Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 19th

YearResultsNews 
2014 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 3A District 11

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 11

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 20 2012, 10:00 PM
Florida FHSAA 3A District 11 - Apr 19, 2012
Punta Gorda, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 10.66 nwi 1 10
2 Hicks, Josh 10 Palmetto 11.25 nwi 1 8
3 Francisque, Dennis 12 South Fort Myers 11.32 nwi 1 6
4 Quinn, Devin 9 Charlotte 11.39 nwi 1 5
5 Peterson, Theron 11 South Fort Myers 11.43 nwi 1 4
6 Green, Vincent 11 Island Coast 11.47 nwi 1 3
7 Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto 11.48 nwi 1 2
8 Youtzy, Kale 11 Venice 11.53 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 10.95 nwi 4  
2 Hicks, Josh 10 Palmetto 11.26 nwi 3  
3 Francisque, Dennis 12 South Fort Myers 11.57 nwi 2  
4 Peterson, Theron 11 South Fort Myers 11.64 nwi 1  
5 Quinn, Devin 9 Charlotte 11.71 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto 11.72 nwi 2  
7 Youtzy, Kale 11 Venice 11.72 nwi 4  
8 Green, Vincent 11 Island Coast 11.74 nwi 3  
9 Brice, Kevin 10 Palmetto 11.85 nwi 4  
10 Zamor, Gerson -- Island Coast 11.88 nwi 2  
11 Polk, Terry 10 Venice 11.92 nwi 3  
12 Thomas, Jeron 11 Sarasota 11.94 nwi 1  
13 Evans, Ronzell 10 Cypress Lake 11.94 nwi 4  
14 Brookins, Darryl 10 Sarasota 12.00 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Corey 10 Sarasota 12.16 nwi 3  
16 Kennedy, Zackery 10 Charlotte 12.17 nwi 3  
17 Penn, Noel 9 South Fort Myers 12.26 nwi 4  
18 Burnett, Christoph 12 Charlotte 12.32 nwi 2  
19 Henkel, Jason 11 Estero 12.33 nwi 4  
20 Casmir, Phillip 12 Cypress Lake 12.40 nwi 1  
21 Charles, Steven 12 Cypress Lake 12.42 nwi 3  
22 Campbell, Evan 10 Estero 12.48 nwi 1  
23 White, Dedrick 11 Cypress Lake 12.50 nwi 2  
24 McNabb, Christophe 9 Port Charlotte 12.63 nwi 4  
25 Johanson, Davis 9 Estero 14.08 nwi 2  
-- Dawson, Kelsey 9 South Fort Myers FS nwi 3  
-- Johnson, Reginald 10 Venice FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 21.87 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Jordan 12 Palmetto 22.69 nwi 1 8
3 Burston, Elijah 11 Palmetto 22.82 nwi 1 6
4 Hicks, Josh 10 Palmetto 22.92 nwi 1 5
5 Quinn, Devin 9 Charlotte 23.03 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Nick 12 Port Charlotte 23.14 nwi 1 3
7 Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto 23.74 nwi 1 2
8 Youtzy, Kale 11 Venice 24.07 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 22.43 nwi 4  
5 Quinn, Devin 9 Charlotte 23.03 nwi 4  
2 Burston, Elijah 11 Palmetto 23.09 nwi 3  
3 Smith, Jordan 12 Palmetto 23.17 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Nick 12 Port Charlotte 23.22 nwi 3  
4 Hicks, Josh 10 Palmetto 23.54 nwi 2  
7 Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto 23.71 nwi 4  
8 Youtzy, Kale 11 Venice 24.04 nwi 3  
9 Evans, Ronzell 10 Cypress Lake 24.21 nwi 1  
10 Peterson, Theron 11 South Fort Myers 24.32 nwi 2  
11 Daniels, Davin 10 Sarasota 24.76 nwi 3  
12 Henderson, Patrick 10 Venice 24.80 nwi 2  
13 Douglas, Nichola 11 Port Charlotte 24.82 nwi 4  
14 White, Dedrick 11 Cypress Lake 24.99 nwi 3  
15 Penn, Noel 9 South Fort Myers 25.16 nwi 3  
16 Burnett, Christoph 12 Charlotte 25.24 nwi 1  
17 Charles, Steven 12 Cypress Lake 25.24 nwi 2  
18 Grosser, Parker 9 Cypress Lake 25.28 nwi 4  
19 Rivers, Lenard -- Sarasota 25.53 nwi 1  
20 McNabb, Christophe 9 Port Charlotte 25.66 nwi 1  
21 Paine, Jordan 12 Port Charlotte 25.83 nwi 2  
22 Saylor, Evan 9 Estero 25.85 nwi 1  
23 Desire, Valerie 10 Estero 26.36 nwi 3  
24 Dawson, Kelsey 9 South Fort Myers 26.94 nwi 4  
25 Swain, Garrison 10 Sarasota 27.40 nwi 4  
26 Johanson, Davis 9 Estero 28.77 nwi 2  
-- Henry, Stevenson 11 Charlotte FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreider, Eric 10 Venice 51.17 1 10
2 Williams, Nick 12 Port Charlotte 52.07 1 8
3 Pierre, Brandon 12 Palmetto 52.56 1 6
4 Anderson, Deshane -- Island Coast 53.17 1 5
5 Beneby, Kharis 10 Charlotte 53.23 1 4
6 Mcleod, Chale 11 Charlotte 53.66 1 3
7 Denson, Jadarius -- South Fort Myers 54.43 1 2
8 Henry, Stevenson 11 Charlotte 1:02.53 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kreider, Eric 10 Venice 52.62 3  
2 Pierre, Brandon 12 Palmetto 53.18 1  
3 Williams, Nick 12 Port Charlotte 53.20 2  
4 Anderson, Deshane -- Island Coast 53.39 2  
5 Henry, Stevenson 11 Charlotte 53.60 2  
6 Beneby, Kharis 10 Charlotte 53.74 1  
7 Mcleod, Chale 11 Charlotte 54.04 1  
8 Denson, Jadarius -- South Fort Myers 54.57 1  
9 Washington, James 9 Island Coast 54.66 3  
10 Rivers, Lenard -- Sarasota 54.83 2  
11 Philander, Joshua 11 South Fort Myers 54.92 1  
12 Yeary, Ryan 11 Port Charlotte 54.95 1  
13 Wachob, Hayden 11 Sarasota 55.02 1  
14 Voigt, David 12 Venice 55.21 2  
15 Moses, Jared 10 South Fort Myers 55.76 2  
16 Mitchell, Walter 11 Cypress Lake 56.26 3  
17 Saylor, Evan 9 Estero 56.72 3  
18 Waiters, Dorrien 11 Palmetto 57.16 3  
19 Torres, Anthony 12 Port Charlotte 57.32 3  
20 Harris, Shaquille 11 Palmetto 1:05.09 1  
-- Sutton, Forest 11 Charlotte DNF 3  
-- Mathews, Hubert 10 South Fort Myers DNS 3  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Charlotte 1:58.60 1 10
2 Cartagena, Jose 11 Estero 1:59.78 1 8
3 Enander, David 12 Venice 2:01.94 1 6
4 Barnhart, Matthew 12 Charlotte 2:02.16 1 5
5 Quinn, Connor 11 Charlotte 2:04.50 1 4
6 Chica, Juan 12 Island Coast 2:04.98 1 3
7 Dunakey, Nicholas 10 Port Charlotte 2:05.01 1 2
8 Summerall, Zackery 9 Sarasota 2:05.83 1 1
9 Cokley, John 10 Venice 2:06.59 1  
10 Modzelewski, Timot 11 Charlotte 2:08.13 1  
11 Destine, Alexander 10 South Fort Myers 2:10.43 1  
12 Araujo, Josh 12 Island Coast 2:11.25 1  
13 Lajeune, Stanley 9 South Fort Myers 2:11.43 1  
14 Jones, Prince 12 Cypress Lake 2:11.83 1  
15 Laurin, Marcus 10 Venice 2:12.42 1  
16 Gourley, Scot 11 Venice 2:12.49 1  
17 Gouriluk, Kael 11 Sarasota 2:13.62 1  
18 Briner, Steven 11 Estero 2:13.93 1  
19 Martinez, Ricardo 11 Sarasota 2:14.79 1  
20 Scoggin, Warren 12 Port Charlotte 2:15.06 1  
21 Miller, Zack 11 Port Charlotte 2:15.20 1  
22 Fabec, Joey 11 Palmetto 2:15.83 1  
23 Williams, Ariel 11 Port Charlotte 2:17.02 1  
24 Kerry, Brian 10 Sarasota 2:18.66 1  
25 Leyva, Fernando 12 Cypress Lake 2:18.74 1  
26 Gamblin, Dylan 11 Estero 2:19.41 1  
27 Murano, Phillip 11 Cypress Lake 2:20.35 1  
28 Vallette, Dylan 9 Estero 2:24.15 1  
29 Blair, Dustin 9 South Fort Myers 2:40.26 1  
-- Dunlap, Jacoby 12 Palmetto DNS 1  
-- Silva, Cody 10 Palmetto DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Charlotte 4:36.78 1 10
2 Quinn, Connor 11 Charlotte 4:38.01 1 8
3 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero 4:38.72 1 6
4 Sommer, Adam 10 Estero 4:40.79 1 5
5 Summerall, Zackery 9 Sarasota 4:45.34 1 4
6 Kuhn, Tyler 10 Charlotte 4:52.45 1 3
7 Gouriluk, Kael 11 Sarasota 4:52.85 1 2
8 Hinds, David 12 Sarasota 4:56.07 1 1
9 Gamblin, Dylan 11 Estero 4:57.40 1  
10 Naaman, Collin 10 Venice 4:57.86 1  
11 Moran, Nick 12 Cypress Lake 4:59.66 1  
12 Vallette, Dylan 9 Estero 5:00.24 1  
13 Croteau, Jordan 9 Port Charlotte 5:02.60 1  
14 Doston, Michael 9 South Fort Myers 5:06.91 1  
15 Eagan, Daniel 9 South Fort Myers 5:10.04 1  
16 Morrow, Dominic 10 Venice 5:10.24 1  
17 Gugino, Joseph 11 Charlotte 5:10.43 1  
18 Rovegno, Daniel 10 Port Charlotte 5:20.33 1  
19 Paine, Jordan 12 Port Charlotte 5:20.83 1  
20 Moore, Connor 10 Cypress Lake 5:21.62 1  
21 Oliveros, Ricardo 12 Cypress Lake 5:36.63 1  
22 Lam, Thai 12 Venice 5:39.11 1  
23 Gambino, Bryce 9 South Fort Myers 5:47.24 1  
24 Lovell, Matt -- South Fort Myers 6:01.38 1  
-- Wynn, Tyler -- Port Charlotte DNS 1  
-- Bernard, Courtland 11 Sarasota SCR 1  
-- Silva, Cody 10 Palmetto SCR 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero 10:03.07 1 10
2 Adkinson, Cody 12 Port Charlotte 10:08.45 1 8
3 Bernard, Courtland 11 Sarasota 10:10.24 1 6
4 Ormsby, Bobby 11 Cypress Lake 10:15.04 1 5
5 Fisher, Tyler 9 Port Charlotte 10:24.58 1 4
6 Pollizzi, Andrew 12 Charlotte 10:32.94 1 3
7 Hinds, David 12 Sarasota 10:36.25 1 2
8 Vasquez, Alex 11 Estero 10:39.70 1 1
9 Ledesma, Ricky 10 Estero 10:41.74 1  
10 Hernandez, Alexand 11 Estero 10:49.02 1  
11 Kuhn, Tyler 10 Charlotte 10:49.55 1  
12 Hull, Ian 11 Sarasota 10:50.63 1  
13 Pilkey, Calum 11 Sarasota 10:50.92 1  
14 Moran, Nick 12 Cypress Lake 11:05.10 1  
15 Notte, Constantine 12 Island Coast 11:09.73 1  
16 Gugino, Joseph 11 Charlotte 11:12.62 1  
17 Sanchez, Andrew 11 Charlotte 11:15.97 1  
18 Salinas, Kevin 11 Island Coast 11:18.03 1  
19 Gee, Nicholas 11 Island Coast 11:46.74 1  
20 Griffin, Charles 10 Cypress Lake 11:57.93 1  
21 Neugebauer, Jared 9 Venice 11:59.83 1  
22 Moore, Connor 10 Cypress Lake 12:13.74 1  
23 Lam, Thai 12 Venice 12:38.23 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lester, Luke 12 Palmetto 15.62 1 10
2 Franklin, Sedric -- Island Coast 16.38 1 8
3 Noel, Isaiah 10 Charlotte 16.40 1 6
4 Hochmuth, Ryder 12 Charlotte 17.78 1 5
5 Wu, Yutong -- Island Coast 18.18 1 4
6 Torres, Eric 11 Port Charlotte 18.20 1 3
7 Reschenthaler, Joe 11 Venice 23.06 1 2
-- Kreider, Paul 12 Venice FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Noel, Isaiah 10 Charlotte 16.18 2  
3 Lester, Luke 12 Palmetto 16.26 2  
4 Franklin, Sedric -- Island Coast 16.43 2  
2 Kreider, Paul 12 Venice 17.27 1  
5 Hochmuth, Ryder 12 Charlotte 18.38 1  
6 Wu, Yutong -- Island Coast 18.43 1  
7 Torres, Eric 11 Port Charlotte 18.59 1  
8 Reschenthaler, Joe 11 Venice 19.53 2  
9 Mintze, Tennyson 9 Port Charlotte 19.72 1  
10 Winkless, Luke 12 Port Charlotte 19.79 2  
11 Butler, DeAundre 9 Sarasota 20.26 1  
12 Barros, Joseph 12 Port Charlotte 20.29 2  
13 Lubin, Elijah 10 Charlotte 21.25 1  
14 Swain, George 10 Sarasota 22.56 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lester, Luke 12 Palmetto 41.83 1 10
2 Brookins, Darryl 10 Sarasota 42.88 1 8
3 kubond, Robert 9 Port Charlotte 43.24 1 6
4 Noel, Isaiah 10 Charlotte 43.32 1 5
5 Hochmuth, Ryder 12 Charlotte 44.11 1 4
6 Franklin, Sedric -- Island Coast 44.16 1 3
7 Barros, Joseph 12 Port Charlotte 46.16 1 2
8 Doyle, Zach 12 Venice 46.22 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lester, Luke 12 Palmetto 41.87 2  
2 Brookins, Darryl 10 Sarasota 42.42 1  
3 kubond, Robert 9 Port Charlotte 43.28 1  
4 Noel, Isaiah 10 Charlotte 43.41 2  
5 Hochmuth, Ryder 12 Charlotte 43.42 2  
6 Franklin, Sedric -- Island Coast 44.39 2  
7 Doyle, Zach 12 Venice 45.50 1  
8 Barros, Joseph 12 Port Charlotte 45.56 1  
9 Taylor, Austin 11 Charlotte 46.11 1  
9 Ferdon, Timothy 11 Port Charlotte 46.11 2  
11 Lubin, Elijah 10 Charlotte 46.56 2  
12 Swain, George 10 Sarasota 49.76 2  
13 Mintze, Tennyson 9 Port Charlotte 54.77 1  
-- Butler, DeAundre 9 Sarasota DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burston, Hicks,
Jackson, Smith
  Palmetto 42.48 1 10
2 Green, Zamor,
Thoorton, Johnson
  Island Coast 42.84 1 8
3 Francisq, Dixon,
Dortch, Peterson
  South Fort Myers 43.26 1 6
4 Burnett, Henry,
Kennedy, Quinn
  Charlotte 44.75 1 5
5 Service, Polk,
Johnson, Youtzy
  Venice 44.90 1 4
6 Casmir, Evans,
White, Charles
  Cypress Lake 45.75 1 3
7 Douglas, Yeary,
McNabb, Paine
  Port Charlotte 46.82 1 2
-- Relay Team   Estero DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dortch, Destine,
Francisq, Dorsinvi
  South Fort Myers 3:29.27 1 10
2 Cokley, Enander,
Laurin, Kreider
  Venice 3:31.28 1 8
3 Barnhart, Beneby,
Mcleod, Henry
  Charlotte 3:31.70 1 6
4 Burston, Pierre,
Lester, Smith
  Palmetto 3:35.82 1 5
5 Cartagen, Briner,
Sommer, Saylor
  Estero 3:40.11 1 4
6 Yeary, Croteau,
kubond, Paine
  Port Charlotte 3:42.41 1 3
7 Chica, Anderson,
Washingt, Zamor
  Island Coast 3:42.43 1 2
8 Mitchell, Jones,
Maxi, White
  Cypress Lake 3:56.36 1 1
-- Rivers, Wachob,
Gonzales, Reilly
  Sarasota SCR 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnhart, Pollizzi,
Schnulle, Quinn
  Charlotte 8:11.59 1 10
2 Hernande, Rojas,
Briner, Cartagen
  Estero 8:14.77 1 8
3 Kreider, Cokley,
Laurin, Enander
  Venice 8:32.57 1 6
4 Kerry, Summeral,
Martinez, Gouriluk
  Sarasota 8:41.91 1 5
5 Miller, Dunakey,
Yeary, Croteau
  Port Charlotte 8:43.35 1 4
6 Chica, Araujo,
Notte, Salinas
  Island Coast 8:58.42 1 3
7 Destine, Eagan,
Doston, Lajeune
  South Fort Myers 9:04.62 1 2
8 Jones, Ormsby,
Leyva, Moran
  Cypress Lake 9:07.79 1 1
-- Silva, White,
Fabec, Dunlap
  Palmetto SCR 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brunson, Devon 12 South Fort Myers 45-07.00(13.89m) 1 10
2 Walsh, Brenden 10 Venice 44-08.50(13.63m) 1 8
3 Rothhammer, Brando 11 South Fort Myers 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Jacque 11 Cypress Lake 44-03.50(13.50m) 1 5
5 Bundrage, Joseph 11 Palmetto 44-01.00(13.44m) 1 4
6 Borque, Jackson -- Island Coast 42-09.00(13.03m) 1 3
7 Cook, Austin 12 Charlotte 41-07.00(12.67m) 1 2
8 Anderson, David 9 Sarasota 41-03.00(12.57m) 1 1
9 McGill, Christophe 11 Charlotte 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
10 Ahrens, Jonathan 11 Charlotte 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
11 Binns, Ek 12 Island Coast 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
12 Copelan, Alex 10 Sarasota 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
13 Gilbert, Leon 11 Palmetto 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
14 Zacharie, Hall 12 Port Charlotte 37-08.50(11.49m) 1  
15 Garcia, John 12 Sarasota 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
16 Torres, Eric 11 Port Charlotte 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
17 Derrick, Easton 12 Sarasota 33-05.50(10.20m) 1  
18 Polous, Anthony 10 Venice 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
19 Collins, Calvin 10 Port Charlotte 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
20 Leon, Isaiah 11 Port Charlotte 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
21 Johnson, paige -- South Fort Myers 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
22 McCune, Jeffrey 10 Cypress Lake 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
23 Bornelius, Berry 11 Cypress Lake 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
24 Alexandre, Jonatha 11 Cypress Lake 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
-- Newton, Clyde 11 Charlotte ND(--) 1  
-- Edmonds, Jovon 10 Venice FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Leon 11 Palmetto 134-00(40.84m) 1 10
2 Binns, Ek 12 Island Coast 129-06(39.47m) 1 8
3 Ahrens, Jonathan 11 Charlotte 127-05(38.84m) 1 6
4 Richter, Kenneth 10 Charlotte 126-10(38.66m) 1 5
5 Borque, Jackson -- Island Coast 119-04(36.37m) 1 4
6 Garcia, Juan 10 Venice 116-10(35.61m) 1 3
7 Edmonds, Jovon 10 Venice 113-03(34.52m) 1 2
8 Torres, Eric 11 Port Charlotte 112-09(34.37m) 1 1
9 Leyrer, Gavin 10 Charlotte 107-07(32.79m) 1  
10 Brunson, Devon 12 South Fort Myers 107-01(32.64m) 1  
11 Polous, Anthony 10 Venice 102-03(31.17m) 1  
12 Rothhammer, Brando 11 South Fort Myers 101-10(31.04m) 1  
13 Bornelius, Berry 11 Cypress Lake 101-06(30.94m) 1  
14 Garcia, John 12 Sarasota 94-08(28.85m) 1  
15 Leon, Isaiah 11 Port Charlotte 94-07(28.83m) 1  
16 Thomas, Jacque 11 Cypress Lake 92-03(28.12m) 1  
17 Savisky, Quade 11 Port Charlotte 89-03(27.20m) 1  
18 Derrick, Easton 12 Sarasota 79-11(24.36m) 1  
19 Alexandre, Jonatha 11 Cypress Lake 79-02(24.13m) 1  
20 Johnson, paige -- South Fort Myers 78-00(23.77m) 1  
21 McCune, Jeffrey 10 Cypress Lake 75-10(23.11m) 1  
-- Bundrage, Joseph 11 Palmetto ND(--) 1  
-- Zacharie, Hall 12 Port Charlotte ND(--) 1  
-- Guenther, Conor 12 Sarasota ND(--) 1  
-- Herbert, Zack 9 Estero DNS(--) 1  
-- Franklyn, Shemuel 12 Charlotte SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shine, Ryan 11 Charlotte 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Kapanski, Quaheem 11 Venice 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Harris, Shaquille 11 Palmetto 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Brice, Kevin 10 Palmetto 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 Henry, Stevenson 11 Charlotte 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
5 Mason, Caleb 11 Sarasota 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
7 Keen, John 12 Venice 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
8 Maxi, Fritz 10 Cypress Lake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
10 Jackman, Jarrett 11 Charlotte 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Perez, Christian 10 Venice 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Chase, Jarret 9 Port Charlotte DNS(--) 1  
-- Daniels, Davin 10 Sarasota DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Nick 12 Port Charlotte 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 10
2 Bishop, Kenny 11 South Fort Myers 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 8
3 Dejesus, Alexander -- South Fort Myers 20-00.25(6.10m) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Corey 10 Sarasota 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Reilly, Marcus 12 Sarasota 19-00.75(5.81m) nwi 1 4
6 Kapanski, Quaheem 11 Venice 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1 3
7 Penn, Noel 9 South Fort Myers 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 2
8 Fuller, Teh Ron 10 South Fort Myers 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 1
9 Baity, Terrell 12 Palmetto 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
10 Ellen, Jonathan 10 Venice 18-01.75(5.53m) nwi 1  
11 Douglas, Nichola 11 Port Charlotte 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
12 D'Alessandro, Mich 10 Charlotte 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
13 Wu, Yutong -- Island Coast 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
14 Casmir, Phillip 12 Cypress Lake 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
15 Burnett, Christoph 12 Charlotte 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
16 Waiters, Dorrien 11 Palmetto 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
17 Franklin, Sedric -- Island Coast 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
18 Kennedy, Zackery 10 Charlotte 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
19 Desire, Valerie 10 Estero 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
-- Henderson, Patrick 10 Venice FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Milcetich, Justin 12 Estero DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McFadden, Eric 11 Estero DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Nick 12 Port Charlotte 42-02.50(12.87m) nwi 1 10
2 Dortch, Nathaniel -- South Fort Myers 42-01.75(12.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Douglas, Nichola 11 Port Charlotte 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Hochmuth, Ryder 12 Charlotte 39-08.50(12.10m) nwi 1 5
5 Gonzales, Brandon 12 Sarasota 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1 4
6 Dejesus, Alexander -- South Fort Myers 38-01.75(11.63m) nwi 1 3
7 Daniels, Davin 10 Sarasota 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 2
8 Genus-Christian, L 11 Charlotte 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 1
9 Rivers, Lenard -- Sarasota 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Austin 11 Charlotte 35-11.50(10.96m) nwi 1  
11 Ferdon, Timothy 11 Port Charlotte 34-08.50(10.58m) nwi 1  
12 Chase, Jarret 9 Port Charlotte 33-06.75(10.23m) nwi 1  
-- Noel, Isaiah 10 Charlotte FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bittner, Chun-yi 12 Charlotte 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Pine, Ben 12 South Fort Myers 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Schatz, Joe 12 Sarasota 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Courville, Caleb 11 Venice 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
5 Asperilla, Spencer 10 Charlotte 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Nickell, Derek 11 Venice 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Ferdon, Timothy 11 Port Charlotte 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Torres, Eric 11 Port Charlotte 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
9 collins, thomas -- Venice 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Kelley, Kyle 11 Venice 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Wynn, Tyler -- Port Charlotte 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Savisky, Quade 11 Port Charlotte 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Robbins, Brandon 9 Sarasota NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Higdon, Jammeria 11 Sarasota 12.58 nwi 1 10
2 Grooms, Charlene 9 Palmetto 12.71 nwi 1 8
3 Grayson, Mirracle 11 South Fort Myers 12.80 nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 12.82 nwi 1 5
5 Quinn, Amber 11 Charlotte 12.95 nwi 1 4
6 doyle, beau -- Venice 13.32 nwi 1 3
7 Buchanan, Gyriah 11 Sarasota 13.63 nwi 1 2
8 Singleton, Chontel 10 South Fort Myers 13.63 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Higdon, Jammeria 11 Sarasota 12.64 nwi 4  
2 Grayson, Mirracle 11 South Fort Myers 12.73 nwi 1  
3 Grooms, Charlene 9 Palmetto 12.79 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 12.88 nwi 2  
4 Quinn, Amber 11 Charlotte 13.16 nwi 3  
6 doyle, beau -- Venice 13.32 nwi 1  
7 Singleton, Chontel 10 South Fort Myers 13.46 nwi 4  
8 Buchanan, Gyriah 11 Sarasota 13.50 nwi 1  
9 Evans, TaShante 12 Island Coast 13.58 nwi 2  
10 flynn, maggie 10 Venice 13.60 nwi 4  
11 Mathis, Kate 12 Port Charlotte 13.73 nwi 3  
12 Peterson, Sophia 10 South Fort Myers 13.82 nwi 3  
13 Selders, Jessica 12 Charlotte 13.91 nwi 4  
14 Mitchell, Latoya 12 South Fort Myers 13.97 nwi 2  
15 furia, bianca 11 Venice 14.08 nwi 3  
16 Toure, Assita 10 Charlotte 14.19 nwi 1  
17 Dwyer, Oceana 9 Charlotte 14.24 nwi 2  
18 Jones, Vanisha 12 Palmetto 14.35 nwi 1  
19 Green, Natalie 12 Port Charlotte 14.51 nwi 2  
20 Dezha, Cooper 10 Palmetto 14.66 nwi 3  
21 francois, lexie -- Venice 14.90 nwi 2  
22 Kraakman, Rachelle 10 Estero 15.01 nwi 3  
23 Badeau, Edline 9 Cypress Lake 15.11 nwi 1  
24 Gaines, Deja -- Port Charlotte 15.19 nwi 1  
25 Roberts, Ciash'a 12 Cypress Lake 16.70 nwi 3  
-- Collins, Olivia 9 Estero DNS nwi 4  
-- Horner, Allison 10 Estero DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quinn, Amber 11 Charlotte 25.82 nwi 1 10
2 Grooms, Charlene 9 Palmetto 26.03 nwi 1 8
3 Higdon, Jammeria 11 Sarasota 26.49 nwi 1 6
4 Grayson, Mirracle 11 South Fort Myers 26.78 nwi 1 5
5 Coke, Tasheka 11 Island Coast 27.03 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 27.40 nwi 1 3
7 Peterson, Sophia 10 South Fort Myers 28.44 nwi 1 2
8 Brown, Shante 10 Cypress Lake 29.26 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Grooms, Charlene 9 Palmetto 26.19 nwi 1  
2 Higdon, Jammeria 11 Sarasota 26.40 nwi 3  
5 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 26.44 nwi 1  
3 Quinn, Amber 11 Charlotte 26.74 nwi 2  
6 Grayson, Mirracle 11 South Fort Myers 26.99 nwi 3  
4 Brown, Shante 10 Cypress Lake 27.38 nwi 4  
7 Coke, Tasheka 11 Island Coast 27.39 nwi 2  
8 Peterson, Sophia 10 South Fort Myers 28.13 nwi 1  
9 Brown, Dereala 11 Island Coast 28.15 nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Blair 12 Palmetto 28.33 nwi 2  
11 Grooms, Dasha 12 Palmetto 28.37 nwi 4  
12 Chase, Arielle 11 Port Charlotte 28.58 nwi 2  
13 Maslanka, Emily -- Port Charlotte 28.62 nwi 1  
14 Toure, Assita 10 Charlotte 28.79 nwi 1  
15 Clark, Victoria 9 South Fort Myers 28.84 nwi 4  
16 francois, lexie -- Venice 29.57 nwi 3  
17 Lindsey, Caitlin 12 Port Charlotte 29.82 nwi 4  
18 Selders, Jessica 12 Charlotte 29.99 nwi 4  
19 Valencia, Antonell 9 Estero 30.75 nwi 2  
20 striplin, jannah -- Venice 31.17 nwi 2  
21 Kraakman, Rachelle 10 Estero 32.69 nwi 4  
22 Gaines, Deja -- Port Charlotte 32.99 nwi 3  
-- Toms, Maggie 12 Charlotte DNF nwi 3  
-- furia, bianca 11 Venice DNF nwi 4  
-- Harding, Emily 10 Sarasota DNF nwi 4  
-- Badeau, Edline 9 Cypress Lake DNF nwi 3  
-- Horner, Allison 10 Estero DNS nwi 1  
-- Collins, Olivia 9 Estero DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Shante 10 Cypress Lake 1:01.53 1 10
2 Rossip, Kelly 12 Port Charlotte 1:01.60 1 8
3 Watson, Kiera 12 Island Coast 1:02.03 1 6
4 Toms, Maggie 12 Charlotte 1:02.26 1 5
5 Canas, Iris 12 Venice 1:02.33 1 4
6 McKinney, Jessica 10 Palmetto 1:03.39 1 3
7 Keepers, Kealey 11 Charlotte 1:06.32 1 2
8 Martin, Ashiley 12 Sarasota 1:11.00 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McKinney, Jessica 10 Palmetto 1:02.21 2  
2 Brown, Shante 10 Cypress Lake 1:02.29 1  
5 Canas, Iris 12 Venice 1:02.58 2  
3 Rossip, Kelly 12 Port Charlotte 1:02.59 3  
6 Watson, Kiera 12 Island Coast 1:02.94 1  
7 Toms, Maggie 12 Charlotte 1:03.59 3  
4 Keepers, Kealey 11 Charlotte 1:04.24 4  
8 Martin, Ashiley 12 Sarasota 1:04.30 3  
9 Desir, Mary 10 South Fort Myers 1:04.98 3  
10 Leon, Araceli 10 South Fort Myers 1:05.00 4  
11 skapyak, amber -- Venice 1:06.41 3  
12 Jean-Jacques, Peyt 10 Port Charlotte 1:06.67 1  
13 Crane, Caren 9 Charlotte 1:06.87 2  
14 Lee, Ajiane 10 Sarasota 1:07.02 1  
15 St Louis, Magdala 12 Port Charlotte 1:07.03 4  
16 Valencia, Antonell 9 Estero 1:07.43 3  
17 Alexander, D'Andra 10 Cypress Lake 1:07.66 2  
18 Jones, Madeline 9 Sarasota 1:08.43 4  
19 Fasano, Jennifer 9 Island Coast 1:08.64 4  
20 Sosa, Silvia 12 Port Charlotte 1:09.03 2  
21 Anderson, Sabrina 9 Cypress Lake 1:11.80 4  
22 Copper, DeZha 10 Palmetto 1:14.45 4  
-- Horner, Allison 10 Estero DNS 1  
-- Johnson, Destine' 9 Palmetto DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slater, Megan 9 Estero 2:22.67 1 10
2 Curth, Aja 11 Estero 2:23.74 1 8
3 Meza, Thalia 12 Venice 2:24.15 1 6
4 Leon, Araceli 10 South Fort Myers 2:24.32 1 5
5 White, Kelly 12 Venice 2:25.36 1 4
6 Cline, Alexa 10 Estero 2:32.00 1 3
7 mccrutcheon, taylo 11 Venice 2:33.17 1 2
8 Childers, Nicole 12 Port Charlotte 2:33.39 1 1
9 Stroop, Victoria 10 Sarasota 2:37.09 1  
10 Guttman, Sadie 10 Sarasota 2:37.24 1  
11 Manning, Chelsea 11 Cypress Lake 2:37.37 1  
12 Samuel, Tshana 11 Port Charlotte 2:38.45 1  
13 Bermudez, Nairobi 10 Port Charlotte 2:38.92 1  
14 Quinn, Alexandria 12 Charlotte 2:38.95 1  
15 Vartiainen, Christ 10 Charlotte 2:40.02 1  
16 Vartiainen, Victor 10 Charlotte 2:40.50 1  
17 Needham, Brandi 10 Port Charlotte 2:44.60 1  
18 Simpson, Regan 11 Cypress Lake 2:45.50 1  
19 Crane, Caren 9 Charlotte 2:46.76 1  
20 skapyak, amber -- Venice 2:48.79 1  
21 Van Netta, Halie 9 Cypress Lake 2:50.63 1  
22 McKinney, Jessica 10 Palmetto 3:20.14 1  
-- Ellis, Leanne 9 Island Coast DNF 1  
-- Slater, Katie 10 Estero DNS 1  
-- Hinds, Shelby 11 Sarasota SCR 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kacy 11 Estero 5:09.49 1 10
2 Leon, Araceli 10 South Fort Myers 5:14.65 1 8
3 Solis, Katy G 11 Estero 5:16.54 1 6
4 Jenkins, Bethany 10 Estero 5:21.70 1 5
5 Manning, Chelsea 11 Cypress Lake 5:41.31 1 4
6 Roughton, Jordan 11 Charlotte 5:43.39 1 3
7 Young, Danielle 10 Charlotte 5:45.01 1 2
8 francis, piper 10 Venice 5:49.55 1 1
9 Quinn, Alexandria 12 Charlotte 5:49.73 1  
10 Stroop, Victoria 10 Sarasota 5:50.63 1  
11 Grebe, Angelina 9 Sarasota 5:50.89 1  
12 Frank, Maria 11 Estero 5:54.48 1  
13 Schmitz, Anna 11 Venice 5:58.88 1  
14 Church, Ruby 11 Cypress Lake 6:04.78 1  
15 Flowers, Michaela 9 Charlotte 6:05.82 1  
16 Nurczyk, Molly 12 Sarasota 6:13.89 1  
17 Churchill, Heidi 9 Cypress Lake 6:24.77 1  
18 Roedding, Julia 11 Cypress Lake 6:43.97 1  
19 Smith, Belle -- Port Charlotte 6:47.99 1  
20 Smith, Alexa 11 Sarasota 6:56.34 1  
21 Lindsey, Caitlin 12 Port Charlotte 7:02.39 1  
22 Ryan, Rachel 9 Port Charlotte 7:22.48 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kacy 11 Estero 11:26.60 1 10
2 Solis, Katy G 11 Estero 11:34.70 1 8
3 Jenkins, Bethany 10 Estero 11:39.02 1 6
4 Scott, Emily 12 Cypress Lake 12:07.67 1 5
5 Frank, Maria 11 Estero 12:20.31 1 4
6 Roughton, Jordan 11 Charlotte 12:21.42 1 3
7 Grebe, Angelina 9 Sarasota 12:44.65 1 2
8 Young, Danielle 10 Charlotte 12:47.47 1 1
9 Hinds, Shelby 11 Sarasota 12:53.15 1  
10 Kotlarski, Carly 9 Charlotte 13:57.12 1  
11 Churchill, Heidi 9 Cypress Lake 14:10.40 1  
12 Lowry, Juliane 10 Venice 14:20.75 1  
13 Sekercan, Stacy 12 Sarasota 14:43.45 1  
14 Roedding, Julia 11 Cypress Lake 15:13.07 1  
-- Smith, Belle -- Port Charlotte DNF 1  
-- Flowers, Michaela 9 Charlotte DNS 1  
-- Smith, Alexa 11 Sarasota SCR 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grooms, Dasha 12 Palmetto 15.30 1 10
2 Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota 15.94 1 8
3 Conde, Abigail 12 Charlotte 16.17 1 6
4 Langaigne, Anika 12 Port Charlotte 17.08 1 5
5 Maslanka, Emily -- Port Charlotte 17.94 1 4
6 Zwerver, Brittan 12 Sarasota 17.98 1 3
7 Knapp, Chantoya 10 Charlotte 18.56 1 2
8 Moenning, Anne 12 Charlotte 18.64 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grooms, Dasha 12 Palmetto 15.69 2  
2 Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota 16.13 1  
3 Conde, Abigail 12 Charlotte 16.55 1  
4 Langaigne, Anika 12 Port Charlotte 16.96 2  
5 Maslanka, Emily -- Port Charlotte 17.92 2  
6 Moenning, Anne 12 Charlotte 18.28 2  
7 Zwerver, Brittan 12 Sarasota 18.67 1  
8 Knapp, Chantoya 10 Charlotte 18.75 2  
9 Flynn, Molly 11 Sarasota 19.48 2  
10 Lowe, Magen 10 Charlotte 19.51 1  
11 Bostic, Mika 12 Port Charlotte 19.52 1  
12 Stone, Katelyn 11 Cypress Lake 20.56 1  
13 Freeland, Camarah 10 Estero 21.45 1  
14 Maxi, Fritzlene 10 Cypress Lake 22.01 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conde, Abigail 12 Charlotte 50.24 1 10
2 Ellis, Leanne 9 Island Coast 50.31 1 8
3 Langaigne, Anika 12 Port Charlotte 50.53 1 6
4 Moenning, Anne 12 Charlotte 50.64 1 5
5 Paulsen, Brooke 11 Cypress Lake 50.97 1 4
6 zapf, emily 10 Venice 51.05 1 3
7 Zwerver, Brittan 12 Sarasota 53.79 1 2
-- Buchanan, Gyriah 11 Sarasota DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Langaigne, Anika 12 Port Charlotte 50.20 1  
3 Conde, Abigail 12 Charlotte 50.40 1  
4 zapf, emily 10 Venice 50.88 1  
2 Moenning, Anne 12 Charlotte 51.00 2  
5 Ellis, Leanne 9 Island Coast 51.52 2  
6 Buchanan, Gyriah 11 Sarasota 51.69 2  
7 Zwerver, Brittan 12 Sarasota 52.12 1  
8 Paulsen, Brooke 11 Cypress Lake 52.12 2  
9 Bostic, Mika 12 Port Charlotte 52.36 1  
10 Dwyer, Oceana 9 Charlotte 53.93 2  
11 Stone, Katelyn 11 Cypress Lake 56.62 1  
12 Lowe, Magen 10 Charlotte 57.10 1  
-- Freeland, Camarah 10 Estero DNF 2  
-- Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Williams,
Martin, Higdon
  Sarasota 49.65 1 10
2 Thomas, Grooms,
Jones, Grooms
  Palmetto 50.05 1 8
3 Singleto, Grayson,
Peterson, Clark
  South Fort Myers 50.19 1 6
4 Keepers, Quinn,
Latham, Conde
  Charlotte 50.78 1 5
5 Jean-Jac, Chase,
Langaign, Mathis
  Port Charlotte 51.61 1 4
6 flynn, furia,
striplin, doyle
  Venice 51.94 1 3
7 Williams, Brown,
Evans, Watson
  Island Coast 51.96 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Samuel, Bostic,
Childers, Rossip
  Port Charlotte 4:14.00 1 10
2 Meza, White,
skapyak, Canas
  Venice 4:14.21 1 8
3 Slater, Jenkins,
Curth, Valencia
  Estero 4:15.26 1 6
4 Watson, Coke,
Fasano, Ellis
  Island Coast 4:17.23 1 5
5 Selders, Keepers,
Toms, Latham
  Charlotte 4:18.72 1 4
6 Lee, Harding,
Jones, Martin
  Sarasota 4:28.26 1 3
7 Brown, Alexande,
Howard, Paulsen
  Cypress Lake 4:34.30 1 2
-- Grooms, Jones,
McKinney, Grooms
  Palmetto DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Slater, Slater,
Curth, Smith
  Estero 9:46.80 1 10
2 Meza, Schmitz,
francis, White
  Venice 10:07.67 1 8
3 Young, Vartiain,
Roughton, Quinn
  Charlotte 10:35.74 1 6
4 Guttman, Hinds,
Harding, Dewitt
  Sarasota 10:38.46 1 5
5 Simpson, Church,
Scott, Manning
  Cypress Lake 10:40.03 1 4
6 Childers, Bermudez,
Needham, Samuel
  Port Charlotte 10:56.84 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Reshaun 12 Sarasota 37-01.00(11.30m) 1 10
2 Clayton, Cameo 11 Port Charlotte 34-01.50(10.40m) 1 8
3 Merkenson, Daijah 11 Port Charlotte 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 6
4 Atkinson, Christin 11 Palmetto 32-01.00(9.78m) 1 5
5 leone, elizabeth 10 Venice 31-08.50(9.66m) 1 4
6 Raisch, Kirstin -- Port Charlotte 30-09.00(9.37m) 1 3
7 Dusenberry, Megan 10 Cypress Lake 30-04.00(9.25m) 1 2
8 Ross, Brittany 11 Charlotte 29-04.00(8.94m) 1 1
9 Mcbean, Simone 10 Charlotte 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
10 McDuffie, Rilida 10 Palmetto 27-08.50(8.45m) 1  
11 Moore, Jensen 11 Charlotte 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
12 Kent, Victoria 11 Island Coast 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
13 Tobia, Kaylin 10 Charlotte 27-00.00(8.23m) 1  
14 McNeill, Alexis 12 South Fort Myers 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
15 Olson, Madison 10 Sarasota 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
-- Younger, Cyandra 10 Palmetto SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Alessandro, Jenn 10 Charlotte 118-05(36.09m) 1 10
2 Moore, Jensen 11 Charlotte 104-05(31.83m) 1 8
3 leone, elizabeth 10 Venice 96-09(29.49m) 1 6
4 Atkinson, Christin 11 Palmetto 91-09(27.97m) 1 5
5 Clayton, Cameo 11 Port Charlotte 86-06(26.37m) 1 4
6 Dusenberry, Megan 10 Cypress Lake 83-07(25.48m) 1 3
7 Taylor, Brittany 11 Island Coast 80-05(24.51m) 1 2
8 Watson, Kiera 12 Island Coast 80-05(24.51m) 1 1
9 Patterson, Reshaun 12 Sarasota 76-09(23.39m) 1  
10 Vitale, Melinda 10 Charlotte 76-02(23.22m) 1  
11 Heavlin, Kayla 10 Island Coast 74-00(22.56m) 1  
12 McDuffie, Rilida 10 Palmetto 73-02(22.30m) 1  
13 Olson, Madison 10 Sarasota 70-09(21.56m) 1  
14 McNeill, Alexis 12 South Fort Myers 69-10(21.29m) 1  
15 Merkenson, Daijah 11 Port Charlotte 66-01(20.14m) 1  
16 Kimson, Kathryn 12 Venice 66-00(20.12m) 1  
17 Raisch, Kirstin -- Port Charlotte 62-02(18.95m) 1  
18 Phillips, Rhondaei 11 Sarasota 53-01(16.18m) 1  
-- Younger, Cyandra 10 Palmetto SCR(--) 1  
-- Stevens, Sara 10 Sarasota SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rossip, Kelly 12 Port Charlotte 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Ellis, Alexandra 11 Venice 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Stevens, Raina 12 South Fort Myers 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Lindsey, Caitlin 12 Port Charlotte 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Moore, Jordan 12 Charlotte 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Paulsen, Brooke 11 Cypress Lake 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Raisch, Kirstin -- Port Charlotte 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Latham, Alyssa 12 Charlotte 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
-- Exceus, Natasha 10 Cypress Lake NH(--) 1  
-- doyle, beau -- Venice NH(--) 1  
-- Stone, Katelyn 11 Cypress Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Julia 12 Venice SCR(--) 1  
-- Clark, Kelly 12 Sarasota SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chase, Arielle 11 Port Charlotte 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1 10
2 Latham, Alyssa 12 Charlotte 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 8
3 Selders, Jessica 12 Charlotte 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 6
4 Langaigne, Anika 12 Port Charlotte 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1 5
5 Green, Natalie 12 Port Charlotte 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 4
6 doyle, beau -- Venice 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1 3
7 St Louis, Magdala 12 Port Charlotte 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1 2
8 Mitchell, Latoya 12 South Fort Myers 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1 1
9 tyde, carsen -- Venice 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
10 Stevens, Raina 12 South Fort Myers 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
11 Copper, DeZha 10 Palmetto 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
12 Knapp, Chantoya 10 Charlotte 12-07.25(3.84m) nwi 1  
-- hill, taylor -- Venice ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Navarro, Annette 10 Cypress Lake ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Toure, Assita 10 Charlotte ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Collins, Olivia 9 Estero ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chase, Arielle 11 Port Charlotte 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 34-03.25(10.45m) nwi 1 8
3 St Louis, Magdala 12 Port Charlotte 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1 6
4 Green, Natalie 12 Port Charlotte 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1 5
5 Conde, Abigail 12 Charlotte 31-11.25(9.73m) nwi 1 4
6 Dwyer, Oceana 9 Charlotte 31-04.25(9.56m) nwi 1 3
7 Buchanan, Gyriah 11 Sarasota 30-01.50(9.18m) nwi 1 2
8 Navarro, Annette 10 Cypress Lake 30-00.50(9.16m) nwi 1 1
9 Bermudez, Nairobi 10 Port Charlotte 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
10 Moenning, Anne 12 Charlotte 28-05.50(8.67m) nwi 1  
11 tyde, carsen -- Venice 27-07.50(8.42m) nwi 1  
-- hill, taylor -- Venice ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Ajiane 10 Sarasota ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Fowlie, Julia 10 Charlotte 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Kasmiriski, Samant 12 Venice 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5.50
3 flynn, maggie 10 Venice 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5.50
5 Cline, Alexa 10 Estero 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 4
6 Kelly, Theresa 9 Venice 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
7 Burlew, Lacey 12 Charlotte 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2
8 Peterson, Sophia 10 South Fort Myers 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
10 Lee, Ajiane 10 Sarasota 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 kelly, lauren 10 Venice 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Miller, Shalayla 10 Sarasota NH(--) 1  
-- Horner, Allison 10 Estero DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte HS 124 2) Port Charlotte HS 121 3) Estero HS 90 3) Sarasota HS 90 5) Venice HS 77 6) Palmetto Senior HS 47 7) South Fort Myers HS 41 8) Cypress Lake HS 39 9) Island Coast 28 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte HS 147.50 2) Palmetto Senior HS 97 3) South Fort Myers HS 82 4) Port Charlotte HS 75 5) Island Coast 74 6) Venice HS 73 7) Sarasota HS 54.50 8) Estero HS 42 9) Cypress Lake HS 16

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 3A District 11
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa