 Relay Team   John Paul II Cat 3:34.82 2  
8 Relay Team   Summit Christian 3:36.81 1  
9 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 3:37.31 2  
10 Relay Team   John Carroll 3:37.47 1  
11 Relay Team   Village Acad 3:43.37 1  
12 Relay Team   Westminster Chri 3:44.53 1  
13 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 3:49.58 2  
14 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 3:53.38 1  
15 Relay Team   Upperroom Christ 3:58.95 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dade Christian 8:30.00 2  
2 Relay Team   Kings Academy 8:35.10 2  
3 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 8:36.70 2  
4 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 8:47.19 2  
5 Relay Team   Summit Christian 8:53.81 2  
6 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 9:10.66 2  
7 Relay Team   Westminster Chri 9:18.98 1  
8 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 9:29.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 9:29.67 2  
10 Relay Team   South Florida HE 9:47.34 2  
11 Relay Team   Village Acad 9:47.34 1  
12 Relay Team   Benjamin 9:52.37 1  
13 Relay Team   Florida Christia 9:53.08 1  
14 Relay Team   John Carroll 10:03.35 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Florvil, Andrew 11 Dade Christian 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
2 Saunders, Trenton 12 Benjamin 47-00.50(14.34m) 1  
3 Chaisson, Tyler 11 Kings Academy 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
4 Crowley, Kaelen 11 Kings Academy 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
5 McCain, Daniel 12 Palmer Trinity 46-05.50(14.16m) 1  
6 Brihm, Larry 11 Village Acad 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
7 Rhoden, Daniel 12 Dade Christian 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
8 Mack, Sterling 11 Dade Christian 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
9 Johnson, Eli 11 Glades 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
10 Hage, Rylee 11 Highlands Christ 41-08.50(12.71m) 1  
11 Bolden, Virgil 12 Westminster Acad 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
12 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
13 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
14 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
15 Anglade, Michlee 11 John Paul II Cat 37-08.50(11.49m) 1  
16 Brough, Andrew 12 Calvary Christia 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Trenton 12 Benjamin 148-03(45.19m) 1  
2 McCain, Daniel 12 Palmer Trinity 137-09(41.99m) 1  
3 Crowley, Kaelen 11 Kings Academy 124-02(37.85m) 1  
4 Giovanni, Pierre 12 Archbishop Curle 123-04(37.59m) 1  
5 Abugattas, Nahel 10 Highlands Christ 122-09(37.41m) 1  
6 Florvil, Andrew 11 Dade Christian 122-01(37.21m) 1  
7 Ramras, Sean 12 Palmer Trinity 118-07(36.14m) 1  
8 Vallee, Chris 11 John Carroll 118-04(36.07m) 1  
9 Franklin, Wesley 12 Benjamin 108-00(32.92m) 1  
10 Scianimanico, Ross 11 South Florida HE 105-08(32.21m) 1  
11 Gesin, Jon 11 Coral Springs Ch 103-10(31.65m) 1  
12 Sharpe, Ryan 12 Westminster Acad 102-00(31.09m) 1  
13 Bozeman, Chris 10 Westminster Acad 101-03(30.86m) 1  
14 Pettingell, Roger 10 Calvary Christia 95-08(29.16m) 1  
15 Sims, Storm 8 Calvary Christia 91-08(27.94m) 1  
-- Thaddius, James 11 Village Acad ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Talent, Alaowei 09 Coral Springs Ch 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Sorber, Benjamin 12 Kings Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Mallory, Caleb 10 Dade Christian 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Charles, J.C. Wolff 12 Kings Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Peterson, Drake 11 Palmer Trinity 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Pubchara, Jorge 12 Florida Christia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Bankert, Robert 12 Kings Academy 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Ovelman, Sean 10 Benjamin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Pelicier, Greg 12 Coral Springs Ch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Alcegaire, Wesley 12 Archbishop Curle 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Christensen, Zack 12 Westminster Acad 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
13 Shashaty, Asher 10 Calvary Christia 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Latty, Denzle 10 Coral Springs Ch NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agama, Aklesso 12 Dade Christian 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
2 Talent, Alaowei 09 Coral Springs Ch 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
3 Lewis, Kenneth 10 Dade Christian 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
4 Charles, J.C. Wolff 12 Kings Academy 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
5 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
6 Dorcius, Schneider 11 Upperroom Christ 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
7 Shashaty, Javin 12 Calvary Christia 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
8 Janvion, Ryan 12 Dade Christian 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
9 Phillips, Terrel 10 Westminster Acad 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
10 Allen, Nigel 11 Glades 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
11 Cabral, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
12 Dixon, Keenan 12 John Carroll 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
12 Roy, Gregory 11 Kings Academy 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
14 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Dade Christian 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
15 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
16 McKeage, Kevin 12 Highlands Christ 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agama, Aklesso 12 Dade Christian 45-00.00(13.72m) nwi 1  
2 Saintil, Jonathan 10 Dade Christian 42-05.00(12.93m) nwi 1  
3 Samson, Gary 11 Dade Christian 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1  
4 Pommels, Charles 12 Coral Springs Ch 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1  
5 Cabral, Jordan 09 Calvary Christia 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
6 Lewis, Kenneth 10 Dade Christian 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
7 Ruddock, Matthew 11 South Florida HE 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
8 Callender, Jahlani 12 Calvary Christia 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
9 Darville, Calvin 11 Glades 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
10 Gesin, Jon 11 Coral Springs Ch 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1  
11 Spence, Kevon 09 Glades 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
12 Hage, Rylee 11 Highlands Christ 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
13 Christensen, Zack 12 Westminster Acad 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
14 Bankert, Robert 12 Kings Academy 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1  
15 Knowles, Mario 09 Glades 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
16 Shashaty, Javin 12 Calvary Christia 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
2 Chapman, Danny 12 South Florida HE 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Horowitz, Benjamin 11 Benjamin 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Hage, Randy 12 Highlands Christ 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Blosser, Luke 10 Florida Christia 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Shashaty, Asher 10 Calvary Christia 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Houttegh, Mason Van 11 Coral Springs Ch 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Brown, Bruce 11 Calvary Christia 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Shively, Josiah 11 Calvary Christia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Percy, Jacob 11 Kings Academy 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Bentley, Chris 8 Florida Christia 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Wetterman, Nickolas 10 Benjamin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 Seekins, Julian 11 Florida Christia 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
15 Milbauer, Michael 12 Benjamin 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Suarez, Anthony 11 Florida Christia NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 12.54 +0.0 1  
2 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 12.90 +0.0 1  
3 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 13.09 +0.0 1  
4 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 13.14 +0.0 1  
5 Pierre, Carmen 09 Archbishop Curle 13.27 +0.0 1  
6 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 13.33 +0.0 1  
7 Rodgers, Beijing 11 Sagemont 13.46 +0.0 1  
-- Lola, Samantha 10 Westminster Chri DNF +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 12.81 -0.8 1  
2 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 13.00 -1.0 2  
3 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 13.18 -0.8 1  
4 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 13.43 -1.0 2  
5 Pierre, Carmen 09 Archbishop Curle 13.46 -1.0 2  
5 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 13.46 -0.8 1  
7 Rodgers, Beijing 11 Sagemont 13.62 -0.8 1  
8 Lola, Samantha 10 Westminster Chri 13.63 -1.0 2  
9 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad 13.70 -1.0 2  
10 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad 13.75 -1.0 2  
11 Vandesand, Victoria 11 Dade Christian 13.93 -0.8 1  
12 Okwuone, Ilyana 12 John Carroll 13.94 -0.8 1  
13 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 13.99 -0.8 1  
14 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag 14.08 -1.0 2  
15 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad 14.22 -0.8 1  
16 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ 14.25 -1.0 2  
10 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
11 Vandesand, Victoria 11 Dade Christian -- nwi 1  
12 Okwuone, Ilyana 12 John Carroll -- nwi 1  
13 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad -- nwi 1  
14 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag -- nwi 1  
15 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
16 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ -- nwi 1  
9 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad -- nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 25.35 -0.3 1  
2 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 26.28 -0.3 1  
3 Ponce, Jennifer 12 Dade Christian 26.47 -0.3 1  
4 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 26.86 -0.3 1  
5 Nichols, Caroline 12 Westminster Acad 27.10 -0.3 1  
6 Wentz, Katie 10 Kings Academy 27.18 -0.3 1  
7 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 27.73 -0.3 1  
8 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 29.01 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 25.86 +0.0 1  
3 Ponce, Jennifer 12 Dade Christian 26.57 +0.0 1  
2 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 26.86 -1.1 2  
5 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 27.24 +0.0 1  
7 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 27.35 +0.0 1  
4 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 27.44 -1.1 2  
6 Nichols, Caroline 12 Westminster Acad 27.61 -1.1 2  
8 Wentz, Katie 10 Kings Academy 27.62 -1.1 2  
9 Baptist, Cyndi Jean 12 John Carroll 27.82 -1.1 2  
10 Lola, Samantha 10 Westminster Chri 28.38 +0.0 1  
11 Nava, Katie 8 Westminster Acad 28.42 +0.0 1  
12 Jones, Daizsa 09 NW Christian 28.56 -1.1 2  
13 Campbell, Destiny 8 Village Acad 28.79 +0.0 1  
14 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag 28.96 -1.1 2  
15 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 29.51 -1.1 2  
16 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ 30.30 +0.0 1  
10 Lola, Samantha 10 Westminster Chri -- nwi 1  
11 Nava, Katie 8 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
12 Jones, Daizsa 09 NW Christian -- nwi 1  
13 Campbell, Destiny 8 Village Acad -- nwi 1  
14 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag -- nwi 1  
15 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia -- nwi 1  
16 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ -- nwi 1  
9 Baptist, Cyndi Jean 12 John Carroll -- nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 58.07 2  
2 Pauls, Caroline 12 Calvary Christia 58.78 2  
3 Sieradzan, Rachel 10 Calvary Christia 59.35 2  
4 Kelly, Dominique 12 Calvary Christia 59.76 2  
5 Francavilla, Tia 10 Kings Academy 1:00.84 2  
6 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad 1:02.39 1  
7 Cohen, Emily 11 Kings Academy 1:02.42 1  
8 Nestler, Jen 12 Benjamin 1:02.66 2  
9 Pitter, Crystal 12 Westminster Chri 1:03.05 1  
10 Reid, Jo Marie 11 Berean Christian 1:03.07 2  
11 Auld, Laurie 12 Westminster Acad 1:03.46 1  
12 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 1:03.58 1  
13 Hall, Taylor 12 Florida Christia 1:03.66 1  
-- Sodergren, Hannah 11 South Florida HE DNF 2  
-- Fortier, Hayle 09 South Florida HE DNF 1  
-- Pansky, Yekaterina 11 Island Christian DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauls, Caroline 12 Calvary Christia 2:20.74 2  
2 Urso, Cathryn 11 Kings Academy 2:27.81 2  
3 Falgons, Monica 11 John Paul II Cat 2:27.88 2  
4 Harris, Rachel 11 Benjamin 2:29.38 1  
5 Burke, Riley 10 Benjamin 2:30.99 2  
6 Ridenour, Allison 11 Calvary Christia 2:31.07 2  
7 Pettingell, Lena 11 Calvary Christia 2:31.71 1  
8 Pisciottano, Ashley 10 Kings Academy 2:32.30 2  
9 Camargo, Victoria 09 Florida Christia 2:32.73 2  
10 Carey, Brittany 12 Westminster Acad 2:33.27 2  
11 Hoppe, Victoria 09 Westminster Chri 2:36.74 1  
12 Gonzalez, Janelle 09 Palmer Trinity 2:36.87 1  
13 Slupecki, Abbie 11 Coral Springs Ch 2:37.71 1  
14 Stuart, Yanisel 7 Dade Christian 2:41.94 1  
15 Petreccia, Carlin 10 Highlands Christ 2:42.31 1  
-- Pond, Ally 09 South Florida HE DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Meredith 12 Benjamin 5:16.76 1  
2 Lyden, Adair 8 Westminster Acad 5:21.11 1  
3 Evans, Jenna 10 South Florida HE 5:23.01 1  
4 Camargo, Victoria 09 Florida Christia 5:24.30 1  
5 Corley, Julia 11 Kings Academy 5:34.63 1  
6 Hoppe, Victoria 09 Westminster Chri 5:35.60 1  
7 Pisciottano, Ashley 10 Kings Academy 5:37.27 1  
8 Stuart, Yanisel 7 Dade Christian 5:42.14 1  
9 Romero, Celeste 11 Dade Christian 5:42.49 1  
10 Costello, Kaylie 11 Boca Raton Chris 6:02.23 1  
11 Garcia, Marcy 10 South Florida HE 6:07.28 1  
12 Roussin, Katie 11 John Paul II Cat 6:24.65 1  
13 Lambert, Nataly 11 Benjamin 6:26.97 1  
14 Barber, Karlie 10 Calvary Christia 6:36.84 1  
-- Picinich, Noel 8 Calvary Christia DNF 1  
-- Taggart, Nicole 7 Calvary Christia DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyden, Adair 8 Westminster Acad 11:29.82 1  
2 Anderson, Meredith 12 Benjamin 11:37.88 1  
3 Evans, Jenna 10 South Florida HE 11:38.77 1  
4 Sullivan, Christine 11 John Paul II Cat 12:03.92 1  
5 Picinich, Noel 8 Calvary Christia 12:19.03 1  
6 Selbach, Kristen 7 Westminster Acad 12:52.11 1  
7 Romanach, Nicole 10 Westminster Chri 12:58.29 1  
8 Mora, Alexa 11 Westminster Chri 13:02.39 1  
9 Richardson, Makayla 8 Kings Academy 13:02.64 1  
10 Goebel, Grace 8 Kings Academy 13:03.67 1  
11 Taggart, Nicole 7 Calvary Christia 13:16.76 1  
12 Garcia, Marcy 10 South Florida HE 13:22.18 1  
13 Romanik, Rhian 09 Archbishop Curle 13:53.37 1  
14 Harris, Rachel 11 Benjamin 14:02.25 1  
15 Clark, Natali 10 Florida Christia 14:07.61 1  
16 Burrell, Sierra 09 Highlands Christ 14:36.28 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad 14.44 1  
2 Rodriguez, Winter 11 Dade Christian 15.26 1  
3 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 15.88 1  
4 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 16.75 1  
5 Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE 16.81 1  
6 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 17.65 1  
7 Irving, Anna 8 South Florida HE 18.05 1  
8 Sastre, Karin 09 Calvary Christia 18.11 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad 14.61 1  
2 Rodriguez, Winter 11 Dade Christian 15.41 2  
3 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 15.88 2  
4 Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE 16.94 1  
5 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 17.15 2  
6 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 17.87 1  
7 Irving, Anna 8 South Florida HE 18.28 2  
8 Sastre, Karin 09 Calvary Christia 18.32 2  
9 Abugattas, Jordana 8 Highlands Christ 18.57 1  
10 Holden, Lexus 10 Archbishop Curle 18.95 1  
11 Williams, Veronica 10 Florida Christia 19.04 1  
12 Cardinal, Emily 12 Kings Academy 19.15 1  
13 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin 19.46 1  
14 Baxter, Stephanie 09 Morningside 26.03 2  
-- Lindbergh, Julia 09 Coral Springs Ch DNS 2  
-- Lindbergh, Julia 09 Coral Springs Ch -- 1  
10 Holden, Lexus 10 Archbishop Curle -- 1  
11 Williams, Veronica 10 Florida Christia -- 1  
12 Cardinal, Emily 12 Kings Academy -- 1  
13 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin -- 1  
14 Baxter, Stephanie 09 Morningside -- 1  
9 Abugattas, Jordana 8 Highlands Christ -- 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 44.97 1  
2 Doughert, Elizabeth 12 Calvary Christia 47.19 1  
3 Rodriguez, Winter 11 Dade Christian 47.64 1  
4 Pansky, Yekaterina 11 Island Christian 47.75 1  
5 Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE 48.33 1  
6 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 50.32 1  
7 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 51.28 1  
8 Hessing, Alyssa 10 Dade Christian 52.50 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Winter 11 Dade Christian 46.02 2  
2 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 46.70 1  
3 Doughert, Elizabeth 12 Calvary Christia 47.46 1  
4 Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE 49.13 2  
5 Pansky, Yekaterina 11 Island Christian 49.59 1  
6 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 50.27 2  
7 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 50.33 1  
8 Hessing, Alyssa 10 Dade Christian 52.01 1  
9 Anderson, Monica 09 Benjamin 54.25 1  
10 Irving, Anna 8 South Florida HE 54.31 1  
11 Sodergren, Brianna 09 South Florida HE 54.46 2  
12 Sotomayor, Jenelly 12 Florida Christia 56.46 2  
13 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin 56.89 2  
14 Ledesma, Danielle 09 Highlands Christ 57.01 2  
15 Downy, Meg 12 Benjamin 58.09 1  
-- Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad DNF 2  
-- Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad -- 1  
10 Irving, Anna 8 South Florida HE -- 1  
11 Sodergren, Brianna 09 South Florida HE -- 1  
12 Sotomayor, Jenelly 12 Florida Christia -- 1  
13 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin -- 1  
14 Ledesma, Danielle 09 Highlands Christ -- 1  
15 Downy, Meg 12 Benjamin -- 1  
9 Anderson, Monica 09 Benjamin -- 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kings Academy 49.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 50.83 1  
3 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 51.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Dade Christian 51.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Benjamin 52.06 1  
6 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 52.31 1  
7 Relay Team   John Carroll 53.18 1  
8 Relay Team   Sagemont 54.60 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
-- Relay Team   John Paul II Cat 00.24c 1  
10 Relay Team   Palmer Trinity 00.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   Doctors Charter 00.24c 1  
12 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 00.24c 1  
13 Relay Team   Upperroom Christ 00.24c 1  
14 Relay Team   South Florida HE 00.24c 1  
9 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 00.24c 1  
1 Relay Team   Kings Academy 49.22 1  
2 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 51.50 2  
3 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 51.75 1  
4 Relay Team   Dade Christian 51.77 2  
5 Relay Team   Benjamin 52.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 52.66 2  
7 Relay Team   John Carroll 53.04 1  
8 Relay Team   Sagemont 54.25 2  
9 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 54.65 1  
10 Relay Team   Palmer Trinity 55.04 2  
11 Relay Team   Doctors Charter 55.66 1  
12 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 55.71 1  
13 Relay Team   Upperroom Christ 56.52 2  
14 Relay Team   South Florida HE 1:03.46 2  
-- Relay Team   John Paul II Cat DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 3:59.48 2  
2 Relay Team   Kings Academy 4:08.95 2  
3 Relay Team   Dade Christian 4:10.64 2  
4 Relay Team   South Florida HE 4:14.26 2  
5 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 4:19.72 2  
6 Relay Team   Benjamin 4:21.08 2  
7 Relay Team   Florida Christia 4:25.09 2  
8 Relay Team   Westminster Chri 4:26.21 1  
9 Relay Team   Upperroom Christ 4:26.27 2  
10 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 4:35.11 1  
11 Relay Team   Berean Christian 4:35.85 1  
12 Relay Team   John Paul II Cat 4:45.99 1  
13 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 4:51.46 1  
14 Relay Team   Palmer Trinity 5:10.80 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Calvary Christia 9:50.83 2  
2 Relay Team   Kings Academy 10:06.47 2  
3 Relay Team   Benjamin 10:11.35 2  
4 Relay Team   Westminster Acad 10:21.03 2  
5 Relay Team   South Florida HE 10:24.64 2  
6 Relay Team   Westminster Chri 10:31.73 2  
7 Relay Team   Dade Christian 11:01.33 2  
8 Relay Team   Coral Springs Ch 11:36.56 1  
9 Relay Team   Florida Christia 11:41.77 1  
10 Relay Team   Highlands Christ 11:53.94 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Hunter 10 John Carroll 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
2 Brent-Harri, Dionne 12 Dade Christian 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
3 McDuffie, Taylor 12 Calvary Christia 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
4 Miller, Ashley 12 Westminster Chri 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
5 Kumler, Stephanie 12 Jupiter Christia 33-00.50(10.07m) 1  
6 Sims, Cairo 10 Calvary Christia 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
7 Harvey, Monique 12 NW Christian 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
8 Parente, Bianca 10 Benjamin 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
9 Luke, Isabella 10 Westminster Acad 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
10 Mineo, Taylor 09 Highlands Christ 27-01.50(8.27m) 1  
11 Stuart, Ja'Miera 8 Doctors Charter 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
12 Ellick, Kaneesha 12 Calvary Christia 25-04.50(7.73m) 1  
13 Cabrera, Alyssa 11 Community Christ 25-02.50(7.68m) 1  
14 Smith, Alyssa 11 South Florida HE 22-03.50(6.79m) 1  
15 Zero, Cassie 11 South Florida HE 21-06.00(6.55m) 1  
-- McCray, Alicia 11 Trinity Christia ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Hunter 10 John Carroll 103-03(31.47m) 1  
2 Miller, Ashley 12 Westminster Chri 100-08(30.68m) 1  
3 Brent-Harri, Dionne 12 Dade Christian 99-02(30.23m) 1  
4 Luke, Isabella 10 Westminster Acad 97-03(29.64m) 1  
5 Smith, Alyssa 11 South Florida HE 95-06(29.11m) 1  
6 Urso, Cathryn 11 Kings Academy 93-09(28.58m) 1  
7 Dresner, Alana 12 Benjamin 86-07(26.39m) 1  
8 Harvey, Monique 12 NW Christian 84-01(25.63m) 1  
9 Johnson, Chelsea 10 South Florida HE 79-04(24.18m) 1  
10 Colford, Kasey 7 Westminster Acad 77-07(23.65m) 1  
11 Diaz, Melinda 10 Florida Christia 74-00(22.56m) 1  
12 McDuffie, Taylor 12 Calvary Christia 71-02(21.69m) 1  
13 Sims, Cairo 10 Calvary Christia 67-01(20.45m) 1  
14 Lawhon, Maddie 09 Highlands Christ 66-06(20.27m) 1  
15 Parente, Bianca 10 Benjamin 63-03(19.28m) 1  
16 Coretti, Nicole 8 Highlands Christ 41-04(12.60m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindbergh, Julia 09 Coral Springs Ch 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Casey, Keeley 10 Westminster Acad 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Hammer, Alia 10 Calvary Christia 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Oman, Brooke 9 Westminster Acad 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Downy, Meg 12 Benjamin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Crocetti, Victoria 11 Kings Academy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Hernandez, Sylvia 10 Westminster Chri 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Araujo, Tammy 10 Florida Christia 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Abugattas, Jordana 8 Highlands Christ 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Christianson, Julie 10 South Florida HE 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Nestler, Jen 12 Benjamin 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Pond, Ally 09 South Florida HE 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Grady, Amanda 11 Florida Christia 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Grenada, Stephanie 11 Palmer Trinity NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
2 Brown, Adanaca 11 Upperroom Christ 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
3 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
4 Gardner, Kayla 12 Westminster Acad 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
5 Sodergren, Hannah 11 South Florida HE 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
6 Francavilla, Tia 10 Kings Academy 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
7 Ponce, Jennifer 12 Dade Christian 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
8 Grenada, Stephanie 11 Palmer Trinity 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
9 Myland, Cristyn 8 Dade Christian 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
10 Auld, Laurie 12 Westminster Acad 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
11 Mack, Grayson 12 Highlands Christ 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
12 Nichols, Caroline 12 Westminster Acad 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1  
13 Eddlemon, Avery 11 Kings Academy 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
14 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
15 Vandesand, Victoria 11 Dade Christian 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
16 Fortier, Hayle 09 South Florida HE 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pauls, Caroline 12 Calvary Christia 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
2 Kelly, Dominique 12 Calvary Christia 34-07.25(10.55m) nwi 1  
3 Sieradzan, Rachel 10 Calvary Christia 33-08.75(10.28m) nwi 1  
4 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 33-06.75(10.23m) nwi 1  
5 Hurme, Danielle 12 Kings Academy 33-01.25(10.09m) nwi 1  
6 Fortier, Hayle 09 South Florida HE 32-07.75(9.95m) nwi 1  
7 Hammer, Alia 10 Calvary Christia 32-02.75(9.82m) nwi 1  
8 Mack, Grayson 12 Highlands Christ 31-10.25(9.71m) nwi 1  
9 Jean, Jackysha 11 Archbishop Curle 31-10.25(9.71m) nwi 1  
10 Myland, Cristyn 8 Dade Christian 31-07.75(9.65m) nwi 1  
11 Visoski, Brooke 12 Benjamin 31-07.50(9.64m) nwi 1  
12 Kumler, Stephanie 12 Jupiter Christia 31-04.50(9.56m) nwi 1  
13 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
14 Araujo, Tammy 10 Florida Christia 30-05.75(9.29m) nwi 1  
15 Myland, Caitlyn 12 Dade Christian 30-04.75(9.26m) nwi 1  
-- Isabelle, Kristi 10 South Florida HE FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gale, Emily 11 Calvary Christia 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
2 Mack, Grayson 12 Highlands Christ 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Gale, Amanda 11 Calvary Christia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Ackerman, Jeanelle 12 Benjamin 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Sastre, Karin 09 Calvary Christia 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Cogsil, Taylor 12 Benjamin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Brownell, Jessica 09 Calvary Christia 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Wentz, Katie 10 Kings Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Zero, Cassie 11 South Florida HE 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Adams, Jasmine 11 Benjamin 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Vanhoutteg, Kirsten 8 Coral Springs Ch 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Rowsey, Carly 11 Florida Christia 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Roig, Jasmine 8 Coral Springs Ch 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Parker, Kelsey 11 Westminster Chri 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Stephens, Chandler 12 Westminster Chri 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
16 Dans, Carolina 10 Florida Christia 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 157.50 2) King's Academy 97 3) Benjamin 81.50 4) Westminster Academy 73 5) Dade Christian 51 6) South Florida HEAT 42 7) Northwest Christian Academ 29 8) Upperroom Christian (Laud 24 9) Westminster Christian 23 10) John Carroll 22 11) Coral Springs Christian 11 11) Pope John Paul II 11 13) Highlands Christian 9 14) Archbishop Curley 7 14) Florida Christian 7 16) Island Christian 5 17) Village Academy 4 17) Jupiter Christian 4 19) Sagemont 3 20) Palmer Trinity 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dade Christian 141 2) King's Academy 101 3) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 89 4) Highlands Christian 54 5) Coral Springs Christian 44 6) Benjamin 33 7) Westminster Academy 30 8) South Florida HEAT 26 8) Florida Christian 26 10) John Carroll 25 11) Archbishop Curley 21 12) Palmer Trinity 16 13) Boca Raton Christian 13 14) Community Christian (Stua 12 15) Summitt Christian 9 16) Upperroom Christian (Laud 8 17) Pope John Paul II 5 18) Westminster Christian 4 18) Village Academy 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa