Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*201211 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 03:41 AM
Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4 - Apr 19, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alex 11 Community Christ 11.16 -0.4 1  
2 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 11.28 -0.4 1  
3 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.36 -0.4 1  
4 Alls, Terrence 11 Dade Christian 11.49 -0.4 1  
5 Henry, Mike 12 Archbishop Curle 11.57 -0.4 1  
6 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 11.62 -0.4 1  
7 Grove, Brian 12 Kings Academy 12.56 -0.4 1  
-- Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad DNF -0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alex 11 Community Christ 11.25 -0.6 1  
3 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 11.28 -0.6 1  
2 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.47 -0.3 2  
4 Alls, Terrence 11 Dade Christian 11.49 -0.3 2  
5 Grove, Brian 12 Kings Academy 11.51 -0.6 1  
6 Mills, Aukeemian 12 John Carroll 11.56 -0.3 2  
7 Robinson, Devonte 12 Village Acad 11.57 -0.3 2  
8 Henry, Mike 12 Archbishop Curle 11.61 -0.6 1  
9 Turner, Brock 11 John Paul II Cat 11.67 -0.3 2  
10 Cioci, Michael 11 John Paul II Cat 11.73 -0.6 1  
11 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad 11.93 -0.3 2  
12 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch 11.99 -0.6 1  
13 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Dade Christian 12.04 -0.3 2  
14 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia 12.06 -0.6 1  
15 Spragg, Andrew 11 Benjamin 12.10 -0.3 2  
16 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad 12.15 -0.6 1  
10 Cioci, Michael 11 John Paul II Cat -- nwi 1  
11 Oman, Hunter 12 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
12 Miller, Nigel 12 Coral Springs Ch -- nwi 1  
13 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Dade Christian -- nwi 1  
14 Corbijn, Alec 12 Calvary Christia -- nwi 1  
15 Spragg, Andrew 11 Benjamin -- nwi 1  
16 Lewis, Brandon 11 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
9 Turner, Brock 11 John Paul II Cat -- nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 12.54 +0.0 1  
2 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 12.90 +0.0 1  
3 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 13.09 +0.0 1  
4 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 13.14 +0.0 1  
5 Pierre, Carmen 09 Archbishop Curle 13.27 +0.0 1  
6 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 13.33 +0.0 1  
7 Rodgers, Beijing 11 Sagemont 13.46 +0.0 1  
-- Lola, Samantha 10 Westminster Chri DNF +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 12.81 -0.8 1  
2 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 13.00 -1.0 2  
3 Adams, Ariel 12 Benjamin 13.18 -0.8 1  
4 Collins, Sarah 10 Kings Academy 13.43 -1.0 2  
5 Pierre, Carmen 09 Archbishop Curle 13.46 -1.0 2  
5 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 13.46 -0.8 1  
7 Rodgers, Beijing 11 Sagemont 13.62 -0.8 1  
8 Lola, Samantha 10 Westminster Chri 13.63 -1.0 2  
9 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad 13.70 -1.0 2  
10 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad 13.75 -1.0 2  
11 Vandesand, Victoria 11 Dade Christian 13.93 -0.8 1  
12 Okwuone, Ilyana 12 John Carroll 13.94 -0.8 1  
13 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad 13.99 -0.8 1  
14 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag 14.08 -1.0 2  
15 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad 14.22 -0.8 1  
16 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ 14.25 -1.0 2  
10 Laurent, Jimlyn 9 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
11 Vandesand, Victoria 11 Dade Christian -- nwi 1  
12 Okwuone, Ilyana 12 John Carroll -- nwi 1  
13 Ossirus, Ingide 11 Village Acad -- nwi 1  
14 Henfield, Cahjanae 11 American Heritag -- nwi 1  
15 Pierre, Tamara 9 Westminster Acad -- nwi 1  
16 Haye, Bryanna 8 Highlands Christ -- nwi 1  
9 Patterson, Jazmine 09 Village Acad -- nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 157.50 2) King's Academy 97 3) Benjamin 81.50 4) Westminster Academy 73 5) Dade Christian 51 6) South Florida HEAT 42 7) Northwest Christian Academ 29 8) Upperroom Christian (Laud 24 9) Westminster Christian 23 10) John Carroll 22 11) Coral Springs Christian 11 11) Pope John Paul II 11 13) Highlands Christian 9 14) Archbishop Curley 7 14) Florida Christian 7 16) Island Christian 5 17) Village Academy 4 17) Jupiter Christian 4 19) Sagemont 3 20) Palmer Trinity 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dade Christian 141 2) King's Academy 101 3) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 89 4) Highlands Christian 54 5) Coral Springs Christian 44 6) Benjamin 33 7) Westminster Academy 30 8) South Florida HEAT 26 8) Florida Christian 26 10) John Carroll 25 11) Archbishop Curley 21 12) Palmer Trinity 16 13) Boca Raton Christian 13 14) Community Christian (Stua 12 15) Summitt Christian 9 16) Upperroom Christian (Laud 8 17) Pope John Paul II 5 18) Westminster Christian 4 18) Village Academy 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 1A Region 4
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa